2008 – Louis-Riel H.S. Dôme Series #2



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
Dome High School Series – Meet #2 – 04/03/2008
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McIntosh, Zakiya 93 Pickering 27.07 8
2 Cantave, Haisha 93 Louis-Riel 27.29 3
3 Leon, Naomi 93 Pickering 29.10 6
4 Ryan, Jamie 94 Louis-Riel 29.24 11
5 Dutton, Paris 93 Glebe C.I. 29.51 5
6 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 30.03 7
7 Lywood, Lanisse 93 Pickering 30.18 6
8 Alexandre, Gabrielle 93 Hawkesbury 30.22 8
9 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Colonel BY 30.30 1
10 Couvrette, Alana 95 DeLaSalle 30.41 7
11 Martin, Bobbie 93 Glebe C.I. 30.42 2
12 Terrell, Emery 93 Glebe C.I. 30.49 8
13 Dawooddjee, Yasmeen 93 Glebe C.I. 30.64 9
14 Sheehy, Fregine 94 DeLaSalle 30.88 7
15 Clarke-Black, Shannon 93 Pickering 31.33 10
16 Winegarden, Yolande 93 Colonel BY 31.72 11
17 Juneau, Alexandra 93 Beatice-Desloges 31.99 3
18 Hunt, Sarah 93 Glebe C.I. 32.06 5
19 Desormeaux, Valérie 94 DeLaSalle 32.21 10
20 Wolno, Ema 93 Glebe C.I. 32.32 1
21 Reddick, Kate-Lynn 93 Glebe C.I. 32.43 10
22 Beanlands, Rachelle 93 Colonel BY 32.44 4
23 Hemstock, Stephanie 93 Glebe C.I. 32.44 1
24 Lockhart, Nicole 93 Colonel BY 32.53 9
25 Temacini, Nadia 93 Glebe C.I. 32.70 9
26 Labonte, Beth 93 Colonel BY 32.76 8
27 Rainville, Nicole 93 Glebe C.I. 33.12 11
28 Gallant, Molly 93 Glebe C.I. 33.26 6
29 Pagani, Abgelica 93 Glebe C.I. 33.29 2
30 Sullivan, Hannah 93 Colonel BY 33.37 10
31 Linde, Brittany 93 Glebe C.I. 33.82 4
32 Allen-Ash, Sydney 93 Pickering 33.90 1
33 W. Harstone, Rachelle 95 DeLaSalle 34.73 7
34 Boucaud, Ella 93 Glebe C.I. 35.00 3

35 Lafleur, Michelle 94 DeLaSalle 35.11 2
36 Maxamud, Ladan 93 Louis-Riel 36.45 2
37 Demers, Joany 94 Hawkesbury 36.55 4
38 Aterman, Sarah 93 Glebe C.I. 36.57 4
39 Deere, Marina 93 Louis-Riel 36.63 5
40 Thompson, Michelle 93 Colonel BY 37.32 5
41 Jeffrey, Megan 93 Colonel BY 39.75 3

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Colonel BY 2:29.08
2 Beanlands, Rachelle 93 Colonel BY 2:35.85
3 Dutton, Paris 93 Glebe C.I. 2:52.86
4 Wolno, Ema 93 Glebe C.I. 2:57.65
5 Juneau, Alexandra 93 Beatice-Desloges 2:58.18
6 McCutcheon, Marenda 93 Colonel BY 3:00.43
7 Winegarden, Yolande 93 Colonel BY 3:01.67
8 Lederman, Margo 93 Glebe C.I. 3:01.71
9 Sullivan, Hannah 93 Colonel BY 3:02.38
10 Reddick, Kate-Lynn 93 Glebe C.I. 3:04.32
11 Boucaud, Ella 93 Glebe C.I. 3:04.39
12 Sillins, Katherine 93 Glebe C.I. 3:05.51
13 Gallant, Molly 93 Glebe C.I. 3:11.03
14 Thompson, Michelle 93 Colonel BY 3:11.97
15 Grenon, Myriam 95 DeLaSalle 3:16.13
16 Fraser, Camille 95 DeLaSalle 3:16.25

Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lederman, Margo 93 Glebe C.I. 13:56.12
2 Sillins, Katherine 93 Glebe C.I. 13:59.72

