2017 – OCIAA

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-06-15 12:05 AM
                     OCIAA Track & Field Meet - 2016-06-09                     
                             Sponsored by the OTTL                             
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                14.12q  2 
  2 Jospeh A, St.                St. Joseph               14.18q  2 
  3 Saints A, All                All Saints               14.24q  2 
  4 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               14.39q  2 
  5 Peter B, St.                 St. Peter                14.40q  4 
  6 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa            14.46q  1 
  7 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart             14.48q  3 
  8 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity             14.50q  4 
  9 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                 14.58   1 
 10 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         14.63   1 
 11 Jospeh B, St.                St. Joseph               14.67   4 
 12 Saints B, All                All Saints               14.77   4 
 13 Dame B, Notre                Notre Dame               14.79   4 
 14 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick              14.87   2 
 15 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan               14.90   3 
 16 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                 14.96   3 
 17 B, Immaculata                Immaculata               14.97   4 
 18 Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         15.05   3 
 19 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart             15.09   1 
 20 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity             15.12   2 
 21 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick              15.30   4 
 22 Pearson A, Leaster B         Lester B Pearson         15.43   2 
 23 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan               15.44   1 
 24 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa            15.66   3 
 25 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                 15.69   1 
 26 Pearson B, Lester B          Lester B Pearson         15.99   4 
 27 Michael A, St.               St. Michael              16.46   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jospeh A, St.                St. Joseph               14.15  
  2 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               14.17  
  3 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                14.22  
  4 Saints A, All                All Saints               14.25  
  5 Peter B, St.                 St. Peter                14.32  
  6 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity             14.49  
  7 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart             14.63  
  8 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa            14.70  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               28.75q  2 
  2 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity             28.95q  2 
  3 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                29.71q  2 
  4 Saints B, All                All Saints               29.74q  4 
  5 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                 30.40q  3 
  6 Saints A, All                All Saints               30.46q  2 
  7 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart             30.59q  3 
  8 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity             31.16q  4  31.159
  9 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                 31.16   1  31.159 31.160
 10 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick              31.20   2  31.194
 11 Jospeh A, St.                St. Joseph               31.20   2  31.197
 12 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan               31.23   1  31.226
 13 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         31.23   1  31.228
 14 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa            31.27   1 
 15 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa            31.29   3 
 16 Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         31.35   3 
 17 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                 31.37   1 
 18 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart             31.53   1 
 19 B, Immaculata                Immaculata               32.15   4 
 20 Jospeh B, St.                St. Joseph               32.29   4 
 21 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick              32.39   4 
 22 Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                 32.50   3 
 23 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan               33.16   3 
 24 Dame B, Notre                Notre Dame               34.35   4 
 25 Peter B, St.                 St. Peter                34.74   4 
 26 Michael A, St.               St. Michael              34.98   1 
 27 Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame               35.31   2 
 28 Michael B, St.               St. Michael              37.65   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               28.93  
  2 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity             29.29  
  3 Saints A, All                All Saints               29.58  
  4 Saints B, All                All Saints               29.63  
  5 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                 29.73  
  6 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                30.34  
  7 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart             30.77   30.764
  8 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity             30.77   30.769
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter              1:06.62   2 
  2 Peter B, St.                 St. Peter              1:09.46   4 
  3 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity           1:09.91   2 
  4 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi       1:10.85   1 
  5 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark               1:11.09   1 
  6 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart           1:11.82   1 
  7 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan             1:12.19   3 
  8 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart           1:12.42   3 
  9 Jospeh A, St.                St. Joseph             1:13.01   2 
 10 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark               1:13.45   3 
 11 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa          1:13.56   1 
 12 B, Immaculata                Immaculata             1:14.03   4 
 13 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity           1:15.30   4 
 14 Saints A, All                All Saints             1:16.07   2 
 15 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick            1:16.10   4 
 16 Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame             1:16.36   2 
 17 Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi       1:16.39   3 
 18 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan             1:17.22   1  1:17.218
 19 Jospeh B, St.                St. Joseph             1:17.22   4  1:17.219
 20 Saints B, All                All Saints             1:17.54   4 
 21 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul               1:18.03   1 
 22 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa          1:18.05   3 
 23 Pearson B, Lester B          Lester B Pearson       1:19.06   4 
 24 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick            1:19.93   2 
 25 Dame B, Notre                Notre Dame             1:20.03   4 
 26 Pearson A, Leaster B         Lester B Pearson       1:21.96   2 
 27 Paul B, St.                  St. Paul               1:29.48   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity           2:45.12  
  2 Saints A, All                All Saints             2:46.56  
  3 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart           2:48.41  
  4 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity           2:51.09  
  5 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi       2:51.15  
  6 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart           2:52.24  
 -- Michael B, St.               St. Michael                 NT  
 -- Peter B, St.                 St. Peter                   NT  
 -- Matthew B, St.               St. Matthew                 NT  
 -- Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi            NT  
 -- Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa               NT  
 -- Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                    NT  
 -- B, Immaculata                Immaculata                  NT  
 -- Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick                 NT  
 -- Jospeh B, St.                St. Joseph                  NT  
 -- Pearson B, Lester B          Lester B Pearson            NT  
 -- Dame B, Notre                Notre Dame                  NT  
 -- Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan                  NT  
 -- Saints B, All                All Saints                  NT  
 -- Michael A, St.               St. Michael                 NT  
 -- Matthew A, St.               St. Matthew                 NT  
 -- Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame                  NT  
 -- Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan                  NT  
 -- Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa               NT  
 -- Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                    NT  
 -- Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                    NT  
 -- Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                   NT  
 -- Jospeh A, St.                St. Joseph                  NT  
 -- Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                    NT  
 -- A, Immaculata                Immaculata                  NT  
 -- Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick                 NT  
