2017 – uOttawa Winter National Invitational

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-01-21 04:44 PM
     uOttawa Winter National Invitational 2017 - 2017-01-20 to 2017-01-21      
                               Dome @ Louis-Riel                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gervais, Jenna            01 Ottawa Lions             10.15  
  2 Hempstead, Lucy           00 C.A.N.I.                 10.36  
  3 Kundlacz, Lexi            01 Brockville               10.56  
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash U18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jovic, Helena             01 Ottawa Lions              8.27q  1 
  2 Bell, Sarah               00 Kingston Tra              8.28q  2 
  3 Haridas, Rinila           00 Ottawa Lions              8.31q  1 
  4 Manor, Katie              03 Ottawa Lions              8.51q  2 
  5 Townend, Carlee           01 Ottawa Lions              8.72q  1 
  6 Ekeke, Chiamaka           01 Ottawa Lions              8.87q  2 
  7 Torres, Sophia            06 Cirrus                    9.27q  1 
  8 Allen, Heather            02 Ottawa Lions              9.49q  2 
  9 Jellinek, Aiden           03 Ottawa Lions             11.22q  2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash U18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Sarah               00 Kingston Tra              8.26   2 
  2 Jovic, Helena             01 Ottawa Lions              8.32   2 
  3 Haridas, Rinila           00 Ottawa Lions              8.36   2 
  4 Manor, Katie              03 Ottawa Lions              8.46   2 
  5 Ekeke, Chiamaka           01 Ottawa Lions              8.72   2 
  6 Townend, Carlee           01 Ottawa Lions              8.73   2 
  7 Torres, Sophia            06 Cirrus                    9.28   1 
  8 Allen, Heather            02 Ottawa Lions              9.40   1 
  9 Jellinek, Aiden           03 Ottawa Lions             10.99   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash U18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jovic, Helena             01 Ottawa Lions             42.46   1 
  2 Bell, Sarah               00 Kingston Tra             43.02   1 
  3 Vieux, Kayla              01 Louis-Riel               44.04   3 
  4 Hempstead, Lucy           00 C.A.N.I.                 44.47   1 
  5 Auger, Axelle             02 Cirrus                   44.60   1 
  6 Townend, Carlee           01 Ottawa Lions             45.67   4 
  7 Fofana, Fatou             00 Louis-Riel               45.73   4 
  8 Ogunremi, Doyin           02 Ottawa Lions             45.85   2 
  9 Doyle, Jenna              01 Ottawa Lions             46.52   2 
 10 Pantieras, Eleni          01 Ottawa Lions             46.69   3 
 11 Courteaux, Vienna         03 Ottawa Lions             46.92   3 
 12 Newlove, Katie            02 Ottawa Lions             47.29   2 
 13 Ayre, Katheryn            03 Ottawa Lions             47.72   3 
 14 Tyman, Elana              03 Ottawa Lions             47.97   3 
 15 Brohman, Vanessa          02 C.A.N.I.                 48.43   2 
 16 Leclair, Rielle           02 Cirrus                   48.96   2 
 17 Whiting, Sophie           02 Ottawa Lions             49.63   4 
 18 Tracy, Aurora             03 Ottawa Lions             53.68   4 
 19 Pilon, Isabelle           01 Ottawa Lions           1:03.17   4 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soroczan-Wright, Mollie   00 Ottawa Lions           5:14.87  
  2 Loock, Johanna            00 Physi-Kult             5:43.22  
  3 Scott, Adrienne           00 Physi-Kult             5:44.57  
  4 McShane, Reese            04 Ottawa Lions           5:49.67  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lapierre, Brooke          00 Physi-Kult            11:36.53  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay U18
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                            1:54.51  
  2 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'C'                            2:01.62  
  3 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'B'                            2:07.56  
 
Girls High Jump U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kundlacz, Lexi            01 Brockville               1.61m  
 -- Allen, Heather            02 Ottawa Lions                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poirier, Caroline         00 Ottawa Lions             3.00m  
  2 Pantieras, Eleni          01 Ottawa Lions             2.20m  
 
Girls Long Jump U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haridas, Rinila           00 Ottawa Lions             4.88m  
  2 Paddison, Megan           00 Kingston Tra             4.67m  
  3 Ekeke, Chiamaka           01 Ottawa Lions             4.61m  
  4 Jovic, Helena             01 Ottawa Lions             4.42m  
  5 Gervais, Jenna            01 Ottawa Lions             4.34m  
  6 Ayre, Katheryn            03 Ottawa Lions             4.25m  
  7 Courteaux, Vienna         03 Ottawa Lions             4.23m  
  8 Tyman, Elana              03 Ottawa Lions             4.02m  
  9 Tracy, Aurora             03 Ottawa Lions             3.46m  
 10 Allen, Heather            02 Ottawa Lions             3.21m  
 
