uOttawa Winter National Invitational



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
uOttawa WinterNational Invitational – 13/02/2010
Ottawa, ON
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash Univers / Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Olupona, Toyin 83 Elite Edge 7.45 1
2 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa Lions 7.80 1
3 Pepper, Brittany York U 7.87 1
4 Vela, Thandiwe U Toronto 7.93 1
5 Okankuw, Gift 92 C.A.N.I. 8.03 1
6 Wilson, Ashley 91 Ottawa Lions 8.07 1
7 Joannis, Ariane 91 Cirrus 8.11 2
8 Loyer, Celine 89 Dssg A.C. 8.14 2
9 Yacob, Marina 91 U Ottawa 8.25 2
10 Jean, Kathleen 92 C.A.N.I. 8.33 2
11 Whyte, Majenta 87 McGill 8.33 2

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash Univers / Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Halstead, Tyrone York U 6.84q 1
2 Richard, Bianco 88 Perfmax R.T. 6.88q 1
3 King, Shannon 86 Elite Edge 6.93q 1
4 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 U Ottawa 6.99q 2

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash Univers / Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Olupona, Toyin 83 Elite Edge 7.44q 1
2 Vela, Thandiwe U Toronto 7.89q 1
3 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa Lions 7.90q 2
4 Pepper, Brittany York U 7.95q 1
5 Wilson, Ashley 91 Ottawa Lions 8.03q 2
6 Okankuw, Gift 92 C.A.N.I. 8.06q 1
7 Warren, Hayley 91 McGill 8.06q 2
8 Loyer, Celine 89 Dssg A.C. 8.10q 1
9 Joannis, Ariane 91 Cirrus 8.22q 2
10 Jean, Kathleen 92 C.A.N.I. 8.31q 1
11 Yacob, Marina 91 U Ottawa 8.32q 2
12 Whyte, Majenta 87 McGill 8.36q 2
13 Ducasse, Sarah 84 U Ottawa 8.38 3
14 Ndikumasabo, Sandra 90 U Ottawa 8.39 3
15 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison 89 McGill 8.50 3
16 Dillon, Krista 92 Ottawa Lions 8.56 3
17 Van Zeyl, Becky Laurentian U 8.57 4
17 Timbrell, Reba 90 U Ottawa 8.57 3
19 Roy, Emmanuelle 90 Rouge et Or 8.60 4
20 Dobransky, Johanna 91 U Ottawa 8.61 4
21 Johnson, Nadine 88 U Ottawa 8.63 4
22 Whitley, Tayler 91 U Ottawa 8.76 5
23 Gauthier, Marie-Eve 89 U Ottawa 8.79 4
24 Zhang, Wendy 90 U Ottawa 8.80 5
25 Cardin, Caroline-Joanne 87 U. Laval 8.87 5

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash Univers / Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
5 Pedneault, David 86 Montreal C.A. 6.99q 1
6 Sissoko, Moussa 85 U Ottawa 7.00q 1
7 Clement, Michael-Anthony 90 C.A.N.I. 7.11q 1
8 Hamilton, Andrew 84 McGill 7.11q 2
9 Hall, Raamar 92 C.A.N.I. 7.14q 2
10 Thibault, Adam 90 Rouge et Or 7.17q 8
11 Risling, Tony 89 U Ottawa 7.17q 2
12 Osman, Hazem U Toronto 7.30q 2
13 Riley, Tyrone 92 Saint-Laurent SL 7.32q 4
14 Archibald, Andrew 89 McGill 7.34q 3
15 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier 89 Perfmax R.T. 7.37q 3
16 Fawcett, Tyler 88 U Ottawa 7.38q 3
17 Rioux, Guillaume 88 Rouge et Or 7.39q 5
17 Roy, Thierry-Olivier 88 Rouge et Or 7.39q 4
19 Arbour, Patrick 88 U Ottawa 7.49 6
20 Gregoire, Chase 91 U Ottawa 7.50 5
21 DeJong, Dylan 92 Ottawa Lions 7.53 5
22 Ariwi, Joseph 91 McGill 7.55 4
23 Rodriguez, Felipe U Toronto 7.62 4
24 Murray, Tyler 91 U Ottawa 7.65 6
25 Esposito, Dominic 79 C.A.N.I. 7.66 3
26 Leopol, Pascal 91 Enduromax 7.73 3
27 Rakotoarivelo, Tojo 86 Cirrus 7.73 6
28 Weatherhead, Michael 89 U Ottawa 7.74 6
29 Randez, Francois 77 Perfmax R.T. 7.77 5
30 Proulx, Emmett 90 Ottawa Lions 7.79 7
31 Mezeret, Sebastien 91 McGill 7.82 5
32 Chun, Sterling U Toronto 7.90 7
33 James, Michael 87 Saint-Laurent SL 7.93 4
34 Auguste, David 90 U Ottawa 7.98 7
35 Farnsworth, Mark 88 U Ottawa 7.99 7
36 Dyer, James 92 Ottawa Lions 8.25 8
— Ofosu, Isaac 90 Hamilton DQ 2

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash Univers / Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Halstead, Tyrone York U 6.81 1
2 King, Shannon 86 Elite Edge 6.84 1
3 Richard, Bianco 88 Perfmax R.T. 6.85 1
4 Sissoko, Moussa 85 U Ottawa 6.94 1
5 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 U Ottawa 6.95 1
6 Pedneault, David 86 Montreal C.A. 7.00 1
7 Hamilton, Andrew 84 McGill 7.11 2 7.103
8 Hall, Raamar 92 C.A.N.I. 7.11 2 7.106
9 Thibault, Adam 90 Rouge et Or 7.16 2
10 Archibald, Andrew 89 McGill 7.27 3
11 Riley, Tyrone 92 Saint-Laurent SL 7.28 3
12 Osman, Hazem U Toronto 7.30 2
13 Fawcett, Tyler 88 U Ottawa 7.31 3
14 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier 89 Perfmax R.T. 7.32 3
15 Roy, Thierry-Olivier 88 Rouge et Or 7.38 3
16 Rioux, Guillaume 88 Rouge et Or 7.41 3

