2017 – East Regionals Championship

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-05-29 04:40 PM
            East Regional Championships - 2017-05-25 to 2017-05-26             
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
 Opening Height - Lowest Qualifying Height
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leah Pennings                St. Thomas               2.30m  
  2 Grace McKenna                Bss - Kingston           2.20m  
  3 Sydney Ward                  Moira                    2.10m  
  4 Mia Hache                 02 Louis-Riel              J2.10m  
  5 Taylor Martel             02 Saint Lawrence          J2.10m  
  6 Peyton Barnabi               Moira                   J2.10m  
  7 Kaitlyn Bennett           02 Colonel By S            J2.10m  
  8 Kelly Brissard            02 Saint Lawrence           2.00m  
  9 Anica Gilbert                Kcvi - Kingston          1.90m  
 10 Callia Buxton                Moira                    1.80m  
 -- Ana Spasojevic            02 Colonel By S                NH  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quayse Hurlington            Adam Scott               13.30Q -1.2  1 
  2 Paulina Procyk            02 Nepean H.S               13.37Q -1.2  2 
  3 Mackenzie Campbell           Kcvi - Kingston          13.39Q -1.2  1 
  4 Teresa Donato             02 Glebe Colleg             13.44Q -1.2  2 
  5 Vanessa Lu Langley        02 Lycee Claudel            13.64Q -1.2  1 
  6 Megan Agyei                  Fss - Kingston           13.71Q -1.2  2 
  7 Emma Young                   Fss - Kingston           13.73q -1.2  1 
  8 Eve Wang                  02 Bell H.S                 13.76q -1.2  2 
  9 Rachel Cooper                Kcvi - Kingston          13.79  -1.2  1 
 10 Anastassja Larouche          Bayside                  13.85  -1.2  1 
 11 Doyin Ogunremi            02 Redeemer Chr             13.97  -1.2  2 
 12 Charli Kettyle               St John's                13.98  -1.2  1 
 13 Jenna Dunn                   Crestwood                13.99  -1.2  1 
 14 Jennifer Malone              St. Peter                14.02  -1.2  2 
 15 Karissa Riopelle             Haliburton               14.11  -1.2  2 
 16 Serena Iyoha              02 Mother Teresa            14.13  -1.2  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mackenzie Campbell           Kcvi - Kingston          13.15  -1.1 
  2 Paulina Procyk            02 Nepean H.S               13.23  -1.1 
  3 Vanessa Lu Langley        02 Lycee Claudel            13.36  -1.1 
  4 Quayse Hurlington            Adam Scott               13.40  -1.1 
  5 Eve Wang                  02 Bell H.S                 13.49  -1.1  13.481
  6 Teresa Donato             02 Glebe Colleg             13.49  -1.1  13.489
  7 Emma Young                   Fss - Kingston           13.73  -1.1 
  8 Megan Agyei                  Fss - Kingston           13.83  -1.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kady Jeaurond             02 Glengarry Dh             26.88Q -1.9  2 
  2 Mackenzie Campbell           Kcvi - Kingston          27.29Q -4.4  1 
  3 Paulina Procyk            02 Nepean H.S               27.46Q -1.9  2 
  4 Julia Macphee             02 Glebe Colleg             28.31Q -4.4  1 
  5 Doyin Ogunremi            02 Redeemer Chr             27.67Q -1.9  2 
  6 Eve Wang                  02 Bell H.S                 28.33Q -4.4  1 
  7 Regan Bathurst            02 Tiss                     28.42q -1.9  2 
  8 Emma Young                   Fss - Kingston           28.46q -4.4  1 
  9 Emma Laperle                 Crestwood                28.60  -1.9  2 
 10 Amélie Lemay              02 Béatrice-Des             28.83  -1.9  2 
 11 Lauren Webber             02 John McCrae              28.84  -4.4  1 
 12 Sage Kitchen                 IE Weldon                28.88  -1.9  2  28.873
 13 Peyton Barnabi               Moira                    28.88  -4.4  1  28.879
 14 Karissa Riopelle             Haliburton               28.99  -4.4  1 
 15 Brooke Partington            Cobourg                  29.36  -4.4  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mackenzie Campbell           Kcvi - Kingston          26.52  -0.5 
  2 Kady Jeaurond             02 Glengarry Dh             26.87  -0.5 
  3 Doyin Ogunremi            02 Redeemer Chr             27.32  -0.5 
  4 Paulina Procyk            02 Nepean H.S               27.41  -0.5 
  5 Eve Wang                  02 Bell H.S                 27.45  -0.5 
  6 Julia Macphee             02 Glebe Colleg             27.81  -0.5 
  7 Emma Young                   Fss - Kingston           27.97  -0.5 
  8 Regan Bathurst            02 Tiss                     29.68  -0.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anna Workman                 Kcvi - Kingston          58.06   2 
  2 Kady Jeaurond             02 Glengarry Dh             59.97   2 
  3 Doyin Ogunremi            02 Redeemer Chr           1:02.55   2 
  4 Kate Collings             02 Glebe Colleg           1:02.82   2 
  5 Jaden Francis             02 St. Francis            1:03.81   1 
  6 Julia Macphee             02 Glebe Colleg           1:03.93   2 
  7 Elodie Lavictoire         02 Esc L'Escale           1:04.15   2 
  8 Pippa Kolking             02 Ashbury Coll           1:04.32   1 
  9 Hannah Gregory               Ndss - Napanee         1:04.39   1 
 10 Julia Dillon              02 Tiss                   1:04.98   2 
 11 Victoria McDowel             North Hastings         1:05.27   1 
 12 Rachel Roots                 St. Thomas             1:05.78   1 
 13 Mackenzie Moring             Moira                  1:06.27   2 
 14 Taya Toulouse             02 Louis-Riel             1:08.94   1 
 15 Brianna Page - Chard         Crestwood              1:08.96   1 
 16 Kari Read                 02 Centennial             1:11.36   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anna Workman                 Kcvi - Kingston        2:16.87   2 
  2 Lily Chubaty                 Kcvi - Kingston        2:24.64   2 
  3 Elodie Lavictoire         02 Esc L'Escale           2:26.21   2 
  4 Rhea Grace                02 Lisgar C.I             2:27.82   2 
  5 Michaela Kunz             02 Esp Le Somme           2:30.25   2 
  6 Quayse Hurlington            Adam Scott             2:31.22   2 
  7 Skye Pellerin             02 St. Francis            2:31.23   2 
  8 Véronique Bolduc          02 Béatrice-Des           2:33.47   1 
  9 Pippa Kolking             02 Ashbury Coll           2:35.86   1  2:35.854
 10 Sophie Weider             02 Ashbury Coll           2:35.86   1  2:35.856
 11 Grace deHaan                 Crestwood              2:37.59   1 
 12 Sophie Gay                02 Redeemer Chr           2:39.38   1 
 13 Emma Highfield               St. Mary's             2:39.58   1 
 14 Adrianna Blackwell           North Addington        2:39.80   1 
 15 Anna Deleenheer              Kenner                 2:39.85   1 
 16 Aleasha Caird             02 Gss                    2:40.69   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Betty                02 Lisgar C.I             4:54.42  
  2 Katie Newlove             02 St. Peter H.S          4:54.44  
  3 Lily Chubaty                 Kcvi - Kingston        4:57.14  
  4 Skye Pellerin             02 St. Francis            4:57.92  
  5 Sophie Levasseur          02 École élémen           5:02.31  
  6 Katherine Chadwick        02 Nepean H.S             5:12.43  
  7 Lauren Reid               02 All Saints             5:13.07  
  8 Grace Veldkamp            02 AY Jackson             5:19.85  
  9 Marisha Thompson             Norwood                5:26.00  
 10 Aleasha Caird             02 Gss                    5:27.84  
 11 Charlotte Cooke              St. Peter              5:28.91  
 12 Aly Dimoglou                 IE Weldon              5:29.33  
 13 Melissa Lajoie            02 Trenton                5:30.02  
 14 Audrey McCarthy              St. Peter              5:30.84  
 15 Abby Linton               02 Tiss                   5:34.50  
 16 Hali Deruiter             02 Valour - Pet           5:35.43  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Betty                02 Lisgar C.I            10:38.55  
  2 Katie Newlove             02 St. Peter H.S         10:39.24  
  3 Skye Pellerin             02 St. Francis           10:50.95  
  4 Sophie Levasseur          02 École élémen          11:02.50  
  5 Grace Veldkamp            02 AY Jackson            11:28.82  
  6 Aly Dimoglou                 IE Weldon             11:31.81  
  7 Haley Bellefleur          02 West Carleton         11:32.79  
  8 Abi Finch                 02 All Saints            11:40.83  
  9 Audrey McCarthy              St. Peter             11:45.69  
 10 Ora Meade                    Adam Scott            11:49.90  
 11 Maddie Gordon                St. Peter             11:54.51  
 12 Abby Linton               02 Tiss                  12:10.66  
 13 Allison Westbroek            Adam Scott            12:18.34  
 14 Tara Bradley              02 Bishop Smith          12:38.34  
 15 Amelie Buma               02 St. Thomas A          13:20.24  
 16 Brianna Hall                 Carleton Place        14:39.51  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanessa Lu Langley        02 Lycee Claudel            13.38Q -1.3  1 
  2 Regan Bathurst            02 Tiss                     13.55Q -0.9  2 
  3 Tori Tees                 02 Trenton                  13.61Q -0.9  2 
  4 Abby Jones                02 Tiss                     13.78Q -1.3  1 
  5 Emma Laperle                 Crestwood                13.62Q -0.9  2 
  6 Grace Earle                  Crestwood                14.54Q -1.3  1 
  7 Elise Emery                  Adam Scott               14.48q -0.9  2 
  8 Kya Bailey                   Enss                     14.62q -1.3  1 
  9 Emily Phannenour          02 Fellowes HS              14.73  -0.9  2 
 10 Sarah Lynn Young          02 EORD                     14.76  -0.9  2 
 11 Rachel Steel              02 Glebe Colleg             14.77  -1.3  1 
 12 Jaida Banks               02 Bell H.S                 15.09  -1.3  1 
 13 Grace Ross                02 West Carleton            15.26  -1.3  1 
 14 Rachel Cooper                Kcvi - Kingston          15.46  -1.3  1 
 15 Katrine Labonte           03 Sacred Heart             15.49  -0.9  2 
 16 Claire De La Durantaye    02 Hillcrest H.S            15.59  -0.9  2 
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanessa Lu Langley        02 Lycee Claudel            13.13  -0.6 
  2 Regan Bathurst            02 Tiss                     13.32  -0.6 
  3 Emma Laperle                 Crestwood                13.50  -0.6 
  4 Tori Tees                 02 Trenton                  13.52  -0.6 
  5 Abby Jones                02 Tiss                     13.71  -0.6 
  6 Kya Bailey                   Enss                     13.97  -0.6  13.964
  7 Elise Emery                  Adam Scott               13.97  -0.6  13.967
  8 Grace Earle                  Crestwood                14.15  -0.6 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Regan Bathurst            02 Tiss                     48.95   2 
  2 Kate Collings             02 Glebe Colleg             49.10   2 
  3 Elise Emery                  Adam Scott               49.64   2 
  4 Grace Earle                  Crestwood                50.20   2 
  5 Jaden Francis             02 St. Francis              50.33   2 
  6 Grace deHaan                 Crestwood                50.77   2 
  7 Mackenzie Moring             Moira                    51.54   1 
  8 Pippa Kolking             02 Ashbury Coll             51.99   2 
  9 Rachel Roots                 St. Thomas               52.57   2 
 10 Reese Mellema             02 Arnprior Dhs             52.93   1 
 11 Mackenzie Kitchen         02 Glebe Colleg             53.22   1 
 12 Falan Young               02 Almonte                  53.79   1 
 13 Emily Phannenour          02 Fellowes HS              55.58   1 
 14 Cailey Herwig             02 Fellowes HS              55.81   1 
 15 Hayley McDonald           02 John McCrae              56.95   1 
 16 Jaida Banks               02 Bell H.S                 57.12   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kingston - Kingston                                   52.23   2 
  2 Frontenac - Kingston                                  53.21   2 
  3 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa                             53.33   2 
  4 Bayside Secondary School                              54.72   2 
  5 Béatrice-Desloges                                     54.77   1 
  6 East Northumberland Secondary                         54.80   2 
  7 Moira Trojans                                         55.48   1 
  8 Thousand Islands SS                                   55.55   2 
  9 Colonel By Secondary School -                         55.94   1 
 10 St. Mary's - Cobourg                                  56.03   1 
 11 All Saints - Ottawa                                   56.86   1 
 12 Esp Le Sommet                                         57.46   1 
 13 Earl of March - Ottawa                                59.21   1 
 -- John McCrae SS - Ottawa                                 DNF   1 
 -- Crestwood - Peterborough                                 DQ   2  Zone 3 Rule 170.3
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
 Opening Height - Lowest Qualifying Height
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tori Tees                 02 Trenton                  1.51m  
  2 Elise Emery                  Adam Scott              J1.51m  
  3 Abby Jones                02 Tiss                     1.47m  
  4 Jayme McPherson           02 Glengarry Dh            J1.47m  
  5 Farah Blue                02 Sir Guy Carl             1.40m  
  5 Mackenze Chapman             St. Theresa              1.40m  
  7 Marielle Kelly               Nicholson               J1.40m  
  8 Mackenzie Kitchen         02 Glebe Colleg            J1.40m  
  9 Juliana Higuera           02 Sir Robert B            J1.40m  
 10 Maylee Matchett           02 St. Francis              1.35m  
 11 Taya Toulouse             02 Louis-Riel               1.30m  
 12 Anne St. Aubin               Escmr - Kingston        J1.30m  
 -- Victoria Ufholz           02 Béatrice-Des                NH  
 -- Jessica Cummings             North Addington             NH  
 
Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hannah Stoness               Kcvi - Kingston          4.56m  -0.9 
  2 Melany Kayembe            02 John McCrae              4.55m  +0.0 
  3 Teresa Donato             02 Glebe Colleg             4.44m  -1.5 
  4 Jesselyn Hale                Hccss - Kingston         4.40m  -1.8 
  5 Samantha Pamplin             Haliburton               4.37m  -1.2 
  6 Amy Gray                     St. Theresa              4.30m   2.7 
  7 Emily Schreiner           02 West Carleton           J4.30m  -1.6 
  8 Milena Djordjevic         02 Brookfield H.S           4.25m  -1.0 
  9 Chloe McNeil              02 All Saints               4.24m  -0.1 
 10 Alisha Donnelly           02 EORD                     4.19m  -1.6 
 11 Kya Bailey                   Enss                     4.09m   0.2 
 12 Adrianna Blackwell           North Addington          4.07m  +0.0 
 13 Trinity Bannister            Enss                     4.06m  +0.0 
 14 Macey Lutz                   Fss - Kingston           4.01m  -2.1 
 15 Jenna Arbuckle               Perth                    4.00m  +0.0 
 16 Madina Wardak             02 Longfields D             3.91m  -1.9 
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jesselyn Hale                Hccss - Kingston        10.39m  -1.1 
  2 Lauren Webber             02 John McCrae             10.16m  -0.9 
