uOttawa Invitational 2014

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2014 07:19 PM
                  uOttawa High School Invitational - 5/1/2014                  
                     Terry Fox Athletics Facility, Ottawa                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hinds-Blackstock, Sadian  99 Longfields               13.28q  0.5  5 
  2 Ziebarth, Payton          99 Opeongo                  13.44q  1.3  4 
  3 Short, Tess                  All Saints               13.96q +0.0  8 
  4 Ivany, Amy                99 West Carleto             14.09q  1.7  7 
  5 Murawsky, Marianne        99 Holy Trinity             14.11q  0.8  9 
  6 Leroux, Janyka            99 Hawkesbury               14.28q -0.3  1 
  7 Cunningham, Georgia       99 West Carleto             14.40q  1.7  7 
  8 Horne, Quinn                 Seaway Distr             14.45q  0.5  5 
  9 Knappers, Sarah           00 Nepean High              14.61   0.5  5 
 10 Patten, Jessica           98 Notre Dame C             14.62  +0.0  8 
 11 Beaudoin, Chloe              Louis-Riel               14.65   0.8  9 
 12 McLeod, Lauren            01 Holy Trinity             14.71   1.3  4 
 13 Sandvold, Holly              Bell High SC             14.79   1.3  4 
 14 Lauzon, Daphinie          00 Holy Trinity             14.82   1.1  6  14.812
 15 Senack, Kaylee            99 St. Joseph's             14.82   1.3  4  14.820
 16 Beehler, Alexa            99 Immaculata H             14.96  -0.4  2 
 17 Hooper, Mano              99 Woodroffe HS             14.97   1.1  6 
 18 Dzimkova, Lucia           99 Holy Trinity             15.00   0.8  9 
 19 Stubbert, Cheyenne        99 Longfields               15.03  +0.0  8 
 20 Lapolice, Stéphanie       99 Garneau                  15.04   0.5  5 
 21 Chen, Celine              99 Longfields               15.10   1.7  7 
 22 Robinson, Katie           99 Immaculata H             15.16   0.5  5 
 23 Billowits, Anna           00 Lisgar                   15.18   0.5  5 
 24 Depelteai, Kaia           99 Lisgar                   15.28   1.3  4 
 25 Mellan, Flora             99 St. Joseph's             15.33   1.1  6 
 26 Landry, Amanda            99 L'Escale                 15.35  -1.0  3 
 27 Dupuis, Sonia             99 Lisgar                   15.37  +0.0  8 
 28 Armour, Catherine            North Grenev             15.44   1.3  4 
 29 O'Gorman, Brianna         99 All Saints               15.51  -0.4  2  15.510
 29 Gregan, Laurel            99 McCrae                   15.51   1.7  7  15.510
 31 Caulfeild, Kiera          99 Lisgar                   15.56  +0.0  8 
 32 Maher, Grace                 North Grenev             15.59   1.7  7 
 33 Manneh, Aisha             99 Ashbury Coll             15.60   1.7  7  15.593
 34 Houssari, Hala            99 Louis-Riel               15.60   0.8  9  15.599
 35 St-Denis, Cynthia         99 Hawkesbury               15.63  -1.0  3 
 36 Apreutesei, Ioana         99 Ashbury Coll             15.65   1.1  6 
 37 Unrau, Doria              99 Colonel By               15.78   0.8  9 
 38 Oathwaite, Allison        00 Holy Trinity             15.90   0.5  5 
 39 Thibodeau, Jessica           Bell High SC             15.92   0.5  5 
 40 Watts, Amelia             99 Cdci West                15.99  +0.0  8  15.989
 40 Riley, Autumn             00 St. Joseph's             15.99  -0.3  1  15.989
 42 Reed, Brianna             99 Holy Trinity             16.04   0.8  9 
 43 Alince, Caroline          99 Canterbury H             16.12  -1.0  3 
 44 Nussey, Corrine              North Grenev             16.21   1.1  6 
 45 Wilson, Sabrina           01 Woodroffe HS             16.32   1.1  6 
 46 Beaschop, Rebecca         00 Cdci West                16.34   1.3  4 
 47 Hedayati, Setareh         00 Nepean High              16.35  -1.0  3 
 48 Gagne, Carly              99 Lisgar                   16.43   1.3  4 
 49 Best, Brooklyn            99 St. Joseph (             16.49   1.1  6 
 50 Theun, Thorfan               Bell High SC             16.78  +0.0  8 
 51 Leduc, Marysca            99 Hawkesbury               17.25  -0.4  2 
 52 Kennedy, Raisa            99 Canterbury H             17.31  +0.0  8 
 53 Kabamba, Joyce            99 Hillcrest                17.40   1.1  6 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hinds-Blackstock, Sadian  99 Longfields               13.23   0.4 
  2 Ziebarth, Payton          99 Opeongo                  13.32   0.4 
  3 Short, Tess                  All Saints               13.90   0.4 
  4 Murawsky, Marianne        99 Holy Trinity             14.08   0.4 
  5 Ivany, Amy                99 West Carleto             14.18   0.4 
  6 Leroux, Janyka            99 Hawkesbury               14.24   0.4 
  7 Horne, Quinn                 Seaway Distr             14.37   0.4 
  8 Cunningham, Georgia       99 West Carleto             14.63   0.4 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Eric            99 Notre Dame C             11.79q  2.5  4 
  2 Braimah, Maltiti          99 Longfields               12.30q  2.5  5 
  3 Boateng, Peter            99 Lisgar                   12.36q  1.3  6 
  4 Allan, Connor             99 St. Mary Cat             12.39q  2.1  1 
  5 Liu, George               01 West Carleto             12.43q  2.0  3 
  6 Weatherhead, Dante        99 Longfields               12.47q  2.5  5 
  7 Edgley, Cole              99 St. Mary Cat             12.49q  2.5  4  12.481
  8 Dhouib, Amin              99 Louis-Riel               12.49q  NWI  9  12.484
  9 Dinh, Scott               99 Lisgar                   12.52   0.9  2 
 10 Lawford, Matt             99 Lisgar                   12.58   NWI  9  12.574
 11 Barrett, Matt             00 Lisgar                   12.58   2.1  1  12.577
 12 Desjardins, Maxime        99 Hawkesbury               12.80   2.1  1 
 13 Lamont, Chris             00 West Carleto             12.84   1.1  7 
 14 Lam, Ben                  99 Canterbury H             12.87   0.4  8  12.864
 15 Dobos, Kavan              99 Cdci West                12.87   0.4  8  12.870
 15 Brandys, Jeff             99 Ashbury Coll             12.87   2.1  1  12.870
 17 Amirzodah, Siyr           98 Ridgemont Hi             12.93   0.4  8 
 18 Young, John               99 Arnprior Dhs             13.01   2.0  3 
 19 Rudeen, Imran             99 Rockland Dhs             13.03   2.5  4 
 20 Roy, Edward               99 St. Mary Cat             13.14   2.5  5 
 21 Hasanain, Malik           99 Ashbury Coll             13.23   1.3  6 
 22 Poirier, Alexandre        99 Hawkesbury               13.26   2.5  4 
 23 Wong, Anthony                All Saints               13.28   2.1  1 
 24 Percy, Ethan              99 St. Mary Cat             13.33   NWI  9 
 25 Sabbah, Hani              99 L'Escale                 13.35   NWI  9 
 26 Ault, Kyle                   Seaway Distr             13.39   2.5  5 
 27 Yates, Aiden              99 Canterbury H             13.48   1.1  7 
 28 McFee, Cameron               All Saints               13.49   1.8 10  13.482
 29 Aitken, Allister          99 St. Joseph's             13.49   0.9  2  13.490
 30 Lodge, Trevor                St. Mary Cat             13.52   0.9  2 
 31 May, Joshua               99 St. Mary Cat             13.54   1.8 10 
 32 Zhang, Luke               99 Colonel By               13.60   2.5  4 
 33 Murphy, Zack              99 St. Joseph's             13.73   NWI  9 
 34 Senn, Patrick             99 Hawkesbury               13.88   2.0  3 
 35 Demedash, Kyle            00 Nepean High              13.91   0.4  8 
 36 Paquette, Alex               St. Joseph's             13.93   1.8 10 
 37 Thompson, Cole               Seaway Distr             13.95   1.3  6 
 38 Booth, Julian             99 Rockland Dhs             13.98   1.1  7 
 39 Hamrouni, Tarik           99 McCrae                   14.03   2.5  4 
 40 Sutherland, Damien        99 Rockland Dhs             14.04   0.4  8 
 41 Wells, Samuel             99 Nepean High              14.05   0.4  8 
 42 Chen, Eric                99 Longfields               14.07   0.4  8 
 43 Stevenson, Phil           00 Holy Trinity             14.09   NWI  9 
 44 Strackholder, Johhny         Seaway Distr             14.29   2.1  1 
 45 Robinson, Bradon          99 Tagwi SS                 14.37   2.0  3 
 46 Victorin, Malcolm         99 Canterbury H             14.39   1.8 10 
 47 Mutombo, Yannick          99 Holy Trinity             14.49   1.1  7 
 48 Legue, Hunter             99 Tagwi SS                 14.54   1.3  6 
 49 Fleguel, Nicholas         99 St. Joseph's             14.58   1.1  7 
 50 Thomson, Dylan            99 St. Joseph's             14.71   1.8 10 
 51 McHale, Liam              99 Opeongo                  14.78   1.3  6 
 52 Lalonde, Ryan             99 Tagwi SS                 14.79   0.4  8 
 53 Thomson, Bradley          99 St. Joseph's             15.27   1.8 10 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Eric            99 Notre Dame C             11.75   0.4 
  2 Boateng, Peter            99 Lisgar                   12.25   0.4 
  3 Allan, Connor             99 St. Mary Cat             12.33   0.4 
  4 Dhouib, Amin              99 Louis-Riel               12.36   0.4 
  5 Braimah, Maltiti          99 Longfields               12.46   0.4 
  6 Liu, George               01 West Carleto             12.47   0.4 
  7 Edgley, Cole              99 St. Mary Cat             12.66   0.4 
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hinds-Blackstock, Sadian  99 Longfields             1:04.48   2 
  2 McLeod, Lauren            01 Holy Trinity           1:06.46   5 
  3 Mc Neil, Paige               All Saints             1:06.93   1 
  4 Fishwick, Beth            99 Colonel By             1:08.06   2 
  5 McGillis, Madison         99 Hawkesbury             1:08.13   5 
  6 Brugma, Maddie            01 St. Mary Cat           1:08.39   2 
  7 Skepple, Clara            99 Notre Dame C           1:10.38   4 
  8 Leroux, Janyka            99 Hawkesbury             1:10.54   1 
  9 Hooper, Mano              99 Woodroffe HS           1:10.92   3 
 10 Alexander, Shantel        99 Longfields             1:11.41   4 
 11 Dzimkova, Lucia           99 Holy Trinity           1:12.03   2 
 12 Alince, Caroline          99 Canterbury H           1:13.13   2 
 13 Snelling, Shannon            Bell High SC           1:13.28   4 
 14 Murawsky, Marianne        99 Holy Trinity           1:13.33   3 
 15 Riley, Alexa              00 St. Joseph's           1:13.42   5 
 16 O'Gorman, Brianna         99 All Saints             1:13.44   4 
 17 McGrath, Morgan           99 Opeongo                1:13.60   5 
 18 Meere, Liana              01 Lisgar                 1:14.85   2 
 19 Wilson, Sabrina           01 Woodroffe HS           1:15.04   2 
 20 Masama, Coleka            98 Colonel By             1:15.17   4 
 21 Vargatoth, Polly          99 West Carleto           1:15.52   3 
 22 Horne, Quinn                 Seaway Distr           1:16.13   5 
 23 Stubbert, Cheyenne        99 Longfields             1:16.55   5 
 24 Chen, Celine              99 Longfields             1:18.24   1 
 25 Burwell, Fiona            99 Opeongo                1:18.31   4 
 26 Bitchoka, Ingrid          99 Merivale HS            1:18.78   3 
 27 Benazzouz, Zina           00 Brookfield             1:19.78   5 
 28 Oulahan, Claire           99 Cdci West              1:23.52   1 
 29 Crooks, Cara              99 Longfields             1:24.16   3 
 30 Kennedy, Raisa            99 Canterbury H           1:28.22   3 
 31 Leduc, Marysca            99 Hawkesbury             1:31.26   1 
 32 Le, Giau                     Bell High SC           1:38.27   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Divita, Japhet            00 Louis-Riel               56.72   1 
  2 Lawford, Matt             99 Lisgar                   57.97   1 
  3 Dhouib, Amin              99 Louis-Riel               58.77   4 
  4 Barrett, Matt             00 Lisgar                   58.93   6 
  5 Boateng, Peter            99 Lisgar                   58.95   3 
  6 Hughes, Alex              00 Lisgar                   59.60   4 
  7 Dinh, Scott               99 Lisgar                   59.92   2 
  8 Dion, Anthony             99 Hawkesbury             1:00.30   1 
  9 Weatherhead, Dante        99 Longfields             1:00.38   4 
 10 Braimah, Maltiti          99 Longfields             1:00.39   3 
 11 Gaudert, Simon            99 Colonel By             1:00.44   3 
 12 Poirier, Alexandre        99 Hawkesbury             1:01.32   5 
 13 Underwood, Jared          99 Notre Dame C           1:01.80   4 
 14 Godin, Alexandre          99 L'Escale               1:01.88   1 
 15 Zhang, Luke               99 Colonel By             1:02.48   5 
 16 Sheets, Matt                 North Grenev           1:02.95   6 
 17 Ault, Kyle                   Seaway Distr           1:03.35   3 
 18 Laborde, Max                 Bell High SC           1:03.56   4 
 19 Vandermeer, Devin         99 St. Joseph's           1:04.03   1 
 20 Howard, Paul              99 Holy Trinity           1:04.04   3 
 21 Berger, Landon            00 St. Michael            1:04.32   2 
 22 Mendez, Benjamin          99 St. Mary Cat           1:04.40   6 
 23 Senn, Patrick             99 Hawkesbury             1:04.73   2 
 24 Bassolé, Yves             99 Esp Gisele-L           1:05.33   2 
 25 Alexander, Kieran         99 Opeongo                1:05.86   6 
 26 Edwards, Colin            99 Opeongo                1:06.11   3 
 27 van Dodewward, Keane         Seaway Distr           1:06.55   2 
 28 Panke, Keegan             99 Opeongo                1:07.69   2 
 29 Myatt, Sam                99 Opeongo                1:07.94   5 
 30 Butterley, Cody           99 Cdci West              1:07.98   4 
 31 Nyenkamp, Trevor          99 Tagwi SS               1:08.70   2 
 32 Fleguel, Nicholas         99 St. Joseph's           1:08.83   5 
 33 Wright, Brandon           99 Cdci West              1:09.54   3 
 34 Laplante, Samuel          99 Hawkesbury             1:09.88   6 
 35 Mutombo, Yannick          99 Holy Trinity           1:09.89   5 
 36 Hart, Tyler               99 St. Joseph's           1:10.02   2 
 37 Cooper, Evan              99 Holy Trinity           1:11.24   6 
 38 Mainville, Mathew         99 Tagwi SS               1:11.41   3 
 39 May, Joshua               99 St. Mary Cat           1:15.42   5 
 40 Speed, Christopher        00 Ridgemont Hi           1:15.47   1 
 41 Picard, Ryan              99 Tagwi SS               1:18.29   6 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alkerton, Brittany        00 St. Mary Cat           5:21.14  
  2 Sanger, Alia              99 Lisgar                 5:32.56  
  3 Dietz, Georgia            99 Nepean High            5:42.97  
  4 Anderson, Payton          99 St. Mary Cat           5:43.11  
  5 Unrau, Doria              99 Colonel By             5:44.07  
  6 Burns, Meghan             99 Canterbury H           5:49.42  
  7 Hoferek, Katie            00 Nepean High            5:51.05  
  8 Snelling, Shannon            Bell High SC           6:09.13  
  9 Ng, Skylar                99 Lisgar                 6:09.22  
 10 Daoust, Valerie           99 L'Escale               6:09.29  
 11 Du, Jia                   99 Lisgar                 6:12.00  
 12 Tremblay, Natalie            All Saints             6:13.74  
 13 Heroux, Ashley            99 Louis-Riel             6:14.58  
 14 Kabamba, Joyce            99 Hillcrest              6:32.71  
 -- Oulahan, Claire           99 Cdci West                  DNF  
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hickey, Matt              99 Notre Dame C           4:39.04  
  2 Turcanu, Philipe             Bell High SC           4:42.11  
  3 McKinley-Young, Ethan     99 Lisgar                 4:56.86  
  4 Cheney, Nick              00 Nepean High            4:58.63  
  5 Benson, Mitchell          99 Cdci West              5:05.66  
  6 Lawford, Matt             99 Lisgar                 5:09.35  
  7 Cheer, Evan               99 Ashbury Coll           5:11.32  
  8 Gittens-Fryer, Alex       99 McCrae                 5:11.38  
  9 Omer, Abdulahi            00 Woodroffe HS           5:11.79  
 10 Harper, Zach              99 Canterbury H           5:12.32  
 11 Ashfield, Nick            99 West Carleto           5:16.13  
 12 Nussbaum, Eric            01 Lisgar                 5:17.18  
 13 Frodsham, Gavin           99 Canterbury H           5:19.97  
 14 Santini, Julien           99 Hawkesbury             5:20.69  
 15 Vida, Nick                01 Holy Trinity           5:20.90  
 16 Dufour, Adam              99 Colonel By             5:21.50  
 17 Godin, Alexandre          99 L'Escale               5:21.60  
 18 Sabaratnam, Anojan           Bell High SC           5:23.23  
 19 Sobczak, Brad                Bell High SC           5:23.38  
 20 Guiste, Kerwin            99 Rockland Dhs           5:23.97  
 21 Moran, Josh               99 Tagwi SS               5:24.10  
 22 Fraser-Leach, Luke        01 Lisgar                 5:26.68  
 23 Bayan, Bayisa             01 Woodroffe HS           5:29.44  
 24 Hassan, Ahmed             99 Longfields             5:30.63  
 25 Xue, Bowen                   Bell High SC           5:33.79  
 26 Melee, Nathan             99 Rockland Dhs           5:35.11  
 27 Stern, Avram              99 Lisgar                 5:35.41  
 28 Beaudette, Alex           99 Tagwi SS               5:50.33  
 29 Nyenkamp, Trevor          99 Tagwi SS               5:52.44  
 30 Kalab, Adam                  Bell High SC           5:54.81  
 31 Snook, Andrew             99 St. Joseph's           5:56.64  
 32 Laplante, Samuel          99 Hawkesbury             5:57.00  
 33 Macklin, Carter              Cdci West              5:59.23  
 34 St. Thomas, Cole          99 Tagwi SS               6:03.81  
 35 Cooper, Evan              99 Holy Trinity           6:15.91  
 
