Summer Twilight 8 2014

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 06/08/2014 09:30 PM
                        Summer Twilight 8 - 06/08/2014                         
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 -- Ethier, Alexandra         99 On-Ottawa Lions             NT   NWI 
 -- Crewe, Olivia             00 On-Ottawa Lions             NT   NWI 
 -- Biswal, Devyani           93 On-Ottawa Lions             NT   NWI 
 -- Quinton, Jamie            99 On-Ottawa Lions             NT   NWI 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 107cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cahoon, Jeremy            94 Cirrus                   15.70   0.8 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 99cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pitter, Jacob             95 CANI                     15.04   0.8 
  2 Dobson, Connor            96 On-Ottawa Lions          15.90   0.8 
 
Women 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind 
========================================================================
  1 Verreault, Emily          87 On-Ottawa Lions          13.01   0.8   
  2 Skorenky, Sophia          97 Kingston TC              13.11   0.8   
  3 Amoi, Laura               96 CANI                     13.29   0.8   
  4 Paul, Quincy              00 CANI                     13.85  -0.1   
  5 Leon, Olivia              97 On-Ottawa Lions          13.87   0.2   
  6 Brown, Larissa            98 On-Ottawa Lions          14.35   0.2   
  7 Reimann, Michelle         99 Brockville               14.36   0.2   
  8 Hedayati, Setareh         99 On-Ottawa Lions          14.37   0.2   
  9 Al-Warha, Diana           99 Cirrus                   14.60  -0.1   
 10 Crewe, Olivia             00 On-Ottawa Lions          14.82   0.9   
 11 Beaudoin, Justine         02 Cirrus                   14.91  -0.1   
 12 Marino, Olivia            00 On-Ottawa Lions          14.93  -0.1   
 13 Cross, Vera               98 On-Ottawa Lions          14.96   0.2   
 14 Lee, Victoria             95 Cirrus                   15.09   1.0   
 15 Joseph, Alyssia           03 Gatineau                 15.23  -0.1   
 16 Ferguson, Jean            64 On-Ottawa Lions          15.27  -0.1   
 17 Quinton, Jamie            99 On-Ottawa Lions          15.31   1.0   
 18 Tauvette, Linda           55 On-Ottawa Lions          15.43   1.0   
 19 Bell, Frederique          03 Gatineau                 15.75   1.0   
 20 ST Pierre-Moderie, Arian  03 Gym O'Brien              15.99   1.0   
 21 Bujould, Megan            03 Gatineau                 16.67   0.8  
 22 Rioux, Alexa              02 On-Ottawa Lions          17.26   1.0   
 23 Wann, Lamarana            06 Gatineau                 17.44   1.0   
 24 Gomes-Fleury, Estelle     03 Gatineau                 17.90   0.9   
 25 Boily, Gabrielle          05 Cirrus                   19.44   0.9   
 26 Cole, Alice               33 Unattached               19.78   0.9   
 27 Thompson, Lorraine        74 Unattached               29.00   0.8  
 
