uOttawa National Invitational

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2015 03:32 PM
                uOttawa Winter National Invitational - 2/7/2015                
                  Timing & Results : Ottawa Lions Timing Crew                  
                        Dome @ Louis-Riel (Ottawa, ON)                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roxborough, Shyvonne      98 Ottawa Lions              7.81q  1 
  2 Gale, Lauren              00 Ottawa Lions              7.98q  1 
  3 Kamah, Maya               98 C.A.N.I.                  7.99q  1 
  4 Burchill, Leah            98 Ottawa Lions              8.30q  1 
  5 Goldberg, Rachel          99 Ottawa Lions              8.45q  2 
  6 Skiljevic, Teodora        01 Cirrus                    8.50q  1 
  7 Schricker, Lily           99 West Island               8.55q  2 
  8 Maine, Julia              99 Ottawa Lions              8.75q  2 
  9 Martineau, Éliane         01 Cirrus                    8.91q  2 
 10 Schlossmacher, Sophia     98 Ottawa Lions              8.93q  2 
 11 Scobie, Kathryn           00 Ottawa Lions              9.00q  3 
 12 Saucier, Claudie Huamei   00 Cirrus                    9.13q  4 
 13 Osaseri, Adesuwa          01 Ottawa Lions              9.15   3 
 14 Polisca, Nallya           01 Cirrus                    9.18   4 
 15 Frojmovic, Maya           02 Ottawa Lions              9.57   3 
 16 Tangorra, Isabella        99 West Island               9.74   3 
 17 Roberge, Arianne          03 Cirrus                   10.18   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Roxborough, Shyvonne      98 Ottawa Lions              7.80   2 
  2 Kamah, Maya               98 C.A.N.I.                  7.94   2 
  3 Gale, Lauren              00 Ottawa Lions              7.97   2 
  4 Goldberg, Rachel          99 Ottawa Lions              8.39   2 
  5 Skiljevic, Teodora        01 Cirrus                    8.53   2 
  6 Schlossmacher, Sophia     98 Ottawa Lions              8.69   1 
  7 Schricker, Lily           99 West Island               8.76   1 
  8 Martineau, Éliane         01 Cirrus                    8.86   1 
  9 Scobie, Kathryn           00 Ottawa Lions              9.00   1 
 10 Saucier, Claudie Huamei   00 Cirrus                    9.05   1 
 -- Maine, Julia              99 Ottawa Lions                DQ   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gale, Lauren              00 Ottawa Lions             39.13   1 
  2 Jackson, Sarah            98 Ottawa Lions             41.53   1 
  3 Roxborough, Shyvonne      98 Ottawa Lions             41.65   1 
  4 Corrigan, Geneviève       98 Cirrus                   44.36   1 
  5 Martineau, Éliane         01 Cirrus                   45.54   3 
  6 Skiljevic, Teodora        01 Cirrus                   45.76   5 
  7 Paul, Quincie             00 C.A.N.I.                 46.14   4 
  8 Coulter, Iryna            00 Ottawa Lions             46.25   4 
  9 Frazer, Hannah            01 Durham                   46.39   2 
 10 Kemdrim, Rihannon         99 C.A.N.I.                 47.23   3 
 11 Fauchon, Laurie           98 Coureur Nord             47.33   4 
 12 McNamara, Rachel          99 C.A.N.I.                 48.15   5 
 13 Brar, Jasmina             01 Durham                   48.18   3 
 14 Willis, Michelle          99 Durham                   48.25   2 
 15 Gordon, Kailee            01 C.A.N.I.                 48.83   4 
 16 Saucier, Claudie Huamei   00 Cirrus                   49.38   6 
 17 Polisca, Nallya           01 Cirrus                   49.56   5 
 18 Findlay, Brooklyn         03 Durham                   49.67   2 
 19 Goode, Hannah             02 Durham                   52.37   6 
 20 Roberge, Arianne          03 Cirrus                   55.37   6 
 21 Trowbridge, Kaitlyn       05 Durham                   59.77   6 
 -- Starr, Madeline           04 West Island                DNS   5 
 -- Kamah, Maya               98 C.A.N.I.                   DNS   2 
 -- Goldberg, Rachel          99 Ottawa Lions               DNS   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murphy, Katelyn           99 Durham                 1:39.36   1 
  2 Green, Annakay            98 C.A.N.I.               1:43.06   1 
  3 Russell, Sylvia           99 Durham                 1:43.40   1 
  4 Vieira, Annie             98 Durham                 1:43.56   1 
  5 Fauchon, Laurie           98 Coureur Nord           1:45.08   1 
  6 Brar, Jasmina             01 Durham                 1:45.47   1 
  7 Willis, Michelle          99 Durham                 1:45.99   1 
  8 Frazer, Hannah            01 Durham                 1:47.05   1 
  9 Jackson, Sarah            98 Ottawa Lions           1:47.85   1 
 10 Coulter, Iryna            00 Ottawa Lions           1:49.71   2 
 11 Lapointe, Catherine       99 Cirrus                 1:51.41   2 
 12 Goode, Hannah             02 Durham                 1:51.59   2 
 13 Newlove, Katie            02 Ottawa Lions           1:51.63   2 
 14 Tenasco, Jennifer         99 C.A.N.I.               1:56.44   2 
 15 Ratté, Maxime             99 Cirrus                 1:58.01   2 
 16 Findlay, Brooklyn         03 Durham                 2:04.78   2 
 17 Trowbridge, Kaitlyn       05 Durham                 2:11.92   2 
 -- Ryan, Maya                02 Durham                     DNS   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horner, Kelsey            98 Durham                 3:10.90  
  2 MacKay, Kansas            00 Durham                 3:17.06  
  3 Vialva, Mya               00 Durham                 3:31.19  
  4 Lucas, Katherine          03 Durham                 3:33.29  
  5 Turner, Sarah             00 Durham                 3:36.91  
  6 Cameron, Keira            01 Brockville Leg.        3:38.04  
  7 MacKay, Holly             03 Durham                 3:49.45  
  8 Boswell, Sarah            00 Ottawa Lions           4:01.34  
 -- Rodriguez, Shania         01 Durham                     DNS  
 -- Dobbs, Hiley              00 Durham                     DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weston, Mei Mei           00 Ottawa Lions           4:49.11  
  2 Shepherd, Keili           99 Ottawa Lions           4:50.53  
  3 Murphy, Katelyn           99 Durham                 4:52.48  
  4 Dobbs, Hiley              00 Durham                 4:55.12  
  5 Lépine, Laurianne         98 Saint-Lauren           4:57.21  
  6 Rossi, Jenna              00 Ottawa Lions           4:57.23  
  7 Horner, Kelsey            98 Durham                 5:03.41  
  8 MacKay, Kansas            00 Durham                 5:03.88  
  9 Russell, Sylvia           99 Durham                 5:07.37  
 10 Vieira, Annie             98 Durham                 5:08.26  
 11 Bull, Amanda              99 Durham                 5:10.80  
 12 Saliba, Solstice          00 Durham                 5:18.09  
 13 Rodriguez, Shania         01 Durham                 5:21.21  
 14 Vialva, Mya               00 Durham                 5:26.71  
 15 Newlove, Katie            02 Ottawa Lions           5:26.75  
 16 Martin, Julia             01 Durham                 5:27.99  
 17 Turner, Sarah             00 Durham                 5:37.18  
 18 Briggs, Renelle           02 Durham                 5:39.59  
 19 Lucas, Katherine          03 Durham                 5:46.08  
 20 Rossi, Sophia             02 Ottawa Lions           5:48.23  
 21 Ferguson, Lia             02 Ottawa Lions           5:50.72  
 22 MacKay, Holly             03 Durham                 6:05.50  
 -- Hathaway, Madison         98 Durham                     DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Shona          99 Ottawa Lions           9:44.31  
  2 MacDougall, Branna        98 Physi-Kult             9:44.80  
  3 MacDougall, Broghan       00 Physi-Kult             9:59.44  
  4 Dobbs, Hiley              00 Durham                10:07.36  
  5 Saliba, Solstice          00 Durham                10:42.21  
  6 Chalifoux, Ann-Sophie     98 Regina Assumpta       10:45.59  
  7 Bull, Amanda              99 Durham                10:50.14  
  8 Dolin, Hannah             98 Ottawa Lions          11:11.66  
  9 Martin, Julia             01 Durham                11:29.15  
 10 Briggs, Renelle           02 Durham                11:35.94  
 -- Hathaway, Madison         98 Durham                     DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christie-Galloway, Keira  99 Ottawa Lions              8.87   1 
  2 Burchill, Leah            98 Ottawa Lions             10.31   2 
  3 Vinet, Abigail            98 Cirrus                   10.61   1 
  4 Paul, Quincie             00 C.A.N.I.                 11.05   1 
  5 Tangorra, Isabella        99 West Island              11.06   2 
  6 Gordon, Kailee            01 C.A.N.I.                 11.25   1 
 -- Starr, Emma               00 West Island                DNS   2 
 -- Frazer, Hannah            01 Durham                     DNS   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cirrus de Gatineau  'A'                             1:58.13  
     1) Skiljevic, Teodora 01           2)                                
     3) Martineau, Éliane 01            4) Saucier, Claudie Huamei 00     
  2 Durham Dragons  'A'                                 2:01.31  
     1) Russell, Sylvia 99              2) Vieira, Annie 98               
     3) Murphy, Katelyn 99              4) Willis, Michelle 99            
  3 Durham Dragons  'B'                                 2:01.74  
     1) Findlay, Brooklyn 03            2) Frazer, Hannah 01              
     3) MacKay, Holly 03                4) Dobbs, Hiley 00                
 -- Cirrus de Gatineau  'B'                                 DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                       4:31.08  
     1) Gravelle, Cloe 98               2) Paul, Quincie 00               
     3) Gordon, Kailee 01               4) Kemdrim, Rihannon 99           
 