Event 7  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Zucker, Emma              99 Ashbury Coll             13.84  -1.2  2 
  2 Masama, Coleka            98 Colonel By               15.21   0.5  1 
  3 Gagne, Carly              99 Lisgar                   15.37   0.5  1 
  4 Beattie, Stephanie        99 St. Mary Cat             15.72  -1.1  3 
  5 Friske, Sydney            99 Arnprior Dhs             16.01   0.5  1 
  6 Maine, Julia              01 Lisgar                   16.33  -1.2  2 
  7 Senack, Kaylee            99 St. Joseph's             16.99   0.5  1 
  8 Baker, Katie              98 West Carleto             17.32   0.5  1 
  9 Billowits, Anna           00 Lisgar                   17.42  -1.2  2 
 10 Dzimkova, Lucia           99 Holy Trinity             17.58   0.5  1 
 11 Sandvold, Holly              Bell High SC             17.62  -1.2  2 
 12 Horne, Quinn                 Seaway Distr             17.65   0.5  1 
 13 Russell, Meghan           99 Opeongo                  18.08  -1.1  3 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Zhu, Eric                 99 Merivale HS              16.25   2.7  2 
  2 Hughes, Alex              00 Lisgar                   17.94   1.0  1 
  3 Larose, Matt              99 Lisgar                   18.75   2.7  2 
  4 Rideout, Sean             01 Lisgar                   19.96   2.7  2 
  5 Braimah, Maltiti          99 Longfields               20.92   1.0  1 
  6 Thomson, Bradley          99 St. Joseph's             21.64   1.0  1 
  7 Abdullahi, Omar              Woodroffe HS             22.30   2.7  2 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hinds-Blackstock, Sadian  99 Longfields               51.04   1 
  2 Fishwick, Beth            99 Colonel By               55.85   1 
  3 Beattie, Stephanie        99 St. Mary Cat             56.24   1 
  4 Donnelly, Grace           00 West Carleto             56.58   1 
  5 Maine, Julia              01 Lisgar                   58.15   1 
  6 Friske, Sydney            99 Arnprior Dhs             59.05   2 
  7 Codrington, Sasha         00 Lisgar                   59.60   2 
  8 Alince, Caroline          99 Canterbury H           1:00.86   1 
  9 Houssari, Hala            99 Louis-Riel             1:02.90   2 
 10 Morris, Sabrina           99 Colonel By             1:04.02   2 
 11 Heroux, Ashley            99 Louis-Riel             1:05.63   2 
 12 Kuhn, Jessica             99 Tagwi SS               1:05.88   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zhu, Eric                 99 Merivale HS              46.51  
  2 Young, John               99 Arnprior Dhs             49.43  
  3 Larose, Matt              99 Lisgar                   50.97  
  4 Sabbah, Hani              99 L'Escale                 51.67  
  5 Vida, Nick                01 Holy Trinity             53.68  
  6 Sheets, Matt                 North Grenev             55.07  
  7 Butler, Alexander            All Saints               55.16  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   56.07   2 
  2 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       57.46   1 
  3 Garneau  'A'                                          57.58   1 
  4 Opeongo  'A'                                          58.30   2 
  5 St. Joseph's Css  'A'                                 58.37   2 
  6 St. Mary Catholic High School  'A'                    58.38   1 
  7 Holy Trinity - Cornwall  'A'                          58.62   2 
  8 Hawkesbury  'A'                                       59.05   1 
  9 Lisgar  'A'                                           59.41   1 
 10 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      59.51   1 
     1) Oladejo, Eunice 99              2) Unrau, Doria 99                
     3) Mestern, Natalya 99             4) Morris, Sabrina 99             
 11 Seaway District High School  'A'                    1:00.28   2 
 12 Lisgar  'B'                                         1:00.78   2 
 13 Cdci West  'A'                                      1:02.14   2 
 14 North Greneville  'A'                               1:02.22   2 
 15 Bell High School  'A'                               1:02.56   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Chs-Cp  'A'                                48.35   1 
  2 Lisgar  'A'                                           48.73   1 
  3 St. Mary Catholic High School  'A'                    48.93   1 
  4 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   49.86   2 
  5 Ashbury College  'A'                                  49.97   1 
  6 Hawkesbury  'A'                                       51.67   2 
  7 Rockland Dhs  'A'                                     52.98   2 
  8 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      53.01   2 
     1) Ngilinga de Carvalho, Mapendo 9 2) Brand, Carter 99               
     3) Zhang, Luke 99                  4) Dufour, Adam 99                
  9 Bell High School  'A'                                 53.09   1 
 10 St. Joseph's Css  'A'                                 53.96   1 
 11 Tagwi SS  'A'                                         55.37   2 
 12 Seaway District High School  'A'                      55.98   1 
 13 Tagwi SS  'B'                                       1:00.41   2 
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Haley                 All Saints               1.55m  
  2 Bitchoka, Ingrid          99 Merivale HS              1.25m  
  3 Robinson, Katie           99 Immaculata H             1.20m  
  3 Beehler, Alexa            99 Immaculata H             1.20m  
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Cole              99 Notre Dame C             1.65m  
  2 Comanita, Alex            99 Lisgar                   1.60m  
  3 Kirkwood, Noah            99 Ashbury Coll             1.50m  
  4 Collins, Adam             00 St. Michael              1.45m  
  4 Guiste, Kerwin            99 Rockland Dhs             1.45m  
  6 Taylor-Rawlings, Adam     99 Tagwi SS                 1.40m  
  6 Huynh, Charles            99 West Carleto             1.40m  
 
Event 15  Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Georgia       99 West Carleto             4.22m   NWI 
  2 Blaskevitch, Manisha      99 Sir Robert B             4.20m   NWI 
  3 Stewart, Kaitlyn             Seaway Distr             4.17m   NWI 
  4 Armour, Catherine            North Grenev             4.14m   NWI 
  5 Lauzon, Daphinie          00 Holy Trinity             4.03m   NWI 
  6 McGillis, Madison         99 Hawkesbury               3.84m   NWI 
  7 Chen, Celine              99 Longfields               3.79m   NWI 
  7 Adams, Haley                 All Saints               3.79m   NWI 
  9 Robinson, Katie           99 Immaculata H             3.76m   NWI 
 10 King, Erika               99 St. Joseph's             3.72m   NWI 
 11 St-Denis, Cynthia         99 Hawkesbury               3.68m   NWI 
 12 Sauve, Kendra             99 St. Joseph's             3.52m   NWI 
 12 Maher, Grace                 North Grenev             3.52m   NWI 
 14 Beveridge, Ella           99 Nepean High              3.49m   NWI 
 15 Sawbridge, Morgan         99 St. Joseph's             3.36m   NWI 
 16 Du, Jia                   99 Lisgar                   3.11m   NWI 
 17 Benazzouz, Zina           00 Brookfield               3.10m   NWI 
 18 Beehler, Alexa            99 Immaculata H             3.09m   NWI 
 19 Yang, Sophia              99 Colonel By               3.00m   NWI 
 20 Nussey, Corrine              North Grenev             2.96m   NWI 
 21 Laprise, Olivia           99 St. Joseph's             2.86m   NWI 
 22 Avramova, Susy            01 Brookfield               2.81m   NWI 
 23 Tempel, Melanie           99 Longfields               2.74m   NWI 
 
Event 16  Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Eric            99 Notre Dame C             6.11m   NWI 
  2 Kirkwood, Noah            99 Ashbury Coll             5.22m   NWI 
  3 Lamont, Chris             00 West Carleto             5.14m   NWI 
  4 Grant, Noah               99 St. Joseph's             4.97m   NWI 
  5 Sheets, Matt                 North Grenev             4.94m   NWI 
  7 Comanita, Alex            99 Lisgar                  J4.93m   NWI 
  8 Koehler-Grassau, Nichola  99 McCrae                  J4.93m   NWI 
  8 Huynh, Charles            99 West Carleto             4.86m   NWI 
  9 Percy, Ethan              99 St. Mary Cat             4.52m   NWI 
 10 Lodge, Trevor                St. Mary Cat             4.50m   NWI 
 11 Kouloufakos, Nikolas      99 Canterbury H             4.47m   NWI 
 12 Stevenson, Phil           00 Holy Trinity            J4.47m   NWI 
 13 Nguyen, Patrick              Bell High SC             4.46m   NWI 
 14 Strackholder, Johhny         Seaway Distr             4.32m   NWI 
 15 Beaudette, Alex           99 Tagwi SS                 4.31m   NWI 
 16 Hamrouni, Tarik           99 McCrae                   4.30m   NWI 
 17 Howard, Paul              99 Holy Trinity             4.26m   NWI 
 18 Sabbah, Hani              99 L'Escale                 4.23m   NWI 
 19 Mai, Hugh                 00 St. Mary Cat             4.22m   NWI 
 20 Howard, Jack              99 Opeongo                  4.21m   NWI 
 21 Aitken, Allister          99 St. Joseph's             4.20m   NWI 
 22 Thompson, Cole               Seaway Distr             4.07m   NWI 
 23 Manley, Will              99 Tagwi SS                 3.98m   NWI 
 24 Panke, Keegan             99 Opeongo                  3.91m   NWI 
 25 Desjardins, Maxime        99 Hawkesbury               3.75m   NWI 
 26 Wheeler, Dylan            99 Tagwi SS                 3.66m   NWI 
 27 Enright, Brendan          99 Opeongo                  3.40m   NWI 
 
