2017 – Prescott Russell Championships

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-05-09 05:18 PM
                  Prescott-Russell Championships - 2017-05-09                  
                    Terry Fox Athletic Facility Ottawa, ON                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Bourdeau          02 Esc Hawkesbu             14.55Q  0.9  1 
  2 Alexia Demers             02 Esp Le Somme             14.68Q  0.9  2 
  3 Karthiga Sivanantham      02 Esp Le Somme             14.71Q  0.9  2 
  4 Abbie-Rose Forde          02 St. Thomas A             14.76Q  0.9  1 
  5 Kyla Marie Philips        02 St. Francis              14.82Q  0.9  2 
  6 Mélodie Chartrand         02 Esc Hawkesbu             15.01Q  0.9  1 
  7 Vashuki Murugesapillai    02 Esp Le Somme             15.19q  0.9  2 
  8 Olivia Décoeur            02 Esc Le Relais            15.62q  0.9  2 
  9 Emmalyn Lacroix           02 St. Francis              16.21   0.9  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Bourdeau          02 Esc Hawkesbu             14.20   0.8 
  2 Alexia Demers             02 Esp Le Somme             14.54   0.8 
  3 Abbie-Rose Forde          02 St. Thomas A             14.63   0.8 
  4 Kyla Marie Philips        02 St. Francis              14.64   0.8 
  5 Karthiga Sivanantham      02 Esp Le Somme             14.74   0.8 
  6 Mélodie Chartrand         02 Esc Hawkesbu             14.82   0.8 
  7 Vashuki Murugesapillai    02 Esp Le Somme             15.11   0.8 
  8 Olivia Décoeur            02 Esc Le Relais            15.52   0.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alexia Demers             02 Esp Le Somme             30.16  -0.5  2 
  2 Jessica Bourdeau          02 Esc Hawkesbu             30.43   0.3  1 
  3 Abbie-Rose Forde          02 St. Thomas A             30.53  -0.5  2 
  4 Miriam Bedard             02 Esp Le Somme             30.54  -0.5  2 
  5 Nathalie Shuh             02 Esp Le Somme             31.53  -0.5  2 
  6 Karthiga Sivanantham      02 Esp Le Somme             31.92   0.3  1 
  7 Mélodie Chartrand         02 Esc Hawkesbu             32.20  -0.5  2 
  8 Cloe Cousineau            02 Esc Hawkesbu             32.66   0.3  1 
  9 Kyla Marie Philips        02 St. Francis              33.34   0.3  1 
 10 Vashuki Murugesapillai    02 Esp Le Somme             33.82   0.3  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elodie Lavictoire         02 Esc L'Escale           1:03.96  
  2 Michaela Kunz             02 Esp Le Somme           1:06.07  
  3 Miriam Bedard             02 Esp Le Somme           1:09.88  
  4 Abbie-Rose Forde          02 St. Thomas A           1:09.93  
  5 Nathalie Shuh             02 Esp Le Somme           1:11.97  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elodie Lavictoire         02 Esc L'Escale           2:34.42  
  2 Michaela Kunz             02 Esp Le Somme           2:35.36  
  3 Devin Brain               02 Rockland Dhs           2:57.89  
  4 Lia Charlebois            02 Esc Hawkesbu           3:02.91  
  5 Marika Brunet             02 Esc L'Escale           3:07.88  
  6 Emmalyn Lacroix           02 St. Francis            3:21.02  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devin Brain               02 Rockland Dhs           5:50.73  
  2 Lia Charlebois            02 Esc Hawkesbu           6:12.02  
  3 Marika Brunet             02 Esc L'Escale           6:22.49  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amelie Buma               02 St. Thomas A          13:52.46  
  2 Kadeeja Egal              02 Esp Le Somme          15:55.15  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Esp Le Sommet  'A'                                    57.97  
  2 Esc Hawkesbury  'A'                                   59.24  
  3 St. Francis Xavier Chs -hammon  'A'                 1:02.57  
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miriam Bedard             02 Esp Le Somme             1.35m  
  2 Maylee Matchett           02 St. Francis             J1.35m  
  3 Jade Jean-Louis           02 Esp Le Somme             1.20m  
  4 Kadeeja Egal              02 Esp Le Somme             1.15m  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sophia Colizza            02 St. Francis              4.06m   NWI 
  2 Maria Ogrel               02 St. Thomas A             4.01m   NWI 
  3 Kadeeja Egal              02 Esp Le Somme             3.83m   NWI 
  4 Rebecca Cummings          02 Vankleek Hil             3.68m   NWI 
  5 Tyla-Mé Decoeur           02 Esc Le Relais            3.50m   NWI 
  6 Maylee Matchett           02 St. Francis              3.14m   NWI 
  7 Cassidy Labrosse          02 Vankleek Hil             3.11m   NWI 
  8 Jessica Seguin            02 Esp Le Somme             3.10m   NWI 
