2008 – Louis-Riel H.S. Dôme Series #4



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
Dome High School Series – Meet #4 – 17/04/2008
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Choquette, Chloé 93 Louis-Riel 28.37 4
2 Giliatt, Anna 93 Colonel BY 28.60 14
3 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 Robert Borden 28.66 9
4 Biswal, Devyani 93 Robert Borden 29.13 4
5 Mills, Hailey 93 Brookfield 29.16 8
6 Terrell, Emery 93 Glebe C.I. 29.21 3
7 Barr, Jenna 93 Almonte 29.30 12
8 Couvrette, Alana 95 DeLaSalle 29.48 10
9 Manero, Gabriela 94 DeLaSalle 29.58 11
10 Dicaire, Melina 93 Plantagenet 29.87 5
11 Bowen, Courtney 93 Merivale 29.94 9
12 Stewart, Jessica 93 South Carleton 29.94 12
13 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 29.96 8
14 Angus, Alacia 93 North Dundas 30.24 10
15 Hunt, Sarah 93 Glebe C.I. 30.36 7
16 Godard, Vanessa 93 Plantagenet 30.39 10
17 Martin, Brittany 93 Glebe C.I. 30.43 10
18 Dawodjee, Yasmeen 93 Glebe C.I. 30.48 6
19 Roi, Amanda 93 Almonte 30.49 4
20 Lawrence, Ashley 93 Holy Trinity 30.56 8
20 McKeen, Jamie 93 Brookfield 30.56 9
22 St.Germain, Shelby 93 Notre Dame 30.74 7
23 Danis, Alex 93 Notre Dame 30.74 13
24 Desormeaux, Valerie 94 DeLaSalle 30.97 3
25 Ward, Kendra 93 Seaway 31.11 14
26 Laflamme, Jenna 93 Notre Dame 31.30 1
27 Cornelius, Haley 93 Nepean 31.56 7
28 Girard, Celine 93 DeLaSalle 31.74 6
29 Flocari, Natalie 93 Plantagenet 31.86 6
30 Glen, Franziska 93 North Dundas 31.93 5
31 Lafleur, Michelle 94 DeLaSalle 32.12 12
32 Wolno, Emma 93 Glebe C.I. 32.21 5
33 Gaumond, Josiane 93 Plantagenet 32.38 3
34 Mills, Taegan 93 Seaway 32.55 2

35 Warren, Paige 93 North Dundas 32.57 1
36 Montour, Camille 93 Plantagenet 32.61 13
37 Pagani, Angelica 93 Glebe C.I. 32.66 14
38 Stavenjord, Serena 93 General Panet 32.87 6
39 Hall, Kelsey 93 Seaway 33.22 3
40 Manuel, Anja 93 North Dundas 33.43 12
41 Pelletier, Suzy 93 Rideau District 33.45 1
42 Chen, Michelle 93 Bell H.S. 33.55 4
43 Kaddurah, Alaa 93 Cairine Wilson 33.92 11
44 Reddick, Kate-Lynn 93 Glebe C.I. 34.38 2
45 Paquette, Renee 93 DeLaSalle 34.42 5
46 Pellerin, Emilie 93 Plantagenet 34.49 7
47 Couture, Amy 93 Plantagenet 34.74 13
48 Edels, Rayna 93 South Carleton 34.98 2
49 Darling, Marina 93 Loyalists 35.27 11
50 Cody, Charlotte 93 Rideau District 35.84 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gould, Stephanie 94 Louis-Riel 2:36.96
2 Murawasky, Jennifer 93 Holy Trinity 2:45.92
3 Bennett, Sam 93 Merivale 2:46.24
4 Auzina, Guna 93 Brookfield 2:47.14
5 Chartrand, Maddi 93 Glebe C.I. 2:47.21
6 Dutton, Paris 93 Glebe C.I. 2:49.75
7 Trenouth, Katie 93 Brookfield 2:50.59
8 Wolno, Emma 93 Glebe C.I. 2:52.58
9 Edels, Rayna 93 South Carleton 2:53.23
10 Quinn, Danielle 93 Cairine Wilson 2:53.60
11 Cody, Charlotte 93 Rideau District 2:53.96
12 Juneau, Alexandra 93 Beatice-Desloges 2:54.60
13 Silins, Katherine 93 Glebe C.I. 2:55.97
14 Miller, Jenny 93 South Carleton 2:58.07
15 Colin-Demers, Talia 95 Louis-Riel 2:58.78
16 Tracey, Jenna 93 General Panet 3:06.06
17 Fraser, Camille 95 DeLaSalle 3:07.30
18 Ali, Alana 93 Robert Borden 3:13.24

Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chartrand, Maddi 93 Glebe C.I. 12:32.88
2 Van Walraven, Charlotte 93 Nepean 13:00.95
3 Cranford, Sydnie 93 L’Escale 13:23.39
4 Lowe, Sydney 93 Notre Dame 13:23.48
5 Garhardt, Karina 93 Notre Dame 13:33.71
6 Burrowes, Ruth 93 Nepean 13:36.44
7 Silins, Katherine 93 Glebe C.I. 13:51.59
8 Gallinger, Meredith 93 Merivale 14:29.48
9 Jarvis, Heidi 93 South Carleton 15:40.82

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Choquette, Chloé 93 Louis-Riel 49.83 1
2 Barr, Jenna 93 Almonte 51.01 1
3 Lawrence, Ashley 93 Holy Trinity 54.72 3
4 Bennett, Sam 93 Merivale 55.77 4
5 Hunter, Claire 93 Almonte 56.53 4
6 Martin, Brittany 93 Glebe C.I. 57.60 3
7 Warren, Paige 93 North Dundas 57.86 4
8 Papadas, Athena 93 Glebe C.I. 58.50 4
9 Angus, Alacia 93 North Dundas 58.64 3
10 Yaremchuk, Teagan 93 Almonte 1:00.63 2
11 Manuel, Anja 93 North Dundas 1:02.20 1
12 Hilborn, Emily 93 North Dundas 1:02.79 2
13 Darling, Marina 93 Loyalists 1:04.64 2
14 Carruther’s, Brittany 93 North Dundas 1:08.55 1
15 Wholfarth, Lauren 93 Glebe C.I. 1:11.96 2
16 McDonald, Fiona 93 Bell H.S. 1:16.94 3