Event 17  Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wells, Maggie                Seaway Distr            23.12m  
  2 Cameron, Abigale          99 Opeongo                 21.78m  
  3 Good, Emma                99 Opeongo                 18.78m  
  4 Akinniyi, Geneva          99 St. Joseph (            18.48m  
  5 Resmer, Cassidy           99 Opeongo                 17.80m  
  6 McNulty, Brianna          97 St. Joseph's            17.50m  
  7 Manneh, Aisha             99 Ashbury Coll            16.50m  
  8 Jean, Tracy               99 Immaculata H            15.80m  
  9 VanMourik, Michaela       99 St. Mary Cat            15.50m  
 10 McMann, Abby              99 Immaculata H            15.20m  
 11 Dolly, Danielle           99 Ashbury Coll            15.00m  
 12 Tempel, Melanie           99 Longfields              14.90m  
 13 McLeod, Bridget           99 St. Joseph's            14.50m  
 14 Hummel, Cassie               Seaway Distr             9.50m  
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tamming, Jesse            99 Longfields              31.87m  
  2 Brandys, Jeff             99 Ashbury Coll            24.00m  
  3 Zhong, Anthony            99 Ashbury Coll            23.20m  
  4 Barrie, Richard           00 Lisgar                  21.75m  
  5 Purdy, David              00 Lisgar                  21.20m  
  6 Lovisa, Dominic              Bell High SC            20.20m  
  7 Rowan, Joseph             99 St. Joseph's            20.00m  
  8 McIntyre, Eric            99 St. Joseph's            19.00m  
  8 Sobczak, Brad                Bell High SC            19.00m  
 10 Mai, Hugh                 00 St. Mary Cat            18.80m  
 11 Rogers, Alex              99 Ashbury Coll            18.00m  
 12 Filion, Noah              99 L'Escale                16.90m  
 13 Leger, Jeremy             00 Holy Trinity            15.00m  
 
Event 19  Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hummel, Cassie               Seaway Distr            21.93m  
  2 Resmer, Cassidy           99 Opeongo                 20.18m  
  3 Cameron, Abigale          99 Opeongo                 20.03m  
  4 Carmichael, Lauren        99 St. Michael             19.83m  
  5 Molson, Jurnee               Woodroffe HS            18.81m  
  6 McMann, Abby              99 Immaculata H            18.79m  
  7 Good, Emma                99 Opeongo                 18.78m  
  8 Manneh, Aisha             99 Ashbury Coll            17.40m  
  9 Wells, Maggie                Seaway Distr            17.06m  
 10 Patten, Jessica           98 Notre Dame C            16.41m  
 11 Mahrous, Sarah            99 St. Joseph (            14.22m  
 12 Brennan, Katy             99 Nepean High             14.21m  
 13 McLeod, Bridget           99 St. Joseph's            14.02m  
 14 Chen, Celin               99 Lisgar                  13.52m  
 15 Rivett, Taylor            99 St. Joseph's            12.21m  
 16 Tempel, Melanie           99 Longfields              11.04m  
 17 Jean, Tracy               99 Immaculata H            10.43m  
 
Event 20  Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hare, Josh                99 St. Mary Cat            34.92m  
  2 Bifolchi, Josh            99 Sir Robert B            33.77m  
  3 Crepin, Kyler             99 Notre Dame C            30.87m  
  4 Allan, Connor             99 St. Mary Cat            27.31m  
  5 Lovisa, Dominic              Bell High SC            25.89m  
  6 Brett, Ryan               99 St. Mary Cat            25.42m  
  6 Simpson, Bruce            99 St. Mary Cat            25.42m  
  8 Wong, Anthony                All Saints              25.41m  
  9 Woolsey, Mathew           99 St. Joseph's            23.24m  
 10 Rogers, Alex              99 Ashbury Coll            23.23m  
 11 Kipke, Justin             01 St. Michael             23.21m  
 12 Robertson, Tanner         99 St. Joseph's            22.70m  
 13 Delgreco, Wade            99 St. Joseph's            21.25m  
 14 Butler, Alexander            All Saints              20.64m  
 15 Tamming, Jesse            99 Longfields              20.61m  
 16 Sobczak, Brad                Bell High SC            19.31m  
 17 Manley, Will              99 Tagwi SS                19.21m  
 18 Hart, Tyler               99 St. Joseph's            18.91m  
 18 Mai, Hugh                 00 St. Mary Cat            18.91m  
 20 Taylor-Rawlings, Adam     99 Tagwi SS                18.31m  
 21 Robinson, Bradon          99 Tagwi SS                18.22m  
 22 Brooks, RJ                99 Notre Dame C            18.07m  
 23 McIntyre, Eric            99 St. Joseph's            17.21m  
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McMann, Abby              99 Immaculata H            10.02m  
  2 Wells, Maggie                Seaway Distr             9.60m  
  3 Hummel, Cassie               Seaway Distr             8.50m  
  4 Gunn, Emma                01 Nepean High              8.20m  
  5 Icart, Chloé              99 Garneau                  8.00m  
  6 Cameron, Abigale          99 Opeongo                  7.99m  
  7 Dolly, Danielle           99 Ashbury Coll             7.77m  
  8 Akinniyi, Geneva          99 St. Joseph (             7.55m  
  9 Laprise, Olivia           99 St. Joseph's             7.35m  
 10 VanMourik, Michaela       99 St. Mary Cat             7.34m  
 11 Shahin, Sarah             99 Ridgemont Hi             7.24m  
 12 Jean, Tracy               99 Immaculata H             7.14m  
 13 O'Grady, Makayla             North Grenev             6.82m  
 14 McNulty, Brianna          97 St. Joseph's             6.54m  
 15 Chen, Celin               99 Lisgar                   6.37m  
 16 Good, Emma                99 Opeongo                  6.31m  
 17 Rivett, Taylor            99 St. Joseph's             6.18m  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abou Chaar, Khalid        99 Brookfield              12.89m  
  2 Lawford, Matt             99 Lisgar                  11.28m  
  3 Kirkwood, Noah            99 Ashbury Coll            11.14m  
  4 Purdy, David              00 Lisgar                  10.99m  
  5 Tamming, Jesse            99 Longfields              10.78m  
  6 Barrie, Richard           00 Lisgar                  10.02m  
  7 McIntyre, Eric            99 St. Joseph's            10.00m  
  8 Zhong, Anthony            99 Ashbury Coll             9.72m  
  9 Filion, Noah              99 L'Escale                 9.28m  
 10 Rowan, Joseph             99 St. Joseph's             8.80m  
 11 Leger, Jeremy             00 Holy Trinity             8.75m  
 12 Mai, Hugh                 00 St. Mary Cat             8.64m  
 13 Brandys, Jeff             99 Ashbury Coll             8.58m  
 14 Fitzmorris, Jacob            St. Mary Cat             7.63m  
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Colle              Bell High SC             12.98q  2.4  5 
  2 Ball, Kaitlyn             98 Louis-Riel               13.33q  2.0  1 
  3 Taylor, Emma                 Cdci West                13.70q  2.0  1 
  4 Burchill, Leah               Bell High SC             13.71q  0.4  4 
  5 MacMillan, Lindsey        98 McCrae                   13.72q  0.4  4 
  6 Muise, Jody               99 Brookfield               13.79q  4.1  3 
  7 Gilmour, Brynn               Seaway Distr             13.82q  1.7  2 
  8 Scatliffe, Jade           98 Holy Trinity             13.91q  2.4  5 
  9 Brennen, Hannah           98 Holy Trinity             13.97   3.7  6 
 10 Campbell, Alisha          98 Cdci West                14.06   0.7  7 
 11 Chaouni, Anissa           98 Esp Gisele-L             14.07   NWI  8 
 12 Dixon, Deleshia           98 Longfields               14.11   4.1  3 
 13 Cotnam, Andrea            98 St. Joseph's             14.18   3.7  6 
 14 Collinson, Taylor            North Grenev             14.28   3.5  9 
 15 Scissons, Coralie         00 West Carleto             14.34   0.7  7 
 16 Larock, Roisin            00 Canterbury H             14.51   0.7  7 
 17 Dugal, Camille            98 Garneau                  14.56   3.5  9 
 18 Sartzetakis, Marianna     98 Longfields               14.57   2.9 10 
 19 Bastien, Elizabeth        98 Holy Trinity             14.60   NWI  8 
 20 Harding, Mackenzie        98 Notre Dame C             14.64   3.7  6 
 21 Serrano, Caralina         98 St. Joseph (             14.67   2.4  5  14.668
 22 Refai, Maryam             98 West Carleto             14.67   3.7  6  14.670
 23 Smith, Sasha              98 Opeongo                  14.72   2.0  1 
 24 Merriman, Evelyn          98 Tagwi SS                 14.78   3.7  6  14.778
 24 Goodall, Amanda              Cdci West                14.78   NWI  8  14.778
 26 Windolf, Monica           98 Cdci West                14.82   0.4  4 
 27 Mussani, Jasmine          98 Ashbury Coll             14.85   NWI  8 
 28 Reis, Ana-Julia           98 Garneau                  14.87   1.7  2 
 29 Verhelle, Maggie          98 St. Joseph's             14.93   NWI  8 
 30 Canaj, Katarina              Bell High SC             14.98   1.7  2 
 31 McDonald, Abby            98 Notre Dame C             15.01   2.4  5  15.001
 32 Lawless, Katherine        98 St. Joseph's             15.01   3.5  9  15.002
 33 Samen, Kate                  Cdci West                15.05   1.7  2 
 34 Paradiso, Sarah           98 Ashbury Coll             15.06   2.0  1 
 35 Dancey, Sonia             98 Holy Trinity             15.09   1.7  2 
 36 Whitteker, Ashley            Seaway Distr             15.10   3.5  9 
 37 Bruce, Molly              98 St. Joseph's             15.11   0.4  4 
 38 Capina, Olivia            98 L'Escale                 15.17   2.4  5 
 39 Stevenson, Ally              North Grenev             15.20   2.9 10 
 40 Sirpe, Samira             98 Ashbury Coll             15.35   1.7  2 
 41 Sabourin, Hannah          98 L'Escale                 15.36   0.4  4 
 42 Wong, Mariah              98 Longfields               15.48   3.5  9 
 43 Adams, Hailey             98 St. Mary Cat             15.51   2.9 10 
 44 Jenkins, Emily               Cdci West                15.54   4.1  3  15.532
 44 Murray, Naomi             00 West Carleto             15.54   2.0  1  15.532
 46 Green, Erin               98 Holy Trinity             15.73   3.5  9  15.729
 47 Gardner, Jennifer         98 Notre Dame C             15.73   0.7  7  15.730
 48 Parks, Anna               98 St. Joseph's             15.83   1.7  2 
 49 Omelon, Lisa              98 Cdci West                15.97   3.5  9 
 50 Beesley, Brianna          98 St. Joseph's             16.02   2.0  1 
 51 Harmon, Martha            98 Lisgar                   16.04   2.9 10 
 52 Elaasar, Mirna            98 West Carleto             16.09   NWI  8 
 53 Landry, Emily             98 L'Escale                 16.21   2.9 10 
 54 Seward-Langdon, Rebecca   98 Lisgar                   16.29   0.7  7 
 55 Puddicombe, Victoria      99 Lisgar                   16.30   4.1  3 
 56 Cross, Vera               98 Canterbury H             16.34   3.5  9 
 57 Kingsbury, Myriam         98 Hawkesbury               16.42   2.9 10 
 58 Tshiyoyo, Joyce           99 Brookfield               16.55   2.9 10 
 59 Han, Shauna               98 West Carleto             16.66   2.4  5 
 60 Bejarano, Valentina          All Saints               16.69   0.4  4 
 61 Deschamps, Olivia         98 St. Joseph's             16.73   NWI  8 
 62 MacMillan, Elizabeth      98 Lisgar                   17.18   3.7  6 
 63 Carr, Hayley              98 St. Mary Cat             17.99   NWI  8 
 64 Tremblay, Estelle         98 Garneau                  18.11   0.7  7 
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Colle              Bell High SC             12.82   1.4 
  2 MacMillan, Lindsey        98 McCrae                   13.38   1.4 
  3 Gilmour, Brynn               Seaway Distr             13.41   1.4 
  4 Scatliffe, Jade           98 Holy Trinity             13.52   1.4 
  5 Burchill, Leah               Bell High SC             13.60   1.4 
  6 Ball, Kaitlyn             98 Louis-Riel               13.64   1.4 
  7 Muise, Jody               99 Brookfield               13.85   1.4 
  8 Taylor, Emma                 Cdci West                13.99   1.4 
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muhima, Muhindo           99 Woodroffe HS             11.64q  2.7  2 
  2 Simpson, Sean             98 Cdci West                11.85q  3.3  1 
  3 Mufuta, Jonathan          98 Louis-Riel               12.11q  3.4  5 
  4 Renaud, Nicolas           98 Louis-Riel               12.18q  2.7  2 
  5 Seo, Freddie              98 Longfields               12.20q  1.5  6 
  6 Thomas, Greg              98 Cdci West                12.42q  2.5  3 
  7 Lunn, Finley              98 West Carleto             12.43q  2.7  2 
  8 Dulong, Nathan            98 Opeongo                  12.44q  2.5  3  12.432
  9 Asamoah, Benjamin         98 Longfields               12.44   3.4  5  12.437
 10 Bourgon, Sébastien        98 Hawkesbury               12.51   1.9  4 
 11 Noyes, Brayden            98 St. Mary Cat             12.53   1.5  6 
 12 Campbell, Matt            98 Cdci West                12.57   1.9  4 
 13 Garven, Andrew            99 St. Mary Cat             12.63   1.5  6 
 14 Hiebert, Matthew          98 Longfields               12.68   1.9  4 
 15 Jones, Cameron            00 St. Mary Cat             12.69   2.5  3 
 16 Denommé, Graham           98 L'Escale                 12.72   2.5  3 
 17 Corriveau-Crawford, Just  98 L'Escale                 12.79   3.3  1 
 18 Hall, Chase               98 St. Mary Cat             12.87   2.5  3 
 19 Zulfiqar, Abbas           98 Longfields               12.92   3.3  1 
 20 Hilapic, Noah                Cdci West                13.06   2.7  2 
 21 Roberts, Christian        98 Cdci West                13.10   3.4  5 
 22 Leung, Eric               98 Holy Trinity             13.17   3.4  5 
 23 Bowen, Julian             99 Lisgar                   13.28   3.3  1 
 24 Messier, Laurent          98 Le Sommet                13.29   1.9  4 
 25 Gibbons, Austin           98 Tagwi SS                 13.39   2.7  2 
 26 Heldens, Jesse            99 St. Mary Cat             13.40   2.5  3 
 27 Proulx, Mathieu           98 L'Escale                 13.43   1.5  6 
 28 Mwaura, Kimani            98 St. Joseph (             13.56   3.4  5 
 29 Conroy, John              98 Tagwi SS                 13.59   3.3  1 
 30 Labre, Nicolas            98 Le Sommet                13.65   2.5  3 
 31 Cote, Brandon             98 St. Michael              13.68   3.3  1 
 32 Reyes, Alessandro         98 Brookfield               13.77   3.4  5 
 33 Rupke, Traivon            98 Cdci West                13.92   1.5  6 
 34 Vu, Devin                 98 St. Mary Cat             14.02   1.9  4 
 35 Samarawickrama, Vihan        Bell High SC             14.68   3.4  5 
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Muhima, Muhindo           99 Woodroffe HS             11.73   0.4 
  2 Simpson, Sean             98 Cdci West                11.90   0.4 
  3 Seo, Freddie              98 Longfields               12.21   0.4 
  4 Dulong, Nathan            98 Opeongo                  12.32   0.4 
  5 Renaud, Nicolas           98 Louis-Riel               12.49   0.4 
  6 Thomas, Greg              98 Cdci West                12.86   0.4 
  7 Lunn, Finley              98 West Carleto             13.30   0.4 
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thompson, Colle              Bell High SC           1:02.54   1 
  2 Current, Kate             98 Cdci West              1:02.57   1 
  3 Rhude, Brynn Rhude           All Saints             1:04.05   4 
  4 Dmuchalsky, Andrianna     98 McCrae                 1:05.34   5 
  5 Collinson, Taylor            North Grenev           1:06.75   3 
  6 Cawthorn, Julia           98 Nepean High            1:07.10   2 
  7 Scatliffe, Jade           98 Holy Trinity           1:09.13   1 
  8 Ogilvie, Taylor           98 Merivale HS            1:09.24   1 
  9 Black, Kelsey                North Grenev           1:09.70   1 
 10 Gellately, Sarah          98 St. Joseph's           1:10.66   2 
 11 Chenier, Marie-Eve        98 L'Escale               1:10.78   3  1:10.772
 12 Corkery, Melissa          98 Esp Gisele-L           1:10.78   2  1:10.775
 13 Merriman, Evelyn          98 Tagwi SS               1:10.93   3 
 14 Wrona, Darien                North Grenev           1:12.54   3 
 15 Harris-Rivera, Brissa     98 Canterbury H           1:12.92   4 
 16 Crooks, Sarah             98 Longfields             1:13.31   5 
 17 Walton, Jannell           98 Longfields             1:13.51   5 
 18 Lawrence, Sarah           99 St. Joseph's           1:13.81   2 
 19 Saunders, Shelby          98 Merivale HS            1:14.07   4 
 20 Lawless, Katherine        98 St. Joseph's           1:14.27   3 
 21 Bastien, Elizabeth        98 Holy Trinity           1:15.31   5 
 22 Adams, Hailey             98 St. Mary Cat           1:15.43   1 
 23 McDonald, Abby            98 Notre Dame C           1:16.05   2 
 24 Capina, Olivia            98 L'Escale               1:16.85   2 
 25 Adams, Emma               98 Longfields             1:17.10   1 
 26 Jenkins, Emily               Cdci West              1:18.17   3 
 27 Hitsman, Charlotte        98 St. Michael            1:19.92   2 
 28 Enright, Savanna             Opeongo                1:20.87   3 
 29 Kingsbury, Myriam         98 Hawkesbury             1:21.39   5 
 30 Stevenson, Ally              North Grenev           1:22.05   4 
 31 Hendry, Madelyn           99 Opeongo                1:28.03   4 
 32 Bird, Ashley              98 Holy Trinity           1:29.27   2 
 33 Carr, Hayley              98 St. Mary Cat           1:30.52   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ndinsil, Bedi             98 Louis-Riel               52.83   1 
  2 Croney, Mathias           98 St. Joseph's             53.60   1 
  3 Kurylowicz, Mitch         98 Ashbury Coll             55.18   1 
  4 Saville, Thomas           98 Cairine Wils             55.34   1 
  5 Bourgon, Sébastien        98 Hawkesbury               56.27   2 
  6 Seo, Freddie              98 Longfields               57.22   1 
  7 McIntyre, Andrew          98 Opeongo                  59.35   1  59.343
  8 Mitchell, Robbie          99 Lisgar                   59.35   2  59.346
  9 Lamer, Ryan               98 St. Joseph's           1:00.04   2 
 10 Peladeau, Joshua          98 Le Sommet              1:00.09   2 
 11 Virc, Nicolas             98 L'Escale               1:00.23   4 
 12 Zulfiqar, Abbas           98 Longfields             1:00.41   3 
 13 Morley, Micheal              Canterbury H           1:01.18   4 
 14 Muhima, Muhindo           99 Woodroffe HS           1:01.24   2 
 15 Hiebert, Matthew          98 Longfields             1:01.35   4 
 16 Leblanc, Joel             98 Immaculata H           1:02.56   3 
 17 Sullivan, Dillan             Seaway Distr           1:02.92   1 
 18 Asamoah, Benjamin         98 Longfields             1:03.34   3 
 19 Degenais, Josh            98 Longfields             1:03.43   4 
 20 Akbari, Ali                  Bell High SC           1:04.57   4 
 21 Ellis, Robert             98 St. Joseph's           1:06.11   3 
 22 Cullingworth, Tommy       98 Holy Trinity           1:09.12   3 
 23 Lafrance, Nathan          99 Holy Trinity           1:11.34   4 
 
