2017 – Legion District G

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-06-24 04:30 PM
                    District G Eastern Ontario - 2017-06-24                    
                              Legion Championship                              
                              CaracCo Home Field                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Emma               02 Kingston Tra             13.68  -1.2 
  2 Ogunremi, Doyin           02 Ottawa Lions             13.80  -1.2 
  3 Supryka, Sophie           03 Kingston Tra             14.47  -1.2 
  4 Tran, Lily                03 Kingston Tra             15.12  -1.2 
  5 Tracy, Aurora             03 Ottawa Lions             15.84  -1.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wallace, Tieghan          03 Brockville L             28.40  -0.2 
  2 Ogunremi, Doyin           02 Ottawa Lions             28.80  -0.2 
  3 Francis, Jaden            02 Ottawa Lions             29.50  -0.2 
  4 Tyman, Elana              03 Ottawa Lions             31.17  -0.2 
  5 Supryka, Sophie           03 Kingston Tra             32.31  -0.2 
  6 Tracy, Aurora             03 Ottawa Lions             32.99  -0.2 
  7 Scott, Emma               02 Ottawa Lions             34.19  -0.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ogunremi, Doyin           02 Ottawa Lions             44.44  
  2 Wallace, Tieghan          03 Brockville L             44.86  
  3 Francis, Jaden            02 Ottawa Lions             45.19  
  4 Tran, Lily                03 Kingston Tra             49.47  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kunz, Michaela            02 Esp Le Somme           2:33.18  
  2 McMann, Caitlin           03 Ottawa Lions           2:38.81  
  3 Real, Taralyn             02 Ottawa Lions           2:40.54  
  4 Ferguson, Lia             02 Ottawa Lions           3:00.62  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newlove, Katie            02 Ottawa Lions           3:50.72  
  2 Pellerin, Skye            02 Ottawa Lions           3:54.44  
  3 Kunz, Michaela            02 Esp Le Somme           4:04.98  
  4 Tyman, Elana              03 Ottawa Lions           4:17.88  
  5 McMann, Caitlin           03 Ottawa Lions           4:20.64  
  6 Ferguson, Lia             02 Ottawa Lions           4:45.25  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Run U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newlove, Katie            02 Ottawa Lions           6:54.68  
  2 Pellerin, Skye            02 Ottawa Lions           7:02.34  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30" U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bathurst, Regan           02 Brockville L             14.83   1.6 
  2 Scott, Emma               02 Ottawa Lions             17.13   1.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 30" U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bathurst, Regan           02 Brockville L             32.23   0.1 
  2 Francis, Jaden            02 Ottawa Lions             33.25   0.1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase 30" U16
================================================================
 (No Water Jump)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schonewillie, Corrine     00 Brockville L           5:30.12  
  2 Jordan, Erika             02 Seaway Distr           5:47.61  
  3 Real, Taralyn             02 Ottawa Lions           6:00.32  
 
Girls High Jump U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Lydia          04 Brockville L             1.30m  
 
Girls Pole Vault U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKenna, Grace            02 Kingston Tra             2.10m  
 
Girls Long Jump U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tran, Lily                03 Kingston Tra             4.21m   NWI 
  2 Terpstra, Marissa         03 Kingston Tra             4.06m   NWI 
  3 Morrisey, Marilla         02 Kingston Tra             4.00m   NWI 
  4 Supryka, Sophie           03 Kingston Tra             3.96m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morrisey, Marilla         02 Kingston Tra            10.22m   NWI 
  2 Wallace, Tieghan          03 Brockville L             9.38m   NWI 
  3 Supryka, Sophie           03 Kingston Tra             8.95m   NWI 
  4 Terpstra, Marissa         03 Kingston Tra             8.75m   NWI 
  5 Wallace, Kaleigh          03 Brockville L             8.53m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Kaleigh          03 Brockville L             7.63m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skorenky, Nadia           02 Kingston Tra            25.97m  
  2 Burggraf, Audrey          02 Kingston Tra            20.81m  
  3 Erin, Sweeney             00 Ottawa Lions            20.06m  
 
