uOttawa Winter Invite 2014

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2014 04:55 PM
                uOttawa Winter National Invitational - 2/1/2014                
                  Timing & Results : Ottawa Lions Timing Crew                  
                        Dome @ Louis-Riel (Ottawa, ON)                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Univers / Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   525 Brohman, Amelia     94 C.A.N.I.                7.60       7.60q  1 
  2   582 Jacques, Farah      91 U.Q. Outaouais          7.51       7.63q  1 
  3   502 Akinsulie, Esther   84 Ottawa Lions            7.56       7.93q  1 
  4   607 Malo, Megan         96 Saint-Laurent           7.74       7.94q  1 
  5   679 Telford, Alexandra  96 Ottawa Lions            7.90       7.96q  1  7.952
  6   523 Brandys, Lindsay    96 Ottawa Lions            7.88       7.96q  1  7.959
  7   597 Li, Karen              Queen's                 8.26       8.10q  3  8.096
  8   691 Verreault, Emily    87 Ottawa Lions            8.12       8.10q  2  8.099
  9   554 Dwyer, Courtney     96 C.A.N.I.                7.98       8.26q  2 
 10   501 Agboton, Renée      91 Cirrus                  8.25       8.37q  2 
 11   549 Desroches, Dorine   96 Ottawa Lions                       8.47q  5 
 12   505 Allison, Alexandri  94 Ottawa Gg's             8.40       8.48q  3 
 13   508 Antoine-Francis, A  96 C.A.N.I.                8.23       8.50   2 
 14   543 Dai, Annie (Dingra  96 Ottawa Lions            8.30       8.54   3 
 15   503 Alexis, Wendy       55 Ottawa Lions            8.50       8.72   3 
 16   539 Croney, Nikyla      94 Ottawa Gg's             8.90       9.05   4 
 17   572 Glebe, Georgina        Queen's                 9.00       9.11   5 
 18   687 Trifunovic, Stacey     Queen's                 9.10       9.18   5 
 19   612 Mathieu, Gabrielle  92 Cirrus                  9.07       9.19   5 
 20   669 Smith, Bianca       94 Ottawa Gg's             9.00       9.38   5 
 21   596 Lepniakova, Polina  95 Ottawa Gg's             8.90       9.41   4 
 22   686 Tremblay, Sophie    95 Ottawa Gg's             9.00       9.54   4 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Univers / Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   525 Brohman, Amelia     94 C.A.N.I.                7.60       7.61   2 
  2   582 Jacques, Farah      91 U.Q. Outaouais          7.63       7.63   2 
  3   523 Brandys, Lindsay    96 Ottawa Lions            7.96       7.93   2 
  4   607 Malo, Megan         96 Saint-Laurent           7.94       7.94   2 
  5   679 Telford, Alexandra  96 Ottawa Lions            7.96       7.97   2 
  6   502 Akinsulie, Esther   84 Ottawa Lions            7.93       8.01   2 
  7   597 Li, Karen              Queen's                 8.10       8.11   1 
  8   691 Verreault, Emily    87 Ottawa Lions            8.10       8.15   1 
  9   554 Dwyer, Courtney     96 C.A.N.I.                8.26       8.32   1 
 10   505 Allison, Alexandri  94 Ottawa Gg's             8.48       8.35   1 
 11   549 Desroches, Dorine   96 Ottawa Lions            8.47       8.36   1 
 12   501 Agboton, Renée      91 Cirrus                  8.37       8.37   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Univers / Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   806 Makinde, Oluwasegu  91 Ottawa Lions            6.82       6.96q  1 
  2   774 Halog, Jonelle      95 C.A.N.I.                7.05       7.09q  1 
  3   881 Viger, Alex         93 Montreal T.A.           7.05       7.10q  1 
  4   812 Molango, Francis    92 Saint-Laurent           7.08       7.17q  2  7.161
  4   808 Martineau, Brandyn  92 Ottawa Gg's             7.00       7.17q  1  7.161
  6   718 Biocchi, Devin      92 Ottawa Gg's             7.10       7.19q  2 
  7   819 Muteba, Lionel      90 Montreal T.A.           7.05       7.22q  1 
  8   730 Carrol, Alex           Queen's                 7.22       7.24q  3 
  9   849 Ritchie, Jahlen     96 C.A.N.I.                7.15       7.25q  2 
 10   709 Barker, Lloyd       94 C.A.N.I.                7.13       7.27q  2 
 11   870 Szuba, Alexander    96 Saint-Laurent           7.25       7.29q  3 
 12   899 Rosenke, Daniel     84 Ualberta                           7.36q  7  7.356
 13   854 Sassi, Philip       96 Saint-Laurent           7.31       7.36q  3  7.359
 14   732 Cave, Daryl         96 C.A.N.I.                7.15       7.37q  2 
 15   857 Schwab, Eric           Queen's                 7.30       7.43q  3 
 16   826 Nwokobia, Emmanuel  96 Carleton Ravens         7.45       7.44q  4 
 17   769 Gauthier, Nic       95 Ottawa Gg's             7.50       7.45q  4 
 18   892 Worlor, Emmanuel    95 C.A.N.I.                7.23       7.46q  3 
 19   818 Musicco, Nicholas      Queen's                 7.50       7.55   4 
 20   703 Aragon, Rafael      96 Cirrus                  7.51       7.59   5 
 21   734 Cecereu, Nelson     93 Ottawa Gg's             7.60       7.60   5 
 22   858 Scotto, Alexandre   96 Saint-Laurent           7.65       7.62   6 
 23   825 Ntivumbura, Yvan    96 Ottawa Gg's             7.40       7.77   4 
 24   862 Sheriko, Matt       89 Ottawa Gg's             6.50       7.79   1 
 25   866 Sougene, Kenny      81 Montreal T.A.                      7.85   5 
 26   856 Scholssmacher, Tho  94 Ottawa Gg's             7.70       7.89   6 
 27   817 Mury, Antoine       92 Montreal T.A.           7.80       7.91   6 
 28   799 Locquiao, Michael   96 A.T.P. Athletics        7.50       8.05   5 
 29   789 Kang, Julien        94 Ottawa Gg's             7.70       8.08   6 
 30   793 Laforest, Alex         Queen's                 8.00       8.15   7 
 31   828 Paialunga, Joe      59 Ottawa Lions            8.40       8.52   7 
 32   853 Sani, Marino        60 Ottawa Lions            8.60       8.79   7 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Univers / Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   806 Makinde, Oluwasegu  91 Ottawa Lions            6.96       6.97   3 
  2   812 Molango, Francis    92 Saint-Laurent           7.17       7.07   3 
  3   808 Martineau, Brandyn  92 Ottawa Gg's             7.17       7.11   3 
  4   774 Halog, Jonelle      95 C.A.N.I.                7.09       7.13   3  7.122
  5   881 Viger, Alex         93 Montreal T.A.           7.10       7.13   3  7.126
  6   718 Biocchi, Devin      92 Ottawa Gg's             7.19       7.21   3 
  7   709 Barker, Lloyd       94 C.A.N.I.                7.27       7.22   2 
  8   730 Carrol, Alex           Queen's                 7.24       7.24   2 
  9   819 Muteba, Lionel      90 Montreal T.A.           7.22       7.25   2 
 10   870 Szuba, Alexander    96 Saint-Laurent           7.29       7.30   2 
 11   732 Cave, Daryl         96 C.A.N.I.                7.37       7.34   1 
 12   899 Rosenke, Daniel     84 Ualberta                7.36       7.35   2  7.345
 13   854 Sassi, Philip       96 Saint-Laurent           7.36       7.36   1 
 14   857 Schwab, Eric           Queen's                 7.43       7.40   1  7.349 7.395
 15   892 Worlor, Emmanuel    95 C.A.N.I.                7.46       7.40   1  7.397
 16   769 Gauthier, Nic       95 Ottawa Gg's             7.45       7.41   1  7.395
 17   826 Nwokobia, Emmanuel  96 Carleton Ravens         7.44       7.43   1  7.399
 