Event 3 Women 300 Meter Dash Univers / Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Olupona, Toyin 83 Elite Edge 39.00 1
2 McBean, Athena U Toronto 40.18 1
3 Callender, Fiona 92 Ottawa Lions 40.43 2
4 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa Lions 40.80 1
5 Okankuw, Gift 92 C.A.N.I. 41.03 2
6 Gariba, Sarah 91 C.A.N.I. 41.32 2
7 Murphy, Samantha 92 Ottawa Lions 42.07 2
8 Wilson, Ashley 91 Ottawa Lions 42.19 4
9 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison 89 McGill 42.39 3
10 Ruggirello, Anne 89 McGill 43.44 3
11 Housely, Katie U Toronto 43.49 3
12 Louis, Laura-Lee 90 C.A.N.I. 43.54 4
13 Kennedy, Shannon U.T.T.C. 43.56 4
14 Johnson, Nadine 88 U Ottawa 44.22 6
15 Dobransky, Johanna 91 U Ottawa 44.25 6
16 Timbrell, Reba 90 U Ottawa 44.27 5
17 Roy, Emmanuelle 90 Rouge et Or 44.69 9
18 Greene, Allison 89 McGill 44.86 5
19 Yacob, Marina 91 U Ottawa 45.22 5
20 Jean, Kathleen 92 C.A.N.I. 45.71 6
21 Van Zeyl, Becky Laurentian U 45.92 7
22 Ottoni, Amanda 89 Saint-Laurent SL 46.26 3
23 Thomson, Grace 92 Track North 46.48 7
24 Larouche, Natalie 84 U. Laval 46.52 9
25 Maher, Pauline U Toronto 46.54 5
26 Gauthier, Marie-Eve 89 U Ottawa 47.36 8
27 Cardin, Caroline-Joanne 87 U. Laval 47.60 10
28 Brown, Jennifer 89 McGill 47.61 8
29 Cauley, Elizabeth 91 McGill 47.71 8
30 Elick, Sara 89 U Ottawa 48.62 10
31 Thorton, Amy R.M.C. 50.16 10
32 Rocheleau, Aleisha 92 C.A.N.I. 50.59 9

Event 4 Men 300 Meter Dash Univers / Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kunkel, Adam 81 Elite Edge 33.90 1
2 Halstead, Tyrone York U 34.14 2
3 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 U Ottawa 34.61 1
4 Pearson, Stuart 89 Ottawa Lions 35.02 1
5 Cave, Gordon 91 C.A.N.I. 35.13 3
6 Biocchi, Devin 92 Ottawa Lions 35.14 2
7 Fawcett, Tyler 88 U Ottawa 35.56 2
8 Sissoko, Moussa 85 U Ottawa 35.94 1
9 Moseley, Ingvar 91 Elite Edge 36.06 4
10 Ellemo, Eric 89 McGill 36.39 4
11 Desulme, Christian 90 U Ottawa 36.41 3
12 Williams, Lawrence 70 Ottawa Lions 36.59 4
13 Duguay, Vincent 91 Zenith 36.64 5
14 Murray-Johnson, Gareh U Toronto 36.76 6
15 Levy, Tyler 91 McGill 37.02 4
16 Rodriguez, Felipe U Toronto 37.35 5
17 DeJong, Dylan 92 Ottawa Lions 37.49 7
18 Primeau, Codie 92 Ottawa Lions 37.59 5
19 Kaba, Sekou 90 C.A.N.I. 37.89 3
20 Murray, Tyler 91 U Ottawa 37.96 7
21 Bisaillon, Vincent 87 U. Laval 38.13 7
22 Nolan, Tyler 92 Brockville Legio 38.19 2
23 Gregoire, Chase 91 U Ottawa 38.20 8
24 Hall, Raamar 92 C.A.N.I. 38.28 6
25 Raiche, Marc-Andre 91 Kalenjins 38.48 9
26 Boutin, Jean-Philippe 85 U. Laval 38.49 7
27 Esposito, Dominic 79 C.A.N.I. 38.68 6
28 Mirahimi, Arash U Toronto 39.65 8
29 James, Michael 87 Saint-Laurent SL 39.68 5
30 Chun, Sterling U Toronto 39.92 9
31 Auguste, David 90 U Ottawa 40.12 9
32 Dunkerley, Jon 82 Ottawa Lions 40.98 8

Event 5 Women 600 Meter Run Univers / Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wells, Sarah U Toronto 1:32.37 1
2 Ruggirello, Anne 89 McGill 1:35.75 1
3 Housely, Katie U Toronto 1:36.20 1
4 Puel, Charlene 90 McGill 1:36.55 1
5 Drouin-Audet, Catherine 88 McGill 1:36.91 1
6 Kennedy, Shannon U.T.T.C. 1:38.38 1
7 Castro, Aimee 91 McGill 1:39.76 1
8 Krech, Michele 86 Ottawa Lions 1:40.30 2
9 Maher, Pauline U Toronto 1:43.75 1
10 Moreau, Veronique 91 Cirrus 1:44.02 2
11 Laurence, Claire 90 McGill 1:46.61 2
12 Brown, Jennifer 89 McGill 1:49.02 2
13 Elick, Sara 89 U Ottawa 1:50.12 2
14 Rocheleau, Aleisha 92 C.A.N.I. 2:04.86 2

