Summer Twilight 1 2014

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/06/2014
                     Ottawa Summer Twilight 1 - 11/06/2014                     
                    Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club                     
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Biswal, Devyani           93 On-Ottawa Lions          12.22  -1.8  Hurdle Height: 76 cm
  2 Krech, Michele            86 On-Ottawa Lions          12.24  -1.8  Hurdle Height: 76 cm
  3 Biswal, Divyajyoti        93 On-Ottawa Lions          12.41  -1.8  Hurdle Height: 76 cm
  4 Phillips, Clara           95 On-Ottawa Lions          12.43  -1.8  Hurdle Height: 76 cm
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Noyes, Brayden            98 Unattached               17.65  -2.8  Hurdle Height: 91 cm
  2 Quevillon, Zachary        91 On-Ottawa Lions          20.01  -2.8  Hurdle Height: 99 cm
 -- Arbour, Patrick           88 On-Ottawa Lions            DNF  -2.8 
 
Women 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind 
========================================================================
  1 Jacques, Farah            90 On-Ottawa Lions          12.12  -1.4   
  2 Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 C.A. Rive-Sud            12.52  -1.8   
  3 Labarang, Charifa         95 On-Ottawa Lions          12.90  -1.9   
  4 Fernando, Shelani         95 On-Ottawa Lions          12.92  -1.9   
  5 Adande, Karin             86 Norwesters               13.13  -1.9   
  6 Verreault, Emily          87 On-Ottawa Lions          13.22  -1.9   
  7 Biswal, Divyajyoti        93 On-Ottawa Lions          13.35  -1.8   
  8 Biswal, Devyani           93 On-Ottawa Lions          13.39  -1.9   
  9 Krech, Michele            86 On-Ottawa Lions          13.52  -1.8   
 10 Narine, Priya             95 On-Ottawa Lions          14.51  -2.4   
 11 Cross, Vera               98 On-Ottawa Lions          16.04  -2.4   
 12 Ferguson, Jean            64 On-Ottawa Lions          16.54  -2.4   
 
Men 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind 
========================================================================
  1 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 On-Ottawa Lions          10.84  -1.4   
  2 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 On-Ottawa Lions          11.20  -1.4   
  3 Halog, Jonelle            95 ON - Cani                11.48  -1.4   
  4 Jacobs, Joel              89 Mtl Track Academ         11.71  -1.4   
  5 Nault, Kevin              94 On-Ottawa Lions          11.77  -1.4   
  6 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 ON - Cani                11.88  -1.4   
  7 Plewes, Jaedyn            97 On-Ottawa Lions          12.10  -1.4   
  8 Tavernier, Telvin         93 On-Ottawa Lions          12.13  -1.9   
  9 Williams, Lawrence        70 On-Ottawa Lions          12.18  -1.9   
 10 Weng, Jay                 98 On-Ottawa Lions          12.28  -1.9   
 11 Mamazza, Julien           95 On-Ottawa Lions          12.94  -1.8   
 12 Pollock, Michael          92 On-Ottawa Lions          13.19  -2.4   
 13 Schottler Raymond, Aidan  99 On-Ottawa Lions          13.56  -1.8   
 14 Gualdino, Michel          72 Ottawa                   14.39  -1.8   
 
Women 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind 
========================================================================
  1 Jacques, Farah            90 Qc-Permax Rac.           25.38  -2.5   
  2 Adande, Karin             86 Norwesters               27.05  -3.1   
  3 Brown, Larissa * T 12     98 On-Ottawa Lions          29.98  -2.7   
  4 Ferguson, Jean            64 On-Ottawa Lions          34.94  -2.7   
  5 Southwell, Eve            04 On-Ottawa Lions          38.75  -2.7   
 
Men 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind 
========================================================================
  1 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 On-Ottawa Lions          22.13  -2.5   
  2 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 On-Ottawa Lions          23.05  -2.5   
  3 Halog, Jonelle            95 ON - Cani                23.77  -2.5   
  4 Williams, Lawrence        70 On-Ottawa Lions          24.78  -2.5   
  5 Quevillon, Zachary        91 On-Ottawa Lions          24.79  -2.5   
  6 Sheriko, Matthew          89 On-Ottawa Lions          24.79  -3.1   
  7 Plewes, Jaedyn            97 On-Ottawa Lions          24.90  -2.5   
  8 Imamovic, Amar            89 U. DE Montreal           25.07  -2.5   
  9 Weng, Jay                 98 On-Ottawa Lions          25.48  -3.1   
 10 Lawford, Mattheus         99 On-Ottawa Lions          25.85  -3.1   
 11 Schottler Raymond, Aidan  99 On-Ottawa Lions          28.11  -2.7   
 
