2013 NCSSAA Championships.

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2013
            NCSSAA T&F Championships 2013 - 5/23/2013 to 5/24/2013             
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Remy Wade                 98 Glebe                    12.71Q  0.6  1 
  2 Maya Kamah                98 Glebe                    12.95Q  1.3  2 
  3 Shanica Thomas            98 Franco-Ouest             13.16Q  1.3  2 
  4 Jade Scatliffe            98 Holy Trinity             13.52Q  0.6  1 
  5 Shelly Munyenga           98 Franco-Ouest             13.43q  1.3  2 
  6 Cloé Gravelle             98 De La Salle              13.53q  1.3  2 
  7 Anissa Chaouni            98 G.Lalonde                13.60q  0.6  1 
  8 Leah Burchill             98 Bell H.S                 13.63q  0.6  1 
  9 Bénédicte Ekili           98 De La Salle              13.81   0.6  1 
 10 Mikaela Hummel            98 Redeemer                 13.84   0.6  1 
 11 Stéphanie Louis           98 De La Salle              14.00   1.3  2 
 12 Esther Julot              98 St. Patrick's            14.14   0.6  1 
 13 Victoria Snook            98 Hillcrest                14.15   1.3  2 
 14 Sophia Schlossmacher      98 Colonel By               14.26   0.6  1 
 15 Emmy LI                   98 Colonel By               14.56   1.3  2 
 -- Andrianna Dmuchalsky      98 McCrae                     DNS   1.3  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Remy Wade                 98 Glebe                    12.78   0.6 
  2 Maya Kamah                98 Glebe                    13.02   0.6 
  3 Shanica Thomas            98 Franco-Ouest             13.32   0.6 
  4 Jade Scatliffe            98 Holy Trinity             13.45   0.6 
  5 Anissa Chaouni            98 G.Lalonde                13.65   0.6 
  6 Cloé Gravelle             98 De La Salle              13.66   0.6 
  7 Leah Burchill             98 Bell H.S                 13.67   0.6 
  8 Shelly Munyenga           98 Franco-Ouest             13.72   0.6 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muhindo Muhima            98 Woodroffe                11.51Q  1.6  2 
  2 Jonathan Mufuta           98 Louis-Riel               11.77Q  0.8  1 
  3 Dorbor Kollie             98 Longfields-Dav           11.79Q  0.8  1 
  4 Nicholas Renaud           98 Louis-Riel               11.92Q  1.6  2 
  5 Jalla Lansanah            98 Pierre Savard            11.98q  1.6  2 
  6 Jakob Lavergne            97 De La Salle              12.15q  0.8  1 
  7 Myles Cornwall            98 Sir Robert B             12.17q  1.6  2 
  8 Basique Pierre            98 Woodroffe                12.19q  0.8  1 
  9 Muyiwa Womiloju           98 Colonel By               12.20   1.6  2 
 10 Jake Brown                98 Glebe                    12.26   0.8  1 
 11 Mc Kenzie Bacon           98 Pierre Savard            12.31   1.6  2 
 12 Liam Henfrey              98 Sir Wilfrid              12.41   0.8  1 
 13 Brent Zhang               98 Colonel By               12.46   0.8  1 
 14 Evander Loney             98 Bell H.S                 12.48   0.8  1 
 15 Kevin Mei                 98 Gloucester               12.60   1.6  2 
 -- Khameron Sikoulanong      98 Lester Pears               DNS   1.6  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorbor Kollie             98 Longfields-Dav           11.65  -0.4 
  2 Muhindo Muhima            98 Woodroffe                11.74  -0.4 
  3 Jalla Lansanah            98 Pierre Savard            11.75  -0.4 
  4 Jonathan Mufuta           98 Louis-Riel               11.93  -0.4 
  5 Nicholas Renaud           98 Louis-Riel               12.10  -0.4 
  6 Myles Cornwall            98 Sir Robert B             12.33  -0.4 
  7 Jakob Lavergne            97 De La Salle              12.44  -0.4 
 -- Basique Pierre            98 Woodroffe                   DQ  -0.4 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Jackson             98 St. Mark                 26.76Q  1.8  1 
  2 Remy Wade                 98 Glebe                    27.34Q  1.3  2 
  3 Caitlin Fischer           98 South Carlet             27.50Q  1.3  2 
  4 Maya Kamah                98 Glebe                    27.55Q  1.8  1 
  5 Shanica Thomas            98 Franco-Ouest             27.57q  1.8  1 
  6 Jade Scatliffe            98 Holy Trinity             28.18q  1.3  2 
  7 Leah Burchill             98 Bell H.S                 28.55q  1.8  1 
  8 Emily Sprague             98 Canterbury               28.95q  1.8  1 
  9 Skylar Bown                  Bell H.S                 29.01   1.3  2 
 10 Sophia Schlossmacher      98 Colonel By               30.19   1.8  1 
 11 Emma Zhang                98 Colonel By               30.46   1.3  2 
 12 Zoe Perkins               98 Canterbury               31.10   1.3  2 
 13 Camille Dugal             98 Garneau                  31.21   1.8  1 
 14 Coleka Masama             98 Colonel By               31.58   1.3  2 
 15 Ana-Julia Reis            98 Garneau                  32.39   1.3  2 
 16 Riley McCowell            98 St. Patrick's            32.72   1.8  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Jackson             98 St. Mark                 26.43   0.5 
  2 Remy Wade                 98 Glebe                    26.89   0.5 
  3 Caitlin Fischer           98 South Carlet             27.28   0.5 
  4 Shanica Thomas            98 Franco-Ouest             27.31   0.5 
  5 Maya Kamah                98 Glebe                    27.69   0.5 
  6 Jade Scatliffe            98 Holy Trinity             28.15   0.5 
  7 Emily Sprague             98 Canterbury               28.67   0.5 
  8 Leah Burchill             98 Bell H.S                 29.38   0.5 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorbor Kollie             98 Longfields-Dav           23.38Q  0.9  2 
  2 Muhindo Muhima            98 Woodroffe                23.55Q -0.2  1 
  3 Jalla Lansanah            98 Pierre Savard            23.80Q  0.9  2 
  4 Jonathan Mufuta           98 Louis-Riel               24.52Q -0.2  1 
  5 Nicholas Renaud           98 Louis-Riel               24.97q -0.2  1 
  6 Basique Pierre            98 Woodroffe                25.31q -0.2  1 
  7 Bedi Ndinsil              98 Louis-Riel               25.40q  0.9  2 
  8 Muyiwa Womiloju           98 Colonel By               25.44q  0.9  2 
  9 Brent Zhang               98 Colonel By               25.52  -0.2  1 
 10 William Brown             98 Sir Robert B             25.54  -0.2  1 
 11 Liam Henfrey              98 Sir Wilfrid              25.60   0.9  2 
 12 Seun Lawal                98 St. Pius X               25.79   0.9  2 
 13 William Forgie-Williams   98 Ashbury                  26.21  -0.2  1 
 14 Matt Downey               98 West Carleton            26.29   0.9  2 
 15 Luca Righi                98 St. Pius X               26.36   0.9  2 
 16 Kephane Loemba            98 B.Desloges               26.38  -0.2  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorbor Kollie             98 Longfields-Dav           23.23   0.3 
  2 Muhindo Muhima            98 Woodroffe                23.45   0.3 
  3 Jalla Lansanah            98 Pierre Savard            23.57   0.3 
  4 Jonathan Mufuta           98 Louis-Riel               24.80   0.3 
  5 Nicholas Renaud           98 Louis-Riel               24.99   0.3 
  6 Bedi Ndinsil              98 Louis-Riel               25.04   0.3 
  7 Muyiwa Womiloju           98 Colonel By               25.16   0.3 
  8 Basique Pierre            98 Woodroffe                25.47   0.3 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Jackson             98 St. Mark                 59.39   2 
  2 Caitlin Fischer           98 South Carlet           1:02.28   2 
  3 Samantha Eisnor           98 Pierre Savard          1:03.03   2 
  4 Andrianna Dmuchalsky      98 McCrae                 1:04.16   2 
  5 Anna-Kay Green            98 St. Pius X             1:06.33   1 
  6 Michelle Ekeke            98 All Saints C           1:07.19   2 
  7 Nathania Yorke            98 St-Joseph              1:08.41   2 
  8 Melissa Corkery           98 G.Lalonde              1:08.52   1 
  9 Brunette Lafleur          98 De La Salle            1:08.57   1 
 10 Ella Stevens              98 Franco-Ouest           1:08.79   2 
 11 Brianna Glenn             98 Canterbury             1:11.70   2 
 12 Caroline Arnold           98 Lester Pears           1:12.17   1 
 13 Naama Drahy               00 Ashbury                1:14.05   1 
 14 Taylor MacGillivary       98 Ashbury                1:15.52   1 
 -- Coleka Masama             98 Colonel By                 DNS   1 
 -- Angelica Kalubiaka        98 S-Genest                   DNS   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bedi Ndinsil              98 Louis-Riel               53.62   2 
  2 Zack Rawlings             98 Osgoode                  54.74   2 
  3 Dorbor Kollie             98 Longfields-Dav           55.57   2 
  4 Connor Pender             98 West Carleton            55.77   2 
  5 Benjamin Dufour           98 Louis-Riel               56.22   2 
  6 William Forgie-Williams   98 Ashbury                  57.51   1 
  7 Justin Watt               98 St. Francis              57.56   2 
  8 Luca Righi                98 St. Pius X               57.80   2 
  9 Matt Downey               98 West Carleton            58.37   2 
 10 Kephane Loemba            98 B.Desloges               58.67   1 
 11 Michael Kosmider          98 Bell H.S               1:00.07   1 
 12 Daniel Aubrey             98 B.Desloges             1:00.38   1 
 13 Matthew Tung              98 Colonel By             1:00.52   1 
 14 Ethan Payne               98 Sir Robert B           1:01.22   1 
 15 Justin Smith              98 St. Patrick's          1:02.49   1 
 -- Ruben Saikley             98 Glebe                      DNS   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olivia Gaudet             98 Nepean                 2:22.97   2 
  2 Samantha Eisnor           98 Pierre Savard          2:24.61   2 
  3 Sophie Véronneau          98 Franco-Cite            2:28.95   2 
  4 Emma Fazekas              98 Colonel By             2:32.13   2 
  5 Elyse Alie                98 Sir Wilfrid            2:37.13   2 
  6 Julia Cawthorn            98 Nepean                 2:38.94   1 
  7 Anna-Kay Green            98 St. Pius X             2:42.10   1 
  8 Naama Drahy               00 Ashbury                2:44.56   1 
  9 Olivia Curry              98 St-Paul                2:45.54   1 
 10 Rebecca Lai               98 Nepean                 2:46.34   1 
 11 Vanessa Chartrand         98 B.Desloges             2:47.04   1 
 12 Alyssa Gaerke             98 B.Desloges             2:47.20   2 
 13 Sarah Ashton              98 Ashbury                2:47.28   1 
 14 Marcia Richardson         98 Ridgemont              3:03.51   1 
 15 Mackenzie Brannen         98 A.Y. Jackson           3:09.15   2 
 -- Kristen Twolan            98 All Saints C               DNS   2 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owen Day                  98 Holy Trinity           2:04.98   2 
  2 Zack Rawlings             98 Osgoode                2:08.01   2 
  3 Jonah Hayes-Crook         98 West Carleton          2:08.39   2 
  4 Bennett Mortimore         98 Franco-Cite            2:11.66   2 
  5 Jake Weston               98 Glebe                  2:11.93   2 
  6 Benjamin Dufour           98 Louis-Riel             2:16.14   2 
  7 Skerven Boireau           98 St. Francis            2:17.47   2 
  8 Justin Watt               98 St. Francis            2:18.14   1 
  9 Ryan Farrell              98 McCrae                 2:18.18   1 
 10 Jack Babulic              98 Canterbury             2:19.77   1 
 11 Antoine Dionne               Lycée Claude           2:20.31   1 
 12 Scott Gervais             98 McCrae                 2:20.44   1 
 13 Sam Georgopoulos          98 Longfields-Dav         2:20.70   1 
 14 Alex Dionne               98 Franco-Cite            2:21.95   1 
 15 Pierre-André Smith        98 De La Salle            2:22.00   1 
 -- Darius De Couvreur        98 Sir Wilfrid                DNS   2 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katherine Marshall        98 Glebe                  4:59.38  
  2 Olivia Gaudet             98 Nepean                 5:00.27  
  3 Sophie Rodenburg          98 Earl of March          5:01.64  
  4 Talia Brennan             98 Franco-Ouest           5:09.69  
  5 Sophie Véronneau          98 Franco-Cite            5:12.23  
  6 Alison Pouw               98 Glebe                  5:18.15  
  7 Katie MacAskill           98 Earl of March          5:25.45  
  8 Elyse Alie                98 Sir Wilfrid            5:29.77  
  9 Anna-Kay Green            98 St. Pius X             5:31.25  
 10 Miranda Coughlan          98 Hillcrest              5:31.58  
 11 Emma Fazekas              98 Colonel By             5:35.84  
 12 Sydney Martin             95 Lisgar                 5:42.17  
 13 Hanna Smith               98 Glebe                  5:42.32  
 14 Sarah Ashton              98 Ashbury                5:57.96  
 15 Nina Lennie               98 De La Salle            6:07.83  
 -- Hannah Dolin              98 Canterbury                 DNS  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owen Day                  98 Holy Trinity           4:15.56  
  2 Olyad Motuma              98 Woodroffe              4:26.77  
  3 Nicolas Abanto Enns       98 Lisgar                 4:31.32  
  4 Jake Weston               98 Glebe                  4:32.76  
  5 Jack Macmillan            98 Ashbury                4:35.19  
  6 Felix Robillard           98 Louis-Riel             4:41.22  
  7 Khalid El Hamad           98 West Carleton          4:42.63  
  8 Antoine Dionne               Lycée Claude           4:44.18  
  9 Andrew Burney             98 Glebe                  4:45.48  
 10 Ryan Farrell              98 McCrae                 4:46.41  
 11 Jack Babulic              98 Canterbury             4:47.81  
 12 Aidan Kirkham             98 Earl of March          4:51.44  
 13 Darion Dillabaugh         98 Glebe                  4:54.98  
 14 Brayden Vasudev           98 Colonel By             5:08.24  
 15 Connor Finless            98 Colonel By             5:12.77  
 -- Benjamin Brown               Lycée Claude               DNS  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katherine Marshall        98 Glebe                 10:50.55  
  2 Sophie Rodenburg          98 Earl of March         10:58.97  
  3 Talia Brennan             98 Franco-Ouest          11:21.45  
  4 Alison Pouw               98 Glebe                 11:34.32  
  5 Katie MacAskill           98 Earl of March         11:34.87  
