Prescott-Russell Championships

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2014 08:04 PM
                       Prescott-Russell 2014 - 5/13/2014                       
                    Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club                     
                    Terry Fox Athletic Facility Ottawa, ON                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Magalie Frappier          00 Plantagenet              14.19Q -3.1  1 
  2 Janyka Leroux             99 Hawkesbury               14.20Q -1.6  2 
  3 Amanda Landry             99 L'Escale                 15.36Q -3.1  1 
  4 Cynthia St-Denis          99 Hawkesbury               15.63Q -1.6  2 
  5 Jessica Hearn             99 St. Francis              15.39q -3.1  1 
  6 Alyssa Ingils             99 Rockland                 15.65q -1.6  2 
  7 Ellis Tamara              99 Vankleek Hil             15.98q -1.6  2 
  8 Melissa Farmer            99 Rockland                 17.12q -3.1  1 
  9 Marysca Leduc             99 Hawkesbury               17.20  -3.1  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Magalie Frappier          00 Plantagenet              14.24  -3.0 
  2 Janyka Leroux             99 Hawkesbury               14.43  -3.0 
  3 Amanda Landry             99 L'Escale                 15.40  -3.0 
  4 Jessica Hearn             99 St. Francis              15.57  -3.0 
  5 Cynthia St-Denis          99 Hawkesbury               15.78  -3.0 
  6 Alyssa Ingils             99 Rockland                 16.25  -3.0 
  7 Melissa Farmer            99 Rockland                 17.14  -3.0 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maxime Desjardins         99 Hawkesbury               12.92Q -4.0  2 
  2 Imran Rudeen              99 Rockland                 13.35Q -4.2  1 
  3 Luc Morin                 99 Casselman                12.96Q -4.0  2 
  4 Hani Sabbah               99 L'Escale                 13.94Q -4.2  1 
  5 Alexandre Theoret         99 Rapides                  13.54q -4.0  2 
  6 Patrick Senn              99 Hawkesbury               13.99q -4.2  1 
  7 Cameryn Griffiths         99 St. Francis              14.09q -4.0  2 
  8 Julian Booth              99 Rockland                 14.28q -4.0  2 
  9 Benoît Jeaurond           99 Rapides                  14.41  -4.2  1 
 10 Hussain Asad              99 Vankleek Hil             14.46  -4.2  1 
 11 Brandon Meness            91 St. Francis              14.63  -4.0  2 
 12 Cedric Daniels            99 St. Francis              14.79  -4.2  1 
 13 Chris Felix               99 St. Francis              17.28  -4.0  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Luc Morin                 99 Casselman                12.80  -2.3 
  2 Maxime Desjardins         99 Hawkesbury               13.19  -2.3 
  3 Alexandre Theoret         99 Rapides                  13.23  -2.3 
  4 Imran Rudeen              99 Rockland                 13.25  -2.3 
  5 Cameryn Griffiths         99 St. Francis              13.64  -2.3 
  6 Hani Sabbah               99 L'Escale                 13.65  -2.3 
  7 Patrick Senn              99 Hawkesbury               13.90  -2.3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Magalie Frappier          00 Plantagenet              29.57  -2.9  2 
  2 Janyka Leroux             99 Hawkesbury               29.71  -2.9  2 
  3 Amanda Landry             99 L'Escale                 31.17  -2.9  2 
  4 Jenna Séguin              99 Rapides                  31.80  -2.9  2 
  5 Jessica Hearn             99 St. Francis              32.03  -2.9  2 
  6 Brennah Danchuk-Lauzon    99 Rapides                  33.63  -2.7  1 
  7 Marysca Leduc             99 Hawkesbury               37.73  -2.7  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Maxime Desjardins         99 Hawkesbury               26.66  -3.5  2 
  2 Alexandre Poirier         99 Hawkesbury               26.83  -1.7  1 
  3 Anthony Dion              99 Hawkesbury               27.26  -3.5  2 
  4 Alexandre Theoret         99 Rapides                  27.30  -3.5  2 
  5 Hani Sabbah               99 L'Escale                 27.46  -1.7  1 
  6 Imran Rudeen              99 Rockland                 27.66  -3.5  2 
  7 Patrick Senn              99 Hawkesbury               28.55  -1.7  1 
  8 Benoît Jeaurond           99 Rapides                  28.64  -1.7  1 
  9 Cameryn Griffiths         99 St. Francis              28.82  -1.7  1 
 10 Damien Sutherland         99 Rockland                 28.84  -1.7  1 
 11 Samuel Lemay              99 Le Sommet                30.43  -3.5  2 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Madison McGillis          99 Hawkesbury             1:10.14   2 
  2 Amanda Landry             99 L'Escale               1:14.20   1 
  3 Caroline Racine           99 Plantagenet            1:15.99   2 
  4 Samantha Fraser           99 St. Francis            1:18.88   2 
  5 Laurence Paquette         99 Hawkesbury             1:19.16   1 
  6 Melissa Farmer            99 Rockland               1:21.23   1 
  7 Thea Beaudette            98 St. Francis            1:24.70   1 
  8 Michaela Ettinger         99 Rockland               1:24.83   2 
  9 Peters Amy                99 Vankleek Hil           1:30.92   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luc Morin                 99 Casselman                56.65   1 