  9 Melissa Seguin            02 Esp Le Somme             2.91m   NWI 
 10 Emilie Lovitt             02 Vankleek Hil             2.90m   NWI 
 11 Heather Saunders          02 Vankleek Hil             2.83m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sophia Colizza            02 St. Francis              8.31m   NWI 
  2 Rebecca Cummings          02 Vankleek Hil             7.99m   NWI 
  3 Marika Brunet             02 Esc L'Escale             7.57m   NWI 
  4 Alyssa Colizza            02 St. Francis              7.20m   NWI 
  5 Jessica Seguin            02 Esp Le Somme             6.34m   NWI 
  6 Melissa Seguin            02 Esp Le Somme             6.07m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Dragonovic         02 Rockland Dhs             8.53m  
  2 Laurie Boucher            02 Esp Le Somme             8.19m  
  3 Alayna Gaudette           02 St. Thomas A             7.75m  
  4 Cassidy Labrosse          02 Vankleek Hil             7.46m  
  5 Chloéanne Séguin          02 Esc Le Relais            7.36m  
  6 Maria Ogrel               02 St. Thomas A             6.70m  
  7 Ariane Bonneau            02 Esc Hawkesbu             6.48m  
  8 Chloe Brown               02 Esp Le Somme             6.28m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alayna Gaudette           02 St. Thomas A            15.89m  
  2 Chloe Brown               02 Esp Le Somme            14.84m  
  3 Laurie Boucher            02 Esp Le Somme            14.40m  
  4 Chloéanne Séguin          02 Esc Le Relais           12.00m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alayna Gaudette           02 St. Thomas A            22.67m  
  2 Maria Ogrel               02 St. Thomas A            18.08m  
  3 Hannah Dragonovic         02 Rockland Dhs            13.23m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danika Drouin             01 Esc L'Escale             13.98Q  0.1  2 
  2 Mégan Ouellette-Destin    01 Esc Hawkesbu             14.36Q  0.4  1 
  3 Sara Carrière             01 Esc Le Relais            14.15Q  0.1  2 
  4 Myriam Ouellette-Destin   01 Esc Hawkesbu             14.46Q  0.4  1 
  5 Nadia Lefebvre            01 Esc L'Escale             14.30Q  0.1  2 
  6 Léa Juillet               01 Esc Hawkesbu             14.92Q  0.4  1 
  7 Shanelle Godin-Hankey     01 Esc Hawkesbu             14.44q  0.1  2 
  8 Hotsie Beauvoir           01 Esc L'Escale             15.06q  0.4  1 
  9 Zoe Villeneuve            01 Esp Le Somme             15.16   0.1  2 
 10 Camille Larocque          01 Esp Le Somme             15.23   0.4  1 
 11 Annabelle Denis           01 Esc Hawkesbu             15.70   0.1  2 
 12 Gabrielle Presseault      01 Esc Hawkesbu             16.65   0.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Danika Drouin             01 Esc L'Escale             13.73   0.9 
  2 Sara Carrière             01 Esc Le Relais            13.87   0.9 
  3 Mégan Ouellette-Destin    01 Esc Hawkesbu             13.98   0.9 
  4 Nadia Lefebvre            01 Esc L'Escale             13.99   0.9 
  5 Shanelle Godin-Hankey     01 Esc Hawkesbu             14.27   0.9 
  6 Myriam Ouellette-Destin   01 Esc Hawkesbu             14.29   0.9 
  7 Léa Juillet               01 Esc Hawkesbu             14.55   0.9 
  8 Hotsie Beauvoir           01 Esc L'Escale             15.01   0.9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Danika Drouin             01 Esc L'Escale             28.92  -0.1  2 
  2 Olivianne Devine          01 Esc Le Relais            29.65   0.3  1 
  3 Mégan Ouellette-Destin    01 Esc Hawkesbu             29.70  -0.1  2 
  4 Noémie Poirier            01 Esc Hawkesbu             29.85  -0.1  2 
  5 Zoe Villeneuve            01 Esp Le Somme             31.44  -0.1  2 
  6 Léa Juillet               01 Esc Hawkesbu             32.15   0.3  1 
  7 Annabelle Denis           01 Esc Hawkesbu             34.20   0.3  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danie Pitre               01 Esc L'Escale           1:07.74  
  2 Noémie Poirier            01 Esc Hawkesbu           1:08.00  
  3 Clarissa Martin           01 Esc Hawkesbu           1:11.72  
  4 Sarah Campbell            01 Esp Le Somme           1:45.03  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danie Pitre               01 Esc L'Escale           2:41.64  
  2 Kiera Yuill               01 Rockland Dhs           2:45.43  
  3 Clarissa Martin           01 Esc Hawkesbu           2:54.74  
  4 Camille Larocque          01 Esp Le Somme           3:02.15  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noemie Beauregard         01 Esc L'Escale           5:14.36  
  2 Olivianne Devine          01 Esc Le Relais          5:49.18  
