2017 – Intersquad Meet

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-11-25 01:17 PM
          Ottawa Lions Varsity Program Inter Squad Meet - 2017-11-25           
                               Dome @ Louis-Riel                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 M Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bambi, Tania                 Ottawa Gee-Gees           8.12   6 
  2 Gould, Stephanie             Ottawa Gee-Gees           8.18   6 
  3 Christie-Galloway, Keira     Ottawa Gee-Gees           8.24   4 
  4 Telford, Alexandra           Carleton Ravens           8.27   2 
  5 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Ottawa Lions              8.42   2 
  6 Ollier, Mary                 Ottawa Lions              8.45   1 
  7 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla     Ottawa Gee-Gees           8.49   4 
  8 Lapolice, Stephanie          Ottawa Gee-Gees           8.55   4  8.544
  9 MacMillan, Lindsey           Carleton Ravens           8.55   1  8.546
 10 Parris, Ieasha               Carleton Ravens           8.59   5 
 11 Keogh, Emannuelle            Ottawa Gee-Gees           8.62   4  8.612
 12 Nearing, Ashley              Ottawa Lions              8.62   6  8.619
 13 Nafaa, Claudine              Ottawa Gee-Gees           8.63   1 
 14 Smith, Heather               Ottawa Gee-Gees           8.64   5 
 15 Dufour, Sandy                Ottawa Gee-Gees           8.73   5 
 16 Istead, Nicole               Carleton Ravens           8.74   3 
 17 Sprague, Emily               Ottawa Gee-Gees           8.77   1 
 18 Hemstock, Lindsay            Ottawa Lions              8.82   2 
 19 Thomas, Shanika              Ottawa Gee-Gees           8.83   2 
 20 Jean-Denis, Jennyica         Ottawa Gee-Gees           8.84   3 
 21 Beaupre-Jacques, Myriam      Ottawa Gee-Gees           8.97   1 
 22 Cinicolo, Melissa            Ottawa Gee-Gees           9.05   4 
 23 Miller, Rachel               Ottawa Gee-Gees           9.41   5 
 24 Boutillier, Shanna           Ottawa Lions              9.67   2 
 25 Sutherland, Tamara           Ottawa Gee-Gees           9.86   5 
 26 Ferguson-Jamer, Dani         Carleton Ravens           9.99   3 
 27 Hedayati, Setareh            Ottawa Gee-Gees          10.02   4 
 28 MacMillan-Sayers, Grace      Ottawa Gee-Gees          10.05   6 
 29 Matende, Joy                 Carleton Ravens          10.19   5 
 30 Hertner, Christina           Ottawa Gee-Gees          10.46   6 
 31 Caskey, Meaghan              Ottawa Gee-Gees          11.13   3 
 