Event 3  Women 300 Meter Univers / Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   582 Jacques, Farah      91 U.Q. Outaouais         39.25      38.94   1 
  2   607 Malo, Megan         96 Saint-Laurent          41.07      40.92   2 
  3   523 Brandys, Lindsay    96 Ottawa Lions           40.80      41.08   2 
  4   679 Telford, Alexandra  96 Ottawa Lions           40.50      41.35   2 
  5   592 Lamothe, Alexia     96 Ottawa Lions           41.50      41.98   3 
  6   630 Okankwu, Gift       92 C.A.N.I.               40.23      42.00   1 
  7   554 Dwyer, Courtney     96 C.A.N.I.               41.44      42.47   3 
  8   583 Jones, Reilly       96 Ottawa Lions           42.50      42.74   3 
  9   547 Desgagné, Corinne   90 Cirrus                 42.71      42.84   5 
 10   530 Carrier, Rose-Émil  95 Coureur Nordique       42.40      42.92   3 
 11   536 Comeau, Elizabeth   96 Ottawa Lions           43.50      43.37   4 
 12   623 Montgomery, Emily      Queen's                44.77      43.82   6 
 13   614 Mazal, Zvia         95 Ottawa Gg's            43.80      43.92   4 
 14   508 Antoine-Francis, A  96 C.A.N.I.               44.65      44.68   5 
 15   600 Lucien, Nafthalia   96 Ottawa Lions           44.00      44.76   4 
 16   545 De Carufel, Sarah   92 Ottawa Gg's            41.00      44.80   2 
 17   678 Tarnouskaya, Anast     Queen's                44.73      45.28   5 
 18   627 Narine, Priya       95 Ottawa Gg's            45.00      45.34   6 
 19   505 Allison, Alexandri  94 Ottawa Gg's            43.40      45.81   4 
 20   512 Bennazouz, Rim      96 C.A.N.I.               44.56      46.14   5 
 21   611 Massoud, Caroline   94 Ottawa Gg's            46.50      47.82   6 
 22   687 Trifunovic, Stacey     Queen's                47.00      49.10   7 
 23   643 Racicot-Biocchi, D  95 Carleton Ravens        47.00      49.97   7 
 24   596 Lepniakova, Polina  95 Ottawa Gg's            50.00      50.90   8 
 25   546 Dean, Paige            Queen's                46.00      51.26   6 
 26   647 Ricardo, Rebecca    94 Carleton Ravens        47.00      51.63   7 
 27   608 Mandel, Neesa       94 Ottawa Gg's            55.00      56.03   8 
 
Event 4  Men 300 Meter Univers / Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   806 Makinde, Oluwasegu  91 Ottawa Lions           33.76      33.74   1 
  2   870 Szuba, Alexander    96 Saint-Laurent          35.03      35.13   2 
  3   756 Embury, Wade        94 Ottawa Gg's            34.20      35.22   1 
  4   812 Molango, Francis    92 Saint-Laurent          35.90      35.43   3 
  5   720 Bobak, David        92 C.A.N.I.               34.34      35.45   1 
  6   713 Bedard, Matthew     96 Ottawa Lions           35.44      35.60   2 
  7   733 Cave, Gordon        91 Ottawa Gg's            35.90      35.80   4 
  8   788 Kaba, Sekou         90 Ottawa Gg's            36.00      35.84   4 
  9   819 Muteba, Lionel      90 Montreal T.A.          35.50      36.27   2 
 10   899 Rosenke, Daniel     84 Ualberta                          36.38   8 
 11   811 Meades, Liam        96 C.A.N.I.               35.56      36.45   3 
 12   849 Ritchie, Jahlen     96 C.A.N.I.               35.67      36.49   3 
 13   774 Halog, Jonelle      95 C.A.N.I.               35.63      36.71   3 
 14   838 Pitter, Jacob       95 C.A.N.I.               36.55      36.81   5 
 15   754 Edirisingh, Akhil   95 C.A.N.I.               36.66      36.82   5 
 16   795 Lalonde, Justin     95 Ottawa Gg's            36.22      36.95   4 
 17   857 Schwab, Eric           Queen's                37.00      37.01   6 
 18   854 Sassi, Philip       96 Saint-Laurent          38.50      37.19   9  37.182
 19   740 Corolis, Matt          Queen's                37.10      37.19   7  37.188
 20   736 Chau, Philip        96 Ottawa Lions           37.50      37.42   8 
 21   889 Williams, Lawrence  70 Ottawa Lions           37.50      37.43   8 
 22   757 Evans, Stephen      96 Ottawa Lions           40.00      37.58  11 
 23   892 Worlor, Emmanuel    95 C.A.N.I.               36.84      37.63   5 
 24   729 Cameron, Justin     94 Ottawa Lions           36.30      37.69   5 
 25   881 Viger, Alex         93 Montreal T.A.          36.00      37.70   4 
 26   858 Scotto, Alexandre   96 Saint-Laurent          37.04      37.94   6 
 27   755 Edwin, Braenan      94 C.A.N.I.               38.65      38.12   9 
 28   866 Sougene, Kenny      81 Montreal T.A.          39.00      38.30  10 
 29   818 Musicco, Nicholas      Queen's                37.30      38.31   7 
 30   862 Sheriko, Matt       89 Ottawa Gg's            37.50      38.39   7  38.383
 31   826 Nwokobia, Emmanuel  96 Carleton Ravens        40.77      38.39  11  38.390
 32   784 Jean-Jacques, Jane  92 Montreal T.A.          39.00      38.56  10 
 33   764 Fleming, Kieran     95 Carleton Ravens        39.80      38.65  10 
 34   841 Proudfoot, Alec        Queen's                37.00      38.94   6 
 35   824 Norman, Patrick        Queen's                38.00      40.11   8 
 36   789 Kang, Julien        94 Ottawa Gg's            42.00      40.59  12 
 37   721 Boisvert, Cedric    95 Kalenjins              38.50      40.72   9 
 38   761 Fecteau, Jean-Chry  94 Coureur Nordique       42.40      43.15  12 
 