  3 Abby Jones                02 Tiss                     9.78m  -0.3 
  4 Alyssa Robinson              St. Peter                9.76m  -0.8 
  5 Jennika Mitchell             St. Peter                9.64m  +0.0 
  6 Amber Perreault              Fenelon Falls            9.61m  -2.7 
  7 Teagan Caulfield             Bayside                  9.56m  +0.0 
  8 Teresa Donato             02 Glebe Colleg             9.55m  -1.1 
  9 Madeline Lamont           02 South Carlet             9.46m  -1.3 
 10 Savanna Brown             02 St. Joseph's             9.25m  +0.0 
 11 Sharini Sam Chee          02 Earl of March            9.21m  -0.5 
 12 Marilla Morrisey          02 Fss - Kingston           9.15m  -0.8 
 12 Eve Hutchinson               Lsss - Kingston          9.15m  -0.3 
 14 Emily Brian               02 Longfields D             8.81m  +0.0 
 15 Angela Chen               02 Colonel By S             8.70m  -0.8 
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heather Humphrey             Adam Scott              10.92m  
  2 Chelsea Burbridge         02 Tiss                    10.39m  
  3 Melanie Drost             02 Longfields D            10.37m  
  4 Erin Sweeney              02 Opeongo - Co            10.27m  
  5 Kaitlyn Effenberger       02 Samuel-Genest           10.21m  
  6 Olivia Onuah                 St. Theresa             10.16m  
  7 Jenna Wicks                  Carleton Place           9.71m  
  8 Miah Garofalo                Lsss - Kingston          9.19m  
  9 Eve Schruoeder            02 Opeongo - Co             8.97m  
 10 Hailey Gibbons            02 Mother Teresa            8.95m  
 11 Lauren Webber             02 John McCrae              8.82m  
 12 Amy Rinaldi                  Centre Hastings          8.47m  
 13 Sarah Berghuis            02 Redeemer Chr             8.28m  
 14 Alexa Prinzen                Quinte Christian         8.06m  
 15 Alyssa Sharrard              TA Stewart               8.04m  
 16 Jackie Andre              02 Immaculata               7.95m  
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raphaela Toussaint           Fss - Kingston          31.01m  
  2 Nadia Skorenky               Escmr - Kingston        29.76m  
  3 Jorja Watson                 Campbellford            27.92m  
  4 Josie Doering             02 Renfrew CI -            26.49m  
  5 Janelle Lammers              Quinte Christian        26.45m  
  6 Melanie Drost             02 Longfields D            25.98m  
  7 Chelsea Burbridge         02 Tiss                    24.46m  
  8 Heather Humphrey             Adam Scott              22.54m  
  9 Hailey Gibbons            02 Mother Teresa           22.49m  
 10 Michelle Boileau          02 Esp L'Herita            21.61m  
 11 Amy Rinaldi                  Centre Hastings         20.47m  
 12 Jackie Andre              02 Immaculata              19.64m  
 13 Avery Walker              02 Immaculata              19.31m  
 14 Katie Christie            02 Nepean H.S              19.20m  
 -- Olivia Onuah                 St. Theresa               FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Audrey Burggraf              Bss - Kingston          28.28m  
  2 Melanie Drost             02 Longfields D            27.94m  
  3 Eilis Gibson                 St. Mary's              27.12m  
  4 Raphaela Toussaint           Fss - Kingston          26.57m  
  5 Jaida Banks               02 Bell H.S                26.32m  
  6 Brittany Renaud              St Mary's               25.70m  
  7 Melany Kayembe            02 John McCrae             24.65m  
  8 Eve Schruoeder            02 Opeongo - Co            24.21m  
  9 Jordan Hicks              02 Gloucester H.S          23.95m  
 10 Rhianna Marren               St. Mary's              22.51m  
 11 Janelle Lammers              Quinte Christian        21.60m  
 12 Jillian Texeira           02 Canterbury H.S          20.76m  
 13 Emma Casey                   Haliburton              20.51m  
 14 Holly Drake               02 Nepean H.S              20.14m  
 15 Alayna Gaudette           02 St. Thomas A            19.76m  
 16 Sydney Topfer                IE Weldon               10.88m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Vieux               01 Louis-Riel               12.68Q -0.4  1 
  2 Jermalia Bruce            01 Mother Teresa            12.84Q -0.9  2 
  3 Dacey Richmond               Hccss - Kingston         13.08Q -0.4  1 
  4 Jenna Matsukubo           01 Glebe Colleg             13.19Q -0.9  2  13.187
  5 Andreanne Saint-Sauveur   01 Gisèle-Lalonde           13.18Q -0.4  1 
  6 Alexis Foley              01 Bishop Smith             13.50Q -0.9  2 
  7 Meghan Jefferies             Hccss - Kingston         13.19q -0.4  1  13.181
  8 Bria Abrams                  St. Theresa              13.23q -0.4  1 
  9 Shyla Halls                  Kenner                   13.54  -0.9  2  13.537
 10 Megan Paddison            01 Centennial               13.54  -0.4  1  13.540
 11 Sophia King Gillis        01 Nepean H.S               13.56  -0.4  1 
 12 Shyanna Gauthier          01 St. Joseph's             13.65  -0.9  2 
 13 Dara Pringle                 Fenelon Falls            13.68  -0.9  2 
 14 Danika Drouin             01 Esc L'Escale             13.88  -0.4  1 
 15 Saoirse Kealey            01 Holy Trinity             13.91  -0.9  2 
 16 Amber Titterton              IE Weldon                14.00  -0.9  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Vieux               01 Louis-Riel               12.74  -0.6 
  2 Jermalia Bruce            01 Mother Teresa            12.85  -0.6 
  3 Dacey Richmond               Hccss - Kingston         12.92  -0.6 
  4 Jenna Matsukubo           01 Glebe Colleg             12.99  -0.6 
  5 Meghan Jefferies             Hccss - Kingston         13.07  -0.6 
  6 Andreanne Saint-Sauveur   01 Gisèle-Lalonde           13.32  -0.6 
  7 Bria Abrams                  St. Theresa              13.48  -0.6 
  8 Alexis Foley              01 Bishop Smith             13.52  -0.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Helena Jovic              01 John McCrae              26.36Q -1.4  1 
  2 Jenna Matsukubo           01 Glebe Colleg             26.93Q -1.6  2 
  3 Meghan Jefferies             Hccss - Kingston         26.86Q -1.4  1 
  4 Julia Richard             01 Char-Lan Dhs             27.20Q -1.6  2 
  5 Dacey Richmond               Hccss - Kingston         27.16Q -1.4  1 
  6 Elisabeth Cox             01 West Carleton            27.21Q -1.6  2 
  7 Kiara Guevara-Gibson      01 Longfields D             27.25q -1.6  2 
  8 Alexis Foley              01 Bishop Smith             27.89q -1.4  1 
  9 Shyla Halls                  Kenner                   28.10  -1.4  1 
 10 Jada Thompson             01 West Carleton            28.28  -1.4  1 
 11 Abigail Lafleur           01 De La Salle              28.57  -1.6  2 
 12 Marieke Van Spriel           St Mary's                28.68  -1.6  2 
 13 Maggie-Jo Hickson            Lindsay                  28.74  -1.4  1 
 14 Amber Titterton              IE Weldon                28.86  -1.6  2 
 15 Julia Pullen                 IE Weldon                29.56  -1.4  1 
 16 Rachel Dubois                Quinte                   30.53  -1.6  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Helena Jovic              01 John McCrae              26.26  -1.5 
  2 Meghan Jefferies             Hccss - Kingston         26.74  -1.5 
  3 Jenna Matsukubo           01 Glebe Colleg             26.91  -1.5 
  4 Dacey Richmond               Hccss - Kingston         26.92  -1.5 
  5 Elisabeth Cox             01 West Carleton            26.96  -1.5 
  6 Kiara Guevara-Gibson      01 Longfields D             27.67  -1.5 
  7 Julia Richard             01 Char-Lan Dhs             27.82  -1.5 
  8 Alexis Foley              01 Bishop Smith             28.38  -1.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Helena Jovic              01 John McCrae              58.30   2 
  2 Meghan Jefferies             Hccss - Kingston         59.70   2 
  3 Kiara Guevara-Gibson      01 Longfields D           1:00.10   2 
  4 Claire Cushing            01 Tiss                   1:01.40   2 
  5 Elisabeth Cox             01 West Carleton          1:03.10   2 
  6 Jada Thompson             01 West Carleton          1:03.20   2 
  7 Bria Abrams                  St. Theresa            1:04.20   2 
  8 Alexa Sawchuk                Lsss - Kingston        1:04.54   1 
  9 Sarah Booth                  Adam Scott             1:04.95   1 
 10 Jenna Doyle               01 Sir Robert B           1:05.52   1 
 11 Maggie-Jo Hickson            Lindsay                1:05.55   1 
 12 Niki Huggins                 Crestwood              1:05.94   1 
 13 Katherine Petrut          01 Louis-Riel             1:06.68   1 
 14 Marieke Van Spriel           St Mary's              1:10.90   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Miller                Perth                  2:22.26   2 
  2 Claire Cushing            01 Tiss                   2:25.75   2 
  3 Brooklyn McCormick        01 Maurice Lapo           2:26.44   2 
  4 Sarah Booth                  Adam Scott             2:29.29   2 
  5 Melanie Loiselle          01 All Saints             2:30.72   2 
  6 Erika Johnson             01 Colonel By S           2:30.83   2 
  7 Danie Pitre               01 Esc L'Escale           2:33.83   1 
  8 Jenna Doyle               01 Sir Robert B           2:34.36   1 
  9 Darcy Hayden              01 Merivale H.S           2:35.48   1 
 10 Kiera Yuill               01 Rockland Dhs           2:36.01   1 
 11 Chloe Burnett                North Hastings         2:36.91   1 
 12 Kate Freymond                North Hastings         2:36.95   1 
 13 Melissa Delfino           01 Sacred Heart           2:37.07   2 
 14 Niki Huggins                 Crestwood              2:40.41   1 
 15 Beatrice Goupil              Cobourg                2:51.62   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanna Amari                  Kcvi - Kingston        4:54.24  
  2 Lauren Miller                Perth                  4:55.78  
  3 Teagan Shapansky          01 Glebe Colleg           4:55.80  
  4 Olivia Macaskill          01 Earl of March          4:56.49  
  5 Valentine Wilson          01 Woodroffe H.S          4:58.29  
  6 Tara Black                   St. Peter              5:06.36  
  7 Noemie Beauregard         01 Esc L'Escale           5:09.74  
  8 Rosalyn Barrett           01 Glebe Colleg           5:11.87  
  9 Bryn Reynolds                Lsss - Kingston        5:12.19  
 10 Brooklyn McCormick        01 Maurice Lapo           5:13.68  
 11 Hollyann Shields          01 All Saints             5:13.97  
 12 Pippa Norman              01 Almonte                5:17.23  
 13 Brieana Keast                St. Peter              5:25.94  
 14 Riley Donia                  Nicholson              5:28.53  
 15 Victoria Sommerville         Enss                   5:42.91  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanna Amari                  Kcvi - Kingston       10:33.70  
  2 Olivia Macaskill          01 Earl of March         10:34.68  
  3 Valentine Wilson          01 Woodroffe H.S         10:35.89  
  4 Tara Black                   St. Peter             10:35.91  
  5 Teagan Shapansky          01 Glebe Colleg          10:35.92  
  6 Noemie Beauregard         01 Esc L'Escale          10:55.67  
  7 Rosalyn Barrett           01 Glebe Colleg          11:02.09  
  8 Hollyann Shields          01 All Saints            11:04.01  
  9 Pippa Norman              01 Almonte               11:06.54  
 10 Bryn Reynolds                Lsss - Kingston       11:23.32  
 11 Rachel Brayton            01 Tiss                  11:27.12  
 12 Brieana Keast                St. Peter             11:34.00  
 13 Sarah Moore               01 Glebe Colleg          11:41.83  
 14 Rae-Lynn Vallier             Lindsay               11:49.53  
 15 Riley Donia                  Nicholson             11:55.13  
 16 Victoria Sommerville         Enss                  12:23.16  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tassanie Gibson           01 Merivale H.S             12.74Q -0.5  1 
  2 Jenna Gervais             01 Sacred Heart             12.85Q -0.4  2 
  3 Kadiatou Wann             01 Louis-Riel               13.05Q -0.4  2 
  4 Sydney Campbell              Kcvi - Kingston          13.07Q -0.5  1 
  5 Lucy Hempstead            01 Bell H.S                 13.18Q -0.5  1 
  6 Andreanne Saint-Sauveur   01 Gisèle-Lalonde           13.23Q -0.4  2 
  7 Jadyn Fraser                 Carleton Place           13.40q -0.4  2 
  8 Erika Marr                   TA Stewart               13.74q -0.5  1 
  9 Christina Sartzetakis     01 Longfields D             13.91  -0.4  2 
 10 Dacey Richmond               Hccss - Kingston         13.99  -0.5  1 
 11 Meredith O'Connor         01 Tiss                     14.26  -0.5  1 
 12 Chloe Goss                   Rnd - Kingston           14.47  -0.4  2 
 13 Amber Titterton              IE Weldon                14.79  -0.4  2 
 14 Emily Lange                  Enss                     15.48  -0.4  2 
 15 Megan Storey                 Cobourg                  15.78  -0.5  1 
 16 Maddie Wood                  Adam Scott               16.84  -0.5  1 
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tassanie Gibson           01 Merivale H.S             12.60  -1.3 
  2 Jenna Gervais             01 Sacred Heart             12.67  -1.3 
  3 Sydney Campbell              Kcvi - Kingston          12.77  -1.3 
  4 Kadiatou Wann             01 Louis-Riel               12.91  -1.3 
  5 Andreanne Saint-Sauveur   01 Gisèle-Lalonde           12.92  -1.3 
  6 Lucy Hempstead            01 Bell H.S                 12.94  -1.3 
  7 Jadyn Fraser                 Carleton Place           13.82  -1.3 
  8 Erika Marr                   TA Stewart               14.16  -1.3 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Helena Jovic              01 John McCrae              46.08   2 
  2 Lucy Hempstead            01 Bell H.S                 48.51   2 
  3 Shyanna Gauthier          01 St. Joseph's             49.02   2 
  4 Chloe Goss                   Rnd - Kingston           49.85   2 
  5 Tassanie Gibson           01 Merivale H.S             50.22   2 
  6 Lexi Kundlacz                St Mary's                50.31   2 
  7 Jenna Gervais             01 Sacred Heart             50.35   2 
  8 Carlee Townend            01 South Carlet             51.21   1 
  9 Annabelle Lewis              Cobourg                  52.93   1 
 10 Brianna Lu                01 Colonel By S             53.12   1 
 11 Abigayle Hutchings           Fenelon Falls            53.41   1 
 12 Emma Hill                 01 Almonte                  53.58   1 
 13 Elise Hicks                  Enss                     54.19   2 
 14 Megan Storey                 Cobourg                  55.26   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa                                   51.36   2 
  2 Holy Cross - Kingston                                 52.29   2 
  3 West Carleton - Dunrobin                              52.53   2 
  4 Brockville Collegiate Institut                        53.82   1 
  5 Esc Hawkesbury                                        54.48   2 
  6 East Northumberland Secondary                         54.61   2 
  7 Longfields Davidson Heights -                         54.92   2 
  8 Centennial Secondary School                           54.99   1 
  9 Franco-Ouest C.C - Ottawa                             56.50   1 
 10 I.E. Weldon - Lindsay  'B'                            56.52   1 
 11 Lindsay Collegiate and Vocatio  'C'                   58.13   1 
 12 St. Joseph's - Cornwall                               59.11   2 
