2008 – Legion Championship District G / Olympic Prep-Meet #3



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
District G Legion Chamionships – 28/06/2008
Sponsored by The Royal Canadian Legion & OTTL
Timing and Results by the OTTL Timing Crew
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter 15U
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Prince, Nichelle 95 Flying Angels 12.81Q -1.8 2
2 Biswal, Devyani 93 On-Ottawa Lions 13.72Q -1.6 1
3 Brohman, Amelia 94 On-Ottawa Lions 13.29Q -1.8 2
4 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 On-Ottawa Lions 13.92Q -1.6 1
5 Bowen, Courtney 93 On-Ottawa Lions 13.42Q -1.8 2
6 Croney, Nikyla 94 Cornwall 14.82Q -1.6 1
7 Hunter, Cassie 94 Kingston Napanee 13.94q -1.8 2
8 Pan, Alicia 93 Arnprior 14.17q -1.8 2
9 Miller- Duval, Emma 93 On-Ottawa Lions 14.90 -1.8 2
10 Douglas, Kelsey 94 Brock. Legion 15.06 -1.6 1
11 Smith, Paige 94 Cornwall 16.14 -1.6 1
12 Webster, Gillian 96 On-Ottawa Lions 16.35 -1.6 1

Girls 100 Meter 15U
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Prince, Nichelle 95 Flying Angels 12.60 -0.1
2 Brohman, Amelia 94 On-Ottawa Lions 13.24 -0.1
3 Bowen, Courtney 93 On-Ottawa Lions 13.39 -0.1
4 Biswal, Devyani 93 On-Ottawa Lions 13.60 -0.1
5 Hunter, Cassie 94 Kingston Napanee 13.82 -0.1
6 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 On-Ottawa Lions 13.89 -0.1
7 Pan, Alicia 93 Arnprior 13.98 -0.1
8 Croney, Nikyla 94 Cornwall 14.69 -0.1

Girls 200 Meter 15U
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Prince, Nichelle 95 Flying Angels 25.69 -1.8 2
2 Brohman, Amelia 94 On-Ottawa Lions 27.43 -1.8 2
3 Rochon, Gabrielle 93 Cirrus 27.48 -1.8 2
4 Bowen, Courtney 93 On-Ottawa Lions 27.75 -0.6 1
5 Hunter, Cassie 94 Kingston Napanee 29.01 -1.8 2
6 Thompson, Jessica 94 Brock. Legion 30.03 -1.8 2
7 Beaudoin, Victoria 95 On-Ottawa Lions 30.43 -0.6 1
8 Miller- Duval, Emma 93 On-Ottawa Lions 30.47 -0.6 1
9 Croney, Nikyla 94 Cornwall 31.46 -1.8 2

Girls 400 Meter 15U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brohman, Amelia 94 On-Ottawa Lions 1:01.39
2 Hunter, Cassie 94 Kingston Napanee 1:01.99
3 Marion, Chanel 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:03.60
4 Thompson, Jessica 94 Brock. Legion 1:05.65
5 Moore, Clara 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:06.38
6 Taillon, Marie-Josée 95 Plantagenet 1:11.62
7 Smith, Paige 94 Cornwall 1:14.85
8 Niemi, Keira 96 On-Ottawa Lions 1:16.47

Girls 800 Meter 15U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Galbraith, Emma 94 On-Ottawa Lions 2:26.86
2 Marion, Chanel 93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:34.69
3 Moore, Clara 93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:36.87
4 Taillon, Marie-Josée 95 Plantagenet 2:53.84

Girls 1500 Meter 15U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norman, Emma 93 On-Ottawa Lions 4:53.82
2 Galbraith, Emma 94 On-Ottawa Lions 4:54.98
3 Howard, Emily 96 On-Ottawa Lions 5:50.75
3 Timbrell, Shannon 94 Cornwall 5:50.75
5 Hunt, Kathryn 94 Cornwall 6:40.22

Girls 3000 Meter 15U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norman, Emma 93 On-Ottawa Lions 10:50.06
2 Kent, Shelby 94 Brock. Legion 11:43.39
3 Timbrell, Shannon 94 Cornwall 12:19.39
4 Hunt, Kathryn 94 Cornwall 14:55.47