  3 Angelique Cléroux         01 Esc L'Escale           6:07.69  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noemie Beauregard         01 Esc L'Escale          11:17.62  
  2 Angelique Cléroux         01 Esc L'Escale          12:59.90  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Esc Hawkesbury  'A'                                   55.42  
  2 Esp Le Sommet  'A'                                  1:00.72  
  3 Vankleek Hill CI  'A'                               1:01.75  
 -- Esc Le Relais - Alexandria  'A'                          DQ   Zone 2 Rule 170.7
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hotsie Beauvoir           01 Esc L'Escale             1.20m  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jillian Van Every         01 Rockland Dhs             4.83m   NWI 
  2 Nadia Lefebvre            01 Esc L'Escale             4.35m   NWI 
  3 Cassandra Thomas          01 Esc Hawkesbu             4.06m   NWI 
  4 Rachel Villeneuve         01 Esc Hawkesbu             3.45m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jillian Van Every         01 Rockland Dhs            10.50m   NWI 
  2 Kiera Yuill               01 Rockland Dhs             8.60m   NWI 
  3 Cassandra Thomas          01 Esc Hawkesbu             8.31m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shanelle Godin-Hankey     01 Esc Hawkesbu             8.94m  
  2 Danika-Lee Lavigne        01 Esc Le Relais            8.65m  
  3 Chloé Galipeau            01 Esc Hawkesbu             8.49m  
  4 Sheena-Marie Neveu        01 Esc L'Escale             7.91m  
  5 Céleste Régimbalde        01 Esc L'Escale             7.83m  
  5 Elizabeth Campeau         01 Esc L'Escale             7.83m  
  7 Chloe Duval               01 Vankleek Hil             6.61m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheena-Marie Neveu        01 Esc L'Escale            18.10m  
  2 Céleste Régimbalde        01 Esc L'Escale            17.60m  
  3 Elizabeth Campeau         01 Esc L'Escale            17.00m  
  4 Danika-Lee Lavigne        01 Esc Le Relais           16.50m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shanelle Godin-Hankey     01 Esc Hawkesbu            21.07m  
  2 Kiera Yuill               01 Rockland Dhs            19.24m  
  3 Chloé Galipeau            01 Esc Hawkesbu            17.86m  
  4 Hotsie Beauvoir           01 Esc L'Escale            15.68m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sandrine Lavictoire       00 Esc L'Escale             14.57Q  0.3  1 
  2 Jessica Hearn             99 St. Francis              14.86Q  0.4  2 
  3 Meesa Lydiate             00 Esp Le Somme             14.94Q  0.3  1 
  4 Angelica Cusson           00 Esp Le Somme             15.71Q  0.4  2 
  5 Mackenzie Kunz            00 Esp Le Somme             16.15Q  0.3  1 
  6 Jade Baylis               00 Vankleek Hil             17.22Q  0.4  2 
  7 Sabrina Morin             00 Esp Le Somme             16.57q  0.3  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandrine Lavictoire       00 Esc L'Escale             14.57   0.3 
  2 Jessica Hearn             99 St. Francis              14.86   0.3 
  3 Meesa Lydiate             00 Esp Le Somme             14.94   0.3 
  4 Angelica Cusson           00 Esp Le Somme             15.71   0.3 
  5 Mackenzie Kunz            00 Esp Le Somme             16.15   0.3 
  6 Sabrina Morin             00 Esp Le Somme             16.57   0.3 
  7 Jade Baylis               00 Vankleek Hil             17.22   0.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Janyka Leroux             99 Esc Hawkesbu             29.87  -1.0 
  2 Sandrine Lavictoire       00 Esc L'Escale             30.18  -1.0 
  3 Madeleine Leduc           00 Vankleek Hil             31.29  -1.0 
  4 Meesa Lydiate             00 Esp Le Somme             31.63  -1.0 
  5 Dana Crooks               00 Esp Le Somme             46.56  -1.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Fothergill          00 Russell HS -           1:16.11  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Fothergill          00 Russell HS -           2:50.59  
  2 Amy Smith                 00 St. Thomas A           2:52.07  
  3 Meggan Pelletier          00 Esc Hawkesbu           3:04.76  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa MacDonald         00 Russell HS -           5:31.36  
  2 Meggan Pelletier          00 Esc Hawkesbu           6:21.70  
  3 Chloé Charron             00 Esc L'Escale           6:27.49  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christiana Colizza        99 St. Francis           13:30.63  
  2 Chloé Charron             00 Esc L'Escale          13:32.63  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 30'' (76cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Julianne Burke            99 St. Francis              21.01  -0.3 