Event 5  Women 600 Meter Univers / Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   564 Gardner, Charlotte  94 Ottawa Gg's          1:31.00    1:33.16   1 
  2   577 Hayes, Bridget      95 Ottawa Gg's          1:34.00    1:35.25   1 
  3   592 Lamothe, Alexia     96 Ottawa Lions         1:38.00    1:37.81   1 
  4   583 Jones, Reilly       96 Ottawa Lions         1:38.00    1:39.55   1 
  5   530 Carrier, Rose-Émil  95 Coureur Nordique     1:40.80    1:39.95   1 
  6   536 Comeau, Elizabeth   96 Ottawa Lions         1:40.00    1:40.40   1 
  7   695 Wiwchar, Katie      95 Ottawa Gg's          1:39.00    1:40.57   1 
  8   540 Currier, Sydney     96 Ottawa Lions         1:38.00    1:41.41   1 
  9   648 Robinson, Haley        Queen's              1:44.00    1:44.15   2 
 10   627 Narine, Priya       95 Ottawa Gg's          1:42.00    1:45.41   2 
 11   605 Mahlig, Alexia      94 Cirrus               1:46.00    1:46.41   2 
 12   647 Ricardo, Rebecca    94 Carleton Ravens      1:49.00    1:54.17   2 
 13   546 Dean, Paige            Queen's              1:44.00    1:54.39   2 
 14   643 Racicot-Biocchi, D  95 Carleton Ravens      1:55.00    1:58.38   2 
 15   608 Mandel, Neesa       94 Ottawa Gg's          3:00.00    2:06.16   2 
 
Event 6  Men 600 Meter Univers / Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   867 Souleiman, Mohamed  93 Ottawa Gg's          1:20.00    1:20.91   1 
  2   713 Bedard, Matthew     96 Ottawa Lions         1:19.00    1:21.63   1 
  3   708 Badali, Thomas         Queen's              1:22.50    1:22.25   1 
  4   815 M'Pindou, Kevin     95 Ottawa Gg's          1:21.00    1:23.11   1 
  5   763 Fitzgibbon, Chris      Queen's              1:23.50    1:23.82   2 
  6   740 Corolis, Matt          Queen's              1:26.00    1:24.48   2 
  7   728 Burns-Scully, Leo      Queen's              1:23.50    1:24.66   2 
  8   873 Thomas, Charles     70 Unattached - ON      1:25.67    1:25.31   2 
  9   706 Arlidge, Kip           Queen's              1:23.00    1:26.22   2 
 10   764 Fleming, Kieran     95 Carleton Ravens      1:30.09    1:28.97   3 
 11   736 Chau, Philip        96 Ottawa Lions         1:27.00    1:29.52   3 
 12   699 Agnew, Hunter          Queen's              1:27.00    1:30.19   3 
 13   710 Barnabe, Konor      95 Ottawa Gg's          1:28.23    1:31.38   3 
 14   759 Faucher, Serge      64 Ottawa Lions         1:35.00    1:31.83   3 
 15   824 Norman, Patrick        Queen's              1:33.00    1:31.85   3 
 16   810 McCubbin, Malcolm   96 Unattached - ON      1:50.00    1:31.99   3 
 17   800 Loeffler-Henry, Ka  94 C.A.N.I.             1:32.44    1:41.27   3 
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Meter Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   567 Gendron, Caroline   89 Cirrus               2:55.00    2:58.95  
  2   657 Sadqi, Lina         93 Ottawa Gg's          2:54.00    2:59.32  
  3   677 Stubbs, Ceilidh        Queen's              2:58.00    2:59.55  
  4   696 Zarnke, Sasha          Queen's              3:05.00    3:00.14  
  5   571 Girard, Liane          Queen's              3:00.00    3:01.03  
  6   624 Moore, Clara        93 Ottawa Gg's          3:09.00    3:01.93  
  7   587 Kary, Lyndsay          Queen's              3:05.00    3:02.45  
  8   689 Turgeon, Stéphanie  92 Cirrus               3:15.00    3:14.04  
  9   665 Sidock, Olivia      95 Ottawa Gg's          3:15.00    3:21.86  
 10   520 Boutilier, Shanna   96 Ottawa Lions         3:40.00    3:33.74  
 11   642 Pomerleau, Diane    64 Kalenjins            3:55.00    3:47.99  
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Meter Univers / Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   717 Binns, Remy         91 Ottawa Gg's          2:27.00    2:29.09   1 
  2   782 Hutton, Alex           Queen's              2:29.00    2:31.30   1 
  3   716 Berhe, Alex         93 Ottawa Gg's          2:27.00    2:31.68   1 
  4   814 Mountjoy, Jeff         Queen's              2:30.00    2:33.69   1 
  5   869 Styba, Michael         Queen's              2:35.00    2:34.29   1 
  6   771 Gendreau-Fillion,   94 Cirrus               2:33.00    2:36.72   1 
  7   778 Hitchcox, Scott     94 Ottawa Gg's          2:35.00    2:37.92   1 
  8   834 Perreault, Dominic  96 Kalenjins            2:38.00    2:39.72   1 
  9   777 Head, Linden        86 Unattached - ON      2:40.00    2:42.53   2 
 10   840 Polson, Matt        91 Ottawa Gg's          2:37.00    2:43.20   1 
 11   844 Qureshi, Hamza      96 Ottawa Lions         2:50.00    2:44.39   2 
 12   801 Loro, Dominic       91 Ottawa Gg's          2:45.00    2:46.80   2 
 13   861 Serviss, Max           Coureur Des Bois     2:30.00    2:47.00   1 
 14   846 Richard-Campeau, R  78 Kalenjins            2:58.00    2:54.52   2 
 15   723 Bourbonnais, Alexi  95 Ottawa Gg's          2:45.00    2:59.17   2 
 16   761 Fecteau, Jean-Chry  94 Coureur Nordique     3:02.00    3:00.45   2 
 17   727 Broughton, Jared    89 Ottawa Lions         2:55.00    3:01.29   2 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   514 Benson, Fiona       92 Trinity Western      4:25.00    4:32.46  
  2   672 Staehli, Julie-Ann     Queen's              4:28.00    4:33.84  
  3   535 Coates, Victoria       Queen's              4:30.00    4:34.31  
  4   571 Girard, Liane          Queen's              4:45.00    4:42.68  
  5   626 Murawsky, Jennifer  93 Ottawa Gg's          4:40.00    4:44.76  
  6   527 Burrowes, Ruth      93 Ottawa Gg's          4:45.00    4:44.85  
  7   694 Wilson, Colleen        Queen's              4:40.00    4:45.51  
  8   587 Kary, Lyndsay          Queen's              4:50.00    4:47.65  
  9   604 Maguire, Liz        66 Ottawa Lions         4:55.00    4:52.60  
 10   696 Zarnke, Sasha          Queen's              4:50.00    4:56.15  
 11   585 Kaminski, Stefanie  95 Ottawa Lions         5:12.00    5:07.14  
 12   610 Marrato, Amelia     95 Ottawa Gg's          4:58.00    5:25.49  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   887 Wilkie, Alex           Queen's              3:55.00    3:52.15  
  2   705 Archer, Jeffrey        Queen's              3:58.00    3:55.35  
  3   746 David, Cashin          Queen's              3:58.00    4:01.43  
  4   750 Desormeaux, Kyle    80 Unattached - ON      4:01.00    4:05.34  
  5   698 Abdulkarim, Farah   96 Ottawa Lions         3:56.00    4:11.31  
  6   844 Qureshi, Hamza      96 Ottawa Lions         4:15.00    4:11.92  
  7   700 Agnew, Samuel       98 Coureur Des Bois     4:09.00    4:18.16  
  8   864 Sneddon, Jay        92 Ottawa Lions         4:18.00    4:19.48  
  9   749 DesBrisay, Thomas   91 Ottawa Lions         4:20.00    4:39.39  
 10   727 Broughton, Jared    89 Ottawa Lions         4:35.00    4:45.15  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   522 Bradley, Brianna    95 Physi-Kult          10:30.00   10:37.25  
  2   586 Kanz, Isabelle      93 Ottawa Gg's         10:45.00   10:38.51  
  3   516 Bernard, Sophie     93 Ottawa Gg's         10:30.00   10:46.06  
  4   602 MacLean, Mila       96 Ottawa Lions        11:15.00   11:00.55  
  5   661 Scheunert, Maggie   96 Ottawa Lions        11:00.00   11:03.91  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   880 Venne, Jeremie      96 Ottawa Lions         8:59.00    8:48.53  
  2   738 Choi, Jason            Queen's              9:00.00    8:55.58  
  3   781 Hupe, Francis       90 Ottawa Gg's          8:50.00    8:58.11  
  4   776 Harrigan, Shane     90 Ottawa Lions         8:55.00    9:02.19  
  5   768 Gagnon, Nicolas     96 Ottawa Lions         9:10.00    9:05.82  
  6   865 Somerville, Tommy   95 Ottawa Lions         8:59.00    9:07.25  
  7   809 McConnell, Graeme   94 Ottawa Gg's          9:00.00    9:09.35  
  8   868 Stachel, Brant      90 Physi-Kult           9:00.00    9:09.46  
  9   722 Bostad, Bill           Queen's              9:10.00    9:11.47  
 10   702 Angelatos, Chris       Queen's              9:10.00    9:12.38  
 11   876 Tsang, Adrian       90 Ottawa Gg's          9:00.00    9:14.46  
 12   785 Johnson, Corbin        Queen's              9:10.00    9:42.96  
 13   837 Pinsonneault, Juli  92 Ottawa Gg's          9:15.00    9:46.07  
 14   798 Levac, Cameron         Queen's              9:40.00    9:56.78  
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm Univers / Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   556 Edwards, Karelle    90 Ottawa Lions            8.44       9.01q  1 
  2   683 Tierney, Alexandra  96 C.A.N.I.                9.01       9.17q  1  9.163
  3   588 Krech, Michele      86 Ottawa Lions            9.00       9.17q  1  9.168
  4   638 Phillips, Clara     95 Ottawa Gg's             8.80       9.47q  1 
  5   584 Kaba, Saran         94 C.A.N.I.                9.17       9.59q  1 
  6   631 Ollier, Mary           Queen's                            9.71q  2 
  7   617 McBride, Alannah    95 Ottawa Gg's            10.00      10.27q  2 
  8   695 Wiwchar, Katie      95 Ottawa Gg's            10.00      11.29q  2 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   556 Edwards, Karelle    90 Ottawa Lions            9.01       8.57  
  2   683 Tierney, Alexandra  96 C.A.N.I.                9.17       9.07  
  3   638 Phillips, Clara     95 Ottawa Gg's             9.47       9.15  
  4   588 Krech, Michele      86 Ottawa Lions            9.17       9.23  
  5   631 Ollier, Mary           Queen's                 9.71       9.41  
  6   584 Kaba, Saran         94 C.A.N.I.                9.59       9.45  
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   704 Arbour, Patrick     88 Ottawa Lions            8.40       8.69  
  2   888 Wilkins-Reeves, St     Queen's                 8.89       9.06  
  3   898 Nault, Kevin           Ottawa Lions                       9.30  
  4   786 Johnson, Matthew    94 Ottawa Lions            9.50       9.55  
 