Event 27  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Linton, Janessa           98 St. Joseph's           5:27.35  
  2 Leckie, Michal            98 Canterbury H           5:30.12  
  3 Roszak, Paige             98 Nepean High            5:31.88  
  4 Cotaras, Michaela         98 Holy Trinity           5:36.60  
  5 Dolin, Hannah             98 Canterbury H           5:44.98  
  6 Leighton, Jordyn          98 Ashbury Coll           5:49.85  
  7 Klassen, Jennica          98 Longfields             5:54.37  
  8 Charron, Amelie           98 L'Escale               5:55.34  
  9 Gellately, Sarah          98 St. Joseph's           5:56.08  
 10 Tesfaye, Maranatha        98 Louis-Riel             5:56.93  
 11 Gratton, Marylise         98 L'Escale               5:59.15  
 12 Dick, Lauren              98 Opeongo                6:06.64  
 13 Walton, Jannell           98 Longfields             6:07.42  
 14 Ashton, Sarah             98 Ashbury Coll           6:08.05  
 15 Lum, Jasmine                 Bell High SC           6:14.58  
 16 Alexander, Katie          98 Merivale HS            6:20.01  
 17 Bird, Marnie              99 St. Michael            6:22.66  
 18 Baggio, Marissa           98 Holy Trinity           6:25.06  
 19 Mallory, Darby            98 St. Mary Cat           6:25.33  
 20 Nurse, Amanda             98 St. Joseph's           6:32.12  
 21 Péléja, Julie             98 Garneau                6:39.08  
 22 Bejarano, Valentina          All Saints             6:39.91  
 23 Lee, Tyannah              00 St. Michael            6:41.98  
 24 Lalonde, Emily            98 St. Joseph's           6:58.67  
 25 Bleskie, Rachel           98 Garneau                7:03.69  
 26 Bird, Ashley              98 Holy Trinity           7:39.66  
 27 Cote, Zoe                    North Grenev           8:15.93  
 
Event 28  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robillard, Felix          98 Louis-Riel             4:24.53  
  2 Abanto Enns, Nicolas      98 Lisgar                 4:27.38  
  3 Macmillan, Jack           98 Ashbury Coll           4:27.48  
  4 Saville, Thomas           98 Cairine Wils           4:27.54  
  5 Kemei, Len                98 Longfields             4:53.17  
  6 Goldney, Will                Bell High SC           4:55.91  
  7 Georgopoulos, Samy        98 Longfields             5:01.41  
  8 Gallant, Rhys             98 West Carleto           5:02.23  
  9 Babulic, Jack             98 Canterbury H           5:04.96  
 10 Charlebois, Alexandre     98 L'Escale               5:06.52  
 11 Groves, Logan             00 St. Mary Cat           5:08.21  
 12 Coathup, Jeremy              Lisgar                 5:08.91  
 13 Morris, Kenta                Bell High SC           5:09.73  
 14 Elliot, Avery             00 West Carleto           5:10.74  
 15 Wang, Bruce                  Bell High SC           5:12.46  
 16 Pegrum, Chris             98 Sir Robert B           5:13.62  
 17 Gaumond, Mikael           98 L'Escale               5:14.73  
 18 Lueck, Jared              98 Longfields             5:20.69  
 19 Cosman, Shane             98 Longfields             5:22.73  
 20 Cullingworth, Tommy       98 Holy Trinity           5:22.98  
 21 Redman, Anthony           98 All Saints             5:24.19  
 22 Lamer, Ryan               98 St. Joseph's           5:25.77  
 23 Cottreau, Aiden              Bell High SC           5:49.22  
 24 Fesha, Gebreslassie          Woodroffe HS           5:55.34  
 
Event 29  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Natalie          98 St. Michael              13.59   1.9  1 
  2 Gwet, Lelna               98 Hillcrest                14.17   1.7  3 
  3 Hass, Lauren              98 Arnprior Dhs             14.27   1.7  3 
  4 Chaouni, Anissa           98 Esp Gisele-L             14.31   1.7  3 
  5 Bown, Skylar                 Bell High SC             14.42   1.9  1 
  6 Scatliffe, Jade           98 Holy Trinity             14.88   1.9  1 
  7 Barr, Jill                98 Opeongo                  15.22   1.7  3 
  8 Miaro, Megan              98 Longfields               15.35   0.5  2 
  9 Connelly, Beth            00 West Carleto             15.70   1.7  3 
 10 Kainz-Potter, Tennyson    98 Ashbury Coll             15.87   1.9  1 
 11 Verhelle, Maggie          98 St. Joseph's             16.18   1.9  1 
 12 Sartzetakis, Marianna     98 Longfields               16.19   1.7  3 
 13 Smith, Sasha              98 Opeongo                  16.67   0.5  2 
 14 Moss, Tor                 99 Opeongo                  16.77   0.5  2 
 15 Murphy, Delaney           98 Ashbury Coll             17.20   1.7  3 
 16 Marland, Molly            98 Ashbury Coll             17.47   1.9  1 
 17 Seward-Langdon, Rebecca   98 Lisgar                   17.63   0.5  2 
 18 Wyssen, Hunter            98 Rockland Dhs             17.87   0.5  2 
 19 Whitteker, Ashley            Seaway Distr             19.22   1.9  1 
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Noyes, Brayden            98 St. Mary Cat             15.78   1.3  2 
  2 Van Every, Tanner         98 Rockland Dhs             16.25   1.0  1 
  3 Croney, Mathias           98 St. Joseph's             16.61   1.0  1 
  4 Dufour, Benjamin          98 Louis-Riel               16.68   1.0  1 
  5 Gosselin, Maxime          98 Louis-Riel               17.61   1.3  2 
  6 Akbari, Ali                  Bell High SC             18.44   1.0  1 
  7 Gibbons, Austin           98 Tagwi SS                 18.95   1.3  2 
  8 Thomas, Greg              98 Cdci West                19.34   1.3  2 
  9 Robidoux, Tyler           98 St. Joseph (             20.81   1.3  2 
 10 Leung, Eric               98 Holy Trinity             20.99   1.0  1 
 11 Wang, Bruce                  Bell High SC             20.99   1.3  2 
 12 Jury, Kevin               98 Lisgar                   22.87   1.3  2 
 