  2 Ashley Meness             00 St. Francis              21.21  -0.3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Esc Hawkesbury  'A'                                   57.00  
  2 Esp Le Sommet  'A'                                  1:01.44  
  3 Vankleek Hill CI  'A'                               1:01.70  
 -- Esc L'Escale  'A'                                        DQ   Zone 2 Ru;e 170.7
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chloé Legault             00 Esc Le Relais            1.35m  
  1 Madison McGillis          99 Esc Hawkesbu             1.35m  
  3 Cynthia St-Denis          99 Esc Hawkesbu            J1.35m  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Janyka Leroux             99 Esc Hawkesbu             4.50m   NWI 
  2 Madison McGillis          99 Esc Hawkesbu             4.22m   NWI 
  3 Vanessa MacDonald         00 Russell HS -             4.04m   NWI 
  4 Cynthia St-Denis          99 Esc Hawkesbu             3.84m   NWI 
  5 Natasha Kelly             00 Vankleek Hil             3.78m   NWI 
  6 Julianne Burke            99 St. Francis              3.75m   NWI 
  7 Jade Baylis               00 Vankleek Hil             3.41m   NWI 
  8 Angelica Cusson           00 Esp Le Somme             3.30m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Janyka Leroux             99 Esc Hawkesbu             9.65m   NWI 
  2 Madison McGillis          99 Esc Hawkesbu             9.38m   NWI 
  3 Cynthia St-Denis          99 Esc Hawkesbu             8.84m   NWI 
  4 Chloé Legault             00 Esc Le Relais            8.44m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexa Van Every           99 Rockland Dhs             9.36m  
  2 Samantha Gauthier         00 St. Francis              8.51m  
  3 Alexandra Lajoie          00 Esp Le Somme             7.63m  
  4 Isabelle Brunet           00 Esc Le Relais            7.32m  
  5 Angélik Valiquette        00 Esc Hawkesbu             6.92m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Gauthier         00 St. Francis             22.08m  
  2 Tatyanna Goyette          00 Esp Le Somme            20.10m  
  3 Jenna Séguin              99 Esc Le Relais           18.57m  
  4 Alexandra Lajoie          00 Esp Le Somme            18.35m  
  5 Megan Assaly              00 Esc Hawkesbu            15.68m  
  6 Sabrina Morin             00 Esp Le Somme            14.40m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa MacDonald         00 Russell HS -            23.55m  
  2 Ashley Meness             00 St. Francis             23.45m  
  3 Alexa Van Every           99 Rockland Dhs            23.42m  
  4 Megan Assaly              00 Esc Hawkesbu            21.54m  
  5 Alexandra Lajoie          00 Esp Le Somme            15.65m  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Esc L'Escale  'A'                                   4:56.43  
  2 Esp Le Sommet  'A'                                  4:59.31  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eriq Secchi               02 St. Thomas A             12.53Q  0.7  1 
  2 Patrick Cumberbatch       02 Esc Le Relais            13.11Q  0.1  2 
  3 Malcolm Ryan              02 Vankleek Hil             12.94Q  0.7  1 
  4 Matthew Piche             02 St. Thomas A             13.86Q  0.1  2 
  5 Jeremie Fauteux           02 Esp Le Somme             13.93Q  0.1  2 
  6 Nathan Sauve              02 Esp Le Somme             14.07Q  0.7  1 
  7 Zachary Leduc             02 Esp Le Somme             14.79q  0.1  2 
  8 Simon Levac               02 Esp Le Somme             15.90q  0.1  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Eriq Secchi               02 St. Thomas A             12.53   0.3 
  2 Malcolm Ryan              02 Vankleek Hil             12.94   0.3 
  3 Patrick Cumberbatch       02 Esc Le Relais            13.11   0.3 
  4 Matthew Piche             02 St. Thomas A             13.86   0.3 
  5 Jeremie Fauteux           02 Esp Le Somme             13.93   0.3 
  6 Nathan Sauve              02 Esp Le Somme             14.07   0.3 
  7 Zachary Leduc             02 Esp Le Somme             14.79   0.3 
  8 Simon Levac               02 Esp Le Somme             15.90   0.3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jonathan Mubalamata       02 Esc L'Escale             26.43  -0.5 
  2 Patrick Cumberbatch       02 Esc Le Relais            27.12  -0.5 
  3 Matthew Piche             02 St. Thomas A             28.39  -0.5 
  4 Gavin Lydiate             03 Esp Le Somme             28.89  -0.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler David               02 Esc Hawkesbu           1:01.52  
  2 Dylan Winchcombe          02 Esc L'Escale           1:03.00  
