2017 – SDG Championships

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-05-13 02:54 PM
                         SDG Championship - 2017-05-09                         
                    Terry Fox Athletic Facility Ottawa, ON                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michaela Contant          02 Esc La Citad             14.07Q  1.4  1 
  2 Kelly Brissard            02 Saint Lawrence           14.53Q -0.3  2 
  3 Isabella Poirier          02 Char-Lan Dhs             14.54Q -0.3  2 
  4 Makayla Roberts-Lamingma  02 Cornwall Csv             14.57Q  1.4  1 
  5 Alexandra Aubin           02 Esc La Citad             14.63Q -0.3  2 
  6 Kianna Pawis-Hesse        02 St. Joseph's             14.75Q  1.4  1 
  7 Bridget Lefebvre          02 Esp L'Herita             14.65q -0.3  2 
  8 Shaloo Manon              02 Holy Trinity             14.89q  1.4  1 
  9 Annika Setherington       02 Holy Trinity             15.02  -0.3  2 
 10 Mélanie Guindon           02 Esc La Citad             15.04   1.4  1 
 11 Jasmine Leroux            02 Esc La Citad             15.22  -0.3  2 
 12 Fabienne Lafrance         02 Esp L'Herita             15.27  -0.3  2 
 13 Jessica Heriault          02 Holy Trinity             15.40   1.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Michaela Contant          02 Esc La Citad             13.84   2.0 
  2 Kelly Brissard            02 Saint Lawrence           14.25   2.0 
  3 Alexandra Aubin           02 Esc La Citad             14.30   2.0 
  4 Isabella Poirier          02 Char-Lan Dhs             14.43   2.0 
  5 Bridget Lefebvre          02 Esp L'Herita             14.44   2.0 
  6 Makayla Roberts-Lamingma  02 Cornwall Csv             14.69   2.0 
  7 Kianna Pawis-Hesse        02 St. Joseph's             14.83   2.0 
  8 Shaloo Manon              02 Holy Trinity             15.03   2.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kady Jeaurond             02 Glengarry Dh             26.92  -0.2  2 
  2 Michaela Contant          02 Esc La Citad             29.19  -0.2  2 
  3 Makayla Roberts-Lamingma  02 Cornwall Csv             31.40   0.5  1 
  4 Mélanie Guindon           02 Esc La Citad             31.65   0.5  1 
  5 Taylor Martel             02 Saint Lawrence           31.71   0.5  1 
  6 Tanya Disotell            02 Saint Lawrence           32.18  -0.2  2 
  7 Jessica Heriault          02 Holy Trinity             32.24   0.5  1 
  8 Fabienne Lafrance         02 Esp L'Herita             32.25  -0.2  2 
  9 Ella McNaughton           02 North Dundas             33.67  -0.2  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kady Jeaurond             02 Glengarry Dh           1:00.72  
  2 Erika Jordan              02 Seaway Dhs             1:08.09  
  3 Tanya Disotell            02 Saint Lawrence         1:08.25  
  4 Cassidy Teodoro           02 Holy Trinity           1:14.09  
  5 Ella McNaughton           02 North Dundas           1:16.15  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erika Jordan              02 Seaway Dhs             2:45.48  
  2 Jayme McPherson           02 Glengarry Dh           2:52.15  
  3 Fabienne Puenter          02 North Dundas           3:03.62  
  4 Briana Belisle            02 Char-Lan Dhs           3:15.43  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fabienne Puenter          02 North Dundas           6:22.13  
  2 Briana Belisle            02 Char-Lan Dhs           6:43.57  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 30'' (76cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harley Heustis            02 Seaway Dhs               15.39  +0.0 
  2 Shaloo Manon              02 Holy Trinity             16.41  +0.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 30'' (76cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krista Strader            02 Seaway Dhs             1:02.30  
  2 Andréa Desbiens           02 Esc La Citad           1:03.59  
  3 Fabienne Puenter          02 North Dundas           1:09.32  
  4 Anissa-Beth Mitchell      02 Esc La Citad           1:13.31  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Esc La Citadelle  'A'                                 58.05  
  2 Holy Trinity Css - Cornwall  'A'                    1:00.55  
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jayme McPherson           02 Glengarry Dh             1.35m  
  2 Harley Heustis            02 Seaway Dhs               1.30m  
  3 Krista Strader            02 Seaway Dhs               1.25m  
 
Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanya Disotell            02 Saint Lawrence           1.90m  
  1 Taylor Martel             02 Saint Lawrence           1.90m  
  1 Mia Bakker                02 Saint Lawrence           1.90m  
  1 Kelly Brissard            02 Saint Lawrence           1.90m  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alexandra Aubin           02 Esc La Citad             4.05m   NWI 
  2 Harley Heustis            02 Seaway Dhs               3.91m   NWI 
  3 Kianna Pawis-Hesse        02 St. Joseph's             3.81m   NWI 
  4 Makayla Roberts-Lamingma  02 Cornwall Csv             3.80m   NWI 
  5 Jasmine Leroux            02 Esc La Citad             3.76m   NWI 
  6 Elaina Read               02 Rothwell-Osn             3.68m   NWI 
  7 Shaloo Manon              02 Holy Trinity             3.59m   NWI 
  8 Cassidy Teodoro           02 Holy Trinity             3.52m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Elaina Read               02 Rothwell-Osn             8.79m   NWI 
  2 Taylor Martel             02 Saint Lawrence           8.66m   NWI 
  2 Krista Strader            02 Seaway Dhs               8.66m   NWI 
  4 Britney Barkley           02 Rothwell-Osn             7.16m   NWI 
