2008 – EOSSAA Championships



Licensed to OFSAA – East Region Champ. Meet
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 23/05/2008 09:18 PM
EOSSAA 2008 – 21/05/2008 to 22/05/2008
Track and Field
Brockville, Ont
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 12.53 2006 Aly Mooney – Bear Creek
Can Inter: * 11.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2: * 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell – St. Mark HS
EOSSAA: ! 12.61 24/05/2007 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1015 Meagan Petrie Sydenham H S 13.41Q 2
2 973 Stacey Bonfield St. Michael 13.42Q 1
3 61 Alicia Pan Arnprior D H S 13.57Q 3
4 1059 Jenny Lee Tagwi S S-Avo 13.49Q 1
5 576 Danielle Gorrell North Grenvi 13.51Q 2
6 349 Christin Senn Hawkesbury E 13.58Q 3
7 586 Samantha Yee North Grenvi 13.52q 2
8 421 Jessa McAuliffe Kingston C V I 13.55q 2
9 342 Gabrielle Alexandre Hawkesbury E 13.61 2
10 49 Morgan Cameron Arnprior D H S 13.65 3
11 579 Hilary Lundy North Grenvi 13.88 1
12 20 Amanda Roi Almonte D H S- 14.03 3
13 548 Alacia Angus North Dundas 14.11 3
14 593 Alex Danis NotreDame H S 14.14 3
15 283 Portia Worthy Frontenac S S 14.19 2
16 675 Vanessa Godard Plantagenet 14.20 1
17 5 Holly Bertrand Almonte D H S- 14.21 3
18 124 Alex Miller Carleton Pla 14.28 1
19 525 Vanessa Sears MacKenzie H S 14.29 1
20 161 Anne Berniquez Casselman E S 14.31 3
21 483 Katrina Emmel La Citadelle 14.40 1
22 629 Cassie Jessup Opeongo H S-D 14.55 2
23 183 Hayleigh Koggel Char er D H 14.56 2
24 415 Keagan Davis-Burns Kingston C V I 18.58 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 12.53 2006 Aly Mooney – Bear Creek
Can Inter: * 11.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2: * 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell – St. Mark HS
EOSSAA: ! 12.61 24/05/2007 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1015 Meagan Petrie Sydenham H S 13.26 10
2 576 Danielle Gorrell North Grenvi 13.28 8
3 1059 Jenny Lee Tagwi S S-Avo 13.36 6
4 973 Stacey Bonfield St. Michael 13.45 5
5 61 Alicia Pan Arnprior D H S 13.50 4
6 421 Jessa McAuliffe Kingston C V I 13.61 3
7 586 Samantha Yee North Grenvi 13.62 2
8 349 Christin Senn Hawkesbury E 13.73 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 24.42 2002 Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI
Can Inter: * 23.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2: * 23.58 1998 Atia Weeks – Crescent Heights
EOSSAA: ! 26.20 2004 Catherine Lalonde, E.S.Hawkesbury
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 300 Ashley Powell Gananoque S S 27.92Q 3
2 973 Stacey Bonfield St. Michael 28.20Q 1
3 417 Megan Farrow Kingston C V I 28.48Q 2
4 1015 Meagan Petrie Sydenham H S 28.42Q 3
5 342 Gabrielle Alexandre Hawkesbury E 28.43Q 1
6 714 Mae Donohue Renfrew C I-R 29.26Q 2
7 1081 Alyssa Jensen Thousand Isl 28.69q 1
8 349 Christin Senn Hawkesbury E 28.72q 3
9 739 Brianna Yolkowskie Renfrew C I-R 28.98 1
10 20 Amanda Roi Almonte D H S- 29.31 2
11 5 Holly Bertrand Almonte D H S- 29.38 2
12 3 Jenna Barr Almonte D H S- 29.46 2
13 368 Selena Buckle Holy Cross S 29.75 3
14 548 Alacia Angus North Dundas 29.75 2
15 124 Alex Miller Carleton Pla 29.76 3
16 367 Melissa Brown Holy Cross S 29.77 1
17 675 Vanessa Godard Plantagenet 30.39 3
18 629 Cassie Jessup Opeongo H S-D 30.43 3
19 674 Nathalie Flocari Plantagenet 30.68 2
20 483 Katrina Emmel La Citadelle 30.69 3
21 185 Alex Lapointe Char er D H 31.03 1
22 403 Renee Audet Jeanne Lajoi 31.24 1
23 813 Alex Roach Rothwell Osn 32.08 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 24.42 2002 Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI
Can Inter: * 23.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2: * 23.58 1998 Atia Weeks – Crescent Heights
EOSSAA: ! 26.20 2004 Catherine Lalonde, E.S.Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 300 Ashley Powell Gananoque S S 27.66 10
2 342 Gabrielle Alexandre Hawkesbury E 27.69 8
3 973 Stacey Bonfield St. Michael 27.99 6
4 1015 Meagan Petrie Sydenham H S 28.01 5
5 417 Megan Farrow Kingston C V I 28.23 4
6 1081 Alyssa Jensen Thousand Isl 28.70 3
7 349 Christin Senn Hawkesbury E 28.77 2
8 714 Mae Donohue Renfrew C I-R 29.25 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 55.4h 1978 Linda Orr – Aldershot HS
OFSAA 2: ! 56.20 2005 Natalie Geiger – Stouffville D H S
Can Inter: * 52.74 2005 Carline Muir – Weston CI
Can Inter 2: * 53.32 1980 Charmaine Crooks – West Toront
EOSSAA: ! 59.92 24/05/2007 Samantha Murphy, St. John’s-P
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 416 Beth Farnell Kingston C V I 1:03.36 3 10
2 656 Evelyn Scott Perth & Dist 1:03.81 3 8
3 1093 Brianna Redman Thousand Isl 1:04.19 3 6
4 421 Jessa McAuliffe Kingston C V I 1:04.88 2 5
5 161 Anne Berniquez Casselman E S 1:05.47 2 4
6 730 Hillary MacMillan Renfrew C I-R 1:05.71 3 3
7 1074 Lindsey Dejong Thousand Isl 1:05.73 3 2
8 673 Melina Dicaire Plantagenet 1:06.36 3 1
9 584 Carley Todd North Grenvi 1:06.99 3
10 796 Darienne Wyssen Rockland D H S 1:08.00 2
11 582 Lindsay Parker North Grenvi 1:08.10 3
12 370 Molly Doherty Holy Cross S 1:08.59 1
13 111 Kirby Ferrill-McLaug Carleton Pla 1:09.20 2
14 312 Serena Stavenjord General Pane 1:10.45 2
15 629 Cassie Jessup Opeongo H S-D 1:11.20 2
16 525 Vanessa Sears MacKenzie H S 1:12.38 2
17 107 Grace Daly Carleton Pla 1:14.68 2
18 25 Teagan Yaremchuk Almonte D H S- 1:14.78 1
19 989 Marlee Grady St.Thomas Aquina 1:17.56 1
20 322 Allison Bonnar General Vani 1:21.49 1

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 2:13.40 1983 Michelle Bathurst – Oakridge
Can Inter: * 2:05.94 1980 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
EOSSAA: ! 2:22.68 2005 Catherine Farish, Frontenac S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1087 Emma Norman Thousand Isl 2:23.55 10
2 269 Cleo Boyd Frontenac S S 2:26.89 8
3 1078 Megan Graham Thousand Isl 2:31.06 6
4 373 Nicole O’Sullivan Holy Cross S 2:32.86 5
5 372 Brianna Lapierre Holy Cross S 2:35.75 4
6 730 Hillary MacMillan Renfrew C I-R 2:37.98 3
7 350 Lucie Souligny Hawkesbury E 2:39.44 2
8 1088 Kia Ohora Thousand Isl 2:42.69 1
9 106 Cassandra Beauchamp Carleton Pla 2:55.11
10 490 Meagan Suffle La Citadelle 2:56.96
11 107 Grace Daly Carleton Pla 2:58.05
12 50 Kayla Collins Arnprior D H S 2:59.10
13 313 Jenna Tracy General Pane 3:00.82
14 187 Cali MacCulloch Char er D H 3:03.21
15 51 Tawni Davis Arnprior D H S 3:03.50
16 478 Danielle Allaire La Citadelle 3:13.25
17 1064 Sarah Wheeler Tagwi S S-Avo 3:22.03

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 4:36.30 2004 Lindsay Carson – Southwood SS
Can Inter: * 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley – Branksome Hall
EOSSAA: ! 5:04.77 21/05/2008 Emma Norman, Thousand Isl
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1087 Emma Norman Thousand Isl 5:04.77! 10
2 269 Cleo Boyd Frontenac S S 5:11.05 8
3 373 Nicole O’Sullivan Holy Cross S 5:13.32 6
4 1020 Lacey Tryon Sydenham H S 5:14.27 5
5 372 Brianna Lapierre Holy Cross S 5:15.60 4
6 1078 Megan Graham Thousand Isl 5:18.61 3
7 722 Caitlin Grose Renfrew C I-R 5:41.75 2
8 310 Kelsey Serviss General Pane 5:42.97 1
9 1088 Kia Ohora Thousand Isl 5:46.34
10 711 Sheena Berry Renfrew C I-R 5:48.01
11 737 Danielle Valiquette- Renfrew C I-R 5:51.75
12 185 Alex Lapointe Char er D H 5:58.54
13 488 Melaine Moise La Citadelle 5:58.63
14 489 Michelle Moise La Citadelle 5:59.34
15 507 Melissa St-Pierre Glengarry E S 6:00.98
16 178 Marissa Cumming Char er D H 6:05.30
17 107 Grace Daly Carleton Pla 6:18.12
18 597 Karina Garhardt NotreDame H S 6:26.36
19 776 Avalon Olesen Rideau H S-El 6:31.05
20 989 Marlee Grady St.Thomas Aquina 6:44.51

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 9:44.67 1986 Jennifer Armstrong – London So
Can Inter: * 9:30.64 1981 Kate Wiley – Branksome Hall
EOSSAA: ! 10:46.89 22/05/2008 Nicole O’Sullivan, Holy Cross S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 373 Nicole O’Sullivan Holy Cross S 10:46.89! 10
2 372 Brianna Lapierre Holy Cross S 11:01.64 8
3 1020 Lacey Tryon Sydenham H S 11:15.82 6
4 310 Kelsey Serviss General Pane 11:55.65 5
5 722 Caitlin Grose Renfrew C I-R 11:59.92 4
6 711 Sheena Berry Renfrew C I-R 12:02.43 3
7 737 Danielle Valiquette- Renfrew C I-R 12:02.69 2
8 507 Melissa St-Pierre Glengarry E S 12:40.49 1
9 489 Michelle Moise La Citadelle 12:43.43
10 488 Melaine Moise La Citadelle 12:43.54
11 178 Marissa Cumming Char er D H 13:01.01
12 598 Sydney Lowe NotreDame H S 13:09.88
13 583 Diandra Sentner North Grenvi 13:13.43
14 597 Karina Garhardt NotreDame H S 13:46.00
15 929 Candace Alguire St. Joseph’s 14:02.56
16 1095 Shannon Steenwyk Thousand Isl 14:10.25

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
Hurdle Height:2’6”
OFSAA: ! 11.29 1996 Jessica Zeilinka – Sir Frederick Bantin
Can Inter: * 11.01 1998 Jessica Zelinka – Sir Frederic
EOSSAA: ! 12.38 24/05/2007 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 586 Samantha Yee North Grenvi 13.86Q 2
2 49 Morgan Cameron Arnprior D H S 13.87Q 1
3 771 Louise Harvey Rideau H S-El 14.15Q 3
4 115 Korri Gorra Carleton Pla 14.04Q 2
5 582 Lindsay Parker North Grenvi 14.10Q 1
6 112 Abbey Fleming Carleton Pla 14.24Q 3
7 24 Taylor Ward Almonte D H S- 14.45q 1
8 994 Jackie Bosko St.Laurent/S 14.73q 1
9 101 Jennifer Pettem Brockville C 14.79 3
10 3 Jenna Barr Almonte D H S- 14.95 2
11 532 Shamisa Shroeder Madawaska Va 15.78 1
12 554 Emily Hilborn North Dundas 15.81 1
13 417 Megan Farrow Kingston C V I 15.86 2
14 60 Calley Mosley Arnprior D H S 15.91 3
15 1059 Jenny Lee Tagwi S S-Avo 15.93 2
16 700 Avery Michels Regiopolis 16.36 3
17 1063 Allison VanLoon Tagwi S S-Avo 16.79 2
18 59 Jenny McKeen Arnprior D H S 16.97 3
19 1002 Katie Glass Sydenham H S 17.19 2
20 346 Tina Gut Hawkesbury E 19.80 3

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height:2’6”
OFSAA: ! 11.29 1996 Jessica Zeilinka – Sir Frederick Bantin
Can Inter: * 11.01 1998 Jessica Zelinka – Sir Frederic
EOSSAA: ! 12.38 24/05/2007 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 115 Korri Gorra Carleton Pla 13.41 10
2 771 Louise Harvey Rideau H S-El 13.59 8
3 586 Samantha Yee North Grenvi 13.65 6
4 49 Morgan Cameron Arnprior D H S 13.78 5
5 112 Abbey Fleming Carleton Pla 13.88 4
6 24 Taylor Ward Almonte D H S- 14.57 3
7 582 Lindsay Parker North Grenvi 14.69 2
8 994 Jackie Bosko St.Laurent/S 14.99 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height:2’6”
OFSAA: ! 44.63 2004 Julia Tousaw – St.Anne’s CSS Clinton
Can Inter: * 41.66 1994 Nadia Schmiedt – John Paul II
EOSSAA: ! 47.49 2007 Kristen Mullen, KCVI
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 3 Jenna Barr Almonte D H S- 50.36 3 10
2 730 Hillary MacMillan Renfrew C I-R 50.60 3 8
3 417 Megan Farrow Kingston C V I 51.15 3 6
4 416 Beth Farnell Kingston C V I 52.11 2 5
5 656 Evelyn Scott Perth & Dist 52.32 3 4
6 582 Lindsay Parker North Grenvi 52.99 3 3
7 112 Abbey Fleming Carleton Pla 53.32 3 2
8 700 Avery Michels Regiopolis 54.61 3 1
9 584 Carley Todd North Grenvi 54.71 3
10 727 Janie Kauffeldt Renfrew C I-R 54.80 2
11 994 Jackie Bosko St.Laurent/S 55.10 2
12 579 Hilary Lundy North Grenvi 55.13 2
13 115 Korri Gorra Carleton Pla 55.90 2
14 55 Erin Hicke Arnprior D H S 57.02 2
15 561 Paige Warren North Dundas 57.54 2
16 556 Ania Manuel North Dundas 1:05.36 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 51.06 2004 Ressurection CSS – Kitchener
B.Thorne,E.Glofcheski,L.Austin, M.Buttinger
Can Inter: * 47.79 1980 The Woodlands SS-Mississauga
EOSSAA: ! 52.74 2006 , Sydenham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Grenville D H S – eong ‘A’ 54.01 2 10
2 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 54.85 2 8
3 Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ 55.52 2 6
4 Renfrew C I – eore ‘A’ 56.30 1 5
5 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 56.32 2 4
6 Brockville C I – eobv ‘A’ 56.53 1 3
7 Hawkesbury ES – eohb ‘A’ 56.59 1 2
8 Carleton Place H S – eocp ‘A’ 56.87 1 1
9 Kingston C & V I – eoks ‘A’ 57.26 2
10 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘A’ 57.64 2
11 Plantagenet E S – eopl ‘A’ 57.79 1
12 Charlottenburgh&Lancaster-eocl ‘A’ 1:00.17 2
13 General Vanier I S – eogv ‘A’ 1:04.62 1
— Notre Dame H S – eono ‘A’ DQ 2

Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 1.74m 1984 Leanne Madill – Centennial SS,
Can Inter: * 1.88m 1979 Julie White – Brampton Centenn
EOSSAA: ! 1.55m 22/05/2008 Tosha Weston, Thousand Isl
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1099 Tosha Weston Thousand Isl 1.55m! 10
2 10 Jessie Friesen Almonte D H S- 1.40m 8
3 253 Julie Ethier Fellowes H S J1.40m 6
4 419 Anna Krzemien Kingston C V I J1.40m 5
5 515 Alison Zilstra Loyalist C V I J1.40m 4
6 56 Sierra Huyer Arnprior D H S 1.35m 1
6 656 Evelyn Scott Perth & Dist 1.35m 1
6 727 Janie Kauffeldt Renfrew C I-R 1.35m 1
6 252 Rachel Cashin Fellowes H S 1.35m 1
6 905 Taylor Freeman St. John’s-P 1.35m 1
6 325 Tayla Leblanc General Vani 1.35m 1
7 778 Jaime Welch Rideau H S-El J1.35m
7 554 Emily Hilborn North Dundas J1.35m
7 653 Jordan Munro Perth & Dist J1.35m
15 324 Shaylan Jacco General Vani 1.30m
15 775 Chelsea Murray Rideau H S-El 1.30m
17 988 Nicole Frappier St.Thomas Aquina 1.25m
17 574 Briar Fleming North Grenvi 1.25m
17 851 Taegan Mills Seaway D H S-I 1.25m

Women Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 5.76m 1996 Jessica Zelinka – Sir Frederic
Can Inter: * 6.16m 1986 Keron Hamilton – Burlington Ce
EOSSAA: ! 4.97m 24/05/2007 Morgan Young, Sydenham H S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 890 Brooke Gobeil South Grenvi 4.78m 10
2 98 Tegan Kilpatrick Brockville C 4.59m 8
3 61 Alicia Pan Arnprior D H S 4.44m 6
4 1084 Kaitlyn McIntyre Thousand Isl 4.37m 5
5 283 Portia Worthy Frontenac S S 4.35m 4
6 4 Julia Barr Almonte D H S- 4.30m 3
7 21 Paige Ryan Almonte D H S- 4.27m 2
8 10 Jessie Friesen Almonte D H S- 4.24m 1
9 183 Hayleigh Koggel Char er D H 4.17m
10 739 Brianna Yolkowskie Renfrew C I-R 4.11m
11 851 Taegan Mills Seaway D H S-I 4.10m
12 56 Sierra Huyer Arnprior D H S 4.08m
13 418 Maxime Houde-Shulman Kingston C V I 4.03m
14 905 Taylor Freeman St. John’s-P 4.02m
14 1059 Jenny Lee Tagwi S S-Avo 4.02m
16 576 Danielle Gorrell North Grenvi 4.01m
17 281 Bria Wannamaker Frontenac S S 3.96m
18 346 Tina Gut Hawkesbury E 3.90m
19 342 Gabrielle Alexandre Hawkesbury E 3.89m
20 349 Christin Senn Hawkesbury E 3.84m
21 48 Abby Bourgoin Arnprior D H S 3.75m
22 190 Callie Smith Char er D H 3.74m
22 540 Jazmine Holden Napanee D S S- 3.74m

Women Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 11.80m 2000 Tabia Charles – Pine Ridge SS
Can Inter: * 12.36m 2002 Tabia Charles – Pine Ridge SS
EOSSAA: ! 10.73m 2006 Emma Dobson, Opeongo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 283 Portia Worthy Frontenac S S 10.32m 10
2 576 Danielle Gorrell North Grenvi 10.21m 8
3 1084 Kaitlyn McIntyre Thousand Isl 10.12m 6
4 421 Jessa McAuliffe Kingston C V I 9.54m 5
5 714 Mae Donohue Renfrew C I-R 9.40m 4
6 101 Jennifer Pettem Brockville C 9.26m 3
7 56 Sierra Huyer Arnprior D H S 9.24m 2
8 10 Jessie Friesen Almonte D H S- 8.97m 1
9 739 Brianna Yolkowskie Renfrew C I-R 8.86m
10 125 Alex Orr Carleton Pla 8.85m
11 418 Maxime Houde-Shulman Kingston C V I 8.84m
12 532 Shamisa Shroeder Madawaska Va 8.82m
13 796 Darienne Wyssen Rockland D H S 8.77m
14 540 Jazmine Holden Napanee D S S- 8.73m
15 1094 Emily Sloan Thousand Isl 8.67m
15 24 Taylor Ward Almonte D H S- 8.67m
17 186 Pastelle Lefebvre Char er D H 8.47m
18 994 Jackie Bosko St.Laurent/S 8.43m
19 603 Shelby St Germain NotreDame H S 8.29m
20 554 Emily Hilborn North Dundas 8.27m
21 469 Caroline Sauve L’Heritage E 6.63m

Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg
OFSAA: ! 10.71m 2006 Jessi Pilling – Sir Frederick Banting
Can Inter: * 14.35m 1986 Sultana Frizell – Perth & District CI
EOSSAA: ! 10.61m 2006 Julie Sleeth, Sydenham
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1014 Brittany Nash Sydenham H S 9.36m 10
2 530 Jacinta Cowan Madawaska Va 9.09m 8
3 497 Rebecca Batson LaSalle S S 9.07m 6
4 504 Chloe Dubeau Glengarry E S 8.87m 5
5 1012 Katie Milligan Sydenham H S 8.51m 4
6 593 Alex Danis NotreDame H S 8.35m 3
7 123 Bethany McKay Carleton Pla 8.18m 2
8 49 Morgan Cameron Arnprior D H S 7.85m 1
9 697 Kelsey Curran Regiopolis 7.55m
10 932 Carly McNulty St. Joseph’s 7.49m
11 581 Candice Meunier North Grenvi 7.42m
12 127 Emily Vinnins Carleton Pla 7.32m
13 17 Zoe McLellan Almonte D H S- 7.31m
13 506 Jennie Glaude Glengarry E S 7.31m
15 678 Emilie Pellerin Plantagenet 7.15m
16 228 Marie-France Boucher Es. Le Sommet 7.10m
17 847 Kelsey Hall Seaway D H S-I 7.06m
18 625 Juletta Cull Opeongo H S-D 6.86m
19 813 Alex Roach Rothwell Osn 6.76m
20 99 Alicia Morrison Brockville C 6.62m
21 951 Christine Leonard St. Marys H S 6.35m
22 953 Addie O’Hara St. Marys H S 6.29m

Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1kg
OFSAA: ! 40.78m 1979 Liz Polyak – North Park C & VS
Can Inter: * 52.52m 1986 Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
EOSSAA: ! 30.54m 2005 Zoe Scharf, Renfrew C.I.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1014 Brittany Nash Sydenham H S 24.94m 10
2 721 Amber Gillan Renfrew C I-R 24.42m 8
3 623 Sarah Bell Opeongo H S-D 23.28m 6
4 1090 Katherine Purcell Thousand Isl 23.27m 5
5 932 Carly McNulty St. Joseph’s 22.85m 4
6 123 Bethany McKay Carleton Pla 22.69m 3
7 228 Marie-France Boucher Es. Le Sommet 20.50m 2
8 676 Marie-Andree Kirouac Plantagenet 20.06m 1
9 943 Chelsea Amell St. Marys H S 19.53m
10 930 Kim Bilson St. Joseph’s 19.12m
11 1010 Shyanne McGregor Sydenham H S 19.05m
12 1012 Katie Milligan Sydenham H S 18.47m
13 1074 Lindsey Dejong Thousand Isl 16.82m
14 238 Taylor Lappan Ernestown S S 16.63m
15 17 Zoe McLellan Almonte D H S- 15.83m
16 953 Addie O’Hara St. Marys H S 15.06m
17 113 Brittany Giles Carleton Pla 13.11m
18 6 Erin Cummings Almonte D H S- 12.54m
— 808 Shanyn Brown Rothwell Osn ND

Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
OFSAA: ! 41.24m 1995 Meredith Popp – Holy Names HS,
Can Inter: * 51.94m 1984 Cheryl Coker – Carleton Place
EOSSAA: ! 31.80m 2006 Lindsay Balance, Ernestown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 504 Chloe Dubeau Glengarry E S 28.00m 10
2 808 Shanyn Brown Rothwell Osn 27.37m 8
3 98 Tegan Kilpatrick Brockville C 27.27m 6
4 1002 Katie Glass Sydenham H S 27.15m 5
5 530 Jacinta Cowan Madawaska Va 25.40m 4
6 255 Cara Lemkay Fellowes H S 24.97m 3
7 952 Taylor Murray St. Marys H S 24.30m 2
8 721 Amber Gillan Renfrew C I-R 23.76m 1
9 867 Sierra Cauley Smiths Falls 21.61m
10 497 Rebecca Batson LaSalle S S 20.47m
11 1096 Sara Stratton Thousand Isl 20.19m
12 308 Victoria Clark General Pane 20.14m
13 872 Kelsey Gunn Smiths Falls 19.63m
14 1090 Katherine Purcell Thousand Isl 19.57m
15 1012 Katie Milligan Sydenham H S 19.36m
16 1064 Sarah Wheeler Tagwi S S-Avo 19.31m
17 113 Brittany Giles Carleton Pla 18.57m
18 676 Marie-Andree Kirouac Plantagenet 18.38m
19 506 Jennie Glaude Glengarry E S 18.09m
20 6 Erin Cummings Almonte D H S- 16.90m
21 184 Katie Lamarch Char er D H 16.06m
22 1146 Shelby Cox Ernestown S S 13.09m
— 678 Emilie Pellerin Plantagenet ND

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 12.05 1989 Dionne Wright – C.W.Jefferys SS
Can Inter: * 11.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2: * 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell – St. Mark HS
EOSSAA: ! 12.74 2005 Catherine Lalonde, E.S.C.R. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 889 Chelsea Deschamps South Grenvi 12.97Q 1
2 974 Sarah Glenn St. Michael 13.02Q 3
3 271 Sarah Hobbs Frontenac S S 13.54Q 2
4 702 Melanie Robb Regiopolis 13.11Q 3
5 1075 Tanya Desbarats Thousand Isl 13.60Q 1
6 888 Abi Bush South Grenvi 13.70Q 2
7 533 Kaitlyn Zilney Madawaska Va 13.77q 2
8 278 Nicole Stoyles Frontenac S S 13.86q 3
9 280 Tasha Urbancic Frontenac S S 13.88 2
10 118 Laura Johnson Carleton Pla 14.05 3
11 83 Randa Teschner Bishop Smith 14.15 1
12 524 Saranthia Katsaras MacKenzie H S 14.30 3
12 467 Chloe Rozon L’Heritage E 14.30 1
14 12 Kaytlin Hennigar Almonte D H S- 14.31 1
15 592 Ashley Brady NotreDame H S 14.39 3
16 390 Angela Levac Holy Trinity 14.40 2
17 64 Kate-Lynn Versosa Arnprior D H S 14.42 3
18 326 Emma LeGallais General Vani 14.63 2
19 229 Kristine Labre Es. Le Sommet 15.01 3
20 677 Valerie Ladouceur Plantagenet 15.14 2
21 991 Sarah Mitchell St.Thomas Aquina 16.11 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 12.05 1989 Dionne Wright – C.W.Jefferys SS
Can Inter: * 11.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2: * 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell – St. Mark HS
EOSSAA: ! 12.74 2005 Catherine Lalonde, E.S.C.R. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 889 Chelsea Deschamps South Grenvi 12.85 10
2 974 Sarah Glenn St. Michael 12.98 8
3 702 Melanie Robb Regiopolis 13.21 6
4 888 Abi Bush South Grenvi 13.44 5
5 533 Kaitlyn Zilney Madawaska Va 13.52 4
6 271 Sarah Hobbs Frontenac S S 13.55 3
7 1075 Tanya Desbarats Thousand Isl 13.61 2
8 278 Nicole Stoyles Frontenac S S 13.84 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 25.15 05/06/2005 Rebecca Johnston, Lo-Ellen Park-Sudbury
Can Inter: * 23.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2: * 23.58 1998 Atia Weeks – Crescent Heights
EOSSAA: ! 26.25 22/05/2008 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 794 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S ! 26.25Q 1
2 1022 Morgan Young Sydenham H S 26.94Q 2
3 889 Chelsea Deschamps South Grenvi 27.35Q 3
4 974 Sarah Glenn St. Michael 27.30Q 2
5 424 Kristen Mullen Kingston C V I 27.49Q 3
6 501 Katie Gordanier LaSalle S S 27.68Q 1
7 995 Jenna Seguin St.Laurent/S 28.19q 2
8 1075 Tanya Desbarats Thousand Isl 28.46q 3
9 723 Sabrina Guyea Renfrew C I-R 28.55 1
10 83 Randa Teschner Bishop Smith 28.74 2
11 414 Ellie Clark Kingston C V I 28.75 2
12 573 Katie Dods North Grenvi 29.17 1
13 390 Angela Levac Holy Trinity 29.54 3
14 326 Emma LeGallais General Vani 29.80 3
14 118 Laura Johnson Carleton Pla 29.80 1
16 11 Lauren Handforth Almonte D H S- 31.08 1
17 736 Jessica Schonnop Renfrew C I-R 31.19 3
18 713 Katie Campbell Renfrew C I-R 31.97 1
19 229 Kristine Labre Es. Le Sommet 32.34 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 25.15 05/06/2005 Rebecca Johnston, Lo-Ellen Park-Sudbury
Can Inter: * 23.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2: * 23.58 1998 Atia Weeks – Crescent Heights
EOSSAA: ! 26.25 22/05/2008 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 794 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 26.33 10
2 1022 Morgan Young Sydenham H S 26.88 8
3 974 Sarah Glenn St. Michael 27.09 6
4 424 Kristen Mullen Kingston C V I 27.23 5
5 889 Chelsea Deschamps South Grenvi 27.69 4
6 995 Jenna Seguin St.Laurent/S 28.06 3
7 501 Katie Gordanier LaSalle S S 28.38 2
8 1075 Tanya Desbarats Thousand Isl 28.63 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 56.04 2006 Natalie Greiger – Stouffville
Can Inter: * 52.74 2005 Carline Muir – Weston CI
Can Inter 2: * 53.32 1980 Charmaine Crooks – West Toront
EOSSAA: ! 58.04 2004 Melissa Bishop, Opeongo H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 889 Chelsea Deschamps South Grenvi 1:01.41 3 10
2 1022 Morgan Young Sydenham H S 1:01.68 3 8
3 911 Sam Murphy St. John’s-P 1:01.70 3 6
4 718 Rebekah Folkema Renfrew C I-R 1:01.85 3 5
5 344 Valerie Bougie Hawkesbury E 1:03.32 3 4
6 424 Kristen Mullen Kingston C V I 1:04.76 3 3
7 699 Megan Hutcheson Regiopolis 1:05.29 2 2
8 555 Madison Koekkoek North Dundas 1:05.54 3 1
9 1076 Jessica Dunnington Thousand Isl 1:05.61 3
10 570 Erin Cannon North Grenvi 1:07.17 1
11 648 Aislyn Ireton Perth & Dist 1:08.94 2
12 63 Chelsea Turpin Arnprior D H S 1:09.41 2
13 389 Allison Dulmage Holy Trinity 1:09.56 2
14 1060 Stefanie Lelenka Tagwi S S-Avo 1:10.72 2
15 906 Allison Garvock St. John’s-P 1:11.08 2
16 907 Kelly Holbrook St. John’s-P 1:11.27 2
17 736 Jessica Schonnop Renfrew C I-R 1:12.04 1
18 934 Erica Weekes St. Joseph’s 1:14.32 1
19 81 Paige Lee Bishop Smith 1:17.08 1

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 2:12.78 2004 Melissa Bishop – Opeongo HS
OFSAA 2: ! 2:10.60
Can Inter: * 2:05.94 1980 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
EOSSAA: ! 2:17.36 2004 Melissa Bishop, Opeongo H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 242 Taylor Sills Ernestown S S 2:25.67 10
2 718 Rebekah Folkema Renfrew C I-R 2:26.57 8
3 275 Kristin Ostler Frontenac S S 2:27.73 6
4 374 Riley Shkimba Holy Cross S 2:28.99 5
5 647 Bronwyn Hodgins Perth & Dist 2:30.14 4
6 699 Megan Hutcheson Regiopolis 2:33.63 3
7 47 Heather Boersma Arnprior D H S 2:41.42 2
8 1076 Jessica Dunnington Thousand Isl 2:44.67 1
9 648 Aislyn Ireton Perth & Dist 2:48.09
10 817 Mataya Timbrell Rothwell Osn 2:49.70
11 126 Emma Pillsworth Carleton Pla 2:50.58
12 328 Ashley Richardson General Vani 2:59.10
13 482 Natalie Cullerier La Citadelle 3:00.34
14 234 Melissa Lafontaine Embrun E S-Em 3:02.70

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 4:35.27 2006 Amanda Truelove – St. Joan of Arc
Can Inter: * 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley – Branksome Hall
EOSSAA: ! 4:52.29 2004 Allison Thomas, Frontenac S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 242 Taylor Sills Ernestown S S 5:03.46 10
2 254 Melissa Jones Fellowes H S 5:06.09 8
3 374 Riley Shkimba Holy Cross S 5:08.77 6
4 647 Bronwyn Hodgins Perth & Dist 5:12.79 5
5 420 Jocelyn Laird Kingston C V I 5:13.81 4
6 717 Rachel Folkema Renfrew C I-R 5:14.13 3
7 1089 Lindsay Osso Thousand Isl 5:20.73 2
8 275 Kristin Ostler Frontenac S S 5:27.30 1
9 347 Flavie Laurin Hawkesbury E 5:38.41
10 720 Alex Fraser Renfrew C I-R 5:43.21
11 817 Mataya Timbrell Rothwell Osn 5:53.64
12 876 Megan Smith Smiths Falls 5:55.46
13 1 Alison Aldred Almonte D H S- 5:57.08
14 22 Cassie Smith Almonte D H S- 6:01.83
15 487 Fiona McCaig La Citadelle 6:01.84
16 53 Melissa Farmer Arnprior D H S 6:03.61
17 230 Dominique Lgault Es. Le Sommet 6:20.53
18 234 Melissa Lafontaine Embrun E S-Em 6:23.68
19 482 Natalie Cullerier La Citadelle 6:36.32

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 10:00.90 2006 Amanda Truelove – St. Joan of Arc
Can Inter: * 9:30.64 1981 Kate Wiley – Branksome Hall
EOSSAA: ! 10:29.31 2004 Allison Thomas, Frontenac S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 254 Melissa Jones Fellowes H S 11:00.74 10
2 717 Rachel Folkema Renfrew C I-R 11:12.12 8
3 647 Bronwyn Hodgins Perth & Dist 11:19.25 6
4 1089 Lindsay Osso Thousand Isl 11:25.53 5
5 420 Jocelyn Laird Kingston C V I 11:39.61 4
6 347 Flavie Laurin Hawkesbury E 12:01.09 3
7 542 Hillary Sweet Napanee D S S- 12:06.07 2
8 1082 Kaleigh Knox Thousand Isl 12:17.83 1
9 876 Megan Smith Smiths Falls 12:18.35
10 487 Fiona McCaig La Citadelle 12:21.35
11 720 Alex Fraser Renfrew C I-R 12:50.77
12 53 Melissa Farmer Arnprior D H S 13:06.20
13 594 Jordan Eyamie NotreDame H S 13:09.72
14 189 Clare Minzter Char er D H 13:27.87
15 230 Dominique Lgault Es. Le Sommet 13:48.24
16 13 Deira Hubble Almonte D H S- 13:50.36
17 1057 Lauren Heuvel Tagwi S S-Avo 13:53.05

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Hurdle Height:2’6”
OFSAA: ! 11.96 2006 Meghan Harris – Sir Frederick Banting
Can Inter: * 11.01 1998 Jessica Zelinka – Sir Frederic
EOSSAA: ! 12.03 22/05/2008 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 794 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 12.06Q 2
2 723 Sabrina Guyea Renfrew C I-R 13.35Q 1
3 1008 Mia Kilborn Sydenham H S 13.41Q 3
4 122 Meaghan McGregor Carleton Pla 13.46Q 3
5 560 Tasha Vanderveen North Dundas 13.91Q 1
6 116 Kelsey Hallahan Carleton Pla 14.15Q 2
7 585 KC Trodden North Grenvi 14.64q 2
8 995 Jenna Seguin St.Laurent/S 14.77q 2
9 862 Rachel Neadow Sharbot Lake 15.21 1
9 946 Devon Clark St. Marys H S 15.21 2
11 284 Tara Worthy Frontenac S S 15.41 3
12 950 Jessica Jonker St. Marys H S 15.48 1
13 486 Caia McAllister La Citadelle 15.60 1
14 541 Mariah Patrick Napanee D S S- 15.77 3
15 913 Nicole Norwood St. John’s-P 15.89 2
16 903 Julianne Cox St. John’s-P 16.11 1
17 571 Anna Clarke North Grenvi 16.50 3
18 405 Melanie Plante Jeanne Lajoi 18.63 2

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height:2’6”
OFSAA: ! 11.96 2006 Meghan Harris – Sir Frederick Banting
Can Inter: * 11.01 1998 Jessica Zelinka – Sir Frederic
EOSSAA: ! 12.03 22/05/2008 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 794 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 12.03! 10
2 723 Sabrina Guyea Renfrew C I-R 13.06 8
3 122 Meaghan McGregor Carleton Pla 13.19 6
4 1008 Mia Kilborn Sydenham H S 13.31 5
5 560 Tasha Vanderveen North Dundas 13.43 4
6 116 Kelsey Hallahan Carleton Pla 14.08 3
7 585 KC Trodden North Grenvi 14.24 2
8 995 Jenna Seguin St.Laurent/S 14.84 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height:2’6”
OFSAA: ! 42.46 1997 Jessica Zelinka – Sir Frederick Banting
Can Inter: * 41.66 1994 Nadia Schmiedt – John Paul II
EOSSAA: ! 46.85 2006 Catherine Farish, Frontenac S.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 560 Tasha Vanderveen North Dundas 49.39 3 10
2 974 Sarah Glenn St. Michael 49.67 3 8
3 723 Sabrina Guyea Renfrew C I-R 49.75 3 6
4 774 Stephanie Mueller Rideau H S-El 52.86 3 5
5 1008 Mia Kilborn Sydenham H S 53.03 3 4
6 514 Jen Gatenby Loyalist C V I 53.24 3 3
7 909 Karlene Koehler St. John’s-P 54.55 2 2
8 995 Jenna Seguin St.Laurent/S 54.60 3 1
9 570 Erin Cannon North Grenvi 55.58 2
10 47 Heather Boersma Arnprior D H S 55.62 2
11 811 Emily Kintsler Rothwell Osn 55.95 2
12 585 KC Trodden North Grenvi 56.06 2
13 644 Kendra Bolton Perth & Dist 58.14 2
13 551 Tania Diaz North Dundas 58.14 3
15 122 Meaghan McGregor Carleton Pla 59.51 2
16 53 Melissa Farmer Arnprior D H S 1:01.27 1
17 117 Jenna Hunt Carleton Pla 1:01.97 2
18 405 Melanie Plante Jeanne Lajoi 1:05.90 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 49.08 1997 Sir Frederick Banting CI
V.Bendle,A.Fader,J.Zelinka,E.Cairncross
Can Inter: * 47.79 1980 The Woodlands SS-Mississauga
EOSSAA: ! 53.03 24/05/2007 Sydenham H S – eosy, Sydenham H S
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Regiopolis-Notre Dame – eorn ‘A’ 53.88 2 10
2 Renfrew C I – eore ‘A’ 53.93 2 8
3 Kingston C & V I – eoks ‘A’ 53.99 2 6
4 North Dundas D H S – eond ‘A’ 54.77 1 5
5 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 55.50 2 4
6 Frontenac S S – eoft ‘A’ 55.89 2 3
7 Carleton Place H S – eocp ‘A’ 56.02 1 2
8 Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ 56.75 1 1
9 L’Heritage E S – eolh ‘A’ 57.43 1
10 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘A’ 57.59 1
11 Plantagenet E S – eopl ‘A’ 1:03.54 1
— North Grenville D H S – eong ‘A’ DQ 2
— Holy Trinity – eoht ‘A’ DQ 1
— St. Michael H S – eomh ‘A’ DQ 2

Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 1.74m 1984 Lee-Anne Madill -Centennial SS Welland
Can Inter: * 1.88m 1979 Julie White – Brampton Centenn
EOSSAA: ! 1.65m 24/05/2007 Lindsay Ballance, Ernestown S S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 946 Devon Clark St. Marys H S 1.60m 10
2 496 Portia Ball LaSalle S S J1.60m 8
3 12 Kaytlin Hennigar Almonte D H S- 1.50m 6
4 774 Stephanie Mueller Rideau H S-El J1.50m 5
5 909 Karlene Koehler St. John’s-P J1.50m 4
6 627 Loreena Dobson Opeongo H S-D 1.45m 3
7 126 Emma Pillsworth Carleton Pla 1.40m 2
8 701 Elyse Owens Regiopolis J1.40m 1
9 729 Shannon Leveck Renfrew C I-R 1.35m
9 16 Kaila McCormick Almonte D H S- 1.35m
9 1000 Sarah Buttle Sydenham H S 1.35m
— 949 Lindsay Gibbons St. Marys H S NH
— 976 Emilie Westbrook St. Michael NH
— 486 Caia McAllister La Citadelle NH
— 524 Saranthia Katsaras MacKenzie H S NH
— 479 Catherine Boulanger La Citadelle NH
— 794 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S NH

Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 3.20m 05/06/2005 Erika Reiser, Sandwich -LaSalle
Can Inter: * 3.80m 2003 Adrianne Vangool – Holy Cross HS
Can Inter 2: * 3.80m 2005 Leah Vause – Aden Bowman Collegiate
EOSSAA: ! 2.55m 2007 Megan McDougall, Char-Lan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 117 Jenna Hunt Carleton Pla 2.20m
2 180 Marissa Gareau Char er D H 1.90m
3 862 Rachel Neadow Sharbot Lake 1.75m
3 419 Anna Krzemien Kingston C V I 1.75m

Women Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 5.48m 2006 Catherine Okoukoni – Cardinal Carter
Can Inter: * 6.16m 1986 Keron Hamilton – Burlington Ce
EOSSAA: ! 5.04m 24/05/2007 Emma Dobson, Opeongo H S-D
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1022 Morgan Young Sydenham H S 5.04m! 10
2 558 Kirsten Milne North Dundas 4.94m 8
3 501 Katie Gordanier LaSalle S S 4.87m 6
4 109 Becky Drummond Carleton Pla 4.69m 5
5 271 Sarah Hobbs Frontenac S S 4.49m 4
6 64 Kate-Lynn Versosa Arnprior D H S 4.46m 3
7 702 Melanie Robb Regiopolis 4.44m 2
8 976 Emilie Westbrook St. Michael 4.18m 1
9 909 Karlene Koehler St. John’s-P 4.17m
10 948 Siobhan Freeman St. Marys H S 4.16m
11 467 Chloe Rozon L’Heritage E 4.15m
12 713 Katie Campbell Renfrew C I-R 4.12m
13 601 Renee Poitras NotreDame H S 4.01m
14 903 Julianne Cox St. John’s-P 3.96m
15 62 Hanna Quathamer Arnprior D H S 3.91m
16 522 Courtney Gendron MacKenzie H S 3.89m
17 337 Jen Stewart Glengarry E S 3.77m
18 463 Amanda Bourassa L’Heritage E 3.76m
19 102 Shannon Wing Brockville C 3.29m
— 677 Valerie Ladouceur Plantagenet ND

Women Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 11.80m 1991 Crystal Shadd – Grand River CI
Can Inter: * 12.36m 2002 Tabia Charles – Pine Ridge SS
EOSSAA: ! 11.07m 22/05/2008 Kirsten Milne, North Dundas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 558 Kirsten Milne North Dundas 11.07m! 10
2 501 Katie Gordanier LaSalle S S 10.67m 8
3 702 Melanie Robb Regiopolis 10.19m 6
4 774 Stephanie Mueller Rideau H S-El 10.03m 5
5 573 Katie Dods North Grenvi 9.86m 4
6 109 Becky Drummond Carleton Pla 9.68m 3
7 717 Rachel Folkema Renfrew C I-R 9.60m 2
8 600 Katie Neville NotreDame H S 9.48m 1
9 64 Kate-Lynn Versosa Arnprior D H S 9.14m
10 499 Chloe Colden LaSalle S S 8.96m
11 463 Amanda Bourassa L’Heritage E 8.88m
12 729 Shannon Leveck Renfrew C I-R 8.70m
13 562 Jenna Wouters North Dundas 8.50m
14 551 Tania Diaz North Dundas 8.47m
14 97 Jessica Bennett Brockville C 8.47m
16 976 Emilie Westbrook St. Michael 8.45m
17 601 Renee Poitras NotreDame H S 8.28m
18 63 Chelsea Turpin Arnprior D H S 8.26m
19 903 Julianne Cox St. John’s-P 8.10m

Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg
OFSAA: ! 13.61m 2000 Sultana Frizell – Perth and District CI
OFSAA 2: ! 13.93m
Can Inter: * 14.35m 1986 Sultana Frizell – Perth & District
EOSSAA: ! 10.97m 24/05/2007 Julie Sleeth, Sydenham H S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1018 Hadley Rombough Sydenham H S 9.98m 10
2 282 Ashley Widmont Frontenac S S 9.85m 8
3 657 Melissa Thomas Perth & Dist 9.74m 6
4 351 Karine Thibault Hawkesbury E 9.11m 5
5 809 Emma Brunsveld Rothwell Osn 9.03m 4
6 573 Katie Dods North Grenvi 8.77m 3
7 239 Amanda Mellon Ernestown S S 8.65m 2
8 46 Kara Blackburn Arnprior D H S 8.20m 1
9 599 Krista MacWilliam NotreDame H S 7.90m
10 110 Sandy Edmison Carleton Pla 7.87m
11 908 Kristy Holbrook St. John’s-P 7.52m
12 502 Michelle Irvine LaSalle S S 7.46m
13 848 Jessica Loucks Seaway D H S-I 7.45m
14 732 Emily Olmstead Renfrew C I-R 7.31m
15 575 Bridget Fritz North Grenvi 7.21m
16 715 Caitlin Dougherty Renfrew C I-R 7.20m
17 552 Alyson Erwin North Dundas 7.16m
18 529 Morgan Brodofske Madawaska Va 7.07m
19 815 Meagan Sommers Rothwell Osn 7.05m
20 679 Renee Roy Plantagenet 6.76m
21 677 Valerie Ladouceur Plantagenet 6.66m
22 451 Cassandra St-Denis L’Escale E S- 6.57m
23 302 Chelsea Thompson Gananoque S S 6.30m

Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1kg
OFSAA: ! 39.25m 05/06/2005 Amy Town, Orillia DCVI -Orillia
Can Inter: * 52.52m 1986 Michelle Brotherton – Birchmou
EOSSAA: ! 31.92m 2005 Kaitlin VanDodewaard, Renfew C.I.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 282 Ashley Widmont Frontenac S S 31.50m 10
2 716 Sarah Dougherty Renfrew C I-R 30.84m 8
3 62 Hanna Quathamer Arnprior D H S 30.12m 6
4 715 Caitlin Dougherty Renfrew C I-R 29.75m 5
5 46 Kara Blackburn Arnprior D H S 29.20m 4
6 449 Michelle Jarret L’Escale E S- 26.56m 3
7 599 Krista MacWilliam NotreDame H S 25.24m 2
8 809 Emma Brunsveld Rothwell Osn 24.29m 1
9 351 Karine Thibault Hawkesbury E 23.92m
10 955 Rebecca Perry St. Marys H S 22.56m
11 948 Siobhan Freeman St. Marys H S 22.06m
12 657 Melissa Thomas Perth & Dist 20.90m
13 595 Kathryn Eygenstein NotreDame H S 20.78m
14 868 Bridgette Foley Smiths Falls 20.72m
15 819 Alyssa Waldroff Rothwell Osn 20.54m
16 1018 Hadley Rombough Sydenham H S 19.31m
17 239 Amanda Mellon Ernestown S S 18.39m
18 552 Alyson Erwin North Dundas 17.96m
19 679 Renee Roy Plantagenet 17.92m
20 1061 Kaylan Marfurt-Brea Tagwi S S-Avo 17.58m
21 447 Annie Chartrand L’Escale E S- 17.28m
22 1016 Jennafer Pople Sydenham H S 16.45m
23 97 Jessica Bennett Brockville C 11.82m
— 100 Dawn Neal Brockville C ND

Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
OFSAA: ! 40.24m 2004 Beth Wachna -Holy Names -Windsor
Can Inter: * 51.94m 1984 Cheryl Coker – Carleton Place
EOSSAA: ! 34.06m 2005 Kalsey Powers, KCVI
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 955 Rebecca Perry St. Marys H S 34.05m 10
2 282 Ashley Widmont Frontenac S S 32.31m 8
3 1018 Hadley Rombough Sydenham H S 30.79m 6
4 502 Michelle Irvine LaSalle S S 29.82m 5
5 657 Melissa Thomas Perth & Dist 29.25m 4
6 450 Nicole Laurin L’Escale E S- 28.89m 3
7 241 Jackie Rodgerson Ernestown S S 27.20m 2
8 672 Veronique Bernard Plantagenet 25.89m 1
9 114 Jasmine Glover Carleton Pla 25.65m
10 815 Meagan Sommers Rothwell Osn 25.42m
11 949 Lindsay Gibbons St. Marys H S 23.35m
12 910 Erin Merkley St. John’s-P 22.90m
13 467 Chloe Rozon L’Heritage E 22.65m
14 463 Amanda Bourassa L’Heritage E 22.23m
15 716 Sarah Dougherty Renfrew C I-R 21.56m
16 62 Hanna Quathamer Arnprior D H S 21.48m
17 734 Zabrina Rekowski Renfrew C I-R 21.38m
18 522 Courtney Gendron MacKenzie H S 21.16m
19 948 Siobhan Freeman St. Marys H S 20.09m
20 552 Alyson Erwin North Dundas 19.18m
21 451 Cassandra St-Denis L’Escale E S- 15.16m
22 572 Kaylie DeBlois North Grenvi 14.26m
— 351 Karine Thibault Hawkesbury E ND
— 599 Krista MacWilliam NotreDame H S ND

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell – St. Mark HS
Can Inter: * 11.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2: * 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell – St. Mark HS
EOSSAA: ! 11.80 1994 Emily Lariviere, E.S. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 992 Jordan Skeete-Wilson St.Thomas Aquina 12.84Q 2
2 626 Emma Dobson Opeongo H S-D 13.01Q 1
3 902 Rachelle Cordeau St. John’s-P 13.27Q 3
4 273 Shade Makinde Frontenac S S 13.05Q 2
5 777 Annabelle Porter Rideau H S-El 13.27Q 1
6 795 Arianna Wyssen Rockland D H S 13.29Q 3
7 276 Amanda Rodrigues Frontenac S S 13.43q 2
8 818 Reba Timbrell Rothwell Osn 13.44q 3 (13.4388)
9 1005 Mallory Hart Sydenham H S J13.44 1 (13.4393)
10 577 Elyse Gorrell North Grenvi 13.50 2
11 343 Danyka Bougie Hawkesbury E 13.60 3
12 1011 Sydney Midwood Sydenham H S 13.64 3
13 654 Jerrica Nadeau Perth & Dist 13.71 1
14 990 Melissa Lewington St.Thomas Aquina 13.79 1
15 54 Shalyn Ferdinand Arnprior D H S 13.82 3
16 212 Shelby Commodore Cornwall C V S 13.84 2
17 846 Brittany Elliot Seaway D H S-I 13.95 1
18 45 Kailey Benoit Arnprior D H S 14.06 1
19 622 Erinn Baptiste Opeongo H S-D 14.26 2
20 484 Jenna Flannigan La Citadelle 14.28 2
21 602 Hannah Priddle NotreDame H S 14.58 3
22 977 Laura Wood St. Michael 14.59 2
23 645 Kristie Bothwell Perth & Dist 14.61 1
24 301 Lindsay Thomas Gananoque S S 14.80 3

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell – St. Mark HS
Can Inter: * 11.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2: * 11.54 2002 Ashley Purnell – St. Mark HS
EOSSAA: ! 11.80 1994 Emily Lariviere, E.S. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 273 Shade Makinde Frontenac S S 12.65 10
2 992 Jordan Skeete-Wilson St.Thomas Aquina 12.72 8
3 626 Emma Dobson Opeongo H S-D 12.89 6
4 902 Rachelle Cordeau St. John’s-P 13.27 5
5 777 Annabelle Porter Rideau H S-El 13.36 4
6 818 Reba Timbrell Rothwell Osn 13.38 3
7 276 Amanda Rodrigues Frontenac S S 13.65 2
8 795 Arianna Wyssen Rockland D H S 13.66 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 23.89 1984 France Gareau – ES Franco-Cite-
Can Inter: * 23.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2: * 23.58 1998 Atia Weeks – Crescent Heights
EOSSAA: ! 24.70 1992 Leanne Wall, Arnprior D.H.S.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 992 Jordan Skeete-Wilson St.Thomas Aquina 26.83Q 1
2 658 Natasha Wright Perth & Dist 27.22Q 3
3 345 Erika Gauthier Hawkesbury E 28.32Q 2
4 818 Reba Timbrell Rothwell Osn 27.23Q 3
5 1011 Sydney Midwood Sydenham H S 28.25Q 1
6 273 Shade Makinde Frontenac S S 28.37Q 2
7 777 Annabelle Porter Rideau H S-El 27.71q 3
8 654 Jerrica Nadeau Perth & Dist 28.30q 1
9 23 Amanda Terpstra Almonte D H S- 28.36 1
10 846 Brittany Elliot Seaway D H S-I 28.63 2
11 1005 Mallory Hart Sydenham H S 28.64 2
12 1070 Erin Bradley Thousand Isl 28.80 3
13 990 Melissa Lewington St.Thomas Aquina 28.82 1
14 212 Shelby Commodore Cornwall C V S 28.85 1
15 276 Amanda Rodrigues Frontenac S S 29.27 2
16 1100 Kristen Whiteford Thousand Isl 29.33 1
17 622 Erinn Baptiste Opeongo H S-D 29.43 3
18 645 Kristie Bothwell Perth & Dist 29.77 3
19 484 Jenna Flannigan La Citadelle 30.24 2
20 580 Michelle MacMillan North Grenvi 30.49 3
21 731 Karly Millar Renfrew C I-R 31.41 3

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 23.89 1984 France Gareau – ES Franco-Cite-
Can Inter: * 23.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2: * 23.58 1998 Atia Weeks – Crescent Heights
EOSSAA: ! 24.70 1992 Leanne Wall, Arnprior D.H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 992 Jordan Skeete-Wilson St.Thomas Aquina 26.67 10
2 818 Reba Timbrell Rothwell Osn 27.27 8
3 658 Natasha Wright Perth & Dist 27.34 6
4 273 Shade Makinde Frontenac S S 27.55 5
5 777 Annabelle Porter Rideau H S-El 27.65 4
6 1011 Sydney Midwood Sydenham H S 28.23 3
7 654 Jerrica Nadeau Perth & Dist 28.62 2
8 345 Erika Gauthier Hawkesbury E 28.98 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 53.32 1980 Charmaine Crooks – West Toront
Can Inter: * 52.74 2005 Carline Muir – Weston CI
Can Inter 2: * 53.32 1980 Charmaine Crooks – West Toront
EOSSAA: ! 56.96 2004 Bailey Lewis, North Dundas D.H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1077 Carley Fox Thousand Isl 59.33 3 10
2 270 Catherine Farish Frontenac S S 1:01.24 3 8
3 658 Natasha Wright Perth & Dist 1:02.91 3 6
4 345 Erika Gauthier Hawkesbury E 1:04.56 3 5
5 215 Erin Lee Cornwall C V S 1:04.84 2 4
6 108 Brianna Dowdall Carleton Pla 1:05.83 3 3
7 795 Arianna Wyssen Rockland D H S 1:06.35 3 2
8 23 Amanda Terpstra Almonte D H S- 1:07.05 3 1
9 1147 Taylor Sparring Thousand Isl 1:07.11 2
10 1100 Kristen Whiteford Thousand Isl 1:07.22 2
11 622 Erinn Baptiste Opeongo H S-D 1:07.45 2
12 649 Emily Kerr Perth & Dist 1:08.01 3
13 1009 Meagan King Sydenham H S 1:09.14 2
14 1003 Lyndsay Glass Sydenham H S 1:09.92 2
15 550 Lauren Casselman North Dundas 1:10.01 1
16 580 Michelle MacMillan North Grenvi 1:11.31 1
17 731 Karly Millar Renfrew C I-R 1:12.07 2
18 375 Asia Zolnierczyk Holy Cross S 1:12.66 2

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 2:05.94 1984 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
Can Inter: * 2:05.94 1980 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
EOSSAA: ! 2:15.30 1975 Janet Dick, Cornwall C.V.I.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 726 Kimberley Kallio Renfrew C I-R 2:26.43 10
2 1086 Krystal Meadus Thousand Isl 2:32.09 8
3 1071 Samantha Cameron Thousand Isl 2:35.15 6
4 1001 Anne Marie Duarte Sydenham H S 2:37.57 5
5 646 Anna Forsythe Perth & Dist 2:41.93 4
6 1083 Charlotte Larry Thousand Isl 2:45.00 3
7 375 Asia Zolnierczyk Holy Cross S 2:45.23 2
8 336 Ingrid Meldrum Glengarry E S 2:53.11 1
9 219 Tess Simpson Cornwall C V S 2:53.83
10 480 Morgan Brown La Citadelle 2:54.07
11 58 Julia Lesway Arnprior D H S 2:55.50
12 521 Caitlin Corbett MacKenzie H S 3:02.09
13 912 Phoebe Nicholson St. John’s-P 3:14.55

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley – Branksome Hall
Can Inter: * 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley – Branksome Hall
EOSSAA: ! 4:38.80 1986 Jennifer Mather, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 371 Stephanie Hulse Holy Cross S 4:52.03 10
2 500 Tasha Derzekos LaSalle S S 4:55.24 8
3 1101 Jenn Wynands Thousand Isl 4:56.89 6
4 726 Kimberley Kallio Renfrew C I-R 5:08.32 5
5 1097 Adrienne Sukunda Thousand Isl 5:17.17 4
6 268 Rosanna Beatie Frontenac S S 5:22.57 3
7 272 Adrianne Hollington Frontenac S S 5:23.98 2
8 1079 Jessica Grubb Thousand Isl 5:28.64 1
9 523 Ingrid Hagberg MacKenzie H S 5:31.21
10 119 Shannon Lefaivre Carleton Pla 5:43.55
11 217 Hannah Riordon Cornwall C V S 5:58.47
12 904 Broghan Dean St. John’s-P 6:02.84
13 480 Morgan Brown La Citadelle 6:15.32
14 336 Ingrid Meldrum Glengarry E S 6:15.75
15 521 Caitlin Corbett MacKenzie H S 6:16.23
16 404 Sonia Menard Jeanne Lajoi 6:44.74
17 870 Amelia Garton Smiths Falls 7:13.61