  6 Kaitlyn Jones             98 Pierre Savard         11:47.02  
  7 Shelby Howard             98 A.Y. Jackson          12:08.33  
  8 Michal Leckie             98 Canterbury            12:26.22  
  9 Sydney Martin             95 Lisgar                12:29.49  
 10 Hannah Dolin              98 Canterbury            13:46.90  
 11 Ankita George             98 Colonel By            14:00.24  
 12 Marcia Richardson         98 Ridgemont             14:15.06  
 -- Hanna Smith               98 Glebe                      DNF  
 -- Miranda Coughlan          98 Hillcrest                  DNF  
 -- Rebecca Tobin             95 Lisgar                     DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicolas Abanto Enns       98 Lisgar                 9:29.29  
  2 Olyad Motuma              98 Woodroffe              9:31.26  
  3 Felix Robillard           98 Louis-Riel            10:03.63  
  4 Khalid El Hamad           98 West Carleton         10:11.30  
  5 Aidan Kirkham             98 Earl of March         10:21.81  
  6 Franco Patry              98 G.Lalonde             10:25.16  
  7 Darion Dillabaugh         98 Glebe                 10:33.35  
  8 Brendan Farris            98 St-Peter              10:38.12  
  9 Seth Forward              98 Nepean                10:38.79  
 10 John Gay                  98 Redeemer              10:49.83  
 11 Jeremy Coathup            98 Sir Robert B          10:55.91  
 12 Nicolas Lum               98 Colonel By            11:01.98  
 13 Brayden Vasudev           98 Colonel By            11:03.66  
 14 Rhys Gallant              98 West Carleton         11:04.30  
 15 Brett Hynes               98 C.Wilson              12:16.55  
 -- Félix Carty                  Lycée Claude               DNS  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arden McAlpin             98 Glebe                    13.50Q  NWI  1 
  2 Lelna Gwet                98 Hillcrest                14.06Q  NWI  2 
  3 Megan Miaro               98 Longfields-Dav           14.57Q  NWI  2 
  4 Skylar Bown                  Bell H.S                 15.20Q  NWI  1 
  5 Emmy LI                   98 Colonel By               14.61q  NWI  2 
  6 Meghan Heer               98 Sacred Heart             15.30q  NWI  1 
  7 Abbie Metcalfe               Bell H.S                 15.35q  NWI  2 
  8 Marianna Sartzetakis      98 Longfields-Dav           15.60q  NWI  2 
  9 Beth Connelly             00 West Carleton            15.89   NWI  1 
 10 Riley McCowell            98 St. Patrick's            17.16   NWI  2 
 11 Jade Scatliffe            98 Holy Trinity             17.38   NWI  1 
 12 Emma Zhang                98 Colonel By               18.69   NWI  1 
 13 Jonta Kamara              98 Ashbury                  19.04   NWI  2 
 14 Jasmine Jian              98 Colonel By               19.61   NWI  1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Arden McAlpin             98 Glebe                    13.89   0.2 
  2 Lelna Gwet                98 Hillcrest                14.30   0.2 
  3 Emmy LI                   98 Colonel By               14.62   0.2 
  4 Megan Miaro               98 Longfields-Dav           14.80   0.2 
  5 Skylar Bown                  Bell H.S                 14.95   0.2 
  6 Abbie Metcalfe               Bell H.S                 15.15   0.2 
  7 Meghan Heer               98 Sacred Heart             15.24   0.2 
  8 Marianna Sartzetakis      98 Longfields-Dav           15.28   0.2 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ethan Goodchild           98 St. Francis              15.83Q  1.2  1 
  2 Muyiwa Womiloju           98 Colonel By               16.24Q  1.1  2 
  3 Nikolas Seltenreich       98 St-Joseph                16.61Q  1.1  2 
  4 Maxime Gosselin           98 Louis-Riel               16.76Q  1.2  1 
  5 Ali Akbari                98 Bell H.S                 17.98q  1.2  1 
  6 Nicholas Dagenais         98 Pierre Savard            19.98q  1.1  2 
  7 Carter Armstrong          98 West Carleton            20.18q  1.2  1 
  8 Michael Cheng             98 Bell H.S                 20.19q  1.2  1 
  9 Bruce Wang                98 Bell H.S                 20.32   1.1  2 
 10 Stivell Salun-Miller      98 Deslauriers              20.47   1.1  2 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ethan Goodchild           98 St. Francis              15.95   0.1 
  2 Nikolas Seltenreich       98 St-Joseph                16.48   0.1 
  3 Muyiwa Womiloju           98 Colonel By               16.51   0.1 
  4 Ali Akbari                98 Bell H.S                 18.20   0.1 
  5 Nicholas Dagenais         98 Pierre Savard            19.62   0.1 
  6 Carter Armstrong          98 West Carleton            19.84   0.1 
  7 Michael Cheng             98 Bell H.S                 20.21   0.1 
 -- Maxime Gosselin           98 Louis-Riel                  DQ   0.1 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abbie Metcalfe               Bell H.S                 52.66   2 
  2 Zoe Perkins               98 Canterbury               53.88   2 
  3 Melissa Corkery           98 G.Lalonde                54.04   2 
  4 Emmy LI                   98 Colonel By               54.58   1 
  5 Molly Marland             98 Ashbury                  54.66   2 
  6 Meghan Heer               98 Sacred Heart             54.88   2 
  7 Jasmine Jian              98 Colonel By               55.02   2 
  8 Alex Liepmann             98 Bell H.S                 55.14   2 
  9 Danielle Gifford          98 St-Joseph                55.33   2 
 10 Melanie Mailloux          98 C.Wilson                 56.72   1 
 11 Nathania Yorke            98 St-Joseph                56.75   1 
 12 Reaghan Atkins            98 West Carleton            56.89   1 
 13 Taylor Ogilvie            98 Merivale                 57.22   1 
 14 Lelna Gwet                98 Hillcrest                58.64   1 
 15 Kiana Buzza               98 Longfields-Dav           59.26   1 
 16 Rebecca Seward-Langdon    95 Lisgar                 1:03.26   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Benjamin Dufour           98 Louis-Riel               43.70   2 
  2 Jonah Hayes-Crook         98 West Carleton            44.57   2 
  3 Ruben Saikley             98 Glebe                    47.29   2 
  4 Brent Zhang               98 Colonel By               48.49   1 
  5 Maxime Gosselin           98 Louis-Riel               49.35   2 
  6 Avery Elliott             00 West Carleton            49.64   2 
  7 Ali Akbari                98 Bell H.S                 50.17   2 
  8 Matthew Tung              98 Colonel By               53.67   1 
  9 Bruce Wang                98 Bell H.S                 54.81   1 
 10 Wolfie Wuttke-Stanton     98 McCrae                   57.59   1 
 11 Michael Cheng             98 Bell H.S                 58.27   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isabelle Birchall         95 Lisgar                   1.50m  
  2 Emily Sprague             98 Canterbury               1.45m  
  3 Michelle Ekeke            98 All Saints C            J1.45m  
  4 Megan Miaro               98 Longfields-Dav           1.40m  
  5 Meghan Heer               98 Sacred Heart            J1.40m  
  6 Abbie Metcalfe               Bell H.S                 1.35m  
  7 Camille Dugal             98 Garneau                  1.30m  
  8 Rebecca Speteri           98 Ashbury                  1.25m  
  9 Chloe King                98 Longfields-Dav           1.20m  
 -- Lyn Knadjakji             98 West Carleton               NH  
 -- Tatiana Zetina            98 Lester Pears                NH  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elijah Davidson           98 Brookfield               1.65m  
  2 Mohamed Osman             98 Hillcrest               J1.65m  
  3 Sébastien Louis           98 Pierre Savard           J1.65m  
  3 Darius De Couvreur        98 Sir Wilfrid             J1.65m  
  5 Nicholas Cianfaglione     98 Notre Dame               1.55m  
  6 Carter Armstrong          98 West Carleton            1.50m  
  7 Leslie Tom                98 Ashbury                 J1.50m  
  8 Jonathan Lemieux          98 C.Wilson                 1.45m  
  8 Jordan Fabbro             98 Colonel By               1.45m  
 10 Nicholas Dagenais         98 Pierre Savard           J1.45m  
 11 Austin Milks                 Deslauriers              1.35m  
 -- Stivell Salun-Miller      98 Deslauriers                 NH  
 -- Benjamin Brown               Lycée Claude                NH  
 -- Oliver Ng                 98 Colonel By                  NH  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kartik Sharma             98 Colonel By               2.80m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leah Burchill             98 Bell H.S                 4.65m   NWI 
  2 Emily Sprague             98 Canterbury              J4.65m   NWI 
  3 Shanica Thomas            98 Franco-Ouest             4.51m   NWI 
  4 Maya Kamah                98 Glebe                    4.47m   NWI 
  5 Andrea Parvan             95 Lisgar                   4.44m   NWI 
  6 Cloé Gravelle             98 De La Salle              4.30m   NWI 
  7 Esther Julot              98 St. Patrick's            4.27m   NWI 
  8 Mikaela Hummel            98 Redeemer                 4.18m   NWI 
  9 Samantha Nicholls         98 Hillcrest                4.06m   NWI 
 10 Rejoyce Holness              Sir Robert B             3.99m   NWI 
 11 Angeliqua Marmontel       98 Franco-Ouest             3.98m   NWI 
 12 Reaghan Atkins            98 West Carleton            3.97m   NWI 
 13 Ally Baker                98 C.Wilson                 3.86m   NWI 
 14 Sophia Schlossmacher      98 Colonel By               3.83m   NWI 
 15 Vanessa Chartrand         98 B.Desloges               3.82m   NWI 
 16 Alexy Audet               98 Holy Trinity             3.69m   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alain Vu                  98 Deslauriers              5.59m   NWI 
  2 Jake Brown                98 Glebe                    5.58m   NWI 
  3 Oliver Ng                 98 Colonel By               5.51m   NWI 
  4 Nicholas Renaud           98 Louis-Riel               5.43m   NWI 
  5 Evander Loney             98 Bell H.S                 5.37m   NWI 
  6 Nikolas Seltenreich       98 St-Joseph                5.35m   NWI 
  7 Jonathan Mufuta           98 Louis-Riel               5.15m   NWI 
  8 Richard Fan               98 Ashbury                  5.08m   NWI 
  9 Mohamed Osman             98 Hillcrest                5.05m   NWI 
 10 Vinette Marc-André        98 S-Genest                 4.99m   NWI 
 11 Ethan Goodchild           98 St. Francis              4.89m   NWI 
 12 Hugh Bennett-White        98 Canterbury               4.88m   NWI 
 13 Victor Kayembe            98 McCrae                   4.82m   NWI 
 14 Abdurahimov Komiljon      98 Sir Robert B             4.62m   NWI 
 15 Len Kemei                 98 Longfields-Dav           4.44m   NWI 
 16 Brendan Farris            98 St-Peter                 4.36m   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Arden McAlpin             98 Glebe                   10.12m   NWI 
  2 Andrea Parvan             95 Lisgar                   9.88m   NWI 
  3 Marianna Sartzetakis      98 Longfields-Dav           9.39m   NWI 
  4 Emma Zhang                98 Colonel By               9.21m   NWI 
  5 Vanessa Bouziotas         98 Colonel By               8.94m   NWI 
  6 Beth Connelly             00 West Carleton            8.75m   NWI 
  7 Samantha Nicholls         98 Hillcrest                8.60m   NWI 
  8 Jessica Dahanaynke        98 A.Y. Jackson             8.48m   NWI 
  9 Vanessa Chartrand         98 B.Desloges               8.25m   NWI 
 10 Victoria Snook            98 Hillcrest                8.07m   NWI 
 11 Paige Dalley              98 McCrae                   7.67m   NWI 
 12 Alexy Audet               98 Holy Trinity             7.48m   NWI 
 -- Jenna Brule               98 West Carleton              DNS   NWI 
 -- Brianna Glenn             98 Canterbury                 DNS   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Oliver Ng                 98 Colonel By              11.43m   NWI 
  2 Evander Loney             98 Bell H.S                11.34m   NWI 
  3 Connor Pender             98 West Carleton           11.18m   NWI 
  4 Mohamed Osman             98 Hillcrest               10.79m   NWI 
  5 Victor Kayembe            98 McCrae                  10.76m   NWI 
  6 Jay Weng                  98 Colonel By              10.68m   NWI 
  7 Kevin Zhang               98 Lisgar                  10.55m   NWI 
  8 Tyrus Gibson              98 Merivale                 9.84m   NWI 
  9 David Zhang               98 Lisgar                   9.69m   NWI 
 10 Jacob Wood                98 A.Y. Jackson             9.59m   NWI 
 11 George Varvaresos         98 Longfields-Dav           9.57m   NWI 
 12 Hunter Major              98 Hillcrest                9.55m   NWI 
 13 Jordan Fabbro             98 Colonel By               9.31m   NWI 
 14 William Prosser           98 Glebe                    8.49m   NWI 
 -- Adam Withnall             98 Longfields-Dav             DNS   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanya Coulter             98 Glebe                    7.89m  
  2 Deleshia Dixon            98 Longfields-Dav           7.70m  
  3 Kristen Twolan            98 All Saints C             7.57m  
  4 Laura Senecal             98 A.Y. Jackson             7.51m  
  5 Taylor Currier            98 Canterbury               7.48m  
  6 Sarah Harrold             98 Merivale                 6.95m  
  7 Kassandra Goodall         98 Longfields-Dav           6.87m  
  8 Kassidy Hartley           98 Hillcrest                6.26m  
  9 Shaunassey Veiro          98 Merivale                 6.16m  
 10 Mariyam Qureshi           98 Colonel By               6.03m  
 11 Sophie Kazadi             98 Holy Trinity             5.73m  
 12 Kasheefah Williams        98 Ashbury                  5.71m  
 13 Allison Howes             98 Canterbury               5.58m  
 14 Sarah Stooke              98 Sir Wilfrid              5.16m  
 15 Nadia Schwartz            98 Hillcrest                4.35m  
 16 Shirley Zheng             98 Colonel By               4.05m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Lamadeleine       98 Immaculata              11.82m  
  2 Joshua Thomas             98 C.Wilson                11.23m  
  3 Jubran Gebera             98 McCrae                  11.19m  
  4 Connor Williams           98 Pierre Savard           10.81m  
  5 Austin Elliott            98 West Carleton           10.51m  