Women 600 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cushing, Claire           01 Ottawa Lions           1:38.87  
  2 Martineau, Éliane         01 Cirrus                 1:40.34  
  3 Macaskill, Olivia         01 Ottawa Lions           1:49.67  
  4 Whiting, Sophie           02 Ottawa Lions           1:58.68  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newlove, Katie            02 Ottawa Lions           3:06.71  
  2 Macaskill, Olivia         01 Ottawa Lions           3:12.59  
  3 Touliopoulos, Evangelea   01 Ottawa Lions           3:45.90  
  4 Thompson, Amy             03 Ottawa Lions           3:50.78  
  5 Pilon, Isabelle           01 Ottawa Lions           4:22.10  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brohman, Amelia           94 Carleton                  7.66q  8 
  2 Maxwell, Nyoka            96 C.A.N.I.                  7.87q  9 
  3 Innocent, Marie           96 U.Ottawa                  7.89q  8 
  4 Biswal, Devyani           93 U.Ottawa                  7.99q  9 
  5 Wojtis, Anna              96 Brock                     8.16q  8 
  6 Roy, Danielle             97 Laurentian                8.25q  7  8.244
  7 Win, Sajeda               95 U.Ottawa                  8.25q  9  8.250
  8 Baker, Roshanna           98 Carleton                  8.30q  7 
  9 Fischer, Caitlin          98 Queens                    8.46q  9 
 10 De Pieri, Julia           97 U.Ottawa                  8.54q  5  8.537
 11 Keogh, Emmanuelle         94 U.Ottawa                  8.54q  5  8.540
 12 Dunn, Blair               97 Queens                    8.55q  7 
 13 Philipow, Jennie          97 Laurentian                8.58   9  8.578
 14 Stewart, Kaitlyn          98 C.A.N.I.                  8.58   5  8.580
 15 Lawson, Cynthia           98 U.Ottawa                  8.59   7  8.583
 16 Ambursley, Tatiana        95 Carleton                  8.59   6  8.590
 17 Strachan, Aaliyah         98 Carleton                  8.60   8 
 18 Bolton, Abby              98 U.Ottawa                  8.62   6  8.611
 19 Turpin, Victoria          92 Ottawa Lions              8.62   5  8.616
 20 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Algonquin                 8.62   4  8.619
 21 Masama, Coleka            98 Carleton                  8.66   4 
 22 Binotto, Monica           97 Brock                     8.67   6 
 23 Sprague, Emily            98 U.Ottawa                  8.69   4 
 24 Eng, Sara                 98 Queens                    8.71   4 
 25 Drechsel, Madeline        97 Queens                    8.80   6  8.793
 26 Domazet, Teah             97 Queens                    8.80   4  8.800
 27 Gowland, Maggie           98 Queens                    8.82   6 
 28 Sartzetakis, Marianna     98 U.Ottawa                  8.83   1  8.823
 29 Jean-Denis, Jennyca       92 La Cite                   8.83   6  8.827
 30 McLean, Olivia            96 Brock                     8.84   3 
 31 Dufour, Sandy             96 U.Ottawa                  8.87   2 
 32 Gelinas-Sanchez, Ana-Mar  99 Cirrus                    8.89   2 
 33 Nafaa, Claudine           95 U.Ottawa                  8.90   7 
 34 McManus, Sarah            98 Queens                    8.92   2 
 35 Perigo, Morgan            97 R.M.C.                    8.94   5 
 36 Alexis, Wendy             55 Ottawa Lions              8.96   1 
 37 Amani, Paule-Aurore       97 U.Ottawa                  8.99   5 
 38 Beaupre-Jacques, Myriam   97 U.Ottawa                  9.11   2 
 39 Weigand, Erica            97 Queens                    9.19   3 
 40 Shabinsky, Alexa          99 Ottawa Lions              9.28   3 
 41 Balogh, Amelie            97 Cirrus                    9.35   4 
 42 Chowlewka, Nicole         98 Queens                    9.57   3 
 43 Boutilier, Shanna         96 Ottawa Lions              9.62   1 
 44 Thompson, Champagne       97 U.Ottawa                 10.69   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brohman, Amelia           94 Carleton                  7.54   2 
  2 Maxwell, Nyoka            96 C.A.N.I.                  7.79   2 
  3 Innocent, Marie           96 U.Ottawa                  7.83   2 
  4 Biswal, Devyani           93 U.Ottawa                  7.85   2 
  5 Wojtis, Anna              96 Brock                     8.14   2 
  6 Roy, Danielle             97 Laurentian                8.16   2 
  7 Win, Sajeda               95 U.Ottawa                  8.20   1  8.194
  8 Baker, Roshanna           98 Carleton                  8.20   1  8.196
  9 Fischer, Caitlin          98 Queens                    8.44   1 
 10 De Pieri, Julia           97 U.Ottawa                  8.47   1 
 11 Keogh, Emmanuelle         94 U.Ottawa                  8.48   1 
 12 Dunn, Blair               97 Queens                    8.52   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacques, Farah            90 Ottawa Lions             38.97   1 
  2 Blélveau, Emy             95 Sherbrooke               39.60   2 
  3 Maxwell, Nyoka            96 C.A.N.I.                 39.62   1 
  4 Néron, Sabrina            90 Sherbrooke               40.83   1 
  5 Christie-Galloway, Keira  03 Ottawa Lions             40.85   2 
  6 Myre-Bourgault, Marianne  94 Sherbrooke               41.41   2 
  7 Innocent, Marie           96 U.Ottawa                 41.81   1 
  8 Mayer, Natasha            97 Laurentian               42.26   4 
  9 Desgagne, Corinne         90 Cirrus                   42.81   2 
 10 Crowe, Kirsten            97 Laurentian               43.04   5 
 11 Ollier, Mary              95 Queens                   43.33   4 
 12 Parris, Ieasha            96 Algonquin                43.46   5 
 13 Fischer, Caitlin          98 Queens                   43.59   3 
 14 Agboton, Renée            91 Cirrus                   43.75   3 
 15 Mazal, Zvia               95 Laurentian               43.78   3 
 16 Muma, Sarah               95 Queens                   43.98   6 
 17 Baker, Roshanna           98 Carleton                 44.18   4 
 18 Greentree, Anna           99 Kingston Tra             44.22   4 
 19 Strachan, Aaliyah         98 Carleton                 44.23   7 
 20 Win, Sajeda               95 U.Ottawa                 44.24   5 
 21 Keogh, Emmanuelle         94 U.Ottawa                 44.79   6 
 22 Delmundo, Rysa            97 Brock                    45.09   9 
 23 Blair, Kara               98 Queens                   45.10   6 
 24 Ambursley, Tatiana        95 Carleton                 45.32   6 
 25 Meek, Madelynn            99 Brockville               45.76   8 
 26 Binotto, Monica           97 Brock                    45.95   9 
 27 Dufour, Sandy             96 U.Ottawa                 45.99  10 
 28 De Pieri, Julia           97 U.Ottawa                 46.00   8 
 29 Lawson, Cynthia           98 U.Ottawa                 46.02   7 
 30 Gelinas-Sanchez, Ana-Mar  99 Cirrus                   46.26  12 
 31 Domazet, Teah             97 Queens                   46.32  10 
 32 Drechsel, Madeline        97 Queens                   46.64   9 
 33 Perigo, Morgan            97 R.M.C.                   47.09  10 
 34 Sartzetakis, Marianna     98 U.Ottawa                 47.16  10 
 35 Oleksin-Iqbal, Raquel     96 R.M.C.                   47.82  11 
 36 Barton, Rebecca           96 U.Ottawa                 48.00   9 
 37 Chowlewka, Nicole         98 Queens                   48.05  11 
 38 Boutilier, Shanna         96 Ottawa Lions             48.99  12 
 39 Mathieu, Gabrielle        92 Cirrus                   49.01  11 
 40 Beaupre-Jacques, Myriam   97 U.Ottawa                 49.57  12 
 41 Sperry, Jessica           96 U.Ottawa                 50.78  12 
 42 Martin, Sydney            98 U.Ottawa                 50.86  13 
 43 Balogh, Amelie            97 Cirrus                   51.80  11 
 
