2017 – National Capital HS Classic Day #2

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-05-05 04:37 PM
            National Capital High School Classic Day 2 - 2017-05-05            
                         Terry Foox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tashlin, Jorja               Brookfield               14.48  -1.3  4 
  2 Blue, Farah                  Sir G. Carleton          14.49  -1.2  1 
  3 Demers, Alexia               Le Sommet                14.89  -1.2  2 
  4 Alberti, Makayla             Gisèle-Lalonde           14.94  -1.2  1 
  5 Onukagha, Karen              Sir G. Carleton          14.96  -1.3  4 
  6 Budgen, Georgia              Valour                   15.07  -3.1  3 
  7 Zadow, Brianna               Opeongo                  15.43  -1.2  5 
  8 Sivanantham, Karthiga        Le Sommet                15.47  -3.1  3 
  9 Setherington, Annika         Holy Trinity             15.62  -1.2  5 
 10 Macaulay, Breanna            Bishop Smith             15.63  -1.3  4  15.629
 10 Waito, Brooke                Bishop Smith             15.63  -1.2  1  15.629
 12 Heriault, Jessica            Holy Trinity             15.77  -1.2  2 
 13 Clouthier, Ryan-Lynn         Fellowes                 15.84  -1.2  1 
 14 Harle, Nina                  Fellowes                 15.91  -3.1  3 
 15 Gagne, Ellie                 Bishop Smith             16.00  -1.3  4 
 16 St.amand, Heidi              Valour                   16.03  -1.2  5 
 17 Dick, Hilary                 Opeongo                  16.04  -1.2  1 
 18 Martin-Rousselle, Emma       Mackenzie                16.16  -1.2  2 
 19 Manon, Shaloo                Holy Trinity             16.25  -1.2  1 
 20 Si, Jenna                    Ashbury                  16.37  -1.2  2 
 21 Stewart, Abbie               Bishop Smith             16.71  -1.2  2 
 22 Berube, Oliva                Mackenzie                17.28  -1.2  2 
 23 Gunn, Alyssa                 Valour                   18.16  -3.1  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Webber, Lauren               John McCrae              30.18  -3.0  2 
  2 Onukagha, Karen              Sir G. Carleton          31.17  -0.7  1 
  3 Harle, Nina                  Fellowes                 32.75  -3.0  2 
  4 Teodoro, Cassidy             Holy Trinity             34.51  -0.7  1 
  5 Si, Jenna                    Ashbury                  35.23  -0.7  1 
  6 Martin-Rousselle, Emma       Mackenzie                36.60  -3.0  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelly, Elizabeth             Bishop Smith           1:09.53   2 
  2 Eadie, Emily                 École élémen           1:09.70   1 
  3 Bedard, Miriam               Le Sommet              1:11.66   1 
  4 Jordan, Erika                Seaway                 1:13.34   2 
  5 McKenzie, Riley              John McCrae            1:15.86   2 
  6 Mackrimmon, Ashley           Holy Trinity           1:22.96   1 
  7 Benani, Maha                 John McCrae            1:28.28   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kunz, Michaela               Le Sommet              2:36.42  
  2 Levasseur, Sophie            École élémen           2:38.08  
  3 Weider, Sophie               Ashbury                2:44.25  
  4 McIntyre, Abby               Opeongo                2:44.93  
  5 Jordan, Erika                Seaway                 2:51.56  
  6 Ye, Juliana                  Ashbury                2:55.00  
  7 Eadie, Emily                 École élémen           2:58.37  
  8 Bourgeois, Kaitlyn           Bishop Smith           3:04.07  
  9 McKechnie, Erin              Opeongo                3:07.33  
 10 Benani, Maha                 John McCrae            3:21.10  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levasseur, Sophie            École élémen           5:24.60  
  2 Weider, Sophie               Ashbury                5:41.99  
  3 Kolking, Pippa               Ashbury                5:44.23  
  4 Ye, Juliana                  Ashbury                6:01.65  
  5 Bradley, Tara                Bishop Smith           6:09.40  
  6 Bourgeois, Kaitlyn           Bishop Smith           6:28.58  
  7 Abdulla Sofar, Marsalin      Brookfield             7:22.33  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Heustis, Harley              Seaway                   16.53  -1.5 
  2 McDonald, Hayley             John McCrae              17.02  -1.5 
  3 Wren, Hallie                 Fellowes                 18.33  -1.5 
  4 Manon, Shaloo                Holy Trinity             18.44  -1.5 
  5 McQuade, Jade                Renfrew CI               19.92  -1.5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kolking, Pippa               Ashbury                  56.27  
  2 Heustis, Harley              Seaway                   59.12  
  3 McKechnie, Erin              Opeongo                1:01.00  
  4 Scott, Maggie                Renfrew CI             1:04.91  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Le Sommet  'A'                                        56.46  
  2 Bishop Smith - Pembroke  'A'                          59.54  
  3 Fellowes - Pembroke  'A'                              59.69  
  4 John McCrae - Ottawa  'A'                           1:00.73  
  5 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                       1:01.86  
  6 Opeongo - Douglas  'A'                              1:02.02  
  7 Valour - Petawawa  'A'                              1:02.55  
  8 Holy Trinity - Cornwall  'A'                        1:02.83  
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blue, Farah                  Sir G. Carleton          1.35m  
  2 Gagne, Ellie                 Bishop Smith             1.30m  
 -- McQuade, Jade                Renfrew CI                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Budgen, Georgia              Valour                   4.30m   NWI 
  2 Clouthier, Ryan-Lynn         Fellowes                 3.95m   NWI 
  3 Zadow, Brianna               Opeongo                  3.90m   NWI 
  4 Kayembe, Melany              John McCrae              3.85m   NWI 
  4 Tashlin, Jorja               Brookfield               3.85m   NWI 
  6 Deruiter, Hali               Valour                   3.77m   NWI 
  7 Phy-Lim, Jenny               John McCrae              3.62m   NWI 
  8 O'Brien, Kalista             Opeongo                  3.60m   NWI 
  9 MacDougall, Gracye           Opeongo                  3.50m   NWI 
 10 Berube, Oliva                Mackenzie                3.31m   NWI 
 11 Chiasson, Mary               John McCrae              3.30m   NWI 
 12 Jackson, Isabella            Valour                   3.24m   NWI 
 13 Rogers, Kiera                Ridgemont                3.00m   NWI 
 14 Beydoun, Mariam              Ridgemont                2.86m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schruoeder, Eve              Opeongo                  9.06m  
  2 Henderson, Anna              Seaway                   7.97m  
  3 Rice, Kinly                  Opeongo                  7.90m  
  4 Sweeney, Erin                Opeongo                  7.77m  