  6 Jeremy Herbert            98 De La Salle             10.45m  
  7 Vinette Marc-André        98 S-Genest                 9.51m  
  8 Keegan Charbonneau        98 West Carleton            8.95m  
  9 Liam Crewe                98 Merivale                 8.77m  
 10 Maxime Gosselin           98 Louis-Riel               8.25m  
 11 Jacques Lavoie            98 Deslauriers              7.96m  
 12 Kartik Sharma             98 Colonel By               7.73m  
 13 Kevin Gracequist          98 Merivale                 6.38m  
 14 Marcel Barbezat           98 Woodroffe                5.52m  
 -- Jordan Fabbro             98 Colonel By                  ND  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanya Coulter             98 Glebe                   26.89m  
  2 Deleshia Dixon            98 Longfields-Dav          22.77m  
  3 Molly Marland             98 Ashbury                 21.26m  
  4 Kasheefah Williams        98 Ashbury                 19.49m  
  5 Mariyam Qureshi           98 Colonel By              19.08m  
  6 Sarah Harrold             98 Merivale                18.44m  
  7 Sarah Stooke              98 Sir Wilfrid             17.45m  
  8 Darien Drevniok           98 Venta Prep              17.21m  
  9 Emma Watts                98 McCrae                  16.32m  
 10 Kassidy Hartley           98 Hillcrest               16.04m  
 11 Kassandra Goodall         98 Longfields-Dav          15.53m  
 12 Allison Howes             98 Canterbury              15.40m  
 13 Lilianne Kho              98 Merivale                13.85m  
 14 Shaunassey Veiro          98 Merivale                13.59m  
 15 Julie Péléja              98 Garneau                 13.00m  
 16 Alexandra Kirkland        98 Sir Wilfrid             12.80m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Lamadeleine       98 Immaculata              34.22m  
  2 Nicholas Dagenais         98 Pierre Savard           31.42m  
  3 Addison Chong             98 Longfields-Dav          30.41m  
  4 Nick Munro                98 Hillcrest               30.35m  
  5 Connor Williams           98 Pierre Savard           28.90m  
  6 Austin Elliott            98 West Carleton           27.64m  
  7 Jubran Gebera             98 McCrae                  27.43m  
  8 Omar Alami                98 Ashbury                 25.87m  
  9 Gill Gambell              98 West Carleton           23.89m  
 10 Aidan Koscher             98 B.Desloges              23.69m  
 11 Tommy Spiliotopoulos      98 C.Wilson                22.81m  
 12 Hayden Lemaire            98 St. Francis             21.81m  
 13 Kieren Forde              00 West Carleton           21.58m  
 14 Sang Bin Park             98 Ashbury                 19.33m  
 15 Robert Seed               98 Colonel By              18.11m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Tustian            98 West Carleton           22.06m  
  2 Tamasha Alexandre-Nowacz  98 St. Patrick's           20.36m  
  3 Allison Howes             98 Canterbury              20.12m  
  4 Chloe King                98 Longfields-Dav          19.99m  
  5 Molly Marland             98 Ashbury                 19.51m  
  6 Kassandra Goodall         98 Longfields-Dav          18.46m  
  7 Tanya Coulter             98 Glebe                   17.76m  
  8 Kassidy Hartley           98 Hillcrest               17.21m  
  9 Sarah Harrold             98 Merivale                15.53m  
 10 Miranda Coughlan          98 Hillcrest               15.20m  
 11 Sarah Stooke              98 Sir Wilfrid             15.15m  
 12 Shaunassey Veiro          98 Merivale                14.57m  
 13 Kayleigh Baldock          98 Holy Trinity            14.02m  
 14 Ghadban Jasmine           98 St-Joseph               13.74m  
 15 Nadia Schwartz            98 Hillcrest               13.48m  
 16 Alexandra Kirkland        98 Sir Wilfrid             10.94m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Lamadeleine       98 Immaculata              39.69m  
  2 Adam Withnall             98 Longfields-Dav          38.75m  
  3 Vinette Marc-André        98 S-Genest                38.54m  
  4 Tommy Spiliotopoulos      98 C.Wilson                35.90m  
  5 Addison Chong             98 Longfields-Dav          35.01m  
  6 Keegan Charbonneau        98 West Carleton           34.97m  
  7 Hunter Major              98 Hillcrest               33.48m  
  8 Nick Munro                98 Hillcrest               30.24m  
  9 Jubran Gebera             98 McCrae                  30.04m  
 10 Nikolas Seltenreich       98 St-Joseph               29.59m  
 11 David Vial                98 St-Joseph               29.01m  
 12 Mahamoud Abdelaal         00 West Carleton           26.64m  
 13 Kartik Sharma             98 Colonel By              24.72m  
 14 William Prosser           98 Glebe                   23.83m  
 15 Aidan Koscher             98 B.Desloges              23.02m  
 -- Guillaume Giroux          98 B.Desloges                 DNS  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe CI  'A'                                         52.21   2 
  2 De La Salle  'A'                                      53.22   2 
  3 Franco-Ouest  'A'                                     53.51   2 
  4 John McCrae SS  'A'                                   54.22   2 
  5 Bell H.S  'A'                                         55.05   2 
  6 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      55.56   2 
  7 Hillcrest  'A'                                        56.59   2 
  8 West Carleton S.S  'A'                                58.19   1 
  9 St. Francis Xavier High School  'A'                   58.28   1 
 10 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   58.93   1 
 11 Garneau  'A'                                        1:00.50   1 
 12 Merivale HS  'A'                                    1:01.02   1 
 13 Lisgar Collegiate Institute  'A'                    1:03.56   1 
 -- Lester Pearson Catholic High S  'A'                      DQ   1 
 -- Ashbury College  'A'                                     DQ   2 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       46.86   2 
  2 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      48.14   2 
  3 De La Salle  'A'                                      48.73   2 
  4 Bell H.S  'A'                                         49.07   2 
  5 St. Francis Xavier High School  'A'                   50.56   1 
  6 Glebe CI  'A'                                         50.82   2 
  7 Ashbury College  'A'                                  50.93   2 
  8 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   51.52   1 
  9 Hillcrest  'A'                                        51.55   1 
 10 Béatrice-Desloges  'A'                                51.69   1 
 11 Canterbury  'A'                                       52.54   1 
 12 E.S.P. Deslauriers  'A'                               52.89   1 
 13 Colonel By Secondary School  'B'                      56.53   1 
 -- Sir Robert Borden H.S  'A'                               DQ   2 
 -- Esc Pierre Savard  'A'                                   DQ   2 
 -- Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'B'                     DNS   1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Regina Remadji            97 Louis-Riel               12.83Q  0.8  2 
  2 Emma Tashlin              97 Brookfield               13.04Q  0.6  1 
  3 Nyoka Maxwell             97 McCrae                   13.21Q  0.6  1 
  4 Anna Munro                98 Lisgar                   13.53Q  0.8  2 
  5 Kye Fraser                97 Brookfield               13.47q  0.6  1 
  6 Ashley O'Hara             97 Redeemer                 13.62q  0.8  2 
  7 Jasmine Alvarez           97 G.Lalonde                13.71q  0.6  1 
  8 Olivia Eaman              97 Glebe                    13.81q  0.8  2 
  9 Marie Christine Taillefe  97 Pierre Savard            13.98   0.6  1 
 10 Lila Ibrahim              97 Ridgemont                14.07   0.6  1 
 11 Chelsea Hay               98 West Carleton            14.07   0.6  1 
 12 Jamie Muise               97 Canterbury               14.11   0.6  1 
 13 Carly Bonenfant           97 West Carleton            14.12   0.8  2 
 14 Lauren Trebels            97 Colonel By               14.22   0.8  2 
 15 Katrina El-Asmar          97 Franco-Cite              14.72   0.8  2 
 -- Yetunde Adgebunrin        97 Hillcrest                  DNS   0.8  2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Regina Remadji            97 Louis-Riel               12.88  -1.3 
  2 Emma Tashlin              97 Brookfield               13.23  -1.3 
  3 Nyoka Maxwell             97 McCrae                   13.29  -1.3 
  4 Kye Fraser                97 Brookfield               13.56  -1.3 
  5 Anna Munro                98 Lisgar                   13.64  -1.3 
  6 Ashley O'Hara             97 Redeemer                 13.81  -1.3 
  7 Olivia Eaman              97 Glebe                    13.90  -1.3 
  8 Jasmine Alvarez           97 G.Lalonde                13.97  -1.3 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shermar Paul              97 St-Paul                  11.35Q  0.9  2 
  2 Joel Roy-Couvillon        97 Louis-Riel               11.74Q  2.1  1 
  3 Robert Pap                97 St-Paul                  11.84Q  2.1  1 
  4 Jibrel Jama               97 Louis-Riel               11.96Q  0.9  2 
  5 Kurleigh Gittens          97 Sir Wilfrid              11.99q  2.1  1 
  6 Tate Cummings             97 Ridgemont                12.06q  0.9  2 
  7 Jahwara Rennalls          95 Lisgar                   12.08q  2.1  1 
  8 Bertwin Ben-Smith         98 St-Joseph                12.08q  0.9  2 
  9 Alex Grinchpoun           97 Earl of March            12.26   0.9  2 
 10 Adriel Abrera             97 Mother Teresa            12.54   2.1  1 
 11 Ben Buck                  97 McCrae                   12.57   0.9  2 
 12 Tyrell Stewart            97 C.Wilson                 12.72   0.9  2 
 13 Bradley Reed              97 Sacred Heart             12.80   0.9  2 
 14 Kwame Agyei               97 Mother Teresa            12.84   2.1  1 
 -- Michael Sadaka            97 Ridgemont                  DNS   2.1  1 
 -- Vincent Desjardins        97 Garneau                    DNS   2.1  1 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shermar Paul              97 St-Paul                  11.36  -0.1 
  2 Robert Pap                97 St-Paul                  11.91  -0.1 
  3 Joel Roy-Couvillon        97 Louis-Riel               11.91  -0.1 
  4 Kurleigh Gittens          97 Sir Wilfrid              11.96  -0.1 
  5 Jahwara Rennalls          95 Lisgar                   12.05  -0.1 
  6 Jibrel Jama               97 Louis-Riel               12.25  -0.1 
  7 Bertwin Ben-Smith         98 St-Joseph                12.32  -0.1 
  8 Tate Cummings             97 Ridgemont                12.33  -0.1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Regina Remadji            97 Louis-Riel               26.83Q  1.2  1 
  2 Emma Tashlin              97 Brookfield               27.36Q  1.3  2 
  3 Nyoka Maxwell             97 McCrae                   27.66Q  1.2  1 
  4 Ashley O'Hara             97 Redeemer                 27.97Q  1.3  2 
  5 Anna Munro                98 Lisgar                   28.77q  1.3  2 
  6 Esther Raji               97 Colonel By               28.99q  1.3  2  28.982
  7 Marie Christine Taillefe  97 Pierre Savard            28.99q  1.3  2  28.987
  8 Briauna Bowen             97 Longfields-Dav           29.07q  1.2  1 
  9 Catherine Baillargeon     97 Franco-Cite              29.11   1.2  1 
 10 Lila Ibrahim              97 Ridgemont                29.39   1.2  1 
 11 Marsha Diotte             97 McCrae                   30.05   1.2  1 
 12 Jessica Fieldhouse        97 South Carlet             30.40   1.3  2 
 13 Cassidy Freill            97 St-Peter                 30.52   1.3  2 
 14 Lauren Trebels            97 Colonel By               30.71   1.3  2 
 15 Chelsea Hay               98 West Carleton            30.72   1.2  1 
 16 Maya Basudde              97 Hillcrest                31.88   1.2  1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Regina Remadji            97 Louis-Riel               26.38   0.4 
  2 Nyoka Maxwell             97 McCrae                   27.04   0.4 
  3 Emma Tashlin              97 Brookfield               27.33   0.4 
  4 Anna Munro                98 Lisgar                   28.00   0.4 
  5 Ashley O'Hara             97 Redeemer                 28.09   0.4 
  6 Marie Christine Taillefe  97 Pierre Savard            28.59   0.4 
  7 Briauna Bowen             97 Longfields-Dav           28.75   0.4 
  8 Esther Raji               97 Colonel By               29.01   0.4 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shermar Paul              97 St-Paul                  23.28Q -0.1  1 
  2 Joel Roy-Couvillon        97 Louis-Riel               24.51Q -0.5  2 
  3 Kayembe Franck            97 S-Genest                 24.33Q -0.1  1 
  4 Geoffrey Lawson           97 Osgoode                  24.69Q -0.5  2 
  5 Bertwin Ben-Smith         98 St-Joseph                24.58q -0.1  1 
  6 Kurleigh Gittens          97 Sir Wilfrid              24.72q -0.5  2 
  7 Jacob Curry               97 Redeemer                 24.91q -0.1  1 
  8 Michael Sadaka            97 Ridgemont                24.93q -0.5  2 
  9 Tate Cummings             97 Ridgemont                25.02  -0.5  2 
 10 Robert Pap                97 St-Paul                  25.04  -0.1  1 
 11 Mohamed Alkhani           97 Earl of March            25.26  -0.5  2 
 12 Tyrell Stewart            97 C.Wilson                 25.44  -0.5  2 
 13 Danial Hunter             97 McCrae                   25.78  -0.1  1 
 14 Vincent Desjardins        97 Garneau                  25.86  -0.1  1 
 15 Kwame Agyei               97 Mother Teresa            26.12  -0.5  2 
 16 Austin Garland            97 Sacred Heart             26.25  -0.1  1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shermar Paul              97 St-Paul                  22.67   0.4 
  2 Kayembe Franck            97 S-Genest                 23.73   0.4 
  3 Joel Roy-Couvillon        97 Louis-Riel               24.12   0.4 
  4 Geoffrey Lawson           97 Osgoode                  24.32   0.4 
  5 Bertwin Ben-Smith         98 St-Joseph                24.35   0.4 
  6 Kurleigh Gittens          97 Sir Wilfrid              24.43   0.4 
  7 Michael Sadaka            97 Ridgemont                24.82   0.4 
 -- Jacob Curry               97 Redeemer                   DNS   0.4 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erinn Stenman-Fahey       97 Canterbury               59.51   2 
