OUA/CIS Last Chance Meet

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2015 12:14 PM
                        OUA CIS Last Chance - 2/21/2015                        
                                   2/21/2015                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Midget Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Algonquin                 9.86   Hurdle height 76 cm
  2 Gordon, Kailee            01 C.A.N.I. Athl.           10.22   Hurdle height 76 cm
  3 Espinoza, Francesca       96 Ottawa Gg's              10.24   Hurdle height 76 cm
  4 Paul, Quincie             00 C.A.N.I. Athl.           10.56   Hurdle height 76 cm
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I. Athl.            7.69q  1 
  2 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Gg's               7.88q  1 
  3 Roxborough, Shyvonne      98 Ottawa Lions              7.96q  1 
  4 Biswal, Devyani           93 Ottawa Gg's               7.99q  1 
  5 Remadji, Regina           97 C.A.N.I. Athl.            8.05q  2 
  6 Win, Sajeda               95 Ottawa Gg's               8.09q  2  8.082
  7 Kamah, Maya               98 C.A.N.I. Athl.            8.09q  1  8.086
  8 Adjei, Abigail            93 Ottawa Gg's               8.21q  2 
  9 Thomas, Shanica           98 Ottawa Lions              8.34q  2 
 10 Sprague, Emily            98 Ottawa Lions              8.46q  3 
 11 Morrison, Catherine       98 Ottawa Lions              8.57q  2 
 12 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Algonquin                 8.58q  3 
 13 Provencher, Bianka        82 Pelicans                  8.61   2 
 14 Lapolice, Stephanie       99 Ottawa Lions              8.71   4 
 15 Dalati, Liana             94 Ottawa Gg's               8.77   3 
 16 Lefebvre, Nadia           01 Ottawa Lions              8.86   5 
 17 Hayes, Bridget            95 Ottawa Gg's               8.88   3  8.872
 18 Camara, Tenimba           96 Ottawa Gg's               8.88   1  8.875
 19 Scobie, Kathryn           00 Ottawa Lions              8.99   3 
 20 Osaseri, Adesuwa          01 Ottawa Lions              9.13   6 
 21 Ko, Chelsea               00 Ottawa Lions              9.24   5 
 22 McHugh, Courtney          01 Ottawa Lions              9.39   5 
 23 Van Every, Jillian        01 Ottawa Lions              9.57   6 
 24 McHugh, Jessica           01 Ottawa Lions              9.63   5 
 25 Frojmovic, Maya           02 Ottawa Lions              9.81   6 
 26 Contreras-Wolfe, Nina     03 Cirrus Gatineau           9.83   3 
 27 Sadh, Sanjana             01 Ottawa Lions              9.96   6 
 28 Bhatia, Aanya             01 Ottawa Lions             10.00   5 
 29 Larochelle, Méanne        05 Cirrus Gatineau          10.12   4 
 30 Torres, Sophia            06 Cirrus Gatineau          10.35   4 
 31 Bigras, Amélie            05 Cirrus Gatineau          12.23   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Gg's               7.87   1 
  2 Biswal, Devyani           93 Ottawa Gg's               7.89   1 
  3 Roxborough, Shyvonne      98 Ottawa Lions              7.96   1 
  4 Win, Sajeda               95 Ottawa Gg's               8.07   1 
  5 Kamah, Maya               98 C.A.N.I. Athl.            8.10   2 
  6 Remadji, Regina           97 C.A.N.I. Athl.            8.12   1 
  7 Adjei, Abigail            93 Ottawa Gg's               8.22   2 
  8 Thomas, Shanica           98 Ottawa Lions              8.45   2 
  9 Sprague, Emily            98 Ottawa Lions              8.53   2 
 10 Morrison, Catherine       98 Ottawa Lions              8.55   2 
 11 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Algonquin                 8.59   2 
 -- Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I. Athl.             DNS   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martel-Lamothe, Dominiqu  95 Ottawa Gg's            1:00.38  
  2 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Gg's            1:00.52  
