2013 – Dome HS Series #4

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 18/04/2013 04:51 PM
               Louis-Riel Dome High School Meet #4 - 04/04/2013                
                           Ottawa Lions Timing Team                            
                       Louis-Riel Dome, Ottawa, Ontario                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Chaouni, Anissa              Gisele-Lalon             13.88   3 
  2 Nadeau, Sammy                Cobourg West             13.94   2 
  3 Muise, Jody                  Brookfield H.S.          13.99   4 
  4 Belanger, Neve               West Ferris              14.04   3 
  5 Hummel, Mikaela              Redeemer                 14.08   3 
  6 Gifford, Danielle            St. Joseph's             14.49   3 
  7 Currier, Taylor              Canterbury               14.66   2 
  8 Serrrano, Caralina           St. Joseph's             14.82   2 
  9 Chard, Hayley                East Northum             14.95   2 
 10 Yorke, Nathania              St. Joseph's             15.03   1 
 11 Major, Elizabeth             Louis-Riel               15.05   2 
 12 Windolf, Monica              Cobourg West             15.09   4 
 13 McLaughlin, Taryn            Trenton                  15.29   3 
 14 Tchetchenigloo, Solomé       Lycée Claude             15.36   4 
 15 Pybus, Hannah                Cobourg West             15.51   1 
 16 Lewis, Mykenna               Cobourg West             15.59   5 
 17 Maxamud, Habon               Louis-Riel               15.63   5 
 18 Vanhaarlem, Miranda          East Northum             15.73   1 
 19 McQuiod, Mary                East Northum             15.79   5 
 20 Leguard, Ainsley             Cobourg West             16.01   3 
 21 Bastin, Allysha              West Ferris              17.77   4 
 22 Ghadban, Jasmine             St. Joseph's             19.19   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trapeau, Maelisse            Lycée Claude           2:28.06  
  2 Fazekas, Emma                Colonel By S           2:43.89  
  3 Martin, Hailey               Gloucester H           2:47.10  
  4 Morrison, Taylor             East Northum           2:47.60  
  5 Herbacko, Miranda            East Northum           2:47.80  
  6 Yorke, Nathania              St. Joseph's           2:48.19  
  7 Merilainen, Emmi             Trenton                2:49.19  
  8 Jian, Jasmine                Colonel By S           2:50.30  
  9 Reid, Cassie                 East Northum           2:50.47  
 10 Fairbarn, Allie              West Ferris            3:01.42  
 11 Norton, Tanika               West Ferris            3:19.14  
 12 Bastin, Allysha              West Ferris            3:37.92  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norton, Tanika               West Ferris           14:34.36  
  2 Herbacko, Miranda            East Northum          15:25.75  
  3 Reid, Cassie                 East Northum          15:28.26  
 -- Ghadban, Jasmine             St. Joseph's               DNF  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Corkery, Melissa             Gisele-Lalon             53.83   2 
  2 Chard, Hayley                East Northum             55.97   2 
  3 Vanhaarlem, Miranda          East Northum             56.55   3 
  4 Morrison, Taylor             East Northum             57.31   2 
  5 Jian, Jasmine                Colonel By S             58.16   3 
  6 Belanger, Neve               West Ferris            1:00.10   1 
  7 Fairbarn, Allie              West Ferris            1:00.11   1 
  8 MacGillivary, Taylor         Ashbury                1:07.77   3 
  9 Komori, Iori                 Ashbury                1:18.17   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland  'A'                              59.44   1 
  2 St. Joseph's Ottawa  'A'                            1:00.89   2 
  3 Ashbury  'A'                                        1:02.73   2 
  4 Cobourg West  'A'                                   1:03.87   1 
  5 West Ferris S.S.  'B'                               1:05.41   2 
  6 West Ferris S.S.  'A'                               1:11.47   1 
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairbarn, Allie              West Ferris              1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Odd, Megan                   West Ferris                 NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 -- Leguard, Ainsley             Cobourg West                NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kapinga, Liza                Louis-Riel               4.24m  
      4.05m  PASS  4.24m         
  2 Hummel, Mikaela              Redeemer                 4.06m  
      3.90m  3.90m  4.06m         
  3 Windolf, Monica              Cobourg West             3.89m  
      3.89m  PASS  3.81m         