  2 Anthony Dion              99 Hawkesbury               59.06   1 
  3 Alexandre Poirier         99 Hawkesbury               59.78   1 
  4 Alexandre Godin           99 L'Escale               1:01.99   2 
  5 Cedric Daniels            99 St. Francis            1:04.13   2 
  6 Samuel Lemay              99 Le Sommet              1:07.08   1 
  7 Gilles Girard             99 Vankleek Hil           1:07.80   1 
  8 Nelson Donnelly           99 Plantagenet            1:08.06   1 
  9 Samuel Laplante           99 Hawkesbury             1:10.14   2 
 10 Hussain Asad              99 Vankleek Hil           1:11.99   2 
 11 Santosuosso Christos      99 Vankleek Hil           1:12.63   2 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison McGillis          99 Hawkesbury             2:53.80  
  2 Kiah Fernandes            99 Rockland               3:01.72  
  3 Chloé Devine              99 Rapides                3:04.17  
  4 Alyssa Ingils             99 Rockland               3:09.06  
  5 Brennah Danchuk-Lauzon    99 Rapides                3:10.08  
  6 Thea Beaudette            98 St. Francis            3:10.14  
  7 Samantha Fraser           99 St. Francis            3:14.24  
  8 Valérie Clingen           99 Plantagenet            3:14.97  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandre Godin           99 L'Escale               2:28.91  
  2 Kerwin Guiste             99 Rockland               2:32.50  
  3 Samuel Laplante           99 Hawkesbury             2:37.79  
  4 Julien Santini            99 Hawkesbury             2:38.13  
  5 Nelson Donnelly           99 Plantagenet            2:38.53  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Gut                 99 Casselman              5:53.27  
  2 Thea Beaudette            98 St. Francis            6:10.15  
  3 Chloé Devine              99 Rapides                6:11.34  
  4 Michaela Ettinger         99 Rockland               7:14.17  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luc Morin                 99 Casselman              4:48.63  
  2 Kerwin Guiste             99 Rockland               5:08.12  
  3 Alexandre Godin           99 L'Escale               5:08.97  
  4 Julien Santini            99 Hawkesbury             5:09.85  
  5 Jean Sébastien Houle      99 Plantagenet            5:20.01  
  6 Nikolas Ayotte            99 Le Sommet              5:44.44  
 -- Nathan Melee              99 Rockland                   DNF  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Gut                 99 Casselman             13:37.48  
  2 Allen Cassandra           99 Vankleek Hil          15:26.49  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julien Santini            99 Hawkesbury            11:43.33  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 30'' (76cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Julianne Burke            99 St. Francis              23.18  -2.7 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 33'' (84cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jérémie Lemoine           99 Plantagenet              19.22  -2.5 
  2 Imran Rudeen              99 Rockland                 19.23  -2.5 
  3 Nathan Melee              99 Rockland                 19.86  -2.5 
  4 Samuel Lemay              99 Le Sommet                20.26  -2.5 
  5 Nikolas Ayotte            99 Le Sommet                20.84  -2.5 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 33'' (84cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Melee              99 Rockland                 51.13  
  2 Jérémie Lemoine           99 Plantagenet              52.52  
  3 Nikolas Ayotte            99 Le Sommet                54.10  
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anie-Lou Roy              99 Plantagenet              1.35m  
 -- Julianne Burke            99 St. Francis               FAIL  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerwin Guiste             99 Rockland                 1.50m  
  2 Vincent Robillard         99 Le Sommet                1.45m  
  3 Jonathan Vachon           99 Rapides                 J1.45m  
  4 Austin Ladouceur          99 Rapides                  1.40m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Madison McGillis          99 Hawkesbury               4.32m   NWI 
  2 Magalie Frappier          00 Plantagenet              4.10m   NWI 
  3 Cynthia St-Denis          99 Hawkesbury               3.90m   NWI 
  4 Caroline Racine           99 Plantagenet              3.75m   NWI 
  4 Karianne Charbonneau      99 Hawkesbury               3.75m   NWI 
  6 Jenna Séguin              99 Rapides                  3.62m   NWI 
  7 Alyssa Ingils             99 Rockland                 3.50m   NWI 
  8 Marysca Leduc             99 Hawkesbury               3.48m   NWI 
  9 Julianne Burke            99 St. Francis              3.23m   NWI 
 10 Kiah Fernandes            99 Rockland                 3.22m   NWI 
 11 Laurence Paquette         99 Hawkesbury               3.20m   NWI 
 12 Jaring Emilly             99 Vankleek Hil             2.90m   NWI 
 13 Amorim Maria              99 Vankleek Hil             2.80m   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hani Sabbah               99 L'Escale                 4.54m   NWI 
