Ontario Records

Junior – U19
Claire Smith 5000m 16:31.88 2014 Ottawa, ON
Open/Senior
Melissa Bishop 800m 1:59.70 2014 Victoria, BC
Open/Senior Sultana Frizell Hammer Throw 75.73m 2014 Tucson, AZ
Youth – U18 Ashlea Maddex 100m Hurdles 13.87 2009 Toronto, ON
Midget – U15 Lia Codrington 1500mSC 5:11.24 2011 Ottawa, ON
Junior – U20 Danelle Woods 2000mSC 6:36.05 2007 Abbotsford, BC
Junior – U19 Danelle Woods 2000mSC 6:36.05 2007 Abbotsford, BC
Junior – U20 Danelle Woods 3000mSC 10:13.98 2007 Sao Paulo, BRA
Junior – U19 Danelle Woods 3000mSC 10:13.98 2007 Sao Paulo, BRA
Espoir – U24 Ann Peel 3000mW 13:10.98 1983 Etobicoke, ON
Senior Ann Peel 5000mW 22:01.09 1987 Zagreb, YUG
Espoir – U24 Ann Peel 5000mW 22:17.50 1984 Bergen, NOR
Espoir – U24 Ann Peel 5kmW (road) 22:53 1983 Bergen, NOR
Espoir – U24 Ann Peel 10kmW (road) 47:02 1983 Bergen, NOR
Junior – U20 Bailey Lewis 4x400m Relay 3:42.86 2004 Toronto, ON
Open Kelly Young, Courtney Conner, Elysia Robertson, Julia Hicks Distance Medley 12:08.24 2007 Ottawa, ON
Senior Melissa Bishop, Christiane Lela, Julia Tousaw, Tiffany Locke Distance Medley 12:17.12 2009 Windsor, ON
Espoir – U24 Melissa Bishop, Christiane Lela, Julia Tousaw, Tiffany Locke Distance Medley 12:17.12 2009 Windsor, ON
Junior – U20 Jennie Biewald, Rachel Aubrey, Melissa Bishop, Danelle Woods Distance Medley 12:18.85 2007 Ottawa, ON
Youth – U18 Sultana Frizell Shot Put (4kg) 13.97m 2000 Montreal, QC
Youth – U17 Sultana Frizell Shot Put (4kg) 13.97m 2000 Montreal, QC
Open/Senior Sultana Frizell Hammer Throw 75.04m 2012 Tucson, AZ
Espoir – U24 Sultana Frizell Hammer Throw 66.42m 2005 Athens, GA
Junior – U20 Sultana Frizell Hammer Throw 57.95m 2003 Athens, GA
Junior – U19 Sultana Frizell Hammer Throw 55.45m 2002 Kitchener, ON
Youth – U18 Sultana Frizell Hammer Throw (4kg) 46.30m 2001 Sherbrooke, QC
Youth – U17 Sultana Frizell Hammer Throw (4kg) 42.00m 2000 Calgary, AB
Midget – U16 Eilish MacDonald Hammer Throw (4kg) 40.84m 2009 Ottawa, ON
Junior – U20 Michael Woods Mile 3:57.48 2005 Windsor, ON
Junior – U20 Michael Woods 3000m 7:58.04 2005 Ottawa, ON
Youth – U18 Michael Woods 3000m 8:16.37 2003 Sherbrooke, QC
Espoir – U24 Michael Robertson 4x400m 3:07.39 2011 Baton Rouge, LA
Youth – U18 Oluseyi Smith Long Jump 7.32m 2004 Edmonton, AB
Youth – U17 Oluseyi Smith Long Jump 7.12m 2003 Ottawa, ON
Bantam – U13 Bojan Radojevic 100m 13.00 1996 Sudbury, ON

 
Espoir – U24 Samantha Murphy 800m (indoor) 2:03.95 2013 Fayetteville, AK
Junior – U20 Emma Galbraith 1000m (indoor) 2:46.89 2013 New York, NY
Senior Ann Peel 1500mW (indoor) 6:02.04 1987 East Rutherford, NJ
Senior Ann Peel 3000mW (indoor) 12:32.34 1989 Budapest, HUN
Espoir – U24 Ann Peel 5000mW (indoor) 23:14.44 1984 North York, ON
Espoir – U24 Sultana Frizell Weight Throw 20.37m 2005 Fayetteville, AK
Junior – U19 Sultana Frizell Weight Throw 15.61m 2002 Montreal, QC
Senior – Open Gordon Frenke 300m (indoor) 33.62 2013 Montreal, QC
Espoir – U24 Michael Robertson 300m (indoor) 33.71 2010 Winnipeg, MB
Junior – U20 Michael Woods Mile (indoor) 4:01.56 2005 Roxbury Crossing, MA
Midget – U15 Bruce Deacon 3000m (indoor) 9:25.9 1980 Ottawa, ON
Midget – U15 James Kilburn 1500mW (indoor) 8:10.1 1985 Windsor, ON
Espoir – U24 Dan Broderick 3000mW (indoor) 12:37.22 1983 North York, ON
Junior – U20  Dan Broderick 3000mW (indoor) 12:37.22 1983 North York, ON
Espoir – U24 Dan Broderick 5000mW (indoor) 22:22.10 1983 Montreal, QC
Junior – U20  Dan Broderick 5000mW (indoor) 22:22.10 1983 Montreal, QC
Senior – Open Oluwasegun Makinde, Michael Robertson, Toluwalope Makinde, Devin Biocchi 4x200m Relay (indoor) 1:27.88 2013 Canton, NY
Senior Oluwasegun Makinde, Michael Robertson, Toluwalope Makinde, Devin Biocchi 4x400m Relay (indoor) 3:15.36 2012 New York, NY
Junior – U20 Brian Marshall High Jump 2.18m 1984 North York, ON