2008 – Elementary All-Champions Final



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 14/06/2008 04:13 PM
All-Champions Finals – 14/06/2008
Presented by Bank of America, Brooks & OTTL
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 m ’94-’95
===================================================================
All-Champs: ! 12.86 14/06/2008 Amelia Brohman, FEATHERSTON
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brohman, Amelia Featherston ! 12.86q 4
2 Reid, Davine Glen Cairns 13.53q 4
3 Bair, Lissa Deslauriers 13.84q 1
4 Barrow, Rihana Maple Ridge E.S. 13.98q 1
5 Dache, Iyoma St.Patrick 14.11q 2
6 Lubenga, Rashida Featherston 14.21q 4
7 B-McLeod, Sydney Rideau Valley MS 14.22q 4
8 Marquardt, Jillian Rockwood PS 14.37q 4
9 Smellick, Chloe Iroquois P.S. 14.58 4
10 Baker, Celina Casselman 14.80 1
11 Lamarche, Chanel Plantagenet 14.82 3
12 Borris, Genevieve Hawkesbury 14.84 3
13 Power, Shannon Walter Zadow 14.88 3
14 Deschamps, Emilie L’Escale 14.90 2
15 Lamb, Alexandra Francis Xavier 14.91 2
16 Dozois, Chelsea D. Roy Kennedy 14.94 4
17 Viau-Aubrey, Coralie Francis Xavier 14.97 2
18 Markle, Janie Hawkesbury 15.56 1
19 Mills, Melanie Francis Xavier 15.62 2
20 Napper, Kaitlyn Francis Xavier 15.67 3
21 Hand, Ashley Francis Xavier 15.94 2

Girls 100 m ’94-’95
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 12.86 14/06/2008 Amelia Brohman, FEATHERSTON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brohman, Amelia Featherston 12.95
2 Reid, Davine Glen Cairns 13.39
3 Barrow, Rihana Maple Ridge E.S. 13.86
4 Dache, Iyoma St.Patrick 13.98
5 Bair, Lissa Deslauriers 14.01
6 Lubenga, Rashida Featherston 14.07 14.062
7 B-McLeod, Sydney Rideau Valley MS 14.07 14.066
8 Marquardt, Jillian Rockwood PS 14.31

Girls 200 m ’94-’95
==========================================================================
All-Champs: ! 28.01 16/06/2007 Amelia Brohman, FEATHERSTON
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McDougall, Kim R.Tait McKenzie 28.01! 4
2 Bair, Rebecca Deslauriers 29.08 2
3 Marquardt, Jillian Rockwood PS 29.43 2
4 Tebrake, Julianna Ottawa C.S. 29.86 2
5 Newcombe, Chelsea St.Joseph 30.26 3
6 Laabs, Brianne Champlain D.P.S. 30.49 1
7 K-Chin, Breean Walter Zadow 30.52 3
8 Smellick, Chloe Iroquois P.S. 30.92 4
9 Pilon, Joanie Hawkesbury 31.02 3
10 Hayes, Bridget Mother Theresa 31.15 3
11 Borris, Genevieve Hawkesbury 31.20 1
12 Ethlin, Larissa Iroquois P.S. 31.27 4
13 Deschamps, Emilie L’Escale 31.33 1
14 Viau-Aubrey, Coralie Francis Xavier 31.35 2
15 Sanscartier, Tanya L’Escale 31.81 1
16 Luesby, Sophie L’Escale 32.11 3
17 Lamarche, Chanel Plantagenet 32.87 4
18 Lavigne, Maude Plantagenet 32.90 4
19 Fredette, Melissa Plantagenet 33.02 4
20 Campbell, Amber Champlain D.P.S. 33.55 1
21 Hand, Ashley Francis Xavier 34.39 2
22 Kelly, Sarah Champlain D.P.S. 34.51 1
23 Simard, Nadia Plantagenet 35.42 3

Girls 400 m ’94-’95
==========================================================================
All-Champs: ! 1:05.63 14/06/2008 Kim McDougall, R.TAIT MCKENZIE
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McDougall, Kim R.Tait McKenzie 1:05.63! 2
2 Thompson, Jessica Iroquois P.S. 1:06.53 2
3 Hayes, Bridget Mother Theresa 1:06.59 2
4 McKinnon, Amanda Louis-Riel 1:08.40 2
5 Baird, Emma Walter Zadow 1:09.00 2
6 Marion, Chloe St.Therese 1:10.13 1
7 McLeod, Kaitlynn Walter Zadow 1:10.23 2
8 Newcombe, Chelsea St.Joseph 1:10.52 2
9 Goodman, Val R.Tait McKenzie 1:11.18 1
10 Gratton, Sara-Michelle L’Escale 1:11.65 1
11 Sanscartier, Tanya L’Escale 1:12.27 1
12 Pilon, Joanie Hawkesbury 1:13.20 1
13 Taillon, Marie-Josee Plantagenet 1:14.78 2
14 Baker, Celina Casselman 1:15.94 2
15 Luesby, Sophie L’Escale 1:16.88 1
16 Fredette, Melissa Plantagenet 1:17.05 2
17 Lalonde, Sabrina Plantagenet 1:23.68 2
18 Carriere, Valerie Plantagenet 1:24.14 2