Women High Jump Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sprague, Emily            98 Ottawa Lions             1.63m  
  2 Kundlacz, Lexi            01 St. Mary's               1.50m  
  3 Vinet, Abigail            98 Cirrus                   1.40m  
  3 Martineau, Éliane         01 Cirrus                   1.40m  
 
Women Long Jump Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christie-Galloway, Keira  99 Ottawa Lions             5.21m  
  2 Sprague, Emily            98 Ottawa Lions             4.60m  
  3 Stewart, Katelyn          99 C.A.N.I.                 4.48m  
  4 Schlossmacher, Sophia     98 Ottawa Lions             4.44m  
  5 McNamara, Rachel          99 C.A.N.I.                 4.09m  
  6 Scobie, Kathryn           00 Ottawa Lions             3.52m  
  7 Osaseri, Adesuwa          01 Ottawa Lions             3.28m  
 -- Starr, Madeline           04 West Island                DNS  
 
Women Shot Put Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coulter, Tanya            98 Ottawa Lions             9.12m   Imp. 4 kg
  2 Vinet, Abigail            98 Cirrus                   7.34m   Imp. 3 kg
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Univers / Open
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacques, Farah            90 Ottawa Lions              7.56q  1 
  2 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                  7.61q  1 
  3 Warren, Madeline          94 Toronto                   7.75q  1 
  4 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Gg's               7.77q  1 
  5 Brandys, Lindsay             Toronto                   7.87q  2 
  6 Parker, Ellen             94 McGill                    8.09q  4 
  7 Win, Sajeda               95 Ottawa Gg's               8.14q  2 
  8 Li, Karen                 95 Queen's                   8.17q  2 
  9 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline  95 Saint-Lauren              8.22q  2 
 10 Charbonneau, Émilie       95 Cirrus                    8.49q  3 
 11 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Algonquin                 8.60q  4 
 12 Leon, Olivia              97 Ottawa Lions              8.62q  3 
 13 Espinoza, Francesca       96 Ottawa Gg's               8.83   4 
 14 Camara, Tenimba           96 Ottawa Gg's               8.90   3 
 15 Sarr, Coura               95 Ottawa Gg's               9.22   4 
 -- Costa-Dookan, Kenya       96 Queen's                    DNS   2 
 -- Fraser, Kyeasia           97 Ottawa Lions               DNS   3 
 -- Laframboise, Alyssa       97 Ottawa Lions               DNS   2 
 -- Tarnouskaya, Anastasiya   95 Queen's                    DNS   3 
 -- Joseph, Tatiana           95 McGill                     DNS   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                  7.60   2  7.591
  2 Jacques, Farah            90 Ottawa Lions              7.60   2  7.592
  3 Warren, Madeline          94 Toronto                   7.75   2 
  4 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Gg's               7.78   2 
  5 Parker, Ellen             94 McGill                    8.01   2 
  6 Win, Sajeda               95 Ottawa Gg's               8.09   1 
  7 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline  95 Saint-Lauren              8.17   1 
  8 Li, Karen                 95 Queen's                   8.20   1 
  9 Charbonneau, Émilie       95 Cirrus                    8.37   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacques, Farah            90 Ottawa Lions             39.20   1 
  2 Hirst, Ellie              95 Toronto                  40.60   2 
  3 Okankwu, Gift             93 Ottawa Gg's              40.62   1 
  4 Maxwell, Nyoka            97 C.A.N.I.                 41.01   1 
  5 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn      97 Ottawa Lions             41.10   2 
  6 Parker, Ellen             94 McGill                   41.98   2 
  7 Arsenault, Kristen        93 Toronto                  42.01   3 
  8 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline  95 Saint-Lauren             42.37   2 
  9 Desgagné, Corinne         90 Cirrus                   42.77   3 
 10 Narine, Priya             95 Ottawa Gg's              44.18   4 
 11 McBride, Alannah          95 Ottawa Gg's              44.34   4 
 12 Sticklee, Kassandra       96 Queen's                  44.36   3 
 13 Martel-Lamothe, Dominiqu  95 Ottawa Gg's              44.51   3 
 14 Eaman, Olivia             97 C.A.N.I.                 44.55   6 
 15 Antoine Francis, Aisha    97 C.A.N.I.                 45.52   5 
 16 David, Kathryn            97 Ottawa Lions             45.60   6 
 17 Robinson, Hayley          95 Queen's                  45.64   4 
 18 Martinez, Estefania       92 Ottawa Gg's              47.39   5 
 19 Lepniakova, Polina        95 Ottawa Gg's              48.41   4 
 20 Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree  95 Carleton Ravens          49.66   6 
 21 Dalati, Liana             94 Ottawa Gg's              49.89   5 
 22 Ricardo, Rebecca          94 Carleton Ravens          50.13   7 
 23 Matis, Sierra             95 Carleton Ravens          51.91   5 
 24 Boutilier, Shanna         96 Ottawa Lions             51.93   7 
 -- Callender, Fiona          92 Toronto                    DNS   1 
 -- Amrani, Lisa              95 Ottawa Gg's                DNS   7 
 