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winegarden, Yolande 93 Colonel BY 55.83 1
2 Leon, Naomi 93 Pickering 56.21 3
3 Martin, Bobbie 93 Glebe C.I. 58.20 2
4 Lockhart, Nicole 93 Colonel BY 58.33 2
5 Terrell, Emery 93 Glebe C.I. 59.90 3
6 Aterman, Sarah 93 Glebe C.I. 1:07.07 3
7 Labonte, Beth 93 Colonel BY 1:10.00 3
— Allen-Ash, Sydney 93 Pickering DNF 1

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 2:08.31 1
2 Glebe C.I. ‘C’ 2:09.53 2
3 Colonel BY S.S. ‘B’ 2:11.60 2
4 Colonel BY S.S. ‘A’ 2:14.78 1
5 Glebe C.I. ‘B’ 2:20.08 2
6 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 2:21.98 1

Girls Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cantave, Haisha 93 Louis-Riel 4.26m
2 McIntosh, Zakiya 93 Pickering 4.10m
3 McIntyre, Kaitlin 93 Tiss 4.07m
4 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 4.06m
5 Alexandre, Gabrielle 93 Hawkesbury 4.05m
6 Maneiro, Gabriella 94 DeLaSalle 3.85m
7 Senn, Christin 93 Hawkesbury 3.82m
8 Gut, Tina 93 Hawkesbury 3.73m
9 Leon, Naomi 93 Pickering 3.71m
10 Lywood, Lanisse 93 Pickering 3.69m
11 Lafleur, Michelle 94 DeLaSalle 3.66m
12 Sheehy, Fregine 94 DeLaSalle 3.57m
13 Rainville, Nicole 93 Glebe C.I. 3.43m
14 McCutcheon, Marenda 93 Colonel BY 3.22m
15 Martin, Bobbie 93 Glebe C.I. 3.21m
16 Reddick, Kate-Lynn 93 Glebe C.I. 3.20m
17 Temacini, Nadia 93 Glebe C.I. 3.15m
17 Dawooddjee, Yasmeen 93 Glebe C.I. 3.15m
19 Linde, Brittany 93 Glebe C.I. 3.06m
19 Clarke-Black, Shannon 93 Pickering 3.06m
21 Hemstock, Stephanie 93 Glebe C.I. 3.03m
22 W. Harstone, Rachelle 95 DeLaSalle 3.00m
23 Allen-Ash, Sydney 93 Pickering 2.95m
24 Terrell, Emery 93 Glebe C.I. 2.90m
25 Aterman, Sarah 93 Glebe C.I. 2.78m
26 Hunt, Sarah 93 Glebe C.I. 2.62m
27 Pagani, Abgelica 93 Glebe C.I. 1.97m

Girls Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McIntyre, Kaitlin 93 Tiss 8.94m
2 Wyssen, Dariene 93 Rockland D.H.S. 8.74m
3 Lywood, Lanisse 93 Pickering 8.35m
4 Hemstock, Stephanie 93 Glebe C.I. 8.23m
5 Terrell, Emery 93 Glebe C.I. 8.06m

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lawrence, Katherine 92 Pickering 26.98 1
2 Fiona, Callender 91 Bell H.S. 27.07 1
3 Jean, Kathleen 92 Immaculata 27.34 3
4 Prince, Christine 92 Pickering 28.74 2
5 Reeves, Komica 92 Pickering 29.01 2
6 Shaw, Shanyce 92 Pickering 29.41 6
7 Charlebois-Brandvold, El 92 Glebe C.I. 29.96 5
8 Blais, Stephanie 92 Louis-Riel 30.14 5
9 Mendes, Rebecca 92 Pickering 30.25 4
10 Bryant, Amy 92 Trenton 30.39 3
11 Niergarth, Jessmyn 92 Glebe C.I. 30.54 3
12 Stanley-Hasnain, Shanna 92 DeLaSalle 31.18 2
13 Fandrey, Mary 92 Glebe C.I. 31.94 4
14 Girard, Celine 93 DeLaSalle 32.11 4
15 Love, Melissa 92 Colonel BY 32.41 6
16 Baird, Jenna 92 Glebe C.I. 32.57 4
17 Kaindl, Lea 92 Colonel BY 32.66 6
18 Paquette, Renee 93 DeLaSalle 33.74 1
19 Proenza, Alina 92 Glebe C.I. 35.49 1
— Exeter, Christine 92 Pickering DQ 3