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Plantagenet (E.S.C.) ‘A’ 2:08.79
2 Brookfield ‘A’ 2:09.91
3 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 2:10.78
4 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 2:11.94
5 Notre Dame ‘A’ 2:13.03
6 South Carleton ‘A’ 2:18.90

Girls Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 Robert Borden 4.30m
1 Luu, Kimberly 93 Bell H.S. 4.30m
3 Biswal, Devyani 93 Robert Borden 4.20m
4 Chaput, Ellen 93 Bell H.S. 4.08m
5 Mills, Taegan 93 Seaway 4.04m
6 Auzina, Guna 93 Brookfield 3.95m
7 Stewart, Jessica 93 South Carleton 3.94m
8 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 3.81m
9 Ward, Kendra 93 Seaway 3.73m
10 Manero, Gabriela 94 DeLaSalle 3.68m
11 Glen, Franziska 93 North Dundas 3.54m
12 Lafleur, Michelle 94 DeLaSalle 3.51m
13 Barton, Lisa 93 Rockland D.H.S. 3.49m
13 Hall, Kelsey 93 Seaway 3.49m
15 Pellerin, Emilie 93 Plantagenet 3.46m
16 Pelletier, Suzy 93 Rideau District 3.45m
17 Juneau, Alexandra 93 Beatice-Desloges 3.38m
18 Reddick, Kate-Lynn 93 Glebe C.I. 3.34m
18 Papadas, Athena 93 Glebe C.I. 3.34m
20 Hemstock, Stephanie 93 Glebe C.I. 3.33m
21 W-Harstone, Rachelle 95 DeLaSalle 3.23m
22 Danis, Alex 93 Notre Dame 3.20m
23 Ausman, Christine 93 DeLaSalle 3.17m
24 Sheehy, Fregine 94 DeLaSalle 3.05m
25 Terrell, Emery 93 Glebe C.I. 3.02m
26 Stavenjord, Serena 93 General Panet 2.97m
27 Tracey, Jenna 93 General Panet 2.96m
27 Kirouak, Marie-Andree 93 Plantagenet 2.96m
29 Martin, Brittany 93 Glebe C.I. 2.86m

Girls Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 Robert Borden 10.23m
1 Giliatt, Anna 93 Colonel BY 10.23m
3 Luu, Kimberly 93 Bell H.S. 9.31m
4 Biswal, Devyani 93 Robert Borden 9.27m
5 Wyssen, Dariene 93 Rockland D.H.S. 8.93m
6 St.Germain, Shelby 93 Notre Dame 8.37m
7 Hilborn, Emily 93 North Dundas 7.96m
— Laflamme, Jenna 93 Notre Dame FOUL

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Callender, Fiona 92 Bell H.S. 27.11 8
2 Penny, Amalia 92 Sir Wilfrid 28.12 7
3 Martinig, April 92 South Carleton 28.17 3
4 Leduc, MacKenzie 92 Holy Trinity 28.25 1
5 Poirier, Natalie 92 Bell H.S. 28.27 9
6 Murphy, Sam 92 ST John 28.27 1
7 Potvin, Jenn 92 Bell H.S. 28.46 6
8 Vanderveen, Tasha 92 North Dundas 28.79 2
9 Minnot, Ieashia 92 Merivale 28.80 4
10 Howard, Grace 92 West Carleton 29.07 9
11 Bain, Maggie 92 Lisgar 29.16 3
12 McInnis, Dayna 92 Holy Trinity 29.26 4
13 Gatenby, Jen 92 Loyalists 29.56 8
14 Blais, Stephanie 92 Louis-Riel 29.73 4
15 Pilon, Bobbilee 92 South Carleton 30.24 6
16 Cassidy, Emily 92 Colonel BY 30.50 6
17 Chartrand, Dominique 92 Algonquin (Esc) 30.54 5
18 Blakey, Julia 92 Bell H.S. 30.65 2
19 Feagan, Sam 92 Holy Trinity 30.85 9
20 Murphy, Clare 92 Holy Trinity 31.28 3
21 Ball, Portia 92 LA Salle Sec. 31.29 2
22 Fandrey, Mary 92 Glebe C.I. 31.69 1
23 Brown, Leanna 92 ST John 31.94 2
24 Finlayson, Serena 92 Holy Trinity 32.07 6
25 St-Jean, Jessica 92 Louis-Riel 32.17 3
26 Love, Melissa 92 Colonel BY 32.52 5
27 Odecki, Patricia 92 Lisgar 32.89 7
28 Proenza, Alina 92 Glebe C.I. 33.01 7
29 Throop, Kayla 92 LA Salle Sec. 33.87 1
30 Louis-Seize, Jessica 92 Louis-Riel 34.53 5
— Ladouceur, Valerie 92 Plantagenet DNF 4

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chartrand, Dominique 92 Algonquin (Esc) 2:30.56
2 Niemi, Erikka 92 Earl OF March 2:30.70
3 Kemp, Emily 92 Nepean 2:36.82
4 Koekkoek, Madison 92 North Dundas 2:38.99
5 Cassidy, Emily 92 Colonel BY 2:41.45
6 S-Hannain, Shanna 92 DeLaSalle 2:41.98
7 Paquette, Chanyque 92 L’Escale 2:42.60
8 Moore, Clara 92 Nepean 2:52.10
9 Wells, Claire 92 Lisgar 2:52.91
10 Mesec, Emilie 92 Holy Trinity 3:00.75
11 Richardson, Kristen 92 South Carleton 3:05.47

Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nativ, Anna 92 West Carleton 11:16.15
2 Kemp, Emily 92 Nepean 11:37.70
3 Chartrand, Dominique 92 Algonquin (Esc) 12:29.01
4 Blouin, Amanda 92 Beatice-Desloges 13:23.29
5 Eyamie, Jordan 92 Notre Dame 13:42.65

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (29″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Callender, Fiona 92 Bell H.S. 46.55 1
2 Vanderveen, Tasha 92 North Dundas 50.19 4
3 Bailey, Kristin 92 Glebe C.I. 51.76 3
4 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 St. Joseph 51.95 5
5 Diaz, Tania 92 North Dundas 53.03 1
6 Martinig, April 92 South Carleton 53.38 4
7 Koekkoek, Madison 92 North Dundas 54.00 3
8 McInnis, Dayna 92 Holy Trinity 54.15 2
9 Gatenby, Jen 92 Loyalists 55.07 2
10 Koehler, Karlene 92 ST John 56.89 3
11 Feagan, Sam 92 Holy Trinity 57.78 5
12 Merkley, Erin 92 ST John 58.15 5
13 Love, Melissa 92 Colonel BY 58.38 1
14 Wouters, Jenna 92 North Dundas 58.43 2
15 Gray, Nathasha 92 Almonte 58.67 4
16 Perks, Lindsay 92 Holy Trinity 58.79 3
17 Cox, Julianne 92 ST John 58.92 4
18 Norwood, Nicole 92 ST John 1:01.22 2
19 Finlayson, Serena 92 Holy Trinity 1:02.07 1

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 1:59.70
2 Holy Trinity ‘B’ 2:10.72
3 Merivale H.S. ‘A’ 2:15.96
4 Lisgar ‘A’ 2:17.04
5 ST John ‘A’ 2:17.78
6 Notre Dame ‘A’ 2:17.99
7 Holy Trinity ‘A’ 2:18.55

Girls Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Rockland D.H.S. 5.00m
2 Milne, Kirsten 92 North Dundas 4.83m
3 Kirk, Rebecca 92 West Carleton 4.58m
4 Vanderveen, Tasha 92 North Dundas 4.54m
5 Howard, Grace 92 West Carleton 4.27m
6 Koehler, Karlene 92 ST John 4.26m
7 Minnot, Ieashia 92 Merivale 4.24m
8 Dillon, Krista 92 John McCrae 4.23m
9 Ball, Portia 92 LA Salle Sec. 4.12m
10 Odecki, Patricia 92 Lisgar 4.00m
10 Perks, Lindsay 92 Holy Trinity 4.00m
12 Cox, Julianne 92 ST John 3.77m
13 Cretain, Hannah 92 Notre Dame 3.72m
14 Bain, Maggie 92 Lisgar 3.66m
15 Poitras, Rene 92 Notre Dame 3.65m
16 Ladouceur, Valerie 92 Plantagenet 3.51m
17 Jodoin, Élyse 92 Louis-Riel 3.47m
18 Leduc, MacKenzie 92 Holy Trinity 3.41m
19 Moncrieff, Brandy 92 ST John 3.39m
20 Love, Melissa 92 Colonel BY 3.34m
20 Throop, Kayla 92 LA Salle Sec. 3.34m
22 Finlayson, Serena 92 Holy Trinity 3.32m
23 Murphy, Clare 92 Holy Trinity 3.30m
24 Proenza, Alina 92 Glebe C.I. 3.25m
25 Nagasar, Trisha 92 ST John 3.17m
26 Louis-Seize, Jessica 92 Louis-Riel 3.15m
27 Carmichael, Tory 92 Notre Dame 3.13m
28 Victor, Stacey 92 Holy Trinity 2.71m
29 Roy, Renee 92 Plantagenet 2.50m

Girls Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Milne, Kirsten 92 North Dundas 10.54m
2 Penny, Amalia 92 Sir Wilfrid 10.45m
3 Dillon, Krista 92 John McCrae 10.39m
4 Diaz, Tania 92 North Dundas 8.65m
4 Love, Melissa 92 Colonel BY 8.65m
6 Wouters, Jenna 92 North Dundas 8.57m
7 Wells, Claire 92 Lisgar 8.55m
8 Cox, Julianne 92 ST John 7.90m
9 Victor, Stacey 92 Holy Trinity 7.62m
10 Cretain, Hannah 92 Notre Dame 7.46m
11 Poitras, Rene 92 Notre Dame 7.41m
12 Perks, Lindsay 92 Holy Trinity 7.30m
— Quesnel, Tiffany 92 Plantagenet FOUL
— Carmichael, Tory 92 Notre Dame FOUL

Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Seibel, Lauren 82 Ottawa Lions 25.20 1
2 Tousaw, Julia 89 Ottawa Lions 25.94 1
3 Edwards, Karelle 90 DeLaSalle 26.50 1
4 Aubry, Rachel 90 Cairine Wilson 26.94 1
5 Halle, Emilie 90 Glebe C.I. 27.33 2
6 Cordeau, Rachelle 90 ST John 27.91 3
7 Wyssen, Arianna 91 Rockland D.H.S. 28.51 5
8 White, Lauren 90 Woodroffe 28.97 2
9 D’Angelo, Amelia 91 South Carleton 29.30 4
10 Statham, Heather 91 West Carleton 29.38 5
11 Elliot, Brittany 91 Seaway 29.88 3
12 Chong-Smith, Jade 91 Lisgar 29.98 5
13 DesLauriers, Kim 91 Louis-Riel 30.58 4
14 Anderson, Lindsay 91 Colonel BY 30.65 2
15 Stein, Rachel 91 Lisgar 35.09 4
16 Bourhill, Heather 90 ST John 37.29 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aubry, Rachel 90 Cairine Wilson 2:18.83
2 Anderson, Lindsay 91 Colonel BY 2:24.40
3 Giles, Lisa 91 Merivale 2:26.00
4 Christmas, Sara 89 West Carleton 2:31.20
5 Grandbois, Paige 91 Robert Borden 2:33.99
6 Wilkinson, Jenn 91 Nepean 2:45.57
7 Thompson, Emma 90 Glebe C.I. 2:45.99
8 Bulmer, Emily 91 South Carleton 2:49.30
9 Riddick, Julia 91 Nepean 2:55.08
10 Grant, Emily 90 Robert Borden 2:56.01
11 Stein, Rachel 91 Lisgar 3:09.87
— Fanna, Dessye 89 Brookfield DNF

Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hulse, Stephanie 91 Holy Cross 10:16.44
2 D-Pinto, Midori 91 DeLaSalle 11:39.31
3 Britton, Julia 90 Robert Borden 11:54.34
4 Smith, Alanna 91 Merivale 12:26.70
5 Webber, Rebecca 91 Merivale 12:27.27
6 Trafford, Kate 91 Merivale 12:50.17
7 Bulmer, Emily 91 South Carleton 13:20.65
8 Simms, Jenna 90 North Dundas 13:55.20
9 Landon, Katrina 91 Loyalists 14:11.89

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (29″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tousaw, Julia 89 Ottawa Lions 44.37 1
2 Bateman, Alex 90 Glebe C.I. 49.06 2
3 White, Lauren 90 Woodroffe 51.48 1
4 Wyssen, Arianna 91 Rockland D.H.S. 51.51 1
5 Gove, Teal 91 North Dundas 53.38 3
6 Chong-Smith, Jade 91 Lisgar 54.41 3
7 Elliot, Brittany 91 Seaway 54.97 2
8 Gresham, Louise 91 DeLaSalle 55.35 3
9 Barr, Anna 91 Almonte 56.21 1

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 1:57.60
2 Colonel BY S.S. ‘A’ 2:03.48
3 Merivale H.S. ‘A’ 2:03.87
4 Seaway ‘A’ 2:08.45
5 ST John ‘A’ 2:08.50
6 Holy Trinity ‘A’ 2:09.33
7 South Carleton ‘A’ 2:09.52
8 Beatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 2:14.09

Girls Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwards, Karelle 90 DeLaSalle 5.01m
2 Beaudin, Stephanie 90 Casselman 4.46m
3 Jenn, Tran 91 Lisgar 4.24m
4 Zilstra, Heather 91 Loyalists 4.06m
5 D’Angelo, Amelia 91 South Carleton 4.02m
6 Zhang, Wendy 90 Robert Borden 3.91m
7 Loucks, Katie 90 West Carleton 3.86m
8 Campbell, Kelsey 91 Rockland D.H.S. 3.83m
9 Casselman, Lauren 91 North Dundas 3.80m
10 Antoine, Sam 90 ST John 3.76m
11 Thompson, Emma 90 Glebe C.I. 3.51m
12 Priddle, Hannah 90 Notre Dame 3.46m
13 Bourhill, Heather 90 ST John 3.13m
14 Lavoie, Audrey 91 Beatice-Desloges 3.12m
15 Watson, Melissa 91 Rockland D.H.S. 3.01m

Girls Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zilstra, Heather 91 Loyalists 9.84m
2 Cordeau, Rachelle 90 ST John 9.71m
3 Landry, Emma 90 Glebe C.I. 9.62m
4 Wyssen, Arianna 91 Rockland D.H.S. 9.15m
5 Gove, Teal 91 North Dundas 9.14m
6 Campbell, Kelsey 91 Rockland D.H.S. 8.25m
7 Watson, Melissa 91 Rockland D.H.S. 7.64m

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Makinde, Toly 93 Colonel BY 24.32 4
2 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 24.52 3
3 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 25.17 1
4 Moses, Isaiah 93 Goucester 25.83 5
5 Abiad, Samih 93 Sir Wilfrid 26.25 8
6 Brianski, Dennis 93 Notre Dame 26.73 11
7 Zammoura, Saif 93 DeLaSalle 26.83 11
8 Degeorge, Daniel 93 Plantagenet 26.90 6
9 Fowler, Corey 93 Seaway 27.27 1
10 Gagnon, Mathieu 93 Holy Trinity 27.62 2
11 Gigoux, Cedric 93 DeLaSalle 27.79 12
12 Romanovitch, Nikolai 93 Holy Trinity 27.79 9
13 Vanduzer, Eli 93 Glebe C.I. 27.83 3
14 Conn, Fred 93 Nepean 27.89 1
15 Simonds, William 93 Colonel BY 27.89 10
16 Lamothe, Nicholas 93 Cairine Wilson 27.93 7
17 Dorion, Nick 94 Louis-Riel 27.97 6
18 Ou, Lawrence 94 DeLaSalle 28.18 7
19 Laforest, Alex 93 Almonte 28.20 11
20 Monaghan, Brennan 93 ST John 28.26 12
21 Nesbitt, Mike 93 Notre Dame 28.31 8
22 Lamont, Cody 93 Notre Dame 28.40 9
23 Carriere, Sebastien 93 Plantagenet 28.43 2
24 Dorsainville, John 94 Louis-Riel 28.50 10
25 Lepage, Sebastien 93 Plantagenet 28.55 8
26 Chapman, Cody 93 Holy Trinity 28.85 11
27 Poirier, Eric 93 Plantagenet 29.24 7
28 Turcotte, Taylor 93 General Panet 29.48 5
29 Gagnon, Alexandre 93 Louis-Riel 29.77 4
30 Giroux, Marc-Andre 93 Plantagenet 29.85 3
31 Marin, Frederic 93 Louis-Riel 30.25 12
32 Adorador, Matthew 93 Holy Trinity 30.36 5
33 Renaud, Mathieu 93 Plantagenet 30.48 9
34 Olstad, Michael 93 General Panet 30.55 7
35 Guolla, Nicholas 93 Glebe C.I. 30.88 4
36 Gervais, Guillaume 93 Plantagenet 31.40 5
37 Boman, Antoine 95 DeLaSalle 32.00 10
38 Austen, Adam 93 Glebe C.I. 32.02 1
39 G-Rooney, Ian 93 Lisgar 32.34 3
40 Saumure, Ryley 93 ST John 32.47 6