Girls Hammer Throw 3kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burggraf, Audrey          02 Kingston Tra            21.88m  
  2 Skorenky, Nadia           02 Kingston Tra            20.36m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 500g U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burggraf, Audrey          02 Kingston Tra            29.50m  
  2 Skorenky, Nadia           02 Kingston Tra            27.88m  
  3 Wallace, Kaleigh          03 Brockville L            23.81m  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reimann, Paige            05 Brockville L          10:25.77  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Richmond, Dacey           01 Kingston Tra             12.84  -1.1 
  2 Dalvi, Linnea             00 Ottawa Lions             13.26  -1.1 
  3 Haridas, Rinila           00 Ottawa Lions             13.31  -1.1 
  4 Gervais, Jenna            01 Ottawa Lions             13.74  -1.1 
  5 Arsenault, Allesha        01 Kingston Tra             14.11  -1.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jefferies, Meghan         01 Kingston Tra             26.59  +0.0 
  2 Richmond, Dacey           01 Kingston Tra             26.85  +0.0 
  3 Dalvi, Linnea             00 Ottawa Lions             26.94  +0.0 
  4 Dundon, Meghan            01 Kingston Tra             28.85  +0.0 
  5 Vanspriel, Marieke        01 Brockville L             28.96  +0.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jovic, Helena             01 Ottawa Lions             58.72  
  2 Gaunt, Keegan             00 Ottawa Lions           1:03.13  
  3 Dalvi, Linnea             00 Ottawa Lions           1:03.87  
  4 Vanspriel, Marieke        01 Brockville L           1:05.96  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meek, Lily                00 Brockville L           2:21.44  
  2 Gaunt, Keegan             00 Ottawa Lions           2:22.76  
  3 McCormick, Brooklyn       01 Unattached             2:27.56  
  4 Pilon, Isabelle           01 Ottawa Lions           3:31.46  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meek, Lily                00 Brockville L           4:57.80  
  2 Soroczan-Wright, Mollie   00 Ottawa Lions           5:09.99  
  3 Gibson, Emily             00 Kinburn Trac           5:16.04  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soroczan-Wright, Mollie   00 Ottawa Lions          11:18.51  
  2 Beauregard, Noemie        01 Unattached O          11:47.89  
  3 Pilon, Isabelle           01 Ottawa Lions          15:42.68  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30" U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gervais, Jenna            01 Ottawa Lions             15.78  -0.4 
  2 Crewe, Olivia             00 Ottawa Lions             16.35  -0.4 
  3 Richmond, Dacey           01 Kingston Tra             16.36  -0.4 
  4 Guirandou, Olivia         00 Brockville L             17.72  -0.4 
  5 Kundlacz, Lexi            01 Brockville L             18.20  -0.4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 30" U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jovic, Helena             01 Ottawa Lions           1:06.19  
  2 Crewe, Olivia             00 Ottawa Lions           1:16.26  
  3 Vanspriel, Marieke        01 Brockville L           1:24.95  
 -- Vanderkamp-Merr, Juliana  01 Ottawa Lions               DNF  
 
Girls High Jump U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kundlacz, Lexi            01 Brockville L             1.60m  
  2 Cameron, Emily            00 Brockville L             1.45m  
 
Girls Pole Vault U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poirier, Caroline         00 Ottawa Lions             3.30m  
  2 Pantieras, Eleni          01 Ottawa Lions             2.85m  
  3 Foreman-Willms, Anna      01 Kingston Tra             2.50m  
 -- Kennedy, Jaclyn           01 Kingston Tra                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ekeke, Chiamaka           01 Ottawa Lions             4.89m   NWI 
  2 Dundon, Meghan            01 Kingston Tra             4.77m   NWI 
  3 Haridas, Rinila           00 Ottawa Lions             4.67m   NWI 
  4 Gervais, Jenna            01 Ottawa Lions             4.62m   NWI 
  5 Guirandou, Olivia         00 Brockville L             4.59m   NWI 
  6 Arsenault, Allesha        01 Kingston Tra             4.56m   NWI 
  7 Young, Karleigh           01 Kingston Tra             2.84m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Haridas, Rinila           00 Ottawa Lions            10.58m   NWI 
  2 Dundon, Meghan            01 Kingston Tra            10.39m   NWI 
  3 Young, Karleigh           01 Kingston Tra            10.00m   NWI 
  4 Ekeke, Chiamaka           01 Ottawa Lions             9.92m   NWI 
  5 Arsenault, Allesha        01 Kingston Tra             9.91m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLean, Madison           01 Unattached O            11.20m  
  2 Erin, Sweeney             00 Ottawa Lions            10.73m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLean, Madison           01 Unattached O            22.84m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLean, Madison           01 Unattached O            40.22m  
  2 Crewe, Olivia             00 Ottawa Lions            25.17m  
  3 Ekeke, Chiamaka           01 Ottawa Lions            22.28m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash U14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hall, Eleanor             04 Ottawa Lions             14.25  -0.1 
  2 Sharp, Samantha           04 Ottawa Lions             14.66  -0.1 
  3 Cunningham, Teeshie       04 Ottawa Lions             15.40  -0.1 
  4 Sweeney, Morgan           04 Ottawa Lions             16.07  -0.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash U14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hall, Eleanor             04 Ottawa Lions             30.67  -0.5 
  2 Sharp, Samantha           04 Ottawa Lions             31.87  -0.5 
  3 Cunningham, Teeshie       04 Ottawa Lions             34.33  -0.5 
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run U14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Covy, Mercedez            05 Brockville L           4:41.62  
  2 MacDonald, Lydia          04 Brockville L           4:46.38  
 