Men 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind 
========================================================================
  1 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 On-Ottawa Lions          10.74   0.2   
  2 Annett, Tyler             93 Sarnia Athletics         10.82   0.2   
  3 Embury, Wade              94 On-Ottawa Lions          10.90   0.2   
  4 Bobak, David              92 CANI                     10.94   0.2   
  5 Halog, Jonelle            95 CANI                     11.06   0.2   
  6 Kolle, Dorbor             98 CANI                     11.12   0.2   
  7 Alhaddad, Saj             92 CANI                     11.32   2.4   
  8 Mitchell, Eric            99 Unattached               11.33   2.4    11.321
  9 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 CANI                     11.33   0.2    11.329
 10 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 CANI                     11.43   0.2   
 11 Glude, Hercules           93 Cirrus                   11.55   2.4   
 12 Weng, Jay                 98 On-Ottawa Lions          11.59   2.4   
 13 Sobze Temgoua, Hermann C  96 Cirrus                   11.64   2.4    11.632
 14 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 On-Ottawa Lions          11.64   2.4    11.636
 15 Thompson, Michael         99 Kingston TC              11.73   0.6   
 16 Fiset, Alexandre          90 Sherbrooke               11.76   2.4   
 17 O'Brien, Shayne           91 Unattached               11.79   2.5   
 18 Leblanc, Devin            98 Kingston TC              11.93   2.5   
 19 Hewson, Jeremie           90 Unattached               11.97   2.5   
 20 Williams, Lawrence        70 On-Ottawa Lions          12.06   0.6   
 21 Dobson, Connor            96 On-Ottawa Lions          12.11   0.6   
 22 Langille, Jordan          98 Unattached               12.17   2.5   
 23 Loney, Evander            96 CANI                     12.29   2.5    12.281
 24 Primeau, David            83 Montreal Track A         12.29   0.6    12.283
 25 Gemmill, Ryley            97 On-Ottawa Lions          12.32   0.6   
 26 Zigic, Jovan              94 Unattached               12.35   0.6   
 27 Sahli, Yacine             96 S-L Select               12.50   0.6   
 28 Weatherhead, Mike         89 Unattached               12.51   2.5   
 29 St. Lewis, Bernard        67 On-Ottawa Lions          12.54   2.5   
 30 Lombardo, Eric            73 Coriaces                 12.62   0.8   
 31 Dullo, Wariso             00 On-Ottawa Lions          12.79   0.8   
 32 Bravakis, Emmett          00 Achiles                  12.82   2.5   
 33 Aloulou, Issam            99 Corsaire                 12.89   0.8   
 34 D'Amour, Olivier          98 Cirrus                   12.99   0.8   
 35 Schottler Raymond, Aidan  99 On-Ottawa Lions          13.06   0.8   
 36 Fortier, Justin           01 Corsaire                 13.79   0.2   
 37 Nonez, Fabrice            02 On-Ottawa Lions          14.58  -0.1   
 38 Gosselin-Belanger, Olivi  02 Cirrus                   15.12  -0.1   
 39 Leblanc, Thomy            02 Cirrus                   15.35   0.2   
 40 Fale, Babacar             05 Gatineau                 17.34   0.9   
 41 Lariviere, Gabriel        06 Gatineau                 17.58   1.0   
 42 Wardle, Ray               33 On-Ottawa Lions          17.69   0.9   
 43 Fleurimond, Mya           05 Cirrus                   18.72   0.9   
 44 Pagliarello, Luca         08 On-Ottawa Lions          28.37   0.8  
 
Women 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind 
========================================================================
  1 Roxborough, Shyvonne      98 On-Ottawa Lions          26.25  -0.1   
  2 Verreault, Emily          87 On-Ottawa Lions          26.50   0.3   
  3 Skorenky, Sophia          97 Kingston TC              26.85  -0.1   
  4 McKechnie, Hailey         97 On-Ottawa Lions          27.40   0.3   
  5 Brown, Larissa            98 On-Ottawa Lions          30.71  -0.2   
  6 Marino, Olivia            00 On-Ottawa Lions          30.78  -0.2   
  7 Lee, Victoria             95 Cirrus                   31.47  -0.2   
  8 Al-Warha, Diana           99 Cirrus                   31.68  -0.2   
  9 Tauvette, Linda           55 On-Ottawa Lions          33.54  -0.2   
 10 Joseph, Alyssia           03 Gatineau                 35.38  -0.2   
 11 Cole, Alice               33 Unattached               44.76  -0.2   
 
Men 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind 
========================================================================
  1 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 On-Ottawa Lions          21.89   1.4   
  2 Bobak, David              92 CANI                     22.28   1.4   
  3 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 CANI                     23.02   1.4   
  4 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 CANI                     23.20   1.4   
  5 Halog, Jonelle            95 CANI                     23.44   1.4   
  6 Glude, Hercules           93 Cirrus                   24.02   1.4   
  7 Alhaddad, Saj             92 CANI                     24.03   1.4   
  8 Fiset, Alexandre          90 Sherbrooke               24.04  -0.5   
  9 Sougene, Kenny            80 Montreal Track A         24.07  -0.1   
 10 Lawson, Geoffrey          97 On-Ottawa Lions          24.07  -0.5   
 11 Coteau-Daigle, Jeremie    95 Gaulois Disraeli         24.23  -0.5   
 12 Sobze Temgoua, Hermann C  96 Cirrus                   24.25  -0.1   
 13 Williams, Lawrence        70 On-Ottawa Lions          24.44  -0.5   
 14 Zigic, Jovan              94 Unattached               24.95  -0.1   
 15 Langlois, Timothe         95 Fleur DE Lys             25.10   0.3   
 16 Primeau, David            83 Montreal Track A         25.66  -0.1   
 17 Lombardo, Eric            73 Coriaces                 25.87   0.3   
 18 Loeffler-Henry, Karl      94 CANI                     25.87   1.4   
 19 Dullo, Wariso             00 On-Ottawa Lions          25.98  -0.1   
 20 Schottler Raymond, Aidan  99 On-Ottawa Lions          26.16   0.3   
 21 Bravakis, Emmett          00 Achiles                  26.20   0.3   
 22 D'Amour, Olivier          98 Cirrus                   26.54   0.3   
 23 Aloulou, Issam            99 Corsaire                 28.62  -0.2   
 24 Nuraddeen, Adam           99 On-Ottawa Lions          28.71  -0.2   
 25 Turcotte, Jean-Sebastien  98 Gatineau                 28.87   0.3   
 26 Fortier, Justin           01 Corsaire                 29.22  -0.2   
 27 Landsberger, Leslie       58 McGill                   30.59  -0.2   
 28 Lachance, Bernard         50 ST Jean Olympiqu         32.92  -0.2   
 