Event 15  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cirrus  'A'                                                  1:48.89  
  2 Queen's  'A'                                      1:48.00    1:49.37  
     1) 597 Li, Karen                   2) 648 Robinson, Haley            
     3) 623 Montgomery, Emily           4) 678 Tarnouskaya, Anastasiya    
  3 Ottawa Gg's  'A'                                             1:51.82  
     1) 638 Phillips, Clara 95          2) 505 Allison, Alexandria 94     
     3) 550 Dobransky, Johanna 91       4) 561 Fiedler, Alyssa 94         
  4 Ottawa Gg's  'B'                                             2:02.40  
     1) 669 Smith, Bianca 94            2) 596 Lepniakova, Polina 95      
     3) 662 Scott, Evelyn 93            4) 668 Slade, Sabrina 92          
 
Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ottawa Gg's  'A'                                  1:31.00    1:32.09  
     1) 744 Dailleboust, Luke 95        2) 733 Cave, Gordon 91            
     3) 769 Gauthier, Nic 95            4) 808 Martineau, Brandyn 92      
  2 Queen's  'A'                                      1:33.00    1:34.72  
     1) 888 Wilkins-Reeves, Steve       2) 730 Carrol, Alex               
     3) 857 Schwab, Eric                4) 740 Corolis, Matt              
  3 Ottawa Gg's  'B'                                  1:35.00    1:38.59  
     1) 825 Ntivumbura, Yvan 96         2) 862 Sheriko, Matt 89           
     3) 734 Cecereu, Nelson 93          4) 780 Hunter, Kristoff 93        
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ottawa Gg's  'A'                                  3:55.00    4:10.55  
     1) 577 Hayes, Bridget 95           2) 695 Wiwchar, Katie 95          
     3) 617 McBride, Alannah 95         4) 614 Mazal, Zvia 95             
  2 Ottawa Gg's  'B'                                             4:40.05  
  3 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                                4:46.53  
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ottawa Gg's  'A'                                  3:17.00    3:17.24  
     1) 718 Biocchi, Devin 92           2) 756 Embury, Wade 94            
     3) 815 M'Pindou, Kevin 95          4) 813 Moses, Isaiah 93           
  2 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                                3:22.19  
  3 Queen's  'B'                                                 3:31.45  
  4 C.A.N.I.  'B'                                                3:33.57  
     1) 774 Halog, Jonelle 95           2) 838 Pitter, Jacob 95           
     3) 792 Lafleur, Hans 96            4) 892 Worlor, Emmanuel 95        
  5 Ottawa Lions  'A'                                            3:40.95  
  6 Ottawa Gg's  'B'                                  3:22.00    3:43.91  
     1) 729 Cameron, Justin 94          2) 795 Lalonde, Justin 95         
     3) 717 Binns, Remy 91              4) 710 Barnabe, Konor 95          
  7 Ottawa Gg's  'C'                                  3:28.00    3:44.85  
     1) 778 Hitchcox, Scott 94          2) 781 Hupe, Francis 90           
     3) 809 McConnell, Graeme 94        4) 716 Berhe, Alex 93             
  8 C.A.N.I.  'C'                                                3:47.41  
  9 Kalenjins  'B'                                               3:50.47  
 
Event 21  Women High Jump Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   686 Tremblay, Sophie    95 Ottawa Gg's            1.35m      1.35m  
 