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm 15U
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Stille, Julia 93 On-Ottawa Lions 13.40 -1.0
2 Biswal, Devyani 93 On-Ottawa Lions 13.66 -1.0

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76cm 15U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stille, Julia 93 On-Ottawa Lions 51.36

Girls High Jump 15U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marion, Chanel 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1.51m

Girls Long Jump 15U
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 On-Ottawa Lions 4.67m -1.0
2 Biswal, Devyani 93 On-Ottawa Lions 4.52m 1.3
3 Pan, Alicia 93 Arnprior 4.50m 0.3
4 Beaudoin, Victoria 95 On-Ottawa Lions 4.09m 0.4
5 Douglas, Kelsey 94 Brock. Legion 3.88m -1.0
6 Beehler, Danielle 94 On-Ottawa Lions 3.87m -0.6
7 Croney, Nikyla 94 Cornwall 3.49m 0.9
8 Webster, Gillian 96 On-Ottawa Lions 3.42m -0.5
9 Howard, Emily 96 On-Ottawa Lions 3.03m 0.7

Girls Triple Jump 15U
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 On-Ottawa Lions 10.24m -0.6
2 Thompson, Jessica 94 Brock. Legion 9.69m -0.4
3 Pan, Alicia 93 Arnprior 9.28m -0.2

Girls Shot Put 3kg 15U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beehler, Danielle 94 On-Ottawa Lions 7.70m

Girls Javelin Throw 600gm 15U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glass, Katie 93 ON – Unattached 24.70m

Girls 100 Meter 17U
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 On-Ottawa Lions 12.85Q -2.2 2
2 O’Connor, Isabelle 91 Cirrus 12.91Q -0.7 1
3 Wilson, Ashley 91 On-Ottawa Lions 13.04Q -0.7 1
4 Jean, Kathleen 92 On-Ottawa Lions 13.46Q -2.2 2
5 Joanis, Ariane 91 Cirrus 13.24Q -0.7 1
6 Milne, Kristen 92 On-Ottawa Lions 14.41Q -2.2 2
7 Okankwu, Gift 92 On-Ottawa Lions 13.40q -0.7 1
8 Seguin, Jenna 92 Cornwall 14.53q -2.2 2
9 Versosa, Kate-Lynn 92 Arnprior 14.81 -0.7 1

Girls 100 Meter 17U
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 On-Ottawa Lions 12.66 -0.1
2 O’Connor, Isabelle 91 Cirrus 12.96 -0.1 12.951
3 Wilson, Ashley 91 On-Ottawa Lions 12.96 -0.1 12.959
4 Jean, Kathleen 92 On-Ottawa Lions 13.27 -0.1
5 Okankwu, Gift 92 On-Ottawa Lions 13.56 -0.1
6 Milne, Kristen 92 On-Ottawa Lions 14.15 -0.1
7 Seguin, Jenna 92 Cornwall 14.16 -0.1

Girls 200 Meter 17U
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Ashley 91 On-Ottawa Lions 26.75 -1.0 2
2 Okankwu, Gift 92 On-Ottawa Lions 27.03 -1.0 2
3 Jean, Kathleen 92 On-Ottawa Lions 27.71 -1.0 2
4 O’Connor, Isabelle 91 Cirrus 28.09 -1.0 2
5 Seguin, Jenna 92 Cornwall 29.08 -0.5 1
6 Lamoureux-Caillier, Dean 92 On-Ottawa Lions 29.69 -1.0 2
7 Anderson, Rose 92 On-Ottawa Lions 30.43 -0.5 1
8 H-Pare, Sarah 91 Cirrus 33.17 -0.5 1

Girls 400 Meter 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Callender, Fiona 92 On-Ottawa Lions 57.53
2 Okankwu, Gift 92 On-Ottawa Lions 59.33
3 Murphy, Sam 92 St.John C.H.S. 59.78
4 Anderson, Rose 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:09.40
5 Biklo, Erika 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:15.85

