2011 – Brooks Twilight Meet #5



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
2008 OTTL Twilights Series – 16/07/2008
Twilight #5
Ottawa, ON
Results

Women 800 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Ottawa Lions 2:17.46

Men 800 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brennan, Kevin 87 Ottawa Lions 1:55.05
2 George, Josh 90 ON – Frontenac 1:55.90
3 Desormeaux, Kyle 80 Ottawa Lions 1:57.12
4 Volpi, Matthew 86 Ottawa Lions 1:58.92
5 Boucher, Alain 63 Ottawa Lions 1:59.79
6 Dunkerley, Jason 77 Ottawa Lions 2:00.65

Mixed 60 Meter
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Glaude, Erakles 93 QC – West Island 7.38 NWI 1
2 Okeny, Brian 92 Ottawa Lions 7.47 NWI 1
3 Williams, Lawrence 70 Ottawa Lions 7.58 NWI 1
4 Cotten, David 93 Ottawa Lions 7.76 NWI 1
4 Horner, Wesley 93 ON – Ottawa 7.76 NWI 1
6 Fraser Tait, Euan 94 Ottawa Lions 7.99 NWI 1
7 Wilson, Ashley 91 Ottawa Lions 8.01 NWI 1
8 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Ottawa Lions 8.09 NWI 2
9 Brohman, Amelia 94 Ottawa Lions 8.10 NWI 2
10 Skeete-Wilson, Jordan 90 Ottawa Lions 8.15 NWI 1
11 Okankwu, Gift 92 Ottawa Lions 8.28 NWI 2
12 Timbrell, Reba 90 ON – Cornwall C. 8.40 NWI 2
13 Thomas, Kashani 90 Ottawa Lions 8.48 NWI 2
14 Lamoureux-Caillier, Dean 92 Ottawa Lions 8.56 NWI 2
15 Phillips, Clara 95 Ottawa Lions 8.61 NWI 3
16 Sindani, Josephine 90 Ottawa Lions 8.75 NWI 2
17 Alexis, Wendy 55 Ottawa Lions 8.76 NWI 2
18 Mueller, Shannon 89 Ottawa Lions 8.84 NWI 3
19 Gassewitz, Kurtis 96 Ottawa Lions 9.36 NWI 3
20 Carrier, Philippe 96 QC – Cirrus 9.47 NWI 4
21 Colwell, Nathan 96 Spencerville 9.55 NWI 3
22 Belanger, Mylene 96 QC – Cirrus 9.93 NWI 4
23 Manga, Rebecca 98 Ottawa Lions 10.22 NWI 4
24 Gagnon, Andreanne 98 QC – Cirrus 10.39 NWI 4
25 Turcotte, Jordan 96 Ottawa Lions 10.44 NWI 3
26 Biklo, Vanessa 99 Ottawa Lions 10.84 NWI 4
27 Shank, Marc-Alexandre 97 QC – Cirrus 11.30 NWI 3
28 Wilkinson, Jared 01 ON – Ottawa 11.46 NWI 4
29 Shank, Julia 99 QC – Cirrus 11.51 NWI 3
30 Kelly, Audrea 01 ON – Ottawa 13.31 NWI 3

