2017- uOttawa High School Invitational

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-04-27 05:02 PM
                 uOttawa High School Invitational - 2017-04-27                 
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Procyk, Paulina              Nepean                   13.18q  3 
  2 Iyoha, Serena                Mother Teresa            14.00q  4 
  3 Blue, Farah                  Sir G.Carleton           14.12q  2 
  4 Bourdeau, Jessica            Hawkesbury               14.43q  1 
  5 Schreiner, Emily             West Carleton            14.44q  2 
  6 Brian, Emily                 Longfields               14.48q  1 
  7 Onukagha, Karen              Sir G.Carleton           14.63q  2  14.625
  8 Ocquaye-Spearing, Naa-Ad     All Saints               14.63q  4  14.628
  9 Manon, Shaloo                Holy Trinity             14.64q  2 
 10 Sivanantham, Karthiga        Le Sommet                14.67q  4 
 11 Lefebvre, Bridget            L'Heritage               14.68q  4 
 12 Zadow, Brianna               Opeongo HS -             14.70q  4 
 13 Shwed, Sahara                Canterbury -             14.75q  1 
 14 Demers, Alexia               Le Sommet                14.81q  1 
 15 Salati, Rosalie              St. Pius                 14.83q  3 
 16 Wardak, Madina               Unattached               14.86q  6 
 17 Hache, Mia                   Louis-Riel               14.91   5 
 18 Wong, Jessica                Gloucester               14.92   3 
 19 Alberti, Makayla             Gisèle-Lalonde           14.94   4 
 20 Kirby, Jamie                 Mother Teresa            14.99   5 
 21 Misenga, Rebecca             Pierre Savard            15.01   1 
 22 Frojmovic, Maya              Lisgar C.I.              15.07   5 
 23 Peng, Sharon                 Colonel By               15.11   5 
 24 Osman, Hoda                  West Carleton            15.12   6 
 25 Setherington, Annika         Holy Trinity             15.18   6  15.173
 26 Rebel, Emma                  Unattached               15.18   4  15.175
 27 Halliday, Georgia            Pierre Savard            15.29   2 
 28 Koshy, Krista                Colonel By               15.32   5 
 29 Radakovic, Nadja             Unattached               15.34   6 
 30 Salama, Sama'a               Colonel By               15.89   6  15.881
 31 Hum, Emily                   Pierre Savard            15.89   5  15.890
 31 Chartrand, Melodie           Hawkesbury               15.89   6  15.890
 33 Bennett, Kaitlyn             Colonel By               15.91   6 
 34 Hageltorn, Emilie            Pierre Savard            15.96   4 
 35 Howes, Colleen               Canterbury -             16.12   5 
 36 Elian, Lian                  Canterbury -             16.17   3 
 37 Davis, Zoey                  West Carleton            16.18   3 
 38 Borutskie, Daniela           Sir G.Carleton           16.69   3 
 39 Yasin, Sarah                 Unattached               16.84   5 
 40 Zhang, Cathy                 Cairine Wilson           17.93   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Procyk, Paulina              Nepean                   13.23   2 
  2 Iyoha, Serena                Mother Teresa            14.11   2 
  3 Blue, Farah                  Sir G.Carleton           14.25   2 
  4 Bourdeau, Jessica            Hawkesbury               14.38   2 
  5 Schreiner, Emily             West Carleton            14.47   2 
  6 Lefebvre, Bridget            L'Heritage               14.64   1 
  7 Shwed, Sahara                Canterbury -             14.68   1  14.677
  8 Sivanantham, Karthiga        Le Sommet                14.69   1 
  9 Onukagha, Karen              Sir G.Carleton           14.70   2 
 10 Salati, Rosalie              St. Pius                 14.83   1 
 11 Manon, Shaloo                Holy Trinity             14.89   1 
 12 Zadow, Brianna               Opeongo HS -             14.90   1 
 13 Demers, Alexia               Le Sommet                15.02   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hageltorn, Emilie            Pierre Savard          1:05.36   3 
  2 Kunz, Michaela               Le Sommet              1:05.96   2 
  3 McInerney, Erin              Hillcrest              1:06.72   1 
  4 Toulouse, Taya               Louis-Riel             1:06.79   2 
  5 Jordan, Erika                Seaway                 1:08.49   2 
  6 Mayamuud, Sagal              Louis-Riel             1:08.73   3 
  7 McKirdy, Maggie              Gloucester             1:08.81   1 
  8 Bayne, Keira                 Mother Teresa          1:08.82   3 
  9 Hall, Sarah                  Unattached             1:08.91   3 
 10 Bedard, Miriam               Le Sommet              1:09.30   3 
 11 Evans, Joya                  Lisgar C.I.            1:09.81   1 
 12 Ott, Ashley                  Merivale               1:10.61   1 
 13 Real, Taralyn                Canterbury -           1:12.10   1 
 14 Van Barr, Charlotte          West Carleton          1:12.68   2 
 15 Therien, Analisa             All Saints             1:12.69   2 
 16 Scott, Emma                  Unattached             1:13.72   1 
 17 McMillan, Tayler             West Carleton          1:14.98   3 
 18 Teodoro, Cassidy             Holy Trinity           1:15.17   2 
 19 Puenter, Fabienne            North Dundas           1:19.43   3 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Betty, Emma                  Lisgar C.I.            5:07.27  
  2 Norman, Mary Kate            Merivale               5:38.06  
  3 Baillie, Clare               Nepean                 5:44.99  
  4 Rioux, Alexa                 Louis-Riel             5:49.32  
  5 Charlebois, Lia              Hawkesbury             5:53.95  
  6 Forler, Georgia              Hillcrest              5:57.14  
  7 Brain, Devin                 Rockland               5:59.76  
  8 McKechnie, Erin              Opeongo HS -           6:15.91  
  9 Smith, Isabel                Lisgar C.I.            6:22.38  
 10 Koenig, Catriona             West Carleton          6:25.21  
 11 McElerary, Lauren            Canterbury -           6:36.37  
 12 Nussbaum, Maya               Lisgar C.I.            6:38.61  
 13 Widdis, Ella                 Hillcrest              6:40.76  
 14 Mackrimmon, Ashley           Holy Trinity           6:42.65  
 15 Pawis-Hesse, Kianna          St. Joseph's           6:52.46  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frojmovic, Maya              Lisgar C.I.              17.20   2 
  2 Manon, Shaloo                Holy Trinity             17.23   1 
  3 Scott, Emma                  Unattached               17.25   1 
  4 Peng, Sharon                 Colonel By               17.51   1 
  5 Hall, Sarah                  Unattached               17.96   2 
  6 Brian, Emily                 Longfields               18.17   1 
  7 De La Durantaye, Claire      Hillcrest                18.22   1 
  8 Jolliffe, Kaelan             Hillcrest                18.62   2 
  9 Therien, Analisa             All Saints               19.00   1 
 10 Davis, Zoey                  West Carleton            19.18   1 
 11 Stevenson, Kathryn           Canterbury -             19.20   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Le Sommet - Hawkesbury  'A'                           56.59  
  2 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    57.19  
  3 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                         58.50  
  4 Canterbury - Ottawa  'A'                              59.42  
  5 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                    59.66  
  6 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'B'                  1:00.61  
  7 Opeongo HS - Douglas  'A'                           1:01.38  
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heustis, Harley              Seaway                   1.40m  
  2 Blue, Farah                  Sir G.Carleton          J1.40m  
  3 Evans, Joya                  Lisgar C.I.              1.35m  
  4 Strader, Krista              Seaway                  J1.35m  
  5 Legault, Emily               Pierre Savard            1.30m  
  6 Fox, Lily                    Nepean                  J1.30m  
  7 Toulouse, Taya               Louis-Riel              J1.30m  
  8 De La Durantaye, Claire      Hillcrest                1.25m  
  9 MacDougall, Gracye           Opeongo HS -             1.15m  
  9 Bennett, Kaitlyn             Colonel By               1.15m  
 11 McConnell, Destiney          Opeongo HS -             1.10m  
 -- O'Brien, Kalista             Opeongo HS -                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peng, Sharon                 Colonel By               4.41m  
  2 McKirdy, Maggie              Gloucester               4.38m  
  3 Schreiner, Emily             West Carleton            4.33m  
  4 Zadow, Brianna               Opeongo HS -             4.22m  
  5 Wardak, Madina               Unattached               4.14m  
  6 Alberti, Makayla             Gisèle-Lalonde           4.12m  
  7 Wong, Jessica                Gloucester               4.07m  
  8 Brian, Emily                 Longfields               4.04m  
  9 Koshy, Krista                Colonel By               4.03m  
  9 Hache, Mia                   Louis-Riel               4.03m  
  9 Tebrake, Karyn               Unattached               4.03m  
 12 Rebel, Emma                  Unattached               4.01m  
 13 Bedard, Miriam               Le Sommet                3.98m  
 14 Pawis-Hesse, Kianna          St. Joseph's             3.96m  
 15 Bennett, Kaitlyn             Colonel By               3.77m  
 16 Hopley, Anara                Canterbury -             3.75m  
 16 Teodoro, Cassidy             Holy Trinity             3.75m  
 18 O'Brien, Kalista             Opeongo HS -             3.73m  
 19 Salati, Rosalie              St. Pius                 3.68m  
 20 MacDougall, Gracye           Opeongo HS -             3.62m  
 21 Ocquaye-Spearing, Naa-Ad     All Saints               3.57m  
 22 Smith, Isabel                Lisgar C.I.              3.48m  
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Samantha           West Carleton            8.81m  
  1 Drost, Melanie               Unattached               8.81m  
  3 Schruoeder, Eve              Opeongo HS -             8.78m  
  4 Dragonovic, Hannah           Rockland                 8.37m  
  5 Gibbons, Hailey              Mother Teresa            8.35m  
  6 Henderson, Anna              Seaway                   8.31m  
  7 Setherington, Annika         Holy Trinity             8.15m  
  7 Andre, Jackie                Immaculata -             8.15m  
  9 McDonald, Sophie             Hillcrest                8.14m  
 10 Onukagha, Karen              Sir G.Carleton           7.82m  
 11 Boileau, Michelle            L'Heritage               7.35m  
 12 Osman, Hoda                  West Carleton            7.12m  
 13 Lefebvre, Bridget            L'Heritage               6.75m  
 14 McConnell, Destiney          Opeongo HS -             6.27m  
 15 Bonneau, Ariane              Hawkesbury               5.81m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drost, Melanie               Unattached              21.00m  
  2 Henderson, Anna              Seaway                  20.78m  