  4 Lewis, Mykenna               Cobourg West             3.60m  
      3.60m  PASS  FOUL           
  5 Story, Navy                  West Ferris              3.50m  
      PASS  PASS  3.50m         
  6 Hudson, Kristi               West Ferris              3.30m  
      PASS  PASS  3.30m         
  7 Major, Elizabeth             Louis-Riel               3.20m  
      PASS  PASS  3.20m         
 -- Pybus, Hannah                Cobourg West              FOUL  
      PASS  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Giesler, Brooklyn            West Ferris               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 600g
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 L'Ami, Cassie                West Ferris             14.96m  
      13.37m  14.96m  14.48m           
  2 Odd, Megan                   West Ferris             13.00m  
      FOUL  12.74m  13.00m           
  3 Story, Navy                  West Ferris             11.80m  
      FOUL  9.84m  11.80m         
  4 Geisler, Brooklyn            West Ferris             11.26m  
      9.30m  11.26m  9.75m         
  5 Williams, Kasheefa           Ashbury                  9.95m  
      9.95m  FOUL  9.88m         
  6 Hudson, Kristi               West Ferris              5.70m  
      5.70m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Lia               Cairine Wils             13.07   1 
  2 Tashlin, Emma                Brookfield H.S.          13.09   1 
  3 Falla, Katie                 East Northum             13.85   2 
  4 Fraser, Kye                  Brookfield H.S.          13.89   3 
  5 O'Hara, Ashley               Redeemer                 13.90   4 
  6 Alvarez, Jasmine             Gisele-Lalon             14.03   1 
  7 Dia, Fatiha                  Gisele-Lalon             14.46   2 
  8 Nilachart, Aom               Trenton                  14.85   3 
  9 Ryan, Janna                  Colonel By S             15.11   1 
 10 Spencer, Emily               Colonel By S             15.29   2  15.282
 11 Wells, Amanda                Osgoode                  15.29   2  15.286
 12 Quinn, Dana                  Osgoode                  15.85   4 
 13 Zhang, Debbie                Cairine Wils             16.27   1 
 14 Hanstead, Anna               Cairine Wils             16.45   4 
 15 Sayyeau, Karlie              West Ferris              18.65   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn         Canterbury             2:21.55  
  2 Smith, Sydney                Colonel By S           2:36.47  
  3 Fatiha, Dia                  Gisele-Lalon           2:44.17  
  4 Crowe, Kirsten               East Northum           2:51.92  
  5 Schmidt, Briana              East Northum           2:54.06  
  6 St. Amant, Julia             East Northum           3:03.17  
  7 Mountney, Brooke             East Northum           3:12.71  
  8 Gomez, Gladys                Woodroffe Hi           3:29.94  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bevaart, Melissa             East Northum          12:19.70  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crowe, Kirsten               East Northum             53.38   2 
  2 Schmidt, Briana              East Northum             54.23   3 
  3 Spencer, Emily               Colonel By S             55.66   4 
  4 Ryan, Janna                  Colonel By S             56.33   1 
  5 Connolly, Kate               Ashbury                  58.29   5 
  6 St. Amant, Julia             East Northum             58.40   5 
  7 Vandenberg, Brittany         Ashbury                  59.75   2 
  8 Watt, Laura                  East Northum           1:01.90   2 
  9 Mountney, Brooke             East Northum           1:02.92   4 
 10 Liang, Candy                 Ashbury                1:03.09   3 
 11 Zhang, Debbie                Cairine Wils           1:07.75   3 
 12 Yan, Christine               Ashbury                1:10.48   1 
 13 Foresti, Gabriela            Ashbury                1:17.20   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland  'A'                              56.23   2 
  2 West Ferris S.S.  'A'                                 58.90   1 
  3 Ashbury  'B'                                        1:03.51   2 
  4 Ashbury  'A'                                        1:04.97   1 
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Kye                  Brookfield H.S.          4.60m  
      PASS  4.60m  4.25m         
  2 Alvarez, Jasmine             Gisele-Lalon             4.24m  
      PASS  4.14m  4.24m         
  3 Jorge, Sofia                 Ashbury                  4.02m  
      4.02m  3.98m  3.82m         
  4 Nadeau, Sammy                Cobourg West             3.89m  
      3.89m  PASS  PASS         
  5 Shaw, Cieara                 Ashbury                  3.77m  
      3.77m  3.75m  PASS           
  6 Wells, Amanda                Osgoode                  3.56m  
