OCDSB Intermediate Region 3

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 01/06/2015
                   OCDSB intermediate Region 3 - 01/06/2015                    
                             Sponsored by the OTTL                             
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 60  Girls 100 Meter Bantams
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tashlin, Jorja               Fielding                 14.76Q  4 
  1 Kowal, Serena                Roberta Bond             14.76Q  1 
  3 Collings, Kate               Hopewell                 15.16Q  3 
  4 Chi, Elsa                    Alta Vista P             15.19Q  2 
  5 McInerney, Erin              Alta Vista P             15.15q  1 
  6 Buyson, Bianca               Vincent Mass             15.19q  1 
  7 Nouralian, Ava               Vincent Mass             15.44q  3 
  8 parkes, Carolyn              Glashan                  15.46q  1 
  9 Howes, Colleen               Roberta Bond             15.55   4 
 10 Sheehan, Jules               Castor Valle             15.64   2 
 11 Djordjevic, Milena           Featherston              15.69   1 
 12 Eftin, Istahil               Featherston              15.82   4 
 13 Kirkland, Anna               Glashan                  15.85   2 
 14 Holder, Mary                 Steve Maclea             16.07   3 
 15 Caldwell, Savannah           Sawmill Cree             16.13   4 
 16 Desousa, Callie              Steve Maclea             16.30   2 
 17 Morin, Gioia                 Castor Valle             16.36   1 
 18 Ivis, Clara                  Metcalfe                 16.51   2 
 18 Timpson, Harmony             Fielding                 16.51   3 
 20 Oyetoran, Deborah            Blossom Park             16.52   4 
 21 Peart, Jovanna               Hawthorne P.             16.74   3 
 22 Hassan, Nazia                Elizabeth Pa             17.07   2 
 23 De Guzman, Hanna             Hawthorne P.             17.13   4 
 24 Whelan, Kayla                Metcalfe                 17.19   4 
 25 Yousif, Nour                 Elizabeth Pa             17.31   3 
 
Event 60  Girls 100 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kowal, Serena                Roberta Bond             14.64  
  2 Tashlin, Jorja               Fielding                 14.67  
  3 Collings, Kate               Hopewell                 14.93  
  4 Chi, Elsa                    Alta Vista P             14.98  
  5 parkes, Carolyn              Glashan                  15.32  
  6 McInerney, Erin              Alta Vista P             15.33  
  7 Buyson, Bianca               Vincent Mass             15.41  
  8 Nouralian, Ava               Vincent Mass             15.47  
 
Event 61  Boys 100 Meter Bantams
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Musafari, Samuel             Vincent Mass             13.74Q  4 
  2 Castillo-Silot, Abel         Elizabeth Pa             14.10Q  2 
  3 Caceres, Aveen               Glashan                  14.13Q  3 
  4 Gerbis, Kieran               Fielding                 14.51Q  1 
  5 green, Carson                Glashan                  13.80q  4 
  6 Awada, Mustapha              Sawmill Cree             14.19q  3 
  7 Lim, Zion                    Elizabeth Pa             14.32q  4 
  8 Berjawi, Yousif              Featherston              14.40q  3 
  9 Diaz, Randi                  Hawthorne P.             14.65   2 
 10 Mace, Ryan                   Hopewell                 14.72   4 
 11 Alsaleh, Saud                Metcalfe                 14.74   2 
 12 Peterson, Dylan              Metcalfe                 14.77   4 
 13 Elsayed, Jad                 Roberta Bond             14.84   3 
 14 Barros, Eli                  Vincent Mass             14.89   4 
 15 Greer, Connor                Alta Vista P             15.10   4 
 16 Ali, Harun                   Hawthorne P.             15.16   3 
 17 Zhang, Jason                 Featherston              15.43   1 
 18 Coffin, Luke                 Steve Maclea             15.44   2 
 19 Robinson, Wade               Steve Maclea             15.56   1 
 20 Saint Jean, Mike             Sawmill Cree             15.64   1 
 21 Collins, Alexander           Hopewell                 15.89   4 
 22 Bekkers, Burt                Castor Valle             16.39   3 
 23 Rankin, Fraser               Castor Valle             16.73   2 
 
Event 61  Boys 100 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 green, Carson                Glashan                  13.63  
  2 Lim, Zion                    Elizabeth Pa             13.79  
  3 Musafari, Samuel             Vincent Mass             14.14  
  4 Berjawi, Yousif              Featherston              14.31  
  5 Caceres, Aveen               Glashan                  14.33  
  6 Castillo-Silot, Abel         Elizabeth Pa             14.36  
  7 Awada, Mustapha              Sawmill Cree             14.43  
  8 Gerbis, Kieran               Fielding                 14.90  
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Bantams
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kowal, Serena                Roberta Bond             30.55Q  1 
  2 Collings, Kate               Hopewell                 31.32Q  4 
  3 Evans, Joya                  Glashan                  31.91Q  2 
  4 Ashford, Hannah              Vincent Mass             32.10Q  3 
  5 Chi, Elsa                    Alta Vista P             31.45q  1 
  6 Shelp, Sydney                Hopewell                 31.97q  1 
  7 Kirkland, Anna               Glashan                  32.04q  4 
  8 Scharf, Katie                Castor Valle             32.15q  3 
  9 Sheehan, Jules               Castor Valle             32.40   4 
 10 Khan, Sabiha                 Hawthorne P.             32.96   2 
 11 de la Durantaye, Claire      Vincent Mass             33.23   2 
 12 Hidman, Alessa               Fielding                 33.49   4 
 13 Errington, Alanna            Steve Maclea             33.64   3 
 14 Khadr, Farida                Alta Vista P             33.73   3 
 15 Mansour, Dima                Featherston              33.75   4 
 16 Vithiyyatharan, Divya        Vincent Mass             34.17   1 
 17 Munn, Meredith               Fielding                 34.56   3 
 18 Corbett-Wennekes, Lana       Sawmill Cree             35.12   3 
 19 Hubbert, Gwen                Steve Maclea             35.21   2 
 20 Hassan, Nazia                Elizabeth Pa             35.51   2 
 21 Slaunwhite, Kenzie           Sawmill Cree             35.68   2 
 22 Aldalrham, Nusayba           Hawthorne P.             36.41   1 
 23 Rai, Susmita                 Featherston              36.67   1 
 24 MacIssac, Katie              Metcalfe                 37.46   3 
 25 Yassine, Razanne             Blossom Park             38.16   1 
 26 Azmat, Aruba                 Elizabeth Pa             38.21   1 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelp, Sydney                Hopewell                 31.63  
  2 Collings, Kate               Hopewell                 31.86  
  3 Chi, Elsa                    Alta Vista P             32.27  
  4 Evans, Joya                  Glashan                  32.77  
  5 Ashford, Hannah              Vincent Mass             33.18  
  6 Kirkland, Anna               Glashan                  33.33  
  7 Scharf, Katie                Castor Valle             33.50  
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Bantams
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 green, Carson                Glashan                  28.03Q  4 
  2 Caceres, Aveen               Glashan                  29.31Q  3 
  3 Sahadeo, Andrew              Alta Vista P             30.60Q  2 
  4 Ali, Harun                   Hawthorne P.             31.16Q  1 
  4 Shin, Ric                    Hopewell                 31.16Q  1 
  6 Berjawi, Yousif              Featherston              29.96q  3 
  7 Russell, Dylan               Fielding                 30.18q  3 
  8 Collins, Alexander           Hopewell                 31.06q  2 
  9 Demyati, Amjad               Steve Maclea             31.09   4 
 10 Ahmadi, Waheed               Elizabeth Pa             31.14   4 
 11 Beard, Braeden               Castor Valle             31.50   1 
 12 Zadsar, Erfun                Blossom Park             31.59   1 
 13 Hutt, Cole                   Metcalfe                 31.78   4 
 14 Bell, Jonathon               Elizabeth Pa             32.22   3 
 15 Hadwen, Alex                 Vincent Mass             32.24   4 
 16 Rath, Ryan                   Steve Maclea             32.35   2 
 17 Baker, Ryan                  Metcalfe                 32.42   1 
 18 Uhtoff, Matthew              Alta Vista P             32.77   4 
 19 Saint Jean, Mike             Sawmill Cree             32.87   3 
 20 MacLauren, Jake              Castor Valle             33.05   2 
 21 Kader, Ibrahim               Roberta Bond             33.07   3 
 22 Raponi De Roia, Jacob        Sawmill Cree             33.54   1 
 23 Sheybow, Burahon             Hawthorne P.             34.84   2 
 24 Bajgai, Dharma               Featherston              34.95   2 
 25 Dorian, Jacob                Vincent Mass             35.44   1 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 green, Carson                Glashan                  28.80  
  2 Caceres, Aveen               Glashan                  30.15  
  3 Sahadeo, Andrew              Alta Vista P             30.32  
  4 Berjawi, Yousif              Featherston              30.69  
  5 Russell, Dylan               Fielding                 30.88  
  6 Ali, Harun                   Hawthorne P.             31.22  
  7 Collins, Alexander           Hopewell                 31.40  
 