  3 Drake, Holly                 Nepean                  19.50m  
  4 Gibbons, Hailey              Mother Teresa           19.00m  
  5 Andre, Jackie                Immaculata -            18.50m  
  6 Schruoeder, Eve              Opeongo HS -            18.00m  
  7 Boileau, Michelle            L'Heritage              16.50m  
  8 Hamilton, Samantha           West Carleton           15.50m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hicks, Jordan                Gloucester              28.12m  
  2 Drost, Melanie               Unattached              26.10m  
  3 Henderson, Anna              Seaway                  23.77m  
  4 Drake, Holly                 Nepean                  21.19m  
  5 Lefebvre, Bridget            L'Heritage              21.13m  
  6 Gibbons, Hailey              Mother Teresa           18.44m  
  7 Setherington, Annika         Holy Trinity            18.41m  
  8 Teodoro, Cassidy             Holy Trinity            18.14m  
  9 Ferguson, Lia                Lisgar C.I.             17.31m  
 10 Iyoha, Serena                Mother Teresa           16.29m  
 11 Andre, Jackie                Immaculata -            15.48m  
 12 Howes, Colleen               Canterbury -            14.45m  
 13 McConnell, Destiney          Opeongo HS -            13.30m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vieux, Kayla                 Louis-Riel               13.01q  3 
  2 Bruce, Jermalia              Mother Teresa            13.21q  2 
  3 Saint-Sauveur, Andr?anne     Gisèle-Lalonde           13.40q  2 
  4 Gauthier, Shyanna            St. Joseph's             13.57q  5 
  5 King Gillis, Sophia          Nepean                   13.62q  6 
  6 Vincelli, Carina             St. Joseph's             14.17q  2 
  7 Ouellette-Destin, Megan      Hawkesbury               14.18q  3 
  8 Storms, Leah                 West Carleton            14.26q  4 
  9 Ouellette-Destin, Myriam     Hawkesbury               14.39q  2 
 10 Godin-Hankey, Shanelle       Hawkesbury               14.40q  5 
 11 Dory, Lovely                 Gisèle-Lalonde           14.51q  3 
 12 Hayden, Taylor               Nepean                   14.52q  1 
 13 Hendy, Alexia                Longfields               14.56q  6 
 14 Mwamimi, Fausdy              Immaculata -             14.59q  4 
 15 Annie, Chen                  Colonel By               14.66q  4 
 16 Featherstone, Amanda         Hillcrest                14.77q  6 
 17 Gebru, Sarrah                Colonel By               14.80   1 
 18 Balthazar, Jeannelly         Mother Teresa            14.84   1 
 19 Vallance, Emily              L'Heritage               14.88   1 
 20 Galbraith, Isabella          West Carleton            14.91   3  14.907
 21 Bayelanga, Amelia            Louis-Riel               14.91   1  14.908
 22 Robinson, Zoe                Canterbury -             14.99   3 
 23 Kebedon, Hanna               Unattached               15.00   4 
 24 Muboyayi, Julie              Gisèle-Lalonde           15.03   6 
 25 Addae-Owusu, Sophie          St. Pius                 15.07   6 
 26 Désir, Leïla                 Pierre Savard            15.22   6 
 27 Juillet, Lea                 Hawkesbury               15.24   1 
 28 Wang, Mary                   Colonel By               15.28   5 
 29 Wu, Jasmine                  Lisgar C.I.              15.31   4 
 30 Bien-Aime, Tieshauna         Rideau                   15.39   4 
 31 Ding, Josephine              Colonel By               15.41   6 
 32 Edjidjimo, Minamou           Pierre Savard            15.70   5 
 33 Ruffo, Maddison              Holy Trinity             15.84   6  15.832
 34 Kupczyk, Caroline            St. Joseph's             15.84   3  15.840
 35 Han, Jiaqi                   Nepean                   15.88   2 
 36 Vapit, Melissa               West Carleton            15.99   5 
 37 Myre, Mykala                 Mother Teresa            16.14   3 
 38 Agbobli, Marie-Paul          Mother Teresa            17.02   5 
 39 Morey, Morgan                Sir G.Carleton           17.72   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Vieux, Kayla                 Louis-Riel               12.75   2 
  2 Bruce, Jermalia              Mother Teresa            13.23   2 
  3 Saint-Sauveur, Andr?anne     Gisèle-Lalonde           13.34   2 
  4 Gauthier, Shyanna            St. Joseph's             13.55   2 
  5 King Gillis, Sophia          Nepean                   13.70   2 
  6 Vincelli, Carina             St. Joseph's             14.00   2 
  7 Ouellette-Destin, Megan      Hawkesbury               14.09   2 
  8 Storms, Leah                 West Carleton            14.29   2 
  9 Ouellette-Destin, Myriam     Hawkesbury               14.52   1 
 10 Hayden, Taylor               Nepean                   14.58   1 
 11 Hendy, Alexia                Longfields               14.65   1 
 12 Dory, Lovely                 Gisèle-Lalonde           14.89   1 
 13 Featherstone, Amanda         Hillcrest                14.93   1 
 14 Godin-Hankey, Shanelle       Hawkesbury               14.94   1 
 15 Mwamimi, Fausdy              Immaculata -             14.99   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kiara                Longfields             1:01.56   4 
  2 Roy, Megan                   Louis-Riel             1:02.51   2 
  3 Cox, Elisabeth               West Carleton          1:03.97   2 
  4 Gauthier, Shyanna            St. Joseph's           1:05.45   2 
  5 Thompson, Jada               West Carleton          1:05.50   3 
  6 Gibson, Tassanie             Merivale               1:06.02   3 
  7 Petrut, Katherine            Louis-Riel             1:06.45   3 
  8 Currier, Mackenzie           Canterbury -           1:08.57   4 
  9 Pantieras, Eleni             Colonel By             1:08.64   4 
 10 Poirier, Noemie              Hawkesbury             1:08.67   2 
 11 Yuill, Kiera                 Rockland               1:08.83   3 
 12 Johnson, Erika               Colonel By             1:08.88   4 
 13 Loiselle, Melanie            All Saints             1:09.03   4 
 14 Howard, Maria                Opeongo HS -           1:09.88   1 
 15 Martin, Clarissa             Hawkesbury             1:11.52   1 
 16 Chu, Lixin                   Lisgar C.I.            1:12.22   1 
 17 Hallen, Frances              Colonel By             1:12.47   1 
 18 Ryamond, Melissa             Cairine Wilson         1:12.61   1 
 19 Wade, Alexandra              Merivale               1:13.27   2 
 20 Paquette, Jacqueline         Pierre Savard          1:14.36   4 
 21 Bramble, Anna                West Carleton          1:14.85   3 
 22 Ruffo, Maddison              Holy Trinity           1:15.08   2 
 23 Meunier, Zoé                 L'Heritage             1:18.09   4 
 24 Thomas, Cassandra            Hawkesbury             1:19.65   3 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy, Megan                   Louis-Riel             5:08.48  
  2 Shields, Hollyann            All Saints             5:15.82  
  3 Johnson, Erika               Colonel By             5:37.10  
  4 Hallen, Frances              Colonel By             5:40.94  
  5 Mason, Kate                  Nepean                 5:45.02  
  6 Cameron, Keira               Seaway                 6:02.63  
  7 Ng, Natara                   Lisgar C.I.            6:06.07  
  8 Mwamimi, Fausdy              Immaculata -           6:08.90  
  9 Hamilton, Amanda             Hillcrest              6:15.89  
 10 Leighton, Erica              Lisgar C.I.            6:20.42  
 11 Merritt, Madeleine           West Carleton          6:24.76  
 12 Heffernan, Ciara             Pierre Savard          6:35.12  
 13 Sallam, Aliya                Lisgar C.I.            6:38.23  
 14 Mercier, Anna                Nepean                 6:40.20  
 15 Crysler, Bella               Nepean                 6:40.50  
 16 Wheeler, Ashley              North Dundas           6:53.20  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wann, Kadiatou               Louis-Riel               12.94   1 
  2 Gibson, Tassanie             Merivale                 13.27   1 
  3 King Gillis, Sophia          Nepean                   14.71   2 
  4 Halmai-Cooper, Akira         Lisgar C.I.              15.41   2 
  5 Zhu, Shirley                 Lisgar C.I.              16.17   1 
  6 Gebru, Sarrah                Colonel By               16.56   2 
  7 Featherstone, Amanda         Hillcrest                18.63   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              51.33   2 
  2 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                         53.34   2 
  3 Hawkesbury  'A'                                       55.58   2 
  4 Merivale HS - Ottawa  'A'                             56.26   1 
  5 Seaway - Iroquois  'A'                                57.12   1 
  6 Hawkesbury  'B'                                       57.46   1 
  7 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    57.85   1 
  8 Nepean H.S. - Ottawa  'A'                             57.88   2 
  9 Mother Teresa - Ottawa  'A'                           58.20   2 
 10 L'Heritage - Cornwall  'A'                            58.39   2 
 11 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'B'                         58.64   1 
 12 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                    59.74   2 
 13 Holy Trinity Css - Cornwall  'A'                    1:01.34   2 
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wann, Kadiatou               Louis-Riel               1.40m  
  2 Boyes, Sadie                 Nepean                   1.35m  
  2 Johnson, Erika               Colonel By               1.35m  
  4 Lofaro, Stephanie            Merivale                 1.30m  
  5 Gault, Olivia                Cairine Wilson           1.20m  
 -- Galbraith, Isabella          West Carleton               NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wann, Kadiatou               Louis-Riel               4.97m  
  2 Wu, Jasmine                  Lisgar C.I.              4.69m  
  3 Ekeke, Chiamaka              West Carleton            4.60m  
  3 Van Every, Jillian           Rockland                 4.60m  
  5 Ding, Josephine              Colonel By               4.46m  
  6 Howard, Maria                Opeongo HS -             4.40m  
  7 Salaudeen, Azeezat           Nepean                   4.30m  
  8 Vanhoof, Kristyn             Seaway                   4.27m  
  9 Barara, Raina                Canterbury -             4.20m  
 10 Hayden, Taylor               Nepean                   4.15m  
 11 Hendy, Alexia                Longfields               4.10m  
 12 Thomas, Cassandra            Hawkesbury               4.00m  
 13 Gebru, Sarrah                Colonel By               3.97m  
 14 Galbraith, Isabella          West Carleton            3.95m  
 15 Addae-Owusu, Sophie          St. Pius                 3.83m  
 16 Lofaro, Stephanie            Merivale                 3.81m  
 17 Harrington, Olivia           Holy Trinity             3.67m  
 18 Wheeler, Ashley              North Dundas             3.61m  
 19 Bien-Aime, Tieshauna         Rideau                   3.47m  
 20 Proulx, Amy                  North Dundas             3.40m  