Women 600 Meter Run Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn      97 Ottawa Lions           1:29.86   1 
  2 Callender, Fiona          92 Toronto                1:31.77   1 
  3 Gardner, Charlotte        94 Ottawa Gg's            1:32.19   1 
  4 Krech, Michele            86 U.T.T.C.               1:33.43   1 
  5 Okankwu, Gift             93 Ottawa Gg's            1:33.86   1 
  6 Geiger, Natalie           90 U.T.T.C.               1:33.97   1 
  7 Lela, Christianne            Ottawa Lions           1:34.24   1 
  8 Gillies, Chelsea          93 Ottawa Gg's            1:35.08   1 
  9 Gariba, Sarah             92 C.A.N.I.               1:35.12   1 
 10 Wiwchar, Katie            95 Ottawa Gg's            1:39.81   2 
 11 Sticklee, Kassandra       96 Queen's                1:40.19   2 
 12 Martel-Lamothe, Dominiqu  95 Ottawa Gg's            1:40.53   2 
 13 Narine, Priya             95 Ottawa Gg's            1:41.32   2 
 14 McKechnie, Hailey         97 Ottawa Lions           1:41.61   2 
 15 McBride, Alannah          95 Ottawa Gg's            1:47.04   3 
 16 Yemen, Suhaila            95 Ottawa Gg's            1:48.10   3 
 17 David, Kathryn            97 Ottawa Lions           1:52.70   3 
 18 Boutilier, Shanna         96 Ottawa Lions           1:53.91   3 
 19 Matis, Sierra             95 Carleton Ravens        1:55.75   3 
 20 Dalati, Liana             94 Ottawa Gg's            2:01.64   3 
 21 Scharf, Marianne          73 Unattached             2:20.78   3 
 -- McGarvey, Emma            96 Queen's                    DNS   3 
 -- Arsenault, Kristen        93 Toronto                    DNS   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jewett, Rachel            92 Toronto                2:51.58   1 
  2 McGrath, Clare            96 Ottawa Gg's            2:55.85   1 
  3 Edwards, Samantha            Laurentian             2:58.09   1 
  4 Zarnke, Sasha             96 Queen's                2:58.67   1 
  5 Livingstone, Alexa        97 Ottawa Lions           3:00.37   1 
  6 Villeneuve, Chloe         96 Saint-Lauren           3:02.54   1 
  7 Moore, Clara              93 Ottawa Lions           3:05.98   2 
  8 Leroy, Anais              93 Ottawa Gg's            3:06.06   1 
  9 Burrowes, Ruth            93 Ottawa Gg's            3:07.90   1 
 10 Sidock, Olivia            95 Ottawa Lions           3:16.72   2 
 11 Neelin, Mikhaela          95 McGill                 3:16.86   2 
 12 MacMillan, Hillary        96 Queen's                3:19.03   2 
 13 Barton, Rebecca           96 Ottawa Gg's            3:19.34   2 
 14 Straznicky, Lydia         97 Ottawa Lions           3:19.94   2 
 15 Lefevbre-Chartrand, Vict  93 Saint-Lauren           3:21.27   2 
 16 Thiessen, Rachel          96 Ottawa Gg's            3:21.58   2 
 17 Dods, Margot              94 Ottawa Gg's            3:26.42   2 
 18 Hickey, Jenna             97 Ottawa Lions           3:33.24   2 
 19 Boily, Myriam             93 Royal Milita           3:48.93   2 
 20 Miller, Jenny             93 Carleton Ravens        3:51.71   2 
 21 Curtis, Sarah             96 Ottawa Gg's            4:05.41   2 
 -- Menard, Alexandria        97 Ottawa Lions               DNS   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGrath, Clare            96 Ottawa Gg's            4:40.29  
  2 Kanz, Isabelle            93 Ottawa Gg's            4:42.53  
  3 Smith, Tara               97 Ottawa Gg's            4:45.38  
  4 Edwards, Samantha            Laurentian             4:46.20  
  5 Scheunert, Maggie         96 Queen's                4:57.98  
  6 Maguire, Liz              66 Ottawa Lions           5:02.89  
  7 Normandin, Camille        97 Saint-Lauren           5:04.66  
  8 Cornacchia, Michelle      97 Durham                 5:11.69  
  9 Marrato, Amelia           95 Ottawa Gg's            5:13.49  
 10 Boily, Myriam             93 Royal Milita           6:10.24  
 -- Rashid, Zeena             91 Carleton Ravens            DNS  
 -- Leroy, Anais              93 Ottawa Gg's                DNS  
 -- McRae, Jessica            94 Carleton Ravens            DNS  
 -- Zarnke, Sasha             96 Queen's                    DNS  
 -- Kary, Lindsay             95 Queen's                    DNS  
 -- Burrowes, Ruth            93 Ottawa Gg's                DNS  
 -- Moore, Clara              93 Ottawa Lions               DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sumner, Claire            96 Queen's                9:53.43  
  2 Coates, Victoria          91 Unattached            10:08.05  
  3 Kary, Lindsay             95 Queen's               10:09.50  
  4 Maguire, Liz              66 Ottawa Lions          10:32.92  
  5 O'Higgins, Erin           93 Queen's               10:34.03  
  6 Steer, Molly              96 Queen's               10:34.53  
  7 Bernard, Sophie           93 Ottawa Gg's           10:36.32  
  8 Bourassa, Chantal         94 McGill                10:44.96  
  9 Boutin, Savanna           94 Carleton Ravens       10:47.01  
 10 Cornacchia, Michelle      97 Durham                10:52.35  
 11 Turgeon, Stéphanie        92 Cirrus                11:06.50  
 12 Bernard-Lafond, Marie     96 Saint-Lauren          12:01.95  
 13 Guay, Josianne            96 Ottawa Gg's           12:10.82  
 -- Dunlap, Charlotte         94 Physi-Kult                 DNS  
 -- Smith, Tara               97 Ottawa Gg's                DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm Univers / Open
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ollier, Mary              95 Queen's                   9.49q  1 
  2 McKechnie, Hailey         97 Ottawa Lions              9.58q  1 
  3 Ashby, Halle              96 McGill                    9.97q  1 
  4 Morch, Amanda             96 Queen's                  10.06q  1 
  5 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Algonquin                11.02q  2 
  6 Iachetta, Andrea          95 McGill                   11.09q  2 
 -- Espinoza, Francesca       96 Ottawa Gg's                DNS   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ollier, Mary              95 Queen's                   9.21  
  2 McKechnie, Hailey         97 Ottawa Lions              9.41  
  3 Morch, Amanda             96 Queen's                   9.97  
  4 Ashby, Halle              96 McGill                   10.19  
  5 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Algonquin                10.65  
  6 Iachetta, Andrea          95 McGill                   10.96  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Univers / Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Gg's  'A'                                    1:48.39  
     1) Labarang, Charifa 95            2) Okankwu, Gift 93               
     3) Espinoza, Francesca 96          4) Martinez, Estefania 92         
  2 Cirrus de Gatineau  'A'                             1:50.47  
     1) Desgagné, Corinne 90            2) Corrigan, Geneviève 98         
     3)                                 4) Vinet, Abigail 98              
  3 Queen's  'A'                                        1:51.42  
     1) Li, Karen 95                    2) Costa-Dookan, Kenya 96         
     3) Robinson, Hayley 95             4) Morch, Amanda 96               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Univers / Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Gg's  'A'                                    4:04.54  
     1) Wiwchar, Katie 95               2) Gillies, Chelsea 93            
     3) Gardner, Charlotte 94           4) Martel-Lamothe, Dominique 95   
  2 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                       4:09.49  
     1) Maxwell, Nyoka 97               2) Gariba, Sarah 92               
     3) Brohman, Amelia 94              4) Kamah, Maya 98                 
  3 Ottawa Gg's  'B'                                    4:19.68  
     1) McBride, Alannah 95             2) McGrath, Clare 96              
     3) Narine, Priya 95                4) Kanz, Isabelle 93              
  4 Carleton Ravens  'A'                                4:22.33  
     1) Rashid, Zeena 91                2) McRae, Jessica 94              
     3) Osland, Brittney 94             4) Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree 95    
  5 Ottawa Gg's  'C'                                    4:40.56  
     1) Marrato, Amelia 95              2)                                
     3) Dalati, Liana 94                4) Yemen, Suhaila 95              
  6 Ottawa Gg's  'D'                                    4:41.36  
     1) Lepniakova, Polina 95           2) Thiessen, Rachel 96            
     3) Smith, Tara 97                  4) Barton, Rebecca 96             
  7 Ottawa Gg's  'E'                                    4:50.40  
     1) Bernard, Sophie 93              2) Curtis, Sarah 96               
     3) Dods, Margot 94                 4) Leroy, Anais 93                
  8 Carleton Ravens  'B'                                4:53.73  
     1) Matis, Sierra 95                2) Ricardo, Rebecca 94            
     3) Miller, Jenny 93                4) Boutin, Savanna 94             
 
