2017 – NCSSAA East Conference

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-05-11 08:30 PM
               NCSSAA East Conference Championships - 2017-05-10               
                                Track and Field                                
                         Terry Fox Athletics Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Teresa Donato             02 Glebe Colleg             13.39q  0.2  5 
  2 Vanessa Lu Langley        02 Lycee Claude             13.57q  0.9  1 
  3 Khloé Brûlé               02 De La Salle              13.95q -0.3  3 
  4 Jorja Tashlin             02 Brookfield H             13.96q +0.0  2 
  5 Amélie Lemay              02 Béatrice-Des             13.97q  0.5  6 
  6 Sarena Kowal              02 St. Patrick'             14.31q  0.9  1 
  7 Alyssa Joseph             02 De La Salle              14.33q  0.5  6 
  8 Emmanuelle Proft          02 Collège Cath             14.39q +0.0  2 
  9 Sahara Shwed              02 Canterbury -             14.40q +0.0  2 
 10 Julia Nguyen              02 Colonel By S             14.44q -0.3  3 
 11 Sarah Yeaton              02 Osgoode                  14.51q +0.0  2 
 12 Paige Fryer               02 St. Peter H.             14.61q  0.2  5 
 13 Binta Zubair              02 St. Peter H.             14.70q -0.1  4 
 14 Caroline Wang             02 Glebe Colleg             14.74q  0.9  1 
 15 Sharon Peng               02 Colonel By S             14.78q -0.1  4 
 16 Carolyn Parkes            02 Glebe Colleg             14.96q  0.5  6 
 17 Makayla Alberti           02 Gisèle-Lalon             14.99   0.9  1 
 18 Tanisha Lacombe           02 St. Peter H.             15.08  -0.3  3 
 19 Sabrina Jack              02 Béatrice-Des             15.09  -0.1  4 
 20 Serena Mpumbu             02 Samuel-Genes             15.13   0.9  1 
 21 Yasmine Desbiens          02 Lycee Claude             15.19   0.5  6 
 22 Lindsay Coulas            02 Immaculata -             15.24   0.2  5 
 23 Mia Hache                 02 Louis-Riel -             15.32  -0.3  3 
 24 Nina Mahal                02 Ashbury Coll             15.41   0.5  6 
 25 Mackenzie Johnson         02 Elmwood Scho             15.47  +0.0  2 
 26 Rebecca Xie               02 Ashbury Coll             15.51   0.2  5 
 27 Leah Durham               02 Béatrice-Des             15.58  +0.0  2 
 28 Christine Ndagijimana     02 St. Patrick'             15.69  -0.1  4 
 29 Cathy Zhang               02 Cairine Wils             15.74   0.9  1 
 30 Claire Agbor              02 St. Matthew              15.84  -0.3  3 
 31 Jenna Si                  02 Ashbury Coll             15.97  -0.3  3 
 32 Charlotte Pryor Hofley    02 Elmwood Scho             16.38  -0.1  4  16.372
 33 Lian Elian                02 Canterbury -             16.38  -0.3  3  16.376
 34 Jamie Nazaire             02 Collège Cath             16.79  -0.1  4 
 35 Nicole Chu                02 Colonel By S             16.99   0.2  5 
 36 Tessa Gibson              02 Canterbury -             17.16   0.9  1 
 37 Bial Tial                 01 Rideau HS                18.03   0.2  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Teresa Donato             02 Glebe Colleg             13.47  -0.7  2 
  2 Vanessa Lu Langley        02 Lycee Claude             13.51  -0.7  2 
  3 Amélie Lemay              02 Béatrice-Des             14.00  -0.7  2 
  4 Khloé Brûlé               02 De La Salle              14.06  -0.7  2 
  5 Jorja Tashlin             02 Brookfield H             14.11  -0.7  2 
  6 Sarena Kowal              02 St. Patrick'             14.31  -0.7  2 
  7 Emmanuelle Proft          02 Collège Cath             14.35  -0.7  2 
  8 Alyssa Joseph             02 De La Salle              14.36  -0.7  2 
  9 Binta Zubair              02 St. Peter H.             14.40  -1.5  1 
 10 Julia Nguyen              02 Colonel By S             14.51  -1.5  1 
 11 Paige Fryer               02 St. Peter H.             14.57  -1.5  1 
 12 Sahara Shwed              02 Canterbury -             14.59  -1.5  1 
 13 Sarah Yeaton              02 Osgoode                  14.84  -1.5  1 
 14 Caroline Wang             02 Glebe Colleg             14.94  -1.5  1 
 15 Carolyn Parkes            02 Glebe Colleg             14.96  -1.5  1 
 16 Sharon Peng               02 Colonel By S             15.06  -1.5  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julia Macphee             02 Glebe Colleg             27.83q +0.0  2 
  2 Kate Collings             02 Glebe Colleg             28.34q -0.6  3 
  3 Taya Toulouse             02 Louis-Riel -             28.88q -1.0  1 
  4 Amélie Lemay              02 Béatrice-Des             29.31q -1.2  4 
  5 Emmanuelle Proft          02 Collège Cath             29.76q -1.2  4 
  6 Sarena Kowal              02 St. Patrick'             30.19q -0.6  3 
  7 Paige Fryer               02 St. Peter H.             30.28q -1.0  1  30.271
  8 Joya Evans                02 Lisgar C.I.              30.28q -1.7  5  30.273
  9 Tanisha Lacombe           02 St. Peter H.             30.50q -1.2  4 
 10 Sagal Mayamuud            02 Louis-Riel -             30.58q -1.7  5 
 11 Angeline Zhang            02 Colonel By S             30.96q -1.7  5 
 12 Julia Nguyen              02 Colonel By S             30.99q -0.6  3 
 13 Makayla Alberti           02 Gisèle-Lalon             31.31q +0.0  2 
 14 Serena Mpumbu             02 Samuel-Genes             31.36q -1.0  1 
 15 Christine Ndagijimana     02 St. Patrick'             31.56q -1.7  5 
 16 Lindsay Coulas            02 Immaculata -             31.88q -1.0  1 
 17 Sarah Yeaton              02 Osgoode                  32.12  -1.2  4 
 18 Claire Agbor              02 St. Matthew              32.31  +0.0  2 
 19 Ruth Stead                02 Hillcrest -              32.38  -1.7  5 
 20 Kayla Freitas             02 Collège Cath             32.51  +0.0  2 
 21 Mackenzie Johnson         02 Elmwood Scho             32.57  -0.6  3 
 22 Janice Liang              02 Colonel By S             32.82  -1.2  4 
 23 Cathy Zhang               02 Cairine Wils             33.10  -1.0  1 
 24 Rebecca Xie               02 Ashbury Coll             33.30  -1.7  5 
 25 Claire De La Durantaye    02 Hillcrest -              33.31  +0.0  2 
 26 Jenna Si                  02 Ashbury Coll             33.43  -1.2  4 
 27 Charlotte Pryor Hofley    02 Elmwood Scho             33.64  -1.0  1 
 28 Lian Elian                02 Canterbury -             34.79  -0.6  3 
 29 Amélie Contant            02 Garneau                  36.28  +0.0  2 
 30 Tessa Gibson              02 Canterbury -             36.39  -1.7  5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Macphee             02 Glebe Colleg             27.06   2.1  2 
  2 Kate Collings             02 Glebe Colleg             27.96   2.1  2 
  3 Taya Toulouse             02 Louis-Riel -             28.64   2.1  2 
  4 Emmanuelle Proft          02 Collège Cath             29.09   2.1  2 
  5 Amélie Lemay              02 Béatrice-Des             29.49   2.1  2 
  6 Sarena Kowal              02 St. Patrick'             29.61   2.1  2 
  7 Joya Evans                02 Lisgar C.I.              29.65   2.1  2 
  8 Paige Fryer               02 St. Peter H.             29.71   2.1  2 
  9 Angeline Zhang            02 Colonel By S             29.82   1.2  1 
 10 Sagal Mayamuud            02 Louis-Riel -             29.94   1.2  1 
 11 Tanisha Lacombe           02 St. Peter H.             29.97   1.2  1 
 12 Julia Nguyen              02 Colonel By S             30.55   1.2  1 
 13 Christine Ndagijimana     02 St. Patrick'             31.14   1.2  1 
 14 Makayla Alberti           02 Gisèle-Lalon             31.24   1.2  1 
 15 Lindsay Coulas            02 Immaculata -             31.65   1.2  1 
 16 Serena Mpumbu             02 Samuel-Genes             31.94   1.2  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kate Collings             02 Glebe Colleg           1:02.69   1 
  2 Julia Macphee             02 Glebe Colleg           1:03.34   2 
  3 Erin McInerney            02 Hillcrest -            1:04.19   3 
  4 Pippa Kolking             02 Ashbury Coll           1:05.36   1 
  5 Vanessa Lu Langley        02 Lycee Claude           1:06.44   3 
  6 Taya Toulouse             02 Louis-Riel -           1:08.19   3 
  7 Sophie Whiting            02 Sir Wilfrid            1:09.12   3 
  8 Joya Evans                02 Lisgar C.I.            1:09.78   3 
  9 Sagal Mayamuud            02 Louis-Riel -           1:11.86   1 
 10 Rachel Steel              02 Glebe Colleg           1:11.92   3 
 11 Ruth Stead                02 Hillcrest -            1:12.21   1 
 12 Paige Fryer               02 St. Peter H.           1:13.14   1 
 13 Victoria Ufholz           02 Béatrice-Des           1:13.46   1 
 14 Sarah Stewart             02 Hillcrest -            1:14.49   2 
 15 Janice Liang              02 Colonel By S           1:15.44   2 
 16 Krista Koshy              02 Colonel By S           1:16.25   3 
 17 Isabella Filby            02 St. Peter H.           1:17.11   2 
 18 Maya Nussbaum             02 Lisgar C.I.            1:17.89   2 
 19 Amélie Contant            02 Garneau                1:27.47   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhea Grace                02 Lisgar C.I.            2:31.18  
  2 Sophie Weider             02 Ashbury Coll           2:38.43  
  3 Pippa Kolking             02 Ashbury Coll           2:40.08  
  4 Véronique Bolduc          02 Béatrice-Des           2:42.19  
  5 Taralyn Real              02 Canterbury -           2:42.86  
  6 Lia Ferguson              02 Lisgar C.I.            2:50.47  
  7 Juliana Ye                02 Ashbury Coll           2:51.25  
  8 Isabella Filby            02 St. Peter H.           2:52.11  
  9 Sama'a Salama             02 Colonel By S           2:53.72  
 10 Anna Fang                 02 Sir Wilfrid            2:58.34  
 11 Alexa Rioux               02 Louis-Riel -           2:59.71  
 12 Pascale Boyer             02 Collège Cath           3:02.25  
 13 Ella Widdis               02 Hillcrest -            3:05.89  
 14 Mursalin Abdulla Sofar    02 Brookfield H           3:20.02  
 15 Kaelan Jolliffe           02 Hillcrest -            3:20.14  
 16 Sarah Stewart             02 Hillcrest -            3:23.36  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Betty                02 Lisgar C.I.            5:06.75  
  2 Katie Newlove             02 St. Peter H.           5:06.77  
  3 Rhea Grace                02 Lisgar C.I.            5:17.27  
  4 Sophie Weider             02 Ashbury Coll           5:25.37  
  5 Véronique Bolduc          02 Béatrice-Des           5:26.78  
  6 Ellie Fitzgerald          02 Colonel By S           5:31.92  
  7 Georgia Forler            02 Hillcrest -            5:49.46  
  8 Sophie Whiting            02 Sir Wilfrid            5:49.52  
  9 Isabel Smith              02 Lisgar C.I.            5:51.41  
 10 Juliana Ye                02 Ashbury Coll           5:53.87  
 11 Alexa Rioux               02 Louis-Riel -           5:55.95  
 12 Victoria Ufholz           02 Béatrice-Des           5:57.74  
 13 Isabella Filby            02 St. Peter H.           6:00.32  
 14 Audrey Thebaud            02 Canterbury -           6:03.69  
 15 Ella Widdis               02 Hillcrest -            6:14.68  
 16 Leah Durham               02 Béatrice-Des           6:18.06  
 17 Sama'a Salama             02 Colonel By S           6:19.57  
 18 Lauren McElravy           02 Canterbury -           6:19.73  
 19 Angela Chen               02 Colonel By S           6:20.59  
 20 Taylor Ross-Jensen        02 Sir Wilfrid            6:38.60  
 21 Michaela Yu               02 Sir Wilfrid            6:45.98  
 22 Mursalin Abdulla Sofar    02 Brookfield H           7:13.81  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Newlove             02 St. Peter H.          10:50.72  
  2 Emma Betty                02 Lisgar C.I.           10:51.03  
  3 Georgia Forler            02 Hillcrest -           12:38.87  
  4 Alexa Rioux               02 Louis-Riel -          13:43.68  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Vanessa Lu Langley        02 Lycee Claude             13.80  +0.0  2 
  2 Erin McInerney            02 Hillcrest -              14.94  -0.2  1 
  3 Rachel Steel              02 Glebe Colleg             15.20  -0.2  1 
  4 Claire De La Durantaye    02 Hillcrest -              16.58  +0.0  2 
  5 Piper Parkinson           02 Colonel By S             16.60  -0.2  1 
  6 Emmanuelle Proft          02 Collège Cath             16.66  +0.0  2 
  7 Jillian Texeira           02 Canterbury -             16.89  -0.2  1 
  8 Maya Frojmovic            02 Lisgar C.I.              16.93  -0.2  1 
  9 Kaelan Jolliffe           02 Hillcrest -              17.10  -0.2  1 
 10 Sharon Peng               02 Colonel By S             17.27  +0.0  2 
 11 Angeline Zhang            02 Colonel By S             17.38  -0.2  1 
 12 Binta Zubair              02 St. Peter H.             17.49  +0.0  2 
 13 Mackenzie Kitchen         02 Glebe Colleg             17.50  +0.0  2 
 14 Anara Hopley              02 Canterbury -             17.51  +0.0  2 
 15 Pascale Boyer             02 Collège Cath             17.73  -0.2  1 
 16 Kathryn Stevenson         02 Canterbury -             17.87  +0.0  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Collings             02 Glebe Colleg             51.60  
  2 Pippa Kolking             02 Ashbury Coll             53.08  
  3 Mackenzie Kitchen         02 Glebe Colleg             54.93  
  4 Angela Chen               02 Colonel By S           1:02.47  
  5 Erin McInerney            02 Hillcrest -            1:02.98  
  6 Kaelan Jolliffe           02 Hillcrest -            1:04.11  
  7 Piper Parkinson           02 Colonel By S           1:06.43  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                        53.69  
  2 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              57.64  
  3 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                    57.69  
  4 Canterbury - Ottawa  'A'                              59.51  
  5 Hillcrest - Ottawa  'A'                             1:00.46  
  6 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                       1:00.66  
 -- Béatrice-Desloges  'A'                                   DQ   Rule 170.7
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Kitchen         02 Glebe Colleg             1.45m  
  2 Victoria Ufholz           02 Béatrice-Des             1.35m  
  3 Taya Toulouse             02 Louis-Riel -             1.30m  
  3 Joya Evans                02 Lisgar C.I.              1.30m  
  5 Maya Ouellet              02 Collège Cath             1.25m  