 20 Broad, Cameryn               Seaway                   3.40m  
 20 Major, Abbey                 Holy Trinity             3.40m  
 23 Vapit, Melissa               West Carleton            3.24m  
 24 Robinson, Zoe                Canterbury -             3.15m  
 25 Villeneuve, Rachel           Hawkesbury               3.04m  
 25 Siddiqui, Manal              Unattached               3.04m  
 27 Agbobli, Marie-Paul          Mother Teresa            2.97m  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLean, Madison              St. Pius                11.20m  
  2 Asiamah, Brianna             West Carleton           10.15m  
  3 O'Neil, Brianna              Seaway                   9.27m  
  4 Kavanagh, Emily              Merivale                 8.78m  
  5 Agbobli, Marie-Paul          Mother Teresa            8.37m  
  6 Godin-Hankey, Shanelle       Hawkesbury               8.26m  
  7 Hummel, Trystyn              Seaway                   8.25m  
  8 Guardado, Thalia             Cairine Wilson           7.37m  
  9 Kocia, Kathleen              Unattached               7.12m  
 10 Yanikomeroglu, Sezgi         Colonel By               6.91m  
 11 Ding, Josephine              Colonel By               6.51m  
 12 Myre, Mykala                 Mother Teresa            6.40m  
 13 Woods, Mya                   North Dundas             5.91m  
 14 Ben-Ali, Asma                Unattached               5.67m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hummel, Trystyn              Seaway                  23.20m  
  2 Kavanagh, Emily              Merivale                21.15m  
  3 Hebert, Alyson               St. Joseph's            21.00m  
  4 McLean, Madison              St. Pius                20.00m  
  5 O'Neil, Brianna              Seaway                  17.00m  
  5 Kocia, Kathleen              Unattached              17.00m  
  7 Yanikomeroglu, Sezgi         Colonel By              16.00m  
  8 Woods, Mya                   North Dundas            15.00m  
  8 Grillas, Anastasia           Unattached              15.00m  
 10 Flannagan, Hannah            L'Heritage              14.00m  
 11 Ben-Ali, Asma                Unattached              13.50m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLean, Madison              St. Pius                35.61m  
  2 Ekeke, Chiamaka              West Carleton           24.28m  
  3 Flannagan, Hannah            L'Heritage              23.14m  
  4 O'Neil, Brianna              Seaway                  23.07m  
  5 Hummel, Trystyn              Seaway                  22.62m  
  6 Godin-Hankey, Shanelle       Hawkesbury              22.07m  
  7 Mercier, Anna                Nepean                  21.41m  
  8 Guardado, Thalia             Cairine Wilson          21.23m  
  9 Hebert, Alyson               St. Joseph's            21.00m  
 10 Money, Emily                 Hillcrest               20.16m  
 11 Manal, Isiddai               Longfields              19.70m  
 12 Meunier, Zoé                 L'Heritage              18.79m  
 13 Hornung, Rachel              Nepean                  16.71m  
 14 Lee, Stephanie               Nepean                  16.02m  
 15 Davies, Annabelle            Nepean                  16.00m  
 16 Ben-Ali, Asma                Unattached              15.52m  
 17 Grillas, Anastasia           Unattached              14.88m  
 18 Kocia, Kathleen              Unattached              13.70m  
 19 Johnson, Erika               Colonel By              13.54m  
 20 Yuill, Kiera                 Rockland                12.00m  
 21 Christmas, Hannah            West Carleton           11.50m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Deondra               Riverdale                12.64q  2 
  2 Trudeau Meisner, Mikayla     Osgoode                  13.25q  4 
  3 Burke, Jada                  Mother Teresa            13.39q  2 
  4 Ayotte, Michelle             Cairine Wilson           13.50q  3 
  5 Haridas, Rinila              Lisgar C.I.              13.51q  1 
  6 Gagne, Annabelle             Louis-Riel               13.68q  6 
  7 Brown  ** T-12, Larissa      St. Mark's               13.79q  4 
  8 McAllister, Mackenzie        Holy Trinity             13.85q  3 
  9 Stewart, Kaitlyn             Seaway                   13.87q  1 
 10 Mozenson, Michelle           Lisgar C.I.              13.88q  2 
 11 Crooks, Cara                 Longfields               14.04q  1  14.037
 12 Fishwick, Beth               Osgoode                  14.04q  6  14.040
 13 Zaher, Lisa                  Longfields               14.12q  2 
 14 Carolino, Keighla            Mother Teresa            14.22q  3 
 15 Kemdirim, Rhiannon           Mother Teresa            14.23q  5 
 16 Rozon, Veronica              Longfields               14.32q  5 
 17 Zhou, Qiyu                   Colonel By               14.50   3 
 18 Vandemheen, Shaina           North Dundas             14.51   4 
 19 Schultz, Marley              West Carleton            14.54   5 
 20 Horne, Quinn                 Seaway                   14.62   2 
 21 McMillan, Caleigh            West Carleton            14.63   4 
 22 Albrecht, Natalia            Lisgar C.I.              14.70   4 
 23 Lachapelle, Naomi            Rockland                 14.71   3 
 24 Matthewson, Ainsley          All Saints               14.73   3 
 25 Chen, Celine                 Longfields               14.82   6 
 26 Barnhartd, Julenea           Seaway                   14.86   6 
 27 Bossom, Juliana              West Carleton            15.17   6 
 28 Huot, Brianne                L'Heritage               15.27   1 
 29 Sydney, Ippolitto            Osgoode                  15.37   1 
 30 Hedayati, Setareh            Nepean                   15.43   5 
 31 Gates-Flaherty, Clara        Cairine Wilson           15.56   5 
 32 Brunot, Karen                Immaculata -             16.23   5 
 33 Avril, Wesberlyne            Nepean                   16.33   6 
 34 Gauvreau, Victoria           Seaway                   16.45   5 
 35 Jobin, Arianne               Gisèle-Lalonde           16.53   6 
 36 Wilson, Hope                 Hillcrest                16.54   6 
 37 MacInnis, Jaime              Cairine Wilson           18.13   3 
 38 Vu, Stella                   Gloucester               18.55   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Deondra               Riverdale                12.29   2 
  2 Trudeau Meisner, Mikayla     Osgoode                  13.20   2 
  3 Burke, Jada                  Mother Teresa            13.21   2 
  4 Haridas, Rinila              Lisgar C.I.              13.38   2 
  5 Gagne, Annabelle             Louis-Riel               13.39   2 
  6 Ayotte, Michelle             Cairine Wilson           13.65   2 
  7 Mozenson, Michelle           Lisgar C.I.              13.78   1 
  8 Stewart, Kaitlyn             Seaway                   13.84   1 
  9 Crooks, Cara                 Longfields               14.00   1 
 10 Rozon, Veronica              Longfields               14.13   1 
 11 McAllister, Mackenzie        Holy Trinity             14.15   2 
 12 Carolino, Keighla            Mother Teresa            14.25   1 
 13 Kemdirim, Rhiannon           Mother Teresa            14.33   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maine, Julia                 Lisgar C.I.              58.85   2 
  2 Gaunt, Keegan                Merivale               1:01.86   1 
  3 Ivany, Amy                   West Carleton          1:02.06   1 
  4 Trudeau Meisner, Mikayla     Osgoode                1:03.05   3 
  5 Burke, Jada                  Mother Teresa          1:03.07   2 
  6 Bacchiochi, Emma             Holy Trinity           1:05.01   3 
  7 McCulloch, Kory              Longfields             1:05.76   2 
  8 Jackson, Alayah              All Saints             1:05.85   2 
  9 Fishwick, Beth               Osgoode                1:07.33   1 
 10 Ndinsil, Lila                Louis-Riel             1:08.18   3 
 11 Fofana, Fatoumata            Louis-Riel             1:08.52   2 
 12 Bellefleur, Taylor           West Carleton          1:08.96   3 
 13 Tenasco, Jennifer            Immaculata -           1:10.57   3 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soroczan-Wright, Mollie      Colonel By             5:08.38  
  2 Sanger, Alia                 Lisgar C.I.            5:10.21  
  3 Ng, Skylar                   Lisgar C.I.            5:12.84  
  4 Gibson, Kiana                Merivale               5:14.45  
  5 Wong, Annika                 Canterbury -           5:19.37  
  6 Tremblay, Natalie            All Saints             5:26.52  
  7 Kingston, Renata             Louis-Riel             5:31.98  
  8 Lipin, Charlotte             Canterbury -           5:36.85  
  9 Tayler, Kelly                Unattached             5:51.63  
 10 Matuszewski, Marta           All Saints             5:53.02  
 11 Grakist, Arielle             West Carleton          6:00.96  
 12 Vanderburg, Emma             Holy Trinity           6:07.15  
 13 Costello, Katherine          Pierre Savard          6:20.02  
 14 Pelletier, Meggan            Hawkesbury             6:20.27  
 15 Ristovski, Milica            Colonel By             6:21.16  
 16 Ree, Saa Mer                 Rideau                 6:26.59  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kiana                Merivale                 16.46   1 
  2 Crewe, Olivia                Merivale                 16.74   2 
  3 Adams, Haley                 All Saints               17.54   2 
  4 Lalonde, Stephanie           Louis-Riel               17.94   2 
  5 Pike, Emily                  Hillcrest                18.19   1 
  6 Cox, Abbey                   West Carleton            18.23   2 
  7 McMillan, Caleigh            West Carleton            20.10   1 
  8 Grakist, Arielle             West Carleton            20.20   2 
  9 Quinton, Jamie               North Dundas             20.22   2 
 10 Vo, Jennifer                 Longfields               20.47   1 
 11 Albert, Layne                All Saints               20.81   1 
 12 Mallory, Chelsea             L'Heritage               21.01   1 
 13 Oathwaithe, Allison          Holy Trinity             21.22   1 
 14 Crocker, Taylor              West Carleton            22.69   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mother Teresa - Ottawa  'A'                           51.86   1 
  2 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              53.14   2 
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    53.74   2 
  4 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'B'                         55.61   1 
  5 Holy Trinity Css - Cornwall  'A'                      56.54   2 
  6 Seaway - Iroquois  'A'                                56.95   1 
  7 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                    57.13   2 
  8 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                         57.73   1 
  9 Hawkesbury  'A'                                       59.59   2 
 10 Nepean H.S. - Ottawa  'A'                           1:00.37   1 
 11 Cairine Wilson - Ottawa  'A'                        1:01.45   2 
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Haley                 All Saints               1.60m  