Girls 800 Meter 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Slinn, Heather 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:26.20
2 Carty, Megan 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:34.01
3 Niemi, Erikka 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:36.88
4 Beauchemin, Crystal 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:42.93
5 Timbrell, Mataya 91 Cornwall 2:51.47
6 Heuvel, Lauren 92 Cornwall 3:00.20
7 Haines, Marie 92 On-Ottawa Lions 3:04.40

Girls 1500 Meter 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Slinn, Heather 92 On-Ottawa Lions 5:00.24
2 Carty, Megan 92 On-Ottawa Lions 5:27.12
3 Timbrell, Mataya 91 Cornwall 5:57.55
4 Haines, Marie 92 On-Ottawa Lions 6:13.84
5 Heuvel, Lauren 92 Cornwall 6:15.15

Girls 3000 Meter 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Francki, Nicole 91 On-Ottawa Lions 11:13.97

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm 17U
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 On-Ottawa Lions 14.83 -0.6
2 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 On-Ottawa Lions 17.33 -0.6
3 H-Pare, Sarah 91 Cirrus 19.02 -0.6

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Callender, Fiona 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:07.86
2 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:15.75
3 Seguin, Jenna 92 Cornwall 1:19.74

Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Francki, Nicole 91 On-Ottawa Lions 7:42.70
2 Niemi, Erikka 92 On-Ottawa Lions 8:56.66

Girls High Jump 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1.70m
2 Ball, Portia 92 ON – Unattached 1.66m
3 Mabo, Aaron 91 Cornwall 1.61m
4 Clark, Devon 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1.56m

Girls Pole Vault 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madden, Lindsay 93 Brock. Legion 2.11m

Girls Long Jump 17U
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Milne, Kristen 92 On-Ottawa Lions 4.99m 1.1
2 Dillon, Krista 92 On-Ottawa Lions 4.86m -0.6
3 Versosa, Kate-Lynn 92 Arnprior 4.26m 0.4
3 Joanis, Ariane 91 Cirrus 4.26m -2.0
5 Mabo, Aaron 91 Cornwall 3.81m -0.4
6 Wilson, Courtney 92 On-Ottawa Lions 3.39m -1.1

Girls Triple Jump 17U
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dillon, Krista 92 On-Ottawa Lions 10.86m NWI
2 Milne, Kristen 92 On-Ottawa Lions 10.32m NWI
3 Versosa, Kate-Lynn 92 Arnprior 8.87m -0.2

Girls Shot Put 4kg 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sleeth, Julie 91 ON – Unattached 11.12m
2 Widmont, Ashley 92 ON – Unattached 9.72m
3 Rombough, Hadley 92 ON – Unattached 9.63m
4 Thibault, Karine 92 On-Ottawa Lions 8.56m
5 Blackburn, Kara 92 Arnprior 8.53m
6 Quathamer, Hanna 92 Arnprior 7.40m

Girls Discus Throw 1kg 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Widmont, Ashley 92 ON – Unattached 32.49m
2 Sleeth, Julie 91 ON – Unattached 32.19m
3 Blackburn, Kara 92 Arnprior 30.89m
4 Quathamer, Hanna 92 Arnprior 30.06m
5 Thibault, Karine 92 On-Ottawa Lions 23.01m
6 Wilson, Courtney 92 On-Ottawa Lions 18.33m

Girls Hammer Throw 4kg 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sleeth, Julie 91 ON – Unattached 24.75m
2 Rombough, Hadley 92 ON – Unattached 22.98m
3 Anderson, Rose 92 On-Ottawa Lions 13.24m

Girls Javelin Throw 600gm 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perry, Rebecca 92 Brock. Legion 33.06m
2 Widmont, Ashley 92 ON – Unattached 32.22m
3 Wilson, Courtney 92 On-Ottawa Lions 24.56m
4 Merkley, Erin St.John C.H.S. 20.29m
5 Blackburn, Kara 92 Arnprior 17.59m

Women 100 Meter Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Simulik, Mila 90 On-Ottawa Lions 12.97 -1.8
2 Tousaw, Julia 89 On-Ottawa Lions 13.26 -1.8
3 Fortier, Caitlin 89 On-Ottawa Lions 13.32 -1.8
4 Reid, Stefanie 84 ON – Unattached 15.07 -1.8