Girls 800 m ’94-’95
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 2:30.76 14/06/2008 Emma Galbraith, MARGARET BOURG.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Galbraith, Emma Margaret Bourg. 2:30.76!
2 Baird, Emma Walter Zadow 2:47.29
3 Marion, Chloe St.Therese 2:52.46
4 Taillon, Marie-Josee Plantagenet 2:53.02
5 Gratton, Sara-Michelle L’Escale 2:55.02
6 Forrester, Taryn Francis Xavier 2:56.62
7 St-Pierre, Melina Casselman 2:58.76
— T-Carignan, Samuelle Thomas Aquinas DNF

Girls 1500 m ’94-’95
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 5:07.76 16/06/2007 Emma Galbraith, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Galbraith, Emma Margaret Bourg. 5:17.22
2 Freemark, Maureen Walter Zadow 5:46.31
3 Forrester, Taryn Francis Xavier 5:46.78
4 Boersma, Rachel Walter Zadow 6:02.29
5 MacIssac, Allie Thomas Aquinas 7:09.10
6 T-Carignan, Samuelle Thomas Aquinas 7:09.52

Girls 4×100 m Relay ’94-’95
==========================================================================
All-Champs: ! 53.76 16/06/2007 GREENBANK M.S., GREENBANK M.S.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Iroquois Public School ‘A’ 57.38 1
2 R.Tait McKenzie ‘B’ 58.37 2
3 Walter Zadow ‘A’ 58.88 1
4 L’Escale – Rockland ‘A’ 1:00.09 1
5 Pavillon de Plantagenet ‘A’ 1:00.11 2
6 St.Francis Xavier ‘B’ 1:00.17 2
7 Champlain Discovery P.S. ‘A’ 1:02.29 2

Girls High Jump ’94-’95
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 1.46m 14/06/2008 Clara Phillips, CARLETON HEIGHTS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Clara Carleton Heights 1.46m!
2 McKinnon, Amanda Louis-Riel 1.43m
3 Reid, Davine Glen Cairns 1.40m
4 Tebrake, Julianna Ottawa C.S. 1.35m
5 Doering, Miranda Champlain D.P.S. J1.35m
6 Farrell, Stevie-Lynn Centennial 1.30m
6 Beauregard, Kaitlanne Henry Larsen E.S 1.30m
8 Sullivan, Ashlynn Walter Zadow J1.30m
9 B-McLeod, Sydney Rideau Valley MS J1.30m
10 Kelly, Sarah Champlain D.P.S. 1.10m

Girls Long Jump ’94-’95
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 4.65m 14/06/2008 Kelsey Won, GREENBANK M.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Won, Kelsey Greenbank M.S. 4.65m!
2 Beatson, Gillian Iroquois P.S. 4.36m
3 Lough, Alexis Walter Zadow 4.03m
4 Lavigne, Maude Plantagenet 3.55m
5 Napper, Kaitlyn Francis Xavier 3.52m
6 Douglas, Kelsey Iroquois P.S. 3.43m
7 Mills, Melanie Francis Xavier 3.30m
8 Campbell, Amber Champlain D.P.S. 3.22m

Girls Triple Jump ’94-’95
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 10.15m 16/06/2007 Divyajyoti Giswal, GREENBANK M.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Clara Carleton Heights 10.01m
2 Thompson, Jessica Iroquois P.S. 9.53m
3 Beatson, Gillian Iroquois P.S. 8.04m
4 Carriere, Valerie Plantagenet 7.53m

Girls 100 m ’96
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 13.94 14/06/2008 Lindsay Spoerri, PARKWOOD HILLS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spoerri, Lindsay Parkwood Hills 13.94!
2 Desroches, Dorine T.-D-Jeunes 14.28
3 Wicklum, Aline J.L. Couroux 14.46
4 Carpenter, Kaitlyn Lord Strathcona 15.03
5 Knowles, Joy Ottawa C.S. 15.54
6 Lockhart, Clara Elmdale 15.84
7 Simard, Claudia Plantagenet 15.97