  2 Patrick Senn              99 Hawkesbury               4.32m   NWI 
  3 Julian Booth              99 Rockland                 4.30m   NWI 
  4 Talukder Nafim            99 Vankleek Hil             4.29m   NWI 
  5 Brandon Meness            91 St. Francis              4.27m   NWI 
  6 Jonathan Vachon           99 Rapides                  4.26m   NWI 
  7 Cedric Daniels            99 St. Francis              4.11m   NWI 
  8 McRae Noah                99 Vankleek Hil             3.82m   NWI 
  9 Khan Afidi                99 Vankleek Hil             3.70m   NWI 
 10 Nelson Donnelly           99 Plantagenet              3.63m   NWI 
 11 Noah Filion               99 L'Escale                 3.14m   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Anie-Lou Roy              99 Plantagenet              8.80m   NWI 
  2 Ellis Tamara              99 Vankleek Hil             8.16m   NWI 
  3 Cynthia St-Denis          99 Hawkesbury               7.88m   NWI 
  4 Megan Gut                 99 Casselman                7.36m   NWI 
  5 Kiah Fernandes            99 Rockland                 7.35m   NWI 
  6 Melissa Farmer            99 Rockland                 7.28m   NWI 
  7 ElGuendouz Yasimne        99 Vankleek Hil             6.66m   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Talukder Nafim            99 Vankleek Hil             8.37m   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caroline Racine           99 Plantagenet              8.10m  
  2 Jaring Emilly             99 Vankleek Hil             7.49m  
  3 Newton Jenna              99 Vankleek Hil             5.38m  
  4 Amorim Maria              99 Vankleek Hil             5.00m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vincent Robillard         99 Le Sommet                9.81m  
  2 Noah Filion               99 L'Escale                 9.35m  
  3 Jonathan Vachon           99 Rapides                  8.99m  
  4 McRae Noah                99 Vankleek Hil             8.63m  
  5 Gilles Girard             99 Vankleek Hil             7.04m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton Jenna              99 Vankleek Hil            15.49m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott Chartrand           99 Plantagenet             20.10m  
  2 Noah Filion               99 L'Escale                17.40m  
  3 Damien Sutherland         99 Rockland                17.00m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Fraser           99 St. Francis             13.50m  
  2 Valérie Clingen           99 Plantagenet             12.50m  
  3 Kayla Barber              99 St. Francis              9.90m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin Ladouceur          99 Rapides                 30.20m  
  2 Scott Chartrand           99 Plantagenet             24.80m  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 E.S.C de Plantagenet  'A'                             59.75  
  2 E.S.C.R Hawkesbury  'A'                             1:00.19  
  3 Rockland Dhs  'A'                                   1:03.59  
     1) Kiah Fernandes 99               2) Alyssa Ingils 99               
     3) Michaela Ettinger 99            4) Melissa Farmer 99              
 -- St. Francis Xavier C.H.S.  'A'                           DQ  
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rockland Dhs  'A'                                     52.93  
     1) Julian Booth 99                 2) Imran Rudeen 99                
     3) Damien Sutherland 99            4) Kerwin Guiste 99               
  2 E.S.C.R Hawkesbury  'A'                               53.62  
 -- St. Francis Xavier C.H.S.  'A'                           DQ  
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Binta Kone Sabrina        98 Vankleek Hil             14.73  -3.2 
  2 Olivia Capina             98 L'Escale                 14.78  -3.2 
  3 Hannah Sabourin           98 L'Escale                 15.15  -3.2 
  4 Gabrielle Prévost         98 Hawkesbury               15.45  -3.2 
  5 Mayr Carina               98 Vankleek Hil             15.93  -3.2 
  6 Myriam Kingsbury          98 Hawkesbury               16.11  -3.2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savage Braeden            98 Vankleek Hil             12.57Q -3.7  2 
  2 Graham Denommé            98 L'Escale                 13.04Q -1.1  1 
  3 Sébastien Bourgon         98 Hawkesbury               12.98Q -3.7  2 
  4 Maxime Gagnier            98 Casselman                13.96Q -1.1  1 
  5 Justin Corriveau-Crawfor  98 L'Escale                 13.18q -3.7  2 
  6 Mathieu Proulx            98 L'Escale                 13.19q -3.7  2 
  7 Jonathan Dupuis           98 Hawkesbury               13.60q -3.7  2 
  8 Alexis Rochon             98 Rapides                  13.97q -1.1  1 
  9 Jason Liu                 98 Rockland                 16.04  -3.7  2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Savage Braeden            98 Vankleek Hil             12.51  -2.2 
  2 Graham Denommé            98 L'Escale                 12.84  -2.2 
  3 Sébastien Bourgon         98 Hawkesbury               12.94  -2.2 
  4 Justin Corriveau-Crawfor  98 L'Escale                 13.06  -2.2 
  5 Mathieu Proulx            98 L'Escale                 13.10  -2.2 