Event 22  Men High Jump Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   792 Lafleur, Hans       96 C.A.N.I.               2.00m      1.95m  
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   649 Rock, Melinda       87 Ottawa Lions           3.60m      3.66m  
  2   518 Bewski, Nicole      91 McGill                            3.21m  
  3   650 Rollins, Nicole     93 McGill                            2.91m  
  4   561 Fiedler, Alyssa     94 Ottawa Gg's            3.00m      2.76m  
  5   515 Berger, Jen         95 McGill                            2.61m  
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   823 Noormohamed, Rahim  91 McGill                            4.36m  
  2   878 van Ryswyk, Riley   93 McGill                           J4.36m  
  3   871 Tavernier, Telvin   93 Carleton Ravens        4.30m      4.21m  
  4   790 Kerr, Zachary       96 Ottawa Lions           3.35m     J4.21m  
  5   821 Nicholas, Busque    91 McGill                           J4.21m  
  6   786 Johnson, Matthew    94 Ottawa Lions           4.30m     J4.21m  
  7   734 Cecereu, Nelson     93 Ottawa Gg's            4.40m      4.06m  
  8   770 Gauthier-Kwan, Oli  89 Ottawa Gg's            4.70m      3.91m  
  9   744 Dailleboust, Luke   95 Ottawa Gg's            4.00m      3.76m  
 10   856 Scholssmacher, Tho  94 Ottawa Gg's            3.40m      2.56m  
 --   704 Arbour, Patrick     88 Ottawa Lions           4.30m         NH  
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   507 Amoi, Laura         96 C.A.N.I.               5.51m      5.02m  
  2   509 Baker, Laura        82 Ottawa Lions           4.04m      3.91m  
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   825 Ntivumbura, Yvan    96 Ottawa Gg's            6.50m      6.20m  
  2   744 Dailleboust, Luke   95 Ottawa Gg's            6.50m      6.00m  
  3   739 Cornelisse, Alex    94 Ottawa Gg's            6.00m      5.69m  
  4   780 Hunter, Kristoff    93 Ottawa Gg's            5.50m      4.76m  
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   638 Phillips, Clara     95 Ottawa Gg's                      10.49m  
  2   550 Dobransky, Johanna  91 Ottawa Gg's           11.00m      9.97m  
  3   614 Mazal, Zvia         95 Ottawa Gg's                       9.91m  
  4   555 Eagan, Olivia       97 C.A.N.I.                          9.78m  
  5   578 Hemstock, Lindsay   96 Ottawa Lions                      9.69m  
  6   595 Leon, Olivia        97 Ottawa Lions           9.68m      9.55m  
  7   674 Stewart, Kaitelyn   99 C.A.N.I.                          9.29m  
  8   635 Pasco, Emma         99 Cougars                           9.07m  
  9   572 Glebe, Georgina        Queen's                9.00m      8.40m  
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   831 Patterson, Bryson   95 C.A.N.I.                         13.51m  
  2   874 Thompson, Nathanie  96 C.A.N.I.                         12.59m  
  3   877 Van Every, Tanner   98 Ottawa Lions          11.20m     10.64m  
 --   739 Cornelisse, Alex    94 Ottawa Gg's           13.00m       FOUL  
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   588 Krech, Michele      86 Ottawa Lions          10.82m     10.59m   Weight Imp.: 4 Kg
  2   557 Ezukuse, Vanisa     95 McGill                11.00m     10.16m   Weight Imp.: 4 Kg
  3   684 Tohill, Danielle    89 McGill                10.00m      9.42m   Weight Imp.: 4 Kg
  4   690 Valente, Kristen    92 McGill                10.00m      9.12m   Weight Imp.: 4 Kg
  5   686 Tremblay, Sophie    95 Ottawa Gg's            8.00m      8.24m   Weight Imp.: 4 Kg
  6   662 Scott, Evelyn       93 Ottawa Gg's            8.50m      7.45m   Weight Imp.: 4 Kg
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   896 Haran, Maxime       89 Saint-Laurent                    12.10m   Weight Imp.: 7.25 Kg
  2   724 Bouzianis, Matt     92 McGill                           10.45m   Weight Imp.: 7.25 Kg
 --   842 Quevillon, Zach     91 Ottawa Gg's           18.00m       FOUL   Weight Imp.: 7.25 Kg
 
Event 31  Women Club Throw 20 lbs Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   576 Harris, Stephanie   88 McGill O.C.           15.80m     16.44m   Weight Imp.: 20 lbs
  2   622 Mityaeva, Galina    91 Saint-Laurent         17.15m     16.41m   Weight Imp.: 20 lbs
  3   684 Tohill, Danielle    89 McGill                12.00m     11.10m   Weight Imp.: 20 lbs
  4   557 Ezukuse, Vanisa     95 McGill                11.00m     10.83m   Weight Imp.: 20 lbs
  5   668 Slade, Sabrina      92 Ottawa Gg's           12.00m      9.01m   Weight Imp.: 20 lbs
  6   539 Croney, Nikyla      94 Ottawa Gg's           12.00m      8.60m   Weight Imp.: 20 lbs
  7   690 Valente, Kristen    92 McGill                11.00m      8.09m   Weight Imp.: 20 lbs
  8   541 Currier, Taylor     98 Ottawa Lions                      6.87m   Weight Imp.: 20 lbs
 
Event 32  Men Club Throw 35 lbs Univers / Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   896 Haran, Maxime       89 Saint-Laurent                    14.44m   Weight Imp.: 35 lbs
  2   799 Locquiao, Michael   96 A.T.P. Athletics                 14.17m   Weight Imp.: 25 lbs
  3   891 Wingate, Corey      91 Ottawa Gg's           14.00m     12.85m   Weight Imp.: 35 lbs
 
Event 33  Girls 60 Meter Youth
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   654 Roxborough, Shyvon  98 Ottawa Lions            8.10       7.97q  1 
  2   681 Thompson, Colle     98 Ottawa Lions            8.20       8.16q  1 
  3   563 Gale, Lauren        00 Ottawa Lions            8.20       8.17q  1 
  4   534 Christie-Galloway,  99 Ottawa Lions            8.20       8.21q  1 
  5   579 Hendricks, Lia      97 C.A.N.I.                8.09       8.22q  1 
  6   615 Mbongo, Linda       98 A.T.P. Athletics        8.20       8.47q  1 
  7   688 Trudeau-Meisner, M  99 Ottawa Lions            8.57       8.53q  2 
  8   595 Leon, Olivia        97 Ottawa Lions            8.50       8.62q  2 
  9   603 MacMillan, Lindsey  98 Ottawa Lions            8.50       8.67q  2 
 10   635 Pasco, Emma         99 Cougars                 8.64       8.71q  2 
 11   667 Skiljevic, Teodora  01 Cirrus                  9.01       8.77q  3 
 12   671 Sprague, Emily      98 Ottawa Lions            8.60       8.81q  2 
 13   613 Matte, Audrey       97 Cirrus                  8.89       8.85   3 
 14   682 Thompson-Waldron,   00 Ottawa Lions            9.05       9.06   3 
 15   506 Amani, Paule-Auror  97 Cirrus                  9.50       9.24   4 
 16   531 Casey, Kaitlin      97 Ottawa Lions            8.80       9.30   3 
 17   510 Balogh, Amélie      97 Cirrus                  9.84       9.32   4 
 18   659 Saucier, Claudie H  00 Cirrus                  9.45       9.44   4 
 19   618 McGill, Quinn       01 Ottawa Lions                       9.53   5 
 20   553 Dugas, Frédérique   00 Cirrus                  9.20       9.61   4 
 21   655 Ruel, Justine       00 Cirrus                  9.94       9.63   5 
 22   511 Bédard-Marenger, E  00 Cirrus                  9.20       9.70   3 
 23   641 Polisca, Nallya     01 Cirrus                  9.62       9.74   4 
 24   666 Sintic, Lauren      01 Ottawa Lions                       9.87   5 
 