  2 Alex Menard               97 St. Francis            1:02.28   2 
  3 Sydney Smith              97 Colonel By             1:03.61   2 
  4 Esther Raji               97 Colonel By             1:04.93   2 
  5 Lauren Tebrake            97 Longfields-Dav         1:05.36   2 
  6 Juliana Manoogian         97 Longfields-Dav         1:05.79   2 
  7 Bianca Breiding           97 Louis-Riel             1:05.91   2 
  8 Katie Gibson              97 West Carleton          1:06.57   2 
  9 Jecica Joseph             97 Lester Pears           1:07.58   1 
 10 Marsha Diotte             97 McCrae                 1:08.32   1 
 11 Anna Munro                98 Lisgar                 1:09.23   1 
 12 Emma Lindale              97 St. Pius X             1:09.71   1 
 13 Sarah Swafford            97 South Carlet           1:10.16   1 
 14 Jessica Fieldhouse        97 South Carlet           1:10.30   1 
 15 Teresa Kattackal          97 Colonel By             1:12.39   1 
 16 Anna Hanstead             97 C.Wilson               1:13.83   1 
 -- Kaite Gibson              97 West Carleton              SCR     
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Cuddihey           97 St. Mark                 53.96   2 
  2 Cameron Slupeiks          97 Colonel By               54.43   2 
  3 Vincent Moricz            97 Louis-Riel               55.23   2 
  4 Mitchell Kurylowicz       98 Ashbury                  55.37   2 
  5 Alexandre Pilette         97 Franco-Cite              55.49   2 
  6 Jonathan Mukishi          97 Louis-Riel               55.60   2 
  7 Leonardo De La Pava       97 Louis-Riel               56.55   1 
  8 Sebastien Durrieu            Lycée Claude             56.71   1 
  9 Paul Newcombe             97 St-Joseph                56.79   1 
 10 Austin Garland            97 Sacred Heart             57.02   2 
 11 Mohamed Alkhani           97 Earl of March            57.24   2 
 12 Jean-Roldy Dieujuste      95 Franco-Cite              57.35   1 
 13 Dylan Davidson            97 McCrae                   57.69   1 
 14 Scott Weisenberg          97 Sacred Heart           1:00.50   1 
 -- Jacob Curry               97 Redeemer                   DNS   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erinn Stenman-Fahey       97 Canterbury             2:19.13   2 
  2 Alex Menard               97 St. Francis            2:23.89   2 
  3 Sydney Smith              97 Colonel By             2:24.42   2 
  4 Alexa Livingstone         97 Glebe                  2:24.58   2 
  5 Juliana Manoogian         97 Longfields-Dav         2:28.71   2 
  6 Katie Gibson              97 West Carleton          2:36.63   2 
  7 Abby Gartland                Bell H.S               2:39.27   2 
  8 Bianca Breiding           97 Louis-Riel             2:39.72   1 
  9 Emma Lindale              97 St. Pius X             2:42.35   1 
 10 Maggie Sullivan           97 McCrae                 2:45.38   1 
 11 Madison Jones             97 Sir Wilfrid            2:46.52   1 
 12 Katrina El-Asmar          97 Franco-Cite            2:46.94   1 
 13 Sara Yokota-Savoia        97 St-Peter               2:56.07   1 
 14 Dana Dusevic              97 Colonel By             2:56.11   1 
 15 Elyse Rody                97 Louis-Riel             3:07.93   1 
 -- Claire Smith              97 Glebe                      DNS   2 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Cuddihey           97 St. Mark               2:05.07   2 
  2 Cameron Slupeiks          97 Colonel By             2:05.81   2 
  3 Aidan Caulfield           97 Immaculata             2:06.87   2 
  4 Abdulrahman Akinwande     97 Woodroffe              2:08.98   1 
  5 Vincent Moricz            97 Louis-Riel             2:09.09   2 
  6 Leonardo De La Pava       97 Louis-Riel             2:10.36   2 
  7 Eric Palamar              97 Merivale               2:10.37   2 
  8 Sam Lowery                97 Canterbury             2:12.75   2 
  9 Alexandre Pilette         97 Franco-Cite            2:12.92   1 
 10 Jamal Gardner             97 Nepean                 2:15.19   1 
 11 Malcolm Horava            97 Canterbury             2:17.41   2 
 12 Afrad Bhuiyan             97 Woodroffe              2:17.48   1 
 13 Ethan Kelly               97 South Carlet           2:19.89   1 
 14 Mohamed Alkhani           97 Earl of March          2:21.51   1 
 15 Alex Smith                97 Osgoode                2:24.41   1 
 -- Cameron Caughey           97 Bell H.S                   DNS   1 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Smith              97 Glebe                  4:43.45  
  2 Alexa Livingstone         97 Glebe                  5:00.17  
  3 Kacia Elliott             97 St. Francis            5:27.77  
  4 Danielle Lee              97 Longfields-Dav         5:28.96  
  5 Caroline Baker            97 St. Francis            5:29.67  
  6 Abby Gartland                Bell H.S               5:31.72  
  7 Emma Lindale              97 St. Pius X             5:40.89  
  8 Shauna McMullin              All Saints C           5:42.53  
  9 Claire Van der plumj         Lycée Claude           5:43.85  
 10 Adrienne Goudreault          Lycée Claude           5:47.29  
 11 Ganna Gohar               97 Ashbury                5:52.52  
 12 Sara Yokota-Savoia        97 St-Peter               6:05.67  
 13 Claire Grall              97 De La Salle            6:06.48  
 14 Meritt MacKeen            97 Sir Wilfrid            6:59.10  
 -- Jimmy Burke               97 Ridgemont                  DNF  
 -- Claudia Lafrenière Brune  97 B.Desloges                 DNF  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Bernst               97 Glebe                  4:22.23  
  2 Aidan Caulfield           97 Immaculata             4:22.71  
  3 Ted Beingessner           97 Sacred Heart           4:23.47  
  4 Arjun Walia               97 Sir Robert B           4:23.82  
  5 Abdulrahman Akinwande     97 Woodroffe              4:23.90  
  6 Luckenson Adeya           97 Louis-Riel             4:24.20  
  7 Ronan Tunney              97 Woodroffe              4:27.43  
  8 Sam Lowery                97 Canterbury             4:30.96  
  9 Yannick Morel-Banville    97 Garneau                4:32.94  
 10 Sam Kinahan               97 Lisgar                 4:34.50  
 11 Justin Cuddihey           97 St. Mark               4:37.53  
 12 Justin Turcotte           97 Osgoode                4:40.99  
 13 Tarek Bedair              97 A.Y. Jackson           4:44.86  
 14 Daniel Mayer              97 Colonel By             4:48.49  
 -- Cameron Caughey           97 Bell H.S                   DNS  
 -- Julian Alexander-Cook     95 Lisgar                     DNS  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Smith              97 Glebe                 10:38.19  
  2 Alexa Livingstone         97 Glebe                 10:46.32  
  3 Meagan Adams              97 St-Joseph             10:53.53  
  4 Lia Codrington            97 Canterbury            11:27.64  
  5 Brianna Beale             97 Glebe                 12:26.77  
  6 Maria Babineau            97 Holy Trinity          12:33.36  
  7 Nicole Hazel                 Bell H.S              13:39.80  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Bernst               97 Glebe                  9:21.81  
  2 Sam Kinahan               97 Lisgar                 9:24.04  
  3 Yannick Morel-Banville    97 Garneau                9:24.50  
  4 Aidan Caulfield           97 Immaculata             9:25.29  
  5 Luckenson Adeya           97 Louis-Riel             9:26.55  
  6 Arjun Walia               97 Sir Robert B           9:34.55  
  7 Ronan Tunney              97 Woodroffe              9:44.69  
  8 Ted Beingessner           97 Sacred Heart          10:13.06  
  9 Rohan Chopra              97 McCrae                10:20.80  
 10 Tarek Bedair              97 A.Y. Jackson          10:23.48  
 11 Barento Roubbo            97 Ridgemont             10:35.58  
 12 Jason lawton              97 St. Matthew           10:37.40  
 13 Patrick Marshall          97 Glebe                 10:48.69  
 14 Derek Smith               97 Earl of March         10:50.78  
 15 Liam Strutt               97 Hillcrest             11:20.34  
 16 Cameron Tulloch           97 Sir Wilfrid           11:32.16  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hailey Mckechnie          97 Earl of March            13.13Q  1.5  2 
  2 Leila Hammond             97 Bell H.S                 13.92Q  1.0  1 
  3 Olivia Leon               97 McCrae                   14.65Q  1.0  1 
  4 Janna Ryan                97 Colonel By               15.02Q  1.5  2 
  5 Dana Dusevic              97 Colonel By               15.27q  1.5  2 
  6 Catherine Sylvain         97 Pierre Savard            15.27q  1.0  1 
  7 Monica Lung               97 Bell H.S                 15.36q  1.0  1 
  8 Mia Wu                    97 Colonel By               15.45q  1.0  1 
  9 Marie Christine Taillefe  97 Pierre Savard            16.10   1.5  2 
 10 Dana Quinn                97 Osgoode                  16.15   1.5  2 
 11 Amanda Wells              97 Osgoode                  16.20   1.0  1 
 12 Kennedy Mason                Bell H.S                 16.34   1.5  2 
 13 Debbie Zhang              97 C.Wilson                 17.20   1.0  1 
 14 Sydney Jones              97 South Carlet             17.41   1.5  2 
 15 Christine Yan             97 Ashbury                  17.73   1.0  1 
 16 Iori Komori               97 Ashbury                  18.92   1.5  2 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hailey Mckechnie          97 Earl of March            13.03   0.9 
  2 Olivia Leon               97 McCrae                   13.64   0.9 
  3 Leila Hammond             97 Bell H.S                 14.48   0.9 
  4 Catherine Sylvain         97 Pierre Savard            14.72   0.9 
  5 Janna Ryan                97 Colonel By               15.07   0.9 
  6 Dana Dusevic              97 Colonel By               15.36   0.9 
  7 Monica Lung               97 Bell H.S                 15.42   0.9 
  8 Mia Wu                    97 Colonel By               15.65   0.9 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geoffrey Lawson           97 Osgoode                  14.28Q  0.2  2 
  2 Mitchell Frizzell         97 Osgoode                  15.09Q  0.7  1 
  3 Andy Bui                  97 Hillcrest                16.19Q  0.2  2 
  4 Johnathan Roscoe          97 Earl of March            16.21Q  0.7  1 
  5 Harrison Lee              97 Bell H.S                 16.29q  0.2  2 
  6 RJ Vanneste               97 All Saints C             16.53q  0.7  1 
  7 Alex Hill-Keast           97 Woodroffe                17.65q  0.2  2 
  8 Sebastien Durrieu            Lycée Claude             17.80q  0.2  2 
  9 Nicholas Langner          97 Hillcrest                18.22   0.7  1 
 10 Jordan Prentice           97 Bell H.S                 18.51   0.7  1 
 11 Albert Le                 97 Colonel By               19.26   0.7  1 
 12 Jeremy Wang               97 Lisgar                   19.89   0.2  2 
 13 Cory Hollister de Melo    97 Ashbury                  20.55   0.2  2 
 -- Okwes Nwaelleh               Bell H.S                   DNS   0.7  1 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Geoffrey Lawson           97 Osgoode                  14.04   0.2 
  2 Mitchell Frizzell         97 Osgoode                  14.83   0.2 
  3 Johnathan Roscoe          97 Earl of March            15.92   0.2 
  4 Andy Bui                  97 Hillcrest                15.96   0.2 
  5 RJ Vanneste               97 All Saints C             16.72   0.2 
  6 Harrison Lee              97 Bell H.S                 16.78   0.2 
  7 Sebastien Durrieu            Lycée Claude             17.46   0.2 
  8 Alex Hill-Keast           97 Woodroffe                22.38   0.2 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hailey Mckechnie          97 Earl of March            47.73   2 
  2 Sydney Jones              97 South Carlet             52.49   2 
  3 Monica Lung               97 Bell H.S                 53.75   2 
  4 Abby Gartland                Bell H.S                 54.24   2 
  5 Shauna McMullin              All Saints C             54.67   1  54.664
  6 Emily Spencer             97 Colonel By               54.67   2  54.665
  7 Mia Wu                    97 Colonel By               54.84   1 
  8 Dana Dusevic              97 Colonel By               55.30   2 
  9 Sarah Preston-Thomas      97 All Saints C             56.50   2 
 10 Elizabeth Huliganga       97 St-Paul                  57.03   1 
 11 Brittany Vandenberg       97 Ashbury                  57.39   1 
 12 Leila Hammond             97 Bell H.S                 57.50   2 
 13 Debbie Zhang              97 C.Wilson               1:00.49   1 
 -- Spogmai Iqbal             97 St. Patrick's              DNS   1 
 -- Kathryn Connolly          97 Ashbury                    DNS   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mitchell Frizzell         97 Osgoode                  42.80   2 
  2 Geoffrey Lawson           97 Osgoode                  43.14   2 
  3 Harrison Lee              97 Bell H.S                 43.84   2 
  4 Andy Bui                  97 Hillcrest                43.98   2 
  5 Johnathan Roscoe          97 Earl of March            46.07   2 
  6 Daniel Kazadi             97 St-Paul                  47.60   1 
  7 Alex Hill-Keast           97 Woodroffe                47.73   2 
  8 Bradley Reed              97 Sacred Heart             48.40   1 
  9 Nicholas Langner          97 Hillcrest                49.29   1 
 10 Dylan Davidson            97 McCrae                   49.35   1 
 11 Jonathan Mukishi          97 Louis-Riel               50.45   1 
 12 Albert Le                 97 Colonel By               52.34   1 
 13 Dainis Stasko             97 Bell H.S                 56.73   2 
 -- Dalton Alvarado           97 Bell H.S                   DNS   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Preston-Thomas      97 All Saints C             1.50m  
  2 Tia Bakker                97 Redeemer                 1.40m  
  3 Katie Dolgikh             97 Lisgar                   1.35m  
  4 Leila Hammond             97 Bell H.S                J1.35m  
  5 Bianca Breiding           97 Louis-Riel               1.30m  
  6 Abuk Lual                 97 Immaculata              J1.30m  
  6 Esther Raji               97 Colonel By              J1.30m  
  6 Georgia Fox               97 Nepean                  J1.30m  
  9 Jamie Muise               97 Canterbury              J1.30m  
 10 Rebecca Manga             98 Nepean                   1.25m  
 11 Katie Wilkins             97 Canterbury              J1.25m  