Event 6 Men 600 Meter Run Univers / Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smithers, Cameron 91 U Ottawa 1:22.35 1
2 Ohlsen, Jack 88 Ottawa Lions 1:23.07 1
3 Levy, Tyler 91 McGill 1:23.34 1
4 Raiche, Marc-Andre 91 Kalenjins 1:23.80 2
5 Duguay, Vincent 91 Zenith 1:23.84 2
6 Ellemo, Eric 89 McGill 1:23.96 1
7 Nolan, Tyler 92 Brockville Legio 1:25.38 2
8 Bell, Spencer 91 U Ottawa 1:26.40 2
9 Bernatchez, David R.M.C. 1:26.47 2
10 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin 92 Ottawa Lions 1:27.03 2
11 Sandler, Ian 90 McGill 1:29.40 2
12 Mirahimi, Arash U Toronto 1:29.82 3
13 Dunkerley, Jon 82 Ottawa Lions 1:30.73 3
14 Lefebvre, Marc 92 Louis-Riel E.S. 1:31.49 3
15 Wetzl, Jesse 91 U Ottawa 1:32.20 3
16 Wheeler, Patrick R.M.C. 1:32.26 3
17 Kary, Dave 59 Ottawa Lions 1:32.53 3
18 Pennell, Ripley R.M.C. 1:33.48 3
19 Mowbray, Brian R.M.C. 1:33.67 3
20 Mercier, Samuel R.M.C. 1:38.54 3
— Brennan, Kevin 87 U Ottawa DNF 1

Event 7 Women 1000 Meter Run Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Megan 85 U Toronto 2:47.69
2 Malleck, Julia 87 U Ottawa 2:50.19
3 Tallman, Emma 90 Laurentian U 2:56.95
4 Robins, Maggie Laurentian U 3:07.45
5 McCurdy, Heather 86 McGill 3:08.93
6 MacNaughton, Kate 88 U Ottawa 3:09.99
7 Jeannotte-Maranda, Gabri 91 Cirrus 3:12.08
8 Donaldson, Shauna 90 Unattached 3:13.91
9 Badry, Nicole 85 U Ottawa 3:18.44
10 Belland, Emily 91 Unattached 3:28.22
11 Kieliszkiewicz, Rozalia 91 C.A.N.I. 3:32.45
12 Timbrell, Mataya 91 Cornwall Legion 3:45.68
13 Cromarty, Megan R.M.C. 3:54.12
14 Thorton, Amy R.M.C. 4:00.40

Event 8 Men 1000 Meter Run Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Douglas, Stephen U Toronto 2:30.02
2 Yawney, Joseph 83 Ottawa Lions 2:34.25
3 Mackie, Kyle 90 U Ottawa 2:36.23
4 Trivers, Jacob R.M.C. 2:36.68
5 Cloutier, Philippe 89 U Ottawa 2:38.21
6 Burke, Joe 92 Track North 2:38.45
7 Cherkaoui, Meki 90 McGill 2:38.71
8 Bergeron, Michael 89 U Ottawa 2:43.91
9 Harrigan, Shane 90 U Ottawa 2:43.97
10 Jessup, James R.M.C. 2:45.78
11 Binns, Remy 91 U Ottawa 2:45.91
12 Akalach, Nabil 90 Saint-Laurent SL 2:46.22
13 Desrosiers-Drolet, Marti 82 Cirrus 2:46.62
14 Simpson, Colin 92 Cornwall Legion 2:48.32
15 Vadala, Jordan R.M.C. 2:52.26
16 Caicedo, Christopher R.M.C. 2:53.00
17 Viau, Pierre 92 Ottawa Lions 2:54.76
18 Baxter, Ian 83 Ottawa Lions 2:55.73
19 Fleet, Matthew R.M.C. 2:56.17
20 Salvas, Pierre 91 Kalenjins 2:56.74
21 Quinn, Micah 80 U Ottawa 3:03.28

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Megan 85 U Toronto 4:24.20
2 Larocque, Leah 89 Queen’s U 4:37.68
3 McCuaig, Sarah 90 McGill 4:38.01
4 Locke, Tiffany 88 U Ottawa 4:44.81
5 Bijman, Heather 88 Queen’s U 4:45.09
6 Cummings, Madeleine 91 McGill 4:45.50
7 Myrand, Mélanie 85 McGill 4:46.37
8 Tetzlaff, Gracie Laurentian U 4:55.61
9 Andrews, Megan Queen’s U 4:56.32
10 Pinsonnault, Gina 88 McGill 4:57.37
11 Slinn, Heather 92 Ottawa Lions 4:59.68
12 Seymour, Jill 84 U Ottawa 5:02.25
13 de Hoog, Vanessa Queen’s U 5:07.40
14 Post, Courtney 90 McGill 5:10.31
15 Badry, Nicole 85 U Ottawa 5:11.12
16 Flieler, Stephanie Laurentian U 5:11.68
17 Best, Celine R.M.C. 5:13.15
18 Sun, Mary R.M.C. 5:16.44
19 Kowanda, Michelle 87 McGill 5:18.20
20 Allan, Jennifer R.M.C. 5:21.24
21 Haines, Marie 92 Ottawa Lions 5:21.99
22 Mesri, Mari 89 McGill 5:26.31
23 McCurdy-Adams, Hannah 91 Laurentian U 5:37.62
24 Timbrell, Mataya 91 Cornwall Legion 5:54.42

