Prescott-Russel Track and Field Championships

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/05/2015 08:15 PM
                      Prescott-Russell 2015 - 12/05/2015                       
                    Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club                     
                    Terry Fox Athletic Facility Ottawa, ON                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlotte Hyndman         00 St. Francis              14.02   3.4 
  2 Sarah Martineau           00 Rockland Dis             14.29   3.4 
  3 Nakeisha Borgella         00 St. Francis              14.42   3.4 
  4 Sarah Van Den Oetelaar    00 E.S.C.R. Haw             14.64   3.4 
  5 Corah McNolty             00 Rockland Dis             15.57   3.4 
  6 Dana Crooks               00 Le Sommet                17.83   3.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nakeisha Borgella         00 St. Francis              29.78   1.6 
  2 Meesa Lydiate             00 Le Sommet                31.17   1.6 
  3 Sarah Van Den Oetelaar    00 E.S.C.R. Haw             31.26   1.6 
  4 Sabrina Morin             00 Le Sommet                35.37   1.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa MacDonald         00 Russell High           1:09.35  
  2 Brooke Savoie             00 Rockland Dis           1:11.03  
  3 Meesa Lydiate             00 Le Sommet              1:12.67  
  4 Sabrina Morin             00 Le Sommet              1:21.41  
 
Women 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa MacDonald         00 Russell High           2:57.85  
  2 Tatyanna Goyette          00 Le Sommet              3:09.46  
  3 Sabrina Morin             00 Le Sommet              3:27.65  
 
Women 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatyanna Goyette          00 Le Sommet              6:03.76  
  2 Kyanna-Lee Lacelle        00 Le Sommet              6:06.92  
  3 Amélie Frappier           00 Le Sommet              6:20.50  
 
Women 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyanna-Lee Lacelle        00 Le Sommet             13:38.52  
  2 Amélie Frappier           00 Le Sommet             14:38.44  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ashely Meness             00 St. Francis              18.99   5.4 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatyanna Goyette          00 Le Sommet              1:02.90  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rockland District HS  'A'                             59.43  
  2 Le Sommet  'A'                                      1:02.17  
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chloé Legault             00 Rapides                  1.41m  
  2 Charlotte Hyndman         00 St. Francis              1.38m  
  3 Caitlin Dignard           00 Russell High             1.32m  
  4 Brooke Séguin             00 Rapides                 J1.32m  
  5 Nakeisha Borgella         00 St. Francis              1.26m  
 
Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chloé Legault             00 Rapides                  4.02m   NWI 
  2 Katrina Walker            00 Rockland Dis             3.96m   NWI 
  3 Caitlin Dignard           00 Russell High             3.62m   NWI 
  4 Ashely Meness             00 St. Francis              3.56m   NWI 
  5 Meesa Lydiate             00 Le Sommet                3.37m   NWI 
  6 Dana Crooks               00 Le Sommet                2.85m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chloé Legault             00 Rapides                  8.95m   NWI 
  2 Katrina Walker            00 Rockland Dis             7.77m   NWI 
  3 Isabelle Brunet           00 Rapides                  6.92m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Gauthier              00 St. Francis              9.90m  
  2 Amélie Frappier           00 Le Sommet                8.90m  
  3 Stefanie Koch             00 St. Francis              8.35m  
  4 Isabelle Brunet           00 Rapides                  8.24m  
  5 Alexandra Lajoie          00 Le Sommet                8.20m  
  6 Jasmine Jeaurond          00 Rapides                  7.60m  
  7 Keisha Laurie             00 Le Sommet                6.68m  
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Gauthier              00 St. Francis             20.26m  
  2 Alexandra Lajoie          00 Le Sommet               18.85m  
  3 Stefanie Koch             00 St. Francis             16.44m  
  4 Keisha Laurie             00 Le Sommet               10.12m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa MacDonald         00 Russell High            21.10m  
  2 Ashely Meness             00 St. Francis             20.03m  
  3 Keisha Laurie             00 Le Sommet               18.12m  
  4 Alexandra Lajoie          00 Le Sommet               14.63m  
  5 Jasmine Jeaurond          00 Rapides                 14.08m  
 