  5 Nina Mahal                02 Ashbury Coll             1.25m  
  7 Claire De La Durantaye    02 Hillcrest -              1.20m  
  8 Piper Parkinson           02 Colonel By S            J1.20m  
  9 Nicole Chu                02 Colonel By S             1.15m  
 -- Jasmine Lyons             02 Glebe Colleg                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Teresa Donato             02 Glebe Colleg             4.85m   NWI 
  2 Julia Nguyen              02 Colonel By S             4.50m   NWI 
  3 Sharon Peng               02 Colonel By S             4.40m   NWI 
  4 Milena Djordjevic         02 Brookfield H             4.39m   NWI 
  5 Maggie McKirdy            02 Gloucester H             4.33m   NWI 
  6 Jessica Wong              02 Gloucester H             4.17m   NWI 
  7 Ana Spasojevic            02 Colonel By S             4.10m   NWI 
  8 Binta Zubair              02 St. Peter H.             4.04m   NWI 
  9 Sabrina Jack              02 Béatrice-Des             3.95m   NWI 
 10 Mia Hache                 02 Louis-Riel -             3.93m   NWI 
 11 Kiera Rogers              02 Ridgemont HS            J3.93m   NWI 
 12 Jorja Tashlin             02 Brookfield H             3.86m   NWI 
 13 Caroline Wang             02 Glebe Colleg             3.81m   NWI 
 14 Yasmine Desbiens          02 Lycee Claude             3.79m   NWI 
 15 Lindsay Coulas            02 Immaculata -             3.63m   NWI 
 16 Anara Hopley              02 Canterbury -             3.52m   NWI 
 17 Maya Ouellet              02 Collège Cath             3.44m   NWI 
 18 Nina Mahal                02 Ashbury Coll             3.36m   NWI 
 19 Isabel Smith              02 Lisgar C.I.              2.84m   NWI 
 20 Tessa Gibson              02 Canterbury -             2.49m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Angela Chen               02 Colonel By S             8.98m   NWI 
  2 Teresa Donato             02 Glebe Colleg             8.84m   NWI 
  3 Krista Koshy              02 Colonel By S             8.83m   NWI 
  4 Kaitlyn Bennett           02 Colonel By S             7.61m   NWI 
  5 Kathryn Stevenson         02 Canterbury -             7.48m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Effenberger       02 Samuel-Genes             9.16m  
  2 Jackie Andre              02 Immaculata -             8.20m  
  3 Avery Walker              02 Immaculata -             8.03m  
  4 Sophie McDonald           02 Hillcrest -              7.90m  
  5 Jamie Nazaire             02 Collège Cath             7.36m  
  6 Angeline Zhang            02 Colonel By S             7.17m  
  7 Jessica Fougère           02 Lycee Claude             7.05m  
  8 Nicole Chu                02 Colonel By S             6.29m  
  9 Youssra Rachmouni         02 Lycee Claude             5.73m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackie Andre              02 Immaculata -            22.42m  
  2 Khloé Brûlé               02 De La Salle             20.59m  
  3 Katherine Zucker          02 Ashbury Coll            15.83m  
  4 Jessica Fougère           02 Lycee Claude            14.80m  
  5 Avery Walker              02 Immaculata -            14.65m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Hicks              02 Gloucester H            27.19m  
  2 Jessica Glass             02 Sir Wilfrid             23.20m  
  3 Jillian Texeira           02 Canterbury -            20.53m  
  4 Jackie Andre              02 Immaculata -            19.09m  
  5 Sophie McDonald           02 Hillcrest -             16.80m  
  6 Katherine Zucker          02 Ashbury Coll            16.30m  
  7 Lia Ferguson              02 Lisgar C.I.             14.26m  
  8 Colleen Howes             02 Canterbury -            13.60m  
  9 Kaitlyn Effenberger       02 Samuel-Genes            12.60m  
 10 Avery Walker              02 Immaculata -            11.35m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Vieux               01 Louis-Riel -             12.53q  1.4  5 
  2 Jenna Matsukubo           01 Glebe Colleg             13.00q  2.4  4 
  3 Andreanne Saint-Sauveur   01 Gisèle-Lalon             13.47q  1.5  1 
  4 Allison Rupar             01 Glebe Colleg             13.76q  1.5  3 
  5 Yun Chiao Huang           01 Ashbury Coll             14.07q  1.4  5 
  6 Mackenzie Currier         01 Canterbury -             14.10q  1.4  5 
  7 Alexia Iyabor             01 St. Peter H.             14.16q  1.8  2 
  8 Amelia Bayelanga          01 Louis-Riel -             14.20q  1.5  3 
  9 Daijah Bascon             01 Glebe Colleg             14.28q  1.8  2 
 10 Fausdy Mwamini            01 Immaculata -             14.31q  1.5  1 
 11 Lovely Dory               01 Gisèle-Lalon             14.37q  2.4  4  14.361
 12 Alexa Clarke              01 Cairine Wils             14.37q  1.8  2  14.365
 13 Noelle Divakou            01 Franco-Cite              14.41q  1.5  3 
 14 Tieshauna Bien-Aimé       01 Rideau HS                14.72q  1.5  1 
 15 Julie Muboyayi            01 Gisèle-Lalon             14.77q  1.5  3 
 16 Amanda Featherstone       01 Hillcrest -              14.78q  2.4  4 
 17 Ariane Horrall            01 De La Salle              15.01   1.5  3 
 18 Haigann Fevrier-Presiden  01 Ashbury Coll             15.03   1.5  3 
 19 Josephine Ding            01 Colonel By S             15.04   1.4  5 
 20 Qivvzah Poullard          01 St. Peter H.             15.23   1.5  1 
 21 Vanessa Tshibangu Buima   01 St. Peter H.             15.32   2.4  4 
 22 Kennedy Reid              01 Elmwood Scho             15.33   1.5  3 
 23 Emma Ruzicka              01 Ashbury Coll             15.37   1.5  1 
 24 Amanda Nightingale        01 Elmwood Scho             15.46   2.4  4 
 25 Karen Binnah              02 Lester B Pea             15.58   1.5  1 
 26 Karolyn McGovern          01 Franco-Cite              15.78   1.8  2 
 27 Irissa N'Da               02 Lester B Pea             16.15   1.4  5 
 28 Julie Labelle             01 St. Matthew              16.36   1.8  2 
 29 Athena Jacques            01 Gisèle-Lalon             16.85   1.8  2 
 30 Rachel Gao                01 Colonel By S             17.57   1.5  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Vieux               01 Louis-Riel -             12.49   0.5  2 
  2 Jenna Matsukubo           01 Glebe Colleg             13.19   0.5  2 
  3 Andreanne Saint-Sauveur   01 Gisèle-Lalon             13.39   0.5  2 
  4 Allison Rupar             01 Glebe Colleg             13.85   0.5  2 
  5 Alexia Iyabor             01 St. Peter H.             13.89   0.5  2 
  6 Yun Chiao Huang           01 Ashbury Coll             14.10   0.5  2 
  7 Mackenzie Currier         01 Canterbury -             14.14   0.5  2 
  8 Daijah Bascon             01 Glebe Colleg             14.19   0.7  1 
  9 Alexa Clarke              01 Cairine Wils             14.33   0.7  1 
 10 Noelle Divakou            01 Franco-Cite              14.34   0.7  1 
 11 Amelia Bayelanga          01 Louis-Riel -             14.37   0.5  2 
 12 Lovely Dory               01 Gisèle-Lalon             14.52   0.7  1 
 13 Fausdy Mwamini            01 Immaculata -             14.59   0.7  1 
 14 Amanda Featherstone       01 Hillcrest -              14.93   0.7  1 
 15 Julie Muboyayi            01 Gisèle-Lalon             14.94   0.7  1 
 16 Tieshauna Bien-Aimé       01 Rideau HS                14.95   0.7  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Vieux               01 Louis-Riel -             26.28q -0.5  5 
  2 Jenna Matsukubo           01 Glebe Colleg             27.19q +0.0  2 
  3 Katherine Petrut          01 Louis-Riel -             29.32q -0.5  5 
  4 Abigail Lafleur           01 De La Salle              29.48q -1.1  1 
  5 Allison Rupar             01 Glebe Colleg             29.50q -1.1  1 
  6 Mackenzie Currier         01 Canterbury -             29.94q -1.1  1 
  7 Amelia Bayelanga          01 Louis-Riel -             29.96q +0.0  2 
  8 Fausdy Mwamini            01 Immaculata -             30.00q -0.9  3 
  9 Maddy Kushner             01 Glebe Colleg             30.16q  1.1  4 
 10 Alexia Iyabor             01 St. Peter H.             30.50q +0.0  2 
 11 Lovely Dory               01 Gisèle-Lalon             30.55q +0.0  2 
 12 Lauren Eckenswiller       01 De La Salle              31.52q -0.9  3 
 13 Taia Glover               01 St. Matthew              31.55q +0.0  2 
 14 Julie Muboyayi            01 Gisèle-Lalon             31.71q -1.1  1 
 15 Vanessa Tshibangu Buima   01 St. Peter H.             31.95q -0.9  3 
 16 Tieshauna Bien-Aimé       01 Rideau HS                32.06q  1.1  4 
 17 Emma Ruzicka              01 Ashbury Coll             32.61  -0.9  3 
 18 Amanda Nightingale        01 Elmwood Scho             33.20  -0.9  3 
 19 Charlotte Ferrier         01 De La Salle              33.33   1.1  4 
 20 Rayan Jaber               01 St. Matthew              35.11   1.1  4 
 21 Julie Labelle             01 St. Matthew              36.24  -1.1  1 
 22 Athena Jacques            01 Gisèle-Lalon             38.58   1.1  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenna Matsukubo           01 Glebe Colleg             26.87   0.7  2 
  2 Kayla Vieux               01 Louis-Riel -             27.87   0.7  2 
  3 Abigail Lafleur           01 De La Salle              29.15   0.7  2 
  4 Katherine Petrut          01 Louis-Riel -             29.33   0.7  2 
  5 Amelia Bayelanga          01 Louis-Riel -             29.43   0.7  2 
  6 Allison Rupar             01 Glebe Colleg             29.48   0.7  2 
  7 Mackenzie Currier         01 Canterbury -             29.91   0.7  2 
  8 Maddy Kushner             01 Glebe Colleg             30.11   1.1  1 
  9 Fausdy Mwamini            01 Immaculata -             30.86   0.7  2 
 10 Alexia Iyabor             01 St. Peter H.             31.16   1.1  1 
 11 Taia Glover               01 St. Matthew              31.30   1.1  1 
 12 Vanessa Tshibangu Buima   01 St. Peter H.             31.32   1.1  1 
 13 Julie Muboyayi            01 Gisèle-Lalon             31.40   1.1  1 
 14 Lauren Eckenswiller       01 De La Salle              31.55   1.1  1 
 15 Lovely Dory               01 Gisèle-Lalon             32.04   1.1  1 
 16 Tieshauna Bien-Aimé       01 Rideau HS                33.31   1.1  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abigail Lafleur           01 De La Salle            1:07.05   1 
  2 Katherine Petrut          01 Louis-Riel -           1:07.68   2 
  3 Eleni Pantieras           01 Colonel By S           1:08.12   2 
  4 Mackenzie Currier         01 Canterbury -           1:08.30   3 
  5 Mirella Deng              01 Ashbury Coll           1:10.88   1 
  6 Lixin Chu                 01 Lisgar C.I.            1:11.30   2 
  7 Julia Barlas              01 Ashbury Coll           1:11.36   2 
  8 Anna-Maria Lachowicz-Kol  01 Franco-Cite            1:11.65   1 
  9 Solit Isak                01 Glebe Colleg           1:13.34   3 
 10 Melissa Raymond           01 Cairine Wils           1:15.65   1 
 11 Fausdy Mwamini            01 Immaculata -           1:16.21   3 
 12 Logan Bach                01 Cairine Wils           1:18.05   2 
 13 Paige Ladouceur           01 St. Peter H.           1:18.27   3 
 14 Rayan Jaber               01 St. Matthew            1:24.02   2 
 15 Emily Chen                01 Colonel By S           1:25.64   1 
 16 Valerie Musyimi           01 Immaculata -           1:41.55   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erika Johnson             01 Colonel By S           2:39.47  
  2 Frances Hallen            01 Colonel By S           2:41.63  
  3 Mirella Deng              01 Ashbury Coll           2:45.45  
  4 Lixin Chu                 01 Lisgar C.I.            2:49.91  
  5 Natara Ng                 01 Lisgar C.I.            2:50.45  
  6 Naomi Collingridge        01 Ridgemont HS           2:52.71  
  7 Amanda Hamilton           01 Hillcrest -            2:54.02  
  8 Alexa Clarke              01 Cairine Wils           3:03.77  
  9 Meili Collingridge        02 Ridgemont HS           3:06.92  
 10 Logan Bach                01 Cairine Wils           3:10.12  
 11 Paige Ladouceur           01 St. Peter H.           3:11.17  
 12 Aliya Sallam              01 Lisgar C.I.            3:12.85  
 13 Emily Chen                01 Colonel By S           3:24.05  
 14 Valerie Musyimi           01 Immaculata -           3:43.52  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teagan Shapansky          01 Glebe Colleg           4:57.34  
  2 Rosalyn Barrett           01 Glebe Colleg           5:18.87  
  3 Erika Johnson             01 Colonel By S           5:20.60  
  4 Sarah Moore               01 Glebe Colleg           5:31.55  
  5 Frances Hallen            01 Colonel By S           5:36.45  
  6 Amanda Hamilton           01 Hillcrest -            5:52.59  
  7 Natara Ng                 01 Lisgar C.I.            5:54.61  
  8 Erica Leighton            01 Lisgar C.I.            6:14.77  
  9 Meili Collingridge        02 Ridgemont HS           6:17.26  
 10 Aliya Sallam              01 Lisgar C.I.            6:17.79  
 11 Emelyn Rodgers            01 De La Salle            6:17.80  
 12 Ailish Saranchuk          01 Elmwood Scho           6:18.91  
 13 Lydia Kropp               01 Hillcrest -            6:20.00  
 14 Emma Kardos               01 St. Matthew            6:44.02  
 15 Emily Chen                01 Colonel By S           6:59.80  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teagan Shapansky          01 Glebe Colleg          11:39.28  
  2 Rosalyn Barrett           01 Glebe Colleg          11:51.90  
  3 Sarah Moore               01 Glebe Colleg          12:10.80  
  4 Erica Leighton            01 Lisgar C.I.           13:39.56  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kadiatou Wann             01 Louis-Riel -             13.17   0.4  2 
  2 Andreanne Saint-Sauveur   01 Gisèle-Lalon             13.52   1.0  1 
  3 Akira Halmai-Cooper       01 Lisgar C.I.              14.42   0.4  2 
  4 Brianna Lu                01 Colonel By S             15.07   1.0  1 
  5 Shirley Zhu               01 Lisgar C.I.              15.43   1.0  1 
  6 Solit Isak                01 Glebe Colleg             16.11   0.4  2 
  7 Logan Iwanoff             01 Ashbury Coll             16.32   1.0  1 
  8 Amanda Featherstone       01 Hillcrest -              17.00   1.0  1 
 -- Yun Chiao Huang           01 Ashbury Coll               DNF   0.4  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianna Lu                01 Colonel By S             52.60  
  2 Eleni Pantieras           01 Colonel By S             52.66  
  3 Solit Isak                01 Glebe Colleg             56.33  