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Douglas, Stephen U Toronto 3:56.41
2 Proudfoot, Ross 92 Track North 3:57.96
3 Kramer, Daniel 89 McGill 3:59.81
4 Cargill, Chantry 90 U Ottawa 4:04.12
5 de Jong, Garrett 88 U Ottawa 4:08.06
6 Day, Kieran 92 Ottawa Lions 4:08.48
7 Bensouda, Amine 94 Enduromax 4:09.62
8 Marshall, John R.M.C. 4:17.64
9 Wourdini, Adam 95 Enduromax 4:19.09
10 Stewart, Thor 91 The Running Goat 4:19.50
11 Macdonald, Iain 89 McGill 4:20.33
12 Bergeron, Michael 89 U Ottawa 4:22.51
13 Mahler, Luc 87 U Ottawa 4:23.27
14 Burke, Joe 92 Track North 4:26.04
15 Towle, Andrew 91 Ottawa Lions 4:26.47
16 Larocque, Remy 77 Canadian Forces 4:29.43
17 Seaby, Jeff 73 Unattached 4:33.30
18 Saul, Donald R.M.C. 4:33.71
19 Matthewman, Joshua 88 U Ottawa 4:35.40
20 Richard-Campeau, Robin 91 Kalenjins 4:38.82
21 Sneddon, Jay 92 Ottawa Lions 4:42.05

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Melissa 92 Coureur de Bois 10:24.49
2 Hennessy, Colleen U.T.T.C. 10:27.42
3 Keenleyside, Grace 89 Queen’s U 10:31.56
4 Flieler, Stephanie Laurentian U 10:48.70
5 Britton, Julia 90 U Ottawa 10:54.86
6 Stallwood, Rebecca 78 Ottawa AC 10:55.36
7 Lynch, Daun 81 Ottawa AC 11:01.90
8 McCurdy-Adams, Hannah 91 Laurentian U 11:46.18
9 Rashid, Zeena 91 U Ottawa 12:26.25
10 Pomerleau, Diane 91 Kalenjins 13:06.21

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chiasson, Rejean 83 Physi-Kult 8:33.45
2 Archer, Jeff 92 Physi-Kult 8:41.21
3 O’Sullivan, Dylan 92 Physi-Kult 8:42.28
4 Asselstine, Robert 92 Physi-Kult 8:43.29
5 Snider, Graydon 81 McGill 8:50.51
6 Desormeaux, Kyle 80 Physi-Kult 8:54.98
7 Minichiello, Richard 68 Physi-Kult 9:10.31
8 Saunders, Travis 84 Physi-Kult 9:30.31
9 Hayes, Richard R.M.C. 9:31.46
10 Henderson, Eric R.M.C. 9:32.79
11 Dorais, Julien 78 Saint-Laurent SL 9:53.55
12 Hoskins, Jeff 86 U Ottawa 9:55.16
13 Wynands, Eric 95 Brockville Legio 10:05.63
14 Despatie, Mathieu 91 U Ottawa 10:28.03
15 Bisaro, Perry 78 U Ottawa 10:51.33
16 Pepin, Eric 91 Kalenjins 11:36.55

Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm Univers / Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa Lions 8.73q 1
2 Warren, Hayley 91 McGill 9.07q 1
3 Caterini, Jessica U Toronto 9.45q 1
4 Thomson, Grace 92 Track North 9.52q 2
5 Battiston, Alana 88 McGill 9.72q 2
6 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison 89 McGill 9.76q 1
7 Whitley, Tayler 91 U Ottawa 10.33 2
8 Maunder, Larah 91 McGill 11.42 1
— Piche, Marie-Lou 89 U. Laval DQ 2

Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa Lions 8.73
2 Caterini, Jessica U Toronto 9.43
3 Thomson, Grace 92 Track North 9.55
4 Battiston, Alana 88 McGill 9.67
5 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison 89 McGill 9.68

Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm Univers / Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaba, Sekou 90 C.A.N.I. 8.24q 1
2 Fawcett, Tyler 88 U Ottawa 8.40q 1
3 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 U Ottawa 8.61q 2
4 Sin, Jeremy U Toronto 8.71q 1
5 Daly-Grafstein, Matt U Toronto 8.81q 2
6 Mabaleka, Bukhosi 90 C.A.N.I. 8.83q 2
7 Murray-Johnson, Gareh U Toronto 9.16 2
8 Peng, Chris 91 McGill 9.60 1
9 Bell, Spencer 91 U Ottawa 9.90 2
10 Mezeret, Sebastien 91 McGill 10.02 1

Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kaba, Sekou 90 C.A.N.I. 8.22
2 Fawcett, Tyler 88 U Ottawa 8.25
3 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 U Ottawa 8.47
4 Sin, Jeremy U Toronto 8.59
5 Daly-Grafstein, Matt U Toronto 8.86

Event 17 Women 4×200 Meter Relay Univers / Open
===================================================================
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 University of Toronto ‘A’ 1:42.50 1
2 Ottawa Lions ‘A’ 1:48.22 2
3 McGill ‘A’ 1:49.21 1
4 U. of Ottawa ‘A’ 1:50.67 2
5 Rouge et Or ‘A’ 1:54.05 2

Event 18 Men 4×200 Meter Relay Univers / Open
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 U. of Ottawa ‘A’ 1:27.04
2 University of Toronto ‘A’ 1:31.46
3 U. of Ottawa ‘B’ 1:32.11
4 Rouge et Or ‘A’ 1:35.35

Event 19 Women 4×400 Meter Relay Univers / Open
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 C.A.N.I. ‘A’ 4:10.14
2 U. of Ottawa ‘A’ 4:22.55
3 C.A. Kalenjins ‘A’ 4:35.80
4 Royal Military College ‘A’ 4:47.21
5 Cornwall Legion Cougars ‘A’ 5:06.45

Event 20 Men 4×400 Meter Relay Univers / Open
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions ‘A’ 3:29.98
2 U. of Ottawa ‘A’ 3:33.88
3 Royal Military College ‘A’ 3:44.59
4 Royal Military College ‘B’ 4:01.99
5 Royal Military College ‘C’ 4:03.99

Event 21 Women High Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Rouge et Or 1.62m
2 Whitley, Tayler 91 U Ottawa 1.60m
3 Battiston, Alana 88 McGill 1.55m
3 Krech, Michele 86 Ottawa Lions 1.55m
5 Dobransky, Johanna 91 U Ottawa 1.50m
5 Chainey, Marie-Eve 83 U Ottawa 1.50m
7 Maunder, Larah 91 McGill 1.45m
8 Piche, Marie-Lou 89 U. Laval 1.40m