Women 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Amanda Landry             99 L'Escale                 14.23   4.2 
  2 Chloé Carrière            99 E.S.C.R. Haw             14.57   4.2 
  3 Bailie Hartzke            99 Rockland Dis             14.67   4.2 
  4 Marylène Roussel          99 E.S.C.R. Haw             15.19   4.2 
  5 Krystal O'Neil            99 St. Francis              17.41   4.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Janyka Leroux             99 E.S.C.R. Haw             28.57   6.1 
  2 Amanda Landry             99 L'Escale                 29.48   6.1 
  3 Chloé Carrière            99 E.S.C.R. Haw             31.24   6.1 
  4 Vanessa Gaumond           99 L'Escale                 31.75   6.1 
  5 Cynthia St-Denis          99 E.S.C.R. Haw             31.87   6.1 
  6 Marylène Roussel          99 E.S.C.R. Haw             34.05   6.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janyka Leroux             99 E.S.C.R. Haw           1:07.21  
  2 Amanda Landry             99 L'Escale               1:08.99  
  3 Madison McGillis          99 E.S.C.R. Haw           1:11.70  
  4 Michaela Ettinger         99 Rockland Dis           1:14.18  
  5 Vanessa Gaumond           99 L'Escale               1:14.28  
 
Women 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valérie Grondin           99 L'Escale               2:44.86  
  2 Chloé Devine              99 Rapides                2:50.33  
  3 Madison McGillis          99 E.S.C.R. Haw           2:52.24  
  4 Érika Wicki               99 E.S.C.R. Haw           2:54.58  
 
Women 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valérie Grondin           99 L'Escale               5:47.22  
  2 Érika Wicki               99 E.S.C.R. Haw           6:03.85  
 
Women 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valérie Grondin           99 L'Escale              12:58.70  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Julianne Burke            99 St. Francis              15.44   6.2 
  2 Valérie Clingen           99 Esc Plantage             17.44   6.2 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valérie Clingen           99 Esc Plantage           1:05.03  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 E.S.C.R. Hawkesbury  'A'                              57.45  
 
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julianne Burke            99 St. Francis              1.27m  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Janyka Leroux             99 E.S.C.R. Haw             4.55m   NWI 
  2 Madison McGillis          99 E.S.C.R. Haw             4.22m   NWI 
  3 Cynthia St-Denis          99 E.S.C.R. Haw             4.19m   NWI 
  4 Julianne Burke            99 St. Francis              3.57m   NWI 
  5 Jenna Séguin              99 Rapides                  3.55m   NWI 
  6 Bailie Hartzke            99 Rockland Dis             3.42m   NWI 
  7 Krystal O'Neil            99 St. Francis              3.35m   NWI 
  8 Jessica Hearn             99 St. Francis              3.32m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cynthia St-Denis          99 E.S.C.R. Haw             9.34m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexa Van Every           99 Rockland Dis             9.61m  
  2 Bailie Hartzke            99 Rockland Dis             7.30m  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenna Séguin              99 Rapides                 19.15m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexa Van Every           99 Rockland Dis            19.80m  
  2 Valérie Clingen           99 Esc Plantage            18.12m  
  3 Chloé Devine              99 Rapides                 14.75m  
  4 Sam Fraser                99 St. Francis             14.06m  
  5 Kayla Barber              99 St. Francis             10.99m  
 
Women 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cynthia Brown             96 Le Sommet                14.15   3.2 
  2 Hunter Wyssen             98 Rockland Dis             14.47   3.2 
  3 Olivia Capina             98 L'Escale                 14.89   3.2 
  4 Chloe Charbonneau         98 Rockland Dis             15.16   3.2 
  5 Carissa Crête             97 L'Escale                 15.49   3.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Campeau         97 St. Francis              26.71   3.3 
  2 Darya Makiyenko           97 L'Escale                 31.65   3.3 
  3 Olivia Capina             98 L'Escale                 33.04   3.3 
  4 Dominique Le Baud-Roy     98 Le Sommet                34.13   3.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Campeau         97 St. Francis            1:06.38  
  2 Darya Makiyenko           97 L'Escale               1:13.06  
  3 Olivia Capina             98 L'Escale               1:16.96  
  4 Dominique Le Baud-Roy     98 Le Sommet              1:17.65  
  5 Amanda Meya               98 St. Francis            1:21.23  
  6 Lucky Ingabire            97 L'Escale               1:24.45  
 