Girls 200 m ’96
==========================================================================
All-Champs: ! 29.68 16/06/2007 Brenda LI, GLASHAN E.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kpade, Victoire T.-D-Jeunes 30.34 2
2 Marmontel, Robisha T.-D-Jeunes 30.49 2
3 Arsenault, Emma St-Anne C.C. 30.62 1
4 Tierney, Alexandra Guardian Angels 31.05 1
5 Carpenter, Kaitlyn Lord Strathcona 31.69 2
6 Hawkins, Katy R.Tait McKenzie 32.51 1
7 Simard, Claudia Plantagenet 35.47 2
8 Masswohl, Vivian St.Mary 36.59 2

Girls 400 m ’96
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 1:07.96 14/06/2008 Christine Madogo, T.-D-JEUNES
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madogo, Christine T.-D-Jeunes 1:07.96!
2 Wicklum, Aline J.L. Couroux 1:08.58
3 Arsenault, Emma St-Anne C.C. 1:09.86
4 Ridley, Kendra Pleasant Park PS 1:10.08
5 Howard, Emily Stephen Leacock 1:14.30
6 Hawkins, Katy R.Tait McKenzie 1:18.61
7 Masswohl, Vivian St.Mary 1:22.41
8 Baaklini, Amelie Sj-Baptiste 1:23.39
9 Larocque, Janie Sj-Baptiste 1:31.00

Girls 800 m ’96
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 2:44.02 14/06/2008 Christine Madogo, T.-D-JEUNES
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madogo, Christine T.-D-Jeunes 2:44.02!
2 Ridley, Kendra Pleasant Park PS 2:47.62
3 Kubiseski, Caitlin Pakenham P.S. 2:48.52
4 Atkinson, Erin R.Tait McKenzie 2:50.59
5 Dafnas, Mariah Lord Strathcona 2:59.86
6 Allen, Megan Iroquois P.S. 3:07.02

Girls 1500 m ’96
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 5:22.11 16/06/2007 Lindsay Kary, CHAPEL HILL
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Howard, Emily Stephen Leacock 5:29.38
2 Pulfer, Madison T.-D-Jeunes 5:41.10
3 Dafnas, Mariah Lord Strathcona 5:42.41
4 Kubiseski, Caitlin Pakenham P.S. 5:51.90
5 Lockhart, Clara Elmdale 6:00.07

Girls 4×100 m Relay ’96
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 57.83 14/06/2008 TERRE-DES-JEUNES, T.-D-JEUNES
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Terre-Des-Jeunes ‘A’ 57.83!
2 R.Tait McKenzie ‘A’ 1:01.29
3 St-Anne Catholic School ‘A’ 1:04.52
4 St-Jean Baptiste ‘A’ 1:08.88

Girls High Jump ’96
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 1.30m 16/06/2007 Sydney Braun McLeod, RIDEAU VALLEY MS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smellink, Chantal Iroquois P.S. 1.25m

Girls Long Jump ’96
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 3.71m 16/06/2007 Rebecca Bourgeois, CEDARVIEW M.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
— Baaklini, Amelie Sj-Baptiste ND
— Baldwin, Jessica Iroquois P.S. ND
— Kpade, Victoire T.-D-Jeunes ND
— Tierney, Alexandra Guardian Angels ND

Girls 100 m ’97
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 14.27 14/06/2008 Petra Patasi, LOMBARDY P.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patasi, Petra Lombardy P.S. 14.27!
2 Halog, Janesca Leslie Park 14.73
3 Pierce, Taryn Stonecrest E.S. 14.91
4 Grove, Samuelle Unattached 14.99
5 Levere, Quinn Iroquois P.S. 15.34
6 Hutchins, Samantha Stephen Leacock 15.83
7 Downey, Madeline R.Tait McKenzie 17.34

Girls 200 m ’97
==========================================================================
All-Champs: ! 29.77 14/06/2008 Petra Patasi, LOMBARDY P.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patasi, Petra Lombardy P.S. 29.77! 1
2 Halog, Janesca Leslie Park 31.52 1
3 Grove, Samuelle Unattached 32.12 1
4 Pierce, Taryn Stonecrest E.S. 32.29 2
5 Gartland, Abby St-Anne C.C. 32.42 2
6 Kubanek, Silke Ottawa C.S. 34.20 2
7 Hards, Kaeline St-Anne C.C. 36.09 2
8 Tebrake, Lauren Ottawa C.S. 36.91 1
9 Gay, Catherine St-Anne C.C. 37.19 2
10 Gratto, Alexia Sj-Baptiste 40.35 1