Event 22 Men High Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Riley, Tyrone 92 Saint-Laurent SL 1.80m
2 Garant, Jean-Philippe 90 McGill 1.75m
3 Proulx, Emmett 90 Ottawa Lions 1.70m
3 Peng, Chris 91 McGill 1.70m

Event 23 Women Pole Vault Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Blouin, Melanie 90 Rouge et Or 3.95m

Event 24 Men Pole Vault Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Proulx, Emmett 90 Ottawa Lions 3.80m
2 Dyer, James 92 Ottawa Lions 2.65m
— Farnsworth, Mark 88 U Ottawa NH
— Weatherhead, Michael 89 U Ottawa NH

Event 25 Women Long Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Louis, Laura-Lee 90 C.A.N.I. 5.27m
2 Battiston, Alana 88 McGill 5.04m
3 Blouin, Melanie 90 Rouge et Or 4.94m
4 Dillon, Krista 92 Ottawa Lions 4.93m
5 Ndikumasabo, Sandra 90 U Ottawa 4.67m
6 Zhang, Wendy 90 U Ottawa 4.64m
7 Piche, Marie-Lou 89 U. Laval 4.58m
8 Whyte, Majenta 87 McGill 4.56m
9 Butters, Meghan 90 McGill 4.35m
9 Ma, Priscilla 89 McGill 4.35m
11 Ducasse, Sarah 84 U Ottawa 4.10m

Event 26 Men Long Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Greenaway, Christopher 87 U Ottawa 7.52m
2 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 U Ottawa 6.74m
3 Thibodeau, Jeremy 92 Saint-Laurent SL 6.61m
4 Archibald, Andrew 89 McGill 6.55m
5 Nolan, Matt 92 Brockville Legio 6.14m
6 Ariwi, Joseph 91 McGill 6.05m
7 Weatherhead, Michael 89 U Ottawa 5.80m
8 Hamilton, Andrew 84 McGill 5.48m
9 Garant, Jean-Philippe 90 McGill 5.20m

Event 27 Women Triple Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dillon, Krista 92 Ottawa Lions 11.06m
2 Stille, Julia 93 Ottawa Lions 10.43m
3 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 Ottawa Lions 9.74m
4 Zimmerly, Ayla 93 Ottawa Lions 9.68m
5 Butters, Meghan 90 McGill 9.52m

Event 28 Men Triple Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel E.S. 14.14m
2 Greenaway, Christopher 87 U Ottawa 13.92m
3 Dufresne, Pat 92 Dssg A.C. 12.78m
4 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 U Ottawa 12.41m
5 Boast, Cody Ottawa Lions 11.47m
6 Schlossmacher, Thomas 94 Ottawa Lions 10.60m
7 Gregoire, Chase 91 U Ottawa 10.47m
— Nangle, Marlon 83 Saint-Laurent SL FOUL

Event 29 Women Shot Put Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chartrand, Valerie 87 U Ottawa 9.48m
2 Piche, Marie-Lou 89 U. Laval 7.58m
3 Seguin, Natalie 90 U. Laval 6.80m

Event 30 Men Shot Put Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arbour, Patrick 88 U Ottawa 13.99m
2 Lafourcade, Lucas 90 McGill 11.14m
3 Bisaillon, Vincent 87 U. Laval 10.97m
4 Quevillon, Zachary 91 U Ottawa 10.64m
5 Dyer, James 92 Ottawa Lions 10.49m
6 Macneil, James 90 McGill 9.86m
7 McIntyre, Cameron 90 McGill 9.61m

Event 31 Women Weight Throw 20 lbs Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chartrand, Valerie 87 U Ottawa 13.54m
2 Seguin, Natalie 90 U. Laval 8.88m

Event 32 Men Weight Throw 35 lbs Univers / Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Baines, Jason Unattached 19.70m
2 Bisaillon, Vincent 87 U. Laval 12.01m

Event 33 Girls 60 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brohman, Amelia 94 C.A.N.I. 7.88q 1
2 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions 8.03q 1
3 Jumelle, Saraina 93 Saint-Laurent SL 8.06q 1
4 Lindo, Kerry-Ann 93 C.A.N.I. 8.13q 1
5 Stavrakos, Vivian 94 Saint-Laurent SL 8.26q 1
6 Bowen, Courtney 93 C.A.N.I. 8.27q 1
7 Beland, Laurie 95 Zenith 8.31q 2
8 Gardner, Charlotte 94 Ottawa Lions 8.34q 2
9 Terrell, Emery 93 Ottawa Lions 8.36q 2
10 Zimmerly, Ayla 93 Ottawa Lions 8.43q 2
11 Agnew, Lauren 94 Ottawa Lions 8.54q 3
12 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Ottawa Lions 8.57q 4
13 Chiarelli, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 8.66 2
14 Miller- Duvall, Emma 93 Ottawa Lions 8.82 4
15 Julien, Anisah 95 Speed Academy 8.82 4
16 McBride, Alannah 95 Ottawa Lions 8.84 3
17 Edwards, Tracey 94 Ottawa Lions 8.98 3
18 Hayes, Bridget 95 Ottawa Lions 9.23 2
19 Page, Kloe 96 Zenith 9.25 4
20 Lupien, Coralie 94 Cornwall Legion 13.51 4