Event 64  Girls 800 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace, Rhea                  Glashan                2:47.18  
  2 Anderson, Sara               Hopewell               2:47.20  
  3 Vita, Merveille              Vincent Mass           2:51.28  
  4 Lyons, Jasmine               Glashan                2:52.09  
  5 Stead, Ruth                  Roberta Bond           2:52.73  
  6 Ferguson, Lia                Vincent Mass           2:53.12  
  7 Widdis, Ella                 Alta Vista P           3:05.95  
  8 Ebert, Samantha              Castor Valle           3:08.42  
  9 Stewart, Sarah               Roberta Bond           3:08.68  
 10 Holder, Mary                 Steve Maclea           3:08.96  
 11 Forler, Georgia              Featherston            3:09.60  
 12 Beydoun, Mariam              Sawmill Cree           3:10.85  
 13 Mansour, Dima                Featherston            3:13.35  
 14 Hermanutz, Alison            Alta Vista P           3:13.84  
 15 Desousa, Callie              Steve Maclea           3:18.91  
 16 Munn, Meredith               Fielding               3:19.10  
 17 Carnegie, Olivia             Fielding               3:23.27  
 18 Bertrum, Michaela            Castor Valle           3:24.49  
 19 Humenny, Emma                Metcalfe               3:25.35  
 20 Kabamba, Rachel              Hawthorne P.           3:31.53  
 21 Mohamed, Sarah               Elizabeth Pa           3:47.61  
 
Event 65  Boys 800 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fast, Joe                    Alta Vista P           2:26.59  
  2 Lisak, Dejan                 Alta Vista P           2:39.33  
  3 Singer, Adam                 Hopewell               2:40.49  
  4 Demyati, Amjad               Steve Maclea           2:41.57  
  5 Stacey, Colin                Metcalfe               2:43.56  
  6 Evans, Gordie                Castor Valle           2:44.24  
  7 Mhemed, Mohamed              Blossom Park           2:45.40  
  8 Pollock, Thomas              Roberta Bond           2:46.31  
  9 Wachira, Evan                Roberta Bond           2:48.30  
 10 Ahmed, Anas                  Sawmill Cree           2:49.28  
 11 Paida, Rishi                 Glashan                2:50.16  
 12 Daheeye, Ismail              Vincent Mass           2:54.95  
 13 Boswell, Billy               Steve Maclea           2:56.45  
 14 Wallace, Jack                Castor Valle           2:57.67  
 15 Farell, Tai                  Hopewell               2:59.95  
 16 Laggis, Peter                Sawmill Cree           3:02.93  
 17 Sheybow, Burahon             Hawthorne P.           3:04.76  
 18 Hadwen, Alex                 Vincent Mass           3:05.64  
 19 Bevington, Liam              Fielding               3:05.86  
 20 Mohamoud, Zakaria            Featherston            3:06.71  
 21 Ali, Mumin                   Blossom Park           3:51.30  
 
Event 66  Girls 1500 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sara               Hopewell               5:38.84  
  2 Grace, Rhea                  Glashan                5:51.86  
  3 Lyons, Jasmine               Glashan                5:56.22  
  4 Culhane, Meredith            Alta Vista P           6:07.56  
  5 Ferguson, Lia                Vincent Mass           6:15.93  
  6 Morin, Johna                 Castor Valle           6:22.22  
  7 Chislett, Ellen              Metcalfe               6:26.29  
  8 Ebert, Samantha              Castor Valle           6:30.15  
  9 McElravy, Lauren             Roberta Bond           6:34.83  
 10 Tunang, Vicky                Vincent Mass           6:38.35  
 11 Timpson, Kailea              Sawmill Cree           6:48.43  
 12 Khadr, Farida                Alta Vista P           6:55.28  
 13 Hidman, Alessa               Fielding               6:58.82  
 13 Carnegie, Olivia             Fielding               6:58.82  
 15 Carman, Emily                Steve Maclea           7:13.46  
 16 Fornarolo, Sophia            Steve Maclea           7:13.49  
 