Women High Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iachetta, Andrea          95 McGill                   1.45m  
  2 Croce, Elliane            96 McGill                  J1.45m  
 
Women Pole Vault Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rock, Melinda Megan       87 Ottawa Lions             3.50m  
  2 Kokron, Felicite          94 Ottawa Gg's              3.40m  
  3 Bewski, Nicole            91 McGill                   3.05m  
  4 Thompson-Merrigan, Victo  91 McGill                   2.75m  
  5 Berger, Jen               95 McGill                   2.60m  
 
Women Long Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Costa-Dookan, Kenya       96 Queen's                  4.99m  
  2 Eaman, Olivia             97 C.A.N.I.                 4.97m  
  3 Berger, Jen               95 McGill                   4.69m  
  4 Espinoza, Francesca       96 Ottawa Gg's              4.46m  
  5 Camara, Tenimba           96 Ottawa Gg's              4.02m  
  6 Scharf, Marianne          73 Unattached               2.97m  
 
Women Triple Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gravelle, Cloe            98 C.A.N.I.                10.59m  
  2 Stewart, Katelyn          99 C.A.N.I.                10.09m  
  3 Leon, Olivia              97 Ottawa Lions             9.91m  
 
Women Shot Put Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ezukuse, Vanisa           95 McGill                  10.91m   Imp. 4 kg
  2 Sarr, Coura               95 Ottawa Gg's              9.09m   Imp. 4 kg
  3 Hayes, Bridget            95 Ottawa Gg's              8.58m   Imp. 4 kg
 