 -- Melysa Torrey                Bell H.S                    NH  
 -- Karen Fang                97 Bell H.S                    NH  
 -- Arianna Randjbar          97 Canterbury                 DNS  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emmett Wallace            97 Ridgemont                1.80m  
  2 Adam Cook                 97 Ashbury                  1.73m  
  3 Dominique Leduc           97 Louis-Riel               1.60m  
  4 Ben Favrin                97 Bell H.S                 1.55m  
  4 Chris Noden               97 Osgoode                  1.55m  
  6 Viktor Lorenzen           97 Ashbury                 J1.55m  
  6 Justin Hurteau            97 Louis-Riel              J1.55m  
  8 Jean Sherrer              97 Garneau                 J1.55m  
  9 Massyl Bouchebaba         97 Pierre Savard            1.50m  
 10 Harrison Lee              97 Bell H.S                J1.50m  
 11 Mitchell Graham           97 South Carlet             1.40m  
 -- Brennan McCorkell         97 St. Francis                 NH  
 -- Josh Skinner              98 West Carleton               NH  
 -- Taha Suleiman             97 Bell H.S                   DNS  
 -- Youssef Khalil            97 Hillcrest                  DNS  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Smith              97 Colonel By               2.00m  
  2 Emily Spencer             97 Colonel By               1.80m  
  3 Janna Ryan                97 Colonel By               1.20m  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Hurteau            97 Louis-Riel               3.20m  
  2 Dominique Leduc           97 Louis-Riel               3.00m  
  3 Fletcher Smith            97 Louis-Riel               2.60m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hannah Kelsey Smith       97 Sacred Heart             4.97m   NWI 
  2 Chelsea Hay               98 West Carleton            4.79m   NWI 
  3 Kye Fraser                97 Brookfield               4.71m   NWI 
  4 Olivia Leon               97 McCrae                   4.68m   NWI 
  5 Jasmine Alvarez           97 G.Lalonde                4.39m   NWI 
  6 Sarah Swafford            97 South Carlet             4.35m   NWI 
  7 Gabrielle Dunning         97 De La Salle              4.32m   NWI 
  8 Emma Clarke               97 Glebe                    4.29m   NWI 
  9 Lila Ibrahim              97 Ridgemont                4.21m   NWI 
 10 Lauren Tebrake            97 Longfields-Dav           4.18m   NWI 
 11 Sofia Jorge               97 Ashbury                  4.04m   NWI 
 12 Amanda Wells              97 Osgoode                  3.94m   NWI 
 13 Junia Francillon          97 Immaculata               3.78m   NWI 
 14 Amira Meyers              97 Colonel By               3.77m   NWI 
 15 Lauren Trebels            97 Colonel By               3.66m   NWI 
 -- Gen Klein                 97 Bell H.S                    ND   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jibrel Jama               97 Louis-Riel               5.85m   NWI 
  2 Jake Rector               97 Colonel By               5.59m   NWI 
  3 Tyrell Stewart            97 C.Wilson                 5.28m   NWI 
  4 Jonathan Halpenny         97 Sir Robert B             5.17m   NWI 
  5 Anthony Nguyen               Bell H.S                 5.08m   NWI 
  6 Dae Sol Jung              97 Lester Pears             5.06m   NWI 
  7 Ryan Loi                  97 St. Pius X               5.05m   NWI 
  8 Alex Grinchpoun           97 Earl of March            4.88m   NWI 
  9 Benjamin Fong             97 Ashbury                  4.78m   NWI 
 10 Darius Beckford           97 Hillcrest                4.68m   NWI 
 11 Alex Sevigny              97 Bell H.S                 4.55m   NWI 
 11 Martin Sasseville         97 Ashbury                  4.55m   NWI 
 13 Hatim Noorbhai            97 McCrae                   3.85m   NWI 
 -- Josh Skinner              98 West Carleton               ND   NWI 
 -- Vincent Desjardins        97 Garneau                     ND   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hannah Kelsey Smith       97 Sacred Heart            10.63m   NWI 
  2 Olivia Leon               97 McCrae                  10.00m   NWI 
  3 Olivia Eaman              97 Glebe                    9.80m   NWI 
  4 Sofia Jorge               97 Ashbury                  8.95m   NWI 
  5 Kara Feeley               97 Earl of March            8.92m   NWI 
  6 Georgia Fox               97 Nepean                   8.84m   NWI 
  7 Heather Scholman          97 Redeemer                 8.72m   NWI 
  8 Ying Lin                  97 Colonel By               8.71m   NWI 
  9 Teresa Kattackal          97 Colonel By               8.58m   NWI 
 10 Spogmai Iqbal             97 St. Patrick's            8.50m   NWI 
 11 Mia Wu                    97 Colonel By               8.49m   NWI 
 12 Juliana Manoogian         97 Longfields-Dav           8.46m   NWI 
 13 Junia Francillon          97 Immaculata               8.27m   NWI 
 14 Shaylee Brown             97 Osgoode                  8.14m   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kyle Major                97 South Carlet            12.23m   NWI 
  2 Jibrel Jama               97 Louis-Riel              11.79m   NWI 
  3 Mitchell Kurylowicz       98 Ashbury                 11.54m   NWI 
  4 Ziren  (Eric) Di          97 Ashbury                 11.42m   NWI 
  5 Matthew Dick              97 Earl of March           11.23m   NWI 
  6 Justin Hurteau            97 Louis-Riel              11.21m   NWI 
  7 Martin Sasseville         97 Ashbury                 10.79m   NWI 
  8 Peter Nguyen              97 Immaculata              10.68m   NWI 
  9 Alex Sevigny              97 Bell H.S                10.56m   NWI 
 10 Ryan Loi                  97 St. Pius X              10.52m   NWI 
 11 Okwes Nwaelleh               Bell H.S                10.45m   NWI 
 12 Ben Favrin                97 Bell H.S                10.21m   NWI 
 13 Mitchell Frizzell         97 Osgoode                 10.12m   NWI 
 14 Nick Saikaley             97 St. Francis              9.59m   NWI 
 15 Ali Alaoui                   Lycée Claude             9.49m   NWI 
 -- Abdul Haqani              97 St. Francis                DNS   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Kelsey Smith       97 Sacred Heart             9.86m  
  2 Claude Dee Laguere        97 Canterbury               9.80m  
  3 Meenah Yacoubi            97 Ottawa Tech              8.87m  
  4 Larocque Isabelle         97 S-Genest                 8.37m  
  5 Claudia Fortin-Chollet    97 Pierre Savard            8.07m  
  6 Melysa Torrey                Bell H.S                 7.64m  
  7 Montana Junkins           97 Franco-Ouest             7.54m  
  8 Leah Buchanan             96 Sacred Heart             7.50m  
  9 Kyra Lambert              97 Glebe                    7.26m  
 10 Ornella Wakandigi         97 Pierre Savard            7.10m  
 11 Monique Barnachea         97 Lisgar                   6.96m  
 12 Amira Meyers              97 Colonel By               6.48m  
 13 Gabrielle Millette        97 Holy Trinity             6.47m  
 14 Breanna Tink              97 Lester Pears             6.17m  
 15 Mara Monteith             95 Lisgar                   5.95m  
 16 Zoé Dagenais                 Lycée Claude             5.82m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Hamm                97 Ashbury                 13.19m  
  2 Sascha Jammes             97 Ashbury                 12.92m  
  3 Viktor Lorenzen           97 Ashbury                 12.62m  
  4 Afram Jolak               97 Immaculata              12.02m  
  5 Julian Sieradzan          97 Immaculata              11.56m  
  6 Kristofer Gagnon          97 Osgoode                 11.53m  
  7 Frederic Fabi                Lycée Claude            11.51m  
  8 Gordon Zhang              97 Ridgemont               11.15m  
  9 mattew Michaliszyn        97 Pierre Savard           11.02m  
 10 Josh Perry                97 Earl of March           10.85m  
 11 Garrett McNeil            97 All Saints C            10.48m  
 12 Robert Pap                97 St-Paul                 10.06m  
 13 Andrew Pye                97 Merivale                 9.84m  
 14 Abdul Haqani              97 St. Francis              9.75m  
 15 Edgar Barbezat            97 Woodroffe                9.10m  
 16 John Morden               97 Sacred Heart             8.78m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claude Dee Laguere        97 Canterbury              24.68m  
  2 Heather Scholman          97 Redeemer                24.67m  
  3 Meenah Yacoubi            97 Ottawa Tech             21.81m  
  4 Larocque Isabelle         97 S-Genest                20.90m  
  5 Kennedy Mason                Bell H.S                20.11m  
  6 Katie Pittman             97 Hillcrest               18.59m  
  7 Junia Francillon          97 Immaculata              18.24m  
  8 Caitlin Roe               97 Bell H.S                17.93m  
  9 Lucy Xie                     Bell H.S                17.43m  
 10 Cieara Shaw               97 Ashbury                 16.69m  
 11 Danielle Boucher          97 All Saints C            16.40m  
 12 Lauren Tebrake            97 Longfields-Dav          16.06m  
 13 Kyra Lambert              97 Glebe                   15.92m  
 14 Sophie Lemieux            97 Ashbury                 14.85m  
 15 Julia Pama                97 Canterbury              14.64m  
 16 Gabrielle Millette        97 Holy Trinity            13.78m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Larson              97 Mother Teresa           39.00m  
  2 Zachary Gervais           97 Louis-Riel              37.69m  
  3 Jake Rector               97 Colonel By              36.26m  
  4 Peter Nguyen              97 Immaculata              35.60m  
  5 Sascha Jammes             97 Ashbury                 34.72m  
  6 Thomas Friedlich          97 Ashbury                 34.66m  
  7 Josh Perry                97 Earl of March           31.99m  
  8 Afram Jolak               97 Immaculata              31.64m  
  9 Robert Sutherland         97 Bell H.S                28.88m  
 10 Kristofer Gagnon          97 Osgoode                 28.78m  
 11 Jordan Prentice           97 Bell H.S                28.48m  
 12 Julian Sieradzan          97 Immaculata              28.46m  
 13 Carter Stinson            97 Venta Prep              28.38m  
 14 Duncan Jarmyn             97 McCrae                  27.47m  
 15 Nicholas Fassbender       97 Venta Prep              26.48m  
 16 Geoff Elder                  Bell H.S                24.64m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larocque Isabelle         97 S-Genest                27.88m  
  2 Kyra Lambert              97 Glebe                   26.61m  
  3 Katie Pittman             97 Hillcrest               23.36m  
  4 Meenah Yacoubi            97 Ottawa Tech             22.47m  
  5 Caitlin Roe               97 Bell H.S                20.30m  
  6 Monica Lung               97 Bell H.S                20.23m  
  7 Catherine Baillargeon     97 Franco-Cite             18.25m  
  8 Julia Pama                97 Canterbury              17.95m  
  9 Zena Mankal               97 Longfields-Dav          17.68m  
 10 Madison Richard           97 Venta Prep              17.11m  
 11 Ushindi Kabambe           97 St. Patrick's           16.40m  
 12 Lucy Xie                     Bell H.S                15.94m  
 13 Lia Codrington            97 Canterbury              15.26m  
 14 Natasha Kawam             97 Nepean                  14.94m  
 15 Juliana Lavoie            97 Glebe                   13.85m  
 -- Katie Dolgikh             97 Lisgar                    FOUL  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jared Lim                 97 Woodroffe               50.28m  
  2 Jake Duff                 97 Woodroffe               45.47m  
  3 Dylan Jesso               97 C.Wilson                43.90m  
  4 Kevin Larson              97 Mother Teresa           41.74m  
  5 Josh Perry                97 Earl of March           38.90m  
  6 Julian Sieradzan          97 Immaculata              37.85m  
  7 Peter Nguyen              97 Immaculata              37.23m  
  8 Dainis Stasko             97 Bell H.S                35.90m  
  9 Paul Newcombe             97 St-Joseph               35.63m  
 10 Jake Rector               97 Colonel By              34.37m  
 11 Thomas Friedlich          97 Ashbury                 32.62m  
 12 Malik Jean-Louis          97 Sir Wilfrid             30.18m  
 13 Colin Shibley             97 Osgoode                 29.51m  
 14 Colin Labonte             97 South Carlet            28.22m  
 15 Liam Caroll               97 Osgoode                 25.99m  
 -- John Chan                 97 Venta Prep                 DNS  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Esc Pierre Savard  'A'                                54.40   2 
  2 Holy Trinity Ottawa HS  'A'                           54.42   2 
  3 John McCrae SS  'A'                                   55.14   2 
  4 Redeemer Christian  'A'                               55.40   2 
  5 Ridgemont HS  'A'                                     55.68   2 
  6 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   56.24   2 
  7 South Carleton HS  'A'                                56.32   2 
  8 De La Salle  'A'                                      56.75   1 
  9 St-Joseph  'A'                                        56.77   2 
 10 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      56.97   1 
 11 Lester Pearson Catholic High S  'A'                   58.36   1 
 12 Ashbury College  'A'                                  59.48   1 
 13 Osgoode  'A'                                        1:00.02   1 
 14 Canterbury  'A'                                     1:01.26   1 
 -- Glebe CI  'A'                                            DQ   1 
 -- Ashbury College  'B'                                     DQ   1 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       47.23   2 
  2 Ashbury College  'A'                                  47.94   2 
  3 Woodroffe High School  'A'                            48.19   2 
  4 Osgoode  'A'                                          48.45   2 
  5 Ridgemont HS  'A'                                     48.74   2 
  6 Earl of March S.S  'A'                                49.35   2 
  7 John McCrae SS  'A'                                   49.88   2 
  8 Ashbury College  'B'                                  51.54   2 
  9 South Carleton HS  'A'                                52.64   1 
 10 Glebe CI  'A'                                         52.78   1 
 -- St. Francis Xavier High School  'A'                      DQ   1 