Women 600 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gardner, Charlotte        94 U.Ottawa               1:32.70   1 
  2 Clarke, Madison           95 U.Ottawa               1:34.67   1 
  3 Skorenky, Sophia          97 U.Ottawa               1:35.43   1 
  4 Augé, Amélie              87 Sherbrooke             1:35.99   1 
  5 Trapeau, Maëliss          99 Ottawa Lions           1:37.37   1 
  6 Blair, Kara               98 Queens                 1:39.41   2 
  7 Joseph, Jecica            97 U.Ottawa               1:39.55   2 
  8 Narine, Priya             95 U.Ottawa               1:41.93   1 
  9 Parris, Ieasha            96 Algonquin              1:42.00   2 
 10 Meek, Madelynn            99 Brockville             1:42.29   2 
 11 Ratcliffe, Alex           97 Brock                  1:42.71   3 
 12 Smith, Sydney             97 U.Ottawa               1:46.36   2 
 13 Barton, Rebecca           96 U.Ottawa               1:46.55   3 
 14 Shearman, Alanna          96 Queens                 1:47.30   2 
 15 Hlacar, Virginia          96 Brock                  1:47.95   3 
 16 Point, Alyssa             97 Brock                  1:50.52   3 
 17 Augustus, Brooke          96 Brock                  1:52.51   3 
 18 Martin, Sydney            98 U.Ottawa               1:52.91   3 
 19 Sperry, Jessica           96 U.Ottawa               1:53.53   3 
 20 Point, Michaela           97 Brock                  1:54.19   3 
 21 Ferguson, Jill            99 C.A.N.I.               1:55.17   3 
 22 Fiot, Capucine            98 U.Ottawa               1:57.52   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trapeau, Maëliss          99 Ottawa Lions           2:15.08   2 
  2 Clarke, Madison           95 U.Ottawa               2:17.27   2 
  3 Shepherd, Keili           99 Ottawa Lions           2:18.49   2 
  4 Skorenky, Sophia          97 U.Ottawa               2:18.83   2 
  5 Brennan, Rebecca          96 U.Ottawa               2:18.88   2 
  6 Sidock, Olivia            95 U.Ottawa               2:23.54   2 
  7 Narine, Priya             95 U.Ottawa               2:24.28   2 
  8 Rashid, Zeena             91 Carleton               2:26.22   2 
  9 Joseph, Jecica            97 U.Ottawa               2:27.20   2 
 10 Hicks, Holly              98 U.Ottawa               2:28.82   2 
 11 Smith, Sydney             97 U.Ottawa               2:30.45   2 
 12 Dumoulin, Jennifer        86 U.Ottawa               2:31.61   1 
 13 Barton, Rebecca           96 U.Ottawa               2:32.19   1 
 14 Lepniakova, Polina        95 U.Ottawa               2:37.73   1 
 15 Martin, Sydney            98 U.Ottawa               2:40.96   1 
 16 Sperry, Jessica           96 U.Ottawa               2:42.11   1 
 17 Senyange, Deborah         98 Carleton               2:42.90   1 
 18 Fiot, Capucine            98 U.Ottawa               2:43.83   1 
 19 Ostroff, Rachael          91 Carleton               2:45.17   1 
 20 Kawam, Natasha            97 U.Ottawa               2:45.34   1 
 21 Duhart, Emily             98 U.Ottawa               3:02.65   1 
 22 Kumarachandran, Dilana    97 U.Ottawa               3:19.60   1 
 -- Menard, Alexandra         97 U.Ottawa                   DNF   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacques, Marie-Eve        91 Sherbrooke             2:52.75   2 
  2 Shepherd, Keili           99 Ottawa Lions           3:00.81   2 
  3 Meek, Lily                00 Brockville             3:06.71   2 
  4 Sidock, Olivia            95 U.Ottawa               3:08.52   2 
  5 Zarnke, Sasha             99 Queens                 3:09.51   2 
  6 Rashid, Zeena             91 Carleton               3:12.71   2 
  7 Scotten, Marin            99 Track East             3:13.65   1 
  8 Kingston, Renata          98 Louis-Riel             3:24.96   1 
  9 Fletcher, Emily           97 U.Ottawa               3:25.00   1 
 10 Senyange, Deborah         98 Carleton               3:31.05   1 
 11 Tenasco, Jennifer         98 C.A.N.I.               3:37.34   1 
 12 Miller, Breauna           96 R.M.C.                 3:52.81   1 
 13 O'Reilly, Shannon         96 R.M.C.                 3:55.57   1 
 14 Kumarachandran, Dilana    97 U.Ottawa               4:06.78   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kanz, Isabelle            93 Ottawa Lions           4:47.77  
  2 Shurtleff, Genevieve      77 Kalenjins              4:48.14  
  3 Brennan, Rebecca          96 U.Ottawa               4:49.89  
  4 Hicks, Holly              98 U.Ottawa               5:03.05  
  5 Desrosiers, Catherine     75 Kalenjins              5:06.19  
  6 Workman, Anna             02 Physi-Kult             5:08.95  
  7 Dumoulin, Jennifer        86 U.Ottawa               5:09.19  
  8 Ratcliffe, Alex           97 Brock                  5:11.24  
  9 Longval, Kesya            94 Kalenjins              5:22.15  
 10 Adam, Bella               99 Physi-Kult             5:23.49  
 11 Lepniakova, Polina        95 U.Ottawa               5:27.25  
 12 Ostroff, Rachael          91 Carleton               5:37.72  
 13 Duhart, Emily             98 U.Ottawa               5:58.27  
 14 Pomerleau, Diane          64 Kalenjins              6:18.38  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kary, Lindsay             95 Queens                10:15.16  
  2 Klus, Samantha            95 Unattached            10:20.01  
  3 Lobert, Marissa           95 Laurentian            10:25.10  
  4 Crocker, Megan            95 Laurentian            10:33.13  
  5 Lilly, Jessie             93 Carleton              10:37.81  
  6 Bottomley, Jenny          94 Laurentian            10:47.10  
  7 Moore, Lauren             95 U.Ottawa              10:55.01  
  8 Thiessen, Rachel          96 U.Ottawa              11:28.23  
  9 Kawam, Natasha            97 U.Ottawa              11:44.51  
 10 Marrato, Amelia           95 U.Ottawa              11:57.51  
 11 McShane, Reese            04 Kingston Tra          12:50.46  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christie-Galloway, Keira  03 Ottawa Lions              8.72q  1 
  2 Leveille, Maude           95 Sherbrooke                9.02q  4 
  3 Ollier, Mary              95 Queens                    9.27q  3 
  4 Dunn, Blair               97 Queens                    9.40q  1 
  5 Wojtis, Anna              96 Brock                     9.41q  2 
  6 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Algonquin                 9.77q  4 
  7 Bolton, Abby              98 U.Ottawa                  9.87q  3 
  8 Sprague, Emily            98 U.Ottawa                  9.93q  2 
  9 Logan, Allison            96 Brock                    10.14q  3  10.135
 10 Alderton, Emma            94 Brock                    10.14q  1  10.137
 11 Gowland, Maggie           98 Queens                   10.62q  4 
 12 Eng, Sara                 98 Queens                   10.66q  4 
 13 Sartzetakis, Marianna     98 U.Ottawa                 10.72   4 
 14 Shabinsky, Alexa          99 Ottawa Lions             10.84   2 
 15 Hunt, Serena              97 U.Ottawa                 11.00   3 
 16 McManus, Sarah            98 Queens                   11.05   2 
 17 Masama, Coleka            98 Carleton                 11.62   1 
 18 Weigand, Erica            97 Queens                   12.01   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Christie-Galloway, Keira  03 Ottawa Lions              8.62   2 
  2 Leveille, Maude           95 Sherbrooke                8.98   2 
  3 Ollier, Mary              95 Queens                    9.12   2 
  4 Wojtis, Anna              96 Brock                     9.29   2 
  5 Dunn, Blair               97 Queens                    9.35   2 
  6 Bolton, Abby              98 U.Ottawa                  9.82   1 
  7 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Algonquin                 9.88   2 
  8 Alderton, Emma            94 Brock                    10.00   1 
  9 Logan, Allison            96 Brock                    10.24   1 
 10 Eng, Sara                 98 Queens                   10.27   1 
 11 Gowland, Maggie           98 Queens                   10.49   1 
 12 Sprague, Emily            98 U.Ottawa                 10.67   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Université de Sherbrooke  'A'                       1:41.50   1 
  2 Laurentian University  'A'                          1:46.81   1 
  3 Carleton University  'A'                            1:47.49   2 
  4 University of Ottawa  'A'                           1:48.34   1 
  5 Queens University  'A'                              1:48.58   1 
  6 Brock University  'A'                               1:54.23   2 
     1) Edmiston, Jaime 97              2) Binotto, Monica 97             
     3) Delmundo, Rysa 97               4) Alderton, Emma 94              
  7 University of Ottawa  'B'                           1:58.10   2 
  8 Royal Military College  'A'                         2:02.10   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University of Ottawa  'A'                           4:01.49  
  2 University of Ottawa  'B'                           4:23.38  
  3 Brock University  'A'                               4:28.52  
     1) Point, Michaela 97              2) Hlacar, Virginia 96            
     3) Augustus, Brooke 96             4) Point, Alyssa 97               
  4 C.A.N.I. Athletics  'A'                             4:40.42  
 
