2017 – NCSSAA Championships

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-05-18 02:55 PM
           NCSSAA T&F Championships 2017 - 2017-05-17 to 2017-05-18            
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Teresa Donato             02 Glebe Colleg             12.97Q  2.0  1 
  2 Paulina Procyk            02 Nepean H.S               13.02Q  1.7  2 
  3 Eve Wang                  02 Bell H.S                 13.21Q  2.0  1 
  4 Vanessa Lu Langley        02 Lycee Claudel            13.26Q  1.7  2 
  5 Doyin Ogunremi            02 Redeemer Chr             13.38Q  1.7  2 
  6 Farah Blue                02 Sir Guy Carl             13.70Q  2.0  1 
  7 Amélie Lemay              02 Béatrice-Des             13.51q  1.7  2 
  8 Serena Iyoha              02 Mother Teresa            13.52q  1.7  2 
  9 Alyssa Joseph             02 De La Salle              13.74   1.7  2 
 10 Emmanuelle Proft          02 Collège Cath             13.77   1.7  2 
 11 Khloé Brûlé               02 De La Salle              13.85   2.0  1 
 12 Cassandra Clinch          02 South Carlet             13.91   2.0  1  13.902
 13 Jorja Tashlin             02 Brookfield H.S           13.91   2.0  1  13.906
 14 Sarena Kowal              02 St. Patrick's            14.04   2.0  1 
 15 Skylar Bryans             02 Sir Robert B             14.20   2.0  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Paulina Procyk            02 Nepean H.S               12.89   1.3 
  2 Teresa Donato             02 Glebe Colleg             12.97   1.3 
  3 Eve Wang                  02 Bell H.S                 13.25   1.3 
  4 Doyin Ogunremi            02 Redeemer Chr             13.31   1.3 
  5 Vanessa Lu Langley        02 Lycee Claudel            13.34   1.3 
  6 Serena Iyoha              02 Mother Teresa            13.63   1.3 
  7 Amélie Lemay              02 Béatrice-Des             13.66   1.3 
  8 Farah Blue                02 Sir Guy Carl             13.91   1.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doyin Ogunremi            02 Redeemer Chr             26.70Q  0.7  1 
  2 Paulina Procyk            02 Nepean H.S               27.09Q  0.8  2 
  3 Eve Wang                  02 Bell H.S                 27.26Q  0.8  2 
  4 Julia Macphee             02 Glebe Colleg             27.37Q  0.7  1 
  5 Kate Collings             02 Glebe Colleg             27.47Q  0.7  1 
  6 Amélie Lemay              02 Béatrice-Des             28.46Q  0.8  2  28.457
  7 Jaden Francis             02 St. Francis              28.46q  0.7  1  28.457
  8 Lauren Webber             02 John McCrae              28.71q  0.8  2 
  9 Taya Toulouse             02 Louis-Riel               28.75   0.8  2 
 10 Emmanuelle Proft          02 Collège Cath             28.83   0.7  1 
 11 Paige Fryer               02 St. Peter H.S            29.26   0.8  2 
 12 Sarena Kowal              02 St. Patrick's            29.62   0.7  1 
 13 Joya Evans                02 Lisgar C.I               29.63   0.7  1 
 14 Nadja Radakovic           02 Longfields D             29.96   0.7  1 
 15 Madeline Lamont           02 South Carlet             31.33   0.8  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Doyin Ogunremi            02 Redeemer Chr             27.12   0.9 
  2 Julia Macphee             02 Glebe Colleg             27.14   0.9 
  3 Paulina Procyk            02 Nepean H.S               27.40   0.9  27.391
  4 Eve Wang                  02 Bell H.S                 27.40   0.9  27.392
  5 Kate Collings             02 Glebe Colleg             28.06   0.9 
  6 Amélie Lemay              02 Béatrice-Des             28.57   0.9 
  7 Jaden Francis             02 St. Francis              28.58   0.9 
  8 Lauren Webber             02 John McCrae              29.15   0.9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doyin Ogunremi            02 Redeemer Chr           1:01.18   2 
  2 Kate Collings             02 Glebe Colleg           1:02.28   2 
  3 Julia Macphee             02 Glebe Colleg           1:02.56   2 
  4 Pippa Kolking             02 Ashbury Coll           1:04.39   2 
  5 Taya Toulouse             02 Louis-Riel             1:04.95   1 
  6 Jaden Francis             02 St. Francis            1:05.14   2 
  7 Sarah Hall                02 Longfields D           1:07.08   1 
  8 Sophie Whiting            02 Sir Wilfrid            1:09.02   1 
  9 Riley McKenzie            02 John McCrae            1:10.87   1 
 10 Grace Ross                02 West Carleton          1:13.65   1 
 11 Emma Scott                02 Longfields D           1:14.10   1 
 12 Vanessa Lu Langley        02 Lycee Claudel          1:14.93   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhea Grace                02 Lisgar C.I             2:30.95   2 
  2 Skye Pellerin             02 St. Francis            2:35.90   2 
  3 Sophie Weider             02 Ashbury Coll           2:36.00   2 
  4 Véronique Bolduc          02 Béatrice-Des           2:37.12   2 
  5 Pippa Kolking             02 Ashbury Coll           2:37.14   2 
  6 Sophie Gay                02 Redeemer Chr           2:37.43   2 
  7 Erin Pitzmaker            02 Sir Robert B           2:37.86   2 
  8 Mary Kate Norman          02 Merivale H.S           2:43.99   1 
  9 Taralyn Real              02 Canterbury H.S         2:44.01   1 
 10 Riley McKenzie            02 John McCrae            2:44.68   1 
 11 Siobhan McIntyre          02 South Carlet           2:45.21   1 
 12 Olga Konova               02 Franco-Ouest           2:47.24   1 
 13 Juliana Ye                02 Ashbury Coll           2:48.76   1 
 14 Isabella Filby            02 St. Peter H.S          2:52.88   1 
 15 Lia Ferguson              02 Lisgar C.I             2:59.74   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Newlove             02 St. Peter H.S          5:13.43  
  2 Emma Betty                02 Lisgar C.I             5:14.60  
  3 Katherine Chadwick        02 Nepean H.S             5:18.95  
  4 Skye Pellerin             02 St. Francis            5:23.12  
  5 Lauren Reid               02 All Saints             5:24.98  
  6 Grace Veldkamp            02 AY Jackson             5:25.90  
  7 Sophie Weider             02 Ashbury Coll           5:30.52  
  8 Véronique Bolduc          02 Béatrice-Des           5:30.53  
  9 Haley Bellefleur          02 West Carleton          5:32.29  
 10 Jeany Jarvis              02 AY Jackson             5:35.56  
 11 Mary Kate Norman          02 Merivale H.S           5:41.90  
 12 Clare Baillie             02 Nepean H.S             5:46.43  
 13 Georgia Forler            02 Hillcrest H.S          5:53.42  
 14 Sophie Whiting            02 Sir Wilfrid            5:55.25  
 15 Isabel Smith              02 Lisgar C.I             6:00.57  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Betty                02 Lisgar C.I            10:59.91  
  2 Katie Newlove             02 St. Peter H.S         11:00.28  
  3 Grace Veldkamp            02 AY Jackson            11:24.66  
  4 Skye Pellerin             02 St. Francis           11:33.22  
  5 Abi Finch                 02 All Saints            12:02.64  
  6 Haley Bellefleur          02 West Carleton         12:11.56  
  7 Jeany Jarvis              02 AY Jackson            12:14.03  
  8 Georgia Forler            02 Hillcrest H.S         12:24.15  
  9 Clare Baillie             02 Nepean H.S            12:40.18  
 10 Carmen Gay                02 Redeemer Chr          13:15.97  
 11 Liv Horn                  02 Woodroffe H.S         13:19.72  
 12 Alexa Rioux               02 Louis-Riel            13:50.98  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanessa Lu Langley        02 Lycee Claudel            13.34Q  2.3  1 
  2 Jaida Banks               02 Bell H.S                 14.95Q  0.2  2 
  3 Katrine Labonte           03 Sacred Heart             14.97Q  0.2  2 
  4 Claire De La Durantaye    02 Hillcrest H.S            15.86Q  2.3  1 
  5 Rachel Steel              02 Glebe Colleg             15.20Q  0.2  2 
  6 Sarah Hall                02 Longfields D             16.49Q  2.3  1 
  7 Grace Ross                02 West Carleton            15.59q  0.2  2 
  8 Analisa Therien           02 All Saints               16.55q  0.2  2 
  9 Emily Brian               02 Longfields D             16.56   2.3  1 
 10 Maya Frojmovic            02 Lisgar C.I               16.57   2.3  1 
 11 Kaelan Jolliffe           02 Hillcrest H.S            16.58   0.2  2 
 12 Hayley McDonald           02 John McCrae              16.91   2.3  1 
 13 Jillian Texeira           02 Canterbury H.S           17.07   0.2  2 
 14 Maya Booth                02 Longfields D             17.13   2.3  1 
 15 Piper Parkinson           02 Colonel By S             17.37   0.2  2 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanessa Lu Langley        02 Lycee Claudel            13.50   0.6 
  2 Rachel Steel              02 Glebe Colleg             14.91   0.6 
  3 Jaida Banks               02 Bell H.S                 15.06   0.6 
  4 Katrine Labonte           03 Sacred Heart             15.24   0.6 
  5 Claire De La Durantaye    02 Hillcrest H.S            15.51   0.6 
  6 Grace Ross                02 West Carleton            15.84   0.6 
  7 Sarah Hall                02 Longfields D             16.38   0.6 
  8 Analisa Therien           02 All Saints               16.62   0.6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kate Collings             02 Glebe Colleg             49.50   2 
  2 Jaden Francis             02 St. Francis              51.19   2 
  3 Pippa Kolking             02 Ashbury Coll             52.39   2 
  4 Mackenzie Kitchen         02 Glebe Colleg             53.52   2 
  5 Hayley McDonald           02 John McCrae              56.17   2 
  6 Jaida Banks               02 Bell H.S                 56.37   2 
  7 Emma Scott                02 Longfields D             56.39   2 
  8 Chloe Witol               02 Holy Trinity             56.96   2 
  9 Angela Chen               02 Colonel By S             57.55   1 
 10 Piper Parkinson           02 Colonel By S             59.68   1 
 11 Kaelan Jolliffe           02 Hillcrest H.S          1:00.89   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                        53.56   2 
  2 Béatrice-Desloges  'A'                                55.72   2 
  3 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                              56.57   2 
  4 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                    56.80   2 
  5 John McCrae SS - Ottawa  'A'                          57.55   2 
  6 Earl of March - Ottawa  'A'                           58.17   1 
  7 Bell H.S - Ottawa  'A'                                58.35   2 
  8 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                         58.58   1 
  9 Canterbury - Ottawa  'A'                              59.30   1 
 10 Redeemer Christian - Ottawa  'A'                      59.52   1 
 11 Hillcrest - Ottawa  'A'                             1:00.77   1 
 12 Sacred Heart - Ottawa  'A'                          1:00.96   1 
 13 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                       1:01.50   1 
 -- Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                                 DQ   2  Rule 170.7
 -- Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                       DQ   2  Rule 170.7
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farah Blue                02 Sir Guy Carl             1.48m  
  2 Mackenzie Kitchen         02 Glebe Colleg             1.45m  
  3 Juliana Higuera           02 Sir Robert B             1.40m  
  4 Lauren Reid               02 All Saints              J1.40m  
  4 Victoria Ufholz           02 Béatrice-Des            J1.40m  
  6 Taya Toulouse             02 Louis-Riel               1.35m  
  7 Claire De La Durantaye    02 Hillcrest H.S            1.30m  
  8 Emily Legault             02 Pierre Savard           J1.30m  
  8 Maya Ouellet              02 Collège Cath            J1.30m  
 10 Joya Evans                02 Lisgar C.I              J1.30m  
 11 Piper Parkinson           02 Colonel By S             1.25m  
 12 Lily Fox                  02 Nepean H.S              J1.25m  
 13 Darienne Warnke           02 All Saints               1.20m  
 14 Diya Kulkarni             02 Longfields D            J1.20m  
 15 Maya Booth                02 Longfields D             1.15m  
 
Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Bennett           02 Colonel By S             1.95m  
  2 Mia Hache                 02 Louis-Riel              J1.95m  
  3 Ana Spasojevic            02 Colonel By S             1.75m  
 -- Ellie Fitzgerald          02 Colonel By S                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Melany Kayembe            02 John McCrae              4.92m   1.4 
  2 Teresa Donato             02 Glebe Colleg             4.68m   0.1 
  3 Chloe McNeil              02 All Saints               4.67m   1.6 
  4 Milena Djordjevic         02 Brookfield H.S           4.54m   0.2 
  5 Emily Schreiner           02 West Carleton            4.53m   0.8 
  6 Madina Wardak             02 Longfields D             4.51m   1.3 
  7 Sharon Peng               02 Colonel By S             4.48m   1.5 
  8 Karyn TeBrake             02 Longfields D             4.33m  +0.0 
  9 Maggie McKirdy            02 Gloucester H.S           4.28m   1.0 
 10 Sharini Sam Chee          02 Earl of March            4.27m   1.9 
 11 Skylar Bryans             02 Sir Robert B             4.23m   2.0 
 12 Binta Zubair              02 St. Peter H.S            4.12m   2.2 
 13 Jessica Wong              02 Gloucester H.S           4.07m   2.6 
 14 Heather Allen             02 Earl of March            3.84m   2.0 
 -- Julia Nguyen              02 Colonel By S              FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lauren Webber             02 John McCrae             10.10m   NWI 
  2 Sharini Sam Chee          02 Earl of March            9.91m   NWI 
  3 Teresa Donato             02 Glebe Colleg             9.70m   NWI 
  4 Madeline Lamont           02 South Carlet             9.50m   NWI 
  5 Emily Brian               02 Longfields D             9.41m   NWI 
  6 Angela Chen               02 Colonel By S             9.25m   NWI 
  7 Krista Koshy              02 Colonel By S             9.20m   NWI 
  8 Lily Fox                  02 Nepean H.S               8.75m   NWI 