Event 33  Girls 60 Meter Youth
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   654 Roxborough, Shyvon  98 Ottawa Lions            7.97       7.97   2 
  2   681 Thompson, Colle     98 Ottawa Lions            8.16       8.10   2 
  3   563 Gale, Lauren        00 Ottawa Lions            8.17       8.15   2 
  4   579 Hendricks, Lia      97 C.A.N.I.                8.22       8.26   2  8.255
  5   534 Christie-Galloway,  99 Ottawa Lions            8.21       8.26   2  8.259
  6   615 Mbongo, Linda       98 A.T.P. Athletics        8.47       8.44   2 
  7   688 Trudeau-Meisner, M  99 Ottawa Lions            8.53       8.50   1 
  8   671 Sprague, Emily      98 Ottawa Lions            8.81       8.66   1 
  9   603 MacMillan, Lindsey  98 Ottawa Lions            8.67       8.73   1 
 10   595 Leon, Olivia        97 Ottawa Lions            8.62       8.76   1 
 11   667 Skiljevic, Teodora  01 Cirrus                  8.77       8.87   1 
 12   635 Pasco, Emma         99 Cougars                 8.71       8.89   1 
 
Event 34  Boys 60 Meter Youth
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   894 Kollie, Dorbor      98 C.A.N.I.                           7.31q  3 
  2   839 Plewes, Jaedyn      97 Ottawa Lions            7.50       7.52q  1 
  3   742 Croney, Mathias     98 Cougars                 7.45       7.59q  1 
  4   743 Cummings, Tate      97 Ottawa Lions            7.90       7.67q  1 
  5   860 Séguin, Jean-Phili  98 Cirrus                  7.95       7.71q  1 
  6   719 Boateng, Peter      99 Unattached - ON         8.20       7.89q  2 
  7   707 Azzi, Alexandro     98 Cirrus                  7.70       7.91q  1 
  8   877 Van Every, Tanner   98 Ottawa Lions            8.00       7.95q  2 
  9   820 Mwakatapanya, Davi  98 Ottawa Lions            8.00       8.01q  2  8.005
 10   875 Toure, Gbamata Ism  99 Ottawa Lions            8.22       8.01q  3  8.006
 11   833 Payant, Mathieu     00 Ottawa Lions            8.20       8.08q  2 
 12   737 Cheff, Samuel       00 Ottawa Lions            8.16       8.10q  2 
 13   752 Dullo, Wariso       00 Ottawa Lions            8.16       8.16   2 
 14   797 Lawford, Mattheus   99 Ottawa Lions            8.30       8.21   3 
 15   725 Brandys, Jeff       99 Ottawa Lions            8.28       8.39   3 
 16   745 D'Amour, Olivier    98 Cirrus                  8.48       8.44   3 
 17   772 Giddings, Spencer   00 Ottawa Lions            8.70       9.03   4 
 18   753 Dussault, Thierry   00 Cirrus                  9.00       9.63   4 
 19   822 Nonez, Fabrice      02 Ottawa Lions            8.90       9.81   4 
 
Event 34  Boys 60 Meter Youth
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   894 Kollie, Dorbor      98 C.A.N.I.                7.31       7.27   2 
  2   839 Plewes, Jaedyn      97 Ottawa Lions            7.52       7.48   2 
  3   742 Croney, Mathias     98 Cougars                 7.59       7.53   2 
  4   860 Séguin, Jean-Phili  98 Cirrus                  7.71       7.64   2 
  5   743 Cummings, Tate      97 Ottawa Lions            7.67       7.65   2 
  6   707 Azzi, Alexandro     98 Cirrus                  7.91       7.88   1 
  7   719 Boateng, Peter      99 Unattached - ON         7.89       7.91   2 
  8   877 Van Every, Tanner   98 Ottawa Lions            7.95       7.92   1 
  9   875 Toure, Gbamata Ism  99 Ottawa Lions            8.01       7.93   1 
 10   820 Mwakatapanya, Davi  98 Ottawa Lions            8.01       8.05   1 
 11   833 Payant, Mathieu     00 Ottawa Lions            8.08       8.09   1 
 12   737 Cheff, Samuel       00 Ottawa Lions            8.10       8.12   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 300 Meter Youth
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   673 Stenman-Fahey, Eri  97 Ottawa Lions           41.00      40.63   1 
  2   581 Jackson, Sarah      98 Ottawa Lions           42.00      41.26   1 
  3   562 Fischer, Caitlin    98 Ottawa Lions           43.00      42.15   2 
  4   563 Gale, Lauren        00 Ottawa Lions           44.00      42.20   4 
  5   534 Christie-Galloway,  99 Ottawa Lions           43.00      42.67   2 
  6   528 Campeau, Gabrielle  97 Ottawa Lions           43.90      43.12   4 
  7   646 Remadji, Regina     97 C.A.N.I.               43.33      43.29   3 
  8   681 Thompson, Colle     98 Ottawa Lions           43.30      43.44   3 
  9   654 Roxborough, Shyvon  98 Ottawa Lions           44.00      43.68   4 
 10   619 McKechnie, Hailey   97 Ottawa Lions           42.90      44.01   2 
 11   537 Corrigan, Genevièv  98 Cirrus                 43.29      44.18   3 
 12   620 Menard, Alexandria  97 Ottawa Lions           45.00      44.41   5 
 13   688 Trudeau-Meisner, M  99 Ottawa Lions           45.00      44.54   5 
 14   664 Shepherd, Keili     99 Ottawa Lions           45.00      44.72   5 
 15   526 Brown, Larissa      98 Ottawa Lions           45.80      45.48   6 
 16   671 Sprague, Emily      98 Ottawa Lions           46.00      45.53   6 
 17   544 David, Kathryn      97 Ottawa Lions           43.50      46.13   4 
 18   616 McAlpin, Arden      98 Ottawa Lions           46.00      46.48   7 
 19   621 Millar, Kate        99 Ottawa Lions           46.00      46.70   7 
 20   513 Bennett, Natalie    98 Ottawa Lions           43.00      46.82   3 
 21   667 Skiljevic, Teodora  01 Cirrus                 47.00      47.36   8 
 22   552 Dubois-Tanguay, La  98 Kalenjins              47.00      47.62   8 
 23   632 Ollivier, Fanny     97 Saint-Laurent                     47.85  12 
 24   603 MacMillan, Lindsey  98 Ottawa Lions           47.50      47.90   8 
 25   636 Paul, Quincie       00 C.A.N.I.               48.23      48.02   9 
 26   541 Currier, Taylor     98 Ottawa Lions           46.50      48.42   7 
 27   640 Pilon, Marilie      98 Kalenjins              47.50      48.48   8 
 28   558 Fauchon, Laurie     98 Coureur Nordique       49.50      48.69  10 
 29   675 St-Laurent, Noemie  98 Kalenjins              49.00      48.77  10 
 30   521 Bouvet-Lamothe, Es  97 Kalenjins                         48.98  12 
 31   659 Saucier, Claudie H  00 Cirrus                 50.10      49.19  11 
 32   693 Wakeland, Markely   98 C.A.N.I.               46.55      49.43   7 
 33   594 Lee, Kyra           98 C.A.N.I.               50.45      49.68  11 
 34   618 McGill, Quinn       01 Ottawa Lions                      50.19  12 
 35   531 Casey, Kaitlin      97 Ottawa Lions           48.00      50.79   9 
 36   655 Ruel, Justine       00 Cirrus                 52.20      51.25  11 
 37   511 Bédard-Marenger, E  00 Cirrus                 53.00      52.49  11 
 38   660 Scarlett, Adele     98 C.A.N.I.               49.93      52.68  10 
 39   601 MacCrimmon, Ashley  02 Cougars                           55.82  12 
 