  5 Setherington, Annika         Holy Trinity             7.67m  
  6 Belton, Olivia               Valour                   7.62m  
  7 Onukagha, Karen              Sir G. Carleton          7.27m  
  8 Egerton-Graham, Maya         Omer-Deslauriers         6.86m  
  9 McConnell, Destiney          Opeongo                  6.10m  
 10 Slusar, Katrina              Bishop Smith             4.64m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doering, Josie               Renfrew CI              23.17m  
  2 Larocque, Sydney             Fellowes                19.70m  
  3 Henderson, Anna              Seaway                  18.80m  
  4 Schruoeder, Eve              Opeongo                 16.50m  
  5 Zucker, Katherine            Ashbury                 14.50m  
  6 Corrigan, Carly              Fellowes                14.00m  
  7 Belton, Olivia               Valour                  12.00m  
  8 Rice, Kinly                  Opeongo                 11.00m  
  9 Slusar, Katrina              Bishop Smith             8.30m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henderson, Anna              Seaway                  24.24m  
  2 Stewart, Abbie               Bishop Smith            18.83m  
  2 Sweeney, Erin                Opeongo                 18.83m  
  4 Jackson, Isabella            Valour                  18.69m  
  5 Rice, Kinly                  Opeongo                 18.18m  
  6 Doering, Josie               Renfrew CI              18.09m  
  7 Corrigan, Carly              Fellowes                17.85m  
  8 Larocque, Sydney             Fellowes                16.48m  
  9 Zucker, Katherine            Ashbury                 15.20m  
 10 Lim, Nicole                  John McCrae             14.00m  
 10 McConnell, Destiney          Opeongo                 14.00m  
 12 Slusar, Katrina              Bishop Smith             7.00m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jovic, Helena                John McCrae              13.24  -1.7  1 
  2 Garneau, Cara                St. Paul                 14.31  -1.1  2 
  3 Foley, Alexis                Bishop Smith             14.37  -1.4  3 
  4 Saint-Sauveur, Andréanne     Gisèle-Lalonde           14.40  -1.7  4 
  5 Gamache, Alexa               Opeongo                  14.61  -1.7  1 
  6 Rannou, Jessica              Valour                   14.80  -1.7  4  14.795
  7 Huang, Yun Chiao             Ashbury                  14.80  -1.1  2  14.800
  8 Jones, Rileigh               Valour                   15.00  -1.7  1 
  9 Prendergast, Darrian         Valour                   15.38  -1.1  2 
 10 Slobodian-Doyle, Tuesdae     Valour                   15.59  -1.7  4 
 11 Muboyayi, Julie              Gisèle-Lalonde           15.61  -1.7  1 
 12 Kerr, Karlina                Bishop Smith             15.82  -1.7  1 
 13 Fevrier-President, Haiga     Ashbury                  15.89  -1.7  4 
 14 Dory, Lovely                 Gisèle-Lalonde           16.07  -1.1  2  16.063
 15 White, Jenna                 Bishop Smith             16.07  -1.4  3  16.065
 16 Ruzicka, Emma                Ashbury                  16.40  -1.4  3 
 17 Xu, Catherine                Fellowes                 16.96  -1.7  4 
 18 Morey, Morgan                Sir G. Carleton          17.21  -1.1  2 
 19 Jacques, Athena              Gisèle-Lalonde           17.73  -1.4  3 
 20 Zambrano, Estefania          Ashbury                  18.11  -1.7  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jovic, Helena                John McCrae              27.34  -3.1  1 
  2 Garneau, Cara                St. Paul                 30.70  -3.2  2 
  3 Rannou, Jessica              Valour                   30.88  -3.2  2 
  4 Jones, Rileigh               Valour                   31.43  -3.1  1 
  5 Doughty, Tana                Valour                   31.51  -3.2  2 
  6 Mohns, Maggie                Valour                   31.80  -3.1  1 
  7 Slobodian-Doyle, Tuesdae     Valour                   33.48  -3.2  2 
  8 Collingridge, Meili          Ridgemont                35.12  -3.1  1 
  9 Bien-Aimé, Tieshauna         Rideau                   38.99  -3.2  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howard, Maria                Opeongo                1:10.86  
  2 Chiarelli, Hannah            St. Paul               1:11.09  
  3 Barlas, Julia                Ashbury                1:11.22  
  4 Collingridge, Meili          Ridgemont              1:14.57  
  5 Bach, Logan                  Cairine Wilson         1:21.35  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lecox, Tia                   John McCrae            2:54.82  
  2 Deruiter, Mackenzie          Valour                 3:25.49  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Catherine              Valour                 5:34.45  
  2 Oelke, Addison               Valour                 5:54.75  
  3 Bender, Annie                Tagwi                  6:03.15  
  4 Spichtig, Janine             Tagwi                  6:04.71  
  5 Deruiter, Mackenzie          Valour                 6:17.13  
  6 Bouthillier, Brooke          Fellowes               6:48.95  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Saint-Sauveur, Andréanne     Gisèle-Lalonde           14.17  -1.6 
  2 Richards, Maddie             Valour                   15.49  -1.6 
  3 Lecox, Tia                   John McCrae              16.48  -1.6 
  4 Barber, Sara                 Fellowes                 17.14  -1.6 
  5 Fielding, Keyanna            Renfrew CI               17.43  -1.6 
  6 Bublies, Dahlia              John McCrae              17.52  -1.6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jovic, Helena                John McCrae              47.63  
  2 Shabinsky, Alexa             Ashbury                  51.58  
  3 Richards, Maddie             Valour                   53.62  
  4 Bell, Catherine              Valour                   56.36  
  5 Vanhoof, Kristyn             Seaway                   57.62  
  6 Spichtig, Janine             Tagwi                  1:01.00  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John McCrae - Ottawa  'A'                             56.35  
  2 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                         56.65  
  3 Valour - Petawawa  'A'                                56.71  
  4 Bishop Smith - Pembroke  'A'                          58.23  
  5 Seaway - Iroquois  'A'                                59.60  
  6 Fellowes - Pembroke  'A'                            1:01.84  
  7 Ridgemont - Ottawa  'A'                             1:04.77  
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bender, Annie                Tagwi                    1.35m  
  2 Cox, Alana                   Mackenzie                1.30m  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lecox, Tia                   John McCrae              4.35m   NWI 
  2 Howard, Maria                Opeongo                  4.24m   NWI 
  3 Foley, Alexis                Bishop Smith             4.13m   NWI 
  4 Bublies, Dahlia              John McCrae              4.00m   NWI 