  3 Xavier Brunet             02 Esc L'Escale           1:04.77  
  4 Gavin Lydiate             03 Esp Le Somme           1:05.50  
  5 Nicholas Morin            02 Esp Le Somme           1:11.76  
  6 Ethan Blake               02 Esc L'Escale           1:24.72  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler David               02 Esc Hawkesbu           2:28.46  
  2 Xavier Brunet             02 Esc L'Escale           2:31.63  
  3 Dylan Winchcombe          02 Esc L'Escale           2:35.45  
  4 Bruce Porteous            02 Russell HS -           2:45.36  
  5 Connor Allard-Remenda     02 Vankleek Hil           2:47.28  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zachary Power             02 Esc L'Escale           5:01.02  
  2 Justin Milley             02 Esp Le Somme           5:12.49  
  3 Dylan Winchcombe          02 Esc L'Escale           5:16.66  
  4 Bruce Porteous            02 Russell HS -           5:26.83  
  5 Jacob Charron             02 Esc L'Escale           5:31.69  
  6 Philippe-Élie Miner       02 Esc Hawkesbu           5:36.57  
  7 Connor Allard-Remenda     02 Vankleek Hil           5:38.42  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zachary Power             02 Esc L'Escale          11:15.72  
  2 Justin Milley             02 Esp Le Somme          11:27.03  
  3 Bruce Porteous            02 Russell HS -          11:36.66  
  4 William Menard            02 St. Thomas A          12:42.44  
  5 Oliver Wray               03 Esp Le Somme          13:28.90  
  6 Jeremy Dicaire            02 Esp Le Somme          14:08.88  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Esc Hawkesbury  'A'                                   54.65  
  2 Esp Le Sommet  'A'                                    55.16  
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Mubalamata       02 Esc L'Escale             1.60m  
  2 Shayne St-Denis           02 Esc Hawkesbu             1.55m  
  3 Patrick Cumberbatch       02 Esc Le Relais            1.50m  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eric Cumberbatch          02 Esc Le Relais            5.26m   NWI 
  2 Jonathan Mubalamata       02 Esc L'Escale             5.02m   NWI 
  3 Eriq Secchi               02 St. Thomas A             4.99m   NWI 
  4 Shayne St-Denis           02 Esc Hawkesbu             4.96m   NWI 
  5 Simon Levac               02 Esp Le Somme             4.23m   NWI 
  6 Jacob Charron             02 Esc L'Escale             4.21m   NWI 
  7 Philippe-Élie Miner       02 Esc Hawkesbu             3.85m   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eric Cumberbatch          02 Esc Le Relais           11.26m   NWI 
  2 Vincent Colizza           02 St. Francis              9.87m   NWI 
  3 Shayne St-Denis           02 Esc Hawkesbu             9.79m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Sauve              02 Esp Le Somme            12.11m  
  2 Ryan Leclerc              02 Vankleek Hil             9.86m  
  3 William Menard            02 St. Thomas A             9.63m  
  4 Pasquinel Leroux          02 Esc Hawkesbu             9.24m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pasquinel Leroux          02 Esc Hawkesbu            25.50m  
  2 Gabriel Brunet            02 Esc Le Relais           23.43m  
  3 Nicholas Morin            02 Esp Le Somme            22.42m  
  4 Nicolas Zaloum            02 Esc L'Escale            19.80m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Sauve              02 Esp Le Somme            33.38m  
  2 Pasquinel Leroux          02 Esc Hawkesbu            30.46m  
  3 Nicholas Morin            02 Esp Le Somme            28.86m  
  4 Gabriel Brunet            02 Esc Le Relais           27.93m  
  5 Nicolas Zaloum            02 Esc L'Escale            25.72m  
  6 Ryan Leclerc              02 Vankleek Hil            25.27m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xavier Léveillé           01 Esc Hawkesbu             12.29Q +0.0  2 
  2 Mitchell Madigan          01 St. Thomas A             12.85Q -0.1  3 
  3 Tyler Allard              01 Vankleek Hil             12.90Q -0.3  1 
  4 Alexandre Denis           01 Esc Hawkesbu             12.71q +0.0  2 
  5 Braden Legue              01 Esc Le Relais            12.76q +0.0  2 
  6 Colin Robertson           01 St. Thomas A             13.02q -0.3  1 
  7 Kieran Mulligan           01 St. Thomas A             13.18q -0.1  3 
  8 Zachary Poirier           01 Esc Hawkesbu             13.32q -0.1  3 
  9 Adam Davidson             01 St. Thomas A             13.72  -0.3  1 
 10 Cedrick Theodore          01 Esp Le Somme             13.78  -0.3  1 
 11 Cody Laloux               01 Vankleek Hil             13.79  +0.0  2 
 12 Kyle Guiste               01 Rockland Dhs             14.00  +0.0  2  13.994