Girls Long Jump U14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Teeshie       04 Ottawa Lions             3.34m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put U14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Morgan           04 Ottawa Lions             6.20m  
 
Girls Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Elizabeth           61 Kingston Tra             9.01m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fawcett, Cariston         95 Kingston Tra            33.59m  
  2 Fawcett, Emily            99 Kingston Tra            31.46m  
  3 Hill, Elizabeth           61 Kingston Tra            26.56m  
 
Girls Hammer Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fawcett, Cariston         95 Kingston Tra            41.57m  
  2 Fawcett, Emily            99 Kingston Tra            40.90m  
  3 Hill, Elizabeth           61 Kingston Tra            27.77m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Elizabeth           61 Kingston Tra            19.48m  
 
Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maine, Julia              99 Ottawa Lions             3.00m  
  2 Macpherson, Madison       99 Kingston Tra             2.30m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Landon, Dillon            02 Brockville L             11.62  -0.3 
  2 Bowness, Zachary          02 Brockville L             11.84  -0.3 
  3 Robinson, Samuel          03 Ottawa Lions             12.91  -0.3 
  4 Gibbons, Rhys             03 Brockville L             13.88  -0.3 
  5 Rumig, Aiden              03 Ottawa Lions             14.78  -0.3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Landon, Dillon            02 Brockville L             23.67  -0.3 
  2 Bowness, Zachary          02 Brockville L             24.33  -0.3 
  3 Robinson, Samuel          03 Ottawa Lions             27.26  -0.3 
  4 Tava, Tamuda              02 Ottawa Lions             30.02  -0.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landon, Dillon            02 Brockville L             36.49  
  2 Bowness, Zachary          02 Brockville L             37.80  
  3 Meredith, Zachary         02 Ottawa Lions             38.56  
  4 Meredith, Yannick         04 Ottawa Lions             41.36  
  5 Nonez, Fabrice            02 Ottawa Lions             43.71  
  6 Scoles, Zachary           04 Ottawa Lions             46.34  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meredith, Zachary         02 Ottawa Lions           2:02.03  
  2 Meredith, Yannick         04 Ottawa Lions           2:12.11  
  3 McGrath, Keaton           03 Ottawa Lions           2:15.96  
  4 Worden, Matthew           03 Brockville L           2:20.67  
  5 Nonez, Fabrice            02 Ottawa Lions           2:21.22  
  6 Taylor, Andrew            03 Ottawa Lions           2:25.00  
  7 Campeau, Will             02 Brockville L           2:26.12  
  8 Ladurantaye, Logan        05 Ottawa Lions           2:40.17  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fast, Joe                 02 Ottawa Lions           3:33.09  
  2 Roy, Jackson              02 Ottawa Lions           3:35.57  
  3 Popejoy, Dylan            03 Brockville L           3:41.94  
  4 Worden, Matthew           03 Brockville L           3:43.64  
  5 Milley, Justin            02 Esp Le Somme           3:51.01  
  6 Taylor, Andrew            03 Ottawa Lions           3:53.08  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fast, Joe                 02 Ottawa Lions           6:15.22  
  2 Roy, Jackson              02 Ottawa Lions           6:23.88  
  3 McGrath, Keaton           03 Ottawa Lions           6:49.80  
  4 Milley, Justin            02 Esp Le Somme           6:53.79  
 -- Gibson, Tanner            02 Brockville L               DNF  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase 30" U16
================================================================
 (No Water Jump)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campeau, Will             02 Brockville L           5:11.19  
  2 Gibson, Tanner            02 Brockville L           5:33.68  
 
