2008 – Louis-Riel H.S. Dôme Series #3



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
Dome High School Series – Meet #3 – 04/10/2008
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Biswal, Devyani 93 Robert Borden 13.60 2
2 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 Robert Borden 13.67 1
3 Terrel, Emery 93 Glebe C.I. 13.82 2
4 Maneiro, Gabriela 94 DeLaSalle 13.96 10
5 Choquette, Chloé 93 Louis-Riel 14.09 3
6 Ryan, Jamie 94 Louis-Riel 14.13 9
7 Boewen, Courtney 93 Merivale 14.16 2
8 Mills, Hailey 93 Brookfield 14.18 3
9 Alexandre, Gabrielle 93 Hawkesbury 14.22 9
10 Petrie, Meagan 93 Sydeham 14.24 8
11 Dutton, Paris 93 Glebe C.I. 14.25 5
12 Couvrette, Alana 95 DeLaSalle 14.34 9
13 Stewart, Jessica 93 South Carleton 14.42 10
14 Senn, Christin 93 Hawkesbury 14.56 6
15 Lockhart, Nicole 93 Colonel BY 14.66 7
16 Hunt, Sarah 93 Glebe C.I. 14.68 8
17 Riou, Kaytlyn 93 Hillcrest 14.89 6
18 Lafleur, Michelle 94 DeLaSalle 15.00 10
19 St-Germain, Shelby 93 Notre Dame 15.01 8
20 McKeen, Jamie 93 Brookfield 15.05 10
21 Munroe, Hailey 93 Hillcrest 15.10 7
22 Danis, Alex 93 Notre Dame 15.10 8
23 Laflamme, Jenna 93 Notre Dame 15.12 4
24 Ladouceur, Valerie 93 Plantagenet 15.18 1
25 Temanci, Nadia 93 Glebe C.I. 15.21 5
26 McCutcheon, Marenda 93 Colonel BY 15.22 9
27 Girard, Celine 93 DeLaSalle 15.28 3
28 Desormeaux, Valerie 94 DeLaSalle 15.29 7
29 Glass, Katie 93 Sydeham 15.34 4
30 Slack, Jessica 93 Carleton Place 15.37 2
31 F-McLaughlin, Kirby 93 Carleton Place 15.39 1
32 Linde, Brittany 93 Glebe C.I. 15.43 6
33 Labonte, Beth 93 Colonel BY 15.52 6
34 Colin-Demers, Talia 95 Louis-Riel 15.52 10

35 Gaumond, Josianne 93 Plantagenet 15.61 5
36 Wolno, Emma 93 Glebe C.I. 15.66 1
37 Madden, Lindsay 93 Hillcrest 15.83 7
38 Paquette, Renee 93 DeLaSalle 15.87 10
39 Cody, Charlote 93 Rideau HS 15.93 3
40 Pagani, Angelica 93 Glebe C.I. 15.94 4
41 Takara, Saya 93 Hillcrest 16.07 4
42 Pearson, Liz 93 Carleton Place 16.09 1
43 Pellerin, Emilie 93 Plantagenet 16.25 6
44 Hilborn, Emily 93 North Dundas 16.27 5
45 Sarma, Nisha 93 Merivale 16.74 5
46 Gardner, Melissa 93 Plantagenet 17.17 4
47 Wholfarth, Lauren 93 Glebe C.I. 17.23 2
48 Demers, Joany 94 Hawkesbury 17.27 9
49 Benlolo, Eve 93 Robert Borden 17.49 1
50 Mohammed, Mariam 93 Hillcrest 17.55 8
51 Jeffrey, Megan 93 Colonel BY 17.91 2
52 Maxamud, Ladan 93 Louis-Riel 17.98 7

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Magalhaes, Karina 93 Notre Dame (K) 1:05.87 3
2 Stolle, Anna 93 South Carleton 1:06.18 4
3 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Colonel BY 1:06.34 2
4 Bennett, Sam 93 Merivale 1:09.15 2
5 Pilon, Joanie 94 Hawkesbury 1:09.19 3
6 Dicaire, Melina 93 Plantagenet 1:09.39 1
7 Colangelo, Jennifer 93 Notre Dame (K) 1:10.86 4
8 Patane, Megan 93 Notre Dame (K) 1:10.93 1
9 Phillips, Emma 93 Carleton Place 1:11.06 4
10 Temanci, Nadia 93 Glebe C.I. 1:13.89 2
11 Colin-Demers, Talia 95 Louis-Riel 1:14.09 5
12 Edels, Rayna 93 South Carleton 1:14.34 5
13 Winegarden, Yolande 93 Colonel BY 1:14.63 3
14 Girard, Celine 93 DeLaSalle 1:14.89 5
15 Wolno, Emma 93 Glebe C.I. 1:15.81 4
16 Warren, Paige 93 North Dundas 1:15.95 4
17 Paquette, Renee 93 DeLaSalle 1:16.95 4
18 Boucaud, Ella 93 Glebe C.I. 1:18.12 2
19 Linde, Brittany 93 Glebe C.I. 1:19.83 1
20 Grenon, Miriam 95 DeLaSalle 1:20.65 1
21 Thompson, Michelle 93 Colonel BY 1:21.92 1
22 Godard, Vanessa 93 Plantagenet 1:23.10 2
23 Fraser, Camille 95 DeLaSalle 1:23.23 3
24 Gorra, Korri 93 Carleton Place 1:24.40 1
25 Ali, Alana 93 Robert Borden 1:24.86 3

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Colonel BY 5:07.07
2 Magalhaes, Karina 93 Notre Dame (K) 5:23.69
3 Tryon, Lacey 93 Sydeham 5:24.14
4 Chartrand, Maddi 93 Glebe C.I. 5:45.15
5 Corson, Allie 93 South Carleton 5:52.16
6 Souligny, Lucie 93 Hawkesbury 5:53.19
7 Barton, Lisa 93 Rockland D.H.S. 5:54.44
8 Silins, Katherine 93 Glebe C.I. 6:02.59
9 Cody, Charlote 93 Rideau HS 6:04.98
10 Jowett, Amanda 93 St. Mary Chs 6:12.98
11 Miller, Jenny 93 South Carleton 6:13.07
12 Boucaud, Ella 93 Glebe C.I. 6:13.60
13 Wolno, Emma 93 Glebe C.I. 6:16.23
14 Djeffal, Sarah 93 Merivale 6:29.33
15 Galliger, Meredith 93 Merivale 6:44.25
16 Ali, Alana 93 Robert Borden 6:51.58
17 Garhardt, Carina 93 Notre Dame 6:58.68
18 Maxamud, Ladan 93 Louis-Riel 7:14.28