  2 Kemdirim, Rhiannon           Mother Teresa            1.40m  
  2 Laporte, Vanessa             Louis-Riel               1.40m  
  2 Barr, Kathleen               Opeongo HS -             1.40m  
  5 Verch, Phyllis               Opeongo HS -             1.30m  
  6 Vandemheen, Shaina           North Dundas             1.25m  
  6 Albert, Layne                All Saints               1.25m  
  6 Harada, Mizuho               Gloucester               1.25m  
  9 Ndinsil, Lila                Louis-Riel               1.20m  
 -- MacInnis, Jaime              Cairine Wilson              NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haridas, Rinila              Lisgar C.I.              5.10m  
  2 Gagne, Annabelle             Louis-Riel               4.77m  
  3 Stewart, Kaitlyn             Seaway                   4.76m  
  4 Brown  ** T-12, Larissa      St. Mark's               4.75m  
  5 Leroux, Janyka               Hawkesbury               4.70m  
  6 Rozon, Veronica              Longfields               4.69m  
  7 Lalonde, Stephanie           Louis-Riel               4.67m  
  8 Crooks, Cara                 Longfields               4.60m  
  9 McAllister, Mackenzie        Holy Trinity             4.51m  
 10 Zhou, Qiyu                   Colonel By               4.40m  
 11 Seymour, Sydney              St. Joseph's             4.39m  
 12 St-Denis, Cynthia            Hawkesbury               4.33m  
 13 Barr, Kathleen               Opeongo HS -             4.31m  
 14 Chen, Celine                 Longfields               4.30m  
 15 Barnhartd, Julenea           Seaway                   4.25m  
 16 Verch, Phyllis               Opeongo HS -             4.20m  
 17 McGillis, Madison            Hawkesbury               4.18m  
 18 Cox, Abbey                   West Carleton            3.96m  
 19 Vo, Jennifer                 Longfields               3.94m  
 20 Pather, Abigail              Gloucester               3.75m  
 21 Costello, Katherine          Pierre Savard            3.74m  
 22 Fong, Sammi                  Gloucester               3.40m  
 23 Van Den Ham, Morgan          Gloucester               1.80m  
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Every, Alexa             Rockland                 9.60m  
  2 Wells, Maggie                Seaway                   9.40m  
  3 Laporte, Vanessa             Louis-Riel               8.30m  
  4 Gunn, Emma                   Nepean                   8.07m  
  5 Lajoie, Alexandra            Le Sommet                7.71m  
  6 Toth, Mykaela                Immaculata -             7.50m  
  7 Mason, Hailey                Pierre Savard            7.20m  
  7 Derepentigny, Maxine         L'Heritage               7.20m  
  9 Cote, Lilianna               Cairine Wilson           6.80m  
 10 Jurchuck, Abby               Holy Trinity             6.75m  
 11 Gagnon, Taylor               Osgoode                  6.65m  
 12 Miller, Layla                Opeongo HS -             6.00m  
 13 Defries, Aislinn             Cairine Wilson           4.85m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wells, Maggie                Seaway                  24.55m  
  2 Toth, Mykaela                Immaculata -            21.07m  
  3 Minkevich, Nicole            Colonel By              20.00m  
  4 Derepentigny, Maxine         L'Heritage              19.20m  
  4 Crewe, Olivia                Merivale                19.20m  
  6 Miller, Layla                Opeongo HS -            14.00m  
  7 Marty, Gwen                  Nepean                  11.00m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Sophie               Gloucester              36.16m  
  2 Seymour, Sydney              St. Joseph's            22.48m  
  3 McCulloch, Kory              Longfields              22.17m  
  4 Gagnon, Taylor               Osgoode                 21.84m  
  5 Toth, Mykaela                Immaculata -            20.47m  
  6 Jurchuck, Abby               Holy Trinity            18.88m  
  7 Miller, Layla                Opeongo HS -            17.13m  
  8 Hummel, Maddie               Seaway                  15.32m  
  9 Ristovski, Milica            Colonel By              15.00m  
 10 Zhou, Qiyu                   Colonel By              14.00m  
 10 Wilson, Hope                 Hillcrest               14.00m  
 12 Murphy, Emma                 Longfields              13.50m  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Betty, Emma                  Lisgar C.I.           11:15.02  
  2 Soroczan-Wright, Mollie      Colonel By            11:21.09  
  3 Sanger, Alia                 Lisgar C.I.           11:26.03  
  4 Chadwick, Katherine          Nepean                11:26.77  
  5 Gibson, Emily                West Carleton         11:37.22  
  6 Lea, Abigail                 Cairine Wilson        11:46.93  
  7 Shields, Hollyann            All Saints            12:11.29  
  8 Murphy, Emma                 Longfields            12:36.79  
  9 Mason, Kate                  Nepean                12:55.83  
 10 Forler, Georgia              Hillcrest             13:08.96  
 11 Hornung, Rachel              Nepean                15:13.88  
 12 Koenig, Catriona             West Carleton         15:31.01  
 13 Ristovski, Milica            Colonel By            15:34.39  
 -- Pilon, Izzy                  Nepean                     DNF  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kiana                Merivale                 45.84   3 
  2 Trudeau Meisner, Mikayla     Osgoode                  48.02   1 
  3 Gauthier, Shyanna            St. Joseph's             48.60   1 
  4 Andrascik, Nina              Nepean                   49.53   3 
  5 Adams, Haley                 All Saints               50.70   2 
  6 Crewe, Olivia                Merivale                 50.91   2 
  7 Pantieras, Eleni             Colonel By               52.72   2 
  8 McInerney, Erin              Hillcrest                54.09   3 
  9 Vandemheen, Shaina           North Dundas             54.35   3 
 10 Vanhoof, Kristyn             Seaway                   54.59   3 
 11 Ryamond, Melissa             Cairine Wilson           56.52   1 
 12 Heustis, Harley              Seaway                   56.64   3 
 13 Scott, Emma                  Unattached               57.22   3 
 14 Alince, Caroline             Canterbury -             59.01   2 
 15 Quinton, Jamie               North Dundas           1:00.15   2 
 16 Strader, Krista              Seaway                 1:00.98   2 
 17 Puenter, Fabienne            North Dundas           1:02.02   1 
 18 Jolliffe, Kaelan             Hillcrest              1:02.07   1 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                            4:33.96   2 
  2 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                  4:38.80   1 
  3 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                            5:02.34   1 
  4 Seaway - Iroquois  'B'                              5:04.95   1 
  5 Nepean H.S. - Ottawa  'A'                           5:08.98   1 
  6 Canterbury - Ottawa  'A'                            5:09.41   1 
  7 Hawkesbury  'B'                                     5:14.69   1 
  8 Nepean H.S. - Ottawa  'B'                           5:15.92   1 
  9 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                  5:16.02   2 
 10 Hawkesbury  'A'                                     5:26.48   2 
 11 L'Heritage - Cornwall  'A'                          5:33.24   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McHale, Shea                 All Saints               12.25q  6 
  2 Green, Carson                Lisgar C.I.              12.52q  6  12.511
  3 Bell, Curtis                 North Dundas             12.52q  1  12.516
  4 Cooper, Nicholas             Colonel By               12.72q  7 
  5 Keough, Thomas               West Carleton            12.86q  1 
  6 Tomasini, Tyson              Opeongo HS -             12.92q  4 
  7 Bellmore, Hunter             St. Joseph's             12.93q  7  12.928
  8 Castillo Silot, Abel         Ridgemont                12.93q  3 
  9 Rozon, Reef                  L'Heritage               13.04q  3 
 10 Mahgoub, Annas               Unattached               13.07q  4  13.065
 11 Wells, Preston               Cairine Wilson           13.07q  6  13.068
 12 Valin, Anthony               L'Heritage               13.13q  6 
 13 Winford, Justin              All Saints               13.14q  4 
 14 Clave, Adrianne              St. Pius                 13.19q  7 
 15 Kumar, Ashwin                St. Pius                 13.24q  3  13.232
 16 Vanderkloot, Justin          West Carleton            13.24q  5  13.238
 17 O'Donnell, Gabe              West Carleton            13.29   2 
 18 Antille, Liam                North Dundas             13.31   6 
 19 Davis, Zack                  West Carleton            13.32   6 
 20 Adams, Ben                   Longfields               13.35   7 
 21 McArdle, Aaron               West Carleton            13.46   4 
 22 Taylor, Michael              Mother Teresa            13.47   3  13.462
 23 Fuller, Josh                 All Saints               13.47   2  13.467
 24 Dix Fuller, Daniel           Lisgar C.I.              13.53   2 
 25 Ma, Myles                    Lisgar C.I.              13.59   5 
 26 Rivas-Kenny, Tre             Canterbury -             13.69   1 
 27 McCabe, Jeremy               St. Joseph's             13.74   4 
 28 Nguyen, Kalvin               Ridgemont                13.80   4 
 29 Brunette, Samuel             Gisèle-Lalonde           13.82   3 
 30 Russell, Jacob               L'Heritage               14.11   1 
 31 Fayad, Omar                  Colonel By               14.16   5 
 32 Padamshi, Kai                Unattached               14.19   3  12.925
 33 Roy, Sam                     St. Joseph's             14.31   6 
 34 Mitchell, Nathan             All Saints               14.36   7 
 35 Kamh, Ali                    Gisèle-Lalonde           14.52   7 
 36 Khaemba, Reuben              Nepean                   14.79   5 
 37 Crozier, Cody                Opeongo HS -             15.90   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 McHale, Shea                 All Saints               12.42   2 
  2 Green, Carson                Lisgar C.I.              12.75   2 
  3 Bell, Curtis                 North Dundas             12.85   2 
  4 Mahgoub, Annas               Unattached               12.87   1 
  5 Cooper, Nicholas             Colonel By               12.88   2 
  6 Rozon, Reef                  L'Heritage               12.93   1 
  7 Wells, Preston               Cairine Wilson           13.02   1 
  8 Castillo Silot, Abel         Ridgemont                13.10   2 
  9 Clave, Adrianne              St. Pius                 13.11   1 
 10 Bellmore, Hunter             St. Joseph's             13.14   2 
 11 Valin, Anthony               L'Heritage               13.18   1 
 12 Tomasini, Tyson              Opeongo HS -             13.27   2 
 13 Keough, Thomas               West Carleton            13.37   2 
 14 Vanderkloot, Justin          West Carleton            13.51   1 
 15 Kumar, Ashwin                St. Pius                 13.56   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fast, Joe                    Ridgemont                53.85   1 