Event 31  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Current, Kate             98 Cdci West                53.98   2 
  2 Bennett, Natalie          98 St. Michael              54.56   1 
  3 Metcalfe, Abbie              Bell High SC             54.70   3 
  4 Bown, Skylar                 Bell High SC             54.82   1 
  5 Currier, Taylor           98 Canterbury H             55.68   2 
  6 Burchill, Leah               Bell High SC             56.21   1 
  7 Atkins, Reaghan           99 West Carleto             59.80   2 
  8 Canaj, Katarina              Bell High SC           1:00.02   2 
  9 Moss, Tor                 99 Opeongo                1:00.16   2 
 10 Lum, Jasmine                 Bell High SC           1:00.22   3 
 11 Corkery, Melissa          98 Esp Gisele-L           1:00.25   1 
 12 Black, Kelsey                North Grenev           1:00.26   3 
 13 Alexander, Katie          98 Merivale HS            1:04.62   3 
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dufour, Benjamin          98 Louis-Riel               44.43   1 
  2 Hayes-Crook, Jonah        99 West Carleto             44.67   1 
  3 Gosselin, Maxime          98 Louis-Riel               47.98   2 
  4 Jury, Kevin               98 Lisgar                   48.65   2 
  5 Gallant, Rhys             98 West Carleto             49.22   2 
  6 Vukovic, Luka             98 Colonel By               49.31   1 
  7 Zhang, Brent              98 Colonel By               49.35   2 
  8 Verch, Alec               98 Longfields               50.03   2 
  9 Mitchell, Robbie          99 Lisgar                   50.70   1 
 10 Gibson, Tyrus             98 Merivale HS              52.88   1 
 11 Gibbons, Austin           98 Tagwi SS                 55.16   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bell High School  'A'                                 53.31   2 
  2 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       55.68   3 
  3 Cdci West  'A'                                        56.45   3 
  4 Seaway District High School  'A'                      57.12   1 
  5 North Greneville  'A'                                 57.14   3 
  6 Holy Trinity High School  'A'                         57.22   1 
  7 St. Joseph's Css  'A'                                 57.49   3 
  8 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   57.56   2 
  9 Canterbury High School  'A'                           58.18   3 
 10 Merivale HS  'A'                                      58.21   2 
 11 St. Mary Catholic High School  'A'                    59.30   2 
 12 West Carleton SS  'A'                                 59.38   2 
 13 John McCrae SS  'A'                                   59.40   3 
 14 Ashbury College  'B'                                1:00.00   2 
 15 Hawkesbury  'A'                                     1:00.22   1 
 16 Ashbury College  'A'                                1:01.24   1 
 17 L'Escale  'A'                                       1:01.35   1 
 18 St. Joseph's Css  'B'                               1:03.36   2 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       46.51   1 
  2 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      46.83   2 
  3 Cdci West  'A'                                        47.63   2 
  4 St. Mary Catholic High School  'A'                    48.58   2 
  5 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   49.13   1 
  6 L'Escale  'A'                                         49.46   1 
  7 St. Joseph's Css  'A'                                 49.97   2 
  8 Bell High School  'A'                                 52.08   1 
  9 Lisgar  'A'                                           53.23   1 
 -- Ashbury College  'A'                                    DNF   1 
 -- Tagwi SS  'A'                                           DNF   2 
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sprague, Emily            98 Canterbury H             1.45m  
  1 Hass, Lauren              98 Arnprior Dhs             1.45m  
  3 Campbell, Alisha          98 Cdci West                1.40m  
  4 Metcalfe, Abbie              Bell High SC            J1.40m  
  5 Ogilvie, Taylor           98 Merivale HS              1.35m  
  5 Latrous, Feriel           99 West Carleto             1.35m  
  5 Miaro, Megan              98 Longfields               1.35m  
  5 Burry, Heather            00 West Carleto             1.35m  
  5 Larock, Roisin            00 Canterbury H             1.35m  
  5 Côté, Aimée-Lee           98 Hawkesbury               1.35m  
 11 Atkins, Reaghan           99 West Carleto            J1.35m  
 12 Spiteri, Becca            98 Ashbury Coll             1.30m  
 13 Green, Erin               98 Holy Trinity             1.20m  
 13 Brennen, Hannah           98 Holy Trinity             1.20m  
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davidson, Elijah          99 Brookfield               1.75m  
  2 Solar, Quinn              98 St. Joseph's             1.65m  
  3 Osman, Mohamed            98 Hillcrest               J1.65m  
  4 Tom, Leslie               98 Ashbury Coll            J1.65m  
  5 Lynott, Shane             98 St. Michael              1.60m  
  6 Sicard, Kyle              98 Cairine Wils            J1.60m  
  7 Noyes, Brayden            98 St. Mary Cat             1.55m  
  8 Van Every, Tanner         98 Rockland Dhs             1.50m  
  9 Kato, Ryosuke             98 Ashbury Coll            J1.50m  
 10 Conroy, John              98 Tagwi SS                 1.45m  
 11 Sterling, Ben             98 St. Joseph's             1.40m  
 12 Messier, Laurent          98 Le Sommet               J1.40m  
 
Event 37  Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Burchill, Leah               Bell High SC             4.69m   NWI 
  2 Campbell, Alisha          98 Cdci West                4.56m   NWI 
  3 Sprague, Emily            98 Canterbury H             4.55m   NWI 
  4 Parvan, Andrea            99 Lisgar                   4.44m   NWI 
  5 Windolf, Monica           98 Cdci West                4.37m   NWI 
  6 Grant, Emma               98 St. Joseph's             4.33m   NWI 
  7 Scissons, Coralie         00 West Carleto             4.29m   NWI 
  8 Sartzetakis, Marianna     98 Longfields               4.09m   NWI 
  9 Holness, Rejoyce          98 Sir Robert B             3.96m   NWI 
 10 Schlossmacher, Sophia     98 Colonel By               3.95m   NWI 
 11 Saunders, Shelby          98 Merivale HS              3.92m   NWI 
 12 Côté, Aimée-Lee           98 Hawkesbury               3.88m   NWI 
 13 Bouziotas, Vanessa        98 Colonel By               3.83m   NWI 
 13 Thomas, Abby              98 West Carleto             3.83m   NWI 
 15 Lawless, Katherine        98 St. Joseph's             3.73m   NWI 
 16 Driscoll, Cait            98 McCrae                   3.72m   NWI 
 17 Bird, Marnie              99 St. Michael              3.48m   NWI 
 18 Gardiner, Kelly           98 Notre Dame C             3.46m   NWI 
 19 Bruce, Molly              98 St. Joseph's             3.45m   NWI 
 20 Prévost, Gabrielle        98 Hawkesbury               3.44m   NWI 
 21 Adams, Emma               98 Longfields               3.37m   NWI 
 21 Seward-Langdon, Rebecca   98 Lisgar                   3.37m   NWI 
 23 Cross, Vera               98 Canterbury H             3.28m   NWI 
 23 Tanguay, Erika            98 St. Michael              3.28m   NWI 
 25 Meester, Dana                North Grenev             2.94m   NWI 
 
Event 38  Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Van Every, Tanner         98 Rockland Dhs             5.55m   NWI 
  2 Dulong, Nathan            98 Opeongo                  5.46m   NWI 
  3 Leblanc, Joel             98 Immaculata H             5.38m   NWI 
  4 Davidson, Elijah          99 Brookfield               5.27m   NWI 
  5 Garven, Andrew            99 St. Mary Cat             5.18m   NWI 
  6 Jones, Cameron            00 St. Mary Cat             5.07m   NWI 
  7 Osman, Mohamed            98 Hillcrest                5.05m   NWI 
  8 Proulx, Jonah             98 St. Joseph's             5.02m   NWI 
  9 Kayembe, Victor           98 McCrae                   4.83m   NWI 
 10 Asamoah, Benjamin         98 Longfields               4.80m   NWI 
 11 Seo, Freddie              98 Longfields               4.76m   NWI 
 12 Shi, Jake                 98 Nepean High              4.75m   NWI 
 13 Mirza, Riaan              00 West Carleto             4.69m   NWI 
 14 Hall, Chase               98 St. Mary Cat             4.66m   NWI 
 15 Mwaura, Kimani            98 St. Joseph (             4.62m   NWI 
 16 Solar, Quinn              98 St. Joseph's             4.47m   NWI 
 17 Samarawickrama, Vihan        Bell High SC             4.41m   NWI 
 18 Labre, Nicolas            98 Le Sommet                4.22m   NWI 
 19 Vu, Devin                 98 St. Mary Cat             4.21m   NWI 
 20 Legue, Hunter             99 Tagwi SS                 4.14m   NWI 
 21 Brooks, Hugh              98 West Carleto            J4.14m   NWI 
 22 Markell, Brennan          98 St. Joseph's             4.11m   NWI 
 23 Lafrance, Nathan          99 Holy Trinity             4.10m   NWI 
 24 Sterling, Ben             98 St. Joseph's             4.00m   NWI 
 25 Lalonde, Ryan             99 Tagwi SS                 3.96m   NWI 
 -- Weng, Jay                 98 Colonel By                FOUL       
 
Event 39  Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Massenhoven, Vanessa  98 Opeongo                 27.68m  
  2 Dixon, Deleshia           98 Longfields              26.02m  
  3 Power, Sarah              98 St. Joseph's            25.33m  
  4 Purcell, Jessie           00 St. Mary Cat            19.31m  
  5 Qureshi, Mariyam          98 Colonel By              18.84m  
  6 Williams, Kasheefah       98 Ashbury Coll            18.81m  
  7 Wong, Mariah              98 Longfields              17.46m  
  8 Kilpatrick, Abby          98 St. Mary Cat            17.20m  
  9 Howes, Allison            98 Canterbury H            16.80m  
 10 Viel, Anissa              98 Ashbury Coll            16.20m  
 11 Lumsden, Sarah            00 St. Mary Cat            13.00m  
 12 Garcia-Salas, Sara        98 Immaculata H             9.99m  
 
Event 40  Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lamadeleine, Michael      98 Immaculata H            41.33m  
  2 Robichaud, Devon          98 Cdci West               36.83m  
  3 Beaudoin, Benjamin        98 Louis-Riel              36.58m  
  4 Florent, James            98 Opeongo                 33.72m  
  5 Elliot, Austin            00 West Carleto            32.79m  
  6 Nesbitt, Jake             98 Ashbury Coll            32.60m  
  7 Constantino, Emmanuel     99 St. Mary Cat            29.82m  
  8 Gebera, Jubran            98 McCrae                  28.09m  
  9 Andia-Rodriguez, Amaru    98 Colonel By              27.50m  
 10 Heldens, Jesse            99 St. Mary Cat            26.94m  
 11 Legault, Alex             98 St. Michael             26.27m  
 12 Chan, Ricky               98 Ashbury Coll            26.00m  
 13 Pidhirny, Justin          98 St. Mary Cat            25.38m  
 14 Kohen, Avery              98 Cdci West               25.20m  
 15 Gonzalez, Luis            98 Holy Trinity            23.50m  
 16 Lueck, Jared              98 Longfields              22.00m  
 17 Pelletier, Jeff           98 Ashbury Coll            19.74m  
 18 Zhang, Andy               98 Colonel By              19.50m  
 19 Forde, Kieran             00 West Carleto            16.40m  
 20 Sang, Andrew                 Bell High SC            15.50m  
 21 Foster, Sam               00 Lisgar                  12.20m  
 
Event 41  Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lapensée, Mélyna          98 Hawkesbury              26.31m  
  2 Krol, Shana               98 St. Joseph's            25.39m  
  3 Purcell, Jessie           00 St. Mary Cat            23.09m  
  4 Van Massenhoven, Vanessa  98 Opeongo                 22.60m  
  5 MacMillan, Lindsey        98 McCrae                  20.61m  
  6 Howes, Allison            98 Canterbury H            20.45m  
  7 McGuey, Rachael           00 West Carleto            20.43m  
  8 Tustian, Rachel           98 West Carleto            19.76m  
  9 Susko, Lexie              98 St. Joseph's            18.80m  
 10 Klassen, Jennica          98 Longfields              18.21m  
 11 O'Donnell, Beth           98 Notre Dame C            17.95m  
 12 Marland, Molly            98 Ashbury Coll            17.92m  
 13 Baldwin, Ashley           98 Brookfield              17.37m  
 14 Landry, Emily             98 L'Escale                17.25m  
 15 Kilpatrick, Abby          98 St. Mary Cat            17.11m  
 15 Sheedy, Rebecca           98 Notre Dame C            17.11m  
 17 Samen, Kate                  Cdci West               16.37m  
 18 Kubesheski, Shaelynn      98 St. Joseph's            15.21m  
 19 Boyd, Mikaila             98 Sir Robert B            15.11m  
 20 Lumsden, Sarah            00 St. Mary Cat            14.34m  
 21 Péléja, Julie             98 Garneau                 14.21m  
 22 Schnarr, Gabriella        98 Sir Robert B            13.23m  
 23 Dekart, Johanna           98 Notre Dame C            10.29m  
 
Event 42  Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Withnall, Adam            98 Longfields              43.14m  
  2 Verch, Alec               98 Longfields              41.80m  
  3 Lamadeleine, Michael      98 Immaculata H            37.00m  
  4 Charbonneau, Keegan       98 West Carleto            35.74m  
  5 Barr, Isaac               98 St. Joseph's            34.92m  
  6 Morley, Micheal              Canterbury H            27.17m  
  7 Simpson, Sean             98 Cdci West               26.17m  
  8 Heldens, Jesse            99 St. Mary Cat            25.58m  
  9 Beaudoin, Benjamin        98 Louis-Riel              25.56m  
 10 McComb, Alex McComb       97 All Saints              24.07m  
 11 Ryan, Thomas              98 West Carleto            23.40m  
 12 Burton-Fox, Wilson        99 St. Mary Cat            23.21m  
 13 Gebera, Jubran            98 McCrae                  23.11m  
 14 Samarawickrama, Vihan        Bell High SC            22.21m  
 15 Sang, Andrew                 Bell High SC            19.43m  
 16 Bassi, Mario              98 Ashbury Coll            18.27m  
 17 Gonzalez, Luis            98 Holy Trinity            18.11m  
 17 Markell, Brennan          98 St. Joseph's            18.11m  
 
Event 43  Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGuey, Rachael           00 West Carleto             8.44m  
  2 Lapensée, Juliane         98 Hawkesbury               7.91m  
  3 Van Massenhoven, Vanessa  98 Opeongo                  7.82m  
  4 Currier, Taylor           98 Canterbury H             7.80m  
  5 Viel, Anissa              98 Ashbury Coll             7.51m  
  6 Kilpatrick, Abby          98 St. Mary Cat             7.47m  
  7 Krol, Shana               98 St. Joseph's             7.44m  
  8 Williams, Kasheefah       98 Ashbury Coll             7.39m  
  9 Lapensée, Mélyna          98 Hawkesbury               7.38m  
 10 Dixon, Deleshia           98 Longfields               7.34m  
 11 Dmuchalsky, Andrianna     98 McCrae                   7.31m  
 12 Klassen, Jennica          98 Longfields               7.28m  
 13 Wong, Mariah              98 Longfields               7.25m  
 14 Qureshi, Mariyam          98 Colonel By               7.05m  
 14 McGuire, Regan               North Grenev             7.05m  
 16 Sheedy, Rebecca           98 Notre Dame C             6.76m  
 17 N-Sharp, Kymmia           98 Louis-Riel               6.63m  
 18 St-Jean, Daphnée          98 L'Escale                 6.58m  
 19 Dekart, Johanna           98 Notre Dame C             6.48m  
 20 Power, Sarah              98 St. Joseph's             6.31m  
 21 Baldwin, Ashley           98 Brookfield               6.24m  
 22 Kubesheski, Shaelynn      98 St. Joseph's             6.10m  
 23 O'Donnell, Beth           98 Notre Dame C             6.00m  
 24 Veiro, Shaunnasey         98 Merivale HS              5.92m  
 25 Renaud, Gabby             98 McCrae                   5.90m  
 26 Garcia-Salas, Sara        98 Immaculata H             5.50m  
 