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mendes, Rebecca 92 Pickering 2:24.15
2 Fiona, Callender 91 Bell H.S. 2:25.79
3 Niemi, Erikka 92 Earl OF March 2:38.53
4 Stanley-Hasnain, Shanna 92 DeLaSalle 2:40.08
5 Beauchemin, Crystal 92 DeLaSalle 2:42.79
6 Charlebois-Brandvold, El 92 Glebe C.I. 2:45.30
7 Chartrand, Cara 92 Louis-Riel 2:45.72
8 Baird, Jenna 92 Glebe C.I. 2:51.13
9 Love, Melissa 92 Colonel BY 2:53.19
10 Fandrey, Mary 92 Glebe C.I. 2:53.31
11 Kaindl, Lea 92 Colonel BY 3:10.67
12 Dunn, Muriel 93 DeLaSalle 3:14.16

Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laurin, Flavie 92 Hawkesbury 12:38.56
2 Blouin, Amanda 92 Beatice-Desloges 13:23.88
3 Lagace, Rachel 92 Beatice-Desloges 14:43.53

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (29″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Exeter, Christine 92 Pickering 50.79 1
2 Lawrence, Katherine 92 Pickering 50.88 2
3 Shaw, Shanyce 92 Pickering 52.73 1
4 Vanderveen, Tasha 92 North Dundas 53.46 1
5 Prince, Christine 92 Pickering 53.77 2
6 Reeves, Komica 92 Pickering 56.16 2
7 Kaindl, Lea 92 Colonel BY 58.45 1
8 Love, Melissa 92 Colonel BY 1:00.28 2

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 2:05.02
2 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 2:16.97

Girls Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Rockland D.H.S. 4.91m
2 Reeves, Komica 92 Pickering 4.56m
3 Dillon, Krista 92 John McCrae 4.45m
4 Lawrence, Katherine 92 Pickering 4.31m
5 Dugas, Amélie 92 Louis-Riel 4.24m
6 Milne, Kirsten 92 North Dundas 4.18m
7 Niergarth, Jessmyn 92 Glebe C.I. 3.74m
8 Jean, Kathleen 92 Immaculata 3.63m
9 Kaindl, Lea 92 Colonel BY 3.56m
10 Exeter, Christine 92 Pickering 3.55m
11 Proenza, Alina 92 Glebe C.I. 3.45m
12 Boileau, Genevieve 92 Rockland D.H.S. 3.23m

Girls Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dillon, Krista 92 John McCrae 10.34m
2 Reeves, Komica 92 Pickering 10.16m
3 Toombs, Alida 92 Trenton 10.13m
4 Milne, Kirsten 92 North Dundas 9.97m
4 Penny, Amalia 92 Sir Wilfrid 9.97m
6 Love, Melissa 92 Colonel BY 8.07m

Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Edwards, Karelle 90 DeLaSalle 26.62 1
2 Allen, Adriana 91 Pickering 26.68 2
3 Smith, Marissa 91 Pickering 27.83 1
4 Gauthier, Erika 90 Hawkesbury 28.37 4
5 Landry, Emma 91 Glebe C.I. 28.61 1
6 Gill, Allison 90 Pickering 29.04 2
7 Smith, Sharron 91 Glebe C.I. 29.40 2
8 Bougie, Danyka 91 Hawkesbury 29.57 4
9 Francki, Nicole 91 Sir Wilfrid 30.94 1
10 Deslauriers, Kim 91 Louis-Riel 31.52 2
11 Mercier, Kate 91 Colonel BY 31.59 3
12 Thomson, Emma 91 Glebe C.I. 31.70 3
13 Perrault, Kariane 91 Hawkesbury 37.09 4

Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Francki, Nicole 91 Sir Wilfrid 2:35.35

Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Houde-Pearce, Erika 90 Trenton 11:23.64
2 Derome-Pinto, Midori 91 DeLaSalle 12:15.56
3 Lavoie, Audrey 91 Beatice-Desloges 15:31.77

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (29″)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Marissa 91 Pickering 52.23
2 Perrault, Kariane 91 Hawkesbury 1:00.37