 -- Pearson A, Leaster B         Lester B Pearson            NT  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart           5:38.24  
  2 Saints A, All                All Saints             5:41.56  
  3 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart           5:42.03  
  4 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan             5:44.81  
  5 A, Immaculata                Immaculata             5:50.72  
  6 Pearson A, Leaster B         Lester B Pearson       5:50.85  
 -- Jospeh B, St.                St. Joseph                  NT  
 -- Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                    NT  
 -- Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa               NT  
 -- Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity                NT  
 -- Peter B, St.                 St. Peter                   NT  
 -- Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame                  NT  
 -- Michael A, St.               St. Michael                 NT  
 -- Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick                 NT  
 -- Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                    NT  
 -- Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi            NT  
 -- Matthew A, St.               St. Matthew                 NT  
 -- Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi            NT  
 -- Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa               NT  
 -- Matthew B, St.               St. Matthew                 NT  
 -- Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                    NT  
 -- Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity                NT  
 -- Jospeh A, St.                St. Joseph                  NT  
 -- Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                    NT  
 -- Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                   NT  
 -- Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick                 NT  
 -- Saints B, All                All Saints                  NT  
 -- Pearson B, Lester B          Lester B Pearson            NT  
 -- B, Immaculata                Immaculata                  NT  
 -- Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan                  NT  
 -- Michael B, St.               St. Michael                 NT  
 -- Dame B, Notre                Notre Dame                  NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 7
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Peter  'A'                                        57.34   2 
  2 All Saints  'A'                                       57.61   2 
  3 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                               57.96   1 
  4 Holy Trinity  'A'                                     58.45   2 
  5 St. Mark  'A'                                         58.87   1 
  6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     59.24   1 
  7 Notre Dame  'A'                                     1:00.09   2 
  8 Immaculata  'A'                                     1:00.73   2 
  9 St. Paul  'A'                                       1:01.14   1 
 10 St. Joseph  'A'                                     1:01.40   2 
 11 Mother Teresa  'A'                                  1:01.99   1 
 12 St. Patrick  'A'                                    1:02.41   2 
 13 Lester B Pearson  'A'                               1:02.91   2 
 14 Frank Ryan  'A'                                     1:03.01   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley Grade 7
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   5:00.03  
  2 St. Mark  'A'                                       5:14.90  
  3 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   5:28.03  
  4 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                             5:28.08  
  5 Mother Teresa  'A'                                  5:30.24  
  6 St. Patrick  'A'                                    5:30.32  
 -- Lester B Pearson  'A'                                    NT  
 -- Immaculata  'A'                                          NT  
 -- All Saints  'A'                                          NT  
 -- St. Peter  'A'                                           NT  
 -- Frank Ryan  'A'                                          NT  
 -- St. Michael  'A'                                         NT  
 -- St. Joseph  'A'                                          NT  
 -- St. Matthew  'A'                                         NT  
 -- Notre Dame  'A'                                          NT  
 -- St. Paul  'A'                                            NT  
 
Girls High Jump Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               1.40m  
  1 Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame               1.40m  
  3 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart             1.35m  
  4 Saints A, All                All Saints               1.32m  
  5 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter               J1.32m  
  6 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         1.30m  
  7 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan              J1.30m  
  7 Saints B, All                All Saints              J1.30m  
  7 Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi        J1.30m  
 10 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart             1.25m  
 10 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                 1.25m  
 10 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                 1.25m  
 10 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                 1.25m  
 14 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick              1.20m  
 14 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa            1.20m  
 14 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan               1.20m  
 14 Peter B, St.                 St. Peter                1.20m  
 14 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa            1.20m  
 19 B, Immaculata                Immaculata               1.15m  
 
Girls Long Jump Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                4.13m  
  2 Saints B, All                All Saints               4.07m  
  3 Saints A, All                All Saints               4.05m  
  4 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                 3.96m  
  5 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               3.93m  
  6 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart             3.90m  
  7 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart             3.89m  
  8 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity             3.87m  
  9 Jospeh A, St.                St. Joseph               3.86m  
 10 Jospeh B, St.                St. Joseph               3.83m  
 11 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         3.78m  
 12 Peter B, St.                 St. Peter                3.72m  
 13 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity             3.70m  
 14 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick              3.62m  
 15 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                 3.58m  
 16 B, Immaculata                Immaculata               3.53m  
 17 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa            3.44m  
 18 Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         3.42m  
 19 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                 3.37m  
 20 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick              3.36m  
 20 Dame B, Notre                Notre Dame               3.36m  
 22 Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                 3.33m  
 23 Pearson A, Leaster B         Lester B Pearson         3.31m  
 24 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan               3.23m  
 25 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan               3.20m  
 26 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa            3.18m  
 27 Pearson B, Lester B          Lester B Pearson         3.13m  
 28 Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame               2.97m  
 
Girls Shot Put Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity             8.31m  
  2 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity             8.20m  
  3 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa            7.90m  
  3 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa            7.90m  
  5 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                7.42m  
  6 Peter B, St.                 St. Peter                7.14m  
  7 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick              7.10m  
  7 Saints B, All                All Saints               7.10m  
  9 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                 6.90m  
 10 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick              6.74m  
 11 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan               6.67m  
 12 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                 6.64m  
 13 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         6.63m  
 14 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart             6.59m  
 15 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan               6.51m  
 16 Saints A, All                All Saints               6.45m  
 17 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart             6.13m  
 18 Jospeh B, St.                St. Joseph               5.82m  
 19 Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame               5.70m  
 20 Dame B, Notre                Notre Dame               5.69m  
 21 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                 5.57m  
 22 Jospeh A, St.                St. Joseph               5.48m  
 23 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               5.05m  
 24 B, Immaculata                Immaculata               4.88m  