Event 44  Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Devon          98 Cdci West               14.59m  
  2 Beaudoin, Benjamin        98 Louis-Riel              12.70m  
  3 Andia-Rodriguez, Amaru    98 Colonel By              12.59m  
  4 Gonzalez, Luis            98 Holy Trinity            12.56m  
  5 Lamadeleine, Michael      98 Immaculata H            12.39m  
  6 Nesbitt, Jake             98 Ashbury Coll            12.13m  
  7 Peladeau, Joshua          98 Le Sommet               11.78m  
  8 Gebera, Jubran            98 McCrae                  11.54m  
  9 Florent, James            98 Opeongo                 11.50m  
 10 Kohen, Avery              98 Cdci West               11.38m  
 11 Chan, Ricky               98 Ashbury Coll            11.35m  
 12 Shean, Brad               98 St. Joseph's            10.69m  
 13 Pidhirny, Justin          98 St. Mary Cat            10.65m  
 14 Elliot, Austin            00 West Carleto            10.57m  
 15 McComb, Alex              97 All Saints              10.54m  
 16 Zhang, Andy               98 Colonel By              10.40m  
 17 Constantino, Emmanuel     99 St. Mary Cat            10.12m  
 18 Burton-Fox, Wilson        99 St. Mary Cat            10.01m  
 19 Charbonneau, Keegan       98 West Carleto             9.68m  
 20 Hiebert, Matthew          98 Longfields               9.58m  
 21 MacKay, Mitchell          98 St. Joseph's             8.80m  
 22 Bassi, Mario              98 Ashbury Coll             8.50m  
 23 Reyes, Alessandro         98 Brookfield               8.17m  
 24 Foster, Sam               00 Lisgar                   6.40m  
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Telford, Alex             97 Brookfield               12.50q  1.2  1 
  2 Brandys, Lindsay          96 Ashbury Coll             12.54q  1.2  1 
  3 Tashlin, Emma             97 Brookfield               12.95q  2.2  2 
  4 Antoine, Aisha            96 McCrae                   12.98q  2.2  2 
  5 Maxwell, Nyoka            97 McCrae                   13.05q  1.2  1 
  6 Sanipe, Eretoru           97 St. Joseph (             13.18q  3.6  6 
  7 David, Kathryn            97 St. Joseph's             13.39q  2.2  2 
  8 Fraser, Kyeasia           97 Brookfield               13.43q  1.8  3 
  9 Foster, Danielle             Bell High SC             13.62   0.8  5 
 10 Bowen, Briauna            97 Longfields               13.75   3.6  6 
 11 Ndikumasabo, Andrea       96 Louis-Riel               13.82   1.2  1 
 12 Cammock, Shanique         97 Ridgemont Hi             13.97   1.2  1 
 13 Sleesor, Hannah           97 Cdci West                14.17   1.9  4 
 14 Muise, Jamie              97 Canterbury H             14.19   1.9  4 
 15 Ibrahim, Lila             97 Ridgemont Hi             14.23   2.2  2 
 16 Chaumont, Alexia          96 Hawkesbury               14.31   0.8  5 
 17 Burke, Jimmy              98 Ridgemont Hi             14.45   3.6  6 
 18 Hammond, Leila               Bell High SC             14.52   0.8  5 
 19 Wren, Judline             96 Opeongo                  14.53   1.8  3 
 20 Manoogian, Juliana        97 Longfields               14.61   1.9  4 
 21 Dia, Fatiha               97 Esp Gisele-L             14.68   1.8  3 
 22 Beauregard, Shaylin       96 St. Joseph's             14.76   0.8  5 
 23 Sloan, Naomi              98 Ridgemont Hi             14.80   0.8  5 
 24 Vilmé, Sonia              97 Garneau                  14.81   3.6  6 
 25 Wray, Nicole              96 Notre Dame C             14.87   1.8  3 
 26 Andrews, Evelyn           97 Cdci West                14.91   3.6  6 
 27 Bélanger, Cassandra       96 Garneau                  14.93   0.8  5 
 28 Morrison, Brittney        97 Holy Trinity             15.28   1.8  3 
 29 Towell, Kelsea            97 Ashbury Coll             15.34   0.8  5 
 30 Su, Dianne                97 Longfields               15.38   3.6  6 
 31 McGrath, Sarah            96 Tagwi SS                 15.40   1.2  1 
 32 Takano, Urara             99 Brookfield               15.54   3.6  6 
 33 Buteau, Emilie            97 Hawkesbury               15.77   1.2  1 
 34 MacMillan, Aly            97 St. Joseph's             16.11   1.9  4 
 35 Kindra, Mira              97 Ashbury Coll             16.64   1.8  3 
 36 Brown, Giselle            98 All Saints               16.70   1.9  4 
 37 Novakova, Wanda           97 Ashbury Coll             17.00   2.2  2 
 38 Foresti, Gabriela         96 Ashbury Coll             18.18   1.9  4 
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Telford, Alex             97 Brookfield               12.51   0.8 
  2 Brandys, Lindsay          96 Ashbury Coll             12.79   0.8 
  3 Tashlin, Emma             97 Brookfield               12.97   0.8 
  4 Maxwell, Nyoka            97 McCrae                   13.00   0.8 
  5 Antoine, Aisha            96 McCrae                   13.08   0.8 
  6 Sanipe, Eretoru           97 St. Joseph (             13.10   0.8 
  7 David, Kathryn            97 St. Joseph's             13.24   0.8 
  8 Fraser, Kyeasia           97 Brookfield               13.31   0.8 
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roy-Couvillon, Joel       96 Louis-Riel               11.69q  4.5  1 
  2 Kerr, Zack                96 Hillcrest                11.83q  2.2  3 
  3 Rennalls, Jahwara         97 Lisgar                   11.88q  1.0  4 
  4 Hope, Scott               97 St. Joseph's             11.94q  1.4  7 
  5 Andrascik, Charles        97 Nepean High              11.95q  2.2  3 
  6 Ben-Smith, Bertwin        97 St. Joseph (             11.99q  1.4  5 
  7 Dupperon, Ryan            96 St. Joseph (             12.07q  1.3  9 
  8 Sadaka, Michael           98 Ridgemont Hi             12.11q  2.2  2 
  9 Rossi, Matt               97 Rockland Dhs             12.13   1.2  6 
 10 Abou-Assaly, Andrew       96 Ashbury Coll             12.17   4.5  1 
 11 Desjardins, Vincent       97 Garneau                  12.20   1.0 10 
 12 Moore, Liam               96 Colonel By               12.26   4.5  1 
 13 Collett, Justin           96 St. Mary Cat             12.30   1.3  9  12.296
 14 Monkhouse, Will              North Grenev             12.30   1.4  5  12.300
 14 Reddick, Marquise         97 Hillcrest                12.30   1.7  8  12.300
 16 Hunter, Danial            97 McCrae                   12.32   1.3  9  12.311
 17 Chowdury, Alam            96 Ashbury Coll             12.32   2.2  2  12.320
 18 Rouselle, Nick            97 Notre Dame C             12.37   1.7  8 
 19 Gray, Clayton                St. Mary Cat             12.38   1.0  4 
 20 Di, Eric                  97 Ashbury Coll             12.47   1.0  4 
 21 Nkusi, Steve              96 Garneau                  12.48   1.7  8 
 22 Kinnear, Tyler            97 St. Mary Cat             12.52   1.4  7 
 23 Bourgeois, Shawn          96 Hawkesbury               12.57   2.2  3 
 24 Chen, Kevin               96 Longfields               12.58   2.2  2  12.572
 25 Keith, Thomas             97 Rockland Dhs             12.58   1.7  8  12.579
 26 Lines, Michael            97 West Carleto             12.59   1.3  9 
 27 Li, Patrick                  Bell High SC             12.65   2.2  2 
 28 Bempong, Nana             97 McCrae                   12.67   1.0 10 
 29 Cowie, Phil               98 West Carleto             12.71   1.0 10  12.701
 30 Fong, Ben                 97 Ashbury Coll             12.71   1.4  5  12.706
 31 Wong, Nathaniel           97 Lisgar                   12.78   4.5  1 
 32 Taylor, Neil              97 Merivale HS              12.80   1.0 10 
 33 Masse, Matthew            96 St. Joseph (             12.89   1.4  7 
 34 Isse, Hamza               98 Brookfield               12.92   1.4  7 
 35 Knight, Melese            95 Holy Trinity             12.97   1.4  5 
 36 Normand, Frédéric         97 Hawkesbury               13.05   1.0  4 
 37 Desilva, Lankesh          96 St. Joseph (             13.06   1.0 10 
 38 Taeib, Abdulrazak         95 Woodroffe HS             13.24   1.4  7 
 39 Bigras, Joshua            97 L'Escale                 13.31   1.3  9 
 40 Fevrier, Sean             96 St. Joseph (             13.39   1.0  4 
 41 Fortier, Quillan          98 Nepean High              13.40   1.0  4 
 42 El-Achmar, Hicham            Bell High SC             13.42   1.4  7 
 43 Skaikh, Meeran            96 West Carleto             13.44   1.0  4 
 44 Peter, Makusi             98 Brookfield               13.56   1.4  7 
 45 Noorbhai, Hatim           97 McCrae                   13.60   1.2  6 
 46 Sinnott, Nash             97 St. Joseph's             13.64   1.0 10 
 47 Blakeney, Chris           96 Lisgar                   13.81   1.4  5  13.806
 48 Patterson, Jeff           97 Ridgemont Hi             13.81   1.3  9  13.809
 49 Balasubramaniam, Kaven    96 St. Joseph's             14.34   1.3  9 
 50 Naquita, Nathan              All Saints               14.48   1.3  9 
 51 Garcia, Lorenzo              Seaway Distr             15.27   1.7  8 
 52 Diep, Mike                97 Longfields               16.25   1.2  6 
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Roy-Couvillon, Joel       96 Louis-Riel               11.75   1.0 
  2 Rennalls, Jahwara         97 Lisgar                   11.78   1.0 
  3 Hope, Scott               97 St. Joseph's             11.89   1.0 
  4 Sadaka, Michael           98 Ridgemont Hi             11.96   1.0 
  5 Andrascik, Charles        97 Nepean High              12.03   1.0 
  6 Ben-Smith, Bertwin        97 St. Joseph (             12.08   1.0 
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn      97 Canterbury H             57.45   4 
  2 David, Kathryn            97 St. Joseph's           1:02.30   1 
  3 Currier, Sydney           96 Canterbury H           1:02.70   1 
  4 Senn, Natalie             96 Hawkesbury             1:04.73   1 
  5 McDiarmid, Sydney         96 Notre Dame C           1:05.45   2 
  6 Bennazou, Rim             96 Esp Gisele-L           1:05.70   2 
  7 Manoogian, Juliana        97 Longfields             1:05.74   1 
  8 McLeod, Madison           99 Holy Trinity           1:05.90   4 
  9 Hickey, Jenna             96 Notre Dame C           1:06.67   4 
 10 Dia, Fatiha               97 Esp Gisele-L           1:07.88   3 
 11 El-Bouchi, Cylina         96 Woodroffe HS           1:08.27   2 
 12 Bowen, Briauna            97 Longfields             1:09.69   2 
 13 Lavitt, Danielle          96 Longfields             1:10.36   5 
 14 Lee, Kyra                 97 Nepean High            1:11.18   5 
 15 Goody, Kate               96 Cdci West              1:12.51   2 
 16 Laniel, Emilie            97 Le Sommet              1:12.83   4 
 17 McGrath, Sarah            96 Tagwi SS               1:15.40   4 
 18 Su, Dianne                97 Longfields             1:15.70   3 
 19 Maxwell, Nyoka            97 McCrae                 1:15.98   3 
 20 Makiyenko, Darya          97 L'Escale               1:16.57   5 
 21 Lee, Jenny                99 Nepean High            1:21.20   3 
 -- Bursey, Rylee                Merivale HS                DNF   1 
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moricz, Vincent           97 Louis-Riel               53.79   1 
  2 Werschler, Nicolas        98 Lisgar                   54.37   2 
  3 Dion, Jordan              95 St. Joseph's             54.49   6 
  4 Capina, Joshua            97 L'Escale                 54.62   1 
  5 Palamar, Eric                Merivale HS              55.08   1 
  6 Oladejo, David            96 Colonel By               55.22   6 
  7 Ben-Smith, Bertwin        97 St. Joseph (             55.30   3 
  8 Munkittrick, Ben          96 Colonel By               55.50   4 
  9 Pilette, Alex             97 Hillcrest                55.72   1 
 10 Collett, Justin           96 St. Mary Cat             55.96   6 
 11 Kinahan, Sam              97 Lisgar                   56.32   1 
 12 Desjardins, Vincent       97 Garneau                  56.43   6 
 13 Nussbaum, Marcus          95 Lisgar                   56.82   5 
 14 Croney, Malik             97 St. Joseph's             56.83   1 
 15 MacKay, Brevin            97 McCrae                   56.88   4 
 16 Samson, Nehul             95 Holy Trinity             56.99   2 
 17 Graham, Ross              97 Ashbury Coll             57.32   2 
 18 Stasiuk, Jordan           97 Cdci West                57.57   1 
 19 Ventura, Misha            97 Ashbury Coll             57.95   5 
 20 Douglas, Charles          97 Tagwi SS                 58.08   3 
 21 Davidson, Dylan           97 McCrae                   58.20   2 
 22 Wellington, Damian        96 Merivale HS              58.30   4 
 23 Brown, Andrew             97 Canterbury H             58.86   7 
 24 Fay, Dan                  97 Cdci West                58.99   3 
 25 Allen, Chris              96 Tagwi SS                 59.27   7 
 26 Hunter, Danial            97 McCrae                   59.72   6 
 27 Schoenermarck, Jackson    96 McCrae                   59.87   7 
 28 Braun, Brodie             96 Notre Dame C             59.93   7 
 29 Jonker, Caleb             96 Canterbury H             59.95   3 
 30 Ford, Ryan                97 Ashbury Coll           1:00.24   5 
 31 Canjimavadivel, Sanjes    96 St. Joseph's           1:00.62   4 
 32 Harrold, Daniel           96 Merivale HS            1:01.45   6 
 33 Best, Eric                97 Ashbury Coll           1:01.49   4 
 34 Moore, Kevin              97 McCrae                 1:01.78   6 
 35 Knight, Melese            95 Holy Trinity           1:01.80   3 
 36 Fevrier, Sean             96 St. Joseph (           1:01.87   5 
 37 Kealey, Conor             98 Nepean High            1:01.94   7 
 38 Faris, Watah              98 Brookfield             1:02.93   3 
 39 Taeib, Abdulrazak         95 Woodroffe HS           1:03.61   3 
 40 Preston, Andrew           95 Holy Trinity           1:03.68   2 
 41 Martin, Kyle              96 St. Joseph's           1:04.80   5 
 42 Gallant, Travis           96 St. Joseph (           1:05.60   2 
 43 Freel, Patrick            97 Holy Trinity           1:05.79   7 
 44 Ranger, Samuel            97 Hawkesbury             1:06.47   3 
 45 Bélanger, Jacob           96 Hawkesbury             1:07.12   1 
 46 David, Henri              97 Hawkesbury             1:14.43   5 
 -- Mazrui, Ammar                Bell High SC               DNF   4 
 
