uOttawa Invitational

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 02/05/2015 02:16 AM
                 uOttawa High School Invitational - 01/01/2015                 
                     Terry Fox Athletics Facility, Ottawa                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gagne, Annabelle          00 Louis-Riel               13.33q  0.1  1 
  2 Daoud, Aida               00 Louis-Riel               13.72q  0.1  1 
  3 Foster, Mackenzie         00 Anrprior                 13.76q  0.1  6 
  4 Laporte, Vanessa          00 Louis-Riel               13.87q  0.1  6 
  5 Haridas, Rinila           00 Lisgar                   14.07q  0.2  5 
  6 Khoo, Ciel                02 Sir Robert               14.18q  0.1  1 
  7 Laframboise, Dara         99 Holy Trinity - C         14.20q  0.2  5 
  8 Jones, Olivia             00 Nepean                   14.27q  0.2  3 
  9 Moore, Julianna           00 Louis-Riel               14.29   0.1  6 
 10 MacMillan, Dallas         00 Tagwi Second             14.30   0.2  5 
 11 Rhéaume, Kalie            00 Louis-Riel               14.32   0.1  2 
 12 Sullivan, Ailis           00 Brookfield               14.33   0.1  2  14.326
 13 Perkins, Grace            00 Notre Dame               14.33   0.3  4  14.328
 14 MacDonell, Cassie         00 Tagwi Second             14.42   0.1  6 
 15 Hughes, Paige             00 Lisgar                   14.47   0.3  4 
 16 Perreault, Hannah         00 Anrprior                 14.49   0.3  4  14.481
 17 Miller, Paige             99 Anrprior                 14.49   0.1  2  14.483
 18 Lawrence, Victoria        00 Lisgar                   14.52   0.2  5 
 19 Maclure, Sara             00 Canterbury               14.54   0.3  4 
 20 Soto-Najera, Dhara        00 Canterbury               14.61   0.2  5 
 21 Martineau, Sarah          01 Rockland                 14.65   0.2  5 
 22 Rozon, Veronica           00 Longfields               14.70   0.3  4 
 23 Devlin, Sydney            00 Anrprior                 14.72   0.2  3 
 24 Lee, Jayden               02 St. Marys                14.75   0.2  3 
 25 Ndinsil, Lila             00 Louis-Riel               14.79   0.1  2 
 26 Bacchiochi, Emma          00 Holy Trinity - C         14.80   0.1  6 
 27 Woodside, Brooklyn        00 Tagwi Second             14.81   0.1  1 
 28 Walker, Shoshanna         00 Bell                     14.93   0.2  3 
 29 Fourney, Lauren           00 Holy Trinity - C         15.03   0.3  4 
 30 Klein-Gunnewiek, Kayla    00 St. Marys                15.15   0.1  2 
 31 Fleming, Jaime            00 Longfields               15.23   0.2  3 
 32 Miller, Kenya             00 Mother                   15.34   0.3  4  15.332
 33 Rioflorido, Julia         00 All Saints               15.34   0.1  2  15.340
 34 Cook, Emily               00 Brookfield               15.38   0.1  6 
 35 Muir, Victoria            00 Notre Dame               15.46   0.2  5 
 36 Albrecht, Natalia         00 Lisgar                   15.49   0.1  1 
 37 Lim, Caitlin              00 Colonel By               15.73   0.2  3 
 38 Frappier, Amélie          00 Le Sommet                15.84   0.1  1 
 39 Massia, Erin              00 Tagwi Second             16.02   0.1  1 
 40 Cadieux, Samantha         00 Tagwi Second             16.10   0.1  2 
 41 Crooks, Dana              00 Le Sommet                18.05   0.1  6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gagne, Annabelle          00 Louis-Riel               13.33  +0.0 
  2 Foster, Mackenzie         00 Anrprior                 13.44  +0.0 
  3 Jones, Olivia             00 Nepean                   13.97  +0.0 
  4 Daoud, Aida               00 Louis-Riel               13.99  +0.0 
  5 Laporte, Vanessa          00 Louis-Riel               14.04  +0.0 
  6 Haridas, Rinila           00 Lisgar                   14.14  +0.0 
  7 Laframboise, Dara         99 Holy Trinity - C         14.21  +0.0 
  8 Khoo, Ciel                02 Sir Robert               14.22  +0.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Kory           00 Longfields             1:06.20   1 
  2 Bacchiochi, Emma          00 Holy Trinity - C       1:06.64   2 
  3 Ndinsil, Lila             00 Louis-Riel             1:07.83   1 
  4 Klein, Maggie             00 Bell                   1:08.46   3 
  5 Maclure, Sara             00 Canterbury             1:09.69   3 
  6 Maref, Sara                  Gisèle-Lalon           1:10.18   1 
  7 Rioflorido, Julia         00 All Saints             1:10.45   3 
  8 VanderBurg, Emma          00 Holy Trinity - C       1:10.47   1 
  9 Murray-MacDonald, Kaitly  00 Tagwi Second           1:10.53   1 
 10 Lydiate, Meesa            00 Le Sommet              1:10.66   2 
 11 Savoie, Brooke            01 Rockland               1:10.98   2 
 12 Fourney, Lauren           00 Holy Trinity - C       1:12.03   3 
 13 Barr, Kathleen            00 Opeongo                1:12.09   2 
 14 Paynter, Angelica         00 North Gren             1:13.43   1 
 15 Farrell, Larissa          00 Opeongo                1:13.60   3 
 16 Muir, Victoria            00 Notre Dame             1:14.05   3 
 17 Pruner, Rebecca           00 Notre Dame             1:17.62   3 
 18 Dudding, Casey            00 Canterbury             1:17.67   2 
 19 Cadieux, Samantha         00 Tagwi Second           1:20.84   2 
 20 Laroque, Casey            00 Notre Dame             1:22.42   1 
 21 Patenaude, Kay-Lee        00 Tagwi Second           1:27.53   3 
 22 McNaught, Hannah          00 Notre Dame             1:34.09   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Katy            00 Bell                   5:08.66   2 
  2 Wong, Annika              02 Canterbury             5:19.57   2 
  3 Freitag, Rachel           00 Nepean                 5:35.28   2 
  4 Ranahan, Chloe            01 Sir Robert             5:40.39   2 
  5 Mitchell, Briana          00 Opeongo                5:40.79   2 
  6 Adams, Claire             00 Nepean                 5:46.35   1 
  7 Cameron, Rachel           00 Bell                   5:52.30   1 
  8 Lipin, Charlotte          00 Canterbury             5:53.29   1 
  9 VanderBurg, Emma          00 Holy Trinity - C       5:53.66   1 
 10 Maref, Sara                  Gisèle-Lalon           6:01.28   1 
 11 Paynter, Angelica         00 North Gren             6:02.63   1 
 12 Dudding, Casey            00 Canterbury             6:06.19   1 
 13 Frappier, Amélie          00 Le Sommet              6:08.44   1 
 14 Liebenberg, Anna          00 Nepean                 6:09.54   1 
 15 Liang, Caroline           00 Bell                   6:14.15   2 
 16 Campbell, Alice           00 Smchs-Kemptville       6:14.47   2 
 17 Miron, Isabelle              Gisèle-Lalon           6:16.04   1 
 18 Grossman, Gisela          00 Bell                   6:16.82   2 
 19 Clark, Samantha           01 Sir Robert             6:17.44   1 
 20 Caldwell, Alida           00 Bell                   6:18.43   2 
 21 Quartermain, Bethany      00 Notre Dame             6:22.80   2 
 22 Murphy, Emma              00 Longfields             6:23.10   2 
 23 Edmunds, Breanna          01 St. Marys              6:27.16   2 
 24 Dekart, Samantha          00 Notre Dame             6:27.17   2 
 25 Ristoushi, Milica         00 Colonel By             7:01.44   1 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Guirandou, Olivia         02 St. Marys                15.01   NWI  1 
  2 Haridas, Rinila           00 Lisgar                   15.79   0.1  3 
  3 Rhéaume, Kalie            00 Louis-Riel               16.33   0.1  2 
  4 Perreault, Hannah         00 Anrprior                 16.35   NWI  1 
  5 Nurse, Tea                00 Louis-Riel               16.37   0.1  3 
  6 Jones, Olivia             00 Nepean                   16.38   NWI  1 
  7 Gibeault, Jordyn          00 Anrprior                 16.47   0.1  2 
  8 Wang, Adeline             00 Bell                     16.49   0.1  3 
  9 Barnabe, Tay              00 Nepean                   16.56   0.1  2 
 10 Birks, Amber              00 Bell                     16.77   0.1  2 
 11 Daoud, Aida               00 Louis-Riel               16.79   0.1  2 
 12 Dobbs-Armstrong, Emily    00 Anrprior                 16.98   0.1  3 
 13 Djira, Leyla              00 Sir Robert               17.77   NWI  1 
 14 Wang, Amy                 00 Lisgar                   17.85   NWI  1 
 15 Cameron, Marley           00 Bell                     18.22   NWI  1 
 16 Sivshansian, Hannah       02 Sir Robert               18.44   0.1  3 
 17 Albert, Layne             00 All Saints               18.48   0.1  3 
 18 Caldwell, Alida           00 Bell                     19.80   NWI  1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              53.27   2 
  2 Arnprior  'A'                                         55.24   2 
  3 Lisgar - Ottawa  'A'                                  58.71   2 
  4 Longfields-Davidson Heights  'A'                      59.89   1  59.885
  5 Tagwi - Avomore  'A'                                  59.89   1  59.886
  6 Notre Dame - Carleton Place  'A'                      59.90   1 
  7 Holy Trinity - Cornwall  'A'                          59.91   1 
  8 St. Marys - Brockville  'A'                         1:00.04   1 
  9 Colonel By - Ottawa  'A'                            1:00.42   2 
 10 Bell - Ottawa  'A'                                  1:00.58   2 
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Victoria        00 Lisgar                   1.35m  
  2 Hughes, Paige             00 Lisgar                  J1.35m  
  3 Woodside, Brooklyn        00 Tagwi Second             1.30m  
  4 Khan, Ayeisha             00 Tagwi Second             1.25m  
  5 Soto-Najera, Dhara        00 Canterbury              J1.25m  
  6 Ayoub, Ayisha             02 Sir Robert              J1.25m  
  7 Clark, Samantha           01 Sir Robert               1.20m  
  7 Albert, Layne             00 All Saints               1.20m  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gagne, Annabelle          00 Louis-Riel               4.62m   NWI 