  5 Mia Bakker                02 Saint Lawrence           7.09m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alicia Scrivener          02 Saint Lawrence           9.23m  
  2 Anna Henderson            02 Seaway Dhs               8.99m  
  3 Annika Setherington       02 Holy Trinity             7.96m  
  4 Michelle Boileau          02 Esp L'Herita             6.96m  
  5 Maddie Fox                02 Char-Lan Dhs             6.93m  
  6 Brooke Richards           02 North Dundas             5.55m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Boileau          02 Esp L'Herita            20.94m  
  2 Elaina Read               02 Rothwell-Osn            19.04m  
  3 Anna Henderson            02 Seaway Dhs              18.77m  
  4 Alana Coderre             02 Rothwell-Osn            18.67m  
  5 Olivia Haley              02 Esp L'Herita            18.16m  
  6 Brooke Richards           02 North Dundas             9.99m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Henderson            02 Seaway Dhs              28.69m  
  2 Olivia Haley              02 Esp L'Herita            24.14m  
  3 Alicia Scrivener          02 Saint Lawrence          23.04m  
  4 Jayme McPherson           02 Glengarry Dh            21.60m  
  5 Cassidy Teodoro           02 Holy Trinity            20.61m  
  6 Bridget Lefebvre          02 Esp L'Herita            19.52m  
  7 Annika Setherington       02 Holy Trinity            16.70m  
  8 Maddie Fox                02 Char-Lan Dhs            10.10m  
  9 Jessica Heriault          02 Holy Trinity             7.81m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shyanna Gauthier          01 St. Joseph's             13.56Q  0.5 
  2 Carina Vincelli           01 St. Joseph's             14.08Q  0.5 
  3 Caroline Kupczyk          01 St. Joseph's             14.43Q  0.5 
  4 Maddison Ruffo            01 Holy Trinity             15.38Q  0.5 
  5 Olivia Harrington         01 Holy Trinity             16.02Q  0.5 
  6 Abbey Major               01 Holy Trinity             16.43Q  0.5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shyanna Gauthier          01 St. Joseph's             13.56   0.5 
  2 Carina Vincelli           01 St. Joseph's             14.08   0.5 
  3 Caroline Kupczyk          01 St. Joseph's             14.43   0.5 
  4 Maddison Ruffo            01 Holy Trinity             15.38   0.5 
  5 Olivia Harrington         01 Holy Trinity             16.02   0.5 
  6 Abbey Major               01 Holy Trinity             16.43   0.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Julia Richard             01 Char-Lan Dhs             27.39   0.4 
  2 Maddison Ruffo            01 Holy Trinity             32.59   0.4 
  3 Olivia Harrington         01 Holy Trinity             32.96   0.4 
  4 Abbey Major               01 Holy Trinity             34.93   0.4 
  5 Jasmine McNairm           01 Tagwi SS - A             35.54   0.4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Annie Bender              01 Tagwi SS - A           1:06.72  
  2 Emily Vallance            01 Esp L'Herita           1:11.96  
  3 Zoé Meunier               01 Esp L'Herita           1:14.65  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maya Ouellette            01 Char-Lan Dhs           2:59.11  
  2 Kaytlin Andrews           01 Char-Lan Dhs           3:22.71  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janine Spichtig           01 Tagwi SS - A           5:58.49  
  2 Annie Bender              01 Tagwi SS - A           6:03.94  
  3 Maya Ouellette            01 Char-Lan Dhs           6:05.06  
  4 Ashley Wheeler            01 North Dundas           6:35.91  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 30'' (76cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shyanna Gauthier          01 St. Joseph's             51.65  
  2 Kristyn Vanhoof           01 Seaway Dhs               55.41  
  3 Janine Spichtig           01 Tagwi SS - A             58.02  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's - Cornwall  'A'                          54.24  
  2 Seaway Dhs - Iroquois  'A'                            58.14  
  3 Esp L'Heritage - Cornwall  'A'                        58.82  
  4 Holy Trinity Css - Cornwall  'A'                    1:04.26  
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Annie Bender              01 Tagwi SS - A             1.46m  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Vallance            01 Esp L'Herita             2.55m  
  2 Ella Pasco                01 Char-Lan Dhs             2.45m  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Julia Richard             01 Char-Lan Dhs             4.63m   NWI 
  2 Cameryn Broad             01 Seaway Dhs               4.16m   NWI 
  3 Kristyn Vanhoof           01 Seaway Dhs               3.91m   NWI 
  4 Caroline Kupczyk          01 St. Joseph's             3.89m   NWI 
  5 Olivia Harrington         01 Holy Trinity             3.59m   NWI 
  6 Ashley Wheeler            01 North Dundas             3.52m   NWI 
  7 Abbey Major               01 Holy Trinity             3.35m   NWI 
  8 Amy Proulx                01 North Dundas             3.22m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Julia Richard             01 Char-Lan Dhs            10.12m   NWI 
  2 Shyanna Gauthier          01 St. Joseph's             9.71m   NWI 
  3 Kristyn Vanhoof           01 Seaway Dhs               9.31m   NWI 
  4 Cameryn Broad             01 Seaway Dhs               8.59m   NWI 
  5 Ashley Wheeler            01 North Dundas             7.78m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianna O'Neil            01 Seaway Dhs              10.43m  
  2 Trystyn Hummel            01 Seaway Dhs               9.18m  