Girls 800 m ’97
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 2:47.89 16/06/2007 Christine Madogo, T.-D-JEUNES
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carmichael, Emily Oxford-On-Rideau 2:50.27
2 Gartland, Abby St-Anne C.C. 2:52.51
3 Villalta, Rachel Hinchinbrooke 2:56.51
4 Scholman, Heather Ottawa C.S. 3:08.71

Girls 1500 m ’97
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 5:38.86 14/06/2008 Emily Carmichael, OXFORD-ON-RIDEAU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carmichael, Emily Oxford-On-Rideau 5:38.86!
2 Codrington, Lia Mutchmore P.S. 5:45.88
3 Villalta, Rachel Hinchinbrooke 6:12.44

Girls 4×100 m Relay ’97
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 1:01.35 16/06/2007 TERRE-DES-JEUNES, TERRE-DES-JEUNES
C Madogo, D Desrochers, R Marmantal, V Kpade
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Terre-Des-Jeunes ‘A’ 1:05.50
2 Ottawa Christian School ‘A’ 1:06.44
3 St-Jean Baptiste ‘A’ 1:13.95

Girls Long Jump ’97
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 3.75m 14/06/2008 Quinn Levere, IROQUOIS P.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Levere, Quinn Iroquois P.S. 3.75m!
2 Morin, Sydney T.-D-Jeunes 3.59m
3 Kubanek, Silke Ottawa C.S. 3.55m
4 Hutchins, Samantha Stephen Leacock 3.22m
5 Panda, Debora Laurier Carriere 3.19m
6 Gratto, Alexia Sj-Baptiste 3.10m
7 Downey, Madeline R.Tait McKenzie 2.75m

Girls 100 m ’98
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 14.81 14/06/2008 Shelly Munyenga, T.-D-JEUNES
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Munyenga, Shelly T.-D-Jeunes 14.81!
2 Carmichael, Kianna Centennial 16.09
3 Bosley, Gabrielle St-Anne C.C. 16.21
4 Thompson, Ashley Farley Mowat 16.38
5 Lapensee, Melyna Sj-Baptiste 17.02
6 Brinkman, Tobie Ottawa C.S. 17.21

Girls 200 m ’98
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 30.98 14/06/2008 Shelly Munyenga, T.-D-JEUNES
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Munyenga, Shelly T.-D-Jeunes 30.98!
2 Burchill, Leah Bells Corner 34.32
3 Hummel, Mikaela Ottawa C.S. 34.39
4 Lapensee, Juliane Sj-Baptiste 39.49
5 Kingsbury, Myriam Sj-Baptiste 44.14

Girls 800 m ’98
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 2:51.51 16/06/2007 Emily Carmichael, OXFORD-ON-RIDEAU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allan, Ryleigh Iroquois P.S. 3:17.77
2 Carmichael, Kianna Centennial 3:28.56
3 Grant, Julia Notre-Dame 3:34.56

Girls 4×100 m Relay ’98
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 1:03.45 14/06/2008 TERRE-DES-JEUNES, T.-D-JEUNES
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Terre-Des-Jeunes ‘A’ 1:03.45!

Girls Long Jump ’98
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 3.77m 14/06/2008 Shanica Thomas, T.-D-JEUNES
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas, Shanica T.-D-Jeunes 3.77m!
2 Burchill, Leah Bells Corner 2.97m
3 Thompson, Ashley Farley Mowat 2.86m
4 Lapensee, Melyna Sj-Baptiste 2.85m
5 Kingsbury, Myriam Sj-Baptiste 2.71m
6 Grant, Julia Notre-Dame 2.03m

Girls Other ’98
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 31.60m 14/06/2008 Juliane Lapensee, SJ-BAPTISTE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lapensee, Juliane Sj-Baptiste 31.60m!

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 4:59.86 14/06/2008 WALTER ZADOW, WALTER ZADOW
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walter Zadow ‘A’ 4:59.86!
2 Terre-Des-Jeunes ‘A’ 5:07.07
3 Iroquois Public School ‘A’ 5:10.42
4 L’Escale – Rockland ‘A’ 5:22.32
5 Pavillon de Plantagenet ‘A’ 5:36.71
6 St-Anne Catholic School ‘A’ 5:44.11
7 Ottawa Christian School ‘A’ 6:20.36