  2 Taylor, Victoria          00 All Saints               4.37m   NWI 
  3 Barr, Kathleen            00 Opeongo                  4.33m   NWI 
  4 Laporte, Vanessa          00 Louis-Riel               4.24m   NWI 
  5 MacDonell, Cassie         00 Tagwi Second             4.21m   NWI 
  6 Jean-Pierre, Macy         00 Nepean                   4.16m   NWI 
  7 Soto-Najera, Dhara        00 Canterbury               4.11m   NWI 
  8 Guirandou, Olivia         02 St. Marys                4.08m   NWI 
  9 Wang, Adeline             00 Bell                     4.03m   NWI 
 10 Smith, Sierra             00 Louis-Riel               4.02m   NWI 
 11 Rozon, Veronica           00 Longfields               4.01m   NWI 
 12 Birks, Amber              00 Bell                     3.96m   NWI 
 13 Khoo, Ciel                02 Sir Robert               3.95m   NWI 
 14 McCulloch, Kory           00 Longfields               3.85m   NWI 
 15 Woodside, Brooklyn        00 Tagwi Second             3.82m   NWI 
 16 Walker, Katrina           01 Rockland                 3.68m   NWI 
 17 Gertsenchtein, Alise      00 Bell                     3.54m   NWI 
 18 Ouellette, Brooke         00 Notre Dame               3.47m   NWI 
 19 Fleming, Jaime            00 Longfields               3.45m   NWI 
 20 Lydiate, Meesa            00 Le Sommet                3.42m   NWI 
 21 Laroque, Casey            00 Notre Dame               3.26m   NWI 
 22 Crooks, Dana              00 Le Sommet                2.85m   NWI 
 23 McNaught, Hannah          00 Notre Dame               2.23m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McSwiggan, Bridget        00 Mother                   8.59m  
  2 Prebble, Casey            00 Anrprior                 7.97m  
  3 DeMonet, Kaitlyn          00 Colonel By               7.58m  
  4 Smith, Sierra             00 Louis-Riel               7.56m  
  5 Hawes, Sydney             00 Mother                   7.33m  
  6 Sheedy, Lindsay           00 Notre Dame               7.11m  
  7 Torrey, MacKenzie         00 Bell                     6.24m  
  8 Ritchie, Kate             00 Notre Dame               5.92m  
  9 Marhnouj, Safiyah         00 Colonel By               5.76m  
 10 Quartermain, Bethany      00 Notre Dame               5.66m  
 11 Laurie, Keisha            00 Le Sommet                5.58m  
 12 Patenaude, Kay-Lee        00 Tagwi Second             4.49m  
 -- Hotte, Leah               00 Bell                      FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ritchie, Kate             00 Notre Dame              27.56m  
  2 Sheedy, Lindsay           00 Notre Dame              25.28m  
  3 Moore, Karlie             01 St. Marys               21.69m  
  4 Smith, Sierra             00 Louis-Riel              20.46m  
  5 Prebble, Casey            00 Anrprior                19.66m  
  6 Kuno, Sydney              00 Opeongo                 17.73m  
  7 Laurie, Keisha            00 Le Sommet               15.49m  
  8 Miller, Kenya             00 Mother                   7.62m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drew, Elodie              99 Lycee Claudel            12.95q  0.2  4 
  2 Goldberg, Rachel          99 Smchs-Kemptville         13.39q  0.3  2 
  3 Ziebarth, Payton          99 Opeongo                  13.69q  0.2  4 
  4 Boettcher, Dana           99 All Saints               13.79q  0.2  3 
  5 Brace, Julie              99 Anrprior                 13.87q  0.3  2 
  6 Kemdirim, Rhiannon        99 Mother                   13.92q  0.1  1 
  7 Zaher, Lisa               99 Longfields               14.17q  0.3  2 
  8 Sandvold, Holly           99 Bell                     14.20q  0.2  5 
  9 Chen, Celine              99 Longfields               14.22   0.3  2 
 10 Stubbert, Cheyanne        99 Longfields               14.37   0.2  4 
 11 Crooks, Cara              99 Longfields               14.51   0.2  5 
 12 Alexander, Shantel        99 Longfields               14.55   0.1  1 
 13 Depelteau, Kaia           99 Lisgar                   14.90   0.2  3 
 14 Hartzke, Bailie           99 Rockland                 14.94   0.3  2 
 15 Yang, Julia               99 Bell                     14.99   0.1  1  14.985
 15 Hedayati, Setareh         99 Nepean                   14.99   0.2  5  14.985
 17 Caulfeild, Kiera          99 Lisgar                   15.08   0.3  2 
 18 Carolino, Keighla         99 Mother                   15.35   0.2  3 
 19 Oathwaite, Allison        00 Holy Trinity - C         15.36   0.1  1 
 20 Alince, Caroline          99 Canterbury               15.56   0.2  4 
 21 Armour, Catherine         99 North Gren               15.77   0.2  4 
 22 Alvarado, Aisha           99 Bell                     15.92   0.1  1 
 23 Tarasco, Madison          99 Lisgar                   16.09   0.3  2 
 24 Hussein, Nasra            99 Lisgar                   16.34   0.2  5 
 25 Rathinappillai, Namitha   99 Lisgar                   16.66   0.2  3 
 26 Wehbe, Joelle                Gisèle-Lalon             16.81   0.2  5 
 27 Baksh, Arifah             01 Canterbury               17.25   0.1  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Goldberg, Rachel          99 Smchs-Kemptville         13.37  +0.0 
  2 Ziebarth, Payton          99 Opeongo                  13.50  +0.0 
  3 Kemdirim, Rhiannon        99 Mother                   13.69  +0.0 
  4 Brace, Julie              99 Anrprior                 13.87  +0.0 
  5 Sandvold, Holly           99 Bell                     14.01  +0.0 
  6 Zaher, Lisa               99 Longfields               14.24  +0.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maine, Julia              99 Lisgar                 1:03.14   1 
  2 McCulloch, Shona          99 Longfields             1:03.22   1 
  3 McLeod, Lauren            99 Holy Trinity - C       1:06.10   2 
  4 Fishwick, Beth            99 Colonel By             1:06.69   3 
  5 Zaher, Lisa               99 Longfields             1:08.36   1 
  6 Alexander, Shantel        99 Longfields             1:09.80   3 
  7 McGrath, Morgan           99 Opeongo                1:10.54   3 
  8 Alince, Caroline          99 Canterbury             1:11.02   1 
  9 Dalpra, Celeste           99 Longfields             1:12.60   2 
 10 O'Gorman, Brianna         99 All Saints             1:15.33   2 
 11 Ettinger, Michaela        99 Rockland               1:15.95   2 
 12 Alvarado, Aisha           99 Bell                   1:17.94   2 
 13 Wehbe, Joelle                Gisèle-Lalon           1:20.24   3 
 14 Ahmed, Ayman              99 Cairine                1:20.30   3 
 15 VanLoon, Aimee            99 Tagwi Second           1:21.82   1 
 16 Rezaaifar, Yasmin         99 Bell                   1:33.84   3 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Shona          99 Longfields             4:44.76  
  2 Gibson, Kiana             99 Merivale               5:16.64  
  3 Alkerton, Brittany        00 St. Marys              5:17.34  
  4 Sanger, Alia              99 Lisgar                 5:21.16  
  5 Unrau, Doria              99 Colonel By             5:28.75  
  6 Burns, Meghan             99 Canterbury             5:45.73  
  7 Tremblay, Natalie         99 All Saints             5:51.07  
  8 Anderson, Payton          99 St. Marys              6:05.69  
  9 Berkowitz, Francesca      99 Notre Dame             6:08.58  
 10 Kreim, Sara               00 Canterbury             6:16.60  
 11 Jeaurond, Lara            99 Holy Trinity - C       6:25.65  
 12 Serra King, Zara          01 Canterbury             6:39.37  
 13 Kennedy, Raisa            99 Canterbury             6:56.41  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mosseau, Callie           99 Anrprior                 14.74   0.2  1 
  2 De Abreu, Georgia         00 Anrprior                 15.03   0.1  2 
  3 Sandvold, Holly           99 Bell                     15.08   0.2  1 
  4 Gagne, Carly              99 Lisgar                   15.21   0.1  2 
  5 Beattie, Stephanie        00 St. Marys                15.64   0.1  2 
  6 Alince, Caroline          99 Canterbury               16.73   0.2  1 
  7 Fernandes, Sylvie         99 Lisgar                   16.78   0.2  1 
  8 Yang, Julia               99 Bell                     16.91   0.1  2 
  9 Oathwaite, Allison        00 Holy Trinity - C         19.19   0.2  1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Longfields-Davidson Heights  'A'                      52.81   1 
  2 Arnprior  'A'                                         55.00   1 
  3 Lisgar - Ottawa  'A'                                  56.81   2 
  4 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              58.17   2 
  5 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                              58.56   1 
  6 St. Marys - Brockville  'A'                           59.44   1 
  7 Rockland  'A'                                       1:00.26   2 
  8 Bell - Ottawa  'A'                                  1:00.81   1 
  9 Nepean - Ottawa  'A'                                1:01.33   2 
 10 Longfields-Davidson Heights  'B'                    1:01.36   2 
 11 Lisgar - Ottawa  'B'                                1:03.28   1 
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Haley              99 All Saints               1.63m  
  2 Kemdirim, Rhiannon        99 Mother                   1.40m  
  3 Dalpra, Celeste           99 Longfields              J1.40m  
  4 Jefferies, Katie          99 All Saints               1.35m  
  5 Yang, Julia               99 Bell                     1.30m  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 VanLoon, Aimee            99 Tagwi Second             4.48m   NWI 
  2 Demers, Danika            99 Notre Dame               4.20m   NWI 
  2 Armour, Catherine         99 North Gren               4.20m   NWI 
  4 Crooks, Cara              99 Longfields               4.15m   NWI 
  5 Russell, Meghan           99 Opeongo                  4.13m   NWI 
  6 Wattie, Mykaela           99 Notre Dame               4.10m   NWI 
  7 Chen, Celine              99 Longfields               3.89m   NWI 
