2008 – Brooks Twilight Meet #3



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
2008 OTTL Twilights Series – 18/06/2008
Twilight #3
OTTAWA, ON
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Power, Adrienne 81 Halifax 11.61 -0.5 2
2 Thibault, Genevieve 86 Qc-U. of Laval 11.88 -0.5 2
3 Edwards, Karelle 90 On-Ottawa Lions 12.68 -0.5 2
4 Fortier, Caitlin 89 On-Ottawa Lions 13.19 0.1 1
5 Wilson, Ashley 91 On-Ottawa Lions 13.26 -0.5 2
6 Okankwu, Gift 92 On-Ottawa Lions 13.26 -0.5 2
7 Lando, Kerry-Ann 93 On-Ottawa Lions 13.42 0.1 1
8 Mueller, Shannon 89 On-Ottawa Lions 14.15 0.1 1
9 Read, Stefanie 84 Unattached 15.04 0.1 1
10 Lauzon, Chloe 99 QC – CA Gatineau 23.06 0.1 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 McFadden, Tatyana 89 Usa 17.30 +0.0
2 Petitclerc, Chantal 69 Unattached 17.88 +0.0
3 Maiboell, Marianne 77 Danemark 20.66 +0.0
4 Ferguson, Tracey 74 Unattached 21.98 +0.0

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Power, Adrienne 81 Halifax 23.36 1.4
2 Halle, Emilie 90 On-Ottawa Lions 26.14 1.4
3 Okankwu, Gift 92 On-Ottawa Lions 26.89 1.4
4 Fortier, Caitlin 89 On-Ottawa Lions 27.52 1.4
5 Lando, Kerry-Ann 93 On-Ottawa Lions 27.86 1.4
6 Mueller, Shannon 89 On-Ottawa Lions 29.15 1.4

Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Petitclerc, Chantal 69 Unattached 30.08 0.9
2 McFadden, Tatyana 89 Usa 30.57 0.9
3 Ferguson, Tracey 74 Unattached 34.80 0.9
4 Maiboell, Marianne 77 Danemark 37.75 0.9

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bate, Meagan 90 Lakehead T&F 1:01.24
2 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison 89 On-Ottawa Lions 1:03.49
3 Niemi, Keira 96 ON – Ottawa 1:17.34

Women 400 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maiboell, Marianne 77 Danemark 1:22.60

Women 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Petitclerc, Chantal 69 Unattached 1:55.54
2 McFadden, Tatyana 89 Usa 1:57.26
3 Maiboell, Marianne 77 Danemark 2:23.99

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boyd, Sarah 91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:15.60
2 Niemi, Erikka 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:39.81
3 Klawitter, Noella 77 On-Ottawa Lions 2:54.86

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carr, Becky 89 Lakehead T&F 5:08.94
2 Narosky, Tess 89 Lakehead T&F 5:09.07

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mueller, Shannon 89 On-Ottawa Lions 16.02 0.3 HH: 84cm
2 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison 89 On-Ottawa Lions 16.15 0.3 HH: 76cm
3 Sindani, Josephine 90 On-Ottawa Lions 17.00 0.3 HH: 84cm
4 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 On-Ottawa Lions 17.39 0.3 HH: 76cm

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, Andrea 86 On-Ottawa Lions 1:03.85

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mueller, Shannon 89 On-Ottawa Lions 2.75m

Women Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Read, Stefanie 84 Unattached 4.55m 1.2
2 Cui, Salena 93 On-Ottawa Lions 4.06m 3.5
— Sindani, Josephine 90 On-Ottawa Lions FOUL NWI

Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dillon, Krista 92 On-Ottawa Lions 10.88m NWI

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blondin, Julie Anne 92 Qc-S-L Select 12.81m
2 Quathamer, Hanna 92 On-Ottawa Lions 8.02m

Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 van Dodewaard, Caitlin 89 On-Ottawa Lions 42.80m 1kg
2 Blondin, Julie Anne 92 Qc-S-L Select 30.08m 1kg
3 Quathamer, Hanna 92 On-Ottawa Lions 29.46m 1kg

Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Larose, Annie 89 Qc-St-Jean Olym. 51.09m 4kg

Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lakatos, Brent 80 Unattached 16.46 0.3
2 Blechette, Ebber 83 Danemark 18.90 0.3

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Effah, Sam 88 U. OF Calgary 10.58 -1.1 3
2 Wright, Nevell 80 Edmonton Int’L 10.61 -1.1 3
3 Rosenke, Adam 84 Capital City 10.75 -1.1 3
4 Kaba, Sekou 90 On-Ottawa Lions 11.23 -1.1 3
5 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Winipeg Optimist 11.26 -1.1 3
6 Cave, Gordon 91 On-Ottawa Lions 11.44 -1.1 3
7 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 On-Ottawa Lions 11.58 -0.3 1
8 Hall, Ramaar 92 On-Ottawa Lions 11.63 -1.1 3
9 Coombs, Kevin 80 ON – Ottawa 11.69 -0.3 2
10 Huynh, Adrian 90 On-Ottawa Lions 11.75 -1.1 3
11 Quevillon, Zachary 91 On-Ottawa Lions 11.77 -0.3 2
12 Williams, Lawrence 70 On-Ottawa Lions 11.93 -0.3 2
13 Cryderman, Kaylan 90 Kemptville 12.04 -0.3 2
14 Duffey, Carl 90 Hawkesbury 12.13 -0.3 1
15 Lang, Marc 79 ON – Ottawa 12.20 -0.3 2
16 Morden, Ryan 90 Kemptville 12.55 -0.3 2
17 Quosdorf, Kristian 93 ON – Cornwall C. 12.59 -0.3 1
18 Campbell, Marlin 89 Kemptville 12.70 -0.3 2
19 Lauzon, Jacob 98 Qc-Gatineau 18.63 -0.3 1
20 Lauzon, Zack 01 ON – Ottawa 22.79 -0.3 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lakatos, Brent 80 Unattached 28.31 0.9