Mixed 150 Meter
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lavigne, Eric 84 QC – Cirrus 17.06 0.3 1
2 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Ottawa Lions 17.34 0.3 1
3 Williams, Lawrence 70 Ottawa Lions 17.57 0.3 1
4 Volpi, Matthew 86 Ottawa Lions 17.92 0.3 1
5 Honein, Leonard 91 QC – Cirrus 17.95 0.3 1
6 Duffey, Carl 90 Hawkesbury 18.37 0.5 8
7 Bober, Bertek 82 QC – Cirrus 18.56 1.7 2
8 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa Lions 18.64 1.7 2
9 Horner, Wesley 93 ON – Ottawa 18.73 0.5 8
10 Nazerally, Reyadh 92 Rockland 18.84 1.7 2
11 Fraser Tait, Euan 94 Ottawa Lions 18.89 0.3 1
12 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Ottawa Lions 19.15 1.7 2
13 Halle, Emilie 90 Ottawa Lions 19.17 1.7 2
14 Joannis, Ariane 91 QC – CA Gatineau 19.22 0.5 8
15 O’Connor-Louis-Seize, Is 91 QC – CA Gatineau 19.25 0.5 8
16 B-Clementi, Jerome 89 QC – Cirrus 19.28 0.7 6
17 Provost, Marc-Andre 91 QC – Cirrus 19.40 0.7 6
18 Wilson, Ashley 91 Ottawa Lions 19.42 1.5 3
19 Skeete-Wilson, Jordan 90 Ottawa Lions 19.49 1.7 2
20 Okankwu, Gift 92 Ottawa Lions 19.55 1.7 2
21 Reynolds, David 92 Rockland 19.67 0.4 4
22 Choquette-Daigneault, Ju 94 QC – West Island 19.82 0.3 1
23 Gualdino, Michel 72 ON – Ottawa 19.82 0.4 4
24 Timbrell, Reba 90 ON – Cornwall C. 20.16 1.5 3
25 Gauthier, Erika 90 Hawkesbury 20.27 0.5 8
26 Broman, Brad 61 ON – Ottawa 20.49 0.6 5
27 Chan, Victor 94 Ottawa Lions 20.52 0.4 4
28 Campbell, Greg 90 ON – Ottawa 20.56 0.5 8
29 Thomas, Kashani 90 Ottawa Lions 20.61 1.5 3
30 Lamoureux-Caillier, Dean 92 Ottawa Lions 20.90 0.5 8
31 Alexis, Wendy 55 Ottawa Lions 21.13 0.4 4
32 Byamungu, Muzungu 95 QC – Cirrus 21.20 1.5 3
33 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 Ottawa Lions 21.54 1.5 3
34 Martinez, José 70 ON – Ottawa 21.86 0.6 5
35 Biklo, Erika 92 Ottawa Lions 22.28 0.4 4
36 Roy, Arnaud 97 QC – Cirrus 23.03 0.7 6
37 Fortin, Emmanuel 96 QC – Cirrus 23.20 1.5 3
38 Klawitter, Noella 77 Ottawa Lions 23.57 0.6 5
39 Colwell, Nathan 96 Spencerville 23.68 0.7 6
40 McAlear, Brooklynn 97 ON – Ottawa 24.15 0.6 5
41 Turcotte, Jordan 96 Ottawa Lions 25.15 0.6 5
42 Palamar, Eric 97 Ottawa Lions 25.17 0.6 5
43 Manga, Rebecca 98 Ottawa Lions 25.39 1.0 7
44 Belanger, Mylene 96 QC – Cirrus 25.58 0.6 5
45 Gagnon, Andreanne 98 QC – Cirrus 26.21 1.0 7
46 Biklo, Vanessa 99 Ottawa Lions 27.33 1.0 7
47 Moren, Drew 99 ON – Brockville 27.78 1.0 7
48 Shank, Julia 99 QC – Cirrus 28.33 0.5 8
49 Shank, Marc-Alexandre 97 QC – Cirrus 28.68 0.7 6
50 Wilkinson, Jared 01 ON – Ottawa 32.11 0.7 6
51 Wilkinson, Eric 03 ON – Ottawa 36.14 0.7 6

Mixed 600 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kennedy, Aidan 90 Ottawa Lions 1:25.78
2 Turner, William 92 Qc-Fleur de Lys 1:28.73
3 Hrynkow, Chris 77 Ottawa Lions 1:30.76
4 Aubry, Rachel 90 Ottawa Lions 1:30.82
5 Young, Kelly 84 Ottawa Lions 1:31.63
6 Simpson, Colin 92 ON – Cornwall C. 1:32.01
7 Zeidan, Joseph 91 QC – CA Gatineau 1:32.82
8 Dunkerley, Jon 82 Ottawa Lions 1:33.83
9 Rogowy, Joey 90 Ottawa Lions 1:35.25
10 Tousaw, Julia 89 Ottawa Lions 1:36.97
11 Dallaire, Martin 92 Qc-Fleur de Lys 1:40.06
12 Murphy, Samantha 92 Ottawa Lions 1:41.39
13 Arnott, Matthew 92 Ottawa Lions 1:43.04
14 Kallio, Kimberley 90 Ottawa Lions 1:43.39
15 Broman, Brad 61 ON – Ottawa 1:45.71
16 Lariviere, Roger 52 Qc-Vainqueurs 1:46.20
17 Alby, Valerie 93 QC – CA Gatineau 1:46.75
18 Galbraith, Emma 94 Ottawa Lions 1:48.22
19 Kanz, Isabelle 93 Ottawa Lions 1:51.45
20 Campbell, Greg 90 ON – Ottawa 1:52.70
21 Howard, Emily 96 Ottawa Lions 1:54.91
22 Colwell, Decklin 96 Spencerville 1:55.79
23 Acton, Joyce 60 Ottawa Lions 1:56.26
24 Britton, Julia 90 Ottawa Lions 1:56.87
25 Cobbledick, Roger 43 Ottawa Lions 1:57.20
26 Klawitter, Noella 77 Ottawa Lions 2:01.41
27 Lockhart, Clara 96 Ottawa Lions 2:06.06

