2008 – Brooks Twilight Meet #7



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 13/08/2008
2008 OTTL Brooks Twilights Series – 13/08/2008
Twilight #7
Ottawa, ON
Results

Event 1 Mixed 60 Meter
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Leblanc, Michael 87 New-Brunswick 6.79 0.4 1
2 Monsour, Ramon 90 Ottawa Lions 7.03 0.4 1
3 Batt, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 7.16 0.4 1
4 Coombs, Kevin 80 ON – Ottawa 7.35 0.4 1
5 Cryderman, Kaylan 90 Kemptville 7.55 0.4 1
6 Williams, Lawrence 70 Ottawa Lions 7.58 0.4 1
7 Biocchi, Devin 92 Ottawa Lions 7.59 +0.0 2
8 Timothy, Junior 80 ON – Ottawa 7.65 0.4 1
9 Morose, Gyslain-Pascal QC – Corsaire 7.73 0.4 1
10 Horner, Wesley 93 ON – Ottawa 7.80 +0.0 2
11 Cotten, David 93 Ottawa Lions 7.90 +0.0 2
12 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Ottawa Lions 8.07 +0.0 2
13 Quosdorf, Kristian 93 ON – Cornwall C. 8.11 +0.0 2
14 Brohman, Amelia 94 Ottawa Lions 8.11 +0.0 2
15 Lindo, Karry Ann 92 Ottawa Lions 8.18 +0.0 2
16 Hurry, Lauren 93 PE – Sparta 8.28 0.3 3
17 Timbrell, Reba 90 ON – Cornwall C. 8.49 0.3 3
18 McDougall, Kim 94 Ottawa Lions 8.65 0.3 3
19 Patterson, Bryson 95 Ottawa Lions 8.79 0.3 3
20 Ponsford, Callen 94 ON – Ottawa 8.81 0.8 4
21 Choquet, Yannick 93 Ottawa Lions 8.85 +0.0 2
22 Pound, Marcie 92 PE – Sparta 8.89 0.3 3
23 Seguin, Jenna 92 ON – Cornwall C. 8.93 0.3 3
24 O’Brien, Joshua 96 QC – O’Brien’s 9.41 0.8 4
25 Rondeau, Magalie 96 QC – CA Gatineau 9.57 0.8 4
26 Colwell, Nathan 96 Spencerville 9.85 0.3 3
27 Muscat, Meagan 85 Windsor 9.96 0.8 4
28 McAlear-Fanus, Brooklynn 97 Ottawa Lions 10.02 0.8 4
29 Daniel, Danny 29 BC – Penninsula 10.42 0.8 4
30 Lauzon, Zack 01 ON – Ottawa 12.88 -0.1 5
31 Kelly, Audrea 01 ON – Ottawa 13.02 0.3 3
32 Wilkinson, Eric 03 ON – Ottawa 13.06 -0.1 5
33 Yorston, Alex 05 Ottawa Lions 22.06 -0.1 5
34 Lesage, Madelaine 07 Qc-Gatineau 46.14 -0.1 5

Event 2 Mixed 150 Meter
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Batt, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 16.90 0.1 1
2 Williams, Lawrence 70 Ottawa Lions 17.53 0.1 1
3 Smithers, Cameron 91 Ottawa Lions 17.76 0.1 1
4 Biocchi, Devin 92 Ottawa Lions 18.03 0.1 1
5 Cryderman, Kaylan 90 Kemptville 18.08 0.1 1
6 Morose, Gyslain-Pascal QC – Corsaire 18.48 0.4 2
7 Horner, Wesley 93 ON – Ottawa 18.55 0.4 2
8 Fournier, Matt 74 Ottawa Lions 18.57 0.1 1
9 Cotten, David 93 Ottawa Lions 18.73 0.1 1
10 Primeau, Codie 92 Ottawa Lions 18.85 0.1 1
11 Quosdorf, Kristian 93 ON – Cornwall C. 19.31 0.4 2
12 Brohman, Amelia 94 Ottawa Lions 19.38 0.4 2
13 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison 89 Ottawa Lions 19.98 0.4 2
14 Lindo, Karry Ann 92 Ottawa Lions 20.07 0.4 2
15 McDougall, Kim 94 Ottawa Lions 20.66 0.5 3
16 Timbrell, Reba 90 ON – Cornwall C. 20.69 0.4 2
17 Patterson, Bryson 95 Ottawa Lions 21.30 0.4 2
18 Seguin, Jenna 92 ON – Cornwall C. 21.53 0.5 3
19 Choquet, Yannick 93 Ottawa Lions 21.95 0.5 3
20 Licorish, Chesed 94 Ottawa Lions 22.12 0.5 3
21 Reid, Stefanie 84 Canadian Paralym 22.36 0.5 3
22 Robinson, Leah 93 ON – Kitchener 23.78 0.5 3
23 Colwell, Nathan 96 Spencerville 23.98 0.5 3
24 McAlear-Fanus, Brooklynn 97 Ottawa Lions 24.19 0.5 3
25 Lauzon, Jacob 98 Qc-Gatineau 27.63 0.2 4
26 Lauzon, Chloe 99 QC – CA Gatineau 31.69 0.2 4

