2008 – Louis-Riel H.S. Dôme Series #1



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
Dome High School Series – Meet #1 – 28/03/2008
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Choquette, Chloé 93 Louis-Riel 14.12 1
2 Dutton, Paris 93 Glebe C.I. 14.26 2
3 Jensen, Alyssa 93 Tiss 14.53 1
4 McIntyre, Kaitlyn 93 Tiss 14.91 3
5 Lockhart, Nicole 93 Col. BY 15.26 1
6 Anderson, Kara 93 Louis-Riel 15.57 2
7 Lederman, Margo 93 Glebe C.I. 15.64 3
8 Linde, Brittany 93 Glebe C.I. 15.65 1
9 Temacini, Nadia 93 Glebe C.I. 16.16 2
10 Pagani, Angelica 93 Glebe C.I. 16.34 3
11 Stavenjord, Serena 93 General Paneths 16.51 2
12 Maxamud, Ladan 93 Louis-Riel 18.45 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Redman, Brianna 93 Tiss 1:07.52 2
2 Dutton, Paris 93 Glebe C.I. 1:07.97 1
3 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Col. BY 1:09.39 2
4 Choquette, Chloé 93 Louis-Riel 1:10.86 2
5 Darienne, Wyssen 93 Rockland D.H.S. 1:11.04 1
6 Harper, Jillian 93 Tiss 1:11.13 1
7 Wolno, Emma 93 Glebe C.I. 1:14.90 1
8 Gallant, Molly 93 Glebe C.I. 1:15.36 2
9 Tracey, Jenna 93 General Paneths 1:17.58 1
10 Pagani, Angelica 93 Glebe C.I. 1:17.66 1
11 Cyr, Katheryn 93 Col. BY 1:17.73 1
12 Jowett, Amanda 93 St. Mary Chs 1:19.48 2
13 Sullivan, Hanna 93 Col. BY 1:20.69 2
14 Temacini, Nadia 93 Glebe C.I. 1:21.92 1
15 Smith, Olivia 93 Col. BY 1:22.13 2
16 Moore, Jessee 93 St. Mary Chs 1:30.79 2
17 Cross, Rochelle 93 St. Mary Chs 1:31.16 1

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Col. BY 5:21.61
2 Graham, Megan 93 Tiss 5:34.93
3 Cyr, Katheryn 93 Col. BY 6:04.86
4 Jowett, Amanda 93 St. Mary Chs 6:30.03
5 Boucaud, Ella 93 Glebe C.I. 6:31.49
6 Sullivan, Hanna 93 Col. BY 6:31.80
7 Silins, Katherine 93 Glebe C.I. 6:39.54
8 Taylor, Lauren 93 Frontenac 6:40.09

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Choquette, Chloé 93 Louis-Riel 14.99 2
2 Lockhart, Nicole 93 Col. BY 15.99 1
3 Winegarden, Yolande 93 Col. BY 16.14 1
4 Von Cramon, Juliana 93 St. Mary Chs 17.57 1
5 Temacini, Nadia 93 Glebe C.I. 18.24 2
6 Smith, Olivia 93 Col. BY 21.90 2

Girls Distance Medley Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thousand Island ‘A’ 4:49.39
2 Colonel BY S.S. ‘A’ 5:10.30
3 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 5:35.80
4 Glebe C.I. ‘B’ 6:09.72

Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weston, Tosha 93 Tiss 1.40m
2 Hemstock, Stephanie 93 Glebe C.I. 1.35m
— Aterman, Sarah 93 Glebe C.I. NH
— Silins, Katherine 93 Glebe C.I. NH
— Cross, Rochelle 93 St. Mary Chs NH

Girls Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lederman, Margo 93 Glebe C.I. 15.25m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maddux, Ashley 92 Rockland D.H.S. 12.94 1
2 Kilbern, Mia 92 Sydenham 14.26 3
3 Bailey, Kristin 92 Glebe C.I. 14.40 2
4 Niergarth, Jessmyn 92 Glebe C.I. 14.41 1
5 Jamieson, Laura 92 Glebe C.I. 14.58 3
6 Blais, Stephanie 92 Louis-Riel 14.68 2
7 Fandrey, Mary 92 Glebe C.I. 15.31 3
8 Birrel, Sarah 92 St. Mary Chs 16.27 1
9 Proenza, Alina 92 Glebe C.I. 17.04 1
10 Harper, Allisa 92 St. Mary Chs 17.95 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Young, Morgan 92 Sydenham 1:06.25 2
2 C-Blandvold, Elisabeth 92 Glebe C.I. 1:11.52 1
3 Fandrey, Mary 92 Glebe C.I. 1:11.89 1
4 Love, Melissa 92 Col. BY 1:12.29 2
5 Niergarth, Jessmyn 92 Glebe C.I. 1:12.30 1
6 Blais, Stephanie 92 Louis-Riel 1:17.72 2
7 Stied-Sanne, Antonia 92 Col. BY 1:19.40 2
8 Kaindl, Lea 92 Col. BY 1:19.45 2
9 Ogden, Kaitlyn 92 St. Mary Chs 1:28.59 1
— Rowsome, Chloe 92 St. Mary Chs DNF 1
— O’Connor, Emily 92 St. Mary Chs DNF 1
— Reid, Kerri 92 St. Mary Chs DNF 1

Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Osso, Lindsay 92 Tiss 5:25.83
2 Niemi, Erikka 92 Earl OF March 5:26.43
3 C-Blandvold, Elisabeth 92 Glebe C.I. 5:54.54
4 Campbell, Katie 92 Rockland D.H.S. 6:19.92
5 Wilkinson, Sabrina 92 Rockland D.H.S. 6:45.90
6 Tang, Ling-Jean 92 Rockland D.H.S. 6:46.60
7 Reid, Kerri 92 St. Mary Chs 7:11.02

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maddux, Ashley 92 Rockland D.H.S. 12.55 2
2 Kilbern, Mia 92 Sydenham 12.74 2
3 Young, Morgan 92 Sydenham 13.37 1
4 Bailey, Kristin 92 Glebe C.I. 14.98 3
5 Jonker, Jessica 92 St. Mary Chs 15.50 3
6 Love, Melissa 92 Col. BY 18.09 3
7 Kaindl, Lea 92 Col. BY 19.08 2
8 Proenza, Alina 92 Glebe C.I. 20.06 1

Girls Distance Medley Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 5:23.33
2 Colonel BY S.S. ‘A’ 5:25.52

Girls High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Devon 92 St. Mary Chs 1.54m
2 Maddux, Ashley 92 Rockland D.H.S. 1.51m
2 G-Zador, Alice 92 Glebe C.I. 1.51m
4 Gibbons, Lindsay 92 St. Mary Chs 1.30m

Girls Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rombough, Hadley 92 Sydenham 8.90m
2 Fandrey, Mary 92 Glebe C.I. 7.66m
3 Rowsome, Chloe 92 St. Mary Chs 7.58m
4 Sumara, Dylann 92 St. Mary Chs 5.84m
5 Ogden, Shelby 92 St. Mary Chs 4.46m

Girls Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perry, Beckie 92 St. Mary Chs 30.27m
2 Freeman, Siobhan 92 St. Mary Chs 18.12m
3 Gibbons, Lindsay 92 St. Mary Chs 15.97m
4 Sumara, Dylann 92 St. Mary Chs 15.05m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Landry, Emma 91 Glebe C.I. 13.69 2
2 Wyssen, Arianna 91 Rockland D.H.S. 13.78 3
3 Hart, Mallory 91 Sydenham 13.84 3
4 Smith, Sharon 91 Glebe C.I. 13.97 1
5 Bateman, Alex 91 Glebe C.I. 14.06 2
6 Walsh, Shannon 91 Sydenham 14.07 1
7 Bleeker, Athena 91 Glebe C.I. 14.07 3
8 Glass, Lindsay 91 Sydenham 14.38 2
9 Gatien, Michelle 91 Louis-Riel 14.71 2
10 King, Meagan 90 Sydenham 14.88 2
11 Lamontagne, Heidi 91 Louis-Riel 14.96 3
12 Deslauriers, Kim 90 Louis-Riel 15.01 1
13 Bradley, Emily 91 St. Mary Chs 17.57 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Farish, Catherine 91 Frontenac 1:01.65 1
2 Bateman, Alex 91 Glebe C.I. 1:03.08 1
3 Martin, Maddie 90 Glebe C.I. 1:04.53 1
4 Landry, Emma 91 Glebe C.I. 1:04.97 2
5 Bjornsdottir, Steinunn 91 Glebe C.I. 1:08.68 1
6 Wyssen, Arianna 91 Rockland D.H.S. 1:09.15 2
7 King, Meagan 90 Sydenham 1:10.36 1
8 Davies, Ashley 90 Tiss 1:11.72 2
9 Jackson, Tijani 91 Glebe C.I. 1:18.13 2
10 Liberty, Jessica 90 General Paneths 1:21.71 2

Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wynands, Jenn 89 Tiss 4:54.53
2 Harrington, Adrienne 91 Frontenac 5:17.44
3 Farish, Catherine 91 Frontenac 5:19.20
4 Duarte, Anne Marie 91 Sydenham 5:33.68
5 MacIntosh, Alex 91 Glebe C.I. 5:40.87
6 Grubb, Jessica 90 Tiss 5:43.61
7 Jackson, Tijani 91 Glebe C.I. 5:57.56

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Walsh, Shannon 91 Sydenham 18.45 2
2 Hart, Mallory 91 Sydenham 19.05 2
3 Deslauriers, Kim 90 Louis-Riel 19.40 2
4 King, Meagan 90 Sydenham 19.90 1
5 Bradley, Erin 91 Tiss 20.03 1

Girls Distance Medley Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thousand Island ‘A’ 4:41.86
2 Glebe C.I. ‘B’ 4:49.17
3 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 4:52.14
4 Sydenham ‘A’ 4:59.80
5 Sydenham ‘B’ 5:03.48

Girls High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Max-Lino, Hayley 91 Glebe C.I. 1.40m
2 Jackson, Tijani 91 Glebe C.I. 1.20m
— Edelmann, Heike 91 St. Mary Chs NH

Girls Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mueller, Shannon 89 Rideau Dhs 2.65m
2 Davies, Ashley 90 Tiss 2.55m

Girls Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1kg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sleeth, Julie 91 Sydenham 10.38m
2 Edelmann, Heike 91 St. Mary Chs 4.57m

Girls Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferguson, Saphrosia 89 St. Mary Chs 35.57m
2 Thomas, Kashani 90 Glebe C.I. 32.75m
3 Bjornsdottir, Steinunn 91 Glebe C.I. 30.50m
4 Sleeth, Julie 91 Sydenham 22.26m
5 Bradley, Emily 91 St. Mary Chs 19.02m

Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Barrier Height : 30″
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Francki, Nicole 91 Sir Wilfrid 5:47.25
2 Jeffries, Brianna 91 Sydenham 6:13.00
3 Winegarden, Yolande 93 Col. BY 6:37.38
4 Lederman, Margo 93 Glebe C.I. 6:40.04
5 Love, Melissa 92 Col. BY 6:50.50

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Makinde, Tolu 93 Col. BY 11.75 2
2 Burns, Dylan 93 Tiss 12.39 2
3 Colpitts, Coleman 93 St. Mary Chs 12.61 3
4 David, David 93 Louis-Riel 12.72 3
5 Jelly, Eric 93 Tiss 13.07 3
6 Akpan, Uyo 93 Glebe C.I. 13.15 3
7 Touch, Samron 93 Glebe C.I. 13.35 3
8 Somers, Cody 93 St. Mary Chs 13.46 1
9 Vanduzer, Eli 93 Glebe C.I. 13.53 1
10 Akpan, Ekom 93 Glebe C.I. 13.74 1
11 Gagnon, Alexandre 93 Louis-Riel 13.87 1
12 Turcotte, Taylor 93 General Paneths 13.94 2
13 Harvey, Philippe 93 Louis-Riel 14.70 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Souleiman, Mohamed 93 Louis-Riel 1:00.12 2
2 David, David 93 Louis-Riel 1:01.49 2
3 Freda, James 93 Glebe C.I. 1:01.53 2
4 Carranco, Andres 93 Glebe C.I. 1:04.44 1
5 Vanduzer, Eli 93 Glebe C.I. 1:04.47 2
6 Richards, Taylor 93 Col. BY 1:05.31 1
7 Young-Brown, Dakota 93 Col. BY 1:09.48 2
8 Zhou, Leo 93 Glebe C.I. 1:11.00 1
9 Nash, Adrian 93 Col. BY 1:20.80 2

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Souleiman, Mohamed 93 Louis-Riel 4:35.57
2 Carranco, Andres 93 Glebe C.I. 4:44.72
3 Lamure, Carson 93 Rockland D.H.S. 4:59.10
4 Dionne, Anthony 93 Frontenac 5:11.82
5 Richards, Taylor 93 Col. BY 5:12.01
6 Munro, Jesse 93 Col. BY 5:15.44
7 Young-Brown, Dakota 93 Col. BY 5:26.26

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 84cm (33″)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Akpan, Uyo 93 Glebe C.I. 20.53
2 Akpan, Ekom 93 Glebe C.I. 22.85

Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keith, Benjamin 93 Rockland D.H.S. 1.65m
2 Burns, Dylan 93 Tiss 1.60m
3 Roche, Carey 93 St. Mary Chs 1.55m
4 David, David 93 Louis-Riel 1.45m
5 Olstad, Michael 93 General Paneths 1.40m