Event 67  Boys 1500 Meter Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Singer, Adam                 Hopewell               5:16.73  
  2 Anvari, Brian                Roberta Bond           5:23.05  
  3 Evans, Gordie                Castor Valle           5:29.78  
  4 Luqman, Muhammad             Blossom Park           5:33.62  
  5 Raponi De Roia, Jacob        Sawmill Cree           5:33.97  
  6 Uhtoff, Matthew              Alta Vista P           5:34.06  
  7 Zhang, Louis                 Vincent Mass           5:34.12  
  8 Paida, Rishi                 Glashan                5:40.87  
  9 Boswell, Billy               Steve Maclea           5:43.83  
 10 de Larrinaga, Pablo          Hopewell               5:44.55  
 11 Saravanmuttoo, Callum        Glashan                5:48.85  
 12 Robinson, Wade               Steve Maclea           5:53.67  
 13 Wallace, Jack                Castor Valle           5:58.46  
 14 Bai, Andy                    Hawthorne P.           6:04.34  
 15 Bevington, Liam              Fielding               6:09.27  
 16 Van Oorschot, Jacob          Vincent Mass           6:12.02  
 17 McIntyre, Will               Alta Vista P           6:19.13  
 18 Greig, Spencer               Metcalfe               6:31.32  
 19 Ali, Mumin                   Blossom Park           7:05.58  
 20 Moreau, Isaiah               Featherston            7:40.68  
 
Event 68  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vincent Massey  'A'                                   59.25   1 
  2 Glashan  'A'                                          59.34   1 
  3 Fielding  'A'                                         59.96   1 
  4 Roberta Bondar PS  'A'                              1:00.32   2 
  5 Alta Vista Public School  'A'                       1:01.03   1 
  6 Hopewell  'A'                                       1:01.55   2 
  7 Featherston Drive  'A'                              1:02.21   1 
  8 Castor Valley track team  'A'                       1:02.60   2 
  9 Hawthorne P.S.  'A'                                 1:03.02   2 
 10 Steve Maclean  'A'                                  1:03.57   1 
 11 Sawmill Creek Elementary Schoo  'A'                 1:04.58   2 
 12 Metcalfe  'A'                                       1:04.96   2 
 13 Elizabeth Park  'A'                                 1:09.23   1 
 
Event 69  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantams
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glashan  'A'                                          53.43   1 
  2 Vincent Massey  'A'                                   56.53   1 
  3 Hopewell  'A'                                         58.07   1 
  4 Alta Vista Public School  'A'                         58.30   2 
  5 Metcalfe  'A'                                         58.35   1 
  6 Elizabeth Park  'A'                                   58.40   1 
  7 Sawmill Creek Elementary Schoo  'A'                   59.15   2 
  8 Featherston Drive  'A'                                59.47   2 
  9 Fielding  'A'                                         59.56   2 
 10 Roberta Bondar PS  'A'                                59.97   1 
 11 Steve Maclean  'A'                                  1:00.27   2 
 12 Hawthorne P.S.  'A'                                 1:00.28   2 
 13 Castor Valley track team  'A'                       1:00.71   1 
 14 Blossom Park  'A'                                   1:03.35   2 
 
Event 70  Girls Long Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tashlin, Jorja               Fielding                 4.12m  
  2 Djordjevic, Milena           Featherston              3.97m  
  3 Ashford, Hannah              Vincent Mass             3.95m  
  4 Caldwell, Savannah           Sawmill Cree             3.93m  
  5 Novos, Ada                   Hopewell                 3.76m  
  6 Khan, Sabiha                 Hawthorne P.             3.72m  
  7 Nekrasova, Maryna            Blossom Park             3.61m  
  8 Ziolanka, Julie              Fielding                 3.54m  
  9 Bennett, Kaitlyn             Alta Vista P             3.47m  
 10 Slaunwhite, Kenzie           Sawmill Cree             3.46m  
 11 Tunang, Vicky                Vincent Mass             3.41m  
 11 Clunie, Maya                 Castor Valle             3.41m  
 13 Whalen, McKenna              Steve Maclea             3.38m  
 14 Scharf, Katie                Castor Valle             3.33m  
 15 Vita, Merveille              Vincent Mass            x3.32m  
 16 Yassine, Razanne             Blossom Park             3.24m  
 17 Seraspi, Diane               Elizabeth Pa             3.18m  
 18 Tse, Katrina                 Steve Maclea             3.17m  
 19 parkes, Carolyn              Glashan                  3.13m  
 20 Musse, Nadra                 Glashan                  3.12m  
 21 Hermanutz, Alison            Alta Vista P             3.10m  
 22 Yousif, Nour                 Elizabeth Pa             2.99m  
 23 Mansour, Dima                Featherston              2.78m  
 
Event 71  Boys Long Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sahadeo, Andrew              Alta Vista P             4.28m  
  2 Zhang, Jason                 Glashan                  4.09m  
  3 Zhang, Jason                 Featherston              4.08m  
  4 Shin, Ric                    Hopewell                 4.07m  
  5 Lim, Zion                    Elizabeth Pa             4.06m  
  6 Mace, Ryan                   Hopewell                 4.05m  
  7 Awada, Mustapha              Sawmill Cree             4.01m  
  8 Gerbis, Kieran               Fielding                 3.99m  
  9 Mhemed, Mohamed              Blossom Park             3.98m  
 10 Hutt, Cole                   Metcalfe                 3.91m  
 11 Lindl, Kadeem                Roberta Bond             3.89m  
 11 Ahmed, Anas                  Sawmill Cree             3.89m  
 13 Lang, Talon                  Castor Valle             3.86m  
 14 Beard, Braeden               Castor Valle             3.85m  
 15 McGahan, Brendan             Glashan                  3.82m  
 16 Doherty, Ethan               Alta Vista P             3.72m  
 17 McCann, Joeseph              Elizabeth Pa             3.71m  
 18 Rawling, Austin              Metcalfe                 3.67m  
 19 Luqman, Muhammad             Blossom Park             3.64m  
 20 Puskas, John                 Hawthorne P.             3.62m  
 21 Robichaud, Brendon           Featherston              3.53m  
 21 Waelz, Scott                 Steve Maclea             3.53m  
 23 Yang, Steven                 Hawthorne P.             3.43m  
 24 Dorian, Jacob                Vincent Mass             3.32m  
 25 Oikle, Devon                 Steve Maclea             3.21m  
 26 Bazarjani, Arman             Fielding                 3.09m  
 
Event 72  Girls Triple Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aldalrham, Nusayba           Hawthorne P.             8.39m  
  2 Taylor, Lia                  Metcalfe                 7.92m  
  3 Morin, Johna                 Castor Valle             7.88m  
  4 Kitchen, Mackenzie           Glashan                  7.84m  
  5 Oyetoran, Deborah            Blossom Park             7.74m  
  6 Ziolanka, Julie              Fielding                 7.31m  
  7 Bennett, Kaitlyn             Alta Vista P             7.25m  
  8 Carman, Emily                Steve Maclea             7.19m  
  9 Nekrasova, Maryna            Blossom Park             7.16m  
 10 Tse, Katrina                 Steve Maclea             7.10m  
 11 Forler, Georgia              Featherston              6.98m  
 12 El-Zammar, Nour              Hawthorne P.             6.87m  
 13 VanDerPol, Sienna            Alta Vista P             6.83m  
 14 Taher, Abrar                 Featherston              6.77m  
 15 Carnegie, Olivia             Fielding                 6.76m  
 16 bellinger, Imogen            Glashan                  6.68m  
 -- Burnett, Teri                Metcalfe                  FOUL  
 
