Upper Canada West Region

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 26/05/2014
                     Upper Canada West Region - 26/05/2014                     
                                  Smith Falls                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Grade 7
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Onion, Lora                  Lombardy Pub             14.57q  5 
  2 Bluethner, Maia              Almonte                  14.59q  1 
  3 Laronde, Diamond             Athens                   14.92q  5 
  4 Blair, Lora                  Glen Tay Sch             14.98q  1 
  5 Bennett, Abby                Montague                 15.15q  4 
  6 Hartley, Trinity             Gananoque In             15.24q  2 
  7 Sharp, Sarah                 Almonte                  15.27q  2 
  8 Campbell, Sydney             Carleton Pla             15.39q  4 
  9 Hickey, Kaylee               Rideau D.H.S             15.47q  2 
 10 Bingley, Anna                Stewart                  15.50q  2 
 11 McKimm, Nicole               Drummond Cen             15.75q  2 
 12 Code, Elizabeth              Drummond Cen             15.78q  5 
 13 Nadine, Drouin               Stewart                  15.80q  5 
 14 Swann, Regan                 Gananoque In             15.87q  5 
 15 Wark, Bailey                 Stewart                  15.97q  4 
 16 Morley, Tanis                Carleton Pla             16.08q  3 
 17 Bojalil, Marisol             Carleton Pla             16.26   1 
 18 Donaldson, Abigail           Almonte                  16.27   3 
 19 Gemmill, Alannah             Almonte                  16.30   4 
 20 Parks, Kendra                Glen Tay Sch             16.35   2  16.345
 20 Huneault, Tianna             Chimo                    16.35   4  16.345
 22 Cuthbertson, Rowan           Beckwith Pub             16.37   3 
 23 Tym, Emily                   Wolford Publ             16.42   5 
 24 Carlson, Emily               Rideau D.H.S             16.44   3 
 25 Judd, Kathleen               Lombardy Pub             16.47   3  16.463
 26 Crate, Hailey                Duncan J Sch             16.47   3  16.468
 27 Wright, Autumn               Drummond Cen             16.48   1 
 28 King, Stacy                  Athens                   16.58   2 
 29 Sels, Katie                  Wolford Publ             16.66   1 
 30 Lesurf, Grace                Lombardy Pub             16.67   1 
 31 Christiaans, Morgyn          Rideau D.H.S             16.71   4 
 32 Horton, Alyssa               Gananoque In             16.79   1 
 33 Acton, Helena                Athens                   16.96   4 
 34 Glazier, Kieley              North Elmsle             17.18   4 
 35 Lucas, Heidi                 Chimo                    17.30   2 
 36 Carroll, Abby                North Elmsle             17.46   3 
 37 LeBlanc, Hannah              North Elmsle             18.02   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Onion, Lora                  Lombardy Pub             14.32   2 
  2 Bluethner, Maia              Almonte                  14.42   2 
  3 Laronde, Diamond             Athens                   14.65   2 
  4 Hartley, Trinity             Gananoque In             14.98   2 
  5 Bennett, Abby                Montague                 15.00   2 
  6 Blair, Lora                  Glen Tay Sch             15.11   2 
  7 Sharp, Sarah                 Almonte                  15.27   2 
  8 Bingley, Anna                Stewart                  15.28   1 
  9 McKimm, Nicole               Drummond Cen             15.35   1 
 10 Hickey, Kaylee               Rideau D.H.S             15.49   1 
 11 Campbell, Sydney             Carleton Pla             15.52   2 
 12 Morley, Tanis                Carleton Pla             15.71   1 
 13 Wark, Bailey                 Stewart                  15.75   1 
 14 Code, Elizabeth              Drummond Cen             15.79   1 
 15 Nadine, Drouin               Stewart                  16.00   1 
 16 Swann, Regan                 Gananoque In             16.21   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Grade 7
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bluethner, Maia              Almonte                  30.31q  5 
  2 Kirkpatrick, Paige           Gananoque In             30.52q  3 
  3 Onion, Lora                  Lombardy Pub             32.28q  1 
  4 Gemmill, Alannah             Almonte                  32.31q  3 
  5 Dolliver, Devyn              Carleton Pla             32.90q  2 
  6 Dixie, Ryleigh               Athens                   32.96q  4 
  7 Wark, Bailey                 Stewart                  33.25q  3 
  8 Judd, Kristina               Lombardy Pub             33.28q  2 
  9 Demers, Bailee               Carleton Pla             33.37q  4 
 10 Code, Elizabeth              Drummond Cen             33.43q  1 
 11 Nadine, Drouin               Stewart                  33.73q  5 
 12 Campbell, Sydney             Carleton Pla             33.97q  3  33.968
 13 Baker, Claire                Athens                   33.97q  1  33.970
 14 McKimm, Nicole               Drummond Cen             33.99q  5 
 15 Carlson, Emily               Rideau D.H.S             34.05q  1 
 16 Huneault, Tianna             Chimo                    34.15q  3  34.146
 17 Streight, Abby               Chimo                    34.15   2  34.150
 18 Yurkiw, Melrose              Lombardy Pub             34.38   5  34.377
 18 Donaldson, Abigail           Almonte                  34.38   2  34.377
 20 Wright, Autumn               Drummond Cen             34.71   2 
 21 Cuthbertson, Rowan           Beckwith Pub             34.84   3 
 22 Rabbie, Kayla                Gananoque In             34.86   2 
 23 Swann, Regan                 Gananoque In             34.96   4 
 24 Christiaans, Morgyn          Rideau D.H.S             35.25   5 
 25 Crate, Hailey                Duncan J Sch             35.56   4 
 26 Parks, Kendra                Glen Tay Sch             35.84   1  35.833
 27 Sels, Katie                  Wolford Publ             35.84   2  35.838
 28 Garrah, Kimberly             Gananoque In             36.24   1 
 29 Mann, Jessica                Rideau D.H.S             36.27   4 
 30 Birrell, Maddie              Carleton Pla             36.35   5 
 31 Glazier, Kieley              North Elmsle             36.88   2 
 32 Lucas, Heidi                 Chimo                    37.89   1 
 33 Doyle, Courtney              North Elmsle             38.04   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirkpatrick, Paige           Gananoque In             30.35   2 
  2 Bluethner, Maia              Almonte                  30.44   2 
  3 Onion, Lora                  Lombardy Pub             32.43   2 
  4 Dolliver, Devyn              Carleton Pla             33.05   2 
  5 Dixie, Ryleigh               Athens                   33.22   2 
  6 Carlson, Emily               Rideau D.H.S             33.36   1 
  7 Wark, Bailey                 Stewart                  33.42   2 
  8 Demers, Bailee               Carleton Pla             33.45   1 
  9 Code, Elizabeth              Drummond Cen             33.51   1 
 10 Judd, Kristina               Lombardy Pub             33.97   2 
 11 Baker, Claire                Athens                   34.09   1 
 12 McKimm, Nicole               Drummond Cen             34.31   1 
 13 Huneault, Tianna             Chimo                    34.35   1 
 14 Gemmill, Alannah             Almonte                  34.52   2 
 15 Nadine, Drouin               Stewart                  35.61   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts, Brownwyn            Stewart                1:14.99   2 
  2 Baker, Claire                Athens                 1:15.09   2 
  3 Morley, Tanis                Carleton Pla           1:15.57   4 
  4 Dixie, Ryleigh               Athens                 1:15.91   1 
  5 Yurkiw, Melrose              Lombardy Pub           1:16.27   4 
  6 Demers, Bailee               Carleton Pla           1:16.64   2 
  7 Van Klei, McKinley           Carleton Pla           1:17.73   4 
  8 Norman, Pippa                Almonte                1:18.70   3 
  9 Burnside, Arianne            Carleton Pla           1:20.16   1 
 10 Sarah, Bell                  Stewart                1:21.17   4 
 11 Crate, Hailey                Duncan J Sch           1:22.37   3 
 12 Tym, Emily                   Wolford Publ           1:23.90   1 
 13 Treptow, Georgia             Gananoque In           1:24.62   3 
 14 Garrah, Kimberly             Gananoque In           1:24.81   4 
 15 Street, Julia                Duncan J Sch           1:26.96   4 
 16 Olsen, Kennedy               Gananoque In           1:27.44   2 
 17 Hawkins, Kathryn             Almonte                1:27.50   1 
 18 Lentz, Zofia                 Chimo                  1:28.22   3 
 19 Irvin, Kaleigh               Almonte                1:28.31   4 
 20 Mann, Jessica                Rideau D.H.S           1:31.85   1 
 21 Chant, Kyra                  Rideau D.H.S           1:33.94   3 
 22 Erskine, Alyssa              Duncan J Sch           1:35.87   2 
 23 Doyle, Courtney              North Elmsle           1:36.90   1 
 24 Labellle, Ashleigh           North Elmsle           1:46.96   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller, Lauren               Stewart                2:47.30   3 
  2 MacInnis, Marla              Beckwith Pub           2:56.54   3 
  3 Norman, Pippa                Almonte                3:02.75   2 
  4 Stowe, Caitlyn               Almonte                3:05.45   1 
  5 Streight, Abby               Chimo                  3:09.31   2 
  6 Lepage, Shelby               Athens                 3:09.88   2 
  7 Caird, Rachel                Gananoque In           3:10.88   2 
  8 Roberts, Brownwyn            Stewart                3:11.84   2 
  9 Royle, Shelby                Almonte                3:12.42   3 
 10 Greer, Natalie               Drummond Cen           3:12.88   1 
 11 Gaensler, Leigh-Joy          Chimo                  3:13.35   3 
 12 Neven, Jayden                Rideau D.H.S           3:15.88   1 
 13 Pratt, Gracie                Gananoque In           3:22.49   3 
 14 Olsen, Kennedy               Gananoque In           3:23.33   1 
 15 Sarah, Bell                  Stewart                3:23.91   2 
 16 Schulz, Annah                Almonte                3:31.97   2 
 17 Lentz, Zofia                 Chimo                  3:32.89   1 
 18 Van Klei, McKinley           Carleton Pla           3:33.19   1 
 19 Lesurf, Grace                Lombardy Pub           3:35.09   3 
 20 Erskine, Alyssa              Duncan J Sch           3:44.89   2 
 21 LeBlanc, Hannah              North Elmsle           3:47.59   3 
 22 Demers, Brianna              Carleton Pla           3:50.97   1 
 23 Doyle, Courtney              North Elmsle           3:55.63   1 
 24 Kehoe, Amy                   Drummond Cen           4:02.57   3 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MacInnis, Marla              Beckwith Pub           6:10.49   1 
  2 Norman, Pippa                Almonte                6:18.57   2 