Men 300 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kolle, Dorbor             98 CANI                     36.90  
  2 Gough, Rakeme             96 CANI                     37.71  
 
Women 300 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Sequoia         03 CANI                     54.21  
 
Women 400 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
===================================================================
  1 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn      97 On-Ottawa Lions          57.16    
  2 Mahlig, Alexia            94 Cirrus                 1:01.92    
  3 Carrier-Laforte, Sophie   95 Cirrus                 1:02.57    
  4 Gordon, Kai-Lee           01 CANI                   1:06.47    
  5 Stewart, Kaithlyn         99 CANI                   1:09.76    
  6 Paul, Quincy              00 CANI                   1:11.68    
  7 Ferguson, Lia             02 On-Ottawa Lions        1:14.48    
  8 Ferguson, Jean            64 On-Ottawa Lions        1:15.48    
  9 MACCRIMMON, Ashley        02 Cougar                 1:16.38    
 10 Bujould, Megan            03 Gatineau               1:26.09    
 11 Rioux, Alexa              02 On-Ottawa Lions        1:27.42    
 12 Wann, Lamarana            06 Gatineau               1:28.99   
 
Men 400 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
===================================================================
  1 Croney, Mathias           98 Cougar                   52.48    
  2 Ndinsil, Bedi             98 CANI                     52.90    
  3 Ewing, Riley              97 Achiles                  52.95    
  4 Wilson, Evan              99 On-Ottawa Lions          54.96    
  5 Dunkerley, Jon            82 On-Ottawa Lions          55.22    
  6 Chiabai, Alex             98 CANI                     58.01    
  7 St. Lewis, Bernard        67 On-Ottawa Lions        1:00.31    
  8 Byrne, Louis              71 Toronto Olymp          1:00.57    
  9 Lachance, Bernard         50 ST Jean Olympiqu       1:13.33    
 10 Wardle, Ray               33 On-Ottawa Lions        1:30.18    
 
Men 600 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leger, Gabriel            95 Cirrus                 1:33.16  
  2 Prince, Simon             00 Corsaire               1:42.77  
  3 Racette, Daniel           03 West Island            1:54.01  
 
Women 600 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reimann, Michelle         99 Brockville             2:06.64  
 
Women 800 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
===================================================================
  1 Goulet, Alexandra         94 Gaulois Disraeli       2:27.57    
  2 Green, Anna               98 CANI                   2:28.76   
  3 Gillingham, Nikki         88 On-Ottawa Lions        2:31.28   
  4 Newlove, Katie            02 On-Ottawa Lions        2:44.38    
  5 Bell, Frederique          03 Gatineau               2:52.25    
  6 Wann, Kadiatou            01 Gatineau               2:54.05    
  7 MACCRIMMON, Ashley        02 Cougar                 2:56.75    
  8 Johns, Isabel             98 Unattached             2:59.08    
  9 Wright, Kayla             03 Brockville             3:06.99    
 
Men 800 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
===================================================================
  1 Serviss, Max              97 Coureur Des Bois       1:56.94    
  2 Caughey, Cameron          97 On-Ottawa Lions        1:57.36    
  3 Brassard, Louis-Olivier   96 Corsaire               1:59.97    
  4 Thomas, Charles           70 Ontario Masters        2:00.93    
  5 Brecher, Jay              74 University OF TO       2:03.68    
  6 Brohman, Charlie          98 CANI                   2:05.24     2:05.231
  7 Cohen, Nathan             98 CANI                   2:05.24     2:05.234
  8 Kemei, Len                98 CANI                   2:11.24    
  9 Langlois, Timothe         95 Fleur DE Lys           2:13.59    
 10 Croney, Malik             97 Cougar                 2:14.32    
 11 Lucas, Nathaniel          98 On-Ottawa Lions        2:18.28    
 12 Byrne, Louis              71 Toronto Olymp          2:18.94    
 13 Faucher, Serge            64 On-Ottawa Lions        2:19.49    
 14 Giddings, Spencer         00 On-Ottawa Lions        2:22.82    
 15 Martel, Francois          54 Fleur DE Lys           2:24.88    
 16 Landsberger, Leslie       58 McGill                 2:25.46    
 17 Racette, Daniel           03 West Island            2:35.69    
 18 Nonez, Fabrice            02 On-Ottawa Lions        2:36.22    
 19 Proulx, Curtis            02 Kinburn                2:42.87    
 20 Leblanc, Thomy            02 Cirrus                 2:56.22    
 21 Cobbledick, Roger         43 On-Ottawa Lions        2:57.46    
 