 -- Bayside Secondary School                                DNF   1 
 -- Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa                                DQ   2  Zone 2 Rule 170.3
 -- John McCrae SS - Ottawa                                  DQ   1  Zone 3 Rule 170.3
 
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Opening Height - Lowest Qualifying Height
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lexi Kundlacz                St Mary's                1.56m  
  2 Hannah Knier                 TA Stewart              J1.56m  
  3 Lexy Gendron              01 Tiss                     1.50m  
  4 Annie Bender              01 Tagwi SS - A             1.45m  
  5 Erika Marr                   TA Stewart              J1.45m  
  6 Leah-Anne Muir               Grec - Sharbot L         1.40m  
  7 Kadiatou Wann             01 Louis-Riel              J1.40m  
  7 Aylanna Cox               01 Mackenzie -             J1.40m  
  9 Sadie Boyes               01 Nepean H.S               1.35m  
 10 Emily-May Simmonds        01 Arnprior Dhs            J1.35m  
 11 Ava Yates                 01 Mackenzie -             J1.35m  
 12 Allie Cui                 01 Colonel By S             1.30m  
 13 Erika Johnson             01 Colonel By S            J1.30m  
 14 Sarah Wimmi               01 Bell H.S                 1.25m  
 
Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
 Opening Height - Lowest Qualifying Height
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eleni Pantieras           01 Colonel By S             2.75m  
  2 Emily Vallance            01 Esp L'Herita             2.60m  
  3 Maggie Ford                  Carleton Place          J2.60m  
  4 Jaclyn Kennedy               Shs - Sydenham           2.45m  
  5 Anna Foreman-Williams        Kcvi - Kingston         J2.45m  
  6 Ella Pasco                01 Char-Lan Dhs             2.15m  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kadiatou Wann             01 Louis-Riel               4.97m  +0.0 
  2 Megan Paddison            01 Centennial               4.88m  -1.7 
  3 Chiamaka Ekeke            01 West Carleton            4.77m  -0.7 
  4 Julia Richard             01 Char-Lan Dhs             4.73m  +0.0 
  5 Alexis Foley              01 Bishop Smith             4.69m  -0.9 
  6 Jasmine Wu                01 Lisgar C.I               4.66m  +0.0 
  7 Jillian Van Every         01 Rockland Dhs             4.59m  -2.8 
  8 Erika Marr                   TA Stewart               4.50m  -1.0 
  9 Mackenzie Wilson             Centre Hastings          4.49m  +0.0 
 10 Maddy Davis               01 Centennial               4.48m  +0.0 
 11 Hannah Scrimshaw             Norwood                  4.36m  +0.0 
 12 Sydney Leith              01 Sir Robert B             4.31m   0.2 
 13 Dana Dufour               01 Gloucester H.S           4.27m  +0.0 
 14 Maria Howard              01 Opeongo - Co             4.25m  -1.2 
 15 Karleigh Young               Fss - Kingston           4.20m  +0.0 
 16 Alexandra Wade            01 Merivale H.S             3.87m  +0.0 
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jillian Van Every         01 Rockland Dhs            10.28m   NWI 
  2 Clara Connors                Rnd - Kingston          10.17m   NWI 
  3 Sydney Campbell              Kcvi - Kingston         10.16m   NWI 
  4 Julia Richard             01 Char-Lan Dhs            10.12m   NWI 
  5 Meghan Dundon                Ess - Odessa             9.89m   NWI 
  6 Maddy Davis               01 Centennial               9.86m   NWI 
  7 Jasmine Wu                01 Lisgar C.I               9.50m   NWI 
  8 Chiamaka Ekeke            01 West Carleton            9.30m   NWI 
  9 Brianna Lu                01 Colonel By S             9.28m   NWI 
 10 Emma Dobson Takoff        01 Sir Robert B             9.24m   NWI 
 11 Mackenzie Wilson             Centre Hastings          9.05m   NWI 
 12 Alexandra Wade            01 Merivale H.S            J9.05m   NWI 
 13 Devon Hebert                 Haliburton               8.85m   NWI 
 14 Jada Pinnock              01 Earl of March            8.80m   NWI 
 15 Leah Herrington              Enss                     8.78m   NWI 
 16 Lexie Desrocher              Lindsay                  8.16m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eve Denault               01 Fellowes HS             11.35m  
  2 Hannah Burt                  St Mary's               11.30m  
  3 Jadyn Fraser                 Carleton Place          11.27m  
  4 Madison McLean            01 St. Pius X C.H.S        10.77m  
  5 Chloe Deschesnes          01 Nepean H.S              10.26m  
  6 Lexi Kundlacz                St Mary's               10.11m  
  7 Fiona McCarthy            01 Tiss                    10.09m  
  8 Grace Sanderson              Adam Scott               9.86m  
  9 Chantel Kellar               North Addington          9.66m  
 10 Brianna Asiamah           01 West Carleton            9.64m  
 11 Joleen Mason                 Quinte                   9.35m  
 12 Darcy Hayden              01 Merivale H.S             9.21m  
 13 Jessica Pearcy               St. Peter                9.19m  
 14 Fanta Kaba                01 Sir Robert B             9.15m  
 15 Lauryn Brethour              North Hastings           8.61m  
 16 Beatrice Shirambere       01 Rideau HS                8.60m  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eve Denault               01 Fellowes HS             28.50m  
  2 Jessica Pearcy               St. Peter               26.75m  
  3 Joleen Mason                 Quinte                  25.18m  
  4 Emily Kavanagh            01 Merivale H.S            24.43m  
  5 Payton Ronald                Lindsay                 24.42m  
  6 Breanna Mulvihill         01 St. Joseph's            24.25m  
  7 Destiny Scott                Rnd - Kingston          24.11m  
  8 Mackenzie Wray               IE Weldon               23.34m  
  9 Jenna Croteau             01 Earl of March           21.55m  
 10 Fiona McCarthy            01 Tiss                    21.28m  
 11 Teopista Nishimwe         02 Rideau HS               20.70m  
 12 Julia Barlas              01 Ashbury Coll            20.65m  
 13 Addi Puskas                  St Mary's               20.22m  
 14 Kelly Godkin              01 Ashbury Coll            19.24m  
 15 Grace Sanderson              Adam Scott              17.77m  
 16 Charlotte Ferrier         01 De La Salle             16.72m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison McLean            01 St. Pius X C.H.S        36.22m  
  2 Maggie Ford                  Carleton Place          31.27m  
  3 Tana Doughty              01 Valour - Pet            29.94m  
  4 Marly Danford                Centre Hastings         28.45m  
  5 Hannah Burt                  St Mary's               28.13m  
  6 Lauren Kennedy               Centre Hastings         28.05m  
  7 Dana Dufour               01 Gloucester H.S          27.95m  
  8 Mackenzie Reid            01 Almonte                 25.17m  
  9 Remi Lavioie              01 Valour - Pet            24.60m  
 10 Grayce Freeman               Enss                    24.59m  
 11 Joleen Mason                 Quinte                  23.51m  
 12 Jenna Croteau             01 Earl of March           23.48m  
 13 Jayden Eggleton              Bayside                 23.23m  
 14 Julia Barlas              01 Ashbury Coll            17.46m  
 15 Yaingy Bani               01 St. Peter H.S           16.96m  
 16 Emily Money               01 Hillcrest H.S           16.87m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacqueline Madogo         00 Franco-Ouest             12.59Q  0.7  1 
  2 Keira Galloway            99 Glebe Colleg             12.69Q -1.2  2 
  3 Clarissa Larisey          99 Sacred Heart             12.77Q  0.7  1 
  4 Anesi Anyia               00 St. Peter H.S            12.80Q -1.2  2 
  5 Marissa Battle               Kcvi - Kingston          12.96Q -1.2  2 
  6 Mikayla Trudeau Meisner   99 Osgoode                  13.11Q  0.7  1 
  7 Ashley Langelier          99 Cornwall Csv             13.18q -1.2  2 
  8 Sarah Kay                    St. Theresa              13.24q  0.7  1 
  9 Keeren Milonga            99 Holy Trinity             13.35  -1.2  2 
 10 Harlynn Beauchamp            Crestwood                13.36   0.7  1 
 11 Emma Bacchiochi           00 Holy Trinity             13.40   0.7  1 
 12 Daniella Ruisendaal          Campbellford             13.46   0.7  1 
 13 Leah Pedis                   Cobourg                  13.59   0.7  1 
 14 Kieva Earle                  St. Mary's               13.71  -1.2  2 
 15 Sarah Bell                   Kcvi - Kingston          14.05  -1.2  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacqueline Madogo         00 Franco-Ouest             12.42  -0.5 
  2 Keira Galloway            99 Glebe Colleg             12.64  -0.5 
  3 Anesi Anyia               00 St. Peter H.S            12.66  -0.5 
  4 Clarissa Larisey          99 Sacred Heart             12.71  -0.5 
  5 Marissa Battle               Kcvi - Kingston          12.89  -0.5 
  6 Mikayla Trudeau Meisner   99 Osgoode                  13.08  -0.5 
  7 Ashley Langelier          99 Cornwall Csv             13.24  -0.5 
  8 Sarah Kay                    St. Theresa              13.62  -0.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacqueline Madogo         00 Franco-Ouest             25.83Q -2.6  1 
  2 Anesi Anyia               00 St. Peter H.S            26.10Q -3.1  2 
  3 Sharelle Samuel           00 Ashbury Coll             25.99Q -2.6  1 
  4 Keira Galloway            99 Glebe Colleg             26.36Q -3.1  2 
  5 Marissa Battle               Kcvi - Kingston          26.47Q -2.6  1 
  6 Anna Greentree               Hccss - Kingston         27.14Q -3.1  2 
  7 Jada Burke                00 Mother Teresa            26.58q -2.6  1 
  8 Kenndal Marsden              Haliburton               27.16q -2.6  1 
  9 Sadian Hinds-Blackstock   99 Longfields D             27.36  -3.1  2 
 10 Sarah Kay                    St. Theresa              27.61  -3.1  2 
 11 Daniella Ruisendaal          Campbellford             27.84  -2.6  1 
 12 Emma Bacchiochi           00 Holy Trinity             27.96  -2.6  1 
 13 Kianna Yemen              00 Valour - Pet             28.03  -3.1  2 
 14 Payton Ziebarth           99 Opeongo - Co             28.16  -2.6  1 
 15 Leah Pedis                   Cobourg                  28.64  -3.1  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharelle Samuel           00 Ashbury Coll             25.24  -0.9 
  2 Keira Galloway            99 Glebe Colleg             25.42  -0.9 
  3 Anesi Anyia               00 St. Peter H.S            25.50  -0.9 
  4 Jacqueline Madogo         00 Franco-Ouest             25.66  -0.9 
  5 Jada Burke                00 Mother Teresa            26.29  -0.9 
  6 Marissa Battle               Kcvi - Kingston          26.62  -0.9 
  7 Anna Greentree               Hccss - Kingston         26.78  -0.9 
  8 Kenndal Marsden              Haliburton               26.92  -0.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sharelle Samuel           00 Ashbury Coll             56.61   2 
  2 Maeliss Trapeau           99 Lycee Claudel            58.53   2 
  3 Julia Maine               99 Lisgar C.I               58.71   2 
  4 Anna Greentree               Hccss - Kingston         58.82   2 
  5 Nina Andrascik            00 Nepean H.S             1:00.38   2 
  6 Sarah Kay                    St. Theresa            1:00.76   2 
  7 Sophie Warren             00 Valour - Pet           1:01.18   2 
  8 Amy Ivany                 99 West Carleton          1:01.70   1 
  9 Kianna Yemen              00 Valour - Pet           1:02.31   1 
 10 Sarah Thackeray              Crestwood              1:03.99   1 
 11 Gillian Webster              Crestwood              1:04.68   1 
 12 Jessica Perry                Crestwood              1:05.57   1 
 13 Emma Couette                 Lindsay                1:05.66   1 
 14 Madelynn Meek             99 Tiss                   1:06.29   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maeliss Trapeau           99 Lycee Claudel          2:13.15   2 
  2 Eily Rauliuk-Dunn         00 Mackenzie -            2:15.16   2 
  3 Julia Maine               99 Lisgar C.I             2:15.63   2 
  4 Nina Whitford             00 Glebe Colleg           2:16.31   2 
  5 Sophie Warren             00 Valour - Pet           2:17.89   2 
  6 Shona McCulloch           99 Longfields D           2:19.10   2 
  7 Waverley Mulligan            Kcvi - Kingston        2:26.46   2 
  8 Sarah Thackeray              Crestwood              2:28.24   2 
  9 Chloe Walker              00 Immaculata             2:29.17   1 
 10 Madelynn Meek             99 Tiss                   2:31.09   1 
 11 Skylar Ng                 99 Lisgar C.I             2:34.01   1 
 12 Morgan Garland               Cobourg                2:34.37   1 
 13 Emma Couette                 Lindsay                2:40.82   1 
 14 Corinne Schonewille       99 Bci                    2:46.74   1 
 15 Ali Mark                     Brock                  3:00.72   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lily Meek                 00 Tiss                   4:42.54  
  2 Mei Mei Weston            00 Glebe Colleg           4:43.18  
  3 Keili Shepherd            99 Glebe Colleg           4:50.54  
  4 Sophie Warren             00 Valour - Pet           4:54.19  
  5 Eily Rauliuk-Dunn         00 Mackenzie -            4:58.29  
  6 Mollie Soroczan-Wright    00 Colonel By S           5:05.91  
  7 Kendra Burns              99 EORD                   5:06.53  
  8 Marin Scotten             99 Sir Wilfrid            5:09.56  
  9 Skylar Ng                 99 Lisgar C.I             5:10.56  
 10 Emily Gibson              00 West Carleton          5:12.27  
 11 Ella Clarke                  St. Peter              5:12.29  
 12 Destiny Robitaille           St. Peter              5:25.97  
 13 Nora Bright               00 EORD                   5:26.65  
 14 Hannah Roach                 St. Theresa            5:31.04  
 15 Coleen O'Neill               Fenelon Falls          5:44.58  
 16 McKayla Cybulski             North Hastings         6:05.41  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lily Meek                 00 Tiss                  10:22.86  
  2 Keili Shepherd            99 Glebe Colleg          10:23.69  
  3 Mollie Soroczan-Wright    00 Colonel By S          10:25.84  
  4 Laura Yantha              00 Madawaska Va          10:32.23  
  5 Kendra Burns              99 EORD                  10:44.04  
  6 Alia Sanger               99 Lisgar C.I            10:44.15  
  7 Katherine Sheridan        00 Bell H.S              10:55.31  
  8 Emily Gibson              00 West Carleton         11:01.72  
  9 Ella Clarke                  St. Peter             11:09.82  
 10 Daniella Rojas               Rnd - Kingston        11:18.06  
 11 Chloe Ranahan             00 Sir Robert B          11:21.69  
 12 Bella Adam                   Lsss - Kingston       11:48.09  
 13 Destiny Robitaille           St. Peter             12:10.76  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keira Galloway            99 Glebe Colleg             14.20Q -0.5  1 
  2 Claire Millard               Lcvi -kingston           14.95Q -1.2  2 
  3 Emma Zucker               99 Ashbury Coll             15.37Q -1.2  2 
  4 Hannah Merjavec              Rnd - Kingston           15.89Q -0.5  1 
  5 Amanda Black                 Kcvi - Kingston          16.11Q -1.2  2 
  6 Holly Pennings               St. Thomas               16.17Q -0.5  1 
  7 Clare Stafford               Rnd - Kingston           16.31q -0.5  1 