  3 Gaensler, Leigh-Joy          Chimo                  6:34.41   2 
  4 Mulville, Emily              Glen Tay Sch           6:35.15   1 
  5 Herrington, Scarlet          Stewart                6:40.81   2 
  6 Caird, Rachel                Gananoque In           6:42.58   1 
  7 Schulz, Annah                Almonte                6:43.51   1 
  8 Van Klei, McKinley           Carleton Pla           6:46.96   2 
  9 Lovell, Gwyneth              Rideau D.H.S           6:51.60   2 
 10 Sarah, Bell                  Stewart                6:53.46   1 
 11 Street, Julia                Duncan J Sch           7:06.51   2 
 12 Kehoe, Amy                   Drummond Cen           7:39.23   1 
 13 McNaughton, Lorli            Lombardy Pub           7:59.78   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Grade 7
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gananoque Intermediate  'A'                         1:01.94   1 
  2 Stewart  'A'                                        1:02.37   2 
  3 Rideau D.H.S.  'A'                                  1:03.43   1 
  4 Carleton Place High School-Int  'A'                 1:03.45   2 
  5 Almonte  'A'                                        1:04.90   1 
  6 Chimo  'A'                                          1:07.46   2 
     1) Huneault, Tianna                2) Lucas, Heidi                   
     3) Streight, Abby                  4) Gaensler, Leigh-Joy            
  7 Duncan J Schoular  'A'                              1:09.76   1 
     1) Street, Julia                   2) Crate, Hailey                  
     3) Sterling, Mercedes              4) Draper, Krissy                 
  8 North Elmsley School  'A'                           1:12.06   2 
     1) Glazier, Kieley                 2) Carroll, Abby                  
     3) Hendrick, Madison               4) Doyle, Courtney                
 -- Athens  'A'                                              DQ   2 
 
Girls High Jump Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Lauren               Stewart                  1.45m  
  2 Kirkpatrick, Paige           Gananoque In             1.43m  
  3 Lovell, Gwyneth              Rideau D.H.S             1.29m  
  4 Sharp, Sarah                 Almonte                  1.26m  
  5 Neven, Jayden                Rideau D.H.S             1.20m  
  6 Bingley, Anna                Stewart                 J1.20m  
  7 Gemmill, Alannah             Almonte                  1.15m  
  7 Onion, Lora                  Lombardy Pub             1.15m  
  7 McDonald, Grace              Stewart                  1.15m  
 10 Hartley, Trinity             Gananoque In            J1.15m  
 11 Judd, Kristina               Lombardy Pub            J1.15m  
 12 Streight, Abby               Chimo                    1.10m  
 12 Baker, Claire                Athens                   1.10m  
 -- Dolliver, Devyn              Carleton Pla                NH  
 -- McNaughton, Lorli            Lombardy Pub                NH  
 -- Acton, Helena                Athens                      NH  
 -- Ford, Maggie                 Carleton Pla                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Lauren               Stewart                  4.05m  
  2 Bojalil, Marisol             Carleton Pla             3.75m  
  3 Giff, Bailey                 Athens                   3.70m  
  4 Swann, Regan                 Gananoque In             3.61m  
  5 Lovell, Gwyneth              Rideau D.H.S             3.55m  
  6 McKimm, Nicole               Drummond Cen             3.50m  
  7 Pratt, Gracie                Gananoque In             3.45m  
  8 Bennett, Abby                Montague                 3.38m  
  9 Ross, Katie                  Athens                   3.37m  
 10 Code, Elizabeth              Drummond Cen             3.30m  
 11 Judd, Kathleen               Lombardy Pub            J3.30m  
 12 Nadine, Drouin               Stewart                 J3.30m  
 13 Ford, Maggie                 Carleton Pla             3.25m  
 13 Chant, Kyra                  Rideau D.H.S             3.25m  
 15 Blair, Lora                  Glen Tay Sch             3.20m  
 16 Ewart, Eve                   Rideau D.H.S             3.17m  
 17 Birrell, Maddie              Carleton Pla             3.15m  
 18 Senecal, Tori                Gananoque In             3.06m  
 19 Callery, Emily               Carleton Pla             3.05m  
 20 Lepage, Shelby               Athens                  J3.05m  
 21 Hendrick, Madison            North Elmsle             3.01m  
 22 Sterling, Mercedes           Duncan J Sch             2.95m  
 23 Mulville, Emily              Glen Tay Sch            J2.95m  
 24 Tym, Emily                   Wolford Publ             2.90m  
 25 Wright, Autumn               Drummond Cen             2.89m  
 26 Judd, Kristina               Lombardy Pub             2.85m  
 27 Holt, Phoenix                Almonte                  2.82m  
 28 Allan, Sophia                Lombardy Pub             2.78m  
 29 Huneault, Tianna             Chimo                    2.75m  
 30 Stowe, Caitlyn               Almonte                  2.70m  
 31 Lentz, Zofia                 Chimo                    2.60m  
 32 Parks, Kendra                Glen Tay Sch             2.50m  
 33 LeBlanc, Hannah              North Elmsle             2.38m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Paige           Gananoque In             8.42m  
  2 Hartley, Trinity             Gananoque In             8.23m  
  3 Giff, Bailey                 Athens                   8.08m  
  4 Gaensler, Leigh-Joy          Chimo                    7.29m  
  5 Callery, Emily               Carleton Pla             7.26m  
  6 Cuthbertson, Rowan           Beckwith Pub             6.92m  
  7 Hendrick, Madison            North Elmsle             6.76m  
  8 Trickey, Clista              Gananoque In             6.71m  
  9 Pyne, Cassandra              Rideau D.H.S            J6.71m  
 10 Ford, Maggie                 Carleton Pla             6.67m  
 11 Carlson, Emily               Rideau D.H.S             6.66m  
 12 James, Madison               Lombardy Pub             6.58m  
 13 Ross, Katie                  Athens                   6.51m  
 14 Buelow, Gabbie               Lombardy Pub             6.38m  
 15 Fielding, Emily              Rideau D.H.S             6.32m  
 16 Bingley, Anna                Stewart                  6.29m  
 16 Judd, Kathleen               Lombardy Pub             6.29m  
 18 Lafond, Peyton               Carleton Pla             6.25m  
 19 Sterling, Mercedes           Duncan J Sch             6.23m  
 20 Stowe, Caitlyn               Almonte                  6.21m  
 21 Roberts, Brownwyn            Stewart                  6.20m  
 22 Lucas, Heidi                 Chimo                    6.03m  
 23 Munro, Olivia                Almonte                  6.01m  
 24 Labellle, Ashleigh           North Elmsle             5.97m  
 25 Ward, Caleigh                Athens                   5.77m  
 26 Farley, Kiesha               Duncan J Sch             5.73m  
 27 Wark, Bailey                 Stewart                  5.69m  
 
Girls Shot Put Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Autumn               Drummond Cen             8.43m  
  2 Sharp, Sarah                 Almonte                  8.40m  
  3 Hutton, Brooke               Lombardy Pub             8.05m  
  4 Birrell, Maddie              Carleton Pla             8.00m  
  5 Little, Meghan               Gananoque In             7.82m  
  6 Buckle, Tasha                Stewart                  7.60m  
  7 Demers, Bailee               Carleton Pla             7.58m  
  8 Callery, Emily               Carleton Pla             7.48m  
  9 Booker, Emily                North Elmsle             7.31m  
 10 Bennett, Abby                Montague                 7.30m  
 11 Buelow, Gabbie               Lombardy Pub             7.00m  
 12 Carnrite, Nicole             Stewart                  6.97m  
 13 Hendrick, Madison            North Elmsle             6.83m  
 14 Horton, Alyssa               Gananoque In             6.75m  
 15 Thomas, Kendra               Stewart                  6.72m  
 16 Crogie, Hanna                Chimo                    6.60m  
 17 Nash, Kaitlin                Gananoque In            J6.60m  
 18 Hartwick, Emily              Gananoque In             6.58m  
 19 Neven, Jayden                Rideau D.H.S             6.40m  
 20 Whelan, Paige                Almonte                  6.24m  
 21 Reid, Mackenzie              Almonte                  6.22m  
 22 Brown, Melissa               Rideau D.H.S             6.16m  
 23 McNaughton, Lorli            Lombardy Pub             6.10m  
 24 Street, Julia                Duncan J Sch             5.90m  
 24 Clair, Summer                Rideau D.H.S             5.90m  
 26 Code, Hayley                 Drummond Cen             5.80m  
 27 Labellle, Ashleigh           North Elmsle             5.79m  
 28 Peters, Jessica              Almonte                  5.78m  
 29 Draper, Krissy               Duncan J Sch             5.50m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Turbo Javeli Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Callery, Emily               Carleton Pla            21.00m  
  2 Reid, Mackenzie              Almonte                 20.40m  
  3 Ford, Maggie                 Carleton Pla            20.00m  
  4 Buelow, Gabbie               Lombardy Pub            18.50m  
  5 Nash, Kaitlin                Gananoque In            15.10m  
  6 Thomas, Kendra               Stewart                 13.60m  
  7 Ingraham, Julia              Almonte                 13.10m  
  8 Blair, Lora                  Glen Tay Sch            12.90m  
  9 Little, Meghan               Gananoque In            12.40m  
 10 Acton, Helena                Athens                  11.30m  
 11 Parks, Kendra                Glen Tay Sch           J11.30m  
 12 Carnrite, Nicole             Stewart                 10.40m  
 13 Mulville, Emily              Glen Tay Sch            10.30m  
 14 Hutton, Brooke               Lombardy Pub            10.20m  
 15 Ewart, Eve                   Rideau D.H.S             9.70m  
 16 Horton, Alyssa               Gananoque In             8.80m  
 17 Draper, Krissy               Duncan J Sch             8.60m  
 17 Booker, Emily                North Elmsle             8.60m  
 17 Cochran, Tasha               Almonte                  8.60m  
 20 Buckle, Tasha                Stewart                  7.30m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Grade 8
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Summers, Taylor              Gananoque In             14.41q  2 
  2 Nash, Robin                  Stewart                  14.66q  3 
  3 Morey, Madison               Gananoque In             14.72q  1 
  4 Nadeau, Julia                Carleton Pla             14.82q  3 
  5 Thurston, Emily              Chimo                    14.98q  4 
  6 Jones, Billie-Anne           North Elmsle             15.11q  2 
  7 Capell, Sam                  Stewart                  15.13q  4 
  8 Hennessy, Tatum              Rideau D.H.S             15.17q  1 