Event 2  Men 60 M Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ben-Smith, Bertwin           Ottawa Lions              7.11   1 
  2 Nelson, Jodd              92 Ottawa Lions              7.15   7 
  3 Nwokobia, Emmanuel           Carleton Ravens           7.26   5  7.255
  4 Takam, Xavier                Ottawa Gee-Gees           7.26   3  7.257
  5 Liburd, Corneliius           Carleton Ravens           7.33   4 
  6 Felix, Gio                   Ottawa Gee-Gees           7.38   1 
  7 Valentine, Tim               Ottawa Gee-Gees           7.46   3 
  8 Tiendrebeogo, Othniel     96 Ottawa Lions              7.52   4 
  9 Dacosta, Tyler               Ottawa Gee-Gees           7.58   2 
 10 MacLean, Nicolas             Ottawa Gee-Gees           7.59   1 
 11 Sikoulavong, Khameron        Carleton Ravens           7.63   5 
 12 Fortier, Jesse               Ottawa Gee-Gees           7.66   7  7.655
 13 Robb, Jesse                  Ottawa Gee-Gees           7.66   2  7.659
 14 Abrera, Adriel            97 Ottawa Gee-Gees           7.69   6 
 15 Figliomeni, Joseph           Carleton Ravens           7.73   4 
 16 Davilma, Dereick          01 Ottawa Lions              7.75   2 
 17 Forbes, Raven Ormond      99 Ottawa Lions              7.77   7  7.761
 18 Tremblay, Mathieu            Ottawa Gee-Gees           7.77   6  7.765
 19 Hayes-Laverdiere, Spence     Ottawa Gee-Gees           7.83   6 
 20 Ahmed, Hesham             98 Ottawa Gee-Gees           7.84   5 
 21 Cantwell, Weston          00 Ottawa Lions              7.85   7 
 22 Sutherland, Aaron            Ottawa Gee-Gees           7.87   2 
 23 Graham, Hugh              00 Ottawa Lions              7.91   1  7.905
 24 Singh, Dylan                 Ottawa Gee-Gees           7.91   6  7.906
 25 Dimpengi, Heloim          95 Carleton Ravens           7.99   1 
 26 Neamtz, Carter               Carleton Ravens           8.02   4 
 27 Larocque, Gregory            Carleton Ravens           8.12   1 
 28 Mehmood, Amir                Ottawa Lions              8.23   5 
 29 Desjardins, Joel             Ottawa Gee-Gees           8.35   4 
 30 Sandarage, Tyler             Carleton Ravens           8.49   7 
 31 Milani, Nicholas             Carleton Ravens           8.52   6 
 32 Luu, Jonathan                Ottawa Gee-Gees           8.61   2 
 33 James, Stephen               Ottawa Lions              8.68   2 
 34 Ali, Wasif                   Carleton Ravens           8.75   5 
 
Event 3  Women 150 M Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gould, Stephanie             Ottawa Gee-Gees          19.64   6 
  2 Christie-Galloway, Keira     Ottawa Gee-Gees          19.82   4 
  3 Telford, Alexandra           Carleton Ravens          19.83   4 
  4 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Ottawa Lions             20.12   3 
  5 Parris, Ieasha               Carleton Ravens          20.22   8 
  6 Ollier, Mary                 Ottawa Lions             20.26   2 
  7 Keogh, Emannuelle            Ottawa Gee-Gees          20.37   5 
  8 Nearing, Ashley              Ottawa Lions             20.38   4 
  9 Bambi, Tania                 Ottawa Gee-Gees          20.41   1 
 10 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla     Ottawa Gee-Gees          20.46   8 
 11 Ogunremi, Doyin           02 Ottawa Lions             20.58   3 
 12 De Pieri, Julia              Ottawa Gee-Gees          20.88   6 
 13 MacMillan, Lindsey           Carleton Ravens          20.92   8 
 14 Sprague, Emily               Ottawa Gee-Gees          20.97   7 
 15 Smith, Heather               Ottawa Gee-Gees          21.25   5 
 16 Thomas, Shanika              Ottawa Gee-Gees          21.32   3 
 17 Lapolice, Stephanie          Ottawa Gee-Gees          21.37   2 
 18 Istead, Nicole               Carleton Ravens          21.45   8 
 19 Beaupre-Jacques, Myriam      Ottawa Gee-Gees          21.54   5 
 20 Nafaa, Claudine              Ottawa Gee-Gees          21.74   6 
 21 Cinicolo, Melissa            Ottawa Gee-Gees          21.94   7 
 22 Lawson, Cynthia              Ottawa Gee-Gees          21.96   2 
 23 Hemstock, Lindsay            Ottawa Lions             22.06   1 
 24 Curtis, Jane                 Carleton Ravens          22.39   7 
 25 Miller, Rachel               Ottawa Gee-Gees          22.76   6 
 26 Boutillier, Shanna           Ottawa Lions             23.32   5 
 27 Sutherland, Tamara           Ottawa Gee-Gees          23.59   3 
 28 Hedayati, Setareh            Ottawa Gee-Gees          23.96   7 
 29 Matende, Joy                 Carleton Ravens          27.09   4 
 30 Caskey, Meaghan              Ottawa Gee-Gees          28.45   1 
 