  4 Melissa Raymond           01 Cairine Wils           1:00.39  
  5 Aliya Sallam              01 Lisgar C.I.            1:05.07  
  6 Frances Hallen            01 Colonel By S           1:07.08  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              53.25   1 
  2 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                        53.68   1 
  3 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                         56.53   1 
  4 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                             56.78   1 
  5 De La Salle E.S.P. - Ottawa  'A'                      57.55   2 
  6 Hillcrest - Ottawa  'A'                             1:00.11   1 
  7 St. Peter H.S. - Ottawa  'A'                        1:00.39   2 
  8 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                  1:00.89   2 
  9 St. Matthew C.H.S.  'A'                             1:01.03   2 
 -- Franco-Cite - Ottawa  'A'                                DQ   1  Rule 170.7
 -- Lester B Pearson - Ottawa  'A'                           DQ   2  Rule 170.7
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erika Johnson             01 Colonel By S             1.40m  
  2 Kadiatou Wann             01 Louis-Riel -            J1.40m  
  3 Julia Fulton              01 Franco-Cite              1.35m  
  4 Allie Cui                 01 Colonel By S             1.20m  
  5 Olivia Gault              01 Cairine Wils            J1.20m  
  6 Rachel Gao                01 Colonel By S             1.15m  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kadiatou Wann             01 Louis-Riel -             4.99m   NWI 
  2 Jasmine Wu                01 Lisgar C.I.              4.54m   NWI 
  3 Josephine Ding            01 Colonel By S             4.20m   NWI 
  4 Dana Dufour               01 Gloucester H             4.12m   NWI 
  5 Meili Collingridge        02 Ridgemont HS             3.95m   NWI 
  5 Allie Cui                 01 Colonel By S             3.95m   NWI 
  7 Amelia Bayelanga          01 Louis-Riel -             3.86m   NWI 
  8 Sarrah Gebru              01 Colonel By S             3.83m   NWI 
  9 Raina Barara              01 Canterbury -             3.80m   NWI 
 10 Olivia Russo              01 Ashbury Coll             3.79m   NWI 
 11 Kaleigh Johnson Martin    01 St. Matthew              3.75m   NWI 
 12 Tieshauna Bien-Aimé       01 Rideau HS                3.67m   NWI 
 13 Anoushka Addo             01 St. Peter H.             3.55m   NWI 
 14 Julia Fulton              01 Franco-Cite              3.41m   NWI 
 15 Courtney Broeker          01 Ridgemont HS             3.07m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jasmine Wu                01 Lisgar C.I.             10.02m   NWI 
  2 Brianna Lu                01 Colonel By S             9.61m   NWI 
  3 Josephine Ding            01 Colonel By S             8.99m   NWI 
  4 Allie Cui                 01 Colonel By S             8.46m   NWI 
  5 Ariane Horrall            01 De La Salle              6.96m   NWI 
  6 Baoer Yang                02 Ashbury Coll             6.81m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Qivvzah Poullard          01 St. Peter H.             8.90m  
  2 Charlotte Jerome          01 Colonel By S             8.14m  
  3 Vanessa Tshibangu Buima   01 St. Peter H.             7.98m  
  4 Emily-Grace Linton-Lebla  02 Lester B Pea             7.96m  
  5 Thalia Guardado           01 Cairine Wils             7.68m  
  6 Beatrice Shirambere       01 Rideau HS                7.53m  
  7 Emelyn Rodgers            01 De La Salle              7.50m  
  8 Sezgi Yanikomeroglu       01 Colonel By S             6.97m  
  9 Teopista Nishimwe         02 Rideau HS                6.75m  
 10 Anoushka Addo             01 St. Peter H.             6.61m  
 11 Yaingy Bani               01 St. Peter H.             6.51m  
 12 Bolang Ye                 01 Ashbury Coll             4.62m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beatrice Shirambere       01 Rideau HS               16.28m  
  2 Teopista Nishimwe         02 Rideau HS               15.63m  
  3 Sezgi Yanikomeroglu       01 Colonel By S            15.50m  
  4 Kelly Godkin              01 Ashbury Coll            15.05m  
  5 Qivvzah Poullard          01 St. Peter H.            14.93m  
  6 Charlotte Ferrier         01 De La Salle             14.89m  
  7 Julia Barlas              01 Ashbury Coll            14.83m  
  8 Charlotte Jerome          01 Colonel By S            13.14m  
  9 Lauren Eckenswiller       01 De La Salle             12.12m  
 10 Ariane Horrall            01 De La Salle             10.89m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dana Dufour               01 Gloucester H            23.33m  
  2 Emily Money               01 Hillcrest -             20.27m  
  3 Kelly Godkin              01 Ashbury Coll            17.50m  
  4 Lydia Kropp               01 Hillcrest -             16.88m  
  5 Julia Barlas              01 Ashbury Coll            16.80m  
  6 Beatrice Shirambere       01 Rideau HS               16.69m  
  7 Yaingy Bani               01 St. Peter H.            16.36m  
  8 Anoushka Addo             01 St. Peter H.            14.76m  
  9 Bolang Ye                 01 Ashbury Coll            13.15m  
 10 Charlotte Ferrier         01 De La Salle             12.52m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anesi Anyia               00 St. Peter H.             12.78q -1.1  3 
  2 Keira Galloway            99 Glebe Colleg             12.89q -0.2  4 
  3 Elodie Drew               99 De La Salle              13.18q -1.1  3 
  4 Mikayla Trudeau Meisner   99 Osgoode                  13.21q -0.2  4 
  5 Annabelle Gagne           00 Louis-Riel -             13.34q  0.5  2 
  6 Rinila Haridas            00 Lisgar C.I.              13.40q -0.2  4 
  7 Michelle Ayotte           00 Cairine Wils             13.53q -2.7  6 
  8 Beth Fishwick             99 Osgoode                  13.66q  1.0  1 
  9 Linnea Dalvi              00 Elmwood Scho             13.67q -2.7  6 
 10 Sara Maclure              00 Ashbury Coll             13.72q  1.0  1 
 11 Stéphanie Lapolice        99 Garneau                  13.73q  0.5  2 
 12 Justina Beard             99 Osgoode                  13.94q  0.5  2 
 13 Emily Pike                99 Hillcrest -              13.97q  1.0  1 
 14 Fatoumata Fofana          00 Louis-Riel -             14.02q -1.5  5 
 15 Faridah Maliki-Sifa       00 Samuel-Genes             14.18q  0.5  2 
 16 Michelle Mozenson         00 Lisgar C.I.              14.41q -1.5  5 
 17 Kayla Colman              99 Sir Wilfrid              14.47  -1.1  3 
 18 Jenna Reid                00 Colonel By S             14.51   1.0  1  14.506
 18 Hannah Zettel             00 Colonel By S             14.51   0.5  2  14.506
 20 Valorhya-Angie(lory) Ber  00 Samuel-Genes             14.74  -1.5  5 
 21 Mikhaila Joseph           00 Sir Wilfrid              15.02   0.5  2 
 22 Clara Gates-Flaherty      00 Cairine Wils             15.08  -1.1  3 
 23 Emilie Cheff              99 Franco-Cite              15.31  -0.2  4 
 24 Jenna Mollison            00 Sir Wilfrid              15.57  -0.2  4 
 25 Karen Brunot              99 Immaculata -             15.58   0.5  2 
 26 Marie-Aude N'Dri          99 Samuel-Genes             15.95  -2.7  6 
 27 Arianne Jobin             00 Gisèle-Lalon             16.16   1.0  1 
 28 Anna Lepsoe               00 Ashbury Coll             16.22  -2.7  6 
 29 Angel Vaughan             98 Lester B Pea             16.37  -1.5  5 
 30 Hope Wilson               00 Hillcrest -              16.73  -2.7  6 
 31 Miranda Barber            00 St. Matthew              16.86  -1.5  5 
 32 Jaime Macinnis            00 Cairine Wils             17.22   1.0  1 
 33 Chelsea McCloskey         98 Ottawa Tech              18.00  -1.5  5 
 34 Stella Vu                 00 Gloucester H             18.19  -1.5  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Keira Galloway            99 Glebe Colleg             12.54   0.2  2 
  2 Anesi Anyia               00 St. Peter H.             12.57   0.2  2 
  3 Mikayla Trudeau Meisner   99 Osgoode                  12.98   0.2  2 
  4 Elodie Drew               99 De La Salle              13.12   0.2  2 
  5 Rinila Haridas            00 Lisgar C.I.              13.16   0.2  2 
  6 Linnea Dalvi              00 Elmwood Scho             13.19   1.8  1 
  7 Michelle Ayotte           00 Cairine Wils             13.31   0.2  2 
  8 Stéphanie Lapolice        99 Garneau                  13.52   1.8  1 
  9 Annabelle Gagne           00 Louis-Riel -             13.56   0.2  2  13.554
 10 Fatoumata Fofana          00 Louis-Riel -             13.56   1.8  1  13.557
 11 Beth Fishwick             99 Osgoode                  13.57   0.2  2 
 12 Sara Maclure              00 Ashbury Coll             13.71   1.8  1 
 13 Justina Beard             99 Osgoode                  13.76   1.8  1 
 14 Emily Pike                99 Hillcrest -              13.87   1.8  1 
 15 Michelle Mozenson         00 Lisgar C.I.              13.99   1.8  1 
 16 Faridah Maliki-Sifa       00 Samuel-Genes             14.04   1.8  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharelle Samuel           00 Ashbury Coll             25.21q  0.6  2 
  2 Keira Galloway            99 Glebe Colleg             25.47q  2.1  1 
  3 Anesi Anyia               00 St. Peter H.             25.62q  2.1  1 
  4 Mikayla Trudeau Meisner   99 Osgoode                  26.58q  2.1  1 
  5 Linnea Dalvi              00 Elmwood Scho             26.61q  0.7  3 
  6 Michelle Ayotte           00 Cairine Wils             27.92q  0.7  3 
  7 Caroline Poirier          00 Louis-Riel -             28.24q  0.6  2 
  8 Beth Fishwick             99 Osgoode                  28.48q  0.6  2 
  9 Stéphanie Lapolice        99 Garneau                  28.94q  0.7  3 
 10 Justina Beard             99 Osgoode                  29.17q  1.6  4 
 11 Sarah Brazeau             00 Béatrice-Des             29.40q  2.1  1 
 12 Sierra Smith              00 Louis-Riel -             30.58q  1.6  4 
 13 Jenna Reid                00 Colonel By S             31.10q  0.7  3 
 14 Laura Jarrett             99 St. Peter H.             31.18q  0.7  3 
 15 Bridget Whynot            00 Sir Wilfrid              31.32q  1.6  4 
 16 Natalia Albrecht          00 Lisgar C.I.              31.44q  0.6  2 
 17 Rolanda Ahadjiste         99 St. Peter H.             31.67   1.6  4 
 18 Fayola Gaspar             00 St. Patrick'             32.09   0.6  2 
 19 Jenna Mollison            00 Sir Wilfrid              32.19   0.6  2 
 20 Emilie Cheff              99 Franco-Cite              32.26   0.6  2 
 21 Karen Brunot              99 Immaculata -             32.71   0.6  2 
 22 Marie-Aude N'Dri          99 Samuel-Genes             33.64   0.7  3 
 23 Tabo Paul                 00 St. Patrick'             34.28   2.1  1 
 24 Arianne Jobin             00 Gisèle-Lalon             34.35   1.6  4 
 25 Miranda Barber            00 St. Matthew              34.68   2.1  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharelle Samuel           00 Ashbury Coll             24.81   0.5  2 
  2 Anesi Anyia               00 St. Peter H.             25.52   0.5  2 
  3 Keira Galloway            99 Glebe Colleg             25.57   0.5  2 
  4 Mikayla Trudeau Meisner   99 Osgoode                  26.73   0.5  2 
  5 Linnea Dalvi              00 Elmwood Scho             27.42   0.5  2 
  6 Caroline Poirier          00 Louis-Riel -             27.80   0.5  2 
  7 Michelle Ayotte           00 Cairine Wils             28.26   0.5  2 
  8 Sarah Brazeau             00 Béatrice-Des             28.74   0.8  1 
  9 Beth Fishwick             99 Osgoode                  28.84   0.5  2 
 10 Justina Beard             99 Osgoode                  28.89   0.8  1 
 11 Stéphanie Lapolice        99 Garneau                  28.95   0.8  1 
 12 Laura Jarrett             99 St. Peter H.             31.07   0.8  1 
 13 Natalia Albrecht          00 Lisgar C.I.              31.43   0.8  1 
 14 Bridget Whynot            00 Sir Wilfrid              31.55   0.8  1 
 15 Jenna Reid                00 Colonel By S             32.30   0.8  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sharelle Samuel           00 Ashbury Coll             55.57   2 
  2 Maéliss Trapeau           99 Lycee Claude             58.68   2 
  3 Julia Maine               99 Lisgar C.I.              59.98   1 
  4 Linnea Dalvi              00 Elmwood Scho           1:01.56   1 
  5 Beth Fishwick             99 Osgoode                1:05.22   1 
  6 Chloe Walker              00 Immaculata -           1:05.66   3 
  7 Lila Ndinsil              01 Louis-Riel -           1:08.69   1 
  8 Jennifer Tenasco          99 Immaculata -           1:08.99   2 
  9 Josilyn Schenk            00 Ashbury Coll           1:10.56   3 
 10 Hannah Gray               99 St. Peter H.           1:11.07   1 
 11 Sara Gauthier             00 Garneau                1:14.11   2 
 12 Merveille Salama          00 Samuel-Genes           1:15.81   2 
 13 Tabo Paul                 00 St. Patrick'           1:19.87   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maéliss Trapeau           99 Lycee Claude           2:16.32  
  2 Julia Maine               99 Lisgar C.I.            2:18.04  
  3 Nina Whitford             00 Glebe Colleg           2:22.09  
  4 Skylar Ng                 99 Lisgar C.I.            2:34.85  
  5 Charlotte Lipin           00 Canterbury -           2:36.65  
  6 Chloe Walker              00 Immaculata -           2:38.72  
  7 Renata Kingston           98 Louis-Riel -           2:39.36  
  8 Josilyn Schenk            00 Ashbury Coll           2:40.17  
  9 Jennifer Tenasco          99 Immaculata -           2:40.89  
 10 Caroline Alince           99 Canterbury -           2:48.42  
 11 Katie Laurie              00 Colonel By S           2:59.74  
 12 Bilisuma Kiri             99 Rideau HS              2:59.78  
 13 Samantha Nicholls         98 Richard Pfaf           3:09.92  
 14 Joyce Kabamba             99 Hillcrest -            3:15.57  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mei Mei Weston            00 Glebe Colleg           4:47.99  
  2 Keili Shepherd            99 Glebe Colleg           4:52.69  
  3 Marin Scotten             99 Sir Wilfrid            5:10.22  
  4 Mollie Soroczan-Wright    00 Colonel By S           5:11.34  
  5 Skylar Ng                 99 Lisgar C.I.            5:12.02  
  6 Renata Kingston           98 Louis-Riel -           5:27.54  
  7 Sara Borrens              99 Franco-Cite            5:29.36  
  8 Josilyn Schenk            00 Ashbury Coll           5:42.39  
  9 Katie Gay                 00 Ashbury Coll           5:47.77  