 12 Alex Hiemstra             01 Russell HS -             14.00  -0.1  3  13.994
 14 Martin Jeaurond           01 Esp Le Somme             14.22  +0.0  2 
 15 Caleb Smith               01 St. Thomas A             15.00  -0.1  3 
 16 Jackson MacMillan         01 Russell HS -             15.07  -0.3  1 
 17 Gabriel Bellavance-Poiss  01 Esc Le Relais            15.21  -0.3  1 
 18 Pineshish Whiteduck       01 Esp Le Somme             15.60  -0.1  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Xavier Léveillé           01 Esc Hawkesbu             12.29   0.4 
  2 Braden Legue              01 Esc Le Relais            12.37   0.4 
  3 Alexandre Denis           01 Esc Hawkesbu             12.40   0.4 
  4 Colin Robertson           01 St. Thomas A             12.45   0.4 
  5 Kieran Mulligan           01 St. Thomas A             12.90   0.4 
  6 Mitchell Madigan          01 St. Thomas A             12.91   0.4 
  7 Tyler Allard              01 Vankleek Hil             12.94   0.4 
  8 Zachary Poirier           01 Esc Hawkesbu             13.02   0.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Xavier Léveillé           01 Esc Hawkesbu             24.78   0.4  1 
  2 Alexandre Denis           01 Esc Hawkesbu             25.90   0.6  2 
  3 Vincent Alary             01 Esc L'Escale             26.21   0.4  1 
  4 Kieran Mulligan           01 St. Thomas A             26.60   0.4  1 
  5 Mitchell Madigan          01 St. Thomas A             26.96   0.4  1 
  6 Kieran Craig              01 Esc Le Relais            27.23   0.4  1 
  7 Thomas Carrière-Gervais   01 Esc L'Escale             27.99   0.6  2 
  8 Alex Hiemstra             01 Russell HS -             28.02   0.6  2 
  9 Kyle Guiste               01 Rockland Dhs             28.76   0.6  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Allard              01 Vankleek Hil           1:00.85  
  2 Kyle Guiste               01 Rockland Dhs           1:04.97  
  3 Benoit Zaloum             01 Esc L'Escale           1:07.32  
  4 Taegan Hallahan           01 Vankleek Hil           1:12.43  
  5 Cahan Welch               01 Russell HS -           1:30.33  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan MacDonald           01 St. Francis            4:56.08  
  2 Alexis Lacroix            01 Esp Le Somme           5:08.17  
  3 Jacob Poirier-Hanniman    01 St. Thomas A           5:45.70  
  4 Peter McCannell           01 St. Thomas A           5:46.89  
  5 Taegan Hallahan           01 Vankleek Hil           5:54.28  
  6 Sam Barrett               01 St. Thomas A           6:12.40  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Krawczyk            01 Vankleek Hil          12:34.74  
  2 Jacob Poirier-Hanniman    01 St. Thomas A          12:50.05  
  3 Daniel Wiltshire          01 Russell HS -          12:55.65  
  4 Sam Barrett               01 St. Thomas A          12:59.91  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 33'' (84cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vincent Alary             01 Esc L'Escale             20.95   NWI 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas School  'A'                        50.75  
  2 Esc Le Relais - Alexandria  'A'                       51.21  
  3 Esp Le Sommet  'A'                                    55.20  
 -- Vankleek Hill CI  'A'                                    DQ   Zone 2 Rule 170.7
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cole Macwhirter           01 Vankleek Hil             1.70m  
  2 Zachary Poirier           01 Esc Hawkesbu             1.65m  
  3 Sean Palmer               01 St. Francis              1.50m  
  4 Cody Preston              01 St. Thomas A            J1.50m  
 -- Marc-Antoine Dion         01 Esc L'Escale              FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Simon Cardin              01 Esc Le Relais            5.37m   NWI 
  2 Xavier Léveillé           01 Esc Hawkesbu             5.10m   NWI 
  3 Justin Carter             01 Esc L'Escale             5.09m   NWI 
  4 Sean Palmer               01 St. Francis              4.97m   NWI 
  5 Cody Preston              01 St. Thomas A             4.70m   NWI 
  6 Martin Jeaurond           01 Esp Le Somme             4.47m   NWI 
  7 Adam Davidson             01 St. Thomas A             4.38m   NWI 
  8 Jesse Norton              01 St. Francis              4.32m   NWI 
  9 Colin Robertson           01 St. Thomas A             4.28m   NWI 
 10 Logan MacDonald           01 St. Francis              4.18m   NWI 
 11 Cahan Welch               01 Russell HS -             3.72m   NWI 
 12 Frederic Parisien         01 Vankleek Hil             3.54m   NWI 
 13 Matthew Willems           01 Vankleek Hil             3.50m   NWI 
