Twilight 7 2014

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 30/07/2014 09:23 PM
                        Summer Twilight 7 - 30/07/2014                         
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind 
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Molango, Francis          92 S-L Select               10.75   1.2   
  2 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 On-Ottawa Lions          10.78   1.2   
  3 Bobak, David              92 CANI                     10.93   1.2   
  4 Ritchie, Jahlen           96 CANI                     11.00   1.2   
  5 Pitter, Jacob             95 CANI                     11.04   1.2   
  6 Halog, Jonelle            95 CANI                     11.12   1.2   
  7 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 CANI                     11.32   1.2   
  8 Mitchell, Eric            99 Unattached               11.38   1.7   
  9 Laferriere, Antonin       97 Perfmax                  11.50   1.7   
 10 Adeleke, Emmanuel         90 Unattached               11.54   1.7    11.532
 11 Louis, Andy               95 S-L Select               11.54   1.7    11.534
 12 Cave, Gordon              91 On-Ottawa Lions          11.57   1.2   
 13 Eoblz, Jonah              96 S-L Select               11.67   1.7   
 14 Abbaoui, Cyril            97 Perfmax                  11.69   1.8   
 15 Dupont, Pierre-Antione    89 U Montreal               11.76   1.7   
 16 Lambert, Thomas           99 Kingston TC              11.81   2.0   
 17 Ntivumbura, Yvan          96 On-Ottawa Lions          11.99   1.7   
 18 Chouinard-Laliberte, Sim  95 Cronos                   12.10   1.8   
 19 Hewson, Jeremie           90 Unattached               12.12   1.8   
 20 Dobson, Connor            96 On-Ottawa Lions          12.14   2.0   
 21 Chouinard, Emile          96 Corsaire                 12.15   1.8   
 22 Abrera, Adriel            97 On-Ottawa Lions          12.19   1.8   
 23 Beliveau, Amy             95 Rive-Sud                 12.20   2.0    12.197
 24 Gemmill, Ryley            97 On-Ottawa Lions          12.20   1.8    12.198
 25 Kennedy, Cory             85 Unattached               12.20   1.8    12.200
 26 Evans, Stephen            96 On-Ottawa Lions          12.29   1.7   
 27 Thiel, Alex               96 Cirrus                   12.37   1.8   
 28 Wallace, Emmett           97 On-Ottawa Lions          12.45   2.0   
 29 St. Lewis, Bernard        67 On-Ottawa Lions          12.46   2.0   
 30 Gregoire, Antoine         00 Corsaire                 12.58   2.0   
 31 Schottler Raymond, Aidan  99 On-Ottawa Lions          12.91   2.0   
 32 Aloulou, Issam            99 Corsaire                 13.07   1.2   
 33 Fortier, Justin           01 Corsaire                 14.89   1.2    14.890
 34 Nonez, Fabrice            02 On-Ottawa Lions          15.33   1.2   
 35 Gagnon, Justin            03 Soulanges                16.68   1.0   
 36 Fritshaw, Bruce           68 Unattached               17.25   1.0   
 37 Wardle, Ray               33 On-Ottawa Lions          18.07   1.0   
 38 Pagliarello, Luca         08 On-Ottawa Lions          30.82   1.0   
 
Women 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind 
========================================================================
  1 Mayers, Patricia          85 Unattached               12.51   2.0   
  2 Fraser, Kyeasia           97 On-Ottawa Lions          13.06   1.2   
  3 Emmanuel, Faith           01 On-Ottawa Lions          13.76   1.2   
  4 Day, Natalie              00 On-Ottawa Lions          13.95   1.0   
  5 Marino, Olivia            00 On-Ottawa Lions          14.81   1.2   
  6 Coulter, Iryna            00 On-Ottawa Lions          14.85   1.0   
  7 Cross, Vera               98 On-Ottawa Lions          14.89   1.2    14.889
  8 Ferguson, Jean            64 On-Ottawa Lions          15.77   1.2   
  9 Bhatia, Aanya             01 On-Ottawa Lions          16.22   1.0   
 10 Rioux, Alexa              02 On-Ottawa Lions          17.03   1.0   
 
Women 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind 
========================================================================
  1 Malo, Megan               96 S-L Select               25.30  -1.2   
  2 Mayers, Patricia          85 Unattached               25.86  -1.2   
  4 Hamilton, Sequoia         03 CANI                     34.69  -0.6   
  5 Cole, Alice               33 Unattached               44.19  -0.6   
 