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
NT = No time due to camera malfunction (HEAVY rain)
OFSAA: ! 9:30.64 1981 Kate Wiley – Branksome Hall
Can Inter: * 9:30.64 1981 Kate Wiley – Branksome Hall
EOSSAA: ! 10:06.36 1998 Emily Tallen, Frontenac S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 371 Stephanie Hulse Holy Cross S 10:12.16 10
2 500 Tasha Derzekos LaSalle S S 10:33.98 8
3 1101 Jenn Wynands Thousand Isl 10:41.81 6
4 1097 Adrienne Sukunda Thousand Isl 11:14.25 5
5 268 Rosanna Beatie Frontenac S S 11:17.68 4
6 272 Adrianne Hollington Frontenac S S 11:25.50 3
7 1079 Jessica Grubb Thousand Isl 11:26.08 2
8 523 Ingrid Hagberg MacKenzie H S 11:53.64 1
9 119 Shannon Lefaivre Carleton Pla 12:34.62
10 218 Sara Servage Cornwall C V S 13:35.60
— 871 Bobbi-Rae Giff Smiths Falls NT
— 870 Amelia Garton Smiths Falls NT
— 182 Stephanie Hincks Char er D H NT
— 559 Jenna Simms North Dundas NT
— 485 Andrea Latour La Citadelle NT
— 733 Beth Pilgrim Renfrew C I-R NT
— 578 Stephanie Henry North Grenvi NT

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
Hurdle Height: 2’6”
OFSAA: ! 13.41 1998 Perdita Felicien – Pine Ridge
Can Inter: * 13.15 2000 Jessica Zelinka – Sir Frederic
EOSSAA: ! 14.04 2002 Darcelle McCutcheon, Napannee D.S.S.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 412 Hannah Bagnall Kingston C V I 15.08Q 1
2 773 Shannon Mueller Rideau H S-El 15.84Q 2
3 777 Annabelle Porter Rideau H S-El 16.14Q 3
4 1005 Mallory Hart Sydenham H S 16.02Q 2
5 1009 Meagan King Sydenham H S 17.03Q 3
6 1021 Shannon Walsh Sydenham H S 17.38Q 1
7 2 Anna Barr Almonte D H S- 17.52q 3
8 846 Brittany Elliot Seaway D H S-I 17.55q 1
9 54 Shalyn Ferdinand Arnprior D H S 18.25 2
10 624 Savannah Bishop Opeongo H S-D 18.49 3
11 655 Kristin Nadeau Perth & Dist 18.62 2
12 52 Sarah Eades Arnprior D H S 18.69 1
13 120 Janel Lovell Carleton Pla 18.98 2
14 850 Melissa McLeod Seaway D H S-I 19.08 1
15 80 Mackenzie Kinney Bishop Smith 19.44 3
16 650 Cassie McGregor Perth & Dist 21.97 3

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 2’6”
OFSAA: ! 13.41 1998 Perdita Felicien – Pine Ridge
Can Inter: * 13.15 2000 Jessica Zelinka – Sir Frederic
EOSSAA: ! 14.04 2002 Darcelle McCutcheon, Napannee D.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 412 Hannah Bagnall Kingston C V I 15.24 10
2 773 Shannon Mueller Rideau H S-El 15.40 8
3 777 Annabelle Porter Rideau H S-El 16.21 6
4 1005 Mallory Hart Sydenham H S 16.40 5
5 1009 Meagan King Sydenham H S 16.75 4
6 1021 Shannon Walsh Sydenham H S 16.97 3
7 2 Anna Barr Almonte D H S- 17.07 2
8 846 Brittany Elliot Seaway D H S-I 17.68 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 2’6”
OFSAA: ! 58.65 1995 Nadia Schmiedt – John Paul II
Can Inter: * 58.03 1995 Nadia Schmiedt – John Paul II
EOSSAA: ! 1:05.06 2007 Cathryn Farish, Frontenac S.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 270 Catherine Farish Frontenac S S 1:07.34 2 10
2 795 Arianna Wyssen Rockland D H S 1:12.33 2 8
3 422 Ruth McLean Kingston C V I 1:12.36 2 6
4 413 Danielle Boyd Kingston C V I 1:12.44 2 5
5 719 Sarah Foohey Renfrew C I-R 1:12.48 2 4
6 1009 Meagan King Sydenham H S 1:14.22 2 3
7 553 Teal Gove North Dundas 1:18.67 2 2
8 904 Broghan Dean St. John’s-P 1:22.96 1 1
9 945 Emily Bradley St. Marys H S 1:44.74 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 47.60 2003 Mary Ward CSS – Scarborough
O.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson
Can Inter: * 47.60 2003 Mary Ward CSS – Scarborough
EOSSAA: ! 49.30 1992 , Loyalist C.V.I.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 52.81 2 10
2 Hawkesbury ES – eohb ‘A’ 53.54 2 8
3 Frontenac S S – eoft ‘A’ 53.67 2 6
4 Kingston C & V I – eoks ‘A’ 54.52 2 5 (54.516)
5 Perth & District C I – eope ‘A’ J54.52 2 4 (54.518)
6 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 54.70 1 3
7 Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ 54.94 2 2
8 Opeongo H S – eoop ‘A’ 55.00 2 1
9 Rideau D H S – eord ‘A’ 55.61 1
10 Seaway D H S – eose ‘A’ 55.97 1
11 Renfrew C I – eore ‘A’ 57.03 2
12 Cornwall C & V S – eocw ‘A’ 57.75 1

Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 1.88m 1979 Julie White – Brampton Centenn
Can Inter: * 1.88m 1979 Julie White – Brampton Centenn
EOSSAA: ! 1.71m 1987 Susan Campbell, Loyalist C.V.I.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 849 Aaron Mabo Seaway D H S-I 1.65m 10
2 237 Lindsay Ballance Ernestown S S 1.62m 8
3 423 Sarah Mills Kingston C V I 1.53m 6
4 1013 April Minnie Sydenham H S 1.45m 5
5 23 Amanda Terpstra Almonte D H S- 1.40m 4
6 550 Lauren Casselman North Dundas 1.35m 2.5
6 274 Hilary Mason Frontenac S S 1.35m 2.5
8 256 Mandy O’Meara Fellowes H S J1.35m 1

— 731 Karly Millar Renfrew C I-R NH
— 874 Marnie McGlade Smiths Falls NH
— 18 Katelyn McTernan Almonte D H S- NH
— 15 Laura Martin Almonte D H S- NH
— 624 Savannah Bishop Opeongo H S-D NH
— 311 Kaylee Sheppard General Pane NH

Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 3.54m 2006 Erika Reiser – Sandwich
Can Inter: * 3.80m 2003 Adrianne Vangool – Holy Cross HS
Can Inter 2: * 3.80m 2005 Leah Vause – Aden Bowman Collegiate
EOSSAA: ! 2.90m 21/05/2008 Meaghan MacDougal, Char er D H
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 188 Meaghan MacDougal Char er D H 2.90m!
2 773 Shannon Mueller Rideau H S-El 2.85m
3 1073 Ashley Davies Thousand Isl 2.60m
4 412 Hannah Bagnall Kingston C V I 2.45m
4 181 Meaghan Henderson Char er D H 2.45m
6 411 Jenny Allan Kingston C V I 2.30m
7 423 Sarah Mills Kingston C V I 2.15m
8 1070 Erin Bradley Thousand Isl 2.00m

Women Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 6.16m 1986 Keron Hamilton – Burlington Ce
Can Inter: * 6.16m 1986 Keron Hamilton – Burlington Ce
EOSSAA: ! 5.48m 1983 Pam Prophet, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 626 Emma Dobson Opeongo H S-D 5.20m 10
2 712 Amanda Brydges Renfrew C I-R J5.20m 8
3 577 Elyse Gorrell North Grenvi 5.02m 6
4 1077 Carley Fox Thousand Isl 4.84m 5
5 215 Erin Lee Cornwall C V S 4.77m 4
6 343 Danyka Bougie Hawkesbury E 4.63m 3
7 160 Stephanie Beaudin Casselman E S 4.50m 2
8 516 Heather Zilstra Loyalist C V I 4.43m 1
9 412 Hannah Bagnall Kingston C V I 4.40m
10 902 Rachelle Cordeau St. John’s-P 4.38m
11 1092 Lindsay Raison Thousand Isl 4.32m
12 240 Julia Reid Ernestown S S 4.28m
12 465 Sara MacDonald L’Heritage E 4.28m
14 849 Aaron Mabo Seaway D H S-I 4.27m
15 553 Teal Gove North Dundas 4.25m
16 992 Jordan Skeete-Wilson St.Thomas Aquina 4.16m
17 891 Becky Langstaff South Grenvi 4.01m
18 237 Lindsay Ballance Ernestown S S 3.97m
19 602 Hannah Priddle NotreDame H S 3.96m
20 645 Kristie Bothwell Perth & Dist 3.76m
21 82 Sabrina Snaglewski Bishop Smith 3.55m
22 990 Melissa Lewington St.Thomas Aquina 3.23m
— 57 Delia Leblanc Arnprior D H S ND

Women Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 12.36m 2002 Tabia Charles – Pine Ridge SS
Can Inter: * 12.36m 2002 Tabia Charles – Pine Ridge SS
EOSSAA: ! 12.24m 1979 Ruth Kirkby, Gananoque
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 626 Emma Dobson Opeongo H S-D 11.50m 10
2 712 Amanda Brydges Renfrew C I-R 11.18m 8
3 577 Elyse Gorrell North Grenvi 10.83m 6
4 902 Rachelle Cordeau St. John’s-P 10.14m 5
5 516 Heather Zilstra Loyalist C V I 10.12m 4
6 276 Amanda Rodrigues Frontenac S S 9.98m 3
7 891 Becky Langstaff South Grenvi 9.92m 2
8 1092 Lindsay Raison Thousand Isl 9.82m 1
9 240 Julia Reid Ernestown S S 9.73m
10 215 Erin Lee Cornwall C V S 9.68m
11 849 Aaron Mabo Seaway D H S-I 9.57m
12 553 Teal Gove North Dundas 9.37m
13 1077 Carley Fox Thousand Isl 9.24m
14 465 Sara MacDonald L’Heritage E 9.19m
15 1021 Shannon Walsh Sydenham H S 9.05m
16 649 Emily Kerr Perth & Dist 8.96m
17 724 Alanna Holz Renfrew C I-R 8.47m
18 19 Alex Miller Almonte D H S- 8.46m
19 521 Caitlin Corbett MacKenzie H S 8.08m
20 7 Amelia Douglas Almonte D H S- 7.73m

Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight:4kg
OFSAA: ! 14.35m 2002 Sultana Frizell – Perth and District CI
Can Inter: * 14.61m 2003 Sultana Frizell – Perth & District CI
EOSSAA: ! 14.25m 2003 Sultana Frizell, Perth D.C.I.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 738 Caitlin Vandodewaard Renfrew C I-R 12.86m 10
2 1019 Julie Sleeth Sydenham H S 11.44m 8
3 869 Lydia Foley Smiths Falls 11.42m 6
4 213 Zoe Kamenz Cornwall C V S 10.28m 5
5 725 Kelsey Jessup Renfrew C I-R 10.05m 4
6 369 Bobbi Jo Cronk Holy Cross S 10.04m 3
7 655 Kristin Nadeau Perth & Dist 9.42m 2
8 652 Milana McNamee Perth & Dist 9.02m 1
9 8 Stephanie Duncan Almonte D H S- J9.02m
10 277 Stephanie Stewart Frontenac S S 9.00m
11 933 Jessica McNulty St. Joseph’s 8.94m
12 557 Laurena Matthies North Dundas 8.93m
13 698 Whitney Desarmia Regiopolis 8.88m
14 735 Zoe Scharf Renfrew C I-R 8.55m
15 214 Kawisahawi Lazore Cornwall C V S 8.03m
16 159 Sara Akkermans Casselman E S 7.66m
17 772 Heather Marlatt Rideau H S-El 7.41m
18 464 Mireille Emond L’Heritage E 6.78m
19 975 Kayla Welch St. Michael 6.62m
20 1080 Alexis Guilboard Thousand Isl 5.73m
21 162 Carolyne Leduc-Gaude Casselman E S 5.26m

Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1kg
OFSAA: ! 47.62m 1986 Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
Can Inter: * 52.52m 1986 Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
EOSSAA: ! 41.88m 2003 Sultana Frizell, Perth D.C.I.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 738 Caitlin Vandodewaard Renfrew C I-R 39.66m 10
2 1019 Julie Sleeth Sydenham H S 33.50m 8
3 735 Zoe Scharf Renfrew C I-R 31.44m 6
4 630 Lindsay Sinclair Opeongo H S-D 30.25m 5
5 213 Zoe Kamenz Cornwall C V S 28.84m 4
6 628 Carolyn Hill Opeongo H S-D 28.39m 3
7 652 Milana McNamee Perth & Dist 27.00m 2
8 464 Mireille Emond L’Heritage E 25.45m 1
9 1091 Kelsey Purcell Thousand Isl 25.08m
10 873 Stephanie James Smiths Falls 24.49m
11 698 Whitney Desarmia Regiopolis 24.48m
12 14 Jenn Logan Almonte D H S- 23.97m
13 651 Jenn McLaren Perth & Dist 23.13m
14 277 Stephanie Stewart Frontenac S S 22.64m
15 539 Breanna Donovan Napanee D S S- 22.28m
16 947 Shannon Ferguson St. Marys H S 19.94m
17 162 Carolyne Leduc-Gaude Casselman E S 18.57m
18 578 Stephanie Henry North Grenvi 17.97m
19 1080 Alexis Guilboard Thousand Isl 16.17m

Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
OFSAA: ! 49.48m 1986 Louise Perrault – Arnprior DHS
Can Inter: * 51.94m 1984 Cheryl Coker – Carleton Place
EOSSAA: ! 45.66m 1983 Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 237 Lindsay Ballance Ernestown S S 37.46m 10
2 947 Shannon Ferguson St. Marys H S 37.05m 8
3 531 Alix Mullin Madawaska Va 34.69m 6
4 484 Jenna Flannigan La Citadelle 32.92m 5
5 631 Shannon Spurrell Opeongo H S-D 32.11m 4
6 630 Lindsay Sinclair Opeongo H S-D 30.72m 3
7 539 Breanna Donovan Napanee D S S- 28.04m 2
8 468 Tracey Sabourin L’Heritage E 27.90m 1
9 875 Harley Saunders Smiths Falls 27.44m
10 596 Bryanna Farris NotreDame H S 26.39m
11 162 Carolyne Leduc-Gaude Casselman E S 25.08m
12 698 Whitney Desarmia Regiopolis 24.92m
13 1017 Kelsey Potter Sydenham H S 24.75m
14 465 Sara MacDonald L’Heritage E 24.32m
15 850 Melissa McLeod Seaway D H S-I 22.80m
16 9 Amanda Ferguson Almonte D H S- 22.17m
17 1098 Jodi Usher Thousand Isl 21.82m
18 8 Stephanie Duncan Almonte D H S- 21.80m
— 944 Courtney Baron St. Marys H S ND

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 4:58.07 04/06/2005 Lydia Willemse, St Christopher- Sarnia
Can Inter: * 4:58.07 2005 Lydia Willemse – St. Christopher
EOSSAA: ! 5:32.68 22/05/2008 Sarah Foohey, Renfrew C I-R
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 719 Sarah Foohey Renfrew C I-R 5:32.68! 10
2 422 Ruth McLean Kingston C V I 5:41.22 8
3 1007 Brianna Jeffrey Sydenham H S 5:41.63 6
4 627 Loreena Dobson Opeongo H S-D 5:47.74 5
5 279 Michelle Teeple Frontenac S S 5:52.87 4
6 47 Heather Boersma Arnprior D H S 5:54.92 3
7 523 Ingrid Hagberg MacKenzie H S 5:55.42 2
8 119 Shannon Lefaivre Carleton Pla 5:59.73 1
9 420 Jocelyn Laird Kingston C V I 6:05.35
10 1072 Alexa Carswell Thousand Isl 6:13.68
11 1085 Kelsey McKewen Thousand Isl 6:20.32
12 817 Mataya Timbrell Rothwell Osn 6:35.27
13 904 Broghan Dean St. John’s-P 6:44.48
14 466 Angeliqua Pauze L’Heritage E 7:15.67
15 870 Amelia Garton Smiths Falls 8:27.86

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 3:47.35 2002 Mary Ward Catholic SS
L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe
Can Inter: * 3:47.35 2002 Mary Ward Catholic SS
L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe
EOSSAA: ! 4:07.86 2004 , T.I.S.S.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Perth & District C I – eope ‘A’ 4:16.10 2 10
2 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 4:17.18 2 8
3 Renfrew C I – eore ‘A’ 4:17.52 2 6
4 Kingston C & V I – eoks ‘A’ 4:20.85 2 5
5 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 4:25.94 2 4
6 Frontenac S S – eoft ‘A’ 4:29.82 2 3
7 Carleton Place H S – eocp ‘A’ 4:32.97 2 2
8 Holy Cross C S S – eohc ‘A’ 4:39.46 1 1
9 North Dundas D H S – eond ‘A’ 4:42.99 1
10 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘A’ 4:46.34 1
11 Seaway D H S – eose ‘A’ 4:56.14 1

Women 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 8:27.64 22/05/2008 Natalie Watt, Smiths Falls
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 877 Natalie Watt Smiths Falls 8:27.64!