Event 4  Men 150 M Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ben-Smith, Bertwin           Ottawa Lions             16.53   9 
  2 Nelson, Jodd              92 Ottawa Lions             16.80   6 
  3 Takam, Xavier                Ottawa Gee-Gees          16.92  10 
  4 Meades, Liam                 Ottawa Gee-Gees          17.43   1 
  5 Felix, Gio                   Ottawa Gee-Gees          17.46   8 
  6 Liburd, Corneliius           Carleton Ravens          17.48   7 
  7 Nwokobia, Emmanuel           Carleton Ravens          17.52   2 
  8 Ross, Conor                  Ottawa Gee-Gees          17.54   3 
  9 Valentine, Tim               Ottawa Gee-Gees          17.58   9 
 10 Tiendrebeogo, Othniel     96 Ottawa Lions             17.62   6 
 11 MacLean, Nicolas             Ottawa Gee-Gees          17.63   9 
 12 Dacosta, Tyler               Ottawa Gee-Gees          17.87   8 
 13 Figliomeni, Joseph           Carleton Ravens          18.05   8 
 14 Forbes, Raven Ormond      99 Ottawa Lions             18.06   3 
 15 Lyness, Quinn             00 Ottawa Lions             18.12   8 
 16 Fortier, Jesse               Ottawa Gee-Gees          18.18   7 
 17 Davilma, Dereick          01 Ottawa Lions             18.19   7 
 18 Robb, Jesse                  Ottawa Gee-Gees          18.24  10 
 19 Sikoulavong, Khameron        Carleton Ravens          18.33   6 
 20 Cantwell, Weston          00 Ottawa Lions             18.38   5 
 21 Vukovic, Luka                Ottawa Gee-Gees          18.43   5 
 22 Graham, Hugh              00 Ottawa Lions             18.47   4 
 23 Abrera, Adriel            97 Ottawa Gee-Gees          18.48   5 
 24 Ahmed, Hesham             98 Ottawa Gee-Gees          18.49   1 
 25 Tremblay, Mathieu            Ottawa Gee-Gees          18.54   4 
 26 Sutherland, Aaron            Ottawa Gee-Gees          18.56  10 
 27 Hayes-Laverdiere, Spence     Ottawa Gee-Gees          18.57   2 
 28 Singh, Dylan                 Ottawa Gee-Gees          18.66   3 
 29 Neamtz, Carter               Carleton Ravens          18.98   1 
 30 Milani, Nicholas             Carleton Ravens          19.33   9 
 31 Desjardins, Joel             Ottawa Gee-Gees          19.49   7 
 32 Larocque, Gregory            Carleton Ravens          19.53  10 
 33 Mehmood, Amir                Ottawa Lions             20.78   3 
 34 Luu, Jonathan                Ottawa Gee-Gees          20.88   6 
 35 Sandarage, Tyler             Carleton Ravens          20.99   5 
 36 Ali, Wasif                   Carleton Ravens          21.86   2 
 