  3 McBride, Alannah          95 Ottawa Gg's            1:00.84  
  4 Wiwchar, Katie            95 Ottawa Gg's            1:01.30  
  5 Yemen, Suhaila            95 Ottawa Gg's            1:05.68  
 
Open Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Biswal, Devyani           93 Ottawa Gg's               8.79   Hurdle height 84 cm
 
Youth Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gravelle, Cloe            98 C.A.N.I. Athl.           10.09   Hurdle height 76 cm
  2 Lapolice, Stephanie       99 Ottawa Lions             10.99   Hurdle height 76 cm
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Gg's  'A'                                    1:43.23  
  2 Ottawa Gg's  'B'                                    1:51.53  
  3 C.A.N.I. Athletics  'A'                             2:04.63  
     1) Mitchell, Faith                 2) Gordon, Kailee 01              
     3) Paul, Quincie 00                4) Arzina, Chrsitina 03           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 C.A.N.I. Athletics  'A'                             4:28.45  
     1) Antoine Francis, Aisha 97       2) Maxwell, Nyoka 97              
     3) Kamah, Maya 98                  4) Brohman, Amelia 94             
 -- C.A.N.I. Athletics  'B'                                 DNF  
     1) Green, Annakay 98               2) Eaman, Olivia 97               
     3) Gravelle, Cloe 98               4) Kemdrim, Rihannon 99           
  
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sprague, Emily            98 Ottawa Lions             1.56m
  2 Espinoza, Francesca       96 Ottawa Gg's              1.51m  
  3 Bhatia, Aanya             01 Ottawa Lions             1.25m  
  4 Frojmovic, Maya           02 Ottawa Lions             1.10m  

Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rock, Melinda Megan       87 Ottawa Lions             3.46m  
  2 Kokron, Felicite          94 Ottawa Gg's             J3.46m  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sprague, Emily            98 Ottawa Lions             4.92m  
  2 Leon, Olivia              97 Ottawa Lions             4.80m  
  3 Espinoza, Francesca       96 Ottawa Gg's              4.68m  
  4 Eaman, Olivia             97 C.A.N.I. Athl.           4.54m  
  5 Thomas, Shanica           98 Ottawa Lions             4.43m  
  6 Stewart, Katelyn          99 C.A.N.I. Athl.           4.15m  
  7 Baker, Laura              82 Ottawa Lions             4.15m  
  8 Lefebvre, Nadia           01 Ottawa Lions             4.02m
  9 Scobie, Kathryn           00 Ottawa Lions             4.00m  
 10 McHugh, Courtney          01 Ottawa Lions             3.99m  
 11 McHugh, Jessica           01 Ottawa Lions             3.97m  
 12 Van Brabant, Amelia       05 Ottawa Lions             3.86m  
 13 Osaseri, Adesuwa          01 Ottawa Lions             3.68m  
 14 Ko, Chelsea               00 Ottawa Lions             3.60m  
 15 Sadh, Sanjana             01 Ottawa Lions             3.20m  
 -- Estwick, Leslie           60 Ottawa Lions               DNS  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sipprell, Krista          93 Ottawa Gg's             11.08m  
  2 Leon, Olivia              97 Ottawa Lions            10.60m  
  3 Gravelle, Cloe            98 C.A.N.I. Athl.          10.56m  
  4 Stewart, Katelyn          99 C.A.N.I. Athl.          10.01m  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGuey, Rachael           98 Ottawa Lions            10.30m  Weight Imp. 4kg
  2 Sarr, Coura               95 Ottawa Gg's              8.54m  Weight Imp. 4kg
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coulter, Tanya            98 Ottawa Lions            13.78m  Weight Imp. 20lbs
  2 Sarr, Coura               95 Ottawa Gg's              9.30m  Weight Imp. 20lbs
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martineau, Brandyn        92 Ottawa Gg's               7.09q  1 
  2 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I. Athl.            7.17q  1 