  8 Ziebarth, Payton          99 Opeongo                  3.79m   NWI 
  9 Hussein, Nasra            99 Lisgar                   3.48m   NWI 
 10 Scott, Callie             99 All Saints               3.47m   NWI 
 11 Hartzke, Bailie           99 Rockland                 3.40m   NWI 
 12 Sethi, Sabrina            99 Longfields               2.51m   NWI 
 -- Adams, Haley              99 All Saints                FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Angelica          99 North Gren               8.56m  
  2 Elliot, Megan             99 Longfields               8.27m  
  3 Gunn, Emma                99 Nepean                   7.97m  
  4 Van Every, Alexa          99 Rockland                 7.52m  
  5 Beaudoin, Chloe           99 Louis-Riel               7.46m  
  6 Turcotte, Reagan          99 Opeongo                  7.13m  
  7 Houssari, Hala            99 Louis-Riel               7.04m  
  8 Heroux, Ashley            99 Louis-Riel               7.02m  
  9 Lind, Erika               99 Cairine                  6.78m  
 10 Burchill, Nicole          99 North Gren               6.54m  
 11 Cote, Liliana             99 Cairine                  6.44m  
 12 Jay, Angela               99 Longfields               6.04m  
 13 Tempel, Melanie           99 Longfields               5.84m  
 14 Vincent, Jennifer         99 Lisgar                   4.99m  
 15 Sethi, Sabrina            99 Longfields               3.64m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yang, Sophia              99 Colonel By              27.22m  
  2 Chadwick, Katherine       99 All Saints              24.20m  
  3 Resmer, Cassidy           99 Opeongo                 22.67m  
  4 Boal, Saranda             01 St. Marys               21.95m  
  5 Jay, Angela               99 Longfields              21.82m  
  6 Turcotte, Reagan          99 Opeongo                 20.84m  
  7 Lind, Erika               99 Cairine                 20.11m  
  8 Demers, Danika            99 Notre Dame              19.29m  
  9 Beaudoin, Chloe           99 Louis-Riel              17.15m  
 10 Cote, Liliana             99 Cairine                 16.38m  
 11 Rezaaifar, Yasmin         99 Bell                    16.20m  
 12 Brennan, Rebecca          00 St. Marys               13.82m  
 13 Marty, Gwen               99 Nepean                  10.37m  
 14 Hoferek, Katie            99 Nepean                   9.89m  
 15 Brennan, Katy             99 Nepean                   9.81m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Colle           98 Bell                     12.94q  0.3  2 
  2 Fraser, Kye               97 Brookfield               13.00q  0.3  2 
  3 Tashlin, Emma             97 Brookfield               13.06q  0.4  3 
  4 Schlossmacher, Sophia     98 Colonel By               13.92q  0.3  2 
  5 Amigatse, Yvette          98 Mother                   14.13q  0.4  3 
  6 Harding, Mackenzie        98 Notre Dame               14.26q  0.1  1 
  7 Ekeh, Nwadiuto            00 St. Marys                14.43q  0.1  1 
  8 Miaro, Megan              98 Longfields               14.48q  0.3  2 
  9 McDonald, Abby            97 Notre Dame               14.59   0.4  3 
 10 Brown, Cynthia            96 Le Sommet                14.80   0.4  3 
 11 Merriman, Evelyn          99 Tagwi Second             15.04   0.1  1 
 12 Proulx, Leah              98 Brookfield               15.10   0.3  2 
 13 Cross, Vera               99 Canterbury               15.12   0.1  1 
 14 Parks, Anna               98 St. Joseph's             15.55   0.1  1 
 15 Charbonneau, Chloe        99 Rockland                 15.75   0.4  3 
 16 Zhu, Maggie               99 Longfields               15.77   0.1  1 
 17 Mbibo, Clarrise           97 Lester B. Pe             15.89   0.4  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Colle           98 Bell                     12.85  +0.0 
  2 Tashlin, Emma             97 Brookfield               12.87  +0.0 
  3 Fraser, Kye               97 Brookfield               12.97  +0.0 
  4 Schlossmacher, Sophia     98 Colonel By               13.69  +0.0 
  5 Harding, Mackenzie        98 Notre Dame               14.15  +0.0 
  6 Ekeh, Nwadiuto            00 St. Marys                14.39  +0.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn      97 Canterbury               57.82   1 
  2 Smith, Sydney             97 Colonel By             1:03.59   2 
  3 Sprague, Emily            99 Canterbury             1:04.49   1 
  4 Joseph, Jecica            97 Lester B. Pe           1:06.29   1 
  5 Manoogian, Juliana        97 Longfields             1:06.34   2 
  6 Miaro, Megan              98 Longfields             1:06.63   1 
  7 Hickey, Jenna             97 Notre Dame             1:07.27   1 
  8 Owen, Emma                98 Notre Dame             1:07.64   2 
  9 Laniel, Emilie            97 Le Sommet              1:08.37   1 
 10 Merriman, Evelyn          99 Tagwi Second           1:09.02   2 
 11 Tobin, Rebecca            98 Lisgar                 1:09.21   1 
 12 McDonald, Abby            97 Notre Dame             1:09.43   2 
 13 Black, Kelsey             98 North Gren             1:09.50   2 
 14 Barr, Jill                98 Opeongo                1:12.26   1 
 15 Hussain, Ruquaiyah        00 Canterbury             1:14.79   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn      97 Canterbury             4:45.60  
  2 Brennan, Talia            98 Franco Ouest           5:07.53  
  3 Brown, Braeden            97 Smchs-Kemptville       5:11.20  
  4 Leckie, Michal            98 Canterbury             5:12.15  
  5 Straznicky, Lydia         97 Notre Dame             5:31.05  
  6 Roszak, Paige             98 Nepean                 5:33.12  
  7 Alexander, Katie          98 Merivale               5:51.06  
  8 Hibberd, Dana             97 North Gren             5:54.49  
  9 Senyange, Deborah         98 Lester B. Pe           6:07.44  
 10 Lee, Tyannah              98 Smchs-Kemptville       6:20.12  
 11 Bird, Marnie              98 Smchs-Kemptville       6:23.11  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Burchill, Leah            98 Bell                     16.15   0.2  2 
  2 McNab, Anne-Marie         98 Anrprior                 16.95   0.1  1 
  3 Wheeler, Hailey           96 Anrprior                 17.78   0.2  2 
  4 Hammond, Leila            97 Bell                     18.07   0.1  1 
  5 Smith, Sasha              98 Opeongo                  19.59   0.1  1 
  6 McMullan, Rachel          01 Sir Robert               20.42   0.2  2 
  7 Parks, Anna               98 St. Joseph's             23.34   0.2  2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brookfield - Ottawa  'A'                              52.60   1 
  2 Notre Dame - Carleton Place  'A'                      53.20   1 
  3 Bell - Ottawa  'A'                                    53.30   2 
  4 Longfields-Davidson Heights  'A'                      54.10   2 
  5 Colonel By - Ottawa  'A'                              55.90   2 
  6 St. Joseph's - Cornwall  'A'                          56.60   2 
  7 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                              57.10   1 
  8 Le Sommet - Hawkesbury  'A'                           57.30   1 
  9 North Greneville - Kemptville  'A'                    58.10   2 
 10 Rockland  'A'                                         59.00   1 
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sprague, Emily            99 Canterbury               1.66m  
  2 Birchall, Isabelle        98 Lisgar                   1.50m  
  3 St-Armant, Julia          97 Colonel By              J1.50m  
  4 Ekeh, Nwadiuto            00 St. Marys                1.45m  
  5 Miaro, Megan              98 Longfields               1.40m  
  6 Hammond, Leila            97 Bell                     1.35m  
  7 Young, Emily              97 Smchs-Kemptville        J1.35m  
  8 McGuire, Regan            98 North Gren               1.25m  
  9 Holeness, Rejoyce         98 Sir Robert               1.20m  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fraser, Kye               97 Brookfield               5.00m   NWI 
  2 TeBrake, Lauren           97 Longfields               4.65m   NWI 
  2 Burchill, Leah            98 Bell                     4.65m   NWI 
  4 Schlossmacher, Sophia     98 Colonel By               4.49m   NWI 
  5 Wrona, Darien             98 North Gren               4.34m   NWI 
  6 Grant, Emma               98 St. Joseph's             4.27m   NWI 
  7 Barr, Jill                98 Opeongo                  4.25m   NWI 
  8 Cross, Vera               99 Canterbury               4.23m   NWI 
  9 Ekeh, Nwadiuto            00 St. Marys                4.20m   NWI 
 10 Laniel, Emilie            97 Le Sommet                4.06m   NWI 
 11 Holeness, Rejoyce         98 Sir Robert               4.04m   NWI 
 12 Amigatse, Yvette          98 Mother                   3.68m   NWI 
 13 Brown, Cynthia            96 Le Sommet                3.62m   NWI 
 14 Gemin, Grace              97 Bell                     3.57m   NWI 
 15 Colby, Sara               98 Notre Dame               3.55m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meek, Paula               98 Anrprior                 8.95m  
  2 VanMassenhoven, Vanessa   98 Opeongo                  8.58m  
  3 Amigatse, Yvette          98 Mother                   8.50m  
  4 Torrey, Melysa            97 Bell                     8.13m  
  5 Dixon, Deleisha           98 Longfields               7.90m  
  6 Guerin, Michelle          97 Le Sommet                7.56m  
  7 Adeli, Sam                97 Bell                     7.51m  
  8 Clouthier, Rachel         98 Anrprior                 7.29m  
  9 Wong, Mariah              98 Longfields               6.94m  
 10 Peeling, Trisstan         98 Holy Trinity - C         6.75m  
 11 Qureshi, Mariyam          98 Colonel By               6.42m  
 12 O'Donnell, Beth           98 Notre Dame               6.30m  
 13 Thompson, Chloé              Gisèle-Lalon             5.22m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meek, Paula               98 Anrprior                30.94m  