Women High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooks, Emily             98 Brock                    1.56m  
  2 Hunt, Serena              97 U.Ottawa                 1.46m  
  3 Turpin, Victoria          92 Ottawa Lions             1.30m  
 
Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maine, Julia              99 Ottawa Lions             2.60m  
  2 Bolton, Abby              98 U.Ottawa                 2.46m  
  3 Nafaa, Claudine           95 U.Ottawa                 2.20m  
 -- Pike, Emily               99 Ottawa Lions                NH  
 
Women Long Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hines, Lauren             96 Brock                    4.89m  
  2 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya      96 Queens                   4.75m  
  3 Edmiston, Jaime           97 Brock                    4.66m  
  4 McManus, Sarah            98 Queens                   4.63m  
  5 Amani, Paule-Aurore       97 U.Ottawa                 3.78m  
 -- Jacques, Morgan           96 Brock                     FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kaitlyn          98 C.A.N.I.                10.33m  
  2 Gibb, Keely               98 Carleton                10.29m  
  3 Sprague, Emily            98 U.Ottawa                 9.96m  
  4 Masama, Coleka            98 Carleton                 9.85m  
 
Women Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Braiden          99 Brockville              11.10m  
  2 Hertner, Christina        97 U.Ottawa                11.06m  
  3 Ferguson-Jamer, Dani      96 Carleton                10.99m  
  4 Coulter, Tanya            98 U.Ottawa                 9.93m  
  5 Martin-Nino, Deborah      96 U.Ottawa                 9.86m  
  6 Omoruyi, Precious         92 Brock                    8.55m  
  7 Jean-Denis, Jennyca       92 La Cite                  7.62m  
 
Women Weight Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galina, Mityaeva          91 Unattached              15.75m   Weight Imp. 20lbs
  2 Coulter, Tanya            98 U.Ottawa                14.79m   Weight Imp. 20lbs
  3 Fawcett, Emily            98 Kingston Tra            14.54m   Weight Imp. 20lbs
  4 Ferguson-Jamer, Dani      96 Carleton                12.54m   Weight Imp. 20lbs
  5 Hertner, Christina        97 U.Ottawa                11.11m   Weight Imp. 20lbs
  6 Jean-Denis, Jennyca       92 La Cite                  9.04m   Weight Imp. 20lbs
  7 Martin-Nino, Deborah      96 U.Ottawa                 7.31m   Weight Imp. 20lbs
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adeli, Kevin              00 C.A.N.I.                  9.48  
  2 Bare, Nathan              01 Carleton Place           10.01  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash U18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Ben             01 Ottawa Lions              7.43q  1 
  2 Cortez, Jonathan          69 C.A.N.I.                  7.50q  2 
  3 Landon, Dillon            02 Ottawa Lions              7.54q  2 
  4 Courchesne, Alexandre     01 Cirrus                    7.63q  1 
  5 Protulipac, Owen          00 ON - Una                  7.66q  2 
  6 Kubelka, Jon              00 Ottawa Lions              7.88q  1 
  7 Davilma, Derek            03 Ottawa Lions              8.10q  3 
  8 Walrond, Ben              03 Ottawa Lions              8.14q  2 
  9 Martins, Jacob            03 Ottawa Lions              8.30q  2 
 10 Robinson, Sam             03 Ottawa Lions              8.39q  1 
 11 Huthchinson, Cameron      03 Ottawa Lions              9.05q  3 
 12 Yetman, Jay               03 Ottawa Lions              9.08q  3 
 13 Peters, Jeremy            02 Ottawa Lions              9.43   2 
 14 Fernandez, Manuel         04 Ottawa Lions              9.70   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash U18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Ben             01 Ottawa Lions              7.32   2 
  2 Cortez, Jonathan          69 C.A.N.I.                  7.43   2 
  3 Protulipac, Owen          00 ON - Una                  7.51   2 
  4 Landon, Dillon            02 Ottawa Lions              7.60   2 
  5 Courchesne, Alexandre     01 Cirrus                    7.71   2 
  6 Kubelka, Jon              00 Ottawa Lions              7.81   2 
  7 Davilma, Derek            03 Ottawa Lions              8.09   1 
  8 Walrond, Ben              03 Ottawa Lions              8.23   1 
  9 Martins, Jacob            03 Ottawa Lions              8.29   1 
 10 Robinson, Sam             03 Ottawa Lions              8.44   1 
 11 Huthchinson, Cameron      03 Ottawa Lions              9.07   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash U18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bravakis, Emmett          00 Kingston Ach             36.53   1 
  2 Landon, Dillon            02 Ottawa Lions             37.09   1 
  3 Robinson, Ben             01 Ottawa Lions             37.17   3 
  4 Protulipac, Owen          00 ON - Una                 37.56   1 
  5 Thompson, Morgan          00 Vainqueurs               37.62   2 
  6 Gaudreau, Issac           99 C.A.N.I.                 38.18   3 
  7 Pope, Alex                00 C.A.N.I.                 38.26   1 
  8 Thompson, Jacob           00 C.A.N.I.                 38.38   2 
  9 Cortez, Jonathan          69 C.A.N.I.                 38.57   3 
 10 Courchesne, Alexandre     01 Cirrus                   38.98   2 
 11 Kubelka, Jon              00 Ottawa Lions             39.81   1 
 12 Dussault, Thierry         00 Cirrus                   40.06   2 
 13 Adeli, Kevin              00 C.A.N.I.                 40.64   3 
 14 Rustom, Matt              02 Louis-Riel               40.89   4 
 15 Prud'homme, Félix         00 Cirrus                   41.41   2 
 16 Martins, Jacob            03 Ottawa Lions             41.92   3 
 17 Forzley, Maxwell          03 Ottawa Lions             42.41   3 
 18 Robinson, Sam             03 Ottawa Lions             42.54   5 
 19 Meredith, Yannick         04 Ottawa Lions             42.57   4 
 20 Pollock, Thom             02 Louis-Riel               44.02   5 
 21 Nonez, Fabrice Nonez      02 Ottawa Lions             44.43   4 
 22 Johnston, Jacob           03 Ottawa Lions             46.94   5 
 23 Soucy, Benoit             03 Cirrus                   47.27   4 
 24 Peters, Jeremy            02 Ottawa Lions             47.70   4 
 25 Fernandez, Manuel         04 Ottawa Lions             48.58   5 
 26 Hutchinson, Cameron       04 Ottawa Lions             48.76   4 
 27 Van Der Laan, Joshua      03 Ottawa Lions             49.65   5 
 28 Zwiers, Abijah            03 Ottawa Lions             52.55   4 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weston, Konnor            00 Physi-Kult             4:18.26  
  2 Frymire, Noah             00 Physi-Kult             4:25.20  
  3 Osborne, Charles          00 Les Coureurs           4:27.16  
  4 Rowlatt, Jack             00 Physi-Kult             4:30.70  
  5 Ali, Mahad                00 Louis-Riel             4:33.18  
  6 Cox, Will                 01 Ottawa Lions           4:34.38  
  7 O'Meara, Stephen          02 Kingston Ach           4:36.11  
  8 Wilson, Matt              01 Physi-Kult             4:37.33  
  9 Cowan, Liam               03 Physi-Kult             4:56.32  
 10 Tulk, Aidan               02 Kingston Tra           4:57.06  
 11 Gibson, Tanner            02 Brockville             5:29.58  
 12 Young, Alexander          03 Kingston Tra           5:33.16  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pedersen, Nico            00 Ottawa Lions           9:15.18  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Morgan          00 Vainqueurs                8.83   Hurdle Height : 91cm
  2 Sprague, Kyle             00 Ottawa Lions              8.98   Hurdle Height : 91cm
  3 St. Romain, Nathaniel     99 Kingston Tra              9.16   Hurdle Height : 99cm
  4 Scott, Michael            99 Kingston Tra             10.35   Hurdle Height : 91cm
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay U18
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                            1:44.62  
 