  8 Alexa Shabinsky           99 Ashbury Coll             16.41q -1.2  2 
  9 Kiana Gibson              99 Merivale H.S             16.44  -0.5  1 
 10 Jessica Stevens              Carleton Place           16.50  -0.5  1 
 11 Danielle Herfst              Campbellford             16.51  -1.2  2 
 12 Robin Herfst                 Campbellford             16.64  -1.2  2 
 13 Olivia Crewe              00 Merivale H.S             16.93  -0.5  1 
 14 Gillian Webster              Crestwood                17.35  -1.2  2 
 15 Abbey Cox                 00 West Carleton            17.61  -1.2  2 
 16 Hallye Ward                  Enss                     19.60  -0.5  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Keira Galloway            99 Glebe Colleg             13.93  -1.3 
  2 Claire Millard               Lcvi -kingston           14.85  -1.3 
  3 Emma Zucker               99 Ashbury Coll             15.28  -1.3 
  4 Amanda Black                 Kcvi - Kingston          15.93  -1.3 
  5 Clare Stafford               Rnd - Kingston           16.05  -1.3 
  6 Holly Pennings               St. Thomas               16.21  -1.3 
  7 Hannah Merjavec              Rnd - Kingston           16.32  -1.3 
  8 Alexa Shabinsky           99 Ashbury Coll             16.47  -1.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sharelle Samuel           00 Ashbury Coll           1:04.23   2 
  2 Kiana Gibson              99 Merivale H.S           1:05.36   2 
  3 Holly Pennings               St. Thomas             1:06.92   2 
  4 Mikayla Trudeau Meisner   99 Osgoode                1:07.08   2 
  5 Gillian Webster              Crestwood              1:08.65   1 
  6 Olivia McIntyre           99 Arnprior Dhs           1:08.69   2 
  7 Allison McDonald             Enss                   1:11.31   1 
  8 Brittany Brown            99 Tiss                   1:11.67   1 
  9 Olivia Crewe              00 Merivale H.S           1:11.75   2 
 10 Maggie Klein              00 Bell H.S               1:12.89   1 
 11 Alexa Shabinsky           99 Ashbury Coll           1:13.20   2 
 12 Jillian Ferguson          00 Almonte                1:13.50   1 
 13 Hailey Jaynes                Ndss - Napanee         1:13.62   1 
 14 Tory Gowland-Wood         98 Tiss                   1:14.49   2 
 15 Lauren Gignac                St. Thomas             1:15.02   1 
 16 Jamie Jones                  Fenelon Falls          1:21.77   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashbury College - Ottawa                              51.28   2 
  2 Sacred Heart - Ottawa                                 51.73   2 
  3 Mother Teresa H.S. - Ottawa                           51.95   2 
  4 Kingston - Kingston                                   52.14   2 
  5 Campbellford - Campbellford                           52.60   2 
  6 Sydenham - Sydenham                                   52.72   2 
  7 Longfields Davidson Heights -                         52.75   2 
  8 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston                        52.83   1 
  9 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa                                  53.24   1 
 10 Holy Cross - Kingston                                 53.37   1 
 11 East Northumberland Secondary                         54.67   1 
 12 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                             55.02   1 
 13 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay  'C'                     55.21   1 
 -- Louis-Riel - Ottawa                                     DNF   2 
 -- Char-Lan Dhs - Williamstown                              DQ   1  Rule 170.3
 -- Cobourg Collegiate                                       DQ   1  Zone 3 Rule 170.3
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Opening Height - Lowest Qualifying Height
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Norris                Lindsay                  1.62m  
  2 Emily Cameron                Fss - Kingston           1.58m  
  3 Amanda Black                 Kcvi - Kingston          1.55m  
  4 Haley Adams               99 All Saints               1.50m  
  5 Yolie Watungwa               Kcvi - Kingston          1.45m  
  6 Kathleen Barr             00 Opeongo - Co            J1.45m  
  7 Keara McDonnell           00 All Saints              J1.45m  
  8 Rhiannon Kemdirim         99 Mother Teresa            1.40m  
  8 Rachel Hickson            99 St. Pius X C.H.S         1.40m  
  8 Taylor McCullough            Bayside                  1.40m  
 11 Jordyn Peters                Adam Scott              J1.40m  
 12 Rachel Cole                  Cobourg                 J1.40m  
 13 Alyssa Ashley                St. Theresa              1.35m  
 13 Zoe Sjolund               00 Sir Robert B             1.35m  
 15 Dana Fahey                99 St. Francis             J1.35m  
 16 Alina Gdaniec             00 Bishop Smith             1.30m  
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 Opening Height - Lowest Qualifying Height
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Maine               99 Lisgar C.I               2.75m  
  1 Caroline Poirier          00 Louis-Riel               2.75m  
  3 Annabelle Gagne           00 Louis-Riel              J2.75m  
  4 Mackayla Petrie           99 Char-Lan Dhs             2.60m  
  5 Holly Pennings               St. Thomas              J2.60m  
  6 Danielle Adam                Kcvi - Kingston          2.30m  
  7 Madison MacPherson           Kcvi - Kingston         J2.30m  
  8 Kassandra Yonemitsu          St. Peter                2.15m  
  9 Crystal McDonald             Moira                    2.00m  
  9 Violet Hipkin                TA Stewart               2.00m  
 11 Lauren Gignac                St. Thomas               1.75m  
 11 Qiyu Zhou                 00 Colonel By S             1.75m  
 -- Bridget Sanger-VanderMee  99 Tiss                        NH  
 -- Sarah Bornais             01 Colonel By S                NH  
 -- Emily Pike                99 Hillcrest H.S               NH  
 -- Yolie Watungwa               Kcvi - Kingston             NH  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kenndal Marsden              Haliburton               5.21m  +0.0 
  2 Ashley Langelier          99 Cornwall Csv             5.13m  +0.0 
  3 Elodie Drew               99 De La Salle              5.06m  +0.0 
  3 Amanda Black                 Kcvi - Kingston          5.06m  +0.0 
  5 Clarissa Larisey          99 Sacred Heart             4.82m  +0.0 
  6 Erin Armstrong               Fenelon Falls            4.66m  +0.0 
  7 Annabelle Gagne           00 Louis-Riel               4.64m  +0.0 
  8 Faith Culp                   Campbellford             4.59m  +0.0 
  9 Rinila Haridas            00 Lisgar C.I               4.57m  -0.5 
 10 Cara Crooks               99 Longfields D             4.55m   0.1 
 11 Rachel Cole                  Cobourg                  4.54m  -0.3 
 12 Hannah Robertson          98 St. Joseph's             4.52m  -0.4 
 13 Katie Funk                   North Hastings           4.48m  +0.0 
 14 Megan Malley              00 Fellowes HS              4.39m  +0.0 
 15 Stephanie Lalonde         00 Louis-Riel               4.19m  +0.0 
 16 Trinity Adams-Walker      00 Fellowes HS              4.12m  -0.2 
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Claire Millard               Lcvi -kingston          11.02m   1.0 
  2 Emma Zucker               99 Ashbury Coll            10.94m  -0.5 
  3 Allison McDonald             Enss                    10.86m  -0.2 
  4 Elodie Drew               99 De La Salle             10.76m  +0.0 
  5 Rinila Haridas            00 Lisgar C.I              10.63m  -0.1 
  6 Erin Armstrong               Fenelon Falls           10.62m  -0.9 
  7 Kaitlyn Stewart           99 Seaway Dhs              10.59m  +0.0 
  8 Stephanie Lalonde         00 Louis-Riel              10.21m  -0.9 
  9 Katie Larry                  Enss                    10.14m  -1.6 
 10 Cara Crooks               99 Longfields D            10.12m  -0.4 
 11 Grace Dowell                 Fenelon Falls            9.81m  +0.0 
 12 Qiyu Zhou                 00 Colonel By S             9.53m  -1.1 
 13 Emily Cameron                Fss - Kingston           9.51m  +0.0 
 14 Olivia Bourque               Perth                    9.44m  +0.0 
 15 Janyka Leroux             99 Esc Hawkesbu             9.35m  +0.0 
 -- Jenna Warren                 Fenelon Falls             FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Braiden Nichols              Perth                   11.27m  
  2 Danielle Herfst              Campbellford            10.63m  
  3 Kirsten Bevaart              Enss                    10.56m  
  4 Chelsea Hiemstra             Lsss - Kingston         10.28m  
  5 Arlety Calle Casanova     99 Brookfield H.S          10.11m  
  6 Marilyn Ayouné            00 Franco-Cite              9.87m  
  7 Gabby Sebrango            00 Gss                      9.39m  
  8 Brooke Bean               00 West Carleton            9.33m  
  9 Hailee Banks              00 EORD                     9.21m  
 10 Maggie Wells              99 Seaway Dhs               9.06m  
 11 Mackenzie Glenn           00 Sir Wilfrid              8.47m  
 12 Abby McMann               99 Immaculata               7.95m  
 13 Paige Cole                   Centre Hastings          7.62m  
 14 Alicia Kent                  Bayside                  7.18m  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Braiden Nichols              Perth                   34.90m  
  2 Melanie Weisenburg        99 Fellowes HS             32.17m  
  3 Emily Fawcett                Hccss - Kingston        31.58m  
  4 Kirsten Bevaart              Enss                    30.77m  
  5 Maggie Wells              99 Seaway Dhs              30.43m  
  6 Gabby Sebrango            00 Gss                     26.62m  
  7 Valerie Favret            00 Ashbury Coll            25.01m  
  8 Mykaela Toth              00 Immaculata              24.83m  
  9 Marilyn Ayouné            00 Franco-Cite             24.55m  
 10 Danielle Herfst              Campbellford            24.45m  
 11 Olivia Crewe              00 Merivale H.S            23.92m  
 12 Kaitlyn Demoree           00 Colonel By S            23.67m  
 13 Katie Hoover                 North Hastings          22.66m  
 14 Paige Cole                   Centre Hastings         22.33m  
 15 Taylor MacGregor             Centre Hastings         19.84m  
 16 Cassidy Brown             98 Sacred Heart            19.73m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenna Kane                   Lsss - Kingston         38.58m  
  2 Danica Nardi-Lamadeleine  99 St. Patrick's           35.07m  
  3 Emma Evans                99 Ashbury Coll            34.70m  
  4 Sophie Barber             00 Gloucester H.S          34.05m  
  5 Aly Kane                     Lsss - Kingston         33.29m  
  6 Mary Baker                   Rnd - Kingston          32.36m  
  7 Brianne Bedard            99 St. Francis             31.81m  
  8 Jaime Gordon                 Brock                   31.21m  
  9 Chloe Wilson                 Carleton Place          29.74m  
 10 Robin Melnick                Shs - Sydenham          26.78m  
 11 Sierra Banks              00 Bell H.S                26.25m  
 12 Sydney Danford               Centre Hastings         24.99m  
 13 Brianna Dover             99 Sir Robert B            24.83m  
 14 Alicia Kent                  Bayside                 23.72m  
 15 Emma Beavis                  Norwood                 21.57m  
 16 Aislyn Stretch               St. Mary's              21.52m  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sadie-Jane Hickson           Lindsay                5:07.95  
  2 Mei Mei Weston            00 Glebe Colleg           5:10.45  
  3 Katherine Sheridan        00 Bell H.S               5:13.01  
  4 Marin Scotten             99 Sir Wilfrid            5:15.05  
  5 Corinne Schonewille       99 Bci                    5:15.70  
  6 Alia Sanger               99 Lisgar C.I             5:22.30  
  7 Kiana Gibson              99 Merivale H.S           5:27.75  
  8 Erika Jordan              02 Seaway Dhs             5:37.83  
  9 Chloe Ranahan             00 Sir Robert B           5:40.73  
 10 Morgan Garland               Cobourg                5:43.07  
 11 Bryn Reynolds                Lsss - Kingston        5:44.32  
 12 Vanessa MacDonald         00 Russell HS -           5:45.25  
 13 Caitlyn Stowe             01 Almonte                5:45.44  
 14 Ora Meade                    Adam Scott             5:53.18  
 15 Marisha Thompson             Norwood                5:55.48  
 16 Allison Westbroek            Adam Scott             6:03.55  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa                           4:09.34   2 
  2 Ashbury College - Ottawa                            4:09.78   2 
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights -                       4:10.63   2 
  4 Thousand Islands SS                                 4:10.80   2 
  5 Valour - Petawawa                                   4:13.63   2 
  6 Kingston - Kingston                                 4:13.97   2 
  7 Holy Cross - Kingston                               4:18.44   2 
  8 Crestwood - Peterborough                            4:19.68   2 
  9 Merivale HS - Ottawa                                4:21.65   1 
 10 Sacred Heart - Ottawa                               4:24.34   1 
 11 Louis-Riel - Ottawa                                 4:25.68   1 
 12 Lindsay Collegiate and Vocatio                      4:26.09   1 
 13 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                           4:32.07   1 
 14 North Hastings High School                          4:32.76   1 
 15 Perth & District Coll. Inst.                        4:33.14   1 
 16 East Northumberland Secondary                       4:44.54   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shirley Hughes               Shs - Sydenham           17.84  -1.6 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Ambulatory
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shirley Hughes               Shs - Sydenham         3:49.51  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Intellectual
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brianna Clow                 Shs - Sydenham           16.18  -0.5  2 
  2 Sarah Mailloux            01 Ottawa Tech              16.29  -0.5  2 
  3 Sydney Pratt Vallier         Lsss - Kingston          17.30  -0.5  2 
  4 Abby Martin               02 Fellowes HS              18.00  -0.5  2 
  5 Marshalleck Jaedra           Hccss - Kingston         19.14  -0.5  1 
  6 Sara McDonald                Enss                     19.22  -0.5  2 
  7 Asyah Shahzada            96 Hillcrest H.S            19.26  -0.5  2 
  8 Brittney Commerford          Campbellford             19.31  -0.5  2 
  9 Maggie Lee                01 Ottawa Tech              19.68  -0.5  2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Intellectual
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Mailloux            01 Ottawa Tech            3:19.92  
  2 Sydney Pratt Vallier         Lsss - Kingston        3:41.52  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dillon Landon             02 Tiss                     11.77Q -0.8  1 
  2 Zach Bowness              02 St. Mikes                11.84Q -0.9  2 
  3 Brendon Watson            02 Char-Lan Dhs             12.01Q -0.8  1  12.001
  4 Eriq Secchi               02 St. Thomas A             12.14Q -0.9  2 
  5 Givland Mata              02 Immaculata               12.01Q -0.8  1  12.005
  6 Zachary Bryant            02 Gisèle-Lalonde           12.28Q -0.9  2 
  7 Guillaume St-Amant        02 Trenton                  12.27q -0.8  1 