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 10.89 1981 Keith Dormond – Graham B. Warr
Can Inter: * 10.4h 1975 Hugh Spooner – Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 2: * 10.4h 1978 Desai Williams – Northview Hei
Can Inter 3: * 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
EOSSAA: ! 11.72 24/05/2007 Brandon McIntosh, Frontenac S S
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 896 Garret Richards South Grenvi 11.99Q 2
2 1054 Josh Vanniedek Sydenham H S 12.08Q 3
2 1104 Dylan Burns Thousand Isl 12.08Q 1
4 437 Martin Ko Kingston C V I 12.20Q 2
5 91 Jamie Moore Bishop Smith 12.22Q 3
6 964 Coleman Colpitts St. Marys H S 12.35Q 1
7 1038 Steve Knapton Sydenham H S 12.34q 2
8 166 Alexandre Castonguay Casselman E S 12.35q 2
9 606 Dennis Brianski NotreDame H S 12.39 3
10 901 Adrien Verriere St. Francis 12.47 3
11 793 Jarrett Williams Rideau H S-El 12.48 1
12 704 Darcy Greenaway Regiopolis 12.55 1
13 921 Peter McGahey St. John’s-P 12.63 2
14 495 Dylan Morin La Citadelle 12.65 3
15 617 Lee Preiss NotreDame H S 12.66 2
16 661 Reilly Canie Perth & Dist 12.74 3
16 72 Phillip Murphy Arnprior D H S 12.74 1
18 77 Evan Wilson Arnprior D H S 12.77 3
19 683 Daniel Degeorges Plantagenet 12.83 3
20 209 Thomas Sinnott Char er D H 12.85 1
20 857 Cory Fowler Seaway D H S-I 12.85 2
22 767 Cameron Shields Renfrew C I-R 12.86 1
23 399 Kyle Lapierre Holy Trinity 13.10 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 10.89 1981 Keith Dormond – Graham B. Warr
Can Inter: * 10.4h 1975 Hugh Spooner – Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 2: * 10.4h 1978 Desai Williams – Northview Hei
Can Inter 3: * 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
EOSSAA: ! 11.72 24/05/2007 Brandon McIntosh, Frontenac S S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 896 Garret Richards South Grenvi 11.93 10
2 1054 Josh Vanniedek Sydenham H S 12.08 8
3 1104 Dylan Burns Thousand Isl 12.15 6
4 964 Coleman Colpitts St. Marys H S 12.30 5
5 166 Alexandre Castonguay Casselman E S 12.34 4
6 91 Jamie Moore Bishop Smith 12.35 3
7 437 Martin Ko Kingston C V I 12.53 2
8 1038 Steve Knapton Sydenham H S 12.69 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 22.30 1991 Chris Robinson – Jacob Hespele
Can Inter: * 20.95 1984 Atlee Mahorn – Central Technic
EOSSAA: ! 24.05 24/05/2007 Arthur Nault, St. Michael
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 896 Garret Richards South Grenvi 24.73Q 2
2 704 Darcy Greenaway Regiopolis 24.90Q 1
3 91 Jamie Moore Bishop Smith 25.07Q 3
4 964 Coleman Colpitts St. Marys H S 25.13Q 2
5 997 Kristian Quosdorf St.Laurent/S 25.19Q 3
6 901 Adrien Verriere St. Francis 25.22Q 1
7 1038 Steve Knapton Sydenham H S 25.31q 3
8 77 Evan Wilson Arnprior D H S 25.36q 3
9 437 Martin Ko Kingston C V I 25.73 1
10 150 Liam Sabourin Carleton Pla 25.76 1
11 790 Sean Place Rideau H S-El 25.87 1
12 209 Thomas Sinnott Char er D H 25.98 3
13 163 Jeffrey Beaudin Casselman E S 26.04 1
14 661 Reilly Canie Perth & Dist 26.07 2
15 983 Josh McEvoy St. Michael 26.14 2
16 495 Dylan Morin La Citadelle 26.19 2
17 916 Austin Fontyn St. John’s-P 26.20 2
18 857 Cory Fowler Seaway D H S-I 26.36 3
19 615 Cody Lamont NotreDame H S 26.56 2
20 258 Caleb Hall Fellowes H S 26.85 2
21 695 Eric Poirier Plantagenet 26.88 3
22 72 Phillip Murphy Arnprior D H S 26.97 3
23 683 Daniel Degeorges Plantagenet 27.16 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 22.30 1991 Chris Robinson – Jacob Hespele
Can Inter: * 20.95 1984 Atlee Mahorn – Central Technic
EOSSAA: ! 24.05 24/05/2007 Arthur Nault, St. Michael
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 896 Garret Richards South Grenvi 24.07 10
2 704 Darcy Greenaway Regiopolis 24.37 8
3 91 Jamie Moore Bishop Smith 24.63 6
4 997 Kristian Quosdorf St.Laurent/S 24.86 5
5 77 Evan Wilson Arnprior D H S 25.08 4
6 964 Coleman Colpitts St. Marys H S 25.12 3
7 901 Adrien Verriere St. Francis 25.20 2
8 1038 Steve Knapton Sydenham H S 25.23 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 50.84 04/06/2005 Mohammed Dhaqane, Birchmount P-Scarboroug
Can Inter: * 46.27 1987 Carl Folkes – Central Technica
EOSSAA: ! 53.09 2004 Michael Robertson, Char-Lan D.H.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 91 Jamie Moore Bishop Smith 55.16 3 10
2 997 Kristian Quosdorf St.Laurent/S 55.53 3 8
3 921 Peter McGahey St. John’s-P 55.86 3 6
4 1038 Steve Knapton Sydenham H S 56.19 3 5
5 437 Martin Ko Kingston C V I 56.73 3 4
6 163 Jeffrey Beaudin Casselman E S 57.37 2 3
7 1122 Eric Jelly Thousand Isl 57.49 3 2
8 790 Sean Place Rideau H S-El 59.01 3 1
9 243 Scott Bellanger Ernestown S S 59.03 2
10 792 Dylan Rodgers Rideau H S-El 59.59 2
11 682 Maxime Carriere Plantagenet 1:00.31 2
12 133 Brady Campbell Carleton Pla 1:00.55 2
13 640 Bradley Schofied Opeongo H S-D 1:00.66 2
14 430 Carter Brundage Kingston C V I 1:00.67 2
15 68 Mike Cheslock Arnprior D H S 1:01.03 2
16 399 Kyle Lapierre Holy Trinity 1:02.60 1
17 358 Jesse Dube Hawkesbury E 1:03.49 1
18 1106 Jordan Burton Thousand Isl 1:03.61 1
19 878 Robbie Bastian Smiths Falls 1:04.47 1
20 493 Mathieu Lemire La Citadelle 1:04.89 1
21 693 Alexandre Marcil Plantagenet 1:07.66 1
— 77 Evan Wilson Arnprior D H S DQ 3

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 1:53.24 1989 Kevin Sullivan – North Park C&
Can Inter: * 1:48.64 1992 Kevin Sullivan – North Park C&
EOSSAA: ! 2:08.43 2004 Pat Lester, Carleton Place
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 295 Kyle Mckellar Frontenac S S 2:10.24 10
2 642 Tristan Woodfine Opeongo H S-D 2:12.91 8
3 249 Blair Morgan Ernestown S S 2:16.35 6
4 526 Ewan Craig MacKenzie H S 2:16.79 5
5 133 Brady Campbell Carleton Pla 2:17.79 4
6 338 Jacob Cameron Glengarry E S 2:18.09 3
7 287 Anthony Dionne Frontenac S S 2:18.18 2
8 141 Brock Jessop Carleton Pla 2:20.34 1
9 1120 Dillon Herbison Thousand Isl 2:21.40
10 742 Cole Carswell Renfrew C I-R 2:21.54
11 260 Alistair Hugli Fellowes H S 2:22.25
12 459 Andrew MacKenzie L’Escale E S- 2:24.70
13 172 Philippe Menard Casselman E S 2:25.21
14 979 Brody Flemming St. Michael 2:25.65
15 518 Blake Kirkham-Fabri Loyalist C V I 2:26.48
16 694 Emmanuel Peladeau Plantagenet 2:26.61
17 783 Daniel Elliott Rideau H S-El 2:29.35
18 915 Adam Cordick St. John’s-P 2:34.93
19 825 Jordan Graham Rothwell Osn 2:36.09
20 493 Mathieu Lemire La Citadelle 2:36.11
21 193 Hanan Fraser Char er D H 2:41.14
22 781 Alex Chisamore Rideau H S-El 2:49.02

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 3:54.31 1989 Kevin Sullivan – North Park C&
Can Inter: * 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan – North Park C&
EOSSAA: ! 4:16.16 2005 Kyle Mylks, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 642 Tristan Woodfine Opeongo H S-D 4:19.03 10
2 295 Kyle Mckellar Frontenac S S 4:40.63 8
3 249 Blair Morgan Ernestown S S 4:43.99 6
4 133 Brady Campbell Carleton Pla 4:44.59 5
5 1113 Robbie Deeks Thousand Isl 4:44.73 4
6 338 Jacob Cameron Glengarry E S 4:44.79 3
7 287 Anthony Dionne Frontenac S S 4:50.61 2
8 86 Matt Boudens Bishop Smith 4:54.72 1
9 93 Francis Pecoskie Bishop Smith 4:54.73
10 426 Will Allan Kingston C V I 5:00.48
11 261 Riley Johnson Fellowes H S 5:03.46
12 200 Kyle MacDougall Char er D H 5:05.67
13 783 Daniel Elliott Rideau H S-El 5:06.48
14 459 Andrew MacKenzie L’Escale E S- 5:06.58
15 802 Carson Lamure Rockland D H S 5:09.17
16 26 Aidan Atkinson Almonte D H S- 5:09.23
17 141 Brock Jessop Carleton Pla 5:10.87
18 152 Grant Taylor Carleton Pla 5:12.38
19 979 Brody Flemming St. Michael 5:15.19
20 233 Simon Fauteux Es. Le Sommet 5:17.00
21 694 Emmanuel Peladeau Plantagenet 5:19.13
22 965 Lukas Henderson St. Marys H S 5:33.87
23 199 Thomas MacDonald Char er D H 5:37.91

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 9:05.11 2006 John Paul Malette – Assumption College
OFSAA 2: ! 8:53.09 2002 Mike Woods -Hillcrest HS
Can Inter: * 8:00.2h 1987 Greg Anderson – Parkside HS
Can Inter 2: * 8:11.49 1982 Dave Reid – West Humber CI
EOSSAA: ! 8:51.76 22/05/2008 Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo H S-D
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 642 Tristan Woodfine Opeongo H S-D 8:51.76! 10
2 338 Jacob Cameron Glengarry E S 10:00.28 8
3 134 Will Courchene Carleton Pla 10:21.64 6
4 426 Will Allan Kingston C V I 10:21.78 5
5 93 Francis Pecoskie Bishop Smith 10:22.35 4
6 705 Will Langley Regiopolis 10:48.12 3
7 802 Carson Lamure Rockland D H S 11:00.63 2
8 438 Josh Lockwood Kingston C V I 11:07.10 1
9 966 Andrew Hodge St. Marys H S 11:14.49
10 707 Alex Shotten Regiopolis 11:17.42
11 143 Mike Knox Carleton Pla 11:20.20
12 26 Aidan Atkinson Almonte D H S- 11:20.65
13 257 David Cashin Fellowes H S 11:26.33
14 752 Stuart Kellar Renfrew C I-R 11:50.74
15 193 Hanan Fraser Char er D H 11:56.39
16 513 Andrew Seguin Glengarry E S 14:01.12

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
Hurdle Height: 2’9”
OFSAA: ! 14.04 2006 Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman – Lisgar CI
EOSSAA: ! 14.36 2004 Phil Juthman, North Dundas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 839 Jamie Cochrane Russell 15.94Q 1
2 1033 Ben Fisher Sydenham H S 16.47Q 2
3 844 Michael Ross Russell 16.55Q 3
4 785 Haydn Hoelke Rideau H S-El 16.63Q 3
5 85 Justin Benoit Bishop Smith 17.68Q 1
6 1054 Josh Vanniedek Sydenham H S 17.94Q 2
7 866 Harvey Teal Sharbot Lake 17.93q 3
8 968 Devin Paul St. Marys H S 18.15q 3
9 196 Cameron Hooker Char er D H 18.29 1
10 879 Jake Chapman Smiths Falls 18.68 2
11 762 David Pilgrim Renfrew C I-R 18.86 3
12 750 Michael Gavin Renfrew C I-R 18.87 3
13 132 Jared Browning Carleton Pla 18.96 2
14 518 Blake Kirkham-Fabri Loyalist C V I 19.38 1
15 171 Brett Lalonde Casselman E S 19.42 2
16 963 Matt Coates St. Marys H S 19.43 1
17 317 Michael Olstad General Pane 19.60 1
18 972 Cody Somers St. Marys H S 19.91 2
19 685 Guillaume Gervais Plantagenet 19.98 2
20 198 Duncan MacDonald Char er D H 20.54 2
21 175 Jacob Raymond Casselman E S 21.40 3
22 688 Eric Labreche Plantagenet 21.97 3

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 2’9”
OFSAA: ! 14.04 2006 Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman – Lisgar CI
EOSSAA: ! 14.36 2004 Phil Juthman, North Dundas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 839 Jamie Cochrane Russell 15.78 10
2 1033 Ben Fisher Sydenham H S 16.18 8
3 844 Michael Ross Russell 16.71 6
4 785 Haydn Hoelke Rideau H S-El 17.25 5
5 85 Justin Benoit Bishop Smith 17.54 4
6 1054 Josh Vanniedek Sydenham H S 17.55 3
7 968 Devin Paul St. Marys H S 17.86 2
8 866 Harvey Teal Sharbot Lake 18.11 1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 2’9”
OFSAA: ! 40.17 05/06/2005 Jeremy Gibbons, Herman, W.F.-Windsor
Can Inter: * 37.06 1992 Troy Langevine – Agincourt CI
EOSSAA: ! 43.67 2006 Cody Boast, Carleton Place
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 839 Jamie Cochrane Russell 44.02 3 10
2 997 Kristian Quosdorf St.Laurent/S 44.72 3 8
3 1048 Hayden Peters Sydenham H S 46.00 3 6
4 1122 Eric Jelly Thousand Isl 46.26 3 5
5 659 Jedidiah Bowes Perth & Dist 46.69 3 4
6 1054 Josh Vanniedek Sydenham H S 47.47 3 3
7 153 Josh Taylor Carleton Pla 47.85 3 2
8 131 Justin Bendall-Heron Carleton Pla 49.71 3 1
9 762 David Pilgrim Renfrew C I-R 50.00 2
10 879 Jake Chapman Smiths Falls 50.49 2
11 518 Blake Kirkham-Fabri Loyalist C V I 51.43 2
12 1045 Oliver Moyse Sydenham H S 51.97 1
13 196 Cameron Hooker Char er D H 52.42 2
14 750 Michael Gavin Renfrew C I-R 52.67 2
15 693 Alexandre Marcil Plantagenet 53.53 1
16 761 Bradley Oattes Renfrew C I-R 53.90 2
17 317 Michael Olstad General Pane 54.41 2
18 972 Cody Somers St. Marys H S 54.92 2
19 685 Guillaume Gervais Plantagenet 58.00 1

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 45.55 04/06/2005 W. F. Herman S S, Herman, W.F. -Windsor
V Landrum, J Gibbons, T Robinson-Blyth, P Lauzon
Can Inter: * 41.1h 1987 George Harvey SS – York
Can Inter 2: * 41.28 1988 George Harvey CI – York
EOSSAA: ! 47.65 2005 , T.I.S.S.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 48.14 2 10
2 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 48.36 2 8
3 Perth & District C I – eope ‘A’ 49.72 2 6
4 Holy Cross C S S – eohc ‘A’ 49.95 1 5
5 Carleton Place H S – eocp ‘A’ 50.08 2 4
6 Regiopolis-Notre Dame – eorn ‘A’ 50.50 1 3
7 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘A’ 50.75 1 2
8 Casselman E S – eocm ‘A’ 50.85 1 1
9 Renfrew C I – eore ‘A’ 51.49 2
10 Notre Dame H S – eono ‘A’ 51.71 2
11 St. Mary’s H S – eosm ‘A’ 52.14 1
12 Le Relais Glengarry Esr – eogl ‘A’ 56.55 1
— St. John C H S – eojo ‘A’ DNF 2
— Rothwell-Osnabruck – eoro ‘A’ DQ 1

Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 1.86m 2004 Oseme Adadu – Chaminade College
Can Inter: * 2.24m 1998 Michael Ponikvar – Denis Morri
EOSSAA: ! 1.78m 2006 Jason Steels, Regiopolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 377 Pascal Dirocco Holy Cross S 1.65m 10
2 1109 Chris Cauley Thousand Isl J1.65m 8
3 800 Ben Keith Rockland D H S J1.65m 6
4 288 Jeremy Foshay Frontenac S S J1.65m 5
5 747 Abe Ellement Renfrew C I-R 1.60m 4
6 1043 Jesse Merrigan Sydenham H S J1.60m 3
7 617 Lee Preiss NotreDame H S J1.60m 2
8 640 Bradley Schofied Opeongo H S-D J1.60m 1
9 153 Josh Taylor Carleton Pla J1.60m
10 382 Erik Lacharite Holy Cross S 1.55m
10 969 Carey Roche St. Marys H S 1.55m
10 258 Caleb Hall Fellowes H S 1.55m
10 682 Maxime Carriere Plantagenet 1.55m
10 204 Brandon Rombough Char er D H 1.55m
15 105 Ross McCullough Brockville C 1.50m
15 841 Tyler McLaughlin Russell 1.50m
15 320 Taylor Turcotte General Pane 1.50m
15 33 Alex Laforest Almonte D H S- 1.50m
— 822 Steven Collins-Campe Rothwell Osn NH
— 681 Jonathan Brisson Plantagenet NH
— 915 Adam Cordick St. John’s-P NH

Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 3.40m 2004 Kyle Tomasello – Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
Can Inter: * 5.10m 1985 Doug Wood – F.E. Madill SS
EOSSAA: ! 3.16m 2006 Dustin Herder, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1123 Peter Karalis Thousand Isl 3.05m 10
2 192 Nelson Cecereu Char er D H J3.05m 8
3 200 Kyle MacDougall Char er D H 2.90m 6
4 196 Cameron Hooker Char er D H 2.75m 5
5 1118 Phil Grendel Thousand Isl 2.60m 4
6 430 Carter Brundage Kingston C V I 2.30m 3
7 426 Will Allan Kingston C V I 2.15m 2
— 137 Riley Dwyer Carleton Pla NH

Men Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 6.64m 2006 Carlin McLean – Orchard Park
Can Inter: * 7.75m 1990 Brian Thomas – Central Technic
EOSSAA: ! 5.95m 2005 Matt Porter, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1104 Dylan Burns Thousand Isl 5.74m 10
2 793 Jarrett Williams Rideau H S-El 5.59m 8
3 606 Dennis Brianski NotreDame H S 5.50m 6
4 285 Bryer Clancy Frontenac S S 5.16m 5
5 267 Stewart Parisien Fellowes H S J5.16m 4
6 258 Caleb Hall Fellowes H S 5.13m 3
7 787 Logan Morris Rideau H S-El 5.03m 2
8 177 Francois-Xavier Wath Casselman E S 5.00m 1
9 866 Harvey Teal Sharbot Lake 4.94m
10 617 Lee Preiss NotreDame H S 4.89m
10 72 Phillip Murphy Arnprior D H S 4.89m
12 209 Thomas Sinnott Char er D H 4.87m
13 396 Sean Devine Holy Trinity 4.85m
14 288 Jeremy Foshay Frontenac S S 4.84m
15 901 Adrien Verriere St. Francis 4.75m
16 882 Simo Krsmanovic Smiths Falls 4.74m
17 168 Alexandre Donovan Casselman E S 4.71m
18 844 Michael Ross Russell 4.70m
19 544 Curtis Matthews Napanee D S S- 4.62m
20 409 Matthew Peca Jeanne Lajoi 4.58m
21 33 Alex Laforest Almonte D H S- 4.53m
— 1123 Peter Karalis Thousand Isl ND
— 689 Jeremie Lamarche Plantagenet ND
— 839 Jamie Cochrane Russell ND

Men Triple Jump Midget

=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 13.32m 05/06/2005 Nathan Dennis, Massey, Vinc-Windsor
Can Inter: * 15.76m 1982 George Wright – Vaughan Road C
EOSSAA: ! 12.20m 22/05/2008 Trent Corney, Thousand Isl
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1112 Trent Corney Thousand Isl 12.20m! 10
2 767 Cameron Shields Renfrew C I-R 11.56m 8
3 659 Jedidiah Bowes Perth & Dist 11.53m 6
4 787 Logan Morris Rideau H S-El 11.48m 5
5 793 Jarrett Williams Rideau H S-El 11.28m 4
6 285 Bryer Clancy Frontenac S S 11.27m 3
7 303 Brett Aerosmith Gananoque S S 10.84m 2
8 204 Brandon Rombough Char er D H 10.82m 1
9 844 Michael Ross Russell 10.66m
10 288 Jeremy Foshay Frontenac S S 10.58m
11 936 Dan Grant St. Joseph’s 10.40m
12 33 Alex Laforest Almonte D H S- 10.26m
13 149 Nick Porcari Carleton Pla 10.25m
14 545 Ryan McMillan Napanee D S S- 10.22m
15 168 Alexandre Donovan Casselman E S 10.21m
16 751 Tyler Harris Renfrew C I-R 10.12m
17 882 Simo Krsmanovic Smiths Falls 9.94m
18 1049 Chase Sheldrick Sydenham H S 9.92m
19 747 Abe Ellement Renfrew C I-R 9.71m
20 800 Ben Keith Rockland D H S 9.58m
21 208 Daniel Searle Char er D H 9.35m
22 87 James Burchat Bishop Smith 9.15m
22 170 Jean-Michel Lafrance Casselman E S 9.15m
— 689 Jeremie Lamarche Plantagenet ND

Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg
OFSAA: ! 16.95m 2006 Jackson Gray – Sarnia
EOSSAA: ! 15.04m 2005 Tim Neadow, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1028 Gavin Davis-Young Sydenham H S 14.03m 10
2 978 Eric Barnes St. Michael 13.81m 8
3 205 Jason Rose Char er D H 12.35m 6
4 37 Justin Metcalfe Almonte D H S- 12.11m 5
5 660 Connor Bulley Perth & Dist 11.93m 4
6 95 Ryan St. Louis Bishop Smith 11.61m 3
7 76 Roger Wilhelm Arnprior D H S 11.48m 2
8 103 Jason Erwin Brockville C 11.00m 1
9 511 Kyle MacRimmon Glengarry E S 10.99m
10 1110 Parker Clow Thousand Isl 10.37m
11 820 Travis Boyd Rothwell Osn 10.30m
12 1046 Casey Murray Sydenham H S 10.27m
13 509 Eric Carriere Glengarry E S 10.24m
14 743 Joel Corbin Renfrew C I-R 10.12m
15 1031 Josh Dumaresq Sydenham H S 10.08m
15 130 Evan Banfalvi Carleton Pla 10.08m
17 696 Mathieu Renaud Plantagenet 9.82m
18 823 Nathan Cooper Rothwell Osn 9.79m
19 304 Tommy Byrne Gananoque S S 9.74m
20 248 Nick Lo Ernestown S S 9.57m
— 166 Alexandre Castonguay Casselman E S ND
— 937 Sean Johnstone St. Joseph’s ND
— 923 Isaac Nitschmann St. John’s-P ND

Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1kg
OFSAA: ! 58.98m 1973 Rob Town – Orillia DHS
EOSSAA: ! 39.75m 24/05/2007 Ben Crilly, Renfrew C I-R
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1112 Trent Corney Thousand Isl 40.53m! 10
2 606 Dennis Brianski NotreDame H S 39.12m 8
3 31 James Illingworth Almonte D H S- 38.89m 6
4 608 Damon Currie NotreDame H S 37.75m 5
5 205 Jason Rose Char er D H 36.30m 4
6 95 Ryan St. Louis Bishop Smith 36.04m 3
7 747 Abe Ellement Renfrew C I-R 34.98m 2
8 825 Jordan Graham Rothwell Osn 30.80m 1
9 130 Evan Banfalvi Carleton Pla 29.76m
10 1028 Gavin Davis-Young Sydenham H S 29.61m
11 170 Jean-Michel Lafrance Casselman E S 28.02m
12 638 Mitchill Lett Opeongo H S-D 27.10m
13 177 Francois-Xavier Wath Casselman E S 27.03m
14 823 Nathan Cooper Rothwell Osn 26.99m
15 970 Brandon Shipman St. Marys H S 26.39m
16 1123 Peter Karalis Thousand Isl 25.52m
17 364 Joel Martineau Hawkesbury E 23.63m
18 248 Nick Lo Ernestown S S 23.08m
19 820 Travis Boyd Rothwell Osn 22.97m
20 103 Jason Erwin Brockville C 22.40m
21 1031 Josh Dumaresq Sydenham H S 22.16m
22 696 Mathieu Renaud Plantagenet 18.33m
— 1042 Mike McGinn Sydenham H S ND

Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
600gm
OFSAA: ! 51.53m 05/06/2005 Wiley Collins, Westminster-London
EOSSAA: ! 50.90m 2006 Taylor Korney, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1112 Trent Corney Thousand Isl 49.78m 10
2 959 Brandon Beaudin St. Marys H S 40.39m 8
3 643 William Wright Opeongo H S-D 38.41m 6
4 978 Eric Barnes St. Michael 37.72m 5
5 923 Isaac Nitschmann St. John’s-P 35.05m 4
6 177 Francois-Xavier Wath Casselman E S 34.34m 3
7 608 Damon Currie NotreDame H S 33.44m 2
8 969 Carey Roche St. Marys H S 33.42m 1
9 259 Jacob Hemsworth Fellowes H S 32.77m
10 457 Maxime Hebert L’Escale E S- 32.56m
11 208 Daniel Searle Char er D H 32.50m
12 820 Travis Boyd Rothwell Osn 32.10m
13 71 Andrew Lesk Arnprior D H S 31.57m
14 880 Dominic Code Smiths Falls 28.56m
15 1042 Mike McGinn Sydenham H S 28.27m
16 243 Scott Bellanger Ernestown S S 28.04m
17 153 Josh Taylor Carleton Pla 27.62m
18 1046 Casey Murray Sydenham H S 27.54m
19 535 Philip Mullin Madawaska Va 24.53m
20 696 Mathieu Renaud Plantagenet 24.45m
21 691 Sebastien Lepage Plantagenet 23.49m
22 1028 Gavin Davis-Young Sydenham H S 21.93m
23 858 Matt Cromie Seaway D H S-I 15.50m

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 10.99 2006 Ian Warner – Birchmount Park
Can Inter: * 10.4h 1975 Hugh Spooner – Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 2: * 10.4h 1978 Desai Williams – Northview Hei
Can Inter 3: * 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
EOSSAA: ! 11.24 24/05/2007 Jason Steels, Regiopolis
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 294 Brandon Mcintosh Frontenac S S 11.67Q 1
2 984 Matthew Penner St. Michael 11.69Q 2
3 1102 Alex Bahm Thousand Isl 11.95Q 3
4 1036 Nate Hickey Sydenham H S 11.80Q 2
5 461 David Roy L’Escale E S- 12.09Q 1
6 895 Matt Mason South Grenvi 12.11Q 3
7 854 Will Byker Seaway D H S-I 11.99q 2
8 321 Robert Van Gemeren General Pane 12.08q 2
9 614 Ryan Lamb NotreDame H S 12.18 1
10 293 Matt McEathron Frontenac S S 12.22 3
11 354 Maxime Brunette Hawkesbury E 12.31 3
12 1039 Jason Kwan Sydenham H S 12.32 1
13 397 Aaron Gates Holy Trinity 12.37 1
14 619 Josh Russell NotreDame H S 12.38 2
15 135 Riley Craig Carleton Pla 12.43 2
16 145 Skyler LaRose Carleton Pla 12.46 3
17 758 Jesse Nadobny Renfrew C I-R 12.50 3
18 980 Thomas Giles St. Michael 12.61 1
19 329 Kyle Atwell General Vani 12.78 2
20 75 Tait Van Wyk Arnprior D H S 12.85 3
21 1067 Trevor McMahon Tagwi S S-Avo 13.27 3
22 174 Eric Raymond Casselman E S 13.38 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 10.99 2006 Ian Warner – Birchmount Park
Can Inter: * 10.4h 1975 Hugh Spooner – Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 2: * 10.4h 1978 Desai Williams – Northview Hei
Can Inter 3: * 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
EOSSAA: ! 11.24 24/05/2007 Jason Steels, Regiopolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 294 Brandon Mcintosh Frontenac S S 11.39 10
2 1036 Nate Hickey Sydenham H S 11.73 8
3 984 Matthew Penner St. Michael 11.76 6
4 1102 Alex Bahm Thousand Isl 11.77 5
5 321 Robert Van Gemeren General Pane 11.94 4
6 854 Will Byker Seaway D H S-I 11.99 3
7 895 Matt Mason South Grenvi 12.01 2
8 461 David Roy L’Escale E S- 12.02 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 22.75 05/06/2005 Dontae Richards-Kwok, The Woodlands- Mississ
OFSAA 2: ! 21.0h
Can Inter: * 20.95 1984 Atlee Mahorn – Central Technic
EOSSAA: ! 23.16 2005 Mike Robertson, Char-Lan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 293 Matt McEathron Frontenac S S 24.19Q 3
2 1036 Nate Hickey Sydenham H S 24.54Q 2
3 854 Will Byker Seaway D H S-I 24.58Q 1
4 984 Matthew Penner St. Michael 24.59Q 1
5 758 Jesse Nadobny Renfrew C I-R 24.92Q 2
6 145 Skyler LaRose Carleton Pla 25.08Q 3
7 1039 Jason Kwan Sydenham H S 24.76q 1
8 1034 Matt Fouzie Sydenham H S 25.02q 2
9 354 Maxime Brunette Hawkesbury E 25.21 2
10 563 Dylan Dejong North Dundas 25.41 2
11 588 Matt Giroux North Grenvi 25.44 1
12 135 Riley Craig Carleton Pla 25.91 3
13 1067 Trevor McMahon Tagwi S S-Avo 26.04 3
14 939 Movithan Pathmanatha St. Joseph’s 26.20 2
15 922 Dylan Murphy St. John’s-P 26.36 3
16 899 Andrew Erskine St. Francis 26.74 1
17 604 Matt Benson NotreDame H S 26.89 1
18 318 Robin Park General Pane 26.92 3
19 512 Colin McLennon Glengarry E S 27.65 3
20 306 Jesse Rivard Gananoque S S 27.71 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 22.75 05/06/2005 Dontae Richards-Kwok, The Woodlands- Mississ
OFSAA 2: ! 21.0h
Can Inter: * 20.95 1984 Atlee Mahorn – Central Technic
EOSSAA: ! 23.16 2005 Mike Robertson, Char-Lan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 984 Matthew Penner St. Michael 24.10 10
2 1036 Nate Hickey Sydenham H S 24.18 8
3 293 Matt McEathron Frontenac S S 24.30 6
4 1039 Jason Kwan Sydenham H S 24.75 5
5 854 Will Byker Seaway D H S-I 24.76 4
6 1034 Matt Fouzie Sydenham H S 24.79 3
7 758 Jesse Nadobny Renfrew C I-R 24.85 2
8 145 Skyler LaRose Carleton Pla 25.02 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 49.62 2004 Greg Hayes – St.Mary’s SS Hamilton
Can Inter: * 46.27 1987 Carl Folkes – Central Technica
EOSSAA: ! 52.02 2005 Mike Robertson, Char-Lan
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1030 Kieran Doyle Sydenham H S 53.24 3 10
2 984 Matthew Penner St. Michael 54.16 3 8
3 1103 Scott Bahm Thousand Isl 54.37 3 6
4 1034 Matt Fouzie Sydenham H S 55.47 3 5
5 1134 Tyler Nolan Thousand Isl 55.60 3 4
6 758 Jesse Nadobny Renfrew C I-R 55.63 2 3
7 1027 Shane Caird Sydenham H S 55.64 3 2
8 938 Ricky Parisien St. Joseph’s 55.91 2 1
9 684 Francis Drouin Plantagenet 56.06 3
10 607 Matt Burns NotreDame H S 56.79 2
11 75 Tait Van Wyk Arnprior D H S 57.29 2
12 378 Josh Dorey Holy Cross S 57.53 2
12 980 Thomas Giles St. Michael 57.53 3
14 939 Movithan Pathmanatha St. Joseph’s 57.90 1
15 612 Dillon James NotreDame H S 57.98 2
16 804 Riyadh Nazaraly Rockland D H S 58.19 1
17 768 Nick Sparling Renfrew C I-R 58.36 2
18 665 Jeff Leblanc Perth & Dist 59.56 1
19 510 Christopher Hebert Glengarry E S 1:00.43 1
20 664 Ethan Jones Perth & Dist 1:00.51 1
21 402 Tyler Shaw Holy Trinity 1:04.81 1

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 1:58.95 05/06/2005 Tyler Pettes, Aurora HS-Au
Can Inter: * 1:48.64 1992 Kevin Sullivan – North Park C&
EOSSAA: ! 2:01.24 2006 Josh George, Frontenac S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 376 Jeff Davies Holy Cross S 2:04.62 10
2 1030 Kieran Doyle Sydenham H S 2:04.72 8
3 503 Nathan Jaros LaSalle S S 2:05.75 6
4 769 Shawn Walters Renfrew C I-R 2:06.91 5
5 1103 Scott Bahm Thousand Isl 2:07.79 4
6 1053 Stephen Vanderholst Sydenham H S 2:09.48 3
7 1134 Tyler Nolan Thousand Isl 2:11.07 2
8 684 Francis Drouin Plantagenet 2:11.98 1
9 914 Isaac Bacon St. John’s-P 2:15.14
10 607 Matt Burns NotreDame H S 2:15.53
11 591 Randy Yee North Grenvi 2:16.16
12 139 Stuart Fergusson Carleton Pla 2:16.40
13 203 Cameron Pearson Char er D H 2:18.48
14 361 Richard Lauzon Hawkesbury E 2:19.90
15 612 Dillon James NotreDame H S 2:22.47
16 987 Nick Weissflog St. Michael 2:22.80
17 940 Josh Poitras St. Joseph’s 2:23.24
18 768 Nick Sparling Renfrew C I-R 2:24.19
19 316 John McDonald General Pane 2:25.16

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 4:01.10 2006 Kyle Milks – Thousand Islands
Can Inter: * 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan – North Park C&
EOSSAA: ! 4:04.17 2006 Kyle Mylks, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 769 Shawn Walters Renfrew C I-R 4:20.93 10
2 503 Nathan Jaros LaSalle S S 4:23.77 8
3 1121 Sam Jaspers-Fayer Thousand Isl 4:24.61 6
4 1141 John Wynands Thousand Isl 4:25.44 5
5 1047 Dylan O’Sullivan Sydenham H S 4:26.34 4
6 1053 Stephen Vanderholst Sydenham H S 4:31.91 3
7 835 Colin Simpson Rothwell Osn 4:34.97 2
8 384 Adrian Marshall Holy Cross S 4:39.77 1
9 139 Stuart Fergusson Carleton Pla 4:42.17
10 262 Ben Jones Fellowes H S 4:44.47
11 987 Nick Weissflog St. Michael 4:47.77
12 591 Randy Yee North Grenvi 4:48.31
13 89 Darce Dick Bishop Smith 4:54.46
14 32 Brandon Lackey Almonte D H S- 4:57.69
15 690 Marc Lefebvre Plantagenet 5:01.32
16 203 Cameron Pearson Char er D H 5:03.10
17 633 Travis Bennett Opeongo H S-D 5:04.55
18 620 Ryan Santos NotreDame H S 5:06.57
19 456 Francois Guertin L’Escale E S- 5:15.22
20 940 Josh Poitras St. Joseph’s 5:23.96
21 362 Alexandre Leduc Hawkesbury E 5:38.63

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 8:40.3h 1979 Chris Brewster – London Catholic Centra
Can Inter: * 8:11.49 1982 Dave Reid – West Humber CI
Can Inter 2: * 8:00.2h 1987 Greg Anderson – Parkside HS
EOSSAA: ! 8:48.49 2006 Jacob Smith, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1047 Dylan O’Sullivan Sydenham H S 9:16.91 10
2 1121 Sam Jaspers-Fayer Thousand Isl 9:18.53 8
3 1141 John Wynands Thousand Isl 9:19.47 6
4 769 Shawn Walters Renfrew C I-R 9:25.32 5
5 1023 Jeffrey Archer Sydenham H S 9:45.00 4
6 139 Stuart Fergusson Carleton Pla 9:45.04 3
7 835 Colin Simpson Rothwell Osn 9:48.44 2
8 987 Nick Weissflog St. Michael 9:59.90 1
9 262 Ben Jones Fellowes H S 10:00.67
10 690 Marc Lefebvre Plantagenet 10:10.92
11 1025 Robert Asselstine Sydenham H S 10:11.29
12 458 Mikael Laplante L’Escale E S- 10:12.39
13 32 Brandon Lackey Almonte D H S- 10:19.28
14 89 Darce Dick Bishop Smith 10:37.09
15 633 Travis Bennett Opeongo H S-D 10:44.17
16 856 Zach Deschamps Seaway D H S-I 10:57.81
17 158 Scott Young Carleton Pla 11:18.32
18 605 James Bootsma NotreDame H S 11:28.52
19 400 Joey Peloquin Holy Trinity 11:40.58
20 360 Patrice Lauzon Hawkesbury E 11:43.23

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Hurdle Height: 3’0”
OFSAA: ! 13.73 2006 Leo Nichol – Applewood Heights
EOSSAA: ! 14.51 2004 Tyler Fawcett, North Dundas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 563 Dylan Dejong North Dundas 15.44Q 1
2 1035 Matt Henson Sydenham H S 15.80Q 3
3 477 Codie Primeau L’Heritage E 15.86Q 2
4 1052 Josh Thompson Sydenham H S 16.04Q 1
5 29 Andrew Deugo Almonte D H S- 16.16Q 3
6 431 Michael Carroll Kingston C V I 16.68Q 2
7 746 Mitchell Edwards Renfrew C I-R 17.28q 1
8 804 Riyadh Nazaraly Rockland D H S 17.38q 2
9 291 Matt Kielo Frontenac S S 17.73 2
10 922 Dylan Murphy St. John’s-P 17.96 1
11 92 Donal O’Grady Bishop Smith 18.44 3
12 971 Braedan Smith St. Marys H S 18.95 1
13 885 Steven Summers Smiths Falls 19.04 2
14 812 Ethan Stephenson Rothwell Osn 19.19 1
15 231 Julien Arcand Es. Le Sommet 19.52 3

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 3’0”
OFSAA: ! 13.73 2006 Leo Nichol – Applewood Heights
EOSSAA: ! 14.51 2004 Tyler Fawcett, North Dundas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 563 Dylan Dejong North Dundas 15.14 10
2 477 Codie Primeau L’Heritage E 15.36 8
3 1052 Josh Thompson Sydenham H S 15.88 6
4 29 Andrew Deugo Almonte D H S- 15.89 5
5 1035 Matt Henson Sydenham H S 15.95 4
6 746 Mitchell Edwards Renfrew C I-R 16.24 3
7 431 Michael Carroll Kingston C V I 16.84 2
8 804 Riyadh Nazaraly Rockland D H S 17.16 1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 2’9”
OFSAA: ! 39.12 1997 Jerome Martinborough – Pickering HS
Can Inter: * 37.06 1992 Troy Langevine – Agincourt CI
EOSSAA: ! 41.54 2006 Dave McGinn, Sydenham
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1034 Matt Fouzie Sydenham H S 42.67 3 10
2 477 Codie Primeau L’Heritage E 44.06 3 8
3 1052 Josh Thompson Sydenham H S 44.36 3 6
4 29 Andrew Deugo Almonte D H S- 44.65 3 5
5 563 Dylan Dejong North Dundas 44.73 3 4
6 244 Zach Edwards Ernestown S S 45.88 2 3
7 129 Chris Anderson Carleton Pla 45.89 3 2
8 804 Riyadh Nazaraly Rockland D H S 46.29 2 1
9 746 Mitchell Edwards Renfrew C I-R 47.07 2
10 145 Skyler LaRose Carleton Pla 47.69 3
11 92 Donal O’Grady Bishop Smith 49.99 2
12 971 Braedan Smith St. Marys H S 50.00 2
13 690 Marc Lefebvre Plantagenet 51.30 1
14 922 Dylan Murphy St. John’s-P 52.22 2
15 842 Joshua Morgan Russell 59.10 2
— 519 Sangee Martin Loyalist C V I DQ 3

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 43.80 2006 Birchmount Park
J. Bartholomew, I. Warner, M. Dhaqane, A. Hamilton
Can Inter: * 41.1h 1987 George Harvey SS – York
Can Inter 2: * 41.28 1988 George Harvey CI – York
EOSSAA: ! 45.58 2006 , T.I.S.S.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 46.79 2 10
2 Carleton Place H S – eocp ‘A’ 47.54 2 8
3 Holy Cross C S S – eohc ‘A’ 47.79 2 6
4 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 47.82 2 5
5 Frontenac S S – eoft ‘A’ 48.18 2 4
6 Renfrew C I – eore ‘A’ 48.79 1 3
7 St. Michael H S – eomh ‘A’ 49.14 2 2
8 North Grenville D H S – eong ‘A’ 49.74 2 1
9 Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ 50.41 2
10 St. John C H S – eojo ‘A’ 51.21 1
11 General Vanier I S – eogv ‘A’ 51.48 1
12 Kingston C & V I – eoks ‘A’ 52.18 1
13 Plantagenet E S – eopl ‘A’ 52.54 1
14 Le Relais Glengarry Esr – eogl ‘A’ 52.88 1
15 General Panet H S – eogp ‘A’ 54.79 1

Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 2.04m 1995 Michael Ponikvar – Denis Morri
Can Inter: * 2.24m 1998 Michael Ponikvar – Denis Morri
EOSSAA: ! 1.91m 2006 Tim Nedow, T.I.S.S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 292 Spencer Lambert Frontenac S S 1.75m 10
2 293 Matt McEathron Frontenac S S 1.70m 8
3 129 Chris Anderson Carleton Pla J1.70m 6
4 881 Vincent Dufort Smiths Falls 1.65m 5
5 315 Joel Doupe General Pane 1.60m 4
6 938 Ricky Parisien St. Joseph’s J1.60m 2.5
6 104 Alec MacNeil Brockville C J1.60m 2.5
8 245 Charlie Genge Ernestown S S J1.60m 1
9 899 Andrew Erskine St. Francis J1.60m
9 926 George Stevenson St. John’s-P J1.60m
9 941 Kohlin Rasenberg St. Joseph’s J1.60m
9 1114 Jared Duffy Thousand Isl J1.60m
9 445 Eric Williams Kingston C V I J1.60m
14 263 Chris McConnell Fellowes H S 1.55m
14 476 Ian MacDonald L’Heritage E 1.55m
14 860 Jesse McNeilly Seaway D H S-I 1.55m
14 749 Matt Fleming Renfrew C I-R 1.55m
18 154 Alex Tierney Carleton Pla 1.50m
18 1128 Jade Meadus Thousand Isl 1.50m
18 334 Brett Whaley General Vani 1.50m
— 534 Ryan Leslie Madawaska Va NH

Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 4.45m 1992 Drew Barrett – King City SS
Can Inter: * 5.10m 1985 Doug Wood – F.E. Madill SS
EOSSAA: ! 3.69m 24/05/2007 Dustin Herder, Thousand Isl
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 128 Kane Abbis-Mills Carleton Pla 3.55m 10
2 1131 Dylan Myatt Thousand Isl 3.15m 8
3 1116 Ben Gallacher Thousand Isl 2.90m 6
4 202 Eric Ming Char er D H J2.90m 5
5 207 Jake Sanchez Char er D H 2.60m 4
6 194 Kyle Gadbois Char er D H 2.30m 3
— 156 Chris Wengel Carleton Pla NH
— 439 Steven Otter Kingston C V I NH
— 444 Eli Tremblay Kingston C V I NH

Men Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 6.79m 1986 Bobby Llewelleyn – George Harvey SS
Can Inter: * 7.75m 1990 Brian Thomas – Central Technic
EOSSAA: ! 6.73m 2004 David Jones, Ernestown S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 138 Tyler Emmanuel Carleton Pla 5.86m 10
2 197 Chad Ivens Char er D H 5.65m 8
3 614 Ryan Lamb NotreDame H S 5.60m 6
4 861 Jacob Tibben Seaway D H S-I 5.34m 4.5
4 381 Sean Ho Holy Cross S 5.34m 4.5
6 957 Michael Anderson St. Marys H S 5.30m 3
7 458 Mikael Laplante L’Escale E S- 5.25m 2
8 1026 Jacob Berndt Sydenham H S 5.21m 1
9 136 Karsten Dickie Carleton Pla 5.16m
10 461 David Roy L’Escale E S- 5.13m
10 334 Brett Whaley General Vani 5.13m
12 784 Adam Gard Rideau H S-El 5.12m
13 1133 Matt Nolan Thousand Isl 5.07m
14 619 Josh Russell NotreDame H S 5.02m
15 292 Spencer Lambert Frontenac S S 4.90m
16 1027 Shane Caird Sydenham H S 4.83m
17 330 Kamallesh Canjimavad General Vani 4.80m
17 749 Matt Fleming Renfrew C I-R 4.80m
19 455 Eric Fortier L’Escale E S- 4.77m
20 985 Anthony Polegato St. Michael 4.44m
— 73 Zander Shea Arnprior D H S ND
— 360 Patrice Lauzon Hawkesbury E ND

Men Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 14.17m 1994 Devon Davis – Pickering HS
OFSAA 2: ! 14.17m 1994 Kris Peterson – Sandwich SS
Can Inter: * 15.76m 1982 George Wright – Vaughan Road C
EOSSAA: ! 13.55m 2004 David Jones, Ernestown S.S>
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 138 Tyler Emmanuel Carleton Pla 12.37m 10
2 245 Charlie Genge Ernestown S S 12.22m 7
2 397 Aaron Gates Holy Trinity 12.22m 7
4 461 David Roy L’Escale E S- 11.78m 5
5 854 Will Byker Seaway D H S-I 11.40m 4
6 129 Chris Anderson Carleton Pla 11.35m 3
7 749 Matt Fleming Renfrew C I-R 11.05m 2
8 460 Justin Quinn L’Escale E S- 11.01m 1
9 784 Adam Gard Rideau H S-El 10.91m
10 298 Parker Woolcox Frontenac S S 10.86m
11 1052 Josh Thompson Sydenham H S 10.81m
12 292 Spencer Lambert Frontenac S S 10.80m
13 455 Eric Fortier L’Escale E S- 10.79m
14 528 Eric Root MacKenzie H S 10.74m
15 136 Karsten Dickie Carleton Pla 10.62m
16 686 David Gregoire Plantagenet 10.27m
17 330 Kamallesh Canjimavad General Vani 10.20m
18 764 Kenny Selcuk Renfrew C I-R 10.08m
19 332 Jacob Ruest General Vani 9.52m
— 958 Troy Armstrong St. Marys H S ND

Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg
OFSAA: ! 19.72m 2006 Tim Nedow – Thousand Islands
OFSAA 2: ! 18.20m
Can Inter: * 20.78m 1995 Brad Snyder – St Joseph’s HS,
EOSSAA: ! 18.77m 2006 Tim Nedow, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 294 Brandon Mcintosh Frontenac S S 15.78m 10
2 753 Kurtis LeClaire Renfrew C I-R 14.71m 8
3 305 Chris Lappan Gananoque S S 14.52m 6
4 961 Marc Brunet St. Marys H S 13.37m 5
5 567 Brad Morrison North Dundas 12.97m 4
6 755 Scott McCredie Renfrew C I-R 12.82m 3
7 993 Karl Heinke St.Thomas Aquina 12.68m 2
8 662 Davey Forbes Perth & Dist 12.07m 1
9 744 Ben Crilly Renfrew C I-R 11.92m
10 860 Jesse McNeilly Seaway D H S-I 11.87m
11 446 Jason Wowk Kingston C V I 11.64m
12 517 Desmond Adams Loyalist C V I 11.63m
13 960 John Braniff St. Marys H S 11.55m
14 36 Jordan McMillan Almonte D H S- 11.49m
15 144 Quinn Lanzinger Carleton Pla 11.45m
16 831 Josh Moke Rothwell Osn 11.20m
17 395 Jacob Dawson Holy Trinity 11.16m
18 452 Alexandre Chabot L’Escale E S- 10.86m
19 981 Taran L’Ecuyer St. Michael 10.85m
20 663 Andrew Gow Perth & Dist 10.73m
21 407 Brody Godin Jeanne Lajoi 10.52m
22 167 Luc Charboneau Casselman E S 10.01m
23 429 Matt Black Kingston C V I 9.69m

Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1kg
OFSAA: ! 57.91m 2004 Josh Wilson – Lambton Central CVI
Can Inter: * 64.94m 1995 Jason Tunks – Sir Frederick Ba
EOSSAA: ! 47.46m 2004 Marcus Krock, North Grenville D.H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 753 Kurtis LeClaire Renfrew C I-R 45.11m 10
2 755 Scott McCredie Renfrew C I-R 43.79m 8
3 442 Greg Pickett Kingston C V I 43.29m 6
4 744 Ben Crilly Renfrew C I-R 42.36m 5
5 294 Brandon Mcintosh Frontenac S S 40.08m 4
6 982 Kevin LeGoueff St. Michael 38.83m 3
7 834 Will Sanderson Rothwell Osn 38.11m 2
8 94 Damon Souliere Bishop Smith 36.14m 1
9 824 Brett Gambill Rothwell Osn 34.79m
10 356 Maxime Cote Hawkesbury E 33.67m
11 1040 Dustin Latimer Sydenham H S 33.55m
12 176 Jean-Michel Roy Casselman E S 32.25m
13 331 Jake Clare General Vani 31.71m
14 36 Jordan McMillan Almonte D H S- 31.35m
15 703 Adam Bernicky Regiopolis 31.21m
16 962 Mitchell Chartrand St. Marys H S 30.83m
17 618 Steve Richards NotreDame H S 30.17m
18 986 Connor Valgardson-Ma St. Michael 27.54m
19 38 Rhett Moore Almonte D H S- 26.21m
20 452 Alexandre Chabot L’Escale E S- 25.77m
21 961 Marc Brunet St. Marys H S 24.83m
22 151 Keegan Smith Carleton Pla 24.80m
— 397 Aaron Gates Holy Trinity ND

Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
OFSAA: ! 58.39m 2004 James Bergamin – Sir James Dunn C&VS
Can Inter: * 71.46m 1974 Phil Olsen – Nanaimo HS
Can Inter 2: * 73.76m 2001 Trevor Snyder – St. Joseph’s (
EOSSAA: ! 53.42m 2004 Yanick Mulder, E.S. L’Escale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 380 Aaron Gazendam Holy Cross S 50.01m 10
2 128 Kane Abbis-Mills Carleton Pla 49.85m 8
3 458 Mikael Laplante L’Escale E S- 45.69m 6
4 824 Brett Gambill Rothwell Osn 41.09m 5
5 67 Steve Bekolay Arnprior D H S 40.75m 4
6 1139 Dillon Telgen Thousand Isl 39.90m 3
7 612 Dillon James NotreDame H S 39.82m 2
8 692 Alex Maisonneuve Plantagenet 39.41m 1
9 475 Evan Lloyd L’Heritage E 38.49m
10 755 Scott McCredie Renfrew C I-R 38.32m
11 1128 Jade Meadus Thousand Isl 35.75m
12 668 Benjamin Paul Perth & Dist 35.33m
13 245 Charlie Genge Ernestown S S 34.98m
14 567 Brad Morrison North Dundas 34.36m
15 251 Nick Stewart Ernestown S S 33.14m
16 167 Luc Charboneau Casselman E S 32.15m
17 1107 Cole Casselman Thousand Isl 31.94m
18 65 Connor Ball Arnprior D H S 31.73m
19 148 Darryl McLellan Carleton Pla 31.56m
20 703 Adam Bernicky Regiopolis 31.43m
— 537 Aaron Parcher Madawaska Va ND
— 960 John Braniff St. Marys H S ND

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
Can Inter: * 10.4h 1975 Hugh Spooner – Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 2: * 10.4h 1978 Desai Williams – Northview Hei
Can Inter 3: * 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
EOSSAA: ! 10.50 1987 Josh Jonker, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1105 Tyler Burns Thousand Isl 11.06Q 1
2 708 Jason Steels Regiopolis 11.26Q 2
3 680 Philippe Bisson Plantagenet 11.39Q 3
4 1135 Mitchell Nutbrown Thousand Isl 11.45Q 3
5 235 Michael-Antony Cleme Embrun E S-Em 11.56Q 2
6 765 Ben Sharpe Renfrew C I-R 11.78Q 1
7 883 Storm Patterson Smiths Falls 11.71q 2
7 225 Eric Leblanc Cornwall C V S 11.71q 2
9 1066 Jake Billingham Tagwi S S-Avo 11.73 3
10 587 Kaylan Cryderman North Grenvi 11.81 1
11 669 Colin Richmond Perth & Dist 11.83 1
12 687 Francis Henri Plantagenet 11.87 1
13 1032 Nate Emmons Sydenham H S 11.89 1
14 864 Troy Cleland Sharbot Lake 11.92 2
15 296 Johnny Ramirez Frontenac S S 11.94 3
16 887 Bryce Williams Smiths Falls 12.00 3
17 621 Brian Zorgel NotreDame H S 12.04 1
18 84 Mike Adibe Bishop Smith 12.07 3
19 363 Guillaume Leduc Hawkesbury E 12.09 2
20 942 Alec Vice St. Joseph’s 12.13 2
21 967 Cody Paul St. Marys H S 12.15 3
22 566 Stephen Moore North Dundas 12.22 2
23 265 Neil Montgomery Fellowes H S 12.27 1
24 341 David Pilon Glengarry E S 12.38 3

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
Can Inter: * 10.4h 1975 Hugh Spooner – Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 2: * 10.4h 1978 Desai Williams – Northview Hei
Can Inter 3: * 10.41 1994 Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
EOSSAA: ! 10.50 1987 Josh Jonker, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1105 Tyler Burns Thousand Isl 11.05 10
2 708 Jason Steels Regiopolis 11.16 8
3 680 Philippe Bisson Plantagenet 11.28 6
4 235 Michael-Antony Cleme Embrun E S-Em 11.38 5
5 1135 Mitchell Nutbrown Thousand Isl 11.43 4
6 225 Eric Leblanc Cornwall C V S 11.60 3
7 883 Storm Patterson Smiths Falls 11.61 2
8 765 Ben Sharpe Renfrew C I-R 11.94 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
OFSAA: ! 21.0h 1994 Eric Frempong – Martingrove CI
OFSAA 2: ! 21.33 1984 Atlee Mahorn – Central Technic
Can Inter: * 20.95 1984 Atlee Mahorn – Central Technic
EOSSAA: ! 21.60 1987 Josh Jonker, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1135 Mitchell Nutbrown Thousand Isl 23.24Q 3
2 680 Philippe Bisson Plantagenet 23.67Q 2
3 621 Brian Zorgel NotreDame H S 23.78Q 1
4 883 Storm Patterson Smiths Falls 23.69Q 3
5 66 Matt Basler Arnprior D H S 23.90Q 1
6 1066 Jake Billingham Tagwi S S-Avo 24.04Q 2
7 1051 Ethan Stott Sydenham H S 24.02q 1
8 319 Shane Pasanen General Pane 24.07q 3
9 788 Michael O’Meara Rideau H S-El 24.08 1
10 801 Tyler Keith Rockland D H S 24.23 3
10 587 Kaylan Cryderman North Grenvi 24.23 2
12 1032 Nate Emmons Sydenham H S 24.32 2
13 84 Mike Adibe Bishop Smith 24.40 3
14 41 Mitch Small Almonte D H S- 24.41 1
15 30 Chris Fry Almonte D H S- 24.48 2
16 363 Guillaume Leduc Hawkesbury E 24.53 2
17 942 Alec Vice St. Joseph’s 25.15 3
18 222 Thor Grant Cornwall C V S 25.34 1
19 566 Stephen Moore North Dundas 25.40 2
20 590 Ryan Morden North Grenvi 25.53 1
21 428 Abraham Anyoti Kingston C V I 25.69 3
22 568 Kyle O’Donahue North Dundas 25.90 3
— 235 Michael-Antony Cleme Embrun E S-Em DNF 1
— 247 Matt Hummel Ernestown S S DQ 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 21.0h 1994 Eric Frempong – Martingrove CI
OFSAA 2: ! 21.33 1984 Atlee Mahorn – Central Technic
Can Inter: * 20.95 1984 Atlee Mahorn – Central Technic
EOSSAA: ! 21.60 1987 Josh Jonker, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 680 Philippe Bisson Plantagenet 22.85 10
2 1135 Mitchell Nutbrown Thousand Isl 23.16 8
3 883 Storm Patterson Smiths Falls 23.45 6
4 621 Brian Zorgel NotreDame H S 23.68 5
5 319 Shane Pasanen General Pane 23.77 4
6 1066 Jake Billingham Tagwi S S-Avo 23.93 3
7 1051 Ethan Stott Sydenham H S 24.12 2
8 66 Matt Basler Arnprior D H S 28.98 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 47.82 2006 Greg Hayes – St. Mary’s
OFSAA 2: ! 46.89
Can Inter: * 46.27 1987 Carl Folkes – Central Technica
EOSSAA: ! 48.50 24/05/2007 Michael Robertson, Char er D H
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 289 Josh George Frontenac S S 51.25 3 10
2 789 Clay Patterson Rideau H S-El 51.39 3 8
3 782 Craig Eamon Rideau H S-El 52.43 3 6
4 66 Matt Basler Arnprior D H S 52.91 3 5
5 286 Andrew Dionne Frontenac S S 53.58 3 4
6 805 Kyle Rimmington Rockland D H S 53.63 3 3
7 1051 Ethan Stott Sydenham H S 53.84 2 2
8 611 Nathan Hunter NotreDame H S 54.13 3 1
9 227 Troy Thomas Cornwall C V S 54.18 2
10 1068 Jesse McPhail Tagwi S S-Avo 54.29 2
11 1029 Tom Devlin Sydenham H S 54.60 2
12 27 Nik Bode Almonte D H S- 54.73 2
13 319 Shane Pasanen General Pane 54.82 1
14 74 Graham Spaull Arnprior D H S 54.99 3
15 352 Philippe Alexandre Hawkesbury E 55.67 2
16 671 Drew Webster Perth & Dist 55.87 2
17 763 Stephen Ringrose Renfrew C I-R 56.49 1
18 40 Jon Roi Almonte D H S- 57.05 2
19 893 Ryan Graham South Grenvi 57.19 1
20 859 Tommy Keyes Seaway D H S-I 59.13 1
21 935 Corey Fleury St. Joseph’s 1:00.20 1
22 798 Corey Agar Rockland D H S 1:00.69 1
23 589 Chris McDonald North Grenvi 1:09.29 1

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 1:48.64 1992 Kevin Sullivan – North Park C&
Can Inter: * 1:48.64 1992 Kevin Sullivan – North Park C&
EOSSAA: ! 1:54.10 1986 Trevor Van Nest, Kingston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 289 Josh George Frontenac S S 1:55.46 10
2 1129 Kyle Milks Thousand Isl 1:55.83 8
3 789 Clay Patterson Rideau H S-El 1:56.00 6
4 1127 Will McFall Thousand Isl 1:58.14 5
5 286 Andrew Dionne Frontenac S S 2:00.79 4
6 425 Charly Allan Kingston C V I 2:01.41 3
7 427 Evan Andrin Kingston C V I 2:02.37 2
8 365 Olivier Martineau Hawkesbury E 2:04.71 1
9 74 Graham Spaull Arnprior D H S 2:08.02
10 927 Thor Stewart St. John’s-P 2:11.47
11 28 Sean Clarke Almonte D H S- 2:12.48
12 805 Kyle Rimmington Rockland D H S 2:12.70
13 339 Thai Cappuccino Glengarry E S 2:15.51
14 352 Philippe Alexandre Hawkesbury E 2:21.61
15 355 Olivier Cabana Hawkesbury E 2:21.81
16 210 Gerry VanLoon Char er D H 2:23.97
17 827 Chase Horvath Rothwell Osn 2:24.02
18 589 Chris McDonald North Grenvi 2:38.65