  2 Jones, Rachel             98 Smchs-Kemptville        24.74m  
  3 Tanguay, Erika            98 Smchs-Kemptville        24.00m  
  4 Lackey, Megan             97 Notre Dame              23.33m  
  5 Qureshi, Mariyam          98 Colonel By              22.95m  
  6 Dixon, Deleisha           98 Longfields              21.40m  
  7 Howes, Allison            99 Canterbury              20.78m  
  8 McDonald, Abby            97 Notre Dame              19.61m  
  9 VanMassenhoven, Vanessa   98 Opeongo                 19.22m  
 10 Young, Emily              97 Smchs-Kemptville        18.53m  
 11 Boyd, Mikaila             98 Sir Robert              18.09m  
 12 TeBrake, Lauren           97 Longfields              18.00m  
 13 Guerin, Michelle          97 Le Sommet               17.17m  
 14 Susko, Lexie              98 St. Joseph's            16.79m  
 15 Wong, Mariah              98 Longfields              16.23m  
 16 Clouthier, Rachel         98 Anrprior                16.18m  
 17 Calhoun, Taylor           00 St. Marys               14.70m  
 18 Almsteat, Aylssa          98 Sir Robert              14.15m  
 19 Torrey, Melysa            97 Bell                    13.73m  
 20 O'Donnell, Beth           98 Notre Dame              13.41m  
 21 Boettcher, Kayla          97 All Saints              13.09m  
 22 Adeli, Sam                97 Bell                    12.96m  
 23 Carty, Madi               99 All Saints               6.71m  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Braeden            97 Smchs-Kemptville      11:19.02  
  2 Soroczan-Wright, Mollie   00 Colonel By            11:27.31  
  3 Sanger, Alia              99 Lisgar                11:39.76  
  4 Tobin, Rebecca            98 Lisgar                11:54.02  
  5 Unrau, Doria              99 Colonel By            11:54.87  
  6 Sivotek, Amanda           00 Sir Robert            12:12.00  
  7 Freitag, Rachel           00 Nepean                12:12.30  
  8 Ranahan, Chloe            01 Sir Robert            12:22.04  
  9 Adams, Claire             00 Nepean                12:27.11  
 10 Martin, Sydney            98 Lisgar                12:50.33  
 11 Schneiderman, Rachel      98 Sir Robert            13:05.99  
 12 Murphy, Emma              00 Longfields            13:53.33  
 13 Boucher, Desiree          97 Lisgar                14:26.75  
 14 Ayoub, Ayisha             02 Sir Robert            14:40.02  
 15 Bowlby, Genevieve         98 North Gren            14:44.13  
 16 Byron, Marlow             98 Brookfield            14:45.08  
 17 Manchetti, Holly          99 Sir Robert            15:25.35  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76cm (30in) Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hinds-Blackstock, Sadian  99 Longfields               47.38   1 
  2 Wheeler, Hailey           96 Anrprior                 48.06   3 
  3 McNab, Anne-Marie         98 Anrprior                 48.95   5 
  4 Gibson, Kiana             99 Merivale                 49.30   3 
  5 Andrascik, Nina           00 Nepean                   50.59   1 
  6 Sandvold, Holly           99 Bell                     50.76   2 
  7 Maine, Julia              99 Lisgar                   50.86   3 
  8 Hammond, Leila            97 Bell                     51.60   2 
  9 Fishwick, Beth            99 Colonel By               51.60   2 
 10 Mosseau, Callie           99 Anrprior                 52.40   4 
 11 Foster, Mackenzie         00 Anrprior                 52.69   3 
 12 Black, Kelsey             98 North Gren               53.57   4 
 13 De Abreu, Georgia         00 Anrprior                 53.59   2 
 14 Klein, Maggie             00 Bell                     54.54   5 
 15 Barnabe, Tay              00 Nepean                   54.94   4 
 16 Gibeault, Jordyn          00 Anrprior                 55.07   4 
 17 McCulloch, Kory           00 Longfields               55.24   1 
 18 Yang, Julia               99 Bell                     55.39   3 
 19 Beattie, Stephanie        00 St. Marys                55.48   2 
 20 Dalpra, Celeste           99 Longfields               56.15   4 
 21 McMullan, Rachel          01 Sir Robert               56.51   3 
 22 Murray-MacDonald, Kaitly  00 Tagwi Second             57.14   5 
 23 Dixon, Deleisha           98 Longfields               57.37   3 
 24 Burns, Meghan             99 Canterbury               57.52   1 
 25 Spencer, Emily            97 Colonel By               57.69   4 
 26 Smith, Sasha              98 Opeongo                  57.75   5 
 27 Forbes, Gillian           99 Cairine                  57.82   3 
 28 Schneiderman, Rachel      98 Sir Robert               59.09   4 
 29 Park, Jane                00 Colonel By             1:00.19   1 
 30 Alexander, Katie          98 Merivale               1:00.34   5 
 31 Edmunds, Breanna          01 St. Marys              1:00.81   2 
 32 Beardshaw, Rebeccah       98 Brookfield             1:00.97   1 
 33 O'Brien, Elise            98 Notre Dame             1:01.69   2 
 34 Boettcher, Dana           99 All Saints             1:14.30   1 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame - Carleton Place  'A'                    4:40.28   1 
  2 Arnprior  'A'                                       4:42.38   2 
  3 Longfields-Davidson Heights  'A'                    4:44.66   1 
  4 Bell - Ottawa  'A'                                  4:49.61   1 
  5 St. Marys - Brockville  'A'                         4:52.90   2 
  6 Nepean - Ottawa  'A'                                4:57.60   2 
  7 Canterbury - Ottawa  'B'                            5:06.75   2 
  8 Colonel By - Ottawa  'A'                            5:15.60   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payant, Mathieu           00 Louis-Riel               12.34q  0.1  1 
  2 Percopo, Ricardo          00 Montreal Track           12.42q  0.2  2 
  3 Boal, Dakota              00 North Gren               12.56q  0.3  3 
  4 Armstrong, Owen           00 Longfields               12.86q  0.3  3 
  5 Lamarre, Alex             01 Canterbury               12.91q  0.1  4 
  6 Enyeka, Enoc              00 Louis-Riel               12.95q  0.3  3 
  7 Dey, Conor                00 Anrprior                 12.96q  0.2  5 
  8 Estabrooks, Damian        00 Anrprior                 13.05q  0.2  2 
  9 Sua, Nick                 00 Mother                   13.27   0.1  6 
 10 Dradeepan, Santhosh       00 Sir Robert               13.30   0.2  2 
 11 Thompson, Trevor          00 St. Marys                13.38   0.3  3 
 12 Gloriani, Miko            00 Mother                   13.39   0.1  6 
 13 Lu, James                 00 Lisgar                   13.42   0.2  5 
 14 Cantwell, Weston          00 All Saints               13.46   0.1  4 
 15 Jeon, Alex                00 Colonel By               13.53   0.2  5 
 16 File, Chris               00 North Gren               13.57   0.2  2 
 17 Muhammad, Talha           01 Sir Robert               13.61   0.1  4 
 18 Latmore, Anesu            00 All Saints               13.63   0.1  6 
 19 Wolfe, Charlie            00 Lisgar                   13.75   0.1  6  13.742
 20 Smith, Jamie              00 Notre Dame               13.75   0.1  1  13.750
 21 Cassidy, Patrick          00 Notre Dame               13.83   0.3  3 
 22 Rahm, Ben                 00 Smchs-Kemptville         14.10   0.1  1 
 23 Zhang, Michael            01 Sir Robert               14.22   0.1  1 
 24 Salameh, Ziad             00 Longfields               14.26   0.2  5 
 25 Zelenski, Alexander       00 All Saints               14.46   0.1  4 
 26 Beaubien, Dylan           00 Anrprior                 14.49   0.2  2 
 27 Ishwanthcal, Thushar      00 Colonel By               14.66   0.1  4 
 28 Brown, William            00 Notre Dame               15.33   0.2  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Payant, Mathieu           00 Louis-Riel               12.10  +0.0 
  2 Percopo, Ricardo          00 Montreal Track           12.17  +0.0 
  3 Boal, Dakota              00 North Gren               12.24  +0.0 
  4 Armstrong, Owen           00 Longfields               12.64  +0.0 
  5 Lamarre, Alex             01 Canterbury               12.87  +0.0 
  6 Dey, Conor                00 Anrprior                 12.90  +0.0 
  7 Estabrooks, Damian        00 Anrprior                 12.94  +0.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hebert, Matthew           00 Anrprior                 56.10   2 
  2 Percopo, Ricardo          00 Montreal Track           56.80   1 
  3 Ferguson, Graeme          00 Lisgar                   58.06   1 
  4 Estabrooks, Damian        00 Anrprior                 58.45   1 
  5 Zanetti, Lucas            00 Sir Robert               58.63   2 
  6 Dumelie, Cole             00 Colonel By               59.25   4 
  7 Palazzolo, Cameron        00 Notre Dame               59.54   4 
  8 Brownrigg, Jed            00 Smchs-Kemptville       1:00.44   2 
  9 Lamarre, Alex             01 Canterbury             1:01.08   3 
 10 Armstrong, Owen           00 Longfields             1:02.51   1 
 11 Wolfe, Charlie            00 Lisgar                 1:02.90   4 
 12 Rughani, Rohan            00 Bell                   1:03.66   5 
 13 Lu, James                 00 Lisgar                 1:04.23   2 
 14 Roy, Timothy              02 St. Marys              1:04.56   5 
 15 Gareau, Mitchell          00 Notre Dame             1:04.83   2 
 16 File, Chris               00 North Gren             1:04.94   4 
 17 Paoli, Justin             00 Lisgar                 1:05.75   3 
 18 Gerritsen Hill, Calan     00 Lisgar                 1:06.57   3 
 19 Hyungh, Tristan           00 Colonel By             1:07.03   3 
 20 Elder, Nick               00 Bell                   1:08.79   5 
 21 Sua, Nick                 00 Mother                 1:09.26   3 
 22 Brown, William            00 Notre Dame             1:12.37   5 
 23 Mayer, Andrew             00 Lisgar                 1:14.15   5 
 24 De Rothschild, Bruce      00 Anrprior               1:16.91   4 
 25 Adams, Kurtis             00 Longfields             1:23.43   4 