  9 Karyn TeBrake             02 Longfields D             8.60m   NWI 
 10 Nicole Lim                02 John McCrae              8.47m   NWI 
 11 Tayler McMillan           02 West Carleton            7.99m   NWI 
 12 Kaitlyn Bennett           02 Colonel By S             7.89m   NWI 
 13 Kathryn Stevenson         02 Canterbury H.S           7.12m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Effenberger       02 Samuel-Genest           10.07m  
  2 Melanie Drost             02 Longfields D             9.56m  
  3 Sarah Berghuis            02 Redeemer Chr             9.10m  
  4 Hailey Gibbons            02 Mother Teresa            9.01m  
  5 Lauren Webber             02 John McCrae              8.92m  
  6 Jackie Andre              02 Immaculata               8.73m  
  7 Samantha Hamilton         02 West Carleton            8.67m  
  8 Avery Walker              02 Immaculata               8.59m  
  9 Sophie McDonald           02 Hillcrest H.S            8.24m  
 10 Katie Christie            02 Nepean H.S               8.11m  
 11 Maya Egerton-Graham       02 É.S.P.Omer-D             8.04m  
 12 Jamie Nazaire             02 Collège Cath             7.98m  
 13 Jessica Fougère           02 Lycee Claudel            7.48m  
 14 Hoda Osman                02 West Carleton            7.28m  
 15 Angeline Zhang            02 Colonel By S             7.04m  
 16 Youssra Rachmouni         02 Lycee Claudel            5.35m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melanie Drost             02 Longfields D            22.53m  
  2 Katie Christie            02 Nepean H.S              21.24m  
  3 Khloé Brûlé               02 De La Salle             20.28m  
  4 Hailey Gibbons            02 Mother Teresa           19.68m  
  5 Avery Walker              02 Immaculata              18.02m  
  6 Jackie Andre              02 Immaculata              17.25m  
  7 Jessica Fougère           02 Lycee Claudel           16.48m  
  8 Samantha Hamilton         02 West Carleton           15.90m  
  9 Katherine Zucker          02 Ashbury Coll            15.73m  
 10 Holly Drake               02 Nepean H.S              15.51m  
 11 Meghan Airth              02 Bell H.S                15.35m  
 12 Nicole Xu                 02 Bell H.S                13.25m  
 13 Shereen Etemad            02 Earl of March           13.07m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Hicks              02 Gloucester H.S          30.83m  
  2 Melanie Drost             02 Longfields D            27.17m  
  3 Melany Kayembe            02 John McCrae             24.84m  
  4 Holly Drake               02 Nepean H.S              24.00m  
  5 Jaida Banks               02 Bell H.S                23.86m  
  6 Jillian Texeira           02 Canterbury H.S          23.17m  
  7 Meghan Airth              02 Bell H.S                20.97m  
  8 Jackie Andre              02 Immaculata              20.51m  
  9 Jessica Glass             02 Sir Wilfrid             19.86m  
 10 Karyn TeBrake             02 Longfields D            18.07m  
 11 Katherine Zucker          02 Ashbury Coll            17.48m  
 12 Sophie McDonald           02 Hillcrest H.S           16.84m  
 13 Abigail Valerio           02 Earl of March           16.81m  
 14 Nicole Lim                02 John McCrae             16.02m  
 15 Colleen Howes             02 Canterbury H.S          15.15m  
 16 Lia Ferguson              02 Lisgar C.I              14.03m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jermalia Bruce            01 Mother Teresa            12.39Q  2.2  2 
  2 Kayla Vieux               01 Louis-Riel               12.58Q  1.9  1 
  3 Jenna Matsukubo           01 Glebe Colleg             12.76Q  2.2  2 
  4 Andreanne Saint-Sauveur   01 Gisèle-Lalonde           13.03Q  1.9  1 
  5 Sophia King Gillis        01 Nepean H.S               13.27Q  2.2  2 
  6 Saoirse Kealey            01 Holy Trinity             13.59Q  1.9  1 
  7 Allison Rupar             01 Glebe Colleg             13.60q  1.9  1 
  8 Jordyn Waines             01 West Carleton            13.69q  2.2  2 
  9 Alexia Iyabor             01 St. Peter H.S            13.75   2.2  2 
 10 Daijah Bascon             01 Glebe Colleg             13.82   2.2  2 
 11 Yun Chiao Huang           01 Ashbury Coll             13.97   1.9  1 
 12 Vitoria Houston           01 Nepean H.S               14.01   2.2  2 
 13 Jennally Balthazar        01 Mother Teresa            14.12   1.9  1 
 14 Kéren Tshinyama Kasonga   01 Franco-Ouest             14.14   1.9  1 
 15 Mackenzie Currier         01 Canterbury H.S           14.36   1.9  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Vieux               01 Louis-Riel               12.30   0.5 
  2 Jermalia Bruce            01 Mother Teresa            12.67   0.5 
  3 Jenna Matsukubo           01 Glebe Colleg             12.76   0.5 
  4 Andreanne Saint-Sauveur   01 Gisèle-Lalonde           13.08   0.5 
  5 Sophia King Gillis        01 Nepean H.S               13.47   0.5 
  6 Saoirse Kealey            01 Holy Trinity             13.55   0.5 
  7 Allison Rupar             01 Glebe Colleg             13.64   0.5 
  8 Jordyn Waines             01 West Carleton            13.89   0.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Helena Jovic              01 John McCrae              26.64Q  0.4  1 
  2 Jenna Matsukubo           01 Glebe Colleg             26.66Q  0.4  2 
  3 Elisabeth Cox             01 West Carleton            27.08Q  0.4  2 
  4 Kayla Vieux               01 Louis-Riel               27.16Q  0.4  1 
  5 Kiara Guevara-Gibson      01 Longfields D             27.32Q  0.4  1 
  6 Carlee Townend            01 South Carlet             28.31Q  0.4  2 
  7 Jada Thompson             01 West Carleton            28.23q  0.4  1 
  8 Abigail Lafleur           01 De La Salle              28.59q  0.4  2 
  9 Ariana Bowditch           01 Sacred Heart             28.72   0.4  2 
 10 Cara Garneau              01 St. Paul C.H.S           29.00   0.4  2 
 11 Alexia Iyabor             01 St. Peter H.S            29.18   0.4  1 
 12 Kéren Tshinyama Kasonga   01 Franco-Ouest             29.34   0.4  1 
 13 Katherine Petrut          01 Louis-Riel               29.39   0.4  1 
 14 Maddy Kushner             01 Glebe Colleg             29.53   0.4  2 
 15 Amelia Bayelanga          01 Louis-Riel               29.84   0.4  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Helena Jovic              01 John McCrae              26.22   0.8 
  2 Jenna Matsukubo           01 Glebe Colleg             26.44   0.8 
  3 Elisabeth Cox             01 West Carleton            27.17   0.8 
  4 Kayla Vieux               01 Louis-Riel               27.18   0.8 
  5 Kiara Guevara-Gibson      01 Longfields D             27.32   0.8 
  6 Jada Thompson             01 West Carleton            28.20   0.8 
  7 Carlee Townend            01 South Carlet             28.29   0.8 
  8 Abigail Lafleur           01 De La Salle              28.88   0.8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Helena Jovic              01 John McCrae              59.64   2 
  2 Kiara Guevara-Gibson      01 Longfields D           1:01.67   2 
  3 Elisabeth Cox             01 West Carleton          1:03.35   2 
  4 Jada Thompson             01 West Carleton          1:04.27   2 
  5 Lucy Hempstead            01 Bell H.S               1:05.91   2 
  6 Jenna Doyle               01 Sir Robert B           1:06.57   2 
  7 Katherine Petrut          01 Louis-Riel             1:06.84   1 
  8 Ariana Bowditch           01 Sacred Heart           1:07.64   1 
  9 Darcy Hayden              01 Merivale H.S           1:08.02   2 
 10 Eleni Pantieras           01 Colonel By S           1:08.44   1 
 11 Mackenzie Currier         01 Canterbury H.S         1:08.95   1 
 12 Lixin Chu                 01 Lisgar C.I             1:10.30   1 
 13 Julia Barlas              01 Ashbury Coll           1:10.63   1 
 14 Anna-Maria Lachowicz-Kol  01 Franco-Cite            1:11.88   1 
 15 Solit Isak                01 Glebe Colleg           1:12.05   1 
 16 Abigail Lafleur           01 De La Salle            1:30.51   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Melanie Loiselle          01 All Saints             2:32.60   2 
  2 Erika Johnson             01 Colonel By S           2:34.07   2 
  3 Brooklyn McCormick        01 Maurice Lapo           2:35.23   2 
  4 Melissa Delfino           01 Sacred Heart           2:35.92   2 
  5 Jenna Doyle               01 Sir Robert B           2:37.61   2 
  6 Darcy Hayden              01 Merivale H.S           2:39.02   2 
  7 Jada Thompson             01 West Carleton          2:40.76   2 
  8 Natara Ng                 01 Lisgar C.I             2:44.88   1 
  9 Lixin Chu                 01 Lisgar C.I             2:46.81   1 
 10 Kate Mason                01 Nepean H.S             2:49.32   1 
 11 Alexa Clarke              01 Cairine Wilson         2:52.25   1 
 12 Meili Collingridge        02 Ridgemont HS           2:52.37   1 
 13 Amanda Hamilton           01 Hillcrest H.S          2:53.78   1 
 -- Sherry You                01 Bell H.S                    DQ   1  163.5
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teagan Shapansky          01 Glebe Colleg           4:58.97  
  2 Olivia Macaskill          01 Earl of March          4:59.68  
  3 Valentine Wilson          01 Woodroffe H.S          4:59.84  
  4 Brooklyn McCormick        01 Maurice Lapo           5:10.69  
  5 Rosalyn Barrett           01 Glebe Colleg           5:12.94  
  6 Hollyann Shields          01 All Saints             5:13.27  
  7 Erika Johnson             01 Colonel By S           5:28.85  
  8 Melissa Delfino           01 Sacred Heart           5:32.89  
  9 Sarah Moore               01 Glebe Colleg           5:36.60  
 10 Evangelea Touliopoulos    01 Sir Robert B           5:41.19  
 11 Natara Ng                 01 Lisgar C.I             5:49.70  
 12 Kate Mason                01 Nepean H.S             5:54.08  
 13 Amanda Hamilton           01 Hillcrest H.S          5:57.02  
 14 Michelle Roberts          01 Esc Paul-Des           6:07.22  
 15 Meili Collingridge        02 Ridgemont HS           6:12.44  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teagan Shapansky          01 Glebe Colleg          10:56.64  
  2 Valentine Wilson          01 Woodroffe H.S         11:05.02  
  3 Olivia Macaskill          01 Earl of March         11:14.27  
  4 Rosalyn Barrett           01 Glebe Colleg          11:33.50  
  5 Hollyann Shields          01 All Saints            11:36.01  
  6 Sarah Moore               01 Glebe Colleg          11:56.42  
  7 Evangelea Touliopoulos    01 Sir Robert B          12:09.83  
  8 Erica Leighton            01 Lisgar C.I            14:13.53  
  9 Rachel Hornung            01 Nepean H.S            14:38.84  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucy Hempstead            01 Bell H.S                 12.68Q  1.8  1 
  2 Kadiatou Wann             01 Louis-Riel               12.74Q  1.6  2  12.737
  3 Tassanie Gibson           01 Merivale H.S             12.74Q  1.8  1  12.731
  4 Jenna Gervais             01 Sacred Heart             12.78Q  1.6  2 
  5 Andreanne Saint-Sauveur   01 Gisèle-Lalonde           12.99Q  1.8  1 
  6 Christina Sartzetakis     01 Longfields D             13.59Q  1.6  2 
  7 Akira Halmai-Cooper       01 Lisgar C.I               13.72q  1.6  2 
  8 Brianna Lu                01 Colonel By S             14.23q  1.8  1 
  9 Solit Isak                01 Glebe Colleg             15.28   1.8  1 
 10 Shirley Zhu               01 Lisgar C.I               15.43   1.6  2 
 11 Dahlia Bublies            01 John McCrae              15.49   1.8  1 
 12 Amanda Featherstone       01 Hillcrest H.S            15.93   1.6  2 
 13 Alyssa Peyton             01 St. Francis              17.09   1.8  1 
 14 Tatem Cheney              01 Longfields D             18.54   1.6  2 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucy Hempstead            01 Bell H.S                 12.62   0.7 
  2 Kadiatou Wann             01 Louis-Riel               12.65   0.7 
  3 Andreanne Saint-Sauveur   01 Gisèle-Lalonde           12.67   0.7 
  4 Tassanie Gibson           01 Merivale H.S             12.76   0.7 
  5 Jenna Gervais             01 Sacred Heart             13.01   0.7 
  6 Christina Sartzetakis     01 Longfields D             13.78   0.7 
  7 Akira Halmai-Cooper       01 Lisgar C.I               13.82   0.7 
  8 Brianna Lu                01 Colonel By S             13.86   0.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Helena Jovic              01 John McCrae              46.09   2 
  2 Lucy Hempstead            01 Bell H.S                 47.32   2 
  3 Tassanie Gibson           01 Merivale H.S             49.24   2 
  4 Jenna Gervais             01 Sacred Heart             49.97   2 
  5 Carlee Townend            01 South Carlet             50.32   2 
  6 Brianna Lu                01 Colonel By S             52.05   2 
  7 Eleni Pantieras           01 Colonel By S             52.45   2 
  8 Dona Tu                   01 Sir Robert B             54.43   2 
  9 Hannah Chiarelli          01 St. Paul C.H.S           55.16   1 
 10 Tatem Cheney              01 Longfields D             55.74   1 
 11 Solit Isak                01 Glebe Colleg             56.18   1 
 12 Melissa Raymond           01 Cairine Wilson           56.45   1 
 13 Aliya Sallam              01 Lisgar C.I               59.74   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              51.26   2 
  2 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                         52.91   2 
  3 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                        53.87   2 
  4 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    54.29   2 
  5 Franco-Ouest C.C - Ottawa  'A'                        54.88   2 
  6 John McCrae SS - Ottawa  'A'                          55.59   2 
  7 Nepean H.S. - Ottawa  'A'                             56.12   1 
  8 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                             56.21   1 
  9 Merivale HS - Ottawa  'A'                             56.58   2 
 10 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                    56.74   1 
 11 De La Salle E.S.P. - Ottawa  'A'                      57.03   1 
 12 Pierre Savard  'A'                                    57.71   1 