Event 36  Boys 300 Meter Youth
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   832 Paul, Shermar       97 C.A.N.I.               34.69      35.01   1 
  2   894 Kollie, Dorbor      98 C.A.N.I.                          37.21   5 
  3   839 Plewes, Jaedyn      97 Ottawa Lions           37.50      37.22   1 
  4   886 White, Austin       98 Ottawa Lions           37.50      37.30   1 
  5   742 Croney, Mathias     98 Cougars                38.00      38.05   2 
  6   850 Roy, Joel           97 C.A.N.I.               37.33      38.37   1 
  7   767 Frizzell, Mitchell  97 Ottawa Lions           38.50      39.13   2 
  8   741 Croney, Malik       97 Cougars                37.90      39.75   2 
  9   743 Cummings, Tate      97 Ottawa Lions           40.80      39.84   3 
 10   796 Lavergne, Jakob     97 C.A.N.I.               39.14      39.95   3 
 11   847 Ringuet, Louis-Phi  98 Kalenjins              39.00      39.98   2 
 12   827 Ollivier, Léon      99 Saint-Laurent          41.00      41.76   3 
 13   890 Wilson, Evan        99 Ottawa Lions           45.00      41.93   4 
 14   833 Payant, Mathieu     00 Ottawa Lions           42.80      42.03   4 
 15   797 Lawford, Mattheus   99 Ottawa Lions           42.00      42.62   3 
 16   772 Giddings, Spencer   00 Ottawa Lions           43.50      43.62   4  43.611
 17   719 Boateng, Peter      99 Unattached - ON        45.40      43.62   5  43.613
 18   725 Brandys, Jeff       99 Ottawa Lions           45.00      45.16   5 
 19   753 Dussault, Thierry   00 Cirrus                 53.00      53.62   5 
 
Event 37  Girls 600 Meter Youth
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   673 Stenman-Fahey, Eri  97 Ottawa Lions         1:33.00    1:32.33   1 
  2   581 Jackson, Sarah      98 Ottawa Lions         1:38.00    1:40.24   1 
  3   562 Fischer, Caitlin    98 Ottawa Lions         1:39.50    1:41.31   1 
  4   528 Campeau, Gabrielle  97 Ottawa Lions         1:43.00    1:43.13   1 
  5   521 Bouvet-Lamothe, Es  97 Kalenjins            1:53.00    1:50.74   2 
  6   573 Green, Annakay      98 C.A.N.I.             1:42.34    1:51.01   1 
  7   644 Ratté, Maxime       99 Cirrus               1:50.00    1:53.48   2 
  8   640 Pilon, Marilie      98 Kalenjins            1:50.00    1:53.89   2 
  9   680 Tenasco, Jennifer   99 C.A.N.I.             1:54.00    1:54.16   2 
 10   641 Polisca, Nallya     01 Cirrus               1:51.00    2:04.19   2 
 11   601 MacCrimmon, Ashley  02 Cougars                         2:12.73   2 
 
Event 38  Boys 600 Meter Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   886 White, Austin       98 Ottawa Lions         1:26.40    1:26.57  
  2   847 Ringuet, Louis-Phi  98 Kalenjins            1:26.00    1:29.55  
  3   791 Kinahan, Sam        97 Ottawa Lions         1:30.00    1:30.58  
  4   855 Saville, Thomas     98 Ottawa Lions         1:28.00    1:31.88  
  5   816 Mukishi, Jonathan   98 C.A.N.I.             1:32.14    1:32.25  
  6   726 Brohman, Charlie    98 C.A.N.I.             1:34.77    1:34.58  
  7   890 Wilson, Evan        99 Ottawa Lions         1:40.00    1:37.78  
  8   805 Maheu, Emile        97 Kalenjins            1:45.00    1:39.64  
  9   852 Ruel, François      02 Cirrus               1:48.00    2:05.61  
 
Event 39  Girls 1000 Meter Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   664 Shepherd, Keili     99 Ottawa Lions         3:05.00    3:06.50  
  2   568 Gervais-Pepin, Klo  97 Kalenjins            3:05.00    3:06.93  
  3   620 Menard, Alexandria  97 Ottawa Lions         3:06.00    3:07.79  
  4   529 Carmichael, Emily   97 Brockville           3:10.00    3:10.50  
  5   685 Trapeau, Maeliss    99 Ottawa Lions         3:10.00    3:13.45  
  6   637 Petrucci, Marie-Èv  00 Cirrus               3:15.00    3:25.59  
  7   621 Millar, Kate        99 Ottawa Lions         3:15.00    3:25.87  
  8   558 Fauchon, Laurie     98 Coureur Nordique     3:22.00    3:26.63  
  9   628 Newlove, Katie      02 Ottawa Lions                    3:33.02  
 10   559 Ferguson, Lia       02 Ottawa Lions                    3:40.64  
 11   551 Dolin, Hannah       98 Ottawa Lions         3:30.00    3:41.45  
 12   652 Rossi, Sophia       02 Ottawa Lions                    3:46.41  
 --   675 St-Laurent, Noemie  98 Kalenjins            3:22.00        DNF  
 
Event 40  Boys 1000 Meter Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   829 Palamar, Eric       97 Ottawa Lions         2:45.00    2:50.82  
  2   827 Ollivier, Léon      99 Saint-Laurent        2:54.45    2:52.19  
  3   807 Mama-Yari, Zakary   98 Cirrus               2:50.00    2:56.81  
  4   766 Fournier, Adrian    00 Ottawa Lions                    2:57.57  
  5   879 Vandermeer, Adriaa  97 Unattached - ON                 2:58.15  
  6   762 Ferguson, Graeme    00 Ottawa Lions                    2:58.45  
  7   802 Lucas, Nathaniel    98 Ottawa Lions         3:00.00    3:00.81  
  8   714 Bélanger, Milik     98 Cirrus               3:00.10    3:05.18  
  9   872 Taylor, Samuel      00 Ottawa Lions                    3:15.36  
 10   848 Rioux, Jonathan     00 Ottawa Lions                    3:15.74  
 11   822 Nonez, Fabrice      02 Ottawa Lions                    3:45.97  
 
Event 41  Girls 1500 Meter Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   551 Dolin, Hannah       98 Ottawa Lions         5:30.00    5:07.99  
 