Boys 100 m ’94-’95
===================================================================
All-Champs: ! 12.25 14/06/2008 Mufuta Dieuleveut, FRANCO-CITE
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dieuleveut, Mufuta Franco-Cite 12.28q 3
2 Hanna, James R.Tait McKenzie 12.42q 3
3 Nault, Kevin Emily Carr M.S. 12.88q 3
4 Duval, Jean-Simon Hawkesbury 13.62q 1
5 Gill, Quinton Thomas Aquinas 13.64q 1
6 Selleck, Kirtus Centennial 13.73q 2
7 Petruk, Billy Thomas Aquinas 13.75q 1
8 Pierce, Daley Stonecrest E.S. 13.76q 3
9 Rashid, Felah Featherston 13.77 2
10 Giroux, Kevin L’Escale 14.12 2
11 Gendreau, Leo-Charles Hawkesbury 14.27 1
12 Ibrahim, Mohammed Featherston 14.40 3
13 Claessen, Brandon L’Escale 14.54 2
14 Rennick, Blake Francis Xavier 14.54 1
15 Green, Louis Francis Xavier 14.55 2
16 Scholman, Daniel Ottawa C.S. 14.77 1
17 Swolfs, Darien Centennial 14.81 1
18 Gassewitz, Matthew Stonecrest E.S. 15.67 2
19 Robinson, Isaac Champlain D.P.S. 16.48 2
20 Plunkett, Jacob Walter Zadow 20.03 3

Boys 100 m ’94-’95
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 12.25 14/06/2008 Mufuta Dieuleveut, FRANCO-CITE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dieuleveut, Mufuta Franco-Cite 12.25!
2 Hanna, James R.Tait McKenzie 12.53
3 Nault, Kevin Emily Carr M.S. 12.61
4 Pierce, Daley Stonecrest E.S. 13.49
5 Duval, Jean-Simon Hawkesbury 13.52
6 Gill, Quinton Thomas Aquinas 13.71
7 Selleck, Kirtus Centennial 13.72
8 Petruk, Billy Thomas Aquinas 14.01

Boys 200 m ’94-’95
==========================================================================
All-Champs: ! 25.20 16/06/2007 Joseph Tierney, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hanna, James R.Tait McKenzie 26.42 3
2 Guibord, Francis L’Escale 26.92 1
3 Fournier, Pier-Olivier Plantagenet 27.22 3
4 Cunningham, Bradley Lombardy P.S. 27.44 3
5 Quintal, Kyle Plantagenet 27.79 2
6 Pierce, Daley Stonecrest E.S. 28.02 3
7 Berigan, Shamus Iroquois P.S. 28.15 3
8 Lariviere, Karl Plantagenet 28.21 3
9 McEwen, Jordan Champlain D.P.S. 28.26 1
10 Gwalchmai, Braeden Walter Zadow 28.63 2
11 Selleck, Kirtus Centennial 28.96 2
12 Leduc, Marc-Andre Hawkesbury 29.03 1
13 Ibrahim, Mohammed Featherston 29.10 2
14 Giroux, Kevin L’Escale 29.47 1
15 Rashid, Felah Featherston 29.59 1
16 Gendreau, Leo-Charles Hawkesbury 30.14 1
17 Patrice, Joey Plantagenet 30.19 3
18 Claessen, Brandon L’Escale 30.35 2
19 Solomon, Andrew St. Francis 30.58 2
20 Wolfe, Cedric Hawkesbury 31.50 1
21 Swolfs, Darien Centennial 32.13 2
22 Lampron, Karl Hawkesbury 34.13 1

Boys 400 m ’94-’95
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 57.53 16/06/2007 Calvin Dolson, GREENBANK M.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patterson, Bryson Cedarview M.S. 1:01.34
2 Duval, Jean-Simon Hawkesbury 1:03.08
3 Cheff, Patryck L’Escale 1:04.29
4 Lariviere, Karl Plantagenet 1:06.20
5 Pearl, Braeden Hawkesbury 1:07.48
6 Berube, Frederik Plantagenet 1:10.03
7 Chewpa, Olexa Ottawa C.S. 1:12.40
8 Sheppard, Mitchell Francis Xavier 1:12.44

Boys 800 m ’94-’95
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 2:18.14 16/06/2007 Andrew Fawcett, BROADVIEW P.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Palamar, Adam Greenbank M.S. 2:18.34
2 Mohamed, Yahye Henry Munro E.S. 2:20.39
3 Glover, Jackson Caldwell Public 2:21.88
4 Day, Mickey Holy Trinity 2:24.06
5 Kaczkowski, Kenneth St.Michael 2:31.80
6 McLean, Tarik Elizabeth Park 2:32.87
7 Levesque, Sebastien L’Escale 2:37.05
8 Cormier, Derick Iona Academy 2:37.28
9 Dick, Patrick Walter Zadow 2:39.47
10 T-Carignan, Jacob Thomas Aquinas 2:40.11
11 Smith, Eric Thomas Aquinas 2:41.66
12 Freemark, Sam Walter Zadow 2:45.36
13 Scholman, Daniel Ottawa C.S. 2:59.11
14 MacMillan, Frisco Thomas Aquinas 3:05.23
15 Smith, Logan Thomas Aquinas 3:11.12
16 Beaudette, Ryan Thomas Aquinas 3:14.71