  6 Jonathan Dupuis           98 Hawkesbury               13.64  -2.2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hannah Sabourin           98 L'Escale                 31.25  -1.7  31.242
  2 Olivia Capina             98 L'Escale                 31.25  -1.7  31.250
  3 Emily Landry              98 L'Escale                 33.36  -1.7 
  4 Myriam Kingsbury          98 Hawkesbury               34.06  -1.7 
  5 Amanda Meya               98 St. Francis              34.75  -1.7 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dylan Séguin              98 Rapides                  25.70  -2.3  2 
  2 Sébastien Bourgon         98 Hawkesbury               25.72  -2.3  2 
  3 Jacob Brisebois           98 Plantagenet              26.34  -2.3  2 
  4 Mathieu Proulx            98 L'Escale                 26.68  -3.1  1 
  5 Graham Denommé            98 L'Escale                 26.90  -2.3  2 
  6 Nicholas Lajeunesse       98 Hawkesbury               27.48  -3.1  1 
  7 Justin Corriveau-Crawfor  98 L'Escale                 27.54  -2.3  2 
  8 Jonathan Dupuis           98 Hawkesbury               27.93  -3.1  1 
  9 Alexis Rochon             98 Rapides                  28.91  -3.1  1 
 10 Nicolas Labre             98 Le Sommet                29.06  -3.1  1 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marie-Ève Chenier         98 L'Escale               1:09.61  
  2 Olivia Capina             98 L'Escale               1:18.04  
  3 Amanda Meya               98 St. Francis            1:26.29  
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sébastien Bourgon         98 Hawkesbury               57.31   2 
  2 Dylan Séguin              98 Rapides                  57.57   1 
  3 Nicolas Virc              98 L'Escale                 57.85   1 
  4 Nicholas Lajeunesse       98 Hawkesbury               59.73   1 
  5 Joshua Peladeau           98 Le Sommet              1:02.09   2 
  6 Michaël Racine            99 Casselman              1:05.45   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marie-Ève Chenier         98 L'Escale               2:46.47  
  2 Kary-Ann Tessier          98 Hawkesbury             3:02.74  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shayne Cousineau          98 Hawkesbury             2:21.95  
  2 Joshua Peladeau           98 Le Sommet              2:25.80  
  3 Ben Washer                98 Rockland               2:28.14  
  4 Alexandre Charlebois      98 L'Escale               2:31.13  
  5 Mikaël Gaumond            98 L'Escale               2:38.04  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amelie Charron            98 L'Escale               5:40.99  
  2 Marylise Gratton          98 L'Escale               5:47.31  
  3 Kary-Ann Tessier          98 Hawkesbury             6:21.73  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandre Charlebois      98 L'Escale               4:57.22  
  2 Shayne Cousineau          98 Hawkesbury             5:00.96  
  3 Mikaël Gaumond            98 L'Escale               5:06.77  
  4 Maxime Gagnier            98 Casselman              5:26.63  
  5 Franco Cuevas Larios      97 St. Francis            5:26.93  
  6 Eric Fillion                 Vankleek Hil           5:33.19  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amelie Charron            98 L'Escale              12:32.73  
  2 Marylise Gratton          98 L'Escale              12:40.41  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandre Charlebois      98 L'Escale              11:04.38  
  2 Mikaël Gaumond            98 L'Escale              11:17.62  
  3 Ben Washer                98 Rockland              11:47.23  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 30'' (76cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hunter Wyssen             98 Rockland                 25.53  -2.4 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 33'' (84cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tanner Van Every          98 Rockland                 15.87  -2.2 
  2 Matthew Manion               Vankleek Hil             17.81  -2.2 
  3 Phillip Veilleux          98 Rapides                  18.02  -2.2 
  4 Laurent Messier           98 Le Sommet                18.71  -2.2 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 33'' (84cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Félip Duval               98 Plantagenet              51.07  
  2 Laurent Messier           98 Le Sommet                51.91  
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aimée-Lee Côté            98 Hawkesbury               1.40m  
  2 Binta Kone Sabrina        98 Vankleek Hil             1.35m  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanner Van Every          98 Rockland                 1.75m  
  2 Savage Braeden            98 Vankleek Hil             1.65m  
  3 Ben Washer                98 Rockland                 1.55m  
  4 Nicholas Lajeunesse       98 Hawkesbury               1.50m  
  5 Laurent Messier           98 Le Sommet               J1.50m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Aimée-Lee Côté            98 Hawkesbury               4.05m   NWI 
  2 Mélissa Séguin            98 Rapides                  3.97m   NWI 
  3 Hunter Wyssen             98 Rockland                 3.93m   NWI 
  4 Leclerc Audree            98 Vankleek Hil             3.75m   NWI 
  5 Gabrielle Prévost         98 Hawkesbury               3.62m   NWI 