Boys High Jump U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henderson, Evan           02 Brockville L             1.55m  
  2 Zwiers, Abijah            03 Ottawa Lions             1.45m  
  3 Tava, Tamuda              02 Ottawa Lions            J1.45m  
 
Boys Pole Vault U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knapp, Wyatt              02 Unattached               2.50m  
 
Boys Long Jump U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Adams, Benjamin           04 Ottawa Lions             5.53m   NWI 
  2 Henderson, Evan           02 Brockville L             4.42m   NWI 
  3 Gibbons, Rhys             03 Brockville L             4.33m   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Adams, Benjamin           04 Ottawa Lions            12.79m   NWI 
  2 Zwiers, Abijah            03 Ottawa Lions             9.72m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunt, Clark               02 Brockville L            12.57m  
  2 Stackpole, Logan          00 Ottawa Lions            10.72m  
  3 Zwiers, Abijah            03 Ottawa Lions             8.50m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stackpole, Logan          00 Ottawa Lions            34.11m  
  2 Serson, Jordan            02 Brockville L            28.33m  
  3 McCarthy, Gavin           03 Brockville L            24.10m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 600g U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serson, Jordan            02 Brockville L            33.78m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tyrece           00 Ottawa Lions             11.48  -2.3 
  2 Robinson, Ben             01 Ottawa Lions             11.58  -2.3 
  3 Vanbeek, Aidan            01 Brockville L             11.59  -2.3 
  4 Justin, Thibault          01 Ottawa Lions             12.43  -2.3 
  5 Small, Alex               00 Brockville L             12.83  -2.3 
  6 Chartrand, Andrew         00 Brockville L             14.31  -2.3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tyrece           00 Ottawa Lions             23.53  -0.3 
  2 Vanbeek, Aidan            01 Brockville L             23.57  -0.3 
  3 Robinson, Ben             01 Ottawa Lions             23.73  -0.3 
  4 Regnier, Noah             00 Ottawa Lions             23.83  -0.3 
  5 Justin, Thibault          01 Ottawa Lions             25.35  -0.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Regnier, Noah             00 Ottawa Lions             50.84  
  2 Vanbeek, Aidan            01 Brockville L             51.35  
  3 Lyness, Quinn             00 Ottawa Lions             53.06  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hebert, Matthew           00 Ottawa Lions           2:02.62  
  2 Price, Jacob              01 Ottawa Lions           2:12.57  
 -- Lyness, Quinn             00 Ottawa Lions               DNF  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rioux, Jonathan           00 Ottawa Lions           4:13.35  
  2 Fournier, Adrian          00 Ottawa Lions           4:17.57  
  3 Hebert, Matthew           00 Ottawa Lions           4:23.59  
  4 Cox, William              01 Ottawa Lions           4:43.00  
  5 Johnston Nielsen, Brady   01 Ottawa Lions           5:16.67  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fournier, Adrian          00 Ottawa Lions           9:39.96  
  2 Free, Carter              00 Kingston Tra           9:47.86  
  3 Cox, William              01 Ottawa Lions          10:05.42  
  4 Raynaud, Cheyenne         00 Esp Le Somme          10:58.01  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36" U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sprague, Kyle             00 Ottawa Lions             16.03   0.4 
  2 Cantwell, Weston          00 Ottawa Lions             17.43   0.4 
  3 Chartrand, Andrew         00 Brockville L             21.14   0.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 33" U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cantwell, Weston          00 Ottawa Lions           1:03.09  
  2 Lyness, Quinn             00 Ottawa Lions           1:06.15  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 33" U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steele, Thomas            00 Kinburn Trac           6:31.57  
  2 Raynaud, Cheyenne         00 Esp Le Somme           7:21.54  
 