Boys High Jump U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sprague, Kyle             00 Ottawa Lions             1.81m  
 
Boys Pole Vault U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ford, Cashmen             00 Unattached               3.60m  
 
Boys Long Jump U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sprague, Kyle             00 Ottawa Lions             5.84m  
  2 Forzley, Maxwell          03 Ottawa Lions             4.65m  
  3 Zwiers, Abijah            03 Ottawa Lions             4.10m  
 
Boys Shot Put U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodhall, Lucas           01 Brockville              15.02m   Weight Imp 5kg
  2 Deir, Zachary             00 Kingston Tra            13.87m   Weight Imp 5kg
  3 McMann, Aidan             03 Ottawa Lions            11.01m   Weight Imp 5kg
  4 Zwiers, Abijah            03 Ottawa Lions             8.94m   Weight Imp 5kg
 
Men 600 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fast, Joe                 02 Ottawa Lions           1:26.82  
  2 Ali, Mahad                00 Louis-Riel             1:26.90  
  3 Meredith, Zach            03 Ottawa Lions           1:27.15  
  4 Torres, Santiago          02 Cirrus                 1:28.03  
  5 Sterling-Wisdom, D'Andre  02 Cirrus                 1:32.96  
  6 Rustom, Matt              02 Louis-Riel             1:34.37  
  7 Price, Jacob              01 Ottawa Lions           1:36.12  
  8 Meredith, Yannick         04 Ottawa Lions           1:38.17  
  9 McPhail, Aidan            01 Cirrus                 1:38.84  
 10 Nonez, Fabrice Nonez      02 Ottawa Lions           1:47.16  
 11 Johnston, Jacob           03 Ottawa Lions           1:50.00  
 12 Olmstead, Lucas           03 Kingston Tra           1:54.10  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fast, Joe                 02 Ottawa Lions           2:39.62  
  2 Meredith, Zach            03 Ottawa Lions           2:41.33  
  3 Santucci, Nick            01 Kingston Ach           2:42.45  
  4 Osborne, Charles          00 Les Coureurs           2:49.38  
  5 Price, Jacob              01 Ottawa Lions           2:56.35  
  6 Johnston Nielsen, Brady   01 Ottawa Lions           3:04.44  
  7 Pollock, Thom             02 Louis-Riel             3:04.71  
  8 Olmstead, Lucas           03 Kingston Tra           3:22.78  
  9 Gibson, Tanner            02 Brockville             3:25.29  
 10 Van Der Laan, Joshua      03 Ottawa Lions           3:52.50  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Makinde, Segun            91 Ottawa Lions              6.86q 10 
  2 Halog, Jonelle            94 C.A.N.I.                  6.94q 10 
  3 Molango, Francis          92 Saint-Laurent             7.03q 10 
  4 Kollie, Dorbor            97 C.A.N.I.                  7.12q  8 
  5 Griffiths, Jovan          99 ON - Una                  7.13q  6 
  6 Nelson, Jodd              92 Perfmax                   7.17q 10  7.165
  7 Szuba, Alexander          96 Sherbrooke                7.17q  8  7.167
  8 Martineau, Brandyn        92 Ottawa Lions              7.18q  9 
  9 Savage-Perreault, Skyler  97 Laurentian                7.19q 10 
 10 Worlor, Emmanuel          94 C.A.N.I.                  7.22q  9 
 11 Smith-Drouin, Brandon     91 Perfmax                   7.24q  6 
 12 Oguejiofor, Victor        96 Carleton                  7.26q  4 
 13 Kaba, Sekou               90 Ottawa Lions              7.29  10  7.283
 14 Francis, Matthew          94 Brock                     7.29   6  7.286
 15 Tiendrebeogo, Othniel     96 Ottawa Lions              7.29   8  7.288
 16 Ben-Smith, Bertwin        97 Algonquin                 7.32   9 
 17 Niedermann, Nate          94 Queens                    7.34   9 
 18 Sassi, Philip             96 Saint-Laurent             7.35   5 
 19 Sobze Temgoua, Hermann C  96 Cirrus                    7.39   3 
 20 Valentine, Tim            98 U.Ottawa                  7.40   3 
 21 Firlotte, Jacob           96 Queens                    7.41   8 
 22 Dia Hantchi, Rashid       96 Laurentian                7.43   7  7.424
 23 Dupoux, Rubnel            99 Louis-Riel                7.43   5  7.426
 24 Gadsby, Ben               95 Brock                     7.43   9  7.427
 25 Baptiste, Hacheming       93 West Island               7.46   8  7.451
 26 Hancock, Scott            92 U.Ottawa                  7.46   4  7.460
 27 Takam, Xavier             97 U.Ottawa                  7.50   8 
 28 Glaude, Heracles          93 Ottawa Lions              7.53   6 
 29 Fournier-Leonard, Philip  96 West Island               7.54   7  7.536
 30 Felix, Giorgino           96 U.Ottawa                  7.54   3  7.540
 31 Brett, Benjamin           98 U.Ottawa                  7.59   3 
 32 Young, Jean-David         99 Kingston Tra              7.60   7 
 33 Halpenny, Jon             97 U.Ottawa                  7.62   4 
 34 Abrera, Adriel            97 U.Ottawa                  7.65   2 
 35 Lee, Hok                  98 Brock                     7.66   3 
 36 Thiel, Alexander          96 R.M.C.                    7.71   7 
 37 Ahmed, Hesham             98 U.Ottawa                  7.73   2 
 38 Dychtiar, Tomas           93 Brock                     7.75   6 
 39 Hayes-Laverdiere, Spence  98 U.Ottawa                  7.79   2 
 40 Elmore, Omar              98 Queens                    7.80   7 