Women Weight Throw 20 lbs Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mityaeva, Galina          91 Saint-Lauren            15.58m   Imp. 20 lbs
  2 Ezukuse, Vanisa           95 McGill                  12.72m   Imp. 20 lbs
  3 Coulter, Tanya            98 Ottawa Lions            12.19m   Imp. 20 lbs
  4 Currier, Taylor           98 Ottawa Lions            10.93m   Imp. 20 lbs
  5 Sarr, Coura               95 Ottawa Gg's              9.24m   Imp. 20 lbs
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kollie, Dorbor            98 C.A.N.I.                  7.14q  1 
  2 Muhima, Muhindo           98 Ottawa Lions              7.21q  1 
  3 Mitchell, Eric            99 Ottawa Lions              7.29q  1 
  4 Weng, Jay                 98 Ottawa Lions              7.37q  2 
  5 Werner, Wyatt             97 Durham                    7.39q  1 
  6 Francillon, Ismail        99 West Island               7.50q  1 
  7 Croney, Mathias           98 Cornwall                  7.62q  1 
  8 Clegg, Wesley             99 Ottawa Lions              7.68q  2 
  9 Sabbagh, Alain            98 West Island               7.81q  2  7.802
 10 Payant, Mathieu           00 Ottawa Lions              7.81q  2  7.804
 11 Toure, Gbamata Ismael     99 Ottawa Lions              7.83q  2 
 12 Dullo, Wariso             00 Ottawa Lions              7.98q  3 
 13 Ng, Oliver                98 Ottawa Lions              8.06   3 
 14 Eveillard, Kensley        99 Ottawa Lions              8.12   3 
 15 Courchesne, Alexandre     01 Cirrus                    8.16   4 
 16 Fraser, Aidan             99 Ottawa Lions              8.22   3 
 17 Sprague, Kyle             00 Ottawa Lions              8.42   4 
 18 Torres, Santiago          02 Cirrus                    8.60   4 
 19 Lebrun, Antoine           01 Cirrus                    8.71   4 
 20 Clapin-Girard, Olivier    01 Cirrus                    8.99   4 
 21 Prud'homme, Félix         00 Cirrus                    9.13   5 
 22 Dussault, Thierry         00 Cirrus                    9.18   5 
 23 Vergnhes, Archibald       00 Cirrus                    9.48   3 
 24 Racette, Daniel           03 West Island               9.68   4 
 25 Leblanc, Thomy            02 Cirrus                    9.91   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Muhima, Muhindo           98 Ottawa Lions              7.16   2 
  2 Kollie, Dorbor            98 C.A.N.I.                  7.18   2 
  3 Weng, Jay                 98 Ottawa Lions              7.34   2 
  4 Werner, Wyatt             97 Durham                    7.40   2 
  5 Francillon, Ismail        99 West Island               7.45   2 
  6 Croney, Mathias           98 Cornwall                  7.62   1 
  7 Clegg, Wesley             99 Ottawa Lions              7.70   1 
  8 Sabbagh, Alain            98 West Island               7.78   1 
  9 Payant, Mathieu           00 Ottawa Lions              7.81   1 
 10 Toure, Gbamata Ismael     99 Ottawa Lions              7.83   1 
 11 Dullo, Wariso             00 Ottawa Lions              7.96   1 
 -- Mitchell, Eric            99 Ottawa Lions                DQ   2 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kollie, Dorbor            98 C.A.N.I.                 36.27   1 
  2 Francillon, Ismail        99 West Island              37.03   1 
  3 White, Austin             98 Ottawa Lions             37.29   1 
  4 Weng, Jay                 98 Ottawa Lions             37.41   1 
  5 Goodchild, Ethan          98 Ottawa Lions             37.54   2 
  6 Vancol, Joshua-Adams      00 West Island              38.30   2 
  7 Croney, Mathias           98 Cornwall                 38.53   2 
  8 Wilson, Evan              99 Ottawa Lions             38.68   2 
  9 Perera, Dwayne            99 Durham                   38.83   3 
 10 Payant, Mathieu           00 Ottawa Lions             39.42   4 
 11 Toure, Gbamata Ismael     99 Ottawa Lions             39.56   4 
 12 Bruce, Cameron            00 Durham                   39.74   4 
 13 Sabbagh, Alain            98 West Island              40.23   7 
 14 Dullo, Wariso             00 Ottawa Lions             40.24   4 
 15 Courchesne, Alexandre     01 Cirrus                   43.60   6 
 16 Turcotte, Jean-Sébastien  98 Gatineau                 44.28   5 
 17 Torres, Santiago          02 Cirrus                   45.07   5 
 18 Dussault, Thierry         00 Cirrus                   48.42   7 
 19 Clapin-Girard, Olivier    01 Cirrus                   48.68   6 
 20 Vergnhes, Archibald       00 Cirrus                   49.81   5 
 21 Prud'homme, Félix         00 Cirrus                   49.88   6 
 22 Racette, Daniel           03 West Island              50.71   5 
 23 Leblanc, Thomy            02 Cirrus                   51.72   7 
 -- Dottin, Rasheem           98 Saint-Lauren               DNS   3 
 -- Cortez, Johnny            01 C.A.N.I.                   DNS   3 
 -- Bravakis, Emmett          02 Achilles A.C.              DNS   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Austin             98 Ottawa Lions           1:26.07   1 
  2 Ryan, Alanzo              99 Durham                 1:26.42   1 
  3 Saville, Thomas           98 Ottawa Lions           1:27.33   2 
  4 Hayes-Crook, Jonah        98 Ottawa Lions           1:27.63   1 
  5 Cowen, Nathan             98 C.A.N.I.               1:28.08   1 
  6 Wilson, Evan              99 Ottawa Lions           1:29.15   1 
  7 Brohman, Charlie          98 C.A.N.I.               1:30.24   1 
  8 Perera, Dwayne            99 Durham                 1:30.75   2 
  9 Peterman, David           99 Durham                 1:32.93   2 
 10 Micu, Andrew              99 West Island            1:33.85   1 
 11 Giddings, Spencer         00 Ottawa Lions           1:34.61   2 
 12 Turek, Max                99 Durham                 1:34.70   2 
 13 Lawford, Mattheus         99 Ottawa Lions           1:37.45   2 
 14 Ollivier, Léon            99 Saint-Lauren           1:39.39   1 
 15 Turcotte, Jean-Sébastien  98 Gatineau               1:41.97   2 
 16 Trowbridge, Braydon       03 Durham                 1:47.48   2 
 17 Cheff, Emmanuel           03 Cirrus                 2:11.13   2 
 18 Ruel, François            02 Cirrus                 2:11.18   2 
 -- Patterson, Mitchell       98 E.Northumberland           DNS   1 
 -- Ewing, Riley              99 Achilles A.C.              DNS   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tell, Riley               99 Durham                 2:34.70  
  2 Jaciw-Zurakowsky, Luke    01 Durham                 2:37.79  
  3 Brar, Dilan               98 Durham                 2:38.44  
  4 Khelaf, Mohand Zine       98 Saint-Lauren           2:41.47  
  5 Dean, Cameron             00 Durham                 2:47.61  
  6 Ollivier, Léon            99 Saint-Lauren           2:49.68  
  7 Bruce, Liam               99 Durham                 2:55.22  
  8 Palmer, MacKenzie         98 Unattached             2:57.97  
  9 Chapell, Qunitin          01 Durham                 2:59.10  
 10 Boswell, Jonathan         00 Ottawa Lions           3:06.01  
 11 Wierzbicki, Jack          03 Durham                 3:06.95  
 12 Eastmond, Nathan          03 Durham                 3:12.32  
 13 Dolan, Mark               01 Durham                 3:14.32  
 14 Price, Jacob              01 Ottawa Lions           3:16.99  
 15 Dean, Patrick             03 Durham                 3:17.91  
 16 Racette, Daniel           03 West Island            3:31.23  
 -- Nonez, Fabrice            02 Ottawa Lions               DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mather, Michael           99 Ottawa Lions           4:12.09   1 
  2 Ord, Greg                 98 Durham                 4:14.10   1 
  3 Jaciw-Zurakowsky, Luke    01 Durham                 4:14.61   1 
  4 Mama-Yari, Zakary         98 Cirrus                 4:14.69   1 
  5 Weston, Jake              98 Ottawa Lions           4:17.81   1 
  6 Martin, Josh              99 Durham                 4:18.54   1 
  7 Rioux, Jonathan           00 Ottawa Lions           4:21.19   1 
  8 Brar, Dilan               98 Durham                 4:22.72   1 
  9 Jamnicky, Jacob           99 Durham                 4:25.29   2 
 10 McCann, Reilly            99 Ottawa Lions           4:25.93   1 
 11 Ryan, Alanzo              99 Durham                 4:27.19   1 
 12 Bélanger-Sévigny, Milik   98 Cirrus                 4:27.80   1 
 13 Roberts, Nicholas         98 Ottawa Lions           4:28.37   1 
 14 Westbrook, Gavin             Unattached             4:35.11   2 
 15 Alie-Lamarche, Andre      99 Ottawa Lions           4:37.62   2 
 16 Turek, Max                99 Durham                 4:41.24   2 
 17 Peterman, David           99 Durham                 4:44.86   2 
 18 Chapell, Qunitin          01 Durham                 4:46.30   2 
 19 Trowbridge, Braydon       03 Durham                 4:46.54   2 
 20 Johnston Nielson, Brady   01 Ottawa Lions           4:49.35   2 
 21 Wierzbicki, Jack          03 Durham                 4:57.68   2 
 22 Satomura, Atsushi         99 C.A.P.N                5:09.61   2 
 23 Price, Jacob              01 Ottawa Lions           5:15.82   2 
 24 Cheff, Emmanuel           03 Cirrus                 6:13.09   2 
 -- Ruel, François            02 Cirrus                     DNS   2 
 -- O'Meara, Stephen          03 Achilles A.C.              DNS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ord, Greg                 98 Durham                 9:14.44  
  2 Martin, Josh              99 Durham                 9:20.35  
  3 Bélanger, Antoine         98 Cirrus                 9:20.80  
  4 Dean, Cameron             00 Durham                 9:26.09  
  5 Jamnicky, Jacob           99 Durham                 9:27.12  
  6 Bruce, Liam               99 Durham                 9:54.00  
  7 Desrochers, Gabriel       98 Gatineau               9:54.18  
  8 Dolan, Mark               01 Durham                10:44.54  
  9 Satomura, Atsushi         99 C.A.P.N               10:49.08  
 10 Eastmond, Nathan          03 Durham                10:51.89  
 11 Dean, Patrick             03 Durham                11:06.78  
 12 Cheff, Etienne            01 Cirrus                11:47.61  
 -- Perrault, Finn            99 Ottawa Lions               DNS  
 -- Holton, Leo               00 Ottawa Lions               DNS  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 91cm Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goodchild, Ethan          98 Ottawa Lions              8.90   2 
  2 Stathis, Alexander        99 Saint-Lauren              8.93   2 
  3 Richard, Grant            01 Durham                    8.94   1 
  4 Bruce, Cameron            00 Durham                    9.18   1 
  5 Micu, Andrew              99 West Island               9.32   1 
  6 Sabbagh, Alain            98 West Island               9.59   1 
  7 Vancol, Joshua-Adams      00 West Island              11.96   1 
  8 Chiabi, Alex              98 C.A.N.I.                 14.42   2 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions  'A'                                   1:37.85  
     1) Clegg, Wesley 99                2) Mitchell, Eric 99              
     3) Dullo, Wariso 00                4) Payant, Mathieu 00             
  2 Cirrus de Gatineau  'A'                             1:55.26  
     1) Clapin-Girard, Olivier 01       2) Courchesne, Alexandre 01       
     3) Torres, Santiago 02             4) Prud'homme, Félix 00           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                       3:40.94  
     1) Cowen, Nathan 98                2) Kollie, Dorbor 98              
     3) Brohman, Charlie 98             4) Chiabi, Alex 98                
 
Men High Jump Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Aidan             99 Ottawa Lions             1.65m  
  2 Eveillard, Kensley        99 Ottawa Lions             1.60m  
  3 Sprague, Kyle             00 Ottawa Lions             1.55m  
 
Men Pole Vault Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seguin, Brennan           99 Charlan H.S.             3.43m  
  1 Findlay, Connor           98 Durham                   3.43m  
  3 Sauve, Nick               00 St. Lawrence             3.23m  
  4 Danaher, Nick             99 Charlan H.S.             2.83m  
 
Men Long Jump Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Eric            99 Ottawa Lions             6.31m  
  2 Stathis, Alexander        99 Saint-Lauren             5.84m  
  3 Fortier, Jesse            95 Ottawa Gg's              5.73m  
  4 Vancol, Joshua-Adams      00 West Island              5.44m  
  5 D'Amour, Olivier          98 Cirrus                   5.35m  
  6 Ng, Oliver                98 Ottawa Lions             5.19m  
  7 Brown, Dakota             98 Saint-Lauren             5.11m  
  8 Lebrun, Antoine           01 Cirrus                   4.30m  
  9 Dottin, Rasheem           98 Saint-Lauren             4.03m  
 