      3.56m  PASS  FOUL         
 -- Sayyeau, Karlie              West Ferris               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hanstead, Anna               Cairine Wils              FOUL  
      PASS  PASS  FOUL         
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 600g
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Faith                 Redeemer                10.73m  
      10.73m  9.99m  10.12m           
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Phillips, Clara              Brookfield H.S.          12.75   1 
  2 Telford, Alex                Brookfield H.S.          12.96   1 
  3 Lamothe, Alexia              Cairine Wils             13.19   1 
  4 Brandys, Lindsay             Ashbury                  13.24   5 
  5 Dai, Annie                   Colonel By S             13.33   1 
  6 Hall, Rebekkah               East Northum             13.64   3 
  7 Saniple, Eretoru             St. Joseph's             13.75   4 
  8 Bowles, Diana                St. Joseph's             13.76   1 
  9 Montgomery, Emily            Ashbury                  13.97   5 
 10 Hayes, Bridget               Mother Teres             14.02   2 
 11 Jordeuil, Katie              Canterbury               14.06   2 
 12 Voskamp, Karli               East Northum             14.07   1 
 13 Dupperon, Lauren             St. Joseph's             14.31   3 
 14 Koffi, Arielle               Rideau HS                14.41   5 
 15 Narine, Priya                Gisele-Lalon             14.45   2 
 16 Brett, Kelly                 East Northum             14.85   4 
 17 Arseneau, Danielle           Louis-Riel               15.86   3 
 18 Watt, Laura                  East Northum             16.16   5 
 19 Kambato, Vevangapi           Rideau HS                16.44   3 
 20 Sejdutch, Debbie             West Ferris              16.81   3 
 21 Czaika, Jasmine              Gisele-Lalon             17.43   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patton, Olivia               East Northum           2:26.87  
  2 Faulds, Rachel               Trenton                2:27.30  
  3 Jones, Reilly                St Michael's Kem       2:32.52  
  4 McBride, Alannah             Colonel By S           2:39.72  
  5 Newcombe, Chelsea            St. Joseph's           2:44.35  
  6 Sharpe, Tori                 East Northum           2:46.85  
  7 Merilainen, Sophia           Trenton                3:04.71  
  8 Keita, Mariam                Rideau HS              3:21.65  
  9 Mouhela, Bineni Remia        Rideau HS              3:35.79  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rainville-Barzy, Alexand     East Northum          12:02.54  
  2 Nyairo, Wanda                Ashbury               14:40.63  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayes, Bridget               Mother Teres             45.94   1 
  2 Jones, Reilly                St Michael's Kem         46.93   1 
  3 Chiarelli, Ali               Mother Teres             47.09   2 
  4 Lamothe, Alexia              Cairine Wils             47.20   2 
  5 McBride, Alannah             Colonel By S             47.55   1 
  6 Lismer, Ariane               Lycée Claude             48.69   2 
  7 Mielke, Cheryl               Woodroffe Hi             54.19   5 
  8 Hall, Rebekkah               East Northum             54.36   3 
  9 Hynes, Kiana                 East Northum             54.42   4 
 10 Voskamp, Karli               East Northum             55.06   3 
 11 ElBouchi, Cylina             Woodroffe Hi             56.24   4 
 12 Sejdutch, Debbie             West Ferris            1:09.14   5 
 -- Arseneau, Danielle           Louis-Riel                  DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonel By SS  'A'                                    54.08   1 
  2 Brookfield H.S.  'A'                                  54.27   2 
  3 East Northumberland  'A'                              54.47   1 
  4 Ashbury  'A'                                          54.93   2 
  5 St. Joseph's Ottawa  'A'                              55.99   1 
  6 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                   57.59   2 
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loh, Jaimee                  Cairine Wils             1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Goody, Kate                  Cobourg West             1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 amoi, Laura                  Lycée Claude             5.21m  
      4.81m  5.14m  5.21m         
  2 Phillips, Clara              Brookfield H.S.          5.02m  
      4.78m  5.02m  5.02m           
  3 Loh, Jaimee                  Cairine Wils             4.68m  
      4.68m  4.63m  4.62m         
  4 Karwowski, Paulina           Colonel By S             4.10m  
      3.63m  3.97m  4.10m         
  5 Brett, Kelly                 East Northum             3.98m  