Women 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emilie Laniel             97 Le Sommet              2:37.63  
  2 Alisha Piette             97 Rapides                3:13.78  
  3 Dominique Le Baud-Roy     98 Le Sommet              3:16.47  
  4 Amanda Meya               98 St. Francis            3:54.48  
 
Women 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amélie Charron            98 L'Escale               5:41.55  
  2 Thea Baudette             98 St. Francis            6:27.06  
  3 Alisha Piette             97 Rapides                6:48.21  
  4 Lucky Ingabire            97 L'Escale               7:17.94  
 
Women 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amélie Charron            98 L'Escale              12:33.54  
  2 Thea Baudette             98 St. Francis           14:34.39  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Campeau         97 St. Francis            1:24.55  
 -- Juliann Wray              98 Le Sommet                  DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rockland District HS  'A'                             58.94  
  2 L'Escale  'A'                                         58.98  
  3 Le Sommet  'A'                                      1:00.28  
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noëmi Bodmer              98 Rapides                  1.30m  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marie-Chantal Ozorak      98 Esc Plantage             4.21m   NWI 
  2 Emilie Laniel             97 Le Sommet                4.19m   NWI 
  3 Hunter Wyssen             98 Rockland Dis             3.92m   NWI 
  4 Cynthia Brown             96 Le Sommet                3.59m   NWI 
  5 Kayla Stewart             97 St. Francis              3.50m   NWI 
  6 Lucky Ingabire            97 L'Escale                 2.99m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marie-Chantal Ozorak      98 Esc Plantage             9.58m   NWI 
  2 Emilie Laniel             97 Le Sommet                8.82m   NWI 
  3 Hunter Wyssen             98 Rockland Dis             8.55m   NWI 
  4 Carissa Crête             97 L'Escale                 8.47m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mélyna Lapensée           98 E.S.C.R. Haw             9.08m  
  2 Juliane Lapensée          98 E.S.C.R. Haw             8.50m  
  3 Chanelle Willard          97 Rapides                  8.34m  
  4 Emily Sullivan            98 St. Francis              8.11m  
  5 Michelle Guerin           97 Le Sommet                7.87m  
  6 Jardlyne Benjamin         97 Le Sommet                7.78m  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juliane Lapensée          98 E.S.C.R. Haw            29.63m  
  2 Emily Sullivan            98 St. Francis             24.16m  
  3 Jardlyne Benjamin         97 Le Sommet               19.27m  
  4 Chanelle Willard          97 Rapides                 18.50m  
  5 Mélyna Lapensée           98 E.S.C.R. Haw            17.74m  
  6 Michelle Guerin           97 Le Sommet               16.29m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mélyna Lapensée           98 E.S.C.R. Haw            27.87m  
  2 Juliane Lapensée          98 E.S.C.R. Haw            23.59m  
  3 Kayla Stewart             97 St. Francis             23.28m  
  4 Michelle Guerin           97 Le Sommet               19.58m  
  5 Cynthia Brown             96 Le Sommet               17.96m  
  6 Jardlyne Benjamin         97 Le Sommet               13.05m  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 L'Escale  'A'                                       5:07.23  
  2 Le Sommet  'A'                                      5:22.02  
 
Men 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Samuel Laliberté          00 E.S.C.R. Haw             14.00   1.7 
  2 Vincent Conti             00 E.S.C.R. Haw             14.04   1.7 
  3 Gaël Jean-François        00 Esc Plantage             14.38   1.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mathias Prud'homme        00 Esc Plantage             27.09   3.6 
  2 Cédric Desormeaux         00 L'Escale                 28.11   3.6 
  3 Colin Gervais             00 St. Francis              28.80   3.6 
  4 Matthew Kreft             00 Russell High             29.20   3.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cédric Desormeaux         00 L'Escale               1:06.56  
  2 Matthew Kreft             00 Russell High           1:12.39  
 