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 1:58.34
2 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 1:59.52
3 Beatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 2:18.27

Girls Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwards, Karelle 90 DeLaSalle 5.11m
2 Beaudin, Stephanie 90 Casselman 4.90m
3 Bougie, Danyka 91 Hawkesbury 4.60m
4 Allen, Adriana 91 Pickering 4.56m
5 Landry, Emma 91 Glebe C.I. 4.21m
6 Gill, Allison 90 Pickering 3.83m
7 Smith, Sharron 91 Glebe C.I. 3.81m
8 Campbell, Kelsey 91 Rockland D.H.S. 3.69m
9 Jean, Kathleen 92 Immaculata 3.63m
10 Mercier, Kate 91 Colonel BY 3.59m
11 Thomson, Emma 91 Glebe C.I. 3.56m
12 Marshall, Megan 91 Rockland D.H.S. 3.55m
13 Watson, Melissa 91 Rockland D.H.S. 3.10m

Girls Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simulik, Mila 90 ST Matthew 11.10m
2 Landry, Emma 91 Glebe C.I. 9.64m
3 Campbell, Kelsey 91 Rockland D.H.S. 8.39m
4 Marshall, Megan 91 Rockland D.H.S. 7.70m

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Makinde, Tolu 93 Colonel BY 24.27 3
2 Williams, Doron 93 Pickering 24.66 4
3 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 24.93 3
4 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 25.08 4
5 Khashayar, Farzam 93 Pickering 25.31 2
6 Wright, Denver 93 Pickering 25.56 2
7 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering 26.48 8
8 Essenibeir, Kevin 93 Trenton 26.61 8
9 Clough, Tristan 93 Pickering 26.81 6
10 Touch, Samrom 93 Glebe C.I. 27.00 6
11 Zammoura, Saif 93 DeLaSalle 27.30 6
12 St-Laurent O’Connor, Joh 93 DeLaSalle 27.98 2
13 Vanduzer, Eli 93 Glebe C.I. 28.12 4
14 Pattry, Emmanuel 93 Louis-Riel 28.20 7
15 Gigoux, Cedric 93 DeLaSalle 28.61 4
16 Ou, Lawrence 94 DeLaSalle 28.65 7
17 Gauthier, Nicholas 95 Hawkesbury 29.75 3
18 Richards, Taylor 93 Colonel BY 30.01 5
19 Zhou, Leo 93 Glebe C.I. 30.05 7
20 Dumel, Terrance 94 DeLaSalle 33.00 5
21 Nash, Adrian 93 Colonel BY 34.96 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Xavier 93 Pickering 2:08.65
2 Souleiman, Mohamed 93 Louis-Riel 2:09.24
3 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 2:10.65
4 Carranco, Andres 93 Glebe C.I. 2:18.68
5 St-Laurent O’Connor, Joh 93 DeLaSalle 2:20.12
6 Cameron, Jocob 93 Glengarry 2:23.81
7 Long, Chris 93 Glebe C.I. 2:24.88
8 Grant, Alex 93 Pickering 2:26.08
9 Richards, Taylor 93 Colonel BY 2:26.44
10 Naji, Raid 93 Glebe C.I. 2:32.81
11 Freda, James 93 Glebe C.I. 2:33.41
12 Gigoux, Cedric 93 DeLaSalle 2:37.24
13 Charbonneau, Mathieu 93 Hawkesbury 2:42.31
14 Saucier, Alexandre 93 Hawkesbury 2:42.54
15 Dube, Jesse 93 Hawkesbury 2:45.29
16 Sepulveda, Jeremy 94 Pickering 2:45.83
17 Bell, Andrew 93 Pickering 2:47.59
18 Austen, Adam 93 Glebe C.I. 3:06.04
19 Boman, Antoine 95 DeLaSalle 3:13.18
20 Cote-Lapointe, Aidan 95 DeLaSalle 3:14.48

Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Xavier 93 Pickering 9:42.77
2 Cameron, Jocob 93 Glengarry 10:15.00
3 Carranco, Andres 93 Glebe C.I. 10:26.02
4 Freda, James 93 Glebe C.I. 11:23.73
5 Long, Chris 93 Glebe C.I. 11:48.51
6 Naji, Raid 93 Glebe C.I. 11:49.05
7 Bell, Andrew 93 Pickering 11:57.12
8 Caza, Hugo 93 Louis-Riel 12:05.42
9 Vanderdussen, Josh 93 Trenton 12:13.40
10 Sepulveda, Jeremy 94 Pickering 12:22.11
— Souleiman, Mohamed 93 Louis-Riel DNF