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Biswal, Devyani 93 Robert Borden 14.27 4
2 Choquette, Chloé 93 Louis-Riel 14.94 4
3 Barr, Jenna 93 Almonte 15.56 1
4 Luu, Kimberly 93 Bell H.S. 16.14 4
5 Winegarden, Yolande 93 Colonel BY 16.30 1
6 Hunter, Claire 93 Almonte 16.72 2
7 Lockhart, Nicole 93 Colonel BY 16.78 2
8 Colangelo, Jennifer 93 Notre Dame (K) 16.83 2
9 Terrel, Emery 93 Glebe C.I. 16.94 4
10 Smith, Olivia 93 Colonel BY 17.20 4
11 Sanderson, Victoria 93 Merivale 17.46 3
12 Von Cramon, Juliana 93 St. Mary Chs 17.58 3
13 Temanci, Nadia 93 Glebe C.I. 18.20 2
14 Glass, Katie 93 Sydeham 18.24 1
15 Hilborn, Emily 93 North Dundas 19.47 3
16 Wholfarth, Lauren 93 Glebe C.I. 19.61 3
17 Latham, Clarissa 93 St. Mary Chs 19.84 2
18 Jeffrey, Megan 93 Colonel BY 20.87 3

Girls Distance Medley Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colonel BY S.S. ‘A’ 4:51.24 1
2 Notre Dame ‘A’ 5:22.73 1
3 Carleton Place H.S. ‘A’ 5:23.51 1
4 Merivale H.S. ‘A’ 5:29.09 2
5 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 5:33.75 1

Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Terrel, Emery 93 Glebe C.I. 1.40m
2 Hemstock, Stephanie 93 Glebe C.I. 1.35m
3 Barton, Lisa 93 Rockland D.H.S. J1.35m
4 Luu, Kimberly 93 Bell H.S. 1.30m
5 Gut, Tina 93 Hawkesbury J1.30m
6 Takara, Saya 93 Hillcrest 1.20m
6 Senn, Christin 93 Hawkesbury 1.20m
8 Agette, Deborah 94 Louis-Riel J1.20m
8 Madden, Lindsay 93 Hillcrest J1.20m
10 W-Harstone, Rachele 95 DeLaSalle J1.20m
— Silins, Katherine 93 Glebe C.I. NH
— McCutcheon, Marenda 93 Colonel BY NH
— Riou, Kaytlyn 93 Hillcrest NH

Girls Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Danis, Alex 93 Notre Dame 9.56m
2 Ryan, Jamie 94 Louis-Riel 9.15m
3 McGregor, Shyane 93 Sydeham 9.13m
4 Cull, Juletta 93 Opeongo 8.52m
5 Alexandre, Gabrielle 93 Hawkesbury 8.33m
6 Lenord, Christine 93 St. Mary Chs 7.92m
7 Gut, Tina 93 Hawkesbury 7.61m
8 Amell, Chelsea 93 St. Mary Chs 7.18m
9 O’Hara, Addie 93 St. Mary Chs 7.05m
10 McMahan, Emily 92 St. Mary Chs 6.08m
— Luu, Kimberly 93 Bell H.S. FOUL
— McCutcheon, Marenda 93 Colonel BY FOUL

Girls Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm

Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ausman, Christine 93 DeLaSalle 28.31m
2 Glass, Katie 93 Sydeham 27.58m
3 Cull, Juletta 93 Opeongo 24.36m
4 McGregor, Shyane 93 Sydeham 20.42m
5 Amell, Chelsea 93 St. Mary Chs 19.26m
6 O’Hara, Addie 93 St. Mary Chs 17.99m
7 Chen, Michelle 93 Bell H.S. 17.05m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jeffers, Raven 92 Notre Dame (K) 13.45 5
2 Dempster, Ashley 92 Bayside S.S. 13.85 2
3 Lamoureux, Deanna 92 Ottawa Tech 13.88 2
4 Bougie, Valerie 92 Hawkesbury 14.10 1
5 Martinig-Robin, April 92 South Carleton 14.12 5
6 Proenza, Alina 92 Glebe C.I. 14.26 6
7 Vanderveen, Tasha 92 North Dundas 14.29 4
8 S-Hasnain, Shanna 92 DeLaSalle 14.31 1
9 Murphy, Sam 92 ST John 14.31 5
10 Thompson, Lindsay 92 West Carleton 14.33 4
11 Kilborn, Mia 92 Sydeham 14.34 3
12 Charlebois-Brandvold, El 92 Glebe C.I. 14.35 2
13 Dugas, Amelie 92 Louis-Riel 14.36 2
14 Bailey, Kristin 92 Glebe C.I. 14.41 1
15 Kirk, Rebecca 92 West Carleton 14.55 6
16 Blais, Stephanie 92 Louis-Riel 14.71 4
17 Jamieson, Laura 92 Glebe C.I. 14.74 5
18 Cesaire, Erika 92 Ottawa Tech 14.88 3
19 Guindon-Zador, Alice 92 Glebe C.I. 14.91 1
20 Love, Melissa 92 Colonel BY 15.21 2
21 Fandrey, Mary 92 Glebe C.I. 15.40 6
22 Brown, Leanna 92 ST John 15.45 4
23 Dunn, Muriel 93 DeLaSalle 15.61 2
24 Boucher, VJ 92 Brookfield 15.63 3
25 Zhang, Wenlan 94 Robert Borden 16.32 4
26 Sexon, Brooke 92 St. Mary Chs 16.36 4
27 Ogden, Kaitlyn 92 St. Mary Chs 16.45 1
28 Harper, Allisa 92 St. Mary Chs 18.21 5

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jeffers, Raven 92 Notre Dame (K) 1:05.38 2
2 Koekkoek, Madison 92 North Dundas 1:06.05 2
3 Dobson, Loreens 92 Opeongo 1:06.42 2
4 Bougie, Valerie 92 Hawkesbury 1:07.11 3
5 Martinig-Robin, April 92 South Carleton 1:07.52 2
6 Charlebois-Brandvold, El 92 Glebe C.I. 1:07.65 1
7 Ogston, Colleen 92 Notre Dame (K) 1:10.94 3
8 Fandrey, Mary 92 Glebe C.I. 1:11.91 2
9 Searle, Jessica 92 Trenton 1:19.86 1
10 Love, Melissa 92 Colonel BY 1:20.99 3
11 Slade, Sabrina 92 Hillcrest 1:21.57 1

Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morel, Simone 92 Notre Dame (K) 5:24.14
2 Niemi, Erika 92 Earl OF March 5:26.36
3 Dobson, Loreens 92 Opeongo 5:35.43
4 Laurin, Flavie 92 Hawkesbury 5:41.64
5 Beauchemin, Crystal 92 DeLaSalle 5:59.42
6 Eyamie, Jordan 92 Notre Dame 6:44.15
7 Richardson, Kristen 92 South Carleton 6:54.10
8 Tang, Lnig-Jean 92 Rockland D.H.S. 6:59.51
9 Bellanfer, Rachelle 92 Hillcrest 7:19.15
10 Yiu, Leona 92 Hillcrest 8:29.28