 13 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                         57.73   2 
 14 Sacred Heart - Ottawa  'A'                            58.75   1 
 15 St. Peter H.S. - Ottawa  'A'                          59.84   1 
 16 Hillcrest - Ottawa  'A'                             1:00.15   1 
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kadiatou Wann             01 Louis-Riel               1.48m  
  2 Erika Johnson             01 Colonel By S            J1.48m  
  3 Sadie Boyes               01 Nepean H.S               1.35m  
  3 Sarah Wimmi               01 Bell H.S                 1.35m  
  5 Tatem Cheney              01 Longfields D             1.30m  
  6 Allie Cui                 01 Colonel By S             1.25m  
  7 Stephanie Lofaro          01 Merivale H.S            J1.25m  
  8 Isabella Galbraith        01 West Carleton           J1.25m  
  9 Ellen McGuire             01 Sacred Heart            J1.25m  
 10 Olivia Gault              01 Cairine Wilson          J1.25m  
 11 Jasmyn Lee                01 AY Jackson               1.20m  
 12 Rachel Gao                01 Colonel By S            J1.20m  
 13 Lana Mulvihill            01 Sacred Heart             1.10m  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eleni Pantieras           01 Colonel By S             2.75m  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kadiatou Wann             01 Louis-Riel               5.13m   NWI 
  2 Jasmine Wu                01 Lisgar C.I               4.87m   NWI 
  3 Sydney Leith              01 Sir Robert B             4.77m   NWI 
  4 Dana Dufour               01 Gloucester H.S           4.75m   NWI 
  5 Chiamaka Ekeke            01 West Carleton            4.69m   NWI 
  6 Alexandra Wade            01 Merivale H.S             4.57m   NWI 
  7 Alexia Hendy              01 Longfields D             4.54m   NWI 
  8 Azeezat Salaudeen         01 Nepean H.S               4.48m   NWI 
  9 Emma Dobson Takoff        01 Sir Robert B             4.45m   NWI 
 10 Amelia Bayelanga          01 Louis-Riel               4.38m   NWI 
 11 Josephine Ding            01 Colonel By S             4.29m   NWI 
 12 Dahlia Bublies            01 John McCrae              4.22m   NWI 
 13 Jenna Gervais             01 Sacred Heart             4.18m   NWI 
 14 Allie Cui                 01 Colonel By S             4.14m   NWI 
 15 Meili Collingridge        02 Ridgemont HS             4.06m   NWI 
 16 Sarrah Gebru              01 Colonel By S             4.02m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brianna Lu                01 Colonel By S            10.54m   NWI 
  2 Jasmine Wu                01 Lisgar C.I              10.10m   NWI 
  3 Emma Dobson Takoff        01 Sir Robert B            10.07m   NWI 
  4 Alexandra Wade            01 Merivale H.S             9.99m   NWI 
  5 Jada Pinnock              01 Earl of March            9.89m   NWI 
  6 Chiamaka Ekeke            01 West Carleton            9.71m   NWI 
  7 Christina Sartzetakis     01 Longfields D             9.52m   NWI 
  8 Allie Cui                 01 Colonel By S             9.09m   NWI 
  9 Josephine Ding            01 Colonel By S             8.96m   NWI 
 10 Stephanie Lofaro          01 Merivale H.S             8.73m   NWI 
 11 Sadie Boyes               01 Nepean H.S               8.44m   NWI 
 12 Manal Siddiqui            01 Longfields D             8.06m   NWI 
 13 Ariane Horrall            01 De La Salle              7.15m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison McLean            01 St. Pius X C.H.S        11.05m  
  2 Brianna Asiamah           01 West Carleton           10.72m  
  3 Chloe Deschesnes          01 Nepean H.S              10.24m  
  4 Darcy Hayden              01 Merivale H.S             9.68m  
  5 Fanta Kaba                01 Sir Robert B             9.40m  
  6 Emily Kavanagh            01 Merivale H.S             9.19m  
  7 Beatrice Shirambere       01 Rideau HS                8.75m  
  8 Qivvzah Poullard          01 St. Peter H.S            8.60m  
  9 Marie-Paul Agbobli        01 Mother Teresa            8.42m  
 10 Teopista Nishimwe         02 Rideau HS                8.35m  
 11 Jade Lyons                01 Earl of March            8.34m  
 12 Emily-Grace Linton-Lebla  02 Lester B P               8.09m  
 13 Charlotte Jerome          01 Colonel By S             7.97m  
 14 Emelyn Rodgers            01 De La Salle              7.25m  
 14 Thalia Guardado           01 Cairine Wilson           7.25m  
 16 Vanessa Tshibangu Buima   01 St. Peter H.S            6.85m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Kavanagh            01 Merivale H.S            24.90m  
  2 Teopista Nishimwe         02 Rideau HS               24.71m  
  3 Jenna Croteau             01 Earl of March           21.37m  
  4 Charlotte Ferrier         01 De La Salle             19.73m  
  5 Kelly Godkin              01 Ashbury Coll            19.46m  
  6 Julia Barlas              01 Ashbury Coll            17.86m  
  7 Manal Siddiqui            01 Longfields D            17.45m  
  8 Natalie Ayo-Setta         01 St. Francis             17.04m  
  9 Kathleen Kocia            01 Longfields D            16.94m  
 10 Charlotte Jerome          01 Colonel By S            16.79m  
 11 Madison McLean            01 St. Pius X C.H.S        16.56m  
 12 Katie Devenny             01 Bell H.S                16.07m  
 13 Beatrice Shirambere       01 Rideau HS               15.20m  
 14 Sezgi Yanikomeroglu       01 Colonel By S            14.76m  
 15 Asma Ben-Ali              01 Longfields D            12.17m  
 16 Qivvzah Poullard          01 St. Peter H.S           11.25m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison McLean            01 St. Pius X C.H.S        38.64m  
  2 Dana Dufour               01 Gloucester H.S          27.72m  
  3 Jenna Croteau             01 Earl of March           25.21m  
  4 Emily Money               01 Hillcrest H.S           19.93m  
  5 Julia Barlas              01 Ashbury Coll            19.69m  
  6 Yaingy Bani               01 St. Peter H.S           19.50m  
  7 Beatrice Shirambere       01 Rideau HS               19.33m  
  8 Jade Lyons                01 Earl of March           19.22m  
  9 Sarah Wimmi               01 Bell H.S                18.37m  
 10 Kelly Godkin              01 Ashbury Coll            17.43m  
 11 Stephanie Lee             01 Nepean H.S              17.41m  
 12 Rachel Hornung            01 Nepean H.S              16.39m  
 13 Dona Tu                   01 Sir Robert B            15.89m  
 14 Lydia Kropp               01 Hillcrest H.S           15.16m  
 15 Anoushka Addo             01 St. Peter H.S           13.13m  
 -- Chiamaka Ekeke            01 West Carleton             FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacqueline Madogo         00 Franco-Ouest             12.30Q  2.4  2 
  2 Keira Galloway            99 Glebe Colleg             12.47Q  1.8  1 
  3 Anesi Anyia               00 St. Peter H.S            12.45Q  2.4  2 
  4 Clarissa Larisey          99 Sacred Heart             12.59Q  1.8  1 
  5 Mikayla Trudeau Meisner   99 Osgoode                  12.84Q  1.8  1 
  6 Keeren Milonga            99 Holy Trinity             12.89Q  2.4  2 
  7 Elodie Drew               99 De La Salle              12.88q  1.8  1 
  8 Rinila Haridas            00 Lisgar C.I               12.98q  2.4  2 
  9 Linnea Dalvi              00 Elmwood Scho             13.09   2.4  2 
 10 Anjini Sam Chee           00 Earl of March            13.37   1.8  1 
 11 Stéphanie Lapolice        99 Garneau                  13.49   2.4  2  13.482
 12 Michelle Ayotte           00 Cairine Wilson           13.49   1.8  1  13.484
 13 Veronica Rozon            99 Longfields D             13.67   1.8  1 
 14 Lisa Zaher                99 Longfields D             13.85   2.4  2 
 15 Cara Crooks               99 Longfields D             13.92   2.4  2 
 16 Ashley Fitzpatrick        00 Sacred Heart             14.07   1.8  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacqueline Madogo         00 Franco-Ouest             12.15   0.8 
  2 Anesi Anyia               00 St. Peter H.S            12.34   0.8 
  3 Keira Galloway            99 Glebe Colleg             12.42   0.8 
  4 Clarissa Larisey          99 Sacred Heart             12.57   0.8 
  5 Mikayla Trudeau Meisner   99 Osgoode                  12.72   0.8 
  6 Keeren Milonga            99 Holy Trinity             12.73   0.8 
  7 Elodie Drew               99 De La Salle              12.76   0.8 
  8 Rinila Haridas            00 Lisgar C.I               13.13   0.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharelle Samuel           00 Ashbury Coll             24.80Q  0.3  1 
  2 Keira Galloway            99 Glebe Colleg             25.53Q  2.2  2 
  3 Anesi Anyia               00 St. Peter H.S            25.56Q  2.2  2 
  4 Jacqueline Madogo         00 Franco-Ouest             26.19Q  0.3  1 
  5 Jada Burke                00 Mother Teresa            25.99Q  2.2  2 
  6 Mikayla Trudeau Meisner   99 Osgoode                  26.56Q  0.3  1 
  7 Sadian Hinds-Blackstock   99 Longfields D             26.21q  2.2  2 
  8 Linnea Dalvi              00 Elmwood Scho             26.62q  0.3  1 
  9 Nina Andrascik            00 Nepean H.S               26.81   0.3  1 
 10 Amy Ivany                 99 West Carleton            27.56   0.3  1 
 11 Caroline Poirier          00 Louis-Riel               27.68   2.2  2 
 12 Anjini Sam Chee           00 Earl of March            27.72   2.2  2 
 13 Michelle Ayotte           00 Cairine Wilson           27.84   2.2  2 
 14 Akira Cook                99 Redeemer Chr             28.86   2.2  2 
 15 Sarah Brazeau             00 Béatrice-Des             29.34   0.3  1 
 16 Hayley Woodside           99 Sacred Heart             29.87   0.3  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharelle Samuel           00 Ashbury Coll             24.68   2.3 
  2 Keira Galloway            99 Glebe Colleg             25.13   2.3 
  3 Anesi Anyia               00 St. Peter H.S            25.36   2.3 
  4 Jacqueline Madogo         00 Franco-Ouest             25.46   2.3 
  5 Jada Burke                00 Mother Teresa            26.08   2.3 
  6 Sadian Hinds-Blackstock   99 Longfields D             26.25   2.3 
  7 Mikayla Trudeau Meisner   99 Osgoode                  26.58   2.3 
  8 Linnea Dalvi              00 Elmwood Scho             26.84   2.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sharelle Samuel           00 Ashbury Coll             55.49   2 
  2 Maéliss Trapeau           99 Lycee Claudel            58.66   2 
  3 Julia Maine               99 Lisgar C.I               59.36   2 
  4 Rachel Hickson            99 St. Pius X C.H.S       1:01.10   2 
  5 Nina Andrascik            00 Nepean H.S             1:01.79   2 
  6 Jada Burke                00 Mother Teresa          1:02.30   2 
  7 Amy Ivany                 99 West Carleton          1:02.40   2 
  8 Linnea Dalvi              00 Elmwood Scho           1:03.92   2 
  9 Shona McCulloch           99 Longfields D           1:04.26   1 
 10 Chloe Walker              00 Immaculata             1:04.88   1 
 11 Beth Fishwick             99 Osgoode                1:05.93   1  1:05.922
 12 Akira Cook                99 Redeemer Chr           1:05.93   1  1:05.926
 13 Lila Ndinsil              01 Louis-Riel             1:08.96   1 
 14 Heidi Gordon              99 John McCrae            1:09.28   1 
 15 Jennifer Tenasco          99 Immaculata             1:10.00   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maéliss Trapeau           99 Lycee Claudel          2:19.20   2 
  2 Julia Maine               99 Lisgar C.I             2:20.51   2 
  3 Nina Whitford             00 Glebe Colleg           2:20.70   2 
  4 Shona McCulloch           99 Longfields D           2:21.17   2 
  5 Chloe Walker              00 Immaculata             2:28.76   2 
  6 Skylar Ng                 99 Lisgar C.I             2:30.38   2 
  7 Josilyn Schenk            00 Ashbury Coll           2:36.63   1 
  8 Charlotte Lipin           00 Canterbury H.S         2:37.49   2 
  9 Marta Matuszewski         00 All Saints             2:43.73   1 
 10 Renata Kingston           98 Louis-Riel             2:52.83   2 
 11 Olivia Milani             99 Nepean H.S             3:03.60   1 
 12 Annette Gomez Soler       99 St. Francis            3:04.89   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keili Shepherd            99 Glebe Colleg           5:04.98  
  2 Marin Scotten             99 Sir Wilfrid            5:08.25  
  3 Mollie Soroczan-Wright    00 Colonel By S           5:09.32  
  4 Emily Gibson              00 West Carleton          5:10.87  
  5 Skylar Ng                 99 Lisgar C.I             5:14.33  
  6 Mei Mei Weston            00 Glebe Colleg           5:18.54  
  7 Sara Borrens              99 Franco-Cite            5:29.27  
  8 Natalie Tremblay          99 All Saints             5:32.19  
  9 Christine Murr            99 Earl of March          5:34.72  
 10 Renata Kingston           98 Louis-Riel             5:35.87  
 11 Josilyn Schenk            00 Ashbury Coll           5:42.15  
 12 Lauren Egli               99 Earl of March          5:51.12  
 13 Charlotte Foster          99 West Carleton          5:55.40  
 14 Arielle Grakist           00 West Carleton          5:56.90  
 15 Elizabeth Gay             00 Redeemer Chr           5:57.10  
 16 Olivia Milani             99 Nepean H.S             6:55.34  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keili Shepherd            99 Glebe Colleg          11:09.13  
  2 Alia Sanger               99 Lisgar C.I            11:11.94  
  3 Mollie Soroczan-Wright    00 Colonel By S          11:18.89  
  4 Katherine Sheridan        00 Bell H.S              11:24.78  
  5 Emily Gibson              00 West Carleton         11:27.56  
  6 Chloe Ranahan             00 Sir Robert B          12:11.21  
  7 Lauren Egli               99 Earl of March         12:27.99  
  8 Christine Murr            99 Earl of March         12:31.24  
  9 Charlotte Foster          99 West Carleton         12:40.16  
 10 Elizabeth Gay             00 Redeemer Chr          12:59.00  
 -- Saa Mer Ree               99 Rideau HS                  DNF  
 -- Abigail Lea               00 Cairine Wilson             DNF  