 10 Noa Caspi                 00 Ashbury Coll           6:09.11  
 11 Bilisuma Kiri             99 Rideau HS              6:14.24  
 12 Saa Mer Ree               99 Rideau HS              6:25.78  
 13 Katie Laurie              00 Colonel By S           6:32.87  
 14 Milica Ristovski          00 Colonel By S           6:33.49  
 15 Annika Majcher            99 Sir Wilfrid            6:54.72  
 16 Mawaia Elkbouli           00 Brookfield H           7:12.78  
 17 Nimo Osman                00 Rideau HS              7:17.38  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keili Shepherd            99 Glebe Colleg          10:31.17  
  2 Alia Sanger               99 Lisgar C.I.           10:40.60  
  3 Mollie Soroczan-Wright    00 Colonel By S          11:15.19  
  4 Abigail Lea               00 Cairine Wils          11:50.39  
  5 Annika Wong               00 Canterbury -          11:52.24  
  6 Sara Borrens              99 Franco-Cite           11:53.05  
  7 Nimo Osman                00 Rideau HS             13:27.62  
  8 Saa Mer Ree               99 Rideau HS             14:03.40  
  9 Milica Ristovski          00 Colonel By S          14:03.42  
 10 Megan Parsons             99 Ottawa Tech           14:59.03  
 -- Katie Gay                 00 Ashbury Coll               DNF  
 -- Bilisuma Kiri             99 Rideau HS                  DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Keira Galloway            99 Glebe Colleg             14.18   0.3  2 
  2 Emma Zucker               99 Ashbury Coll             15.60   0.3  2 
  3 Caroline Poirier          00 Louis-Riel -             16.70   0.3  2 
  4 Alexa Shabinsky           99 Ashbury Coll             17.04   0.1  1 
  5 Stephanie Lalonde         00 Louis-Riel -             17.78   0.1  1 
  6 Stéphanie Lapolice        99 Garneau                  18.61   0.3  2 
  7 Emily Pike                99 Hillcrest -              18.82   0.1  1 
  8 Hannah Zettel             00 Colonel By S             19.88   0.3  2 
  9 Kayla Casavant            99 Glebe Colleg             21.08   0.1  1 
 10 Juliana Sotomayor         99 Béatrice-Des             21.64   0.3  2 
 11 Clara Gates-Flaherty      00 Cairine Wils             21.73   0.1  1 
 12 Caroline Alince           99 Canterbury -             21.74   0.1  1 
 13 Jenna Reid                00 Colonel By S             21.90   0.1  1 
 14 Naomi Nsungani            99 St. Patrick'             23.49   0.1  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sharelle Samuel           00 Ashbury Coll           1:06.24   1 
  2 Alexa Shabinsky           99 Ashbury Coll           1:10.51   2 
  3 Mikayla Trudeau Meisner   99 Osgoode                1:14.36   1 
  4 Sarah Brazeau             00 Béatrice-Des           1:16.01   2 
  5 Sierra Smith              00 Louis-Riel -           1:16.36   2 
  6 Hannah Zettel             00 Colonel By S           1:17.25   1 
  7 Lauren McPhee             00 Immaculata -           1:20.13   2 
  8 Hannah Gray               99 St. Peter H.           1:20.97   1 
  9 Julia Watson              00 Immaculata -           1:21.19   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                         51.31   2 
  2 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              52.81   1 
  3 Osgoode  'A'                                          53.65   1 
  4 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                        53.75   1 
  5 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                             53.86   2 
  6 St. Peter H.S. - Ottawa  'A'                          54.91   1 
  7 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                    56.70   1 
  8 Cairine Wilson - Ottawa  'A'                          58.78   1 
  9 Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S - Otta  'A'                   58.91   1 
 10 Immaculata - Ottawa  'A'                              59.78   2 
 -- Hillcrest - Ottawa  'A'                                  DQ   2  Rule 170.7
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandra Korolev         00 Colonel By S             1.45m  
  2 Naomi Nsungani            99 St. Patrick'             1.40m  
  3 Vanessa Laporte           00 Louis-Riel -            J1.40m  
  4 Linda Muteba              99 Béatrice-Des             1.30m  
  5 Genevieve Fleuriau Chate  02 Colonel By S            J1.30m  
  6 Lila Ndinsil              01 Louis-Riel -             1.25m  
  7 Mizuho Harada             00 Gloucester H            J1.25m  
  8 Danielle Poirier          99 Béatrice-Des             1.20m  
  9 Julia Watson              00 Immaculata -            J1.20m  
 -- Jaime Macinnis            00 Cairine Wils                NH  
 -- Salwa El Khairy           99 Hillcrest -                 NH  
 -- Joyce Kabamba             99 Hillcrest -                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Elodie Drew               99 De La Salle              4.95m   NWI 
  2 Rinila Haridas            00 Lisgar C.I.              4.81m   NWI 
  3 Annabelle Gagne           00 Louis-Riel -             4.59m   NWI 
  4 Stephanie Lalonde         00 Louis-Riel -             4.50m   NWI 
  5 Qiyu Zhou                 00 Colonel By S             4.42m   NWI 
  6 Valorhya-Angie(lory) Ber  00 Samuel-Genes             4.17m   NWI 
  7 Micaela Taing             00 Ashbury Coll             4.05m   NWI 
  8 Abigail Pather            00 Gloucester H             4.01m   NWI 
  9 Genevieve Fleuriau Chate  02 Colonel By S             3.93m   NWI 
 10 Samantha Nicholls         98 Richard Pfaf             3.92m   NWI 
 11 Sarah Lorenz              00 St. Peter H.             3.78m   NWI 
 12 Sabrina Chan              99 Ashbury Coll             3.77m   NWI 
 13 Naomi Nsungani            99 St. Patrick'             3.73m   NWI 
 14 Bridget Whynot            00 Sir Wilfrid              3.65m   NWI 
 15 Maja Pawlisz              00 Ashbury Coll             3.64m   NWI 
 16 Sammi Fong                00 Gloucester H             3.56m   NWI 
 17 Charlotte Laflêche        99 Samuel-Genes             3.48m   NWI 
 18 Faridah Maliki-Sifa       00 Samuel-Genes             3.44m   NWI 
 19 Hope Wilson               00 Hillcrest -              3.30m   NWI 
 20 Emma Brunet               00 Samuel-Genes             3.29m   NWI 
 21 Angel Vaughan             98 Lester B Pea             2.97m   NWI 
 22 Morgan Van Den Ham        00 Gloucester H             1.85m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Elodie Drew               99 De La Salle             10.96m   NWI 
  2 Rinila Haridas            00 Lisgar C.I.             10.50m   NWI 
  3 Emma Zucker               99 Ashbury Coll            10.45m   NWI 
  4 Stephanie Lalonde         00 Louis-Riel -             9.94m   NWI 
  5 Qiyu Zhou                 00 Colonel By S             9.57m   NWI 
  6 Lauren McPhee             00 Immaculata -             8.09m   NWI 
  7 Julia Watson              00 Immaculata -             7.77m   NWI 
  8 Charlotte Laflêche        99 Samuel-Genes             7.63m   NWI 
  9 Danielle Poirier          99 Béatrice-Des             7.37m   NWI 
 10 Maja Pawlisz              00 Ashbury Coll             7.34m   NWI 
 11 Linda Muteba              99 Béatrice-Des             6.64m   NWI 
 12 Anastasia Goncharova      00 Ashbury Coll             6.07m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marilyn Ayouné            00 Franco-Cite              9.76m  
  2 Juliette Bélanger         00 Franco-Cite              9.46m  
  3 Arlety Calle Casanova     99 Brookfield H             9.35m  
  4 Sarah Abi-Khaled          00 Ashbury Coll             8.54m  
  5 Sierra Smith              00 Louis-Riel -             8.46m  
  6 Kaitlyn Demoree           00 Colonel By S             8.40m  
  7 Mackenzie Glenn           00 Sir Wilfrid              8.14m  
  8 Abby McMann               99 Immaculata -             8.10m  
  9 Meredith Sirrs            99 Colonel By S             7.66m  
 10 Fatoumata Fofana          00 Louis-Riel -             7.63m  
 11 Vanessa Laporte           00 Louis-Riel -             7.54m  
 12 Mykaela Toth              00 Immaculata -             7.47m  
 13 Nicole Minkevich          00 Colonel By S             7.39m  
 14 Lilianna Cote             99 Cairine Wils             7.29m  
 15 Valerie Favret            00 Ashbury Coll             7.16m  
 16 Emma Brunet               00 Samuel-Genes             6.99m  
 17 Caitlin Ward              00 Sir Wilfrid              6.06m  
 18 Nicole Sibindi            00 St. Peter H.             4.66m  
 19 Aislinn Defries           99 Cairine Wils             4.05m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juliette Bélanger         00 Franco-Cite             28.30m  
  2 Eileen Kennedy-MacDonald  99 Immaculata -            24.36m  
  3 Marilyn Ayouné            00 Franco-Cite             23.93m  
  4 Nicole Minkevich          00 Colonel By S            23.74m  
  5 Mykaela Toth              00 Immaculata -            23.73m  
  6 Gabriella Cincoleon       99 Immaculata -            22.31m  
  7 Valerie Favret            00 Ashbury Coll            22.17m  
  8 Kaitlyn Demoree           00 Colonel By S            21.24m  
  9 Meredith Sirrs            99 Colonel By S            19.18m  
 10 Sarah Abi-Khaled          00 Ashbury Coll            16.92m  
 11 Caitlin Ward              00 Sir Wilfrid             16.19m  
 12 Mackenzie Glenn           00 Sir Wilfrid             15.95m  
 13 Nicole Sibindi            00 St. Peter H.            14.59m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophie Barber             00 Gloucester H            36.84m  
  2 Danica Nardi-Lamadeleine  99 St. Patrick'            33.16m  
  3 Emma Evans                99 Ashbury Coll            31.74m  
  4 Olivia Tarr               99 Lester B Pea            29.01m  
  5 Christina Lin             99 Sir Wilfrid             27.56m  
  6 Juliette Bélanger         00 Franco-Cite             24.14m  
  7 Marilyn Ayouné            00 Franco-Cite             23.12m  
  8 Emma Brunet               00 Samuel-Genes            22.66m  
  9 Lauren McPhee             00 Immaculata -            22.04m  
 10 Gabriella Cincoleon       99 Immaculata -            21.50m  
 11 Jenna Mollison            00 Sir Wilfrid             18.57m  
 12 Taylor Gagnon             99 Osgoode                 18.30m  
 13 Abby McMann               99 Immaculata -            17.23m  
 14 Kaitlyn Demoree           00 Colonel By S            17.01m  
 15 Meredith Sirrs            99 Colonel By S            16.66m  
 16 Joyce Kabamba             99 Hillcrest -             15.78m  
 17 Nicole Minkevich          00 Colonel By S            15.04m  
 18 Salwa El Khairy           99 Hillcrest -             13.28m  
 19 Danielle Poirier          99 Béatrice-Des            12.71m  
 20 Hope Wilson               00 Hillcrest -             12.32m  
 21 Stella Vu                 00 Gloucester H             8.58m  
 22 Linda Muteba              99 Béatrice-Des             7.70m  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mei Mei Weston            00 Glebe Colleg           5:15.79  
  2 Alia Sanger               99 Lisgar C.I.            5:27.97  
  3 Marin Scotten             99 Sir Wilfrid            5:33.00  
  4 Ellie Fitzgerald          02 Colonel By S           5:56.99  
  5 Charlotte Lipin           00 Canterbury -           5:59.47  
  6 Katie Gay                 00 Ashbury Coll           6:15.38  
  7 Daisy Hamilton            99 Sir Wilfrid            6:24.25  
  8 Caylee Joseph             99 Cairine Wils           6:27.28  
  9 Taralyn Real              02 Canterbury -           6:44.99  
 10 Noa Caspi                 00 Ashbury Coll           6:47.84  
 11 Naomi Collingridge        01 Ridgemont HS           6:48.94  
 12 Sarah Robidoux            02 Sir Wilfrid            7:12.97  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                      4:16.60  
  2 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                       4:16.66  
  3 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                            4:32.48  
  4 Immaculata - Ottawa  'A'                            4:41.86  
  5 Béatrice-Desloges  'A'                              5:03.80  
  6 Hillcrest - Ottawa  'A'                             5:13.65  
  7 St. Peter H.S. - Ottawa  'A'                        5:19.92  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intellectual Disabil
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sarah Mailloux            01 Ottawa Tech              17.20  -1.4 
  2 Maggie Lee                01 Ottawa Tech              19.57  -1.4 
  3 Asyah Shahzada            96 Hillcrest -              20.18  -1.4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Intellectual Disabil
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Mailloux            01 Ottawa Tech            3:43.19  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Preston Wells             02 Cairine Wils             12.32q  0.6  2 
  2 Achim Mata                02 Immaculata -             12.41q +0.0  1 
  3 Givland Mata              02 Immaculata -             12.51q -0.4  3 
  4 Nicholas Cooper           02 Colonel By S             12.56q  0.6  2 
  5 Zion Lim                  02 Glebe Colleg             12.61q  1.1  4 
  6 Justin Barrow             02 Sir Wilfrid              12.63q  0.6  2 
  7 Carson Green              02 Lisgar C.I.              12.68q +0.0  1 
  8 Zachary Bryant            02 Gisèle-Lalon             12.70q -0.4  3 
  9 Andrew MacDonald          02 Ashbury Coll             12.75q  1.3  5 
 10 Abel Castillo Silot       02 Ridgemont HS             12.76q +0.0  1 
 11 Omar Wehbe                02 St. Patrick'             12.81q  0.6  2 
 12 Kalvin Nguyen             02 Ridgemont HS             12.82q  1.3  5 
 13 Justin Galipeau           02 Collège Cath             12.94q  0.6  2 
 14 Émerick Deschenes         02 Béatrice-Des             13.05q -0.4  3 
 15 Christophe Ngangue Sipa   02 Samuel-Genes             13.08q +0.0  1 
 16 Daniel Dix Fuller         02 Lisgar C.I.              13.22q  0.6  2 
 17 Jean-Christian Nanan      02 Samuel-Genes             13.26   1.1  4 
 18 Nicolas Fleuriau Chateau  02 Colonel By S             13.30  +0.0  1 
 19 Myles Ma                  02 Lisgar C.I.              13.31  -0.4  3  13.302
 20 Philipp Bain              02 De La Salle              13.31   1.3  5  13.308
 21 Samuel Brunette           02 Gisèle-Lalon             13.37   0.6  2 
 22 Thomy Kibira-Mandefo      02 Collège Cath             13.63   1.1  4 
 23 Tyler Krestin             02 Cairine Wils             13.74   1.3  5 