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 93 Goucester 2:09.47
2 Woodfine, Tristan 93 Opeongo 2:09.98
3 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 2:16.30
4 Fawcett, Andrew 93 Nepean 2:18.28
5 Carranco, Andres 93 Glebe C.I. 2:18.57
6 Carriere, Maxime 93 Plantagenet 2:22.49
7 St-Laurent O’Connor, Joh 93 DeLaSalle 2:22.88
8 Akpan, Ekom 93 Glebe C.I. 2:23.34
9 Hutton, Alex 93 Merivale 2:25.24
10 K-Fabri, Blake 93 Loyalists 2:26.70
11 Naji, Raid 93 Glebe C.I. 2:27.25
12 Peladeau, Emmanuel 93 Plantagenet 2:29.30
13 Reid, R.J. 93 Loyalists 2:31.06
14 MacKenzie, Andrew 93 L’Escale 2:31.36
15 Gallon, Nick 93 Nepean 2:31.64
16 Oman, Ben 93 Robert Borden 2:34.59
17 Guolla, Nicholas 93 Glebe C.I. 2:35.87
18 Arnott, Matt 92 Robert Borden 2:37.37
19 Munro, Alexander 93 Lisgar 2:46.34
20 G-Rooney, Ian 93 Lisgar 2:50.49
21 Saumure, Ryley 93 ST John 2:52.56
22 Seed, Jeffrey 93 Holy Trinity 2:54.02
23 Elliott, Stephen 93 Holy Trinity 2:58.78
24 Cote Lapointe, Aidan 95 DeLaSalle 3:17.27

Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodfine, Tristan 93 Opeongo 9:03.38
2 Carranco, Andres 93 Glebe C.I. 10:31.34
3 Glennon, Nicholas 93 Immaculata 10:58.49
4 Santos, Alex 93 Holy Trinity 11:04.03
5 Lamure, Carson 93 Rockland D.H.S. 11:10.77
6 Hutton, Alex 93 Merivale 11:19.62
7 Riordan, Joel 93 Nepean 11:26.74
8 Arnott, Matt 92 Robert Borden 11:29.55
9 Nogas, Michael 93 Nepean 11:38.73
10 Chevrette, Alex 94 Louis-Riel 12:03.69
11 Munro, Alexander 93 Lisgar 12:07.32
12 Pozzebon, Alex 94 Louis-Riel 12:33.24
13 Warren, Ryan 93 Notre Dame 12:47.96

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 43.47 1
2 Loh, Evan 93 Colonel BY 46.93 3
3 Touch, Samron 93 Glebe C.I. 49.00 3
4 Kinfuita, John 93 Loyalists 49.43 2
5 Khosa, Harman 93 Colonel BY 49.83 1
6 Vanduzer, Eli 93 Glebe C.I. 49.97 2
7 K-Fabri, Blake 93 Loyalists 51.43 1
8 Naji, Raid 93 Glebe C.I. 51.62 1
9 Walker, Avery 93 Loyalists 52.05 3
10 Austen, Adam 93 Glebe C.I. 58.56 2

Boys 800 Sprint Medley Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nepean ‘A’ 1:57.43
2 Notre Dame ‘A’ 2:00.61
3 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 2:01.67
4 Plantagenet (E.S.C.) ‘A’ 2:01.87
5 Holy Trinity ‘A’ 2:02.97
6 Plantagenet (E.S.C.) ‘B’ 2:08.55
7 Holy Trinity ‘B’ 2:28.90

Boys Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Makinde, Toly 93 Colonel BY 5.51m
2 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 5.17m
3 Oakes, Bryant 93 ST John 5.02m
3 Kinfuita, John 93 Loyalists 5.02m
5 Touch, Samron 93 Glebe C.I. 5.00m
6 Brianski, Dennis 93 Notre Dame 4.81m
7 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 4.75m
8 Loh, Evan 93 Colonel BY 4.68m
9 Elliott, Stephen 93 Holy Trinity 4.61m
9 Fowler, Corey 93 Seaway 4.61m
11 Ellacott, Dave 93 Merivale 4.60m
12 Roy, Jacob 93 L’Escale 4.50m
13 Ou, Lawrence 94 DeLaSalle 4.41m
14 Degeorge, Daniel 93 Plantagenet 4.40m
15 Currie, Damon 93 Notre Dame 4.37m
16 Akpan, Uyo 93 Glebe C.I. 4.35m
17 Naji, Raid 93 Glebe C.I. 4.34m
18 Turcotte, Taylor 93 General Panet 4.32m
19 Fowler, Curtis 93 Seaway 4.21m
20 Gagnon, Mathieu 93 Holy Trinity 4.16m
20 Poirier, Eric 93 Plantagenet 4.16m
22 Chapman, Cody 93 Holy Trinity 4.14m
23 Olivier, Miguel 93 Beatice-Desloges 4.12m
24 Stewart, Eric 94 Louis-Riel 3.95m
25 Simonds, William 93 Colonel BY 3.91m
26 Romanovitch, Nikolai 93 Holy Trinity 3.76m
27 Jackson, David 93 South Carleton 3.74m
28 Olstad, Michael 93 General Panet 3.66m
29 Boman, Antoine 95 DeLaSalle 3.52m
30 McGregor, Derek 93 Notre Dame 3.42m
31 Adorador, Matthew 93 Holy Trinity 3.04m
32 Dorsainville, John 94 Louis-Riel 2.74m
33 Dumel, Terrance 94 DeLaSalle 1.52m
— Laforest, Alex 93 Almonte FOUL
— Carriere, Maxime 93 Plantagenet FOUL