Men 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin Gervais             00 St. Francis            2:26.43  
  2 Cédric Desormeaux         00 L'Escale               2:36.90  
 
Men 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin Gervais             00 St. Francis            5:05.23  
  2 Alexandre Rosevear        00 L'Escale               6:33.15  
 
Men 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandre Rosevear        00 L'Escale              14:27.09  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gaël Jean-François        00 Esc Plantage             22.02   3.6 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaël Jean-François        00 Esc Plantage             58.13  
 
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mathieu Sabourin          00 Rapides                  1.75m  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mathias Prud'homme        00 Esc Plantage             5.01m   NWI 
  2 Samuel Laliberté          00 E.S.C.R. Haw             4.55m   NWI 
  3 Vincent Conti             00 E.S.C.R. Haw             4.44m   NWI 
  4 Mathieu Sabourin          00 Rapides                  4.36m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mathias Prud'homme        00 Esc Plantage            10.73m   NWI 
  2 Vincent Conti             00 E.S.C.R. Haw            10.14m   NWI 
  3 Samuel Laliberté          00 E.S.C.R. Haw             8.01m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sebastien Gareau          00 Le Sommet               12.09m  
  2 Philippe Lacombe          00 Rapides                  9.58m  
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sebastien Gareau          00 Le Sommet               26.36m  
  2 Nicolas Gauthier          00 Rapides                 17.95m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Philippe Lacombe          00 Rapides                 27.56m  
  2 Sebastien Gareau          00 Le Sommet               23.77m  
  3 Matthew Kreft             00 Russell High            16.53m  
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Imran Rudeen              99 Rockland Dis             11.97   4.1 
  2 Alexandre Poirier         99 E.S.C.R. Haw             12.04   4.1 
  3 Julian Booth              99 Rockland Dis             12.75   4.1 
  4 Nicholas Dupuis           99 Rapides                  12.81   4.1 
  5 Jean-Christophe Laframbo  99 E.S.C.R. Haw             13.15   4.1 
  6 Cameryn Griffith          99 St. Francis              13.26   4.1 
 
Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alexandre Poirier         99 E.S.C.R. Haw             24.69   4.9  1 
  2 Anthony Dion              99 E.S.C.R. Haw             25.02   4.1  2 
  3 Matthew Eligh             99 Rockland Dis             26.41   4.9  1 
  4 Julian Booth              99 Rockland Dis             26.47   4.9  1 
  5 Patrick Senn              99 E.S.C.R. Haw             26.52   4.1  2 
  6 Gavin Westbrook           99 Rockland Dis             26.61   4.1  2 
  7 Jean-Christophe Laframbo  99 E.S.C.R. Haw             26.69   4.1  2 
  8 Damien Sutherland         99 Rockland Dis             26.90   4.1  2 
  9 Derek Denis               99 E.S.C.R. Haw             27.10   4.9  1 
 10 Cameryn Griffith          99 St. Francis              29.41   4.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandre Poirier         99 E.S.C.R. Haw             55.62  
  2 Anthony Dion              99 E.S.C.R. Haw             56.92  
  3 Patrick Senn              99 E.S.C.R. Haw           1:01.39  
  4 Cameryn Griffith          99 St. Francis            1:02.04  
  5 Jean-Christophe Laframbo  99 E.S.C.R. Haw           1:03.16  
 -- Brandon Meness            00 St. Francis                DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julien Santini            99 E.S.C.R. Haw           2:22.20  
  2 Jean-Sébastien Houle      99 Esc Plantage           2:34.33  
 
Men 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julien Santini            99 E.S.C.R. Haw           4:43.67  
  2 Gavin Westbrook           99 Rockland Dis           4:45.22  
  3 Jean-Sébastien Houle      99 Esc Plantage           5:01.67  
 