  3 Muhima, Muhindo           98 Ottawa Lions              7.18q  1 
  4 Kollie, Dorbor            98 C.A.N.I. Athl.            7.21q  1 
  5 Cave, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I. Athl.            7.24q  3 
  6 Nwokobia, Emmanuel        96 Carleton Ravens           7.26q  2 
  7 Mitchell, Eric            99 Ottawa Lions              7.28q  2 
  8 Gauthier, Nic             95 Ottawa Gg's               7.32q  2 
  9 Plewes, Jaedyn            97 Ottawa Lions              7.34q  2 
 10 Manuel, Alex              94 U.Waterloo                7.36q  2 
 11 Kebe, Ibrahim             96 Ottawa Gg's               7.46q  3 
 12 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 C.A.N.I. Athl.            7.47q  2  7.465
 13 Felix, Gio                96 Ottawa Gg's               7.47   3  7.467
 14 Fiset, Hayden             93 Carleton Ravens           7.55   5 
 15 Hunter, Kristoff          93 Ottawa Gg's               7.57   3 
 16 Goodchild, Ethan          98 Ottawa Lions              7.62   4 
 17 Couvillon, Joel Roy       97 C.A.N.I. Athl.            7.63   3 
 18 Mwakatapanya, David       98 Ottawa Lions              7.72   4  7.712
 19 Halpenny, Jonathan        97 Ottawa Lions              7.72   4  7.718
 20 Van Every, Tanner         98 Ottawa Lions              7.75   5  7.744
 21 Clegg, Wesley             99 Ottawa Lions              7.75   4  7.748
 22 Cortez, Johnny            01 C.A.N.I. Athl.            7.79   3 
 23 Primeau, David            83 Mtl Track A.A.            7.96   4 
 24 Gemmill, Ryley            97 Ottawa Lions              8.00   5 
 25 St Louis, Isaac           97 Ottawa Lions              8.01   5 
 26 St. Lewis, Bernard        67 Ottawa Lions              8.05   5 
 27 Qian, Victor              95 Ottawa Gg's               8.10   4 
 28 Eveillard, Kensley        99 Ottawa Lions              8.12   6 
 29 Sprague, Kyle             00 Ottawa Lions              8.21   6 
 30 Davilma, Derick           05 Ottawa Lions              9.29   5 
 31 Dewhirst, Heath           02 Ottawa Lions              9.32   6 
 32 Nonez, Fabrice            02 Ottawa Lions              9.38   6 
 33 Soucy, Benoit             03 Cirrus Gatineau           9.54   7 
 34 Larochelle, Mathis        03 Cirrus Gatineau          10.53   7 
 35 Levis, Frank              02 Ottawa Lions             10.80   7 
 36 Larose, Danik             05 Cirrus Gatineau          11.08   7 
 37 Larose, Mikael            06 Cirrus Gatineau          11.40   7 
 38 Larose, Tristan           03 Cirrus Gatineau          11.57   7 
 -- Ritchie, Jahlen           96 C.A.N.I. Athl.             DNS   1 
 -- Barker, Lloyd             92 Carleton Ravens            DNS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Martineau, Brandyn        92 Ottawa Gg's               7.06   1 
  2 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I. Athl.            7.15   1 
  3 Muhima, Muhindo           98 Ottawa Lions              7.18   1 
  4 Kollie, Dorbor            98 C.A.N.I. Athl.            7.24   1 
  5 Nwokobia, Emmanuel        96 Carleton Ravens           7.28   1 
  6 Cave, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I. Athl.            7.29   1 
  7 Mitchell, Eric            99 Ottawa Lions              7.34   2  7.331
  8 Manuel, Alex              94 U.Waterloo                7.34   2  7.340
  9 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 C.A.N.I. Athl.            7.38   2  7.371
 10 Plewes, Jaedyn            97 Ottawa Lions              7.38   2  7.373
 11 Kebe, Ibrahim             96 Ottawa Gg's               7.46   2 
 -- Gauthier, Nic             95 Ottawa Gg's                DNS   2 
 
Open Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pitter, Jacob             95 C.A.N.I. Athl.            8.91   Hurdle height 107 cm
  2 Powrie, Jacob             93 Ottawa Gg's               9.02   Hurdle height 107 cm
  3 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Gg's               9.17   Hurdle height 107 cm