Boys Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kinfuita, John 93 Loyalists 10.70m
2 Keith, Ben 93 Rockland D.H.S. 10.28m
3 Ellacott, Dave 93 Merivale 10.03m
4 Roy, Jacob 93 L’Escale 9.95m
5 Fowler, Corey 93 Seaway 9.55m
— Fowler, Curtis 93 Seaway FOUL

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anderson, Daniel 92 Lisgar 24.69 1
2 Brougham, Phil 92 Glebe C.I. 24.73 7
3 Leclerc, Eric 92 Beatice-Desloges 24.82 4
4 Adas, Amer 92 Glebe C.I. 24.83 9
5 Le, Thanh 92 Glebe C.I. 24.83 8
6 Drouin, Francis 92 Plantagenet 25.03 2
7 Lefebvre, Tristan 92 Louis-Riel 25.26 4
8 Packard, Trevor 92 Holy Trinity 25.35 7
9 Dejong, Dylan 92 North Dundas 25.67 5
10 Byker, Will 92 Seaway 25.68 7
11 Way-Alessi, Raymond 92 Brookfield 25.85 8
12 Boyle, Ian 92 Holy Trinity 25.91 1
13 Bourgeois, Sebastien 92 Plantagenet 25.98 1
14 Robin, Akeem 92 Cairine Wilson 26.14 5
15 Gifford, Robbie 92 Brookfield 26.18 6
16 Craig, Castle 92 Merivale 26.26 8
17 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 26.52 3
18 Tibben, Jacob 92 Seaway 26.67 9
19 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 Rockland D.H.S. 26.73 1
20 Rapley, Gabriel 92 Colonel BY 27.70 3
21 Viau, Pierre 92 Beatice-Desloges 27.79 6
22 Léonard, Patrick 92 Louis-Riel 27.89 2
23 Muggeridge, Sebastian 92 Holy Trinity 28.02 4
24 Gamache, Michel 92 Louis-Riel 28.41 8
25 Gouabe, Karl 92 Louis-Riel 28.71 5
26 Kirkwood, Drew 92 North Dundas 29.52 3
27 Norris, Zach 92 ST John 34.45 5
28 Deveau, Francis 92 Plantagenet 34.57 4
— Onadja, Gabriel 92 Louis-Riel DQ 6

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaros, Nathan 92 LA Salle Sec. 2:07.46
2 Hooey, Kieran 92 Glebe C.I. 2:08.65
3 Anderson, Daniel 92 Lisgar 2:13.88
4 Viau, Pierre 92 Beatice-Desloges 2:13.96
5 Drouin, Francis 92 Plantagenet 2:16.46
6 Burns, Matt 92 Notre Dame 2:17.21
7 Deven, Bhatla 92 Robert Borden 2:18.39
8 Kieran, Day 92 Holy Trinity 2:18.53
9 Lackey, Andrew 92 Cairine Wilson 2:20.61
10 Pinsoneault, Adam 92 Rockland D.H.S. 2:20.78
11 Gifford, Robbie 92 Brookfield 2:20.80
12 Lefebvre, Marc 92 Plantagenet 2:27.40
13 Orok, Shayne 92 Holy Trinity 2:29.38
14 Lavrisa, Matt 92 Holy Trinity 3:02.08
15 Norris, Zach 92 ST John 3:15.14

Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hooey, Kieran 92 Glebe C.I. 9:52.01
2 Gebrezgi, Matthew 92 Rideau District 10:02.94
3 Jaros, Nathan 92 LA Salle Sec. 10:14.61
4 Laplante, Mikael 92 L’Escale 10:44.81
5 Harvey, Cameron 92 Bell H.S. 11:12.06
6 Fair, Devan 92 Cairine Wilson 11:42.51
7 Bootsma, James 92 Notre Dame 11:44.24
8 Lefebvre, Marc 92 Plantagenet 12:32.75
9 Wylie, Kevin 92 Nepean 12:53.96

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 84cm (33″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leclerc, Eric 92 Beatice-Desloges 43.65 3
2 Dejong, Dylan 92 North Dundas 45.46 2
3 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 Rockland D.H.S. 46.31 3
4 Martin, Sangee 92 Loyalists 46.50 1
5 Boyle, Ian 92 Holy Trinity 47.79 1
6 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 48.71 3
7 McInnis, Robb 92 South Carleton 52.99 2
8 Muggeridge, Sebastian 92 Holy Trinity 53.09 3
9 Morin, Shayne 92 Holy Trinity 55.67 2
— Craig, Castle 92 Merivale DNF 1

Boys 800 Sprint Medley Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 1:44.64
2 Seaway ‘A’ 1:50.16
3 Rockland D.H.S. ‘A’ 1:50.82
4 Holy Trinity ‘A’ 1:52.94
5 Holy Trinity ‘B’ 1:54.51
6 Plantagenet (E.S.C.) ‘A’ 1:55.96
7 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 2:00.34
8 ST John ‘A’ 2:07.70