 14 Jackson MacMillan         01 Russell HS -             3.39m   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Justin Carter             01 Esc L'Escale            11.41m   NWI 
  2 Tyler Allard              01 Vankleek Hil            10.35m   NWI 
  3 Thomas Carrière-Gervais   01 Esc L'Escale             9.85m   NWI 
  4 Cody Laloux               01 Vankleek Hil             9.73m   NWI 
  5 Zach Vandermolen          01 St. Thomas A             9.65m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesse Dessureault         01 Esc Hawkesbu            11.87m  
  2 Paquette Alexxi           01 Esc Le Relais           10.46m  
  3 Peter McCannell           01 St. Thomas A            10.02m  
  4 Justin Laviolette         01 Russell HS -             9.53m  
  5 Alexandre Lalonde         01 Esc Le Relais            8.78m  
  6 Gabriel Bellavance-Poiss  01 Esc Le Relais            7.04m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paquette Alexxi           01 Esc Le Relais           31.11m  
  2 Jesse Dessureault         01 Esc Hawkesbu            29.86m  
  3 Frédérick Durocher Bourd  01 Esc Hawkesbu            25.91m  
  4 Zach Vandermolen          01 St. Thomas A            24.53m  
  5 Alexis Lacroix            01 Esp Le Somme            23.41m  
  6 Marc-Antoine Dion         01 Esc L'Escale            22.46m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marc-Antoine Dion         01 Esc L'Escale            39.60m  
  2 Justin Laviolette         01 Russell HS -            29.29m  
  3 Zach Vandermolen          01 St. Thomas A            28.75m  
  4 Frédérick Durocher Bourd  01 Esc Hawkesbu            27.19m  
  5 Justin Carter             01 Esc L'Escale            26.61m  
  6 Kevin Lindenmann          01 Esp Le Somme            18.35m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Eligh                99 Rockland Dhs             12.36Q  1.1  2 
  2 Jeremy Fidaoui            00 St. Francis              13.08Q  0.1  1 
  3 Mathew Kreft              00 Russell HS -             13.50Q -0.4  3 
  4 Samuel Lemay              99 Esp Le Somme             12.69q  1.1  2 
  5 Jean-Philippe Moquin      99 Esp Le Somme             12.70q  1.1  2 
  6 Joseph Vachon-Langevin    00 Esc Le Relais            13.21q  0.1  1 
  7 Brandon Bourbonnais       00 Esp Le Somme             13.26q  0.1  1 
  8 Kodiak Whiteduck          98 Esp Le Somme             13.57q  0.1  1 
  9 Ryan Maidment             00 St. Francis              13.66   0.1  1  13.652
 10 Jérémy Aubin              00 Esc Hawkesbu             13.66  -0.4  3  13.656
 11 Michael Leduc             00 Vankleek Hil             13.89   0.1  1 
 12 Eddie Vigne               99 St. Francis              13.97  -0.4  3 
 13 Gabriel Jobin             00 Vankleek Hil             15.08   1.1  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Eligh                99 Rockland Dhs             12.21   1.8 
  2 Jean-Philippe Moquin      99 Esp Le Somme             12.33   1.8 
  3 Samuel Lemay              99 Esp Le Somme             12.40   1.8 
  4 Mathew Kreft              00 Russell HS -             12.77   1.8 
  5 Brandon Bourbonnais       00 Esp Le Somme             12.81   1.8 
  6 Joseph Vachon-Langevin    00 Esc Le Relais            13.12   1.8 
  7 Kodiak Whiteduck          98 Esp Le Somme             13.27   1.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Noah Regnier              00 Esc L'Escale             23.39  -1.3  1 
  2 Cedric Daniel             99 St. Francis              25.34  -1.3  1 
  3 Matt Eligh                99 Rockland Dhs             25.42  -0.9  2 
  4 Nicholas Dupuis           99 Esc Le Relais            26.28  -0.9  2 
  5 Mahingan Solis-Decontie   00 Esp Le Somme             27.60  -0.9  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noah Regnier              00 Esc L'Escale             51.30  
  2 Jérémy Poirier            98 Esc Hawkesbu             56.63  
  3 Cedric Daniel             99 St. Francis              57.27  
  4 Scott Lajeunesse          99 Esp Le Somme             57.43  
  5 Samuel Lemay              99 Esp Le Somme           1:14.05  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noah Regnier              00 Esc L'Escale           2:05.87  
  2 Anthony Dion              99 Esc Hawkesbu           2:24.19  
  3 Jacob Leonard             00 Esp Le Somme           2:24.59  
  4 Mahingan Solis-Decontie   00 Esp Le Somme           2:31.07  
  5 Clement Sarrazin          00 Esp Le Somme           2:48.01  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gavin Westbrook           99 Rockland Dhs           4:29.26  
  2 Julien Santini            99 Esc Hawkesbu           4:33.95  
  3 Jacob Leonard             00 Esp Le Somme           5:02.59  