Mixed 1000 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Jacob 90 ON – Brockville 2:29.40
2 Loney, Tyson 91 Ottawa Lions 2:39.38
3 Thomas, Nick 91 ON – Brockville 2:40.34
4 Bergeron, Scott 91 Ottawa Lions 2:43.88
5 Simpson, Colin 92 ON – Cornwall C. 2:46.30
6 Young, Kelly 84 Ottawa Lions 2:46.44
7 Day, Kieran 92 Ottawa Lions 2:50.79
8 Colwell, Keith 91 Ottawa Lions 2:51.78
9 Kary, Dave 59 Ottawa Lions 2:54.30
10 Rogowy, Joey 90 Ottawa Lions 2:54.65
11 Malleck, Julia 87 Ottawa Lions 2:55.16
12 Turner, William 92 Qc-Fleur de Lys 2:56.53
13 Byamungu, Muzungu 95 QC – Cirrus 2:58.42
14 Palamar, Adam 94 Ottawa Lions 2:59.12
15 Dallaire, Martin 92 Qc-Fleur de Lys 3:00.20
16 Arnott, Matthew 92 Ottawa Lions 3:03.93
17 Norman, Emma 93 Ottawa Lions 3:04.58
18 Galbraith, Emma 94 Ottawa Lions 3:06.79
19 Slinn, Heather 92 Ottawa Lions 3:11.23
20 Kanz, Isabelle 93 Ottawa Lions 3:11.92
21 Lariviere, Roger 52 Qc-Vainqueurs 3:12.01
22 Francki, Nicole 91 Ottawa Lions 3:18.25
23 Lachance, Alexandra 91 Sag-L.St.Jean 3:18.43
24 Kelly, John 65 ON – Ottawa 3:22.59
25 Britton, Julia 90 Ottawa Lions 3:24.73
26 Colwell, Decklin 96 Spencerville 3:25.97
27 Wynands, Eric 95 ON – Brockville 3:27.87
28 Fortin, Emmanuel 96 QC – Cirrus 3:28.02
29 Roy, Arnaud 97 QC – Cirrus 3:29.77
30 Philion, Martin 95 QC – Cirrus 3:39.50
31 Moren, Paige 97 ON – Brockville 3:43.16
32 Bedard, Gabriel 96 QC – Cirrus 3:48.30
33 D-Gagnon, Samuel 99 QC – Cirrus 3:53.54
34 Malette, Michael 90 ON – Brockville 3:56.31
35 Pearson, Liane 50 Qc-Vainqueurs 4:53.99