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Rockland D.H.S. 12.05 3
2 Kilborn, Mia 92 Sydeham 14.08 2
3 Bailey, Kristin 92 Glebe C.I. 14.17 2
4 McGregor, Meaghan 92 Carleton Place 14.38 1
5 Vanderveen, Tasha 92 North Dundas 14.38 2
6 Guindon-Zador, Alice 92 Glebe C.I. 14.62 3
7 Kirk, Rebecca 92 West Carleton 15.51 1
8 Minnott, Ieasha 92 Merivale 15.77 1
9 Clark, Devon 92 St. Mary Chs 16.52 3
10 Cox, Julianne 92 ST John 16.58 3
11 Love, Melissa 92 Colonel BY 17.63 2

Girls Distance Medley Junior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Notre Dame (Kingston) ‘A’ 4:57.64 2
2 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 5:02.55 1
3 South Carleton ‘A’ 5:18.82 1
4 Carleton Place H.S. ‘A’ 5:24.11 1

Girls High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Rockland D.H.S. 1.60m
2 Clark, Devon 92 St. Mary Chs 1.55m
3 Guindon-Zador, Alice 92 Glebe C.I. 1.50m
4 Koehler, Karlene 92 ST John 1.45m
5 Searle, Jessica 92 Trenton 1.35m
6 Buttle, Sarah 91 Sydeham 1.30m
7 Gibbons, Lindsay 92 St. Mary Chs 1.25m

Girls Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Lindsay 92 West Carleton 2.30m
2 Kirk, Rebecca 92 West Carleton J2.30m
3 Gareau, Melissa 92 Charlan 1.85m
3 Hunt, Jenna 92 Carleton Place 1.85m

Girls Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thibault, Karine 92 Hawkesbury 9.46m
2 McWilliams, Krista 92 Notre Dame 9.39m
3 Erwin, Alyson 92 North Dundas 7.94m
4 Fandrey, Mary 92 Glebe C.I. 7.64m
5 Eygenstein, Kathryn 92 Notre Dame 6.31m
6 Savage, Taylor 92 St. Mary Chs 6.23m
7 Freeman, Siobhan 92 St. Mary Chs 6.06m
8 Slade, Sabrina 92 Hillcrest 5.86m
9 Paquette, Keri 92 Ottawa Tech 5.79m
10 Ogden, Shelby 92 St. Mary Chs 4.36m

Girls Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perry, Becky 92 St. Mary Chs 32.84m
2 Bernard, Veronique 92 Plantagenet 29.64m
3 Potvin, Jenn 92 Bell H.S. 26.85m
4 Pople, Jennafer 92 Sydeham 25.29m
5 Glover, Jasmine 92 Carleton Place 24.84m
6 Slade, Sabrina 92 Hillcrest 21.68m
7 Freeman, Siobhan 92 St. Mary Chs 21.56m
8 Thibault, Karine 92 Hawkesbury 20.80m
9 Erwin, Alyson 92 North Dundas 19.93m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gariba, Sarah 91 Colonel BY 13.17 3
2 Dobson, Emma 91 Opeongo 13.46 1
3 Cordeau, Rachelle 90 ST John 13.53 2
4 Wyssen, Arianna 91 Rockland D.H.S. 13.64 2
5 Gauthier, Eryka 90 Hawkesbury 13.77 1
6 Landry, Emma 90 Glebe C.I. 13.92 4
7 Hart, Mallory 91 Sydeham 13.96 2
8 Midwood, Sydney 91 Sydeham 13.97 4
9 Walsh, Shannon 91 Sydeham 14.10 1
10 Bougie, Danyka 91 Hawkesbury 14.24 2
11 Bateman, Alex 90 Glebe C.I. 14.24 1
12 Bleeker, Athena 90 Glebe C.I. 14.39 1
13 Ménard, Isabel 91 Louis-Riel 14.41 3
14 Baptiste, Erinn 89 Opeongo 14.45 4
15 Deslauriers, Kim 91 Louis-Riel 14.59 3
16 Campbell, Kelsey 91 Rockland D.H.S. 14.85 3
17 Loucks, Katie 90 West Carleton 14.88 4
18 Priddle, Hannah 90 Notre Dame 15.06 4
19 Kazda, Hannah 90 Notre Dame 15.20 2
20 Baggs, Samantha 90 South Carleton 15.24 4
21 Beaudin, Stephanie 90 Casselman 16.84 2
22 Lajeunesse, Catherine 90 Plantagenet 29.61 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Edwards, Karelle 90 DeLaSalle 59.71 4
2 Brown, Alicia 91 Merivale 1:00.34 3
3 Gariba, Sarah 91 Colonel BY 1:01.40 4
4 Boultbee, Diana 91 Bayside S.S. 1:01.55 3
5 Bateman, Alex 90 Glebe C.I. 1:02.92 1
6 Anderson, Lindsay 91 Colonel BY 1:04.13 3
7 MacIntosh, Alex 90 Glebe C.I. 1:04.43 3
8 Martin, Maddie 90 Glebe C.I. 1:04.64 4
9 Landry, Emma 90 Glebe C.I. 1:04.76 2
10 Baptiste, Erinn 89 Opeongo 1:06.84 1
11 Jackson, Tijani 90 Glebe C.I. 1:07.09 3
12 Bjornsdottir, Steinunn 90 Glebe C.I. 1:07.73 4
13 Wyssen, Arianna 91 Rockland D.H.S. 1:09.50 4
14 Chrismas, Sara 89 West Carleton 1:09.75 2
15 Thompson, Heather 91 Colonel BY 1:11.00 2
16 Glass, Lindsay 91 Sydeham 1:11.54 2
17 Harvey, Sarah 91 Robert Borden 1:12.16 1
18 Cook, Laura 90 South Carleton 1:13.91 2
19 Webber, Rebecca 91 Merivale 1:14.25 1
20 Britton, Julia 90 Robert Borden 1:15.98 2
— Hayward, Rebecca 90 South Carleton DNF 1

Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hulse, Stephanie 91 Holy Cross 4:53.77
2 Anderson, Lindsay 91 Colonel BY 5:03.34
3 Deline, Rachel 90 Bayside S.S. 5:04.94
4 Giles, Lisa 91 Merivale 5:04.98
5 Chrismas, Sara 89 West Carleton 5:21.66
6 Duarte, Anna Marie 91 Sydeham 5:28.10
7 Jeffrey, Brianna 91 Sydeham 5:28.41
8 Britton, Julia 90 Robert Borden 5:31.81
9 D-Pinto, Medori 91 DeLaSalle 5:33.02
10 Smith, Alanna 91 Merivale 5:43.40
11 Tower, Mary 90 Earl OF March 5:46.39
12 Blmer, Emily 91 South Carleton 5:46.49
13 Thompson, Heather 91 Colonel BY 5:48.80
14 Harvey, Sarah 91 Robert Borden 5:50.43
15 Campbell, Kelsey 91 Rockland D.H.S. 6:02.58
16 Simms, Jenna 90 North Dundas 6:14.79
17 Kovesi, Michelle 91 Colonel BY 6:25.58
18 Ostoff, Rachel 91 Robert Borden 6:37.77
19 Grant, Emily 90 Robert Borden 6:43.29
20 Mohamed, Saher 90 Rideau HS 6:56.96