Boys Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beaudin, Brandon 93 St. Mary Chs 11.03m
2 Gagnon, Alexandre 93 Louis-Riel 9.56m
3 Shipman, Brandon 93 St. Mary Chs 8.88m
4 Zhou, Leo 93 Glebe C.I. 8.35m
5 Nash, Adrian 93 Col. BY 8.32m

Boys Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shipman, Brandon 93 St. Mary Chs 26.91m
2 Gagnon, Alexandre 93 Louis-Riel 25.45m
3 Beaudin, Brandon 93 St. Mary Chs 23.86m
4 Roche, Carey 93 St. Mary Chs 23.68m
5 Colpitts, Coleman 93 St. Mary Chs 23.27m
6 Hodge, Andrew 93 St. Mary Chs 22.37m
7 Zhou, Leo 93 Glebe C.I. 22.23m
8 Keith, Benjamin 93 Rockland D.H.S. 21.02m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hickey, Nate 92 Sydenham 11.90 1
2 Bahm, Alex 92 Tiss 11.99 1
3 Kwan, Jason 92 Sydenham 12.11 2
4 Adas, Amer 92 Glebe C.I. 12.15 2
5 Le, Than 92 Glebe C.I. 12.20 3
6 Chou, Steve 92 Glebe C.I. 12.31 4
7 Broughman, Phil 92 Glebe C.I. 12.36 1
8 Fouzie, Matt 92 Sydenham 12.43 3
9 Thompson, Josh 92 Sydenham 12.48 4
10 Nolan, Matt 92 Tiss 12.52 3
11 Lefebvre, Tristan 92 Louis-Riel 12.54 1
12 Anderson, Mike 92 St. Mary Chs 12.80 2
13 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 Rockland D.H.S. 12.84 3
14 Jelly, Robert 92 Tiss 12.86 2
15 Van Gemeren, Robert 92 General Paneths 12.86 4
16 Armstrong, Troy 92 St. Mary Chs 13.02 4
17 Abiad, Samih 93 Sir Wilfrid 13.03 4
18 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 13.08 4
19 Parent, JB 92 St. Mary Chs 13.19 3
20 Doupe, Joel 92 General Paneths 13.32 2
21 Campeau, Michel 92 Louis-Riel 13.78 3
22 Fawcett, Cody 92 St. Mary Chs 13.95 2
23 Anderson, Nielsen 92 General Paneths 14.05 1
24 Chartrand, Mitchell 92 St. Mary Chs 14.26 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Doyle, Kieran 92 Sydenham 54.23 2
2 Fouzie, Matt 92 Sydenham 54.90 2
3 Bahm, Scott 92 Tiss 55.75 2
4 Nolan, Tyler 92 Tiss 56.02 2
5 Wilson, Stuart 92 Glebe C.I. 56.40 1
6 Broughman, Phil 92 Glebe C.I. 56.66 2
7 Adas, Amer 92 Glebe C.I. 56.73 1
8 Caird, Shane 92 Sydenham 57.41 1
9 Kwan, Jason 92 Sydenham 58.96 1
10 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 Rockland D.H.S. 59.91 2
11 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 1:01.32 2
12 Henson, Matt 92 Sydenham 1:01.36 1
13 Van Gemeren, Robert 92 General Paneths 1:02.64 1
14 Parent, JB 92 St. Mary Chs 1:05.15 1
15 Fawcett, Cody 92 St. Mary Chs 1:11.10 2

Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wynands, John 92 Tiss 4:26.67
2 Jaspers-Fayer, Sam 92 Tiss 4:28.40
3 O’Sullivan, Dylan 92 Sydenham 4:31.82
4 Wilson, Stuart 92 Glebe C.I. 4:32.04
5 Archer, Jeff 92 Sydenham 4:37.97
6 Hooey, Kieran 92 Glebe C.I. 4:38.13
7 Vanderholst, Stephen 92 Sydenham 4:39.68
8 Asselstine, Robert 92 Sydenham 4:42.11
9 Quenneville, Gabriel 92 General Paneths 5:02.74
10 Gauthier, Jordan 92 General Paneths 5:56.23

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 91cm (36″)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henson, Matt 92 Sydenham 16.81
2 Thompson, Josh 92 Sydenham 16.89
3 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 Rockland D.H.S. 18.55

Boys Distance Medley Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thousand Island ‘A’ 3:59.09
2 Sydenham ‘B’ 4:02.50
3 Sydenham ‘A’ 4:05.22
4 Thousand Island ‘B’ 4:05.37
5 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 4:08.71
6 Sydenham ‘C’ 4:12.40