  9 Laforet, Vanessa             Beckwith Pub             15.22q  2 
 10 Nolan, Zoe                   Almonte                  15.23q  2  15.224
 11 Dopson, Rachel               Lombardy Pub             15.23q  4  15.230
 12 Beazley, Sophie              Carleton Pla             15.26q  2 
 13 Scheuermann, Jazmine         Rideau D.H.S             15.31q  3 
 14 Stevens, Jessica             Beckwith Pub             15.42q  1 
 15 Nezan, Sophie                Carleton Pla             15.44q  1 
 16 Rogers, Cherokee             North Elmsle             15.47q  1  15.463
 17 Paquette, Claire             Gananoque In             15.47   4  15.464
 18 Richards, Nina               Lombardy Pub             15.54   1  15.532
 19 Oldham, Sarah                Carleton Pla             15.54   4  15.536
 20 Kearney, Brittany            Athens                   15.61   4 
 21 Perrin, Rebekah              Rideau D.H.S             15.75   2 
 22 Hagen, Sarah                 Montague                 15.81   3 
 23 McCabe, Brianna              Duncan J Sch             15.90   2 
 24 Gray, Molly                  Almonte                  16.02   3 
 25 Moore, Dakota                Glen Tay Sch             16.03   1 
 26 Bertrand, Brianna            Gananoque In             16.06   3 
 27 Clark, Marina                Duncan J Sch             16.35   4 
 28 Bergwerff, Willow            Athens                   16.43   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Nash, Robin                  Stewart                  14.37   2 
  2 Summers, Taylor              Gananoque In             14.41   2 
  3 Morey, Madison               Gananoque In             14.50   2 
  4 Nadeau, Julia                Carleton Pla             14.59   2 
  5 Capell, Sam                  Stewart                  14.76   2 
  6 Dopson, Rachel               Lombardy Pub             14.79   1 
  7 Beazley, Sophie              Carleton Pla             14.86   1 
  8 Thurston, Emily              Chimo                    14.94   2 
  9 Jones, Billie-Anne           North Elmsle             14.95   2 
 10 Hennessy, Tatum              Rideau D.H.S             15.04   2 
 11 Laforet, Vanessa             Beckwith Pub             15.26   1 
 12 Scheuermann, Jazmine         Rideau D.H.S             15.31   1 
 13 Stevens, Jessica             Beckwith Pub             15.32   1 
 14 Nezan, Sophie                Carleton Pla             15.86   1 
 15 Rogers, Cherokee             North Elmsle             16.68   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Grade 8
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Summers, Taylor              Gananoque In             29.96q  3 
  2 Nash, Robin                  Stewart                  30.46q  1 
  3 Morey, Madison               Gananoque In             30.69q  4 
  4 Button, Emmie                Carleton Pla             30.97q  1 
  5 Hennessy, Tatum              Rideau D.H.S             31.07q  3 
  6 Ferguson, Jill               Almonte                  31.13q  4 
  7 Needham, Rachael             Stewart                  31.33q  3 
  8 Dopson, Rachel               Lombardy Pub             31.39q  3 
  9 Serson, Becca                Gananoque In             31.62q  2 
 10 Beazley, Sophie              Carleton Pla             31.64q  4 
 11 Proctor, Abby                Athens                   31.85q  1 
 12 Maber, Kim                   Lombardy Pub             32.15q  2 
 13 Jones, Billie-Anne           North Elmsle             32.44q  1 
 14 Nadeau, Julia                Carleton Pla             32.56q  2 
 15 Laforet, Vanessa             Beckwith Pub             32.81q  1 
 16 Scheuermann, Jazmine         Rideau D.H.S             32.87q  1 
 17 Paquette, Claire             Gananoque In             33.20   1 
 18 Bergwerff, Willow            Athens                   34.05   2 
 19 Hanson, Romy                 Stewart                  34.26   2 
 20 Nezan, Sophie                Carleton Pla             34.31   3 
 21 Gray, Molly                  Almonte                  34.37   2 
 22 Flegg, Teresa-Marie          Montague                 35.35   4 
 23 Fox, Devyn                   Chimo                    37.14   2 
 24 Miller, Amanda               North Elmsle             37.44   4 
 25 Smith, Dorian                Rideau D.H.S             38.07   4 
 26 McGinnis, Charlotte          Glen Tay Sch             44.17   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Summers, Taylor              Gananoque In             29.71   2 
  2 Morey, Madison               Gananoque In             30.39   2 
  3 Nash, Robin                  Stewart                  30.41   2 
  4 Hennessy, Tatum              Rideau D.H.S             30.71   2 
  5 Ferguson, Jill               Almonte                  30.82   2  30.811
  6 Button, Emmie                Carleton Pla             30.82   2  30.820
  7 Serson, Becca                Gananoque In             31.10   1 
  8 Needham, Rachael             Stewart                  31.42   2 
  9 Dopson, Rachel               Lombardy Pub             31.65   2 
 10 Beazley, Sophie              Carleton Pla             31.68   1 
 11 Proctor, Abby                Athens                   31.98   1 
 12 Maber, Kim                   Lombardy Pub             32.09   1 
 13 Nadeau, Julia                Carleton Pla             32.26   1 
 14 Laforet, Vanessa             Beckwith Pub             33.31   1 
 15 Scheuermann, Jazmine         Rideau D.H.S             33.59   1 
 16 Jones, Billie-Anne           North Elmsle             34.67   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meek, Lily                   Athens                 1:09.97   3 
  2 Fournier, Brianna            Stewart                1:11.51   1 
  3 Paquette, Saige              Gananoque In           1:12.80   1 
  4 Wynne, Amy                   Chimo                  1:13.00   4 
  5 Ogilvie, Ashley              Wolford Publ           1:13.80   3 
  6 Hanson, Romy                 Stewart                1:15.48   2 
  7 Molloy, Kerissa              Beckwith Pub           1:15.54   4 
  8 Paquette, Claire             Gananoque In           1:15.72   3 
  9 Whyte, Katherine             Rideau D.H.S           1:16.24   4 
 10 Clark, Marina                Duncan J Sch           1:16.36   3 
 11 Sargant, Lindsay             Gananoque In           1:17.06   4 
 12 Flegg, Teresa-Marie          Montague               1:17.13   1 
 13 Nelson, Bridget              Carleton Pla           1:17.60   2 
 14 Lee, Tessa                   Almonte                1:17.66   4 
 15 Gallipeau, Emily             Lombardy Pub           1:18.01   1 
 16 Truelove, Justine            Rideau D.H.S           1:18.35   1 
 17 Machan, Georgia              Stewart                1:19.24   3 
 18 Wren, Courtney               North Elmsle           1:20.21   4 
 19 Wark, Jill                   Almonte                1:20.88   2 
 20 Blair, Clarissa              Lombardy Pub           1:21.67   3 
 21 Stroud, Tessa                Carleton Pla           1:22.55   1 
 22 Elliott, Sierra              Beckwith Pub           1:23.97   2 
 23 McCabe, Brianna              Duncan J Sch           1:25.10   4 
 24 Doran, Hannah                Lombardy Pub           1:25.50   2 
 25 Frew, Quinn                  Almonte                1:27.12   1 
 26 Devries, Sierra              Chimo                  1:33.11   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meek, Lily                   Athens                 2:41.89   2 
  2 Bright, Nora                 Rideau D.H.S           2:55.20   1 
  3 Fournier, Brianna            Stewart                2:59.11   2 
  4 Whyte, Katherine             Rideau D.H.S           2:59.43   2 
  5 Sargant, Lindsay             Gananoque In           3:01.38   1 
  6 Capell, Sam                  Stewart                3:06.70   1 
  7 Wren, Courtney               North Elmsle           3:09.60   1 
  8 Paquette, Saige              Gananoque In           3:10.45   2 
  9 Edwards, Katelyn             Lombardy Pub           3:14.10   2 
 10 Turnbull, Shona              Wolford Publ           3:18.03   1 
 11 Elliott, Sierra              Beckwith Pub           3:19.67   1 
 12 Wark, Jill                   Almonte                3:19.85   1 
 13 Blair, Clarissa              Lombardy Pub           3:20.73   1 
 14 Miller, Amanda               North Elmsle           3:21.85   2 
 15 Bell, Shannon                Carleton Pla           3:23.10   2 
 16 Irwin, Lindsay               Carleton Pla           3:23.13   1 
 17 Graham, Anna                 Carleton Pla           3:23.48   1 
 18 Nadeau, Cynthia              Duncan J Sch           3:28.15   2 
 19 Funston, Bronwyn             Stewart                3:28.66   2 
 20 Malcolm, Kali                Drummond Cen           3:47.91   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meek, Lily                   Athens                 5:29.26   1 
  2 Summers, Taylor              Gananoque In           5:34.98   2 
  3 Bright, Nora                 Rideau D.H.S           5:38.85   2 
  4 Ogilvie, Ashley              Wolford Publ           5:47.71   2 
  5 Edwards, Katelyn             Lombardy Pub           6:02.69   2 
  6 Ferguson, Jill               Almonte                6:04.44   1 
  7 Machan, Georgia              Stewart                6:18.44   1 
  8 Wynne, Amy                   Chimo                  6:23.06   1 
  9 Hubbard, Sara                Gananoque In           6:50.83   1 
 10 Irwin, Lindsay               Carleton Pla           7:07.43   1 
 11 Graham, Anna                 Carleton Pla           7:11.56   1 
 12 Bell, Shannon                Carleton Pla           7:16.20   1 
 13 Gemmill, Taylor              Stewart                7:47.13   2 
 14 Devries, Sierra              Chimo                  7:58.11   2 
 -- Funston, Bronwyn             Stewart                    DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relais Grade 8
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stewart  'A'                                          59.33   1 
  2 Lombardy Public School  'A'                           59.71   2 
  3 Gananoque Intermediate  'A'                         1:00.04   2 
  4 Rideau D.H.S.  'A'                                  1:00.16   1 
  5 Carleton Place High School-Int  'A'                 1:00.48   1 
  6 Duncan J Schoular  'A'                              1:00.73   2 
     1) Clark, Marina                   2) Topping, Tatianna              
     3) McCabe, Brianna                 4) Nadeau, Cynthia                
  7 Athens  'A'                                         1:00.92   2 
  8 Montague  'A'                                       1:01.36   2 
  9 Chimo  'A'                                          1:01.87   1 
     1) Wynne, Amy                      2) Thurston, Emily                
     3) Dinsey, Emma                    4) Devries, Sierra                
 10 Almonte  'A'                                        1:03.27   1 
 11 North Elmsley School  'A'                           1:05.26   1 
     1) Jones, Billie-Anne              2) Rogers, Cherokee               