Boys 2000 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steele, Thomas            00 Kinburn                6:55.57  
  2 Gabriel, Benjamin         02 Unattached             8:17.14  
 
Women 2000 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Emily             00 Kinburn                7:06.27  
  2 Gibson, Katie             97 Kinburn                7:08.22  
 
Women 3000 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Livingstone, Alexa        97 On-Ottawa Lions       10:19.71  
  2 MACLEAN, Emily            81 Unattached            11:02.02  
  3 Turgeon, Stephanie        92 Cirrus                11:21.73  
  4 Jackstien, Brigitte          Unattached            11:54.24  
 
Men 3000 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lebannister, TY           94 Coureur Des Bois       9:03.86  
  2 Dunkerley, Jason          77 On-Ottawa Lions        9:07.55  
  3 Serviss, Sam              96 Coureur Des Bois       9:09.81  
  4 Johnston, Riley              Coureur Des Bois       9:09.86  
  5 Pettigrew, John           97 Unattached             9:12.91  
  6 Besselink, Jonathan       97 Achilles               9:28.36  
  7 Rioux, Jonathan           00 On-Ottawa Lions        9:58.55  
  8 Cameron, Jacob            93 Physi-Kult             9:59.76  
  9 Lapierre, Jeff            72 Cougar                10:00.50  
 10 Grenier, Matt             81 Unattached            10:05.92  
 11 Guion, Julien             98 Achiles               10:12.89  
 12 O'Meara, Stephen          02 Achiles               10:58.09  
 13 Savary, Benjamin          87 Fleur DE Lys          11:04.30  
 
Women 5000 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nehme, Pia                81 Sherbrooke            17:41.00  
  2 Burrowes, Ruth            93 U Ottawa              17:41.20  
  3 Kanz, Isabelle            93 On-Ottawa Lions       18:28.29  
  4 Britton, Julia            90 Unattached            18:49.45  
  5 MACMILLAN, Hillary        93 Unattached            19:47.10  
  6 Bernard, Sophie           93 U Ottawa              21:04.58  
  7 Ostaszewski, Alexandra    93 U Ottawa              22:22.50  
 