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wright, Denver 93 Pickering 46.39 2
2 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering 47.84 3
3 Akpan, Uyo 93 Glebe C.I. 49.15 2
4 Vanduzer, Eli 93 Glebe C.I. 49.59 2
5 Khashayar, Farzam 93 Pickering 50.84 1
6 Clough, Tristan 93 Pickering 51.36 3
7 Austen, Adam 93 Glebe C.I. 58.61 1

Boys 800 Sprint Medley Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 1:50.69
2 Colonel BY S.S. ‘A’ 1:58.88
3 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 2:01.10
4 Glebe C.I. ‘B’ 2:17.05

Boys Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 5.41m
2 Williams, Doron 93 Pickering 5.32m
3 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 5.19m
4 Essenibeir, Kevin 93 Trenton 5.15m
5 Loh, Evan 93 Colonel BY 5.01m
6 Clough, Tristan 93 Pickering 4.89m
7 Ou, Lawrence 94 DeLaSalle 4.71m
8 Zammoura, Saif 93 DeLaSalle 4.51m
9 Touch, Samrom 93 Glebe C.I. 4.46m
9 Khashayar, Farzam 93 Pickering 4.46m
11 Wright, Denver 93 Pickering 4.45m
12 Harvey, Philippe 93 Louis-Riel 4.44m
13 Charbonneau, Mathieu 93 Hawkesbury 4.38m
14 Keith, Ben 93 Rockland D.H.S. 4.26m
15 Zhou, Leo 93 Glebe C.I. 3.87m
16 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering 3.40m
17 Boman, Antoine 95 DeLaSalle 2.94m

Boys Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keith, Ben 93 Rockland D.H.S. 9.59m

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patterson, Marley 92 Pickering 24.31 6
2 Farrell, Preston 92 Pickering 24.62 4
3 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 24.80 7
4 Amer, Adas 92 Glebe C.I. 24.83 5
5 Lefebvre, Tristan 92 Louis-Riel 25.05 1
6 Brougham, Phil 92 Glebe C.I. 25.11 4
7 Lim, Ryan 92 Pickering 25.31 2
8 Patchett, Julian 92 Pickering 25.82 3
9 Wilson, Stuart 92 Glebe C.I. 26.08 2
10 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 Rockland D.H.S. 26.13 5
11 Dawkins, Courtney 92 Pickering 26.19 3
12 Brunette, Maxime 92 Hawkesbury 26.27 6
13 Tremblay, Nick 92 Trenton 26.66 1
14 Lalande, Pierre 93 Louis-Riel 26.79 3
15 Sepulveda, A.J. 92 Pickering 27.00 5
16 Pronko, Alexander 92 Louis-Riel 27.13 6

17 Baetz, Nicholas 92 Louis-Riel 27.57 4
18 Campeau, Michel 92 Louis-Riel 28.00 5
19 Thomas, Jade 92 Glebe C.I. 28.03 3
20 Pinnington, Jamie 92 Colonel BY 28.87 1
21 Kassay, Akram 92 Pickering 29.10 4
22 Dewar, Carl 92 Hawkesbury 29.59 7
— Thanh, Le 92 Glebe C.I. DQ 7

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patchett, Julian 92 Pickering 2:06.10
2 Wilson, Stuart 92 Glebe C.I. 2:07.93
3 Hooey, Kieran 92 Glebe C.I. 2:11.02
4 Caterini, Anthony 92 Pickering 2:12.60
5 Viau, Pierre 92 Beatice-Desloges 2:15.29
6 Sepulveda, A.J. 92 Pickering 2:21.54
7 Leonard, Patrick 92 Louis-Riel 2:27.61
8 Kassay, Akram 92 Pickering 2:40.20
9 Pronko, Alexander 92 Louis-Riel 2:40.34
10 Pinnington, Jamie 92 Colonel BY 2:42.01
11 Baetz, Nicholas 92 Louis-Riel 2:45.21

Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caterini, Anthony 92 Pickering 9:51.73
2 Hooey, Kieran 92 Glebe C.I. 9:59.59
3 Viau, Pierre 92 Beatice-Desloges 10:28.43
4 Colin-Demers, Julien 92 Louis-Riel 10:59.36
5 Down, John 92 Trenton 11:46.85
6 Lauzon, Patrice 92 Hawkesbury 11:52.42
7 Leduc, Alexandre 92 Hawkesbury 12:21.42

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 84cm (33″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patterson, Marley 92 Pickering 43.96 3
2 Farrell, Preston 92 Pickering 44.23 1
3 Dejong, Dylan 92 North Dundas 45.40 1
4 Nolan, Matt 92 Tiss 45.61 1
5 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 45.80 2
6 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 Rockland D.H.S. 46.22 2
7 Tremblay, Nick 92 Trenton 48.13 2
8 Lalande, Pierre 93 Louis-Riel 49.28 3
9 Campeau, Michel 92 Louis-Riel 50.39 2
10 Thomas, Jade 92 Glebe C.I. 51.59 3
11 Down, John 92 Trenton 54.87 1

Boys 800 Sprint Medley Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 1:42.18
2 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 1:42.79

Boys Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nolan, Matt 92 Tiss 5.89m
2 Patterson, Marley 92 Pickering 5.87m
3 Thanh, Le 92 Glebe C.I. 5.53m
4 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 5.50m
5 Chou, Steve 92 Glebe C.I. 5.38m
6 Farrell, Preston 92 Pickering 5.06m
7 Thomas, Jade 92 Glebe C.I. 4.94m
8 Reynolds, David 92 Rockland D.H.S. 4.73m
8 Dawkins, Courtney 92 Pickering 4.73m
10 Campeau, Michel 92 Louis-Riel 4.22m
11 Hernandez, George 92 Hawkesbury 4.13m

Boys Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tremblay, Nick 92 Trenton 11.47m
2 Lim, Ryan 92 Pickering 11.31m

Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spence, Andrew 89 Pickering 22.73 2
2 Thomas, Darryl 90 Pickering 23.39 3
3 MacKenzie, Moseley 91 Pickering 23.69 4
4 Wilson, Brandon 91 Pickering 24.14 5
5 Chayer, Martin 90 Beatice-Desloges 24.29 1
6 Olivier, Schneider 90 Louis-Riel 24.31 3
7 Basler, Matt 91 Arnprior 24.52 4
8 Patchett, Julian 92 Pickering 24.78 8
9 Bell, Spencer 91 Canterbury 24.80 1
10 Leduc, Guillaume 90 Hawkesbury 24.81 5
11 Keith, Tyler 91 Rockland D.H.S. 24.97 2
12 Wilson, David 91 Pickering 24.97 3
13 Cadet, Ludens 91 DeLaSalle 25.18 3
14 Jean-Pierre, Ernest 90 Beatice-Desloges 25.51 5
15 Raihaan, Patel 91 Pickering 25.60 6
16 Philippe, Alexandre 91 Hawkesbury 25.65 7
17 Tarte, Vladimir 91 Louis-Riel 25.74 7
18 Thomas, Terrance 90 Glebe C.I. 25.85 6
19 Bergeron, Scott 91 Sir Wilfrid 26.63 8
20 Lundi, Alain 90 Louis-Riel 26.97 2
21 Cappuccino, Thai 91 Glengarry 27.11 1
22 Ausman, Paul 91 DeLaSalle 27.21 4
23 Daye, Matt 90 Glebe C.I. 27.59 8
24 Bounagui, Mohsine 90 Louis-Riel 28.73 5
25 Mastromartino, Drew 91 Pickering 29.02 2
26 Hotte, Patrick 91 Beatice-Desloges 29.42 4
27 Mbunde, Gershom 90 Glebe C.I. 33.63 6

Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas, Darryl 90 Pickering 1:56.54
2 Holmes, Stephen 90 Cobourg District 2:01.95
3 Chayer, Martin 90 Beatice-Desloges 2:02.88
4 Spaull, Graham 89 Arnprior 2:03.27
5 Martineau, Olivier 90 Hawkesbury 2:05.96
6 Bergeron, Scott 91 Sir Wilfrid 2:09.11
7 Philippe, Alexandre 91 Hawkesbury 2:11.07
8 Brown, Jake 90 Trenton 2:12.83
9 Raihaan, Patel 91 Pickering 2:13.20
10 Cappuccino, Thai 91 Glengarry 2:13.78
11 Duffey, Carl 90 Hawkesbury 2:19.44
12 Cabana, Olivier 91 Hawkesbury 2:20.34
13 Hardy, Maxime 91 Beatice-Desloges 2:20.79
14 Agar, Corey 90 Rockland D.H.S. 2:25.20
15 Mastromartino, Drew 91 Pickering 2:37.63
16 Bounagui, Mohsine 90 Louis-Riel 2:53.09
— Remmington, Kyle 89 Rockland D.H.S. DQ

Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Jacob 90 Tiss 8:34.56
2 Hainse, Anthony 91 Beatice-Desloges 9:49.43
3 Holmes, Stephen 90 Cobourg District 9:52.98
4 Coyle, Josh 91 Cobourg District 10:02.83
5 Viau, Pierre 92 Beatice-Desloges 10:28.43
6 Spaull, Graham 89 Arnprior 10:45.40
7 Thompson, Adam 91 Bell H.S. 10:46.07
8 Remmington, Kyle 89 Rockland D.H.S. 10:50.45
9 Hardy, Maxime 91 Beatice-Desloges 11:02.07
10 Henbest, Tom 91 North Dundas 11:13.44
11 Lamont-Paradis, Alexandr 91 Beatice-Desloges 11:45.20

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 91cm (36″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bell, Spencer 91 Canterbury 41.28 1
2 Spence, Andrew 89 Pickering 42.26 1
3 MacKenzie, Moseley 91 Pickering 42.51 2
4 Wilson, Brandon 91 Pickering 43.89 1
5 Burrows, Arthur 91 Bell H.S. 45.79 2
6 Thompson, Adam 91 Bell H.S. 46.82 1
7 Wilson, David 91 Pickering 46.83 2
8 Lybert, Dawson 91 Rockland D.H.S. 48.49 2

Boys 800 Sprint Medley Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 1:41.01 1
2 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 1:42.48 2
3 Beatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 1:45.40 1
4 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 1:51.45 1
5 Rockland D.H.S. ‘A’ 1:53.51 2
6 DeLaSalle ‘A’ 1:56.76 2
7 Beatrice-Desloges ‘B’ 1:57.43 2

Boys Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Downey-Brown, Caileb 91 Pickering 6.70m
2 Wilson, Brandon 91 Pickering 6.22m
3 Hariski, Josh 90 Rockland D.H.S. 6.04m
4 Olivier, Schneider 90 Louis-Riel 6.00m
5 Jean-Pierre, Ernest 90 Beatice-Desloges 5.76m
6 Leduc, Guillaume 90 Hawkesbury 5.72m
7 Thomas, Terrance 90 Glebe C.I. 5.58m
8 Daye, Matt 90 Glebe C.I. 5.38m
9 James, Phil 91 Glebe C.I. 5.37m
10 Watters, Blake 89 Rockland D.H.S. 5.24m
11 Cadet, Ludens 91 DeLaSalle 5.21m
12 Keith, Tyler 91 Rockland D.H.S. 5.20m
13 Kneitz, Jason 90 Colonel BY 5.10m
14 Ausman, Paul 91 DeLaSalle 5.05m
15 Cyr, Jean-Louis 91 Beatice-Desloges 4.86m
16 Lundi, Alain 90 Louis-Riel 4.66m
17 Hotte, Patrick 91 Beatice-Desloges 4.63m
18 Mbunde, Gershom 90 Glebe C.I. 4.57m
18 Morris, Nathan 90 Pickering 4.57m
20 Geoffrey, Theo 91 DeLaSalle 4.48m

Boys Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hariski, Josh 90 Rockland D.H.S. 12.24m
2 Keith, Tyler 91 Rockland D.H.S. 11.87m
3 James, Phil 91 Glebe C.I. 11.46m
4 Downey-Brown, Caileb 91 Pickering 10.97m
5 Kneitz, Jason 90 Colonel BY 10.28m
6 Duncan, Chris 91 Sir Wilfrid 9.00m
6 Cyr, Jean-Louis 91 Beatice-Desloges 9.00m