     3) Wren, Courtney                  4) McDougall, Cassie              
 12 Drummond Central  'A'                               1:05.90   1 
     1) Malcolm, Kali                   2) Code, Elizabeth                
     3) Wright, Autumn                  4) McKimm, Nicole                 
 13 Beckwith Public School  'A'                         1:06.26   2 
     1) Stevens, Jessica                2) Molloy, Kerissa                
     3) Laforet, Vanessa                4) Cuthbertson, Rowan             
 14 Glen Tay School  'A'                                1:08.74   1 
 
Girls High Jump Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McEwen, Jordan               Montague                 1.36m  
  2 McCambley, Ashley            Carleton Pla             1.31m  
  2 Bright, Nora                 Rideau D.H.S             1.31m  
  4 Serson, Becca                Gananoque In            J1.31m  
  5 Marcil, Tori                 Carleton Pla             1.25m  
  6 Scheuermann, Jazmine         Rideau D.H.S            J1.25m  
  7 Dinsey, Emma                 Chimo                    1.20m  
  7 Perrin, Rebekah              Rideau D.H.S             1.20m  
  9 Wark, Jill                   Almonte                 J1.20m  
 10 Frew, Quinn                  Almonte                  1.15m  
 10 Proctor, Abby                Athens                   1.15m  
 10 Machan, Georgia              Stewart                  1.15m  
 13 Kilpatrick, Savanah          Gananoque In            J1.15m  
 13 Reid-Bowes, Lily             Stewart                 J1.15m  
 13 Jones, Madison               Montague                J1.15m  
 -- Flegg, Teresa-Marie          Montague                    NH  
 -- Nolan, Zoe                   Almonte                     NH  
 -- Hewson, Eryn                 Lombardy Pub                NH  
 -- Kearney, Brittany            Athens                      NH  
 -- Oldham, Sarah                Carleton Pla                NH  
 -- Standen-Morton, Mackaila     Gananoque In                NH  
 -- Gemmill, Taylor              Stewart                     NH  
 -- Morey, Madison               Gananoque In                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molloy, Kerissa              Beckwith Pub             4.34m  
  2 Serson, Becca                Gananoque In             4.18m  
  3 Turnbull, Shona              Wolford Publ             4.10m  
  4 Stevens, Jessica             Beckwith Pub             4.02m  
  5 Wynne, Amy                   Chimo                    3.96m  
  6 Davies, Abby                 Beckwith Pub             3.91m  
  7 Stroud, Tessa                Carleton Pla             3.85m  
  8 Dopson, Rachel               Lombardy Pub             3.78m  
  9 Thurston, Emily              Chimo                    3.71m  
 10 Hagen, Sarah                 Montague                 3.68m  
 11 Ogilvie, Ashley              Wolford Publ            J3.68m  
 12 Button, Emmie                Carleton Pla             3.66m  
 13 Richards, Nina               Lombardy Pub             3.61m  
 14 Foley-Watson, Rileigh        Almonte                  3.57m  
 15 Kearney, Brittany            Athens                   3.54m  
 16 McNeely, Mackenzie           Wolford Publ             3.53m  
 17 Gallipeau, Emily             Lombardy Pub             3.52m  
 18 Gray, Molly                  Almonte                  3.51m  
 19 McEwen, Jordan               Montague                 3.50m  
 20 Marcil, Tori                 Carleton Pla             3.49m  
 21 Rogers, Cherokee             North Elmsle             3.45m  
 22 Capell, Sam                  Stewart                  3.41m  
 23 Campbell, Maria              Montague                 3.40m  
 24 Ferguson, Jill               Almonte                  3.39m  
 25 Jones, Billie-Anne           North Elmsle             3.34m  
 26 Fournier, Brianna            Stewart                  3.18m  
 27 King, Taylor                 Gananoque In             3.07m  
 28 McDougall, Cassie            North Elmsle             3.05m  
 29 McCabe, Brianna              Duncan J Sch             3.00m  
 30 Wilson, Miranda              Glen Tay Sch             2.92m  
 31 Yuill, Tristan               Almonte                  2.83m  
 32 Lisqum, Aidan                Rideau D.H.S             2.45m  
 33 McGinnis, Charlotte          Glen Tay Sch             2.06m  
 34 McCullough, Julia            Rideau D.H.S             1.45m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beazley, Sophie              Carleton Pla             8.92m  
  2 Stevens, Jessica             Beckwith Pub             8.82m  
  3 McEwen, Jordan               Montague                 8.25m  
  4 Davies, Abby                 Beckwith Pub             8.23m  
  5 Turnbull, Shona              Wolford Publ             8.05m  
  6 King, Taylor                 Gananoque In             7.85m  
  7 Stroud, Tessa                Carleton Pla             7.76m  
  8 Dinsey, Emma                 Chimo                    7.75m  
  9 McCambley, Ashley            Carleton Pla            J7.75m  
 10 Button, Emmie                Carleton Pla             7.58m  
 11 Blair, Clarissa              Lombardy Pub             7.52m  
 12 Needham, Rachael             Stewart                  7.49m  
 13 Hewson, Eryn                 Lombardy Pub             7.39m  
 14 Hubbard, Sara                Gananoque In             7.36m  
 15 Bertrand, Brianna            Gananoque In            J7.36m  
 16 McNeely, Mackenzie           Wolford Publ             7.27m  
 17 Campbell, Maria              Montague                 7.24m  
 18 Richards, Nina               Lombardy Pub             7.21m  
 19 Whyte, Katherine             Rideau D.H.S             6.97m  
 20 Bennett, Erica               Montague                 6.92m  
 21 Foley-Watson, Rileigh        Almonte                  6.84m  
 22 McDougall, Cassie            North Elmsle             6.68m  
 23 McCloskey, Jen               Duncan J Sch             6.63m  
 24 Fox, Devyn                   Chimo                    6.60m  
 25 McKay, Kea                   Almonte                  6.52m  
 26 Wilson, Miranda              Glen Tay Sch             6.48m  
 27 Smith, Dorian                Rideau D.H.S             6.46m  
 28 Stoddart, Victoria           Almonte                  6.32m  
 29 Gemmill, Taylor              Stewart                  6.19m  
 30 Fielding, Nicole             Stewart                  5.83m  
 31 Lisqum, Aidan                Rideau D.H.S             5.54m  
 -- Scott, Katie                 Duncan J Sch              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fielding, Nicole             Stewart                 10.83m  
  2 Banks, Hailee                Rideau D.H.S            10.47m  
  3 Sebrango, Gabby              Gananoque In             9.89m  
  4 Ferguson, Sarah              Rideau D.H.S             9.20m  
  5 Davies, Abby                 Beckwith Pub             8.65m  
  6 Molloy, Kerissa              Beckwith Pub             8.63m  
  7 Standen-Morton, Mackaila     Gananoque In             8.60m  
  8 Hanson, Romy                 Stewart                  8.55m  
  9 Irwin, Lindsay               Carleton Pla            J8.55m  
 10 Horton, Katie                Lombardy Pub             8.19m  
 11 McGrath, Abby                Lombardy Pub             8.15m  
 12 Dinsey, Emma                 Chimo                    8.13m  
 13 Ladd, Libby                  Glen Tay Sch             8.10m  
 14 Martin, Heavyn               Beckwith Pub             8.08m  
 15 Wren, Courtney               North Elmsle             8.06m  
 16 McNeely, Mackenzie           Wolford Publ             7.91m  
 17 Nelson, Bridget              Carleton Pla             7.83m  
 18 Jones, Madison               Montague                 7.70m  
 19 Salvarakis, Maria            Carleton Pla             7.59m  
 19 Fox, Devyn                   Chimo                    7.59m  
 21 Taylor, Cassie               Athens                   7.47m  
 22 Foley-Watson, Rileigh        Almonte                  7.30m  
 23 Lagrove, Mackenzie           Carleton Pla             7.20m  
 24 McCloskey, Jen               Duncan J Sch             7.14m  
 25 McDougall, Cassie            North Elmsle             6.93m  
 26 Larmon, Madison              Almonte                  6.74m  
 27 King, Taylor                 Gananoque In             6.73m  
 28 Malcolm, Kali                Drummond Cen             6.54m  
 29 Bennett, Erica               Montague                 6.23m  
 30 Burke, Angel                 Almonte                  6.19m  
 31 Armstrong, Taylor            Almonte                  6.05m  
 32 Donnelly, Meghan             Stewart                  5.44m  
 33 Orr, Mallory                 Chimo                    5.30m  
 34 Lisqum, Aidan                Rideau D.H.S             4.62m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Turbo Javeli Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fielding, Nicole             Stewart                 19.50m  
  2 Banks, Hailee                Rideau D.H.S            18.00m  
  3 Kilpatrick, Savannah         Gananoque In            15.10m  
  4 Jones, Madison               Montague                15.00m  
  5 Armstrong, Taylor            Almonte                 14.65m  
  6 Wilson, Miranda              Glen Tay Sch            14.40m  
  7 Salvarakis, Maria            Carleton Pla            14.35m  
  8 Bennett, Erica               Montague                13.80m  
  9 Horton, Katie                Lombardy Pub            13.75m  
 10 McGrath, Abby                Lombardy Pub            12.75m  
 11 Moore, Dakota                Glen Tay Sch            12.60m  
 11 Campbell, Maria              Montague                12.60m  
 13 Ladd, Libby                  Glen Tay Sch            12.55m  
 14 Smith, Dorian                Rideau D.H.S            12.30m  
 14 Ferguson, Sarah              Rideau D.H.S            12.30m  
 16 Laurin, Savannah             Almonte                 11.80m  
 17 Irwin, Lindsay               Carleton Pla            11.70m  
 18 Reid-Bowes, Lily             Stewart                 11.25m  
 19 Edwards, Katelyn             Lombardy Pub            10.90m  
 20 Sebrango, Gabby              Gananoque In            10.70m  
 21 Scott, Katie                 Duncan J Sch            10.60m  
 22 Burke, Angel                 Almonte                 10.10m  
 23 McKay, Kea                   Almonte                  9.60m  
 24 Hubbard, Sara                Gananoque In             8.85m  
 25 Donnelly, Meghan             Stewart                  8.80m  
 26 Miller, Amanda               North Elmsle             8.45m  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relais Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart  'A'                                        5:13.23  
  2 Athens  'A'                                         5:14.25  
  3 Rideau D.H.S.  'A'                                  5:17.48  
  4 Montague  'A'                                       5:18.74  
     1) Bennett, Abby                   2) McEwen, Jordan                 
     3) Campbell, Maria                 4) Flegg, Teresa-Marie            