Women 400 Meter Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Young, Kelly 84 On-Ottawa Lions 59.33
2 Savard, Marianne 88 Corsaire 1:00.27

Women 800 Meter Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Young, Kelly 84 On-Ottawa Lions 2:10.07
2 Kallio, Kimberley 90 On-Ottawa Lions 2:17.97

Women 1500 Meter Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pratt-Johnston, Elyse 87 On-Ottawa Lions 5:09.32
2 Britton, Julia 90 On-Ottawa Lions 5:37.99

Women 3000 Meter Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buchanan, Dana 84 On-Ottawa Lions 9:48.79
2 Wynands, Jennifer 89 Brock. Legion 10:40.25

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tousaw, Julia 89 On-Ottawa Lions 15.76 -1.7 HH: 76cm
2 Sindani, Josephine 90 On-Ottawa Lions 17.79 -1.7

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Larocque, Leah 89 On-Ottawa Lions 7:12.29

Women High Jump Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dugas, Katerine 88 Corsaire 1.51m
2 Chainey, Marie-Eve 83 On-Ottawa Lions J1.51m

Women Long Jump Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Reid, Stefanie 84 ON – Unattached 4.65m 0.7

Women Triple Jump Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Simulik, Mila 90 On-Ottawa Lions 11.17m -0.5

Women Shot Put 4kg Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thibault, Dominique 88 On-Ottawa Lions 12.89m

Women Discus Throw 1kg Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thibault, Dominique 88 On-Ottawa Lions 38.66m

Women 100 Meter Wheelchair
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ouedraogo, Beatrice 72 Sherbrooke 20.41 -0.7

Boys 100 Meter 15U
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Makinde, Tolu 93 ON – Unattached 11.83Q -0.8 3
2 Burns, Dylan 93 Brock. Legion 12.20Q -1.9 1
3 Nsabua, David 93 On-Ottawa Lions 12.64Q -1.2 2
4 Cotten, David 93 On-Ottawa Lions 12.38Q -0.8 3
5 Fraser Tait, Euan 94 On-Ottawa Lions 12.63Q -1.9 1
6 Bird, Taylor 95 Cornwall 14.90Q -1.2 2
7 Murphy, Phillip 93 Arnprior 13.01q -0.8 3
8 Charkavi, Aleck 93 On-Ottawa Lions 13.23q -0.8 3
9 Roumani, Ali 93 ON – Unattached 13.38 -1.9 1 13.376
10 Tshilenge, Elie-Nick 93 Franco-Cite 13.38 -1.9 1 13.380
11 Charkavi, Darby 95 ON – Unattached 15.14 -1.2 2

Boys 100 Meter 15U
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Makinde, Tolu 93 ON – Unattached 11.55 -0.1
2 Nsabua, David 93 On-Ottawa Lions 11.95 -0.1
3 Cotten, David 93 On-Ottawa Lions 12.25 -0.1
4 Fraser Tait, Euan 94 On-Ottawa Lions 12.57 -0.1
5 Charkavi, Aleck 93 On-Ottawa Lions 13.14 -0.1
6 Burns, Dylan 93 Brock. Legion 16.06 -0.1

Boys 200 Meter 15U
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Makinde, Tolu 93 ON – Unattached 24.48 +0.0 2
2 Cochrane, Jamie 93 Russell 24.73 -1.4 1
3 Horner, Wesley 93 ON – Unattached 24.95 +0.0 2
4 Quosdorf, Kristian 93 Cornwall 25.33 +0.0 2
5 Fraser Tait, Euan 94 On-Ottawa Lions 25.77 -1.4 1
6 Roumani, Ali 93 ON – Unattached 26.32 +0.0 2
7 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 On-Ottawa Lions 26.70 -1.4 1
8 Charkavi, Aleck 93 On-Ottawa Lions 27.41 +0.0 2

Boys 400 Meter 15U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 93 On-Ottawa Lions 53.55
2 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:00.97
3 Patterson, Bryson 95 On-Ottawa Lions 1:03.60