 -- Arbour, Pat               88 Ottawa Lions               DNF   Hurdle height 107 cm
 -- Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions               DNF   Hurdle height 107 cm 

Youth Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chiabi, Alex              98 C.A.N.I. Athl.            9.91   Hurdle height 91 cm
  2 Goodchild, Ethan          98 Ottawa Lions             16.98   Hurdle height 91 cm
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions  'A'                                   1:34.40  
  2 Ottawa Gg's  'B'                                    1:38.18  
 -- Ottawa Gg's  'A'                                         DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions  'A'                                   3:32.81  
     1) Muhima, Muhindo 98              2) Cuddihey, Justin 97            
     3) Goodchild, Ethan 98             4) Mitchell, Eric 99              
  2 Carleton Ravens  'A'                                3:37.78  
  3 Ottawa Gg's  'A'                                    3:38.18  
  4 C.A.N.I. Athletics  'A'                             3:41.18  
     1) Halog, Jonelle 95               2) Montgiraud, Iseah 92           
     3) Leblanc, Chris                  4) Couvillon, Joel Roy 97         
  5 C.A.N.I. Athletics  'B'                             3:44.46  
     1) Cowen, Nathan 98                2) Ndinsil, Bedi 98               
     3) Brohman, Charlie 98             4) Chiabi, Alex 98                

Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ntivumbura, Yvan          96 Ottawa Gg's              1.96m  
  2 Linardic, Daniel          96 Ottawa Gg's              1.91m  
  2 Nkusi, Steve              96 Ottawa Gg's              1.91m  
  4 Wallace, Emmett           97 Ottawa Lions             1.76m  
  5 Sobze Temgoua, Hermann C  96 Cirrus Gatineau          1.71m  
  6 Fraser, Aidan             99 Ottawa Lions             1.61m  
  7 Eveillard, Kensley        99 Ottawa Lions             1.56m   
 -- Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Gg's                 NH  
 -- Saint-Preux, Heins        96 Carleton Ravens             NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cecereu, Nelson           93 Ottawa Gg's              4.58m  
  2 Tavernier, Telvin         93 Carleton Ravens         J4.58m  
  3 Farnsworth, Mark             Ottawa Lions             4.13m  
  4 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions            J4.13m  
  5 G-Kwan, Olivier              Ottawa Lions             3.98m  
 -- Arbour, Pat               88 Ottawa Lions                NH  
 -- Fiset, Hayden             93 Carleton Ravens            DNS
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Eric            99 Ottawa Lions             6.19m  
  2 Mwakatapanya, David       98 Ottawa Lions             6.17m  
  3 Fortier, Jesse            95 Ottawa Gg's              6.01m  
  4 Powrie, Jacob             93 Ottawa Gg's              5.79m  
  5 Sheriko, Matt             89 Ottawa Gg's              5.72m  
  6 Sobze Temgoua, Hermann C  96 Cirrus Gatineau          5.67m  
  7 Van Every, Tanner         98 Ottawa Lions             5.64m  
  8 Halpenny, Jonathan        97 Ottawa Lions             5.60m  
  9 Gurnsey, Jake             96 Ottawa Gg's              5.54m  
 10 Gemmill, Ryley            97 Ottawa Lions             5.22m  
 11 Sprague, Kyle             00 Ottawa Lions             4.79m  
 12 Davilma, Derick           05 Ottawa Lions             3.95m  
 13 Fritzshaw, Bruce          68 Unattached               2.52m  
 -- McLucky, Michael          97 C.A.N.I. Athl.             DNS  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Every, Tanner         98 Ottawa Lions            12.57m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wingate, Corey            91 Ottawa Gg's             13.80m  Weight Imp. 7.45 kg
  2 Powrie, Jacob             93 Ottawa Gg's             11.56m  Weight Imp. 7.45 kg