Boys High Jump U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sprague, Kyle             00 Ottawa Lions             1.85m  
  2 Brady, Jon                01 Brockville L             1.65m  
 
Boys Pole Vault U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chartrand, Andrew         00 Brockville L             2.70m  
 
Boys Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sprague, Kyle             00 Ottawa Lions             6.12m   NWI 
  2 Brady, Jon                01 Brockville L             5.87m   NWI 
  3 Haskins, Isaac            00 Smiths Falls             5.50m   NWI 
  4 Peters, Damon             01 Kingston Tra             5.27m   NWI 
  5 Small, Alex               00 Brockville L             4.21m   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brady, Jon                01 Brockville L            12.60m   NWI 
  2 Peters, Damon             01 Kingston Tra            12.15m   NWI 
  3 Haskins, Isaac            00 Smiths Falls            10.60m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 5kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodhall, Lucas           01 Brockville L            16.05m  
  2 Deir, Zachary             01 Kingston Tra            14.74m  
  3 Ovington, Brandon         01 Ottawa Lions            14.18m  
  4 Elliot, Jared             01 Brockville L            13.23m  
  5 McMann, Aidan             00 Ottawa Lions            12.75m  
  6 Desarmia, Evan            00 Kingston Tra            11.51m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodhall, Lucas           01 Brockville L            46.76m  
  2 Ovington, Brandon         01 Ottawa Lions            44.16m  
  3 Deir, Zachary             01 Kingston Tra            43.34m  
  4 Small, Alex               00 Brockville L            41.69m  
  5 McMann, Aidan             00 Ottawa Lions            39.87m  
  6 Elliot, Jared             01 Brockville L            30.47m  
  7 Lidlow, Caleb             01 Brockville L            28.88m  
  8 Desarmia, Evan            00 Kingston Tra            26.53m  
 
Boys Hammer Throw 5kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deir, Zachary             01 Kingston Tra            37.05m  
  2 Woodhall, Lucas           01 Brockville L            31.20m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 700g U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dullo, Wariso             00 C.A.N.I. Ath            45.85m  
  2 Lidlow, Caleb             01 Brockville L            45.63m  
  3 Caya, Jeremy              01 Brockville L            45.44m  
  4 Elliot, Jared             01 Brockville L            43.98m  
  5 Desarmia, Evan            00 Kingston Tra            39.52m  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnston Nielsen, Brady   01 Ottawa Lions          20:15.46  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash U14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vick, Jordan              04 Ottawa Lions             14.13  -1.3 
  2 Bertels, Peter            04 Ottawa Lions             14.61  -1.3 
  3 De La Durantaye, Calvin   04 Ottawa Lions             14.68  -1.3  14.672
  4 Scoles, Zachary           04 Ottawa Lions             14.68  -1.3  14.675
  5 Ladurantaye, Logan        05 Ottawa Lions             15.54  -1.3 
  6 Milley, Phoenix           06 Esp Le Somme             16.41  -1.3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash U14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Meredith, Yannick         04 Ottawa Lions             26.73   1.6 
  2 Scoles, Zachary           04 Ottawa Lions             29.41   1.6 
  3 Vick, Jordan              04 Ottawa Lions             29.57   1.6 
  4 De La Durantaye, Calvin   04 Ottawa Lions             31.05   1.6 
  5 Bertels, Peter            04 Ottawa Lions             31.48   1.6 
  6 Ladurantaye, Logan        05 Ottawa Lions             32.94   1.6 
  7 Milley, Phoenix           06 Esp Le Somme             35.13   1.6 
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run U14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bertels, Peter            04 Ottawa Lions           4:04.62  
  2 Niedre, Russell           04 Ottawa Lions           4:18.39  
  3 Milley, Phoenix           06 Esp Le Somme           4:49.42  
 
Boys Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deslaurier, Brandon       99 Unattached              13.84m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burggraf, Adam            99 Kingston Tra            40.13m  
  2 Deslaurier, Brandon       99 Unattached              37.78m   Weight Imp. 2kg
  3 Evans, Matt               59 Kingston Tra            27.97m  
 
Boys Hammer Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deslaurier, Brandon       99 Unattached              40.73m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burggraf, Adam            99 Kingston Tra            53.16m  
 
Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Seguin, Brennan           99 Blackadder P                NH