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Edwards, Karelle 90 DeLaSalle 15.08 3
2 Simulik, Mila 90 ST Matthew 16.04 1
3 Mueller, Shannon 89 Rideau District 17.28 1
4 Bougie, Danyka 91 Hawkesbury 17.66 2
5 Walsh, Shannon 91 Sydeham 18.16 2
6 Hart, Mallory 91 Sydeham 18.43 2
7 Barr, Anna 93 Almonte 18.50 1
8 Deslauriers, Kim 91 Louis-Riel 19.14 2

Girls Distance Medley Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 4:32.09 1
2 Bayside S.S. ‘A’ 4:36.22 2
3 Merivale H.S. ‘A’ 4:44.11 1
4 Sydenham ‘B’ 4:51.99 2
5 Sydenham ‘A’ 4:56.83 1
6 Colonel BY S.S. ‘A’ 5:00.85 2

Girls High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Tijani 90 Glebe C.I. 1.45m

Girls Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacDougall, Meaghan 91 Charlan 2.75m
2 Mueller, Shannon 89 Rideau District J2.75m
3 Henderson, Meaghan 91 Charlan 2.45m

Girls Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1kg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sleeth, Julie 91 Sydeham 10.61m
2 Perron, Alisha 89 Algonquin (Esc) 10.14m
3 Thomas, Kashani 90 Glebe C.I. 8.57m
4 Matthies, Laurena 91 North Dundas 8.53m
5 Dobson, Emma 91 Opeongo 7.63m
6 Ménard, Talia 91 Louis-Riel 6.59m
7 Hannessey, Elizabeth 90 Merivale 4.03m

Girls Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferguson, Shannon 89 St. Mary Chs 38.47m
2 Perron, Alisha 89 Algonquin (Esc) 35.76m
3 Bjornsdottir, Steinunn 90 Glebe C.I. 34.51m
4 Thomas, Kashani 90 Glebe C.I. 32.20m
5 Matthies, Laurena 91 North Dundas 22.97m
6 Tower, Mary 90 Earl OF March 18.98m

Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Barrier Height : 30″
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 H-Pearce, Erika 90 Trenton 5:30.63
2 Smith, Alanna 91 Merivale 6:06.24
3 Morel, Simone 92 Notre Dame (K) 6:08.10
4 Gresham, Louise 91 DeLaSalle 6:13.46
5 Lefaivre, Shannon 90 Carleton Place 6:16.20
6 Lederman, Margot 93 Glebe C.I. 6:29.08

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Makinde, Toly 93 Colonel BY 11.64 4
2 Vanniedek, Josh 93 Sydeham 12.21 3
3 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 12.27 6
4 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 12.32 1
5 Bonenfant, Jake 93 Trenton 12.54 4
6 Knapton, Steve 93 Sydeham 12.75 7
7 Brianski, Denis 93 Notre Dame 12.85 6
8 Zammoura, Saif 93 DeLaSalle 13.01 7
9 Ekpan, Uyo 93 Glebe C.I. 13.02 2
10 Fisher, Ben 93 Sydeham 13.06 8
11 Timlin, Cole 93 Sydeham 13.07 6
12 Touch, Samron 93 Glebe C.I. 13.07 9
13 Naji, Raid 93 Glebe C.I. 13.12 2
14 C-Daigneault, Julien 94 Nvlle-Fontiere 13.13 3
15 Abiad, Samih 93 Sir Wilfrid 13.15 6
16 Taylor, Josh 94 Carleton Place 13.19 7
17 Dhouib, Wassim 94 Louis-Riel 13.23 5
18 Vanduzer, Eli 93 Glebe C.I. 13.30 4
19 Woodfine, Tristan 93 Opeongo 13.34 4
20 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Ottawa Tech 13.34 2
21 Lamont, Cody 93 Notre Dame 13.41 1
22 Ekpan, Ekom 93 Glebe C.I. 13.46 6
23 Degeorge, Daniel 93 Plantagenet 13.46 5
24 Somers, Cody 93 St. Mary Chs 13.48 1
25 Bouzid, Younes 93 Hillcrest 13.49 5
26 Schofield, Brad 93 Opeongo 13.49 1
27 Martel, Alex 94 Louis-Riel 13.51 8
28 Simmonds, Williams 93 Colonel BY 13.61 10
29 Nesbitt, Mike 93 Notre Dame 13.66 3
30 Gigoux, Cedric 90 DeLaSalle 13.68 9
31 Dube, Jesse 93 Hawkesbury 13.74 1
32 Palma-Campbell, Tremayne 93 Notre Dame (K) 13.76 4
33 Porcari, Nick 94 Carleton Place 13.96 9
34 Lepage, Sebastien 93 Plantagenet 13.96 5
35 Lamarche, Jeremie 93 Plantagenet 13.98 2
36 Poirier, Eric 93 Plantagenet 14.00 3
37 Harvey, Philippe 93 Louis-Riel 14.02 3
38 Ou, Lawrence 94 DeLaSalle 14.03 8
39 Knox, Mike 94 Carleton Place 14.06 7
40 Stewart, Eric 93 Louis-Riel 14.10 9
41 Adar, Hamze 93 Louis-Riel 14.14 5
42 Gauthier, Nicholas 95 Hawkesbury 14.27 10
43 Moyse, Olivier 93 Sydeham 14.34 2
44 Gagnon, Alexandre 93 Louis-Riel 14.35 1
45 Carnigie, Blair 93 Notre Dame 14.53 10
46 Barber, Jordan 93 Opeongo 14.76 6
47 Marin, Frederic 92 Louis-Riel 14.96 9
48 Mozammel, Noel 93 Hillcrest 15.10 10
49 Dumel, Terrance 94 DeLaSalle 15.61 10
50 Pozzebon, Alex 94 Louis-Riel 15.63 10
51 Boman, Antoine 95 DeLaSalle 15.79 8

