2008 – Amethyst Track Challenge



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
2008 Amethyst Track Challenge – 25/06/2008
Timing & Results by the OTTL Timing Crew
Ottawa, ON
Results

Women 50 Meter
=======================================================================
CEO Challenge
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Giacobbi, Elaine Unattached 8.05
2 Krupp, Masha Masha Krupp T.G. 15.09

Women 100 Meter
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Veres, Nancy TD Banking 15.62 2
2 Bacon, Jessica Altus Group 16.75 1
3 Lewis-Harvard, Sylvia Track-Duction 17.37 1
4 Law, Jennifer TD Banking 17.49 1
5 Curtis, Melanie Objectworld Com. 17.70 2
6 Fernandes, Maria Dream Team 17.87 1
7 Perelman, Yelena Track-Duction 18.82 2
8 Fillion, Melanie The Frantic Five 19.47 2
9 Walter, Cathryn Lost In Trans. 2 20.12 1
10 Pelletier, Andrée Track-Duction 20.83 1

Women 400 Meter
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Veres, Nancy TD Banking 1:13.91 3
2 Law, Jennifer TD Banking 1:32.06 2
3 Bacon, Jessica Altus Group 1:33.46 1
4 Curtis, Melanie Objectworld Com. 1:34.15 2
5 Simard, Tanya The Frantic Five 1:35.28 2
6 Walter, Cathryn Lost In Trans. 2 1:55.41 1

Women 3000 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Veres, Nancy TD Banking 13:52.18
2 LaFrance, Kristen The Lazy A** 14:23.06
3 Mykytyshyn, Tanya Corp. Research 14:41.53
4 Pelletier, Andrée Track-Duction 15:58.63
5 Delongchamp, Sophie Track-Duction 16:46.99
6 Law, Jennifer TD Banking 16:57.02
7 Curtis, Melanie Objectworld Com. 21:40.13
8 Mulcahy, Katie Corp. Research 21:40.83
9 Budgell, Karen Corp. Research 21:41.12
10 Price-Soucey, Anne Corp. Research 22:18.13
— Torres, Tamara Track Changes NT
— P., Melissa Track Changes NT
— Donnelly, Cecilia Canderel NT
— Denis, Marie-France Track Changes NT
— Duqués, Cristina Lost In Trans. 2 NT
— Andrades, Natalie Lost In Trans. 2 NT
— Goyer, Anik Les Cons Génères NT
— Cusson, Denyse Équipe Mktg NT
— McDougall, Kerstyn Black Dolphins NT
— Olberg, Cindy The Lazy A** NT
— Navarrete, Jhanna Black Dolphins NT
— Card, Jessy Track Changes NT
— Samsun, Stephanie The Frantic Five NT
— Lopez, Sandra Hot Stuff NT
— Rideout, Donna Hot Stuff NT
— Roy, Jacinthe Hot Stuff NT
— Sabourin, Sylvie Hot Stuff NT
— Hutt, Amber Lost In Trans. 1 NT
— Martino, Sandra Lost In Trans. 1 NT
— Lewis-Harvard, Sylvia Track-Duction NT
— Tarnopolski, Marika Lost In Trans. 1 NT
— Hrnjez, Mina Lost In Trans. 1 NT
— Bernia, Irarda Lost In Trans. 1 NT
— Bétournay, Patricia Les Traducteurs NT
— Bernard, Kentia Les Traducteurs NT
— Pelletier, Marie Dream Team NT
— Blasioli, Selena Track-Duction NT
— Perelman, Yelena Track-Duction NT
— Hyman, Joyanne The Lazy A** NT
— Beaudin, Melanie The Frantic Five NT
— Ahmed, Ilwad The Lazy A** NT
— Albornez, Angeles Lost In Trans. 2 NT
— Couture, Ginette Lost In Trans. 2 NT
— Navarrete, Adriana Black Dolphins NT
— Belanger, Lynne Black Dolphins NT
— Garcia, Karla Hot Stuff NT
— MacDonald, Beverly The Lazy A** NT
— Gendron, Sylvie Black Dolphins NT
— Sanderson, Leslie Unattached X11:52.87

Women 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Altus Group ‘A’ 56.50
2 TD Commercial Banking ‘A’ 58.28
3 Objectworld Communications ‘A’ 1:07.34
4 Mktg – Track-Duction ‘A’ 1:10.19
5 Mktg – The Dream Team ‘A’ 1:10.23

Women Long Jump (Board)
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fernandes, Maria Dream Team 2.05m
2 Krupp, Maria Dream Team 1.81m
3 Fillion, Melanie The Frantic Five 1.54m
4 Gendron, Sylvie Black Dolphins 1.21m

Women Long Jump (Running)
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Price-Soucey, Anne Corp. Research 3.65m
2 Bacon, Jessica Altus Group 3.30m
3 Perelman, Yelena Track-Duction 2.60m
4 Budgell, Karen Corp. Research 2.49m

Women Ball Throw Now
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simard, Tanya The Frantic Five 46.20m
2 Kennedy, Elizabeth Corp. Research 43.50m
3 McDougall, Kerstyn Black Dolphins J31.50m
3 Budgell, Karen Corp. Research 34.30m
4 Belanger, Lynne Black Dolphins 31.50m
6 Lewis-Harvard, Sylvia Track-Duction 31.20m
7 Krupp, Maria Dream Team 28.90m
8 Mykytyshyn, Tanya Corp. Research 28.60m
9 Garcia, Karla Hot Stuff 28.40m
10 Mulcahy, Katie Corp. Research 28.10m
11 Price-Soucey, Anne Corp. Research 27.50m
12 Navarrete, Jhanna Black Dolphins 23.50m
13 Navarrete, Adriana Black Dolphins 20.40m
— Hall, Kim Colliers Int’l FOUL