 41 Gauvreau, Tommy           97 R.M.C.                    7.85   4 
 42 Nguyen, Peter             97 U.Ottawa                  7.88   1 
 43 Mukishi, Jonathan         97 C.A.N.I.                  7.92   2 
 44 Velez-Hurtado, David      97 Brock                     7.98   1 
 45 Dullo, Wariso             99 C.A.N.I.                  8.06   2 
 46 Chubb, Brandon            94 R.M.C.                    8.10   2 
 47 Odoom, John               98 Brock                     8.27   1 
 48 Barbe, Theo               99 Cirrus                    8.29   1 
 49 Rahman, Hamza             95 R.M.C.                    8.31   1 
 -- Patterson, Bryson         94 C.A.N.I.                    DQ   7 
 -- Underwood, Thomas         97 Queens                      DQ   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Makinde, Segun            91 Ottawa Lions              6.87   2 
  2 Halog, Jonelle            94 C.A.N.I.                  6.95   2 
  3 Kollie, Dorbor            97 C.A.N.I.                  6.98   2 
  4 Molango, Francis          92 Saint-Laurent             7.00   2 
  5 Worlor, Emmanuel          94 C.A.N.I.                  7.12   1 
  6 Griffiths, Jovan          99 ON - Una                  7.13   2 
  7 Smith-Drouin, Brandon     91 Perfmax                   7.16   1  7.151
  8 Savage-Perreault, Skyler  97 Laurentian                7.16   1  7.155
  9 Oguejiofor, Victor        96 Carleton                  7.17   1 
 10 Nelson, Jodd              92 Perfmax                   7.20   2 
 11 Szuba, Alexander          96 Sherbrooke                7.21   1 
 12 Martineau, Brandyn        92 Ottawa Lions              7.24   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith-Drouin, Brandon     91 Perfmax                  33.98   1 
  2 Perlaza, Alejandro        94 Ottawa Lions             34.47   1 
  3 Molango, Francis          92 Saint-Laurent            34.56   2 
  4 Szuba, Alexander          96 Sherbrooke               34.59   2 
  5 Alhaddad, Saj             92 Ottawa Lions             35.51   1 
  6 Ben-Smith, Bertwin        97 Algonquin                35.55   6 
  7 Kollie, Dorbor            97 C.A.N.I.                 35.57   4 
  8 Sassi, Philip             96 Saint-Laurent            35.89   6 
  9 N'Doye, El-Hadj           89 Sherbrooke               35.99   3 
 10 Griffiths, Jovan          99 ON - Una                 36.12   7 
 11 McGhie, Kadeem            97 West Island              36.22   4 
 12 Meades, Liam              96 U.Ottawa                 36.24   4 
 13 Worlor, Emmanuel          94 C.A.N.I.                 36.43   3 
 14 Wilkins-Reeves, Steven    95 Queens                   36.57   9 
 15 Niedermann, Nate          94 Queens                   36.60   3 
 16 St. Romain, Nathaniel     99 Kingston Tra             36.62   7 
 17 Fleming, Kieran           95 Carleton                 36.79   9 
 18 Scotto, Alexandre         96 Sherbrooke               36.82   5 
 19 M'Pindou, Kevin           95 U.Ottawa                 36.85   4 
 20 Ritchie, Jahlen           95 C.A.N.I.                 36.90   5 
 21 Gadsby, Ben               95 Brock                    37.15   6 
 22 Ndinsil, Bedi             97 C.A.N.I.                 37.21   2 
 23 Sobze Temgoua, Hermann C  96 Cirrus                   37.40   9 
 24 Glaude, Heracles          93 Ottawa Lions             37.41   5 
 25 Takam, Xavier             97 U.Ottawa                 37.42   3 
 26 Chau, Philip              96 Queens                   37.54   8 
 27 Dacosta, Tyler            98 U.Ottawa                 37.55   8 
 28 Mussico, Nick             94 Queens                   37.68   8 
 29 Baptiste, Hacheming       93 West Island              37.71   7 
 30 Fortier, Jesse            95 U.Ottawa                 37.95  11 
 31 Jury, Kevin               98 Queens                   37.98  14 
 32 Rivard, Frédérik          98 Unattached               38.07  12 
 33 Bisnauth, Paul            95 Brock                    38.17  12 
 34 Lucas, Aidan              97 Laurentian               38.21  11 
 35 Hayes-Laverdiere, Spence  98 U.Ottawa                 38.31   9 
 36 Brett, Benjamin           98 U.Ottawa                 38.40   7  38.394
 37 Valentine, Tim            98 U.Ottawa                 38.40   6  38.399
 38 Moricz, Vincent           97 La Cite                  38.46  10 
 39 Corkery, Jonathan         92 Brock                    38.50  14 
 40 Ross, Conor               98 U.Ottawa                 38.60  10 
 41 Thomas, Tony              98 Laurentian               38.74  12 
 42 Young, Jean-David         99 Kingston Tra             38.75  16 
 43 Simone, Nicholas          96 Queens                   38.86  14 
 44 Scott, Michael            99 Kingston Tra             39.20  16 
 45 Abrera, Adriel            97 U.Ottawa                 39.52  14 
 46 Fournier-Leonard, Philip  96 West Island              39.53   8 
 47 Tiendrebeogo, Othniel     96 Ottawa Lions             39.85  15 
 48 Moore, Michael            97 R.M.C.                   39.97  13 
 49 Ahmed, Hesham             98 U.Ottawa                 40.05  10 
 50 Barbe, Theo               99 Cirrus                   41.45  16 
 51 Dullo, Wariso             99 C.A.N.I.                 41.50  15 
 52 Odoom, John               98 Brock                    42.20  13 
 