Boys High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doupe, Joel 92 General Paneths 1.70m
2 Lefebvre, Tristan 92 Louis-Riel 1.60m
2 Anderson, Mike 92 St. Mary Chs 1.60m
4 Campeau, Michel 92 Louis-Riel 1.55m

Boys Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Myatt, Dylan 92 Tiss 2.45m

Boys Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brunet, Marc 92 St. Mary Chs 13.30m
2 Toohey, Michael 92 St. Mary Chs 10.43m
3 Farmer, Jonathan 92 St. Mary Chs 8.76m
4 O’Keefe, Pat 92 St. Mary Chs 6.95m

Boys Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lybbert, Davin 92 Rockland D.H.S. 33.54m
2 Brunet, Marc 92 St. Mary Chs 26.48m
3 Shibley, Chris 92 Sydenham 25.48m
4 O’Keefe, Pat 92 St. Mary Chs 23.80m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Steels, Jason 91 Notre Dame HS 11.27 3
2 Valliere, Iain 90 Earl OF March 11.50 3
3 Smithers, Cameron 91 Col. BY 11.74 1
4 McGinn, Dave 90 Sydenham 11.98 1
5 Keith, Tyler 91 Rockland D.H.S. 12.01 2
6 Pasanen, Shane 90 General Paneths 12.08 4
7 Olivier, Schneider 90 Louis-Riel 12.10 4
8 Stott, Ethan 91 Sydenham 12.24 3
9 Moyse, Nate 91 Sydenham 12.29 2
10 Paul, Cody 90 St. Mary Chs 12.85 1
11 Newsome, Jonny 91 General Paneths 12.88 1
12 Boyd, Zack 90 Tiss 12.97 2
13 Lundi, Alain 91 Louis-Riel 13.04 4
14 Uwimana, Jean-Philippe 90 Louis-Riel 13.62 2
15 Mignault, Xavier 91 Louis-Riel 13.77 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smithers, Cameron 91 Col. BY 52.13 4
2 George, Josh 90 Frontenac 53.20 4
3 Hummel, Mat 91 Ernestown SS 53.32 3
4 Dionne, Andrew 89 Frontenac 53.62 3
5 McGinn, Dave 90 Sydenham 54.88 1
6 Devlin, Tom 91 Sydenham 55.15 1
7 Moyse, Nate 91 Sydenham 55.61 3
8 Stott, Ethan 91 Sydenham 56.83 1
9 Pasanen, Shane 90 General Paneths 56.85 4
10 Thomas, Terrance 90 Glebe C.I. 57.95 1
11 Cappuccino, Thai 91 Glengary 1:00.29 4
12 Lundi, Alain 91 Louis-Riel 1:00.85 4
13 Lybbert, Dawson 91 Rockland D.H.S. 1:02.33 1
14 Newsome, Jonny 91 General Paneths 1:02.74 3
15 Ausman, Paul 91 DeLaSalle 1:04.02 4
16 Boyd, Zack 90 Tiss 1:06.12 3

Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Jacob 90 Tiss 3:59.64
2 Patterson, Clay 89 Rideau Dhs 4:09.99
3 George, Josh 90 Frontenac 4:24.46
4 Beanlands, Nolan 90 Col. BY 4:41.02
5 Rimmington, Kyle 89 Rockland D.H.S. 4:43.98
6 Cappuccino, Thai 91 Glengary 4:47.69
7 Hull, Chris 91 Sydenham 4:48.68
8 Peetsma, Max 91 Louis-Riel 5:20.39

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 91cm (36″)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lybbert, Dawson 91 Rockland D.H.S. 19.86

Boys Distance Medley Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sydenham ‘A’ 4:06.28
2 Thousand Island ‘A’ 4:06.67
3 Frontenac ‘A’ 4:08.65
4 Colonel BY S.S. ‘A’ 4:26.61
5 General Panet H.S. ‘A’ 4:27.61

Boys High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Suerbier, Leo 91 Glebe C.I. 1.80m
2 daCosta, Spencer 91 Earl OF March 1.75m
2 Thomas, Terrance 90 Glebe C.I. 1.75m
4 Paul, Cody 90 St. Mary Chs 1.65m
5 Gibbons, Taylor 90 St. Mary Chs 1.50m

Boys Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Ryan 89 Tiss 3.35m

Boys Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 800gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ausman, Paul 91 DeLaSalle 54.56m
2 McGeough, Jared 91 St. Mary Chs 38.84m

Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Barrier Height : 30″
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Loney, Tyson Earl OF March 4:47.03
2 Hooey, Kieran 92 Glebe C.I. 4:57.94
3 Beanlands, Nolan 90 Col. BY 4:58.51
4 Lamure, Carson 93 Rockland D.H.S. 5:30.03