Boys 1500 m ’94-’95
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 4:39.34 14/06/2008 Adam Palamar, GREENBANK M.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Palamar, Adam Greenbank M.S. 4:39.34!
2 Mohamed, Yahye Henry Munro E.S. 4:53.24
3 Kaczkowski, Kenneth St.Michael 5:03.41
4 Pearl, Braeden Hawkesbury 5:09.73
5 Dick, Patrick Walter Zadow 5:12.38
6 T-Carignan, Jacob Thomas Aquinas 5:12.60
7 Veenema, Stephen Ottawa C.S. 5:17.05
8 Levesque, Sebastien L’Escale 5:24.05
9 Cormier, Derick Iona Academy 5:26.61
10 Ridley, Brayden Vincent Massey 5:27.74
11 Green, Louis Francis Xavier 5:38.23
12 Smith, Eric Thomas Aquinas 5:43.46
13 Solomon, Andrew St. Francis 5:46.18
14 Gassewitz, Matthew Stonecrest E.S. 5:48.49
15 Munkittrick, Matt Rideau Valley MS 5:49.04
16 Smith, Logan Thomas Aquinas 6:09.14
17 MacMillan, Frisco Thomas Aquinas 6:10.06
18 Potter, Jacob Thomas Aquinas 6:14.44
19 Beaudette, Ryan Thomas Aquinas 6:32.05

Boys 4×100 m Relay ’94-’95
==========================================================================
All-Champs: ! 51.72 14/06/2008 IROQUOIS PUBLIC SCHOOL, IROQUOIS P.S.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Iroquois Public School ‘A’ 51.72! 2
2 Pavillon de Plantagenet ‘A’ 52.91 1
3 L’Escale – Rockland ‘A’ 54.97 1
4 Walter Zadow ‘A’ 56.00 2
5 Ottawa Christian School ‘A’ 57.76 1
6 St.Thomas Aquinas ‘A’ 1:02.88 2

Boys High Jump ’94-’95
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 1.65m 14/06/2008 Francis Guibord, L’ESCALE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Levere, Bryghton Iroquois P.S. 1.65m!
2 Guibord, Francis L’Escale J1.65m!
3 Field, Justin St.Mark 1.60m
4 Nault, Kevin Emily Carr M.S. 1.55m
5 Veenema, Stephen Ottawa C.S. J1.55m
6 Murphy, Brayden St.John J1.55m
7 Rennick, Blake Francis Xavier 1.45m
8 Fournier, Pier-Olivier Plantagenet J1.45m
9 Burchill, Corey D.A. Moodie 1.40m
10 B-Scott, Garrett Stonecrest E.S. 1.25m
— Potter, Jacob Thomas Aquinas NH
— Dieuleveut, Mufuta Franco-Cite NH
— Lampron, Karl Hawkesbury NH

Boys Long Jump ’94-’95
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 5.52m 14/06/2008 Neyazi Waris, HENRY MUNRO E.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Waris, Neyazi Henry Munro E.S. 5.52m!
2 Chan, Victor Broadview P.S. 5.24m
3 Leduc, Marc-Andre Hawkesbury 4.84m
4 Glover, Jackson Caldwell Public 4.72m
5 Gill, Quinton Thomas Aquinas 4.55m
6 Speirs, Gabriel Ottawa C.S. 4.39m
7 Murphy, Brayden St.John 4.10m
8 Maiorino, Patrick Franco-Cite 3.72m
8 Wolfe, Cedric Hawkesbury 3.72m

Boys Triple Jump ’94-’95
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 11.50m 14/06/2008 Bryghton Levere, IROQUOIS P.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Levere, Bryghton Iroquois P.S. 11.50m!
2 Waris, Neyazi Henry Munro E.S. 11.34m
3 Chan, Victor Broadview P.S. 10.90m
4 Patterson, Bryson Cedarview M.S. 10.10m
5 Cunningham, Bradley Lombardy P.S. 9.82m
6 Visser, Art Iroquois P.S. 9.80m
7 Quintal, Kyle Plantagenet 9.46m
8 Chewpa, Olexa Ottawa C.S. 9.35m