Event 49  Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGowan, Alex             96 Canterbury H           5:01.42  
  2 Scheunert, Mary Margaret  96 Garneau                5:02.89  
  3 Straznicky, Lydia         96 Notre Dame C           5:25.29  
  4 Barton, Rebecca           96 Cdci West              5:38.09  
  5 Hathaway, Madison         97 Cdci West              5:38.17  
  6 Lavitt, Danielle          96 Longfields             5:46.73  
  7 Allard, Emily             97 St. Mary Cat           5:54.61  
  8 Kawam, Natasha            98 Nepean High            6:06.43  
  9 Mills, Brittany           96 Louis-Riel             6:13.53  
 10 St-Armant, Julia          97 Colonel By             6:17.88  
 11 Bouvier, Nicole           96 St. Joseph's           7:21.53  
 -- Lee, Danielle             97 Longfields                 DNF  
 
Event 50  Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Favero, Jonathan          97 L'Escale               4:19.55  
  2 Adeya, Luckenson          97 Louis-Riel             4:25.94  
  3 Kinahan, Sam              97 Lisgar                 4:31.74  
  4 Richardson, Adam          95 Colonel By             4:33.83  
  5 Guo, Jackson              97 Longfields             4:39.12  
  6 Cheng, Ben                   Bell High SC           4:42.23  
  7 Nussbaum, Marcus          95 Lisgar                 4:42.53  
  8 Caulfeild, Dylan          96 Lisgar                 4:43.17  
  9 Akinwande, Abdul          98 Woodroffe HS           4:44.72  
 10 Opazo, Aidan              96 Immaculata H           4:46.30  
 11 Hashi, Hanaad             96 St. Joseph (           4:46.70  
 12 Ford, James               96 Colonel By             4:48.13  
 13 Mayer, Daniel             97 Colonel By             4:49.06  
 14 Dobos, Conner             97 Cdci West              4:49.94  
 15 Samson, Nehul             95 Holy Trinity           4:54.83  
 16 Blakeney, Chris           96 Lisgar                 4:56.67  
 17 Alissa, Mohamed           97 Sir Robert B           5:00.83  
 18 Goomer, Kanishk           97 Colonel By             5:01.83  
 19 Das, Dyuman               96 West Carleto           5:03.61  
 20 Douglas, Charles          97 Tagwi SS               5:06.26  
 21 Newcombe, Paul            97 St. Joseph (           5:06.97  
 22 Allen, Chris              96 Tagwi SS               5:08.74  
 23 Pilette, Alex             97 Hillcrest              5:08.75  
 24 Pageau, Clément           97 Hawkesbury             5:09.43  
 25 Braden, Teddy             97 Nepean High            5:11.28  
 26 Nkusi, Steve              96 Garneau                5:15.35  
 27 Preston, Andrew           95 Holy Trinity           5:17.39  
 28 Desnoyers, Waylon         96 Longfields             5:18.48  
 29 Pruner, Isaac             97 Notre Dame C           5:21.43  
 30 Berman, Josh              97 Sir Robert B           5:21.45  
 31 Sato, Takumi              96 Gloucester H           5:23.29  
 32 Kealey, Conor             98 Nepean High            5:25.17  
 33 Benson, Tyler             97 Garneau                5:35.97  
 34 Best, Eric                97 Ashbury Coll           5:36.83  
 35 Sabourin, Gabriel         97 L'Escale               5:39.44  
 36 Cottreau, Aubrey             Bell High SC           5:56.99  
 37 David, Henri              97 Hawkesbury             6:55.13  
 -- Weber, Colt               98 West Carleto               DNF  
 
Event 51  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Cairine Wils             14.36   1.2  1 
  2 Comeau, Elizabeth         98 Lisgar                   15.58   1.2  1 
  3 McKechnie, Hailey            Earl of March            15.70   1.2  1 
  4 Jones, Reilly             96 St. Michael              17.01   1.2  1 
  5 Hemstock, Lindsay         96 McCrae                   17.07   1.2  1 
  6 Phillips, Laura              Bell High SC             17.19   2.3  2 
  7 Leon, Olivia              97 McCrae                   17.42   1.2  1 
  8 McDiarmid, Sydney         96 Notre Dame C             18.28   2.3  2 
  9 El-Bouchi, Cylina         96 Woodroffe HS             18.76   2.3  2 
 10 Hammond, Leila               Bell High SC             19.48   2.3  2 
 11 McLean, Belanna           96 Rockland Dhs             19.99   2.3  2 
 12 Poirier, Camille          96 Garneau                  20.38   2.3  2 
 
Event 52  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bedard, Matt              96 St. Michael              15.06   2.4  1 
  2 Frizzell, Mitchel         97 Osgoode                  15.57   2.4  1 
  3 Dobson, Connor            96 Canterbury H             15.76   2.4  1 
  4 Lawson, Geoffrey          98 Osgoode                  16.34   2.4  1 
  5 Bui, Andy                 97 Hillcrest                16.89   1.2  2 
  6 Lee, Harrison                Bell High SC             17.20   1.2  2 
  7 Chau, Philip              96 Colonel By               17.81   2.4  1 
  8 Srivastava, Abhinav       96 Hillcrest                17.85   1.2  2 
  9 McTavish, Jermaine        95 Merivale HS              18.76   1.2  2 
 10 Prentice, Jordan             Bell High SC             19.06   2.4  1 
 11 Isse, Hamza               98 Brookfield               19.07   1.2  2 
 12 Zhang, Fanxing            96 Hillcrest                20.70   2.4  1 
 13 Goulet, Noah              97 McCrae                   21.20   1.2  2 
 14 Hill-Keast, Alex          97 Woodroffe HS             21.20   1.2  2 
 
Event 53  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Cairine Wils           1:04.84  
  2 Comeau, Elizabeth         98 Lisgar                 1:06.87  
  3 Jones, Reilly             96 St. Michael            1:07.23  
  4 McKechnie, Hailey            Earl of March          1:09.50  
  5 Poirier, Camille          96 Garneau                1:24.38  
  6 El-Bouchi, Cylina         96 Woodroffe HS           1:27.81  
  7 Laurin-Martin, Alaina     97 Ashbury Coll           1:51.45  
 
Event 54  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bedard, Matt              96 St. Michael              58.76   2 
  2 Dobson, Connor            96 Canterbury H           1:02.69   2 
  3 Chau, Philip              96 Colonel By             1:03.30   2 
  4 Lee, Harrison                Bell High SC           1:05.19   2 
  5 Frizzell, Mitchel         97 Osgoode                1:05.87   2 
  6 McTavish, Jermaine        95 Merivale HS            1:08.02   1 
  7 Bui, Andy                 97 Hillcrest              1:09.43   1 
  8 Pageau, Clément           97 Hawkesbury             1:11.99   1 
  9 Ehret, Thomas             96 Rockland Dhs           1:12.64   1 
 -- Keshavjee, Adam           96 Ashbury Coll               DNF   2 
 
Event 55  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brookfield  'A'                                       50.82   2 
  2 Merivale HS  'A'                                      51.12   2 
  3 John McCrae SS  'A'                                   51.85   1 
  4 Ashbury College  'A'                                  54.18   2 
  5 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       54.52   1 
  6 Esp Gisele-Lalonde  'A'                               55.54   2 
  7 Ridgemont High School  'A'                            56.49   1 
  8 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      56.77   2 
     1) Wu, Mia 97                      2) St-Armant, Julia 97            
     3) Villar, Vera 98                 4) Smith, Sydney 97               
  9 Bell High School  'A'                                 57.71   1 
 10 Notre Dame Chs-Cp  'A'                                58.20   2 
 11 Holy Trinity High School  'A'                         59.08   1 
 12 Le Sommet  'A'                                        59.40   2 
 13 St. Joseph's Css  'A'                               1:00.04   2 
 14 Rockland Dhs  'A'                                   1:01.33   1 
 15 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 1:01.43   1 
 16 Ashbury College  'B'                                1:01.94   1 
 
Event 56  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      46.54   1 
     1) Moore, Liam 96                  2) Chau, Philip 96                
     3) Oladejo, David 96               4) Gertler, Alec 96               
  2 St. Mary Catholic High School  'A'                    47.27   1 
  3 St. Joseph (Barrhaven)  'A'                           47.32   3 
  4 Colonel By Secondary School  'B'                      47.33   3 
     1) Munkittrick, Ben 96             2) Groupil, Matthew 96            
     3) Rector, Jake 97                 4) Richardson, Adam 95            
  5 Ashbury College  'A'                                  47.46   2 
  6 West Carleton SS  'A'                                 48.02   2 
  7 St. Joseph's Css  'A'                                 48.38   2 
  8 Canterbury High School  'A'                           48.45   3 
  9 Rockland Dhs  'A'                                     48.58   1 
 10 Notre Dame Chs-Cp  'A'                                49.22   3 
 11 Merivale HS  'A'                                      49.25   2 
 12 Ashbury College  'B'                                  49.41   3 
 13 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   50.24   2 
 14 Bell High School  'A'                                 51.56   2 
 15 Tagwi SS  'A'                                         51.80   2 
 16 Nepean High School  'A'                               52.11   1 
 17 Brookfield  'A'                                       52.57   2 
 18 Lisgar  'A'                                           53.03   1 
 19 St. Joseph's Css  'B'                                 54.69   3 
 20 Holy Trinity High School  'A'                         54.81   1 
 21 Seaway District High School  'A'                      55.63   3 
 
Event 57  Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berndt, Jenny             96 Merivale HS              1.60m  
  2 Bitchoka, Barb               Merivale HS             J1.60m  
  3 Rod, Gemma                97 Notre Dame C             1.55m  
  4 Poirier, Camille          96 Garneau                  1.40m  
  5 Sleesor, Hannah           97 Cdci West                1.35m  
  5 St-Armant, Julia          97 Colonel By               1.35m  
  5 Goody, Kate               96 Cdci West                1.35m  
  8 Muise, Jamie              97 Canterbury H            J1.35m  
  8 Hammond, Leila               Bell High SC            J1.35m  
 10 Andrews, Evelyn           97 Cdci West                1.30m  
 11 Fox, Georgia              99 Nepean High             J1.30m  
 12 Su, Dianne                97 Longfields               1.25m  
 
Event 58  Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sayed, Aymen              96 Canterbury H             1.85m  
  2 Christie, Benji           98 Nepean High              1.70m  
  3 Deschamps, Nicholas          Cairine Wils            J1.70m  
  4 Nkusi, Steve              96 Garneau                  1.65m  
  4 Wilson, Sam                  Merivale HS              1.65m  
  6 Skerkowski, Cole          97 Notre Dame C            J1.65m  
  7 Moise, Will               95 Lisgar                   1.55m  
  8 Berman, Josh              97 Sir Robert B            J1.55m  
  8 Rasevic, Nikola           96 Canterbury H            J1.55m  
 10 Abdulahi, Bashir          96 Sir Robert B            J1.55m  
 11 Kawach, Omar              97 Merivale HS              1.45m  
 11 Taylor, Neil              97 Merivale HS              1.45m  
 13 Lapensée, Alexim          96 Hawkesbury               1.40m  
 13 Atta-Mensah, Myron        97 Ashbury Coll             1.40m  
 13 Douglas, Charles          97 Tagwi SS                 1.40m  
 13 Arcand, Julien            96 St. Michael              1.40m  
 
Event 59  Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rod, Gemma                97 Notre Dame C             4.92m   NWI 
  2 Hemstock, Lindsay         96 McCrae                   4.83m   NWI 
  3 Phillips, Laura              Bell High SC             4.61m   NWI 
  4 Maxwell, Nyoka            97 McCrae                   4.52m   NWI 
  5 Leon, Olivia              97 McCrae                   4.50m   NWI 
  6 Beauregard, Shaylin       96 St. Joseph's             4.07m   NWI 
  7 Skepple, Maddy            96 Notre Dame C             3.82m   NWI 
  7 Shaw, Cieara              97 Ashbury Coll             3.82m   NWI 
  9 Priddle, Miriam           96 Notre Dame C             3.77m   NWI 
 10 Laniel, Emilie            97 Le Sommet                3.59m   NWI 
 11 Fox, Georgia              99 Nepean High              3.56m   NWI 
 12 Brown, Cynthia            96 Le Sommet                3.37m   NWI 
 13 Francis, Angelique        97 All Saints               3.14m   NWI 
 