  2 Rustom, Matthieu             Louis-Riel               55.94   3 
  3 Mahgoub, Annas               Unattached               57.21   3 
  4 Proulx, Curtis               West Carleton            57.38   1 
  5 Kelly, Kaleb                 Unattached               59.28   1 
  6 Bellmore, Hunter             St. Joseph's             59.85   2 
  7 Barnes, Joshua               St. Joseph's           1:00.06   1 
  8 Adams, Ben                   Longfields             1:00.20   2 
  9 Ha, Samy                     St. Pius               1:00.86   4 
 10 Nonez, Fabrice               Gisèle-Lalonde         1:01.41   2 
 11 Browne, Showtell             Cairine Wilson         1:01.64   3 
 12 Moussavi, Soroush            West Carleton          1:01.76   4 
 13 David, Tyler                 Hawkesbury             1:02.09   4 
 14 Lalande, Kierman             Cairine Wilson         1:02.14   4 
 15 Premjeyanth, Cholen          Lisgar C.I.            1:02.65   1 
 16 Nguyen Ha, Matthew           Mother Teresa          1:02.74   5 
 17 Ledoux, Brady                Holy Trinity           1:02.94   3 
 18 Ingram, Jack                 St. Joseph's           1:03.67   4 
 19 Chung, Peter                 Colonel By             1:03.78   2 
 20 Luqman, Muhammad             Ridgemont              1:04.37   2 
 21 Nakashima, Yuki              Hillcrest              1:04.48   5 
 22 Zhang, Louis                 Colonel By             1:04.99   1 
 23 Nicastro, Dante              St. Pius               1:05.61   3 
 24 Khalil, Humam                Hillcrest              1:06.38   3 
 25 Lydiate, Gavin               Le Sommet              1:06.57   5 
 26 Ciavaglia, Jack              North Dundas           1:07.68   3 
 27 Brunette, Samuel             Gisèle-Lalonde         1:08.06   4 
 28 Leduc, Zachary               Le Sommet              1:08.37   2 
 29 Akhtar, Shaheer              Colonel By             1:09.87   5 
 30 Tosoni-eves, Mika            Cairine Wilson         1:10.38   5 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fast, Joe                    Ridgemont              4:15.02   1 
  2 Roy, Jackson                 Unattached             4:26.26   1 
  3 Rustom, Matthieu             Louis-Riel             4:45.61   2 
  4 Sergerie, Caleb              L'Heritage             4:47.65   2 
  5 Omar Ali, Harun              Ridgemont              4:49.55   2 
  6 Premjeyanth, Cholen          Lisgar C.I.            4:50.09   1 
  7 Luqman, Muhammad             Ridgemont              4:51.93   1 
  8 Zhang, Louis                 Colonel By             4:53.92   1 
  9 Barnes, Joshua               St. Joseph's           4:58.41   2 
 10 Ingram, Jack                 St. Joseph's           4:59.28   2 
 11 McKinley-Younge, Owen        Canterbury -           5:03.86   2 
 12 Browne, Showtell             Cairine Wilson         5:05.33   1 
 13 David, Tyler                 Hawkesbury             5:06.17   1 
 14 Chung, Peter                 Colonel By             5:07.61   2 
 15 Desmars, Carter              Mother Teresa          5:07.90   1 
 16 Nicastro, Dante              St. Pius               5:09.14   2 
 17 Castano, Mariano             St. Pius               5:10.43   1 
 18 Christie, Alex               Cairine Wilson         5:13.31   1 
 19 Milley, Justin               Le Sommet              5:14.21   2 
 20 Borutzkie, Jacob             Sir G.Carleton         5:14.39   1 
 21 Scromeda, Edward             Lisgar C.I.            5:15.98   1 
 22 Lisak, Dejan                 Hillcrest              5:16.07   1 
 23 Schmidt, Joshua              Opeongo HS -           5:16.41   2 
 24 Ledoux, Brady                Holy Trinity           5:24.15   1 
 25 Oickle, Ethan                Merivale               5:24.66   1 
 26 Denne, Cameron               Unattached             5:27.55   2 
 27 Gupta, Gabe                  Colonel By             5:28.48   1 
 28 Schoenfeld, Justin           North Dundas           5:32.22   2 
 29 Tosoni-eves, Mika            Cairine Wilson         5:33.88   2 
 30 Major, Ethan                 West Carleton          5:37.18   2 
 31 Miner, Philippe-Elie         Hawkesbury             5:44.19   2 
 32 Akhtar, Shaheer              Colonel By             5:44.99   2 
 33 Ma, Myles                    Lisgar C.I.            5:45.69   2 
 34 Baril, David                 Gisèle-Lalonde         5:56.99   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zachary, Bryant              Gisèle-Lalonde           17.36   1 
  2 Cooper, Nicholas             Colonel By               18.38   1 
  3 Morgan, Spenser              All Saints               18.47   1 
  4 Kho, Justin                  Merivale                 18.99   2 
  5 Lafrance, Jacob              Merivale                 19.27   1 
  6 Nguyen Ha, Matthew           Mother Teresa            19.39   1 
  7 Bell, Curtis                 North Dundas             20.29   2 
  8 Ray, Tyler                   Hillcrest                21.04   2 
  9 Jeon, Jae                    St. Joseph's             22.12   2 
 10 Fayad, Omar                  Colonel By               22.47   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                         50.19   1 
  2 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    50.23   2 
  3 Ridgemont  - Ottawa  'B'                              50.47   1 
  4 St. Pius X  - Ottawa  'A'                             50.76   1 
  5 All Saints - Ottawa  'A'                              50.77   1 
  6 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                             51.61   2 
  7 St. Joseph's - Cornwall  'A'                          52.08   2 
  8 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                    53.10   2 
  9 Ridgemont  - Ottawa  'A'                              53.18   2 
 10 Hawkesbury  'A'                                       55.08   1 
 11 Opeongo HS - Douglas  'A'                             55.28   1 
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gavin, Cole                  West Carleton            1.55m  
  1 Castano, Mariano             St. Pius                 1.55m  
  1 Wozniak, Viktor              St. Pius                 1.55m  
  4 Winford, Justin              All Saints               1.50m  
  5 Antille, Liam                North Dundas             1.45m  
  5 Lafrance, Jacob              Merivale                 1.45m  
  7 Hayes, Brendan               St. Pius                 1.30m  
  7 Ha, Samy                     St. Pius                 1.30m  
 -- Bitter, Liam                 Mother Teresa               NH  
 -- St-Denis, Shayne             Hawkesbury                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wozniak, Viktor              St. Pius                 5.53m  
  2 Adams, Ben                   Longfields               5.39m  
  3 Dix Fuller, Daniel           Lisgar C.I.              4.98m  
  4 McCabe, Jeremy               St. Joseph's             4.95m  
  4 Pasley, Alex                 St. Pius                 4.95m  
  6 O'Donnell, Gabe              West Carleton            4.94m  
  7 Nguyen, Kalvin               Ridgemont                4.92m  
  8 Roy, Sam                     St. Joseph's             4.90m  
  9 Hayes, Brendan               St. Pius                 4.88m  
 10 Sahadeo, Andrew              Ridgemont                4.87m  
 11 Jeon, Jae                    St. Joseph's             4.82m  
 12 McArdle, Aaron               West Carleton            4.78m  
 13 Lalande, Kierman             Cairine Wilson           4.76m  
 14 Bellmore, Hunter             St. Joseph's             4.75m  
 15 St-Denis, Shayne             Hawkesbury               4.73m  
 16 Castano, Mariano             St. Pius                 4.67m  
 17 Schlingmeier, Joshua         West Carleton            4.65m  
 18 Luqman, Muhammad             Ridgemont                4.59m  
 19 Krestin, Tyler               Cairine Wilson           4.58m  
 20 Antille, Liam                North Dundas             4.53m  
 21 Khalil, Humam                Hillcrest                4.45m  
 22 Miner, Philippe-Elie         Hawkesbury               4.40m  
 23 Major, Ethan                 West Carleton            4.28m  
 24 Rivas-Kenny, Tre             Canterbury -             4.20m  
 25 Crozier, Cody                Opeongo HS -             4.05m  
 25 Goldsmith, Matt              Nepean                   4.05m  
 27 Richards, Ben                Hillcrest                3.92m  
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verch, Luke Jr               Opeongo HS -            12.10m  
  2 Madore, Logan                West Carleton           11.67m  
  3 Sauve, Nathan                Le Sommet               11.34m  
  4 Jorssen, Kevin               West Carleton           11.30m  
  5 Padamshi, Kai                Unattached              11.02m  
  6 Blades, Evan                 Unattached              10.40m  
  7 Proulx, Curtis               West Carleton           10.35m  
  8 Dovas, Alex                  Holy Trinity            10.25m  
  9 Bercier, Justin              Gisèle-Lalonde          10.11m  
 10 Stackpole, Logan             West Carleton            9.56m  
 11 Heiderman, Connor            Opeongo HS -             9.03m  
 12 Leroux, Pasquinel            Hawkesbury               8.48m  
 13 Da Silva, Ethan              Holy Trinity             7.40m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stackpole, Logan             West Carleton           31.45m  
  2 Verch, Luke Jr               Opeongo HS -            28.64m  
  3 Madore, Logan                West Carleton           28.59m  
  4 McArdle, Aaron               West Carleton           28.45m  
  5 James, Carson                West Carleton           27.92m  
  6 Jorssen, Kevin               West Carleton           27.10m  
  7 Rozon, Reef                  L'Heritage              23.89m  
  8 Heiderman, Connor            Opeongo HS -            22.73m  
  9 Blades, Evan                 Unattached              18.00m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dix Fuller, Daniel           Lisgar C.I.             33.36m  
  2 Bifolchi, Nathan             Sir R.  Borden          29.89m  
  3 James, Carson                West Carleton           29.80m  
  4 Valin, Anthony               L'Heritage              29.33m  
  5 Kelly, Kaleb                 Unattached              28.56m  
  6 Russell, Jacob               L'Heritage              27.55m  
  7 Bitter, Liam                 Mother Teresa           26.70m  
  8 Stackpole, Logan             West Carleton           26.07m  
  9 Dovas, Alex                  Holy Trinity            25.43m  
 10 Heiderman, Connor            Opeongo HS -            25.23m  
 11 Lavictoire, Samuel           L'Heritage              24.58m  
 12 McCardle, Aaron              West Carleton           23.93m  
 13 Goldsmith, Matt              Nepean                  22.62m  
 14 Larin, Kaelin                Holy Trinity            22.36m  
 15 Da Silva, Ethan              Holy Trinity            21.90m  
 16 Padamshi, Kai                Unattached              21.80m  
 17 McIntyre, William            Ridgemont               20.97m  
 18 Blades, Evan                 Unattached              20.00m  