  3 Kyra Butlin               01 St. Joseph's             8.66m  
  4 Chloe Hart                01 Seaway Dhs               6.61m  
  5 Mya Woods                 01 North Dundas             6.53m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Regan McRae               01 Rothwell-Osn            20.20m  
  2 Danike Zummach            01 Rothwell-Osn            19.90m  
  3 Jessica Barkley           01 Rothwell-Osn            19.80m  
  4 Trystyn Hummel            01 Seaway Dhs              19.70m  
  5 Kyra Butlin               01 St. Joseph's            18.50m  
  6 Brianna O'Neil            01 Seaway Dhs              16.30m  
  7 Mya Woods                 01 North Dundas            14.90m  
  8 Chloe Hart                01 Seaway Dhs              12.80m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trystyn Hummel            01 Seaway Dhs              24.75m  
  2 Zoé Meunier               01 Esp L'Herita            22.36m  
  3 Ashley Hanna              01 Seaway Dhs              21.34m  
  4 Hannah Flannagan          01 Esp L'Herita            21.08m  
  5 Alyson Hebert             01 St. Joseph's            19.51m  
  6 Sara Legault              01 St. Joseph's            19.48m  
  7 Jessica Barkley           01 Rothwell-Osn            19.42m  
  8 Brianna O'Neil            01 Seaway Dhs              17.82m  
  9 Kyra Butlin               01 St. Joseph's            16.27m  
 10 Chloe Hart                01 Seaway Dhs              10.21m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Langelier          99 Cornwall Csv             13.11Q  0.3  2 
  2 Quinn Horne               99 Seaway Dhs               13.98Q  1.1  1 
  3 Emma Bacchiochi           00 Holy Trinity             13.61Q  0.3  2 
  4 Sarah Whelan              99 St. Joseph's             14.43Q  1.1  1 
  5 Dara Laframboise          00 Holy Trinity             13.99Q  0.3  2 
  6 Julenea Barnhartd         00 Seaway Dhs               14.82Q  1.1  1 
  7 Mackenzie McAllister      00 Holy Trinity             14.01q  0.3  2 
  8 Dallas MacMillan          00 Tagwi SS - A             14.97q  1.1  1 
  9 Jamie Quinton             99 North Dundas             15.52   0.3  2 
 10 Brianne Huot              99 Esp L'Herita             15.57   1.1  1 
 11 Victoria Gauvreau         99 Seaway Dhs               16.52   0.3  2 
 12 Holly Connolly-MacDonald  99 Seaway Dhs               17.32   1.1  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Langelier          99 Cornwall Csv             12.99   0.4 
  2 Emma Bacchiochi           00 Holy Trinity             13.49   0.4 
  3 Mackenzie McAllister      00 Holy Trinity             13.83   0.4 
  4 Quinn Horne               99 Seaway Dhs               14.02   0.4 
  5 Dara Laframboise          00 Holy Trinity             14.13   0.4 
  6 Julenea Barnhartd         00 Seaway Dhs               14.40   0.4 
  7 Sarah Whelan              99 St. Joseph's             14.60   0.4 
  8 Dallas MacMillan          00 Tagwi SS - A             14.74   0.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ashley Langelier          99 Cornwall Csv             27.35   1.2  2 
  2 Emma Bacchiochi           00 Holy Trinity             27.83   1.2  2 
  3 Mackenzie McAllister      00 Holy Trinity             28.89  -1.1  1 
  4 Lauren McLeod             99 Char-Lan Dhs             29.02   1.2  2 
  5 Quinn Horne               99 Seaway Dhs               29.57  -1.1  1 
  6 Julenea Barnhartd         00 Seaway Dhs               30.35  -1.1  1 
  7 Dallas MacMillan          00 Tagwi SS - A             32.62   1.2  2 
  8 Victoria Gauvreau         99 Seaway Dhs               34.14  -1.1  1 
  9 Marie-Ève Éthier          00 Esc La Citad             34.36  -1.1  1 
 10 Allison Oathwaithe        99 Holy Trinity             34.86   1.2  2 
 11 Holly Connolly-MacDonald  99 Seaway Dhs               35.69  -1.1  1 
 12 Kaylee Patenaude          00 Tagwi SS - A             35.87  -1.1  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Bacchiochi           00 Holy Trinity           1:03.74  
  2 Lauren McLeod             99 Char-Lan Dhs           1:07.96  
  3 Kaitlyn Murray-MacDonald  00 Tagwi SS - A           1:10.91  
  4 Dara Laframboise          00 Holy Trinity           1:17.20  
  5 Tianna Delormier          00 Cornwall Csv           1:26.52  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooke Lapierre           00 Glengarry Dh           2:42.17  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooke Lapierre           00 Glengarry Dh           5:27.28  
  2 Emma Vanderburg           00 Holy Trinity           6:06.47  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooke Lapierre           00 Glengarry Dh          11:25.66  
  2 Emma Vanderburg           00 Holy Trinity          12:56.49  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 30'' (76cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jamie Quinton             99 North Dundas             19.10   0.2 
  2 Sydney Seymour            00 St. Joseph's             19.47   0.2 
  3 Kaitlyn Murray-MacDonald  00 Tagwi SS - A             19.73   0.2 
  4 Allison Oathwaithe        99 Holy Trinity             20.80   0.2 
  5 Tianna Delormier          00 Cornwall Csv             20.83   0.2 
  6 Chelsea Mallory           99 Esp L'Herita             20.92   0.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 30'' (76cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Murray-MacDonald  00 Tagwi SS - A           1:21.51  
  2 Tianna Delormier          00 Cornwall Csv           1:41.71  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Char-Lan Dhs - Williamstown  'A'                      54.55  
  2 Holy Trinity Css - Cornwall  'A'                      54.59  