Men 400 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
===================================================================
  1 Robertson, Michael        89 On-Ottawa Lions          47.81    
  2 Biocchi, Devin            92 On-Ottawa Lions          48.00    
  3 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 London Legion            49.12    
  4 Frenke, Gordon            89 On-Ottawa Lions          49.17    
  5 Jean-Jacques, Denray      94 On-Ottawa Lions          49.86    
  6 Bobak, David              92 ON - Cani                50.17    
  7 Paul, Shermar             97 ON - Cani                50.38    
  8 M'Pindou, Kevin           95 On-Ottawa Lions          51.37    
  9 Martin, Chris             93 U. DE Montreal           52.27    
 10 Kollie, Dorbor            98 ON - Cani                52.75    
 11 Dupont, Pierre-Antoine    89 U. DE Montreal           53.06    
 12 Williams, Lawrence        70 On-Ottawa Lions          54.19    
 13 Qureshi, Hamza            96 On-Ottawa Lions          55.35    
 14 Blemur, Jean-Phillipe     90 U. DE Montreal           55.59    
 15 Fleming, Kieran           95 Unattached               55.69    
 16 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 ON - Cani                56.01    
 17 Cowen, Nathan             98 ON - Cani                56.22    
 18 Boateng, Peter            99 ON - Cani                56.45    
 19 Loro, Domnic              91 Unattached               56.53    
 20 Dunkerley, Jon            82 On-Ottawa Lions          56.82    
 21 Lawford, Mattheus         99 On-Ottawa Lions          57.45    
 22 Speede-lucky, Michael     98 ON - Cani              1:03.36    
 23 Ferguson, Michael         64 Ottawa                 1:06.84    
 
Women 400 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
===================================================================
  1 Okankwu, Gift             92 ON - Cani                58.40    
  2 Bouchard-Nguyen, Jade     96 Qc-S-L Select            58.40    
  3 Savoury, Jorden           98 QC - Kilomaitres         58.53    
  4 Gariba, Sarah             91 ON - Cani                59.36    
  5 Charbonneau-Dufresne, Fl  90 U. DE Montreal         1:02.31    
  6 Giroux, Stephanie         90 Qc-S-L Select          1:03.55    
  7 Narine, Priya             95 On-Ottawa Lions        1:03.99    
  8 Antoine-Francis, Aisha    96 ON - Cani              1:04.19    
  9 Jiasson, Catherine        92 U. DE Montreal         1:04.64    
 10 Laprise, Audrey           92 U. DE Montreal         1:06.56    
 11 Celac, Constanta          97 Qc-Gatineau            1:07.43    
 12 Gillingham, Nikki         88 On-Ottawa Lions        1:10.59    
 13 Southwell, Eve            04 On-Ottawa Lions        1:29.20    
 
Women 1200 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gillingham, Nikki         88 On-Ottawa Lions        4:19.86  
  2 Ferguson, Lia             02 On-Ottawa Lions        4:35.03  
 
Women 1500 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
===================================================================
  1 Menard, Alexandria        97 On-Ottawa Lions        4:55.43    
  2 Maguire, Liz              66 Running Room           5:04.01    
  3 Lapierre, Brooke          00 ON - Cornwall C.       5:27.66    
  4 Tenasco, Jennifer         99 ON - Cani              5:53.61    
 
Men 1500 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
===================================================================
  1 Hutton, Alex              93 On-Ottawa Lions        4:00.48    
  2 Boland, Joseph            78 Running Room           4:00.57    
  3 DE Jong, Garret           88 On-Ottawa Lions        4:01.97    
  4 Serviss, Max              97 Coureurs des Boi       4:07.15    
  5 Trapeau, Lucas            96 On-Ottawa Lions        4:07.47    
  6 Cameron, Jacob            93 ON - Cornwall C.       4:07.93    
  7 Qureshi, Hamza            96 On-Ottawa Lions        4:11.65    
  8 Desormeaux, Kyle          80 Unattached             4:11.87    
  9 Richardson, Adam          95 On-Ottawa Lions        4:13.61    
 10 Kinahan, Sam              97 On-Ottawa Lions        4:14.04    
 11 Bog, Guillaume            91 U. DE Montreal         4:19.20    
 12 McGregor, Stuart          79 On-Ottawa Lions        4:19.36    
 13 Abanto Enns, Nicolas      98 On-Ottawa Lions        4:22.57    
 14 Drouin, Alexandre         93 U. DE Montreal         4:23.07    
 15 Sneddon, Jay              92 On-Ottawa Lions        4:24.76    
 16 Loeffler-Henry, Karl      94 ON - Cani              4:42.62    
 17 Broughton, Jared          89 On-Ottawa Lions        4:42.76    
 18 Muir, Robert              68 On-Ottawa Lions        4:48.29    
 -- Lebannister, TY           94 Coureurs des Boi           DNF    
 
Women 5000 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Claire             97 On-Ottawa Lions       16:31.88  
  2 St-Gelais, Sabrina        91 Qc-S-L Select         18:22.34  
 