 24 Stenzel Ripemntoum Ntien  02 Béatrice-Des             13.76  +0.0  1 
 25 Yuki Nakashima            02 Hillcrest -              13.77   1.1  4 
 26 Deandre Thomas            02 Ottawa Tech              13.79  -0.4  3 
 27 Omar Fayad                02 Colonel By S             13.99   1.3  5 
 28 Fletcher Sloan            02 Glebe Colleg             14.10   1.3  5 
 29 Jeremy Peters             02 Ridgemont HS             14.29  -0.4  3 
 30 Ali Kamh                  02 Gisèle-Lalon             14.35   1.1  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Preston Wells             02 Cairine Wils             12.27   0.2  2 
  2 Givland Mata              02 Immaculata -             12.34   0.2  2 
  3 Zachary Bryant            02 Gisèle-Lalon             12.43   0.2  2 
  4 Carson Green              02 Lisgar C.I.              12.45   0.2  2 
  5 Justin Galipeau           02 Collège Cath             12.46   0.8  1 
  6 Zion Lim                  02 Glebe Colleg             12.52   0.2  2 
  7 Achim Mata                02 Immaculata -             12.53   0.2  2 
  8 Nicholas Cooper           02 Colonel By S             12.54   0.2  2 
  9 Justin Barrow             02 Sir Wilfrid              12.57   0.2  2 
 10 Abel Castillo Silot       02 Ridgemont HS             12.60   0.8  1 
 11 Omar Wehbe                02 St. Patrick'             12.74   0.8  1 
 12 Andrew MacDonald          02 Ashbury Coll             12.77   0.8  1 
 13 Kalvin Nguyen             02 Ridgemont HS             12.85   0.8  1 
 14 Émerick Deschenes         02 Béatrice-Des             12.95   0.8  1 
 15 Daniel Dix Fuller         02 Lisgar C.I.              12.97   0.8  1 
 16 Christophe Ngangue Sipa   02 Samuel-Genes             13.11   0.8  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthieu Rustom           00 Louis-Riel -             24.96q -2.6  2 
  2 Preston Wells             02 Cairine Wils             25.51q -1.1  3 
  3 Alexander Collins         02 Glebe Colleg             25.68q -1.1  3 
  4 Carson Green              02 Lisgar C.I.              25.72q -1.2  4 
  5 Justin Barrow             02 Sir Wilfrid              25.94q -1.2  4 
  6 Justin Galipeau           02 Collège Cath             26.07q -1.1  3 
  7 Nicholas Cooper           02 Colonel By S             26.22q -1.2  4 
  8 Achim Mata                02 Immaculata -             26.23q -1.2  4 
  9 William Mouser            02 Glebe Colleg             26.25q -2.6  2 
 10 Maxime Déry               02 Béatrice-Des             26.26q -2.8  1 
 11 Andrew MacDonald          02 Ashbury Coll             26.28q -1.1  3 
 12 Omar Wehbe                02 St. Patrick'             26.37q -2.6  2 
 13 Abel Castillo Silot       02 Ridgemont HS             26.46q -2.6  2 
 14 Nathan Denigris           02 Glebe Colleg             26.81q -2.8  1 
 15 Christophe Ngangue Sipa   02 Samuel-Genes             27.16q -2.6  2 
 16 Myles Ma                  02 Lisgar C.I.              27.36q -2.8  1 
 17 Andrew Sahadeo            02 Ridgemont HS             27.79  -2.8  1 
 18 Stenzel Ripemntoum Ntien  02 Béatrice-Des             28.18  -1.1  3  28.172
 19 Humam Khalil              02 Hillcrest -              28.18  -2.6  2  28.175
 20 Samuel Brunette           02 Gisèle-Lalon             28.19  -2.8  1 
 21 Deandre Thomas            02 Ottawa Tech              28.61  -2.6  2 
 22 Yuki Nakashima            02 Hillcrest -              28.63  -2.8  1 
 23 Gabriel Martin            02 Béatrice-Des             28.64  -1.2  4 
 24 Shaheer Akhtar            02 Colonel By S             28.82  -2.6  2 
 25 Jeremy Peters             02 Ridgemont HS             28.91  -1.2  4 
 26 Omar Fayad                02 Colonel By S             29.61  -1.1  3 
 27 Ali Kamh                  02 Gisèle-Lalon             29.95  -1.2  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthieu Rustom           00 Louis-Riel -             24.65   0.2  2 
  2 Preston Wells             02 Cairine Wils             25.17   0.2  2 
  3 Alexander Collins         02 Glebe Colleg             25.18   0.2  2 
  4 William Mouser            02 Glebe Colleg             25.46   1.3  1 
  5 Carson Green              02 Lisgar C.I.              25.62   0.2  2 
  6 Justin Barrow             02 Sir Wilfrid              25.63   0.2  2 
  7 Maxime Déry               02 Béatrice-Des             25.68   1.3  1 
  8 Achim Mata                02 Immaculata -             25.76   0.2  2 
  9 Andrew MacDonald          02 Ashbury Coll             25.88   1.3  1 
 10 Abel Castillo Silot       02 Ridgemont HS             26.08   1.3  1 
 11 Omar Wehbe                02 St. Patrick'             26.19   1.3  1 
 12 Nicholas Cooper           02 Colonel By S             26.20   0.2  2 
 13 Justin Galipeau           02 Collège Cath             26.22   0.2  2 
 14 Nathan Denigris           02 Glebe Colleg             26.35   1.3  1 
 15 Christophe Ngangue Sipa   02 Samuel-Genes             26.97   1.3  1 
 16 Myles Ma                  02 Lisgar C.I.              27.08   1.3  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zachary Meredith          02 De La Salle              53.41   3 
  2 Matthieu Rustom           00 Louis-Riel -             54.33   2 
  3 Achim Mata                02 Immaculata -             57.38   1 
  4 Showtell Browne           02 Cairine Wils             58.60   3 
  5 Fabrice Nonez             02 Gisèle-Lalon             59.66   1 
  6 Finley Trott              02 Glebe Colleg             59.72   2 
  7 Kiernan Lalande           02 Cairine Wils           1:00.95   1 
  8 Nicolas Baulne            02 Lycee Claude           1:00.96   2 
  9 Humam Khalil              02 Hillcrest -            1:03.38   1 
 10 Yuki Nakashima            02 Hillcrest -            1:04.02   2 
 11 Fletcher Sloan            02 Glebe Colleg           1:04.65   1 
 12 Justin Bercier            02 Gisèle-Lalon           1:05.01   2 
 13 Frederic Racicot          02 De La Salle            1:05.59   1 
 14 Jayden Chamma             02 St. Peter H.           1:05.68   3 
 15 Adoni Vassilyadi          02 Hillcrest -            1:09.58   3 
 16 Emerson Harper            02 Ottawa Tech            1:12.34   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Fast                  02 Ridgemont HS           2:02.46   1 
  2 Zachary Meredith          02 De La Salle            2:03.62   1 
  3 Muhammad Luqman           02 Ridgemont HS           2:15.86   2 
  4 Matthieu Rustom           00 Louis-Riel -           2:20.00   2 
  5 Cholen Premjeyanth        02 Lisgar C.I.            2:20.34   1 
  6 Owen McKinley-Young       02 Canterbury -           2:21.19   1 
  7 Fabrice Nonez             02 Gisèle-Lalon           2:23.68   2 
  8 Louis Zhang               02 Colonel By S           2:26.12   1 
  9 Showtell Browne           02 Cairine Wils           2:26.60   2 
 10 Dejan Lisak               02 Hillcrest -            2:28.03   2 
 11 Benjamin Wylie            02 Glebe Colleg           2:33.63   2 
 12 Pablo De Larrinaga        02 Glebe Colleg           2:34.38   1 
 13 Omar Fayad                02 Colonel By S           2:34.86   1 
 14 Julian Terris             02 Ashbury Coll           2:36.62   1 
 15 Tai Farrell               02 Glebe Colleg           2:40.61   2 
 16 Shaheer Akhtar            02 Colonel By S           2:42.77   1 
 17 Peter Laggis              02 Ridgemont HS           2:44.17   2 
 18 Emerson Harper            02 Ottawa Tech            2:57.30   2 
 19 Émile Meloche-Dubuc       02 Garneau                3:15.54   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Fast                  02 Ridgemont HS           4:24.57  
  2 Adam Sanger               02 Glebe Colleg           4:34.68  
  3 Thomas Pollock            02 Louis-Riel -           4:46.93  
  4 Muhammad Luqman           02 Ridgemont HS           4:47.42  
  5 Harun Omar Ali            02 Ridgemont HS           4:49.20  
  6 Cholen Premjeyanth        02 Lisgar C.I.            4:51.02  
  7 Julian Terris             02 Ashbury Coll           4:51.06  
  8 Louis Zhang               02 Colonel By S           4:52.77  
  9 Callum Saravanamuttoo     02 Glebe Colleg           5:03.83  
 10 Marc Ocica                02 Lisgar C.I.            5:09.98  
 11 Jacob Grubb               02 St. Matthew            5:12.42  
 12 Dejan Lisak               02 Hillcrest -            5:13.03  
 13 Kyle Laquerre             02 St. Patrick'           5:15.19  
 14 Benjamin Wylie            02 Glebe Colleg           5:21.61  
 15 Gabe Gupta                02 Colonel By S           5:22.28  
 16 Alex Christie             02 Cairine Wils           5:25.96  
 17 Mika Tosoni-Eves          03 Cairine Wils           5:27.37  
 18 Trevor Rivoche            02 De La Salle            5:31.67  
 19 Owen Lavender             02 Hillcrest -            5:34.67  
 20 Peter Laggis              02 Ridgemont HS           5:38.12  
 21 Shaheer Akhtar            02 Colonel By S           5:40.61  
 22 Gabriel Martin            02 Béatrice-Des           5:41.78  
 23 Issac Parker              02 Collège Cath           5:42.68  
 24 Noah Learned              02 Sir Wilfrid            6:06.93  
 25 Émile Meloche-Dubuc       02 Garneau                6:30.11  
 -- Owen McKinley-Young       02 Canterbury -                DQ   Rule 163.2b
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Sanger               02 Glebe Colleg           9:57.40  
  2 Harun Omar Ali            02 Ridgemont HS          10:32.97  
  3 Thomas Pollock            02 Louis-Riel -          10:36.78  
  4 Callum Saravanamuttoo     02 Glebe Colleg          10:43.43  
  5 Duncan Knight             02 Hillcrest -           10:55.52  
  6 Dylan Lambert             02 St. Peter H.          10:57.97  
  7 Brian Anvari              02 Ridgemont HS          10:59.44  
  8 Kyle Laquerre             02 St. Patrick'          10:59.68  
  9 Marc Ocica                02 Lisgar C.I.           11:05.60  
 10 Louis Zhang               02 Colonel By S          11:16.65  
 11 Aidan Moffatt             02 Lisgar C.I.           11:23.71  
 12 Alex Christie             02 Cairine Wils          11:26.59  
 13 Chaz Davies               02 Glebe Colleg          11:45.76  
 14 Gabe Gupta                02 Colonel By S          11:57.67  
 15 Trevor Rivoche            02 De La Salle           12:06.49  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alexander Collins         02 Glebe Colleg             16.84  -0.8 
  2 William Mouser            02 Glebe Colleg             17.04  -0.8 
  3 Nicholas Cooper           02 Colonel By S             17.73  -0.8 
  4 Zachary Bryant            02 Gisèle-Lalon             18.95  -0.8 
  5 Rohnan Frei               02 Sir Wilfrid              19.75  -0.8 
  6 Tyler Ray                 02 Hillcrest -              20.17  -0.8 
  7 Ewan Wai                  02 Ashbury Coll             21.46  -0.8 
  8 Jason Tao                 02 Colonel By S             23.74  -0.8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Mouser            02 Glebe Colleg             45.07  
  2 Alexander Collins         02 Glebe Colleg             45.33  
  3 Brian Anvari              02 Ridgemont HS             49.15  
  4 Andrew Sahadeo            02 Ridgemont HS             49.41  
  5 Tyler Ray                 02 Hillcrest -              49.78  
  6 Jason Tao                 02 Colonel By S             52.64  
  7 Dylan Lambert             02 St. Peter H.             52.65  
  8 Ewan Wai                  02 Ashbury Coll           1:00.05  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ridgemont HS - Ottawa  'A'                            49.25   2 
  2 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                             50.42   1 
  3 Collège Catholique Mer Bleue  'A'                     51.11   1 
  4 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              51.32   1 
  5 De La Salle E.S.P. - Ottawa  'A'                      51.56   1 
  6 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                        51.84   2 
  7 Béatrice-Desloges  'A'                                52.01   2 
  8 Hillcrest - Ottawa  'A'                               53.34   1 
 -- Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                       DQ   2  Rule 170.7
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noah Massena              02 Louis-Riel -             1.60m  
  2 Nicolas Fleuriau Chateau  02 Colonel By S             1.55m  
  3 Nicolas Baulne            02 Lycee Claude             1.50m  
  4 Benjamin Proulx           02 De La Salle              1.45m  
  5 Max Von Althen            02 Colonel By S             1.35m  
  6 Jean-Christian Nanan      02 Samuel-Genes             1.30m  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Maxime Déry               02 Béatrice-Des             5.60m   NWI 
  2 Justin Galipeau           02 Collège Cath             5.28m   NWI 
  3 Noah Massena              02 Louis-Riel -             5.27m   NWI 
  4 Kalvin Nguyen             02 Ridgemont HS             5.22m   NWI 
  5 Zion Lim                  02 Glebe Colleg             5.19m   NWI 
  6 Andrew Sahadeo            02 Ridgemont HS             5.04m   NWI 
  7 Dan Kanioka               02 De La Salle              4.89m   NWI 
  8 Philipp Bain              02 De La Salle              4.82m   NWI 
  9 Givland Mata              02 Immaculata -             4.77m   NWI 
 10 Daniel Dix Fuller         02 Lisgar C.I.              4.74m   NWI 
 11 Christophe Ngangue Sipa   02 Samuel-Genes             4.63m   NWI 
 12 Finley Trott              02 Glebe Colleg             4.58m   NWI 
 13 Isaac Lafond              02 Samuel-Genes             4.54m   NWI 
 14 Tidiane Ouattara          02 Samuel-Genes             4.51m   NWI 
 15 Humam Khalil              02 Hillcrest -              4.49m   NWI 
 16 Tyler Krestin             02 Cairine Wils             4.46m   NWI 
 17 Gabriel Martin            02 Béatrice-Des             4.43m   NWI 
 18 Nyckolas Gagne            02 Louis-Riel -             4.39m   NWI 
 19 Kiernan Lalande           02 Cairine Wils             4.28m   NWI 
 20 Deandre Thomas            02 Ottawa Tech              4.27m   NWI 
 21 Duncan Knight             02 Hillcrest -              4.00m   NWI 
 22 Ben Richards              02 Hillcrest -              3.52m   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Noah Massena              02 Louis-Riel -            11.62m   NWI 
  2 Frederic Racicot          02 De La Salle              9.56m   NWI 
  3 Tidiane Ouattara          02 Samuel-Genes             9.21m   NWI 
  4 Finley Trott              02 Glebe Colleg             9.18m   NWI 
  5 William Mayer             02 De La Salle              8.55m   NWI 