 -- Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                         DQ   1 
 -- Bell H.S  'B'                                            DQ   1 
 -- Bell H.S  'A'                                            DQ   1 
 -- Lester Pearson Catholic High S  'A'                     DNS   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charifa Labarang          95 Deslauriers              12.30Q  1.1  1 
  2 Courtney Dwyer            96 Glebe                    12.80Q  1.1  2 
  3 Victoria McIntyre         95 Ashbury                  12.72Q  1.1  1 
  4 Alex Telford              96 Brookfield               12.83Q  1.1  2 
  5 Lindsay Brandys           96 Ashbury                  12.95q  1.1  2 
  6 Elisée Tsilenge           96 Franco-Cite              13.02q  1.1  2 
  7 Eretoru Sanipe            96 St-Joseph                13.09q  1.1  1 
  8 Emily Montgomery          95 Ashbury                  13.52q  1.1  1 
  9 Lindsay Hemstock          96 McCrae                   13.61   1.1  1 
 10 Frédéricke Beaulne-Ségui  95 Garneau                  13.66   1.1  2 
 11 Cassie Lu                 96 Glebe                    13.72   1.1  2 
 12 Nafthalia Lucien          96 Franco-Cite              13.73   1.1  2 
 13 Rashida Lubenga           95 St. Patrick's            13.74   1.1  1 
 14 Sierra Gratwohl           96 Woodroffe                13.86   1.1  1 
 15 Asha Mohiddin             95 Louis-Riel               13.93   1.1  1 
 16 Danielle Foster           96 Bell H.S                 14.19   1.1  2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Charifa Labarang          95 Deslauriers              12.28  -0.5 
  2 Victoria McIntyre         95 Ashbury                  12.62  -0.5 
  3 Courtney Dwyer            96 Glebe                    12.81  -0.5 
  4 Alex Telford              96 Brookfield               12.84  -0.5 
  5 Lindsay Brandys           96 Ashbury                  12.97  -0.5 
  6 Elisée Tsilenge           96 Franco-Cite              13.26  -0.5 
  7 Eretoru Sanipe            96 St-Joseph                13.29  -0.5 
  8 Emily Montgomery          95 Ashbury                  13.54  -0.5 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonelle Halog             95 Bell H.S                 11.31Q  1.5  1 
  2 Akhil Edirisinghe         95 Longfields-Dav           11.48Q  0.7  2 
  3 Daryl Cavé                96 Franco-Cite              11.51Q  0.7  2 
  4 Jeff Graham               95 Colonel By               11.68Q  1.5  1 
  5 Emmanuel Worlor           95 Rideau                   11.57q  0.7  2 
  6 Sandeep Gunawardena       95 South Carlet             11.75q  1.5  1 
  7 Daniel Kashila            97 Franco-Cite              11.77q  1.5  1 
  8 Ryan Duperron             96 St-Joseph                11.79q  1.5  1 
  9 Liam Moore                96 Colonel By               11.80   0.7  2 
 10 Allister Gaudet           96 West Carleton            11.84   0.7  2 
 11 Nathan Charron            96 Louis-Riel               11.92   1.5  1 
 12 Rakeme Gough              96 McCrae                   12.00   1.5  1 
 13 Yves Hatungimana             Deslauriers              12.08   0.7  2 
 14 Philippe Garcia Duchesne  95 Ashbury                  12.11   0.7  2 
 15 Jordan Harcourt           94 St-Joseph                12.14   1.5  1 
 16 Olivier Smith             96 De La Salle              12.16   0.7  2 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonelle Halog             95 Bell H.S                 11.14   0.7 
  2 Emmanuel Worlor           95 Rideau                   11.57   0.7 
  3 Daryl Cavé                96 Franco-Cite              11.58   0.7 
  4 Akhil Edirisinghe         95 Longfields-Dav           11.58   0.7 
  5 Jeff Graham               95 Colonel By               11.62   0.7 
  6 Sandeep Gunawardena       95 South Carlet             11.70   0.7 
  7 Daniel Kashila            97 Franco-Cite              11.75   0.7 
  8 Ryan Duperron             96 St-Joseph                11.85   0.7 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Dwyer            96 Glebe                    25.80Q  2.0  2 
  2 Charifa Labarang          95 Deslauriers              25.89Q  0.6  1 
  3 Victoria McIntyre         95 Ashbury                  25.84Q  2.0  2 
  4 Sydney Currier            96 Canterbury               26.50Q  0.6  1 
  5 Clara Phillips            95 Brookfield               26.19q  2.0  2 
  6 Alex Telford              96 Brookfield               26.76q  0.6  1 
  7 Lindsay Brandys           96 Ashbury                  26.82q  0.6  1 
  8 Annie Dai                 96 Colonel By               26.86q  2.0  2 
  9 Eretoru Sanipe            96 St-Joseph                26.88   0.6  1 
 10 Diana Bowles              96 St-Joseph                27.73   2.0  2 
 11 Nafthalia Lucien          96 Franco-Cite              28.20   0.6  1 
 12 Emily Montgomery          95 Ashbury                  28.43   2.0  2 
 13 Kaitie Jourdeuil          96 Canterbury               28.72   0.6  1 
 14 Barbara Bitchoka          96 Merivale                 28.74   2.0  2 
 15 Renée Dubois              95 Franco-Cite              28.89   0.6  1 
 16 Cassie Lu                 96 Glebe                    28.99   2.0  2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Charifa Labarang          95 Deslauriers              25.25  -0.2 
  2 Courtney Dwyer            96 Glebe                    25.54  -0.2 
  3 Victoria McIntyre         95 Ashbury                  25.63  -0.2 
  4 Clara Phillips            95 Brookfield               25.97  -0.2 
  5 Sydney Currier            96 Canterbury               26.26  -0.2 
  6 Lindsay Brandys           96 Ashbury                  26.31  -0.2 
  7 Annie Dai                 96 Colonel By               26.38  -0.2 
  8 Alex Telford              96 Brookfield               26.53  -0.2 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryson Patterson          95 McCrae                   23.11Q  0.1  1 
  2 Jonelle Halog             95 Bell H.S                 23.30Q  1.1  2 
  3 Akhil Edirisinghe         95 Longfields-Dav           23.45Q  1.1  2 
  4 Emmanuel Worlor           95 Rideau                   23.56Q  0.1  1 
  5 Jeff Graham               95 Colonel By               23.67q  0.1  1 
  6 Justin Lalonde            95 Osgoode                  23.71q  1.1  2 
  7 Liam Moore                96 Colonel By               23.72q  0.1  1 
  8 Daniel Kashila            97 Franco-Cite              23.82q  1.1  2 
  9 Thomas Fournier           95 Franco-Cite              24.17   0.1  1 
 10 Rakeme Gough              96 McCrae                   24.55   1.1  2 
 11 Jared Maloney             96 Mother Teresa            24.63   1.1  2 
 12 Kieran Fleming            95 Nepean                   24.72   0.1  1 
 13 Ajeuro Abala              96 Immaculata               24.94   1.1  2 
 14 Adam McLean               95 South Carlet             25.37   1.1  2 
 15 Riley Gibson              96 Earl of March            25.61   0.1  1 
 -- Logan Stark                  Lycée Claude               DNS   0.1  1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryson Patterson          95 McCrae                   22.62   0.2 
  2 Jonelle Halog             95 Bell H.S                 22.95   0.2 
  3 Akhil Edirisinghe         95 Longfields-Dav           23.26   0.2 
  4 Emmanuel Worlor           95 Rideau                   23.28   0.2 
  5 Jeff Graham               95 Colonel By               23.41   0.2 
  6 Liam Moore                96 Colonel By               23.50   0.2 
  7 Justin Lalonde            95 Osgoode                  23.60   0.2 
  8 Daniel Kashila            97 Franco-Cite              23.70   0.2 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marie-Ève Dahms           95 B.Desloges               58.98   2 
  2 Annie Dai                 96 Colonel By             1:00.23   2 
  3 Sydney Currier            96 Canterbury             1:01.54   2 
  4 Ariane Lismer                Lycée Claude           1:01.81   2 
  5 Elisabeth Comeau          96 Lisgar                 1:02.03   2 
  6 Diana Bowles              96 St-Joseph              1:03.64   2 
  7 Kaitie Jourdeuil          96 Canterbury             1:03.82   2 
  8 Priya Narine              95 G.Lalonde              1:04.50   1 
  9 Nikita Azor-Gagne            Bell H.S               1:06.46   1 
 10 Mairi Liska               96 Sacred Heart           1:06.50   1 
 11 Colleen Clarke            96 Merivale               1:06.94   1 
 12 Elise Bissette            95 Nepean                 1:08.41   1 
 13 So Ysabelle               96 Sir Robert B           1:09.15   1 
 14 Lauren Duperron           96 St-Joseph              1:09.43   1 
 15 Megan McGinn              96 Ashbury                1:09.58   2 
 16 Kyra Lee                  96 Nepean                 1:10.58   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liam Meades               96 Sacred Heart             51.38   2 
  2 Akhil Edirisinghe         95 Longfields-Dav           51.69   2 
  3 Lucas Trapeau                Lycée Claude             51.94   2 
  4 Justin Lalonde            95 Osgoode                  52.89   2 
  5 Thomas Fournier           95 Franco-Cite              53.18   2 
  6 Jared Maloney             96 Mother Teresa            53.60   1 
  7 Ajeuro Abala              96 Immaculata               53.74   2 
  8 Philip Chau               96 Colonel By               54.36   1 
  9 Sebastien Roy             96 Louis-Riel               54.54   1 
 10 Kieran Fleming            95 Nepean                   56.09   1 
 11 Trent Gordon              96 West Carleton            56.14   1 
 12 Nathan Bowness            96 South Carlet             56.37   1 
 13 Marco Della Penta         96 St. Pius X               56.88   1 
 14 Jacob Christmas           96 West Carleton            57.11   1 
 -- Joel McDonald             96 Louis-Riel                 DNS   2 
 -- Marc Bitar                95 Colonel By                 DNS   2 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maggie Scheunert          96 Garneau                2:26.81   2 
  2 Stephanie Kaminski        96 Earl of March          2:27.25   2 
  3 Jessica Harmsen           95 St-Peter               2:32.89   2 
  4 Kelly McDonald            95 Holy Trinity           2:33.02   2 
  5 Colleen Clarke            96 Merivale               2:33.05   2 
  6 Chelsea Newcombe          95 St-Joseph              2:37.65   1 
  7 Kyra Lee                  96 Nepean                 2:38.07   2 
  8 Ellen Huang               95 Lisgar                 2:38.26   2 
  9 Mairi Liska               96 Sacred Heart           2:51.47   1 
 10 Laura Williams            96 Colonel By             2:51.81   1 
 11 Brittany Mills            96 Louis-Riel             2:53.30   2 
 12 Jessica Fortin-Lacombe    95 Louis-Riel             2:57.38   1 
 13 Morgan Krauthaker         95 Woodroffe              2:59.74   1 
 14 Farin Tohidi              96 St. Pius X             3:09.64   1 
 15 Mariam Keita              96 Rideau                 3:10.39   1 
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lucas Trapeau                Lycée Claude           1:55.31   1 
  2 Jérémie Venne             96 Franco-Cite            1:59.18   1 
  3 Liam Meades               96 Sacred Heart           2:01.84   1 
  4 Justin Gibson             96 McCrae                 2:06.77   1 
  5 Rubin Kataki              95 Merivale               2:08.10   2 
  6 Adam Richardson           95 Colonel By             2:09.46   1 
  7 Deni Haque                94 McCrae                 2:10.40   2 
  8 Northrop Blackmore        95 Lisgar                 2:10.70   1 
  9 Jaimy White               95 S-Genest               2:10.94   2 
 10 Abdrahman Maky Sakho      95 Deslauriers            2:11.52   2 
 11 Jake Weidemann            96 Colonel By             2:13.54   2 
 12 Robert Dysart             96 South Carlet           2:14.95   1 
 13 Jason Baird               94 Longfields-Dav         2:19.23   2 
 14 Nic Rupar                 96 Glebe                  2:23.07   2 
 15 James Ford                96 Colonel By             2:23.69   2 
 -- Sebastien Roy             96 Louis-Riel                 DNS   1 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Robertson          96 Brookfield             4:48.64  
  2 Lindsay Kary              13 St. Matthew            4:52.11  
  3 Stephanie Kaminski        96 Earl of March          5:01.88  
  4 Charlene Rhead            95 Glebe                  5:06.73  
  5 Kailan Clark              95 South Carlet           5:19.44  
  6 Kelly McDonald            95 Holy Trinity           5:29.25  
  7 Olivia Sidock             95 B.Desloges             5:32.95  
  8 Emily Howard                 All Saints C           5:34.63  
  9 Brittany Mills            96 Louis-Riel             5:35.08  
 10 Emily Heroux              96 Louis-Riel             5:40.26  
 11 Stefanie Domitrovits      95 St. Pius X             5:44.34  
 12 Ellen Huang               95 Lisgar                 5:48.51  
 13 Laura Williams            96 Colonel By             5:48.81  
 14 Elisabeth Ginder          96 Lisgar                 5:49.09  
 15 Amandine Drew                Lycée Claude           5:50.62  
 -- Robyn Fleury              96 All Saints C               DNS  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Richardson           95 Colonel By             4:06.03  
  2 Brendon Howard            96 A.Y. Jackson           4:06.54  
  3 Farah Abdulkarim          96 Gloucester             4:11.02  
  4 Jérémie Venne             96 Franco-Cite            4:11.69  
  5 Hamza Qureshi             96 Earl of March          4:23.66  
  6 Rubin Kataki              95 Merivale               4:28.61  
  7 Abdrahman Maky Sakho      95 Deslauriers            4:32.70  
  8 Justin Gibson             96 McCrae                 4:34.68  
  9 Robert Dysart             96 South Carlet           4:35.31  
 10 Nic Rupar                 96 Glebe                  4:39.59  
 11 Jake Weidemann            96 Colonel By             4:40.54  
 12 Johnathan MacAskill       96 Earl of March          4:41.97  
 13 Dylan Caulfield           96 Lisgar                 4:43.97  
 14 Warren Ferguson           95 Colonel By             4:44.39  
 15 Isaac Alexander-Cook      95 Lisgar                 4:51.16  
 16 Christopher Blakeney      96 Lisgar                 4:53.94  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Robertson          96 Brookfield            10:12.57  
  2 Lindsay Kary              13 St. Matthew           10:23.49  
  3 Charlene Rhead            95 Glebe                 10:49.30  