Boys 100 m ’96
===================================================================
All-Champs: ! 13.35 16/06/2007 Yan Batubenga, T.-D-JEUNES
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Nathaniel Farley Mowat 14.25q 2
2 Bosley, Jordan St-Anne C.C. 14.58q 2
3 Gassewitz, Kurtis Stonecrest E.S. 14.72q 1
4 Baggio, Bryan St-Anne C.C. 14.79q 1
5 Colwell, Nathan Centennial 15.31q 1
6 Reuckwald, Andrew Walter Zadow 15.53q 2
7 Jonker, Caleb Ottawa C.S. 15.66q 1
8 Murray, Aidan Stonecrest E.S. 15.98q 2

Boys 100 m ’96
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 13.35 16/06/2007 Yan Batubenga, T.-D-JEUNES
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Nathaniel Farley Mowat 14.36
2 Gassewitz, Kurtis Stonecrest E.S. 14.83 14.826
3 Bosley, Jordan St-Anne C.C. 14.83 14.828
4 Baggio, Bryan St-Anne C.C. 14.90
5 Jonker, Caleb Ottawa C.S. 15.61
6 Reuckwald, Andrew Walter Zadow 15.69
7 Colwell, Nathan Centennial 15.97
8 Murray, Aidan Stonecrest E.S. 16.34

Boys 200 m ’96
==========================================================================
All-Champs: ! 29.16 14/06/2008 Damian Wellington, ORLEANS WOOD
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wellington, Damian Orleans Wood 29.16! 2
2 Munkittrick, Ben Rideau Valley MS 29.44 2
3 Thompson, Nathaniel Farley Mowat 29.68 2
4 Vanderputten, Ryan Lord Strathcona 30.31 2
5 Watson, Kevin J.H. Putman 30.39 2
6 Gassewitz, Kurtis Stonecrest E.S. 30.73 1
7 Baggio, Bryan St-Anne C.C. 31.62 1
8 Lalonde, Justin Sj-Baptiste 33.81 1
9 Perez, Nicolas St-Anne C.C. 34.76 1
10 Lapensee, Alexim Sj-Baptiste 35.06 1
11 Kellaway, ED St-Anne C.C. 36.81 2

Boys 400 m ’96
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 1:03.25 14/06/2008 Alec Jarvis, W.O. MITCHELL
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jarvis, Alec W.O. Mitchell 1:03.25!
2 Vanderputten, Ryan Lord Strathcona 1:10.94
3 Berezny, Greg St-Anne C.C. 1:15.67
4 Lalonde, Justin Sj-Baptiste 1:20.57
5 L-Tardif, Charles St.Victor 1:22.20

Boys 800 m ’96
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 2:35.21 14/06/2008 Alec Jarvis, W.O. MITCHELL
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jarvis, Alec W.O. Mitchell 2:35.21!
2 Yakabuski, Ethann Holy Cross 2:45.62
3 Morris, Rowan Walter Zadow 2:59.85

Boys 1500 m ’96
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 5:06.15 16/06/2007 Yan Batubenga, TERRE-DES-JEUNES
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morris, Rowan Walter Zadow 5:11.06
2 Yakabuski, Ethann Holy Cross 5:11.92
3 Packman, Matt Cedarview M.S. 5:22.79
4 Colwell, Declan Centennial 5:32.07
5 Matthews, Richard Stonecrest E.S. 5:44.77
6 Berezny, Greg St-Anne C.C. 5:59.02
7 Ferrabee, Rowan St-Anne C.C. 5:59.59
8 Rudyk, Aaron R.Tait McKenzie 6:01.85

Boys 4×100 m Relay ’96
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 58.01 16/06/2007 TERRE-DES-JEUNES, T.-D-JEUNES
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Centennial ’67 P.S. ‘A’ 1:01.87
2 Walter Zadow ‘A’ 1:02.05
3 St-Anne Catholic School ‘A’ 1:03.21
4 Stonecrest E.S. ‘A’ 1:03.52
5 St-Jean Baptiste ‘A’ 1:03.64
6 Terre-Des-Jeunes ‘A’ 1:05.27

Boys High Jump ’96
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 1.55m 16/06/2007 Bryghton Levere, IROQUOIS P.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colwell, Declan Centennial 1.30m
2 Gawn, Robin R.Tait McKenzie 1.25m
3 Buderrick, Connor Walter Zadow 1.20m
4 Packman, Matt Cedarview M.S. 1.15m
5 Lemay, Simon Sj-Baptiste 1.10m
6 Gauthier, Julien Sj-Baptiste 1.05m

Boys Long Jump ’96
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 4.97m 16/06/2007 Bryghton Levere, IROQUOIS P.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Munkittrick, Ben Rideau Valley MS 4.24m
2 Watson, Kevin J.H. Putman 3.99m
3 Middleton, Christoph T.-D-Jeunes 3.87m
4 Perez, Nicolas St-Anne C.C. 3.46m
5 Peckover, Glenn Deslauriers 3.30m
6 Colwell, Nathan Centennial 3.25m
7 Lapensee, Alexim Sj-Baptiste 3.22m
8 L-Tardif, Charles St.Victor 3.16m
9 Gauthier, Julien Sj-Baptiste 3.12m
10 Kellaway, ED St-Anne C.C. 3.08m