  6 Pablo De Larrinaga        02 Glebe Colleg             8.25m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikael Worku              02 Ashbury Coll            12.90m  
  2 Wilson Dubinsky           02 Glebe Colleg            11.32m  
  3 Sammy Fakhouri            02 Glebe Colleg            10.77m  
  4 Justin Bercier            02 Gisèle-Lalon            10.36m  
  5 Julien Bou-Rjeili         02 Collège Cath            10.20m  
  6 Adam Brown                02 Colonel By S             9.89m  
  7 Jean-Christian Nanan      02 Samuel-Genes             9.26m  
  8 Mikael Lefebvre           02 Collège Cath             8.80m  
  9 Cameron Macintyre         02 Hillcrest -              8.59m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikael Worku              02 Ashbury Coll            32.76m  
  2 Adoni Vassilyadi          02 Hillcrest -             27.29m  
  3 Jayden Chamma             02 St. Peter H.            26.21m  
  4 Wilson Dubinsky           02 Glebe Colleg            25.78m  
  5 Jason Tao                 02 Colonel By S            25.54m  
  6 Aidan Blake               02 Sir Wilfrid             24.78m  
  7 Rohnan Frei               02 Sir Wilfrid             24.46m  
  8 Lance Dostie              02 St. Peter H.            23.47m  
  9 Sammy Fakhouri            02 Glebe Colleg            23.21m  
 10 Ben Richards              02 Hillcrest -             19.03m  
 11 William Mayer             02 De La Salle             16.22m  
 -- Adam Brown                02 Colonel By S              FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aidan Blake               02 Sir Wilfrid             40.67m  
  2 Daniel Dix Fuller         02 Lisgar C.I.             35.49m  
  3 William McIntyre          02 Ridgemont HS            34.66m  
  4 Nyckolas Gagne            02 Louis-Riel -            34.11m  
  5 Jayden Chamma             02 St. Peter H.            30.80m  
  6 Givland Mata              02 Immaculata -            28.21m  
  7 Adoni Vassilyadi          02 Hillcrest -             27.38m  
  8 Brian Anvari              02 Ridgemont HS            27.07m  
  9 Rohnan Frei               02 Sir Wilfrid             24.12m  
 10 Max Von Althen            02 Colonel By S            23.68m  
 11 Ben Richards              02 Hillcrest -             22.62m  
 12 Nicolas Baulne            02 Lycee Claude            21.02m  
 13 Dan Kanioka               02 De La Salle             17.01m  
 14 Tyler Ray                 02 Hillcrest -             16.81m  
 15 Adam Brown                02 Colonel By S            12.98m  
 -- Dylan Lambert             02 St. Peter H.              FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Cortez           01 St. Patrick'             11.76q  0.8  1 
  2 Jonathan Agette           01 St. Peter H.             12.03q  0.8  1 
  3 Alexandre Blain-Zaremba   01 Ashbury Coll             12.35q  0.8  2 
  4 Lovely Tshibanda          01 Samuel-Genes             12.37q  0.8  2 
  5 Thomas Ellis              02 Franco-Cite              12.45q  0.8  1 
  6 Ben Robinson              01 Immaculata -             12.47q -1.5  4 
  7 Marco De Ramos            01 Immaculata -             12.52q  0.8  1 
  8 Blake Mihaychuk           01 Colonel By S             12.61q  0.8  2 
  9 Alex Roy                  01 Cairine Wils             12.79q -1.5  4 
 10 Kirk Jean-Baptists        01 St. Peter H.             12.90q -0.8  5 
 11 David Cimona Malua        01 St. Peter H.             12.98q -1.5  4 
 12 Mitchell Grenon           01 Brookfield H             13.00q -1.5  4 
 13 Paul Krugel               01 Ashbury Coll             13.16q -0.1  3 
 14 Rahman Khan               01 St. Patrick'             13.38q -0.1  3 
 15 Benicio Dinis             02 Franco-Cite              13.41q  0.8  2 
 16 Drayton Mulindabigwi Jab  01 Samuel-Genes             13.45q -1.5  4 
 17 Jeffrey Ben               01 Colonel By S             13.48  -0.8  5 
 18 Lody Okuka                01 Franco-Cite              13.59  -0.8  5 
 19 Josh Cooper               01 Ottawa Tech              13.73  -0.1  3 
 20 Jonathan Ko               01 Lisgar C.I.              13.99  -1.5  4 
 21 Terrence Ju               01 Colonel By S             14.40  -0.1  3 
 22 Keith Kyalo               01 St. Matthew              16.00   0.8  2 
 -- Dyland Irving             01 Cairine Wils               DNF  -0.1  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Cortez           01 St. Patrick'             11.65   1.5  2 
  2 Ben Robinson              01 Immaculata -             11.75   1.5  2 
  3 Jonathan Agette           01 St. Peter H.             11.84   1.5  2 
  4 Alexandre Blain-Zaremba   01 Ashbury Coll             12.13   1.5  2 
  5 Lovely Tshibanda          01 Samuel-Genes             12.25   1.5  2 
  6 Blake Mihaychuk           01 Colonel By S             12.36   1.5  2 
  7 Marco De Ramos            01 Immaculata -             12.45   1.5  2 
  8 David Cimona Malua        01 St. Peter H.             12.52   0.6  1 
  9 Alex Roy                  01 Cairine Wils             12.53   0.6  1 
 10 Thomas Ellis              02 Franco-Cite              12.54   1.5  2 
 11 Kirk Jean-Baptists        01 St. Peter H.             12.55   0.6  1 
 12 Mitchell Grenon           01 Brookfield H             12.72   0.6  1 
 13 Paul Krugel               01 Ashbury Coll             12.96   0.6  1 
 14 Drayton Mulindabigwi Jab  01 Samuel-Genes             13.00   0.6  1 
 15 Benicio Dinis             02 Franco-Cite              13.24   0.6  1 
 16 Rahman Khan               01 St. Patrick'             13.41   0.6  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Cortez           01 St. Patrick'             24.27q -0.9  4 
  2 Jonathan Agette           01 St. Peter H.             24.30q -0.9  4 
  3 Alex Roy                  01 Cairine Wils             25.99q -1.8  3 
  4 Kirk Jean-Baptists        01 St. Peter H.             26.02q -1.8  3  26.013
  5 Amrew Adi                 01 Gloucester H             26.02q -1.4  2  26.019
  6 Daniel Thero              01 Lisgar C.I.              26.34q -0.8  1 
  7 Adam West                 01 Béatrice-Des             26.40q -1.8  3 
  8 Tianyi Chao               01 Ashbury Coll             26.50q -1.8  3 
  9 Marco De Ramos            01 Immaculata -             26.56q -0.8  1 
 10 Garnet Zhao               01 Colonel By S             26.67q -1.4  2 
 11 Nathan Carter             01 Lisgar C.I.              26.70q -1.8  3 
 12 Drayton Mulindabigwi Jab  01 Samuel-Genes             26.91q -0.8  1 
 13 Andrew Sun                01 Colonel By S             27.33q -0.8  1 
 14 Christian Gravelle        01 Gisèle-Lalon             27.37q -1.4  2 
 15 Lody Okuka                01 Franco-Cite              27.38q -1.4  2 
 16 Rahman Khan               01 St. Patrick'             27.44q -0.8  1 
 17 Magnus Janda              01 Immaculata -             27.51  -1.8  3 
 18 Benicio Dinis             02 Franco-Cite              27.56  -0.8  1 
 19 Clément Archambault       01 Lycee Claude             27.81  -1.4  2 
 20 Adam Magnan               01 De La Salle              28.14  -0.9  4 
 21 Ravi Bhindi               01 Colonel By S             28.68  -1.8  3 
 22 Hugh Deng                 01 Ashbury Coll             28.69  -0.8  1 
 23 David Hassard             02 Lycee Claude             28.78  -0.9  4 
 24 Joseph De Reviers         01 Samuel-Genes             29.88  -0.9  4 
 25 Rory Butterfield          01 Ashbury Coll             31.89  -1.4  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Cortez           01 St. Patrick'             24.25  -0.5  2 
  2 Jonathan Agette           01 St. Peter H.             24.67  -0.5  2 
  3 Kirk Jean-Baptists        01 St. Peter H.             26.04  -0.5  2 
  4 Marco De Ramos            01 Immaculata -             26.35  -0.3  1 
  5 Nathan Carter             01 Lisgar C.I.              26.36  -0.3  1 
  6 Daniel Thero              01 Lisgar C.I.              26.46  -0.5  2 
  7 Adam West                 01 Béatrice-Des             26.59  -0.5  2 
  8 Garnet Zhao               01 Colonel By S             26.71  -0.3  1 
  9 Amrew Adi                 01 Gloucester H             26.78  -0.5  2 
 10 Drayton Mulindabigwi Jab  01 Samuel-Genes             26.79  -0.3  1 
 11 Christian Gravelle        01 Gisèle-Lalon             27.05  -0.3  1 
 12 Andrew Sun                01 Colonel By S             27.20  -0.3  1 
 13 Lody Okuka                01 Franco-Cite              29.21  -0.3  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jack Pensom               01 Glebe Colleg             55.65   2 
  2 Thomas Ellis              02 Franco-Cite              56.03   2 
  3 Magnus Janda              01 Immaculata -             57.41   3 
  4 Nathan Carter             01 Lisgar C.I.              58.05   3 
  5 William Wang              01 Colonel By S             58.64   1 
  6 Ahmed Salem               01 Brookfield H           1:00.19   3 
  7 Adam West                 01 Béatrice-Des           1:00.77   2 
  8 Garnet Zhao               01 Colonel By S           1:00.79   3 
  9 Andrew Sun                01 Colonel By S           1:02.07   2 
 10 Benicio Dinis             02 Franco-Cite            1:02.57   1 
 11 Tyler Allan               01 Ashbury Coll           1:02.98   2 
 12 Kieran Attfield           01 Lycee Claude           1:03.90   1 
 13 David McRenolds           01 Gisèle-Lalon           1:04.18   1 
 14 Nathan Chen               01 Lisgar C.I.            1:04.39   1 
 15 James Wolfe               01 Lisgar C.I.            1:06.03   2 
 16 Hugh Deng                 01 Ashbury Coll           1:06.60   2 
 17 Grayson Holland           01 Lester B Pea           1:10.29   3 
 18 Oleksandr Moskalenko      01 Ashbury Coll           1:24.18   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stuart Jones              01 Colonel By S           2:13.79  
  2 Owen Maertens             01 Immaculata -           2:18.53  
  3 William Wang              01 Colonel By S           2:18.65  
  4 Noah Sferrazza            01 Immaculata -           2:22.06  
  5 Ahmed Salem               01 Brookfield H           2:23.38  
  6 Jack Pensom               01 Glebe Colleg           2:25.14  
  7 Liam Casasola             02 Franco-Cite            2:28.40  
  8 Ravi Bhindi               01 Colonel By S           2:28.96  
  9 David McRenolds           01 Gisèle-Lalon           2:30.36  
 10 Kerby Ambroise            01 Samuel-Genes           2:31.50  
 11 Mathieu Brisebois         01 Béatrice-Des           2:50.09  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will Cox                  01 Colonel By S           4:29.61  
  2 Stuart Jones              01 Colonel By S           4:37.31  
  3 Owen Maertens             01 Immaculata -           4:43.97  
  4 Jack Pensom               01 Glebe Colleg           4:45.36  
  5 David Zhu                 01 Colonel By S           4:47.31  
  6 Ryan Cunningham           01 Glebe Colleg           4:49.77  
  7 Zachary Cale              01 Gisèle-Lalon           4:50.89  
  8 Thomas Topping            02 Franco-Cite            4:59.52  
  9 Daniel Rivera             01 Béatrice-Des           5:04.47  
 10 Rianky Richemond          01 Samuel-Genes           5:04.57  
 11 Taylor Christie           01 Brookfield H           5:17.89  
 12 Paul Maciver              01 Cairine Wils           5:39.14  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will Cox                  01 Colonel By S          10:15.02  
  2 Stuart Jones              01 Colonel By S          10:15.61  
  3 Tyler Allan               01 Ashbury Coll          10:21.31  
  4 Rylan Martin              01 Lisgar C.I.           10:23.68  
  5 David Zhu                 01 Colonel By S          10:36.04  
  6 Henry Morris              01 Glebe Colleg          10:42.62  
  7 Ryan Cunningham           01 Glebe Colleg          11:29.22  
  8 Nathan Chen               01 Lisgar C.I.           11:51.79  
  9 Mathieu Brisebois         01 Béatrice-Des          12:43.91  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leewinchell Jean          01 Gisèle-Lalon             14.61  -0.6 
  2 Benjamin Lu               01 Colonel By S             20.25  -0.6 
  3 Tianyi Chao               01 Ashbury Coll             21.01  -0.6 
  4 Terrence Ju               01 Colonel By S             21.31  -0.6 
  5 Neal Anzengruber          01 Colonel By S             22.90  -0.6 
  6 Daniel Thero              01 Lisgar C.I.              22.91  -0.6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leewinchell Jean          01 Gisèle-Lalon             41.33  
  2 Omar Top                  01 Lisgar C.I.              43.49  
  3 Rylan Martin              01 Lisgar C.I.              45.29  
  4 David Zhu                 01 Colonel By S             46.97  
  5 Amrew Adi                 01 Gloucester H             47.32  
  6 Benjamin Lu               01 Colonel By S             48.32  
  7 Peter Chung               01 Colonel By S             50.79  
  8 James Wolfe               01 Lisgar C.I.              54.41  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Peter H.S. - Ottawa  'A'                          47.88  
  2 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                    49.36  
  3 Samuel-Genest  'A'                                    50.49  
  4 Immaculata - Ottawa  'A'                              50.78  
  5 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                             51.08  
 -- Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                            DQ   Zone 2 Rule 162.3
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victor Amisi              01 Samuel-Genes             1.75m  
  2 Lovely Tshibanda          01 Samuel-Genes             1.70m  
  3 Alexandre Smith           01 De La Salle             J1.70m  
  4 Marc Pellerin             01 Lycee Claude             1.60m  
  5 Adam Wei                  01 Colonel By S            J1.60m  
  6 Hervey Chateau            02 Franco-Cite              1.50m  
  7 Aimé Maulidi              01 Collège Cath            J1.50m  
  8 Paul Maciver              01 Cairine Wils             1.45m  
  9 Terrence Ju               01 Colonel By S             1.40m  
 10 Josh Cooper               01 Ottawa Tech              1.35m  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Michel Nganbe             01 Sir Wilfrid              5.98m   NWI 
  2 Victor Amisi              01 Samuel-Genes             5.29m   NWI 
  3 Sebastien Boderenko       01 Lycee Claude             5.26m   NWI 
  4 Drayton Mulindabigwi Jab  01 Samuel-Genes             5.21m   NWI 
  5 Oliver Denia              01 Gloucester H             5.19m   NWI 