      3.98m  PASS  3.51m         
  6 ElBouchi, Cylina             Woodroffe Hi             3.94m  
      PASS  3.60m  3.94m         
  7 Kambato, Vevangapi           Rideau HS                3.74m  
      3.74m  PASS  3.52m         
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 600g
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seely, Jennifer              Osgoode                 19.40m  
      19.40m  FOUL  FOUL         
  2 Hynes, Kiana                 East Northum            16.60m  
      12.15m  16.54m  16.60m           
  3 Ajagu-Amamgbo, Somi          Ashbury                 11.11m  
      9.82m  9.68m  11.11m         
  4 Oppenheimer, Stefanie        Ashbury                 10.56m  
      10.56m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Karwowski, Paulina           Colonel By S              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colonel By SS  'A'                                  4:23.19  
  2 Canterbury  'A'                                     4:26.15  
  3 East Northumberland  'A'                            4:27.15  
  4 Lycée Claudel  'A'                                  4:30.51  
  5 East Northumberland  'B'                            4:45.37  
  6 East Northumberland  'C'                            4:55.98  
  7 Trenton  'A'                                        5:01.70  
  8 Colonel By SS  'B'                                  5:08.12  
  9 West Ferris S.S.  'A'                               6:00.88  
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mufuta, John                 Louis-Riel               11.96   3 
  2 Muhima, Muhindo              Woodroffe Hi             11.98   1 
  3 Renaud, Nicolas              Louis-Riel               12.29   4 
  4 Basique, Pierre              Woodroffe Hi             12.40   3 
  5 Simpson, Sean                Cobourg West             12.54   4 
  6 Brett, Ben                   East Northum             12.57   2 
  7 Dufour, Benjamin             Louis-Riel               12.58   4 
  8 Ndinsil, Bedi                Louis-Riel               12.60   5 
  9 Zhang, Brent                 Colonel By S             12.65   4  12.644
 10 Womiloju, Muyiwa             Colonel By S             12.65   2  12.647
 11 Weng, Jay                    Colonel By S             12.67   3 
 12 Vial, David                  St. Joseph's             12.74   4 
 13 Brown, Andrew                East Northum             13.08   1 
 14 Forgie-Williams, William     Ashbury                  13.21   1 
 15 Ng, Oliver                   Colonel By S             13.24   3 
 16 Tung, Matthew                Colonel By S             13.24   5 
 17 Kpetemey, Marcus             Lycée Claude             13.56   1 
 18 Cleefton, Taxil              Woodroffe Hi             13.92   2 
 19 Konateh, Hassan              Woodroffe Hi             14.17   1  14.166
 20 Kervens, Taxil               Woodroffe Hi             14.17   3  14.167
 21 Reynolds, Emmet              East Northum             14.36   5 
 22 Reyes, Alessandro            Brookfield H.S.          14.51   2 
 23 Sehl, Jacob                  St. Joseph's             14.54   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saville, Tom                 Cairine Wils           2:13.62  
  2 Muhima, Muhindo              Woodroffe Hi           2:17.25  
  3 Robillard, Felix             Louis-Riel             2:18.30  
  4 Beatty, Justin               Trenton                2:26.09  
  5 Paterson, Mitchell           East Northum           2:30.22  
  6 Hynes, Garret                East Northum           2:31.69  
  7 Bond, Cole                   East Northum           2:34.79  
  8 Molenhuis, Ian               East Northum           2:36.67  
  9 Lindsay, Patrick             Redeemer               2:38.04  
 10 Allison, Hunter              East Northum           2:40.12  
 11 Carter, Jordan               Trenton                2:40.64  
 12 Sehl, Jacob                  St. Joseph's           2:46.33  
 13 Berry, Brandon               Trenton                3:28.32  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patry, Franco                Gisele-Lalon          10:49.99  
  2 Bond, Cole                   East Northum          10:57.89  
  3 Hynes, Garret                East Northum          11:12.26  
  4 Gay, John                    Redeemer              11:30.80  
  5 Penner, Mark                 St. Joseph's          13:19.01  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dufour, Benjamin             Louis-Riel               45.79   4 
  2 Beatty, Justin               Trenton                  47.94   3 
  3 Tremblay, Zach               Louis-Riel               49.41   1 
  4 Brown, Andrew                East Northum             49.47   4 
  5 Womiloju, Muyiwa             Colonel By S             49.58   1 