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 93 Goucester 56.54 4
2 Vanniedek, Josh 93 Sydeham 58.41 2
3 King, Ian 93 St. Mary Chs 59.71 2
4 Touch, Samron 93 Glebe C.I. 59.81 4
5 St-Laurent O’Connor, Joh 93 DeLaSalle 1:00.74 2
6 Bonenfant, Jake 93 Trenton 1:00.76 5
7 Vanduzer, Eli 93 Glebe C.I. 1:01.43 2
8 Long, Chris 93 Glebe C.I. 1:01.52 3
9 Degeorge, Daniel 93 Plantagenet 1:01.97 2
10 Schofield, Brad 93 Opeongo 1:02.05 4
11 Naji, Raid 93 Glebe C.I. 1:03.24 1
12 Jenish, Patrick 03 Notre Dame (K) 1:03.29 3
13 Dube, Jesse 93 Hawkesbury 1:03.89 5
14 Dhouib, Wassim 94 Louis-Riel 1:04.44 5
15 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Ottawa Tech 1:04.51 5
16 Zammoura, Saif 93 DeLaSalle 1:05.13 5
17 Richards, Taylor 93 Colonel BY 1:05.26 5
18 Ou, Lawrence 94 DeLaSalle 1:06.18 1
19 Freda, James 93 Glebe C.I. 1:07.46 5
20 Charbonneau, Mathieu 93 Hawkesbury 1:08.16 1
21 Brisson, Jonathan 93 Plantagenet 1:08.88 1
22 Monaghan, Bennan 93 ST John 1:09.42 1
23 Y-Brown, Dakota 93 Colonel BY 1:09.92 1
24 Lepage, Sebastien 93 Plantagenet 1:10.89 4
25 Reneau, Mathieu 93 Plantagenet 1:13.80 3
26 Barber, Jordan 93 Opeongo 1:14.67 3
27 Nash, Adrian 93 Colonel BY 1:20.53 2

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodfine, Tristan 93 Opeongo 4:20.11
2 Souleiman, Mohamed 93 Louis-Riel 4:32.87
3 Hacker, Brett 93 Notre Dame (K) 4:33.56
4 Carranco, Andres 93 Glebe C.I. 4:44.54
5 Moses, Isaiah 93 Goucester 4:47.66
6 Boudreau, Déric 94 Louis-Riel 4:59.17
7 Dhouib, Wassim 94 Louis-Riel 5:02.44
8 Richards, Taylor 93 Colonel BY 5:02.89
9 Lamure, Carson 93 Rockland D.H.S. 5:04.01
10 Jessop, Brock 94 Carleton Place 5:05.48
11 Hutton, Alex 93 Merivale 5:06.33
12 Little, Rob 93 Trenton 5:07.53
13 Chartrand, Eric 94 Louis-Riel 5:11.18
14 Freda, James 93 Glebe C.I. 5:11.70
15 Peladeau, Emmanuel 93 Plantagenet 5:19.69
16 Doyle, Brandon 93 Sydeham 5:22.52
17 McFarlane, Dillion 94 Carleton Place 5:25.46
18 Youssouf, Wilson 93 Louis-Riel 5:26.23
19 Harrison, Nicholas 93 Bell H.S. 5:28.60
20 Chevrette, Alex 94 Louis-Riel 5:29.23
21 Y-Brown, Dakota 93 Colonel BY 5:29.96
22 Bancroft, Eric 93 Sydeham 5:29.99
23 Sergouchtchento, Andrew 93 Colonel BY 5:30.56
24 Heyman, Ben 93 Sydeham 5:31.57
25 Saucier, Alexandre 93 Hawkesbury 5:46.57

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 84cm (33″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 17.18 1
2 Jenish, Patrick 03 Notre Dame (K) 18.49 3
3 Vanduzer, Eli 93 Glebe C.I. 19.01 3
4 Ekpan, Uyo 93 Glebe C.I. 19.50 1
5 Khosa, Harman 93 Colonel BY 19.81 2
6 Ekpan, Ekom 93 Glebe C.I. 20.66 2
7 Harrison, Nicholas 93 Bell H.S. 21.77 1
8 Boudreau, Déric 94 Louis-Riel 22.82 3
9 Austen, Adam 93 Glebe C.I. 23.42 2

Boys Distance Medley Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Notre Dame (Kingston) ‘A’ 4:14.60 2
2 Sydenham ‘A’ 4:26.98 1
3 Colonel BY S.S. ‘A’ 4:28.73 1
4 Carleton Place H.S. ‘A’ 4:34.60 2
5 Notre Dame ‘A’ 4:40.28 2
6 Sydenham ‘B’ 4:49.30 3

Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 1.85m
2 Loh, Evan 93 Colonel BY 1.60m
2 Houmani, Ali 93 Hillcrest 1.60m
2 Keith, Benjamin 93 Rockland D.H.S. 1.60m
5 Preiss, Lee 93 Notre Dame 1.55m
5 Merrigan, Jesse 93 Sydeham 1.55m
5 Taylor, Josh 94 Carleton Place 1.55m
8 Roche, Carey 93 St. Mary Chs 1.50m
8 King, Ian 93 St. Mary Chs 1.50m
8 Ellacott, David 93 Merivale 1.50m
— Simmonds, Williams 93 Colonel BY NH

Boys Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Young, Gavin 93 Sydeham 13.15m
2 Jackson, David 93 South Carleton 12.50m
2 Lamont, Cody 93 Notre Dame 12.50m
4 Stewart, Eric 93 Louis-Riel 11.78m
5 Maves, Alex 93 Opeongo 11.60m
6 Banfalvi, Evan 93 Carleton Place 11.51m
7 Beaudin, Brandon 93 St. Mary Chs 11.38m
8 Shipman, Brandon 93 St. Mary Chs 11.33m
9 Murray, Casey 93 Sydeham 10.96m
10 Gagnon, Alexandre 93 Louis-Riel 10.93m
11 Currie, Damon 93 Notre Dame 10.90m
12 Wright, William 93 Opeongo 10.85m
13 McGinn, Mike 93 Sydeham 10.49m
14 Zhou, Leo 93 Glebe C.I. 10.21m
15 Kuczinski, Daniel 93 Notre Dame (K) 9.65m
16 Martineau, Joel 93 Hawkesbury 8.36m
17 Cote Lapointe, Aidan 95 DeLaSalle 8.35m
18 Nash, Adrian 93 Colonel BY 7.87m