  3 Seaway Dhs - Iroquois  'A'                            56.02  
  4 Tagwi SS - Avonmore  'A'                              58.43  
 -- Glengarry Dhs - Alexandria  'A'                          DQ   Zone 1 Rule 170.7
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooklyn Woodside         00 Tagwi SS - A             1.35m  
 
Girls Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mackayla Petrie           99 Char-Lan Dhs             2.75m  
  2 Chelsea Cayer             99 Char-Lan Dhs             2.60m  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ashley Langelier          99 Cornwall Csv             5.29m   NWI 
  2 Kaitlyn Stewart           99 Seaway Dhs               4.81m   NWI 
  3 Mackenzie McAllister      00 Holy Trinity             4.29m   NWI 
  4 Sydney Seymour            00 St. Joseph's             4.25m   NWI 
  5 Cassie Macdonell          00 Tagwi SS - A             4.17m   NWI 
  6 Julenea Barnhartd         00 Seaway Dhs               4.16m   NWI 
  7 Marie-Ève Éthier          00 Esc La Citad             4.09m   NWI 
  8 Alison Taylor             00 Char-Lan Dhs             3.41m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Stewart           99 Seaway Dhs              10.21m   NWI 
  2 Cassie Macdonell          00 Tagwi SS - A             9.01m   NWI 
  3 Allison Oathwaithe        99 Holy Trinity             7.63m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Briana Gaucher            00 Char-Lan Dhs             9.08m  
  2 Maggie Wells              99 Seaway Dhs               8.92m  
  3 Carlie Bender             00 Tagwi SS - A             8.51m  
  4 Alison Taylor             00 Char-Lan Dhs             7.37m  
  5 Maxine Derepentigny       00 Esp L'Herita             6.97m  
  6 Abby Jurchuck             00 Holy Trinity             6.85m  
  7 Kaylee Patenaude          00 Tagwi SS - A             5.75m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maggie Wells              99 Seaway Dhs              25.98m  
  2 Eryn Morgan               00 Rothwell-Osn            24.60m  
  3 Cassandra Hric            00 Rothwell-Osn            20.55m  
  4 Maxine Derepentigny       00 Esp L'Herita            19.30m  
  5 Lindsay Creskey           00 Rothwell-Osn            17.90m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dara Laframboise          00 Holy Trinity            24.26m  
  2 Sydney Seymour            00 St. Joseph's            23.63m  
  3 Abby Jurchuck             00 Holy Trinity            21.28m  
  4 Chelsea Mallory           99 Esp L'Herita            13.02m  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erika Jordan              02 Seaway Dhs             6:08.54  
  2 Keira Cameron             01 Seaway Dhs             6:58.91  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seaway Dhs - Iroquois  'A'                          4:49.45  
  2 Esp L'Heritage - Cornwall  'A'                      5:12.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brendon Watson            02 Char-Lan Dhs             12.25Q  0.8  2 
  2 Hunter Bellmore           02 St. Joseph's             12.90Q  0.3  3 
  3 Sheldon Martell           02 Tagwi SS - A             13.01Q  0.4  1 
  4 Curtis Bell               02 North Dundas             12.61q  0.8  2 
  5 Reef Rozon                02 Esp L'Herita             12.99q  0.3  3 
  6 Zach Hamilton             02 North Dundas             13.24q  0.4  1 
  7 Jack Devries              02 Tagwi SS - A             13.28q  0.8  2 
  8 Anthony Valin             02 Esp L'Herita             13.32q  0.4  1 
  9 Kade McMillan             02 Tagwi SS - A             13.56   0.3  3 
 10 Jeremy McCabe             02 St. Joseph's             13.60   0.3  3 
 11 Joshua Russell            02 Esp L'Herita             13.71   0.8  2 
 12 Drake Motard              02 Esc La Citad             13.86   0.4  1 
 13 Schuyler Schellenberg     02 Tagwi SS - A             14.00   0.8  2 
 14 Sam Roy                   02 St. Joseph's             14.31   0.3  3 
 15 Ethan Da Silva            02 Holy Trinity             14.74   0.4  1 
 16 Duncan McRae              02 Char-Lan Dhs             14.91   0.4  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brendon Watson            02 Char-Lan Dhs             12.08   0.4 
  2 Curtis Bell               02 North Dundas             12.35   0.4 
  3 Hunter Bellmore           02 St. Joseph's             12.65   0.4 
  4 Sheldon Martell           02 Tagwi SS - A             12.72   0.4 
  5 Reef Rozon                02 Esp L'Herita             12.80   0.4 
  6 Anthony Valin             02 Esp L'Herita             12.98   0.4 
  7 Zach Hamilton             02 North Dundas             13.05   0.4 
  8 Jack Devries              02 Tagwi SS - A             13.10   0.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brendon Watson            02 Char-Lan Dhs             25.27  -0.2  2 
  2 Curtis Bell               02 North Dundas             25.62  -0.4  1 
  3 Hunter Bellmore           02 St. Joseph's             26.36  -0.4  1 
  4 Anthony Valin             02 Esp L'Herita             26.41  -0.4  1 
  5 Sheldon Martell           02 Tagwi SS - A             26.66  -0.2  2 
  6 Liam Ault                 02 Tagwi SS - A             30.52  -0.2  2 
  7 Duncan McRae              02 Char-Lan Dhs             31.05  -0.2  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joshua Barnes             02 St. Joseph's             59.30   2 
  2 Joe Vrbetic               02 Glengarry Dh           1:01.01   1 
  3 Hunter Bellmore           02 St. Joseph's           1:01.97   2 
  4 Evan Tessier              02 Esc La Citad           1:02.37   1 
  5 Randy Ellis               02 Cornwall Csv           1:07.40   2 