Boys 5000 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Adam          95 On-Ottawa Lions       15:24.13  
  2 MacPherson, Stewart       94 Coureur Des Bois      15:34.04  
  3 Agnew, Sam                96 Coureur Des Bois      16:34.83  
  4 Broughton, Jared          89 On-Ottawa Lions       17:05.02  
  5 Santos, Ryan              92 Unattached            17:13.89  
  6 Goldney, William          98 Unattached            17:31.27  
  7 Kellar, Thomas            94 Unattached            19:46.78  
  8 Pearson, Lord Shalom      40 Vainqueurs            25:06.81  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 84cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Masse, Emmanuelle         97 Dynamique                14.90   1.9 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McKechnie, Hailey         97 On-Ottawa Lions          15.25   1.9 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 91cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Devin            98 Kingston TC              18.44   1.9 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seitz, Stan               47 On-Ottawa Lions          2.80m  
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        P    P   XO    O    O    P    O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Derby, Brian              73 On-Ottawa Lions          2.20m  
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Dehorn, William           47 Unattached               2.10m  
     2.00 2.10 2.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pasco, Emma               99 Cougar                   2.40m  
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 
        O    P    O    P   XO    P   XO    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thibodeau, Jesse          97 S-L Select               6.81m   NWI 
     6.81m(NWI) 6.61m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI)           
  2 Mitchell, Eric            99 Unattached               6.14m   NWI 
     6.14m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI) 6.02m(NWI)           
  3 Cameron, Justin           94 On-Ottawa Lions          5.73m   NWI 
     5.18m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI)           
  4 Mwakatapanya, David       98 On-Ottawa Lions          5.55m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.42m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI)           
  5 Fancy, Bryan              96 Unattached               5.30m   NWI 
     5.12m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI)          
  6 Gemmill, Ryley            97 On-Ottawa Lions          5.20m   NWI 
     5.06m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) FOUL                
  7 Desjardins, Joel          98 Unattached               5.03m   NWI 
     5.02m(NWI) FOUL      5.03m(NWI)           
  8 Langille, Jordan          98 Unattached               4.93m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.25m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI)           
  9 Spearey, Cole             99 Unattached               4.92m   NWI 
     4.92m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI)           
 10 Nuraddeen, Adam           99 On-Ottawa Lions          4.72m   NWI 
     4.68m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI)           
 11 Thompson, Michael         99 Kingston TC              4.04m   NWI 
     4.04m(NWI) PASS      PASS               
 12 Seitz, Stan               47 On-Ottawa Lions          3.30m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.30m(NWI) FOUL                
 13 Dehorn, William           47 Unattached               2.76m   NWI 
     PASS      2.76m(NWI) 2.49m(NWI)           
 14 Fritshaw, Bruce           68 Unattached               2.33m   NWI 
     1.65m(NWI) 2.33m(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Jackson, Glaver              Unattached                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roxborough, Shyvonne      98 On-Ottawa Lions          5.08m   NWI 
     5.08m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI)           
  2 Leon, Olivia              97 On-Ottawa Lions          4.22m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.22m(NWI)           
  3 Cross, Vera               98 On-Ottawa Lions          3.67m   NWI 
     3.67m(NWI) 3.34m(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Ethier, Alexandra         99 On-Ottawa Lions           FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laroche, Savanah          97 Hamilton Olympic        47.75m   Weight Imp: 3kg
      43.77m  47.45m  47.65m  45.24m  FOUL  47.75m
  2 Dubois, Ariane            95 Dynamique               42.92m   Weight Imp: 4kg
      42.92m  42.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Fawcett, Cariston         95 Kingston TC             38.02m   Weight Imp: 4kg
      38.02m  34.20m  36.59m  FOUL  36.73m  FOUL
  4 Fawcett, Emily            99 Kingston TC             37.80m   Weight Imp: 3kg
      FOUL  36.02m  FOUL  FOUL  35.09m  37.80m
  5 Hill, Elizabeth           61 Throwers Club           33.43m   Weight Imp: 3kg
      33.07m  33.09m  33.43m  31.49m  31.91m  PASS
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zaitchouk, Boris          47 Unattached              39.79m   Weight Imp: 7.26kg
      39.79m  FOUL  39.55m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Turcotte, Jean-Sebastien  98 Gatineau                27.90m   Weight Imp: 5kg
      27.90m  26.61m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Couture-Tremblay, Emmanu  96 On-Ottawa Lions         25.23m   Weight Imp: 6kg
      FOUL  22.49m  19.80m  25.23m  24.10m  FOUL
  4 Hanna, Ephraim            05 Unattached              12.73m   Weight Imp: 2kg
      FOUL  FOUL  12.36m  FOUL  12.73m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christodoulou, William    95 London Western          54.88m   Weight Imp: 800g
      49.37m  52.92m  52.82m  49.58m  54.88m  50.12m
  2 Labelle, Pierre-Luc       90 Corsaire                43.54m   Weight Imp: 800g
      43.54m  43.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.38m
  3 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 On-Ottawa Lions         42.34m   Weight Imp: 800g
      35.96m  42.34m  38.04m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Weatherhead, Mike         89 Unattached              38.16m   Weight Imp: 800g
      36.10m  38.16m  FOUL  33.99m  36.64m  35.74m
  5 Derby, Brian              73 On-Ottawa Lions         30.72m   Weight Imp: 800g
      PASS  25.73m  30.72m  25.99m  FOUL  25.62m
  6 Ferguson, Graeme          00 On-Ottawa Lions         27.56m   Weight Imp: 600g
      FOUL  27.56m  23.78m  FOUL  FOUL  21.63m
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kashani           90 On-Ottawa Lions         36.28m   Weight Imp: 600g
      36.21m  35.34m  35.40m  FOUL  32.43m  36.28m
  2 Chartrand, Valerie        87 On-Ottawa Lions         35.99m   Weight Imp: 600g
      31.17m  33.02m  34.52m  32.65m  34.87m  35.99m
  3 Nardi-Lamadeleine, Danic  99 Unattached              25.08m   Weight Imp: 600g
      FOUL  24.05m  25.08m  24.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hill, Elizabeth           61 Throwers Club           24.67m   Weight Imp: 500g
      FOUL  22.09m  FOUL  FOUL  24.67m  FOUL
  5 Ferguson, Lia             02 On-Ottawa Lions         12.73m   Weight Imp: 500g
      11.27m  FOUL  12.73m  10.81m  10.96m  PASS

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s