Event 5  Women 400 M Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clarke, Madison              Ottawa Gee-Gees          58.21   1 
  2 Trapeau, Maeliss             Ottawa Gee-Gees          58.48   3 
  3 Skorenky, Sophia             Ottawa Gee-Gees          59.17   3 
  4 Menard, Alexandra            Ottawa Gee-Gees          59.98   2 
  5 Smith, Sydney                Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:01.60   2 
  6 Klus, Samantha               Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:01.65   5 
  7 Brennan, Rebecca             Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:02.49   4 
  8 Gould, Stephanie             Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:02.79   6 
  9 Parris, Ieasha               Carleton Ravens        1:03.08   6 
 10 Ollier, Mary                 Ottawa Lions           1:03.29   6 
 11 Ogunremi, Doyin           02 Ottawa Lions           1:03.33   5 
 12 Sidock, Olivia               Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:03.73   4 
 13 Hicks, Holly                 Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:03.97   4 
 14 Keogh, Emannuelle            Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:04.74   1 
 15 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla     Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:05.57   1 
 16 Yemen, Suhaila               Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:06.05   1 
 17 Celac, Constanta             Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:06.77   3 
 18 Ross, Sarya                  Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:07.21   5 
 19 Stockall, Jaston             Carleton Ravens        1:07.66   2 
 20 Campbell, Savannah           Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:07.93   6 
 21 Riley, Emma                  Carleton Ravens        1:08.03   2 
 22 Sperry, Jessica              Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:08.04   3 
 23 Boutillier, Shanna           Ottawa Lions           1:08.12   3 
 24 Barton, Rebecca              Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:08.26   4 
 25 MacMillan, Lindsey           Carleton Ravens        1:08.28   1 
 26 Dalati, Liana             94 Ottawa Lions           1:08.36   4 
 27 Beaupre-Jacques, Myriam      Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:08.94   5 
 28 Schroeder, Enya              Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:09.27   6 
 29 De Pieri, Julia              Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:09.45   2 
 30 Dufour, Sandy                Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:09.65   1 
 31 Curtis, Jane                 Carleton Ravens        1:10.10   1 
 32 Cinicolo, Melissa            Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:10.30   1 
 33 Miller, Rachel               Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:11.58   3 
 34 Fiot, Capucine               Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:12.18   4 
 35 Thomas, Shanika              Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:12.54   3 
 36 Sutherland, Tamara           Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:12.56   4 
 37 Lawson, Cynthia              Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:13.05   2 
 38 Fletcher, Emily              Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:13.46   5 
 39 Hedayati, Setareh            Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:19.47   2 
 40 Figliuzzi, Haley             Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:21.30   5 
 41 Kumarachandran, Dilana       Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:26.71   4 
 42 Duhart, Emily                Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:29.15   3 
 43 Caskey, Meaghan              Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:33.90   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 M Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saville, Sebastian           Carleton Ravens          50.06   7 
  2 Evans, Stephen               Ottawa Gee-Gees          50.35   3 
  3 Meades, Liam                 Ottawa Gee-Gees          50.87   8 
  4 Heffernan, Andrew         88 Ottawa Lions             50.92   2 
  5 Lyness, Quinn             00 Ottawa Lions             52.12   8 
  6 Fleming, Kieran              Carleton Ravens          52.47   4 
  7 Saville, Thomas              Carleton Ravens          52.55   1 
  8 Liburd, Corneliius           Carleton Ravens          52.77   2  52.763
  9 M'Pindu, Kevin               Ottawa Gee-Gees          52.77   7  52.766
 10 Dacosta, Tyler               Ottawa Gee-Gees          53.18   4 
 11 Cuddihey, Justin          97 Ottawa Gee-Gees          53.24   2 
 12 Salvino, Ryan                Ottawa Gee-Gees          53.32   1 
 13 Palamar, Eric                Ottawa Gee-Gees          53.39   5 
 14 Vaculik, Alex                Ottawa Gee-Gees          53.43   6 
 15 Ross, Conor                  Ottawa Gee-Gees          53.77   7 
 16 Meredith, Zachary         02 Ottawa Lions             53.99   6 
 17 Graham, Hugh              00 Ottawa Lions             54.18   2 
 18 Bruce, James                 Carleton Ravens          54.62   6 
 19 Mitchell, Robbie             Ottawa Gee-Gees          54.65   4 
 20 Maxwell, Alex                Carleton Ravens          54.90   5 
 21 Vukovic, Luka                Ottawa Gee-Gees          54.96   7 
 22 Michaud, Felix               Ottawa Gee-Gees          55.12   5 
 23 Spoerel-Connelly, Sebast     Carleton Ravens          55.35   4 
 24 Cantwell, Weston          00 Ottawa Lions             55.69   7 
 25 Takam, Xavier                Ottawa Gee-Gees          55.99   6 
 26 Lorbetskie, Ken              Ottawa Gee-Gees          56.51   4 
 27 Figliomeni, Joseph           Carleton Ravens          57.25   8 
 28 Sutherland, Aaron            Ottawa Gee-Gees          57.43   3 
 29 Singh, Dylan                 Ottawa Gee-Gees          57.99   3 
 30 Bruce, Liam                  Carleton Ravens          58.68   3 
 31 Robb, Jesse                  Ottawa Gee-Gees          58.85   5 
 32 Milani, Nicholas             Carleton Ravens          59.08   4 
 33 Hodgins, Seamus              Carleton Ravens          59.14   8 
 34 Ahmed, Hesham             98 Ottawa Gee-Gees          59.25   5 
 35 Neamtz, Carter               Carleton Ravens          59.43   6 
 36 Tremblay, Mathieu            Ottawa Gee-Gees          59.90   8 
 37 Sikoulavong, Khameron        Carleton Ravens        1:00.64   5 
 38 Kulkarni, Rohan              Carleton Ravens        1:02.64   1 
 39 Hill, Darrell                Carleton Ravens        1:04.76   2 
 40 Sandarage, Tyler             Carleton Ravens        1:07.76   3 
 41 Ali, Wasif                   Carleton Ravens        1:13.39   1 
 