 -- Bilisuma Kiri             99 Rideau HS                  DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keira Galloway            99 Glebe Colleg             13.68q  3.6  1 
  2 Emma Zucker               99 Ashbury Coll             15.50q  2.4  2 
  3 Kiana Gibson              99 Merivale H.S             16.22q  3.6  1 
  4 Alexa Shabinsky           99 Ashbury Coll             16.37q  2.4  2 
  5 Olivia Crewe              00 Merivale H.S             16.58q  3.6  1 
  6 Emily Pike                99 Hillcrest H.S            17.10q  2.4  2 
  7 Abbey Cox                 00 West Carleton            17.16q  3.6  1 
  8 Keara McDonnell           00 All Saints               17.37q  3.6  1 
  9 Stéphanie Lapolice        99 Garneau                  17.38   2.4  2 
 10 Stephanie Lalonde         00 Louis-Riel               17.79   2.4  2 
 11 Maya Addai                99 Holy Trinity             18.21   3.6  1 
 12 Shoshanna Walker          00 Bell H.S                 18.56   3.6  1 
 13 Shella Moreau             00 Merivale H.S             18.86   2.4  2 
 14 Arielle Grakist           00 West Carleton            19.42   2.4  2 
 15 Kayla Casavant            99 Glebe Colleg             20.09   3.6  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Keira Galloway            99 Glebe Colleg             13.67   0.8 
  2 Emma Zucker               99 Ashbury Coll             15.14   0.8 
  3 Kiana Gibson              99 Merivale H.S             15.68   0.8 
  4 Alexa Shabinsky           99 Ashbury Coll             15.86   0.8 
  5 Olivia Crewe              00 Merivale H.S             16.17   0.8 
  6 Abbey Cox                 00 West Carleton            16.38   0.8 
  7 Emily Pike                99 Hillcrest H.S            16.94   0.8 
  8 Keara McDonnell           00 All Saints               17.04   0.8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sharelle Samuel           00 Ashbury Coll           1:04.96   2 
  2 Kiana Gibson              99 Merivale H.S           1:07.92   2 
  3 Mikayla Trudeau Meisner   99 Osgoode                1:10.14   2 
  4 Alexa Shabinsky           99 Ashbury Coll           1:11.44   2 
  5 Olivia Crewe              00 Merivale H.S           1:11.67   2 
  6 Haley Adams               99 All Saints             1:11.69   2 
  7 Maggie Klein              00 Bell H.S               1:11.81   2 
  8 Heidi Gordon              99 John McCrae            1:14.49   1 
  9 Sierra Smith              00 Louis-Riel             1:15.51   1 
 10 Sarah Brazeau             00 Béatrice-Des           1:17.25   1 
 11 Hannah Gray               99 St. Peter H.S          1:19.02   1 
 12 Lauren McPhee             00 Immaculata             1:19.40   1 
 13 Laura Albert              99 Holy Trinity           1:25.13   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                         50.54   2 
  2 Mother Teresa H.S. - Ottawa  'A'                      50.70   2 
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    51.34   2 
  4 Sacred Heart - Ottawa  'A'                            51.75   2 
  5 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              52.10   2 
  6 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                             52.94   2 
  7 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                        53.14   2 
  8 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                         53.81   2 
  9 St. Peter H.S. - Ottawa  'A'                          54.69   1 
 10 Bell H.S - Ottawa  'A'                                55.48   1 
 11 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                    57.39   1 
 12 Holy Trinity C.H.S. - Kanata  'A'                     57.45   1 
 13 Maurice Lapointe  'A'                                 57.96   1 
 14 Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S - Otta  'A'                   58.36   1 
 15 Cairine Wilson - Ottawa  'A'                          59.29   1 
 16 Redeemer Christian - Ottawa  'A'                    1:01.78   1 
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haley Adams               99 All Saints               1.60m  
  2 Rachel Hickson            99 St. Pius X C.H.S         1.45m  
  3 Keara McDonnell           00 All Saints              J1.45m  
  4 Rhiannon Kemdirim         99 Mother Teresa           J1.40m  
  4 Zoe Sjolund               00 Sir Robert B            J1.40m  
  4 Dana Fahey                99 St. Francis             J1.40m  
  7 Alexandra Korolev         00 Colonel By S            J1.40m  
  8 Naomi Nsungani            99 St. Patrick's            1.35m  
  9 Layne Albert              00 All Saints              J1.35m  
  9 Vanessa Laporte           00 Louis-Riel              J1.35m  
 11 Linda Muteba              99 Béatrice-Des             1.30m  
 12 Mizuho Harada             00 Gloucester H.S           1.25m  
 13 Genevieve Fleuriau Chate  02 Colonel By S            J1.25m  
 14 Danielle Poirier          99 Béatrice-Des             1.20m  
 14 Lila Ndinsil              01 Louis-Riel               1.20m  
 
Girls Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caroline Poirier          00 Louis-Riel               3.40m  
  2 Annabelle Gagne           00 Louis-Riel               3.00m  
  3 Julia Maine               99 Lisgar C.I               2.90m  
  4 Emily Pike                99 Hillcrest H.S            2.75m  
  5 Qiyu Zhou                 00 Colonel By S             2.15m  
  6 Sarah Bornais             01 Franco-Cite              1.75m  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Elodie Drew               99 De La Salle              5.56m   4.4 
  2 Clarissa Larisey          99 Sacred Heart             5.22m   1.4 
  3 Rinila Haridas            00 Lisgar C.I               5.06m   2.6 
  4 Annabelle Gagne           00 Louis-Riel               4.99m   3.3 
  5 Cara Crooks               99 Longfields D             4.95m   3.2 
  6 Stephanie Lalonde         00 Louis-Riel               4.73m   3.3 
  7 Qiyu Zhou                 00 Colonel By S             4.72m   2.4 
  8 Veronica Rozon            99 Longfields D             4.71m   1.9 
  9 Kathleen Carson           99 Maurice Lapo             4.38m   2.4 
 10 Cilicia Pol               99 Redeemer Chr             4.33m   2.9 
 11 Maya Addai                99 Holy Trinity             4.24m   2.9 
 12 Esther Oyeforan           99 St. Francis              4.18m   2.0 
 13 Micaela Taing             00 Ashbury Coll             3.96m   1.5 
 14 Abigail Pather            00 Gloucester H.S           3.87m   1.0 
 15 Valorhya-Angie(lory) Ber  00 Samuel-Genest            3.01m   1.1 
 -- Keighla Carolino          99 Mother Teresa             FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Elodie Drew               99 De La Salle             10.67m   NWI 
  2 Rinila Haridas            00 Lisgar C.I              10.58m   NWI 
  3 Emma Zucker               99 Ashbury Coll            10.48m   NWI 
  4 Cara Crooks               99 Longfields D             9.99m   NWI 
  5 Stephanie Lalonde         00 Louis-Riel               9.88m   NWI 
  6 Qiyu Zhou                 00 Colonel By S             9.57m   NWI 
  7 Cilicia Pol               99 Redeemer Chr             9.05m   NWI 
  8 Julia Watson              00 Immaculata               8.73m   NWI 
  9 Lauren McPhee             00 Immaculata               8.31m   NWI 
 10 Jennifer Vo               99 Longfields D             8.20m   NWI 
 11 Jenny Hua                 00 Earl of March            7.98m   NWI 
 12 Charlotte Laflêche        99 Samuel-Genest            7.52m   NWI 
 13 Jenny Shen                00 Earl of March            7.26m   NWI 
 -- Brenna Cullum             99 Notre Dame H              FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arlety Calle Casanova     99 Brookfield H.S          10.15m  
  2 Marilyn Ayouné            00 Franco-Cite              9.79m  
  3 Juliette Bélanger         00 Franco-Cite              9.29m  
  4 Brooke Bean               00 West Carleton            9.16m  
  5 Mackenzie Glenn           00 Sir Wilfrid              8.88m  
  6 Abby McMann               99 Immaculata               8.64m  
  7 Emma Gunn                 99 Nepean H.S               8.44m  
  8 Sarah Abi-Khaled          00 Ashbury Coll             8.31m  
  9 Sierra Smith              00 Louis-Riel               8.18m  
 10 Robyn Davy                00 Sacred Heart             8.16m  
 11 Kaitlyn Demoree           00 Colonel By S             8.09m  
 12 Eden Ndira                00 É.S.P.Omer-D             7.86m  
 13 Hope Brown                99 Redeemer Chr             7.85m  
 14 Jaimey Fulford            00 West Carleton            7.25m  
 15 Hailey Mason              99 Pierre Savard            7.24m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mykaela Toth              00 Immaculata              25.74m  
  2 Cassidy Brown             98 Sacred Heart            24.61m  
  3 Valerie Favret            00 Ashbury Coll            24.12m  
  4 Marilyn Ayouné            00 Franco-Cite             23.69m  
  5 Kaitlyn Demoree           00 Colonel By S            22.91m  
  6 Olivia Crewe              00 Merivale H.S            22.24m  
  7 Katherine Costello        99 Pierre Savard           21.71m  
  8 Eileen Kennedy-MacDonald  99 Immaculata              21.09m  
  9 Hailey Mason              99 Pierre Savard           20.07m  
 10 Robyn Davy                00 Sacred Heart            19.80m  
 10 Juliette Bélanger         00 Franco-Cite             19.80m  
 12 Gabriella Cincoleon       99 Immaculata              19.76m  
 13 Nicole Minkevich          00 Colonel By S            19.68m  
 14 Mackenzie Torrey          00 Bell H.S                18.70m  
 15 Shella Moreau             00 Merivale H.S            18.59m  
 16 Christine Murr            99 Earl of March           14.78m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophie Barber             00 Gloucester H.S          36.10m  
  2 Emma Evans                99 Ashbury Coll            33.83m  
  3 Danica Nardi-Lamadeleine  99 St. Patrick's           33.31m  
  4 Brianne Bedard            99 St. Francis             32.69m  
  5 Olivia Tarr               99 Lester B P              28.99m  
  6 Sierra Banks              00 Bell H.S                28.09m  
  7 Brianna Dover             99 Sir Robert B            27.72m  
  8 Christina Lin             99 Sir Wilfrid             27.01m  
  9 Marilyn Ayouné            00 Franco-Cite             25.58m  
 10 Kathleen Carson           99 Maurice Lapo            25.24m  
 11 Jaimey Fulford            00 West Carleton           23.59m  
 12 Juliette Bélanger         00 Franco-Cite             22.16m  
 13 Emma Brunet               00 Samuel-Genest           21.85m  
 14 Robyn Davy                00 Sacred Heart            21.02m  
 15 Alyson Berman             00 Sir Robert B            17.19m  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mei Mei Weston            00 Glebe Colleg           5:16.08  
  2 Katherine Sheridan        00 Bell H.S               5:21.81  
  3 Alia Sanger               99 Lisgar C.I             5:22.26  
  4 Marin Scotten             99 Sir Wilfrid            5:24.82  
  5 Kiana Gibson              99 Merivale H.S           5:29.87  
  6 Chloe Ranahan             00 Sir Robert B           5:49.69  
  7 Marta Matuszewski         00 All Saints             5:50.92  
  8 Charlotte Lipin           00 Canterbury H.S         6:00.53  
  9 Daisy Hamilton            99 Sir Wilfrid            6:26.73  
 10 Katie Gay                 00 Ashbury Coll           6:33.88  
 11 Alyssa Besharah           99 Longfields D           6:45.12  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                      4:10.46   2 
  2 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                       4:10.95   2 
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                  4:12.18   2 
  4 Sacred Heart - Ottawa  'A'                          4:23.05   2 
  5 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                            4:23.86   2 
  6 Merivale HS - Ottawa  'A'                           4:24.96   2 
  7 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                            4:31.84   2 
  8 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                       4:33.26   1 
  9 Maurice Lapointe  'A'                               4:39.88   1 
 10 Immaculata - Ottawa  'A'                            4:42.69   2 
 11 St. Peter H.S. - Ottawa  'A'                        5:01.66   1 
 12 Nepean H.S. - Ottawa  'A'                           5:04.67   1 
 13 Hillcrest - Ottawa  'A'                             5:05.14   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash I&D Disabilities
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sarah Mailloux            01 Ottawa Tech              16.12   1.5 
  2 Asyah Shahzada            96 Hillcrest H.S            18.81   1.5 
  3 Maggie Lee                01 Ottawa Tech              18.95   1.5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run I&D Disabilities
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Mailloux            01 Ottawa Tech            3:24.77  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Givland Mata              02 Immaculata               11.82Q  1.3  2 
  2 Preston Wells             02 Cairine Wilson           12.05Q  1.2  1  12.050
  3 Achim Mata                02 Immaculata               11.83Q  1.3  2 
  4 Justin Galipeau           02 Collège Cath             12.24Q  1.2  1 
  5 Zachary Bryant            02 Gisèle-Lalonde           12.05Q  1.3  2  12.047
  6 Nicholas Cooper           02 Colonel By S             12.28Q  1.2  1 
  7 Alex Pasley               02 St. Pius X C.H.S         12.09q  1.3  2 
  8 Carson Green              02 Lisgar C.I               12.29q  1.2  1  12.284
  9 Justin Winford            02 All Saints               12.29   1.2  1  12.288
 10 Zion Lim                  02 Glebe Colleg             12.56   1.3  2 
 11 Adrianne Clave            02 St. Pius X C.H.S         12.61   1.3  2 
 12 Ben Clegg                 02 St. Francis              12.65   1.2  1 
 13 Salim Addada              02 Maurice Lapo             12.81   1.3  2 
 14 Simon Ludington           02 Esc Paul-Des             12.91   1.3  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Achim Mata                02 Immaculata               11.80   1.4 