  6 Zhang, Brent                 Colonel By S             49.60   6 
  7 Brett, Ben                   East Northum             49.97   6 
  8 Weng, Jay                    Colonel By S             50.19   2 
  9 Alderman, Alec               Trenton                  50.97   2 
 10 Gosselin, Maxime             Louis-Riel               51.22   3 
 11 Mills, Roan                  Louis-Riel               52.04   2 
 12 Tung, Matthew                Colonel By S             52.30   4 
 13 Ng, Oliver                   Colonel By S             52.59   5 
 14 Paterson, Mitchell           East Northum             53.55   3 
 15 Allison, Hunter              East Northum             54.85   1 
 16 Patry, Franco                Gisele-Lalon             55.76   5 
 17 Reynolds, Emmet              East Northum             59.60   5 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       48.57   1 
  2 Colonel By SS  'A'                                    50.23   2 
  3 East Northumberland  'A'                              51.96   1 
  4 Woodroffe High School  'A'                            52.13   2 
  5 Trenton  'A'                                          59.45   1 
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alderman, Alec               Trenton                  1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brown, Ben                   Lycée Claude            J1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Saville, Tom                 Cairine Wils             1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lemieux, Jonathan            Cairine Wils             1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Tremblay, Zach               Louis-Riel                  NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Gosselin, Maxime             Louis-Riel                  NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Mills, Roan                  Louis-Riel                  NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ng, Oliver                   Colonel By S             5.18m  
      4.90m  5.11m  5.18m           
  2 Simpson, Sean                Cobourg West             4.86m  
      4.61m  4.70m  4.86m         
  3 Vial, David                  St. Joseph's             4.65m  
      4.65m  4.64m  FOUL         
  4 Konateh, Hassan              Woodroffe Hi             4.30m  
      FOUL  PASS  4.30m         
  5 Basique, Pierre              Woodroffe Hi             4.00m  
      PASS  PASS  4.00m         
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 600g
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vial, David                  St. Joseph's            32.75m  
      31.35m  32.75m  FOUL         
  2 Drake, Devin                 Trenton                 22.06m  
      22.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
  3 Berry, Brandon               Trenton                 12.80m  
      FOUL  12.20m  12.80m         
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre          Louis-Riel               11.90   5  11.892
  2 Roy-Couvillon, Joel          Louis-Riel               11.90   3  11.895
  3 Jama, Jibrel                 Louis-Riel               12.17   4 
  4 Barink, Ethan                East Northum             12.29   3 
  5 Fawcett, Braeden             Cobourg West             12.51   3 
  6 Frizzell, Mitchell           Osgoode                  12.55   4 
  7 De La Pava, Leonardo         Louis-Riel               12.78   1 
  8 Belej, James                 East Northum             12.87   3 
  9 Fay, Dan                     Cobourg West             12.92   5 
 10 Duff, Jake                   Woodroffe Hi             12.93   2 
 11 Zahed, Hadi                  Osgoode                  12.95   1 
 12 Hamm, Jake                   Ashbury                  13.03   1 
 13 Scaletta, Joel               East Northum             13.09   1 
 14 Cummings, Aaron              Osgoode                  13.11   5 
 15 durrieu, Sebastien           Lycée Claude             13.15   2 
 16 John, Mitchell               Gloucester H             13.16   2  13.157
 17 Dibbits, Quin                East Northum             13.16   2  13.159
 18 Mayer, Daniel                Colonel By S             13.25   4 
 19 Rector, Jake                 Colonel By S             13.36   1 
 20 Hollister-de Melo, Cory      Ashbury                  13.47   2 
 21 Noden, Chris                 Osgoode                  13.56   5 
 22 Raycroft, Andrew             East Northum             13.62   3 
 23 Rechan, Cole                 Ashbury                  13.64   4 
 24 Plews, Alex                  Redeemer                 13.93   3 
 25 Martin, Travis               Gloucester H             14.36   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slupeiks, Cameron            Colonel By S           2:07.35  
  2 Akinwande, Abdulrahman       Woodroffe Hi           2:12.23  