  5 Hanna, Ashley                Seaway                   3.82m   NWI 
  6 Plath, Britney               Fellowes                 3.81m   NWI 
  7 Xu, Catherine                Fellowes                 3.63m   NWI 
  8 Kerr, Karlina                Bishop Smith             3.61m   NWI 
  9 Russo, Olivia                Ashbury                  3.53m   NWI 
 10 Broeker, Courtney            Ridgemont                3.14m   NWI 
 11 McNairn, Jasmine-Jean        Tagwi                    2.62m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denault, Eve                 Fellowes                10.52m  
  2 O'Neil, Brianna              Seaway                   9.15m  
  3 Hummel, Trystyn              Seaway                   8.75m  
  4 Guardado, Thalia             Cairine Wilson           7.25m  
  5 Smith, Sydney                Renfrew CI               6.24m  
  6 Hart, Chloe                  Seaway                   5.01m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denault, Eve                 Fellowes                26.57m  
  2 Hummel, Trystyn              Seaway                  19.00m  
  3 Mulvihill, Tristan           Bishop Smith            17.30m  
  4 Warner, Kaitlyn              Renfrew CI              16.80m  
  5 O'Neil, Brianna              Seaway                  16.70m  
  6 Smith, Sydney                Renfrew CI              16.10m  
  7 White, Jenna                 Bishop Smith            15.40m  
  8 Barlas, Julia                Ashbury                 15.30m  
  9 Godkin, Kelly                Ashbury                 14.90m  
 10 Hart, Chloe                  Seaway                  10.70m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doughty, Tana                Valour                  22.49m  
  2 Hanna, Ashley                Seaway                  19.32m  
  3 Lavioie, Remi                Valour                  19.25m  
  4 O'Neil, Brianna              Seaway                  18.54m  
  5 Habraken, Taylor             Valour                  15.50m  
  5 Barlas, Julia                Ashbury                 15.50m  
  7 Godkin, Kelly                Ashbury                 14.50m  
  7 Warner, Kaitlyn              Renfrew CI              14.50m  
  9 Ye, Bolang                   Ashbury                 10.00m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Maclure, Sara                Ashbury                  14.05  -1.7  1 
  2 Ziebarth, Payton             Opeongo                  14.09  -2.1  2 
  3 McAllister, Mackenzie        Holy Trinity             14.63  -2.1  2 
  4 Horne, Quinn                 Seaway                   14.91  -2.0  3 
  5 Gates-Flaherty, Clara        Cairine Wilson           15.02  -2.0  3 
  6 Barnhartd, Julenea           Seaway                   15.40  -1.7  1 
  7 Ndira, Eden                  Omer-Deslauriers         15.45  -1.7  1 
  8 Verch, Phyllis               Opeongo                  15.69  -1.7  1 
  9 Walker, Kathryn              Opeongo                  15.89  -2.0  3 
 10 Gauvreau, Victoria           Seaway                   17.43  -2.1  2 
 11 Jobin, Arianne               Gisèle-Lalonde           17.64  -1.7  1 
 12 Connolly-MacDonald, Holl     Seaway                   17.96  -2.0  3 
 13 Macinnis, Jaime              Cairine Wilson           18.73  -2.1  2 
 14 Couette, Keisha              Valour                   23.52  -1.7  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Samuel, Sharelle             Ashbury                  27.64  -3.2  2 
  2 Trudeau Meisner, Mikayla     Osgoode                  28.53  -3.2  2 
  3 Bacchiochi, Emma             Holy Trinity             28.77  -1.7  1 
  4 Ziebarth, Payton             Opeongo                  28.95  -1.7  1 
  5 Yemen, Kianna                Valour                   29.07  -3.2  2 
  6 Beard, Justina               Osgoode                  29.74  -1.7  1 
  7 Horne, Quinn                 Seaway                   30.99  -1.7  1 
  8 Desilets, Nathalie           Valour                   31.96  -1.7  1 
  9 Farrell, Larissa             Opeongo                  32.69  -3.2  2 
 10 Patenaude, Kaylee            Tagwi                    39.66  -3.2  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warren, Sophie               Valour                 1:00.39  
  2 Raulick-Dun, Eily            Mackenzie              1:02.24  
  3 Yemen, Kianna                Valour                 1:04.53  
  4 Schroeder, Enya              Valour                 1:06.98  
  5 Bacchiochi, Emma             Holy Trinity           1:07.58  
  6 Fishwick, Beth               Osgoode                1:09.99  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warren, Sophie               Valour                 2:26.25  
  2 Raulick-Dun, Eily            Mackenzie              2:28.40  
  3 Vanderburg, Emma             Holy Trinity           2:58.87  
  4 Gauthier, Rachael            Fellowes               2:59.30  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raulick-Dun, Eily            Mackenzie              5:07.21  
  2 Gauthier, Rachael            Fellowes               6:01.33  
  3 Mitchell, Brianna            Opeongo                6:01.37  
  4 Vanderburg, Emma             Holy Trinity           6:10.65  
  5 Musclow, Clare               Fellowes               6:13.18  
  6 Morris, Alyssa               Valour                 6:16.72  
  7 Walker, Kathryn              Opeongo                6:48.83  
  8 Kiri, Bilisuma               Rideau                 7:10.73  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Zucker, Emma                 Ashbury                  17.77  -3.0  1 
  2 Trudeau Meisner, Mikayla     Osgoode                  18.12  -3.0  2 
  3 Shabinsky, Alexa             Ashbury                  18.26  -3.0  1 
  4 McInnis, Jada                Valour                   21.16  -3.0  2 
  5 Hurley, Ariana               Bishop Smith             21.43  -3.0  2 
  6 Lewis, Ellie                 Bishop Smith             21.92  -3.0  1 
  7 Oathwaithe, Allison          Holy Trinity             21.96  -3.0  1 
  8 Howlett, Olivia              Bishop Smith             23.68  -3.0  1 
  9 Schneider, Morgan            Bishop Smith             23.95  -3.0  2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                         51.00  
  2 Fellowes - Pembroke  'A'                              55.83  
  3 Holy Trinity - Cornwall  'A'                          56.31  
  4 Opeongo - Douglas  'A'                                56.97  
  5 Valour - Petawawa  'A'                                58.58  
  6 Seaway - Iroquois  'A'                                59.74  
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barr, Kathleen               Opeongo                  1.45m  
  2 Woodside, Brooklyn           Tagwi                    1.35m  
  3 Gdaniec, Alina               Bishop Smith             1.30m  
 -- Macinnis, Jaime              Cairine Wilson              NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kaitlyn             Seaway                   4.57m   NWI 
  2 Malley, Megan                Fellowes                 4.54m   NWI 