 19 Richards, Ben                Hillcrest               19.00m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Ben                Immaculata -             11.46q  3 
  2 Pope, Alex                   Mother Teresa            11.81q  5 
  3 Jean, Leewinchell            Gisèle-Lalonde           11.85q  3 
  4 Levac, Braeden               St. Joseph's             11.95q  1 
  5 Sola, Jeremiah               Unattached               12.24q  4 
  6 Nguyen, Ben                  Mother Teresa            12.33q  1 
  7 Asamoah, David               Longfields               12.35q  1 
  8 Leveille, Xavier             Hawkesbury               12.43q  4 
  9 Hannah, Abraham              St. Pius                 12.49q  2 
 10 Roy, Alex                    Cairine Wilson           12.55q  6 
 11 Paquette, Dominic            L'Heritage               12.59q  1 
 12 Riendeau, Gab                Nepean                   12.63q  1 
 13 De Ramos, Marco              Immaculata -             12.65q  6 
 14 Hall, Braeden                West Carleton            12.69q  2 
 15 Mihaychuk, Blake             Colonel By               12.72q  3 
 16 Kondric, Bryn                West Carleton            12.82q  3  12.817
 17 Yach, Nathan                 West Carleton            12.82   1  12.820
 18 Adi, Amrew                   Gloucester               12.85   1 
 19 Chikezie, Abraham            St. Pius                 12.92   5 
 20 Lai, Ben                     Longfields               13.08   6 
 21 Zhao, Garnet                 Colonel By               13.12   6 
 22 Vujicic, Pavle               Pierre Savard            13.15   2 
 23 Trudeau, Drake               Holy Trinity             13.35   4 
 24 Sun, Andrew                  Colonel By               13.58   4 
 25 Elliot, Cameron              Unattached               13.71   2 
 26 Lu, Benjamin                 Colonel By               13.74   5 
 27 Castillo, Adam               St. Joseph's             13.84   3 
 28 Guiste, Kyle                 Rockland                 13.91   2 
 29 Gu, Kevin                    Colonel By               13.97   2 
 30 Walker, Dawson               All Saints               13.98   4 
 31 Hubbard, Darius              St. Pius                 14.01   3 
 32 Poirier, Joey                Holy Trinity             14.09   2  14.081
 33 Cowan, Thomas                Holy Trinity             14.09   5  14.090
 34 Ofili, Kene                  Mother Teresa            14.49   6 
 35 Heaphy, Tyler                Sir G.Carleton           15.05   5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Ben                Immaculata -             11.52   2 
  2 Pope, Alex                   Mother Teresa            11.69   2 
  3 Jean, Leewinchell            Gisèle-Lalonde           11.83   2 
  4 Levac, Braeden               St. Joseph's             12.00   2 
  5 Leveille, Xavier             Hawkesbury               12.23   2 
  6 Sola, Jeremiah               Unattached               12.45   2 
  7 Hannah, Abraham              St. Pius                 12.48   1 
  8 Roy, Alex                    Cairine Wilson           12.51   1 
  9 De Ramos, Marco              Immaculata -             12.67   1 
 10 Paquette, Dominic            L'Heritage               12.69   1 
 11 Nguyen, Ben                  Mother Teresa            12.71   2 
 12 Riendeau, Gab                Nepean                   12.86   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Levac, Braeden               St. Joseph's             56.95   2 
  2 Basilio, Josiah              All Saints               58.06   1 
  3 Gould, Chase                 Merivale                 58.36   4 
  4 Carter, Nathan               Lisgar C.I.              59.39   1 
  5 Wang, William                Colonel By               59.40   2 
  6 Zhao, Garnet                 Colonel By             1:00.43   1 
  7 Doucette, Pierre             Holy Trinity           1:01.18   4 
  8 Cowan, Thomas                Holy Trinity           1:01.29   3 
  9 Gravelle, Christian          Gisèle-Lalonde         1:01.70   1 
 10 Vujicic, Pavle               Pierre Savard          1:01.87   4 
 11 Janda, Magnus                Immaculata -           1:02.37   3 
 12 Sun, Andrew                  Colonel By             1:02.55   3 
 13 McRenolds, David             Gisèle-Lalonde         1:02.61   2 
 14 Stackpole, Dylan             West Carleton          1:02.83   4 
 15 Ibrahim, Malik               Merivale               1:03.09   1 
 16 Zelleke, Dawit               St. Pius               1:03.86   4 
 17 Delves, Austin               St. Joseph's           1:03.93   4 
 18 Marrongelli, Paolo           St. Pius               1:04.18   1 
 19 Bhindi, Ravi                 Colonel By             1:04.52   4 
 20 Hubbard, Darius              St. Pius               1:05.05   3 
 21 Gu, Kevin                    Colonel By             1:05.57   1 
 22 Lacroix, Alexis              Le Sommet              1:05.63   3 
 23 Basarab, Mykolay             St. Pius               1:06.89   2 
 24 Jones, Ian                   St. Joseph's           1:07.92   2 
 25 Castillo, Adam               St. Joseph's           1:08.68   3 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Price, Jacob                 Sir R.  Borden         4:36.38  
  2 Gould, Chase                 Merivale               4:43.45  
  3 Vandenberghe, Luke           Mother Teresa          4:45.25  
  4 Martin, Rylan                Lisgar C.I.            4:45.87  
  5 Chaput, Nicholas             Holy Trinity           4:48.96  
  6 Zhu, David                   Colonel By             4:49.49  
  7 Monteith-Pistor, Alex        Colonel By             4:55.36  
  8 Wang, William                Colonel By             4:55.90  
  9 McPhail, Hunter              Sir G.Carleton         4:58.10  
 10 Cale, Zachary                Gisèle-Lalonde         4:59.48  
 11 Cowan, Thomas                Holy Trinity           5:00.63  
 12 Maertens, Owen               Immaculata -           5:05.56  
 13 Trudeau, Drake               Holy Trinity           5:08.17  
 14 Brown, Matthew               All Saints             5:10.99  
 15 Bhindi, Ravi                 Colonel By             5:15.55  
 16 Brown, Darren                West Carleton          5:16.90  
 17 Richard, Loïc                Pierre Savard          5:18.21  
 18 Lacroix, Alexis              Le Sommet              5:24.38  
 19 Kong, Gary                   Colonel By             5:26.08  
 20 Melville, Connor             Sir G.Carleton         5:32.18  
 21 Jones, Ian                   St. Joseph's           5:59.09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jean, Leewinchell            Gisèle-Lalonde           14.60   2 
  2 Luck, Tobey                  Longfields               17.27   2 
  3 Jones, Eric                  West Carleton            17.50   2 
  4 Lu, Benjamin                 Colonel By               19.05   1 
  5 Nguyen, Ben                  Mother Teresa            19.43   2 
  6 Delves, Austin               St. Joseph's             19.58   1 
  7 Brown, Matthew               All Saints               19.63   1 
  8 Adi, Amrew                   Gloucester               20.19   1 
  9 Lai, Ben                     Longfields               20.36   1 
 10 Binotto, Joshua              All Saints               20.50   1 
 11 Hazim, Andre                 Mother Teresa            20.97   1 
 12 Mihaychuk, Blake             Colonel By               23.30   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    47.20   1 
  2 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                    49.30   2 
  3 L'Heritage - Cornwall  'A'                            49.68   2 
  4 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'B'                         49.89   1 
  5 St. Pius X  - Ottawa  'A'                             50.93   1 
  6 St. Joseph's - Cornwall  'A'                          51.52   1 
  7 Holy Trinity Css - Cornwall  'A'                      51.72   2 
  8 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'B'                    51.98   1 
  9 Immaculata - Ottawa  'A'                              52.37   2 
 10 Mother Teresa - Ottawa  'A'                           52.56   2 
 11 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                         54.10   2 
 12 Le Sommet - Hawkesbury  'A'                           54.27   1 
 13 Merivale HS - Ottawa  'A'                             55.14   1 
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verch, Luke                  Opeongo HS -             1.75m  
  2 Kenney, Aidan                West Carleton            1.65m  
  3 Wei, Adam                    Colonel By               1.60m  
  4 Gibson, Bennett              Merivale                 1.55m  
 -- Corman, Jacob                West Carleton               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Asamoah, David               Longfields               5.46m  
  2 Lai, Ben                     Longfields               5.13m  
  3 Labormarel, Zichael          St. Pius                 5.09m  
  4 Corman, Jacob                West Carleton            4.94m  
  5 Hall, Braeden                West Carleton            4.85m  
  6 Delves, Austin               St. Joseph's             4.81m  
  7 On, David                    West Carleton            4.72m  
  8 Sun, Andrew                  Colonel By               4.61m  
  9 Zhao, Garnet                 Colonel By               4.37m  
 10 Basarab, Mykolay             St. Pius                 4.34m  
 11 Poirier, Joey                Holy Trinity             4.17m  
 12 Anzengruber, Neal            Colonel By               4.16m  
 13 Castillo, Adam               St. Joseph's             3.94m  
 13 Hubbard, Darius              St. Pius                 3.94m  
 15 Gu, Kevin                    Colonel By               3.93m  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ovington, Brandon            West Carleton           15.53m  
  2 Dessureault, Jesse           Hawkesbury              12.30m  
  3 Distephano, Joe              Holy Trinity            11.70m  
  4 Ben, Jeffrey                 Colonel By              10.50m  
  5 Miranda, Braydon             Cairine Wilson           9.90m  
  6 Ballantyne, Carter           Sir G.Carleton           9.83m  
  7 Calhoun, Christopher         Unattached               9.80m  
  7 Macneil, Robbie              Seaway                   9.80m  
  9 Anzengruber, Neal            Colonel By               9.60m  
 10 Bassi, Michael               St. Pius                 7.60m  
 11 Clement, Merek               St. Joseph's             7.50m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ovington, Brandon            West Carleton           46.58m  
  2 Ossa, Paul                   Unattached              35.65m  
  3 McCaffrey, Camden            Colonel By              33.32m  
  4 Beauchamp, Nick              Immaculata -            27.55m  
  5 Byers, Kendrew               Seaway                  27.02m  
  6 Fougere, Stratford           Immaculata -            24.35m  
  7 Calhoun, Christopher         Unattached              24.06m  
  8 Walker, Dawson               All Saints              24.00m  