  2 Givland Mata              02 Immaculata               11.82   1.4 
  3 Alex Pasley               02 St. Pius X C.H.S         12.06   1.4 
  4 Preston Wells             02 Cairine Wilson           12.13   1.4  12.123
  5 Zachary Bryant            02 Gisèle-Lalonde           12.13   1.4  12.125
  6 Carson Green              02 Lisgar C.I               12.26   1.4 
  7 Nicholas Cooper           02 Colonel By S             12.28   1.4 
  8 Justin Galipeau           02 Collège Cath             12.29   1.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Achim Mata                02 Immaculata               24.33Q  2.0  2 
  2 Matthieu Rustom           00 Louis-Riel               24.63Q  1.3  1 
  3 Griffin Davis             02 Esc Paul-Des             24.53Q  2.0  2 
  4 Annas Mahgoub             02 Longfields D             25.08Q  1.3  1 
  5 Preston Wells             02 Cairine Wilson           24.88Q  2.0  2 
  6 Justin Barrow             02 Sir Wilfrid              25.64Q  1.3  1 
  7 William Mouser            02 Glebe Colleg             25.55q  2.0  2  25.542
  8 Carson Green              02 Lisgar C.I               25.55q  2.0  2  25.547
  9 Ben Clegg                 02 St. Francis              25.59   2.0  2 
 10 Alexander Collins         02 Glebe Colleg             25.70   1.3  1 
 11 Maxime Déry               02 Béatrice-Des             25.73   1.3  1 
 12 Michael Taylor            02 Mother Teresa            25.98   2.0  2 
 13 Adrianne Clave            02 St. Pius X C.H.S         26.22   1.3  1 
 14 Simon Ludington           02 Esc Paul-Des             26.56   1.3  1  26.559
 15 Ashwin Kumar              01 St. Pius X C.H.S         26.56   2.0  2  26.560
 16 Logan Schmidt             02 St. Francis              26.74   1.3  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Achim Mata                02 Immaculata               24.17   2.1 
  2 Matthieu Rustom           00 Louis-Riel               24.41   2.1 
  3 Griffin Davis             02 Esc Paul-Des             24.50   2.1 
  4 Preston Wells             02 Cairine Wilson           24.74   2.1 
  5 Annas Mahgoub             02 Longfields D             24.86   2.1 
  6 Justin Barrow             02 Sir Wilfrid              25.26   2.1 
  7 William Mouser            02 Glebe Colleg             25.34   2.1 
  8 Carson Green              02 Lisgar C.I               25.53   2.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zachary Meredith          02 De La Salle              51.93   2 
  2 Matthieu Rustom           00 Louis-Riel               53.15   2 
  3 Achim Mata                02 Immaculata               54.69   2 
  4 Annas Mahgoub             02 Longfields D             55.70   2 
  5 Griffin Davis             02 Esc Paul-Des             55.72   2 
  6 Trumann Boston            02 Earl of March            56.30   2 
  7 Benjamin Adams            02 Longfields D             57.62   2 
  8 Showtell Browne           02 Cairine Wilson           57.69   1 
  9 Curtis Proulx             02 West Carleton            58.69   2 
 10 Fabrice Nonez             02 Gisèle-Lalonde         1:00.09   1 
 11 Kiernan Lalande           02 Cairine Wilson         1:00.70   1 
 12 Nicolas Baulne            02 Lycee Claudel          1:01.72   1 
 13 Samy Ha                   02 St. Pius X C.H.S       1:02.26   1 
 14 Humam Khalil              02 Hillcrest H.S          1:08.10   1 
 -- Liam Bitter               02 Mother Teresa              DNF   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Fast                  02 Ridgemont HS           2:01.64   2 
  2 Zachary Meredith          02 De La Salle            2:02.49   2 
  3 Matthieu Rustom           00 Louis-Riel             2:10.28   2 
  4 Muhammad Luqman           02 Ridgemont HS           2:11.06   2 
  5 Carter Demars             02 Mother Teresa          2:13.86   2 
  6 Cholen Premjeyanth        02 Lisgar C.I             2:14.82   2 
  7 Declan Campbell-Hill      02 John McCrae            2:15.28   2 
  8 Showtell Browne           02 Cairine Wilson         2:19.80   1 
  9 Fabrice Nonez             02 Gisèle-Lalonde         2:20.19   1 
 10 Nick Kam                  02 Sacred Heart           2:22.01   1 
 11 Sam Woods                 02 Earl of March          2:24.37   1 
 12 Owen McKinley-Young       02 Canterbury H.S         2:26.37   2 
 13 Dante Nicastro            02 St. Pius X C.H.S       2:27.41   1 
 14 Josh Lai                  02 Nepean H.S             2:27.88   1 
 15 Duncan Katsube            02 Sir Robert B           2:28.05   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Fast                  02 Ridgemont HS           4:14.20  
  2 Jackson Roy               02 Longfields D           4:27.99  
  3 Adam Sanger               02 Glebe Colleg           4:34.17  
  4 Thomas Pollock            02 Louis-Riel             4:39.77  
  5 William Earle             02 Woodroffe H.S          4:40.98  
  6 Colby Frost               02 AY Jackson             4:41.33  
  7 Cholen Premjeyanth        02 Lisgar C.I             4:41.35  
  8 Muhammad Luqman           02 Ridgemont HS           4:43.70  
  9 Harun Omar Ali            02 Ridgemont HS           4:49.25  
 10 William Kirch             02 Bell H.S               4:55.17  
 11 Declan Campbell-Hill      02 John McCrae            4:56.84  
 12 Julian Terris             02 Ashbury Coll           4:58.45  
 13 Dante Nicastro            02 St. Pius X C.H.S       4:59.09  
 14 Ajay Sandhu               02 West Carleton          5:06.54  
 15 Callum Saravanamuttoo     02 Glebe Colleg           5:08.99  
 16 Luis Micort               02 Notre Dame H           5:17.30  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson Roy               02 Longfields D           9:56.89  
  2 Adam Sanger               02 Glebe Colleg          10:05.32  
  3 Harun Omar Ali            02 Ridgemont HS          10:16.42  
  4 Colby Frost               02 AY Jackson            10:20.36  
  5 William Earle             02 Woodroffe H.S         10:29.47  
  6 Thomas Pollock            02 Louis-Riel            10:30.47  
  7 Theo Woodford             02 Nepean H.S            10:48.58  
  8 Duncan Knight             02 Hillcrest H.S         11:08.11  
  9 Dylan Lambert             02 St. Peter H.S         11:10.36  
 10 Brian Anvari              02 Ridgemont HS          11:10.98  
 11 Bodie Onofrychuk          02 AY Jackson            11:14.17  
 12 Owen Asselstine           02 Bell H.S              11:31.56  
 13 Kyle Laquerre             02 St. Patrick's         11:41.19  
 14 Billy Boswell             02 Merivale H.S          12:16.73  
 -- Callum Saravanamuttoo     02 Glebe Colleg               DNF  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid Sandvold             02 Bell H.S                 15.89Q  1.8  1 
  2 William Mouser            02 Glebe Colleg             16.69Q  2.2  2 
  3 Zachary Bryant            02 Gisèle-Lalonde           16.70Q  2.2  2 
  4 Alexander Collins         02 Glebe Colleg             16.93Q  1.8  1 
  5 Nicholas Cooper           02 Colonel By S             17.17Q  1.8  1 
  6 Spenser Morgan            02 All Saints               17.30Q  2.2  2 
  7 Justin Kho                02 Merivale H.S             17.88q  1.8  1 
  8 Travis Tran               01 John McCrae              18.81q  2.2  2 
  9 Mitchell Thompson         02 John McCrae              19.02   1.8  1 
 10 Ayush Bhargava            02 Bell H.S                 19.03   2.2  2 
 11 Rohnan Frei               02 Sir Wilfrid              19.13   1.8  1 
 12 Jacob Lafrance            02 Merivale H.S             19.23   1.8  1 
 13 Khaleel Nandlal           02 West Carleton            19.60   2.2  2 
 14 Tyler Ray                 02 Hillcrest H.S            19.74   2.2  2 
 15 Ewan Wai                  02 Ashbury Coll             20.84   2.2  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid Sandvold             02 Bell H.S                 15.72   1.0 
  2 Nicholas Cooper           02 Colonel By S             16.13   1.0 
  3 Spenser Morgan            02 All Saints               16.37   1.0 
  4 William Mouser            02 Glebe Colleg             16.46   1.0 
  5 Alexander Collins         02 Glebe Colleg             16.68   1.0 
  6 Zachary Bryant            02 Gisèle-Lalonde           16.92   1.0 
  7 Travis Tran               01 John McCrae              17.60   1.0 
  8 Justin Kho                02 Merivale H.S             17.75   1.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reid Sandvold             02 Bell H.S                 45.18   2 
  2 Alexander Collins         02 Glebe Colleg             46.36   2 
  3 William Mouser            02 Glebe Colleg             46.97   2 
  4 Andrew Sahadeo            02 Ridgemont HS             47.74   2 
  5 Kaleb Kelly               02 Longfields D             48.78   2 
  6 Justin Kho                02 Merivale H.S             48.99   1 
  7 Brian Anvari              02 Ridgemont HS             49.08   2 
  8 Tyler Ray                 02 Hillcrest H.S            49.63   2 
  9 Haroon Rashid             02 John McCrae              49.81   2 
 10 Mitchell Thompson         02 John McCrae              50.71   1 
 11 Dylan Lambert             02 St. Peter H.S            50.93   1 
 12 Jason Tao                 02 Colonel By S             51.01   1 
 13 Ewan Wai                  02 Ashbury Coll             58.31   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    48.62   2 
  2 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                        48.79   1 
  3 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                         48.92   2 
  4 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                             49.57   2 
  5 Esc Paul-Desmarais - Stittsvil  'A'                   50.42   2 
  6 St. Pius X C.H.S.  'A'                                50.43   2 
  7 Bell H.S - Ottawa  'A'                                50.61   2 
  8 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                              50.68   1 
  9 De La Salle E.S.P. - Ottawa  'A'                      50.71   1 
 10 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              51.23   1 
 11 Hillcrest - Ottawa  'A'                               52.96   1 
 -- Notre Dame HS - Ottawa  'A'                              DQ   1  Rule 170.7
 -- Ridgemont HS - Ottawa  'A'                               DQ   2  Rule 170.7
 -- Collège Catholique Mer Bleue  'A'                        DQ   2  Rule 170.7
 -- Mother Teresa H.S. - Ottawa  'A'                         DQ   1  Rule 170.7
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Cleroux            02 AY Jackson               1.65m  
  2 Cole Gavin                02 West Carleton            1.60m  
  3 Reid Sandvold             02 Bell H.S                J1.60m  
  4 Noah Massena              02 Louis-Riel              J1.60m  
  5 Ajay Sandhu               02 West Carleton            1.55m  
  6 Viktor Wozniak            02 St. Pius X C.H.S        J1.55m  
  7 Justin Winford            02 All Saints              J1.55m  
  7 Jacques Corbeil           02 Esc Paul-Des            J1.55m  
  9 Nicolas Fleuriau Chateau  02 Colonel By S             1.45m  
  9 Mariano Castano           02 St. Pius X C.H.S         1.45m  
 11 Nicolas Baulne            02 Lycee Claudel           J1.45m  
 12 Benjamin Proulx           02 De La Salle              1.40m  
 13 Jean-Christian Nanan      02 Samuel-Genest            1.35m  
 14 Max Von Althen            02 Colonel By S             1.30m  
 
Boys Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max Von Althen            02 Colonel By S             1.95m  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Benjamin Adams            02 Longfields D             5.94m   2.8 
  2 Maxime Déry               02 Béatrice-Des             5.79m   2.8 
  3 Zion Lim                  02 Glebe Colleg             5.61m   4.3 
  4 Justin Galipeau           02 Collège Cath             5.59m   2.4 
  5 Evan Cook                 02 Bell H.S                 5.39m   1.3 
  6 Trumann Boston            02 Earl of March            5.31m   3.4 
  7 Kalvin Nguyen             02 Ridgemont HS             5.25m   5.4 
  8 Viktor Wozniak            02 St. Pius X C.H.S         5.22m   1.8 
  9 Mariano Castano           02 St. Pius X C.H.S         4.97m   2.1 
 10 Andrew Sahadeo            02 Ridgemont HS             4.86m   1.6 
 11 Seth Bowlby               02 Bell H.S                 4.85m   1.6 
 12 Dan Kanioka               02 De La Salle              4.81m   0.9 
 13 Nevan Bulitka             02 South Carlet             4.75m   0.7 
 14 Noah Massena              02 Louis-Riel               4.69m   4.0 
 15 Gabe O'Donnell            02 West Carleton            4.50m   1.9 
 16 Philipp Bain              02 De La Salle              3.53m   2.8 
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Benjamin Adams            02 Longfields D            12.84m   NWI 
  2 Noah Massena              02 Louis-Riel              12.19m   NWI 
  3 Curtis Proulx             02 West Carleton           11.74m   NWI 
  4 Nathan Bifolchi           02 Sir Robert B            11.14m   NWI 
  5 Thomas Keough             02 West Carleton           11.09m   NWI 
  6 Nevan Bulitka             02 South Carlet            10.67m   NWI 
  7 Kaden Venugopal           02 John McCrae             10.24m   NWI 
  8 Jackson Murphy            02 Sacred Heart             9.57m   NWI 
  9 Adrian Sibiga             02 Sacred Heart             9.56m   NWI 
 10 Tidiane Ouattara          02 Samuel-Genest            9.22m   NWI 
 11 Frederic Racicot          02 De La Salle              9.12m   NWI 
 12 William Mayer             02 De La Salle              8.62m   NWI 
 13 Pablo De Larrinaga        02 Glebe Colleg             8.08m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Stoltz            02 Sacred Heart            13.10m  
  2 Mikael Worku              02 Ashbury Coll            12.54m  
  3 Wilson Dubinsky           02 Glebe Colleg            12.14m  
  4 Aaron McArdle             02 West Carleton           11.89m  
  5 Logan Madore              02 West Carleton           11.80m  
  6 Sammy Fakhouri            02 Glebe Colleg            11.37m  
  7 Justin Bercier            02 Gisèle-Lalonde          11.08m  
  8 Kevin Jorssen             02 West Carleton           10.68m  
  9 Kahir Padamshi            02 Longfields D            10.43m  