  3 Adams-Walker, Trinity        Fellowes                 4.44m   NWI 
  4 Verch, Phyllis               Opeongo                  4.30m   NWI 
  4 Barr, Kathleen               Opeongo                  4.30m   NWI 
  6 Musclow, Clare               Fellowes                 4.00m   NWI 
  7 Desilets, Nathalie           Valour                   3.70m   NWI 
  8 Pawlisz, Maja                Ashbury                  3.63m   NWI 
  9 Lewis, Ellie                 Bishop Smith             3.60m   NWI 
 10 Lepsoe, Anna                 Ashbury                  3.36m   NWI 
 11 Schneider, Morgan            Bishop Smith             3.26m   NWI 
 12 Mohns, Claire                Valour                   3.10m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wells, Maggie                Seaway                   8.39m  
  2 Bender, Carlie               Tagwi                    8.12m  
  3 Van Massenhoven, Mariann     Opeongo                  7.84m  
  3 Ndira, Eden                  Omer-Deslauriers         7.84m  
  5 Favret, Valerie              Ashbury                  7.33m  
  6 Cote, Lilianna               Cairine Wilson           6.89m  
  7 Abi-Khaled, Sarah            Ashbury                  6.86m  
  8 Blair, Jayne                 Tagwi                    6.45m  
  9 Woodrow, Paige               Valour                   6.01m  
 10 Patenaude, Kaylee            Tagwi                    5.16m  
 11 Miller, Layla                Opeongo                  4.78m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weisenberg, Melanie          Fellowes                27.33m  
  2 Wells, Maggie                Seaway                  25.99m  
  3 Favret, Valerie              Ashbury                 21.47m  
  4 Woodrow, Paige               Valour                  19.80m  
  5 Van Massenhoven, Mariann     Opeongo                 16.90m  
  6 Tong, Mackenzie              Fellowes                16.20m  
  7 Abi-Khaled, Sarah            Ashbury                 15.00m  
  8 Miller, Layla                Opeongo                 13.50m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tantalo, Gia                 Valour                  29.88m  
  2 Evans, Emma                  Ashbury                 26.18m  
  3 Resmer, Cassidy              Opeongo                 23.97m  
  4 McInnis, Jada                Valour                  22.88m  
  5 Blair, Jayne                 Tagwi                   22.17m  
  6 Gagnon, Taylor               Osgoode                 19.42m  
  7 Hurley, Ariana               Bishop Smith            16.00m  
  8 Jurchuck, Abby               Holy Trinity            15.15m  
  9 Miller, Layla                Opeongo                 11.80m  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Enya              Valour                12:53.16  
  2 Morris, Alyssa               Valour                13:43.21  
  3 Collingride, Naomi           Ridgemont             13:43.78  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Erika                Seaway                 6:08.64  
  2 Joseph, Caylee               Cairine Wilson         6:33.83  
  3 Bradley, Tara                Bishop Smith           6:39.36  
 
Girls Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zucker, Emma                 Ashbury                 11.10m   NWI 
  2 Musclow, Clare               Fellowes                 9.24m   NWI 
  3 Barr, Kathleen               Opeongo                  9.20m   NWI 
  4 Vanhoof, Kristyn             Seaway                   9.07m   NWI 
  5 Howard, Maria                Opeongo                  8.68m   NWI 
  6 Tantalo, Gia                 Valour                   8.54m   NWI 
  7 Kelly, Elizabeth             Bishop Smith             8.44m   NWI 
  8 Howlett, Olivia              Bishop Smith             7.62m   NWI 
  9 Mulvihill, Tristan           Bishop Smith             6.90m   NWI 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ingram, Austin               Valour                   12.84  -0.9  2 
  2 Castillo Silot, Abel         Ridgemont                13.16  -2.8  4 
  3 Wells, Preston               Cairine Wilson           13.17  -2.8  4 
  4 Quinn, Connor                Bishop Smith             13.23  -0.9  2 
  5 Gauthier, Cole               Valour                   13.29  -2.8  1 
  6 Letourneau, Aden             Bishop Smith             13.35  -1.4  3 
  7 McDonald, Andrew             Ashbury                  13.37  -2.8  4 
  8 O'Gorman, Brady              Opeongo                  13.41  -2.8  1 
  9 Martell, Sheldon             Tagwi                    13.58  -0.9  2 
 10 Devries, Jack                Tagwi                    13.66  -1.4  3 
 11 Hall, Kyle                   Renfrew CI               13.71  -2.8  4 
 12 Wilson, Garrett              Mackenzie                13.72  -2.8  4 
 13 Brunette, Samuel             Gisèle-Lalonde           13.90  -1.4  3 
 14 Garrick, Nathan              Mackenzie                14.06  -1.4  3 
 15 Nguyen, Kalvin               Ridgemont                14.61  -1.4  3 
 16 Williams, Peter              Bishop Smith             14.75  -2.8  1 
 17 Krestin, Tyler               Cairine Wilson           14.89  -0.9  2 
 18 Lariviere, Jacob             Omer-Deslauriers         15.42  -0.9  2 
 19 McDevitt, Braden             Valour                   15.53  -2.8  4 
 20 Brady, Tristan               Gisèle-Lalonde           15.66  -0.9  2 
 21 Kamh, Ali                    Gisèle-Lalonde           15.70  -2.8  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sahadeo, Andrew              Ridgemont                27.22  -2.1  3 
  2 Martell, Sheldon             Tagwi                    27.37  -2.1  3 
  3 Gauthier, Cole               Valour                   27.56  -2.5  2 
  4 Ingram, Austin               Valour                   27.83  -2.1  3 
  5 Wilson, Garrett              Mackenzie                27.99  -2.1  4 
  6 Letourneau, Aden             Bishop Smith             28.49  -2.1  3 
  7 Hall, Kyle                   Renfrew CI               28.58  -2.5  2 
  8 Brunette, Samuel             Gisèle-Lalonde           30.88  -2.5  2 
  9 Poirier, Caleb               Valour                   31.18  -2.3  1 
 10 Lariviere, Jacob             Omer-Deslauriers         34.78  -2.3  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell, Tommy              Valour                   58.10   2 
  2 Fitch, Ethan                 École élémen           1:00.10   3 
  3 Hodson, James                Valour                 1:01.11   2 
  4 Nonez, Fabrice               Gisèle-Lalonde         1:01.78   2 
  5 Felhaber, Marek              École élémen           1:02.57   1 
  6 Plazek, Andrew               Bishop Smith           1:02.68   3 
  7 Arsenault, Jake              Valour                 1:03.78   2 
  8 Lalande, Kiernan             Cairine Wilson         1:04.72   2 
  9 Boada, Brian                 John McCrae            1:06.64   1 
 10 Brzezinski, Hunter           John McCrae            1:07.01   3 
 11 Bercier, Justin              Gisèle-Lalonde         1:07.77   3 
 12 Macfarlane, Greg             John McCrae            1:08.35   3 