  6 Liam Ault                 02 Tagwi SS - A           1:08.36   1 
  7 Duncan McRae              02 Char-Lan Dhs           1:08.44   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Barnes             02 St. Joseph's           2:19.04  
  1 Jeremy Cornish            02 Char-Lan Dhs           2:19.04  
  3 Caleb Sergerie            02 Esp L'Herita           2:20.16  
  4 Nicholas Heinzle          02 Glengarry Dh           2:22.85  
  5 Jack Ingram               02 St. Joseph's           2:23.05  
  6 Justin Schoenfeld         02 North Dundas           2:24.01  
  7 Joe Vrbetic               02 Glengarry Dh           2:33.51  
  8 Jon Charette              02 Cornwall Csv           2:42.14  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caleb Sergerie            02 Esp L'Herita           4:56.85  
  2 Jack Ingram               02 St. Joseph's           4:58.28  
  3 Justin Schoenfeld         02 North Dundas           5:25.30  
  4 Jeremy Cornish            02 Char-Lan Dhs           5:26.09  
  5 Jon Charette              02 Cornwall Csv           5:34.60  
  6 Ethan Canham              02 Tagwi SS - A           5:38.88  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Heinzle          02 Glengarry Dh          10:51.10  
  2 Ethan Canham              02 Tagwi SS - A          11:45.26  
  3 Connor McIntosh           02 Tagwi SS - A          12:56.10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 33'' (84cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Curtis Bell               02 North Dundas             18.29  -1.3 
  2 Liam Antille              02 North Dundas             18.30  -1.3 
  3 Devyn Brammall            02 Cornwall Csv             18.95  -1.3 
  4 Jae Jeon                  02 St. Joseph's             19.72  -1.3 
  5 Thomas Handy              02 Tagwi SS - A             19.97  -1.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 33'' (84cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liam Antille              02 North Dundas             50.86  
  2 Devyn Brammall            02 Cornwall Csv             53.72  
  3 Thomas Handy              02 Tagwi SS - A             55.19  
  4 Liam Ault                 02 Tagwi SS - A             57.68  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Dundas Dhs - Winchester  'A'                    51.64  
  2 St. Joseph's - Cornwall  'A'                          51.78  
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zarren Ali                02 Glengarry Dh             1.50m  
  2 Liam Antille              02 North Dundas             1.45m  
  3 Ethan MacIsaac            02 Glengarry Dh             1.40m  
 
Boys Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Vanderburg           02 Char-Lan Dhs             2.65m  
  2 Brody Bogart              02 Saint Lawrence           2.30m  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zach Hamilton             02 North Dundas             5.05m   NWI 
  2 Jack Devries              02 Tagwi SS - A             4.97m   NWI 
  3 Drake Motard              02 Esc La Citad             4.69m   NWI 
  4 Reef Rozon                02 Esp L'Herita             4.64m   NWI 
  5 Kade McMillan             02 Tagwi SS - A             4.62m   NWI 
  6 Jae Jeon                  02 St. Joseph's             4.55m   NWI 
  7 Jeremy McCabe             02 St. Joseph's             4.39m   NWI 
  8 Zarren Ali                02 Glengarry Dh             4.07m   NWI 
  9 Sam Roy                   02 St. Joseph's             4.05m   NWI 
 10 Schuyler Schellenberg     02 Tagwi SS - A             3.91m   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas Handy              02 Tagwi SS - A             9.83m   NWI 
  2 Jae Jeon                  02 St. Joseph's             9.61m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rylan Iwachniuk           02 Tagwi SS - A            10.45m  
  2 Alex Dovas                02 Holy Trinity            10.29m  
  3 Owen Kane                 02 Tagwi SS - A            10.19m  
  4 Randy Ellis               02 Cornwall Csv             9.14m  
  5 Austin Lalonde            02 St. Mathews              8.86m  
  6 Cole Fournier             02 Char-Lan Dhs             8.31m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rylan Iwachniuk           02 Tagwi SS - A            33.76m  
  2 Schuyler Schellenberg     02 Tagwi SS - A            29.78m  
  3 Samuel Lavictoire         02 Esp L'Herita            28.23m  
  4 Reef Rozon                02 Esp L'Herita            26.11m  
  5 Randy Ellis               02 Cornwall Csv            18.33m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Valin             02 Esp L'Herita            31.51m  
  2 Curran Gilmour            02 Seaway Dhs              30.07m  
  3 Camden Donnelly           02 Rothwell-Osn            26.88m  
  4 Joshua Russell            02 Esp L'Herita            26.59m  
  5 Samuel Lavictoire         02 Esp L'Herita            24.65m  
  6 Kaelin Larin              02 Holy Trinity            21.86m  
  7 Alex Dovas                02 Holy Trinity            21.65m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Braeden Levac             01 St. Joseph's             11.82Q  2.0  2 
  2 Caleb Douma               01 Tagwi SS - A             12.58Q  1.3  3 
  3 Joe Distephano            01 Holy Trinity             12.64Q -0.2  1 
  4 Dominic Paquette          01 Esp L'Herita             12.53q  2.0  2 
  5 Abdullah Naveed           01 Saint Lawrence           12.86q  1.3  3 
  6 Emrick Gregoire           01 Esp L'Herita             12.88q  1.3  3 
  7 Jeremy Latour             01 Holy Trinity             12.91q  1.3  3 
  8 Jacob Holmes              01 North Dundas             13.01q  2.0  2 