  6 Eric Anghel               01 Ashbury Coll             5.16m   NWI 
  7 David Cimona Malua        01 St. Peter H.             5.09m   NWI 
  8 Brayden Chamma            01 St. Peter H.             4.90m   NWI 
  9 Omar Top                  01 Lisgar C.I.              4.88m   NWI 
 10 Marc Pellerin             01 Lycee Claude             4.86m   NWI 
 11 Jeffrey Ben               01 Colonel By S             4.76m   NWI 
 12 Kevin Gu                  01 Colonel By S             4.74m   NWI 
 13 David Mponoye             01 Collège Cath             4.61m   NWI 
 14 Kieran Attfield           01 Lycee Claude             4.54m   NWI 
 15 David Hassard             02 Lycee Claude             4.52m   NWI 
 16 Andrew Sun                01 Colonel By S             4.14m   NWI 
 17 Josh Cooper               01 Ottawa Tech              4.01m   NWI 
 18 Corey Cao                 01 Lisgar C.I.              3.94m   NWI 
 19 Drew Melbourne            00 Ottawa Tech              3.66m   NWI 
 -- Calvin Bradbury-Jost      01 De La Salle               FOUL       
 -- Kirk Jean-Baptists        01 St. Peter H.              FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Garnet Zhao               01 Colonel By S            10.79m   NWI 
  2 Brayden Dancey            01 Unnatached              10.70m   NWI 
  3 Sebastien Boderenko       01 Lycee Claude            10.40m   NWI 
  4 Eric Anghel               01 Ashbury Coll            10.28m   NWI 
  5 Kevin Gu                  01 Colonel By S            10.24m   NWI 
  6 Emmanuel Massela          01 Lisgar C.I.            J10.24m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tristan Godmaire          02 Franco-Cite             11.87m  
  2 Nicolas Perrier           01 Gisèle-Lalon            11.59m  
  3 Kenneth Lowther           01 Béatrice-Des            11.56m  
  4 Joseph De Reviers         01 Samuel-Genes            10.47m  
  5 Bryan Sun                 01 Colonel By S            10.19m  
  6 Jeffrey Ben               01 Colonel By S            10.17m  
  7 Braydon Miranda           01 Cairine Wils            10.04m  
  8 Henry Morris              01 Glebe Colleg             9.87m  
  9 Stanley Joseph            01 Lester B Pea             9.53m  
 10 Neal Anzengruber          01 Colonel By S             8.46m  
 11 Stratford Fougere         01 Immaculata -             7.87m  
 12 Nick Beauchamp            01 Immaculata -             7.81m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sébastien Tremblay        01 Béatrice-Des            40.26m  
  2 Kenneth Lowther           01 Béatrice-Des            38.87m  
  3 Alexandre Campbell        01 Lycee Claude            33.45m  
  4 Camden McCaffrey          01 Colonel By S            33.21m  
  5 Bryan Sun                 01 Colonel By S            32.73m  
  6 Nick Beauchamp            01 Immaculata -            29.14m  
  7 Mathieu Brisebois         01 Béatrice-Des            29.06m  
  8 Nicolas Perrier           01 Gisèle-Lalon            26.03m  
  9 Henry Morris              01 Glebe Colleg            25.69m  
 10 Neal Anzengruber          01 Colonel By S            25.29m  
 11 Brayden Chamma            01 St. Peter H.            23.83m  
 12 Stratford Fougere         01 Immaculata -            22.47m  
 13 Adam Magnan               01 De La Salle             20.29m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michel Nganbe             01 Sir Wilfrid             44.58m  
  2 Oliver Denia              01 Gloucester H            41.45m  
  3 Brayden Dancey            01 Unnatached              38.89m  
  4 Bryan Sun                 01 Colonel By S            37.76m  
  5 Alexandre Campbell        01 Lycee Claude            36.57m  
  6 Camden McCaffrey          01 Colonel By S            35.97m  
  7 Nick Beauchamp            01 Immaculata -            34.61m  
  8 Brayden Chamma            01 St. Peter H.            33.01m  
  9 Adam Wei                  01 Colonel By S            32.54m  
 10 Brady Tristan             01 Gisèle-Lalon            29.29m  
 11 Gabriel Gadea             01 Lisgar C.I.             26.82m  
 12 Stratford Fougere         01 Immaculata -            25.52m  
 13 Kieran Attfield           01 Lycee Claude            24.75m  
 14 Sébastien Tremblay        01 Béatrice-Des            22.91m  
 15 Marc Pellerin             01 Lycee Claude            20.29m  
 16 Braydon Miranda           01 Cairine Wils            15.33m  
 -- Kerby Ambroise            01 Samuel-Genes              FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eliezer Adjibi            00 Louis-Riel -             11.54q -0.9  2 
  2 Cornelius Liburd          99 St. Patrick'             11.57q -0.1  1  11.564
  3 Christopher Guessan       00 St. Matthew              11.57q -0.1  1  11.568
  4 Tyrece Johnson            00 Immaculata -             11.59q -1.7  4 
  5 Rubnel Dupoux             00 Louis-Riel -             11.64q -1.7  4 
  6 Peter Boateng             99 Lisgar C.I.              11.79q -0.9  2 
  7 Gaido Gracia              99 Franco-Cite              11.88q -2.1  5 
  8 Sylvester Mensah          99 Ashbury Coll             11.89q -0.9  2 
  9 Caleb Gibson              99 Ridgemont HS             11.93q -2.1  5 
 10 Katley Joseph             99 St. Matthew              12.02q -1.7  4  12.017 12.020
 10 Melchi Baptiste           00 De La Salle              12.02q -1.7  4  12.019 12.020
 12 Aaftab Ratanshi           99 Lester B Pea             12.05q -0.1  1 
 13 Matt Lawford              99 Lisgar C.I.              12.10q -2.1  5 
 14 Scott Dinh                99 Lisgar C.I.              12.15q -0.9  3 
 15 Chris O'Donoghue          99 Ashbury Coll             12.23q -1.7  4 
 16 Aaron Bayelanga           00 Louis-Riel -             12.24q -2.1  5 
 17 Justin Rignault           99 De La Salle              12.37  -0.9  2 
 18 Jordan Buck               99 Hillcrest -              12.43  -0.9  3 
 19 Imran Rudeen              99 Sir Wilfrid              12.57  -1.7  4 
 20 Rahel Gunaratne           99 Glebe Colleg             12.58  -0.1  1 
 21 Marcus Martinet           00 Franco-Cite              12.71  -0.9  3 
 22 Justin Marcon             00 Ashbury Coll             12.73  -0.9  3 
 23 Ramses Garcia-Taha        00 Cairine Wils             12.92  -0.1  1 
 24 Caleb Celestin            99 Sir Wilfrid              13.01  -0.1  1 
 25 Andrew Lee                99 St. Patrick'             13.32  -0.9  3 
 26 Bill Rukinzo              99 Franco-Cite              13.33  -0.1  1 
 27 Yusuf Mohamed             99 Hillcrest -              13.60  -0.9  2 
 28 Jacob Coughlin            00 Cairine Wils             13.76  -0.9  3 
 29 Haybe Mohamed             00 De La Salle              13.86  -0.9  3 
 30 David Vuu                 99 Lester B Pea             13.93  -0.9  2 
 31 Gareth Allan              99 Sir Wilfrid              13.95  -0.9  2 
 32 Lerkpaw Shee              00 Ottawa Tech              14.48  -0.9  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Eliezer Adjibi            00 Louis-Riel -             11.54  -1.9  2 
  2 Cornelius Liburd          99 St. Patrick'             11.60  -1.9  2 
  3 Tyrece Johnson            00 Immaculata -             11.63  -1.9  2 
  4 Caleb Gibson              99 Ridgemont HS             11.66   0.2  1 
  5 Christopher Guessan       00 St. Matthew              11.70  -1.9  2 
  6 Rubnel Dupoux             00 Louis-Riel -             11.71  -1.9  2 
  7 Melchi Baptiste           00 De La Salle              11.75   0.2  1 
  8 Aaftab Ratanshi           99 Lester B Pea             11.78   0.2  1 
  9 Katley Joseph             99 St. Matthew              11.80   0.2  1 
 10 Scott Dinh                99 Lisgar C.I.              11.82   0.2  1 
 11 Peter Boateng             99 Lisgar C.I.              11.85  -1.9  2 
 12 Matt Lawford              99 Lisgar C.I.              11.95   0.2  1 
 13 Gaido Gracia              99 Franco-Cite              12.01  -1.9  2 
 14 Aaron Bayelanga           00 Louis-Riel -             12.04   0.2  1 
 15 Sylvester Mensah          99 Ashbury Coll             12.19  -1.9  2 
 16 Chris O'Donoghue          99 Ashbury Coll             12.21   0.2  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Salvino              99 Glebe Colleg             23.04q  0.3  4  23.036
  2 Tyrece Johnson            00 Immaculata -             23.04q  1.8  5  23.037
  3 Rubnel Dupoux             00 Louis-Riel -             23.17q  0.3  4 
  4 Cornelius Liburd          99 St. Patrick'             23.59q  3.2  6 
  5 Peter Boateng             99 Lisgar C.I.              23.64q  1.8  5 
  6 Isaac Gaudreau            00 Glebe Colleg             23.91q  1.5  3 
  7 Scott Dinh                99 Lisgar C.I.              23.97q  3.2  6 
  8 Emmanuel Joseph           00 Franco-Cite              24.02q  1.8  5 
  9 Aaftab Ratanshi           99 Lester B Pea             24.03q  2.1  2 
 10 Caleb Gibson              99 Ridgemont HS             24.08q  0.8  1 
 11 Jon Kubelka               00 Lisgar C.I.              24.13q  0.8  1 
 12 Aaron Bayelanga           00 Louis-Riel -             24.24q  3.2  6 
 13 Sylvester Mensah          99 Ashbury Coll             24.25q  0.8  1 
 14 Melchi Baptiste           00 De La Salle              24.57q  1.8  5 
 15 Oderah Pecore             99 Louis-Riel -             24.65q  1.5  3 
 16 Jordan Buck               99 Hillcrest -              24.68q  2.1  2 
 17 Justin Rignault           99 De La Salle              24.96   2.1  2 
 18 Gabriel Ghanem            00 Immaculata -             25.02   1.5  3 
 19 Justin Marcon             00 Ashbury Coll             25.05   2.1  2 
 20 Bryan Bustillos           00 Immaculata -             25.54   0.8  1 
 21 Teon Foster               99 Cairine Wils             25.92   1.8  5 
 22 Rahel Gunaratne           99 Glebe Colleg             26.13   2.1  2 
 23 Ramses Garcia-Taha        00 Cairine Wils             26.52   1.5  3 
 24 Zaid Darwazeh             99 Hillcrest -              26.75   3.2  6 
 25 Hunter Searle             00 Cairine Wils             26.79   0.8  1 
 26 Sagan Joshi               00 Hillcrest -              27.46   0.3  4 
 27 Taiga Asai                00 Ashbury Coll             27.54   1.5  3 
 28 Ryland Clarke             99 Sir Wilfrid              27.96   2.1  2 
 29 Gareth Allan              99 Sir Wilfrid              28.41   1.8  5 
 30 Nigel Nyembwe             00 Franco-Cite              29.04   0.8  1 
 31 Lerkpaw Shee              00 Ottawa Tech              30.31   2.1  2 
 32 Pacifique Olame           00 Franco-Cite              31.43   3.2  6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Salvino              99 Glebe Colleg             22.95   0.6  2 
  2 Tyrece Johnson            00 Immaculata -             22.96   0.6  2 
  3 Cornelius Liburd          99 St. Patrick'             23.16   0.6  2 
  4 Rubnel Dupoux             00 Louis-Riel -             23.38   0.6  2 
  5 Peter Boateng             99 Lisgar C.I.              23.60   0.6  2 
  6 Aaftab Ratanshi           99 Lester B Pea             23.76   1.2  1 
  7 Emmanuel Joseph           00 Franco-Cite              23.93   0.6  2 
  8 Caleb Gibson              99 Ridgemont HS             23.97   1.2  1 
  9 Sylvester Mensah          99 Ashbury Coll             24.01   1.2  1 
 10 Isaac Gaudreau            00 Glebe Colleg             24.05   0.6  2 
 11 Aaron Bayelanga           00 Louis-Riel -             24.26   1.2  1 
 12 Melchi Baptiste           00 De La Salle              24.43   1.2  1 
 13 Scott Dinh                99 Lisgar C.I.              24.52   0.6  2 
 14 Oderah Pecore             99 Louis-Riel -             24.57   1.2  1 
 15 Jon Kubelka               00 Lisgar C.I.              24.64   1.2  1 
 16 Jordan Buck               99 Hillcrest -              24.81   1.2  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Salvino              99 Glebe Colleg             50.93   2 
  2 Mahad Ali                 00 Louis-Riel -             52.01   4 
  3 Quinn Lyness              00 Sir Wilfrid              53.17   3 
  4 Isaac Gaudreau            00 Glebe Colleg             53.63   4 
  5 Emmanuel Joseph           00 Franco-Cite              53.70   3 
  6 Johann Mecklenburg        00 Ashbury Coll             53.73   2 
  7 Matt Barrett              99 Lisgar C.I.              53.86   5 
  8 Cameron Fishwick          99 Osgoode                  54.43   5 
  9 Yves Bassolé              00 Gisèle-Lalon             54.64   1 
 10 Caleb Gibson              99 Ridgemont HS             54.76   3 
 11 Sylvester Mensah          99 Ashbury Coll             54.93   3 
 12 Tomas Blanchette          99 Ridgemont HS             55.68   2 
 13 Petros Barlas             99 Ashbury Coll             56.33   5 
 14 Keith Holmes              99 Hillcrest -              56.68   5 
 15 Jon Kubelka               00 Lisgar C.I.              56.72   4 
 16 Sebastien Major           99 Louis-Riel -             57.26   1 
 17 Bryan Bustillos           00 Immaculata -             57.60   1 
 18 Teon Foster               99 Cairine Wils             57.93   5 
 19 Andrew Desroches          99 Osgoode                  57.95   1 
 20 Alex Saucier              00 Immaculata -           1:00.06   5 
 21 Andrew Lee                99 St. Patrick'           1:00.14   4 
 22 Hunter Searle             00 Cairine Wils           1:00.35   1 
 23 Zaid Darwazeh             99 Hillcrest -            1:00.63   2 
 24 Sagan Joshi               00 Hillcrest -            1:00.95   3 
 25 Kyle Goodkey              00 Immaculata -           1:01.69   2 
 26 Kyle Kawecki              99 Sir Wilfrid            1:04.25   1 
 27 Eugene Asomani            00 Lisgar C.I.            1:06.04   1 
 28 Steven Zamora             00 Lester B Pea           1:08.75   3 
 29 Gedeon Kamunga            00 Samuel-Genes           1:08.87   4 
 30 Lerkpaw Shee              00 Ottawa Tech            1:13.00   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mahad Ali                 00 Louis-Riel -           2:06.51  
  2 Adrian Fournier           00 Franco-Cite            2:07.08  
  3 Quinn Lyness              00 Sir Wilfrid            2:09.12  
  4 Graham Daly               99 Ashbury Coll           2:09.76  
  5 Sam Taylor                00 Ashbury Coll           2:11.02  
  6 Kahin Ukpona              00 Sir Wilfrid            2:15.89  
  7 Adam Dufour               99 Colonel By S           2:16.56  
  8 Evan Kealey               99 Glebe Colleg           2:17.60  
  9 Andrew Lee                99 St. Patrick'           2:18.15  
 10 Scott Tattersall          00 St. Matthew            2:29.48  
 11 Hunter Searle             00 Cairine Wils           2:41.91  