 -- Benner, Trevor            00 Cairine                    DNF   5 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zanetti, Lucas            00 Sir Robert             4:37.82  
  2 Bryanton, Andrew          00 Opeongo                4:40.55  
  3 Loebel, Cailan            00 North Gren             4:43.91  
  4 Holton, Leo               00 Lisgar                 4:46.13  
  5 Pedersen, Nico            00 Merivale               4:52.05  
  6 Rughani, Rohan            00 Bell                   5:00.50  
  7 Walker, Jared             02 Canterbury             5:00.67  
  8 Besner, Cole              00 Holy Trinity - C       5:01.96  
  9 Pegrum, Devon             00 Sir Robert             5:03.83  
 10 Babulic, Ian              01 Canterbury             5:04.04  
 11 Porter, Colin             00 Bell                   5:07.73  
 12 Merriman, Keeton          00 Tagwi Second           5:16.10  
 13 Al-Vakh'kam, Shuaib       15 Longfields             5:16.10  
 14 Gerritsen Hill, Calan     00 Lisgar                 5:16.19  
 15 Elder, Nick               00 Bell                   5:21.73  
 16 Brownrigg, Jed            00 Smchs-Kemptville       5:22.93  
 17 Smith, Maxwell            00 Lisgar                 5:23.27  
 18 Oudjida, Hani             00 Longfields             5:23.37  
 19 Metzger, Jacob            00 Tagwi Second           5:33.18  
 20 Beaton, William           00 Tagwi Second           5:38.23  
 21 Spencer, Simon            00 North Gren             5:40.88  
 22 Powell, Liam              00 Notre Dame             5:43.55  
 23 Yang, Frank               00 Bell                   5:50.97  
 -- Rioux, Jonathan           00 Louis-Riel                 DNF  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Boileau, Noah             00 Anrprior                 16.98   0.1  1 
  2 Ghazal, Salim             00 Bell                     18.60   0.2  2 
  3 Leeson-Roche, Riley       00 North Gren               19.05   0.1  1 
  4 Malloch, Kurtis           00 Anrprior                 19.11   0.2  2 
  5 Cantwell, Weston          00 All Saints               19.48   0.2  2 
  6 Farmer, Jack              00 Anrprior                 19.86   0.2  2 
  7 Salameh, Ziad             00 Longfields               21.87   0.1  1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arnprior  'A'                                         49.86   1 
  2 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              50.18   1 
  3 Mother Teresa- Ottawa  'A'                            51.71   2 
  4 North Greneville - Kemptville  'A'                    51.76   2 
  5 Sir Robert Borden - Ottawa  'A'                       52.03   1 
  6 Notre Dame - Carleton Place  'A'                      52.15   1 
  7 Longfields-Davidson Heights  'A'                      52.43   2 
  8 St. Marys - Brockville  'A'                           52.95   1 
  9 Lisgar - Ottawa  'A'                                  53.52   1 
 10 Colonel By - Ottawa  'A'                              53.65   2 
 11 Arnprior  'B'                                         53.70   2 
 12 Bell - Ottawa  'A'                                    54.28   2 
 13 Lisgar - Ottawa  'B'                                  55.04   1 
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sprague, Kyle             00 Canterbury               1.65m  
  2 Jensen, Brayden           01 St. Marys               J1.65m  
  3 Nuth, Oliver              00 All Saints               1.60m  
  4 Salazar, Noah             00 Tagwi Second             1.55m  
  5 Boileau, Noah             00 Anrprior                J1.55m  
  6 Santos, Kyle              00 Mother                   1.50m  
  7 Palazzolo, Cameron        00 Notre Dame              J1.50m  
  8 Moore, Robert             00 Anrprior                 1.45m  
  9 King, Joey                00 Lisgar                  J1.45m  
 10 Rogers, Aidan             00 St. Marys               J1.45m  
 11 Dey, Conor                00 Anrprior                 1.40m  
 -- Villeneuve, Josh          00 Anrprior                    NH  
 -- Salameh, Ziad             00 Longfields                  NH  
 -- Gaudet, Jonah             00 Nepean                      NH  
 -- Shean, Connor             00 Anrprior                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boal, Dakota              00 North Gren               5.83m   NWI 
  2 Kelly, Connor             00 St. Marys                5.22m   NWI 
  3 Sprague, Kyle             00 Canterbury               5.09m   NWI 
  4 sell, Ian                 00 Opeongo                  4.92m   NWI 
  5 Stasko, Zintis            00 Bell                     4.86m   NWI 
  6 Zhang, Michael            01 Sir Robert               4.83m   NWI 
  6 Jeon, Alex                00 Colonel By               4.83m   NWI 
  8 Santos, Kyle              00 Mother                   4.73m   NWI 
  9 Leeson-Roche, Riley       00 North Gren               4.69m   NWI 
 10 Fortin, Donovan           00 Canterbury               4.66m   NWI 
 11 Mather, Mackenzie         00 North Gren               4.53m   NWI 
 12 Smith, Jamie              00 Notre Dame               4.47m   NWI 
 13 Moore, Robert             00 Anrprior                 4.23m   NWI 
 14 Wooller, Dylan            02 St. Marys                4.19m   NWI 
 15 Muhammad, Talha           01 Sir Robert               4.12m   NWI 
 16 McCue, Sean               00 Notre Dame               3.85m   NWI 
 17 Hilts, Dylan              00 Notre Dame               3.76m   NWI 
 18 Villeneuve, Josh          00 Anrprior                 3.24m   NWI 
 18 Shean, Adam               00 Anrprior                 3.24m   NWI 
 20 Benner, Trevor            00 Cairine                  3.15m   NWI 
 21 Adams, Kurtis             00 Longfields               3.12m   NWI 
 -- Nuth, Oliver              00 All Saints                FOUL       
 -- Rogers, Andre             00 Longfields                FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davy, Ben                 02 St. Marys               11.87m  
  2 Kane, Morgan              00 Tagwi Second            11.63m  
  3 Gareau, Sebastien         00 Le Sommet               11.24m  
  4 Beaubien, Dylan           00 Anrprior                11.21m  
  5 Wood, Doug                01 St. Marys               11.16m  
  6 Small, Alex               00 Tagwi Second            10.88m  
  7 Scott, Calvin             00 St. Joseph's             9.48m  
  8 Ishwanthcal, Thushar      00 Colonel By               9.00m  
  9 Freeland, John            00 Tagwi Second             8.18m  
 10 McCue, Sean               00 Notre Dame               7.62m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cavanagh, Liam            00 Anrprior                35.21m  
  2 Wood, Doug                01 St. Marys               33.79m  
  3 Shean, Adam               00 Anrprior                31.81m  
  4 Thompson, Trevor          00 St. Marys               28.91m  
  5 Malloch, Kurtis           00 Anrprior                28.87m  
  6 Canham, Jodan             00 Tagwi Second            28.70m  
  7 McCue, Sean               00 Notre Dame              26.49m  
  8 Small, Alex               00 Tagwi Second            21.00m  
  9 Freeland, John            00 Tagwi Second            20.52m  
 10 Walker, Jared             02 Canterbury              20.49m  
 11 Hoferek, Alex             00 Nepean                  17.84m  
 12 Gareau, Sebastien         00 Le Sommet               14.05m  
 13 Adams, Kurtis             00 Longfields              13.87m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Eric            99 Notre Dame               11.69q +0.0  1 
  2 Dhouib, Amin              99 Louis-Riel               12.02q +0.0  1 
  3 Dinh, Scott               99 Lisgar                   12.11q  0.3  3 
  4 Joseph, Katley            99 Louis-Riel               12.17q  0.1  2 
  5 Sawasawa, Charles         99 Lester B. Pe             12.29q  0.1  5 
  6 Rudeen, Imran             99 Rockland                 12.32q  0.2  6 
  7 Lawford, Matt             99 Lisgar                   12.42q  0.3  3 
  8 Boateng, Peter            99 Lisgar                   12.45q +0.0  1 
  9 Buck, Jordan              99 Hillcrest                12.47   0.1  2 
 10 Ratanshi, Aaftab          99 Lester B. Pe             12.48   0.2  6 
 11 Roy, Edward               99 St. Marys                12.56   0.1  5 
 12 Percy, Ethan              99 St. Marys                12.59   0.1  5 
 13 Eveillard, Kensley           Gisèle-Lalon             12.60   0.1  5 
 14 Smith, Justin             99 Anrprior                 12.71   0.2  4 
 15 Porter, Ashton            99 Smchs-Kemptville         12.87   0.2  4 
 16 Wong, Anthony             99 All Saints               12.95   0.1  2 
 17 McFee, Cameron            99 All Saints               12.96   0.3  3 
 18 Barrett, Matt             99 Lisgar                   12.96  +0.0  1 
 19 Wiens, Jacob              99 St. Marys                13.04   0.2  6 
 20 Guerrier, Jonathan        99 Louis-Riel               13.06   0.2  6 
 21 Darwazeh, Zaid            99 Hillcrest                13.09   0.3  3 
 22 Demedash, Kyle            99 Nepean                   13.17   0.1  2 
 23 Aitken, Allister          99 St. Joseph's             13.26   0.1  2 
 24 Wells, Samuel             99 Nepean                   13.34   0.1  5 
 25 Stephenson, Taylor        00 Cairine                  13.35   0.2  4 
 26 Murphy, Zach              99 St. Joseph's             13.37   0.2  4 
 27 Eligh, Matthew            00 Rockland                 13.39   0.1  5 
 28 MacInnis-Brock, Storm     99 Notre Dame               13.41   0.2  6 
 29 Major, Sebastien          99 Louis-Riel               13.47   0.2  4 
 30 Nyenkamp, Trevor          99 Tagwi Second             13.50  +0.0  1 
 31 May, Josh                 99 St. Marys                13.65   0.3  3 
 32 Barynin, Caleb            01 Canterbury               13.82  +0.0  1 
 33 Emery, Brandan            98 Hillcrest                14.06   0.2  6 
 34 Marginson, Brandon        99 All Saints               14.18   0.1  2 