  9 Dakota Derocher           01 Saint Lawrence           13.05  -0.2  1 
 10 Jesse Taylor-Rawlings     01 Tagwi SS - A             13.09   2.0  2 
 11 Rob Moffatt               01 Char-Lan Dhs             13.19  -0.2  1 
 12 Andrew Doyon              01 Tagwi SS - A             13.34   1.3  3 
 13 Corey Bissett             01 Cornwall Csv             13.36   2.0  2 
 14 Chase Holmes              01 North Dundas             13.67  -0.2  1 
 15 Thomas Cowan              01 Holy Trinity             13.75   2.0  2 
 16 Adam Castillo             01 St. Joseph's             13.79   1.3  3 
 17 Muhammad Nazir            01 Cornwall Csv             14.21  -0.2  1 
 18 Alex Dionne               01 Glengarry Dh             15.46   2.0  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Braeden Levac             01 St. Joseph's             11.76   0.4 
  2 Caleb Douma               01 Tagwi SS - A             12.34   0.4 
  3 Joe Distephano            01 Holy Trinity             12.40   0.4 
  4 Dominic Paquette          01 Esp L'Herita             12.79   0.4 
  5 Abdullah Naveed           01 Saint Lawrence           12.80   0.4 
  6 Jeremy Latour             01 Holy Trinity             12.82   0.4 
  7 Jacob Holmes              01 North Dundas             12.86   0.4 
  8 Emrick Gregoire           01 Esp L'Herita             12.88   0.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Caleb Douma               01 Tagwi SS - A             25.88   0.3  2 
  2 Jeremy Latour             01 Holy Trinity             26.20   0.2  1 
  3 Abdullah Naveed           01 Saint Lawrence           26.40   0.2  1 
  4 Jacob Holmes              01 North Dundas             26.56   0.3  2 
  5 Emrick Gregoire           01 Esp L'Herita             27.13   0.3  2 
  6 Drake Trudeau             01 Holy Trinity             27.45   0.2  1 
  7 Austin Delves             01 St. Joseph's             27.51   0.2  1 
  8 Thomas Cowan              01 Holy Trinity             28.56   0.3  2 
  9 Corey Bissett             01 Cornwall Csv             30.14   0.2  1 
 10 Joey Poirier              01 Holy Trinity             30.40   0.3  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Braeden Levac             01 St. Joseph's             55.93   1 
  2 Nicholas Chaput           01 Holy Trinity             57.76   1 
  3 Pierre Doucette           01 Holy Trinity           1:00.57   2 
  4 Andrew Doyon              01 Tagwi SS - A           1:00.91   2 
  5 Odin Marfurt-Breakenridg  01 Glengarry Dh           1:00.99   2 
  6 Drake Trudeau             01 Holy Trinity           1:01.48   2 
  7 Dakota Derocher           01 Saint Lawrence         1:03.05   1 
  8 Adam Castillo             01 St. Joseph's           1:05.06   2 
  9 Abdullah Naveed           01 Saint Lawrence         1:06.23   1 
 10 Reid Baker                01 Tagwi SS - A           1:07.08   1 
 11 Mike Lamarche             01 Char-Lan Dhs           1:12.02   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reid Baker                01 Tagwi SS - A           2:26.84  
  2 Josh Smodis               01 Char-Lan Dhs           2:30.28  
  3 Pierre Doucette           01 Holy Trinity           2:30.62  
  4 Chase Holmes              01 North Dundas           2:30.69  
  5 Austin Pfotenhauer        01 Rothwell-Osn           2:44.22  
  6 Gage Goudie               01 Saint Lawrence         2:49.18  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Chaput           01 Holy Trinity           4:54.70  
  2 Thevan Mohonathas         01 Saint Lawrence         4:59.01  
  3 Andrew Fakotakis          01 Char-Lan Dhs           5:00.27  
  4 Berry Wassihun            01 Glengarry Dh           5:04.82  
  5 Thomas Cowan              01 Holy Trinity           5:08.03  
  6 Drake Trudeau             01 Holy Trinity           5:17.27  
  7 Gage Goudie               01 Saint Lawrence         5:23.33  
  8 Josh Smodis               01 Char-Lan Dhs           5:34.97  
  9 Zane Wolfreys             01 St. Joseph's           5:38.36  
 10 Ian Jones                 01 St. Joseph's           5:40.58  
 11 Alex Mallory              00 Esp L'Herita           6:08.60  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Chaput           01 Holy Trinity          11:00.44  
  2 Berry Wassihun            01 Glengarry Dh          11:20.76  
  3 Zane Wolfreys             01 St. Joseph's          12:03.89  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 33'' (84cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dylan Barkley             01 North Dundas             18.40   1.3 
  2 Austin Delves             01 St. Joseph's             18.57   1.3 
  3 Cameron Hermer            01 North Dundas             20.43   1.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 33'' (84cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Braeden Levac             01 St. Joseph's             45.74  
  2 Andrew Doyon              01 Tagwi SS - A             51.13  
  3 Cameron Hermer            01 North Dundas             52.28  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Esp L'Heritage - Cornwall  'A'                        50.68  
  2 Tagwi SS - Avonmore  'A'                              51.02  
  3 St. Joseph's - Cornwall  'A'                          51.50  
 -- Holy Trinity Css - Cornwall  'A'                         DQ   Zone 1 Rule 170.7
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Odin Marfurt-Breakenridg  01 Glengarry Dh             1.70m  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ethan McDonald            01 Char-Lan Dhs             2.70m  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Liam Blais                01 Rothwell-Osn             5.34m   NWI 
  2 Odin Marfurt-Breakenridg  01 Glengarry Dh             5.22m   NWI 