  6 Myriam Kingsbury          98 Hawkesbury               3.60m   NWI 
  7 Mayr Carina               98 Vankleek Hil             3.54m   NWI 
  8 Krawczyk Sarah            98 Vankleek Hil             3.46m   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Michaël Racine            99 Casselman                4.72m   NWI 
  2 Phillip Veilleux          98 Rapides                  4.60m   NWI 
  3 Eric Fillion                 Vankleek Hil             4.50m   NWI 
  4 Matthieu Chrétien         98 Rapides                  4.48m   NWI 
  5 Nicolas Labre             98 Le Sommet                4.42m   NWI 
  6 Franco Cuevas Larios      97 St. Francis              4.07m   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hunter Wyssen             98 Rockland                 8.72m   NWI 
  2 Mélissa Séguin            98 Rapides                  7.63m   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tanner Van Every          98 Rockland                11.66m   NWI 
  2 Jacob Brisebois           98 Plantagenet             11.41m   NWI 
  3 Félip Duval               98 Plantagenet              9.38m   NWI 
  4 Nicolas Labre             98 Le Sommet                9.04m   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juliane Lapensée          98 Hawkesbury               9.53m  
  2 Mélyna Lapensée           98 Hawkesbury               9.09m  
  3 Emily Sullivan            98 St. Francis              8.38m  
  4 Daphné St-Jean            98 L'Escale                 7.63m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Peladeau           98 Le Sommet               12.61m  
  2 Adam Boily                98 Plantagenet             11.59m  
  3 Mathieu Tourangeau        98 Le Sommet               10.09m  
  4 Nathan Bellefeuille       98 Rockland                 9.13m  
  5 Luca Pommemainville       98 Plantagenet              8.43m  
  6 Eric Fillion                 Vankleek Hil             8.22m  
  7 Patrique Gauthier         98 Plantagenet              7.33m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Sullivan            98 St. Francis             21.85m  
  2 Juliane Lapensée          98 Hawkesbury              21.72m  
  3 Mélyna Lapensée           98 Hawkesbury              20.98m  
  4 Krawczyk Sarah            98 Vankleek Hil            20.66m  
  5 Daphné St-Jean            98 L'Escale                18.24m  
  6 Emily Landry              98 L'Escale                15.91m  
  7 Leclerc Audree            98 Vankleek Hil            14.50m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillip Veilleux          98 Rapides                 32.20m  
  2 Adam Boily                98 Plantagenet             28.40m  
  3 Matthieu Chrétien         98 Rapides                 27.50m  
  4 Patrique Gauthier         98 Plantagenet             26.60m  
  5 Nathan Bellefeuille       98 Rockland                24.65m  
  6 Jason Liu                 98 Rockland                24.56m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mélyna Lapensée           98 Hawkesbury              25.30m  
  2 Gabrielle Myre            98 Plantagenet             20.70m  
  3 Juliane Lapensée          98 Hawkesbury              18.80m  
  4 Emily Landry              98 L'Escale                17.10m  
  5 Daphné St-Jean            98 L'Escale                13.50m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Bellefeuille       98 Rockland                31.70m  
  2 Mathieu Tourangeau        98 Le Sommet               25.40m  
  3 Jason Liu                 98 Rockland                22.40m  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 L'Escale  'A'                                         59.08  
  2 Vankleek Hill C.I.  'A'                               59.51  
  3 E.S.C.R Hawkesbury  'A'                             1:00.79  
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 L'Escale  'A'                                         50.29  
  2 E.S.C.R Hawkesbury  'A'                               51.00  
  3 Le Sommet  'A'                                        53.80  
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexia Chaumont           96 Hawkesbury               14.72Q -1.2  1 
  2 Carissa Crête             97 L'Escale                 15.60Q -4.6  2 
  3 Josiane Paquette          96 Hawkesbury               15.30Q -1.2  1 
  4 Sauve Megan               96 Vankleek Hil             16.51Q -4.6  2 
  5 Savannah Wyssen           96 Rockland                 15.74q -1.2  1 
  6 Darya Makiyenko           97 L'Escale                 16.29q -1.2  1 
  7 Emilie Buteau             97 Hawkesbury               16.56q -1.2  1 
  8 Megan Koch                97 Rockland                 16.82q -4.6  2 
  9 Marie-Pier Brunet         97 L'Escale                 19.16  -4.6  2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexia Chaumont           96 Hawkesbury               14.55  -1.6 
  2 Josiane Paquette          96 Hawkesbury               15.03  -1.6 
  3 Savannah Wyssen           96 Rockland                 15.15  -1.6 
  4 Carissa Crête             97 L'Escale                 15.30  -1.6 
  5 Emilie Buteau             97 Hawkesbury               16.10  -1.6 
  6 Sauve Megan               96 Vankleek Hil             16.31  -1.6 
  7 Darya Makiyenko           97 L'Escale                 16.32  -1.6 