 35 Ukagwu, Paul              00 St. Marys                14.35   0.3  3 
 36 Tankala, Anish            99 Nepean                   14.66   0.2  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Eric            99 Notre Dame               11.57  +0.0 
  2 Dinh, Scott               99 Lisgar                   12.07  +0.0 
  3 Dhouib, Amin              99 Louis-Riel               12.11  +0.0  12.103
  3 Joseph, Katley            99 Louis-Riel               12.11  +0.0  12.103
  5 Sawasawa, Charles         99 Lester B. Pe             12.15  +0.0 
  6 Boateng, Peter            99 Lisgar                   12.33  +0.0 
  7 Lawford, Matt             99 Lisgar                   12.42  +0.0 
  8 Rudeen, Imran             99 Rockland                 12.49  +0.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hickey, Matt              99 Notre Dame               53.29   1 
  2 Dhouib, Amin              99 Louis-Riel               55.50   3 
  3 Boateng, Peter            99 Lisgar                   55.56   2 
  4 Dinh, Scott               99 Lisgar                   55.62   1 
  5 Lawford, Matt             99 Lisgar                   56.24   3 
  5 Reinhardt, Mitchell       99 Anrprior                 56.24   1 
  7 Chahrour, Houssein        99 Colonel By               56.68   1 
  8 Barrett, Matt             99 Lisgar                   57.00   4 
  9 Young, John               99 Anrprior                 58.54   2 
 10 Desjardins, Cole          99 Anrprior                 59.95   2 
 11 Donis, Sebastian          99 Anrprior               1:00.04   4 
 12 Baha, Willi-Alec          99 Louis-Riel             1:00.88   2 
 13 Braimah, Maltiti          99 Longfields             1:01.01   1 
 14 Aitken, Allister          99 St. Joseph's           1:01.50   3 
 15 Beaudette, Alex           99 Tagwi Second           1:02.05   4 
 16 Zhang, Luke               99 Colonel By             1:02.14   3 
 17 Darwazeh, Zaid            99 Hillcrest              1:02.37   1 
 18 Eligh, Matthew            00 Rockland               1:02.79   4 
 19 Mendez, Ben               99 St. Marys              1:03.13   3 
 20 Bellehumeur, Braedan      99 Colonel By             1:03.20   2 
 21 Liu, Eric                 99 Colonel By             1:03.82   4 
 22 Sobczak, Brad             99 Bell                   1:06.36   3 
 23 Holmes, Mickey            99 Lisgar                 1:06.55   2 
 24 Vida, Nick                99 Holy Trinity - C       1:07.04   2 
 25 Snook, Andrew             99 St. Joseph's           1:11.30   4 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baha, Willi-Alec          99 Louis-Riel             4:45.56  
  2 Hammel, Jacob             99 Merivale               4:52.64  
  3 Mercer, Devin             99 All Saints             4:53.28  
  4 Moran, Josh               99 Tagwi Second           4:53.71  
  5 Finklestein, Isaac        99 Nepean                 5:01.17  
  6 Dufour, Adam              99 Colonel By             5:04.20  
  7 Holmes, Keith             99 Hillcrest              5:04.96  
  8 Bellehumeur, Braedan      99 Colonel By             5:06.68  
  9 Dobson, Justin            99 Notre Dame             5:12.35  
 10 Caves, Nick               99 Mother                 5:12.41  
 11 Stern, Avram              99 Lisgar                 5:14.32  
 12 Donis, Sebastian          99 Anrprior               5:19.16  
 13 Sobczak, Brad             99 Bell                   5:24.69  
 14 Staffen, Dean             00 Notre Dame             5:29.30  
 15 Peachey, Avery            99 St. Joseph's           5:31.44  
 16 Vida, Nick                99 Holy Trinity - C       5:31.99  
 17 Stanier, Jack             99 All Saints             5:32.87  
 18 Jardine, Payton           99 All Saints             5:32.94  
 19 Sattan, Arian             99 Colonel By             5:36.24  
 20 Kalab, Adam               99 Bell                   5:40.26  
 21 Chaudhry, Ehtisham        99 Longfields             5:54.46  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Alex              99 Lisgar                   16.46  +0.0  2 
  2 Gardiner, Kurtis          99 Anrprior                 16.77  +0.0  2 
  3 Braimah, Maltiti          99 Longfields               17.01   0.2  1 
  4 Gibbons, Austin           99 Tagwi Second             18.14  +0.0  2 
  5 Liu, Eric                 99 Colonel By               19.66  +0.0  2 
  6 Crepin, Kyler             99 Notre Dame               19.83  +0.0  2 
  7 Weeks, Jake               99 All Saints               19.88   0.2  1 
  8 Pecora, Anthony           99 Anrprior                 20.07   0.2  1 
  9 Chen, Jonathan            99 Lisgar                   20.87   0.2  1 
 10 McCord, Liam              99 Sir Robert               20.92   0.2  1 
 11 Marginson, Brandon        99 All Saints               21.09   0.2  1 
 12 Beaudette, Alex           99 Tagwi Second             21.49   0.2  1 
 13 Wong, Anthony             99 All Saints               23.07  +0.0  2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lisgar - Ottawa  'A'                                  46.85   2 
  2 Arnprior  'A'                                         47.32   2 
  3 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              48.10   1 
  4 St. Marys - Brockville  'A'                           49.54   2 
  5 Notre Dame - Carleton Place  'A'                      50.82   1 
  6 Colonel By - Ottawa  'A'                              51.65   1 
  7 Hillcrest - Ottawa  'A'                               51.95   2 
  8 Tagwi - Avomore  'A'                                  52.32   2 
  9 Nepean - Ottawa  'A'                                  52.56   2 
 10 St. Joseph's - Cornwall  'A'                          53.07   1 
 11 St. Marys - Brockville  'B'                           53.21   1 
 12 Lisgar - Ottawa  'B'                                  55.43   1 
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eveillard, Kensley           Gisèle-Lalon             1.65m  
  2 Collins, Adam             99 Smchs-Kemptville         1.60m  
  3 Peachey, Avery            99 St. Joseph's            J1.60m  
  4 Pecora, Anthony           99 Anrprior                 1.50m  
  5 Hunter, Cole              99 Anrprior                J1.50m  
  6 Doucette, Michael         99 Smchs-Kemptville        J1.50m  
  7 Lanning, Christopher      99 Lisgar                   1.45m  
  8 Mercer, Devin             99 All Saints              J1.45m  
  9 Davidson, Micheal         99 Lisgar                   1.40m  
 -- Major, Sebastien          99 Louis-Riel                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Eric            99 Notre Dame               6.80m   NWI 
  2 Bedard, Samuel            01 St. Marys                5.55m   NWI 
  3 Crepin, Kyler             99 Notre Dame               5.36m   NWI 
  4 Zhu, Eric                 99 Merivale                 5.19m   NWI 
  5 Manley, Will              99 Tagwi Second             5.06m   NWI 
  6 Eveillard, Kensley           Gisèle-Lalon             5.05m   NWI 
  7 Major, Sebastien          99 Louis-Riel               4.80m   NWI 
  8 Soto - Danseco, Eduardo   99 Lisgar                   4.78m   NWI 
  9 Braimah, Maltiti          99 Longfields               4.70m   NWI 
 10 Taylor-Rawlings, Adam     99 Tagwi Second             4.69m   NWI 
 11 Ukagwu, Paul              00 St. Marys                4.67m   NWI 
 12 Joseph, Katley            99 Louis-Riel               4.65m   NWI 
 13 Shou, Yeliang             99 Bell                     4.63m   NWI 
 14 Percy, Ethan              99 St. Marys                4.46m   NWI 
 15 Tankala, Anish            99 Nepean                   4.33m   NWI 
 16 Saikali, Ricardo          99 Mother                   4.31m   NWI 
 17 Formentini, David         99 St. Joseph's             3.93m   NWI 
 18 MacLeod, Alex             99 Lisgar                   3.87m   NWI 
 19 Mohan, Sai                99 Anrprior                 3.60m   NWI 
 19 St. Louis, Kyle           99 St. Joseph's             3.60m   NWI 
 -- Lanning, Christopher      99 Lisgar                    FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin             99 Anrprior                13.49m  
  2 Lawford, Matt             99 Lisgar                  12.70m  
  3 Saikali, Ricardo          99 Mother                  12.39m  
  4 Stevenson, Phil           99 Holy Trinity - C        11.65m  
  5 Young, Corey              99 Anrprior                11.58m  
  6 Davidson, Micheal         99 Lisgar                  11.45m  
  7 Filion, Cameron           99 St. Joseph's             9.35m  
  8 MacLeod, Alex             99 Lisgar                   9.33m  
  9 Green, Joseph             99 All Saints               8.78m  
 10 Robinson, Bradon          99 Tagwi Second             7.27m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kipke, Justin             99 Smchs-Kemptville        45.58m  
  2 Zhu, Eric                 99 Merivale                45.33m  
  3 Bifolchi, Josh            99 Sir Robert              41.58m  
  4 Hare, Josh                00 St. Marys               41.39m  
  5 Barrie, Richard           99 Lisgar                  35.80m  
  6 Crepin, Kyler             99 Notre Dame              34.23m  
  7 Woolsey, Matthew          98 St. Joseph's            33.37m  
  8 Taylor-Rawlings, Adam     99 Tagwi Second            33.30m  
  9 Holmes, Mickey            99 Lisgar                  32.46m  
 10 McFee, Cameron            99 All Saints              32.34m  
 11 Simpson, Bruce            99 St. Marys               30.09m  
 12 Larkin, Josh              99 Rockland                29.73m  
 13 Manley, Will              99 Tagwi Second            29.12m  
 14 Aboul Chaar, Khalid       99 Brookfield              29.08m  
 15 Robinson, Bradon          99 Tagwi Second            28.16m  
 16 Sobczak, Brad             99 Bell                    27.91m  
 17 Wong, Anthony             99 All Saints              27.66m  
 18 Ernewein, Ben             99 Lisgar                  27.49m  
 19 Filion, Cameron           99 St. Joseph's            26.81m  