Men Shot Put Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Nathan             97 Brockville Leg.         13.90m   Imp. 6 kg
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Univers / Open
===================================================================
Top 18 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions              6.89q  1 
  2 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                  7.13q  1 
  3 Joseph, Dustie            97 West Island               7.14q  1 
  4 Martineau, Brandyn        92 Ottawa Gg's               7.16q  1 
  5 Molango, Francis          92 Saint-Lauren              7.25q  4 
  6 Szuba, Alexander          96 Saint-Lauren              7.28q  2 
  7 Niederman, Nate           96 Queen's                   7.29q  2 
  8 Gauthier, Nic             95 Ottawa Gg's               7.31q  2 
  9 Aragon, Camille           96 McGill                    7.37q  3 
 10 Kokoroko, Arnold          95 McGill                    7.39q  3 
 11 Manuel, Alex              94 Waterloo                  7.39q  2 
 12 McGhie, Kadeem            97 West Island               7.40q  3 
 13 Raji, Iyinoluwa (David)   94 McGill                    7.40q  2 
 14 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 C.A.N.I.                  7.40q  1 
 15 Sassi, Philip             96 Saint-Lauren              7.44q  2 
 16 Felix, Gio                96 Ottawa Gg's               7.49q  4 
 17 Louis, Andy               95 Saint-Lauren              7.50q  3 
 18 Hunter, Kristoff          93 Ottawa Gg's               7.56q  4 
 19 Scotto, Alexandre         96 Saint-Lauren              7.57   4 
 20 Kebe, Ibrahim             96 Ottawa Gg's               7.59   3 
 21 Croney, Malik             97 Cornwall                  7.71   3 
 22 Gurnsey, Jake             96 Ottawa Gg's               7.81   4 
 23 Zetrenne, Elie            87 Saint-Lauren              7.84   5 
 24 Halpenny, Jonathan        97 Ottawa Lions              7.85   5 
 25 St Louis, Isaac           97 Ottawa Lions              8.11   5 
 26 LaForest, Alex            95 Queen's                   8.24   6 
 27 Paialunga, Joe            59 Ottawa Lions              8.47   6 
 28 Sani, Marino              60 Ottawa Lions              8.68   6 
 -- Bayire, Abdoulaye         88 A.T.P. Athletics            DQ   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions              6.88   3 
  2 Joseph, Dustie            97 West Island               7.10   3 
  3 Szuba, Alexander          96 Saint-Lauren              7.16   3 
  4 Martineau, Brandyn        92 Ottawa Gg's               7.17   3 
  5 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                  7.19   3 
  6 Raji, Iyinoluwa (David)   94 McGill                    7.28   1 
  7 Gauthier, Nic             95 Ottawa Gg's               7.34   2 
  8 Aragon, Camille           96 McGill                    7.35   2 
  9 Manuel, Alex              94 Waterloo                  7.38   2  7.371
 10 Kokoroko, Arnold          95 McGill                    7.38   2  7.377
 11 McGhie, Kadeem            97 West Island               7.39   2 
 12 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 C.A.N.I.                  7.40   1 
 13 Sassi, Philip             96 Saint-Lauren              7.44   1 
 14 Louis, Andy               95 Saint-Lauren              7.47   1 
 15 Hunter, Kristoff          93 Ottawa Gg's               7.58   1 
 16 Felix, Gio                96 Ottawa Gg's               7.59   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions             33.47   1 
  2 Biocchi, Devin               Ottawa Lions             33.67   1 
  3 Szuba, Alexander          96 Saint-Lauren             34.63   2 
  4 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I.                 34.92   1 
  5 Bobak, David              92 Carleton Ravens          34.93   1 
  6 Joseph, Dustie            97 West Island              35.47   3 
  7 M'Pindou, Kevin           95 Ottawa Gg's              35.69   2 
  8 Niederman, Nate           96 Queen's                  35.85   3 
  9 Tat, Jimmy                93 McGill O.C.              35.93   2 
 10 McGhie, Kadeem            97 West Island              36.08   3 
 11 Cave, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I.                 36.73   7 
 12 Sassi, Philip             96 Saint-Lauren             36.82   6 
 13 Glaude, Héracles          93 Cirrus                   36.85   7 
 14 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa Gg's              36.97   5 
 15 Louis, Andy               95 Saint-Lauren             36.99   7 
 16 Raji, Iyinoluwa (David)   94 McGill                   37.20   4 
 17 Wilkins-Reeves, Steve     95 Queen's                  37.23   5 
 18 Corolis, Matt             96 Queen's                  37.36   3 
 19 Sheriko, Matt             89 Ottawa Gg's              37.41   9 
 20 Scotto, Alexandre         96 Saint-Lauren             37.47   5 
 21 Chau, Philip              96 Queen's                  37.65   6 
 22 Vautour, Jeffrey          95 McGill                   37.67   4 
 23 Manuel, Alex              94 Waterloo                 37.91   5 
 24 Mussico, Nick             95 Queen's                  37.98   6 
 25 Couvillon, Joel Roy       97 C.A.N.I.                 37.99   8 
 26 Aragon, Camille           96 McGill                   38.21   8 
 27 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 C.A.N.I.                 38.27   4 
 28 Waller, Hayden            96 Queen's                  38.41   6 
 29 Kebe, Ibrahim             96 Ottawa Gg's              38.42  10 
 30 Hunter, Kristoff          93 Ottawa Gg's              38.95  10 
 31 Lafleur, Hans             96 C.A.N.I.                 38.97   9 
 32 Felix, Gio                96 Ottawa Gg's              39.12   9 
 33 Croney, Malik             97 Cornwall                 39.45   8 
 34 Leblanc, Chris            96 C.A.N.I.                 39.46   7 
 35 Radulescu-Galang, Daniel  93 Royal Milita             39.69  10 
 36 Moutjoy, Jeff             90 Unattached               39.87   8 
 37 Goblenz, Alex             97 Durham                   40.07  10 
 38 St Louis, Isaac           97 Ottawa Lions             40.46  11 
 39 Ollivier, Philippe        67 Saint-Lauren             41.31   9 
 40 McLucky, Michael          97 C.A.N.I.                 41.77  12 
 41 Broda-Milian, Kiernan     94 Royal Milita             42.21  11 
 42 Sani, Marino              60 Ottawa Lions             45.49  11 
 -- Paialunga, Joe            59 Ottawa Lions               DNS  12 
 -- Kokoroko, Arnold          95 McGill                     DNS   4 
 -- Jean-Jacques, Denray      94 Ottawa Lions               DNS   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tesfaye, Gabriel             Ottawa Lions           1:20.87   1 
  2 Heffernan, Andrew         88 Ottawa Gg's            1:21.74   1 
  3 Dehghan, Nathan           96 Queen's                1:22.36   1 
  4 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa Gg's            1:23.53   1 
  5 Arlidge, Christopher      92 Queen's                1:23.86   1 
  6 Vautour, Jeffrey          95 McGill                 1:23.97   2 
  7 Corolis, Matt             96 Queen's                1:23.98   2 
  8 Proudfoot, Alec           96 Queen's                1:24.99   1 
  9 Cuddihey, Justin          97 Ottawa Lions           1:26.59   2 
 10 Chau, Philip              96 Queen's                1:26.97   2 
 11 Waller, Hayden            96 Queen's                1:27.82   2 
 12 Muhima, Muhindo           98 Ottawa Lions           1:27.99   3 
 13 Palamar, Eric             97 Ottawa Lions           1:28.81   2 
 14 Brar, Rajan               97 Durham                 1:29.42   3 
 15 Fortier, Jesse            95 Ottawa Gg's            1:30.61   3 
 16 Léger, Gabriel            95 Cirrus                 1:31.80   3 
 17 Boismenu-Quenneville, Fr  96 Saint-Lauren           1:33.30   3 
 18 Clarke, Dalton            96 Carleton Ravens        1:35.24   3 
 19 Ollivier, Philippe        67 Saint-Lauren           1:35.67   3 
 20 Goblenz, Alex             97 Durham                 1:37.44   3 
 -- Moricz, Vincent           97 Ottawa Lions               DNS   3 
 -- McCreesh, Michael         96 Queen's                    DNS   2 
 -- Mussico, Nick             95 Queen's                    DNS   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hutton, Alex              93 Queen's                2:31.45   1 
  2 Styba, Michael            95 Queen's                2:31.51   1 
  3 Berhe, Alex               93 Ottawa Gg's            2:33.65   1 
  4 Gribbons, Brendan         92 McGill                 2:37.60   1 
  5 Lacasse, Pier-Alexandre   94 Royal Milita           2:39.75   1 
  6 Hitchcox, Scott           94 Ottawa Gg's            2:41.35   1 
  7 Qureshi, Hamza            96 Ottawa Gg's            2:42.07   1 
  8 Vadala, Jordan            91 Royal Milita           2:42.35   1 
  9 Ouellet, Sébastien        78 Coureur Nord           2:44.83   2 
 10 Burrell, Craig            87 Durham                 2:45.38   1 
 11 McCreesh, Michael         96 Queen's                2:45.80   1 
 12 Grossi, Nick              93 Carleton Ravens        2:46.34   2 
 13 Desrosier, Justin         97 Ottawa Lions           2:46.94   2 
 14 Tu, Eugene                95 Ottawa Gg's            2:47.67   2 
 15 Wong, Aaron               94 Ottawa Gg's            2:48.89   2 
 16 Juvonen, Andrew           96 Royal Milita           2:52.09   2 
 17 Kary, Dave                59 Ottawa Lions           2:55.11   2 
 18 El Hankouri, Ziyad        96 Ottawa Gg's            2:55.98   2 
 19 Plumptre, Bora            90 Ottawa Gg's            2:56.55   2 
 20 Muir, Robert              68 Ottawa Lions           2:56.85   2 
 21 Kulkarni, Rohan           96 Carleton Ravens        3:02.71   2 
 22 Mahalanobis, Neil         96 Ottawa Gg's            3:05.81   2 
 -- Filipowich, Bohdan        95 Durham                     DNS   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Venne, Jeremie            96 Ottawa Lions           3:57.77   1 
  2 Ben Salem, Nebil          97 A.T.P. Athletics       4:01.48   1 
  3 Styba, Michael            95 Queen's                4:03.50   1 
  4 Bates, Kevin              96 Ottawa Gg's            4:04.44   1 
  5 Hutton, Alex              93 Queen's                4:04.45   1 
  6 Kanko, Robert             96 Queen's                4:08.29   2 
  7 Bertrand, Xavier          96 Fleur de Lys           4:08.79   1 
  8 Abdulkarim, Farah         96 Ottawa Lions           4:09.32   1 
  9 Bardwell, Cameron         96 Queen's                4:09.82   2 
 10 Binns, Remy               91 Ottawa Lions           4:10.54   1 
 11 Boisvert, Francois        93 McGill                 4:12.52   1 
 12 Harrigan, Shane           90 Ottawa Lions           4:12.96   1 
 13 Lacasse, Pier-Alexandre   94 Royal Milita           4:13.15   2 
 14 Vadala, Jordan            91 Royal Milita           4:13.73   2 
 15 Kinahan, Sam              97 Ottawa Lions           4:15.67   1 
 16 Duschenes, Matthew        96 Queen's                4:18.67   1 
 17 Sneddon, Jay              92 Ottawa Lions           4:28.64   2 
 18 Juvonen, Andrew           96 Royal Milita           4:30.62   2 
 19 Grossi, Nick              93 Carleton Ravens        4:33.08   2 
 20 Banville, Yannick         97 Ottawa Lions           4:35.03   2 
 21 DesBrisay, Thomas         91 Ottawa Lions           4:36.28   2 
 22 Kary, Dave                59 Ottawa Lions           4:47.83   2 
 23 Muir, Robert              68 Ottawa Lions           4:54.56   2 
 -- Blecher, Oliver           97 Durham                     DNS   1 
 -- Burrell, Craig            87 Durham                     DNS   1 
 -- Quinton, Jake             97 Ottawa Lions               DNS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cashin, Dave              93 Unattached             8:17.41  
  2 Archer, Jeff                 Queen's                8:21.00  
  3 Wilkie, Alex              95 Queen's                8:23.56  
  4 Karanja, Joshua           84 Ottawa Lions           8:24.17  
  5 Gendreau-Fillion, David   94 Cirrus                 8:38.45  
  6 De Jong, Garrett             Ottawa Lions           8:38.89  
  7 Desormeaux, Kyle          80 Unattached             8:43.47  
  8 Wynands, Eric             95 Queen's                8:44.54  
  9 Azocar, Kevin             92 Queen's                8:47.18  
 10 Bessai, Santiago          96 McGill                 8:47.41  
 11 Kelly, Daniel             91 McGill                 8:47.46  
 12 Blecher, Oliver           97 Durham                 8:47.62  
 13 Bostad, Billy             92 Queen's                8:52.65  
 14 Champagne, Emmanuel       97 A.T.P. Athletics       8:53.05  
 15 Choi, Jason               96 Queen's                8:53.87  
 16 Pettigrew, John           97 Ottawa Lions           8:56.70  
 17 Stehl, Joey               96 Queen's                9:02.88   
 18 Favit, Shane              95 Queen's                9:09.56  
 19 Lafontant, Felix          95 Queen's                9:17.88  
 20 Moutjoy, Jeff             90 Unattached             9:19.36  
 21 Clark, Oliver             93 McGill                 9:20.55  
 22 Marcelis, Tristan         96 McGill                 9:20.72  
 23 Pinsonneault, Julien      92 Ottawa Gg's            9:30.46  
 24 Brar, Rajan               97 Durham                 9:37.53  
 25 Trapeau, Lucas            96 Ottawa Gg's            9:58.70  
 26 Seaby, Jeff               72 Unattached             9:59.16  
 27 Lucas, Nathaniel          98 Ottawa Lions          10:11.36  
 28 Quinton, Jake             97 Ottawa Lions          10:15.23  
 29 Filipowich, Bohdan        95 Durham                10:25.05  
 30 Fillion, Jean-François    60 Cirrus                10:34.53  
 -- Asselstine, Rob           92 Physi-Kult                 DNF  
 -- Tell, Riley               99 Durham                     DNF   
 -- MacPherson, Eric          93 Queen's                    DNS  
 -- Bardwell, Cameron         96 Queen's                    DNS  

Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arbour, Pat               88 Ottawa Lions              8.68  
  2 M'Pindou, Kevin           95 Ottawa Gg's               8.79  
  3 Wilkins-Reeves, Steve     95 Queen's                   9.16  
  4 Makinde, Tolu             93 Ottawa Gg's               9.48  
  5 Dobson, Connor            96 Carleton Ravens           9.80  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Univers / Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saint-Laurent Sélect  'A'                           1:33.04  
     1) Molango, Francis 92             2) Zetrenne, Elie 87              
     3) Louis, Andy 95                  4) Sassi, Philip 96               
  2 Ottawa Gg's  'A'                                    1:33.07  
     1) Martineau, Brandyn 92           2) Gauthier, Nic 95               
     3) Felix, Gio 96                   4) Sheriko, Matt 89               
  3 Ottawa Gg's  'B'                                    1:37.26  
     1) Fortier, Jesse 95               2) Gurnsey, Jake 96               
     3) Kebe, Ibrahim 96                4) Hunter, Kristoff 93            
  4 Durham Dragons  'A'                                 1:38.02  
     1) Ryan, Alanzo 99                 2) Perera, Dwayne 99              
     3) Bruce, Cameron 00               4) Goblenz, Alex 97               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Univers / Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions  'A'                                   3:18.43   1 
     1) Makinde, Oluwasegun 91          2) Biocchi, Devin                 
     3) Williams, Lawrence 70           4) Tesfaye, Gabriel               
  2 Ottawa Gg's  'A'                                    3:24.72   1 
     1) Evans, Stephen 96               2) M'Pindou, Kevin 95             
     3) Heffernan, Andrew 88            4) Makinde, Tolu 93               
  3 Cirrus de Gatineau  'A'                             3:33.15   2 
     1) Glaude, Héracles 93             2) Mama-Yari, Zakary 98           
     3) Gendreau-Fillion, David 94      4) Léger, Gabriel 95              
  4 Saint-Laurent Sélect  'A'                           3:36.12   2 
     1) Ollivier, Philippe 67           2) Ollivier, Léon 99              
     3) Scotto, Alexandre 96            4) Szuba, Alexander 96            
  5 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                       3:36.16   2 
     1) Paul, Shermar 97                2) Cave, Daryl 96                 
     3) Lafleur, Hans 96                4) Couvillon, Joel Roy 97         
  6 Carleton Ravens  'A'                                3:40.79   1 
     1) Fleming, Kieran 95              2) Ferdinand, Zeph 94             
     3) Leblanc, Darien 95              4) Grossi, Nick 93                
  7 Ottawa Lions  'B'                                   3:42.73   1 
     1) Sneddon, Jay 92                 2) Harrigan, Shane 90             
     3) Binns, Remy 91                  4) Venne, Jeremie 96              
  8 McGill  'A'                                         3:51.07   1 
     1) Bessai, Santiago 96             2) Kelly, Daniel 91               
     3) Gribbons, Brendan 92            4) Clark, Oliver 93               
  9 Ottawa Gg's  'B'                                    4:17.64   1 
     1) Pinsonneault, Julien 92         2) Wong, Aaron 94                 
     3) Tu, Eugene 95                   4) Bates, Kevin 96                
 