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan – North Park C&
Can Inter: * 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan – North Park C&
EOSSAA: ! 3:50.30 1986 Trevor Van Nest, Kingston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1129 Kyle Milks Thousand Isl 4:08.06 10
2 1127 Will McFall Thousand Isl 4:11.87 8
3 425 Charly Allan Kingston C V I 4:14.04 6
4 435 Alexander Hinton Kingston C V I 4:16.07 5
5 635 Will Dick Opeongo H S-D 4:21.74 4
6 427 Evan Andrin Kingston C V I 4:22.11 3
7 365 Olivier Martineau Hawkesbury E 4:24.15 2
8 756 Adam McGregor Renfrew C I-R 4:30.30 1
9 410 Greg Pigeon Jeanne Lajoi 4:33.44
10 385 Neil Martin Holy Cross S 4:35.71
11 805 Kyle Rimmington Rockland D H S 4:45.14
12 636 Cory Eckford Opeongo H S-D 4:45.80
13 355 Olivier Cabana Hawkesbury E 4:47.66
14 666 Marc McIntosh Perth & Dist 4:49.20
15 472 Kristopher Chollet L’Heritage E 4:51.27
16 667 John Oliver Perth & Dist 4:53.96
17 613 Jeff James NotreDame H S 4:55.48
18 897 Mark Wynands South Grenvi 4:59.88
19 39 Adam Roi Almonte D H S- 5:15.83

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 8:00.2h 1987 Greg Anderson – Parkside HS
OFSAA 2: ! 8:17.99
Can Inter: * 8:00.2h 1987 Greg Anderson – Parkside HS
Can Inter 2: * 8:11.49
EOSSAA: ! 8:26.04 24/05/2007 Matt Leeder, Thousand Isl
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1138 Jacob Smith Thousand Isl 8:47.29 10
2 435 Alexander Hinton Kingston C V I 8:55.60 8
3 635 Will Dick Opeongo H S-D 9:13.71 6
4 307 Nick Thomas Thousand Isl 9:14.56 5
5 425 Charly Allan Kingston C V I 9:16.29 4
6 756 Adam McGregor Renfrew C I-R 9:40.47 3
7 90 Eric Henderson Bishop Smith 9:58.26 2
8 250 Brant Stachel Ernestown S S 10:01.18 1
9 383 Lucas Lobo Holy Cross S 10:11.53
10 406 Chris Gallagher Jeanne Lajoi 10:18.62
11 666 Marc McIntosh Perth & Dist 10:28.93
12 667 John Oliver Perth & Dist 10:31.25
13 827 Chase Horvath Rothwell Osn 10:37.98
14 564 Tom Henbest North Dundas 11:23.16

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
Hurdle Height: 3’0”
OFSAA: ! 13.86 2006 Jamie Ryder – Sir Frederick Banting
Can Inter: * 13.78 2000 Adam Kunkel – Walkerton DSS, W
EOSSAA: ! 14.04 24/05/2007 Tyler Fawcett, North Dundas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1041 Dave McGinn Sydenham H S 15.78Q 1
2 146 Markus Lovell Carleton Pla 16.22Q 3
3 408 Conor Kyte Jeanne Lajoi 16.78Q 2
4 140 Kevin Gayton Carleton Pla 16.26Q 3
5 35 Nick Mcguire Almonte D H S- 16.80Q 1
6 852 Brett Avery Seaway D H S-I 17.34Q 2
7 1044 Nate Moyse Sydenham H S 16.88q 3
8 96 Bryan Switzer Bishop Smith 17.57q 1
9 740 Mark Belmore Renfrew C I-R 17.68 3
10 838 Luc Beauvais Russell 17.70 2
11 28 Sean Clarke Almonte D H S- 17.86 2
12 1137 Michael Saunders Thousand Isl 17.89 2
13 803 Dawson Lybbert Rockland D H S 18.28 3
14 520 Naaman Sugrue Loyalist C V I 18.43 1
15 859 Tommy Keyes Seaway D H S-I 19.04 1
16 1024 Josh Asselstine Sydenham H S 19.54 3

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 3’0”
OFSAA: ! 13.86 2006 Jamie Ryder – Sir Frederick Banting
Can Inter: * 13.78 2000 Adam Kunkel – Walkerton DSS, W
EOSSAA: ! 14.04 24/05/2007 Tyler Fawcett, North Dundas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1041 Dave McGinn Sydenham H S 15.24 10
2 146 Markus Lovell Carleton Pla 15.53 8
3 140 Kevin Gayton Carleton Pla 15.99 6
4 1044 Nate Moyse Sydenham H S 16.14 5
5 35 Nick Mcguire Almonte D H S- 16.29 4
6 96 Bryan Switzer Bishop Smith 16.87 3
7 408 Conor Kyte Jeanne Lajoi 17.07 2
8 852 Brett Avery Seaway D H S-I 17.18 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 3’0”
OFSAA: ! 51.68 1985 Phillip Hughes – Earl of March
Can Inter: * 51.68 1985 Phillip Hughes – Earl of March
EOSSAA: ! 53.69 2007 Tyler Fawcett, North Dundas S.S.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1041 Dave McGinn Sydenham H S 59.08 2 10
2 1044 Nate Moyse Sydenham H S 1:00.70 2 8
3 408 Conor Kyte Jeanne Lajoi 1:01.11 2 6
4 40 Jon Roi Almonte D H S- 1:02.25 2 5
5 227 Troy Thomas Cornwall C V S 1:02.96 1 4
6 611 Nathan Hunter NotreDame H S 1:03.18 2 3
7 745 Chris Douglas Renfrew C I-R 1:03.20 2 2
8 1029 Tom Devlin Sydenham H S 1:03.75 2 1
9 547 Ben Sagriff Napanee D S S- 1:04.60 1
10 140 Kevin Gayton Carleton Pla 1:05.06 1
11 803 Dawson Lybbert Rockland D H S 1:05.35 1
— 821 Justin Brunsveld Rothwell Osn DNF 1
— 927 Thor Stewart St. John’s-P DQ 2

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 41.90 2006 Sandwich SS
Matt Haggarty, Nick Riva, David Gomes, Nathan Riva
Can Inter: * 41.1h 1987 George Harvey SS – York
Can Inter 2: * 41.28 1988 George Harvey CI – York
EOSSAA: ! 43.40 1987 , T.I.S.S.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 44.80 2 10
2 Smiths Falls D C I – eosf ‘A’ 45.75 2 8
3 Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ 46.00 2 6
4 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 46.36 2 5
5 Cornwall C & V S – eocw ‘A’ 46.60 2 4
6 Notre Dame H S – eono ‘A’ 46.80 2 3
7 Renfrew C I – eore ‘A’ 46.90 2 2
8 Tagwi S S – eota ‘A’ 47.91 1 1
9 Perth & District C I – eope ‘A’ 47.92 1
10 Jeanne Lajoie E S – eojl ‘A’ 48.13 1
11 Holy Cross C S S – eohc ‘A’ 48.28 1
12 North Dundas D H S – eond ‘A’ 49.43 1
13 Bishop Smith C H S – eobs ‘A’ 51.72 1
— Plantagenet E S – eopl ‘A’ DQ 2
— North Grenville D H S – eong ‘A’ DQ 1

Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 2.24m 1998 Michael Ponikvar – Denis Morri
Can Inter: * 2.24m 1998 Michael Ponikvar – Denis Morri
EOSSAA: ! 2.07m 1986 Sanjaya Wijaykoon, Frontenac S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1111 Taylor Corney Thousand Isl 2.02m 10
2 44 Greg Ward Almonte D H S- 1.88m 8
3 710 Scott Wilson Regiopolis J1.88m 6
4 919 Sydney Jordan St. John’s-P 1.80m 5
5 791 Adam Raison Rideau H S-El J1.80m 4
6 379 Greg Faulkner Holy Cross S 1.75m 3
7 42 David Smith Almonte D H S- J1.75m 2
8 609 Ryan Estey NotreDame H S J1.75m 1
9 770 Brady Windle Renfrew C I-R 1.70m
9 246 Dustin Harper Ernestown S S 1.70m
11 221 Chad Deneault Cornwall C V S 1.65m
11 865 Kalib Neadow Sharbot Lake 1.65m
11 1065 Braunsan Bergeron Tagwi S S-Avo 1.65m
11 641 Tyler Schruder Opeongo H S-D 1.65m
11 536 Jeremy Paplinskie Madawaska Va 1.65m
16 266 Eric Parisian Fellowes H S 1.60m
16 220 Bill Barnhart Cornwall C V S 1.60m
16 967 Cody Paul St. Marys H S 1.60m

Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 4.87m 1984 Rob Lindsay – South Carleton H
Can Inter: * 5.10m 1985 Doug Wood – F.E. Madill SS
EOSSAA: ! 4.19m 1999 Mike Kleywegt, LaSalle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1115 Brian Farnsworth Thousand Isl 3.80m 10
2 1125 Nate Livingstone Thousand Isl 3.65m 8
3 1126 Ryan Martin Thousand Isl 3.50m 6
4 146 Markus Lovell Carleton Pla J3.50m 5
5 210 Gerry VanLoon Char er D H 3.35m 4
6 195 Danny Hincks Char er D H 2.90m 3
7 443 Ian Pinchin Kingston C V I J2.90m 2
8 432 Thomas Cox-Rothwell Kingston C V I 2.75m 1
9 440 Connor Patterson Kingston C V I 2.60m

Men Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 7.60m 1990 Brian Thomas – Central Technic
Can Inter: * 7.75m 1990 Brian Thomas – Central Technic
EOSSAA: ! 6.84m 2002 Steve Cove, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1108 Jesse Casselman Thousand Isl 6.49m 10
2 786 Lee Jones Rideau H S-El 6.13m 8
3 235 Michael-Antony Cleme Embrun E S-Em 6.09m 6
4 543 Brandon Holden Napanee D S S- 6.05m 5
5 782 Craig Eamon Rideau H S-El 5.95m 4
6 290 Brett Hull Frontenac S S 5.93m 3
7 436 Cory Houde-Shulman Kingston C V I 5.75m 2
8 428 Abraham Anyoti Kingston C V I 5.73m 1
9 687 Francis Henri Plantagenet 5.71m
9 43 Clay Timmins Almonte D H S- 5.71m
11 883 Storm Patterson Smiths Falls 5.61m
12 340 Matt Obermoser Glengarry E S 5.48m
13 363 Guillaume Leduc Hawkesbury E 5.46m
14 884 Josh Strickland Smiths Falls 5.44m
15 536 Jeremy Paplinskie Madawaska Va 5.39m
16 838 Luc Beauvais Russell 5.35m
17 791 Adam Raison Rideau H S-El 5.27m
18 806 Blake Watters Rockland D H S 5.17m
19 74 Graham Spaull Arnprior D H S 5.13m
20 341 David Pilon Glengarry E S 5.09m
21 770 Brady Windle Renfrew C I-R 5.06m
22 887 Bryce Williams Smiths Falls 5.05m
23 852 Brett Avery Seaway D H S-I 4.87m
— 84 Mike Adibe Bishop Smith ND

Men Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 15.76m 1982 George Wright – Vaughan Road C
Can Inter: * 15.76m 1982 George Wright – Vaughan Road C
EOSSAA: ! 14.45m 1994 Chris Robinson, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1125 Nate Livingstone Thousand Isl 12.82m 10
2 543 Brandon Holden Napanee D S S- 12.80m 8
3 223 Matt Jacobs Cornwall C V S 12.77m 6
4 799 Josh Hariski Rockland D H S 12.70m 5
5 78 Josh Lappala Bayridge S S- 12.66m 4
6 786 Lee Jones Rideau H S-El 12.56m 3
7 1111 Taylor Corney Thousand Isl 12.34m 2
8 290 Brett Hull Frontenac S S 12.17m 1
9 927 Thor Stewart St. John’s-P 11.75m
10 436 Cory Houde-Shulman Kingston C V I 11.71m
11 791 Adam Raison Rideau H S-El 11.62m
12 70 Mike Duffy Arnprior D H S 11.55m
13 801 Tyler Keith Rockland D H S 11.42m
14 226 Grant MacNeil Cornwall C V S 11.19m
15 770 Brady Windle Renfrew C I-R 11.02m
16 852 Brett Avery Seaway D H S-I 10.88m
17 536 Jeremy Paplinskie Madawaska Va 10.85m
18 43 Clay Timmins Almonte D H S- 10.83m
19 670 Quintin Smith Perth & Dist 10.78m
20 917 Jon Gander St. John’s-P 10.31m
— 741 Adam Buelow Renfrew C I-R ND

Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 5.4kg
OFSAA: ! 20.09m 05/06/2005 Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DH -Stoney Cre
Can Inter: * 20.78m 1995 Brad Snyder – St Joseph’s HS,
EOSSAA: ! 17.49m 22/05/2008 Tim Nedow, Thousand Isl
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1132 Tim Nedow Thousand Isl 17.49m! 10
2 157 Corey Wingate Carleton Pla 14.68m 8
3 359 Frederic Guerin Hawkesbury E 14.60m 6
4 546 Derek Morris Napanee D S S- 14.02m 5
5 79 Hunter Steward Bayridge S S- 13.97m 4
6 297 Mathieu Widmont Frontenac S S 13.06m 3
7 353 Benoit Brunette Hawkesbury E 12.41m 2
8 634 Nathan Clark Opeongo H S-D 12.20m 1
9 886 Dave Whalen Smiths Falls 12.01m
10 925 Travis Spuehler St. John’s-P 11.95m
11 616 Matt Levesque NotreDame H S 11.85m
12 386 Josh Prinsen Holy Cross S 11.29m
13 754 Eric Mask Renfrew C I-R 11.24m
14 206 Steven Rose Char er D H 11.08m
15 1119 Brad Henderson Thousand Isl 10.97m
16 900 Pat Lalonde St. Francis 10.85m
17 333 Joe Sunday General Vani 10.47m
18 855 Frank Choi Seaway D H S-I 10.41m
19 69 Eric Dimillo Arnprior D H S 10.35m
20 639 Quinten Rook Opeongo H S-D 10.33m
21 829 Tony Marini Rothwell Osn 9.62m
22 779 Austin Bresee Rideau H S-El 8.52m
— 453 Max Charbonneau L’Escale E S- ND

Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1.616kg
OFSAA: ! 62.58m 1995 Jason Tunks – Sir Frederick Ba
Can Inter: * 64.94m 1995 Jason Tunks – Sir Frederick Ba
EOSSAA: ! 52.06m 1987 Jeff Gillan, Almonte
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1132 Tim Nedow Thousand Isl 51.59m 10
2 157 Corey Wingate Carleton Pla 43.08m 8
3 634 Nathan Clark Opeongo H S-D 39.11m 6
4 1136 Mitchell Purcell Thousand Isl 38.58m 5
5 441 Graeme Pickett Kingston C V I 38.05m 4
6 616 Matt Levesque NotreDame H S 37.21m 3
7 366 Marc-Antoine Sauve Hawkesbury E 34.66m 2
8 79 Hunter Steward Bayridge S S- 34.52m 1
9 1050 Mike Sleeth Sydenham H S 33.49m
10 147 Keith Martin Carleton Pla 32.37m
11 333 Joe Sunday General Vani 31.07m
12 836 Scott Simpson Rothwell Osn 30.37m
13 359 Frederic Guerin Hawkesbury E 30.36m
14 34 Paul Landry Almonte D H S- 29.22m
15 462 Eric St-Denis L’Escale E S- 29.03m
16 754 Eric Mask Renfrew C I-R 28.99m
17 639 Quinten Rook Opeongo H S-D 28.77m
18 88 Drew Charkavi Bishop Smith 28.00m
19 546 Derek Morris Napanee D S S- 27.90m
20 453 Max Charbonneau L’Escale E S- 27.26m
21 855 Frank Choi Seaway D H S-I 26.58m
22 1119 Brad Henderson Thousand Isl 25.72m
— 1069 Andrew Phillips Tagwi S S-Avo ND

Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 800gm
OFSAA: ! 71.22m 2000 Trevor Snyder – St. Joseph
Can Inter: * 73.76m 2001 Trevor Snyder – St. Joseph
Can Inter 2: * 73.76m
EOSSAA: ! 58.52m 2006 Sheldon Best-Green, St. John
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1140 Michael Wilson Thousand Isl 54.62m 10
2 1111 Taylor Corney Thousand Isl 53.20m 8
3 1055 Dave Zanet Sydenham H S 46.45m 6
4 918 Eli Haime St. John’s-P 44.25m 5
5 920 Dillon Lowry St. John’s-P 43.90m 4
6 441 Graeme Pickett Kingston C V I 43.11m 3
7 1117 Justin Greatrix Thousand Isl 41.80m 2
8 462 Eric St-Denis L’Escale E S- 41.06m 1
9 639 Quinten Rook Opeongo H S-D 40.88m
10 473 Vincent Duchesne-Gig L’Heritage E 40.12m
11 387 John Sullivan Holy Cross S 38.00m
12 142 Brian King Carleton Pla 37.55m
13 173 Sebastien Picard Casselman E S 36.29m
14 610 Jeremy Gleason NotreDame H S 34.26m
15 900 Pat Lalonde St. Francis 32.73m
16 394 Brandon Barr Holy Trinity 32.48m
17 264 Mackenzie Milton Fellowes H S 27.85m
18 78 Josh Lappala Bayridge S S- 27.31m
— 474 Jeremie Filliol L’Heritage E ND

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
OFSAA: ! 5:37.76 1982 Alain Boucher – ES Algonquin
Can Inter: * 5:37.76 1982 Alain Boucher – ES Algonquin
EOSSAA: ! 5:58.47 22/05/2008 Jacob Smith, Thousand Isl
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1138 Jacob Smith Thousand Isl 5:58.47! 10
2 635 Will Dick Opeongo H S-D 6:32.35 8
3 307 Nick Thomas Thousand Isl 6:39.08 6
4 835 Colin Simpson Rothwell Osn 6:40.48 5
5 410 Greg Pigeon Jeanne Lajoi 6:41.83 4
6 1023 Jeffrey Archer Sydenham H S 6:42.94 3
7 90 Eric Henderson Bishop Smith 7:03.07 2
8 355 Olivier Cabana Hawkesbury E 7:07.25 1
9 1037 Chris Hull Sydenham H S 7:10.22
10 406 Chris Gallagher Jeanne Lajoi 7:15.64
11 667 John Oliver Perth & Dist 7:19.33
12 706 Taylor Robertson Regiopolis 7:31.46
13 472 Kristopher Chollet L’Heritage E 7:33.65
14 666 Marc McIntosh Perth & Dist 7:36.22
15 709 Matt Walsh Regiopolis 8:14.96
16 781 Alex Chisamore Rideau H S-El 8:43.78

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
OFSAA: ! 3:10.8h 1987 Central Technical School – Tor
K.O’Henhen,A.Wilson,P.Gordon,C.Folkes
OFSAA 2: ! 3:14.24 1988 Central Technical School – Tor
Can Inter: * 3:10.8h 1987 Central Technical School – Tor
Can Inter 2: * 3:14.24 1988 Central Technical School – Tor
EOSSAA: ! 3:26.00 1991 , Carleton Place H.S.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rideau D H S – eord ‘A’ 3:30.44 2 10
2 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 3:33.40 2 8
3 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 3:36.82 2 6
4 Kingston C & V I – eoks ‘A’ 3:42.10 2 5
5 Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ 3:43.55 2 4
6 Frontenac S S – eoft ‘A’ 3:44.63 2 3
7 Perth & District C I – eope ‘A’ 3:46.64 1 2
8 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘A’ 3:46.86 2 1
9 Rockland D H S – eorl ‘A’ 3:48.55 2
10 Renfrew C I – eore ‘A’ 3:50.41 1
11 Seaway D H S – eose ‘A’ 3:54.74 1
12 Bishop Smith C H S – eobs ‘A’ 4:00.62 1
13 North Dundas D H S – eond ‘B’ 4:05.65 1
14 Carleton Place H S – eocp ‘A’ 4:06.84 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
================================================================
OFSAA: ! 14.31 24/05/2007 Jon Finlayson, South Grenvi
EOSSAA: ! 14.15 22/05/2008 Jonathan Finlayson, South Grenvi
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 892 Jonathan Finlayson South Grenvi 14.15!
2 894 Matt Hunt South Grenvi 14.50
3 1130 Michael Millard Thousand Isl 20.85
4 863 Zack Badour Sharbot Lake 25.56