 10 Adam Brown                02 Colonel By S            10.02m  
 11 Ben Moizer                02 Bell H.S                 9.63m  
 12 Mikael Lefebvre           02 Collège Cath             9.58m  
 13 Greg Macneil              02 Sacred Heart             9.50m  
 14 Greg Macfarlane           02 John McCrae              9.13m  
 15 Cameron MacIntyre         02 Hillcrest H.S            9.06m  
 16 Julien Bou-Rjeili         02 Collège Cath             7.82m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Stoltz            02 Sacred Heart            34.60m  
  2 Logan Stackpole           02 West Carleton           34.17m  
  3 Greg Macneil              02 Sacred Heart            33.94m  
  4 Mikael Worku              02 Ashbury Coll            33.69m  
  5 Jayden Chamma             02 St. Peter H.S           30.46m  
  6 Logan Madore              02 West Carleton           29.47m  
  7 Jason Tao                 02 Colonel By S            28.01m  
  8 Carson James              02 West Carleton           26.60m  
  9 Wilson Dubinsky           02 Glebe Colleg            26.58m  
 10 Lance Dostie              02 St. Peter H.S           25.85m  
 11 Rohnan Frei               02 Sir Wilfrid             25.78m  
 12 Adoni Vassilyadi          02 Hillcrest H.S           24.06m  
 13 Kaden Venugopal           02 John McCrae             23.67m  
 14 Sean Fletcher             02 Nepean H.S              22.64m  
 15 Aidan Blake               02 Sir Wilfrid             21.61m  
 16 Ryan Jetten               02 Esc Paul-Des            17.71m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Viktor Wozniak            02 St. Pius X C.H.S        40.49m  
  2 Nathan Bifolchi           02 Sir Robert B            35.51m  
  3 Kahir Padamshi            02 Longfields D            34.97m  
  4 Matthew Stoltz            02 Sacred Heart            34.58m  
  5 Aidan Blake               02 Sir Wilfrid             34.53m  
  6 Daniel Dix Fuller         02 Lisgar C.I              34.01m  
  7 William McIntyre          02 Ridgemont HS            32.76m  
  8 Aaron McArdle             02 West Carleton           28.97m  
  9 Nyckolas Gagne            02 Louis-Riel              28.07m  
 10 Jayden Chamma             02 St. Peter H.S           27.36m  
 11 Adoni Vassilyadi          02 Hillcrest H.S           26.85m  
 12 Brendan Hayes             02 St. Pius X C.H.S        25.64m  
 13 Liam Bitter               02 Mother Teresa           24.98m  
 14 Logan Stackpole           02 West Carleton           24.13m  
 15 Givland Mata              02 Immaculata              23.68m  
 16 Brian Anvari              02 Ridgemont HS            21.93m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephane Tshishimbi       01 Mother Teresa            11.50Q  3.1  1 
  2 Jonathan Agette           01 St. Peter H.S            11.55Q  2.1  2 
  3 Jonathan Cortez           01 St. Patrick's            11.70Q  3.1  1 
  4 Ben Robinson              01 Immaculata               11.74Q  2.1  2 
  5 Shea McHale               01 All Saints               11.83Q  3.1  1 
  6 Israel Babalola           01 Longfields D             11.87Q  2.1  2  11.868
  7 Zion Dixon                01 St. Francis              11.86q  3.1  1 
  8 Alexandre Blain-Zaremba   01 Ashbury Coll             11.87q  3.1  1  11.862
  9 Xirus Jun Villarin        01 Earl of March            11.88   3.1  1 
 10 Lovely Tshibanda          01 Samuel-Genest            11.98   2.1  2 
 11 Coinley Charite           01 St. Paul C.H.S           12.05   3.1  1 
 12 Abraham Hanna             01 St. Pius X C.H.S         12.07   2.1  2 
 13 Blake Mihaychuk           01 Colonel By S             12.16   2.1  2 
 14 Clay Byers                01 Woodroffe H.S            12.31   2.1  2 
 15 Marco De Ramos            01 Immaculata               12.44   2.1  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Agette           01 St. Peter H.S            11.41   3.3 
  2 Stephane Tshishimbi       01 Mother Teresa            11.43   3.3 
  3 Ben Robinson              01 Immaculata               11.50   3.3 
  4 Jonathan Cortez           01 St. Patrick's            11.58   3.3 
  5 Zion Dixon                01 St. Francis              11.64   3.3 
  6 Shea McHale               01 All Saints               11.70   3.3 
  7 Alexandre Blain-Zaremba   01 Ashbury Coll             11.75   3.3 
  8 Israel Babalola           01 Longfields D             11.91   3.3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Pope                 01 Mother Teresa            23.26Q  1.0  1 
  2 Stephane Tshishimbi       01 Mother Teresa            23.34Q  1.4  2 
  3 Jonathan Cortez           01 St. Patrick's            23.60Q  1.4  2 
  4 Jonathan Agette           01 St. Peter H.S            23.90Q  1.0  1 
  5 Zion Dixon                01 St. Francis              24.09Q  1.0  1 
  6 Abraham Hanna             01 St. Pius X C.H.S         24.53Q  1.4  2 
  7 Kirk Jean-Baptists        01 St. Peter H.S            24.67q  1.4  2 
  8 Pavlé Vujicic             01 Pierre Savard            24.83q  1.0  1 
  9 Clay Byers                01 Woodroffe H.S            25.29   1.0  1 
 10 Bilal Touita              01 Earl of March            25.54   1.4  2 
 11 Marco De Ramos            01 Immaculata               25.68   1.0  1 
 12 Adam West                 01 Béatrice-Des             25.92   1.4  2 
 13 Garnet Zhao               01 Colonel By S             26.11   1.0  1 
 14 Nathan Carter             01 Lisgar C.I               26.34   1.0  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Pope                 01 Mother Teresa            22.99   1.2 
  2 Stephane Tshishimbi       01 Mother Teresa            23.13   1.2 
  3 Jonathan Agette           01 St. Peter H.S            23.47   1.2 
  4 Jonathan Cortez           01 St. Patrick's            23.55   1.2 
  5 Zion Dixon                01 St. Francis              23.73   1.2 
  6 Abraham Hanna             01 St. Pius X C.H.S         24.37   1.2 
  7 Kirk Jean-Baptists        01 St. Peter H.S            24.60   1.2 
  8 Pavlé Vujicic             01 Pierre Savard            24.77   1.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Pope                 01 Mother Teresa            53.01   2 
  2 Zion Dixon                01 St. Francis              55.15   2 
  3 Gavin Macnabb             01 AY Jackson               55.33   2 
  4 Thomas Ellis              02 Franco-Cite              55.34   2 
  5 Chase Gould               01 Merivale H.S             55.79   2 
  6 Kevin Adeli               01 Bell H.S                 56.31   2 
  7 Jack Pensom               01 Glebe Colleg             56.78   2 
  8 Andrew Kong               01 Longfields D             57.41   1 
  9 Ryan Beardall             01 Bell H.S                 57.80   1 
 10 William Wang              01 Colonel By S             57.96   1 
 11 Jacob Price               01 Sir Robert B             58.24   1 
 12 Magnus Janda              01 Immaculata               59.27   2 
 13 Nathan Carter             01 Lisgar C.I               59.65   1 
 14 Adam West                 01 Béatrice-Des             59.86   1 
 15 Ahmed Salem               01 Brookfield H.S         1:00.39   1 
 16 Garnet Zhao               01 Colonel By S           1:00.56   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cameron Wallace           01 St. Francis            2:06.78   2 
  2 Stuart Jones              01 Colonel By S           2:09.13   2 
  3 Jacob Price               01 Sir Robert B           2:09.32   2 
  4 Chase Gould               01 Merivale H.S           2:10.22   2 
  5 Jack Pensom               01 Glebe Colleg           2:11.59   1 
  6 Ryan Beardall             01 Bell H.S               2:15.80   2 
  7 William Wang              01 Colonel By S           2:15.87   2 
  8 Ahmed Salem               01 Brookfield H.S         2:17.16   1 
  9 Xavier Jean-Charles       01 Redeemer Chr           2:17.51   1 
 10 Noah Sferrazza            01 Immaculata             2:20.72   1 
 11 Owen Maertens             01 Immaculata             2:21.07   2 
 12 Joe Sanchez               01 St. Francis            2:22.64   2 
 13 Julian Nédellec           01 É.S.P.Omer-D           2:25.29   1 
 14 Ravi Bhindi               01 Colonel By S           2:26.45   1 
 15 Aleksander Gojkovic       02 John McCrae            2:26.62   1 
 16 Liam Casasola             02 Franco-Cite            2:28.14   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jack Pensom               01 Glebe Colleg           4:31.05  
  2 Stuart Jones              01 Colonel By S           4:31.08  
  3 Will Cox                  01 Colonel By S           4:35.25  
  4 Ryan Cunningham           01 Glebe Colleg           4:35.40  
  5 Jacob Price               01 Sir Robert B           4:36.98  
  6 Luke Vandenberghe         01 Mother Teresa          4:37.66  
  7 Owen Maertens             01 Immaculata             4:39.95  
  8 Kevin Garang              01 St. Paul C.H.S         4:41.64  
  9 David Zhu                 01 Colonel By S           4:44.48  
 10 Chase Gould               01 Merivale H.S           4:45.26  
 11 Nicholas Labrecque        01 Franco-Ouest           4:51.12  
 12 Xavier Jean-Charles       01 Redeemer Chr           4:51.88  
 13 Thomas Topping            02 Franco-Cite            4:54.47  
 14 Hunter McPhail            01 Sir Guy Carl           4:59.31  
 15 Zachary Cale              01 Gisèle-Lalonde         5:01.55  
 -- Rory Smith                01 South Carlet               DNF  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Cunningham           01 Glebe Colleg          10:03.84  
  2 Will Cox                  01 Colonel By S          10:05.72  
  3 Luke Vandenberghe         01 Mother Teresa         10:07.00  
  4 Tyler Allan               01 Ashbury Coll          10:26.88  
  5 David Zhu                 01 Colonel By S          10:36.90  
  6 Stuart Jones              01 Colonel By S          10:45.79  
  7 Brady Johnston Nielson    01 Sir Robert B          11:05.72  
  8 Tyler Perigo              01 Sacred Heart          11:25.33  
  9 Tyler Pellerin            01 St. Francis           11:59.34  
 10 Thomas Lindale            01 St. Pius X C.H.S      12:09.91  
 11 Nicolas Hawrysh           01 Sacred Heart          12:26.00  
 12 Thomas Kalab              01 Bell H.S              12:52.19  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leewinchell Jean          01 Gisèle-Lalonde           13.86Q  2.3  1 
  2 Kevin Adeli               01 Bell H.S                 14.82Q  0.8  2 
  3 Lucas Worthing            01 Earl of March            15.53Q  2.3  1 
  4 Benjamin Lu               01 Colonel By S             17.15Q  0.8  2 
  5 Matthew Brown             01 All Saints               17.29Q  2.3  1 
  6 Eric Jones                01 West Carleton            17.49Q  0.8  2 
  7 Gab Riendeau              00 Nepean H.S               17.60q  0.8  2 
  8 Daniel Thero              01 Lisgar C.I               17.93q  0.8  2 
  9 David Derooy              01 Bell H.S                 18.48   2.3  1 
 10 Tobey Luck                01 Longfields D             18.97   0.8  2 
 11 Andre Hazim               01 Mother Teresa            19.84   2.3  1 
 12 Terrence Ju               01 Colonel By S             20.43   2.3  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Leewinchell Jean          01 Gisèle-Lalonde           13.93   0.6 
  2 Kevin Adeli               01 Bell H.S                 14.80   0.6 
  3 Lucas Worthing            01 Earl of March            15.52   0.6 
  4 Gab Riendeau              00 Nepean H.S               16.61   0.6 
  5 Eric Jones                01 West Carleton            17.43   0.6 
  6 Matthew Brown             01 All Saints               17.53   0.6 
  7 Daniel Thero              01 Lisgar C.I               17.55   0.6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leewinchell Jean          01 Gisèle-Lalonde           40.34   2 
  2 Kevin Adeli               01 Bell H.S                 43.92   2 
  3 Omar Top                  01 Lisgar C.I               44.70   2 
  4 Bennett Gibson            01 Merivale H.S             45.22   2 
  5 Rylan Martin              01 Lisgar C.I               45.38   2 
  6 David Zhu                 01 Colonel By S             46.54   2 
  7 Amrew Adi                 01 Gloucester H.S           46.90   2 
  8 Benjamin Lu               01 Colonel By S             47.47   2 
  9 Peter Chung               01 Colonel By S             48.30   1 
 10 Tobey Luck                01 Longfields D             48.72   1 
 11 Kaushik Chopra            01 Longfields D             48.91   1 
 12 David Derooy              01 Bell H.S                 49.98   1 
 13 Eric Jones                01 West Carleton            51.14   1 
 14 Khai Tran                 01 Merivale H.S             51.21   1 
 15 Joe Sanchez               01 St. Francis              52.30   1 
 16 James Wolfe               01 Lisgar C.I               53.07   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Peter H.S. - Ottawa  'A'                          47.04   2 
  2 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    47.16   2 
  3 Mother Teresa H.S. - Ottawa  'A'                      47.24   2 
  4 Samuel-Genest  'A'                                    48.44   2 
  5 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                              48.79   1 
  6 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                    48.84   2 
  7 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                         49.92   2 
  8 Bell H.S - Ottawa  'A'                                52.18   1 
  9 Merivale HS - Ottawa  'A'                             53.78   1 
 10 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                             54.77   1 
 -- St. Pius X C.H.S.  'A'                                   DQ   1  Rule 163.3A
 -- Immaculata - Ottawa  'A'                                 DQ   2  Rule 170.7
 -- Earl of March - Ottawa  'A'                              DQ   2  Rule 170.7
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victor Amisi              01 Samuel-Genest            1.70m  
  2 Lovely Tshibanda          01 Samuel-Genest            1.65m  
  3 Bennett Gibson            01 Merivale H.S            J1.65m  
  4 Alexandre Smith           01 De La Salle             J1.65m  
  5 Adam Wei                  01 Colonel By S             1.55m  