Men 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julien Santini            99 E.S.C.R. Haw          10:25.76  
  2 Gavin Westbrook           99 Rockland Dis          10:36.96  
  3 Jean-Sébastien Houle      99 Esc Plantage          10:45.36  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Matthew Manion            99 Russell High             16.66   3.6 
  2 Jérémie Lemoine           99 Esc Plantage             18.42   3.6 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jérémie Lemoine           99 Esc Plantage             49.62  
  2 Matthew Manion            99 Russell High             51.13  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rockland District HS  'A'                             51.44  
  2 E.S.C.R. Hawkesbury  'A'                              52.33  
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derek Denis               99 E.S.C.R. Haw             1.80m  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Matthew Manion            99 Russell High             5.48m   NWI 
  2 Imran Rudeen              99 Rockland Dis             5.15m   NWI 
  3 Brandon Meness            00 St. Francis              5.13m   NWI 
  4 Derek Denis               99 E.S.C.R. Haw             5.10m   NWI 
  5 Patrick Senn              99 E.S.C.R. Haw             4.87m   NWI 
  6 Austin Ladouceur          99 Rapides                  4.78m   NWI 
  7 Josh Larkin               99 Rockland Dis             4.75m   NWI 
  8 Julian Booth              99 Rockland Dis             4.70m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles-Oliver Portelanc  99 E.S.C.R. Haw            11.14m  
  2 Vincent Robillard         99 E.S.C.R. Haw            10.98m  
  3 Alexandre Théorêt         99 Rapides                 10.84m  
  4 Nicholas Dupuis           99 Rapides                 10.32m  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Larkin               99 Rockland Dis            24.65m  
  2 Damien Sutherland         99 Rockland Dis            18.35m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin Ladouceur          99 Rapides                 36.71m  
  2 Josh Larkin               99 Rockland Dis            30.87m  
  3 Brandon Meness            00 St. Francis             30.58m  
  4 Charles-Oliver Portelanc  99 E.S.C.R. Haw            26.88m  
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Rossi                97 Rockland Dis             11.25Q  2.5  2 
  2 Joshua Capina             97 L'Escale                 11.83Q  1.6  1 
  3 Pascal Théorêt            97 Rapides                  11.85Q  2.5  2 
  4 Jacob Brisebois           98 Esc Plantage             12.24Q  1.6  1 
  5 Graham Denommé            98 L'Escale                 12.10Q  2.5  2 
  6 Jonathan Dupuis           98 E.S.C.R. Haw             12.71Q  1.6  1 
  7 Alexis Ricard             98 Russell High             12.15q  2.5  2 
  8 Alexis Carriere           97 Le Sommet                12.80q  1.6  1 
  9 Alexandre Roy                E.S.C.R. Haw             13.08   1.6  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Rossi                97 Rockland Dis             11.17   5.3 
  2 Joshua Capina             97 L'Escale                 11.72   5.3 
  3 Pascal Théorêt            97 Rapides                  11.78   5.3 
  4 Graham Denommé            98 L'Escale                 11.95   5.3 
  5 Jacob Brisebois           98 Esc Plantage             12.03   5.3 
  6 Alexis Carriere           97 Le Sommet                12.69   5.3 
  7 Jonathan Dupuis           98 E.S.C.R. Haw             12.95   5.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Matt Rossi                97 Rockland Dis             23.23   3.4  2 
  2 Joshua Capina             97 L'Escale                 24.16   3.4  2 
  3 Dylan Séguin              98 Rapides                  24.18   3.5  1 
  4 Pascal Théorêt            97 Rapides                  24.53   3.5  1 
  5 Graham Denommé            98 L'Escale                 25.31   3.4  2 
  6 Alexis Carriere           97 Le Sommet                26.08   3.4  2 
  7 Laurent Messier           98 Le Sommet                26.17   3.5  1 
  8 Jordan Villeneuve         98 Rockland Dis             26.18   3.4  2 
  9 Jonathan Dupuis           98 E.S.C.R. Haw             26.70   3.4  2 
 10 Alexandre Roy                E.S.C.R. Haw             27.69   3.5  1 
 11 Mathieu Proulx               L'Escale               1:11.85   3.5  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Capina             97 L'Escale                 55.07  
  2 Jordan Villeneuve         98 Rockland Dis             57.72  
  3 Nicholas Virc             98 L'Escale                 57.78  
  4 Alexandre Roy                E.S.C.R. Haw             59.95  
  5 Patrick Thibert           97 Rapides                1:04.75  
  6 Nicolas Labre             98 Le Sommet              1:05.78  
 
Men 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandre Charlebois      98 L'Escale               3:05.68  
 