Boys 800 Meter 15U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:10.04
2 Fawcett, Andrew 93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:14.91
3 Day, Mickey 95 ON – Unattached 2:32.38
4 Boileau, Corey 94 Cornwall 2:46.86

Boys 1500 Meter 15U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fawcett, Andrew 93 On-Ottawa Lions 4:40.26
2 Jarvis, Alec 96 ON – Unattached 5:17.86
3 Boileau, Corey 94 Cornwall 5:32.18

Boys 3000 Meter 15U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cameron, Jacob 93 Cornwall 9:47.78

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm 15U
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Touch, Somron 93 ON – Unattached 15.07 -1.9
2 Cochrane, Jamie 93 Russell 15.60 -1.9

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 84cm 15U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cochrane, Jamie 93 Russell 43.26
2 Touch, Somron 93 ON – Unattached 44.13
3 Quosdorf, Kristian 93 Cornwall 44.77
4 Horner, Wesley 93 ON – Unattached 51.34

Boys High Jump 15U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nsabua, David 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1.75m
2 Cauley, Chris 93 Brock. Legion 1.60m

Boys Long Jump 15U
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Burns, Dylan 93 Brock. Legion 5.73m NWI
2 Chan, Victor 94 On-Ottawa Lions 5.20m NWI
3 Cotten, David 93 On-Ottawa Lions 4.91m NWI
4 Ponsford, Callan 94 ON – Unattached 4.55m NWI
5 Murphy, Phillip 93 Arnprior 4.26m NWI
6 Roumani, Ali 93 ON – Unattached 4.17m NWI
7 Siad, Abshir 95 On-Ottawa Lions 3.16m NWI

Boys Triple Jump 15U
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Corney, Trent 93 Brock. Legion 12.22m -1.1
2 Chan, Victor 94 On-Ottawa Lions 11.54m 0.1
3 Wu, Dean 93 On-Ottawa Lions 11.36m 0.4
3 Makinde, Tolu 93 ON – Unattached 11.36m -1.6
5 Ponsford, Callan 94 ON – Unattached 1.87m -0.8

Boys Shot Put 4kg 15U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Metcalfe, Justin 93 ON – Unattached 11.85m
2 Horner, Wesley 93 ON – Unattached 11.44m
3 Illingworth, James 93 ON – Unattached 10.84m
4 Haime, Eli St.John C.H.S. 10.31m
5 Murphy, Phillip 93 Arnprior 10.00m
6 Charkavi, Darby 95 ON – Unattached 8.04m

Boys Discus Throw 1kg 15U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Illingworth, James 93 ON – Unattached 44.22m
2 Corney, Trent 93 Brock. Legion 43.31m
3 Charkavi, Darby 95 ON – Unattached 31.84m

Boys Javelin Throw 600gm 15U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Corney, Trent 93 Brock. Legion 52.84m
2 Charkavi, Aleck 93 On-Ottawa Lions 32.41m
3 Ponsford, Callan 94 ON – Unattached 29.66m

Boys 100 Meter 17U
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 On-Ottawa Lions 11.28Q -1.3 2
2 Hall, Ramaar 92 On-Ottawa Lions 11.57Q -2.6 1
3 Leclerc, Eric 92 On-Ottawa Lions 11.95Q -1.3 2
4 Anderson, Dan 92 ON – Unattached 12.10Q -2.6 1
5 Quevillon, Zachary 91 On-Ottawa Lions 12.15Q -2.6 1
6 Legere, Richard 92 On-Ottawa Lions 12.17Q -1.3 2
7 Biocchi, Devin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 12.32q -1.3 2
8 Akkaya, Tunc 92 On-Ottawa Lions 12.33q -1.3 2
— Gregoire, Chase 91 On-Ottawa Lions DQ -2.6 1

Boys 100 Meter 17U
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 On-Ottawa Lions 10.96 -1.1
2 Hall, Ramaar 92 On-Ottawa Lions 11.33 -1.1
3 Anderson, Dan 92 ON – Unattached 11.94 -1.1
4 Leclerc, Eric 92 On-Ottawa Lions 11.99 -1.1
5 Biocchi, Devin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 12.12 -1.1
6 Akkaya, Tunc 92 On-Ottawa Lions 12.13 -1.1
7 Legere, Richard 92 On-Ottawa Lions 12.16 -1.1
8 Quevillon, Zachary 91 On-Ottawa Lions 12.63 -1.1