Event 33 Girls 60 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Brohman, Amelia 94 C.A.N.I. 7.84 2
2 Jumelle, Saraina 93 Saint-Laurent SL 7.96 2
3 Lindo, Kerry-Ann 93 C.A.N.I. 8.04 2
4 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions 8.17 2
5 Stavrakos, Vivian 94 Saint-Laurent SL 8.18 2
6 Beland, Laurie 95 Zenith 8.24 1
7 Gardner, Charlotte 94 Ottawa Lions 8.34 1
8 Terrell, Emery 93 Ottawa Lions 8.42 1
9 Bowen, Courtney 93 C.A.N.I. 8.46 2
10 Agnew, Lauren 94 Ottawa Lions 8.51 1
11 Zimmerly, Ayla 93 Ottawa Lions 8.59 1
12 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Ottawa Lions 8.61 1

Event 34 Boys 60 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Makinde, Toluwalope 93 Ottawa Lions 7.10q 1
2 Mufuata, Deuleveut 94 C.A.N.I. 7.34q 1
3 Baptiste, Hacheming 93 West Island TC 7.35q 1
4 Tierney, Joe 93 C.A.N.I. 7.36q 1
5 Hiratsuka, Erik 93 Ottawa Lions 7.48q 2
6 Dowining, Derron 95 West Island TC 7.50q 2
7 Haalog, Jonelle 95 C.A.N.I. 7.54q 1
8 Rossi, Alexander 93 West Island TC 7.57q 1
9 Yarney, Thaddeus Ekow 93 Ottawa Lions 7.61q 3
10 Joseph, Yazin 95 Speed Academy 7.61q 2
11 Dumont, Teddy 95 C.A.N.I. 7.66q 2
12 McDonald, Joel 93 Louis-Riel E.S. 7.73q 4
13 Kim, Jonathan 94 Ottawa Lions 7.86 3
14 Itani, Al 95 Ottawa Lions 7.89 3
15 Cormack, Andrew 93 Ottawa Lions 8.10 4
16 Ben nejm, Sami 94 Cirrus 8.11 4
17 Schlossmacher, Thomas 94 Ottawa Lions 8.23 3
18 Toth, Jason 96 Cornwall Legion 8.57 4
— Sharpe, Mitchell 95 Speed Academy DQ 3

Event 34 Boys 60 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Makinde, Toluwalope 93 Ottawa Lions 7.21 2
2 Mufuata, Deuleveut 94 C.A.N.I. 7.29 2
3 Baptiste, Hacheming 93 West Island TC 7.32 2
4 Tierney, Joe 93 C.A.N.I. 7.37 2
5 Dowining, Derron 95 West Island TC 7.38 2
6 Hiratsuka, Erik 93 Ottawa Lions 7.42 2
7 Yarney, Thaddeus Ekow 93 Ottawa Lions 7.48 1
8 Haalog, Jonelle 95 C.A.N.I. 7.51 1
9 Rossi, Alexander 93 West Island TC 7.53 1
10 Joseph, Yazin 95 Speed Academy 7.60 1
11 Dumont, Teddy 95 C.A.N.I. 7.62 1
12 McDonald, Joel 93 Louis-Riel E.S. 7.65 1

Event 35 Girls 300 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stavrakos, Vivian 94 Saint-Laurent SL 41.95 1
2 Brohman, Amelia 94 C.A.N.I. 42.56 1
3 Rochon, Gabriele 93 Cirrus 42.67 1
4 Eryuzlu, Sheniz 94 Ottawa Lions 43.07 2
5 Beland, Laurie 95 Zenith 43.10 1
6 Terrell, Emery 93 Ottawa Lions 43.26 2
7 Tierney, Alexandre 96 C.A.N.I. 43.41 2
8 Lindo, Kerry-Ann 93 C.A.N.I. 43.94 4
9 Shearman, Alanna 96 Ottawa Lions 44.21 6
10 Sims, Magdalene 95 C.A.N.I. 44.38 2
11 Dwyer, Courtney 96 C.A.N.I. 44.39 5
12 Barr, Jenna 93 Ottawa Lions 44.46 4
13 Mahlig, Alexia 94 Cirrus 44.67 5
14 Walton, Shannon 94 Ottawa Lions 44.80 5
15 Agnew, Lauren 94 Ottawa Lions 45.50 8
16 Julien, Anisah 95 Speed Academy 46.02 3
17 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Ottawa Lions 46.14 5
18 Galbraith, Emma 94 Ottawa Lions 46.18 3
19 Chenard-Rousseau, Samant 93 Kalenjins 46.22 7
20 Shearman, Abigail 94 Ottawa Lions 46.32 7
21 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions 46.38 4
22 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Ottawa Lions 47.11 9
23 Bowen, Courtney 93 C.A.N.I. 47.68 3
24 Edwards, Tracey 94 Ottawa Lions 47.76 6
25 Nadeau, Chloe 93 Kalenjins 48.21 8
26 Pratt, Emma 94 Ottawa Lions 49.17 9
27 Croney, Nikyla 94 Cornwall Legion 49.22 8
28 Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree 95 Ottawa Lions 51.82 8

Event 36 Boys 300 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Makinde, Toluwalope 93 Ottawa Lions 36.37 1
2 Nault, Kevin 94 Ottawa Lions 37.30 1
3 Tierney, Joe 93 C.A.N.I. 37.50 1
4 Rossi, Alexander 93 West Island TC 37.97 1
5 Horner, Wesley 93 C.A.N.I. 38.07 2
6 Mufuata, Deuleveut 94 C.A.N.I. 38.34 2
7 Joseph, Yazin 95 Speed Academy 38.51 3
8 McDonald, Joel 93 Louis-Riel E.S. 38.74 4
9 Yarney, Thaddeus Ekow 93 Ottawa Lions 38.97 2
10 Dumont, Teddy 95 C.A.N.I. 39.09 3
11 Quosdorf, Kristian 93 Cornwall Legion 39.10 4
12 Patterson, Bryson 95 C.A.N.I. 39.85 4
13 Hyde, Ashton 95 Speed Academy 39.93 3
14 Point de Jour, Berny 94 Enduromax 39.99 2
15 Cormack, Andrew 93 Ottawa Lions 40.11 6
16 Smallwood, Nicholas 94 Ottawa Lions 40.44 5
17 Fournier, Thomas 95 Ottawa Lions 40.44 5
18 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 C.A.N.I. 40.56 4
19 Rodrigues, Cameron 95 Speed Academy 40.61 3
20 Haalog, Jonelle 95 C.A.N.I. 40.95 5
21 Itani, Al 95 Ottawa Lions 41.00 5
22 Edirisinghe, Akhil 94 L.D.H. S.S. 42.24 6
23 Dysart, Michael 93 Ottawa Lions 43.51 6
24 Dysart, Robert 96 Ottawa Lions 43.63 6
25 Thompson, Philippe 96 Ottawa Lions 44.29 7
26 Hamel, Andres 95 Ottawa Lions 44.90 7
27 Toth, Jason 96 Cornwall Legion 48.24 7