 25 Michael A, St.               St. Michael              4.71m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jospeh A, St.                St. Joseph               13.25q  2 
  2 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                13.56q  2 
  3 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               13.57q  2  13.563
  3 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart             13.57q  1  13.563
  5 Saints A, All                All Saints               13.60q  2 
  6 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa            13.62q  1 
  7 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick              13.66q  2 
  8 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart             13.95q  3 
  9 Peter B, St.                 St. Peter                13.97   4 
 10 Jospeh B, St.                St. Joseph               14.05   4 
 11 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         14.07   1 
 12 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity             14.11   2 
 13 Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                 14.20   3 
 14 Saints B, All                All Saints               14.23   4 
 15 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                 14.30   1 
 16 B, Immaculata                Immaculata               14.52   4 
 17 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick              14.54   4 
 18 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                 14.56   1 
 19 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity             14.60   4 
 20 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                 14.64   3 
 21 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa            14.75   3 
 22 Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         14.85   3 
 23 Dame B, Notre                Notre Dame               15.04   4 
 24 Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame               15.05   2 
 25 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan               15.08   1 
 26 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan               15.21   3 
 27 Pearson A, Leaster B         Lester B Pearson         15.50   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jospeh A, St.                St. Joseph               13.51  
  2 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart             13.61  
  3 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa            13.65  
  4 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                13.72  
  5 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               13.81  
  6 Saints A, All                All Saints               13.87  
  7 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick              13.93  
  8 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart             14.29  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                27.56q  2 
  2 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               27.74q  2 
  3 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                 28.81q  1 
  4 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart             29.01q  1 
  5 Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                 29.13q  3 
  6 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick              29.15q  2 
  7 Peter B, St.                 St. Peter                29.21q  4 
  8 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         29.33q  1 
  9 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity             29.79   2 
 10 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                 29.82   1 
 11 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart             29.96   3  29.953
 11 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa            29.96   1  29.953
 13 Pearson A, Leaster B         Lester B Pearson         30.07   2 
 14 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                 30.11   3 
 15 Jospeh A, St.                St. Joseph               30.15   2 
 16 Dame B, Notre                Notre Dame               30.33   4  30.327
 17 Saints A, All                All Saints               30.33   2  30.329
 18 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick              30.71   4 
 19 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity             30.75   4 
 20 Jospeh B, St.                St. Joseph               31.06   4 
 21 Pearson B, Lester B          Lester B Pearson         31.28   4 
 22 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa            31.41   3 
 23 Michael A, St.               St. Michael              31.63   1 
 24 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan               32.25   3 
 25 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan               32.60   1 
 26 B, Immaculata                Immaculata               32.77   4 
 27 Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame               33.53   2 
 28 Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         34.87   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                27.25  
  2 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               27.35  
  3 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick              28.57  
  4 Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                 28.87  
  5 Peter B, St.                 St. Peter                29.14  
  6 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart             29.20  
  7 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                 29.54  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jospeh A, St.                St. Joseph             1:03.40   2 
  2 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark               1:06.62   1 
  3 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart           1:06.71   1 
  4 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa          1:08.31   3 
  5 Saints A, All                All Saints             1:08.41   2 
  6 Jospeh B, St.                St. Joseph             1:08.47   4 
  7 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity           1:09.17   2 
  8 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark               1:09.81   3 
  9 Peter B, St.                 St. Peter              1:09.87   4 
 10 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi       1:09.88   1 
 11 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa          1:10.10   1 
 12 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity           1:11.01   4 
 13 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter              1:11.79   2 
 14 Pearson A, Leaster B         Lester B Pearson       1:11.93   2 
 15 Michael A, St.               St. Michael            1:13.00   1 
 16 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart           1:13.62   3 
 17 Saints B, All                All Saints             1:13.76   4 
 18 B, Immaculata                Immaculata             1:14.76   4 
 19 A, Immaculata                Immaculata             1:15.96   2 
 20 Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi       1:17.33   3 
 21 Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame             1:17.77   2 
 22 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick            1:18.35   2 
 23 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick            1:19.18   4 
 24 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan             1:19.88   3 
 25 Dame B, Notre                Notre Dame             1:22.97   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark               2:36.44   1 
  2 Jospeh A, St.                St. Joseph             2:38.50   1 
  3 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart           2:40.03   1 
  4 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa          2:41.44   1 
  5 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan             2:45.94   2 
  6 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity           2:46.34   1 
  7 Saints A, All                All Saints             2:48.08   1 
  8 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa          2:49.35   2 
  9 Peter B, St.                 St. Peter              2:49.47   2 
 10 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart           2:50.19   2 
 11 Saints B, All                All Saints             2:52.02   2 
 12 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity           2:53.52   2 
 -- Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick                 NT   2 
 -- Matthew B, St.               St. Matthew                 NT   2 
 -- Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                    NT   2 
 -- B, Immaculata                Immaculata                  NT   2 
 -- Dame B, Notre                Notre Dame                  NT   2 
 -- Jospeh B, St.                St. Joseph                  NT   2 
 -- Michael B, St.               St. Michael                 NT   2 
 -- Pearson B, Lester B          Lester B Pearson            NT   2 
 -- Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan                  NT   1 
 -- Michael A, St.               St. Michael                 NT   1 
 -- Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame                  NT   1 
 -- Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi            NT   1 
 -- Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                    NT   1 
 -- Matthew A, St.               St. Matthew                 NT   1 
 -- Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                    NT   2 
 -- Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                   NT   1 
 -- Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi            NT   2 
 -- A, Immaculata                Immaculata                  NT   1 
 -- Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick                 NT   1 
 -- Pearson A, Leaster B         Lester B Pearson            NT   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan             5:27.10  
  2 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa          5:30.96  