  5 Beckwith Public School  'A'                         5:29.97  
     1) Stevens, Jessica                2) Davies, Abby                   
     3) Molloy, Kerissa                 4) MacInnis, Marla                
  6 Carleton Place High School-Int  'A'                 5:30.18  
  7 Almonte  'A'                                        5:31.71  
  8 Chimo  'A'                                          5:40.32  
     1) Wynne, Amy                      2) Devries, Sierra                
     3) Gaensler, Leigh-Joy             4) Huneault, Tianna               
  9 Drummond Central  'A'                               5:57.00  
     1) Kehoe, Amy                      2) Code, Elizabeth                
     3) Wright, Autumn                  4) Greer, Natalie                 
 10 North Elmsley School  'A'                           6:09.58  
     1) Doyle, Courtney                 2) Carroll, Abby                  
     3) Hendrick, Madison               4) Labellle, Ashleigh             
 
Boys 100 Meter Grade 7
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belleperche, Kobe            Stewart                  14.02q  5 
  2 Ferguson, Scott              Rideau D.H.S             14.24q  2 
  3 Jansen, Nick                 North Elmsle             14.33q  4 
  4 Sneddon, Ashton              Carleton Pla             14.37q  1 
  5 Hill, Zachary                Carleton Pla             14.52q  4 
  6 Kenney, Shea                 Chimo                    14.53q  3 
  7 Macey, Brennan               Gananoque In             14.59q  3 
  8 Wilson, Bryce                Rideau D.H.S             14.84q  1 
  9 Dods, Ben                    Carleton Pla             14.94q  2 
 10 Pilon, Josh                  Chimo                    15.23q  2  15.224
 11 Whitehorne, AJ               Athens                   15.23q  5  15.230
 12 McNaughton, Brock            Stewart                  15.24q  4 
 13 Kigore, Connor               Gananoque In             15.45q  1 
 14 Leroux, Skylar               Almonte                  15.47q  5 
 15 Jones, Wesley                Almonte                  15.61q  2 
 16 Moulton, Brad                Almonte                  15.63q  4 
 17 McNeely, William             North Elmsle             15.70   2 
 18 Brewster, Paden              Gananoque In             15.74   4 
 19 Coates, Matthew              Lombardy Pub             15.80   5 
 20 Cardinal, Matt               Stewart                  15.89   1 
 21 Scott, Graham                Rideau D.H.S             16.03   4 
 22 Robillard, Tye               Beckwith Pub             16.17   3 
 23 Fabricius, Cameron           Almonte                  16.18   3 
 24 Lemay, Riley                 Lombardy Pub             16.28   4 
 25 Hill, Owen                   Gananoque In             16.36   2 
 26 Wren, Trevor                 North Elmsle             16.48   3 
 27 Whan, Colby                  Athens                   16.81   1 
 28 Guyea, Kory                  Duncan J Sch             16.90   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Belleperche, Kobe            Stewart                  13.86   2 
  2 Ferguson, Scott              Rideau D.H.S             13.90   2 
  3 Jansen, Nick                 North Elmsle             14.02   2 
  4 Sneddon, Ashton              Carleton Pla             14.05   2 
  5 Kenney, Shea                 Chimo                    14.36   2 
  6 Dods, Ben                    Carleton Pla             14.46   1 
  7 Hill, Zachary                Carleton Pla             14.48   2  14.474
  8 Whitehorne, AJ               Athens                   14.48   1  14.478
  9 Macey, Brennan               Gananoque In             14.64   2 
 10 Wilson, Bryce                Rideau D.H.S             14.71   2 
 11 McNaughton, Brock            Stewart                  14.96   1 
 12 Leroux, Skylar               Almonte                  15.02   1 
 13 Kigore, Connor               Gananoque In             15.13   1 
 14 Pilon, Josh                  Chimo                    15.14   1 
 15 Jones, Wesley                Almonte                  15.29   1 
 16 Moulton, Brad                Almonte                  25.96   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Grade 7
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bambury, Nolan               Gananoque In             29.35q  2 
  2 Ferguson, Scott              Rideau D.H.S             29.75q  2 
  3 Evans, Austin                Chimo                    30.30q  1 
  4 Kenney, Shea                 Chimo                    30.39q  3 
  5 Thompson, Brody              Lombardy Pub             30.82q  2 
  6 Wilson, Bryce                Rideau D.H.S             31.09q  1 
  7 Whitehorne, AJ               Athens                   31.64q  1 
  8 Dods, Ben                    Carleton Pla             31.84q  4 
  9 McNaughton, Brock            Stewart                  31.92q  3 
 10 Vennor, Corbin               Carleton Pla             31.93q  2 
 11 Frazer, Ethan                Stewart                  31.99q  4 
 12 Brewster, Paden              Gananoque In             32.00q  1 
 13 Coates, Matthew              Lombardy Pub             32.11q  4 
 14 Bedford, Joey                Lombardy Pub             32.52q  1 
 15 Marr, Joey                   Stewart                  32.57q  2 
 16 Fabricius, Cameron           Almonte                  33.04q  4 
 17 McNeely, William             North Elmsle             33.43   4 
 18 Richmond, Joshua             Carleton Pla             33.44   1 
 19 O'Neill, Mathieu             Carleton Pla             33.52   3 
 20 Hill, Owen                   Gananoque In             33.65   4 
 21 Nugteren, Willis             North Elmsle             35.70   3 
 22 Rogerson, William            Gananoque In             35.95   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bambury, Nolan               Gananoque In             29.44   2 
  2 Ferguson, Scott              Rideau D.H.S             29.82   2 
  3 Kenney, Shea                 Chimo                    29.83   2 
  4 Thompson, Brody              Lombardy Pub             30.28   2 
  5 Evans, Austin                Chimo                    30.85   2 
  6 McNaughton, Brock            Stewart                  30.96   1 
  7 Brewster, Paden              Gananoque In             31.22   1 
  8 Wilson, Bryce                Rideau D.H.S             31.40   2 
  9 Vennor, Corbin               Carleton Pla             31.51   1 
 10 Marr, Joey                   Stewart                  32.03   1 
 11 Whitehorne, AJ               Athens                   32.40   2 
 12 Dods, Ben                    Carleton Pla             32.57   2 
 13 Bedford, Joey                Lombardy Pub             32.64   1 
 14 Coates, Matthew              Lombardy Pub             32.98   1 
 15 Fabricius, Cameron           Almonte                  33.67   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ray, Damien                  Stewart                1:02.15   1 
  2 Bambury, Nolan               Gananoque In           1:05.83   5 
  3 Sneddon, Ashton              Carleton Pla           1:08.39   5 
  4 Thompson, Brody              Lombardy Pub           1:09.26   5 
  5 Martin, Chris                Drummond Cen           1:11.30   2 
  6 Dods, Ben                    Carleton Pla           1:11.37   3 
  7 Hill, Zachary                Carleton Pla           1:12.68   1 
  8 Favreau, Jaiden              Carleton Pla           1:12.73   4 
  9 Topping, Austin              Stewart                1:13.48   2 
 10 Wilson, Bryce                Rideau D.H.S           1:13.67   3 
 11 Killeen, Jairred             Almonte                1:15.37   4 
 12 Rutherford, Brady            Wolford Publ           1:16.52   3 
 13 Heffernan, Casey             Athens                 1:17.14   2 
 14 Lee, Jonah                   Almonte                1:17.52   3 
 15 Porteous, Brendan            Almonte                1:18.85   2 
 16 Markland, Julian             Gananoque In           1:18.96   3 
 17 Webster, Jamie               Rideau D.H.S           1:19.76   1 
 18 Cardinal, Matt               Stewart                1:21.06   5 
 19 Degray, Dawson               Chimo                  1:21.19   4 
 20 Boulay, Derek                Gananoque In           1:22.55   4 
 21 Karsay, Ben                  Beckwith Pub           1:22.73   1 
 22 Doucet, Evan                 Gananoque In           1:25.73   2 
 23 Dumont, Aidan                Almonte                1:27.32   5 
 24 Ferguson, Jeremy             Chimo                  1:30.44   3 
 25 O'Neil, Dakota               Wolford Publ           1:35.94   4 
 26 Jones, Austin                North Elmsle           1:37.68   1 
 27 Jordan, Adam                 Glen Tay Sch           1:38.41   5 
 -- Baker, Cameron               North Elmsle               DNF   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ray, Damien                  Stewart                2:39.20   3 
  2 Hill, Zachary                Carleton Pla           2:50.46   2 
  3 Strachan, Campbell           Stewart                2:50.47   2 
  4 Martin, Chris                Drummond Cen           2:50.81   3 
  5 Degray, Dawson               Chimo                  2:53.99   3 
  6 Boulay, Derek                Gananoque In           2:58.11   1 
  7 Markland, Julian             Gananoque In           2:58.71   3 
  8 Allan, Ben                   Rideau D.H.S           2:58.88   3 
  9 Burns, Hayden                Rideau D.H.S           2:59.13   2 
 10 Porteous, Brendan            Almonte                2:59.56   3 
 11 Machan, David                Stewart                2:59.62   1 
 12 Kean, Jacob                  Carleton Pla           3:01.27   3 
 13 Moulton, Kent                Carleton Pla           3:01.51   1 
 14 Lee, Jonah                   Almonte                3:02.16   2 
 15 Rodgers, Lucas               Rideau D.H.S           3:02.44   1 
 16 Wills, Bryce                 Lombardy Pub           3:03.37   2 
 17 Vandrish, Ryan               Carleton Pla           3:06.61   3 
 18 Hill, Owen                   Gananoque In           3:07.09   2 
 19 Callaghan, Luke              Lombardy Pub           3:11.27   3 
 20 Ritchie, David               Almonte                3:15.70   1 
 21 Oakley, Andy                 Drummond Cen           3:22.76   1 
 22 Bouyers, Ethan               Chimo                  3:35.36   1 
 23 Lafleur, Max                 Almonte                3:41.69   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bambury, Nolan               Gananoque In           5:21.86   1 
  2 Martin, Chris                Drummond Cen           5:33.46   1 
  3 Bedford, Joey                Lombardy Pub           5:37.07   2 
  4 Echlin, Kobe                 Stewart                5:38.98   1 
  5 Degray, Dawson               Chimo                  5:44.65   2 
  6 Boulay, Derek                Gananoque In           5:52.42   2 
  7 Porteous, Brendan            Almonte                5:52.43   2 
  8 Strachan, Campbell           Stewart                5:54.62   2 
  9 Burns, Hayden                Rideau D.H.S           5:58.14   2 