Men 600 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evans, Stephen            96 U.Ottawa               1:20.04   1 
  2 Gendreau-Fillio, David    94 Cirrus                 1:21.17   1 
  3 Corolis, Matthew          95 Queens                 1:21.51   1 
  4 Pedersen, Liam            98 Kingston Ach           1:22.56   1 
  5 Mama-Yari, Zakary         98 Cirrus                 1:23.51   1 
  6 McGhie, Kadeem            97 West Island            1:24.45   1 
  7 Cuddihey, Justin          97 U.Ottawa               1:24.88   1 
  8 Petta, Michael            96 Laurentian             1:25.16   1 
  9 Thomas, Tony              98 Laurentian             1:25.29   2 
 10 Cameron, Justin           94 U.Ottawa               1:25.86   1 
 11 Rivard, Frédérik          98 Unattached             1:26.08   2 
 12 Fleming, Kieran           95 Carleton               1:26.48   2 
 13 Gagnon, Ryan              91 Brock                  1:27.08   2 
 14 Jawad, Sajid              99 Saint-Laurent          1:27.39   2 
 15 Beuttenmiller, Ben        93 Brock                  1:27.65   2 
 16 Davidson, Dylan           97 U.Ottawa               1:27.69   1 
 17 Simone, Nicholas          96 Queens                 1:27.89   2 
 18 Gallagher, Branden        97 Brock                  1:28.22   2 
 19 Little, James             97 U.Ottawa               1:28.43   2 
 20 Desharnais, Philippe      97 R.M.C.                 1:29.74   2  1:29.731
 21 Karsenti, Nicolas         98 U.Ottawa               1:29.74   2  1:29.738
 22 How, Nathan               95 Queens                 1:33.94   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saville, Sebastian        94 Carleton               1:52.72   2 
  2 Evans, Stephen            96 U.Ottawa               1:54.63   2 
  3 Ruest, Jared              97 U.Ottawa               1:58.85   2 
  4 Saville, Thomas           98 Carleton               2:00.68   2 
  5 Cameron, Justin           94 U.Ottawa               2:01.09   2 
  6 Roberts, Nicolas          98 U.Ottawa               2:04.27   2 
  7 Mitchell, Robbie          98 U.Ottawa               2:04.53   1 
  8 Davidson, Dylan           97 U.Ottawa               2:04.57   1 
  9 Fleming, Kieran           95 Carleton               2:04.72   2 
 10 Bruce, James              95 Carleton               2:04.88   2 
 11 El-Hankouri, Ziyad        96 U.Ottawa               2:06.06   2 
 12 Glassco, Tom              88 Ottawa Lions           2:06.65   1 
 13 Grossi, Nick              93 Carleton               2:07.73   2 
 14 Wong, Aaron               94 U.Ottawa               2:08.73   1 
 15 Dean, Ryan                98 Carleton               2:10.59   1 
 16 Karsenti, Nicolas         98 U.Ottawa               2:10.93   2 
 17 Hodgins, Seamus           97 Carleton               2:11.13   1 
 18 Brohman, Charlie          98 Carleton               2:11.14   1 
 19 Hailey, Negash            84 U.Ottawa               2:16.65   1 
 20 Kim, Dean                 96 U.Ottawa               2:18.50   1 
 21 Daigle, Nicolas           95 U.Ottawa               2:23.89   1 
 22 Mahalanobis, Neil         96 U.Ottawa               2:25.12   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ruest, Jared              97 U.Ottawa               2:33.34   1 
  2 Saville, Thomas           98 Carleton               2:37.71   1 
  3 Bruce, James              95 Carleton               2:45.69   1 
  4 Mackrell, Luke            97 Laurentian             2:47.54   1 
  5 Grossi, Nick              93 Carleton               2:47.96   1 
  6 Juvonen, Andrew           96 R.M.C.                 2:48.86   2 
  7 Tu, Eugene                95 U.Ottawa               2:49.20   2 
  8 Dean, Ryan                98 Carleton               2:51.95   2 
  9 Brohman, Charlie          98 Carleton               2:53.05   2 
 10 Patel, Akshar             98 Brock                  2:55.90   1 
 11 Moore, Michael            97 R.M.C.                 2:58.61   2 
 12 Kim, Dean                 96 U.Ottawa               3:04.28   2 
 13 Rochat, Shanon            98 R.M.C.                 3:13.21   2 
 14 Khan, Mohammad            96 C.A.N.I.               3:17.91   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bardwell, Cameron         95 Queens                 3:59.98   1 
  2 Binns, Remy               91 Ottawa Lions           4:00.53   1 
  3 De Jong, Garrett          88 Ottawa Lions           4:06.39   1 
  4 Perreault, Dominic        95 Kalenjins              4:13.01   1 
  5 Ringuet, Louis-Philippe   96 Kalenjins              4:14.43   1 
  6 El-Hankouri, Ziyad        96 U.Ottawa               4:16.04   1 
  7 Riek, Paul                97 Queens                 4:16.32   1 
  8 Gagnon, Ryan              91 Brock                  4:17.00   1 
  9 Goldney, William          98 R.M.C.                 4:17.44   2 
 10 Glassco, Tom              88 Ottawa Lions           4:17.50   1 
 11 Reid, Lucas               95 Brock                  4:19.18   2 
 12 Forest-Richard, Vincent   97 Kalenjins              4:20.02   1 
 13 Sneddon, Jay              92 Ottawa Lions           4:20.44   1 
 14 Gallagher, Branden        97 Brock                  4:24.85   2 
 15 Wong, Aaron               94 U.Ottawa               4:26.07   2 
 16 Houle, Jasmin             94 Kalenjins              4:27.02   2 
 17 French, Aidan             96 U.Ottawa               4:28.30   2 
 18 Dean, Ryan                98 Carleton               4:30.64   2 
 19 Grossi, Nick              93 Carleton               4:32.42   2 
 20 Bruce, James              95 Carleton               4:32.65   2 
 21 Hodgins, Seamus           97 Carleton               4:33.39   2 
 22 Juvonen, Andrew           96 R.M.C.                 4:34.94   2 
 23 Schneider, Jeremy         95 Kalenjins              4:37.73   2 
 24 Richard-Campeau, Robin    78 Kalenjins              4:38.82   2 
 25 Patel, Akshar             98 Brock                  4:41.72   2 
 26 How, Nathan               95 Queens                 4:43.40   2 
 27 Mahalanobis, Neil         96 U.Ottawa               5:04.22   2 
 28 Daigle, Nicolas           95 U.Ottawa               5:10.66   2 
 29 Rochat, Shanon            98 R.M.C.                 5:10.67   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Den Hadelkamp, Jelme  96 Brock                  8:35.45  
  2 Kanko, Robert             96 Queens                 8:36.33  
  3 Asselstine, Rob           92 Physi-Kult             8:37.44  
  4 Schmidt, Mark             96 Queens                 8:40.82  
  5 Wynands, Eric             95 Queens                 8:43.42  
  6 Hatheway, Gavin           95 Queens                 8:47.25  
  7 Champagne, Emmanuel       97 Laval C.A.             8:48.95  
  8 Lavery, Dakota            97 Queens                 8:49.78  
  9 Coveney, Millar           98 Queens                 8:51.31  
 10 McKevitt, Dylan           92 Laurentian             8:54.83  
 11 Roots, Logan              93 R.M.C.                 8:56.64  
 12 Colwell, Declan           96 Physi-Kult             8:57.49  
 13 Roberts, Nicolas          98 U.Ottawa               9:06.13  
 14 Beland, Caleb             97 Laurentian             9:08.60  
 15 Chown, Gordie             96 Laurentian             9:16.08  
 16 Macdonell, Ryan           92 U.Ottawa               9:24.81  
 17 Dignum, Miles             98 Queens                 9:26.65  
 18 Mohammadi, Aron           95 Unattached             9:30.22  
 19 Delage, Samuel            96 Laurentian             9:34.02  
 20 Guyon, Julien             98 Kingston Ach           9:39.54  
 21 Mitchell, Robbie          98 U.Ottawa               9:59.75  
 22 Hailey, Negash            84 U.Ottawa              10:13.52  
 23 Morel Banville, Alexandr  95 U.Ottawa              10:16.04  
 24 Graham, Robert            96 Carleton              10:48.80  
 25 Brosseau, Charles-Antoin  95 Carleton              12:05.62  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hancock, Scott            92 U.Ottawa                  8.66q  2 
  2 Wilkins-Reeves, Steven    95 Queens                    8.94q  2 
  3 Tavernier, Telvin         93 Carleton                  9.03q  2 
  4 Makinde, Tolu             94 Ottawa Lions              9.07q  2 
  5 Dacosta, Tyler            98 U.Ottawa                  9.73q  1 
  6 Brougham, Derek           96 U.Ottawa                 10.13q  1 
  7 Little, James             97 U.Ottawa                 10.25   2 
  8 Maclean, Nicolas          98 U.Ottawa                 10.50   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hancock, Scott            92 U.Ottawa                  8.51  
  2 Wilkins-Reeves, Steven    95 Queens                    8.81  
  3 Makinde, Tolu             94 Ottawa Lions              9.02  
  4 Tavernier, Telvin         93 Carleton                  9.06  
  5 Dacosta, Tyler            98 U.Ottawa                  9.47  
  6 Brougham, Derek           96 U.Ottawa                 10.20  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                            1:32.19   2 
  2 Queens University  'A'                              1:33.45   2 
  3 University of Ottawa  'A'                           1:35.54   2 
  4 Brock University  'A'                               1:35.70   1 
     1) Francis, Matt 94                2) Maidens, Jarrod 97             
     3) Lee, Raymond 94                 4) Gadsby, Ben 95                 
  5 Royal Military College  'A'                         1:41.78   1 
  6 Brock University  'B'                               1:47.30   1 
     1) Dychtiar, Tomas 93              2) Corkery, Jony 92               
     3) Odoom, John 98                  4) Velez, David 97                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                            3:23.40  
  2 University of Ottawa  'A'                           3:25.12  
  3 Kingston Achilles  'A'                              3:27.17  
  4 C.A.N.I. Athletics  'A'                             3:32.40  
  5 Brock University  'A'                               3:38.13  
     1) Gagnon, Ryan 91                 2) Bisnauth, Paul 95              
     3) Gallagher, Branden 97           4) Beutenmiller, Ben 93           
  6 C.A.N.I. Athletics  'B'                             3:38.55  
  7 Royal Military College  'A'                         3:43.83  
  8 C.A.N.I. Athletics  'C'                             3:51.44  
 