Boys 200 Meter 17U
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 On-Ottawa Lions 22.29 -0.7
2 Cave, Gordon 91 On-Ottawa Lions 23.07 -0.7
3 Hall, Ramaar 92 On-Ottawa Lions 23.65 -0.7
4 Leclerc, Eric 92 On-Ottawa Lions 23.86 -0.7
5 Stott, Ethan 91 ON – Unattached 24.43 -0.7
6 Legere, Richard 92 On-Ottawa Lions 24.87 -0.7
7 Gregoire, Chase 91 On-Ottawa Lions 25.20 -0.7

Boys 400 Meter 17U
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cave, Gordon 91 On-Ottawa Lions 50.74 2
2 Smithers, Cameron 91 On-Ottawa Lions 51.30 2
3 Biocchi, Devin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 52.22 2
4 Quevillon, Zachary 91 On-Ottawa Lions 52.39 2
5 Stott, Ethan 91 ON – Unattached 52.98 1
6 Fouzie, Matt 92 Kingston Napanee 53.62 1
7 Anderson, Dan 92 ON – Unattached 55.39 1
8 Charkavi, Drew 91 On-Ottawa Lions 57.12 1

Boys 800 Meter 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:06.98
2 Galley, Chris 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:15.59
3 Day, Kieran 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:15.61
4 Arnott, Matthew 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:29.90
5 Bastin, Donald 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:49.29

Boys 1500 Meter 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 4:24.57
2 Wynands, John 92 Brock. Legion 4:25.04
3 McGregor, Adam 91 On-Ottawa Lions 4:29.40
4 Simpson, Colin 92 Cornwall 4:32.68
5 Galley, Chris 92 On-Ottawa Lions 4:34.18
6 Pigeon, Greg 91 Pembroke 4:38.64
7 Day, Kieran 92 On-Ottawa Lions 4:41.58
8 Towle, Andrew 91 On-Ottawa Lions 4:56.08
9 Arnott, Matthew 92 On-Ottawa Lions 4:56.29
10 Bastin, Donald 92 On-Ottawa Lions 5:23.96

Boys 3000 Meter 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas, Nick 91 Brock. Legion 9:39.46
2 Wynands, John 92 Brock. Legion 9:42.17
3 Bergeron, Scott 91 On-Ottawa Lions 9:44.19
4 Simpson, Colin 92 Cornwall 9:52.74
5 McGregor, Adam 91 On-Ottawa Lions 10:00.35

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm 17U
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 On-Ottawa Lions 15.00 -0.9
2 Bell, Spencer 91 On-Ottawa Lions 15.92 -0.9
3 Primeau, Codie 92 On-Ottawa Lions 18.43 -0.9
4 De Jong, Dylan 92 On-Ottawa Lions 19.65 -0.9

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 84cm 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bell, Spencer 91 On-Ottawa Lions 57.73
2 Smithers, Cameron 91 On-Ottawa Lions 58.80
3 Fouzie, Matt 92 Kingston Napanee 1:00.10
4 Primeau, Codie 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:00.30
5 Boast, Cody 91 On-Ottawa Lions 1:01.20
6 De Jong, Dylan 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:04.39

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Loney, Tyson 91 On-Ottawa Lions 6:30.21
2 Thomas, Nick 91 Brock. Legion 6:33.29
3 Walters, Shawn 92 On-Ottawa Lions 6:33.30
4 Simpson, Colin 92 Cornwall 6:47.17
5 Pigeon, Greg 91 Pembroke 6:47.19
6 Bergeron, Scott 91 On-Ottawa Lions 7:13.24

Boys High Jump 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Corney, Taylor 91 Brock. Legion 2.00m
2 daCosta, Spencer 91 On-Ottawa Lions 1.85m