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Glaude, Erakles 93 QC – West Island 24.09 2.7
2 Giroux, Matt 92 Kemptville 24.33 2.7
3 Cryderman, Kaylan 90 Kemptville 24.51 2.7
4 Charbonneau, Marc Olivie 71 QC – West Island 24.95 2.7
5 Campbell, Marlin 89 Kemptville 26.67 2.7
— Muirhead, Jacob 88 ON – U. Waterloo DNF 2.7

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 93 On-Ottawa Lions 56.63
2 Quosdorf, Kristian 93 ON – Cornwall C. 57.82
3 Hrynkow, Chris 77 On-Ottawa Lions 57.97
4 Day, Kieran 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:03.69
5 Glennon, Nicholas 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:05.52
6 Day, Mikey 95 ON – Ottawa 1:07.97

Men 400 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blechette, Ebber 83 Danemark 1:05.11

Men 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blechette, Ebber 83 Danemark 1:55.76
2 Anderson, Aron 88 Sweden 1:58.93

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Halse, Matt 88 ON – Kingston 1:55.02
2 Brennan, Kevin 87 On-Ottawa Lions 1:55.69
3 Asmussen, Michael 87 Lakehead T&F 2:02.99
4 Boucher, Alain 63 On-Ottawa Lions 2:03.22
5 Quinn, Pete 65 Unattached 2:06.48
6 Simpson, Colin 92 ON – Cornwall C. 2:07.99
7 Moses, Isaiah 93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:09.50
8 Rogowy, Joey 90 On-Ottawa Lions 2:16.23
9 DesBrisay, Tommy 91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:22.01
10 Glennon, Nicholas 93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:25.42
11 Lauzon, Jacob 98 Qc-Gatineau 3:31.82
12 Lauzon, Zack 01 ON – Ottawa 4:43.59

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Novakowski, Braden 86 ON – Queen’s U. 4:00.18
2 Desormeaux, Kyle 80 On-Ottawa Lions 4:02.92
3 Milks, Kyle 90 On-Ottawa Lions 4:04.32
4 De Bruijn, Berry 66 On-Ottawa Lions 4:26.13
5 Simpson, Colin 92 ON – Cornwall C. 4:34.22
6 DesBrisay, Tommy 91 On-Ottawa Lions 4:48.44
7 Tremblay, Roger 55 On-Ottawa Lions 5:25.22
8 Cobbledick, Roger 43 On-Ottawa Lions 5:41.50

Men 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blechette, Ebber 83 Danemark 4:03.30
2 Anderson, Aron 88 Sweden 4:12.88

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Allen, Charles 77 On-Ottawa Lions 14.53 +0.0 HH: 106.7cm
2 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Winipeg Optimist 14.91 +0.0 HH: 99cm

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boast, Cody 91 On-Ottawa Lions 1:02.17

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weatherhead, Michael 89 On-Ottawa Lions 3.40m
2 Percival, Dan 73 On-Ottawa Lions 3.20m
2 Weatherhead, Chris 89 On-Ottawa Lions 3.20m

Men Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Okeny, Brian 92 On-Ottawa Lions 6.28m 1.6
2 Chan, Victor 94 On-Ottawa Lions 5.24m 1.6

Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Okeny, Brian 92 On-Ottawa Lions 12.20m 1.2
2 Chan, Victor 94 On-Ottawa Lions 10.52m 1.3

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Guerin, Frederic 90 ON – Hawkesbury 14.37m
2 Wingate, Corey 91 On-Ottawa Lions 13.87m
3 McNelly, Justin 88 ON – Perth 12.51m
4 Hotte, Patrick 91 On-Ottawa Lions 12.28m

Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Charles-Emm 92 QC – West Island 40.18m 1.5kg
2 Wingate, Corey 91 On-Ottawa Lions 36.15m 1.75kg
3 Hotte, Patrick 91 On-Ottawa Lions 27.93m 1.75kg

Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zaitchouk, Boris 47 On-Ottawa Lions 57.02m 5kg
2 Bespalov, Alexander 85 Qc-S-L Select 54.89m 7.3kg
3 Schwartz, Alex 84 ON – Ottawa 40.08m 7.3kg
4 Findlay, James 61 ON – Ottawa 37.43m 7.3kg
5 Rowat, Ryan 81 On-Ottawa Lions 35.80m 7.3kg
6 Quevillon, Zachary 91 On-Ottawa Lions 21.67m 5kg

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bespalov, Alexander 85 Qc-S-L Select 15.37m 15.9kg
2 Schwartz, Alex 84 ON – Ottawa 11.40m 15.9kg
3 Zaitchouk, Boris 47 On-Ottawa Lions 11.18m 15.9kg
4 Findlay, James 61 ON – Ottawa 9.50m 15.9kg