Men High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fatoye, Adeyemi           98 Carleton                 1.86m  
  2 Macdon, Ismael            94 Brock                    1.81m  
  3 Pass, Jude                97 Brock                    1.66m  
  4 Seitz, Stan               47 Ottawa Lions             1.36m  
 
Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benn, Ross                97 Bolton P.V.              4.65m  
  2 Tavernier, Telvin         93 Carleton                 4.35m  
  3 Seguin, Brennan           99 Blackadder P.V.          4.20m  
  4 Makinde, Tolu             94 Ottawa Lions             3.60m  
  5 Maclean, Nicolas          98 U.Ottawa                 2.80m  
  6 Seitz, Stan               47 Ottawa Lions             2.40m  
 -- Brougham, Derek           96 U.Ottawa                    NH  
 
Men Long Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halpenny, Jon             97 U.Ottawa                 6.08m  
  2 Pass, Jude                97 Brock                    5.89m  
  3 Bonsu, Kwaku              97 Brock                    5.78m  
  4 Dupoux, Rubnel            99 Louis-Riel               5.71m  
  5 Fortaleza, Alvin          97 Brock                    5.69m  
  6 Martineau, Brandyn        92 Ottawa Lions             5.54m  
  7 Dychtiar, Tomas           93 Brock                    5.35m  
  8 Elmore, Omar              98 Queens                   5.33m  
  9 Underwood, Thomas         97 Queens                   4.86m  
 10 Desjardins, Joel          98 U.Ottawa                 4.46m  
 
Men Triple Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Bryson         94 C.A.N.I.                14.56m  
  2 Mukishi, Jonathan         97 C.A.N.I.                13.05m  
  3 Bonsu, Kwaku              97 Brock                   12.39m  
  4 Fortaleza, Alvin          97 Brock                   11.74m  
  5 Elmore, Omar              98 Queens                  11.70m  
  6 Desjardins, Joel          98 U.Ottawa                11.53m  
  7 Jude Ranjan, Robinson     97 Brock                   11.50m  
 
Men Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Nathan             97 Brockville              12.94m   Weight Imp. 16lbs
  2 James, Stephen            96 Carleton                12.64m   Weight Imp. 16lbs
  3 Nguyen, Peter             97 U.Ottawa                10.93m   Weight Imp. 16lbs
 -- Nardangeli, Nolan         97 Brock                       ND  
 
Men Weight Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xu, Oscar                 04 ON - Una                17.93m  
  2 Petkov, George            08 ON - Una                14.02m  
  3 Muller, Emil              35 Throwers Club           13.82m  
  4 James, Stephen            96 Carleton                12.59m  
  5 Deir, Zachary             00 Kingston Tra            10.08m  
  6 White, Nathan             97 Brockville               9.63m  
  7 Nguyen, Peter             97 U.Ottawa                 9.00m