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muller, Emile             35 Ontario Masters         14.95m  Weight Imp. 20 lbs
  2 Wingate, Corey            91 Ottawa Gg's             14.54m  Weight Imp. 35 lbs
 
Men 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jean-Jacques, Denray      94 Ottawa Lions             34.66   1 
  2 Ritchie, Jahlen           96 C.A.N.I. Athl.           35.90   1 
  3 Muhima, Muhindo           98 Ottawa Lions             35.94   4 
  4 Montgiraud, Iseah         92 C.A.N.I. Athl.           36.20   2 
  5 Lalonde, Justin           95 Ottawa Gg's              36.73   4 
  6 Sheriko, Matt             89 Ottawa Gg's              36.80   5 
  7 Kollie, Dorbor            98 C.A.N.I. Athl.           36.91   2 
  8 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I. Athl.           36.94   2 
  9 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 C.A.N.I. Athl.           37.59   4 
 10 Biocchi, Devin            92 Ottawa Lions             37.63   1 
 11 Fortier, Jesse            95 Ottawa Gg's              37.75   4 
 12 Cave, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I. Athl.           37.82   2 
 13 Chow, Philip              96 Queens                   37.89   3 
 14 Mitchell, Eric            99 Ottawa Lions             37.90   3 
 15 Kebe, Ibrahim             96 Ottawa Gg's              37.91   6 
 16 Leblanc, Chris               C.A.N.I. Athl.           38.27   5 
 17 Moricz, Vincent           97 Ottawa Lions             38.58   5 
 18 Wilson, Evan              99 Ottawa Lions             39.11   6 
 19 ST Lewis, Jamal           95 Unattached               39.30   6 
 20 Cortez, Johnny            01 C.A.N.I. Athl.           39.33   6 
 21 Couvillon, Joel Roy       97 C.A.N.I. Athl.           39.36   5 
 22 Peterson, Scott           95 Carleton Ravens          39.61   3 
 23 Chiabi, Alex              98 C.A.N.I. Athl.           39.84   7 
 24 St Louis, Isaac           97 Ottawa Lions             41.24   8 
 -- El-Naggar, Amr            95 Carleton Ravens            DNS   3 
 -- St. Lewis, Bernard        67 Ottawa Lions               DNS   8 
 
Women 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I. Athl.           40.71   7 
  2 Kamah, Maya               98 C.A.N.I. Athl.           42.36   8 
  3 Maxwell, Nyoka            97 C.A.N.I. Athl.           42.65   7 
  4 McBride, Alannah          95 Ottawa Gg's              43.87  10 
  5 Narine, Priya             95 Ottawa Gg's              44.23  10 
  6 Eaman, Olivia             97 C.A.N.I. Athl.           44.67  10 
  7 Antoine Francis, Aisha    97 C.A.N.I. Athl.           45.34  11 
  8 Provencher, Bianka        82 Pelicans                 46.13  11 
  9 Camara, Tenimba           96 Ottawa Gg's              46.43  12 
 10 Kemdrim, Rihannon         99 C.A.N.I. Athl.           47.12  12 
 11 Dalati, Liana             94 Ottawa Gg's              47.66  13 
 12 Mitchell, Faith              C.A.N.I. Athl.           48.02   8 
 13 Elebute, Dara             95 Carleton Ravens          48.26  13 
 14 Paul, Quincie             00 C.A.N.I. Athl.           49.35  11 
 15 Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree  95 Carleton Ravens          49.81  13 
 16 Gordon, Kailee            01 C.A.N.I. Athl.           50.35  12 
 17 Arzina, Chrsitina         03 C.A.N.I. Athl.           55.33  13 
 -- Okankwu, Gift             93 Ottawa Gg's                DNS   7 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa Gg's            1:21.14   1 
  2 Biocchi, Devin            92 Ottawa Lions           1:21.32   1 
  3 Crorolis, Matt            95 Queens                 1:21.81   1 
  4 Trapeau, Lucas            96 Ottawa Gg's            1:22.23   1 
  5 Proudfoot, Alec           95 Queens                 1:22.95   1 
  6 Arlidge, Kip              93 Queens                 1:23.33   1 
  7 Fleming, Kieran           95 Carleton Ravens        1:25.46   2 
  8 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 Ottawa Lions           1:25.59   1 