  4 Kelsey Grimes             96 Hillcrest             11:49.14  
  5 Elyse Charrier            95 Sir Robert B          11:58.64  
  6 Olivia Sidock             95 B.Desloges            12:08.71  
  7 Stefanie Domitrovits      95 St. Pius X            12:27.73  
  8 Zoé Carty                    Lycée Claude          12:38.24  
  9 Emily Howard                 All Saints C          12:49.21  
 10 Elisabeth Ginder          96 Lisgar                13:03.99  
 11 Phoebe Berkely            96 Nepean                13:11.47  
 12 Chun Lien McFarland       96 Bell H.S              13:12.95  
 13 Caitlyn Cormier           96 St-Peter              14:10.08  
 -- Winona Slater             95 B.Desloges                 DNS  
 -- Robyn Fleury              96 All Saints C               DNS  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Richardson           95 Colonel By             9:05.81  
  2 Farah Abdulkarim          96 Gloucester             9:08.30  
  3 Brendon Howard            96 A.Y. Jackson           9:12.95  
  4 Aiden Horvath             98 Sacred Heart           9:51.08  
  5 Nick Harrison             96 Glebe                 10:00.94  
  6 Dylan Caulfield           96 Lisgar                10:05.78  
  7 Joël Olenga               94 S-Genest              10:06.42  
  8 Conner O'Neill-Dee        95 Brookfield            10:15.95  
  9 Johnathan MacAskill       96 Earl of March         10:23.22  
 10 Isaac Alexander-Cook      95 Lisgar                10:25.47  
 11 Warren Ferguson           95 Colonel By            10:28.29  
 12 Alexandre Morel-Banville  95 Garneau               10:46.38  
 13 Abdulgadir Ahmed          96 Sir Robert B          10:54.16  
 14 James Ford                96 Colonel By            11:03.41  
 15 Alex Kerzner              96 Glebe                 11:07.08  
 -- Hamza Qureshi             96 Earl of March              DNS  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra Tierney         96 Sacred Heart             14.70Q  0.4  1 
  2 Clara Phillips            95 Brookfield               15.06Q  1.4  2 
  3 Alexia Lamothe            96 C.Wilson                 14.80Q  0.4  1 
  4 Bridget Hayes             95 Mother Teresa            15.48Q  1.4  2 
  5 Ali Chiarelli             96 Mother Teresa            15.86q  0.4  1 
  6 Alannah McBride           95 Colonel By               15.95q  0.4  1 
  7 Cheryl Mielke             95 Woodroffe                17.78q  1.4  2 
  8 Nicole Istead             96 St. Francis              18.38q  1.4  2 
  9 Cylina El Bouchi          96 Woodroffe                18.99   0.4  1 
 10 Danielle Arseneau         95 Louis-Riel               21.28   0.4  1 
 -- Deb Kalongoshi            95 St. Patrick's              DNS   0.4  1 
 -- Alexis Charlebois         96 Hillcrest                  DNS   1.4  2 
 -- Laura Phillips            96 Bell H.S                   DNS   1.4  2 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandra Tierney         96 Sacred Heart             14.45  +0.0 
  2 Clara Phillips            95 Brookfield               14.82  +0.0 
  3 Alexia Lamothe            96 C.Wilson                 15.11  +0.0 
  4 Bridget Hayes             95 Mother Teresa            15.32  +0.0 
  5 Alannah McBride           95 Colonel By               15.53  +0.0 
  6 Ali Chiarelli             96 Mother Teresa            15.82  +0.0 
  7 Cheryl Mielke             95 Woodroffe                17.76  +0.0 
  8 Nicole Istead             96 St. Francis              17.84  +0.0 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Bailey               95 Woodroffe                15.27Q  0.2  2 
  2 Connor Dobson             96 Canterbury               16.13Q  0.4  1 
  3 Abhinav Srivastava        96 Hillcrest                17.94Q  0.2  2 
  4 Jeff Phaneuf              96 St-Joseph                18.62Q  0.4  1 
  5 Philip Chau               96 Colonel By               18.65q  0.2  2 
  6 Patrick Li                96 Bell H.S                 19.38q  0.2  2 
  7 Marc Bitar                95 Colonel By               19.73q  0.4  1 
  8 Cole Williams                Bell H.S                 19.79q  0.2  2 
  9 Chad McCausland           96 South Carlet             19.97   0.2  2 
 10 Sayed Aymen               96 Canterbury               20.07   0.4  1 
 11 Mitchell Chestnutt        96 Osgoode                  20.32   0.4  1 
 12 Fan Xing Zhang            96 Hillcrest                20.80   0.4  1 
 -- Brandon Law               96 Bell H.S                   DNS   0.2  2 
 -- Nabil Ahmed               95 Sir Wilfrid                DNS   0.4  1 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 John Bailey               95 Woodroffe                15.27   1.6 
  2 Connor Dobson             96 Canterbury               15.79   1.6 
  3 Marc Bitar                95 Colonel By               16.36   1.6 
  4 Philip Chau               96 Colonel By               17.62   1.6 
  5 Abhinav Srivastava        96 Hillcrest                18.02   1.6 
  6 Jeff Phaneuf              96 St-Joseph                18.47   1.6 
  7 Patrick Li                96 Bell H.S                 19.61   1.6 
  8 Cole Williams                Bell H.S                 20.43   1.6 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexandra Tierney         96 Sacred Heart           1:03.15   2 
  2 Bridget Hayes             95 Mother Teresa          1:03.17   2 
  3 Alexia Lamothe            96 C.Wilson               1:04.76   1 
  4 Marie-Ève Dahms           95 B.Desloges             1:04.95   2 
  5 Ali Chiarelli             96 Mother Teresa          1:06.33   2 
  6 Alannah McBride           95 Colonel By             1:06.40   2 
  7 Elisabeth Comeau          96 Lisgar                 1:08.91   1 
  8 Carly Pappas              96 Earl of March          1:08.93   2 
  9 Nafthalia Lucien          96 Franco-Cite            1:14.55   1 
 10 Nicole Istead             96 St. Francis            1:15.28   1 
 11 Cylina El Bouchi          96 Woodroffe              1:20.34   1 
 12 Mairi Liska               96 Sacred Heart           1:21.06   1 
 -- Nikita Azor-Gagne            Bell H.S                   DNF   2 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor Dobson             96 Canterbury             1:00.18   2 
  2 Philip Chau               96 Colonel By             1:02.39   2 
  3 Riley Gibson              96 Earl of March          1:04.14   2 
  4 Adam McLean               95 South Carlet           1:06.14   2 
  5 Abhinav Srivastava        96 Hillcrest              1:06.71   2 
  6 Zi Kai Chen               96 Colonel By             1:08.18   1 
  7 Patrick Li                96 Bell H.S               1:08.69   2 
  8 Jeff Phaneuf              96 St-Joseph              1:09.20   1 
  9 Cole Williams                Bell H.S               1:13.84   1 
 10 Fan Xing Zhang            96 Hillcrest              1:14.62   1 
 11 Nabil Ahmed               95 Sir Wilfrid            1:19.04   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenny Berndt              96 Merivale                 1.60m  
  2 Barbara Bitchoka          96 Merivale                 1.55m  
  3 Corinne Ibalanky          96 De La Salle              1.45m  
  4 Jaimee Loh                95 C.Wilson                J1.45m  
  5 Frédéricke Beaulne-Ségui  95 Garneau                  1.40m  
  6 Alina Kuhlen              95 Ashbury                  1.35m  
  7 Emily Heroux              96 Louis-Riel              J1.35m  
  8 Emma Reid                 96 Hillcrest                1.25m  
  9 Alie Benedeczky           95 West Carleton            1.20m  
 10 Brittany Mills            96 Louis-Riel              J1.20m  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yvan Ntivumbura           96 S-Genest                 1.95m  
  2 Thomas Bogdanowicz        96 St. Mark                 1.85m  
  3 Steve Nkusi               96 Garneau                 J1.85m  
  4 Nick Deschamps            96 C.Wilson                J1.85m  
  5 Hans Lafleur              96 Franco-Cite              1.80m  
  6 Sayed Aymen               96 Canterbury              J1.80m  
  7 James Lever               96 A.Y. Jackson             1.75m  
  7 Will Moise                96 Bell H.S                 1.75m  
  9 Nathan Charron            96 Louis-Riel               1.65m  
 10 Northrop Blackmore        95 Lisgar                  J1.65m  
 11 Allister Gaudet           96 West Carleton           J1.65m  
 12 Blair Hoyle               96 Pierre Savard            1.60m  
 13 Ryan Labelle              95 South Carlet             1.55m  
 14 Vinith Suriyakumar        96 A.Y. Jackson            J1.55m  
 15 Jiesi Ren                 96 Longfields-Dav          J1.55m  
 16 Nikola Rasevic            96 Canterbury              J1.55m  
 -- Jeff Graham               95 Colonel By                  NH  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayley Brenning           96 Hillcrest                2.40m  
  2 Kori Sirrs                96 Colonel By               2.20m  
  3 Julianna Tebrake          95 Longfields-Dav           1.80m  
  4 Jessica Najera            96 Hillcrest               J1.80m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zack Kerr                 96 Hillcrest                4.25m  
  2 Kingsong Chen             96 Colonel By               2.40m  
  3 Zi Kai Chen               96 Colonel By              J2.40m  
  4 Abhinav Srivastava        96 Hillcrest                2.00m  
  5 Trevor Melcher            95 Colonel By              J2.00m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Courtney Dwyer            96 Glebe                    5.39m   NWI 
  2 Laura Amoi                   Lycée Claude             5.33m   NWI 
  3 Julianna Tebrake          95 Longfields-Dav           5.20m   NWI 
  4 Jaimee Loh                95 C.Wilson                 4.94m   NWI 
  5 Kendra Smith              96 Sacred Heart             4.90m   NWI 
  6 Laura Phillips            96 Bell H.S                 4.88m   NWI 
  7 Arielle Koffi             96 Rideau                   4.80m   NWI 
  8 Asha Mohiddin             95 Louis-Riel              J4.80m   NWI 
  9 Frédéricke Beaulne-Ségui  95 Garneau                  4.57m   NWI 
 10 Lindsay Hemstock          96 McCrae                   4.45m   NWI 
 11 Tamara Lankagi            95 Longfields-Dav           4.39m   NWI 
 11 Elisabeth Comeau          96 Lisgar                   4.39m   NWI 
 13 Rachel Yip                96 Sir Wilfrid              4.14m   NWI 
 14 Barbara Bitchoka          96 Merivale                 3.94m   NWI 
 15 Jenny Berndt              96 Merivale                 3.84m   NWI 
 -- Abbie Konneh              95 St. Patrick's              DNS   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Thompson        96 Longfields-Dav           6.09m   NWI 
  2 Nick Deschamps            96 C.Wilson                 6.01m   NWI 
  3 Bryson Patterson          95 McCrae                   5.95m   NWI 
  4 Yvan Ntivumbura           96 S-Genest                 5.80m   NWI 
  5 Doug Johnston             96 Earl of March            5.56m   NWI 
  6 Liam Moore                96 Colonel By               5.55m   NWI 
  7 Thomas Bogdanowicz        96 St. Mark                J5.55m   NWI 
  8 Mounir Afolabi            94 Woodroffe                5.41m   NWI 
  9 Allister Gaudet           96 West Carleton            5.37m   NWI 
 10 Alex Gilmour              96 Earl of March            5.21m   NWI 
 11 Steve Nkusi               96 Garneau                  5.17m   NWI 
 12 Mario Torlone             96 S-Genest                 5.03m   NWI 
 13 Tomy Duclos               96 Immaculata               4.96m   NWI 
 14 Liam McLeod               95 Osgoode                  4.85m   NWI 
 15 Gabriel Cole              96 Ottawa Tech              4.78m   NWI 
 -- Stephen Veenema           95 Redeemer                   DNS   NWI 
 -- Salikh Tursunov           94 Ashbury                    DNS   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Clara Phillips            95 Brookfield              11.21m   NWI 
  2 Kendra Smith              96 Sacred Heart            10.41m   NWI 
  3 Lindsay Hemstock          96 McCrae                  10.40m   NWI 
  4 Jaimee Loh                95 C.Wilson                10.27m   NWI 
  5 Asha Mohiddin             95 Louis-Riel              10.11m   NWI 
  6 Laura Amoi                   Lycée Claude             9.97m   NWI 
  7 Tamara Lankagi            95 Longfields-Dav           9.94m   NWI 
  8 Carly Pappas              96 Earl of March            9.80m   NWI 
  9 Paige Johnston            95 McCrae                   8.99m   NWI 
 10 Cassie Lu                 96 Glebe                    8.80m   NWI 
 11 Madeline Boyd             96 Ashbury                  8.46m   NWI 
 12 Paulina Karwowski         95 Colonel By               8.34m   NWI 
 13 Tanyss Sharp              95 Hillcrest                7.97m   NWI 
 14 Sydney Maxwell            96 Ashbury                  7.94m   NWI 
 -- Sierra Gratwohl           96 Woodroffe                   ND   NWI 
 -- Hunter Delorme            95 Canterbury                  ND   NWI 
 -- Laura Phillips            96 Bell H.S                    ND   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bryson Patterson          95 McCrae                  14.30m   NWI 
  2 Stephen Veenema           95 Redeemer                12.72m   NWI 
  3 Mounir Afolabi            94 Woodroffe               12.56m   NWI 
  4 Nathaniel Thompson        96 Longfields-Dav          12.32m   NWI 
  5 Yvan Ntivumbura           96 S-Genest                12.27m   NWI 
  6 Tomy Duclos               96 Immaculata              12.03m   NWI 
  7 Doug Johnston             96 Earl of March           11.68m   NWI 
  8 Al Itani                  95 Colonel By              11.35m   NWI 
  9 Antoine Hénot                Lycée Claude            11.29m   NWI 
 10 Jiesi Ren                 96 Longfields-Dav          11.25m   NWI 
 11 Kingsong Chen             96 Colonel By              10.94m   NWI 
 12 James Lever               96 A.Y. Jackson            10.70m   NWI 
 13 Stephen Patterson         96 Holy Trinity            10.57m   NWI 
 14 Mario Torlone             96 S-Genest                10.39m   NWI 
 15 Philip Wu                 96 Colonel By              10.29m   NWI 
 16 Rhoderick Printemps-Sant  96 S-Genest                10.11m   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leanna Garcia             95 St. Pius X              11.36m  
  2 Sarah Collie              95 Sir Wilfrid             11.00m  
  3 Jessica Woloszyn          96 St-Joseph                9.55m  
  4 Yolène Louiseize          95 De La Salle              9.54m  
  5 Ingrid Krausbar           95 Immaculata               9.34m  