Boys Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wright, William 93 Opeongo 32.30m
2 Beaudin, Brandon 93 St. Mary Chs 29.29m
3 Murray, Casey 93 Sydeham 29.10m
4 Kuczinski, Daniel 93 Notre Dame (K) 28.16m
5 Taylor, Josh 94 Carleton Place 27.88m
6 Cote Lapointe, Aidan 95 DeLaSalle 27.85m
7 Roche, Carey 93 St. Mary Chs 25.69m
8 Mellor, Sean 94 Carleton Place 25.47m
9 Yalung, Enrique 93 Notre Dame (K) 24.75m
10 McGinn, Mike 93 Sydeham 24.71m
11 Shipman, Brandon 93 St. Mary Chs 24.61m
12 Harvey, Philippe 93 Louis-Riel 24.44m
13 Little, Rob 93 Trenton 24.10m
14 Gagnon, Alexandre 93 Louis-Riel 23.23m
15 Zhou, Leo 93 Glebe C.I. 22.90m
16 Hodge, Andrew 93 St. Mary Chs 21.98m
17 Carranco, Andres 93 Glebe C.I. 20.44m
— Palma-Campbell, Tremayne 93 Notre Dame (K) ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Jason 92 Qc-Mont-Bleu 11.30 1
2 Hickey, Nate 92 Sydeham 11.91 4
3 Kwon, Jason 92 Sydeham 12.08 2
4 Adas, Amer 92 Glebe C.I. 12.08 1
5 Le, Thanh 92 Glebe C.I. 12.09 5
6 Deck, Craig 92 Trenton 12.21 2
7 Chou, Steve 92 Glebe C.I. 12.27 4
8 Lefebvre, Tristan 92 Louis-Riel 12.54 3
9 Craig, Riley 92 Carleton Place 12.69 5
10 Way-Alessi, Raymond 92 Brookfield 12.71 1
11 Larose, Skylar 92 Carleton Place 12.76 6
12 Bourgeois, Sebastien 92 Plantagenet 12.79 3
13 Armstong, Troy 92 St. Mary Chs 12.80 4
14 Reid, Brandon 92 Bayside S.S. 12.87 2
15 Dejong, Dylan 92 North Dundas 12.95 3
16 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 12.95 4
17 Dumoulin, Ian 92 Hawkesbury 13.21 6
18 Parent, J.B. 92 St. Mary Chs 13.30 1
19 Bhatla, Devan 92 Robert Borden 13.37 5
20 Benson, Matt 92 Notre Dame 13.41 6
21 Thomas, Jade 92 Glebe C.I. 13.54 1
22 Murphy, Dylan 92 ST John 13.81 4
23 Lam, Wilson 92 Robert Borden 13.85 2
24 Wengel, Chris 92 Carleton Place 13.88 3
25 Campeau, Michel 92 Louis-Riel 13.92 5
26 Fawcett, Cody 92 St. Mary Chs 13.94 6
27 Dewar, Carl 92 Hawkesbury 14.03 3
28 Hernandez, George 92 Hawkesbury 14.29 5
29 Bakari, Zahir 92 Robert Borden 14.68 4
30 Colpitts, Coleman 93 St. Mary Chs 15.02 6
31 Deveau, Francis 92 Plantagenet 15.86 5

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Jason 92 Qc-Mont-Bleu 53.65 1
2 Doyle, Kieran 92 Sydeham 53.76 1
3 Heron, Daniel 92 Notre Dame (K) 54.19 4
4 Hickey, Nate 92 Sydeham 54.19 4
5 Fouzie, Matt 92 Sydeham 54.92 2
6 Wilson, Stuart 40 Glebe C.I. 55.95 4
7 Kwon, Jason 92 Sydeham 57.39 3
8 Caird, Shane 92 Sydeham 57.66 2
9 Adas, Amer 92 Glebe C.I. 58.03 3
10 Jaros, Nathan 92 LA Salle Sec. 58.87 1
11 Gifford, Robbie 92 Brookfield 59.34 3
12 Burns, Matt 92 Notre Dame 59.80 1
13 Henson, Matthew 92 Sydeham 1:00.61 4
14 Milliken, Sam 92 Merivale 1:03.15 3
15 Thompson, Josh 92 Sydeham 1:03.86 3
16 Parent, J.B. 92 St. Mary Chs 1:04.32 4
17 Riche, Eddie 92 Hillcrest 1:04.72 3
18 Leduc, Dean 92 Colonel BY 1:05.62 4
19 Johnson, Corbin 92 Notre Dame (K) 1:08.58 3
20 Braniff, John 92 St. Mary Chs 1:13.47 4
21 Benh, Jamil 92 Robert Borden 1:17.92 1
22 Deveau, Francis 92 Plantagenet 1:22.06 1
23 Nawaz, Saber 92 Robert Borden 1:51.50 2

Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaros, Nathan 92 LA Salle Sec. 4:18.53
2 Heron, Daniel 92 Notre Dame (K) 4:18.64
3 Heron, Joseph 92 Notre Dame (K) 4:21.00
4 O’Sullivan, Dylan 92 Sydeham 4:21.18
5 Milliken, Sam 92 Merivale 4:27.64
6 Wilson, Stuart 40 Glebe C.I. 4:28.22
7 Hooley, Kieran 92 Glebe C.I. 4:30.14
8 Archer, Jeff 92 Sydeham 4:35.13
9 Vanderholst, Stephen 92 Sydeham 4:36.18
10 Asselstine, Robert 92 Sydeham 4:37.35
11 Johnson, Corbin 92 Notre Dame (K) 4:48.44
12 Youseph-Matthews, Gebrez 92 Rideau HS 4:48.83
13 Bhatla, Devan 92 Robert Borden 4:51.24
14 Riche, Eddie 92 Hillcrest 4:53.00
15 Lefebvre, Marc 92 Plantagenet 4:55.10
16 Gillen, Hugh 92 Hillcrest 4:55.40
17 Meng, Meng 92 Robert Borden 5:02.39
18 Pinsoneault, Adam 92 Rockland D.H.S. 5:05.63
19 James, Dillon 92 Notre Dame 5:16.31
20 Bootsma, James 92 Notre Dame 5:22.36
21 Leduc, Alexandre 92 Hawkesbury 5:24.78
22 Christmas, Ben 92 West Carleton 5:26.98
23 Oman, Ben 92 Robert Borden 5:27.50
24 Robbie, McInnis 92 South Carleton 5:38.80
25 Lennox, Cody 92 Carleton Place 5:52.77
26 Benh, Jamil 92 Robert Borden 5:58.06
27 Leduc, Dean 92 Colonel BY 5:58.59
28 Dowd, Andrew 92 Hillcrest 6:05.02

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 91cm (36″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dejong, Dylan 92 North Dundas 16.22 1
2 Thompson, Josh 92 Sydeham 17.34 2
3 Henson, Matthew 92 Sydeham 17.36 2
4 Fouzie, Matt 92 Sydeham 18.02 1
5 Murphy, Dylan 92 ST John 19.70 1
6 Smith, Braeden 92 St. Mary Chs 19.77 2

Boys Distance Medley Junior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sydenham ‘B’ 3:56.95 3
2 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 3:57.54 1
3 Sydenham ‘A’ 3:58.41 1
4 Notre Dame (Kingston) ‘A’ 4:01.59 2
5 Sydenham ‘C’ 4:14.80 3
6 Carleton Place H.S. ‘A’ 4:28.76 2
7 Notre Dame ‘A’ 4:29.86 1
8 Trenton ‘A’ 4:37.22 2
9 Trenton ‘B’ 4:40.82 3

Boys High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tremblay, Nick 92 Trenton 1.80m
2 Anderson, Chris 92 Carleton Place 1.75m
3 Holmes, Greg 92 Hillcrest 1.70m
3 Thomas, Jade 92 Glebe C.I. 1.70m
5 Lefebvre, Tristan 92 Louis-Riel 1.60m
6 Campeau, Michel 92 Louis-Riel 1.55m