 13 Poirier, Caleb               Valour                 1:09.82   1 
 14 Situ, Jackson                John McCrae            1:12.65   1 
 15 Hanmer, Hayden               Bishop Smith           1:12.72   1 
 16 Solly, Taden                 Bishop Smith           1:13.32   2 
 17 Kim, Elijah                  John McCrae            1:15.55   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fast, Joe                    Ridgemont              2:05.26  
  2 Campbell, Tommy              Valour                 2:20.73  
  3 Serviss, Liam                Valour                 2:24.01  
  4 Nonez, Fabrice               Gisèle-Lalonde         2:25.89  
  5 Hodson, James                Valour                 2:31.07  
  6 Plazek, Andrew               Bishop Smith           2:31.53  
  7 Jessup, Keifer               Opeongo                2:37.02  
  8 Terris, Julian               Ashbury                2:37.97  
  9 Arsenault, Jake              Valour                 2:41.99  
 10 Felhaber, Marek              École élémen           2:46.11  
 11 Kim, Elijah                  John McCrae            3:01.34  
 12 Hanmer, Hayden               Bishop Smith           3:01.97  
 13 Hurley, Grant                Bishop Smith           3:04.45  
 14 Solly, Taden                 Bishop Smith           3:07.44  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serviss, Liam                Valour                 4:49.71  
  2 Omar Ali, Harun              Ridgemont              4:52.55  
  3 Terris, Julian               Ashbury                4:58.76  
  4 Luqman, Muhammad             Ridgemont              5:02.22  
  5 Campbell-Hill, Declan        John McCrae            5:13.47  
  6 Schmidt, Joshua              Opeongo                5:29.82  
  7 Neiman-Wren, Caleb           Renfrew CI             5:36.62  
  8 Laggis, Peter                Ridgemont              5:50.34  
  9 Stark, Thom                  Renfrew CI             5:55.06  
 10 Baril, David                 Gisèle-Lalonde         5:58.10  
 11 Sonoski, Liam                Fellowes               6:00.63  
 12 Kerr, Keaton                 Bishop Smith           6:05.20  
 13 Hurley, Grant                Bishop Smith           6:16.28  
 14 Campbell, Trent              Bishop Smith           6:25.03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thompson, Mitchell           John McCrae              19.60  -3.8 
  2 Bryant, Zachary              Gisèle-Lalonde           19.76  -3.8 
  3 Handy, Thomas                Tagwi                    20.10  -3.8 
  4 Tran, Travis                 John McCrae              20.56  -3.8 
  5 Ogrady, Jack                 Renfrew CI               21.03  -3.8 
  6 Rashid, Haroon               John McCrae              21.71  -3.8 
  7 Wai, Ewan                    Ashbury                  22.48  -3.8 
  8 Craig, Joshua                John McCrae              23.38  -3.8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sahadeo, Andrew              Ridgemont                53.19  
  2 Thompson, Mitchell           John McCrae              56.21  
  3 Wai, Ewan                    Ashbury                1:01.30  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ridgemont - Ottawa  'A'                               50.08  
  2 Bishop Smith - Pembroke  'A'                          51.12  
  3 Valour - Petawawa  'B'                                53.31  
  4 Valour - Petawawa  'A'                                53.80  
  5 Ridgemont - Ottawa  'B'                               54.42  
  6 John McCrae - Ottawa  'A'                             55.79  
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Colton                Valour                   1.50m  
  1 Fitch, Ethan                 École élémen             1.50m  
  3 Gdaniec, Adam                Bishop Smith             1.40m  
 -- Bauernschmitt, Alex          Fellowes                    NH  
 -- Mullen, Damon                Mackenzie                   NH  
 -- Sonoski, Liam                Fellowes                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Devries, Jack                Tagwi                    5.17m   NWI 
  2 Garrick, Nathan              Mackenzie                4.93m   NWI 
  3 Venugopal, Kaden             John McCrae              4.82m   NWI 
  4 Sahadeo, Andrew              Ridgemont                4.80m   NWI 
  5 Nguyen, Kalvin               Ridgemont                4.63m   NWI 
  6 Krestin, Tyler               Cairine Wilson           4.47m   NWI 
  7 Felhaber, Marek              École élémen             4.45m   NWI 
  8 Lalande, Kiernan             Cairine Wilson           4.36m   NWI 
  9 Gdaniec, Adam                Bishop Smith             4.13m   NWI 
 10 Cheng, Chris                 John McCrae              4.03m   NWI 
 11 Lawal, Tosin                 St. Paul                 3.95m   NWI 
 12 Crozier, Cody                Opeongo                  3.89m   NWI 
 13 Jamieson, Duncan             Renfrew CI               3.32m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verch, Luke Aw Jr            Opeongo                 11.23m  
  2 Cripps, Jakob                Bishop Smith            11.00m  
  3 Kane, Owen                   Tagwi                   10.89m  
  4 Nicholson, Quaid             Fellowes                10.40m  
  5 Legault, Kian                Valour                  10.28m  
  6 Bercier, Justin              Gisèle-Lalonde           9.02m  
  7 Heiderman, Connor            Opeongo                  8.66m  
  8 Whorley, Lee                 Valour                   8.44m  
  9 Dawe, Andrew                 Valour                   8.15m  
 10 Hemsley, Max                 Renfrew CI               8.10m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schimmens, Brayden           Bishop Smith            30.74m  
  2 Iwachniuk, Rylan             Tagwi                   29.00m  
  3 Nicholson, Quaid             Fellowes                26.32m  
  4 Kerr, Keaton                 Bishop Smith            24.43m  
  5 Lembke, Cade                 Valour                  23.68m  
  6 Heiderman, Connor            Opeongo                 23.11m  
  7 Legault, Kian                Valour                  23.09m  
  8 Gilmour, Curran              Seaway                  21.34m  
  9 Venugopal, Kaden             John McCrae             19.90m  
 10 Hammond, Rupert              Fellowes                17.00m  
 11 Jamieson, Duncan             Renfrew CI              15.50m  
 12 Hemsley, Max                 Renfrew CI              15.40m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Colton                Valour                  35.22m  
  2 Jobe, Owen                   Valour                  34.06m  
  3 Schimmens, Brayden           Bishop Smith            29.71m  
  4 Hammond, Rupert              Fellowes                29.69m  
  5 Lembke, Cade                 Valour                  28.71m  
  6 Heiderman, Connor            Opeongo                 27.58m  
  7 Bauernschmitt, Alex          Fellowes                27.56m  
  8 Venugopal, Kaden             John McCrae             26.58m  