  9 Stewart, Max                 All Saints              23.78m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caya, Jeremy                 L'Heritage              48.47m  
  2 Denia, Oliver                Gloucester              46.48m  
  3 Wells, Ben                   Nepean                  45.47m  
  4 Pat, Mondoux                 L'Heritage              39.75m  
  5 Paquette, Dominic            L'Heritage              38.46m  
  6 Byers, Kendrew               Seaway                  36.53m  
  7 McCaffrey, Camden            Colonel By              36.49m  
  8 Casipe, John Rey             St. Pius                35.66m  
  9 Gadea, Gabriel               Lisgar C.I.             34.78m  
 10 Bender, Dylan                Merivale                34.69m  
 11 Walker, Dawson               All Saints              34.59m  
 12 Hazim, Andre                 Mother Teresa           33.71m  
 13 Beauchamp, Nick              Immaculata -            33.03m  
 14 Stewart, Max                 All Saints              30.12m  
 15 Brady, Tristan               Gisèle-Lalonde          29.05m  
 16 Gibson, Bennett              Merivale                28.85m  
 17 Fougere, Stratford           Immaculata -            28.26m  
 18 Wei, Adam                    Colonel By              27.93m  
 19 Miranda, Braydon             Cairine Wilson          27.52m  
 20 Clement, Merek               St. Joseph's            27.34m  
 21 Ossa, Paul                   Unattached              27.12m  
 22 Distephano, Joe              Holy Trinity            24.94m  
 23 Ibrahim, Malik               Merivale                19.00m  
 23 Calhoun, Christopher         Unattached              19.00m  
 25 Anzengruber, Neal            Colonel By              17.50m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adjibi, Eliezer              Louis-Riel               11.57q  4 
  2 Sixta, Nicolas               H.S. Billings            11.61q  3 
  3 Boateng, Peter               Lisgar C.I.              11.74q  6 
  4 Dupoux, Rubnel               Louis-Riel               11.76q  5 
  5 Gibson, Caleb                Ridgemont                11.89q  4 
  6 Dinh, Scott                  Lisgar C.I.              11.98q  1  11.977
  7 Mitchell, Dante              St. Joseph's             11.98q  2  11.980
  8 Adewoye, Ifeoluwa            West Carleton            12.01q  1 
  9 Burell, Nathan               Holy Trinity             12.02q  7 
 10 Lawford, Matt                Lisgar C.I.              12.14q  7 
 11 Carle, Jared                 Mother Teresa            12.17q  3 
 12 Bayelanga, Aaron             Louis-Riel               12.26q  6 
 13 Eligh, Matt                  Rockland                 12.31q  1 
 14 Nicastro, Stefano            Nepean                   12.41q  8 
 15 Barrett, Matt                Lisgar C.I.              12.43q  2 
 16 Weiss, Brandon               Opeongo HS -             12.50q  4 
 17 Bolan, Mardoochee            Unattached               12.51   8 
 18 Armstrong, Owen              Longfields               12.57   1 
 19 Kubelka, Jon                 Lisgar C.I.              12.65   8 
 20 Cantwell, Weston             All Saints               12.71   1 
 21 Sorba, Kollie                Unattached               12.74   5  12.734
 22 Santos, Kyle                 Mother Teresa            12.74   7  12.738
 23 Murphy, Hunter               Seaway                   12.77   4 
 24 Howard, Paul                 Holy Trinity             12.84   1 
 25 Major, Sebastien             Louis-Riel               12.86   7 
 26 Reid, Dawson                 Unattached               12.89   3 
 27 Ionescu, Michael             Mother Teresa            12.95   6 
 28 Omran, Hussein               West Carleton            12.96   5 
 29 McGann, Brendan              All Saints               12.99   7 
 30 Lamont, Chris                West Carleton            13.01   7 
 31 Aitken, Allister             St. Joseph's             13.07   8 
 32 Tian, Jeremy                 Unattached               13.18   4 
 33 Mahadeo, Andrew              West Carleton            13.37   2 
 34 Brown, Joshua                Longfields               13.43   8 
 35 Macias Pastor, Alejandro     Seaway                   13.45   6 
 36 Vanputten, Nathan            Holy Trinity             13.49   6 
 37 Garcia-Taha, Ramses          Cairine Wilson           13.50   8 
 38 Chatigny, Bennet             All Saints               13.68   2 
 39 Mondoux, Nicholas            L'Heritage               13.69   4  13.681
 40 Haugen, Callum               Nepean                   13.69   6  13.686
 41 Darwazeh, Zaid               Hillcrest                13.88   7 
 42 Han, James                   West Carleton            13.92   3 
 43 Hughes, Alex                 Lisgar C.I.              13.97   5 
 44 Garth, Justin                St. Pius                 14.11   5 
 45 Landry, Taeho                Rideau                   14.47   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sixta, Nicolas               H.S. Billings            11.36   2 
  2 Adjibi, Eliezer              Louis-Riel               11.49   2 
  3 Dupoux, Rubnel               Louis-Riel               11.73   2 
  4 Boateng, Peter               Lisgar C.I.              11.77   2 
  5 Mitchell, Dante              St. Joseph's             11.85   2 
  6 Gibson, Caleb                Ridgemont                11.92   2 
  7 Bayelanga, Aaron             Louis-Riel               12.06   1 
  8 Burell, Nathan               Holy Trinity             12.10   1 
  9 Dinh, Scott                  Lisgar C.I.              12.15   2 
 10 Lawford, Matt                Lisgar C.I.              12.17   1 
 11 Nicastro, Stefano            Nepean                   12.25   1 
 12 Adewoye, Ifeoluwa            West Carleton            12.26   2 
 13 Weiss, Brandon               Opeongo HS -             12.32   1 
 14 Barrett, Matt                Lisgar C.I.              12.41   1 
 15 Carle, Jared                 Mother Teresa            12.57   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ali, Mahad                   Louis-Riel               52.39   1 
  2 Erysthee, Calibe             Mother Teresa            53.69   3 
  3 Mitchell, Dante              St. Joseph's             54.54   1 
  4 Barrett, Matt                Lisgar C.I.              54.64   3 
  5 Beverley, Jonathon           Merivale                 55.71   2  55.704
  6 Kubelka, Jon                 Lisgar C.I.              55.71   2  55.709
  7 Gibson, Caleb                Ridgemont                56.04   2 
  8 Major, Sebastien             Louis-Riel               56.31   3 
  9 Blanchette, Tomas            Ridgemont                56.58   5 
 10 Burell, Nathan               Holy Trinity             56.69   1 
 11 Foster, Teon                 Cairine Wilson           57.94   2 
 12 Aitken, Allister             St. Joseph's             58.68   4 
 13 Bustillos, Bryan             Immaculata -             58.74   1 
 14 Murphy, Hunter               Seaway                   58.91   4 
 15 Desroches, Andrew            Osgoode                  59.12   1 
 16 Leonard, Jacob               Le Sommet                59.13   3 
 17 Holmes, Keith                Hillcrest                59.20   4 
 18 Witt, Jackson                West Carleton            59.86   5 
 19 Lochhead, Jake               Merivale               1:00.90   4 
 20 Saucier, Alex                Immaculata -           1:01.04   1 
 21 Vanputten, Nathan            Holy Trinity           1:01.30   3 
 22 Smith, Randy                 L'Heritage             1:01.43   3 
 23 Lawal, Tolu                  St. Pius               1:01.45   3 
 24 Grakist, Reynold             Longfields             1:02.27   5 
 25 Mputu, Joshwa                St. Pius               1:02.29   5 
 26 Howard, Paul                 Holy Trinity           1:02.49   1 
 27 Darwazeh, Zaid               Hillcrest              1:04.43   4 
 28 Juneau, Oilivier             L'Heritage             1:05.28   4 
 29 Jajoute, Javil               Immaculata -           1:06.04   1 
 30 Jones, Aiden                 Cairine Wilson         1:06.88   5 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alie-Lamarche, Andre         Gloucester             4:11.60   1 
  2 Pedersen, Nico               Merivale               4:18.53   2 
  3 Steele, Tommy                West Carleton          4:23.93   1 
  4 Rioux, Jonathan              Louis-Riel             4:24.90   2 
  5 Santini, Julien              Hawkesbury             4:33.45   2 
  6 Zaher, Idir                  Longfields             4:40.47   1 
  7 Blanchette, Tomas            Ridgemont              4:40.56   1 
  8 Stanier, John                All Saints             4:40.74   1 
  9 Ashfield, Nick               West Carleton          4:46.90   1 
 10 Smith, Maxwell               Lisgar C.I.            4:47.16   1 
 11 Lorbetskie, Ken              Merivale               4:51.34   2 
 12 Butler, Alexander            All Saints             4:52.55   2 
 13 Dufour, Adam                 Colonel By             4:53.31   1 
 14 Dalkowski, Thomas            Pierre Savard          4:56.13   2 
 15 Romero, Diego                Gloucester             4:57.82   2 
 16 Leonard, Jacob               Le Sommet              5:01.17   2 
 17 Raynaud, Cheyenne            Le Sommet              5:01.23   2 
 18 Vilé, Jake                   All Saints             5:08.22   2 
 19 Bisson, Jake                 Cairine Wilson         5:10.81   1 
 20 Abgor, Niadir                St. Pius               5:11.05   2 
 21 Shouldice, Reid              West Carleton          5:12.06   2 
 22 Plumadore, Zachary           L'Heritage             5:12.64   2 
 23 Strutt, Joshua               Unattached             5:13.10   1 
 24 Reid, Freeman                Immaculata -           5:15.47   2 
 25 Liuzzo, Reece                Mother Teresa          5:15.62   2 
 26 Rolofs, William              West Carleton          5:20.38   2 
 27 Smith, Randy                 L'Heritage             5:21.47   1 
 28 Villeneuve, Mathew           Hawkesbury             5:28.62   1 
 29 Caves, Nick                  Mother Teresa          5:42.20   1 
 30 Perugachi, Zuri              Rideau                 6:16.55   1 
 31 Boileau, Ryan                L'Heritage             6:40.93   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liu, George                  West Carleton            17.76   2 
  2 Juneau, Oilivier             L'Heritage               18.25   2 
  3 Braimah, Maltiti             Longfields               18.40   1 
  4 Salmeh, Ziad                 Longfields               18.71   1 
  5 Fuller, Zac                  All Saints               19.54   2 
  6 Mulvihill, Liam              Longfields               19.81   1 
  7 Arthur, Brian                West Carleton            19.88   1 
  8 Lee, Mitchell                West Carleton            20.18   1 
  9 Chatigny, Bennet             All Saints               22.29   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                              44.62   2 
  2 Immaculata - Ottawa  'A'                              46.71   2 
  3 L'Heritage - Cornwall  'A'                            47.26   2 
  4 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'A'                         47.44   2 