Event 73  Boys Triple Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Dylan              Metcalfe                 9.38m  
  2 Baker, Ryan                  Metcalfe                 8.73m  
  3 Bai, Andy                    Hawthorne P.             8.49m  
  4 MacLauren, Jake              Castor Valle             8.33m  
  5 Carosielli, Sam              Steve Maclea             8.19m  
  6 Puskas, John                 Hawthorne P.             7.98m  
  7 Bekkers, Burt                Castor Valle             7.72m  
  8 Fraser-Miller, Justin        Featherston              7.45m  
  9 hutcheson, Spencer           Glashan                  7.37m  
 10 Oilkle, Ethan                Steve Maclea             7.31m  
 11 Zouitini, Anas               Glashan                  6.93m  
 
Event 74  Girls High Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fornarolo, Sophia            Steve Maclea             1.28m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.28 1.31 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Taylor, Lia                  Metcalfe                 1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.28 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Evans, Joya                  Glashan                  1.20m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kitchen, Mackenzie           Glashan                  1.15m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 de la Durantaye, Claire      Vincent Mass             1.15m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Whalen, McKenna              Steve Maclea             1.10m  
     1.10 1.15 
        O  XXX 
 -- Joliffe, Kaelan              Vincent Mass                NH  
     1.10 
      XXX 
 
Event 75  Boys High Jump Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Musafari, Samuel             Vincent Mass             1.54m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Oliver, Evan                 Metcalfe                 1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sheppard, zane               Glashan                  1.20m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 hutcheson, Spencer           Glashan                  1.20m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Villa, Merrick               Steve Maclea            J1.20m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Redzic, Nerman               Steve Maclea             1.15m  
     1.15 1.20 
        O  XXX 
 -- Bates, Matthew               Metcalfe                    NH  
     1.15 
      XXX 
 
Event 76  Girls Shot Put Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 bellinger, Imogen            Glashan                  8.19m  
  2 Robinson, Angie              Castor Valle             8.00m  
  3 Paulin, Vanessa              Featherston              7.87m  
  4 Ivis, Clara                  Metcalfe                 7.69m  
  5 Aguirre, Isabella            Glashan                  7.55m  
  6 El-Zammar, Nour              Hawthorne P.             7.42m  
  7 Yale, Addison                Steve Maclea            J7.42m  
  8 Munn, Meredith               Fielding                 7.32m  
  9 De Guzman, Hanna             Hawthorne P.             7.09m  
 10 Martiyanova, Maria           Sawmill Cree             6.96m  
 11 Corbett-Wennekes, Lana       Sawmill Cree             6.94m  
 12 Steel, Rachel                Hopewell                 6.93m  
 13 Fenton, Emma                 Metcalfe                 6.90m  
 14 Maxamed, Sabirin             Featherston              6.79m  
 15 Azmat, Aruba                 Elizabeth Pa             6.78m  
 16 Atkins, Nicola               Hopewell                 6.73m  
 17 Wyche, Melita                Castor Valle             6.70m  
 18 Hidman, Alessa               Fielding                 6.50m  
 19 Pinto, Vanessa               Vincent Mass             6.40m  
 20 Buyson, Bianca               Vincent Mass             5.66m  
 21 Mohamed, Sarah               Elizabeth Pa             5.54m  
 22 Vallentgoed, Demitria        Blossom Park             5.42m  
 23 Pare, Lauren                 Steve Maclea             4.77m  
 
Event 77  Boys Shot Put Bantams
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Jonathon               Elizabeth Pa            10.39m  
  2 McCann, Joeseph              Elizabeth Pa             9.88m  
  3 Zhang, Jason                 Glashan                  9.79m  
  4 Van De Sanden, Ben           Fielding                 9.63m  
  5 McGahan, Brendan             Glashan                  9.48m  
  6 St-Jean, Josh                Castor Valle             9.47m  
  7 Marshall, Aiden              Steve Maclea             9.24m  
  8 Balmaceeda, Tristan          Vincent Mass             9.08m  
  9 Francis, Tristan             Alta Vista P            J9.08m  
 10 Sayer, William               Sawmill Cree             8.71m  
 11 Bogdanov, Gabriel            Hawthorne P.             8.46m  
 12 Yang, Steven                 Hawthorne P.             8.06m  
 13 Hodges, Cole                 Metcalfe                 8.05m  
 14 Zadsar, Erfun                Blossom Park             8.00m  
 15 Foote, Calvin                Hopewell                 7.98m  
 16 Russell, Dylan               Fielding                 7.97m  
 17 Al-Rubeii, Haider            Featherston              7.91m  
 18 Matar, Ali                   Sawmill Cree             7.73m  
 19 Mohamoud, Zakaria            Featherston              7.32m  
 20 Greisbrecht, Josh            Steve Maclea             6.81m  
 21 Ling, Matthew                Alta Vista P             6.77m  
 22 Daheeye, Ismail              Vincent Mass             6.67m  
 23 Reaney, Gavin                Castor Valle             6.37m  
 24 Vassilyadi, Adoni            Roberta Bond             0.64m  
 
Event 80  Girls 100 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Kiara                Roberta Bond             14.16Q  3 
  2 Matsukubo, Jenna             Hopewell                 14.17Q  2 
  3 Clarke, Leah                 Alta Vista P             14.84Q  4 
  4 Rupar, Allison               Hopewell                 14.91Q  1 
  5 St-Prix, Maya                Roberta Bond             14.93q  4 
  6 Soin, Maya                   Steve Maclea             15.13q  4 
  7 Zhou, Shirley                Glashan                  15.19q  2 
  8 Eftin, Ayan                  Featherston              15.22q  4 
  9 Bekkers, Jessie              Castor Valle             15.33   3 
 10 Rhealt, Grace                Glashan                  15.34   1 
 11 Kasim, Muna                  Vincent Mass             15.47   4 
 12 Council, Kate                Steve Maclea             15.54   3 
 13 Bourgaize, Rylee             Fielding                 15.63   1 
 14 LeRoy, Alicia                Alta Vista P             15.82   2 
 15 Yeh, Morgan                  Metcalfe                 16.06   2 
 16 Metallic, Allie              Fielding                 16.46   2 
 17 Piercey, Claire              Elizabeth Pa             16.54   1 
 18 Reany, Candace               Metcalfe                 16.61   1 
 19 Huckvale, Mackenzie          Hawthorne P.             16.77   3 
 20 Gormley, Katie               Sawmill Cree             16.89   1 
 21 Ion, Jaynie                  Sawmill Cree             17.48   2 
 22 Qela, Jeta                   Elizabeth Pa             17.88   3 
 23 Gutema, Hawii                Hawthorne P.             18.02   2 
 24 Broeker, Courtney            Featherston              18.06   1 
 25 Vandentillart, Chloe         Castor Valle             19.89   4 
 