  3 Stasiuk, Jordan              Cobourg West           2:13.28  
  4 Mayer, Daniel                Colonel By S           2:16.02  
  5 Motuma, Olyad                Woodroffe Hi           2:17.27  
  6 Smith, Alex                  Osgoode                2:18.81  
  7 Jamnicky, Jacob              Cobourg West           2:19.35  
  8 Tunney, Ronan                Woodroffe Hi           2:21.62  
  9 Bhuiyan, Afrad               Woodroffe Hi           2:22.92  
 10 Fay, Dan                     Cobourg West           2:27.75  
 11 Turcotte, Justin             Osgoode                2:27.77  
 12 Goomer, Kanishk              Colonel By S           2:29.43   2:29.421
 13 Best, Eric                   Ashbury                2:29.43   2:29.430
 14 Alexander, Tyler             Gloucester H           2:29.47  
 15 Hill-Keast, Alex             Woodroffe Hi           2:29.95  
 16 Witten, Colson               Redeemer               2:39.74  
 17 Giesler, Charlie             West Ferris            2:41.76  
 18 Plews, Alex                  Redeemer               2:58.51  
 19 Perez, Daniel                Cairine Wils           3:08.93  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamnicky, Jacob              Cobourg West           9:46.53  
  2 Goodyear, Taylor             East Northum           9:52.38  
  3 Motuma, Olyad                Woodroffe Hi          10:24.58  
  4 Tunney, Ronan                Woodroffe Hi          10:25.33  
  5 Akinwande, Abdulrahman       Woodroffe Hi          10:45.00  
  6 White, Chance                East Northum          10:50.08  
  7 Larry, Jakob                 East Northum          10:50.33  
  8 Longinotti, Sean             East Northum          11:03.71  
  9 Turcotte, Justin             Osgoode               11:12.62  
 10 Smith, Alex                  Osgoode               11:13.26  
 11 Hawkins, Nathan              Gloucester H          12:38.51  
 12 Wilson, Keegan               Gloucester H          12:56.90  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frizzell, Mitchell           Osgoode                  43.81   1 
  2 Belej, James                 East Northum             45.24   2 
  3 Mukishi, Jonathan            Louis-Riel               47.55   2 
  4 Dibbits, Quin                East Northum             47.74   3 
  5 durrieu, Sebastien           Lycée Claude             48.21   2 
  6 Hill-Keast, Alex             Woodroffe Hi             48.92   3 
  7 Giesler, Charlie             West Ferris              49.64   1 
  8 Scaletta, Joel               East Northum             50.28   3 
  9 Hollister-de Melo, Cory      Ashbury                  54.27   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       47.34   1 
  2 East Northumberland  'A'                              48.79   2 
  3 Colonel By SS  'A'                                    50.29   1 
  4 Ashbury  'A'                                          50.33   2 
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noden, Chris                 Osgoode                  1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Sim, Brayden                 East Northum             1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jama, Jibrel                 Louis-Riel               5.49m  
      5.49m  5.34m  4.89m         
  2 Barink, Ethan                East Northum             5.27m  
      5.08m  5.27m  5.22m         
  3 Di, Eric                     Ashbury                  4.99m  
      4.99m  4.69m  4.82m         
  4 Stewart, Tyrell              Cairine Wils             4.90m  
      4.72m  FOUL  4.90m         
  5 De La Pava, Leonardo         Louis-Riel               4.63m  
      PASS  4.44m  4.63m         
  6 Sasseville, Martin           Ashbury                  4.58m  
      PASS  4.58m  PASS         
  7 Zahed, Hadi                  Osgoode                  4.30m  
      PASS  PASS  4.30m         
  8 Perez, Daniel                Cairine Wils             3.90m  
      PASS  PASS  3.90m         
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 600g
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesso, Dylan                 Cairine Wils            37.62m  
      37.62m  36.52m  31.20m         
  2 Shibley, Colin               Osgoode                 31.10m  
      25.29m  31.10m  FOUL         
  3 Sim, Brayden                 East Northum            30.53m  
      30.13m  30.53m  27.23m           
  4 Correll, Liam`               Osgoode                 23.15m  
      FOUL  21.00m  23.15m         
  5 Bhuiyan, Afrad               Woodroffe Hi            18.40m  
      14.45m  12.99m  18.40m         
 -- Raycroft, Andrew             East Northum              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Rector, Jake                 Colonel By S              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDonald, Joel               Louis-Riel               11.54   3 