Men High Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lafleur, Hans             96 C.A.N.I.                 2.00m  
  2 Nkusi, Steve              96 Ottawa Gg's              1.95m  
  3 Ntivumbura, Yvan          96 Ottawa Gg's              1.90m  
  4 Moutjoy, Jeff             90 Unattached               1.60m  
 
Men Pole Vault Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 van Ryswyk, Riley         93 McGill                   4.53m  
  2 Tavernier, Telvin         93 Carleton Ravens          4.43m  
  3 Cecereu, Nelson           93 Ottawa Gg's              4.28m  
 
Men Long Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevens-Guille, Symon     93 McGill                   5.92m  
  2 Gungabeesoon, Jeremy      95 McGill                   5.86m  
  3 Gurnsey, Jake             96 Ottawa Gg's              5.76m  
  4 Sheriko, Matt             89 Ottawa Gg's              5.68m  
  5 Halpenny, Jonathan        97 Ottawa Lions             5.35m  
  6 Raji, Iyinoluwa (David)   94 McGill                   5.04m  
 -- McLucky, Michael          97 C.A.N.I.                   DNS  
 
Men Triple Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevens-Guille, Symon     93 McGill                  11.98m  
 
Men Shot Put Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arbour, Pat               88 Ottawa Lions            14.11m   Imp. 7.2 kg
  2 Slepica, Jim              57 Ontario Masters         13.70m   Imp. 6 kg
  3 Wingate, Corey            91 Ottawa Gg's             13.49m   Imp. 7.2 kg
  4 Young, Connor             95 McGill                  12.29m   Imp. 7.2 kg
  5 Baudin, Nicolas           96 McGill                  12.10m   Imp. 7.2 kg
  6 Barbeau-Côté, Vincent     97 Impulsion                9.41m   Imp. 6 kg
 
Men Weight Throw 35 lbs Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baines, Jason             78 Unattached              17.85m   Imp. 35 lbs
  2 Wingate, Corey            91 Ottawa Gg's             13.02m   Imp. 35 lbs
  3 Cathcart, Cole            99 Brockville Leg.         11.90m   Imp. 25 lbs
  4 Young, Connor             95 McGill                  11.23m   Imp. 35 lbs
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Univers / Open Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powrie, Jacob             91 Ottawa Gg's            2:55.43     710
  2 Makinde, Tolu             93 Ottawa Gg's            2:58.01     684
  3 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Gg's            2:58.62     678
  4 Mwakatapanya, David       98 Ottawa Lions           3:09.11     578
  5 Linardic, Daniel          96 Ottawa Gg's            3:10.97     561
  6 Van Every, Tanner         98 Ottawa Lions           3:11.61     555
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Univers / Open Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arbour, Pat               88 Ottawa Lions              8.62   2    832
  2 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Gg's               8.72   1    809
  3 Makinde, Tolu             93 Ottawa Gg's               8.86   1    777
  4 Powrie, Jacob             91 Ottawa Gg's               8.96   2    755
  5 Van Every, Tanner         98 Ottawa Lions              9.38   4    664
  6 Linardic, Daniel          96 Ottawa Gg's              10.02   3    537
  7 Mwakatapanya, David       98 Ottawa Lions             11.13   4    348
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Univers / Open Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linardic, Daniel          96 Ottawa Gg's              1.93m     740
  2 Powrie, Jacob             91 Ottawa Gg's              1.84m     661
  3 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Gg's              1.75m     585
  4 Mwakatapanya, David       98 Ottawa Lions             1.69m     536
  5 Van Every, Tanner         98 Ottawa Lions             1.63m     488
  6 Makinde, Tolu             93 Ottawa Gg's              1.57m     441
 -- Arbour, Pat               88 Ottawa Lions                NH  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Univers / Open Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powrie, Jacob             91 Ottawa Gg's              5.94m     574
  2 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Gg's              5.89m     563
  3 Mwakatapanya, David       98 Ottawa Lions             5.75m     533
  4 Makinde, Tolu             93 Ottawa Gg's              5.72m     527
  5 Van Every, Tanner         98 Ottawa Lions             5.48m     477
  6 Linardic, Daniel          96 Ottawa Gg's              5.41m     463
 -- Arbour, Pat               88 Ottawa Lions              FOUL  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Univers / Open Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arbour, Pat               88 Ottawa Lions            13.71m     711
  2 Powrie, Jacob             91 Ottawa Gg's             11.95m     603
  3 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Gg's             11.36m     568
  4 Linardic, Daniel          96 Ottawa Gg's              9.89m     479
  5 Makinde, Tolu             93 Ottawa Gg's              8.93m     422
  6 Mwakatapanya, David       98 Ottawa Lions             7.40m     331
  7 Van Every, Tanner         98 Ottawa Lions             7.02m     308
 
Men Indoor Pentathlon Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powrie, Jacob             91 Ottawa Gg's               3303  
  2 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Gg's               3203  
  3 Makinde, Tolu             93 Ottawa Gg's               2851  
  4 Linardic, Daniel          96 Ottawa Gg's               2780  
  5 Van Every, Tanner         98 Ottawa Lions              2492  
  6 Mwakatapanya, David       98 Ottawa Lions              2326  
  7 Arbour, Pat               88 Ottawa Lions              1543

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s