Men 50 Meter
=======================================================================
CEO Challenge
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Faris, Osama M. Far Support Ltd. 7.46
2 Cameron, Allan Altus Group 7.82
3 Williams, Huw Impact P.A. 7.98
4 Fortin, Richard Mosaique 3D 8.09
5 Stoodley, Kurt A-Channel 8.14
6 Card, Brian Corporate R.G. 8.60

Men 100 Meter
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stephens, Ross Track Changes 13.10 2
2 Plante-Ajah, Philip Colliers Int’l 13.32 2
3 Daya, Shamir Altus Group 13.38 1
4 Stone, Mike TD Banking 13.38 3
5 Kushner, Eric Altus Group 13.72 3
6 Mullen, Ben Canderel 13.82 3
7 White, Steve TD Banking 13.89 1
8 Poulin, Christian Équipe Mktg 14.36 2
9 Gervais, Dave TD Banking 14.54 2
10 Pelletier, Eric Dream Team 14.54 3
11 Cameron, Allan Altus Group 15.09 2
12 Larente, Mathieu Les Cons Génères 15.60 1
13 McSorley, Barry Les Traducteurs 16.26 3
14 Roy, Robert Canderel 16.27 2
15 Couture, Jean-Michel Les Cons Génères 16.95 3

Men 400 Meter
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kushner, Eric Altus Group 1:04.28 1
2 White, Steve TD Banking 1:05.17 2
3 Paul, Dustin Colliers Int’l 1:09.26 1
4 Gervais, Dave TD Banking 1:09.37 3
5 LeFaivre, Steve Altus Group 1:10.50 1
6 Pearce, Geoff Objectworld Com. 1:11.10 3
7 Turnbull, Chris Objectworld Com. 1:17.25 1
8 Goulet, Yves-Claudes The Frantic Five 1:24.88 2
9 Larente, Mathieu Les Cons Génères 1:27.14 3
10 Krupp, Alex Dream Team 1:33.84 2

Men 3000 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gervais, Dave TD Banking 13:01.91
2 Mullen, Ben Canderel 13:04.49
3 LeFaivre, Steve Altus Group 13:05.05
4 Turnbull, Chris Objectworld Com. 13:11.78
5 Dugué, Lionel Équipe Mktg 13:54.72
6 Stephens, Ross Track Changes 14:23.35
7 Cameron, Allan Altus Group 14:34.52
8 Webster, Graeme Colliers Int’l 14:37.37
9 MacDonald, Bob Corp. Research 15:38.42
10 Simpson, Perry Corp. Research 15:49.04
11 Eljaji, Hassan Corp. Research 16:12.81
12 Rouleau, Yves Équipe Mktg 16:22.32
13 McSorley, Barry Les Traducteurs 17:02.07
14 Magoon, Roger Objectworld Com. 17:10.59
15 Guay, Jean-Pierre Les Traducteurs 18:13.16
16 Gravel-Racine, Mathieu Les Cons Génères 21:38.57
— Putt, Bart Canderel NT
— Godding, Geoff Colliers Int’l NT
— Goulet, Yves-Claudes The Frantic Five NT
— Kampman, Randy Corp. Research NT
— Krupp, Alex Dream Team NT
— Lacroix, Pierre Les Traducteurs NT
— Doyon, Mike Corp. Research NT
— White, Steve TD Banking NT
— Larente, Mathieu Les Cons Génères NT
— Card, Jessy Track Changes NT
— Dallaire, Hugues Les Cons Génères NT

Men Long Jump (Running)
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krupp, Alex Dream Team 5.50m
2 Stone, Mike TD Banking 5.07m
3 Stephens, Ross Track Changes 4.78m
4 Poulin, Christian Équipe Mktg 4.31m
5 Pelletier, Eric Dream Team 4.05m
6 Daya, Shamir Altus Group 3.60m
7 Gravel-Racine, Mathieu Les Cons Génères 3.59m
8 Couture, Jean-Michel Les Cons Génères 2.69m

Men Long Jump (Board)
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kushner, Eric Altus Group 2.50m
2 Paul, Dustin Colliers Int’l 2.45m
3 Gussin, Dave Objectworld Com. 2.25m
4 Pelletier, Eric Dream Team 2.21m
5 Roy, Robert Canderel 2.10m
6 Couture, Jean-Michel Les Cons Génères 1.70m

Men Ball Throw Now
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LeFaivre, Steve Altus Group 101.60m
2 Casterton, Drew Unattached 96.90m
3 Webster, Graeme Colliers Int’l 95.10m
4 Plante-Ajah, Philip Colliers Int’l 84.80m
5 White, Steve TD Banking 84.70m
6 Stone, Mike TD Banking 82.80m
7 Paquette, Jean Équipe Mktg 82.20m
8 Daya, Shamir Altus Group 81.30m
9 Pelletier, Eric Dream Team 79.10m
10 Pearce, Geoff Objectworld Com. 74.50m
11 Mullen, Ben Canderel 71.40m
12 Poulin, Christian Équipe Mktg 66.90m
13 Simpson, Perry Corp. Research 66.70m
14 Larente, Mathieu Les Cons Génères 60.60m
15 Gravel-Racine, Mathieu Les Cons Génères 55.00m
16 Kampman, Randy Corp. Research 47.60m
17 Dallaire, Hugues Les Cons Génères 45.40m