  9 Thomas, Charles           70 Ontario Masters        1:25.91   2 
 10 Cowen, Nathan             98 C.A.N.I. Athl.         1:26.27   2 
 11 Williams, Lawrence        70 Ottawa Lions           1:26.66   2 
 12 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I. Athl.         1:27.98   2 
 13 Ndinsil, Bedi             98 C.A.N.I. Athl.         1:28.02   3 
 14 Brohman, Charlie          98 C.A.N.I. Athl.         1:28.47   3 
 15 Benazout, Abdelkrim       72 CA Denviro             1:28.90   3 
 16 Wilson, Evan              99 Ottawa Lions           1:29.67   3 
 17 Belgherbi, Mustapha       59 CA Denviro             1:36.73   4 
 18 Kary, Dave                59 Ottawa Lions           1:38.64   5 
 19 Larochelle, Mathis        03 Cirrus Gatineau        2:09.04   6 
 20 Soucy, Benoit             03 Cirrus Gatineau        2:15.26   6 
 21 Larose, Danik             05 Cirrus Gatineau        2:21.34   6 
 22 Larose, Tristan           03 Cirrus Gatineau        2:25.38   6 
 23 Larose, Mikael            06 Cirrus Gatineau        2:27.03   6 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gillies, Chelsea          93 Ottawa Gg's            1:34.55   3 
  2 Sadqi, Lina               93 Ottawa Gg's            1:35.31   4 
  3 Gardner, Charlotte        94 Ottawa Gg's            1:36.04   3 
  4 Gariba, Sarah             92 C.A.N.I. Athl.         1:37.37   3 
  5 Wiwchar, Katie            95 Ottawa Gg's            1:38.35   4 
  6 Murawsky, Jennifer        93 Ottawa Gg's            1:39.24   4 
  7 Okankwu, Gift             93 Ottawa Gg's            1:39.87   3 
  8 Martel-Lamothe, Dominiqu  95 Ottawa Gg's            1:40.32   4 
  9 Sticklee, Kassandra       92 Queens                 1:41.73   5 
 10 Yemen, Suhaila            95 Ottawa Gg's            1:47.77   5 
 11 Green, Annakay            98 C.A.N.I. Athl.         1:50.43   4 
 12 Barton, Rebecca           96 Ottawa Gg's            1:50.75   5 
 13 Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Gg's            1:55.68   5 
 14 Tenasco, Jennifer         99 C.A.N.I. Athl.         1:56.41   5 
 15 Matis, Sierra             95 Carleton Ravens        1:56.94   5 
 16 Larochelle, Méanne        05 Cirrus Gatineau        2:05.69   6 
 17 Contreras-Wolfe, Nina     03 Cirrus Gatineau        2:08.30   6 
 18 Torres, Sophia            06 Cirrus Gatineau        2:19.27   6 
 19 Bigras, Amélie            05 Cirrus Gatineau        2:42.26   6 
 -- Sidock, Olivia            95 Ottawa Lions               DNS   5 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Sadqi, Lina               93 Ottawa Gg's            2:51.00   1 
 2 Moore, Clara              93 Ottawa Lions           3:08.27   2 
 3 MACMILLAN, Hillary        96 Queens                 3:12.04   2 
 4 Sigan, Beatrice           96 Queens                 3:14.40   2 
 5 Barton, Rebecca           96 Ottawa Gg's            3:17.20   2 
 6 Thiessen, Rachel          96 Ottawa Gg's            3:21.97   2 
 7 Dods, Margot              94 Ottawa Gg's            3:28.16   2 
 8 McPhail, Camillia         96 Cirrus Gatineau        3:32.52   2 
 9 Kawam, Natasha            97 Unattached             3:34.24   2 
 10 Miller, Jenny            93 Ottawa Lions           3:42.99   2 
 11 Sidock, Olivia           95 Ottawa Lions               DNS   2 
 12 Curtis, Sarah            96 Ottawa Gg's                DNS   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Berhe, Alex               93 Ottawa Gg's            2:35.20   1 
  2 Bates, Kevin              96 Ottawa Gg's            2:36.24   1 
  3 Qureshi, Hamza            96 Ottawa Gg's            2:38.55   1 
  4 Grossi, Nick              93 Carleton Ravens        2:45.90   1 
  5 Wong, Aaron               94 Ottawa Gg's            2:47.00   1 
  6 Dobson, Connor            96 Carleton Ravens        2:47.72   1 
  7 Tu, Eugene                95 Ottawa Gg's            2:49.30   1 
  8 Sneddon, Jay              92 Ottawa Lions           2:50.17   1 