  4 Anthony Dion              99 Esc Hawkesbu           5:08.07  
  5 Cheyenne Raynaud          00 Esp Le Somme           5:11.02  
  6 Clement Sarrazin          00 Esp Le Somme           5:37.56  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gavin Westbrook           99 Rockland Dhs           9:58.06  
  2 Julien Santini            99 Esc Hawkesbu          11:09.46  
  3 Cheyenne Raynaud          00 Esp Le Somme          11:17.13  
  4 Gabriel Leduc             99 Esc Le Relais         11:31.57  
  5 Cory Parisien             00 Vankleek Hil          12:30.03  
  6 Griffin Scott             00 St. Francis           12:46.09  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 36 '' (91cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Matt Manion               99 Russell HS -             18.52   0.3 
  2 Joseph Vachon-Langevin    00 Esc Le Relais            24.06   0.3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Esc Hawkesbury  'A'                                   49.18  
  2 Esp Le Sommet  'A'                                    49.26  
  3 Vankleek Hill CI  'A'                                 49.93  
  4 St. Francis Xavier Chs -hammon  'A'                   51.06  
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mathieu Sabourin          00 Esc Le Relais            1.60m  
  2 Maxime Lalonde            98 Esp Le Somme             1.50m  
  3 James Miller              99 Vankleek Hil             1.45m  
  4 Matt Manion               99 Russell HS -             1.35m  
  5 Kurtis Baas               00 St. Thomas A             1.30m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joseph Vachon-Langevin    00 Esc Le Relais           45.77m   NWI 
  2 Jean-Philippe Moquin      99 Esp Le Somme             5.44m   NWI 
  3 Austin Laloux             99 Vankleek Hil             5.17m   NWI 
  4 Matt Manion               99 Russell HS -             5.06m   NWI 
  5 Jérémy Aubin              00 Esc Hawkesbu             4.93m   NWI 
  6 Kurtis Baas               00 St. Thomas A             4.37m   NWI 
  7 Gabriel Jobin             00 Vankleek Hil             3.89m   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Austin Laloux             99 Vankleek Hil            10.86m   NWI 
  2 Mathew Kreft              00 Russell HS -             8.90m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 5.44kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sebastien Gareau          00 Esp Le Somme             9.85m  
  2 Charles-Olivier Portelan  99 Esc Hawkesbu             9.19m  
  3 Keean McEachern           01 Esc Hawkesbu             8.86m  
  3 Derek Leclerc             00 Vankleek Hil             8.86m  
  5 James Miller              99 Vankleek Hil             8.64m  
  6 Austin Gaspar             00 Esp Le Somme             7.88m  
  7 Tyler Granlund            00 St. Thomas A             6.98m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1.6kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles-Olivier Portelan  99 Esc Hawkesbu            28.84m  
  2 Joshua Larkin             99 St. Francis             27.42m  
  3 Austin Gaspar             00 Esp Le Somme            24.36m  
  4 Sebastien Gareau          00 Esp Le Somme            20.79m  
  5 Tyler Granlund            00 St. Thomas A            16.34m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 800gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles-Olivier Portelan  99 Esc Hawkesbu            37.44m  
  2 Keean McEachern           01 Esc Hawkesbu            35.92m  
  3 Kodiak Whiteduck          98 Esp Le Somme            34.55m  
  4 Jacob Leonard             00 Esp Le Somme            31.50m  
  5 Geronimo Whiteduck        00 Esp Le Somme            29.26m  
  6 Derek Leclerc             00 Vankleek Hil            28.92m  
  7 Tyler Granlund            00 St. Thomas A            26.25m  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Esc Hawkesbury  'A'                                 3:59.13  
  2 Esp Le Sommet  'A'                                  4:01.85  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tyler Brighton            02 Esc L'Escale             17.86   0.7 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash Ambulatory
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Brighton            02 Esc L'Escale           3:31.08  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benoit Zaloum             01 Esc L'Escale           2:30.62  
  1 Hunter Jourdain           01 Vankleek Hil           2:30.62  
  3 Weslee Mahon              01 Vankleek Hil           2:32.54  
  4 Peter McCannell           01 St. Thomas A           2:33.73  
  5 Alexis Lacroix            01 Esp Le Somme           2:35.17  
  6 Taegan Hallahan           01 Vankleek Hil           2:47.34