  8 Megan Koch                97 Rockland                 16.46  -1.6 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Rossi                97 Rockland                 12.27Q -3.4  2 
  2 Pascal Theoret            97 Rapides                  12.42Q -1.2  3 
  3 Joshua Capina             97 L'Escale                 12.69Q -3.0  1 
  4 Shawn Bourgeois           96 Hawkesbury               12.81Q -3.4  2 
  5 Frédéric Normand          97 Hawkesbury               13.09Q -3.0  1 
  6 Lovitt Thomas             97 Vankleek Hil             13.59Q -1.2  3 
  7 Geordie Edwards           95 St. Francis              13.29q -3.4  2 
  8 Darren Anderson           97 St. Francis              13.55q -3.0  1 
  9 Cody Meness               97 St. Francis              13.71  -3.0  1 
 10 Zach Barber               97 St. Francis              14.17  -3.0  1 
 11 Alexis Carriere           97 Le Sommet                14.33  -3.4  2 
 12 Jérémy Thibert            78 Casselman                14.51  -3.4  2 
 13 Belair Henri              97 Vankleek Hil             14.68  -3.0  1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Rossi                97 Rockland                 12.00  -1.8 
  2 Pascal Theoret            97 Rapides                  12.20  -1.8 
  3 Joshua Capina             97 L'Escale                 12.34  -1.8 
  4 Shawn Bourgeois           96 Hawkesbury               12.69  -1.8 
  5 Frédéric Normand          97 Hawkesbury               12.81  -1.8 
  6 Lovitt Thomas             97 Vankleek Hil             13.75  -1.8 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Campeau         97 St. Francis              27.17  -3.3  2 
  2 Natalie Senn              96 Hawkesbury               29.10  -2.2  1 
  3 Alexia Chaumont           96 Hawkesbury               29.99  -3.3  2 
  4 Josiane Paquette          96 Hawkesbury               30.84  -2.2  1 
  5 Savannah Wyssen           96 Rockland                 31.57  -3.3  2 
  6 Darya Makiyenko           97 L'Escale                 33.58  -2.2  1 
  7 Megan Koch                97 Rockland                 34.60  -2.2  1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Matt Rossi                97 Rockland                 24.35  -1.9  2 
  2 Joshua Capina             97 L'Escale                 25.12  -1.9  2 
  3 Pascal Theoret            97 Rapides                  25.34  -1.9  2 
  4 Thomas Ehret              96 Rockland                 26.58  -2.9  1 
  5 Cody Meness               97 St. Francis              27.13  -2.9  1 
  6 Lee Séguin                97 Rapides                  27.40  -2.9  1 
  7 Alexis Carriere           97 Le Sommet                27.88  -2.9  1 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Campeau         97 St. Francis            1:02.30  
  2 Natalie Senn              96 Hawkesbury             1:04.51  
  3 Darya Makiyenko           97 L'Escale               1:16.69  
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joshua Capina             97 L'Escale                 55.82   2 
  2 Adam Cooke                96 Rockland                 59.49   2 
  3 Zachary Carrière          96 Rapides                1:00.98   1 
  4 Alexis Carriere           97 Le Sommet              1:03.62   1 
  5 Jason Desroches           97 Le Sommet              1:07.08   2 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emilie Laniel             97 Le Sommet              2:45.54  
  2 Alisha Piette             97 Rapides                3:01.34  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhys Thomas                  Vankleek Hil           2:07.62  
  2 Jonathan Favero           97 L'Escale               2:15.97  
  3 Jacob Bélanger            96 Hawkesbury             2:37.14  
  4 Alexandre Buteau          95 Hawkesbury             2:43.44  
  5 Jason Desroches           97 Le Sommet              2:52.61  
  6 Alexandre Brunette        96 Le Sommet              3:02.45  
  7 Henri David               97 Hawkesbury             3:24.97  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alisha Piette             97 Rapides                6:06.34  
  2 Emilie Evans              99 Plantagenet            6:17.51  
  3 Nathalie Burke            97 St. Francis            6:47.86  
  4 Sevigny Ruth              96 Vankleek Hil           7:33.12  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Favero           97 L'Escale               4:13.17  
  2 Adam Cooke                96 Rockland               4:54.65  
  3 Clément Pageau            97 Hawkesbury             5:04.75  
  4 Darren Anderson           97 St. Francis            5:24.37  
  5 Dominique Tessier         97 Plantagenet            5:25.50  
  6 Patrick Thibert           97 Rapides                5:34.06  
  7 Jacob Bélanger            96 Hawkesbury             5:39.17  
  8 Alexandre Buteau          95 Hawkesbury             6:00.55  
  9 Alexandre Brunette        96 Le Sommet              6:19.03  
 10 Henri David               97 Hawkesbury             6:56.19  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavigne Victoria          97 Vankleek Hil          15:14.81  
  2 Breanna Fraser            97 St. Francis           16:02.36  
  3 Brisson Brianna           97 Vankleek Hil          16:02.40  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Favero           97 L'Escale               9:14.80  