Men 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind 
========================================================================
  1 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 On-Ottawa Lions          22.08  -0.2   
  2 Molango, Francis          92 S-L Select               22.21  -0.2   
  3 Embury, Wade              94 On-Ottawa Lions          22.31  -0.2   
  3 Dullo, Wariso             00 On-Ottawa Lions          26.49  -0.6   
  4 Ritchie, Jahlen           96 CANI                     22.63  -0.2   
  5 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 CANI                     23.55  -0.2   
  6 Halog, Jonelle            95 CANI                     23.75  -0.2   
  7 Louis, Andy               95 S-L Select               23.96  -0.2   
  8 Mitchell, Eric            99 Unattached               24.30  -1.2   
  9 Dobson, Connor            96 On-Ottawa Lions          25.15  -1.2   
 10 Lambert, Thomas           99 Kingston TC              25.44  -0.6   
 11 Croney, Malik             97 Cougar                   26.06  -1.2   
 12 Thiel, Alex               96 Cirrus                   26.72  -1.2   
 13 Schottler Raymond, Aidan  99 On-Ottawa Lions          27.15  -0.6   
 14 Fortier, Justin           01 Corsaire                 29.43  -0.6   
 
Women 300 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Ferguson, Jillian         00 Ottawa Valley TR            NT  
 -- Friske, Sydney            99 Ottawa Valley TR            NT  
 -- Gariba, Sarah             99 CANI                        NT  
 
Men 300 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Nuraddeen, Adam           99 On-Ottawa Lions             NT  
 -- Asamaoah, Benjamin        98 CANI                        NT  
 -- Gough, Rakeme             96 CANI                        NT  
 -- Evans, Stephen            96 On-Ottawa Lions             NT  
 -- Kolle, Dorbor             98 CANI                        NT  
 
Women 400 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
===================================================================
  1 Leclerc, Claudie          96 Corsaire               1:02.16    
  2 Charbonneau-Dufresne, Fl  90 U Montreal             1:02.64    
  3 Giroux, Stephanie         90 S-L Select             1:03.15    
  4 Dumoulin, Isabelle        99 Rive-Sud               1:08.76    
  5 Berube, Laura             96 Soulanges              1:11.10    
  6 Marino, Olivia            00 On-Ottawa Lions        1:19.52    
 
Men 400 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
===================================================================
  1 Croney, Mathias           98 Cougar                   52.94    
  2 Williams, Lawrence        70 On-Ottawa Lions          54.05    
  3 Chouinard-Laliberte, Sim  95 Cronos                   54.14    
  4 Thomas, Charles           70 Ontario Masters          54.67     54.667
  5 Ndinsil, Bedi             98 CANI                     54.67     54.668
  6 Stuempel, Kyle Issei      98 On-Ottawa Lions          55.03    
  7 Dunkerley, Jon            82 On-Ottawa Lions          55.52    
  8 Gough, Rakeme             96 CANI                     57.20    
  9 Champain-Jolicoeur, Will  97 ATP                      57.22    
 10 Fournier, Adrian          00 On-Ottawa Lions          57.63    
 11 Richardson, Adam          95 On-Ottawa Lions          57.95    
 12 Desjardins, Cole          99 Ottawa Valley TR         58.03    
 13 Prince, Simon             00 Corsaire               1:00.69    
 14 Aloulou, Issam            99 Corsaire               1:08.35    
 15 Gagnon, Justin            03 Soulanges              1:18.65    
 
Women 600 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Currier, Sydney           96 On-Ottawa Lions        1:37.28  
 
Men 600 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dupont, Pierre-Antione    89 U Montreal             1:23.41  
 
Women 800 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
===================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Kathryn         66 Huskies                2:30.90    
  2 Green, Anna               98 CANI                   2:32.30    
  3 Gillingham, Nikki         88 On-Ottawa Lions        2:33.75    
  4 Whitford, Nina            00 On-Ottawa Lions        2:34.43    
  5 Byer, Carrie              78 Huskies                2:34.55    
  6 Dumoulin, Isabelle        99 Rive-Sud               2:35.42    
  7 Wright, Kayla             03 Brockville             3:11.59    
  8 Fortin, Clothlde          00 Fleur DE Lys           3:19.01    
 