Event 3 Mixed 600 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chauvin, Paul 81 Ottawa Lions 1:21.48
2 Muirhead, Jacob 88 ON – U. Waterloo 1:26.05
3 Fournier, Matt 74 Ottawa Lions 1:27.51
4 Moses, Isaiah 93 Ottawa Lions 1:28.31
5 Simpson, Colin 92 ON – Cornwall C. 1:30.09
6 Young, Sean 83 Ottawa Lions 1:31.94
7 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 1:33.93
8 Jarry, Rose-Marie 83 Qc-Mtlo 1:34.51
9 Cabana, Olivier 91 Hawkesbury 1:39.70
10 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Ottawa Lions 1:46.76
11 Gendron, Caroline QC – CA Gatineau 1:46.86
12 Carty, Megan 92 Ottawa Lions 1:49.23
13 Galbraith, Emma 94 Ottawa Lions 1:50.61
14 Licorish, Chesed 94 Ottawa Lions 1:51.53
15 McDougall, Kim 94 Ottawa Lions 1:53.25
16 Acton, Joyce 60 Ottawa Lions 1:55.61
17 Timbrall, Mataya 91 ON – Cornwall C. 1:55.86
18 Colwell, Declan 96 Spencerville 1:56.17
19 Timbrell, Shannon 94 ON – Cornwall C. 2:04.64
20 Haines, Marie 92 Ottawa Lions 2:05.07
21 Quosdorf, Stephanie 95 ON – Cornwall C. 2:09.56
22 Lauzon, Jacob 98 Qc-Gatineau 2:30.82
23 Lapierre, Brooke 00 ON – Cornwall C. 2:36.75

Event 4 Mixed 1000 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Palamar, Adam 94 Ottawa Lions 3:01.15
2 Cabana, Olivier 91 Hawkesbury 3:04.21
3 Gendron, Caroline QC – CA Gatineau 3:07.87
4 Galbraith, Emma 94 Ottawa Lions 3:11.08
5 Carty, Megan 92 Ottawa Lions 3:21.21
6 Kelly, John 65 ON – Ottawa 3:23.45
7 Colwell, Declan 96 Spencerville 3:29.14
8 Timbrall, Mataya 91 ON – Cornwall C. 3:29.37
9 Freemark, Maureen 94 Ottawa Lions 3:33.84
10 Timbrell, Shannon 94 ON – Cornwall C. 3:41.45

Event 5 Mixed 3000 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boucher, Alain 63 Ottawa Lions 8:54.79
2 Teckles, Carly 84 Ottawa Lions 10:48.49
3 Carson, Sherry 57 Ottawa Lions 11:19.80
4 Bergeron-Dussault, Kim 90 Qc-Mtlo 11:24.48
5 Alain-Noel, Anne-Michele 89 QC – CA Gatineau 12:16.60

Event 6 Mixed 5000 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lesage, Frederic 72 Qc-Gatineau 16:29.81
2 Quinn, Pete 65 Unattached 16:34.57
3 De Bruijn, Berry 66 Ottawa Lions 16:44.30
4 Cameron, Jacob 93 ON – Cornwall C. 16:50.72
5 Wright, Frank 64 Unattached 17:37.75

Event 7 Mixed 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olesen, Jack 88 Ottawa Lions 56.38 84cm
2 Bell, Spencer 91 Ottawa Lions 57.64 91cm
3 Smithers, Cameron 91 Ottawa Lions 58.45 84cm
4 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 59.86 76cm
5 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 Ottawa Lions 1:13.77 76cm

Event 8 Mixed Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Swan, Gavin 86 Unattached 5.39m +0.0
2 Batt, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 5.27m 0.2
3 Biocchi, Devin 92 Ottawa Lions 4.80m -0.1
4 Hurry, Lauren 93 PE – Sparta 4.56m +0.0
5 Williams, Lawrence 70 Ottawa Lions 4.48m +0.0
6 Cotten, David 93 Ottawa Lions 4.46m -0.1
7 St-Hilaire, Philippe 95 Qc-S-L Select 4.09m +0.0

Event 9 Mixed Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Swan, Gavin 86 Unattached 12.35m +0.0
2 Chan, Victor 94 Ottawa Lions 11.10m -0.2
3 Pound, Marcie 92 PE – Sparta 9.93m 0.1
4 Ponsford, Callen 94 ON – Ottawa 9.58m -0.3

Event 10 Mixed 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Young, Kelly 84 Ottawa Lions 4:20.66
— Bergeron, Scott 91 Ottawa Lions DNF

Event 11 Mixed 60 Meter Wheelchair
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mathieson, Colin 79 Canadian Paralym 10.74 1.0

Event 12 Mixed 150 Meter Wheelchair
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mathieson, Colin 79 Canadian Paralym 21.22 +0.0
2 Compaore, Jean-Paul 72 Canadian Paralym 21.27 +0.0
3 Matassa, Jessica 86 Canadian Paralym 24.78 +0.0
4 Roy, Diane 71 Canadian Paralym 24.98 +0.0
5 Radmore, Joe 78 Ottawa Lions 31.15 +0.0

Event 13 Mixed 600 Meter Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mathieson, Colin 79 Canadian Paralym 1:18.71
2 Roy, Diane 71 Canadian Paralym 1:28.38
3 Radmore, Joe 78 Ottawa Lions 2:06.70

Event 14 Mixed 1000 Meter Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cassidy, Josh 84 Canadian Paralym 2:07.18
2 Compaore, Jean-Paul 72 Canadian Paralym 2:07.48
3 Matassa, Jessica 86 Canadian Paralym 2:28.08