 20 Robertson, Tanner         99 St. Joseph's            26.23m  
 21 Antoine-McNicol, Dallas   99 St. Joseph's            26.11m  
 22 Green, Joseph             99 All Saints              25.55m  
 23 Brooks, Robert            99 Notre Dame              24.84m  
 24 Young, Corey              99 Anrprior                23.97m  
 25 Reitz, Liam               99 Anrprior                22.51m  
 26 Saikali, Ricardo          99 Mother                  18.09m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rossi, Matt               98 Rockland                 11.38q  0.4  4 
  2 Foster, Curtis            97 Anrprior                 11.45q  0.3  2 
  3 Weng, Jay                 98 Colonel By               11.57q  0.2  5 
  4 White, Austin             98 Smchs-Kemptville         11.59q  0.1  6 
  5 Plewes, Jadeyn            97 Cairine                  11.61q  0.1  3 
  6 Halpenny, Jon             97 Sir Robert               11.79q  0.1  6 
  7 Loney, Evander            98 Bell                     11.83q  0.3  2 
  8 Rennalls, Jahwara         97 Lisgar                   11.86q  0.1  3 
  9 Seo, Freddie              98 Longfields               11.86   0.3  2 
 10 Ruddy, Will               97 Anrprior                 11.98   0.1  6 
 11 Stewart, Tyrell           96 Cairine                  11.98   0.1  6 
 12 Asamoah, Benjamin         98 Longfields               11.98   0.2  1 
 13 Noyes, Brayden            98 St. Marys                12.01   0.2  5 
 14 Hope, Scott               97 St. Joseph's             12.08   0.1  3 
 15 Jama, Jibrel              97 Louis-Riel               12.11   0.4  4 
 16 Valentine, Tim            99 Colonel By               12.19   0.1  3 
 17 Rousselle, Nick           97 Notre Dame               12.19   0.4  4 
 18 Coleman, Kylan            98 St. Joseph's             12.22   0.2  1 
 19 Sowah, Alvin              98 Mother                   12.28   0.1  6 
 20 Abrera, Adriel            97 Mother                   12.29   0.3  2 
 21 Barclay, Noah             98 St. Joseph's             12.30   0.2  1 
 21 MacMillan, Joshua         98 St. Marys                12.30   0.4  4 
 23 Perreault, Isaaac         97 Anrprior                 12.39   0.1  3 
 24 Remus, Zach               98 Anrprior                 12.41   0.2  1 
 25 Davis, Marquise           97 Hillcrest                12.43   0.2  5 
 26 Lemieux, Jonathan         98 Cairine                  12.45   0.2  1 
 27 Cranney, Austin           98 Notre Dame               12.48   0.2  1 
 28 Boal, Matt                98 North Gren               12.58   0.4  4 
 29 Dulong, Nathan            98 Opeongo                  12.59   0.2  5 
 30 Messier, Laurent          98 Le Sommet                12.64   0.1  6 
 31 Samson, Michael           98 Mother                   12.65   0.1  6 
 32 Kelly, Colton             98 Opeongo                  12.76   0.1  3 
 33 Fortier, Quillan          97 Nepean                   12.80   0.4  4 
 34 Kouri, Peter              97 Sir Robert               13.13   0.2  5 
 35 Bowen, Julien             98 Lisgar                   13.17   0.2  1 
 36 Cosenzo, Robert           98 Longfields               13.39   0.3  2 
 37 Jones, Robbie             97 Lisgar                   13.52   0.4  4 
 38 Flegal, Brody             97 Anrprior                 13.60   0.3  2 
 39 Filion, Skyler            98 Notre Dame               14.01   0.2  5 
 40 Briglio, Luke             97 Mother                   15.88   0.2  5 
 41 Mahamoud, Amin            98 Longfields               16.16   0.1  6 
 42 Archambeault, Mathew      97 Holy Trinity - C         17.31   0.3  2 
 43 Proulx, Jonah             98 St. Joseph's             18.06   0.1  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Weng, Jay                 98 Colonel By               11.29  +0.0 
  2 Plewes, Jadeyn            97 Cairine                  11.48  +0.0 
  3 Foster, Curtis            97 Anrprior                 11.60  +0.0 
  4 Rennalls, Jahwara         97 Lisgar                   11.62  +0.0 
  5 White, Austin             98 Smchs-Kemptville         11.67  +0.0 
  6 Halpenny, Jon             97 Sir Robert               11.88  +0.0 
  7 Loney, Evander            98 Bell                     11.90  +0.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ndinsil, Bedi             98 Louis-Riel               52.79   4 
  2 Moricz, Vincent           97 Louis-Riel               53.25   3 
  3 Wersuther, Nicolas        97 Lisgar                   54.09   2 
  4 Hayes-Crook, Jonah        99 Sir Robert               54.32   2 
  5 Palamar, Eric             97 Merivale                 55.24   4 
  6 Saville, Tom              98 Cairine                  55.91   2 
  7 Mitchell, Robbie          98 Lisgar                   56.12   4 
  8 Vukovic, Luka             98 Colonel By               56.46   4 
  9 Chandon, Nikhil           97 Merivale                 56.92   5 
 10 Kelly, Colton             98 Opeongo                  57.80   5 
 11 Baird, Everett            98 Anrprior                 58.43   3 
 12 Pilette, Alex             97 Hillcrest                58.98   4 
 13 Villeneuve, Jordan        98 Rockland               1:00.15   1 
 14 Jury, Kevin               98 Lisgar                 1:00.58   5 
 15 Cressman, Daniel          98 Merivale               1:03.96   3 
 16 Fortier, Quillan          97 Nepean                 1:05.08   1 
 17 Fawcett, Austin           98 Holy Trinity - C       1:05.10   2 
 18 Knapp, Devan              00 St. Marys              1:06.74   2 
 19 Grant, Alex               99 Sir Robert             1:07.11   3 
 20 Bruggink, Jakob           98 Merivale               1:08.17   1 
 21 Filion, Skyler            98 Notre Dame             1:09.32   1 
 22 Mahamoud, Amin            98 Longfields             1:16.13   5 
 23 Pelkey, Noah              98 Anrprior               1:17.83   4 
 24 Archambeault, Mathew      97 Holy Trinity - C       1:35.76   5 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kinahan, Sam              97 Lisgar                 4:17.28   2 
  2 Saville, Tom              98 Cairine                4:17.37   1 
  3 Adeya, Luckenson          97 Louis-Riel             4:20.18   2 
  4 Cuddihey, Justin          97 St. Mark               4:27.86   1 
  5 Abanto-Enns, Nicolas      98 Lisgar                 4:35.45   2 
  6 Graham, Adam              00 Sir Robert             4:38.70   2 
  7 Brohman, Charlie          98 Hillcrest              4:42.76   2 
  8 Mitchell, Robbie          98 Lisgar                 4:45.67   1 
  9 Wade, Tobin               98 St. Marys              4:49.35   2 
 10 Norman, Reid              98 Merivale               4:50.10   1 
 11 Kemei, Len                98 Longfields             4:50.52   2 
 12 Baird, Everett            98 Anrprior               4:52.08   2 
 13 Pegrum, Christopher       99 Sir Robert             4:55.89   2 
 14 Groves, Logan             00 St. Marys              4:56.59   2 
 15 Rose, Foster              98 Merivale               4:57.50   2 
 16 Guo, Jackson              97 Longfields             4:57.59   1 
 17 Christ, Spencer           97 Merivale               4:58.96   2 
 18 Kilby, Callum             98 Merivale               5:00.62   1 
 19 Lamer, Ryan               98 St. Joseph's           5:03.17   2 
 20 Mosekjaer, Brian          98 Longfields             5:05.21   1 
 21 Fawcett, Austin           98 Holy Trinity - C       5:07.94   1 
 22 Morris, Kenta             98 Bell                   5:20.56   1 
 23 Cressman, Daniel          98 Merivale               5:24.61   1 
 24 Desnoyers, Waylon         96 Longfields             5:25.81   1 
 25 Grant, Alex               99 Sir Robert             5:25.83   2 
 26 Ross, Conor               98 Colonel By             5:32.90   1 
 27 Belanger, Steven          96 St. Joseph's           5:44.12   1 
 28 Burns, Robert             97 St. Joseph's           5:45.13   1 
 29 Jefferies, Liam           98 Anrprior               5:49.02   1 
 30 Pyone, Jeremy             97 Mother                 5:57.91   1 
 31 Pelkey, Noah              98 Anrprior               6:12.13   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Noyes, Brayden            98 St. Marys                15.70  +0.0 
  2 Van Every, Tanner         00 Rockland                 16.06  +0.0 
  3 Courchesne, Mitchell      98 Anrprior                 17.41  +0.0 
  4 Vukovic, Luka             98 Colonel By               19.30  +0.0 
  5 Jury, Kevin               98 Lisgar                   19.46  +0.0 
  6 Flegal, Brody             97 Anrprior                 19.47  +0.0 
  7 Lee, Robert               97 Bell                     20.48  +0.0 
  8 Akbari, Ali               98 Bell                     20.60  +0.0 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              45.64   1 
  2 Longfields-Davidson Heights  'A'                      46.30   2 
  3 Colonel By - Ottawa  'A'                              46.50   2 
  4 Cairine Wilson - Ottawa  'A'                          46.52   1 
  5 St. Joseph's - Cornwall  'A'                          46.71   1 
  6 Arnprior  'A'                                         46.98   1 
  7 Lisgar - Ottawa  'A'                                  47.09   1 
  8 Mother Teresa- Ottawa  'A'                            48.37   1 
  9 Arnprior  'B'                                         48.40   2 
 10 Lester B. Pearson - Ottawa  'A'                       49.50   2 
 11 St. Michael - Kemptville  'A'                         49.80   2 
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDermot, Justin          01 Sir Robert               1.80m  
  2 Ryan, Michael             98 Holy Trinity - C        J1.80m  
  3 Van Every, Tanner         00 Rockland                 1.65m  
  4 Christie, Benji           97 Nepean                  J1.65m  
  5 Keith, Thomas             99 Rockland                 1.60m  
  6 Beale, Keaton             98 Anrprior                J1.60m  
  7 Rose, Foster              98 Merivale                J1.60m  
  8 Dolan, John               97 Anrprior                 1.55m  