Boys Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Onadja, Gabriel 92 Louis-Riel 5.54m
2 Boun, Jerry 92 Bell H.S. 5.48m
3 Gustafson, Bobby 92 Algonquin (Esc) 5.43m
4 Chou, Steve 92 Glebe C.I. 5.34m
5 Dufresne, Patrick 92 Algonquin (Esc) 5.30m
6 Lefebvre, Tristan 92 Louis-Riel 5.26m
7 Tibben, Jacob 92 Seaway 5.10m
8 Yam, Spencer 92 Bell H.S. 4.81m
9 Packard, Trevor 92 Holy Trinity 4.68m
10 Laplante, Mikael 92 L’Escale 4.67m
11 Fortier, Eric 92 L’Escale 4.59m
12 Murphy, Dylan 92 ST John 4.43m
13 Lybbert, Davin 92 Rockland D.H.S. 4.37m
14 Lavrisa, Matt 92 Holy Trinity 4.25m
15 Clemens, Derek 92 L’Escale 4.23m
16 Orok, Shayne 92 Holy Trinity 4.21m
17 Sadadka, Brendan 92 Robert Borden 4.14m
18 Adorador, Frederick 92 Holy Trinity 3.57m
19 Morin, Shayne 92 Holy Trinity 3.50m

Boys Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dufresne, Patrick 92 Algonquin (Esc) 12.02m
2 Boun, Jerry 92 Bell H.S. 11.71m
3 Gustafson, Bobby 92 Algonquin (Esc) 11.29m
4 Byker, Will 92 Seaway 9.95m
5 Dyer, James 92 Bell H.S. 9.19m
6 Rapley, Gabriel 92 Colonel BY 9.05m

Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Desulme, Christian 90 Ottawa Lions 22.35 1
2 Monsour, Ramon 90 St. Mark 22.41 2
3 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Colonel BY 22.43 1
4 Batt, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 22.75 1
5 Risling, Tony 89 Ottawa Lions 22.96 1
6 Bisson, Philippe 90 Plantagenet 23.27 3
7 Kaba, Sekou 90 Robert Borden 23.54 2
8 Zorgel, Brian 90 Notre Dame 24.12 6
9 Némorin, Samuel 90 Louis-Riel 24.12 5
10 Bell, Spencer 91 Canterbury 24.52 2
11 Basler, Matt 91 Arnprior 24.53 6
12 Schneider, Olivier 90 Louis-Riel 24.56 3
13 Keith, Tyler 91 Rockland D.H.S. 24.66 11
14 Henri, Francis 91 Plantagenet 24.67 5
15 Pasanen, Shane 90 General Panet 24.69 11
16 Grzela, Roch 90 Plantagenet 24.82 4
17 Burgee, Jamie 89 General Panet 24.97 10
18 Jean-Pierre, Ernst 90 Beatice-Desloges 25.08 6
19 Wilson, Joel 92 Merivale 25.08 13
20 Lacelle, James 90 LA Salle Sec. 25.27 9
21 Stolle, Jacob 91 South Carleton 25.33 7
22 Gray, MACK 91 Nepean 25.36 12
23 Cadet, Ludens 91 DeLaSalle 25.39 5
24 Maxwell, Andrew 89 South Carleton 25.46 10
25 Liu, Lee 90 Lisgar 25.47 9
26 Bogie, Alex 89 South Carleton 25.66 13
27 Datillo, Craig 90 Notre Dame 25.74 7
28 Lafortune, Alexander 91 Lisgar 25.85 14
29 Gershom, Mbundu 90 Glebe C.I. 25.90 14
30 Topping, Andrew 90 ST John 25.93 8
31 Neil, Roland 90 Notre Dame 25.94 5
32 Wattie, Cassidy 91 North Dundas 26.15 14
33 Newsome, Jonny 91 General Panet 26.17 4
34 Baylis, Liam 89 Seaway 26.37 9
35 O’Donahue, Kyle 90 North Dundas 26.48 4
36 Lauder, Shawn 91 South Carleton 26.53 12
37 Pappas, Nick 90 Loyalists 26.59 14
38 MacCosham, Brad 91 Louis-Riel 26.72 11
39 Lundi, Alain 90 Louis-Riel 26.76 8
40 L-Paradis, Alexandre 91 Beatice-Desloges 26.87 11
41 Larmond, Carlos 90 Rideau District 27.01 13
42 Ausman, Paul 91 DeLaSalle 27.10 9
43 Klinger, Kris 90 South Carleton 27.61 12
44 Lortie, Eric 91 Louis-Riel 27.67 10
45 Miles, Derek 90 Louis-Riel 27.68 6
46 Cyr, Jean-Louis 91 Beatice-Desloges 28.35 12
47 Fung, Patrick 90 Robert Borden 28.62 7
48 Krstulich, Philip 91 Nepean 28.77 10
49 Williams, Jomi 90 Merivale 29.44 4
50 Burgee, Jessie 90 General Panet 29.58 3

Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spaull, Graham 89 Arnprior 2:03.29
2 Boulay, Benoit 91 Algonquin (Esc) 2:04.48
3 Dick, William 90 Opeongo 2:05.13
4 Chayer, Martin 90 Beatice-Desloges 2:07.67
5 Britton, Billy 90 Robert Borden 2:10.14
6 Rimmington, Kyle 89 Rockland D.H.S. 2:10.99
7 Lacelle, James 90 LA Salle Sec. 2:11.83
8 Murawsky, Dave 91 Holy Trinity 2:13.41
9 Cappuccino, Thai 91 Glengarry 2:14.38
10 Liu, Lee 90 Lisgar 2:15.54
11 Webb, Simon 90 Robert Borden 2:18.18
12 Rouleau, Nicolas 91 Beatice-Desloges 2:21.21
13 Seguin, Charlie 91 Robert Borden 2:25.92
14 Spencer, Murray 91 Nepean 2:26.12
15 Cave, Prenel 91 Beatice-Desloges 2:27.86
16 Fung, Patrick 90 Robert Borden 2:37.58
17 Huron, Ryan 90 Nepean 2:46.62
18 Cargill, Joel 90 Nepean 2:57.89
19 Gershom, Mbundu 90 Glebe C.I. 2:58.24

Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dick, William 90 Opeongo 9:26.28
2 Bergeron, Scott 91 Sir Wilfrid 9:50.87
3 Hainse, Anthony 91 Beatice-Desloges 9:52.93
4 Bosted, Billy 90 LA Salle Sec. 9:57.86
5 Thomson, Adam 91 Bell H.S. 10:29.08
6 Hardy, Maxime 91 Beatice-Desloges 10:41.66
7 Murawsky, Dave 91 Holy Trinity 10:51.10
8 Boulay, Benoit 91 Algonquin (Esc) 10:56.97
9 Rouleau, Nicolas 91 Beatice-Desloges 11:01.71
10 Keenan, Devin 91 General Panet 11:14.14
11 Nichols, Nick 91 Brookfield 11:39.75
12 Hurtubise, Sebastien 91 Beatice-Desloges 12:12.99
13 Wilson, Timothy 91 Nepean 12:17.73

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 91cm (36″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pearson, Stuart 89 South Carleton 39.29 1
2 Bell, Spencer 91 Canterbury 40.93 1
3 Chayer, Martin 90 Beatice-Desloges 42.30 1
4 Roi, Jon 89 Almonte 44.72 6
5 Hunter, Nathan 90 Notre Dame 45.37 3
6 Burrows, Arthur 91 Bell H.S. 45.80 4
7 Stewart, Thor 90 ST John 46.89 4
8 Lybbert, Dawson 91 Rockland D.H.S. 46.90 3
9 Small, Mitch 91 Almonte 47.20 3
10 Bode, Nik 90 Almonte 47.58 2
11 Thomson, Adam 91 Bell H.S. 47.68 3
12 Cameron, Christian 91 Almonte 48.46 4
13 Neil, Roland 90 Notre Dame 48.62 4
14 Evenchick, Jon-Rhys 91 Nepean 48.85 6
15 Thomson, Nicky 91 Bell H.S. 49.13 5
16 O’Donahue, Kyle 90 North Dundas 49.87 5
17 Fung, Patrick 90 Robert Borden 52.94 2
18 Newton, Matt 91 Nepean 53.85 2
19 Bowen, Andrew 91 Nepean 55.37 5

Boys 800 Sprint Medley Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 South Carleton ‘A’ 1:39.97
2 Notre Dame ‘A’ 1:43.37
3 Beatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 1:44.52
4 Algonquin (E.S.C.) ‘A’ 1:46.14
5 Merivale H.S. ‘A’ 1:48.27
6 South Carleton ‘B’ 1:49.52
7 Colonel BY S.S. ‘A’ 1:49.82
8 Beatrice-Desloges ‘C’ 1:49.93
9 Beatrice-Desloges ‘B’ 1:55.31
10 Louis-Riel (E.S.P.) ‘A’ 1:56.36
11 Nepean ‘B’ 1:57.59
12 Seaway ‘A’ 2:00.47
13 Nepean ‘A’ 2:06.76
— Louis-Riel (E.S.P.) ‘B’ DQ

Boys Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schneider, Olivier 90 Louis-Riel 5.94m
2 Burgee, Jamie 89 General Panet 5.73m
3 Némorin, Samuel 90 Louis-Riel 5.67m
4 Price, Adam 91 Algonquin (Esc) 5.64m
5 Jean-Pierre, Ernst 90 Beatice-Desloges 5.44m
6 Watters, Blaker 89 Rockland D.H.S. 5.41m
7 Pasanen, Shane 90 General Panet 5.38m
8 Cave, Prenel 91 Beatice-Desloges 5.36m
9 Leclair, Josh 90 ST John 5.26m
10 Klinger, Kris 90 South Carleton 5.17m
11 Lafortune, Alexander 91 Lisgar 5.13m
12 McKay, Shawn 90 Notre Dame 5.12m
13 Gauruv, Bose 91 Lisgar 5.09m
14 Keenan, Devin 91 General Panet 5.06m
15 Wattie, Cassidy 91 North Dundas 5.01m
15 Lauder, Shawn 91 South Carleton 5.01m
17 Cyr, Jean-Louis 91 Beatice-Desloges 5.00m
18 Kneitz, Jason 90 Colonel BY 4.97m
19 Cadet, Ludens 91 DeLaSalle 4.96m
20 Carruthers, Connor 91 South Carleton 4.86m
20 Onadja, Joel 90 Louis-Riel 4.86m
22 Jaffray, Shane 90 Robert Borden 4.76m
23 Stolle, Jacob 91 South Carleton 4.73m
24 Ausman, Paul 91 DeLaSalle 4.69m
25 Burgee, Jessie 90 General Panet 4.64m
26 Monaghan, Riley 90 ST John 4.63m
27 Smyth, Matt 90 Notre Dame 4.41m
28 Moore, Bryan 91 South Carleton 4.28m
29 Hotte, Patrick 91 Beatice-Desloges 4.26m
30 Flynn, Shawn 90 ST John 3.15m

Boys Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaba, Sekou 90 Robert Borden 12.65m
2 Keith, Tyler 91 Rockland D.H.S. 12.36m
3 Boast, Cody 91 Merivale 11.39m
4 Stewart, Thor 90 ST John 11.29m
5 McKay, Shawn 90 Notre Dame 10.71m
6 Gauruv, Bose 91 Lisgar 10.52m
7 Price, Adam 91 Algonquin (Esc) 10.18m
8 O’Donahue, Kyle 90 North Dundas 9.85m
9 Monaghan, Riley 90 ST John 9.79m
10 Larmond, Carlos 90 Rideau District 9.65m
11 Burke, Mike 90 ST John 8.95m