Event 42  Boys 1500 Meter Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   731 Caughey, Cameron    97 Ottawa Lions         4:09.00    4:12.46  
  2   835 Pettigrew, John     97 Coureur Des Bois     4:09.00    4:17.72  
  3   791 Kinahan, Sam        97 Ottawa Lions         4:18.00    4:25.24  
  4   810 McCubbin, Malcolm   96 Unattached - ON      4:40.00    4:36.19  
  5   843 Quinton, Jake       97 Ottawa Lions         4:30.00    4:48.08  
  6   879 Vandermeer, Adriaa  97 Unattached - ON                 4:54.60  
  7   711 Bastedo, Griffin    98 Bayside S.S.         5:00.00    4:57.04  
  8   802 Lucas, Nathaniel    98 Ottawa Lions         4:40.00    5:01.88  
  9   852 Ruel, François      02 Cirrus               5:20.00    6:09.87  
 
Event 43  Girls 3000 Meter Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   517 Berube, Jade        97 Petite Nation       11:10.00   11:02.12  
  2   651 Rossi, Jenna        00 Ottawa Lions        11:00.00   11:02.26  
  3   524 Brennan, Talia      98 Ottawa Lions        11:00.00   11:08.26  
  4   519 Borrens, Sara       99 Ottawa Lions        11:30.00   11:19.28  
  5   590 Ladanowski, Jennif  99 Ottawa Lions        11:20.00   12:04.18  
  6   580 Hickey, Jenna       97 Ottawa Lions        11:30.00   12:38.57  
 
Event 44  Boys 3000 Meter Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   760 Favero, Jonathan    97 Ottawa Lions         8:58.00    8:52.16  
  2   715 Ben Salem, Nebil    97 A.T.P. Athletics     8:55.00    8:59.92  
  3   830 Paquette, Adam      98 Coureur Des Bois     9:00.00    9:05.51  
  4   747 Davis, Brad         97 Bayside S.S.         9:15.00    9:12.94  
  5   851 Royce, Brandon      97 Coureur Des Bois     9:00.00    9:32.69  
  6   735 Champagne, Emmanue  97 A.T.P. Athletics     8:55.00    9:33.43  
  7   751 Dionne, Antoine     99 Ottawa Lions         9:30.00    9:34.17  
  8   794 Laliberté, Félix    97 A.T.P. Athletics     9:15.00    9:43.84  
  9   765 Forest-Richard, Vi  98 Kalenjins            9:55.00   10:27.72  
 
Event 45  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm Youth
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   579 Hendricks, Lia      97 C.A.N.I.                9.34       9.72   1 
  2   619 McKechnie, Hailey   97 Ottawa Lions            9.50       9.83   1 
  3   616 McAlpin, Arden      98 Ottawa Lions           10.20      10.08   2 
  4   537 Corrigan, Genevièv  98 Cirrus                  9.78      10.47   1 
  5   513 Bennett, Natalie    98 Ottawa Lions           10.00      10.62   2 
  6   632 Ollivier, Fanny     97 Saint-Laurent                     10.71   2 
  7   692 Vinet, Abigail      98 Cirrus                 10.00      11.14   1 
 
Event 46  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 91cm Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   767 Frizzell, Mitchell  97 Ottawa Lions            8.88       9.26  
 
Event 47  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions  'A'                                            1:47.26   1 
     1) 534 Christie-Galloway, Keira 99 2) 681 Thompson, Colle 98         
     3) 581 Jackson, Sarah 98           4) 562 Fischer, Caitlin 98        
  2 Ottawa Lions  'B'                                            1:54.22   1 
     1) 513 Bennett, Natalie 98         2) 603 MacMillan, Lindsey 98      
     3) 688 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla 99 4) 654 Roxborough, Shyvonne 98    
  3 Kalenjins  'A'                                               2:00.63   2 
     1) 640 Pilon, Marilie 98           2) 568 Gervais-Pepin, Kloe 97     
     3) 675 St-Laurent, Noemie 98       4) 552 Dubois-Tanguay, Laurie 98  
  4 Cirrus  'B'                                                  2:05.33   1 
  5 Cirrus  'A'                                                  2:09.77   2 
 
Event 48  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cirrus  'A'                                                  1:39.59  
  2 Cornwall Cougars  'A'                                        1:48.40  
  3 Ottawa Lions  'A'                                            1:49.81  
     1) 900 Cuddihey, Justin            2) 729 Cameron, Justin 94         
     3) 757 Evans, Stephen 96           4) 767 Frizzell, Mitchell 97      
 
Event 51  Girls High Jump Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   589 Kundlacz, Lexi      09 Brockville             1.45m      1.60m  
  2   671 Sprague, Emily      98 Ottawa Lions           1.55m      1.55m  
  3   575 Hamson, Breshawn    98 Brockville             1.52m      1.50m  
  4   645 Reimann, Michelle   99 Brockville             1.38m      1.40m  
  5   692 Vinet, Abigail      98 Cirrus                 1.36m     J1.40m  
  6   526 Brown, Larissa      98 Ottawa Lions           1.42m      1.30m  
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   883 Wallace, Emmett     97 Ottawa Lions           1.80m      1.85m  
  2   741 Croney, Malik       97 Cougars                           1.65m  
  3   775 Hamson, Reilly      00 Brockville             1.55m      1.55m  
  4   820 Mwakatapanya, Davi  98 Ottawa Lions                      1.50m  
  4   827 Ollivier, Léon      99 Saint-Laurent                     1.50m  
  6   737 Cheff, Samuel       00 Ottawa Lions           1.50m      1.45m  
  7   833 Payant, Mathieu     00 Ottawa Lions                      1.30m  
  8   772 Giddings, Spencer   00 Ottawa Lions           1.25m      1.25m  
 
Event 55  Girls Long Jump Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   654 Roxborough, Shyvon  98 Ottawa Lions           5.02m      5.04m  
  2   616 McAlpin, Arden      98 Ottawa Lions                      4.97m  
  3   635 Pasco, Emma         99 Cougars                           4.57m  
  4   625 Morin, Sydney       97 C.A.N.I.               4.98m      4.49m  
  5   563 Gale, Lauren        00 Ottawa Lions                      4.44m  
  6   632 Ollivier, Fanny     97 Saint-Laurent                     4.33m  
  7   636 Paul, Quincie       00 C.A.N.I.               4.23m      4.16m  
  8   682 Thompson-Waldron,   00 Ottawa Lions                      3.53m  
  9   569 Giadamasciuc, Sash  01 C.A.N.I.               3.56m      3.16m  
 
Event 56  Boys Long Jump Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   752 Dullo, Wariso       00 Ottawa Lions                      4.85m  
  2   875 Toure, Gbamata Ism  99 Ottawa Lions                      4.29m  
 
Event 57  Girls Shot Put Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   615 Mbongo, Linda       98 A.T.P. Athletics      12.55m     11.14m   Weight Imp.: 3 Kg
  2   629 Nichols, Braiden V  99 Ottawa Lions          10.70m     10.32m   Weight Imp.: 3 Kg
  3   591 Lambert, Kyra       97 Ottawa Lions                      9.10m   Weight Imp.: 3 Kg
 
Event 59  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 99cm Invitational
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   788 Kaba, Sekou         90 Ottawa Gg's                        8.29  
  2   815 M'Pindou, Kevin     95 Ottawa Gg's             8.80       9.04  
  3   729 Cameron, Justin     94 Ottawa Lions            9.00       9.33  

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s