  9 Kerr, Keaton                 Bishop Smith            25.76m  
 10 Dovas, Alex                  Holy Trinity            24.42m  
 11 Gilmour, Curran              Seaway                  24.02m  
 12 Craig, Joshua                John McCrae             23.67m  
 13 McIntyre, William            Ridgemont               22.85m  
 14 Da Silva, Ethan              Holy Trinity            22.62m  
 15 Legault, Kian                Valour                  21.10m  
 16 Anvari, Brian                Ridgemont               19.86m  
 17 Mullen, Damon                Mackenzie               19.35m  
 18 Larin, Kaelin                Holy Trinity            18.79m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Blain-Zaremba, Alexandre     Ashbury                  12.83  -4.2  1 
  2 Charite, Coinley             St. Paul                 13.02  -4.2  1 
  3 Schardt, Carter              Valour                   13.10  -4.0  2 
  4 Alorgbey, Harry              Fellowes                 13.16  -2.3  3 
  5 Douma, Caleb                 Tagwi                    13.35  -4.2  1 
  6 Leblanc, Noah                Valour                   13.38  -1.5  4 
  7 Doyon, Andrew                Tagwi                    13.65  -2.3  3  13.649
  7 Chaput, Nicholas             Holy Trinity             13.65  -4.0  2  13.649
  9 Irving, Dyland               Cairine Wilson           13.72  -2.3  3 
 10 Taylor-Rawlings, Jesse       Tagwi                    13.81  -1.5  4 
 11 Butler, Dawson               St. Paul                 13.83  -4.0  2 
 12 Ingram, Alex                 John McCrae              13.94  -1.5  4 
 13 Philpott, Ethan              John McCrae              14.17  -2.3  3 
 14 Trudeau, Drake               Holy Trinity             14.21  -4.2  1 
 15 Epp, Noah                    Fellowes                 14.24  -4.2  1 
 16 Mahinpoor, Sam               Valour                   14.27  -4.2  1 
 17 Verch, Luke                  Opeongo                  14.36  -4.0  2 
 18 Fischer, Braeden             Mackenzie                14.37  -4.0  2 
 19 Cowan, Thomas                Holy Trinity             15.03  -1.5  4 
 20 Heaphy, Tyler                Sir G. Carleton          15.61  -4.0  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Weisberg, Hayden             Valour                   25.84  -2.6  1 
  2 Stewart, Brayden             Bishop Smith             26.65  -2.5  3 
  3 Alorgbey, Harry              Fellowes                 26.82  -2.5  3 
  4 Schardt, Carter              Valour                   27.28  -2.0  2 
  5 Douma, Caleb                 Tagwi                    27.55  -2.6  1 
  6 Butler, Dawson               St. Paul                 28.02  -2.5  3 
  7 Hartwig, Cody                Mackenzie                28.72  -2.6  1 
  8 Fischer, Braeden             Mackenzie                29.02  -2.0  2 
  9 Butterfield, Rory            Ashbury                  32.72  -2.6  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weisberg, Hayden             Valour                   57.53   1 
  2 Hoffman, Dante               Valour                   58.48   2 
  3 Baillie, Hunter              Valour                   59.52   1 
  4 Moryto, Jack                 Fellowes                 59.58   3 
  5 Chaput, Nicholas             Holy Trinity             59.63   2 
  6 Welma, Branden               Mackenzie              1:00.21   3 
  7 Trudeau, Drake               Holy Trinity           1:00.91   1 
  8 Salem, Ahmad                 Brookfield             1:01.69   2 
  9 Doyon, Andrew                Tagwi                  1:02.11   1 
 10 Dousset, Pierre              Holy Trinity           1:02.59   3 
 11 Gravelle, Christian          Gisèle-Lalonde         1:03.05   3 
 12 Allan, Tyler                 Ashbury                1:03.84   1 
 13 Dilamarter, Ryan             Tagwi                  1:04.33   3 
 14 Gillard, Colby               Valour                 1:04.43   2 
 15 McRenolds, David             Gisèle-Lalonde         1:04.73   2 
 16 Baker, Reid                  Tagwi                  1:08.15   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Dante               Valour                 2:21.46  
  2 McPhail, Hunter              Sir G. Carleton        2:22.17  
  3 Chaput, Nicholas             Holy Trinity           2:28.20  
  4 Welma, Branden               Mackenzie              2:30.10  
  5 Christie, Taylor             Brookfield             2:30.31  
  6 Salem, Ahmad                 Brookfield             2:33.62  
  7 Nédellec, Julian             Omer-Deslauriers       2:36.16  
  8 Mostafa, Yahya               Omer-Deslauriers       2:36.18  
  9 Cowan, Thomas                Holy Trinity           2:37.06  
 10 Neville, Aidan               Valour                 2:47.94  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unrau, Matthew               Bishop Smith           4:47.46  
  2 McPhail, Hunter              Sir G. Carleton        4:50.85  
  3 Chingee, Xavier              Fellowes               4:53.92  
  4 Cale, Zachary                Gisèle-Lalonde         5:00.41  
  5 Allan, Tyler                 Ashbury                5:00.77  
  6 Chaput, Nicholas             Holy Trinity           5:04.18  
  7 Dupont, Antoine              Valour                 5:05.04  
  8 Welma, Branden               Mackenzie              5:07.11  
  9 Nédellec, Julian             Omer-Deslauriers       5:09.27  
 10 Gojkovic, Aleksander         John McCrae            5:14.19  
 11 Pelchat, Thomas              École élémen           5:26.61  
 12 Barvestal, Zac               Valour                 5:30.81  
 13 Remenda, Jason               Mackenzie              5:35.44  
 14 Neville, Aidan               Valour                 5:36.46  
 15 Mostafa, Ismail              Omer-Deslauriers       5:41.11  
 16 Mostafa, Yahya               Omer-Deslauriers       5:42.42  
 17 Zeid, Rami                   Omer-Deslauriers       5:51.03  
 18 Maciver, Paul                Cairine Wilson         6:11.66  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moryto, Jack                 Fellowes                 18.39  -2.1 
  2 Jean, Leewinchell            Gisèle-Lalonde           20.72  -2.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gillard, Colby               Valour                   54.13  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valour - Petawawa  'A'                                49.50  
  2 Tagwi - Avonmore  'A'                                 51.25  
  3 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                         56.84  
 -- Sir Guy Carleton - Ottawa  'A'                          DNF  
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Kyle                 Mackenzie                1.45m  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Weisberg, Hayden             Valour                   5.83m   NWI 
  2 Stewart, Brayden             Bishop Smith             5.60m   NWI 
  3 Salem, Ahmad                 Brookfield               5.34m   NWI 
  4 Schardt, Carter              Valour                   5.15m   NWI 
  5 Alorgbey, Harry              Fellowes                 5.07m   NWI 