  5 Lisgar C.I. - Ottawa  'A'                             47.51   1 
  6 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                    47.95   2 
  7 West Carleton - Dunrobin  'B'                         50.26   1 
  8 Hawkesbury  'A'                                       51.52   2 
  9 Seaway - Iroquois  'A'                                51.97   1 
 10 Mother Teresa - Ottawa  'A'                           53.35   1 
 11 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                    53.68   1 
 12 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'B'                  1:17.19   1 
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sprague, Kyle                Canterbury -             1.87m  
  2 Adjibi, Eliezer              Louis-Riel               1.75m  
  3 St-Denis, Maxime             Louis-Riel               1.70m  
  4 Lee, Mitchell                West Carleton            1.65m  
  4 Brown, Joshua                Longfields               1.65m  
  6 Beverley, Jonathon           Merivale                 1.60m  
  7 Santos, Kyle                 Mother Teresa            1.55m  
  7 Carias, Isaac                St. Pius                 1.55m  
  9 Brunet, Alexander            L'Heritage               1.50m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Divita, Japhet               Louis-Riel               6.10m  
  2 Thompson, Jaydon             Unattached               6.09m  
  3 Sprague, Kyle                Canterbury -             5.96m  
  4 Mitchell, Dante              St. Joseph's             5.73m  
  5 Mondoux, Nicholas            L'Heritage               5.63m  
  6 Burell, Nathan               Holy Trinity             5.57m  
  7 Soto-Danseco, Eduardo        Lisgar C.I.              5.44m  
  8 King, Joey                   Lisgar C.I.              5.40m  
  9 Murphy, Hunter               Seaway                   5.38m  
 10 Adewoye, Ifeoluwa            West Carleton            5.36m  
 11 Sorba, Kollie                Unattached               5.21m  
 12 Howard, Paul                 Holy Trinity             5.20m  
 13 Lamont, Chris                West Carleton            5.17m  
 14 Lee, Mitchell                West Carleton            5.06m  
 15 Vanputten, Nathan            Holy Trinity             5.03m  
 16 Newman, Max                  Unattached               5.01m  
 17 Jajoute, Javil               Immaculata -             4.95m  
 18 Cantwell, Weston             All Saints               4.93m  
 19 Lorbetskie, Ken              Merivale                 4.90m  
 20 Tian, Jeremy                 Unattached               4.80m  
 21 Princivil, Malcolm           Pierre Savard            4.67m  
 22 Macias Pastor, Alejandro     Seaway                   4.60m  
 23 Hammoud, Nabih               Hillcrest                4.48m  
 24 Girardi Omar, Gabriel        Nepean                   4.38m  
 25 Caughlin, Jacob              Cairine Wilson           4.30m  
 26 Carias, Isaac                St. Pius                 4.26m  
 27 Haugen, Callum               Nepean                   3.92m  
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Touré, Gbamata               Pierre Savard           12.45m  
  2 Gareau, Sébastien            Le Sommet               11.65m  
  3 McMann, Aidan                Immaculata -            11.60m  
  4 Saucier, Christian           Holy Trinity            11.02m  
  5 Portelance, Charles-Oliv     Hawkesbury              10.17m  
  6 Joseph, Carl                 Immaculata -             9.00m  
  7 Newman, Max                  Unattached               8.75m  
  8 Coughlin, Jacob              Cairine Wilson           8.65m  
  9 Ruiter, Mark                 St. Pius                 8.60m  
 10 Griffiths, Ben               Mother Teresa            8.20m  
 11 Resmer, Riley                Opeongo HS -             6.50m  
 12 Pettifer, James              Rideau                   6.00m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McMann, Aidan                Immaculata -            35.34m  
  2 Caya, Hugo                   L'Heritage              34.09m  
  3 Sun, Bryan                   Colonel By              31.67m  
  4 Mondoux, Nicholas            L'Heritage              31.50m  
  5 Angus, Evan                  Sir R.  Borden          27.05m  
  6 Saucier, Alex                Immaculata -            24.10m  
  7 Boileau, Ryan                L'Heritage              23.08m  
  8 Joseph, Carl                 Immaculata -            21.92m  
  9 Donovan, Liam                Mother Teresa           21.89m  
 10 Tran, Tyler                  Gloucester              21.56m  
 11 Ruiter, Mark                 St. Pius                21.08m  
 12 Tian, Jeremy                 Unattached              20.00m  
 13 Salmeh, Ziad                 Longfields              19.50m  
 14 Newman, Max                  Unattached              19.00m  
 15 Resmer, Riley                Opeongo HS -            17.00m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bifolchi, Josh               Sir R.  Borden          51.19m  
  2 Dullo, Wariso                Rideau                  48.91m  
  3 Moncrieff, Paul-André        L'Heritage              45.40m  
  4 Baxtrom, Maverick            L'Heritage              42.51m  
  5 Zhu, Eric                    Merivale                42.39m  
  6 Pecore, Oderah               Louis-Riel              37.78m  
  7 Portelance, Charles-Oliv     Hawkesbury              35.57m  
  8 Plumadore, Zachary           L'Heritage              34.05m  
  9 Crossett, Cole               Colonel By              33.93m  
 10 Touré, Gbamata               Pierre Savard           33.64m  
 11 Lochhead, Jake               Merivale                32.26m  
 12 St-Denis, Maxime             Louis-Riel              32.18m  
 13 Middleton, Brett             West Carleton           31.54m  
 14 Hardy-Kavanagh, Myles        Merivale                31.48m  
 15 McEachern, Keean             Hawkesbury              31.40m  
 16 McFee, Cameron               All Saints              30.49m  
 17 Leonard, Jacob               Le Sommet               29.62m  
 17 Blanchette, Tomas            Ridgemont               29.62m  
 19 Hammoud, Nabih               Hillcrest               28.78m  
 20 Santos, Kyle                 Mother Teresa           25.24m  
 21 Dalkowski, Thomas            Pierre Savard           25.16m  
 22 Salmeh, Ziad                 Longfields              23.94m  
 23 Brown, Joshua                Longfields              22.45m  
 24 Resmer, Riley                Opeongo HS -            21.40m  
 25 Smith, Maxwell               Lisgar C.I.             17.00m  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westbrook, Gavin             Rockland               9:44.80   2 
  2 Cox, Will                    Colonel By             9:55.62   1 
  3 Fast, Joe                    Ridgemont             10:03.79   1 
  4 Roy, Jackson                 Unattached            10:10.51   2 
  5 Santini, Julien              Hawkesbury            10:24.40   1 
  6 Vandenberghe, Luke           Mother Teresa         10:29.12   2 
  7 Cheney, Nick                 Nepean                10:35.85   2 
  8 Martin, Rylan                Lisgar C.I.           10:52.82   2 
  9 Butler, Alexander            All Saints            11:00.01   2 
 10 Omar Ali, Harun              Ridgemont             11:00.07   1 
 11 Zhu, David                   Colonel By            11:06.84   1 
 12 Chaput, Nicholas             Holy Trinity          11:07.10   1 
 13 Pollock, Thomas              Louis-Riel            11:14.47   2 
 14 Monteith-Pistor, Alex        Colonel By            11:16.17   1 
 15 Kong, Gary                   Colonel By            11:17.37   2 
 16 Knight, Duncan               Hillcrest             11:20.01   2 
 17 Woodford, Theo               Nepean                11:23.03   1 
 18 Moffatt, Aidan               Lisgar C.I.           11:42.11   1 
 19 Bsata, Sami                  West Carleton         11:44.11   2 
 20 Vilé, Jake                   All Saints            11:50.31   2 
 21 Milley, Justin               Le Sommet             11:50.58   1 
 22 Shouldice, Reid              West Carleton         11:51.24   1 
 23 Raynaud, Cheyenne            Le Sommet             11:52.50   2 
 24 Macphee, Jake                Longfields            11:53.31   2 
 25 Scromeda, Edward             Lisgar C.I.           11:59.46   1 
 26 Harrington, Ben              Lisgar C.I.           12:03.44   2 
 27 Lisak, Dejan                 Hillcrest             12:08.87   2 
 28 Christie, Alex               Cairine Wilson        12:11.38   1 
 29 Liuzzo, Reece                Mother Teresa         12:13.28   1 
 30 McKinley-Younge, Owen        Canterbury -          12:17.27   1 
 31 Babulic, Ian                 Canterbury -          12:42.75   2 
 32 Villeneuve, Mathew           Hawkesbury            13:12.19   2 
 33 Martineau, Rowan             Ridgemont             13:14.63   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jean, Leewinchell            Gisèle-Lalonde           42.62   2 
  2 Levac, Braeden               St. Joseph's             44.76   1 
  3 Zhu, Eric                    Merivale                 44.80   4 
  4 Braimah, Maltiti             Longfields               44.95   4 
  5 Cantwell, Weston             All Saints               45.06   3 
  6 Holmes, Keith                Hillcrest                45.66   1 
  7 Juneau, Oilivier             L'Heritage               45.67   1 
  8 Arthur, Brian                West Carleton            45.95   3 
  9 Zhu, David                   Colonel By               46.68   4 
 10 Hardy-Kavanagh, Myles        Merivale                 46.80   2 
 11 Mulvihill, Liam              Longfields               47.26   2 
 12 Gibson, Bennett              Merivale                 48.04   3 
 13 Jones, Eric                  West Carleton            48.65   2 
 14 Ashfield, Nick               West Carleton            49.00   4 
 15 Luck, Tobey                  Longfields               49.80   3 
 16 Lu, Benjamin                 Colonel By               49.98   3 
 17 McCooeye, Cole               North Dundas             51.07   2 
 18 Sahadeo, Andrew              Ridgemont                51.12   1 
 19 Kelly, Kaleb                 Unattached               51.35   2 
 20 Bhindi, Ravi                 Colonel By               51.52   2 
 21 Kim, Josh                    Unattached               52.65   4 
 22 Ciavaglia, Jack              North Dundas             55.05   4 
 23 Tran, Khai                   Merivale                 59.20   1 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'A'                            3:47.20  
  2 Louis-Riel - Ottawa  'B'                            3:53.82  
  3 Ridgemont  - Ottawa  'B'                            4:00.40  
  4 Merivale HS - Ottawa  'A'                           4:01.33  
  5 Longfields Davidson Heights -  'A'                  4:11.24  
  6 L'Heritage - Cornwall  'A'                          4:21.91  
  7 Immaculata - Ottawa  'A'                            4:29.88  
  8 Colonel By Secondary School -  'A'                  4:32.76  
  9 Seaway - Iroquois  'A'                              4:35.26  
 10 Ridgemont  - Ottawa  'A'                            5:16.67