 12 Justin Paoli              00 Lisgar C.I.            2:42.18  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reilly McCann             99 Franco-Cite            4:10.65   2 
  2 Andre Alie-Lamarche       99 Gloucester H           4:17.57   2 
  3 Jonathan Rioux            00 Louis-Riel -           4:20.21   1 
  4 Adrian Fournier           00 Franco-Cite            4:21.98   2 
  5 Teagan Harris             99 Glebe Colleg           4:23.42   1 
  6 Leo Holton                00 Lisgar C.I.            4:26.39   2 
  7 Jimmy Nshimiyimana        97 Rideau HS              4:28.21   2 
  8 Shane Thomas              99 St. Peter H.           4:28.87   2 
  9 Graham Daly               99 Ashbury Coll           4:32.11   1 
 10 Sam Taylor                00 Ashbury Coll           4:38.43   1 
 11 Evan Kealey               99 Glebe Colleg           4:42.90   2 
 12 Kahin Ukpona              00 Sir Wilfrid            4:44.88   2 
 13 Phillippe Forster         00 De La Salle            4:48.70   2 
 14 Diego Romero              99 Gloucester H           4:57.67   2 
 15 Yann-Felix Lendoye        99 Canterbury -           5:03.63   1 
 16 Kyle Goodkey              00 Immaculata -           5:03.88   2 
 17 Steven Sutin              99 Lisgar C.I.            5:06.27   2 
 18 Jake Bisson               00 Cairine Wils           5:11.41   1 
 19 Joshua Hutton             00 St. Peter H.           5:12.18   2 
 20 Kensley Eveillard         99 Gisèle-Lalon           5:16.22   1 
 21 Freeman Reid              00 Immaculata -           5:17.92   2 
 22 John Corsten              00 Immaculata -           5:18.95   2 
 23 Scott Tattersall          00 St. Matthew            5:29.51   1 
 24 David Pampin-Vilares      00 Cairine Wils           5:31.11   1 
 25 Liam Vannest              99 St. Matthew            5:32.12   1 
 26 Arata Kondo               00 Brookfield H           5:41.11   1 
 27 Eugene Asomani            00 Lisgar C.I.            6:12.35   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reilly McCann             99 Franco-Cite            9:07.93  
  2 Andre Alie-Lamarche       99 Gloucester H           9:15.67  
  3 Jonathan Rioux            00 Louis-Riel -           9:23.53  
  4 Adrian Fournier           00 Franco-Cite            9:28.90  
  5 Jimmy Nshimiyimana        97 Rideau HS              9:42.62  
  6 Teagan Harris             99 Glebe Colleg           9:46.80  
  7 Leo Holton                00 Lisgar C.I.            9:59.18  
  8 Shane Thomas              99 St. Peter H.           9:59.20  
  9 Yann-Felix Lendoye        99 Canterbury -          10:09.73  
 10 James Finn                00 Béatrice-Des          10:16.21  
 11 Eric Nussbaum             99 Lisgar C.I.           10:20.57  
 12 Phillippe Forster         00 De La Salle           10:22.64  
 13 Iago Pereira              00 Gloucester H          10:26.58  
 14 Jordan Robinson           99 Osgoode               10:39.94  
 15 Diego Romero              99 Gloucester H          10:44.64  
 16 Ian Babulic               00 Canterbury -          10:47.54  
 17 Evan Kealey               99 Glebe Colleg          10:56.45  
 18 Adam Dufour               99 Colonel By S          11:05.74  
 19 Joshua Hutton             00 St. Peter H.          11:30.30  
 20 Mitia Ivanov              00 Sir Wilfrid           12:14.95  
 21 Rowan Martineau           00 Ridgemont HS          14:37.25  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hugh Graham               00 Ashbury Coll             15.88  +0.0 
  2 Kyle Sprague              00 Canterbury -             16.43  +0.0 
  3 Johann Mecklenburg        00 Ashbury Coll             17.39  +0.0 
  4 Osama Parris              98 Richard Pfaf             18.43  +0.0 
  5 Keith Holmes              99 Hillcrest -              19.14  +0.0 
  6 Brian Millard             99 Sir Wilfrid              22.58  +0.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Salvino              99 Glebe Colleg             58.14  
  2 Hugh Graham               00 Ashbury Coll           1:01.64  
  3 Johann Mecklenburg        00 Ashbury Coll           1:03.74  
  4 Quinn Lyness              00 Sir Wilfrid            1:03.90  
  5 Keith Holmes              99 Hillcrest -            1:04.71  
  6 Calvin Cooper             99 Ashbury Coll           1:06.72  
  7 Cornelius Liburd          99 St. Patrick'           1:12.17  
  8 Rowan Martineau           00 Ridgemont HS           1:27.68  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                             45.18   1 
  2 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                        45.71   1 
  3 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              45.72   2 
  4 Immaculata - Ottawa  'A'                              46.53   1 
  5 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                         47.10   2 
  6 De La Salle E.S.P. - Ottawa  'A'                      47.91   1 
  7 Hillcrest - Ottawa  'A'                               51.48   2 
  8 Franco-Cite - Ottawa  'A'                             52.65   1 
 -- Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S - Otta  'A'                      DQ   1  Rule 170.7
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Gianini              98 Glebe Colleg             1.90m  
  2 Kyle Sprague              00 Canterbury -             1.85m  
  3 Solomon Davidson          99 Sir Wilfrid             J1.85m  
  4 James Lowther             99 Béatrice-Des             1.75m  
  5 Eliezer Adjibi            00 Louis-Riel -            J1.75m  
  6 Micaêl-Elie Joassaint     99 De La Salle              1.60m  
  7 Melchi Baptiste           00 De La Salle             J1.60m  
  8 Alexandre St-Denis        99 Louis-Riel -            J1.60m  
  9 Nigel Nyembwe             00 Franco-Cite              1.45m  
 10 John Corsten              00 Immaculata -             1.40m  
 11 Gabriel Ghanem            00 Immaculata -            J1.40m  
 11 Kevin Musto               00 Colonel By S            J1.40m  
 -- Dyovany Jeudy             98 Louis-Riel -                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Christopher Guessan       00 St. Matthew              6.61m   NWI 
  2 Japhet Divita             00 Louis-Riel -             6.19m   NWI 
  3 Kyle Sprague              00 Canterbury -             5.81m   NWI 
  4 Katley Joseph             99 St. Matthew              5.56m   NWI 
  5 Joey King                 00 Lisgar C.I.              5.54m   NWI 
  6 Dyovany Jeudy             98 Louis-Riel -             5.50m   NWI 
  7 Chris O'Donoghue          99 Ashbury Coll             5.42m   NWI 
  8 Gradi Kongolo             00 Samuel-Genes            J5.42m   NWI 
  9 Sebastien Major           99 Louis-Riel -             5.33m   NWI 
 10 Kensley Eveillard         99 Gisèle-Lalon             5.24m   NWI 
 11 Richard Teng              99 Ashbury Coll             5.18m   NWI 
 12 Brendan Garland           99 Ashbury Coll             4.87m   NWI 
 13 Steven Zamora             00 Lester B Pea             4.21m   NWI 
 14 Leslie Baron              00 Lester B Pea             3.69m   NWI 
 -- Eduardo Soto-Danseco      99 Lisgar C.I.               FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dyovany Jeudy             98 Louis-Riel -            12.68m   NWI 
  2 Japhet Divita             00 Louis-Riel -            12.23m   NWI 
  3 Kensley Eveillard         99 Gisèle-Lalon            12.06m   NWI 
  4 Scott Graham              99 Ashbury Coll            11.23m   NWI 
  5 Brendan Garland           99 Ashbury Coll            11.05m   NWI 
  6 Gabriel Ghanem            00 Immaculata -            10.85m   NWI 
  7 Alex Saucier              00 Immaculata -            10.27m   NWI 
  8 Kevin Musto               00 Colonel By S             9.67m   NWI 
  9 Guillermo Feito           99 Ashbury Coll             9.23m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aidan McMann              00 Immaculata -            11.56m  
  2 Matt Lawford              99 Lisgar C.I.             10.97m  
  2 Khalid Aboul Chaar        99 Brookfield H            10.97m  
  4 Jeremy Elenge             00 Franco-Cite             10.81m  
  5 Justin Rignault           99 De La Salle             10.69m  
  6 Henry Lake                00 Sir Wilfrid             10.12m  
  7 Jon Kubelka               00 Lisgar C.I.              9.85m  
  8 George Mourad             00 Samuel-Genes             9.62m  
  9 Karl Hunger               99 Ashbury Coll             9.11m  
 10 Nicholas Hughes           99 St. Patrick'             8.91m  
 11 Kylar Johnson             99 Ashbury Coll             8.86m  
 12 Cole Crossett             99 Colonel By S             8.77m  
 13 Carl Joseph               00 Immaculata -             8.65m  
 14 Thushar Ishwanthlal       00 Colonel By S             8.50m  
 15 Peter Russo               99 Glebe Colleg             8.38m  
 16 Austin Liu                99 Glebe Colleg             8.27m  
 17 Gedeon Kamunga            00 Samuel-Genes             7.93m  
 18 Jacob Coughlin            00 Cairine Wils             7.85m  
 19 Daniel Ginga              00 Ashbury Coll             7.24m  
 20 Ny Ako Ndrianjasoazanany  99 Lester B Pea             6.81m  
 21 Nathanial Mulgeta         00 St. Peter H.             6.75m  
 22 Peter Tran                00 St. Peter H.             6.45m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aidan McMann              00 Immaculata -            38.90m  
  2 Peter Russo               99 Glebe Colleg            33.85m  
  3 George Mourad             00 Samuel-Genes            31.67m  
  4 Alex Saucier              00 Immaculata -            26.90m  
  5 Jeremy Elenge             00 Franco-Cite             25.32m  
  6 Max Morvan                99 Immaculata -            25.16m  
  7 Thushar Ishwanthlal       00 Colonel By S            25.02m  
  8 Daniel Ginga              00 Ashbury Coll            24.06m  
  9 Austin Liu                99 Glebe Colleg            22.32m  
 10 Kylar Johnson             99 Ashbury Coll            21.02m  
 11 Yusuf Mohamed             99 Hillcrest -             18.70m  
 12 Leslie Baron              00 Lester B Pea            18.30m  
 13 David Kabagema            99 Samuel-Genes            18.23m  
 14 Ny Ako Ndrianjasoazanany  99 Lester B Pea            16.62m  
 15 Nathanial Mulgeta         00 St. Peter H.            14.13m  
 16 Nicholas Hughes           99 St. Patrick'            14.08m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wariso Dullo              00 Rideau HS               47.67m  
  2 Nabih Hammoud             99 Hillcrest -             41.69m  
  3 Aidan McMann              00 Immaculata -            35.91m  
  4 Max Morvan                99 Immaculata -            35.83m  
  5 James Lowther             99 Béatrice-Des            35.70m  
  6 Cole Crossett             99 Colonel By S            34.14m  
  7 Garrett Obrien            99 Osgoode                 33.88m  
  8 Calvin Cooper             99 Ashbury Coll            33.61m  
  9 Oderah Pecore             99 Louis-Riel -            32.51m  
 10 Yusuf Mohamed             99 Hillcrest -             32.12m  
 11 Tomas Blanchette          99 Ridgemont HS            31.69m  
 12 Brendan Garland           99 Ashbury Coll            30.62m  
 13 Henry Lake                00 Sir Wilfrid             28.16m  
 14 Karl Hunger               99 Ashbury Coll            27.77m  
 15 David Kabagema            99 Samuel-Genes            24.39m  
 16 Nicholas Hughes           99 St. Patrick'            17.95m  
 17 Miguel Baluyot            99 Lester B Pea            17.60m  
 18 Leslie Baron              00 Lester B Pea            16.20m  
 -- Maxwell Smith             00 Lisgar C.I.               FOUL  
 -- Mark Dillon               99 Sir Wilfrid               FOUL  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teagan Harris             99 Glebe Colleg           6:39.73  
  2 Andre Alie-Lamarche       99 Gloucester H           6:41.05  
  3 Finn Perrault             99 Glebe Colleg           7:04.86  
  4 Cameron Fishwick          99 Osgoode                7:06.04  
  5 Tomas Blanchette          99 Ridgemont HS           7:09.47  
  6 James Finn                00 Béatrice-Des           7:19.80  
  7 Noah Sferrazza            01 Immaculata -           7:24.42  
  8 Jordan Robinson           99 Osgoode                7:24.86  
  9 Mike Perras               98 Ottawa Tech            7:45.01  
 10 Freeman Reid              00 Immaculata -           7:49.36  
 11 Taylor Christie           01 Brookfield H           8:01.98  
 12 Peter Chung               01 Colonel By S           8:08.77  
 13 Duncan Knight             02 Hillcrest -            8:13.51  
 14 Ian Babulic               00 Canterbury -           8:29.04  
 15 Mitia Ivanov              00 Sir Wilfrid            8:53.08  
 16 Noah Learned              02 Sir Wilfrid            8:56.03  
 17 Rowan Martineau           00 Ridgemont HS           9:08.85  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                      3:33.86  
  2 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                            3:36.70  
  3 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                       3:38.48  
  4 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                           3:48.55  
  5 Ridgemont HS - Ottawa  'A'                          3:55.60  
  6 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                  4:02.92  
  7 Hillcrest - Ottawa  'A'                             4:07.26  
  8 Immaculata - Ottawa  'A'                            4:07.49  
  9 Béatrice-Desloges  'A'                              4:25.39  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intellectual Disabil
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Clark Paul-Hector         01 Ottawa Tech              13.39  -1.8  1 
  2 Grayson Whitney           01 Ottawa Tech              13.54  -1.8  1 
  3 Arien Gough               01 Ottawa Tech              14.12  -0.9  2 
  4 Cody Gray                 01 Ottawa Tech              15.19  -1.8  1 
  5 Drew Melbourne            00 Ottawa Tech              15.28  -0.9  2 
  6 Shawn Collins             97 Hillcrest -              15.85  -0.9  2 
  7 Cory Seale                99 Hillcrest -              16.50  -0.9  2 
  8 Jacob Smith               98 Hillcrest -              16.87  -1.8  1 
  9 Adam Brown                98 Hillcrest -              19.40  -1.8  1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Intellectual Disabil
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arien Gough               01 Ottawa Tech            2:41.86  
  2 Cody Gray                 01 Ottawa Tech            3:12.75