  8 Achim Mata                02 Immaculata               12.33q -0.9  2 
  9 Kyle McMechan                St. Theresa              12.37  -0.9  2 
 10 Alex Pasley               02 St. Pius X C.H.S         12.38  -0.8  1 
 11 Carson Green              02 Lisgar C.I               12.39  -0.9  2 
 12 Preston Wells             02 Cairine Wilson           12.43  -0.9  2 
 13 Connor Shorts                Bss - Kingston           12.51  -0.8  1 
 14 Sam Rumleski                 North Hastings           12.57  -0.8  1 
 15 Curtis D'Souza               IE Weldon                12.73  -0.8  1 
 16 Gavyn Stevenson              St. Mary's               12.75  -0.9  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dillon Landon             02 Tiss                     11.56  -1.5 
  2 Zach Bowness              02 St. Mikes                11.79  -1.5 
  3 Brendon Watson            02 Char-Lan Dhs             11.99  -1.5 
  4 Givland Mata              02 Immaculata               12.03  -1.5 
  5 Achim Mata                02 Immaculata               12.20  -1.5 
  6 Guillaume St-Amant        02 Trenton                  12.33  -1.5 
  7 Eriq Secchi               02 St. Thomas A             12.34  -1.5 
  8 Zachary Bryant            02 Gisèle-Lalonde           12.58  -1.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dillon Landon             02 Tiss                     23.27Q -2.0  1 
  2 Zach Bowness              02 St. Mikes                24.39Q -2.4  2 
  3 Griffin Davis             02 Esc Paul-Des             24.51Q -2.4  2 
  4 Jacob Gilbert                Enss                     24.67Q -2.0  1 
  5 Jordan Blanchard          02 Tiss                     24.77Q -2.0  1 
  6 Matthieu Rustom           00 Louis-Riel               25.16Q -2.4  2 
  7 Guillaume St-Amant        02 Trenton                  24.93q -2.0  1 
  8 Nathan Woodward              Cobourg                  24.96q -2.0  1 
  9 Connor Shorts                Bss - Kingston           24.98  -2.0  1 
 10 Kyle McMechan                St. Theresa              25.21  -2.4  2 
 11 Annas Mahgoub             02 Longfields D             25.45  -2.0  1 
 12 Achim Mata                02 Immaculata               25.50  -2.4  2 
 13 Preston Wells             02 Cairine Wilson           25.57  -2.4  2 
 14 Justin Barrow             02 Sir Wilfrid              25.98  -2.4  2 
 15 Jonathan Mubalamata       02 Esc L'Escale             25.99  -2.4  2 
 -- Sam Rumleski                 North Hastings              DQ  -2.0  1  163.3a
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dillon Landon             02 Tiss                     22.97  -1.3 
  2 Zach Bowness              02 St. Mikes                23.61  -1.3 
  3 Griffin Davis             02 Esc Paul-Des             23.97  -1.3 
  4 Matthieu Rustom           00 Louis-Riel               24.62  -1.3 
  5 Jacob Gilbert                Enss                     24.66  -1.3 
  6 Jordan Blanchard          02 Tiss                     24.80  -1.3 
  7 Guillaume St-Amant        02 Trenton                  25.11  -1.3 
  8 Nathan Woodward              Cobourg                  25.28  -1.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dillon Landon             02 Tiss                     49.66   2 
  2 Zachary Meredith          02 De La Salle              52.60   2 
  3 Zach Bowness              02 St. Mikes                52.87   2 
  4 Jordan Blanchard          02 Tiss                     53.42   2 
  5 Matthieu Rustom           00 Louis-Riel               54.48   2 
  6 Jacob Gilbert                Enss                     56.47   2 
  7 Nathan Woodward              Cobourg                  57.02   1 
  8 Annas Mahgoub             02 Longfields D             57.84   2 
  9 Achim Mata                02 Immaculata               57.98   2 
 10 Trumann Boston            02 Earl of March            58.12   1 
 11 Tyler Milroy                 St. Theresa              58.68   1 
 12 Ethan Fitch               02 École élémen             59.22   1 
 13 Matt Huber                   Lindsay                  59.36   1 
 14 Marc Marchand                IE Weldon                59.91   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Fast                  02 Ridgemont HS           2:01.92   2 
  2 Zachary Meredith          02 De La Salle            2:02.10   2 
  3 Mason Jones               02 Tiss                   2:05.32   2 
  4 Matthieu Rustom           00 Louis-Riel             2:07.47   2 
  5 Muhammad Luqman           02 Ridgemont HS           2:09.81   2 
  6 Caleb Sergerie            02 Esp L'Herita           2:13.01   1 
  7 Cameron Roach                St. Theresa            2:13.37   1 
  8 Jack Ireland                 Bayside                2:13.49   2 
  9 Jake Douglas                 St. Peter              2:15.30   1 
 10 David Gill                02 Tiss                   2:15.72   2 
 11 Carter Demars             02 Mother Teresa          2:16.77   1 
 12 Tyler Milroy                 St. Theresa            2:16.78   1 
 13 Cholen Premjeyanth        02 Lisgar C.I             2:17.05   1 
 14 Liam Serviss              02 Valour - Pet           2:17.15   1 
 15 Curtis D'Souza               IE Weldon              2:22.89   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Fast                  02 Ridgemont HS           4:15.42  
  2 Mason Jones               02 Tiss                   4:20.63  
  3 Rory McGarvey                Nicholson              4:22.82  
  4 Liam Walsh                   Bayside                4:23.04  
  5 Cameron Roach                St. Theresa            4:23.25  
  6 Adam Sanger               02 Glebe Colleg           4:27.43  
  7 Stephen O'Meara              Rnd - Kingston         4:28.32  
  8 Jackson Roy               02 Longfields D           4:31.00  
  9 Jack Ireland                 Bayside                4:33.57  
 10 Jake Douglas                 St. Peter              4:36.82  
 11 Andrew Machan                Perth                  4:36.94  
 12 Jake Lessard                 St Mary's              4:37.79  
 13 William Earle             02 Woodroffe H.S          4:42.25  
 14 David Gill                02 Tiss                   4:43.89  
 15 Thomas Pollock            02 Louis-Riel             4:45.10  
 16 Colby Frost               02 AY Jackson             4:46.79  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Sanger               02 Glebe Colleg           9:24.63  
  2 Rory McGarvey                Nicholson              9:29.07  
  3 Liam Walsh                   Bayside                9:29.53  
  4 Andrew Machan                Perth                  9:36.73  
  5 Jackson Roy               02 Longfields D           9:40.00  
  6 Stephen O'Meara              Rnd - Kingston         9:44.53  
  7 Colby Frost               02 AY Jackson             9:58.04  
  8 Jake Lessard                 St Mary's             10:03.29  
  9 Jake Richards                Shs - Sydenham        10:10.32  
 10 Guillaume Pelchat         02 École élémen          10:11.72  
 11 William Earle             02 Woodroffe H.S         10:18.61  
 12 Harun Omar Ali            02 Ridgemont HS          10:19.96  
 13 Thomas Pollock            02 Louis-Riel            10:23.51  
 14 Isaac Little                 Haliburton            10:23.93  
 15 Kyle Crowe                   Enss                  10:43.05  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marc Marchand                IE Weldon                15.22Q -2.3  1 
  2 Genhi O'Brien                Fss - Kingston           15.99Q -1.7  2 
  3 Edwin Mooney              02 Tiss                     15.35Q -2.3  1 
  4 Nathan Therault              St. Thomas               16.19Q -1.7  2 
  5 Andrew Van Kuren             Campbellford             16.21Q -1.7  2 
  6 Reid Sandvold             02 Bell H.S                 16.25Q -2.3  1 
  7 Alexander Collins         02 Glebe Colleg             16.49q -1.7  2 
  8 Zachary Bryant            02 Gisèle-Lalonde           16.66q -2.3  1 
  9 Spenser Morgan            02 All Saints               16.75  -1.7  2 
 10 William Mouser            02 Glebe Colleg             16.80  -2.3  1 
 11 Colin Mounce                 St. Thomas               16.81  -1.7  2 
 12 Jack Robinson             02 Almonte                  16.90  -2.3  1 
 13 Evan Botting                 Bss - Kingston           16.93  -1.7  2 
 14 Nicholas Cooper           02 Colonel By S             16.97  -2.3  1 
 15 Ethan Lucas                  Shs - Sydenham           16.99  -1.7  2 
 16 Nathan Jean                  Cobourg                  17.28  -2.3  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marc Marchand                IE Weldon                14.94  -1.8 
  2 Edwin Mooney              02 Tiss                     15.42  -1.8 
  3 Nathan Therault              St. Thomas               15.89  -1.8 
  4 Genhi O'Brien                Fss - Kingston           15.90  -1.8 
  5 Zachary Bryant            02 Gisèle-Lalonde           15.96  -1.8 
  6 Reid Sandvold             02 Bell H.S                 15.97  -1.8 
  7 Alexander Collins         02 Glebe Colleg             16.16  -1.8 
  8 Andrew Van Kuren             Campbellford             16.40  -1.8 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marc Marchand                IE Weldon                43.00   2 
  2 Jordan Blanchard          02 Tiss                     43.09   2 
  3 Reid Sandvold             02 Bell H.S                 44.41   2 
  4 Alexander Collins         02 Glebe Colleg             45.71   2 
  5 Noah Rooney                  Ndss - Napanee           45.77   2 
  6 Nathan Therault              St. Thomas               46.63   1 
  7 William Mouser            02 Glebe Colleg             46.64   2 
  8 Blake Douglas             02 Centennial               46.91   2 
  9 Mason Dickson                Cobourg                  47.16   2 
 10 Jacksen Friske            02 Arnprior Dhs             47.41   1 
 11 Liam Antille              02 North Dundas             47.89   1 
 12 Andrew Sahadeo            02 Ridgemont HS             48.59   1 
 13 Kaleb Kelly               02 Longfields D             49.60   1 
 14 Justin Kho                02 Merivale H.S             49.79   1 
 15 Ethan Erwin                  St. Theresa              50.63   1 
 16 Alex Hawley                  Grec - Sharbot L         51.55   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS                                   46.45   2 
  2 West Carleton - Dunrobin                              48.36   2 
  3 Valour - Petawawa                                     48.50   2 
  4 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                             48.56   2 
  5 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa                             48.76   2 
  6 Longfields Davidson Heights -                         48.82   2 
  7 East Northumberland Secondary                         49.13   2 
  8 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa                                  49.74   2 
  9 North Dundas Dhs - Winchester                         49.75   1 
 10 Sydenham - Sydenham                                   49.93   1 
 11 St Mary's - Brockville                                49.94   1 
 12 Esc Paul-Desmarais - Stittsvil                        50.13   1 
 13 St. Pius X C.H.S.                                     50.40   1 
 -- Cobourg Collegiate                                      DNF   1 
 -- Centre Hastings High School                              DQ   1  Rule 170.3
 
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
 Opening Height - Lowest Qualifying Height
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ethan Fitch               02 École élémen             1.70m  
  2 Kyle Atchison                Perth                   J1.70m  
  2 Devon Cliffe                 Lindsay                 J1.70m  
  4 Anthony Bianchet             Kcvi - Kingston         J1.70m  
  5 Kaylen Proulx             02 Arnprior Dhs             1.65m  
  6 Taylor Cleroux            02 AY Jackson              J1.65m  
  7 Noah Massena              02 Louis-Riel              J1.65m  
  8 Jacob Corby                  Lsss - Kingston          1.60m  
  9 Shae Langevin                St. Theresa             J1.60m  
 10 Matt Huber                   Lindsay                  1.55m  
 11 Cole Gavin                02 West Carleton            1.50m  
 11 Eric Smit                    Centennial               1.50m  
 13 Viktor Wozniak            02 St. Pius X C.H.S        J1.50m  
 14 Ajay Sandhu               02 West Carleton            1.45m  
 -- Reid Sandvold             02 Bell H.S                    NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
 Opening Height - Lowest Qualifying Height
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Therault              St. Thomas               3.00m  
  2 Jake Vanderburg           02 Char-Lan Dhs             2.90m  
  3 Anthony Bianchet             Kcvi - Kingston          2.80m  
  4 Jackson Charman           02 Tiss                     2.60m  
  5 Wyatt Knapp               02 Tiss                     2.40m  
  6 Hugh Meenan                  St. Thomas               2.25m  
  7 Finlay McFadden              Moira                   J2.25m  
  8 Logan Mulock                 St. Thomas               2.10m  
  9 Brett Roots                  St. Thomas              J2.10m  
 10 Max Von Althen            02 Colonel By S             1.95m  
 -- Brody Bogart              02 Saint Lawrence              NH  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Luke Hansen               02 Renfrew CI -             5.91m  +0.0 
  2 Benjamin Adams            02 Longfields D             5.64m  -2.1 
  3 Maxime Déry               02 Béatrice-Des             5.59m  +0.0 
  4 Zach Hamilton             02 North Dundas             5.51m  -0.5 
  5 Varun Patel                  Fss - Kingston           5.45m  +0.0 
  6 Jacob Gilbert                Enss                     5.42m  +0.0 
  7 Bruce Storm                  Campbellford             5.38m  +0.0 
  8 Justin Galipeau           02 Collège Cath             5.29m  +0.0 
  9 Zion Lim                  02 Glebe Colleg             5.15m  +0.0 
 10 Connor Shorts                Bss - Kingston           5.12m   0.3 
 11 Eric Smit                    Centennial               5.04m  +0.0 
 12 Dylan Dumont                 Centre Hastings         J5.04m  +0.0 
 13 Mason McGregor            02 Gss                      5.01m  +0.0 
 14 Trumann Boston            02 Earl of March            4.86m  -0.3 
 15 Evan Cook                 02 Bell H.S                 4.84m  +0.0 
 -- Levi Palmer                  Enss                      FOUL       
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Benjamin Adams            02 Longfields D            12.46m  +0.0 
  2 Noah Massena              02 Louis-Riel              11.97m  +0.0 
  3 Curtis Proulx             02 West Carleton           11.69m  -1.0 
  4 Eric Cumberbatch          02 Esc Le Relais           11.40m  -1.2 
  5 Edwin Mooney              02 Tiss                    11.34m  -1.9 
  6 Varun Patel                  Fss - Kingston          11.19m  -0.7 
  7 Thomas Keough             02 West Carleton           11.09m  +0.0 
  8 Mason McGregor            02 Gss                     11.05m  +0.0 
  9 Eli Akey                     Prince Edward           10.91m  -1.1 
 10 Eric Smit                    Centennial              10.85m  -1.4 
 11 Noah Rooney                  Ndss - Napanee          10.54m  -1.8 
 12 Steven Longo                 Fenelon Falls           10.37m  +0.0 
 13 Alex Jonas                   St. Theresa             10.23m  -0.5 
 14 Nevan Bulitka             02 South Carlet            10.04m  -1.0 