  6 Aimé Maulidi              01 Collège Cath            J1.55m  
  7 Kobey Packham             01 St. Francis             J1.55m  
  8 Ty Martin                 00 All Saints               1.50m  
  9 Marc Pellerin             01 Lycee Claudel           J1.50m  
 10 Jacob Corman              01 West Carleton            1.45m  
 10 Paul Maciver              01 Cairine Wilson           1.45m  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silas Marcellus           02 Lisgar C.I               2.35m  
  2 Will Cox                  01 Colonel By S            J2.35m  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Michel Nganbe             01 Sir Wilfrid              6.51m   3.0 
  2 Lucas Worthing            01 Earl of March            6.02m   3.1 
  3 Israel Babalola           01 Longfields D             5.89m   3.2 
  4 Ben Nguyen                01 Mother Teresa            5.73m   1.1 
  5 David Asamoah             01 Longfields D             5.63m   2.3 
  6 Sebastien Boderenko       01 Lycee Claudel            5.37m   2.4 
  7 Victor Amisi              01 Samuel-Genest            5.34m   2.2 
  8 Jacob Corman              01 West Carleton            5.31m   0.4 
  9 Xirus Jun Villarin        01 Earl of March            5.26m   2.8 
 10 Benjamin Lai              01 Longfields D             5.23m   2.4 
 11 Oliver Denia              01 Gloucester H.S           5.12m   2.2 
 12 Drayton Mulindabigwi Jab  01 Samuel-Genest            4.90m   2.7 
 13 Brayden Chamma            01 St. Peter H.S            4.81m   3.5 
 14 Eric Anghel               01 Ashbury Coll             4.59m   3.0 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 David Asamoah             01 Longfields D            12.30m   NWI 
  2 Lucas Worthing            01 Earl of March           12.04m   NWI 
  3 Cameron Elliot            01 Longfields D            11.85m   NWI 
  4 Bennett Gibson            01 Merivale H.S            11.84m   NWI 
  5 Brayden Dancey            01 Unnatached              11.54m   NWI 
  6 Xirus Jun Villarin        01 Earl of March           11.43m   NWI 
  7 Jason Gonzalez            01 Notre Dame H            10.95m   NWI 
  8 Sebastien Boderenko       01 Lycee Claudel           10.84m   NWI 
  9 Eric Anghel               01 Ashbury Coll            10.79m   NWI 
 10 Kevin Gu                  01 Colonel By S            10.71m   NWI 
 11 Garnet Zhao               01 Colonel By S            10.70m   NWI 
 12 Benjamin Lai              01 Longfields D            10.60m   NWI 
 13 Jacob Corman              01 West Carleton           10.30m   NWI 
 14 Emmanuel Massela          01 Lisgar C.I               9.79m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Ovington          01 West Carleton           17.29m  
  2 Tristan Godmaire          02 Franco-Cite             12.41m  
  3 Kenneth Lowther           01 Béatrice-Des            12.32m  
  4 Nicolas Perrier           01 Gisèle-Lalonde          12.14m  
  5 Joseph De Reviers         01 Samuel-Genest           11.90m  
  6 Jérémy Paré               01 Maurice Lapo            10.88m  
  6 Bryan Sun                 01 Colonel By S            10.88m  
  8 Jeffrey Ben               01 Colonel By S            10.58m  
  9 Nick Doiron               01 Sacred Heart            10.15m  
 10 Braydon Miranda           01 Cairine Wilson           9.82m  
 11 Henry Morris              01 Glebe Colleg             9.30m  
 12 Michael Bassi             01 St. Pius X C.H.S         7.72m  
 13 Kene Ofili                01 Mother Teresa            7.04m  
 -- Christopher Calhoun       01 Longfields D              FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Ovington          01 West Carleton           49.67m  
  2 Sébastien Tremblay        01 Béatrice-Des            40.27m  
  3 Paul Ossa                 01 Longfields D            35.49m  
  4 Bryan Sun                 01 Colonel By S            34.40m  
  5 Camden McCaffrey          01 Colonel By S            33.36m  
  6 Nick Beauchamp            01 Immaculata              29.75m  
  7 Kenneth Lowther           01 Béatrice-Des            28.83m  
  8 Dawson Walker             01 All Saints              27.34m  
  9 Ben Collins               01 Sacred Heart            27.26m  
 10 Nick Doiron               01 Sacred Heart            26.22m  
 11 Alexandre Campbell        01 Lycee Claudel           25.83m  
 12 Mathieu Brisebois         01 Béatrice-Des            25.60m  
 13 Teslock Luk               01 St. Paul C.H.S          25.24m  
 14 Cameron Elliot            01 Longfields D            23.63m  
 15 Christopher Calhoun       01 Longfields D            23.18m  
 16 Nicolas Perrier           01 Gisèle-Lalonde          21.53m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michel Nganbe             01 Sir Wilfrid             45.60m  
  2 Nick Doiron               01 Sacred Heart            45.59m  
  3 Oliver Denia              01 Gloucester H.S          44.64m  
  4 Alex Hache                01 Sacred Heart            44.51m  
  5 Bryan Sun                 01 Colonel By S            42.05m  
  6 Brayden Chamma            01 St. Peter H.S           39.85m  
  7 Camden McCaffrey          01 Colonel By S            39.18m  
  8 Brayden Dancey            01 Unnatached              38.80m  
  9 David Derooy              01 Bell H.S                36.83m  
 10 Ben Wells                 01 Nepean H.S              36.04m  
 11 John Rey Casipe           01 St. Pius X C.H.S        35.60m  
 12 Alexandre Campbell        01 Lycee Claudel           35.41m  
 13 Andre Hazim               01 Mother Teresa           27.04m  
 14 Thomas Kalab              01 Bell H.S                25.30m  
 -- Nick Beauchamp            01 Immaculata                FOUL  
 -- Dylan Bender              01 Merivale H.S              FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyrece Johnson            00 Immaculata               11.13Q  2.5  2 
  2 Christopher Guessan       00 St. Matthew              11.27Q  1.3  1 
  3 Eric Zhu                  99 Merivale H.S             11.15Q  2.5  2 
  4 Eliezer Adjibi            00 Louis-Riel               11.34Q  1.3  1  11.333
  5 Cornelius Liburd          99 St. Patrick's            11.22Q  2.5  2 
  6 Muhindo Muhima            98 Woodroffe H.S            11.55Q  1.3  1 
  7 Connor Wilson             00 St. Francis              11.34q  2.5  2  11.337
  8 Caleb Gibson              99 Ridgemont HS             11.60q  1.3  1 
  9 Charles Gair              00 Maurice Lapo             11.61   2.5  2 
 10 Joseph Bonsu              99 John McCrae              11.75   1.3  1 
 11 Stefano Nicastro          00 Nepean H.S               11.88   1.3  1 
 12 Ricardo Pradel            00 Sacred Heart             11.95   1.3  1 
 13 Lukas Ng                  00 John McCrae              11.99   2.5  2 
 14 Aaftab Ratanshi           99 Lester B P               12.15   1.3  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Eliezer Adjibi            00 Louis-Riel               11.16   1.8 
  2 Tyrece Johnson            00 Immaculata               11.21   1.8 
  3 Cornelius Liburd          99 St. Patrick's            11.28   1.8  11.276
  4 Eric Zhu                  99 Merivale H.S             11.28   1.8  11.278
  5 Muhindo Muhima            98 Woodroffe H.S            11.35   1.8 
  6 Caleb Gibson              99 Ridgemont HS             11.58   1.8 
  7 Connor Wilson             00 St. Francis              11.63   1.8 
  8 Christopher Guessan       00 St. Matthew              14.44   1.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyrece Johnson            00 Immaculata               23.03Q  0.9  2 
  2 Ryan Salvino              99 Glebe Colleg             23.08Q  0.7  1 
  3 Cornelius Liburd          99 St. Patrick's            23.38Q  0.9  2 
  4 Peter Boateng             99 Lisgar C.I               23.41Q  0.7  1 
  5 Rubnel Dupoux             00 Louis-Riel               23.48Q  0.7  1 
  6 Connor Wilson             00 St. Francis              23.49Q  0.9  2 
  7 Muhindo Muhima            98 Woodroffe H.S            23.62q  0.9  2 
  8 Emmanuel Joseph           00 Franco-Cite              23.74q  0.7  1 
  9 Aiden Fraser              99 St. Mark                 23.93   0.7  1 
 10 Caleb Gibson              99 Ridgemont HS             24.12   0.9  2 
 11 Jacob Thompson            00 Redeemer Chr             24.23   0.7  1 
 12 Stefano Nicastro          00 Nepean H.S               24.31   0.7  1 
 13 Damian Richards           00 St. Paul C.H.S           24.32   0.9  2 
 14 Lukas Ng                  00 John McCrae              24.77   0.7  1 
 15 Augustin Muhindo          99 Woodroffe H.S            24.93   0.9  2 
 -- Aaftab Ratanshi           99 Lester B P                 DNF   0.9  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Salvino              99 Glebe Colleg             22.70   4.4  22.695
  2 Tyrece Johnson            00 Immaculata               22.70   4.4  22.700
  3 Cornelius Liburd          99 St. Patrick's            23.08   4.4 
  4 Muhindo Muhima            98 Woodroffe H.S            23.21   4.4 
  5 Peter Boateng             99 Lisgar C.I               23.23   4.4 
  6 Connor Wilson             00 St. Francis              23.40   4.4 
  7 Emmanuel Joseph           00 Franco-Cite              23.82   4.4 
  8 Rubnel Dupoux             00 Louis-Riel               25.99   4.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mahad Ali                 00 Louis-Riel               51.35   2 
  2 Ryan Salvino              99 Glebe Colleg             51.49   2 
  3 Calibe Erysthee           99 Mother Teresa            52.85   1 
  4 Cameron Fishwick          99 Osgoode                  53.32   1 
  5 Ian Caughey               99 South Carlet             53.38   2 
  6 Quinn Lyness              00 Sir Wilfrid              53.72   2 
  7 Matt Barrett              99 Lisgar C.I               53.77   1 
  8 Johann Mecklenburg        00 Ashbury Coll             53.92   2 
  9 Jacob Splinter            99 Franco-Ouest             53.95   2 
 10 Emmanuel Joseph           00 Franco-Cite              54.32   2 
 11 Jacob Thompson            00 Redeemer Chr             54.56   1 
 12 Jonathan Beverley         99 Merivale H.S             55.65   1 
 13 Cameron Driscoll          00 John McCrae              57.33   1 
 -- Augustin Muhindo          99 Woodroffe H.S              DNF   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lucas Zanetti             00 Sir Robert B           1:57.46   2 
  2 Mahad Ali                 00 Louis-Riel             1:59.52   2 
  3 Jacob Splinter            99 Franco-Ouest           2:01.16   2 
  4 Quinn Lyness              00 Sir Wilfrid            2:02.62   2 
  5 Ian Caughey               99 South Carlet           2:03.44   1 
  6 Adrian Fournier           00 Franco-Cite            2:03.73   2 
  7 Sam Taylor                00 Ashbury Coll           2:06.76   2 
  8 Graham Daly               99 Ashbury Coll           2:07.26   2 
  9 Ken Lorbetskie            99 Merivale H.S           2:11.31   1 
 10 Iain Cornick              00 Woodroffe H.S          2:12.28   1 
 11 Nadir Abgor               00 St. Pius X C.H.S       2:12.57   1 
 12 Nick Ashfield             99 West Carleton          2:12.95   2 
 13 Adam Dufour               99 Colonel By S           2:16.71   1 
 14 Kahin Ukpona              00 Sir Wilfrid            2:17.29   1 
 15 Wassim Mohamed Maatouk    00 É.S.P.Omer-D           2:18.29   1 
 16 Evan Kealey               99 Glebe Colleg           2:18.68   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reilly McCann             99 Franco-Cite            4:09.30  
  2 Lucas Zanetti             00 Sir Robert B           4:10.19  
  3 Jonathan Rioux            00 Louis-Riel             4:17.28  
  4 Adrian Fournier           00 Franco-Cite            4:17.65  
  5 Michael Mather            99 Franco-Ouest           4:17.77  
  6 Jimmy Nshimiyimana        97 Rideau HS              4:20.76  
  7 Shane Thomas              99 St. Peter H.S          4:21.50  
  8 Teagan Harris             99 Glebe Colleg           4:29.19  
  9 Graham Daly               99 Ashbury Coll           4:32.96  
 10 Connor Rogerson           99 Holy Trinity           4:40.84  
 11 Devon Pegrum              00 Sir Robert B           4:42.52  
 12 Nadir Abgor               00 St. Pius X C.H.S       4:42.89  
 13 Matt Patten               99 Nepean H.S             4:46.65  
 14 Avery Clayton             00 St. Paul C.H.S         4:55.62  
 15 Jared Poole               00 Sir Robert B           4:58.17  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reilly McCann             99 Franco-Cite            9:18.66  
  2 Michael Mather            99 Franco-Ouest           9:21.71  
  3 Andre Alie-Lamarche       99 Gloucester H.S         9:22.65  
  4 Jonathan Rioux            00 Louis-Riel             9:32.12  
  5 Jimmy Nshimiyimana        97 Rideau HS              9:39.51  
  6 Teagan Harris             99 Glebe Colleg           9:40.53  
  7 Lucas Zanetti             00 Sir Robert B           9:48.20  
  8 Tommy Steele              00 West Carleton          9:48.77  
  9 Nebil Idris               98 Woodroffe H.S          9:55.89  
 10 Shane Thomas              99 St. Peter H.S          9:58.21  
 11 Arthur Thebaud            00 Nepean H.S            10:07.26  
 12 Devon Pegrum              00 Sir Robert B          10:30.81  
 13 Nick Cheney               99 Nepean H.S            10:36.90  
 14 Leo Holton                00 Lisgar C.I            10:48.79  
 15 Alexander Butler          99 All Saints            10:55.09  
 -- Adrian Fournier           00 Franco-Cite                DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hugh Graham               00 Ashbury Coll             15.40Q  2.5  1 
  2 Kyle Sprague              00 Canterbury H.S           15.75Q  1.5  2 
  3 George Liu                99 West Carleton            16.41Q  1.5  2 
  4 Johann Mecklenburg        00 Ashbury Coll             16.53Q  2.5  1 
  5 Osama Parris              98 Richard Pfaf             16.72Q  1.5  2 
  6 Weston Cantwell           00 All Saints               17.10Q  2.5  1 
  7 Keith Holmes              99 Hillcrest H.S            17.36q  2.5  1 
  8 Maltiti Braimah           99 Longfields D             18.30q  2.5  1 
  9 Benjamin McLellan-Campbe  99 St. Francis              18.31   2.5  1 