  3 Jesse Taylor-Rawlings     01 Tagwi SS - A             4.93m   NWI 
  4 Corey Bissett             01 Cornwall Csv             4.76m   NWI 
  5 Austin Delves             01 St. Joseph's             4.54m   NWI 
  6 Pierre Doucette           01 Holy Trinity             4.38m   NWI 
  7 Jason Ouimet              01 Char-Lan Dhs             4.35m   NWI 
  8 Joey Poirier              01 Holy Trinity             4.02m   NWI 
  9 Adam Castillo             01 St. Joseph's             3.87m   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jeremy Latour             01 Holy Trinity            10.74m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 4kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Distephano            01 Holy Trinity            12.19m  
  2 Findley Hope              01 Char-Lan Dhs            10.79m  
  3 Rob Moffatt               01 Char-Lan Dhs            10.42m  
  4 Theesan Guneshalingun     01 Saint Lawrence           9.74m  
  5 Sam Charbonneau           01 Cornwall Csv             9.21m  
  6 Daniel Whitford           01 St. Mathews              8.23m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexander Dingwall        01 Rothwell-Osn            29.81m  
  2 Sam Charbonneau           01 Cornwall Csv            29.79m  
  3 Kendrew Byers             01 Seaway Dhs              28.67m  
  4 Nicholas Cleroux          01 Esp L'Herita            26.84m  
  5 Connor Hutchinson         01 Rothwell-Osn            23.43m  
  6 Daniel Whitford           01 St. Mathews             19.79m  
  7 Austin Pfotenhauer        01 Rothwell-Osn            13.51m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 600gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Caya               01 Esp L'Herita            41.11m  
  2 Mondoux Pat               01 Esp L'Herita            37.98m  
  3 Liam Blais                01 Rothwell-Osn            37.80m  
  4 Dominic Paquette          01 Esp L'Herita            35.92m  
  5 Kendrew Byers             01 Seaway Dhs              34.48m  
  6 Theesan Guneshalingun     01 Saint Lawrence          29.49m  
  7 Jason Ouimet              01 Char-Lan Dhs            28.07m  
  8 Nicholas Cleroux          01 Esp L'Herita            27.02m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dante Mitchell            99 St. Joseph's             11.75Q  0.7  1 
  2 Camren Oakes              99 Cornwall Csv             12.12Q  0.6  2 
  3 Nathan Burell             00 Holy Trinity             11.92Q  0.7  1 
  4 Allister Aitken           99 St. Joseph's             12.31Q  0.6  2 
  5 Nicholas Mondoux          99 Esp L'Herita             12.40Q  0.7  1 
  6 Paul Howard               99 Holy Trinity             12.94Q  0.6  2 
  7 Braden Heath              00 Holy Trinity             12.59q  0.7  1 
  8 Vincent Bourdeau          00 Esc La Citad             13.17q  0.6  2 
  9 Muhammad Thomas           00 Saint Lawrence           13.36   0.6  2 
 10 Alejandro Macias Pastor   00 Seaway Dhs               13.38   0.7  1 
 11 Nathan Vanputten          00 Holy Trinity             13.47   0.6  2 
 12 Jacob Hickey              00 Cornwall Csv             14.40   0.6  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dante Mitchell            99 St. Joseph's             11.70   1.8 
  2 Nathan Burell             00 Holy Trinity             11.80   1.8 
  3 Camren Oakes              99 Cornwall Csv             12.00   1.8 
  4 Braden Heath              00 Holy Trinity             12.32   1.8 
  5 Nicholas Mondoux          99 Esp L'Herita             12.44   1.8 
  6 Allister Aitken           99 St. Joseph's             12.62   1.8 
  7 Paul Howard               99 Holy Trinity             12.77   1.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nathan Burell             00 Holy Trinity             24.02   0.2 
  2 Camren Oakes              99 Cornwall Csv             24.79   0.2 
  3 Alejandro Macias Pastor   00 Seaway Dhs               27.29   0.2 
  4 Jacob Hickey              00 Cornwall Csv             30.80   0.2 
  5 Paul-André Moncrieff      00 Esp L'Herita             41.85   0.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nathan Burell             00 Holy Trinity             55.13   1 
  2 Colin MacDonald           99 Char-Lan Dhs             56.14   2 
  3 Dante Mitchell            99 St. Joseph's             56.68   1 
  4 Allister Aitken           99 St. Joseph's             57.84   2 
  5 Alex Small                00 Tagwi SS - A             59.18   1 
  6 Hunter Murphy             00 Seaway Dhs               59.91   2 
  7 Alexander McDonald        00 Esc La Citad           1:00.28   2 
  8 Nathan Vanputten          00 Holy Trinity           1:00.44   1 
  9 Ross Palfrey              00 Saint Lawrence         1:01.78   2 
 10 Josh Demars               00 Tagwi SS - A           1:19.31   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin MacDonald           99 Char-Lan Dhs           2:11.98  
  2 Will Mdonald              99 Saint Lawrence         2:19.76  
  3 Cole Besner               00 Holy Trinity           2:23.70  
  4 Zachary Plumadore         00 Esp L'Herita           2:23.71  
  5 Oilivier Juneau           99 Esp L'Herita           2:28.64  
  6 Cole McCooeye             99 North Dundas           2:29.94  
  7 Hunter Goudie             00 Saint Lawrence         2:43.10  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will Mdonald              99 Saint Lawrence         4:48.07  
  2 Cole Besner               00 Holy Trinity           4:57.87  
  3 Hunter Goudie             00 Saint Lawrence         5:16.68  
  4 Randy Smith               00 Esp L'Herita           5:19.45  
  5 Noah Benoit               00 Tagwi SS - A           5:22.83  