 -- Nathan Bifolchi           02 Sir Robert B              FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark Hunt                02 Athens Dhs              12.38m  
  2 Nathan Sauve              02 Esp Le Somme            12.09m  
  3 Matthew Stoltz            02 Sacred Heart            12.08m  
  4 Logan Madore              02 West Carleton           11.89m  
  5 Garrett Bird                 Enss                    11.86m  
  6 Colin MacKinnon              Carleton Place          11.51m  
  7 Mikael Worku              02 Ashbury Coll           J11.51m  
  8 Jacob Zekorn              02 St. Joseph's            11.36m  
  9 Aaron McArdle             02 West Carleton           11.34m  
 10 Jordan Ross                  Crestwood               10.24m  
 11 Sammy Fakhouri            02 Glebe Colleg            10.20m  
 12 Malcolm Ford                 St John's               10.05m  
 13 Shane Turner                 St. Theresa              9.76m  
 14 Ethan Boyd                   St. Paul                 8.92m  
 15 Wilson Dubinsky           02 Glebe Colleg             8.77m  
 16 Steven Longo                 Fenelon Falls            7.97m  
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rylan Iwachniuk           02 Tagwi SS - A            38.48m  
  2 Ethan Erwin                  St. Theresa             36.30m  
  3 Brayden Schimmens         02 Bishop Smith            35.59m  
  4 Garrett Bird                 Enss                    34.87m  
  5 Matthew Stoltz            02 Sacred Heart            32.47m  
  6 Jacob Lloyd                  Norwood                 32.45m  
  7 Logan Stackpole           02 West Carleton           32.38m  
  8 Malcolm Ford                 St John's               31.80m  
  9 Logan Madore              02 West Carleton           31.20m  
 10 Greg Macneil              02 Sacred Heart            31.05m  
 11 Schuyler Schellenberg     02 Tagwi SS - A            30.48m  
 12 Gavin Farrell                Brock                   29.35m  
 13 Mikael Worku              02 Ashbury Coll            28.20m  
 14 Jayden Chamma             02 St. Peter H.S           26.13m  
 15 Cameron Kirkland             Quinte Christian        25.78m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mason King                   Perth                   43.15m  
  2 Austin Murray                Norwood                 42.25m  
  3 Aaron Park                   St. Peter               39.31m  
  4 Viktor Wozniak            02 St. Pius X C.H.S        39.16m  
  5 Alexander Kelly           02 Ange Gabriel            38.83m  
  6 Aidan Blake               02 Sir Wilfrid             38.46m  
  7 Colton Moore              02 Valour - Pet            37.71m  
  8 Brayden Schimmens         02 Bishop Smith            37.15m  
  9 Shane Turner                 St. Theresa             37.10m  
 10 Daniel Dix Fuller         02 Lisgar C.I              37.00m  
 11 Malcolm Ford                 St John's               36.85m  
 12 Nathan Bifolchi           02 Sir Robert B            36.38m  
 13 Matthew Stoltz            02 Sacred Heart            34.89m  
 14 Silas Hubert                 Norwood                 33.79m  
 15 Kahir Padamshi            02 Longfields D            30.67m  
 16 Nolan Dawson                 Prince Edward           27.77m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben Robinson              01 Immaculata               11.40Q -1.3  1 
  2 Stephane Tshishimbi       01 Mother Teresa            11.68Q -0.8  2 
  3 Jared Hall                   Enss                     11.54Q -1.3  1 
  4 Jonathan Agette           01 St. Peter H.S            11.81Q -0.8  2 
  5 Jonathan Cortez           01 St. Patrick's            11.80Q -1.3  1 
  6 Zion Dixon                01 St. Francis              11.91Q -0.8  2 
  7 Joel Gurnsey                 Fss - Kingston           11.85q -1.3  1 
  8 Braeden Levac             01 St. Joseph's             11.99q -1.3  1  11.983
  9 Carson Shuttleworth          Enss                     11.99  -0.8  2  11.986
 10 Andrew Doxtator           01 Centennial               12.00  -0.8  2  11.993
 11 Hayden Weisberg           01 Valour - Pet             12.00  -0.8  2  11.995
 12 Dylan Thomason               Hccss - Kingston         12.00  -0.8  2  11.996
 13 Abe Armstrong                St. Mary's               12.18  -1.3  1 
 14 Shea McHale               01 All Saints               12.21  -1.3  1 
 15 Carter Schardt            01 Valour - Pet             12.24  -1.3  1 
 16 Matt Wright                  Enss                     12.43  -0.8  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ben Robinson              01 Immaculata               11.35  -1.6 
  2 Jared Hall                   Enss                     11.49  -1.6 
  3 Stephane Tshishimbi       01 Mother Teresa            11.64  -1.6 
  4 Jonathan Agette           01 St. Peter H.S            11.71  -1.6 
  5 Joel Gurnsey                 Fss - Kingston           11.74  -1.6 
  6 Braeden Levac             01 St. Joseph's             11.82  -1.6 
  7 Zion Dixon                01 St. Francis              11.88  -1.6 
  8 Jonathan Cortez           01 St. Patrick's            11.99  -1.6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aidan VanBeek             01 Tiss                     23.22Q -1.4  1 
  2 Alex Pope                 01 Mother Teresa            23.77Q -2.7  2 
  3 Jonathan Agette           01 St. Peter H.S            23.82Q -1.4  1 
  4 Stephane Tshishimbi       01 Mother Teresa            23.99Q -2.7  2 
  5 Jonathan Cortez           01 St. Patrick's            24.18Q -1.4  1 
  6 Dylan Thomason               Hccss - Kingston         24.28Q -2.7  2 
  7 Hayden Weisberg           01 Valour - Pet             24.23q -1.4  1 
  8 Zion Dixon                01 St. Francis              24.55q -2.7  2 
  9 Abe Armstrong                St. Mary's               24.66  -1.4  1 
 10 Cameron Shaw                 St. Mary's               24.97  -2.7  2 
 11 Justin Thibault           01 St. Mikes                25.08  -1.4  1 
 12 Andrew Doxtator           01 Centennial               25.35  -1.4  1 
 13 Nolan Seto                   St. Mary's               25.57  -2.7  2 
 14 Abraham Hanna             01 St. Pius X C.H.S         25.58  -2.7  2 
 15 Braden Bruce                 TA Stewart               26.09  -2.7  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Aidan VanBeek             01 Tiss                     23.02  -1.7 
  2 Alex Pope                 01 Mother Teresa            23.15  -1.7 
  3 Stephane Tshishimbi       01 Mother Teresa            23.66  -1.7 
  4 Jonathan Agette           01 St. Peter H.S            23.84  -1.7 
  5 Jonathan Cortez           01 St. Patrick's            23.93  -1.7 
  6 Hayden Weisberg           01 Valour - Pet             23.97  -1.7 
  7 Dylan Thomason               Hccss - Kingston         24.36  -1.7 
  8 Zion Dixon                01 St. Francis              24.78  -1.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aidan VanBeek             01 Tiss                     50.92   2 
  2 Alex Pope                 01 Mother Teresa            51.73   2 
  3 Dante Hoffman             01 Valour - Pet             53.82   2 
  4 Gavin Macnabb             01 AY Jackson               54.19   2 
  5 Thomas Ellis              01 Franco-Cite              54.71   1 
  6 Zion Dixon                01 St. Francis              55.07   2 
  7 Braeden Levac             01 St. Joseph's             55.13   2 
  8 Cameron Shaw                 St. Mary's               55.66   2 
  9 Chase Gould               01 Merivale H.S             55.67   1 
 10 Ashton Snedden               Carleton Place           55.99   2 
 11 Ethan Givogue             01 Tiss                     56.21   1 
 12 Shawn Walker                 Haliburton               57.06   1 
 13 Andrew Kong               01 Longfields D             57.15   1 
 14 Aaron Yuan                   Bayside                  57.87   1 
 15 Shaun Soutar                 Fenelon Falls            58.03   1 
 16 Aiden Callahan               St. Theresa              58.95   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nick Santucci                Hccss - Kingston       2:02.35   2 
  2 Tristen Jones                St. Peter              2:03.09   2 
  3 Cameron Wallace           01 St. Francis            2:04.55   2 
  4 Stuart Jones              01 Colonel By S           2:04.60   2 
  5 Jacob Price               01 Sir Robert B           2:06.68   2 
  6 Jack Pensom               01 Glebe Colleg           2:07.93   1 
  7 Xavier Chingee            01 Fellowes HS            2:09.04   1 
  8 Shawn Walker                 Haliburton             2:09.12   1 
  9 Dante Hoffman             01 Valour - Pet           2:09.37   2 
 10 Matt Wilson                  Kcvi - Kingston        2:10.65   2 
 11 Chase Gould               01 Merivale H.S           2:12.74   2 
 12 Nathan Dixon                 St. Peter              2:16.25   1 
 13 Mason Brown                  Enss                   2:17.77   1 
 14 Cameron Bruce                Fss - Kingston         2:17.94   1 
 15 Ryan Beardall             01 Bell H.S               2:20.93   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tristen Jones                St. Peter              4:16.60  
  2 Jake Hollinger               Enss                   4:17.71  
  3 Miles Brackenbury            Kcvi - Kingston        4:18.30  
  4 Jack Pensom               01 Glebe Colleg           4:18.77  
  5 Nick Santucci                Hccss - Kingston       4:20.45  
  6 Will Cox                  01 Colonel By S           4:23.99  
  7 Matt Wilson                  Kcvi - Kingston        4:27.32  
  8 Xavier Chingee            01 Fellowes HS            4:27.63  
  9 Jacob Price               01 Sir Robert B           4:35.44  
 10 Matt Cottam                  St. Peter              4:37.32  
 11 Luke Vandenberghe         01 Mother Teresa          4:37.57  
 12 Stuart Jones              01 Colonel By S           4:38.64  
 13 Ryan Cunningham           01 Glebe Colleg           4:41.29  
 14 Liam Bootsma                 Quinte Christian       4:42.95  
 15 Isaac White                  St. Peter              4:45.42  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Hollinger               Enss                   9:27.88  
  2 Miles Brackenbury            Kcvi - Kingston        9:30.08  
  3 Will Cox                  01 Colonel By S           9:33.30  
  4 Chet Moran                   Lcvi -kingston         9:34.87  
  5 Ryan Cunningham           01 Glebe Colleg           9:39.57  
  6 Will Smith                   Lsss - Kingston        9:41.67  
  7 Luke Vandenberghe         01 Mother Teresa          9:46.33  
  8 Liam Bootsma                 Quinte Christian      10:02.60  
  9 Cole Lidlow               01 Tiss                  10:10.58  
 10 Ethan Crawford            01 Tiss                  10:13.77  
 11 Tyler Allan               01 Ashbury Coll          10:15.52  
 12 Brad Hoftyzer                Quinte Christian      10:16.71  
 13 Gordie Martin                St. Mary's            10:24.89  
 14 Stuart Jones              01 Colonel By S          10:25.02  
 15 Mason Brown                  Enss                  10:36.34  
 16 Brady Johnston Nielson    01 Sir Robert B          10:42.86  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leewinchell Jean          01 Gisèle-Lalonde           14.19Q -1.7  1 
  2 Kevin Adeli               01 Bell H.S                 15.36Q -1.6  2 
  3 Fynn Lystiuk              01 Ngdhs                    15.74Q -1.6  2 
  4 Lucas Worthing            01 Earl of March            15.84Q -1.7  1 
  5 Ben Fraser                01 Arnprior Dhs             15.76Q -1.6  2 
  6 Connor Spence                Haliburton               16.15Q -1.7  1 
  7 Nathan Bare                  Carleton Place           16.41q -1.7  1 
  8 Matthew Brown             01 All Saints               17.47q -1.6  2 
  9 Logan Hall                   Norwood                  17.61  -1.7  1 
 10 Kal Sager                    TA Stewart               17.80  -1.6  2 
 11 Gab Riendeau              00 Nepean H.S               17.93  -1.7  1 
 12 Eric Jones                01 West Carleton            18.18  -1.7  1 
 13 Shaun Soutar                 Fenelon Falls            18.79  -1.7  1 
 14 Owen Kennelly                St. Theresa              19.40  -1.6  2 
 15 Graeme Carson                Fss - Kingston           20.44  -1.6  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Leewinchell Jean          01 Gisèle-Lalonde           14.11  -2.6 
  2 Kevin Adeli               01 Bell H.S                 15.10  -2.6 
  3 Ben Fraser                01 Arnprior Dhs             15.30  -2.6 
  4 Lucas Worthing            01 Earl of March            15.66  -2.6 
  5 Fynn Lystiuk              01 Ngdhs                    15.67  -2.6 
  6 Nathan Bare                  Carleton Place           16.39  -2.6 
  7 Connor Spence                Haliburton               16.82  -2.6 
  8 Matthew Brown             01 All Saints               17.48  -2.6 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leewinchell Jean          01 Gisèle-Lalonde           41.70   2 
  2 Braeden Levac             01 St. Joseph's             42.40   2 
  3 Ashton Snedden               Carleton Place           42.66   2 
  4 Rylan Martin              01 Lisgar C.I               44.39   1 
  5 Fynn Lystiuk              01 Ngdhs                    44.51   2 
  6 Graeme Carson                Fss - Kingston           44.85   1 
  7 Kal Sager                    TA Stewart               45.08   2 
  8 Amrew Adi                 01 Gloucester H.S           46.26   1 
  9 Shaun Soutar                 Fenelon Falls            46.34   1 
 10 Charlie Green                Crestwood                47.06   1 
 11 David Zhu                 01 Colonel By S             47.12   1 
 12 Bennett Gibson            01 Merivale H.S             47.20   2 
 13 Jack Moryoto              01 Fellowes HS              48.07   2 
 14 Coleman Heaven               Haliburton               49.44   1 
 15 Easton Morrison              North Hastings           51.09   1 
 16 Kevin Adeli               01 Bell H.S                 58.16   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS                                   46.09   2 
  2 Longfields Davidson Heights -                         46.12   2 
  3 East Northumberland Secondary                         46.24   2 
  4 St. Peter H.S. - Ottawa                               46.57   2 
  5 Mother Teresa H.S. - Ottawa                           46.72   2 
  6 Holy Cross - Kingston                                 47.24   2 
  7 Kingston - Kingston                                   47.26   2 
  8 St. Mary's - Cobourg                                  47.47   2 
  9 Valour - Petawawa                                     48.13   1 
 10 Colonel By Secondary School -                         48.34   1 
 11 Samuel-Genest                                         48.70   1 
 12 All Saints - Ottawa                                   49.46   1 
 13 Esp L'Heritage - Cornwall                             49.69   1 
 14 St. Peter Css - Peterborough                          50.01   1 
 15 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                             50.03   1 
 16 Thomas A.Stewart-Peterborough                         53.25   1 
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Opening Height - Lowest Qualifying Height
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey Maracle               St. Theresa              1.87m  
  2 Jon Brady                    Smiths Falls             1.80m  
  3 Jaden Collier                Shs - Sydenham          J1.80m  
  4 Luke Verch                01 Opeongo - Co             1.75m  