 10 Ziad Salameh              00 Longfields D             18.56   1.5  2 
 11 Myles Hardy-Kavanagh      99 Merivale H.S             18.84   1.5  2 
 12 Liam Mulvihill            99 Longfields D             19.05   2.5  1 
 13 Brian Arthur              00 West Carleton            19.68   1.5  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hugh Graham               00 Ashbury Coll             15.36   1.1 
  2 Kyle Sprague              00 Canterbury H.S           15.73   1.1 
  3 Osama Parris              98 Richard Pfaf             16.05   1.1 
  4 George Liu                99 West Carleton            16.10   1.1 
  5 Johann Mecklenburg        00 Ashbury Coll             16.22   1.1 
  6 Keith Holmes              99 Hillcrest H.S            16.76   1.1 
  7 Weston Cantwell           00 All Saints               16.86   1.1 
  8 Maltiti Braimah           99 Longfields D             18.14   1.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Salvino              99 Glebe Colleg             58.03   2 
  2 Johann Mecklenburg        00 Ashbury Coll           1:00.49   2 
  3 Weston Cantwell           00 All Saints             1:01.64   2 
  4 Quinn Lyness              00 Sir Wilfrid            1:02.00   2 
  5 Hugh Graham               00 Ashbury Coll           1:02.10   2 
  6 Davis Macadam             00 St. Paul C.H.S         1:02.36   2 
  7 Cornelius Liburd          99 St. Patrick's          1:02.73   1 
  8 Chris Favrin              00 Bell H.S               1:03.78   1 
  9 Keith Holmes              99 Hillcrest H.S          1:04.04   2 
 10 Ian Caughey               99 South Carlet           1:04.18   1 
 11 Maltiti Braimah           99 Longfields D           1:04.32   1 
 12 Calvin Cooper             99 Ashbury Coll           1:07.01   2 
 13 Brian Arthur              00 West Carleton          1:07.68   1 
 14 Myles Hardy-Kavanagh      99 Merivale H.S           1:09.69   1 
 15 Liam Mulvihill            99 Longfields D           1:12.77   1 
 16 Rowan Martineau           00 Ridgemont HS           1:26.82   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              44.99   2 
  2 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                             45.13   2 
  3 Immaculata - Ottawa  'A'                              45.25   2 
  4 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                        46.07   2 
  5 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                         46.19   2 
  6 Mother Teresa H.S. - Ottawa  'A'                      47.09   1 
  7 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    47.50   1 
  8 John McCrae SS - Ottawa  'A'                          47.86   1 
  9 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                              47.95   1 
 10 De La Salle E.S.P. - Ottawa  'A'                      48.21   2 
 11 Hillcrest - Ottawa  'A'                               49.25   1 
 12 Nepean H.S. - Ottawa  'A'                             49.47   1 
 13 Franco-Cite - Ottawa  'A'                             51.54   1 
 -- West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                           DNF   2 
 -- Redeemer Christian - Ottawa  'A'                        DNF   2 
 -- St. Paul C.H.S.  'A'                                     DQ   1  Rule 170.7
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Gianini              98 Glebe Colleg             1.90m  
  2 Kyle Sprague              00 Canterbury H.S          J1.90m  
  3 Solomon Davidson          99 Sir Wilfrid              1.85m  
  4 Joshua Brown              00 Longfields D             1.80m  
  5 Eliezer Adjibi            00 Louis-Riel               1.70m  
  6 Jonathan Beverley         99 Merivale H.S            J1.70m  
  7 Jaydon Thompson           99 Longfields D             1.65m  
  8 Dau Dawo                  99 Notre Dame H            J1.65m  
  9 Melchi Baptiste           00 De La Salle             J1.65m  
 10 Abraham Balik             97 Notre Dame H             1.60m  
 11 Kyle Santos               00 Mother Teresa           J1.60m  
 12 Micaêl-Elie Joassaint     99 De La Salle             J1.60m  
 13 Mitchell Lee              99 West Carleton            1.55m  
 14 Colin Steele              00 Bell H.S                J1.55m  
 
Boys Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nabih Hammoud             99 Hillcrest H.S            2.35m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Christopher Guessan       00 St. Matthew              6.74m   1.6 
  2 Kyle Sprague              00 Canterbury H.S           6.14m   2.2 
  3 Japhet Divita             00 Louis-Riel               6.12m   0.4 
  4 Ifeoluwa Adewoye          99 West Carleton            6.02m   1.8 
  5 Jaydon Thompson           99 Longfields D             6.01m   1.5 
  6 Thomas Gay                99 Redeemer Chr             5.99m  +0.0 
  7 Aiden Fraser              99 St. Mark                 5.92m   0.7 
  8 Katley Joseph             99 St. Matthew              5.89m   1.5 
  9 Matthew Dykstra           99 Redeemer Chr             5.69m  +0.0 
 10 Joey King                 00 Lisgar C.I               5.57m   1.0 
 11 Gabe Alexander            99 St. Mark                 5.56m   0.5 
 12 Joshua Pol                00 Redeemer Chr             5.49m   1.0 
 13 Mitchell Lee              99 West Carleton            5.41m   1.5 
 14 Sebastien Major           99 Louis-Riel               5.00m   1.8 
 15 Chris O'Donoghue          99 Ashbury Coll             4.87m   1.0 
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dyovany Jeudy             98 Louis-Riel              12.90m   NWI 
  2 Mardochee Balan           99 Longfields D            12.84m   NWI 
  3 Kensley Eveillard         99 Gisèle-Lalonde          12.77m   NWI 
  4 Japhet Divita             00 Louis-Riel              12.49m   NWI 
  5 Kollie Soriba             00 Longfields D            12.17m   NWI 
  6 Nick Koehler-Grassau      99 John McCrae             11.95m   NWI 
  7 Matthew Dykstra           99 Redeemer Chr            11.89m   NWI 
  8 Lyndon Smith              00 AY Jackson              11.50m   NWI 
  9 Joshua Pol                00 Redeemer Chr            11.24m   NWI 
 10 Andrew Callow             99 West Carleton           11.14m   NWI 
 11 Brendan Garland           99 Ashbury Coll            11.05m   NWI 
 12 Gabriel Ghanem            00 Immaculata              10.62m   NWI 
 13 Scott Graham              99 Ashbury Coll            10.45m   NWI 
 14 Alex Saucier              00 Immaculata               9.70m   NWI 
 15 Guillermo Feito           99 Ashbury Coll             9.51m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 C.J. Wallace              99 St. Francis             13.21m  
  2 Gbamata Ismaël Touré      99 Pierre Savard           12.79m  
  3 Aidan McMann              00 Immaculata              11.90m  
  4 Matt Lawford              99 Lisgar C.I              11.63m  
  5 Nathan McArdle            00 West Carleton           11.47m  
  6 Khalid Aboul Chaar        99 Brookfield H.S          11.19m  
  7 Mohamed Kone              99 Maurice Lapo            11.01m  
  8 Malcolm Princivil         00 Pierre Savard           10.76m  
  9 Jeremy Elenge             00 Franco-Cite             10.46m  
 10 David Stoltz              99 Sacred Heart            10.43m  
 11 Ryan Handler              99 St. Francis             10.17m  
 12 Alain Mutesa              99 Notre Dame H            10.13m  
 13 Justin Rignault           99 De La Salle             10.06m  
 14 George Mourad             00 Samuel-Genest            9.99m  
 15 Jon Kubelka               00 Lisgar C.I               9.74m  
 16 Henry Lake                00 Sir Wilfrid              9.37m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aidan McMann              00 Immaculata              38.89m  
  2 David Stoltz              99 Sacred Heart            32.87m  
  3 Mohamed Kone              99 Maurice Lapo            30.35m  
  4 Jeremy Elenge             00 Franco-Cite             27.10m  
  5 George Mourad             00 Samuel-Genest           26.99m  
  6 Zintis Stasko             00 Bell H.S                26.30m  
  7 Liam Donovan              00 Mother Teresa           25.75m  
  8 Adam Perkins              99 St. Francis             25.34m  
  9 Alex Saucier              00 Immaculata              24.18m  
 10 Peter Russo               99 Glebe Colleg            24.02m  
 11 Max Morvan                99 Immaculata              22.80m  
 12 Gbamata Ismaël Touré      99 Pierre Savard           22.26m  
 13 C.J. Wallace              99 St. Francis             21.94m  
 14 Kevin Musuakala           99 Maurice Lapo            21.54m  
 15 Daniel Ginga              00 Ashbury Coll            20.30m  
 16 Thushar Ishwanthlal       00 Colonel By S            19.44m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wariso Dullo              00 Rideau HS               50.40m  
  2 Josh Bifolchi             99 Sir Robert B            48.04m  
  3 Eric Zhu                  99 Merivale H.S            43.79m  
  4 Aidan McMann              00 Immaculata              38.86m  
  5 Adam Perkins              99 St. Francis             38.80m  
  6 Max Morvan                99 Immaculata              37.90m  
  7 Zintis Stasko             00 Bell H.S                37.04m  
  8 Owen Lassaline            00 Sacred Heart            36.95m  
  9 Nabih Hammoud             99 Hillcrest H.S           35.58m  
 10 James Lowther             99 Béatrice-Des            33.75m  
 11 Cole Crossett             99 Colonel By S            33.43m  
 12 Evan Poon                 99 AY Jackson              32.34m  
 13 Calvin Cooper             99 Ashbury Coll            31.58m  
 14 Garrett Obrien            99 Osgoode                 30.37m  
 15 Matthew Dykstra           99 Redeemer Chr            29.10m  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andre Alie-Lamarche       99 Gloucester H.S         6:16.99  
  2 Nico Pedersen             00 Merivale H.S           6:25.91  
  3 Teagan Harris             99 Glebe Colleg           6:26.39  
  4 Tommy Steele              00 West Carleton          6:37.14  
  5 Arthur Thebaud            00 Nepean H.S             6:44.51  
  6 Davis Macadam             00 St. Paul C.H.S         6:46.85  
  7 Tomas Blanchette          99 Ridgemont HS           6:50.46  
  8 Idir Zaher                00 Longfields D           7:00.97  
  9 Finn Perrault             99 Glebe Colleg           7:02.66  
 10 Cameron Fishwick          99 Osgoode                7:08.27  
 11 Nicolas Canham            00 Bell H.S               7:11.75  
 12 James Finn                00 Béatrice-Des           7:15.37  
 13 Alexander Butler          99 All Saints             7:25.68  
 14 Mike Perras               98 Ottawa Tech            7:33.99  
 15 Noah Sferrazza            01 Immaculata             7:34.47  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                            3:36.03   2 
  2 Ashbury College - Ottawa  'A'                       3:36.28   2 
  3 Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa  'A'                      3:37.16   2 
  4 Merivale HS - Ottawa  'A'                           3:46.49   2 
  5 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                           3:50.86   2 
  6 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                  3:51.08   1 
  7 Ridgemont HS - Ottawa  'A'                          3:51.75   2 
  8 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                  3:54.52   1 
  9 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                       3:55.09   2 
 10 Hillcrest - Ottawa  'A'                             4:00.01   1 
 11 Immaculata - Ottawa  'A'                            4:00.18   1 
 12 St. Francis Xavier - Ottawa  'A'                    4:02.31   2 
 13 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                            4:07.06   1 
 14 Bell H.S - Ottawa  'A'                              4:08.11   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kyle Ward                 99 Redeemer Chr             16.75   1.7 
  2 Bowen Chen                00 Woodroffe H.S            19.24   1.7 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Ambulatory
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowen Chen                00 Woodroffe H.S          4:24.60  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash I&D Disabilities
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark Paul-Hector         01 Ottawa Tech              12.83Q  3.4  1 
  2 Grayson Whitney           01 Ottawa Tech              13.09Q  3.5  2 
  3 Arien Gough               01 Ottawa Tech              13.73Q  3.5  2 
  4 Jayden Hoskins            01 Notre Dame H             14.20Q  3.4  1 
  5 Cody Gray                 01 Ottawa Tech              14.45Q  3.4  1 
  6 Shawn Collins             97 Hillcrest H.S            15.90Q  3.5  2 
  7 Jon Hayward               01 Woodroffe H.S            16.10q  3.4  1 
  8 Jacob Smith               98 Hillcrest H.S            16.12q  3.4  1 
  9 Cory Seale                99 Hillcrest H.S            16.19   3.5  2 
 10 Tyler Joyal               00 Woodroffe H.S            16.54   3.5  2 
 11 Adam Brown                98 Hillcrest H.S            18.57   3.5  2 
 12 Thomas Duncan             02 Woodroffe H.S            21.53   3.4  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash I&D Disabilities
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Grayson Whitney           01 Ottawa Tech              12.94   3.0 
  2 Clark Paul-Hector         01 Ottawa Tech              13.01   3.0 
  3 Arien Gough               01 Ottawa Tech              13.79   3.0 
  4 Jayden Hoskins            01 Notre Dame H             14.48   3.0 
  5 Cody Gray                 01 Ottawa Tech              14.77   3.0 
  6 Shawn Collins             97 Hillcrest H.S            15.90   3.0 
  7 Jacob Smith               98 Hillcrest H.S            15.96   3.0 
  8 Jon Hayward               01 Woodroffe H.S            16.07   3.0 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run I&D Disabilities
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arien Gough               01 Ottawa Tech            2:47.58  
  2 Cody Gray                 01 Ottawa Tech            2:59.95  
  3 Tyler Joyal               00 Woodroffe H.S          3:34.95