Event 80  Girls 100 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matsukubo, Jenna             Hopewell                 14.06  
  2 Rupar, Allison               Hopewell                 14.79  
  3 Soin, Maya                   Steve Maclea             14.90   14.895
  4 Gibson, Kiara                Roberta Bond             14.90   14.897
  5 Zhou, Shirley                Glashan                  14.92  
  6 Eftin, Ayan                  Featherston              14.97  
  7 St-Prix, Maya                Roberta Bond             15.02  
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Rogean               Roberta Bond             12.88Q  1 
  2 Alam Eldein, Mohamed         Roberta Bond             12.96Q  2 
  3 Grenon, Mitchell             Alta Vista P             14.18Q  3 
  4 Bierbrier, Sam               Hopewell                 14.29Q  4 
  5 Giuliani, Matthew            Hopewell                 13.27q  1 
  6 Alrefaee, Bashar             Alta Vista P             13.83q  1 
  7 Sluinsky, Adrian             Sawmill Cree             14.31q  1 
  8 Gagnon, Austin               Fielding                 14.34q  2 
  9 Tucker, Declan               Glashan                  14.37   3 
 10 Zhu, Austin                  Hawthorne P.             14.39   3 
 11 Al-Kaabi, Ali                Featherston              14.54   4 
 12 Mihaychuk, Blake             Vincent Mass             14.57   1 
 13 Al Quwayd, Nawaf             Elizabeth Pa             14.58   2 
 14 Derosin, Hassan              Elizabeth Pa             14.61   1 
 15 Loclear, Gabriel             Glashan                  14.63   1 
 16 Schenk, Mason                Castor Valle             14.67   2 
 17 Lai, Julian                  Hawthorne P.             14.68   4 
 18 Khan, Rahman                 Blossom Park             14.76   2 
 19 Forester, Tennyson           Metcalfe                 14.78   3 
 20 Sibley-Felstead, Justin      Castor Valle             14.81   4 
 21 Elmgren, James               Steve Maclea             14.83   3 
 22 Al-Enezi, Ali                Blossom Park             15.00   3 
 23 Rai, Ninam                   Fielding                 15.06   1 
 24 Addison, Jeremy              Metcalfe                 15.18   4 
 25 Haji-Dayib, Samatar          Sawmill Cree             15.27   4 
 26 Mozami, Sina                 Steve Maclea             15.93   2 
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Rogean               Roberta Bond             12.75  
  2 Alam Eldein, Mohamed         Roberta Bond             12.79  
  3 Giuliani, Matthew            Hopewell                 13.08  
  4 Grenon, Mitchell             Alta Vista P             13.37  
  5 Alrefaee, Bashar             Alta Vista P             13.38  
  6 Bierbrier, Sam               Hopewell                 13.44  
  7 Sluinsky, Adrian             Sawmill Cree             13.75  
  8 Gagnon, Austin               Fielding                 13.88  
 
Event 82  Girls 200 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blaney, Erin                 Castor Valle             29.06Q  3 
  2 Clarke, Leah                 Alta Vista P             30.29Q  1 
  3 Diks, Lauren                 Castor Valle             30.71Q  2 
  4 Mondor, Eva                  Steve Maclea             31.28q  2 
  5 Davies, Holly                Hopewell                 31.45q  1 
  6 Rhealt, Grace                Glashan                  31.50q  2 
  7 Tcherkas, Julia              Hopewell                 31.51q  2 
  8 Forsythe, Makenzie           Metcalfe                 31.89q  3 
  9 Albright, Maddy              Steve Maclea             31.91   1 
 10 Haji, Avin                   Roberta Bond             32.23   1 
 11 Sanaalah, Lina               Roberta Bond             32.30   3 
 12 Baker, Angelica              Vincent Mass             32.73   3 
 13 Halima, Akira                Glashan                  32.80   3 
 14 Piercey, Claire              Elizabeth Pa             33.32   1 
 15 Chung, Minyung               Alta Vista P             33.58   2 
 16 Reany, Candace               Metcalfe                 34.63   1 
 17 Rhzali, Imane                Fielding                 35.02   1 
 18 Resilein, Celine             Featherston              35.83   1 
 19 Kang, Lillian                Hawthorne P.             35.94   3 
 20 Taieb, Fathiah               Featherston              36.29   3 
 21 Abdul-Hussein, Dana          Blossom Park             37.55   2 
 22 Abo, Natalie                 Elizabeth Pa             39.17   3 
 23 Sabbar, Ayat                 Hawthorne P.             43.81   2 
 
Event 82  Girls 200 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Blaney, Erin                 Castor Valle             29.66  
  2 Diks, Lauren                 Castor Valle             30.92  
  3 Mondor, Eva                  Steve Maclea             30.95  
  4 Tcherkas, Julia              Hopewell                 31.24  
  5 Rhealt, Grace                Glashan                  31.40  
  6 Davies, Holly                Hopewell                 31.52  
  7 Forsythe, Makenzie           Metcalfe                 32.11  
 
Event 83  Boys 200 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grenon, Mitchell             Alta Vista P             27.77Q  3  27.768
  2 Topp, Omar                   Vincent Mass             28.12Q  4 
  3 Gagnon, Austin               Fielding                 28.72Q  1 
  4 Lemon, Brendan               Hopewell                 28.91Q  2 
  5 Gould, Chase                 Steve Maclea             27.77q  3  27.769
  6 Tucker, Declan               Glashan                  28.55q  3 
  7 Majidi, Fahim                Hawthorne P.             28.62q  4 
  8 Chase, Theo                  Hopewell                 28.81q  3 
  9 Lai, Julian                  Hawthorne P.             28.95   1 
 10 Sibley-Felstead, Justin      Castor Valle             29.35   3 
 11 Elmgren, James               Steve Maclea             29.56   1  29.560
 11 Poirier, Cole                Castor Valle             29.56   2  29.560
 13 Addison, Jeremy              Metcalfe                 29.71   4 
 14 Loclear, Gabriel             Glashan                  29.81   1 
 15 Richard, Graham              Vincent Mass             30.16   4 
 16 Underwood-Santos, Sabin      Alta Vista P             30.28   1 
 17 Mwinamila, Shabaka           Roberta Bond             30.31   2 
 18 Al-Enezi, Ali                Blossom Park             30.32   3 
 19 Al-Rubeii, Mohamed           Featherston              30.70   4 
 20 Shadik, Rian                 Sawmill Cree             30.76   2 
 21 Vuong, Justin                Sawmill Cree             30.84   1 
 22 Douglas, Kaylim              Roberta Bond             30.89   4 
 23 Biswakarma, Awatar           Featherston              31.99   1 
 24 Ribih, Ali                   Elizabeth Pa             40.17   4 
 -- Albied, Hussein              Fielding                   DNF   2 
 