  5 Zach Wroe                 01 Renfrew CI -             1.70m  
  6 Thomas Walling               Lindsay                 J1.70m  
  7 Josh Deller Hadzi            Adam Scott              J1.70m  
  8 Bruce Reynolds               Prince Edward           J1.70m  
  9 Kieran Lewis                 Enss                    J1.70m  
 10 Lovely Tshibanda          01 Samuel-Genest            1.65m  
 11 Bennett Gibson            01 Merivale H.S            J1.65m  
 11 Cole Macwhirter           01 Vankleek Hil            J1.65m  
 13 Alexandre Smith           01 De La Salle             J1.65m  
 14 Victor Amisi              01 Samuel-Genest            1.60m  
 15 Adam Wei                  01 Colonel By S             1.50m  
 16 Aimé Maulidi              01 Collège Cath            J1.50m  
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
 Opening Height - Lowest Qualifying Height
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson Emmons               Grec - Sharbot L         3.00m  
  2 Wes Ford                  01 Almonte                  2.90m  
  3 John Noble                   TA Stewart              J2.90m  
  4 Mark Nicolson                TA Stewart              J2.90m  
  5 Kal Sager                    TA Stewart               2.80m  
  5 Ethan McDonald            01 Char-Lan Dhs             2.80m  
  7 Bruce Reynolds               Prince Edward           J2.80m  
  8 Jacob Woodhouse              TA Stewart               2.55m  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Michel Nganbe             01 Sir Wilfrid              6.15m   NWI 
  2 Jon Brady                    Smiths Falls             6.03m   NWI 
  3 Jared Hall                   Enss                     5.96m   NWI 
  4 Kieran Lewis                 Enss                     5.83m   NWI 
  5 Ben Nguyen                01 Mother Teresa            5.81m   NWI 
  6 Israel Babalola           01 Longfields D             5.64m   NWI 
  7 Lucas Worthing            01 Earl of March            5.60m   NWI 
  8 Hayden Weisberg           01 Valour - Pet             5.55m   NWI 
  9 Sebastien Boderenko       01 Lycee Claudel            5.19m   NWI 
  9 Matt Wright                  Enss                     5.19m   NWI 
 11 Josh Aitken                  Cobourg                  5.13m   NWI 
 12 Damon Peters                 Fss - Kingston           4.93m   NWI 
 13 Thomas Walling               Lindsay                  4.89m   NWI 
 13 Liam Blais                01 Rothwell-Osn             4.89m   NWI 
 15 Odin Marfurt-Breakenridg  01 Glengarry Dh             4.80m   NWI 
 16 Jacob Corman              01 West Carleton            4.65m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jared Hall                   Enss                    12.77m  -0.5 
  2 Jon Brady                    Smiths Falls            12.73m  +0.0 
  3 Scott Ferguson            01 EORD                    11.93m  +0.0 
  4 Damon Peters                 Fss - Kingston          11.88m  +0.0 
  5 Cameron Elliot            01 Longfields D            11.80m  +0.0 
  6 Josh Aitken                  Cobourg                 11.71m   0.1 
  7 Lucas Worthing            01 Earl of March           11.51m  -1.4 
  8 Carson Shuttleworth          Enss                    11.29m  +0.0 
  9 Justin Carter             01 Esc L'Escale            11.27m  -0.3 
 10 Xirus Jun Villarin        01 Earl of March           11.20m  +0.0 
 11 David Asamoah             01 Longfields D            11.19m  +0.0 
 12 Bennett Gibson            01 Merivale H.S            11.07m  +0.0 
 13 Tomas Cossarin               IE Weldon               11.06m   0.3 
 14 Cerwyn Paul                  Kcvi - Kingston         11.05m  +0.0 
 15 Ross Nettinga                Fenelon Falls           10.93m  +0.0 
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucas Woodhall            01 Tiss                    18.19m  
  2 Brandon Ovington          01 West Carleton           17.11m  
  3 Zach Deir                    Lcvi -kingston          16.78m  
  4 Dakota Perrin             01 Jeanne-Lajoi            16.45m  
  5 Frank Vreugdenhil            Quinte Christian        16.18m  
  6 Jared Elliott                St Mary's               14.51m  
  7 Tyler Hartwick            01 Fellowes HS             13.48m  
  8 Kenneth Lowther           01 Béatrice-Des            12.17m  
  9 Tristan Godmaire          02 Franco-Cite             11.46m  
 10 Eldon Bonk                   Brock                  J11.46m  
 11 Joseph De Reviers         01 Samuel-Genest           11.39m  
 12 Brodie Byford                Prince Edward           11.24m  
 13 Nicolas Perrier           01 Gisèle-Lalonde          11.18m  
 14 Chris Keller                 Bayside                 11.10m  
 15 Jérémy Paré               01 Maurice Lapo             8.94m  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucas Woodhall            01 Tiss                    54.11m  
  2 Brandon Ovington          01 West Carleton           46.61m  
  3 Zach Deir                    Lcvi -kingston          46.49m  
  4 Tyler Hartwick            01 Fellowes HS             46.39m  
  5 Austen Schmoll               Enss                    40.67m  
  6 Burkely Banilevic            Holy Cross              40.51m  
  7 Kelly Bean                01 Arnprior Dhs            40.16m  
  8 Mason Lynch               01 Renfrew CI -            37.72m  
  9 Sébastien Tremblay        01 Béatrice-Des            36.80m  
 10 Frank Vreugdenhil            Quinte Christian        36.78m  
 11 Liam Ypma                    Quinte Christian        31.94m  
 12 Dylan O'Reilly               Enss                    31.81m  
 13 Paul Ossa                 01 Longfields D            31.50m  
 14 Bryan Sun                 01 Colonel By S            29.66m  
 15 Camden McCaffrey          01 Colonel By S            29.46m  
 16 Nick Beauchamp            01 Immaculata              27.40m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caleb Lidlow              01 Tiss                    53.51m  
  2 Mac Douglas               01 Valour - Pet            48.95m  
  3 Michel Nganbe             01 Sir Wilfrid             46.99m  
  4 Oliver Denia              01 Gloucester H.S          44.86m  
  5 Jared Elliott                St Mary's               44.62m  
  6 Dylan O'Reilly               Enss                    44.12m  
  7 Braden Bruce                 TA Stewart              40.72m  
  8 Bryan Sun                 01 Colonel By S            40.27m  
  9 Jeremy Caya               01 Esp L'Herita            39.63m  
 10 Nick Doiron               01 Sacred Heart            38.79m  
 11 Noah Leblanc              01 Valour - Pet            37.12m  
 12 Alex Hache                01 Sacred Heart            36.92m  
 13 Mark Nicolson                TA Stewart              35.85m  
 14 Remmington Murphy            North Hastings          35.45m  
 15 Jean Marc Thibodeau          St. Peter               35.05m  
 16 Brayden Chamma            01 St. Peter H.S           31.46m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole Horsman                 Fss - Kingston           11.31Q -0.2  2 
  2 Sam Hall                     Enss                     11.43Q -1.0  1 
  3 Eliezer Adjibi            00 Louis-Riel               11.32Q -0.2  2 
  4 Tyrece Johnson            00 Immaculata               11.48Q -1.0  1 
  5 Cornelius Liburd          99 St. Patrick's            11.51Q -1.0  1 
  6 Eric Zhu                  99 Merivale H.S             11.54Q -0.2  2 
  7 Cedric Ralph                 St. Peter                11.55q -0.2  2 
  8 Cole Rooks                   Hccss - Kingston         11.58q -0.2  2 
  9 Dante Mitchell            99 St. Joseph's             11.67  -0.2  2 
 10 Mavrick Snider               Bss - Kingston           11.68  -0.2  2 
 11 Muhindo Muhima            98 Woodroffe H.S            11.79  -1.0  1 
 12 Clay Coles                   St. Peter                11.83  -1.0  1 
 13 Caleb Gibson              99 Ridgemont HS             11.93  -1.0  1 
 14 Tyler Gordon                 Bayside                  11.96  -1.0  1 
 15 Nathan Burell             00 Holy Trinity             11.99  -1.0  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole Horsman                 Fss - Kingston           11.33  -2.4 
  2 Sam Hall                     Enss                     11.34  -2.4 
  3 Eliezer Adjibi            00 Louis-Riel               11.35  -2.4 
  4 Tyrece Johnson            00 Immaculata               11.36  -2.4 
  5 Cornelius Liburd          99 St. Patrick's            11.50  -2.4 
  6 Eric Zhu                  99 Merivale H.S             11.65  -2.4 
  7 Cedric Ralph                 St. Peter                11.66  -2.4 
  8 Cole Rooks                   Hccss - Kingston         11.78  -2.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cade Wykes                99 Tiss                     23.05Q -0.1  2 
  2 Devin Leblanc                Hccss - Kingston         23.09Q -1.7  1 
  3 Cornelius Liburd          99 St. Patrick's            23.36Q -1.7  1 
  4 Muhindo Muhima            98 Woodroffe H.S            23.76Q -0.1  2 
  5 Tyrece Johnson            00 Immaculata               23.48Q -1.7  1 
  6 Jessie Robb                  St. Mary's               23.82Q -0.1  2 
  7 Peter Boateng             99 Lisgar C.I               23.62q -1.7  1 
  8 Ben Montgomery               Carleton Place           23.86q -1.7  1 
  9 Owen Kernan                  Cobourg                  23.94  -0.1  2 
 10 Reece Herrington             Enss                     24.10  -0.1  2 
 11 Zyon Forsberg             99 Tiss                     24.19  -1.7  1 
 12 Connor Wilson             00 St. Francis              24.31  -1.7  1 
 13 Matt Poole                00 Centennial               24.34  -0.1  2 
 14 Emmanuel Jospeh           00 Franco-Cite              24.63  -1.7  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Leblanc                Hccss - Kingston         22.42  -3.1 
  2 Cade Wykes                99 Tiss                     22.43  -3.1 
  3 Cornelius Liburd          99 St. Patrick's            23.27  -3.1 
  4 Ben Montgomery               Carleton Place           23.54  -3.1 
  5 Tyrece Johnson            00 Immaculata               23.62  -3.1 
  6 Peter Boateng             99 Lisgar C.I               23.87  -3.1 
  7 Muhindo Muhima            98 Woodroffe H.S            24.20  -3.1 
  8 Jessie Robb                  St. Mary's               24.21  -3.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Devin Leblanc                Hccss - Kingston         48.70   2 
  2 Cade Wykes                99 Tiss                     48.79   2 
  3 Noah Regnier              00 Esc L'Escale             50.05   2 
  4 Mahad Ali                 00 Louis-Riel               50.23   2 
  5 Emmett Bravakis              Hccss - Kingston         50.43   2 
  6 Ryan Salvino              99 Glebe Colleg             50.89   2 
  7 Owen Kernan                  Cobourg                  51.87   2 
  8 Nick Bauernschmitt        99 Valour - Pet             52.56   2 
  9 Calibe Erysthee           99 Mother Teresa            52.62   1 
 10 Quinn Lyness              00 Sir Wilfrid              52.95   1 
 11 Cameron Fishwick          99 Osgoode                  53.22   1 
 12 Eric Hill                    St. Thomas               53.38   1 
 13 Ian Caughey               99 South Carlet             53.54   1 
 14 Reece Herrington             Enss                     53.65   1 
 15 Connor Milroy                St. Theresa              53.90   1 
 16 Quinn Hanna                  Crestwood                53.99   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nick Bauernschmitt        99 Valour - Pet           1:54.47   2 
  2 Nate St. Romain              Nicholson              1:55.78   2 
  3 Liam Pedersen                Lsss - Kingston        1:55.86   2 
  4 Matthew Hebert            00 Arnprior Dhs           1:56.14   2 
  5 Andrew Brown                 Enss                   1:56.41   1 
  6 Mahad Ali                 00 Louis-Riel             2:00.70   2 
  7 Jacob Splinter            99 Franco-Ouest           2:01.68   1 
  8 Lucas Zanetti             00 Sir Robert B           2:02.07   2 
  9 Adrian Fournier           00 Franco-Cite            2:03.23   1 
 10 Ben Lee                   00 Valour - Pet           2:03.66   2 
 11 Quinn Lyness              00 Sir Wilfrid            2:05.23   1 
 12 Ian Caughey               99 South Carlet           2:05.50   1 
 13 Noah Regnier              00 Esc L'Escale           2:05.84   2 
 14 Eric Hill                    St. Thomas             2:06.51   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Brown                 Enss                   4:03.24  
  2 Jonathan Stoppa           99 Madawaska Va           4:03.55  
  3 Reilly McCann             99 Franco-Cite            4:03.86  
  4 Matthew Hebert            00 Arnprior Dhs           4:05.51  
  5 Michael Mather            99 Franco-Ouest           4:07.18  
  6 Thomas Csisztu            99 Jeanne-Lajoi           4:07.19  
  7 Lucas Zanetti             00 Sir Robert B           4:08.79  
  8 Adrian Fournier           00 Franco-Cite            4:09.61  
  9 Paul Sagriff                 Rnd - Kingston         4:09.70  
 10 Andrew Bryanton           00 Valour - Pet           4:09.83  
 11 Jonathan Rioux            00 Louis-Riel             4:14.83  
 12 Daniel Westbroek             Adam Scott             4:25.19  
 13 Jimmy Nshimiyimana        97 Rideau HS              4:26.37  
 14 Chris Hoftyzer               Quinte Christian       4:27.05  
 15 Liam O'Connor                St. Peter              4:34.02  
 16 Jarred Callahan              St. Theresa            4:42.96  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Stoppa           99 Madawaska Va           8:46.95  
  2 Matt Flood                   Bss - Kingston         8:47.19  
  3 Paul Sagriff                 Rnd - Kingston         8:52.28  
  4 Reilly McCann             99 Franco-Cite            8:52.44  
  5 Thomas Csisztu            99 Jeanne-Lajoi           9:04.79  
  6 Andre Alie-Lamarche       99 Gloucester H.S         9:08.89  
  7 Cailan Loebel             00 Ngdhs                  9:15.52  
  8 Teagan Harris             99 Glebe Colleg           9:16.67  
  9 Jonathan Rioux            00 Louis-Riel             9:19.43  
 10 Michael Mather            99 Franco-Ouest           9:25.58  
 11 Cole Bond                    Enss                   9:28.17  
 12 Daniel Westbroek             Adam Scott             9:35.82  
 13 Jimmy Nshimiyimana        97 Rideau HS              9:38.97  
 14 Bobby Buck                   Nicholson              9:39.00  
 15 Matt Rowan                   Bayside                9:46.75  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Bruce                Cobourg                  15.11Q -2.7  1 
  2 Mathew Ferguson              Perth                    15.49Q -2.8  2 
  3 Kyle Sprague              00 Canterbury H.S           15.81Q -2.7  1 
  4 Liam Sands                   Shs - Sydenham           16.00Q -2.8  2 
  5 Brayden Noyes                St Mary's                15.82Q -2.7  1 
  6 Hugh Graham               00 Ashbury Coll             16.25Q -2.8  2 
  7 Christopher Flynn            St. Thomas               15.90q -2.7  1 
  8 Michael Griepsma             St. Thomas               16.28q -2.8  2 
  9 George Liu                99 West Carleton            17.05  -2.8  2 
 10 Kurtis Gardiner           99 Arnprior Dhs             17.67  -2.8  2 
 11 Merik Wilcock                Shs - Sydenham           17.81  -2.7  1  17.809
 11 Carter Neamtz                St. Thomas               17.81  -2.8  2  17.809
 13 Johann Mecklenburg        00 Ashbury Coll             17.82  -2.8  2 
 14 Keith Holmes              99 Hillcrest H.S            18.14  -2.7  1 