Men 800 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
===================================================================
  1 Papaina, Marco            93 Huskies                1:58.78    
  2 Bertrand, Xavier          96 Fleur DE Lys           2:01.24    
  3 Ghadghoni, Ali            92 Huskies                2:01.60    
  4 Thomas, Charles           70 Ontario Masters        2:01.93    
  5 Sherar, Mike              63 University OF TO       2:02.13    
  6 Brecher, Jay              74 University OF TO       2:02.95    
  7 Hackshaw, Derek           69 Huskies                2:06.50    
  8 Tran, Boan                95 Fleur DE Lys           2:13.45    
  9 Hani, Abderaouf           98 Fleur DE Lys           2:13.74    
 10 Langlois, Timothe         95 Fleur DE Lys           2:16.48    
 11 Huppee, Orlando           93 Fleur DE Lys           2:19.05    
 12 Faucher, Serge            64 On-Ottawa Lions        2:20.29    
 13 Byrne, Louis              71 Toronto Olymp          2:20.35    
 14 Martel, Francois          54 Fleur DE Lys           2:29.20    
 15 Desjardins, Cole          99 Ottawa Valley TR       2:33.88    
 16 Nonez, Fabrice            02 On-Ottawa Lions        2:59.21    
 
Men 1500 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
===================================================================
  1 Gendreau-Fillion, David   94 Cirrus                 3:58.78    
  2 Richardson, Adam          95 On-Ottawa Lions        4:00.89    
  3 Dunkerley, Jason          77 On-Ottawa Lions        4:09.21    
  4 Brassard, Louis-Olivier   96 Corsaire               4:11.10    
  5 Serviss, Sam              96 Coureur Des Bois       4:17.56    
  6 Motuma, Olyad             98 Unattached             4:17.68    
  7 Desrosier, Justin         97 On-Ottawa Lions        4:20.94    
  8 Santos, Ryan              92 Unattached             4:23.79    
  9 Champain-Jolicoeur, Will  97 ATP                    4:32.91    
 10 Goldney, William          98 Unattached             4:38.91    
 11 Rioux, Jonathan           00 On-Ottawa Lions        4:42.64    
 12 Kemei, Len                98 CANI                   4:44.76    
 13 Abraham, Samson           99 On-Ottawa Lions        4:45.81    
 14 Huppee, Orlando           93 Fleur DE Lys           5:02.10    
 15 Lafleur, Justin           99 Corsaire               5:06.34    
 -- McGregor, Stuart          79 On-Ottawa Lions            DNF    
 
Women 1500 Meter
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
===================================================================
  1 Frost, Nadine             90 Athletic Club          4:47.09    
  2 Livingstone, Alexa        97 On-Ottawa Lions        4:50.34    
  3 Brennan, Talia            98 On-Ottawa Lions        4:50.74    
  4 Scheunert, Maggie         96 On-Ottawa Lions        4:52.42    
  5 Roberge, Olivia           98 On-Ottawa Lions        5:35.26    
  6 Casey, Kaitlin            97 On-Ottawa Lions        5:37.59    
 