Event 83  Boys 200 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gould, Chase                 Steve Maclea             27.99  
  2 Grenon, Mitchell             Alta Vista P             28.24  
  3 Topp, Omar                   Vincent Mass             28.73  
  4 Tucker, Declan               Glashan                  28.94  
  5 Gagnon, Austin               Fielding                 28.99  
  6 Chase, Theo                  Hopewell                 29.39  
  7 Majidi, Fahim                Hawthorne P.             29.58  
  8 Lemon, Brendan               Hopewell                 29.68  
 
Event 84  Girls 400 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shelp, Sydney                Hopewell               1:07.42   3 
  2 Matsukubo, Jenna             Hopewell               1:08.54   3 
  3 Burger, Sophie anne          Glashan                1:08.65   2 
  4 Currier, Mackenzie           Alta Vista P           1:10.40   1 
  5 Seaborn, Laura               Castor Valle           1:10.95   1 
  6 Albright, Maddy              Steve Maclea           1:12.79   1 
  7 Oldroyd, Brooke              Castor Valle           1:13.50   3 
  8 Boxer, Grace                 Vincent Mass           1:14.15   2 
  9 Hussein, Nur                 Alta Vista P           1:15.67   2 
 10 Zekry, Bassma                Roberta Bond           1:15.81   2 
 11 Featherstone, Amanda         Vincent Mass           1:16.51   1 
 12 VanNoten, Gillian            Metcalfe               1:17.81   3 
 13 Hubbert, Gwen                Steve Maclea           1:21.10   3 
 14 Musse, Nadra                 Glashan                1:23.35   1 
 15 Seraspi, Diane               Elizabeth Pa           1:24.85   2 
 16 Gormley, Katie               Sawmill Cree           1:25.18   1 
 17 Taieb, Fathiah               Featherston            1:25.23   1 
 18 Holmes, Meaghan              Metcalfe               1:25.66   2 
 19 Abduli, Meral                Blossom Park           1:28.57   3 
 20 Abo, Natalie                 Elizabeth Pa           1:41.52   3 
 
Event 85  Boys 400 Meter Intermediates
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alam Eldein, Mohamed         Roberta Bond             55.96   3 
  2 Fast, Joe                    Alta Vista P           1:00.08   3 
  3 Sluinsky, Adrian             Sawmill Cree           1:00.77   4 
  4 Topp, Omar                   Vincent Mass           1:01.98   3 
  5 Castillo-Silot, Abel         Elizabeth Pa           1:02.87   2 
  6 Alrefaee, Bashar             Alta Vista P           1:03.14   1 
  7 Chase, Theo                  Hopewell               1:03.20   2 
  8 Mihaychuk, Blake             Vincent Mass           1:03.86   1 
  9 Garvin, Danny                Steve Maclea           1:04.01   4 
 10 Giuliani, Matthew            Hopewell               1:04.99   4 
 11 Lane, Tom                    Glashan                1:05.27   1 
 12 Badour, Ryan                 Castor Valle           1:05.42   3 
 13 Vuong, Justin                Sawmill Cree           1:06.07   2 
 14 Collins, Will                Fielding               1:06.27   3 
 15 Young, Patrick               Castor Valle           1:07.82   4 
 16 Deng, Hugh                   Steve Maclea           1:07.96   3 
 17 Bishwakarma, Awatar          Featherston            1:08.12   3 
 18 Chand, Ajay                  Elizabeth Pa           1:08.67   4 
 19 Sheybow, Esmael              Hawthorne P.           1:08.68   2 
 20 Faris, Ahmed                 Fielding               1:09.44   1 
 21 Lyons, Sam                   Glashan                1:09.45   4 
 22 Gittens, Noah                Fielding              x1:11.06   2 
 23 Mohasar, Fadel               Featherston            1:20.61   1 
 
Event 86  Girls 800 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bastianon, brigitte          Glashan                2:47.44  
  2 Currier, Mackenzie           Alta Vista P           2:49.89  
  3 Burger, Sophie anne          Glashan                2:51.66  
  4 Barrett, Rosalyn             Hopewell               2:53.08  
  5 Diks, Lauren                 Castor Valle           2:55.82  
  6 Forsythe, Makenzie           Metcalfe               2:56.62  
  7 Wade, Alex                   Steve Maclea           2:59.13  
  8 Hussein, Nur                 Alta Vista P           2:59.60  
  9 Mathias, Roxanne             Sawmill Cree           3:02.07  
 10 Downey, Sarah                Castor Valle           3:03.00  
 11 Robusky, Rory                Roberta Bond           3:03.53  
 12 Hamilton, Amanda             Vincent Mass           3:06.14  
 13 Zekry, Bassma                Roberta Bond           3:08.70  
 14 Tcherkas, Julia              Hopewell               3:09.15  
 15 Gutema, Hawii                Hawthorne P.           3:11.77  
 16 Taylor, Caroline             Metcalfe               3:12.08  
 17 Kropp, Lydia                 Vincent Mass           3:12.68  
 18 Broeker, Courtney            Featherston            3:19.64  
 19 Scaramozzino, Emma           Steve Maclea           3:25.21  
 20 Mohamed, Mariam              Featherston            3:44.16  
 21 Ali, Ihsan                   Blossom Park           4:35.31  
 
Event 87  Boys 800 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shimizu, Josh                Steve Maclea           2:19.29  
  2 Cunningham, Ryan             Glashan                2:29.26  
  3 Gould, Chase                 Steve Maclea           2:29.33  
  4 Rai, Vashkar                 Featherston            2:32.53  
  5 Leese, Owen                  Metcalfe               2:32.84  
  6 Charania, Ben                Castor Valle           2:36.09  
  7 Schenk, Mason                Castor Valle           2:36.56  
  8 Sheybow, Esmael              Hawthorne P.           2:37.89  
  9 Ishmael, Abdul-Quani         Hawthorne P.           2:38.12  
 10 Bui, Jimmy                   Roberta Bond           2:41.16  
 11 Faris, Ahmed                 Fielding               2:41.40  
 12 Alexander, Jeremie           Hopewell               2:43.18  
 13 Rector, Isaac                Hopewell               2:45.50  
 14 Westdal, Aiden               Glashan                2:47.77  
 15 Christie, Taylor             Fielding               2:48.26  
 16 Hao, Wade                    Alta Vista P           2:50.19  
 17 Wahab, Hadi                  Featherston            2:51.20  
 18 Rehman, Irbaz                Elizabeth Pa           2:53.87  
 19 Yacout, Yousef               Vincent Mass           2:58.42  
 -- Qudaih, Khaled               Blossom Park               DNF  
 