Event 7  Women 1000 M Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clarke, Madison              Ottawa Gee-Gees        2:54.70  
  2 Klus, Samantha               Ottawa Gee-Gees        2:55.24  
  3 Trapeau, Maeliss             Ottawa Gee-Gees        2:56.55  
  4 Menard, Alexandra            Ottawa Gee-Gees        3:04.03  
  5 Hicks, Holly                 Ottawa Gee-Gees        3:10.55  
  6 Sidock, Olivia               Ottawa Gee-Gees        3:16.19  
  7 Ross, Sarya                  Ottawa Gee-Gees        3:18.78  
  8 Skorenky, Sophia             Ottawa Gee-Gees        3:19.74  
  9 Barton, Rebecca              Ottawa Gee-Gees        3:20.27  
 10 Celac, Constanta             Ottawa Gee-Gees        3:21.92  
 11 Smith, Sydney                Ottawa Gee-Gees        3:23.61  
 12 Fletcher, Emily              Ottawa Gee-Gees        3:26.62  
 13 Yemen, Suhaila               Ottawa Gee-Gees        3:28.75  
 14 Maisonneuve, Renee           Ottawa Gee-Gees        3:29.26  
 15 Stockall, Jaston             Carleton Ravens        3:29.58  
 16 Sperry, Jessica              Ottawa Gee-Gees        3:33.51  
 17 Dalati, Liana             94 Ottawa Lions           3:36.02  
 18 Schroeder, Enya              Ottawa Gee-Gees        3:36.42  
 19 Campbell, Savannah           Ottawa Gee-Gees        3:38.59  
 20 Fiot, Capucine               Ottawa Gee-Gees        3:42.36  
 
Event 8  Men 1000 M Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Stephen               Ottawa Gee-Gees        2:31.71  
  2 Heffernan, Andrew         88 Ottawa Lions           2:35.54  
  3 Vaculik, Alex                Ottawa Gee-Gees        2:39.51  
  4 M'Pindu, Kevin               Ottawa Gee-Gees        2:42.48  
  5 Cuddihey, Justin          97 Ottawa Gee-Gees        2:44.55  
  6 Palamar, Eric                Ottawa Gee-Gees        2:47.79  
  7 Michaud, Felix               Ottawa Gee-Gees        2:50.76  
  8 Saville, Thomas              Carleton Ravens        2:50.91  
  9 Salvino, Ryan                Ottawa Gee-Gees        3:00.28  
 10 Fleming, Kieran              Carleton Ravens        3:02.63  
 11 Moricz, Vincent              Ottawa Lions           3:06.35  
 