Men 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Favero           97 L'Escale               4:19.04  
  2 Mikaël Gaumond            98 L'Escale               5:10.19  
  3 Alexandre Bouchard        98 L'Escale               5:15.45  
  4 Alexandre Charlebois      98 L'Escale               5:19.54  
  5 Patrick Thibert           97 Rapides                5:28.15  
  6 Jeremy Proteau            98 Le Sommet              5:32.60  
  7 Gabriel Sabourin          97 L'Escale               5:35.91  
 
Men 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Favero           97 L'Escale               9:35.73  
  2 Loic Laniel               97 Le Sommet             11:25.40  
  3 Mikaël Gaumond            98 L'Escale              11:29.37  
  4 Alexandre Bouchard        98 L'Escale              11:40.92  
  5 Jeremy Proteau            98 Le Sommet             12:10.61  
  6 Gabriel Sabourin          97 L'Escale              12:29.06  
  7 Nicholas Rosevear         97 L'Escale              14:36.19  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tanner Van Every          98 Rockland Dis             15.89   4.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laurent Messier           98 Le Sommet              1:14.82  
  2 Nicholas Virc             98 L'Escale               1:29.23  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rockland District HS  'A'                             47.33  
  2 L'Escale  'A'                                         48.60  
  3 Le Sommet  'A'                                        51.90  
 -- Rapides  'A'                                             DQ  
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kieran Devine             97 Rapides                  1.90m  
  2 Jamie France              98 St. Francis              1.55m  
  3 Tanner Van Every          98 Rockland Dis             1.45m  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas Keith              97 Rockland Dis             5.63m   NWI 
  2 Jacob Brisebois           98 Esc Plantage             5.60m   NWI 
  3 Laurent Messier           98 Le Sommet                5.13m   NWI 
  4 Alexis Ricard             98 Russell High             5.11m   NWI 
  5 Patrick Thibert           97 Rapides                  5.03m   NWI 
  6 Nicolas Labre             98 Le Sommet                4.67m   NWI 
  7 Jérémie Campeau           98 Esc Plantage             4.05m   NWI 
  8 Jamie France              98 St. Francis              3.68m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tanner Van Every          98 Rockland Dis            12.38m   NWI 
  2 Jacob Brisebois           98 Esc Plantage            12.22m   NWI 
  3 Thomas Keith              97 Rockland Dis            11.03m   NWI 
  4 Jacob Demers-Dallaire     98 L'Escale                10.93m   NWI 
  5 Nicolas Labre             98 Le Sommet                9.52m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Peladeau           98 Le Sommet               11.47m  
  2 Eric Langlois             97 L'Escale                11.34m  
  3 Kieran Devine             97 Rapides                 10.85m  
  4 Thomas Keith              97 Rockland Dis            10.18m  
  5 Mathieu Tourangeau        98 Le Sommet                9.59m  
  6 Pascal Théorêt            97 Rapides                  9.43m  
  7 Mathieu Claude            97 Rapides                  8.27m  
  8 Alexis Carriere           97 Le Sommet                8.03m  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Séguin              98 Rapides                 32.83m  
  2 Georges Côté              97 Rapides                 32.31m  
  3 Phillip Veilleux          98 Rapides                 29.27m  
  4 Joshua Peladeau           98 Le Sommet               28.49m  
  5 Mathieu Tourangeau        98 Le Sommet               26.00m  
  6 Eric Langlois             97 L'Escale                22.27m  
  7 Patrice Gauthier          98 Esc Plantage            20.86m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Peladeau           98 Le Sommet               34.76m  
  2 Nicholas Rosevear         97 L'Escale                30.35m  
  3 Jérémie Campeau           98 Esc Plantage            26.86m  
  4 Eric Langlois             97 L'Escale                26.00m  
  5 Gabriel Sabourin          97 L'Escale                21.93m  
  6 Mathieu Tourangeau        98 Le Sommet               19.76m  
  7 Patrice Gauthier          98 Esc Plantage            19.65m  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 L'Escale  'A'                                       3:59.03  
  2 Le Sommet  'A'                                      4:22.97  
  3 L'Escale  'B'                                       4:33.90

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s