Event 88  Girls 1500 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shapansky, Teagan            Glashan                5:32.28  
  2 Bastianon, brigitte          Glashan                5:38.53  
  3 Huckvale, Mackenzie          Hawthorne P.           6:02.53  
  4 Larkin, Greta                Alta Vista P           6:02.55  
  5 Oldroyd, Brooke              Castor Valle           6:03.57  
  6 Hamilton, Amanda             Vincent Mass           6:04.10  
  7 Lamoureux, Raven             Roberta Bond           6:16.54  
  8 Downey, Sarah                Castor Valle           6:19.04  
  9 Cotton, Fiona                Alta Vista P           6:21.11  
 10 Kropp, Lydia                 Vincent Mass           6:28.95  
 11 Scaramozzino, Emma           Steve Maclea           6:54.84  
 12 Burnett, Jaimie              Metcalfe               7:58.51  
 13 Melvin, Kaley                Metcalfe               7:58.57  
 14 Mohamed, Mariam              Featherston            8:25.37  
 
Event 89  Boys 1500 Meter Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Rylan                Hopewell               4:58.97  
  2 Cunningham, Ryan             Glashan                5:02.02  
  3 Shimizu, Josh                Steve Maclea           5:05.36  
  4 Campbell-SmithConnor, Jo     Featherston            5:10.98  
  5 Tucker, Finn                 Glashan                5:12.73  
  6 Laurence, Sasha              Hopewell               5:19.91  
  7 Faris, Ahmed                 Fielding               5:19.98  
  8 Bui, Jimmy                   Roberta Bond           5:23.59  
  9 Almangush, Muad              Blossom Park           5:27.32  
 10 Christie, Taylor             Fielding               5:28.13  
 11 Kader, Jacob                 Roberta Bond           5:35.42  
 12 Smith, Malcolm               Sawmill Cree           5:38.14  
 13 Turner, Ben                  Steve Maclea           5:54.34  
 14 Wahab, Hadi                  Featherston            6:05.47  
 15 Simser, Tanner               Metcalfe               6:28.68  
 16 Qudaih, Khaled               Blossom Park           6:31.70  
 17 Turcotte, Nathan             Metcalfe               7:11.73  
 
Event 90  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Castor Valley track team  'A'                         57.04   1 
  2 Steve Maclean  'A'                                    57.16   1 
  3 Glashan  'A'                                          57.33   1 
  4 Hopewell  'A'                                         57.64   2 
  5 Roberta Bondar PS  'A'                                57.65   2 
  6 Alta Vista Public School  'A'                       1:00.63   2 
  7 Metcalfe  'A'                                       1:00.70   2 
  8 Fielding  'A'                                       1:01.36   2 
  9 Sawmill Creek Elementary Schoo  'A'                 1:03.64   2 
 10 Featherston Drive  'A'                              1:04.44   1 
 11 Hawthorne P.S.  'A'                                 1:07.64   1 
 12 Elizabeth Park  'A'                                 1:07.77   1 
 -- Vincent Massey  'A'                                      DQ   2 
 
Event 91  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediates
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberta Bondar PS  'A'                                50.86   2 
  2 Hopewell  'A'                                         52.29   2 
  3 Alta Vista Public School  'A'                         52.32   1 
  4 Steve Maclean  'A'                                    53.25   1 
  5 Vincent Massey  'A'                                   53.56   2 
  6 Hawthorne P.S.  'A'                                   53.60   2 
  7 Featherston Drive  'A'                                54.85   1 
  8 Castor Valley track team  'A'                         55.45   1 
  9 Sawmill Creek Elementary Schoo  'A'                   55.61   1 
 10 Glashan  'A'                                          55.87   2 
 11 Fielding  'A'                                         56.75   1 
 12 Elizabeth Park  'A'                                 1:05.06   2 
 
Event 92  Girls Long Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kiara                Roberta Bond             4.37m  
  2 Mathias, Roxanne             Sawmill Cree             4.06m  
  3 Hadzimustafich, Emma         Roberta Bond             4.00m  
  4 Wilson, Shaylee              Metcalfe                 3.84m  
  5 Spenst, Hayley               Castor Valle             3.80m  
  6 Kasim, Muna                  Vincent Mass             3.70m  
  6 Bourgaize, Rylee             Fielding                 3.70m  
  8 Kavanaugh, Emily             Glashan                  3.69m  
  9 Baker, Angelica              Vincent Mass             3.64m  
 10 Harris, Megan                Hopewell                 3.62m  
 11 Dmytryk, Laura               Fielding                 3.60m  
 12 Vandentillart, Chloe         Castor Valle             3.52m  
 13 Nguyen, Violet               Hawthorne P.             3.50m  
 14 Theo, Makaila                Steve Maclea             3.46m  
 15 Mahmoud, Mya                 Blossom Park             3.44m  
 16 Eftin, Ayan                  Featherston              3.39m  
 17 LeRoy, Alicia                Alta Vista P             3.32m  
 18 Abduli, Meral                Blossom Park             3.26m  
 19 Morrow, Charlotte            Metcalfe                 3.13m  
 20 Qela, Jeta                   Elizabeth Pa             3.09m  
 21 Hemphill, Katie              Glashan                  3.08m  
 22 Astel, Aletha                Hopewell                 3.00m  
 23 Ion, Jaynie                  Sawmill Cree             2.96m  
 23 Dor, Wilda                   Hawthorne P.             2.96m  
 25 Nanculef, Torrance           Featherston              2.95m  
 26 Hwang, Celine                Elizabeth Pa             2.74m  
 
Event 93  Boys Long Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lim, Jongsuk                 Vincent Mass             4.73m  
  2 Selmani, Besnik              Hawthorne P.             4.62m  
  3 Lemon, Brendan               Hopewell                 4.50m  
  4 Dancey, Brayden              Fielding                 4.46m  
  5 Mwinamila, Shabaka           Roberta Bond             4.39m  
  6 Al-Kaabi, Ali                Featherston              4.33m  
  7 Conboy, Carter               Glashan                  4.28m  
  8 Brice, Lovinse               Hawthorne P.             4.23m  
  9 Lewis-Harvey, Nathan         Sawmill Cree             4.22m  
 10 Ousset, Antonio              Steve Maclea             4.16m  
 11 Santiago, Mauricio           Featherston              4.15m  
 12 Rahmani-Wardak, Wahid        Alta Vista P             4.09m  
 12 Flax, Ben                    Hopewell                 4.09m  
 14 Garvin, Danny                Steve Maclea             4.08m  
 15 Hao, Wade                    Alta Vista P             4.07m  
 16 Esslinger, Mason             Castor Valle             4.06m  
 17 Abdunnur, Musa               Blossom Park             3.99m  
 18 Derosin, Hassan              Elizabeth Pa             3.96m  
 19 Hopkins, Evans               Castor Valle             3.95m  
 20 Douglas, Kaylim              Roberta Bond             3.91m  
 21 Leese, Owen                  Metcalfe                 3.90m  
 22 Geeves, Luke                 Glashan                  3.89m  
 23 Shadik, Rian                 Sawmill Cree             3.66m  
 24 Al Quwayd, Nawaf             Elizabeth Pa             3.64m  
 25 Tijssen, Dorian              Metcalfe                 3.62m  
 26 Rai, Ninam                   Fielding                 3.58m  
 -- Khan, Rahman                 Blossom Park                DQ  
 