Boys Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wengel, Chris 92 Carleton Place 2.75m
2 Hacker, Andrew 92 Notre Dame (K) 2.30m
— Holmes, Greg 92 Hillcrest NH

Boys Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Charles-Emm 92 Qc-Mont-Bleu 14.28m
2 Brunet, Marc 92 St. Mary Chs 12.74m
3 Mantha, Jori 92 Glebe C.I. 11.06m
4 Sadaka, Brendan 92 Robert Borden 10.79m
5 Braniff, John 92 St. Mary Chs 10.61m
6 Chartrand, Mitchell 92 St. Mary Chs 10.45m
6 Ellis, Chris 92 Trenton 10.45m
8 O’Keefe, Pat 92 St. Mary Chs 9.92m
9 Latimer, Dustin 92 Sydeham 9.11m
10 Shanker, Andrew 92 Glebe C.I. 9.01m
11 Castonguay, Nicholas 92 St. Mary Chs 8.92m
12 Farmer, Jonathan 92 St. Mary Chs 8.11m
13 Toohey, Michael 92 St. Mary Chs 8.06m
14 Empey, Derrick 92 St. Mary Chs 7.91m

Boys Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reid, Brandon 92 Bayside S.S. 42.80m
2 Shibley, Chris 92 Unattached 35.40m
3 Mantha, Jori 92 Glebe C.I. 35.02m
4 Latimer, Dustin 92 Sydeham 33.49m
5 Deck, Craig 92 Trenton 33.44m
6 McLellan, Daryl 92 Carleton Place 33.38m
7 Ellis, Chris 92 Trenton 32.96m
8 Charbonneau, Charles-Emm 92 Qc-Mont-Bleu 32.81m
9 Lybbert, Davin 92 Rockland D.H.S. 27.55m
10 O’Keefe, Pat 92 St. Mary Chs 25.87m
11 Gillen, Hugh 92 Hillcrest 25.52m
12 Dowd, Andrew 92 Hillcrest 21.59m
13 Brunet, Marc 92 St. Mary Chs 21.21m
14 Shanker, Andrew 92 Glebe C.I. 18.96m
— Empey, Derrick 92 St. Mary Chs ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaba, Sekou 91 Robert Borden 11.65 3
2 James, Bryan 88 Ottawa Tech 11.82 4
3 Zorgel, Brian 90 Notre Dame 11.94 5
4 Olivier, Schneider 90 Louis-Riel 11.99 1
5 emmons, nathan 90 Sydeham 12.05 1
6 Deck, Josh 90 Trenton 12.08 2
7 Ben, Ezra 90 Robert Borden 12.17 4
8 Leduc, Guillaume 90 Hawkesbury 12.21 5
9 Paul, Cody 90 St. Mary Chs 12.24 3
10 Cadet, Ludens 91 DeLaSalle 12.34 6
11 Carruthers, Connor 91 South Carleton 12.62 3
12 Neil, Roland 90 Notre Dame 12.64 4
13 Mbubdu, Gershom 91 Glebe C.I. 12.64 2
14 Coulter, Brandon 91 Sydeham 12.67 5
15 Thomas, Terrence 91 Glebe C.I. 12.72 4
15 Datillo, Craig 90 Notre Dame 12.72 2
17 Stolle, Jacob 91 South Carleton 12.73 2
18 Khosa, Gurvir 91 Colonel BY 12.74 4
19 Abbott, Graham 90 Trenton 12.74 5
20 Topping, Andrew 90 ST John 12.75 3
21 Lundi, Alain 90 Louis-Riel 12.80 5
22 Gleason, Jeremy 90 Notre Dame 12.88 1
23 Némorin, Samuel 90 Louis-Riel 12.96 3
24 Schruder, Steven 90 Opeongo 13.06 1
25 Larmont, Carlos 90 Rideau HS 13.40 5
26 Daye, Matt 91 Glebe C.I. 13.62 6
27 Elmekki, Mohamed 90 Brookfield 13.65 6
— Bisson, Phillippe 90 Plantagenet DQ 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pearson, Stu 89 South Carleton 50.45 1
2 MacDonald, Sean 90 Bayside S.S. 52.62 2
3 Bisson, Phillippe 90 Plantagenet 52.84 1
4 Spaull, Graham 89 Arnprior 53.56 4
5 Stott, Ethan 91 Sydeham 54.68 2
6 McGinn, Dave 90 Sydeham 54.69 2
7 Moyse, Nate 91 Sydeham 54.87 4
8 Alexandre, Philippe 91 Hawkesbury 55.48 5
9 Warchol, Michal 90 Brookfield 55.63 6
10 Laferriere, Patrick 91 Algonquin (Esc) 55.78 6
11 Boast, Cody 91 Merivale 55.79 1
12 Lacelle, James 90 LA Salle Sec. 55.84 5
13 Britton, Billy 90 Robert Borden 55.95 3
14 Hunter, Nathan 90 Notre Dame 55.96 6
15 Stewrt, Thor 91 ST John 56.39 3
16 emmons, nathan 90 Sydeham 57.07 6
17 Stolle, Jacob 91 South Carleton 57.31 3
18 Maxwell, Andrew 89 South Carleton 57.34 4
19 Thomson, Adam 91 Bell H.S. 57.45 5
20 Bergeron, Scott 91 Sir Wilfrid 57.47 1
21 Pratt, Ryan 91 Carleton Place 58.45 1
22 Denk, Jaordan 89 South Carleton 58.54 5
23 Hamilton, Justin 90 Sydeham 59.10 5
24 Landry, Alex 90 Ottawa Tech 59.15 1
25 Agar, Corey 90 Rockland D.H.S. 1:00.19 3
26 Abiad, Jamil 90 Colonel BY 1:01.54 4
27 Topping, Andrew 90 ST John 1:01.62 4
28 Hodgenson, Murray 91 Sydeham 1:02.51 3
29 Olivier, Schneider 90 Louis-Riel 1:02.91 2
30 Schruder, Steven 90 Opeongo 1:03.66 6
31 Larmont, Carlos 90 Rideau HS 1:07.58 3
32 Tsang, Waichung 01 Robert Borden 1:10.48 2

Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Milks, Kyle 89 Tiss 4:01.37
2 Kennedy, Aiden 90 Hillcrest 4:06.07
3 Loney, Tyson 90 Earl OF March 4:14.16
4 Wheeler, Phil 90 Hillcrest 4:15.01
5 Dick, William 90 Opeongo 4:20.71
6 Bergeron, Scott 91 Sir Wilfrid 4:22.05
7 Martineau, Olivier 90 Hawkesbury 4:28.60
8 Berry, Kevin 91 Merivale 4:29.30
9 Spaull, Graham 89 Arnprior 4:30.87
10 Britton, Billy 90 Robert Borden 4:36.71
11 Bostad, Billy 90 LA Salle Sec. 4:37.57
12 Rogowy, Joey 90 Ottawa Tech 4:41.78
13 Merriman, Ryan 90 Notre Dame 4:42.62
14 Thomson, Adam 91 Bell H.S. 4:45.41
15 Lacelle, James 90 LA Salle Sec. 4:49.61
16 Hull, Chris 91 Sydeham 4:49.94
17 Cabana, Olivier 91 Hawkesbury 4:50.34
18 Hayes, Richard 90 Hillcrest 4:53.41
19 Delaney, Ed 90 Robert Borden 5:03.52
20 Nichols, Nick 91 Brookfield 5:05.09
21 Hariski, Josh 90 Rockland D.H.S. 5:05.40
22 Towle, Andrew 01 Ottawa Tech 5:13.70
23 Awada, Ali 90 Hillcrest 5:21.35
24 Tsang, Waichung 01 Robert Borden 5:43.45

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 91cm (36″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pearson, Stu 89 South Carleton 14.72 1
2 Kaba, Sekou 91 Robert Borden 14.76 2
3 McGinn, Dave 90 Sydeham 16.37 3
4 Gayton, Kevin 91 Carleton Place 18.18 3
5 Burrows, Arthur 91 Bell H.S. 18.58 3
6 Lybbert, Dawson 91 Rockland D.H.S. 19.97 1
7 Stewrt, Thor 91 ST John 20.22 3
8 Small, Mitch 91 Almonte 20.23 2
9 Asselstine, Josh 90 Sydeham 20.29 1
10 Neil, Roland 90 Notre Dame 20.53 1
11 Moyse, Nate 91 Sydeham 23.78 1

Boys Distance Medley Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sydenham ‘A’ 4:00.85 1
2 Notre Dame ‘A’ 4:06.31 1
3 Carleton Place H.S. ‘A’ 4:10.30 2
4 Merivale H.S. ‘A’ 4:17.02 2
5 South Carleton ‘B’ 4:25.34 1
6 Brookfield ‘A’ 4:26.38 3

Boys High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Estey, Ryan 90 Notre Dame 1.85m
2 Ward, Greg 91 Almonte 1.75m
2 Thomas, Terrence 91 Glebe C.I. 1.75m
4 Laferriere, Patrick 91 Algonquin (Esc) 1.70m
4 Deck, Josh 90 Trenton 1.70m
6 Paul, Cody 90 St. Mary Chs 1.60m
6 August, Fritzlor 91 Glebe C.I. 1.60m
6 Maxwell, Andrew 89 South Carleton 1.60m
6 Abbott, Graham 90 Trenton 1.60m
10 Cameron, Christian 91 Almonte 1.55m
10 Mbubdu, Gershom 91 Glebe C.I. 1.55m

Boys Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1.613kg (3 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Guerin, Frederik 90 Hawkesbury 13.73m
2 Wingate, Corey 91 Carleton Place 13.61m
3 Zanet, Dave 90 Sydeham 12.17m
4 Sleeth, Mike 90 Sydeham 11.93m
5 Sauve, Marc-Antoine 90 Hawkesbury 11.31m
6 Desjardins, Braydon 88 Ottawa Tech 11.28m
7 Haime, Eli 90 ST John 10.92m
8 Trudel, Dan 91 Algonquin (Esc) 10.90m
9 Donovan, Aaron 89 Rockland D.H.S. 10.65m
10 Cadet, Ludens 91 DeLaSalle 10.36m
11 Gleason, Jeremy 90 Notre Dame 10.34m
12 Moore, Bryan 91 South Carleton 10.14m
13 Rymes, Robert 90 Notre Dame (K) 10.07m
14 Richard, Branden 91 Algonquin (Esc) 9.99m
15 Belaire, Dylan 90 Opeongo 9.79m
16 Geoffroy, Theo 91 DeLaSalle 9.71m
17 Flynn, Shawn 90 ST John 9.42m
18 DE Carlo, Anthony 91 Colonel BY 9.34m
19 Parks, Jim 90 South Carleton 9.25m
20 Ledra, Richard 91 Notre Dame (K) 9.02m
21 Williams, Jomi 90 Merivale 8.68m
22 Sample, Rob 90 South Carleton 8.66m
23 Fag, Patrick 91 Algonquin (Esc) 8.39m
24 Thompson, J.D. 90 South Carleton 8.15m
24 Alexis, Stavros 90 Trenton 8.15m
26 Stuart, Eric 91 Ottawa Tech 7.82m
27 Jenkins, Johnathan 91 Notre Dame (K) 7.60m

Boys Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 800gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haime, Eli 90 ST John 48.53m
2 Trudel, Dan 91 Algonquin (Esc) 44.17m
3 Wingate, Corey 91 Carleton Place 43.43m
4 Stinson, Chris 90 Colonel BY 43.25m
5 Gander, Jon 90 ST John 39.95m
6 Zanet, Dave 90 Sydeham 39.16m
7 Hamilton, Justin 90 Sydeham 37.31m
8 Desjardins, Braydon 88 Ottawa Tech 35.60m
9 Anderson, Michael 90 Robert Borden 35.32m
10 Earl, Robby 91 Louis-Riel 34.42m
11 Richard, Branden 91 Algonquin (Esc) 31.48m
12 Fag, Patrick 91 Algonquin (Esc) 30.47m
13 Ledra, Richard 91 Notre Dame (K) 29.74m
14 Jenkins, Johnathan 91 Notre Dame (K) 28.14m
15 Rymes, Robert 90 Notre Dame (K) 26.69m
16 Belaire, Dylan 90 Opeongo 26.16m
17 Alexandre, Philippe 91 Hawkesbury 26.12m
18 Alexis, Stavros 90 Trenton 23.88m
19 Moore, Bryan 91 South Carleton 22.68m
— Stuart, Eric 91 Ottawa Tech ND

Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Barrier Height : 30″
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dick, William 90 Opeongo 4:34.24
2 Woodfine, Tristan 93 Opeongo 4:35.18
3 Hooley, Kieran 92 Glebe C.I. 4:48.14
4 Berry, Kevin 91 Merivale 4:50.43
5 Hacker, Brett 93 Notre Dame (K) 4:51.44
6 Anderson, Michael 90 Robert Borden 4:52.86
7 Heron, Daniel 92 Notre Dame (K) 4:58.84
8 Carranco, Andres 93 Glebe C.I. 5:07.01
9 Hayes, Richard 90 Hillcrest 5:17.57
10 Awada, Ali 90 Hillcrest 5:19.09
11 Nichols, Nick 91 Brookfield 5:20.02
12 Lefebvre, Marc 92 Plantagenet 5:27.30
13 Austen, Adam 93 Glebe C.I. 6:32.15