  3 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan             5:37.37  
  4 Peter B, St.                 St. Peter              5:43.31  
  5 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa          5:45.41  
  6 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart           5:45.43  
 -- Matthew B, St.               St. Matthew                 NT  
 -- Michael B, St.               St. Michael                 NT  
 -- Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi            NT  
 -- Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart                NT  
 -- Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                    NT  
 -- Pearson B, Lester B          Lester B Pearson            NT  
 -- B, Immaculata                Immaculata                  NT  
 -- Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity                NT  
 -- Jospeh B, St.                St. Joseph                  NT  
 -- Saints B, All                All Saints                  NT  
 -- Dame B, Notre                Notre Dame                  NT  
 -- Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick                 NT  
 -- Michael A, St.               St. Michael                 NT  
 -- Matthew A, St.               St. Matthew                 NT  
 -- Saints A, All                All Saints                  NT  
 -- Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame                  NT  
 -- Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi            NT  
 -- Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                    NT  
 -- Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                    NT  
 -- Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity                NT  
 -- Jospeh A, St.                St. Joseph                  NT  
 -- Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                    NT  
 -- Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                   NT  
 -- A, Immaculata                Immaculata                  NT  
 -- Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick                 NT  
 -- Pearson A, Leaster B         Lester B Pearson            NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 8
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Peter  'A'                                        54.56   2 
  2 All Saints  'B'                                       55.54   2 
  3 St. Joseph  'A'                                       56.67   2 
  4 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                               56.74   1 
  5 St. Mark  'A'                                         56.75   1 
  6 Immaculata  'A'                                       57.03   2 
  7 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     57.10   1 
  8 Mother Teresa  'A'                                    57.14   1 
  9 Holy Trinity  'A'                                     57.81   2 
 10 St. Paul  'A'                                         58.99   1 
 11 St. Patrick  'A'                                      59.05   2 
 12 Lester B Pearson  'A'                                 59.75   2 
 13 All Saints  'A'                                     1:01.41   1 
 14 Notre Dame  'A'                                     1:01.87   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley Grade 8
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mark  'A'                                       4:50.01  
  2 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:57.22  
  3 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   4:58.04  
  4 All Saints  'A'                                     4:59.45  
  5 St. Peter  'A'                                      5:08.15  
  6 Mother Teresa  'A'                                  5:08.36  
 -- Notre Dame  'A'                                          NT  
 -- Immaculata  'A'                                          NT  
 -- Frank Ryan  'A'                                          NT  
 -- Lester B Pearson  'A'                                    NT  
 -- St. Patrick  'A'                                         NT  
 -- St. Michael  'A'                                         NT  
 -- St. Paul  'A'                                            NT  
 -- St. Joseph  'A'                                          NT  
 -- St. Francis Xavier  'A'                                  NT  
 -- St. Matthew  'A'                                         NT  
 
Girls High Jump Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saints A, All                All Saints               1.45m  
  2 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                 1.42m  
  3 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa            1.38m  
  4 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                J1.38m  
  5 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan              J1.38m  
  6 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart             1.35m  
  7 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter               J1.35m  
  8 Saints B, All                All Saints               1.30m  
  8 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan               1.30m  
  8 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         1.30m  
 11 Pearson B, Lester B          Lester B Pearson         1.25m  
 11 Peter B, St.                 St. Peter                1.25m  
 11 B, Immaculata                Immaculata               1.25m  
 11 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               1.25m  
 11 Pearson A, Leaster B         Lester B Pearson         1.25m  
 11 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart             1.25m  
 11 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick              1.25m  
 18 Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                 1.20m  
 19 Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame               1.15m  
 19 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                 1.15m  
 19 Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         1.15m  
 
Girls Long Jump Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity             4.45m  
  2 Saints A, All                All Saints               4.28m  
  3 Pearson A, Leaster B         Lester B Pearson         4.25m  
  4 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                4.18m  
  5 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa            4.11m  
  6 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi        J4.11m  
  7 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity             4.10m  
  8 Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame               4.02m  
  9 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                 3.92m  
 10 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart             3.90m  
 11 Peter B, St.                 St. Peter                3.86m  
 11 Dame B, Notre                Notre Dame               3.86m  
 13 Pearson B, Lester B          Lester B Pearson         3.85m  
 14 Saints B, All                All Saints               3.77m  
 15 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa            3.73m  
 16 B, Immaculata                Immaculata               3.66m  
 16 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                 3.66m  
 16 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart             3.66m  
 19 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                 3.65m  
 20 Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                 3.59m  
 21 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick              3.54m  
 22 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               3.50m  
 23 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan               3.44m  
 24 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan               3.27m  
 25 Jospeh A, St.                St. Joseph               3.19m  
 26 Jospeh B, St.                St. Joseph               3.02m  
 27 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick              2.98m  
 
Girls Shot Put Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick             10.50m  
  2 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart            10.10m  
  3 Pearson A, Leaster B         Lester B Pearson         9.79m  
  4 Peter B, St.                 St. Peter                9.40m  
  5 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart             8.95m  
  6 Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame               8.86m  
  7 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                 8.82m  
  8 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                8.50m  
  8 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan               8.50m  
 10 Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         8.38m  
 11 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                 8.34m  
 12 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick              8.00m  
 12 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               8.00m  
 14 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity             7.95m  
 15 B, Immaculata                Immaculata               7.70m  
 16 Dame B, Notre                Notre Dame               7.66m  
 17 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa            7.64m  
 18 Saints B, All                All Saints               7.60m  
 19 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity             7.58m  
 20 Jospeh A, St.                St. Joseph               7.15m  
 21 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         7.10m  
 22 Saints A, All                All Saints               6.85m  
 23 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa            6.56m  
 24 Jospeh B, St.                St. Joseph               6.30m  
 25 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan               6.29m  
 26 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                 6.24m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         12.71q  1 