Event 94  Girls Triple Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dmytryk, Laura               Fielding                 8.41m  
  2 Zhou, Shirley                Glashan                  8.39m  
  3 Spenst, Hayley               Castor Valle             8.09m  
  4 Wade, Alex                   Steve Maclea             8.05m  
  5 Bourgaize, Rylee             Fielding                 8.01m  
  6 Gopalakrishnan, Marissa      Glashan                  7.81m  
  7 Bekkers, Jessie              Castor Valle             7.61m  
  8 Taylor, Maddy                Steve Maclea             7.42m  
  9 Sanaalah, Lina               Roberta Bond             7.41m  
 10 Dormann, Melanie             Vincent Mass             7.34m  
 11 Dakik, Remi                  Alta Vista P             7.26m  
 12 Burnett, Jaimie              Metcalfe                 7.24m  
 12 Elian, Ayeh                  Roberta Bond             7.24m  
 14 Yassin, Lillianne            Blossom Park             7.05m  
 15 Morrow, Charlotte            Metcalfe                 6.84m  
 16 Mahmoud, Mya                 Blossom Park             6.23m  
 17 Shrestha, Agrima             Featherston              5.86m  
 18 Sabbar, Ayat                 Hawthorne P.             5.70m  
 
Event 95  Boys Triple Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Majidi, Fahim                Hawthorne P.            10.27m  
  2 Zhu, Austin                  Hawthorne P.            10.20m  
  3 Geeves, Luke                 Glashan                  9.79m  
  4 Pantazopoulas, George        Steve Maclea             9.71m  
  5 Dancey, Brayden              Fielding                 9.69m  
  6 Pearson, Scott               Metcalfe                 9.66m  
  7 Moore, Kyle                  Steve Maclea             9.62m  
  8 Forester, Tennyson           Metcalfe                 9.61m  
  9 Conboy, Carter               Glashan                  9.21m  
 10 Charania, Ben                Castor Valle             9.00m  
 11 Santiago, Mauricio           Featherston              8.90m  
 12 Esslinger, Mason             Castor Valle             8.73m  
 13 Chow, Danny                  Alta Vista P             8.47m  
 14 Rahmani-Wardak, Wahid        Alta Vista P             8.00m  
 15 Campbell-Smith, Connor       Featherston              7.94m  
 
Event 96  Girls High Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teodoreseu, Alida            Glashan                  1.37m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Gaudreau, Avery              Metcalfe                 1.34m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Soin, Maya                   Steve Maclea             1.31m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Webster, Tonja               Glashan                  1.25m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.28 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Fetaherstone, Amanda         Vincent Mass            J1.25m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.28 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Wilson, Shaylee              Metcalfe                 1.20m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Taylor, Maddy                Steve Maclea             1.15m  
     1.15 1.20 
        O  XXX 
 -- Connserve, Rebeeca           Alta Vista P                NH  
     1.15 
      XXX 
 -- Macdonald, Megan             Vincent Mass                NH  
     1.15 
      XXX 
 
Event 97  Boys High Jump Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matten, Abdul                Hawthorne P.             1.54m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Webster, Derek               Glashan                  1.48m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Lyon, Sam                    Glashan                  1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lim, Jongsuk                 Vincent Mass             1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Pantazopoulas, George        Steve Maclea             1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Martin, Rylan                Hopewell                 1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Flax, Ben                    Hopewell                 1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Moore, Kyle                  Steve Maclea             1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Tijssen, Dorian              Metcalfe                 1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Yacout, Yousef               Vincent Mass                NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 
Event 98  Girls Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blaney, Erin                 Castor Valle             8.83m  
  2 Kavanaugh, Emily             Glashan                  8.53m  
  3 McCarthy, Jenna              Castor Valle             8.44m  
  4 Metallic, Allie              Fielding                 7.89m  
  5 Dakik, Remi                  Alta Vista P             7.46m  
  6 Moore, Sarah                 Hopewell                 7.30m  
  7 Smith, Caroline              Steve Maclea             7.28m  
  8 Ghadban, Nada                Roberta Bond             7.20m  
  9 Melanie, Dormann             Vincent Mass             7.16m  
 10 VanNoten, Gillian            Metcalfe                 7.10m  
 11 Nanculef, Torrance           Featherston              6.92m  
 12 Rocheleau, Leanne            Featherston              6.88m  
 13 Harris, Megan                Hopewell                 6.73m  
 14 Yeh, Morgan                  Metcalfe                 6.61m  
 15 Agil, Reana                  Steve Maclea             6.60m  
 16 Webster, Tonja               Glashan                  6.30m  
 17 Kalil, Maia                  Fielding                 6.27m  
 18 Yassin, Lillianne            Blossom Park             6.15m  
 19 Hanson, Sarah                Hawthorne P.             6.10m  
 20 Albaghjati, Lynn             Roberta Bond             6.07m  
 21 Dor, Wilda                   Hawthorne P.             5.86m  
 22 Elliot, Danika               Elizabeth Pa             5.78m  
 23 Hwang, Celine                Elizabeth Pa             5.65m  
 24 Ali, Ihsan                   Blossom Park             5.44m  
 25 Kayrala, Maryann             Vincent Mass             4.99m  
 
Event 99  Boys Shot Put Intermediates
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Jacob                Glashan                 10.79m  
  2 van der Starren, Zach        Vincent Mass            10.19m  
  3 Gagne, Michel                Metcalfe                 9.57m  
  4 Shedad, Adam                 Elizabeth Pa             9.52m  
  5 Graham, Richard              Vincent Mass             9.39m  
  6 Drapper, Tyler               Steve Maclea             9.24m  
  7 Poirier, Cole                Castor Valle             9.20m  
  8 Selmani, Besnik              Hawthorne P.             9.18m  
  9 Idiris, Bashir               Fielding                 9.01m  
 10 Gagnon, Austin               Fielding                 8.99m  
 11 Valesquez, Leandro           Steve Maclea             8.96m  
 12 Saunders, Carter             Glashan                  8.89m  
 13 Toms, Joe                    Alta Vista P             8.79m  
 14 Anzengruber, Neal            Hawthorne P.             8.77m  
 15 O'Hara, Brendan              Blossom Park             8.64m  
 15 Ellis, Manh                  Hopewell                 8.64m  
 17 Badour, Ryan                 Castor Valle             8.56m  
 18 Mohasar, Fadel               Featherston              8.03m  
 19 Ribih, Ali                   Elizabeth Pa             7.43m  
 20 Kader, Jacob                 Roberta Bond             6.84m  
 21 Habboush, Omar               Roberta Bond             6.16m

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s