  6 Tremblay, Jack               Fellowes                 4.98m   NWI 
  7 Charite, Coinley             St. Paul                 4.96m   NWI 
  8 Taylor-Rawlings, Jesse       Tagwi                    4.94m   NWI 
  9 Anghel, Eric                 Ashbury                  4.88m   NWI 
 10 Cullen, Dorian               Valour                   4.87m   NWI 
 11 Stanton, Thomas              St. Paul                 4.74m   NWI 
 12 Harris, Kyle                 Mackenzie                4.60m   NWI 
 13 Dousset, Pierre              Holy Trinity             4.59m   NWI 
 14 Remenda, Jason               Mackenzie                4.57m   NWI 
 15 Vo, Evan                     Omer-Deslauriers         3.67m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartwick, Tyler              Fellowes                12.26m  
  2 Perrier, Nicolas             Gisèle-Lalonde          10.97m  
  3 Miranda, Braydon             Cairine Wilson           9.54m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartwick, Tyler              Fellowes                42.20m  
  2 Lynch, Mason                 Renfrew CI              28.88m  
  3 Perrier, Nicolas             Gisèle-Lalonde          27.38m  
  4 Kerr, Jesse                  Bishop Smith            24.68m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas, Mac                 Valour                  45.97m  
  2 Lynch, Mason                 Renfrew CI              36.74m  
  3 Taylor, Campbell             Renfrew CI              34.65m  
  4 Leblanc, Noah                Valour                  32.94m  
  5 Brady, Tristan               Gisèle-Lalonde          32.86m  
  6 Harris, Kyle                 Mackenzie               27.26m  
  7 Byers, Kendrew               Seaway                  25.99m  
  8 Robertson, Garrett           Bishop Smith            23.20m  
  9 Walsh, Carter                Valour                  22.99m  
 10 Fischer, Braeden             Mackenzie               22.82m  
 11 Miranda, Braydon             Cairine Wilson          20.92m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Vanputten, Nathan            Holy Trinity             12.34  -2.0  3 
  2 Bonsu, Joseph                John McCrae              12.60  -1.8  1 
  3 O'Donoghue, Chris            Ashbury                  12.90  -1.8  1 
  4 Richards, Damian             St. Paul                 12.92  -2.5  4 
  5 Gibson, Caleb                Ridgemont                12.93  -2.0  3 
  6 Heath, Braden                Holy Trinity             13.02  -2.5  4 
  7 Marcon, Justin               Ashbury                  13.12  -2.0  3 
  8 Weiss, Brandon               Opeongo                  13.21  -1.8  1 
  9 Mayhew, Zack                 St. Paul                 13.41  -2.0  3 
 10 Moore, Giles                 Valour                   13.67  -1.8  1  13.661
 11 Radford, Jordan              Valour                   13.67  -2.5  4  13.665
 12 Macias Pastor, Alejandro     Seaway                   13.97  -1.8  2 
 13 Roberts, Dylan               Mackenzie                14.07  -2.5  4 
 14 Pham, Vincent                John McCrae              14.21  -2.5  4 
 15 Tuballas, Aaron              St. Paul                 14.34  -1.8  2 
 16 Chalmers-Wein, Connor        Valour                   14.37  -1.8  2 
 17 McGregor, Braeden            Bishop Smith             14.46  -1.8  1 
 18 Theobald, Ryan               Renfrew CI               14.91  -1.8  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Burell, Nathan               Holy Trinity             24.97  -1.4  1 
  2 Ng, Lukas                    John McCrae              26.94  -1.4  1 
  3 Richards, Damian             St. Paul                 27.13  -3.7  2 
  4 Wolfgram, Christian          Valour                   28.13  -1.4  1 
  5 Macias Pastor, Alejandro     Seaway                   29.28  -3.7  2 
  6 Sonneburg, Alex              Mackenzie                29.51  -2.1  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bauernschmitt, Nick          Valour                   51.27   2 
  2 Burell, Nathan               Holy Trinity             55.25   2 
  3 Gardiner, Kurtis             Arnprior                 56.25   3 
  4 Plazek, Michael              Bishop Smith             57.38   1 
  5 Ng, Lukas                    John McCrae              58.17   2 
  6 Arno, Lorenzo                John McCrae              58.28   1 
  7 Small, Alex                  Tagwi                    58.30   1 
  8 Barlas, Petros               Ashbury                  58.35   2 
  9 Wolfgram, Christian          Valour                   58.64   2 
 10 Roberts, Taliesin            Renfrew CI               58.88   3 
 11 Foster, Teon                 Cairine Wilson           58.95   2 
 12 Gibson, Caleb                Ridgemont                59.26   3 
 13 Desroches, Andrew            Osgoode                1:00.70   1 
 14 Lagace, Cameron              Valour                 1:01.16   1 
 15 Searle, Hunter               Cairine Wilson         1:07.69   3 
 16 Frampton, Nathan             Valour                 1:08.10   1 
 17 Theobald, Ryan               Renfrew CI             1:08.39   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bauernschmitt, Nick          Valour                 2:00.55  
  2 Hebert, Matthew              Arnprior               2:06.94  
  3 Bryanton, Andrew             Valour                 2:08.84  
  4 Daly, Graham                 Ashbury                2:12.52  
  5 Osborne, Charles             Valour                 2:19.04  
  6 Blanchette, Tomas            Ridgemont              2:24.12  
  7 Mohamed Maatouk, Wassim      Omer-Deslauriers       2:38.02  
  8 Plazek, Eric                 Bishop Smith           2:43.29  
  9 Ethier, Paul                 Fellowes               4:06.42  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryanton, Andrew             Valour                 4:21.48  
  2 Osborne, Charles             Valour                 4:22.44  
  3 Hebert, Matthew              Arnprior               4:29.16  
  4 Daly, Graham                 Ashbury                4:33.97  
  5 Graham, Connor               Fellowes               5:06.06  
  6 Kuehl, Chris                 Bishop Smith           5:20.49  
  7 Plazek, Eric                 Bishop Smith           5:25.48  
  8 Mohamed Maatouk, Wassim      Omer-Deslauriers       5:29.80  
  9 Marier, Pace                 Renfrew CI             5:34.92  
 10 Bisson, Jake                 Cairine Wilson         5:37.76  
 11 Hepworth, Charlie            Fellowes               5:47.96  
 12 Pampin-Vilares, David        Cairine Wilson         6:00.82  
 13 Elmy, Tyler                  John McCrae            6:20.03  
 14 Ethier, Paul                 Fellowes               7:48.81  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Graham, Hugh                 Ashbury                  16.93  -1.5 
  2 Devries, Nicolas             Tagwi                    21.12  -1.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham, Hugh                 Ashbury                1:02.77  
  2 Cooper, Calvin               Ashbury                1:09.23  