  2 Gabriel Sabourin          97 L'Escale              11:48.27  
  3 Belair Henri              97 Vankleek Hil          12:30.65  
  4 Nicolas Rosevear          97 L'Escale              12:59.07  
  5 Alexandre Brunette        96 Le Sommet             13:33.23  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 30'' (76cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Belanna McLean            96 Rockland                 20.11  -3.8 
  2 Megan MacDonald           96 Rockland                 23.56  -3.8 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 36 '' (91cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas Ehret              96 Rockland                 20.00  -1.9 
  2 Olivier Clavel            97 Le Sommet                23.19  -1.9 
  3 Raphael Brin              97 Le Sommet                25.13  -1.9 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 30'' (76cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan MacDonald           96 Rockland               1:36.74  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 36'' (91cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Ehret              96 Rockland               1:08.47  
  2 Clément Pageau            97 Hawkesbury             1:10.16  
  3 Francis Tardif            97 Plantagenet            1:10.21  
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haefele Andrea            96 Vankleek Hil             1.45m  
  2 Angélique St-Jean         96 Plantagenet              1.40m  
  3 Alicia Hillier            96 Rockland                 1.35m  
  4 Megan Koch                97 Rockland                 1.20m  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zachary Carrière          96 Rapides                  1.80m  
  2 Eric Gouldin                 Vankleek Hil             1.75m  
  3 Thomas Keith              97 Rockland                J1.75m  
  4 Kieran Devine             97 Rapides                  1.65m  
  5 Francois Lepage           96 Plantagenet              1.60m  
  6 Nicolas Tourangeau        96 Le Sommet                1.55m  
  7 Morris Bradley            97 Vankleek Hil            J1.55m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Haefele Andrea            96 Vankleek Hil             4.46m   NWI 
  2 Belanna McLean            96 Rockland                 4.24m   NWI 
  3 Emilie Laniel             97 Le Sommet                4.06m   NWI 
  4 Savannah Wyssen           96 Rockland                 3.96m   NWI 
  5 Kayla Stewart             97 St. Francis              3.63m   NWI 
  6 Sauve Megan               96 Vankleek Hil             3.62m   NWI 
  7 Webber Jennifer           97 Vankleek Hil             3.53m   NWI 
  8 Brisson Brianna           97 Vankleek Hil             3.40m   NWI 
  9 Emilie Buteau             97 Hawkesbury              J3.40m   NWI 
 10 Megan MacDonald           96 Rockland                 3.36m   NWI 
 11 Alicia Hillier            96 Rockland                 3.32m   NWI 
 12 Cynthia Brown             97 Le Sommet                3.31m   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shawn Bourgeois           96 Hawkesbury               5.80m   NWI 
  2 Cody Meness               97 St. Francis              5.38m   NWI 
  3 Frédéric Normand          97 Hawkesbury               4.98m   NWI 
  4 Alexim Lapensée           96 Hawkesbury               4.94m   NWI 
  5 Lovitt Thomas             97 Vankleek Hil             4.89m   NWI 
  6 Morris Bradley            97 Vankleek Hil             4.79m   NWI 
  7 Thomas Keith              97 Rockland                 4.77m   NWI 
  8 Nicolas Tourangeau        96 Le Sommet                4.68m   NWI 
  9 Oliver Jeannot            96 Rockland                 4.50m   NWI 
 10 Georges Côté              97 Rapides                  4.49m   NWI 
 11 Raphael Brin              97 Le Sommet                4.29m   NWI 
 12 Jason Desroches           97 Le Sommet                4.26m   NWI 
 13 Olivier Clavel            97 Le Sommet                4.18m   NWI 
 13 Patrick Thibert           97 Rapides                  4.18m   NWI 
 15 Zach Barber               97 St. Francis              3.92m   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Belanna McLean            96 Rockland                 8.73m   NWI 
  2 Carissa Crête             97 L'Escale                 8.55m   NWI 
  3 Emilie Laniel             97 Le Sommet                8.23m   NWI 
  4 Alicia Hillier            96 Rockland                 7.87m   NWI 
  5 Marie-Pier Brunet         97 L'Escale                 5.85m   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas Keith              97 Rockland                11.17m   NWI 
  2 Eric Gouldin                 Vankleek Hil            10.96m   NWI 
  3 Alexim Lapensée           96 Hawkesbury              10.51m   NWI 
  4 Pierre-Luc Sabourin       97 Rapides                  9.99m   NWI 
  5 Lovitt Thomas             97 Vankleek Hil             9.55m   NWI 
  6 Raphael Brin              97 Le Sommet                8.77m   NWI 
 -- Francis Tardif            97 Plantagenet               FOUL       
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Webber Jennifer           97 Vankleek Hil             9.77m  
  2 Anita Gut                 96 Hawkesbury               9.51m  
  3 Michelle Guerin           97 Le Sommet                8.67m  