Women 200 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Burchill, Leah            98 On-Ottawa Lions          32.74   1.7 
  2 Friske, Sydney            99 Ottawa Valley TR         35.38   1.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
===================================================================
  1 Edwards, Karelle          90 On-Ottawa Lions        1:03.05    
  2 Krech, Michele            86 On-Ottawa Lions        1:03.83    
  3 Myre, Marieanne           94 Rive-Sud               1:05.84    
  4 Bessette, Rosalie         96 Rive-Sud               1:11.29    
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alhaddad, Saj             92 CANI                     52.41  
  2 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 London Legion            53.32  
  3 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber  91 U Montreal               55.03  
  4 M'Pindou, Kevin           95 On-Ottawa Lions          56.83  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ntivumbura, Yvan          96 On-Ottawa Lions          1.95m  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Watkins, Derek            81 Unattached               1.95m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Nkusi, Steve              96 On-Ottawa Lions         J1.95m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wallace, Emmett           97 On-Ottawa Lions          1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    P    O    X 
  5 Haynes, Cornell           86 On-Ottawa Lions         J1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    P    P    O    P  XXO    P    P    P    P    P 
  6 Malumalu, Armand             On-Ottawa Lions          1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Seitz, Stan               47 On-Ottawa Lions          1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Deschamps, Nicholas       96 Unattached                  NH  
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Nault, Kevin              94 On-Ottawa Lions             NH  
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tavernier, Telvin         93 On-Ottawa Lions          6.08m   NWI 
     5.90m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI) 6.01m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI)      
  2 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 On-Ottawa Lions         J6.08m   NWI 
     5.77m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI) 5.81m(NWI)       
  3 Eoblz, Jonah              96 S-L Select               5.98m   NWI 
     5.90m(NWI) FOUL      5.98m(NWI) 5.69m(NWI)      
  4 Chouinard, Emile          96 Corsaire                 5.89m   NWI 
     5.37m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI) 5.89m(NWI) 5.58m(NWI)       
  5 Mitchell, Eric            99 Unattached               5.87m   NWI 
     5.43m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI)       
  6 O'Driscoll, Conor         97 Unattached               5.72m   NWI 
     PASS      5.64m(NWI) 5.50m(NWI) 5.72m(NWI)      
  7 Gemmill, Ryley            97 On-Ottawa Lions          5.42m   NWI 
     PASS      5.27m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI) 5.11m(NWI)       
  8 Fancy, Bryan              96 Unattached               5.41m   NWI 
     4.93m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI)      
  9 Spearey, Cole             99 Unattached               4.86m   NWI 
     4.73m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI)       
 10 Dullo, Wariso             00 On-Ottawa Lions          4.79m   NWI 
     4.70m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI)       
 11 Nuraddeen, Adam           99 On-Ottawa Lions          4.37m   NWI 
     4.21m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI)       
 12 Malumalu, Armand             On-Ottawa Lions          4.35m   NWI 
     4.20m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI)       
 13 Seitz, Stan               47 On-Ottawa Lions          3.31m   NWI 
     3.27m(NWI) 3.11m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI) FOUL           
 14 Fritshaw, Bruce           68 Unattached               1.79m   NWI 
     1.79m(NWI) 1.75m(NWI) PASS      PASS            
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Burchill, Leah            98 On-Ottawa Lions          4.57m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.54m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slepica, Jim              57 Elite Athletics         12.98m   Weight Imp: 6kg
      12.75m  12.94m  FOUL  FOUL  12.64m  12.98m
  2 Thomas, Daniel            04 On-Ottawa Lions          6.80m   Weight Imp: 3kg
      FOUL  6.26m  5.65m  6.21m  6.60m  6.80m
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connell, Ashley           94 On-Ottawa Lions         12.57m   Weight Imp: 4kg
      12.47m  12.36m  12.57m  11.68m  12.12m  12.36m
  2 Wofgarn, Hayley           98 Kingston TC             11.85m   Weight Imp: 3kg
      11.35m  11.85m  11.41m  FOUL  11.59m  FOUL
  3 Hill, Elizabeth           61 Throwers Club           10.62m   Weight Imp: 3kg
      9.89m  10.16m  10.62m  10.16m  10.03m  9.80m
  4 Coulter, Tanya            98 On-Ottawa Lions          9.87m   Weight Imp: 3kg
      9.36m  6.48m  9.87m  9.57m  9.27m  9.66m
  5 Currier, Taylor           98 On-Ottawa Lions          8.33m   Weight Imp: 3kg
      7.59m  7.32m  8.33m  7.81m  8.30m  7.88m
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 1kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quevillon, Zachary        91 On-Ottawa Lions         32.59m  
      32.59m    x             
  2 Babcock, Brett            94 Etobicoke TF             4.36m  
      4.15m  4.12m  3.89m  4.36m  3.97m  FOUL
 -- Arbour, Patrick           88 On-Ottawa Lions           FOUL  
      FOUL    x             
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 1kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fawcett, Cariston         95 Kingston TC             31.92m  
      26.82m  30.40m  31.82m  31.92m  24.92m  29.98m
  2 Coulter, Tanya            98 On-Ottawa Lions         29.43m  
      28.04m  FOUL  28.95m  29.43m  FOUL  26.02m
  3 Wollszyn, Jessica         96 Unattached              29.25m  
      27.15m  28.07m  26.99m  23.58m  28.35m  29.25m
  4 Hill, Elizabeth           61 Throwers Club           29.13m  
      26.60m  27.89m  FOUL  29.13m  28.78m  28.73m
  5 Fawcett, Emily            99 Kingston TC             28.34m  
      FOUL  FOUL  26.66m  28.19m  28.34m  26.35m
  6 Wofgarn, Hayley           98 Kingston TC             26.67m  
      FOUL  26.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sledge, Meghan            96 Soulanges               20.67m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.67m  FOUL  18.85m
 
Men CLUB THROW
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Babcock, Brett            94 Etobicoke TF            12.18m  
      12.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.01m  FOUL

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s