  3 Frampton, Johnathan          Valour                 1:09.26  
  4 Martineau, Rowan             Ridgemont              1:46.11  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Paul - Ottawa  'A'                                48.83  
  2 Holy Trinity - Cornwall  'A'                          49.37  
  3 Fellowes - Pembroke  'A'                              49.98  
  4 Valour - Petawawa  'A'                                50.61  
  5 John McCrae - Ottawa  'A'                             52.22  
  6 Cairine Wilson - Ottawa  'A'                          52.62  
  7 Valour - Petawawa  'B'                                53.20  
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pynn, Bryce                  Fellowes                 1.65m  
  1 Martin, Jordan               Mackenzie                1.65m  
  3 Buyers, Jason                Mackenzie                1.60m  
  4 Hawthorn, Cameron            Fellowes                 1.50m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Telford-Behm, Izaiic         Fellowes                 5.67m   NWI 
  2 Teng, Richard                Ashbury                  5.48m   NWI 
  3 O'Donoghue, Chris            Ashbury                  5.28m   NWI 
  4 Parsons, Isaiah              Fellowes                 5.23m   NWI 
  5 Manley, William              Tagwi                    5.20m   NWI 
  6 Graham, Scott                Ashbury                  5.18m   NWI 
  7 Taylor-Rawlings, Adam        Tagwi                    5.10m   NWI 
  7 Moore, Giles                 Valour                   5.10m   NWI 
  9 Eveillard, Kensely           Gisèle-Lalonde           4.96m   NWI 
 10 Bonsu, Joseph                John McCrae              4.88m   NWI 
 11 Agnant, Marcus               St. Paul                 4.78m   NWI 
 12 Osmond, Liam                 Bishop Smith             4.77m   NWI 
 13 Rose, Connor                 Fellowes                 4.72m   NWI 
 14 Plazek, Eric                 Bishop Smith             4.61m   NWI 
 15 Feito, Guillermo             Ashbury                  4.57m   NWI 
 16 Timoner, Prince Karl         St. Paul                 4.56m   NWI 
 17 Chalmers-Wein, Connor        Valour                   4.53m   NWI 
 18 Caughlin, Jacob              Cairine Wilson           4.49m   NWI 
 19 McGregor, Braeden            Bishop Smith             4.37m   NWI 
 20 Small, Alex                  Tagwi                    4.30m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kane, Owen                   Tagwi                   11.80m  
  2 Bullivant, Ethan             Valour                  11.74m  
  3 MacMillan, Connor            Tagwi                   10.10m  
  4 Saucier, Christian           Holy Trinity            10.00m  
  5 Campbell, Jansen             Fellowes                 9.60m  
  6 Johnson, Kylar               Ashbury                  8.55m  
  7 Christinck, Sam              Opeongo                  8.04m  
  8 Hunger, Karl                 Ashbury                  7.49m  
  9 Ginga, Daniel                Ashbury                  7.09m  
 10 Martineau, Rowan             Ridgemont                6.50m  
 11 Resmer, Riley                Opeongo                  6.28m  
 12 Holley, Alex                 Sir G. Carleton          6.12m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Small, Alex                  Tagwi                   32.09m  
  2 Pettigrew, Ryan              Renfrew CI              30.75m  
  3 Bullivant, Ethan             Valour                  30.05m  
  4 Johnson, Kylar               Ashbury                 28.20m  
  5 Christinck, Sam              Opeongo                 27.80m  
  6 Barber, Brendan              Renfrew CI              24.81m  
  7 McMillan, Zachary            Bishop Smith            24.78m  
  8 Campbell, Jansen             Fellowes                23.62m  
  9 Roberts, Taliesin            Renfrew CI              22.77m  
 10 Ginga, Daniel                Ashbury                 17.60m  
 11 Resmer, Riley                Opeongo                 16.50m  
 12 Campbell, Matt               Renfrew CI              15.90m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Brendan              Renfrew CI              43.63m  
  2 Bullivant, Ethan             Valour                  37.30m  
  3 Cooper, Calvin               Ashbury                 33.87m  
  4 Buyers, Jason                Mackenzie               31.47m  
  5 Hamrouni, Tarik              John McCrae             30.76m  
  6 Roberts, Dylan               Mackenzie               28.86m  
  7 Heath, Braden                Holy Trinity            28.28m  
  8 Blanchette, Tomas            Ridgemont               27.82m  
  9 Obrien, Garrett              Osgoode                 27.12m  
 10 Sonneburg, Alex              Mackenzie               26.65m  
 11 Garland, Brendan             Ashbury                 26.16m  
 12 Hunger, Karl                 Ashbury                 25.02m  
 13 Campbell, Jansen             Fellowes                25.00m  
 14 Hodder, Zack                 Valour                  24.97m  
 15 Taylor-Rawlings, Adam        Tagwi                   23.55m  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dupont, Antoine              Valour                11:19.01  
  2 Remenda, Jason               Mackenzie             12:22.43  
  3 Marier, Pace                 Renfrew CI            12:23.73  
  4 Barvestal, Zac               Valour                12:31.89  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Ben                     Valour                 4:43.07  
  2 Fast, Joe                    Ridgemont              4:43.08  
  3 Macadam, Davis               St. Paul               4:56.70  
  4 Blanchette, Tomas            Ridgemont              4:56.91  
  5 Fishwick, Cameron            Osgoode                5:11.62  
  6 Frampton, Johnathan          Valour                 5:38.52  
  7 Christie, Taylor             Brookfield             5:38.88  
  8 Clayton, Avery               St. Paul               5:38.89  
  9 Cowan, Thomas                Holy Trinity           5:52.53  
 10 Benoit, Noah                 Tagwi                  5:56.20  
 11 Lapierre, Joshua             St. Paul               6:03.51  
 12 Beaton, William              Tagwi                  6:06.41  
 13 Frampton, Nathan             Valour                 6:06.84  
 14 Martineau, Rowan             Ridgemont              6:22.86  
 15 Stark, Thom                  Renfrew CI             6:23.58  
 
Boys Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Graham, Scott                Ashbury                 11.67m   NWI 
  2 Manley, William              Tagwi                   11.22m   NWI 
  3 Feito, Guillermo             Ashbury                 10.98m   NWI 
  4 Teng, Richard                Ashbury                 10.39m   NWI 
  5 Garland, Brendan             Ashbury                 10.37m   NWI 
  6 Sommerville, Brody           Valour                  10.09m   NWI 
  7 Chalmers-Wein, Connor        Valour                   9.66m   NWI 
  8 Garrick, Nathan              Mackenzie                8.99m   NWI