 10 Machan, Harrison             Stewart                5:58.66   2 
 11 Markland, Julian             Gananoque In           6:02.05   1 
 12 Allan, Ben                   Rideau D.H.S           6:15.92   1 
 13 Cassell, Tyler               Lombardy Pub           6:17.30   1 
 14 Lafleur, Max                 Almonte                6:18.46   1 
 15 Jones, Wesley                Almonte                6:21.98   2 
 16 Rodgers, Lucas               Rideau D.H.S           6:22.85   2 
 17 Oakley, Andy                 Drummond Cen           6:26.28   2 
 18 Parent, Jamie                Carleton Pla           6:31.97   2 
 19 Darlington, Eric             Carleton Pla           6:42.05   1 
 20 Dumont, Aidan                Almonte                6:46.82   1 
 21 Ferguson, Jeremy             Chimo                  7:01.82   2 
 22 Dowdall, Reid                Glen Tay Sch           7:25.37   1 
 23 Skeaff, Ryan                 Carleton Pla           7:38.86   1 
 24 Bouyers, Ethan               Chimo                  7:45.33   1 
 25 Kean, Jacob                  Carleton Pla           8:03.02   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Grade 7
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rideau D.H.S.  'A'                                    57.96  
  2 Stewart  'A'                                          58.83  
  3 Carleton Place High School-Int  'A'                   59.14  
  4 Chimo  'A'                                          1:01.42  
     1) Kenney, Shea                    2) Evans, Austin                  
     3) Pilon, Josh                     4) Degray, Dawson                 
  5 Gananoque Intermediate  'A'                         1:06.23  
 -- Almonte  'A'                                             DQ  
 
Boys High Jump Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Topping, Austin              Stewart                  1.40m  
  2 Hooper, Josh                 Lombardy Pub             1.35m  
  2 Burgess, Aaron               Almonte                  1.35m  
  4 Macey, Brennan               Gananoque In            J1.35m  
  4 Montgomery, Sullivan         Rideau D.H.S            J1.35m  
  6 Belleperche, Kobe            Stewart                  1.30m  
  7 Bingley, Darcy               Stewart                  1.25m  
  7 Leroux, Skylar               Almonte                  1.25m  
  9 Coates, Matthew              Lombardy Pub            J1.25m  
 10 Richmond, Joshua             Carleton Pla             1.20m  
 10 Ryan, Michael                Carleton Pla             1.20m  
 10 Bouyers, Ethan               Chimo                    1.20m  
 10 Thompson, Brody              Lombardy Pub             1.20m  
 10 Scime, Seamus                Almonte                  1.20m  
 14 Harris, Trent                Carleton Pla            J1.20m  
 16 McCulloch, Kohle             Rideau D.H.S             1.15m  
 16 Whan, Colby                  Athens                   1.15m  
 -- Webster, Jamie               Rideau D.H.S                NH  
 -- Bedard, Mason                Almonte                     NH  
 -- Smith, Logan                 Carleton Pla                NH  
 -- Rogerson, William            Gananoque In                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Trent                Carleton Pla             4.17m  
  2 Potts, Andrew                Almonte                  4.14m  
  3 Montgomery, Sullivan         Rideau D.H.S             4.10m  
  4 Burns, Lucas                 Rideau D.H.S             3.99m  
  5 Kilgore, Connor              Gananoque In             3.92m  
  6 McNaughton, Brock            Stewart                  3.90m  
  7 Whitehorne, AJ               Athens                   3.88m  
  8 Jansen, Nick                 North Elmsle             3.86m  
  9 Topping, Austin              Stewart                  3.85m  
 10 Callaghan, Luke              Lombardy Pub             3.69m  
 11 Rutherford, Brady            Wolford Publ             3.66m  
 12 Strachan, Campbell           Stewart                  3.63m  
 13 Bedford, Joey                Lombardy Pub             3.59m  
 13 Moulton, Kent                Carleton Pla             3.59m  
 15 Burgess, Aaron               Almonte                  3.50m  
 15 Whan, Colby                  Athens                   3.50m  
 15 Doucet, Evan                 Gananoque In             3.50m  
 18 O'Neil, Dakota               Wolford Publ             3.49m  
 18 Aiken, Cameron               Rideau D.H.S             3.49m  
 20 McNeely, William             North Elmsle             3.45m  
 21 Vennor, Corbin               Carleton Pla             3.44m  
 22 Wren, Trevor                 North Elmsle             3.40m  
 23 Lee, Jonah                   Almonte                  3.35m  
 23 Cassell, Tyler               Lombardy Pub             3.35m  
 25 Karsay, Ben                  Beckwith Pub             3.22m  
 26 Guyea, Kory                  Duncan J Sch             2.97m  
 27 Kean, Jacob                  Carleton Pla             2.86m  
 28 Lockett, Nathaniel           Duncan J Sch             2.33m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Scott              Rideau D.H.S             9.57m  
  2 Ray, Damien                  Stewart                  9.13m  
  3 Ryan, Michael                Carleton Pla             9.02m  
  4 Favreau, Jaiden              Carleton Pla             8.90m  
  5 Harris, Trent                Carleton Pla             8.63m  
  6 Burgess, Aaron               Almonte                  8.52m  
  7 Sneddon, Ashton              Carleton Pla             8.50m  
  8 Kilgore, Connor              Gananoque In             8.46m  
  9 Brewster, Paden              Gananoque In             8.44m  
 10 Burns, Lucas                 Rideau D.H.S             8.33m  
 11 Gouldreault, Keith           Almonte                  7.95m  
 12 Montgomery, Sullivan         Rideau D.H.S             7.94m  
 13 Jones, Wesley                Almonte                  7.88m  
 14 Nesbitt, Nolan               Almonte                  7.83m  
 15 Marr, Joey                   Stewart                  7.79m  
 16 Lemay, Riley                 Lombardy Pub             7.78m  
 17 Wren, Trevor                 North Elmsle            J7.78m  
 18 Doucet, Evan                 Gananoque In             7.63m  
 19 Shannon, Jack                Stewart                  7.20m  
 20 Patterson, Justin            Chimo                    6.97m  
 21 Jones, Austin                North Elmsle             6.04m  
 22 Nugteren, Willis             North Elmsle             6.01m  
 23 Ferguson, Jeremy             Chimo                    4.32m  
 
Boys Shot Put Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belleperche, Kobe            Stewart                 10.05m  
  2 Potts, Andrew                Almonte                  8.70m  
  3 Ryan, Michael                Carleton Pla             8.46m  
  4 Macey, Brennan               Gananoque In             8.35m  
  5 McCulloch, Kohle             Rideau D.H.S             8.10m  
  6 Shannon, Jack                Stewart                  7.88m  
  7 Bingley, Darcy               Stewart                  7.77m  
  8 Richmond, Jacob              North Elmsle             7.69m  
  9 Jansen, Nick                 North Elmsle             7.54m  
 10 Nesbitt, Nolan               Almonte                  7.52m  
 11 Giles, Michael               Almonte                  7.46m  
 12 Westwater, Curran            Rideau D.H.S             7.25m  
 13 Callaghan, Luke              Lombardy Pub             7.20m  
 14 Pollock, Andrew              Carleton Pla             7.02m  
 15 Lemay, Riley                 Lombardy Pub             6.65m  
 16 Staal, Dyllan                Beckwith Pub             6.55m  
 17 McGregor, Keegan             Carleton Pla             6.47m  
 18 Wills, Bryce                 Lombardy Pub             6.40m  
 18 Patterson, Justin            Chimo                    6.40m  
 20 Aiken, Cameron               Rideau D.H.S             6.27m  
 21 Donaldson, Connor            Glen Tay Sch             5.80m  
 22 Judson, Ryan                 Athens                   5.70m  
 23 Jordan, Adam                 Glen Tay Sch             5.69m  
 24 Lockett, Nathaniel           Duncan J Sch             5.00m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Turbo Javeli Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carty, Nick                  Rideau D.H.S            24.30m  
  2 Pollock, Andrew              Carleton Pla            20.60m  
  3 Ryan, Michael                Carleton Pla            20.15m  
  4 Nesbitt, Nolan               Almonte                 20.00m  
  5 Bingley, Darcy               Stewart                 19.80m  
  6 Wills, Bryce                 Lombardy Pub            18.90m  
  7 Westwater, Curran            Rideau D.H.S            17.50m  
  8 Shannon, Jack                Stewart                 17.10m  
  9 Donaldson, Connor            Glen Tay Sch            16.40m  
 10 McCulloch, Kohle             Rideau D.H.S           J16.40m  
 11 Giles, Michael               Almonte                 16.00m  
 12 Heffernan, Casey             Athens                  14.60m  
 13 Favreau, Jaiden              Carleton Pla            13.70m  
 14 Rogerson, William            Gananoque In            12.40m  
 15 Dowdall, Reid                Glen Tay Sch            11.80m  
 16 Cardinal, Matt               Stewart                 11.20m  
 17 Cassell, Tyler               Lombardy Pub             7.40m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Grade 8
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beregevin, Josh              Almonte                  13.26q  1 
  2 Erod, Steven                 Carleton Pla             13.27q  2  13.261
  3 Johnson, Kristian            Beckwith Pub             13.27q  1  13.262
  4 Hunt, John-Matthew           Athens                   13.38q  1 
  5 Evangelho, Leo               Drummond Cen             13.53q  2 
  6 Sanders, Lucas               Gananoque In             13.60q  5 
  7 Welk, Krischan               Almonte                  13.66q  1 
  8 Cross, Blair                 Lombardy Pub             13.68q  4 
  9 Acton, Eric                  Athens                   13.91q  2  13.902
 10 Stevenson, Samuel            Rideau D.H.S             13.91q  5  13.904
 11 Beregevin, Jordan            Almonte                  13.93q  5 
 12 Streng, Josh                 Beckwith Pub             13.99q  4 
 13 Rivington, Ethan             Stewart                  14.18q  5 
 14 Ford, Cashmen                Carleton Pla             14.19q  1 
 15 Blanchard, Clay              Athens                   14.22q  3 
 16 Doxey, Justin                Carleton Pla             14.30q  3 
 17 Ford, Trystan                Wolford Publ             14.39   2 
 18 Lamont, Issac                Chimo                    14.52   4 
 19 Clark, Braden                Gananoque In             14.66   4 
 20 Kinross, Darian              Gananoque In             14.68   1 
 21 Laforest, Jake               Lombardy Pub             15.03   3  15.022
 22 Davis, Trevor                Lombardy Pub             15.03   5  15.027