Event 37 Girls 600 Meter Run Youth
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Galbraith, Emma 94 Ottawa Lions 1:39.45 1
2 Eryuzlu, Sheniz 94 Ottawa Lions 1:42.16 1
3 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Ottawa Lions 1:42.51 1
4 O’Higgins, Erin 94 Ottawa Lions 1:44.12 1
5 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Ottawa Lions 1:44.48 1
6 Sims, Magdalene 95 C.A.N.I. 1:47.71 1
7 Begin Lepine, Noemie 93 Saint-Laurent SL 1:55.48 2
8 Shearman, Abigail 94 Ottawa Lions 1:56.10 2
9 Vallieres, Marie-Helene 97 Zenith 1:57.50 2
10 Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree 95 Ottawa Lions 2:04.15 2
11 Wong, Natasha 97 Ottawa Lions 2:06.56 2
12 Lapierre, Brooke 00 Cornwall Legion 2:26.54 2

Event 38 Boys 600 Meter Run Youth
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 93 Ottawa Lions 1:25.30 1
2 Hutton, Alex 93 Ottawa Lions 1:26.20 1
3 Dabros, Quinn 93 C.A.N.I. 1:27.37 1
4 Day, Mickey 95 Ottawa Lions 1:29.56 2
5 Horner, Wesley 93 C.A.N.I. 1:30.26 1
6 Quosdorf, Kristian 93 Cornwall Legion 1:31.11 1
7 Patterson, Bryson 95 C.A.N.I. 1:31.56 2
8 Cameron, Jacob 93 Cornwall Legion 1:32.18 2
9 Hyde, Ashton 95 Speed Academy 1:33.06 1
10 Rodrigues, Cameron 95 Speed Academy 1:33.29 1
11 Cormack, Andrew 93 Ottawa Lions 1:33.38 2
12 Rodley, Garret 94 Brockville Legio 1:36.53 2
13 Smallwood, Nicholas 94 Ottawa Lions 1:36.76 2
14 Dysart, Robert 96 Ottawa Lions 1:40.95 2
15 Hamel, Andres 95 Ottawa Lions 1:44.33 2
16 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 C.A.N.I. 1:45.22 1
17 Lefebvre-Castillo, Alby 93 Kalenjins 2:09.66 2

Event 39 Girls 1000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lefebvre-Castillo, Winon 93 Kalenjins 3:04.27
2 Kary, Lindsay 95 Ottawa Lions 3:07.07
3 Chenard-Rousseau, Samant 93 Kalenjins 3:07.64
4 Nadeau, Chloe 93 Kalenjins 3:10.85
5 Alby, Noemie 93 C.A. Gatineau 3:17.72
6 Richard, Gabrielle 93 Kalenjins 3:26.41
7 Nadeau, Noemie 93 Kalenjins 3:31.36
8 Low, Sydney 93 Ottawa Lions 3:31.94
9 Gervais-Pepin, Kloe 93 Kalenjins 3:41.19
10 Bouvier, Nicole 96 Cornwall Legion 3:56.73

Event 40 Boys 1000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Souleiman, Mohamed 93 Ottawa Lions 2:33.86
2 Cooper, Jeremy 93 Track North 2:38.45
3 Caverson, Zack 94 Track North 2:54.62
4 Dysart, Michael 93 Ottawa Lions 2:59.41
5 Colwell, Declan 96 Brockville Legio 3:02.65
6 Thompson, Philippe 96 Ottawa Lions 3:06.91
7 Maheu, Emilie 93 Kalenjins 3:18.51
8 Quirion, Francois 97 Cirrus 3:52.78

Event 41 Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lefebvre-Castillo, Winon 93 Kalenjins 4:59.46
2 Norman, Emma 93 Ottawa Lions 5:00.74
3 Kanz, Isabelle 93 Ottawa Lions 5:04.62
4 Proulx, Karianne 93 Kalenjins 5:05.61
5 Shearman, Alanna 96 Ottawa Lions 5:24.80
6 Bouvier, Nicole 96 Cornwall Legion 6:16.13

Event 42 Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cooper, Jeremy 93 Track North 4:12.20
2 Palamar, Adam 94 Ottawa Lions 4:14.06
3 Delaney, Liam 93 Brockville Legio 4:19.75
4 Donald, Scott 94 Ottawa Lions 4:22.46
5 Crepeau, Marc-Antoine 93 Kalenjins 4:28.05
6 Andrin, Hunter 93 Physi-Kult 4:35.39
7 Rodley, Garret 94 Brockville Legio 4:38.97
8 Woods, Josh 95 Ottawa Lions 4:39.06
9 Karunentharin, Harishan 93 Chinguacousy S.S 4:42.32
10 Colwell, Declan 96 Brockville Legio 4:45.16
11 Sharma, Suraj 93 Chinguacousy S.S 4:49.29
12 St-Hilaire, Philippe 95 Saint-Laurent SL 4:50.45
13 Everson, Philip 93 Cornwall Legion 4:50.76
14 Batigbak, Chris 93 Chinguacousy S.S 4:53.17
15 Khalsa, Jaipreet 95 Cornwall Legion 5:16.42
16 Muktan, Bikash 93 Chinguacousy S.S 5:23.46
17 Croney, Malik 97 Cornwall Legion 5:45.71
18 McDonald, Kyle 95 Cornwall Legion 5:53.56