  2 Michael A, St.               St. Michael              13.01q  1 
  3 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick              13.02q  2 
  4 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity             13.07q  2 
  5 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                13.25q  2 
  6 Joseph A, St.                St. Joseph               13.26q  2 
  7 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity             13.49q  4  13.487
  8 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart             13.49q  1  13.490
  9 Saints A, All                All Saints               13.61   2 
 10 Joseph B, St.                St. Joseph               13.62   4  13.613
 11 Peter  B, St.                St. Peter                13.62   4  13.619
 12 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick              13.69   4 
 13 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                 13.76   1 
 14 B, Immaculata                Immaculata               13.79   4 
 15 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart             13.80   3 
 16 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan               13.92   1 
 17 Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         13.99   3 
 18 Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                 14.02   3 
 19 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan               14.03   3 
 20 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               14.06   2 
 21 Pearson B, Lester B          Lester B Pearson         14.27   4 
 22 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                 14.36   1 
 23 Saints B, All                All Saints               14.42   4 
 24 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                 14.48   3 
 25 Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame               14.53   2 
 26 Michael B, St                St. Michael              14.60   3 
 27 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa            14.61   1 
 28 Pearson A, Lester B          Lester B Pearson         14.90   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         12.81  
  2 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick              13.03  
  3 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity             13.07  
  4 Michael A, St.               St. Michael              13.23  
  5 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                13.25  
  6 Joseph A, St.                St. Joseph               13.44  
  7 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity             13.79  
  8 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart             14.06  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael B, St                St. Michael              26.37q  3 
  2 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         26.41q  1 
  3 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                27.09q  2 
  4 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                 27.26q  1 
  5 Joseph A, St.                St. Joseph               27.70q  2 
  6 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart             27.95q  1 
  7 Saints A, All                All Saints               28.04q  2 
  8 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity             28.33q  2 
  9 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick              28.37   2 
 10 Pearson A, Lester B          Lester B Pearson         28.75   2 
 11 Peter  B, St.                St. Peter                28.85   4 
 12 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa            28.91   3 
 13 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               29.02   2 
 14 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity             29.07   4 
 15 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan               29.13   1 
 16 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                 29.17   3 
 17 Joseph B, St.                St. Joseph               29.20   4 
 18 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick              29.25   4 
 19 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                 29.27   1 
 20 Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame               29.60   2 
 21 Michael A, St.               St. Michael              29.74   1 
 22 Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         29.99   3 
 23 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan               30.04   3 
 24 Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                 31.16   3 
 25 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart             31.22   3 
 26 Saints B, All                All Saints               31.68   4 
 27 B, Immaculata                Immaculata               32.24   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         26.29  
  2 Michael B, St                St. Michael              26.46  
  3 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                27.07  
  4 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart             27.09  
  5 Joseph A, St.                St. Joseph               27.61  
  6 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity             27.93  
  7 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                 28.16  
  8 Saints A, All                All Saints               28.30  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart           1:01.17   1 
  2 Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame             1:02.27   2 
  3 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart           1:02.54   3 
  4 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity           1:02.60   2 
  5 Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi       1:04.88   3 
  6 Saints B, All                All Saints             1:05.02   4 
  7 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark               1:05.05   3 
  8 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa          1:05.81   1 
  9 A, Immaculata                Immaculata             1:06.15   2 
 10 Pearson B, Lester B          Lester B Pearson       1:06.34   4 
 11 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul               1:06.50   1 
 12 Dame B, Notre                Notre Dame             1:06.56   4 
 13 Joseph A, St.                St. Joseph             1:07.03   2 
 14 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity           1:07.04   4 
 15 B, Immaculata                Immaculata             1:07.10   4 
 16 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick            1:07.12   4 
 17 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi       1:07.45   1 
 18 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick            1:08.09   2 
 19 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa          1:08.12   3 
 20 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan             1:08.60   1 
 21 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark               1:09.89   1 
 22 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan             1:10.41   3 
 23 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter              1:10.49   2 
 24 Michael B, St                St. Michael            1:10.65   3 
 25 Saints A, All                All Saints             1:10.79   2 
 26 Paul B, St.                  St. Paul               1:10.93   3 
 27 Pearson A, Lester B          Lester B Pearson       1:15.01   2 
 28 Peter  B, St.                St. Peter              1:16.01   4 
 29 Michael A, St.               St. Michael            1:18.09   1 
 30 Joseph B, St.                St. Joseph             1:18.10   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity           2:32.84   1 
  2 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi       2:33.51   1 
  3 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa          2:34.50   1 
  4 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter              2:38.79   1 
  5 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan             2:40.50   1 
  6 Saints A, All                All Saints             2:41.04   1 
  7 Joseph B, St.                St. Joseph             2:44.12   2 
  8 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity           2:45.39   2 
  9 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick            2:45.52   2 
 10 Peter  B, St.                St. Peter              2:46.68   2 
 11 Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi       2:47.12   2 
 12 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan             2:47.23   2 
 -- B, Immaculata                Immaculata                  NT   2 
 -- Pearson B, Lester B          Lester B Pearson            NT   2 
 -- Matthew B, St.               St. Matthew                 NT   2 
 -- Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                    NT   2 
 -- Michael B, St                St. Michael                 NT   2 
 -- Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart                NT   2 
 -- Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                    NT   2 
 -- Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa               NT   2 
 -- Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick                 NT   1 
 -- Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame                  NT   1 
 -- A, Immaculata                Immaculata                  NT   1 
 -- Matthew A, St.               St. Matthew                 NT   1 
 -- Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                    NT   1 
 -- Michael A, St.               St. Michael                 NT   1 
 -- Dame B, Notre                Notre Dame                  NT   2 
 -- Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                    NT   1 
 -- Saints B, All                All Saints                  NT   2 
 -- Joseph A, St.                St. Joseph                  NT   1 
 -- Pearson A, Lester B          Lester B Pearson            NT   1 