Boys 100 m ’97
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 14.37 14/06/2008 Paul Shermer, OUR LADY VICTORY
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shermer, Paul Our Lady Victory 14.37!
2 Nesbitt, Nash Iroquois P.S. 15.07
3 Louis, Miguel J.L. Couroux 15.92
4 L-Tardif, Francis St.Victor 15.98
5 Wright, Isaiah Ottawa C.S. 16.37
6 St-Germain, Junau Ste.Therese 16.38

Boys 200 m ’97
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 31.16 14/06/2008 Paul Shermer, OUR LADY VICTORY
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shermer, Paul Our Lady Victory 31.16!
2 St.Louis, Isaac Convent Glen 32.53
3 Newcombe, Paul Elizabeth Ann S. 32.73
4 L-Tardif, Francis St.Victor 34.07
5 St-Germain, Junau Ste.Therese 34.92

Boys 800 m ’97
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 2:41.77 14/06/2008 Aleks Baumgart, P.E. TRUDEAU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baumgart, Aleks P.E. Trudeau 2:41.77!
2 Kaczkowski, Gareth South Branch 2:43.77
3 St.Louis, Isaac Convent Glen 2:52.15
4 Wicklum, Connor J.L. Couroux 2:52.41

Boys 1500 m ’97
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 5:28.21 14/06/2008 Gareth Kaczkowski, SOUTH BRANCH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaczkowski, Gareth South Branch 5:28.21!

Boys 4×100 m Relay ’97
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 1:04.82 14/06/2008 TERRE-DES-JEUNES, T.-D-JEUNES
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Terre-Des-Jeunes ‘A’ 1:04.82!

Boys Long Jump ’97
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 3.96m 14/06/2008 Nash Nesbitt, IROQUOIS P.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nesbitt, Nash Iroquois P.S. 3.96m!
2 Newcombe, Paul Elizabeth Ann S. 3.79m
3 Wright, Isaiah Ottawa C.S. 3.54m
4 Louis, Miguel J.L. Couroux 3.37m
5 Ariste, Rubens T.-D-Jeunes 3.20m

Boys 100 m ’98
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 15.47 14/06/2008 Austin Brown, CENTENNIAL
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Austin Centennial 15.47!
2 Wark, Nicholas T.-D-Jeunes 16.12

Boys 200 m ’98
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 32.80 14/06/2008 Austin Brown, CENTENNIAL
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Austin Centennial 32.80!
2 Madogo, Grace A Dieu T.-D-Jeunes 33.45
3 Risk, Ben Hopewell 33.64
4 Longtin, Mathieu T.-D-Jeunes 34.15
5 Day, Owen St-Anne C.C. 34.41
6 Masswohl, Erik St.Mary 43.31

Boys 800 m ’98
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 2:51.87 14/06/2008 Sylvain Doucet, T.-D-JEUNES
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doucet, Sylvain T.-D-Jeunes 2:51.87!
2 Marsland, Jay Ottawa C.S. 2:54.40
3 Day, Owen St-Anne C.C. 2:59.68
4 Masswohl, Erik St.Mary 3:23.51
5 Keir, James Bells Corner 3:23.66
6 Roy, Alexandre Sj-Baptiste 3:27.83

Boys 4×100 m Relay ’98
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 1:04.65 16/06/2007 ELISABETH-BRUYERE, E.-BRUYERE
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Terre-Des-Jeunes ‘A’ 1:08.32

Boys Long Jump ’98
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 3.82m 16/06/2007 Paul Newcombe, ELIZABETH ANN S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Longtin, Mathieu T.-D-Jeunes 3.37m

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
=======================================================================
All-Champs: ! 4:27.60 16/06/2007 GREENBANK M.S., GREENBANK M.S.
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Iroquois Public School ‘A’ 4:34.74
2 L’Escale – Rockland ‘A’ 4:37.68
3 Pavillon de Plantagenet ‘A’ 4:45.74
4 Walter Zadow ‘A’ 5:05.72
5 R.Tait McKenzie ‘A’ 5:12.78
6 Ottawa Christian School ‘A’ 5:27.93
7 Centennial ’67 P.S. ‘A’ 5:34.66
8 Stonecrest E.S. ‘A’ 5:41.80
9 Terre-Des-Jeunes ‘A’ 5:49.22
10 St-Anne Catholic School ‘A’ 6:05.25