  6 Cole McCooeye             99 North Dundas           5:23.85  
  7 William Beaton            00 Tagwi SS - A           5:23.96  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cole Besner               00 Holy Trinity          11:01.81  
  2 Noah Benoit               00 Tagwi SS - A          11:29.64  
  3 Jacob Metzger             00 Tagwi SS - A          11:30.31  
  4 William Beaton            00 Tagwi SS - A          11:39.08  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 36 '' (91cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Oilivier Juneau           99 Esp L'Herita             17.90   0.9 
  2 Nicolas Devries           00 Tagwi SS - A             21.07   0.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 36'' (91cm)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oilivier Juneau           99 Esp L'Herita           1:07.37  
  2 Alexander McDonald        00 Esc La Citad           1:08.82  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's - Cornwall  'A'                          48.77  
  2 Esp L'Heritage - Cornwall  'A'                        49.56  
  3 Tagwi SS - Avonmore  'A'                              50.91  
 -- Holy Trinity Css - Cornwall  'A'                         DQ   Zone 1 Rule 170.7
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xaavian Ali               00 Glengarry Dh             1.55m  
  2 Alexander Brunet          99 Esp L'Herita            J1.55m  
  3 Zachary Prieur            99 Glengarry Dh             1.50m  
  4 Emerson Lalonde           00 St. Joseph's             1.45m  
 
Boys Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brennan Seguin            99 Char-Lan Dhs             4.45m  
  2 Tharmijan Tharmabala      00 Saint Lawrence           2.80m  
  3 Jacob Secenj              99 Saint Lawrence           2.40m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Avery Peachey             99 St. Joseph's             5.54m   NWI 
  2 Nicholas Mondoux          99 Esp L'Herita             5.34m   NWI 
  3 William Manley            99 Tagwi SS - A             5.25m   NWI 
  4 Hunter Murphy             00 Seaway Dhs               5.12m   NWI 
  5 Adam Taylor-Rawlings      99 Tagwi SS - A             5.08m   NWI 
  6 Alexander McDonald        00 Esc La Citad             4.85m   NWI 
  7 Zachary Prieur            99 Glengarry Dh             4.60m   NWI 
  8 Alejandro Macias Pastor   00 Seaway Dhs               4.27m   NWI 
  9 Anthony Carello           00 Rothwell-Osn             4.25m   NWI 
 10 Alexander Brunet          99 Esp L'Herita             3.37m   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Avery Peachey             99 St. Joseph's            12.22m   NWI 
  2 William Manley            99 Tagwi SS - A            11.26m   NWI 
  3 Jordan Millward           00 St. Joseph's            11.02m   NWI 
  4 Hunter Murphy             00 Seaway Dhs              10.65m   NWI 
  5 Emerson Lalonde           00 St. Joseph's             9.82m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 5.44kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Kane               00 Tagwi SS - A            11.63m  
  2 Tyler Murray              00 Rothwell-Osn             9.17m  
  3 Christian Saucier         99 Holy Trinity             9.15m  
  4 Connor MacMillan          00 Tagwi SS - A             9.00m  
  5 Fraser Young              00 Rothwell-Osn             8.68m  
  6 Kyle Wylie                00 St. Mathews              8.67m  
  7 Alex Small                00 Tagwi SS - A             8.61m  
  8 Alex Este                 00 Glengarry Dh             8.52m  
  9 Hugo Caya                 99 Esp L'Herita             8.20m  
 10 Tyler Robinson            00 Rothwell-Osn             7.25m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 1.6kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Small                00 Tagwi SS - A            40.03m  
  2 Hugo Caya                 99 Esp L'Herita            31.72m  
  3 Nicholas Mondoux          99 Esp L'Herita            30.42m  
  4 Anthony Carello           00 Rothwell-Osn            29.02m  
  5 Ben Haley                 00 Esp L'Herita            27.94m  
  6 Tyler Murray              00 Rothwell-Osn            26.30m  
  7 Tyler Robinson            00 Rothwell-Osn            25.63m  
  8 Kyle Wylie                00 St. Mathews             21.12m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Weight Implement: 800gm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kurt Dillon               99 St. Joseph's            49.99m  
  2 Paul-André Moncrieff      00 Esp L'Herita            44.50m  
  3 Maverick Baxtrom          99 Esp L'Herita            43.99m  
  4 Jacob Morris              99 St. Joseph's            40.03m  
  5 Ben Haley                 00 Esp L'Herita            39.89m  
  6 Zachary Plumadore         00 Esp L'Herita            37.82m  
  7 Tyler Murray              00 Rothwell-Osn            35.13m  
  8 Alex Este                 00 Glengarry Dh            32.27m  
  9 Matthew Woolsey           99 St. Joseph's            28.49m  
 10 Christian Saucier         99 Holy Trinity            28.40m  
 11 Kyle Wylie                00 St. Mathews             27.39m  
 12 Adam Taylor-Rawlings      99 Tagwi SS - A            22.49m  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Randy Smith               00 Esp L'Herita           8:14.66  
  2 Jon Charette              02 Cornwall Csv           9:00.22  
  3 Noah Benoit               00 Tagwi SS - A           9:20.00  
  4 Andrew Doyon              01 Tagwi SS - A           9:21.00  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's - Cornwall  'A'                        3:58.33  
  2 Esp L'Heritage - Cornwall  'A'                      4:04.33