  9 Moricz, Vincent           97 Ottawa Lions           2:50.86   1 
 10 Kary, Dave                59 Ottawa Lions           2:51.58   1 
 11 Kabeya-Mulumba, Kevin     93 Ottawa Gg's            3:01.47   1 
 12 Kulkarni, Rohan           96 Carleton Ravens        3:05.49   1 
 13 Sobze Temgoua, Hermann C  96 Cirrus Gatineau        3:16.76   2 
 14 Nonez, Fabrice            02 Ottawa Lions           3:36.76   2 
 -- Plumptre, Bora            90 Ottawa Gg's                DNS   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kanz, Isabelle            93 Ottawa Gg's            4:37.51   2 
  2 McGrath, Clare            96 Ottawa Gg's            4:37.99   2 
  3 Kary, Lindsey             96 Queens                 4:39.43   2 
  4 Zarnke, Sasha             96 Queens                 4:48.39   2 
  5 Maguire, Liz              66 Ottawa Lions           4:55.82   2 
  6 Wong, Annika              00 Track East             5:21.54   2 
  7 Thiessen, Rachel          96 Ottawa Gg's            5:22.82   2 
  8 Newlove, Katie            02 Ottawa Lions           5:26.72   2 
  9 Dods, Margot              94 Ottawa Gg's            5:35.31   2 
 10 Burger, Sophie-Anne      01 Ottawa Lions           5:35.37   2 
 11 Curtis, Sarah            96 Ottawa Gg's                DNS   2 12

Men 1500 Meter Run
=================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilkie, Alex              94 Queens                 3:45.89   1 
  2 Binns, Remy               91 Ottawa Lions           4:01.48   1 
  3 Mather, Michael           99 Ottawa Lions           4:07.02   1 
  4 Harrigan, Shane           90 Ottawa Lions           4:10.27   1 
  5 Bates, Kevin              96 Ottawa Gg's            4:13.35   1 
  6 Hitchcox, Scott           94 Ottawa Gg's            4:16.58   1 
  7 Day, Owen                 98 Ottawa Lions           4:21.76   1 
  8 Ching, Ben                96 U.Waterloo             4:22.58   1 
  9 Sneddon, Jay              92 Ottawa Lions           4:29.97   1 
 10 Rousseau, Jacob           98 Adrenaline             4:42.20   1 
 11 Kulkarni, Rohan           96 Carleton Ravens        4:48.69   2 
 12 Fast, Joe                 02 Ottawa Lions           5:08.87   2 
 13 Vallieres, Real           50 Saint-Jean             6:03.01   2
 -- Hutton, Alex              93 Queens                     DNF   1 
 -- Wong, Aaron               94 Ottawa Gg's                DNF   2 
 -- Tu, Eugene                95 Ottawa Gg's                DNF   2 
 -- Mackie, David             93 Carleton Ravens            DNS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Azocar, Kevin             92 Queens                 8:59.05  
  2 Choy, Jason               96 Queens                 9:08.28  
  3 Bostad, Billt             90 Queens                 9:09.41  
  4 McConnell, Graeme         94 Ottawa Gg's            9:11.35  
  5 Roberts, Nicholas         98 Ottawa Lions           9:38.77  
  6 Abraham, Samson           99 Ottawa Lions          10:02.80   
 -- Dunkerley, Jason          77 Ottawa Lions               DNF  
 -- Abanto Enns, Nicolas      98 Ottawa Lions               DNS 
 -- Mackie, David             93 Carleton Ravens            DNS   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Katie           95 Ottawa Gg's           10:23.30  
  2 Leroy, Anais              93 Ottawa Gg's           10:34.14  
  3 Ross, Sarya               96 Ottawa Gg's           10:35.00  
  4 Bernard, Sophie           93 Ottawa Gg's           10:39.39  
  5 Steer, Molly              96 Queens                10:47.03  
  6 Rossi, Jenna              00 Ottawa Lions          10:54.30  
  7 Meek, Lily                00 Brockville            11:37.62  
  8 Austin, Breanne           94 Ottawa Gg's           11:41.71  
 -- McGowan, Alexandria       96 U.Waterloo                 DNF  
 -- Moore, Lauren             95 Ottawa Gg's                DNS  
 -- Smith, Tara               97 Ottawa Gg's                DNS  

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s