  4 Michelle Lavallee         97 Rockland                 8.25m  
  5 Cynthia Brown             97 Le Sommet                7.63m  
  6 Claudia Simard            97 Le Sommet                7.33m  
  7 Ritchie Lina              96 Vankleek Hil             6.02m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 5.44kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nikki Plouffe             97 Hawkesbury              11.79m  
  1 Geordie Edwards           95 St. Francis             11.79m  
  3 Sam Mills                 97 St. Francis             10.30m  
  4 Alex Lalonde              96 Hawkesbury              10.10m  
  5 Miguel Morin              96 Hawkesbury               9.96m  
  6 Kieran Devine             97 Rapides                  9.53m  
  7 Philippe Sauve            96 Le Sommet                9.44m  
  8 Prusin Mathew             96 Vankleek Hil             9.06m  
  9 Michel Léger              96 Plantagenet              8.77m  
 10 Andre St-Louis            96 Le Sommet                8.73m  
 11 Belair Henri              97 Vankleek Hil             8.65m  
 12 Mathieu Claude            97 Rapides                  7.49m  
 -- Morris Bradley            97 Vankleek Hil              FOUL  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anita Gut                 96 Hawkesbury              21.93m  
  2 Michelle Lavallee         97 Rockland                20.75m  
  3 Claudia Simard            97 Le Sommet               16.90m  
  4 Michelle Guerin           97 Le Sommet               15.55m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1.6kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andre St-Louis            96 Le Sommet               31.70m  
  2 Nikki Plouffe             97 Hawkesbury              31.40m  
  3 Georges Côté              97 Rapides                 28.90m  
  4 Julien Gauthier           96 Hawkesbury              28.70m  
  5 Miguel Morin              96 Hawkesbury              26.33m  
  6 Oliver Jeannot            96 Rockland                26.03m  
  7 Philippe Sauve            96 Le Sommet               22.47m  
  8 Francois Lepage           96 Plantagenet             19.37m  
 -- Mathieu Claude            97 Rapides                   FOUL  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Webber Jennifer           97 Vankleek Hil            25.80m  
  2 Kayla Stewart             97 St. Francis             20.00m  
  3 Michelle Lavallee         97 Rockland                19.50m  
  4 Claudia Simard            97 Le Sommet               18.30m  
  5 Michelle Guerin           97 Le Sommet               18.00m  
  6 Carissa Crête             97 L'Escale                17.50m  
  7 Cynthia Brown             97 Le Sommet               17.00m  
  8 Marie-Pier Brunet         97 L'Escale                13.50m  
  9 Breanna Fraser            97 St. Francis             11.18m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 800gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julien Gauthier           96 Hawkesbury              38.40m  
  2 Michel Léger              96 Plantagenet             37.30m  
  3 Oliver Jeannot            96 Rockland                33.90m  
  4 Miguel Morin              96 Hawkesbury              31.30m  
  5 Gabriel Sabourin          97 L'Escale                25.00m  
  6 Nicolas Rosevear          97 L'Escale                23.90m  
  7 Andre St-Louis            96 Le Sommet               21.70m  
  8 Philippe Sauve            96 Le Sommet               20.70m  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 E.S.C.R Hawkesbury  'A'                               57.86  
  2 Le Sommet  'A'                                        59.00  
  3 Rockland Dhs  'A'                                     59.80  
     1) Alicia Hillier 96               2) Hunter Wyssen 98               
     3) Megan Koch 97                   4) Michelle Lavallee 97           
 -- Vankleek Hill C.I.  'A'                                  DQ  
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rockland Dhs  'A'                                     48.56  
     1) Thomas Keith 97                 2) Thomas Ehret 96                
     3) Adam Cooke 96                   4) Matt Rossi 97                  
  2 E.S.C.R Hawkesbury  'A'                               50.11  
  3 St. Francis Xavier C.H.S.  'A'                        50.59  
  4 Le Sommet  'A'                                        54.52  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rockland Dhs  'A'                                   4:57.73  
     1) Alicia Hillier 96               2) Savannah Wyssen 96             
     3) Belanna McLean 96               4) Megan Koch 97                  
  2 L'Escale  'A'                                       5:06.29  
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 L'Escale  'A'                                       3:54.44  
  2 Rockland Dhs  'A'                                   3:59.83  
     1) Matt Rossi 97                   2) Ben Washer 98                  
     3) Adam Cooke 96                   4) Thomas Ehret 96                
  3 Le Sommet  'A'                                      4:25.56  
 -- L'Escale  'B'                                      X4:28.86  
 -- Le Sommet  'B'                                     X4:30.77

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s