 -- Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart                NT   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart           5:03.12  
  2 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick            5:03.24  
  3 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark               5:06.39  
  4 Saints A, All                All Saints             5:07.82  
  5 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity           5:08.52  
  6 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi       5:10.56  
 -- Matthew B, St.               St. Matthew                 NT  
 -- Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan                  NT  
 -- Michael B, St                St. Michael                 NT  
 -- Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi            NT  
 -- Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa               NT  
 -- Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                    NT  
 -- B, Immaculata                Immaculata                  NT  
 -- Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity                NT  
 -- Joseph B, St.                St. Joseph                  NT  
 -- Pearson B, Lester B          Lester B Pearson            NT  
 -- Saints B, All                All Saints                  NT  
 -- Dame B, Notre                Notre Dame                  NT  
 -- Peter  B, St.                St. Peter                   NT  
 -- Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan                  NT  
 -- Michael A, St.               St. Michael                 NT  
 -- Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick                 NT  
 -- Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame                  NT  
 -- Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa               NT  
 -- Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                    NT  
 -- Matthew A, St.               St. Matthew                 NT  
 -- Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                    NT  
 -- Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                   NT  
 -- Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart                NT  
 -- Pearson A, Lester B          Lester B Pearson            NT  
 -- A, Immaculata                Immaculata                  NT  
 -- Joseph A, St.                St. Joseph                  NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 7
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                               54.93   1 
  2 St. Joseph  'A'                                       55.32   2 
  3 St. Peter  'A'                                        55.89   2 
  4 St. Mark  'A'                                         56.15   1 
  5 St. Patrick  'A'                                      56.16   2 
  6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     56.62   1 
  7 Immaculata  'A'                                       56.77   2 
  8 Mother Teresa  'A'                                    57.57   1 
  9 Frank Ryan  'A'                                       57.58   1 
 10 All Saints  'A'                                       57.68   2 
 11 St. Paul  'A'                                         57.86   1 
 12 Notre Dame  'A'                                       59.19   2 
 -- Holy Trinity  'A'                                        DQ   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley Grade 7
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:47.87  
  2 St. Mark  'A'                                       4:47.98  
  3 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   4:49.62  
  4 St. Peter  'A'                                      4:50.33  
  5 All Saints  'A'                                     4:50.97  
  6 St. Joseph  'A'                                     4:53.72  
 -- St. Matthew  'A'                                         NT  
 -- St. Patrick  'A'                                         NT  
 -- St. Paul  'A'                                            NT  
 -- St. Michael  'A'                                         NT  
 -- Immaculata  'A'                                          NT  
 -- Lester B Pearson  'A'                                    NT  
 -- Frank Ryan  'A'                                          NT  
 -- Notre Dame  'A'                                          NT  
 -- St. Francis Xavier  'A'                                  NT  
 -- Mother Teresa  'A'                                       NT  
 
Boys High Jump Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         1.45m  
  2 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick              1.40m  
  3 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter               J1.40m  
  4 Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame               1.35m  
  5 Saints A, All                All Saints              J1.35m  
  6 A, Immaculata                Immaculata              J1.35m  
  7 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa           J1.35m  
  8 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                 1.30m  
  8 Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                 1.30m  
  8 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart             1.30m  
  8 Peter  B, St.                St. Peter                1.30m  
  8 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                 1.30m  
  8 Saints B, All                All Saints               1.30m  
 14 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick              1.25m  
 14 Dame B, Notre                Notre Dame               1.25m  
 14 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                 1.25m  
 14 B, Immaculata                Immaculata               1.25m  
 14 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa            1.25m  
 14 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart             1.25m  
 -- Pearson B, Lester B          Lester B Pearson            NH  
 -- Pearson A, Lester B          Lester B Pearson            NH  
 -- Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan                  NH  
 -- Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saints B, All                All Saints               4.72m  
  2 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity             4.67m  
  3 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan               4.53m  
  3 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity             4.53m  
  5 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa            4.22m  
  6 Saints A, All                All Saints               4.16m  
  7 Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame               4.07m  
  8 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         4.05m  
  9 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa            4.03m  
 10 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                 3.98m  
 11 Joseph B, St.                St. Joseph               3.97m  
 12 Dame B, Notre                Notre Dame               3.95m  
 13 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               3.93m  
 14 Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         3.92m  
 15 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick              3.91m  
 15 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                3.91m  
 17 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan               3.90m  
 18 Pearson A, Lester B          Lester B Pearson         3.82m  
 18 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick              3.82m  
 20 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                 3.65m  
 21 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart             3.60m  
 22 Michael B, St                St. Michael              3.55m  
 23 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart             3.54m  
 24 Michael A, St.               St. Michael              3.53m  
 25 Peter  B, St.                St. Peter                3.52m  
 26 Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                 3.48m  
 27 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                 3.47m  
 28 Joseph A, St.                St. Joseph               3.04m  
 29 B, Immaculata                Immaculata               2.66m  
 
Boys Shot Put Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pearson A, Lester B          Lester B Pearson        11.82m  
  2 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick             11.54m  
  3 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity            11.31m  
  4 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter               11.08m  
  5 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi        10.57m  
  6 Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame              10.13m  
  7 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick             10.10m  
  8 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity            10.08m  
  9 Joseph B, St.                St. Joseph               9.33m  
 10 Joseph A, St.                St. Joseph               9.24m  
 11 Peter  B, St.                St. Peter                9.19m  
 12 Pearson B, Lester B          Lester B Pearson         9.16m  
 13 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               9.13m  
 14 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                 8.90m  
 15 B, Immaculata                Immaculata               8.68m  
 16 Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                 8.67m  
 17 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan               8.55m  
 18 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa            8.09m  
 19 Saints A, All                All Saints               8.06m  
 20 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart             7.93m  
 21 Saints B, All                All Saints               7.89m  
 22 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa            7.87m  
 23 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart             7.66m  
 24 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                 7.57m  