Boys Pole Vault 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Herder, Dustin 91 Brock. Legion 3.35m
2 Karalis, Peter 93 Brock. Legion 2.45m

Boys Long Jump 17U
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Okeny, Brian 92 On-Ottawa Lions 5.87m NWI

Boys Triple Jump 17U
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Okeny, Brian 92 On-Ottawa Lions 11.86m -1.4
2 Boast, Cody 91 On-Ottawa Lions 11.32m -0.6
3 Akkaya, Tunc 92 On-Ottawa Lions 10.87m -0.3
4 Gregoire, Chase 91 On-Ottawa Lions 10.56m -0.1

Boys Shot Put 5kg 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wingate, Corey 91 On-Ottawa Lions 14.35m
2 Hotte, Patrick 91 On-Ottawa Lions 13.23m

Boys Discus Throw 1.5k 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wingate, Corey 91 On-Ottawa Lions 41.39m
2 Hotte, Patrick 91 On-Ottawa Lions 30.62m
3 Charkavi, Drew 91 On-Ottawa Lions 30.28m

Boys Hammer Throw 5kg 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quevillon, Zachary 91 On-Ottawa Lions 27.26m

Boys Javelin Throw 700gm 17U
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Corney, Taylor 91 Brock. Legion 51.62m
2 Haime, Eli St.John C.H.S. 51.28m
3 Ausman, Paul 91 On-Ottawa Lions 50.08m

Men 100 Meter Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Monsour, Ramon 90 On-Ottawa Lions 11.17 -0.4
2 Sissoko, Moussa 85 On-Ottawa Lions 11.21 -0.4
3 Risling, Tony 89 On-Ottawa Lions 11.60 -0.4

Men 200 Meter Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Smith, Oluseyi 87 On-Ottawa Lions 21.52 -0.3
2 Monsour, Ramon 90 On-Ottawa Lions 22.57 -0.3
3 Kaba, Sekou 90 On-Ottawa Lions 22.83 -0.3
4 Risling, Tony 89 On-Ottawa Lions 24.21 -0.3

Men 400 Meter Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robertson, Michael 89 On-Ottawa Lions 47.57
2 Ewen, Kirk 84 Uwtc 51.29
3 Britton, Billy 90 On-Ottawa Lions 55.31
4 Charbonneau, Marc-Olivie 71 West Island T.C. 57.20

Men 800 Meter Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Britton, Billy 90 On-Ottawa Lions 2:06.22

Men 1500 Meter Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Volpi, Matthew 86 On-Ottawa Lions 4:09.82
2 De Bruijn, Berry 66 On-Ottawa Lions 4:22.23

Men 3000 Meter Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chiasson, Rejean 83 Top Speed 8:52.80

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
— Morose, Ghyslain-Pascal 76 ON – Unattached DNF -0.9

Men Long Jump Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Noel, Marc Gardner 90 On-Ottawa Lions 6.04m NWI
2 Ewen, Kirk 84 Uwtc 5.85m NWI

Men Triple Jump Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Noel, Marc Gardner 90 On-Ottawa Lions 12.65m 0.1

Men Shot Put 7.25kg Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ewen, Kirk 84 Uwtc 8.09m

Men Discus Throw 2kg Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gagne, France 62 U Laval 38.90m

Men Hammer Throw 7.25kg Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Findlay, James 61 ON – Unattached 36.55m

Men Javelin Throw 800gm Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arbour, Patrick 88 On-Ottawa Lions 53.07m
2 Gagne, France 62 U Laval 43.28m

Men 100 Meter Wheelchair
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mathieson, Colin 79 Sherbrooke 15.78 -0.7
2 Lakatos, Brent 80 ON – Unattached 16.57 -0.7
3 Ebbe, Blechette 83 Denmark 19.10 -0.7

Men 400 Meter Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mathieson, Colin 79 Sherbrooke 51.21
2 Lakatos, Brent 80 ON – Unattached 55.40
3 Compaore, Jean-Paul 72 Sherbrooke 56.02
4 Ebbe, Blechette 83 Denmark 1:01.08

Men 1500 Meter Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lakatos, Brent 80 ON – Unattached 3:42.37
2 Ebbe, Blechette 83 Denmark 3:44.06