 23 Harland, Alex                Chimo                    15.17   1 
 24 Martin, Gareth               North Elmsle             15.25   4 
 25 Ruttan, David                Duncan J Sch             15.29   4 
 26 Mathison, Noah               Drummond Cen             15.34   3 
 27 Tysick, Jensen               Drummond Cen             15.76   4 
 28 Jarrett, Chris               Duncan J Sch             15.79   5 
 29 Rodford, Brandon             North Elmsle             16.56   3 
 30 Watson, Nathaniel            Chimo                    24.18   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Erod, Steven                 Carleton Pla             12.97   2 
  2 Johnson, Kristian            Beckwith Pub             12.98   2 
  3 Beregevin, Josh              Almonte                  13.01   2 
  4 Hunt, John-Matthew           Athens                   13.19   2 
  5 Sanders, Lucas               Gananoque In             13.21   2 
  6 Beregevin, Jordan            Almonte                  13.24   1 
  7 Stevenson, Samuel            Rideau D.H.S             13.38   1 
  8 Acton, Eric                  Athens                   13.39   1 
  9 Evangelho, Leo               Drummond Cen             13.50   2 
 10 Cross, Blair                 Lombardy Pub             13.51   2 
 11 Welk, Krischan               Almonte                  13.63   2 
 12 Streng, Josh                 Beckwith Pub             13.70   1 
 13 Rivington, Ethan             Stewart                  13.71   1 
 14 Doxey, Justin                Carleton Pla             13.91   1 
 15 Blanchard, Clay              Athens                   13.98   1 
 16 Ford, Cashmen                Carleton Pla             14.06   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Grade 8
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Kristian            Beckwith Pub             27.59q  3 
  2 Sanders, Lucas               Gananoque In             27.86q  5 
  3 Erod, Steven                 Carleton Pla             28.04q  3 
  4 Cross, Blair                 Lombardy Pub             28.64q  2 
  5 Warner, Rowan                Almonte                  28.84q  5 
  6 Acton, Eric                  Athens                   28.96q  1 
  7 Legault, Kyle                Carleton Pla             29.53q  4 
  8 Mavraganis, Winston          Stewart                  29.95q  5 
  9 Greene, Dylan                Almonte                  30.15q  2 
 10 Bennett, Carter              Carleton Pla             30.80q  2 
 11 Sosnowski, Connor            Gananoque In             30.87q  4 
 12 Zhu, Michael                 Stewart                  30.89q  4 
 13 Hudson, Brendan              Almonte                  30.90q  4 
 14 Laforest, Jake               Lombardy Pub             30.93q  1 
 15 Rivington, Ethan             Stewart                  31.00q  1 
 16 Irvine, Peter                Carleton Pla             31.14q  5 
 17 Jelly, Parker                Athens                   31.18   2 
 18 Little, Jason                Chimo                    31.67   3 
 19 Borzellino, Luigi            Athens                   31.71   3 
 20 McKenney, Andrew             Chimo                    31.84   1 
 21 Martin, Gareth               North Elmsle             32.00   1 
 22 Mathison, Noah               Drummond Cen             32.11   3 
 23 Tysick, Jensen               Drummond Cen             33.27   5 
 24 Nadeau, Cynthia              Duncan J Sch             36.07   1 
 25 Ruttan, Jared                North Elmsle             36.82   5 
 26 Greer, Jared                 Montague                 44.57   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Kristian            Beckwith Pub             27.42   2 
  2 Erod, Steven                 Carleton Pla             27.54   2 
  3 Sanders, Lucas               Gananoque In             27.82   2 
  4 Acton, Eric                  Athens                   27.84   2 
  5 Cross, Blair                 Lombardy Pub             28.23   2 
  6 Warner, Rowan                Almonte                  28.95   2 
  7 Greene, Dylan                Almonte                  29.35   1 
  8 Legault, Kyle                Carleton Pla             29.37   2 
  9 Hudson, Brendan              Almonte                  29.55   1 
 10 Rivington, Ethan             Stewart                  30.29   1 
 11 Mavraganis, Winston          Stewart                  30.59   2 
 12 Zhu, Michael                 Stewart                  31.26   1 
 13 Irvine, Peter                Carleton Pla             31.37   1 
 14 Laforest, Jake               Lombardy Pub             31.39   1 
 15 Sosnowski, Connor            Gananoque In             31.53   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanders, Lucas               Gananoque In           1:01.52   1 
  2 Evangelho, Leo               Drummond Cen           1:02.31   4 
  3 Dempsey, Jessie              Rideau D.H.S           1:03.30   3 
  4 Brazeau, Bailey              Beckwith Pub           1:03.74   4 
  5 Acton, Eric                  Athens                 1:04.99   1 
  6 Hunt, John-Matthew           Athens                 1:05.49   4 
  7 Hudson, Brendan              Almonte                1:05.94   4 
  8 Bennett, Carter              Carleton Pla           1:05.95   1 
  9 MacInnis, Cole               Beckwith Pub           1:06.14   1 
 10 Garreau, Mitchell            Beckwith Pub           1:06.53   2 
 11 Ford, Cashmen                Carleton Pla           1:07.91   2 
 12 Hennesey, Dan                Almonte                1:08.79   2 
 13 Bolton, Reece                Almonte                1:09.83   1 
 14 Graydon, Tyler               Lombardy Pub           1:10.14   2 
 15 Kerr, Terek                  Chimo                  1:10.54   3 
 16 Jelly, Parker                Athens                 1:10.89   3 
 17 Hanna, Tom                   Wolford Publ           1:11.30   4 
 18 Greene, Dylan                Almonte                1:11.40   3 
 19 Rivington, Ethan             Stewart                1:11.96   1  1:11.957
 19 McFadden, Tim                Gananoque In           1:11.96   2  1:11.957
 21 Newman, Nathan               Gananoque In           1:12.05   3 
 22 Mathison, Noah               Drummond Cen           1:13.02   2 
 23 Puckett, Parker              Carleton Pla           1:13.89   3 
 24 Mavraganis, Winston          Stewart                1:14.17   3 
 25 Glover, Zach                 Gananoque In           1:14.54   4 
 26 Bingley, Conor               Stewart                1:19.84   2 
 27 Reid, Quinton                Chimo                  1:20.63   1 
 28 Ruttan, Jared                North Elmsle           1:24.41   1 
 29 McCulloch, Kaleb             Rideau D.H.S           1:26.63   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bellamy, Ben                 Stewart                2:22.65   2 
  2 Sullivan, Noah               Stewart                2:27.63   1 
  3 Garreau, Mitchell            Beckwith Pub           2:31.66   2 
  4 Walkden, Chris               North Elmsle           2:34.82   2 
  5 Williams, Cameron            Stewart                2:36.09   2 
  6 Blanchard, Clay              Athens                 2:42.38   1 
  7 Ferguson, Andrew             North Elmsle           2:43.13   1 
  8 Graydon, Tyler               Lombardy Pub           2:43.33   2 
  9 Simpson, Jacob               Carleton Pla           2:45.59   2 
 10 Powell, Liam                 Beckwith Pub           2:49.04   1 
 11 Bilton, Ryan                 Rideau D.H.S           2:49.88   1 
 12 McFadden, Tim                Gananoque In           2:50.54   2 
 13 Hennesey, Dan                Almonte                2:52.88   2 
 14 Seed, Matthew                Rideau D.H.S           3:00.50   2 
 15 Ricketts, Austin             Chimo                  3:05.84   1 
 16 Merkley, Shamus              Carleton Pla           3:17.71   1 
 -- Greer, Jared                 Montague                   DNF   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bellamy, Ben                 Stewart                4:51.98   2 
  2 Sullivan, Noah               Stewart                5:11.68   1 
  3 Walkden, Chris               North Elmsle           5:27.57   2 
  4 Ferguson, Andrew             North Elmsle           5:31.38   1 
  5 McKenney, Andrew             Chimo                  5:34.16   1 
  6 Graydon, Tyler               Lombardy Pub           5:34.27   1 
  7 Simpson, Jacob               Carleton Pla           5:35.60   1 
  8 Kay, George                  Almonte                5:37.06   1 
  9 Bilton, Ryan                 Rideau D.H.S           5:38.22   1 
 10 Buchanan, Chase              Almonte                5:41.72   2 
 11 Mann, Brayden                Carleton Pla           5:46.98   2 
 12 Bargar, Dakota               Chimo                  5:47.05   2 
 13 Duncan, Ben                  Carleton Pla           5:54.52   2 
 14 Powell, Liam                 Beckwith Pub           5:55.75   1 
 15 Jackson, Cody                Gananoque In           5:58.14   2 
 16 Seed, Matthew                Rideau D.H.S           6:00.60   2 
 17 Glover, Zach                 Gananoque In           6:01.00   1 
 18 McCulloch, Kaleb             Rideau D.H.S           6:05.35   2 
 19 Noonan, Jakob                Glen Tay Sch           6:25.75   1 
 20 LeRoy, Callum                Almonte                6:27.20   1 
 21 Labelle, Nathan              Carleton Pla           7:00.74   1 
 -- Mavraganis, Winston          Stewart                     DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relais Grade 8
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carleton Place High School-Int  'A'                   54.20   1 
  2 Almonte  'A'                                          54.36   2 
  3 Rideau D.H.S.  'A'                                    54.38   1 
  4 Beckwith Public School  'A'                           54.67   2 
     1) Streng, Josh                    2) Johnson, Kristian              
     3) Brazeau, Bailey                 4) Powell, Liam                   
  5 Athens  'A'                                           55.92   2 
  6 Stewart  'A'                                          56.07   1 
  7 Gananoque Intermediate  'A'                           56.25   1 
  8 Lombardy Public School  'A'                           58.04   2 
  9 Wolford Public School  'A'                            58.12   1 
     1) Hanna, Tom                      2) Ford, Trystan                  
     3) O'Neil, Dakota                  4) Rutherford, Brady              
 10 Drummond Central  'A'                               1:00.01   2 
     1) Martin, Chris                   2) Tysick, Jensen                 
     3) Evangelho, Leo                  4) Mathison, Noah                 
 11 Chimo  'A'                                          1:00.24   1 
     1) Watson, Nathaniel               2) Lamont, Issac                  
     3) Harland, Alex                   4) McKenney, Andrew               
 12 Glen Tay School  'A'                                1:12.43   1 
 -- North Elmsley School  'A'                               DNF   1 
     1) Walkden, Chris                  2) Martin, Gareth                 