Men 5000 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Favero, Jonathan          97 On-Ottawa Lions       15:44.60  
  2 Walia, Arjun              97 On-Ottawa Lions       15:45.44  
  3 Kong, Patrick             82 Unattached            16:21.38  
  4 Dunkerley, Jason * T 11   77 On-Ottawa Lions       16:27.81  
  5 Richardson, Adam          95 On-Ottawa Lions       16:30.00  
  6 Kerzner, Alex             96 On-Ottawa Lions       17:28.62  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smithers, Cameron         91 Alberta                  55.33   Hurdle Height: 91 cm
  2 Dobson, Connor            96 On-Ottawa Lions          58.23   Hurdle Height: 91 cm
  3 Greenidge, Jameel         91 Qc-Permax Rac.         1:01.75   Hurdle Height: 91 cm
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Myre-Bourgault, Marianne  94 C.A. Rive-Sud          1:06.15   Hurdle Height: 76 cm
  2 Lalonde, Joanie           97 Qc-S-L Select          1:07.12   Hurdle Height: 76 cm
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mbimbe, Emanuel           92 Tarus                    6.81m  -1.0 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.9) 6.76m(-1.5) 6.81m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.7) ND(NWI)
  1 Thribodeau, Jesse         97 Tarus                    6.77m  -1.7 
     6.58m(-3.1) ND(-1.1) 6.77m(-1.7) ND(-1.1) 6.73m(-1.0) 6.75m(-1.1)
  2 Dorcelus, Steven          95 Tarus                    6.76m  -1.3 
     6.25m(-1.2) 6.70m(-0.6) 6.67m(-0.8) 6.71m(-0.7) 6.76m(-1.3) ND(NWI)
  3 Er-Rahab, Ali             92 Tarus                    6.62m  -1.4 
     6.42m(-0.5) 6.45m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-3.1) 6.62m(-1.4)
  4 Ntivumbura, Yvan          96 On-Ottawa Lions          6.25m  -1.3 
     FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-1.5) 6.25m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.0) PASS      PASS     
  5 Peirrot, Nagi             95 Qc-S-L Select            5.54m  -1.2 
     5.25m(-3.0) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.6) 5.43m(-2.6) 5.54m(-1.2) 5.21m(-1.1)
  6 Sheriko, Matthew          89 On-Ottawa Lions          5.35m   NWI 
     5.15m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  7 Noyes, Brayden            98 Unattached               4.97m  -2.3 
     4.64m(-2.3) 4.97m(-2.3) PASS(-2.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Adam, Gabriel             00 QC - CA Gatineau         4.09m   NWI 
     4.07m(NWI) FOUL      4.09m(NWI) 4.08m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  9 Fritshaw, Bruce           66 Unattached               1.91m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      1.91m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  2 Roche, Magali             97 Tarus                    5.94m  -1.7 
     FOUL(-1.9) 5.81m(-0.9) 5.41m(-2.9) FOUL(-0.4) 5.73m(-1.1) 5.94m(-1.7)
  3 Sipprell, Krista          93 On-Ottawa Lions          4.57m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.47m(NWI) FOUL      4.57m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  4 Louis, Ann Lissa          95 Qc-S-L Select            4.56m   NWI 
     4.53m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  5 Cross, Vera               98 On-Ottawa Lions          3.84m   NWI 
     3.84m(NWI) 3.25m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Nathan             97 Unattached              14.88m  
      13.96m  14.88m  FOUL  14.07m  13.36m  FOUL
  2 Beaton, Foster            99 Unattached              13.97m  
      FOUL  12.52m  13.97m  FOUL  FOUL  13.34m
  3 Pellett, Brent            74 Unattached               9.03m  
      8.36m  8.70m  9.03m  FOUL  8.74m  FOUL
  4 Adam, Jean-Samuel         99 QC - CA Gatineau         8.69m  
      7.88m  8.69m  8.20m  8.32m  8.66m  8.06m
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connell, Ashley           94 On-Ottawa Lions         11.37m  
      10.78m  10.94m  10.72m  10.32m  11.37m  10.41m
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coulter, Tanya            98 On-Ottawa Lions         31.53m   Weight Imp.: 1 kg
      PASS  30.46m  PASS  24.58m  31.53m  29.90m
  2 Guenard, Danikia          98 Qc-Gatineau             18.90m   Weight Imp.: 1 kg
      18.90m  16.95m  16.58m  18.02m  17.24m  15.95m
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalla, Xavio              82 Qc-S-L Select           42.82m   Weight Imp.: 2 kg
      PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  42.82m
  2 Cooney, Kevin             97 Unattached              38.90m   Weight Imp.: 1.6 kg
      PASS  36.24m  36.75m  38.29m  37.70m  38.90m
  3 Beaton, Foster            99 Unattached              36.98m   Weight Imp.: 1 kg
      30.62m  PASS  33.03m  35.31m  36.98m  PASS
  4 White, Nathan             97 Unattached              34.32m   Weight Imp.: 1.6kg
      30.74m  33.85m  PASS  34.32m  PASS  PASS
  5 Haran, Maxime             89 Qc-S-L Select           34.12m   Weight Imp.: 2 kg
      32.71m  33.40m  32.84m  33.01m  34.12m  PASS
  6 Adam, Jean-Samuel         99 QC - CA Gatineau        30.03m   Weight Imp.: 1 kg
      27.82m  29.41m  30.03m  29.91m  26.66m  PASS
  7 Pellett, Brent            74 Unattached              27.65m   Weight Imp.: 1.6 kg
      24.24m  26.58m  24.19m  22.35m  27.65m  27.26m

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s