 25 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                 7.40m  
 25 Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         7.40m  
 27 Michael B, St                St. Michael              7.36m  
 28 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan               7.10m  
 29 Michael A, St.               St. Michael              6.80m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saints B, All                All Saints               12.59q  4 
  2 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan               12.61q  1 
  3 B, Immaculata                Immaculata               12.65q  4 
  4 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                 12.67q  1 
  5 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               12.88q  2 
  6 Saints A, All                All Saints               12.93q  2 
  7 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan               12.94q  3 
  8 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         13.01q  1 
  9 Joseph B, St.                St. Joseph               13.02   4 
 10 Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         13.07   3 
 11 Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame               13.09   2 
 12 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                13.10   2 
 13 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart             13.12   1 
 14 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick              13.21   2 
 15 Peter  B, St.                St. Peter                13.22   4 
 16 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                 13.23   1 
 17 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick              13.27   4 
 18 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity             13.36   2 
 19 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity             13.43   4  13.428
 20 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa            13.43   3  13.430
 21 Joseph A, St.                St. Joseph               13.45   2 
 22 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                 13.61   3 
 23 Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                 13.62   3 
 24 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart             13.91   3 
 25 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa            13.99   1 
 26 Michael A, St.               St. Michael              15.96   1 
 27 Michael B, St                St. Michael              16.64   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan               12.39  
  2 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan               12.55  
  3 B, Immaculata                Immaculata               12.63  
  4 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         12.64  
  5 Saints A, All                All Saints               12.73  
  6 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               12.77  
  7 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                 12.78  
  8 Saints B, All                All Saints               12.82  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                 25.22q  1 
  2 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               25.44q  2 
  3 Joseph A, St.                St. Joseph               26.31q  2 
  4 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         26.67q  1 
  5 Saints B, All                All Saints               26.74q  4 
  6 B, Immaculata                Immaculata               26.76q  4 
  7 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa            26.81q  1  26.806
  8 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity             26.81q  2  26.810
  9 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart             26.94   1 
 10 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                 27.22   1 
 11 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick              27.39   4 
 12 Saints A, All                All Saints               27.41   2 
 13 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                27.42   2 
 14 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa            27.46   3 
 15 Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         27.47   3 
 16 Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                 27.65   3 
 17 Joseph B, St.                St. Joseph               27.68   4 
 18 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick              27.74   2 
 19 Peter  B, St.                St. Peter                28.06   4 
 20 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart             28.39   3 
 21 Pearson A, Lester B          Lester B Pearson         28.78   2 
 22 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan               28.84   1 
 23 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                 29.03   3 
 24 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity             29.25   4 
 25 Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame               32.16   2 
 26 Michael A, St.               St. Michael              34.34   1 
 27 Michael B, St                St. Michael              34.49   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               24.87  
  2 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                 24.92  
  3 B, Immaculata                Immaculata               25.98  
  4 Joseph A, St.                St. Joseph               26.26  
  5 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         26.31  
  6 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa            26.56  
  7 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity             26.61  
  8 Saints B, All                All Saints               27.12  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick              58.14   2 
  2 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                 58.98   1 
  3 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa          1:01.02   1 
  4 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi       1:01.70   1 
  5 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick            1:01.72   4 
  6 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity           1:01.99   4 
  7 Joseph A, St.                St. Joseph             1:02.40   2 
  8 Pearson B, Lester B          Lester B Pearson       1:02.44   4 
  9 Saints B, All                All Saints             1:02.87   4 
 10 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa          1:03.55   3 
 11 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter              1:03.57   2 
 12 Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi       1:03.76   3 
 13 B, Immaculata                Immaculata             1:03.96   4 
 14 Peter  B, St.                St. Peter              1:05.70   4 
 15 Pearson A, Lester B          Lester B Pearson       1:06.28   2 
 16 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart           1:07.01   3 
 17 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart           1:07.02   1 
 18 A, Immaculata                Immaculata             1:08.42   2 
 19 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul               1:09.48   1 
 20 Paul B, St.                  St. Paul               1:09.81   3 
 21 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan             1:10.54   3 
 22 Joseph B, St.                St. Joseph             1:10.99   4 
 23 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity           1:11.67   2 
 24 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan             1:12.00   1 
 25 Michael A, St.               St. Michael            1:14.87   1 
 -- Saints A, All                All Saints                  DQ   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark               2:21.99   2 
  2 Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi       2:23.43   2 
  3 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick            2:28.11   1 
  4 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity           2:29.17   1 
  5 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick            2:30.88   2 
  6 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa          2:31.26   1 
  7 Pearson A, Lester B          Lester B Pearson       2:31.60   1 
  8 Michael A, St.               St. Michael            2:32.70   1 
  9 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter              2:32.71   1 
 10 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart           2:33.90   2 
 11 B, Immaculata                Immaculata             2:36.10   2 
 12 Peter  B, St.                St. Peter              2:40.42   2 
 -- Dame B, Notre                Notre Dame                  NT   2 
 -- Michael B, St                St. Michael                 NT   2 
 -- Matthew B, St.               St. Matthew                 NT   2 
 -- Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan                  NT   2 
 -- Joseph B, St.                St. Joseph                  NT   2 
 -- Pearson B, Lester B          Lester B Pearson            NT   2 
 -- Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity                NT   2 
 -- Saints B, All                All Saints                  NT   2 
 -- Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                    NT   1 
 -- Joseph A, St.                St. Joseph                  NT   1 
 -- Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan                  NT   1 
 -- Matthew A, St.               St. Matthew                 NT   1 
 -- Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame                  NT   1 
 -- Saints A, All                All Saints                  NT   1 
 -- A, Immaculata                Immaculata                  NT   1 
 -- Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi            NT   1 
 -- Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa               NT   2 
 -- Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart                NT   1 
 -- Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                    NT   1 