 15 Osama Parris              98 Richard Pfaf             18.53  -2.7  1 
 16 Ming Tan                  99 Trenton                  19.27  -2.7  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mathew Ferguson              Perth                    14.66  -1.0 
  2 Cameron Bruce                Cobourg                  15.22  -1.0 
  3 Liam Sands                   Shs - Sydenham           15.56  -1.0 
  4 Christopher Flynn            St. Thomas               15.62  -1.0 
  5 Brayden Noyes                St Mary's                15.68  -1.0 
  6 Kyle Sprague              00 Canterbury H.S           15.73  -1.0 
  7 Hugh Graham               00 Ashbury Coll             16.19  -1.0 
  8 Michael Griepsma             St. Thomas               16.32  -1.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nate St. Romain              Nicholson                55.20   2 
  2 Austin White              98 St. Mikes                55.49   2 
  3 Ryan Salvino              99 Glebe Colleg             56.02   2 
  4 Cameron Bruce                Cobourg                  56.03   2 
  5 Michael Griepsma             St. Thomas               57.56   1 
  6 Johann Mecklenburg        00 Ashbury Coll             59.49   2 
  7 Hugh Graham               00 Ashbury Coll           1:00.40   1 
  8 Kurtis Gardiner           99 Arnprior Dhs           1:00.47   2 
  9 Merik Wilcock                Shs - Sydenham         1:00.48   2 
 10 Isaac Sanderson              Shs - Sydenham         1:01.63   1 
 11 Quinn Lyness              00 Sir Wilfrid            1:01.97   1 
 12 Ryan Manning                 Haliburton             1:02.31   1 
 13 Weston Cantwell           00 All Saints             1:02.56   2 
 14 Davis Macadam             00 St. Paul C.H.S         1:02.61   1 
 15 Kurtis Malloch            00 Arnprior Dhs           1:04.06   1 
 16 Connor Broughton             Lindsay                1:07.00   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sydenham - Sydenham                                   44.42   2 
  2 Louis-Riel - Ottawa                                   44.75   2 
  3 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa                                  44.79   2 
  4 Thousand Islands SS                                   44.91   2 
  5 East Northumberland Secondary                         44.94   2  44.931
  6 Holy Cross - Kingston                                 44.94   1  44.932
  7 Immaculata - Ottawa                                   45.05   2 
  8 St. Peter Css - Peterborough                          45.17   2 
  9 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa                             45.83   2 
 10 Ashbury College - Ottawa                              46.28   1 
 11 Carleton Place High School                            47.11   1 
 12 Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior                               47.20   1 
 13 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay  'B'                     47.21   1 
 14 Mother Teresa H.S. - Ottawa                           47.39   1 
 15 Centennial Secondary School                           48.87   1 
 16 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                             53.32   1 
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Opening Height - Lowest Qualifying Height
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Hall                     Enss                     1.95m  
  2 Matthew Bergin               Adam Scott              J1.95m  
  3 Eric Gianini              98 Glebe Colleg             1.90m  
  3 Brett Hawkins             99 EORD                     1.90m  
  5 Gaven Burke                  North Addington         J1.90m  
  6 Solomon Davidson          99 Sir Wilfrid              1.85m  
  7 Michael Rowsell              Rnd - Kingston          J1.85m  
  8 Ming Tan                  99 Trenton                  1.80m  
  9 Sam Cowan                 98 Tiss                     1.75m  
  9 Kyle Sprague              00 Canterbury H.S           1.75m  
  9 Braydon Ollerenshaw          Quinte Christian         1.75m  
 12 Joel Marshall             99 Gss                     J1.75m  
 13 Joshua Brown              00 Longfields D             1.70m  
 14 Jonathan Beverley         99 Merivale H.S             1.65m  
 15 Jordan Martin             00 Mackenzie -              1.60m  
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 Opening Height - Lowest Qualifying Height
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brennan Seguin            99 Char-Lan Dhs             4.51m  
  2 Devin Hewitt              98 Tiss                     3.90m  
  3 Calvin Wilson                Carleton Place           3.60m  
  4 Brayden Desjardins        99 Tiss                    J3.60m  
  5 Jackson Cleave               Moira                    3.30m  
  6 Carter Neamtz                St. Thomas               3.00m  
  7 Christopher Flynn            St. Thomas               2.85m  
  8 Nabih Hammoud             99 Hillcrest H.S            2.55m  
  9 Ander Vincente               St. Thomas               2.40m  
 -- Cashmen Ford                 Carleton Place              NH  
 -- Dylan Clarke                 Moira                       NH  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scott Peel                   Fenelon Falls            6.88m  +0.0 
  2 Christopher Guessan       00 St. Matthew              6.58m  -0.8 
  3 Japhet Divita             00 Louis-Riel               6.30m  +0.0 
  4 Thomas Gay                99 Redeemer Chr             6.29m  -0.8 
  5 Mavrick Snider               Bss - Kingston           6.22m  +0.0 
  6 Mathew Ferguson              Perth                    6.19m  +0.0 
  7 Cole Spearey                 Carleton Place           5.99m  -0.9 
  8 Jordan McLarry               Quinte Christian         5.77m  -0.8 
  9 Kyle Sprague              00 Canterbury H.S           5.71m  -2.6 
 10 Ifeoluwa Adewoye          99 West Carleton            5.69m  -1.3 
 11 Isaiah Parsons            00 Fellowes HS              5.66m  -2.8 
 12 Ismail Ndiaye                Cobourg                  5.65m  +0.0 
 13 Tim Montgomery               Kcvi - Kingston          5.58m  +0.0 
 14 Jaydon Thompson           99 Longfields D             5.48m  -0.6 
 -- Juan DaSilva                 St. Paul                  FOUL       
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scott Peel                   Fenelon Falls           13.17m  -0.8 
  2 Mavrick Snider               Bss - Kingston          12.67m  +0.0 
  3 Tim Montgomery               Kcvi - Kingston         12.66m  +0.0 
  4 Jordan McLarry               Quinte Christian        12.49m  +0.0 
  5 Dyovany Jeudy             98 Louis-Riel              12.38m  -0.4 
  6 Mardochee Balan           99 Longfields D            12.32m  -0.5 
  7 Kensley Eveillard         99 Gisèle-Lalonde          12.06m  -0.6 
  8 Kyler Crepin                 Notre Dame              12.04m  -1.0 
  9 David Swerdfeger             St Mary's               12.00m  -1.2 
 10 Matthew Dykstra           99 Redeemer Chr            11.95m  -0.5 
 11 Nick Koehler-Grassau      99 John McCrae             11.84m  -1.1 
 12 Sam Bedard                   St Mary's               11.82m  -0.2 
 13 Cole Masterson               Enss                    11.80m  -1.9 
 14 Japhet Divita             00 Louis-Riel              11.69m  -2.8 
 15 D'Artangnan Steevies         Bayside                 11.62m  -1.6 
 16 Matthew Bergin               Adam Scott              11.46m  -0.7 
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Nedow              98 Tiss                    16.44m  
  2 Justin Smith              99 Arnprior Dhs            13.71m  
  3 Zack Pelehos              99 Gss                     13.69m  
  4 Anthony Caserta              Perth                   13.60m  
  5 Ethan Bullivant           99 Valour - Pet            13.14m  
  6 C.J. Wallace              99 St. Francis             12.50m  
  7 Tristan Flatt                Enss                    12.49m  
  8 Nathan McArdle            00 West Carleton           12.20m  
  9 Gbamata Ismaël Touré      99 Pierre Savard           11.61m  
 10 Khalid Aboul Chaar        99 Brookfield H.S          11.42m  
 11 Jacob Yohn                   St. Theresa             11.27m  
 12 Matt Lawford              99 Lisgar C.I              11.24m  
 13 Michael Dimoglou             IE Weldon               11.20m  
 14 Harrison Gauthier            St. Paul                10.92m  
 15 Aidan McMann              00 Immaculata              10.24m  
 16 Carter Neamtz                St. Thomas               9.98m  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Nedow              98 Tiss                    49.96m  
  2 Ethan Bullivant           99 Valour - Pet            43.24m  
  3 Justin Smith              99 Arnprior Dhs            41.81m  
  4 Alex Small                00 Tagwi SS - A            41.47m  
  5 Tristan Flatt                Enss                    40.60m  
  6 Aidan McMann              00 Immaculata              40.46m  
  7 Adam Burggraf                Bss - Kingston          37.10m  
  8 Jordan Baker                 Brock                   36.62m  
  9 Matt Wilbee                  Haliburton              33.90m  
 10 David Stoltz              99 Sacred Heart            32.10m  
 11 George Mourad             00 Samuel-Genest           31.08m  
 12 Brock Newell                 IE Weldon               29.71m  
 13 Mohamed Kone              99 Maurice Lapo            28.10m  
 14 Jeremy Elenge             00 Franco-Cite             26.53m  
 15 Calvin Kirkland              Quinte Christian        26.08m  
 16 Zintis Stasko             00 Bell H.S                22.64m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Piazzi                Lsss - Kingston         49.29m  
  2 Wariso Dullo              00 Rideau HS               48.92m  
  3 Jack Kangas                  St. Peter               44.95m  
  4 Josh Bifolchi             99 Sir Robert B            44.81m  
  5 Adam Burggraf                Bss - Kingston          44.03m  
  6 Eric Zhu                  99 Merivale H.S            43.20m  
  7 Jackson Cleave               Moira                   43.11m  
  8 Kurt Dillon               99 St. Joseph's            42.78m  
  9 Allyn Wark                99 Almonte                 42.36m  
 10 Anthony Caserta              Perth                   38.49m  
 11 Jeff Commerford              Adam Scott              37.90m  
 12 David Craig                  St. Theresa             35.98m  
 13 Aidan Wallwork               Prince Edward           35.78m  
 14 Zintis Stasko             00 Bell H.S                34.62m  
 15 Max Morvan                99 Immaculata              33.97m  
 16 Adam Perkins              99 St. Francis             32.74m  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Drover                  Kcvi - Kingston        6:09.57  
  2 Andre Alie-Lamarche       99 Gloucester H.S         6:11.19  
  3 Gustav Finley                St. Peter              6:11.97  
  4 Teagan Harris             99 Glebe Colleg           6:13.41  
  5 Charles Osborne           00 Valour - Pet           6:14.00  
  6 Nico Pedersen             00 Merivale H.S           6:15.00  
  7 Tommy Steele              00 West Carleton          6:16.00  
  8 Bobby Buck                   Nicholson              6:17.00  
  9 Cole Bond                    Enss                   6:18.00  
  9 Ben Lee                   00 Valour - Pet           6:18.00  
 11 Jack Rowlatt                 Fss - Kingston         6:19.00  
 12 Arthur Thebaud            00 Nepean H.S             6:20.00  
 13 Paul Bates                   Rnd - Kingston         6:21.00  
 14 Matt Rowan                   Bayside                6:22.00  
 15 Campbell Fair                Nicholson              6:23.00  
 16 Davis Macadam             00 St. Paul C.H.S         6:24.00  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS                                 3:19.53   2 
  2 Holy Cross - Kingston                               3:26.34   2 
  3 East Northumberland Secondary  'B'                  3:30.57   2 
  4 Valour - Petawawa                                   3:31.83   2 
  5 Ashbury College - Ottawa                            3:31.96   2 
  6 Sydenham - Sydenham                                 3:32.47   2 
  7 Merivale HS - Ottawa                                3:38.72   1 
  8 Crestwood - Peterborough                            3:39.93   1 
  9 Arnprior Dhs - Arnprior                             3:39.99   1 
 10 Nicholson Catholic College                          3:40.28   1 
 11 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                           3:41.72   1 
 12 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa                           3:42.10   2 
 13 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay  'B'                   3:44.90   1 
 14 Louis-Riel - Ottawa                                 3:46.26   2 
 15 Longfields Davidson Heights -                       3:53.60   1 
 16 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa                                4:00.49   1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Visually Impaired
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Austin Ingram             02 Valour - Pet             12.18  -0.5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Visually Impaired
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin Ingram             02 Valour - Pet           2:39.01  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kyle Ward                 99 Redeemer Chr             16.77  -0.7 
  2 Tyler Brighton            02 Esc L'Escale             18.42  -0.7 
  3 Bowen Chen                00 Woodroffe H.S            19.69  -0.7 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Ambulatory
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jack Revell                  Shs - Sydenham         3:00.26  
  2 Tyler Brighton            02 Esc L'Escale           3:30.01  
  3 Bowen Chen                00 Woodroffe H.S          4:18.35  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Intellectual
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nathan Nowak                 Rnd - Kingston           12.41  -0.3  2 
  2 Conor Pap                    Lcvi -kingston           12.73  -0.3  2 
  3 Clark Paul-Hector         01 Ottawa Tech              12.85  -0.3  2 
  4 Grayson Whitney           01 Ottawa Tech              13.15  -0.3  2 
  5 Arien Gough               01 Ottawa Tech              13.66  -0.3  2 
  6 Dallas Vout               01 Bci                      13.85  -0.3  2 
  7 Anthony Crozier              Enss                     13.97  -0.3  2 
  8 Robert Leybourne             Quinte                   14.04  -0.3  2 
  9 Jayden Hoskins            01 Notre Dame H             14.46  +0.0  1 
 10 Brenden Sherwood             Lsss - Kingston          14.64  +0.0  1 
 11 Ryan O'Brien                 Hccss - Kingston         15.28  +0.0  1 
 12 Adam James                   Nicholson                15.45  +0.0  1 
 13 Shawn Collins             97 Hillcrest H.S            15.51  +0.0  1 
 14 Jacob Smith               98 Hillcrest H.S            16.34  +0.0  1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Intellectual
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Leybourne             Quinte                 2:26.86  
  2 Arien Gough               01 Ottawa Tech            2:30.86  
  3 Nathan Nowak                 Rnd - Kingston         2:38.08  
  4 Dallas Vout               01 Bci                    2:39.26  
  5 Cody Gray                 01 Ottawa Tech            2:47.89  
  6 Adam James                   Nicholson              3:11.82