  2 Boucher, Trevor              Brookfield H.S.          11.57   2 
  3 Worlor, Emmanuel             Rideau HS                11.70   8 
  4 Graham, Jeff                 Colonel By S             11.77   5 
  5 Moore, Liam                  Colonel By S             11.87   2 
  6 Bitar, Marc                  Colonel By S             12.04   1 
  7 Dupperon, Ryan               St. Joseph's             12.07   8 
  8 Dobson, Connor               Canterbury               12.14   2  12.133
  9 Melcher, Trevor              Colonel By S             12.14   4  13.137
 10 Garcia Duchesne, Philipp     Ashbury                  12.19   3 
 11 Alexander, Skylar            Colonel By S             12.20   1 
 12 Chau, Philip                 Colonel By S             12.27   1 
 13 Zaripov, Said                Ashbury                  12.32   7 
 14 Rector, Josh                 Colonel By S             12.33   7 
 15 Cousineau, Alexandre         Louis-Riel               12.44   5 
 16 Pearson, Drew                Osgoode                  12.46   4 
 17 Patterson, Curtis            Ashbury                  12.48   4 
 18 Falsetto, Nick               St. Joseph's             12.50   3 
 19 Johnston, Tylor              East Northum             12.52   5 
 20 Phaneuf, Jeff                St. Joseph's             12.56   7  12.553
 21 Cerveny, Kaja                Lycée Claude             12.56   7  12.559
 22 Varis, John                  Woodroffe Hi             12.58   4 
 23 DE Silva, Lankesh            St. Joseph's             12.75   6 
 24 Sayed, Aymen                 Canterbury               12.93   5 
 25 Adebayo, Martin              Cobourg West             12.95   1 
 26 Takahara, Soichiro           Gloucester H             13.06   5 
 27 Korotki, Tyler               East Northum             13.07   2  13.070
 27 Liu, Yusuke                  Gloucester H             13.07   3  13.070
 29 Naito, Shun                  Brookfield H.S.          13.08   7 
 30 Chestnutt, Mitchel           Osgoode                  13.09   4 
 31 Chen, Kingsong               Colonel By S             13.21   4 
 32 McLeod, Liam`                Osgoode                  13.33   1 
 33 Rasevic, Nicola              Canterbury               13.58   8 
 34 Keshavjee, Adam              Ashbury                  13.64   2 
 35 Huang, David                 Colonel By S             13.72   6 
 36 Peter, Makusi                Brookfield H.S.          13.80   6 
 37 Aguilar Ortega, Nathan       Ashbury                  13.98   3 
 38 Cuthbert, Zachary            Redeemer                 14.00   2 
 39 Chang, Winston               Ashbury                  14.06   7 
 40 Greiner, Sean                Brookfield H.S.          14.39   8 
 
Boys 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trapeau, Lucas               Lycée Claude           1:57.25  
  2 McDonald, Joel               Louis-Riel             1:59.63  
  3 Bedard, Matthew              St Michael's Kem       1:59.90  
  4 Richardson, Adam             Colonel By S           2:00.15  
  5 Dagg, Riley                  East Northum           2:08.27  
  6 Ricard, Sam                  Trenton                2:08.56  
  7 Roy, Sebastien               Louis-Riel             2:14.36  
  8 Fellows, Ben                 Trenton                2:17.25  
  9 Houlton, Noah                Louis-Riel             2:20.71  
 10 Schmidt, Jacob               East Northum           2:21.88  
 11 Naito, Shun                  Brookfield H.S.        2:24.28  
 12 Greiner, Sean                Brookfield H.S.        2:41.04  
 13 Matsau, Katleho              Ashbury                2:41.24  
 14 Fevrier, Sean                St. Joseph's           2:41.46  
 15 Pearson, Drew                Osgoode                2:45.21  
 16 Patrice, Isaac               Woodroffe Hi           2:55.81  
 17 McLeod, Liam`                Osgoode                2:59.14  
 18 Peter, Makusi                Brookfield H.S.        2:59.50  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdulkarim, Farah            Gloucester H           9:27.66  
  2 Vachon, Nick                 East Northum          10:22.48  
  3 Ford, James                  Colonel By S          10:28.65  
  4 O'Neill-Dee, Connor          Brookfield H.S.       10:32.89  
  5 Sheybow, Yusuf               Rideau HS             10:37.33  
  6 Garcia, Robert               Gloucester H          10:47.70  
  7 Steiginga, Justin            Redeemer              11:22.08  
  8 Sollier, Clement             Lycée Claude          11:28.21  
  9 Robertson, Grant             Brookfield H.S.       11:29.80  
 10 Low, Takumi                  Gloucester H          11:54.28  
 11 Pedersen, Kyle               Ashbury               12:32.94  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dobson, Connor               Canterbury               42.00   2 