  9 Christ, Callum            98 Merivale                 1.50m  
 -- Abercrombie, Devon        98 Anrprior                    NH  
 -- Lemieux, Jonathan         98 Cairine                     NH  
 -- Bruggink, Jakob           98 Merivale                    NH  
 -- Tyrrell, Chase            99 Rockland                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Loney, Evander            98 Bell                     6.23m   NWI 
  2 Halpenny, Jon             97 Sir Robert               5.77m   NWI 
  3 Rector, Jake              97 Colonel By               5.52m   NWI 
  4 Ng, Oliver                98 Colonel By               5.43m   NWI 
  4 Chandon, Nikhil           97 Merivale                 5.43m   NWI 
  6 Garven, Andrew            99 St. Marys                5.38m   NWI 
  7 Stewart, Tyrell           96 Cairine                  5.36m   NWI 
  8 Asamoah, Benjamin         98 Longfields               5.35m   NWI 
  9 Boal, Matt                98 North Gren               5.23m   NWI 
 10 Christ, Callum            98 Merivale                 5.11m   NWI 
 11 Jama, Jibrel              97 Louis-Riel               5.05m   NWI 
 12 Verch, Alec               98 Longfields               4.99m   NWI 
 13 Dobson, Cameron           98 Notre Dame               4.95m   NWI 
 14 Seo, Freddie              98 Longfields               4.93m   NWI 
 15 Souleiman, Ahmed          97 Lisgar                   4.85m   NWI 
 16 Dulong, Nathan            98 Opeongo                  4.80m   NWI 
 16 Keith, Thomas             99 Rockland                 4.80m   NWI 
 18 Gibson, Tyrus             98 Merivale                 4.69m   NWI 
 19 Kouri, Peter              97 Sir Robert               4.68m   NWI 
 20 Cranney, Austin           98 Notre Dame               4.62m   NWI 
 21 Ross, Conor               98 Colonel By               4.60m   NWI 
 22 Eliot, Jacob              97 Anrprior                 4.52m   NWI 
 23 Abdurahimov, Komiljon     00 Sir Robert               4.21m   NWI 
 24 Labre, Nicolas            98 Le Sommet                4.01m   NWI 
 25 Burns, Robert             97 St. Joseph's             3.77m   NWI 
 26 Pelkey, Noah              98 Anrprior                 3.05m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaudoin, Benjamin        98 Louis-Riel              12.47m  
  2 Florent, James            98 Opeongo                 10.89m  
  3 Hidocus Jr., Nelson       97 Mother                  10.69m  
  4 Dolan, John               97 Anrprior                 9.93m  
  5 Gibson, Tyrus             98 Merivale                 9.77m  
  6 Boileau, Alex             98 Anrprior                 9.71m  
  7 Cosenzo, Robert           98 Longfields               9.67m  
  8 Connolly, Brad            97 Notre Dame               9.50m  
  9 Clarke, Spencer           98 Smchs-Kemptville         9.45m  
 10 Dimitrov, Victor          98 Merivale                 9.41m  
 11 Tourangeau, Mathieu       98 Le Sommet                9.35m  
 12 Hunter, Brady             98 Anrprior                 9.10m  
 13 K-Mwaka, Pierre-Andre     97 Louis-Riel               9.02m  
 14 Crewe, Liam               98 Merivale                 8.73m  
 15 McKay, Mitchell           98 St. Joseph's             8.65m  
 16 Heldens, Jesse            99 St. Marys                8.56m  
 17 Lee, Robert               97 Bell                     8.55m  
 18 Sang, Andrew              98 Bell                     7.55m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesso, Dylan              97 Cairine                 46.69m  
  2 Noyes, Brayden            98 St. Marys               43.07m  
  3 Verch, Alec               98 Longfields              39.26m  
  4 Heldens, Jesse            99 St. Marys               37.29m  
  5 Barr, Isaac               98 St. Joseph's            36.17m  
  6 Courchesne, Mitchell      98 Anrprior                34.71m  
  7 Hidocus Jr., Nelson       97 Mother                  34.58m  
  8 Dimitrov, Victor          98 Merivale                34.03m  
  9 Florent, James            98 Opeongo                 33.45m  
 10 Beaudoin, Benjamin        98 Louis-Riel              33.07m  
 11 Vukovic, Luka             98 Colonel By              31.68m  
 12 Boileau, Alex             98 Anrprior                27.61m  
 13 Hunter, Brady             98 Anrprior                25.65m  
 14 Clarke, Spencer           98 Smchs-Kemptville        25.20m  
 15 Crewe, Liam               98 Merivale                25.17m  
 16 Pyone, Jeremy             97 Mother                  24.93m  
 17 Connolly, Brad            97 Notre Dame              22.87m  
 18 Sang, Andrew              98 Bell                    21.90m  
 19 Tourangeau, Mathieu       98 Le Sommet               21.52m  
 20 Dobson, Cameron           98 Notre Dame              21.09m  
 21 Briglio, Luke             97 Mother                  17.95m  
 22 Norman, Reid              98 Merivale                13.98m  
 -- Cranney, Austin           98 Notre Dame                FOUL  
 -- Burton-Fox, Wilson        99 St. Marys                 FOUL  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinahan, Sam              97 Lisgar                 9:20.40  
  2 Abanto-Enns, Nicolas      98 Lisgar                 9:36.25  
  3 Westbrook, Gavin          01 Rockland               9:55.47  
  4 Pedersen, Nico            00 Merivale              10:32.78  
  5 Chen, Ray                 98 Brookfield            10:46.94  
  6 Hammel, Jacob             99 Merivale              10:48.32  
  7 Kemei, Len                98 Longfields            10:49.25  
  8 Nicolle, Sebastien        00 Nepean                10:49.52  
  9 Butler, Alexander         99 All Saints            10:52.24  
 10 Finklestein, Isaac        99 Nepean                10:57.43  
 11 Guo, Jackson              97 Longfields            11:04.28  
 12 Kilby, Callum             98 Merivale              11:07.11  
 13 Gaudet, Jonah             00 Nepean                11:08.91  
 14 Kipke, Justin             99 Smchs-Kemptville      11:20.65  
 15 Laniel, Loic              97 Le Sommet             11:27.19  
 16 Rughani, Rohan            00 Bell                  11:28.42  
 17 Chambers, Eric               Gisèle-Lalon          11:37.15  
 18 Metzger, Jacob            00 Tagwi Second          11:39.06  
 19 Caves, Nick               99 Mother                11:41.79  
 20 Smith, Maxwell            00 Lisgar                11:48.96  
 21 Morris, Kenta             98 Bell                  12:05.50  
 22 MacPhee, Jake             99 Longfields            12:05.79  
 23 Jefferies, Liam           98 Anrprior              12:20.75  
 24 Montpetit, Bruno          98 Le Sommet             12:20.76  
 25 Kalab, Adam               99 Bell                  12:25.79  
 26 Beaton, William           00 Tagwi Second          12:26.38  
 27 Elkbouli, Monder          97 Brookfield            14:21.00  
 28 Partridge, Issac          95 Brookfield            14:55.64  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 84cm (33in) Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Austin             98 Smchs-Kemptville         41.02   3 
  2 Hughes, Alex              99 Lisgar                   42.77   5 
  3 MacMillan, Joshua         98 St. Marys                43.23   2 
  4 Zhu, Eric                 99 Merivale                 44.39   2 
  5 Gardiner, Kurtis          99 Anrprior                 44.63   1 
  6 Young, John               99 Anrprior                 45.21   4 
  7 Jury, Kevin               98 Lisgar                   45.42   4 
  8 Beale, Keaton             98 Anrprior                 45.72   3 
  9 Sutin, Steven             99 Lisgar                   46.08   1 
 10 Gibbons, Austin           99 Tagwi Second             46.35   4 
 11 Beaudette, Alex           99 Tagwi Second             47.00   2 
 12 Stasko, Zintis            00 Bell                     47.45   2 
 13 Hebert, Matthew           00 Anrprior                 48.19   3 
 14 Zhang, Luke               99 Colonel By               48.23   3 
 15 Mosley, Ryland            00 Anrprior                 48.48   1 
 16 Flegal, Brody             97 Anrprior                 48.82   1  48.813
 17 Rogers, Andre             00 Longfields               48.82   1  48.817
 18 Leeson-Roche, Riley       00 North Gren               49.30   1 
 19 Liu, Eric                 99 Colonel By               49.52   2 
 20 Akbari, Ali               98 Bell                     49.65   3 
 21 McCord, Liam              99 Sir Robert               50.01   5 
 22 Jefferies, Jack           00 Anrprior                 50.08   2 
 23 Messier, Laurent          98 Le Sommet                50.48   2 
 24 Cantwell, Weston          00 All Saints               51.72   1 
 25 Soto - Danseco, Eduardo   99 Lisgar                   52.00   1 
 26 Chen, Jonathan            99 Lisgar                   52.33   5 
 27 Emery, Brandan            98 Hillcrest                52.50   4 
 28 Stewart, Jack             99 Colonel By               52.63   4 
 29 Malloch, Kurtis           00 Anrprior                 53.91   5 
 30 Weeks, Jake               99 All Saints               54.44   3 
 31 Farmer, Jack              00 Anrprior                 54.74   3 
 32 Benner, Trevor            00 Cairine                1:07.89   5 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'B'                            3:42.75  
  2 Notre Dame - Carleton Place  'A'                    3:57.30  
  3 Sir Robert Borden - Ottawa  'A'                     3:58.50  
  4 Longfields-Davidson Heights  'A'                    4:00.64  
  5 Arnprior  'A'                                       4:03.31  
  6 Arnprior  'C'                                       4:06.50  
  7 Lisgar - Ottawa  'A'                                4:10.74  
  8 Colonel By - Ottawa  'A'                            4:16.41  
  9 Arnprior  'B'                                       4:28.86  
 10 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                            4:38.46  
 11 Notre Dame - Carleton Place  'B'                    4:42.09

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s