  6 Mackenzie Irvine          95 Immaculata               9.28m  
  7 Jennifer Seely            95 Osgoode                  7.95m  
  8 Shannon Pappas            95 Earl of March            7.40m  
  9 Tasnuva Fariha            96 Merivale                 7.36m  
 10 Shelani Fernando          95 McCrae                   7.21m  
 11 Somkenechukwu Ajagu-Amam  96 Ashbury                  7.20m  
 12 Gloria Mukendi            96 De La Salle              7.15m  
 13 Amanda Fonseca            96 Lisgar                   7.03m  
 14 Isabella Priddle          96 Redeemer                 5.94m  
 15 Amandalie Alexander       96 Merivale                 5.77m  
 16 Jasmine Viau              96 McCrae                   5.68m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Stuckless           94 Ottawa Tech             14.83m  
  2 Vincent Gionet            95 Hillcrest               13.11m  
  3 Sam Omoghan               96 Immaculata              11.93m  
  4 Andrew Oliviera           96 S-Genest                11.43m  
  5 Alain Cimankinda          96 Franco-Cite             11.26m  
  6 Kody Bradley              95 Woodroffe               11.20m  
  7 Sean Edgecombe            96 St-Paul                 10.99m  
  8 Stephen James             96 Immaculata              10.98m  
  9 George Petrov             95 Woodroffe               10.82m  
 10 Brandon-Lee Stewart       96 Deslauriers             10.40m  
 11 Christian Lavictoire      96 Immaculata              10.39m  
 12 Akash Bakashi             96 Longfields-Dav          10.26m  
 13 Thomas Lemay              96 B.Desloges               9.89m  
 14 Sean Leipe                95 McCrae                   9.44m  
 15 Brandon Law               96 Bell H.S                 9.20m  
 16 Jacob Martin              95 McCrae                   8.74m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leanna Garcia             95 St. Pius X              32.77m  
  2 Ingrid Krausbar           95 Immaculata              31.60m  
  3 Julianna Tebrake          95 Longfields-Dav          31.38m  
  4 Mackenzie Irvine          95 Immaculata              31.25m  
  5 Sarah Collie              95 Sir Wilfrid             29.55m  
  6 Jennifer Seely            95 Osgoode                 28.88m  
  7 Jessica Woloszyn          96 St-Joseph               27.82m  
  8 Shannon Pappas            95 Earl of March           21.33m  
  9 Somkenechukwu Ajagu-Amam  96 Ashbury                 20.24m  
 10 Alexa Wyczynski           96 Sir Robert B            18.87m  
 11 Olivia Sidock             95 B.Desloges              18.01m  
 12 Amandalie Alexander       96 Merivale                17.10m  
 13 Sydney Maxwell            96 Ashbury                 16.68m  
 14 Tasnuva Fariha            96 Merivale                16.15m  
 -- Michelle Leveque          96 Hillcrest                  DNS  
 -- Chelsea Wilson            95 Bell H.S                   DNS  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Stuckless           94 Ottawa Tech             42.88m  
  2 Vincent Gionet            95 Hillcrest               41.57m  
  3 Stephen James             96 Immaculata              37.27m  
  4 Andrew Abou-Assaly        96 Ashbury                 35.68m  
  5 Daniel Scholman           95 Redeemer                35.40m  
  6 Christian Lavictoire      96 Immaculata              35.24m  
  7 Kody Bradley              95 Woodroffe               34.60m  
  8 Thomas Lemay              96 B.Desloges              28.80m  
  9 George Petrov             95 Woodroffe               28.56m  
 10 Akash Bakashi             96 Longfields-Dav          26.90m  
 11 Colin MacPhee             95 Merivale                26.89m  
 12 Drew Briscoe-Casiple      95 St. Mark                26.54m  
 13 Geordie Hay               95 West Carleton           25.80m  
 14 Brandon Law               96 Bell H.S                22.83m  
 15 Alain Cimankinda          96 Franco-Cite             18.19m  
 -- Jeff McKeen               96 Immaculata                 DNS  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adara Dillabaugh          96 Glebe                   36.60m  
  2 Mackenzie Irvine          95 Immaculata              34.75m  
  3 Bailey King               95 Longfields-Dav          34.20m  
  4 Sarah Collie              95 Sir Wilfrid             29.20m  
  5 Paige Johnston            95 McCrae                  25.10m  
  6 Salima Mulumba            95 Hillcrest               23.69m  
  7 Jennifer Seely            95 Osgoode                 22.62m  
  8 Shannon Pappas            95 Earl of March           20.37m  
  9 Shelani Fernando          95 McCrae                  19.50m  
 10 Rachel Spencer            95 Hillcrest               19.45m  
 11 Chelsea Watson            96 Immaculata              17.18m  
 12 Samuelle Mercier Mallot   96 De La Salle             16.46m  
 13 Laura Williams            96 Colonel By              16.23m  
 14 Isabella Priddle          96 Redeemer                14.25m  
 -- Chelsea Wilson            95 Bell H.S                    ND  
 -- Jessica Woloszyn          96 St-Joseph                   ND  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Rector               95 Colonel By              45.73m  
  2 Geordie Moss              95 McCrae                  43.77m  
  3 Brandon-Lee Stewart       96 Deslauriers             41.49m  
  4 Julien Sasseville         95 Ashbury                 40.38m  
  5 Johannes Fuss             96 Ashbury                 38.24m  
  6 Zak Adref                 95 Ridgemont               38.19m  
  7 Brett George              96 Osgoode                 35.10m  
  8 David Huang               96 Colonel By              33.97m  
  9 Fred Storm                95 Earl of March           32.20m  
 10 James DeJong              96 Redeemer                32.02m  
 11 Ben Raddatz               95 Merivale                30.10m  
 12 Spencer Charles           95 West Carleton           29.74m  
 13 Geordie Hay               95 West Carleton           29.28m  
 14 Christian Ulep            96 Lester Pears            27.60m  
 -- Jeff Gagnon               95 Woodroffe                   ND  
 -- Jeff McKeen               96 Immaculata                  ND  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brookfield HS  'A'                                    50.21   2 
  2 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       51.92   2 
  3 Merivale HS  'A'                                      52.48   2 
  4 Franco-Cite  'A'                                      52.53   2 
  5 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      52.56   2 
  6 Bell H.S  'A'                                         52.96   1 
  7 St. Francis Xavier High School  'A'                   53.13   2 
  8 Woodroffe High School  'A'                            53.67   2 
  9 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                   54.49   1 
 10 St-Joseph  'A'                                        54.95   1 
 11 Garneau  'A'                                          56.00   1 
 12 Hillcrest  'B'                                        56.07   1 
 13 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   57.84   1 
 -- Ashbury College  'A'                                    DNF   2 
 -- West Carleton S.S  'A'                                   DQ   1 
 -- St. Patrick's HS  'A'                                   DNS   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      44.54   2 
  2 Ashbury College  'A'                                  45.34   2 
  3 Osgoode  'A'                                          45.48   2 
  4 De La Salle  'A'                                      46.08   2 
  5 St-Joseph  'A'                                        46.44   2 
  6 West Carleton S.S  'A'                                47.35   1 
  7 South Carleton HS  'A'                                47.54   1 
  8 Franco-Cite  'A'                                      47.60   2 
  9 Bell H.S  'A'                                         48.03   1 
 10 Earl of March S.S  'A'                                48.42   1 
 11 Nepean HS  'A'                                        49.12   1 
 12 Redeemer Christian  'A'                               49.21   1 
 13 Canterbury  'A'                                       50.78   1 
 14 E.S.P. Deslauriers  'A'                               50.83   1 
 -- Louis-Riel  'A'                                          DQ   2 
 -- Samuel-Genest  'A'                                       DQ   2 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maggie Scheunert          96 Garneau                5:25.71  
  2 Charlene Rhead            95 Glebe                  5:27.64  
  3 Kailan Clark              95 South Carlet           5:45.24  
  4 Kelly McDonald            95 Holy Trinity           5:45.75  
  5 Kelsey Grimes             96 Hillcrest              5:46.04  
  6 Katie Gibson              97 West Carleton          5:47.71  
  7 Chun Lien McFarland       96 Bell H.S               6:01.66  
  8 Joanne Callow             96 West Carleton          6:11.72  
  9 Kaitlyn Jones             98 Pierre Savard          6:13.78  
 10 Emily Heroux              96 Louis-Riel             6:17.47  
 11 Kiana Buzza               98 Longfields-Dav         6:31.59  
 12 Camille Poirier           96 Garneau                6:38.37  
 -- Winona Slater             95 B.Desloges                 DNS  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farah Abdulkarim          96 Gloucester             6:27.07  
  2 Nic Rupar                 96 Glebe                  6:53.80  
  3 Warren Ferguson           95 Colonel By             7:00.15  
  4 Alex Kerzner              96 Glebe                  7:02.85  
  5 Jake Weidemann            96 Colonel By             7:03.17  
  6 Daniel Mayer              97 Colonel By             7:10.69  
  7 Evan Marr                 97 Sacred Heart           7:22.17  
  8 Alexandre Morel-Banville  95 Garneau                7:25.52  
  9 Alex Smith                97 Osgoode                7:25.57  
 10 Christopher Blakeney      96 Lisgar                 7:33.84  
 11 Abdulgadir Ahmed          96 Sir Robert B           7:46.96  
 12 Justin Bhatla             95 Sir Robert B           7:56.10  
 13 Jordan Prentice           97 Bell H.S               8:00.37  
 14 Jaimy White               95 S-Genest               8:12.49  
 -- Robbie Graham             96 Brookfield                 DNS  
 -- Cameron Caughey           97 Bell H.S                   DNS  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe CI  'A'                                       4:05.59   2 
  2 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    4:10.01   2 
  3 Canterbury  'A'                                     4:12.19   2 
  4 Ashbury College  'A'                                4:20.16   2 
  5 Merivale HS  'A'                                    4:24.14   2 
  6 Lycée Claudel  'A'                                  4:28.75   2 
  7 Holy Trinity Ottawa HS  'A'                         4:38.51   1 
  8 Bell H.S  'A'                                       4:39.43   1 
  9 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     4:39.61   2 
 10 Glebe CI  'B'                                       4:51.30   1 
 11 Hillcrest  'A'                                      5:12.27   1 
 -- Béatrice-Desloges  'A'                                  SCR     
 -- Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS  'A'                             SCR     
 -- Bell H.S  'B'                                           SCR     
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Franco-Cite  'A'                                    3:36.82   2 
  2 Lycée Claudel  'A'                                  3:37.61   2 
  3 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    3:39.17   2 
  4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:45.04   2 
  5 Merivale HS  'A'                                    3:46.41   1 
  6 West Carleton S.S  'A'                              3:50.65   2 
  7 Earl of March S.S  'A'                              3:53.71   1 
  8 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     3:54.76   2 
  9 Lisgar Collegiate Institute  'A'                    3:54.92   1 
 10 Woodroffe High School  'A'                          3:58.11   1 
 11 Glebe CI  'A'                                       4:04.81   1 
 12 Hillcrest  'A'                                      4:10.16   1 
 13 Bell H.S  'A'                                       4:11.73   1 
 -- Ashbury College  'A'                                     DQ   2 
 -- South Carleton HS  'A'                                  SCR     
 -- Louis-Riel  'B'                                         SCR     
 
Event 111  Men 100 Meter I&D Disabilities
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Andrew Arden              97 Ridgemont                14.68   NWI  3 
  2 Andrew Penner             97 Woodroffe                15.04   NWI  2 
  3 Jacob Cameron-Trenka      96 Glebe                    15.18   NWI  1 
  4 Biko Melville             94 Glebe                    15.26   NWI  2 
  5 Deshawn Estwick           95 Ridgemont                15.43   NWI  3 
  6 Matthew Heatley           98 Gloucester               15.48   NWI  3 
  7 Durim Ahmeti              96 Hillcrest                15.49   NWI  2 
  8 Joshua Raymond            97 Woodroffe                16.04   NWI  2 
  9 Hamam Qwider              98 Woodroffe                17.81   NWI  1 
 10 Ahmad Ayoubie             94 Ridgemont                17.89   NWI  1 
 11 Colin Richards            96 Hillcrest                18.82   NWI  3 
 12 Richard Kalonji           94 Glebe                    19.04   NWI  2 
 13 Nicholas Hiscoe           96 Hillcrest                20.25   NWI  2 
 14 Jacob Smith               96 Hillcrest                20.26   NWI  1 
 -- Theekshana Jayanetti      98 Woodroffe                  DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 112  Women 100 Meter I&D Disabilities
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chloe Davies              96 Woodroffe                15.79   NWI 
  2 Alexandra Krauss          96 Sacred Heart             17.05   NWI 
  3 Brittany Cottee           96 Woodroffe                18.73   NWI 
  4 Asyah Shahzada            96 Hillcrest                20.55   NWI 
  5 Holli Leduc               96 Woodroffe                23.70   NWI 
  6 Jamie McKNIGHT            95 Glebe                    24.57   NWI 
 -- Simone Hawthorne          96 Woodroffe                  SCR   NWI 
 -- Needa El-Zammar           95 Glebe                      SCR   NWI 

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s