 -- Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                    NT   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark               4:47.77  
  2 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity           4:58.67  
  3 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick            4:58.70  
  4 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart           4:59.69  
  5 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa          5:04.32  
  6 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter              5:11.25  
 -- Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi            NT  
 -- Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity                NT  
 -- Joseph B, St.                St. Joseph                  NT  
 -- Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                    NT  
 -- Peter  B, St.                St. Peter                   NT  
 -- Saints A, All                All Saints                  NT  
 -- Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame                  NT  
 -- A, Immaculata                Immaculata                  NT  
 -- Michael A, St.               St. Michael                 NT  
 -- Matthew A, St.               St. Matthew                 NT  
 -- Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan                  NT  
 -- Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi            NT  
 -- Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa               NT  
 -- Matthew B, St.               St. Matthew                 NT  
 -- Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                    NT  
 -- Joseph A, St.                St. Joseph                  NT  
 -- Pearson A, Lester B          Lester B Pearson            NT  
 -- Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart                NT  
 -- Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                    NT  
 -- Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick                 NT  
 -- Saints B, All                All Saints                  NT  
 -- Pearson B, Lester B          Lester B Pearson            NT  
 -- B, Immaculata                Immaculata                  NT  
 -- Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan                  NT  
 -- Michael B, St                St. Michael                 NT  
 -- Dame B, Notre                Notre Dame                  NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 8
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Immaculata  'A'                                       51.10   2 
  2 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                               51.72   1 
  3 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     52.62   1 
  4 St. Peter  'A'                                        52.77   2 
  5 Frank Ryan  'A'                                       52.80   1 
  6 St. Paul  'A'                                         53.00   1 
  7 St. Mark  'A'                                         53.10   1  53.095
  8 All Saints  'A'                                       53.10   2  53.100
  9 Mother Teresa  'A'                                    53.33   1 
 10 St. Patrick  'A'                                      53.54   2 
 11 Holy Trinity  'A'                                     54.08   2  54.071
 12 Notre Dame  'A'                                       54.08   2  54.077
 13 St. Joseph  'A'                                       55.41   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley Grade 8
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Patrick  'A'                                    4:28.68  
  2 St. Mark  'A'                                       4:29.73  
  3 Mother Teresa  'A'                                  4:31.76  
  4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:34.66  
  5 Immaculata  'A'                                     4:35.63  
  6 St. Joseph  'A'                                     4:41.06  
 -- St. Michael  'A'                                         NT  
 -- All Saints  'A'                                          NT  
 -- St. Matthew  'A'                                         NT  
 -- St. Peter  'A'                                           NT  
 -- St. Paul  'A'                                            NT  
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                                        NT  
 -- St. Francis Xavier  'A'                                  NT  
 -- Notre Dame  'A'                                          NT  
 -- Frank Ryan  'A'                                          NT  
 -- Lester B Pearson  'A'                                    NT  
 
Boys High Jump Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               1.70m  
  2 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa            1.65m  
  3 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick             J1.65m  
  4 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan               1.55m  
  4 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                 1.55m  
  4 Pearson A, Lester B          Lester B Pearson         1.55m  
  7 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart            J1.55m  
  8 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                1.50m  
  8 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick              1.50m  
  8 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                 1.50m  
  8 Saints B, All                All Saints               1.50m  
  8 Peter  B, St.                St. Peter                1.50m  
 13 Saints A, All                All Saints               1.45m  
 13 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart             1.45m  
 15 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                 1.40m  
 15 B, Immaculata                Immaculata               1.40m  
 15 Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame               1.40m  
 15 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa            1.40m  
 15 Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                 1.40m  
 20 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan               1.35m  
 
Boys Long Jump Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan               5.08m  
  2 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                4.84m  
  3 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               4.74m  
  4 Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame               4.70m  
  5 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                 4.67m  
  6 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         4.64m  
  7 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa            4.62m  
  8 Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         4.60m  
  9 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan               4.59m  
 10 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick              4.52m  
 11 Peter  B, St.                St. Peter                4.50m  
 12 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                 4.48m  
 13 Saints B, All                All Saints               4.44m  
 13 B, Immaculata                Immaculata               4.44m  
 15 Saints A, All                All Saints               4.40m  
 16 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart             4.37m  
 17 Patrick B, St.               St. Patrick              4.35m  
 18 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa            4.32m  
 19 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                 4.26m  
 20 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart             4.07m  
 21 Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                 4.06m  
 22 Michael A, St.               St. Michael              4.02m  
 23 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity             3.92m  
 23 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity             3.92m  
 25 Joseph A, St.                St. Joseph               3.64m  
 26 Michael B, St                St. Michael              3.36m  
 
Boys Shot Put Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark B, St.                  St. Mark                11.65m  
  2 Trinity A, Holy              Holy Trinity            11.56m  
  3 Mark A, St.                  St. Mark                10.93m  
  4 Xavier A, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi        10.76m  
  5 Heart B, Sacred              Sacred Heart            10.67m  
  5 Heart A, Sacred              Sacred Heart            10.67m  
  7 Peter  B, St.                St. Peter               10.15m  
  8 Pearson A, Lester B          Lester B Pearson        10.10m  
  9 Ryan A, Frank                Frank Ryan              10.06m  
 10 Joseph A, St.                St. Joseph               9.90m  
 11 Saints A, All                All Saints               9.57m  
 12 Xavier B, St. Francis        St. Francis Xavi         9.52m  
 13 Teresa A, Mother             Mother Teresa            9.51m  
 14 Peter A, St.                 St. Peter                9.19m  
 15 Paul B, St.                  St. Paul                 9.05m  
 15 Paul A, St.                  St. Paul                 9.05m  
 17 Teresa B, Mother             Mother Teresa            9.02m  
 18 Joseph B, St.                St. Joseph               8.75m  
 19 Ryan B, Frank                Frank Ryan               8.70m  
 20 Michael A, St.               St. Michael              8.58m  
 21 Patrick A, St.               St. Patrick              8.44m  
 22 Pearson B, Lester B          Lester B Pearson         8.43m  
 23 Saints B, All                All Saints               8.26m  
 24 A, Immaculata                Immaculata               8.19m  
 25 Trinity B, Holy              Holy Trinity             8.09m  
 26 Dame A, Notre                Notre Dame               7.93m  
 27 Michael B, St                St. Michael              7.60m  
 28 Dame B, Notre                Notre Dame               7.57m  
 29 B, Immaculata                Immaculata               7.54m