Event 9  Mixed 3000 M Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saville, Sebastian         M Carleton Ravens        9:14.68  
  2 Meredith, Zachary        M02 Ottawa Lions           9:46.86  
  3 Bruce, James               M Carleton Ravens       10:05.64  
  4 Lorbetskie, Ken            M Ottawa Gee-Gees       10:33.07  
  5 Muir, Rob                M68 Ottawa Lions          10:39.38  
  6 Maisonneuve, Renee         W Ottawa Gee-Gees       11:26.11  
  7 Kulkarni, Rohan            M Carleton Ravens       11:42.10  
  8 Duhart, Emily              W Ottawa Gee-Gees       12:25.34  
  9 Brosseau, Charles-Antoin   M Carleton Ravens       12:51.63  
 10 Figliuzzi, Haley           W Ottawa Gee-Gees       13:03.59  
 11 Kumarachandran, Dilana     W Ottawa Gee-Gees       15:22.17  
 
Event 10  Mixed 5000 M Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Alex              M Carleton Ravens       15:23.36  
  2 DesBrisay, Thomas        M91 Ottawa Lions          15:40.30  
  3 Spoerel-Connelly, Sebast   M Carleton Ravens       17:05.50  
  4 Bruce, Liam                M Carleton Ravens       17:35.01  
  5 Hodgins, Seamus            M Carleton Ravens       18:09.54  
  6 Hill, Darrell              M Carleton Ravens       18:45.61  
  7 Riley, Emma                W Carleton Ravens       18:55.39  
  8 Brennan, Rebecca           W Ottawa Gee-Gees       19:43.16  
 -- Mitchell, Robbie           M Ottawa Gee-Gees            DNF  
 -- Belanger, Marc             M Carleton Ravens            DNF  
 -- Berhe, Alex                M Ottawa Gee-Gees            DNF  
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hertner, Christina           Ottawa Gee-Gees         12.08m  
  2 Ferguson-Jamer, Dani         Carleton Ravens         10.71m  
  3 MacMillan-Sayers, Grace      Ottawa Gee-Gees         10.56m  
  4 Coulter, Ty                  Ottawa Gee-Gees          9.97m  
  5 Jean-Denis, Jennyica         Ottawa Gee-Gees          9.49m  
 
Event 13  Women Weight Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coulter, Ty                  Ottawa Gee-Gees         15.09m  
  2 Ferguson-Jamer, Dani         Carleton Ravens         13.04m  
  3 MacMillan-Sayers, Grace      Ottawa Gee-Gees         11.84m  
  4 Hertner, Christina           Ottawa Gee-Gees         11.35m  
  5 Jean-Denis, Jennyica         Ottawa Gee-Gees          9.89m  
 
Event 14  Men Weight Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Stephen               Ottawa Lions            13.45m  
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bambi, Tania                 Ottawa Gee-Gees          4.78m  
  2 Hemstock, Lindsay            Ottawa Lions             4.38m  
  3 Sprague, Emily               Ottawa Gee-Gees          4.35m  
  4 Istead, Nicole               Carleton Ravens          3.82m  
  5 Matende, Joy                 Carleton Ravens          3.51m  
 
Event 16  Men Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fortier, Jesse               Ottawa Gee-Gees          5.22m  
  2 Dimpengi, Heloim          95 Carleton Ravens          5.20m  
  3 Desjardins, Joel             Ottawa Gee-Gees          5.05m  
  4 Graham, Hugh              00 Ottawa Lions             4.89m  
  5 Valentine, Tim               Ottawa Gee-Gees          4.84m  
  6 Neamtz, Carter            99 Ottawa Lions             4.76m  
  7 Larocque, Gregory            Carleton Ravens          4.73m  
 
Event 17  Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Heather               Ottawa Gee-Gees          3.10m  
  2 Nafaa, Claudine              Ottawa Gee-Gees          2.90m  
 
Event 18  Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Busillos, Jesus           02 Ottawa Lions             3.60m