Event 43 Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nadeau, Chloe 93 Kalenjins 11:28.26
2 Timbrell, Shannon 94 Cornwall Legion 11:53.94
3 Densham, Olivia 95 Cornwall Legion 15:21.42

Event 44 Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Precourt, Anthony 93 Kalenjins 9:52.30

Event 45 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm Youth
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Biswal, Devyani 93 Ottawa Lions 9.09 1
2 Stille, Julia 93 Ottawa Lions 9.64 1
3 Tierney, Alexandre 96 C.A.N.I. 10.45 1
4 Barr, Jenna 93 Ottawa Lions 10.53 2
5 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Ottawa Lions 10.60 2
6 Mohlmann, Nicole 93 Germany – Lgh 10.61 1
7 McBride, Alannah 95 Ottawa Lions 10.99 1
8 Tebrake, Julianna 95 Ottawa Lions 11.05 2
9 Chiarelli, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 11.09 2
10 Gardner, Charlotte 94 Ottawa Lions 11.22 3
11 Walton, Shannon 94 Ottawa Lions 11.26 3
12 Croney, Nikyla 94 Cornwall Legion 11.32 3
13 Miller- Duvall, Emma 93 Ottawa Lions 11.34 2
14 Hayes, Bridget 95 Ottawa Lions 11.82 1
15 Chauvel, Lia 94 Ottawa Lions 12.76 3

Event 46 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 91cm Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dabros, Quinn 93 C.A.N.I. 9.01
2 Makinde, Toluwalope 93 Ottawa Lions 9.07
3 Kim, Jonathan 94 Ottawa Lions 9.78
4 Nault, Kevin 94 Ottawa Lions 10.00
5 Smallwood, Nicholas 94 Ottawa Lions 10.88
6 Croney, Malik 97 Cornwall Legion 11.87

Event 47 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions ‘B’ 1:57.30
2 Cornwall Legion Cougars ‘A’ 2:22.19

Event 48 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions ‘A’ 1:41.69

Event 49 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 C.A.N.I. ‘A’ 4:20.30
2 Ottawa Lions ‘A’ 4:30.22

Event 50 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 C.A.N.I. ‘A’ 3:50.47
2 Chinguacousy S.S. ‘A’ 4:13.97
3 Cornwall Legion Cougars ‘A’ 5:02.63

Event 51 Girls High Jump Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lefebvre-Castillo, Winon 93 Kalenjins 1.55m
2 Nadeau, Noemie 93 Kalenjins 1.50m
3 Richard, Gabrielle 93 Kalenjins 1.35m
3 Dwyer, Courtney 96 C.A.N.I. 1.35m
5 Page, Kloe 96 Zenith 1.30m
6 Zimmerly, Ayla 93 Ottawa Lions 1.20m
6 Lupien, Coralie 94 Cornwall Legion 1.20m

Event 52 Boys High Jump Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 St-Hilaire, Philippe 95 Saint-Laurent SL 1.60m

Event 53 Girls Pole Vault Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Terrell, Emery 93 Ottawa Lions 2.75m

Event 55 Girls Long Jump Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mohlmann, Nicole 93 Germany – Lgh 5.08m
2 Biswal, Devyani 93 Ottawa Lions 4.91m
3 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions 4.51m
4 Bowen, Courtney 93 C.A.N.I. 4.47m
5 Aubichon, Kelly 95 Zenith 4.31m
5 Smith, Hannah 01 Unattached 4.31m
7 Page, Kloe 96 Zenith 4.04m
8 Vallieres, Marie-Helene 97 Zenith 3.45m

Event 56 Boys Long Jump Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel E.S. 6.94m
2 Dowining, Derron 95 West Island TC 5.98m
3 Itani, Al 95 Ottawa Lions 5.18m
4 Edirisinghe, Akhil 94 L.D.H. S.S. 4.91m

Event 57 Girls Shot Put Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MacDonald, Eilish 94 Ottawa Lions 11.28m

Event 58 Boys Shot Put Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stuckless, Dylan 94 Ottawa Lions 12.02m

Event 59 Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Effah, Sam Athletics Canada 6.62q
2 Smith, Oluseyi Athletics Canada 6.72q
3 Connaughton, Jared Athletics Canada 6.76q
4 Barnett, Bryan Athletics Canada 6.80q
5 Palmer, Hank Athletics Canada 6.82q
6 Henry, Anson Athletics Canada 6.86q

Event 59 Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Effah, Sam Athletics Canada 6.68 6.673
2 Connaughton, Jared Athletics Canada 6.68 6.680
3 Smith, Oluseyi Athletics Canada 6.69
4 Barnett, Bryan Athletics Canada 6.82
5 Henry, Anson Athletics Canada 6.86

Event 60 Men 150 Meter Dash Invitational Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Effah, Sam Athletics Canada 15.51
2 Smith, Oluseyi Athletics Canada 15.56
3 Barnett, Bryan Athletics Canada 15.58
4 Connaughton, Jared Athletics Canada 15.59

Event 61 Women 500 Meter Dash Invitational Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Power, Adrienne Athletics Canada 1:10.58
2 Akinsulie, Esther Athletics Canada 1:11.04
3 Nelson, Amonn Athletics Canada 1:11.27
4 Tolton, Vicki Athletics Canada 1:11.74
5 Ruediger, Kate Athletics Canada 1:11.87
6 Hyacinthe, Kimberly Athletics Canada 1:25.62