     3) Ferguson, Andrew                4) Rodford, Brandon               
 
Boys High Jump Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinross, Darian              Gananoque In             1.50m  
  2 Sosnowski, Connor            Gananoque In             1.48m  
  3 Chalmers, Cameron            Carleton Pla            J1.48m  
  4 Veselkas, Aidas              Rideau D.H.S             1.45m  
  5 Cross, Blair                 Lombardy Pub             1.40m  
  6 Haskins, Isaac               Lombardy Pub            J1.40m  
  7 Doxey, Justin                Carleton Pla            J1.40m  
  8 Borzellino, Luigi            Athens                   1.38m  
  8 Hunt, Connor                 Lombardy Pub             1.38m  
  8 Watts, Brandon               Stewart                  1.38m  
 11 Beregevin, Josh              Almonte                 J1.38m  
 11 Foley, Rhyker                Athens                  J1.38m  
 13 Hudson, Brendan              Almonte                 J1.38m  
 14 Buchanan, Chase              Almonte                  1.30m  
 14 Bulmer, Dakota               Almonte                  1.30m  
 14 Thompson, Blake              Almonte                  1.30m  
 14 Little, Jason                Chimo                    1.30m  
 14 Harvey, Ethan                Gananoque In             1.30m  
 14 Blanchard, Clay              Athens                   1.30m  
 14 Williams, Cameron            Stewart                  1.30m  
 14 Mann, Brayden                Carleton Pla             1.30m  
 
Boys Long Jump Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chen, Danny                  Almonte                  4.94m  
  2 Veselkas, Aidas              Rideau D.H.S             4.93m  
  3 Erod, Steven                 Carleton Pla             4.75m  
  4 Streng, Josh                 Beckwith Pub             4.55m  
  5 Clark, Braden                Gananoque In             4.50m  
  6 Evangelho, Leo               Drummond Cen            J4.50m  
  7 Haskins, Isaac               Lombardy Pub             4.49m  
  8 Hunt, John-Matthew           Athens                  J4.49m  
  9 Lecompte, Sebastien          Rideau D.H.S             4.45m  
 10 Ford, Trystan                Wolford Publ             4.43m  
 11 Powell, Liam                 Beckwith Pub             4.35m  
 11 Bingley, Conor               Stewart                  4.35m  
 13 Krotki, Karol                Chimo                    4.33m  
 14 Warner, Rowan                Almonte                  4.22m  
 15 Ford, Cashmen                Carleton Pla             4.15m  
 16 McKenney, Andrew             Chimo                    4.10m  
 16 Fletcher, Tanner             Gananoque In             4.10m  
 18 Hunt, Connor                 Lombardy Pub             4.09m  
 19 Hanna, Tom                   Wolford Publ             4.08m  
 19 Watts, Brandon               Stewart                  4.08m  
 21 Lalonde, Jacob               Carleton Pla             4.05m  
 22 Jelly, Parker                Athens                   4.03m  
 23 Schenher, Karlan             Almonte                  4.01m  
 24 Walkden, Chris               North Elmsle             3.93m  
 25 Tysick, Jensen               Drummond Cen             3.90m  
 26 Mathison, Noah               Drummond Cen             3.88m  
 27 Williams, Cameron            Stewart                  3.85m  
 28 Tellier-Allen, Sebastien     Almonte                  3.80m  
 29 Ferguson, Andrew             North Elmsle             3.78m  
 30 DeKroon, Nick                Gananoque In             3.75m  
 31 MacRae, Tyler                Rideau D.H.S             3.68m  
 32 Pilon, Zach                  Lombardy Pub             3.67m  
 33 Puckett, Parker              Carleton Pla             3.62m  
 34 Stoddard, Dominic            Duncan J Sch             3.60m  
 34 Craig, Curtis                Montague                 3.60m  
 36 Boisvenue, Spencer           Montague                 3.50m  
 36 Jarrett, Chris               Duncan J Sch             3.50m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Noah               Stewart                  9.98m  
  2 Chalmers, Cameron            Carleton Pla             9.74m  
  3 Haskins, Isaac               Lombardy Pub             9.64m  
  4 Hunt, Connor                 Lombardy Pub             9.60m  
  5 Ford, Trystan                Wolford Publ             9.58m  
  6 Clark, Braden                Gananoque In             9.48m  
  7 Mann, Brayden                Carleton Pla             9.29m  
  8 Harvey, Ethan                Gananoque In             9.26m  
  9 Bingley, Conor               Stewart                 J9.26m  
 10 Streng, Josh                 Beckwith Pub             9.20m  
 11 Bargar, Dakota               Chimo                    9.19m  
 12 Veselkas, Aidas              Rideau D.H.S             9.01m  
 13 Foley, Rhyker                Athens                   9.00m  
 14 Krotki, Karol                Chimo                    8.83m  
 15 Carriere, Oliver             Carleton Pla             8.35m  
 16 Buchanan, Chase              Almonte                  8.30m  
 16 Pilon, Zach                  Lombardy Pub             8.30m  
 18 Lecompte, Sebastien          Rideau D.H.S             8.20m  
 19 DeKroon, Nick                Gananoque In             8.14m  
 20 McCulloch, Eric              Rideau D.H.S             8.12m  
 21 Deachman, Adam               Stewart                  8.04m  
 22 Monette, Josh                Beckwith Pub             8.00m  
 23 Rintoul, Cody                Almonte                  7.82m  
 24 Boisvenue, Spencer           Montague                 6.91m  
 25 McEwen, Cameron              Almonte                  6.70m  
 26 Rodford, Brandon             North Elmsle             6.35m  
 27 Craig, Curtis                Montague                 6.18m  
 27 Belanger, Tyler              Athens                   6.18m  
 29 Sonnenburg, Wes              Almonte                  5.52m  
 
Boys Shot Put Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benoit, Brenden              Lombardy Pub            10.80m  
  2 Foley, Rhyker                Athens                  10.10m  
  3 Findley, Skyler              Montague                10.03m  
  4 Hennesey, Dan                Almonte                  9.53m  
  5 Evangelho, Leo               Drummond Cen             9.40m  
  6 Laforest, Jake               Lombardy Pub             9.04m  
  7 Schultz, Kaleb               North Elmsle             8.93m  
  8 Rawlings, Sam                Carleton Pla             8.90m  
  9 Sweetland, Zack              Rideau D.H.S            J8.90m  
 10 Welk, Krischan               Almonte                  8.78m  
 11 Carriere, Oliver             Carleton Pla             8.77m  
 12 Sharples, Darren             Almonte                  8.74m  
 13 Shaver, Joshua               Carleton Pla             8.61m  
 14 Tellier-Allen, Sebastien     Almonte                  8.60m  
 15 Ruttan, Jared                North Elmsle             8.53m  
 16 Bowes, Liam                  Beckwith Pub             8.39m  
 17 Gardiner, Chris              Chimo                    8.38m  
 18 McFadden, Tim                Gananoque In             8.30m  
 19 Scissions, Philip            North Elmsle             8.18m  
 20 Fletcher, Tanner             Gananoque In             8.17m  
 21 MacInnis, Cole               Beckwith Pub             8.15m  
 22 Boisvenue, Spencer           Montague                 8.14m  
 23 Tysick, Jensen               Drummond Cen             7.85m  
 24 Mathison, Noah               Drummond Cen             7.55m  
 25 Warwick, Chase               Stewart                  6.89m  
 26 Johnson, Kristian            Beckwith Pub             6.77m  
 27 Belanger, Tyler              Athens                   6.30m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Turbo Javeli Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodford, Brandon             North Elmsle            30.00m  
  2 McEwen, Cameron              Almonte                 26.00m  
  3 Schenher, Karlan             Almonte                 24.00m  
  4 Belanger, Tyler              Athens                  21.00m  
  5 Benoit, Brenden              Lombardy Pub           J21.00m  
  6 Sosnowski, Connor            Gananoque In            20.00m  
  6 Hutcheson, Nolan             Gananoque In            20.00m  
  7 Martin, Gareth               North Elmsle           J20.00m  
  8 Ford, Cashmen                Carleton Pla           J20.00m  
  9 Findley, Skyler              Montague               J20.00m  
 10 Leclair, Evan                Almonte                J19.00m  
 11 Warwick, Chase               Stewart                 19.00m  
 12 Rawlings, Sam                Carleton Pla           J19.00m  
 13 Sharples, Darren             Almonte                J18.00m  
 14 Gardiner, Chris              Chimo                   18.00m  
 15 Davis, Trevor                Lombardy Pub           J17.00m  
 16 Robertson, Jamie             Almonte                 17.00m  
 17 Newman, Nathan               Gananoque In           J16.00m  
 18 Sweetland, Zack              Rideau D.H.S            16.00m  
 19 Bowes, Liam                  Beckwith Pub           J15.00m  
 20 Schultz, Kaleb               North Elmsle           J14.00m  
 21 Fletcher, Tanner             Gananoque In            14.00m  
 22 Zhu, Michael                 Stewart                J13.00m  
 22 Watters, Mathias             Montague               J13.00m  
 23 Greer, Jared                 Montague               J12.00m  
 24 Tellier-Allen, Sebastien     Almonte                J12.00m  
 25 Deachman, Adam               Stewart                J11.00m  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relais Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gananoque Intermediate  'A'                         4:39.65  
  2 Drummond Central  'A'                               4:47.50  
     1) Martin, Chris                   2) Tysick, Jensen                 
     3) Evangelho, Leo                  4) Oakley, Andy                   
  3 Rideau D.H.S.  'A'                                  4:47.55  
  4 Stewart  'A'                                        4:49.98  
  5 Carleton Place High School-Int  'A'                 4:52.89  
  6 Beckwith Public School  'A'                         4:52.91  
     1) Streng, Josh                    2) Brazeau, Bailey                
     3) Garreau, Mitchell               4) MacInnis, Cole                 
  7 Lombardy Public School  'A'                         4:53.55  
  8 Athens  'A'                                         5:03.53  
  9 North Elmsley School  'B'                           5:12.65  
     1) Ferguson, Andrew                2) Walkden, Chris                 
     3) Martin, Gareth                  4) Ruttan, Jared                  
 10 Chimo  'A'                                          5:15.09  
     1) Kerr, Terek                     2) Degray, Dawson                 
     3) Bargar, Dakota                  4) Kenney, Shea                   
 11 Almonte  'A'                                        5:51.74

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s