  2 Fray, Leaugen                Trenton                  44.09   1 
  3 Chau, Philip                 Colonel By S             44.43   1 
  4 Varis, John                  Woodroffe Hi             46.75   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonel By SS  'A'                                    45.52   1 
  2 Ashbury  'A'                                          47.32   1 
  3 Colonel By SS  'B'                                    47.97   2 
  4 St. Joseph's Ottawa  'A'                              48.22   3 
  5 East Northumberland  'A'                              49.32   2 
  6 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       49.34   3 
  7 Colonel By SS  'C'                                    49.83   3 
  8 Canterbury  'A'                                       50.37   2 
  9 Trenton  'A'                                          50.66   1 
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fray, Leaugen                Trenton                  1.90m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Rasevic, Nicola              Canterbury               1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Sayed, Aymen                 Canterbury               1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    P    O    O    P    P    P  XXX 
  4 Wong, Felix                  Colonel By S             1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Wilson, Ian                  Ashbury                     NH  
     1.40 1.45 
        P  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fray, Leaugen                Trenton                  6.11m  
      6.11m  PASS  PASS         
  2 Veenema, Stephen             Redeemer                 5.63m  
      5.61m  5.63m  5.29m         
  3 Moore, Liam                  Colonel By S             5.58m  
      5.23m  5.31m  5.58m         
  4 Bitar, Marc                  Colonel By S             5.39m  
      5.16m  5.30m  5.39m         
  5 Johnston, Tylor              East Northum             5.20m  
      PASS  5.20m  5.20m         
  6 Wong, Felix                  Colonel By S             4.95m  
      4.90m  4.60m  4.95m         
  7 Korotki, Tyler               East Northum             4.90m  
      4.80m  4.90m  4.25m         
  7 Chen, Kingsong               Colonel By S             4.90m  
      4.71m  4.80m  4.90m         
  9 McLeod, Liam`                Osgoode                  4.75m  
      4.50m  4.75m  PASS         
 10 Pearson, Drew                Osgoode                  4.70m  
      4.60m  4.70m  PASS         
 11 Keshavjee, Adam              Ashbury                  4.40m  
      4.00m  4.40m  4.30m         
 12 Chestnutt, Mitchel           Osgoode                  4.25m  
      4.20m  4.25m  PASS         
 13 Tripp, Stig                  Trenton                  4.10m  
      4.10m  PASS  4.05m         
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Implement Weight: 800g
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rector, Josh                 Colonel By S            48.33m  
      48.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
  2 Korotki, Tyler               East Northum            43.16m  
      43.05m  43.16m  FOUL         
  3 Sasseville, Julien           Ashbury                 38.36m  
      38.36m  36.12m  FOUL           
  4 Fuss, Johannes               Ashbury                 35.05m  
      35.05m  29.75m  32.78m           
  5 Horton, Chris                St. Joseph's            31.14m  
      31.14m  28.00m  30.13m         
  6 Wu, Philip                   Colonel By S            30.68m  
      30.68m  FOUL  28.43m         
  7 Huang, David                 Colonel By S            26.31m  
      26.31m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 McNiece, Will                Ashbury                 21.05m  
      FOUL  21.05m  20.80m         
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonel By SS  'A'                                  3:40.79   1 
  2 Lycée Claudel  'A'                                  3:49.66   2 
  3 Colonel By SS  'B'                                  3:51.42   1 
  4 East Northumberland  'A'                            3:53.67   1 
  5 Gloucester HS  'A'                                  3:57.97   1 
  6 Cobourg West  'A'                                   4:02.48   1 
  7 Woodroffe High School  'A'                          4:05.96   1 
  8 Trenton  'A'                                        4:10.47   2 
  9 East Northumberland  'B'                            4:13.32   1 
 10 Colonel By SS  'C'                                  4:16.29   2 
 11 Colonel By SS  'D'                                  4:21.91   2 
 12 East Northumberland  'C'                            4:27.44   2 
 13 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                 4:40.73   2 
 -- West Ferris S.S.  'A'                                   DNF   2