Event 60  Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bourgeois, Shawn          96 Hawkesbury               5.71m   NWI 
  2 Duclos, Tomy              96 Immaculata H             5.57m   NWI 
  3 Sayed, Aymen              96 Canterbury H             5.49m   NWI 
  4 Moss, Connor              97 Opeongo                  5.44m   NWI 
  5 Wong, Nathaniel           97 Lisgar                   5.43m   NWI 
  6 Brown, Andrew             97 Canterbury H             5.35m   NWI 
  6 Fong, Ben                 97 Ashbury Coll             5.35m   NWI 
  8 Nguyen, Peter             97 Immaculata H             5.25m   NWI 
  9 McTavish, Jermaine        95 Merivale HS              5.24m   NWI 
 10 Shearman, Nigel              North Grenev             5.23m   NWI 
 11 Normand, Frédéric         97 Hawkesbury               5.19m   NWI 
 12 Bempong, Nana             97 McCrae                   5.15m   NWI 
 13 Andrascik, Charles        97 Nepean High              5.12m   NWI 
 14 Kemei, Len                98 Longfields               5.04m   NWI 
 15 Zhao-Murray, Jay          98 Colonel By               5.02m   NWI 
 16 Moore, Kevin              97 McCrae                   4.97m   NWI 
 17 Desjardins, Vincent       97 Garneau                  4.96m   NWI 
 18 Taylor, Neil              97 Merivale HS              4.95m   NWI 
 19 Rector, Jake              97 Colonel By               4.93m   NWI 
 19 Rasevic, Nikola           96 Canterbury H             4.93m   NWI 
 21 Knight, Melese            95 Holy Trinity             4.89m   NWI 
 22 Di, Eric                  97 Ashbury Coll             4.78m   NWI 
 23 Sasseville, Martin        97 Ashbury Coll             4.74m   NWI 
 24 Esman, Greg               97 West Carleto             4.72m   NWI 
 25 Lapensée, Alexim          96 Hawkesbury               4.45m   NWI 
 26 Seed, Lane                99 St. Mary Cat             4.19m   NWI 
 27 Noorbhai, Hatim           97 McCrae                   4.15m   NWI 
 28 Skaikh, Meeran            96 West Carleto             4.12m   NWI 
 29 Mayotte, William          98 St. Mary Cat             4.02m   NWI 
 30 Knapp, Devin              00 St. Mary Cat             3.89m   NWI 
 31 Degenais, Josh            98 Longfields               3.82m   NWI 
 32 Amoud, Abdul                 Merivale HS              3.41m   NWI 
 
Event 61  Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woloszyn, Jessica         96 St. Joseph (            28.70m  
  2 Kuno, Michaela            96 Opeongo                 27.05m  
  3 Guerin, Michelle          97 Le Sommet               26.92m  
  4 McNulty, Morgan           97 St. Joseph's            22.15m  
  5 Rowan, Brianna            97 St. Joseph's            21.65m  
  6 Lavallee, Michelle        97 Rockland Dhs            20.58m  
  7 Hennessy, Alexandra       97 Opeongo                 18.62m  
  8 Hartwig, Taylor           98 Opeongo                 17.80m  
  9 Torrey, Melysa               Bell High SC            17.40m  
 10 Simard, Claudia           96 Le Sommet               16.40m  
 11 Lavergne-Hajjar, Witney   97 Immaculata H            14.50m  
 12 Landon, Emily             97 St. Mary Cat            10.04m  
 
Event 62  Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKeen, Jeff              96 Immaculata H            38.45m  
  2 Omoghan, Samuel           96 Immaculata H            34.55m  
  3 Abou-Assaly, Andrew       96 Ashbury Coll            32.90m  
  4 James, Stephen            96 Immaculata H            29.59m  
  5 Pitura, Jesse             98 St. Michael             29.07m  
  6 Sutherland, Robert           Bell High SC            26.95m  
  7 Law, Brandon                 Bell High SC            26.76m  
  8 Fortier, Benoit           97 Cairine Wils            25.19m  
  9 Morin, Miguel                Hawkesbury              24.00m  
 10 Gauthier, Julien          96 Hawkesbury              23.47m  
 11 Wang, Kyler               97 Ashbury Coll            23.00m  
 12 Prentice, Jordan             Bell High SC            21.00m  
 12 Goulet, Noah              97 McCrae                  21.00m  
 14 Larocque, Jesse           96 Notre Dame C            20.16m  
 15 Brown, Andrew             97 Canterbury H            17.00m  
 -- Cross, Liam               96 McCrae                    FOUL  
 -- Lalonde, Alex             96 Hawkesbury                 DNF  
 
Event 63  Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dillabaugh, Adara         96 Glebe                   35.00m  
  2 Ryan, McKenzie            97 St. Mary Cat            29.91m  
  3 Kuno, Michaela            96 Opeongo                 29.68m  
  4 Hennessy, Alexandra       97 Opeongo                 18.24m  
  5 Hartwig, Taylor           98 Opeongo                 17.80m  
  6 Calhoun, Taylor           98 St. Mary Cat            17.23m  
  7 Landon, Emily             97 St. Mary Cat            17.20m  
  8 Kawam, Natasha            98 Nepean High             17.07m  
  9 Shaw, Cieara              97 Ashbury Coll            14.01m  
 10 Crête, Carissa            97 L'Escale                10.21m  
 
Event 64  Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKeen, Jeff              96 Immaculata H            42.59m  
  2 Graves, Matt              96 Merivale HS             40.58m  
  3 Byrne, Kyle               96 Merivale HS             40.09m  
  4 Patterson, Allan          96 Notre Dame C            39.49m  
  5 Duff, Jake                98 Woodroffe HS            38.64m  
  6 Harrold, Daniel           96 Merivale HS             38.21m  
  7 Nguyen, Peter             97 Immaculata H            37.10m  
  8 Seed, Lane                99 St. Mary Cat            35.28m  
  9 Gauthier, Julien          96 Hawkesbury              34.18m  
 10 Newcombe, Paul            97 St. Joseph (            33.58m  
 11 Christie, Benji           98 Nepean High             33.49m  
 12 Stewart, William          97 St. Joseph (            33.12m  
 13 Kingsbury, Shawn          98 St. Michael             32.54m  
 14 Goulet, Noah              97 McCrae                  30.94m  
 15 McTaggart, Michael        95 Lisgar                  30.73m  
 16 Collett, Justin           96 St. Mary Cat            30.24m  
 17 Larocque, Jesse           96 Notre Dame C            28.44m  
 18 Horton, Christian         96 St. Joseph (            28.04m  
 19 Jeannot, Oliver           96 Rockland Dhs            27.85m  
 20 Groupil, Matthew          96 Colonel By              26.74m  
 21 Martin, Jacob             95 McCrae                  25.98m  
 22 Richards, Mike            96 Notre Dame C            25.50m  
 23 Gervais, Scott            97 Garneau                 23.81m  
 24 Esman, Greg               97 West Carleto            23.01m  
 25 Gallant, Travis           96 St. Joseph (            22.85m  
 26 Sabourin, Gabriel         97 L'Escale                21.90m  
 27 Fortier, Benoit           97 Cairine Wils            21.40m  
 28 Mayotte, William          98 St. Mary Cat            19.70m  
 29 Lau, Matthias             97 Ashbury Coll            19.47m  
 30 Cross, Liam               96 McCrae                  18.07m  
 
Event 65  Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woloszyn, Jessica         96 St. Joseph (             8.76m  
  2 Adeli, Samantha              Bell High SC             7.92m  
  3 McNulty, Morgan           97 St. Joseph's             7.75m  
  4 Torrey, Melysa               Bell High SC             7.72m  
  5 Guerin, Michelle          97 Le Sommet                7.37m  
  6 Rowan, Brianna            97 St. Joseph's             6.75m  
  7 Brown, Cynthia            96 Le Sommet                6.44m  
  8 Millette, Gabi            97 Holy Trinity             6.33m  
  9 Schumacher, Rachel        96 Notre Dame C             5.82m  
 10 Lavergne-Hajjar, Witney   97 Immaculata H             4.98m  
 -- Hemstock, Lindsay         96 McCrae                    FOUL  
 
Event 66  Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jolak, Afram              96 Immaculata H            12.27m  
  2 James, Stephen            96 Immaculata H            11.92m  
  3 Stewart, William          97 St. Joseph (            11.22m  
  4 Omoghan, Samuel           96 Immaculata H            11.20m  
  5 Pitura, Jesse             98 St. Michael             10.90m  
  6 Fortier, Benoit           97 Cairine Wils            10.28m  
  7 Morin, Miguel                Hawkesbury              10.07m  
  8 Pitura, Dan               98 St. Michael              9.92m  
  9 Law, Brandon                 Bell High SC             9.88m  
 10 O'Neill, Dan              97 St. Michael              9.70m  
 11 Lalonde, Alex             96 Hawkesbury               9.50m  
 12 Richards, Mike            96 Notre Dame C             9.00m  
 12 Martin, Jacob             95 McCrae                   9.00m  
 14 Trepanier, Jesse          97 Rockland Dhs             8.50m  
 14 Wang, Kyler               97 Ashbury Coll             8.50m  
 16 Knapp, Devin              00 St. Mary Cat             8.00m  
 17 Garcia, Lorenzo              Seaway Distr             7.10m  
 
Event 67  Girls 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Meagan             97 St. Joseph (          10:54.60  
  2 Gaudet, Olivia            98 Nepean High           11:09.26  
  3 Rossi, Jenna              99 Esp Gisele-L          11:12.51  
  4 MacLean, Mila                Glengary Dhs          11:23.70  
  5 Leckie, Michal            98 Canterbury H          12:01.19  
  6 Wrona, Darien                North Grenev          12:11.33  
  7 Linton, Janessa           98 St. Joseph's          12:16.28  
  8 Fraser, Emma                 Bell High SC          12:21.10  
  9 Hathaway, Madison         97 Cdci West             12:21.13  
 10 Barton, Rebecca           96 Cdci West             12:24.03  
 11 Dolin, Hannah             98 Canterbury H          12:31.45  
 12 Charron, Amelie           98 L'Escale              12:47.39  
 13 Allard, Emily             97 St. Mary Cat          12:50.11  
 14 Gratton, Marylise         98 L'Escale              12:52.05  
 15 Foster, Charlotte         99 West Carleto          13:02.82  
 16 Leighton, Jordyn          98 Ashbury Coll          13:06.86  
 17 McFarland, Chun Lien         Bell High SC          13:09.02  
 18 Tesfaye, Maranatha        98 Louis-Riel            13:20.13  
 19 Kamps, Karly              97 All Saints            13:33.26  
 20 Morris, Sabrina           99 Colonel By            13:45.77  
 21 Laplante, Alexie          99 Garneau               13:50.27  
 22 St-Armant, Julia          97 Colonel By            14:10.37  
 23 Bouvier, Nicole           96 St. Joseph's          14:14.57  
 
Event 68  Boys 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Venne, Jérémie               Franco Cité            9:05.91  
  2 Favero, Jonathan          97 L'Escale               9:11.86  
  3 Walia, Arjun              97 Sir Robert B           9:14.77  
  4 Abanto Enns, Nicolas      98 Lisgar                 9:38.08  
  5 Robillard, Felix          98 Louis-Riel             9:43.96  
  6 Kinahan, Sam              97 Lisgar                 9:56.10  
  7 McCann, Reilly               Franco Cité            9:58.13  
  8 Richardson, Adam          95 Colonel By            10:06.31  
  9 Guo, Jackson              97 Longfields            10:11.13  
 10 Cheng, Ben                   Bell High SC          10:14.18   10:14.171
 11 Morel-Banville, Yannick   97 Garneau               10:14.18   10:14.175
 12 Rioux, Jonathan           00 Louis-Riel            10:19.00  
 13 Opazo, Aidan              96 Immaculata H          10:29.99  
 14 Ford, James               96 Colonel By            10:42.90  
 15 Chopra, Rohan             97 McCrae                10:51.29  
 16 Blakeney, Chris           96 Lisgar                11:00.76  
 17 Mayer, Daniel             97 Colonel By            11:20.00  
 18 Coathup, Jeremy              Lisgar                11:22.08  
 19 Alissa, Mohamed           97 Sir Robert B          11:22.99  
 20 Charlebois, Alexandre     98 L'Escale              11:25.98  
 21 Carnegie, Tom             97 West Carleto          11:30.61  
 22 Hetherington, Shawn       96 Merivale HS           11:30.94  
 23 Dufour, Adam              99 Colonel By            11:38.51  
 24 Groves, Logan             00 St. Mary Cat          11:43.55  
 25 Gaumond, Mikael           98 L'Escale              11:46.86  
 26 Morris, Kenta                Bell High SC          11:53.03  
 27 Frodsham, Gavin           99 Canterbury H          11:59.03  
 28 Barrios, Patrick          95 Lisgar                11:59.73  
 29 Santini, Julien           99 Hawkesbury            12:06.54  
 30 Huang, Justin             98 Ashbury Coll          12:14.16  
 31 Pruner, Isaac             97 Notre Dame C          12:21.83  
 32 Chow, Jonathan            98 Ashbury Coll          12:23.79  
 33 Augustoni, Guillaume      97 Nepean High           12:35.02  
 34 Chodura, Nick             99 Merivale HS           12:37.85  
 35 Cottreau, Aiden              Bell High SC          13:13.98  
 
Event 69  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canterbury High School  'B'                         4:45.54  
  2 Cdci West  'A'                                      4:52.66  
  3 St. Mary Catholic High School  'A'                  4:56.62  
  4 Canterbury High School  'A'                         5:02.41  
  5 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 5:03.31  
  6 Holy Trinity High School  'A'                       5:16.59  
  7 L'Escale  'A'                                       5:22.95  
  8 Le Sommet  'A'                                      5:30.24  
 
Event 70  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell High School  'A'                               4:06.55  
  2 John McCrae SS  'A'                                 4:12.83  
  3 Canterbury High School  'A'                         4:14.65  
  4 Cdci West  'A'                                      4:15.47  
  5 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    4:25.63  
     1) Goomer, Kanishk 97              2) Richardson, Adam 95            
     3) Ford, James 96                  4) Moore, Liam 96                 
  6 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 4:27.52  
  7 St. Mary Catholic High School  'A'                  4:27.52  
  8 L'Escale  'A'                                       4:27.60  
  9 Bell High School  'B'                               4:43.34  
 10 Longfields-Davidson Heights SS  'B'                 4:44.55  

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s