Mixed 3000 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sharp, Negel 89 Saskatchewan 8:54.79
2 Pieterson, Matthew 82 Ottawa Lions 8:56.86
3 Fyfe, Iain 88 Qc-McGill O.C. 9:01.22
4 Quinn, Pete 65 Unattached 9:09.06
5 De Bruijn, Berry 66 Ottawa Lions 9:13.26
6 Mahler, Luc 87 Ottawa Lions 9:15.68
7 Rousseau, Philippe 83 Ottawa Lions 9:18.95
8 Stephenson, Jamie 73 Ottawa Lions 9:24.58
9 Ruddy, Jon 85 Ottawa Lions 9:29.08
10 Clifford, Nicholas 88 Unattached 9:39.23
11 Becklumb, Adrian 64 ON – Ottawa 9:46.88
12 Price, Connor Acadia 9:58.05
13 Kary, Dave 59 Ottawa Lions 9:58.24
14 Buchanan, Dana 84 Ottawa Lions 9:58.82
15 Drolet, Martin 82 Qc-Vainqueurs 10:00.97
16 Locke, Tiffany 88 Ottawa Lions 10:03.73
17 Larocque, Leah 89 Ottawa Lions 10:13.33
18 Miller, Elizabeth 86 Ottawa Lions 10:18.01
19 Wynands, Jennifer 89 ON – Brockville 10:28.74
20 Cabana, Olivier 91 Hawkesbury 10:30.21
21 Lance, Stacey 83 Ottawa Lions 10:35.28
22 Teckles, Carly 84 Ottawa Lions 10:35.61
23 Anderson, Robbie 88 ON – Ottawa 10:46.06
24 Pearce, Brenda 87 Ottawa Lions 11:02.35
25 Clarke, Laura 85 Ottawa Lions 11:03.27
26 Keenleyside, Grace 89 ON – Brockville 11:31.65
27 Timbrell, Shannon 94 ON – Cornwall C. 12:31.67

Mixed 200 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Halle, Emilie 90 Ottawa Lions 29.05 NWI H.Height: 76cm
2 Biklo, Erika 92 Ottawa Lions 34.40 NWI H.Height: 76cm
3 Hinse-Pare, Sarah-Judith 91 QC – Cirrus 34.68 NWI H.Height: 76cm

Mixed 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Jason 92 QC – West Island 40.51 2 H.Height: 84cm
2 Marquette, Benoit 90 QC – Lachine 41.76 2 H.Height: 91cm
3 Steinbrenner, Alexander 90 QC – Lachine 43.10 1 H.Height: 91cm
4 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 Ottawa Lions 50.15 2 H.Height: 76cm
5 Stille, Julia 93 Ottawa Lions 50.54 1 H.Height: 76cm
6 Bergeron, Scott 91 Ottawa Lions 51.71 1 H.Height: 91cm
7 Colwell, Keith 91 Ottawa Lions 52.26 2 H.Height: 91cm

Mixed 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Primeau, Codie 92 Ottawa Lions 1:00.87 H.Height: 84cm
2 Boast, Cody 91 Ottawa Lions 1:01.79 H.Height: 84cm
3 Farish, Catherine 90 ON – Kingst-Nap 1:03.50 H.Height: 76cm
4 Seguin, Jenna 92 ON – Cornwall C. 1:16.38 H.Height: 76cm

Mixed Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mueller, Shannon 89 Ottawa Lions 2.45m
2 Thompson, Lindsay 92 Ottawa Lions 2.15m
— Weatherhead, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions NH
— Madden, Lindsay 93 Ottawa Lions NH
— Kirk, Rebecca 92 Ottawa Lions NH
— Weatherhead, Chris 89 Ottawa Lions NH

Mixed Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Okeny, Brian 92 Ottawa Lions 6.49m 0.6
2 Wright, Ryan 86 ON – U. Waterloo 5.91m 1.3
3 Chan, Victor 94 Ottawa Lions 5.46m 1.1
4 Glaude, Erakles 93 QC – West Island 5.20m 0.5
5 Cotten, David 93 Ottawa Lions 5.10m 0.6
6 Dion, Marianne 92 QC – Cirrus 4.65m 0.6
7 Lybbert, Devin 92 Rockland 4.25m 1.4

Mixed Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Huynh, Adrian 90 Ottawa Lions 12.79m 1.1
2 Wu, Dean 93 Ottawa Lions 11.62m 1.0
3 Sindani, Josephine 90 Ottawa Lions 11.09m 1.9
4 Reynolds, David 92 Rockland 10.55m 0.6
5 Keith, Ben 93 Rockland 10.21m 1.1
6 Phillips, Clara 95 Ottawa Lions 9.62m 0.6

Mixed Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zaitchouk, Boris 47 Ottawa Lions 54.83m
2 Larose, Annie 89 Qc-St-Jean Olym. 52.89m
3 Schwartz, Alex 84 ON – Ottawa 41.89m
4 Findlay, James 61 ON – Ottawa 37.55m
5 Quevillon, Zachary 91 Ottawa Lions 27.07m