2008 – Louis-Riel H.S. Dôme Series #5



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
Dome High School Series – Meet #5 – 24/04/2008
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Biswal, Devyani 93 Robert Borden 13.60 12
2 Boewen, Courtney 93 Merivale 13.68 4
3 Biswal, Divyajyotti 93 Robert Borden 13.69 3
4 Leone, Naomi 93 Pickering 13.77 9
5 Mills, Hailey 93 Brookfield 13.83 15
6 Couvrette, Alana 95 DeLaSalle 14.21 2
7 Gilliatt, Anna 93 Colonel BY 14.22 17
8 Alexandre, Gabrielle 93 Hawkesbury 14.31 11
9 Senn, Christin 93 Hawkesbury 14.32 8
10 Brown, Savannah 93 Merivale 14.43 5
11 Dicaire, Melina 93 Plantagenet 14.47 5
12 Lawrence, Ashley 93 Holy Trinity 14.52 6
13 McKeen, Jamie 93 Brookfield 14.55 9
14 Angus, Alacia 93 North Dundas 14.61 17
15 Wilson, Emily 93 Brockville C.I. 14.75 12
16 Kilpatrick, Tegan 93 Brockville C.I. 14.81 10
17 Godard, Vanessa 93 Plantagenet 14.82 4
18 Harvey, Louise 93 Rideau District 14.85 1
19 Juneau, Alexandra 93 Beatice-Desloges 14.95 11
20 Desormeaux, Valerie 94 DeLaSalle 14.97 12
21 Wannamaker, Bria 92 Frontenac 14.97 7
22 Lafleur, Michelle 94 DeLaSalle 15.09 18
23 Flocari, Natalie 93 Plantagenet 15.09 11
24 Snelgrove, Jenna 93 Brockville C.I. 15.13 7
25 Giguere, Gisele 93 L’Heritage 15.16 18
26 Mills, Taegan 93 Seaway 15.21 6
27 Lockhart, Nicole 93 Colonel BY 15.21 14
28 Lothian, Naydeen 93 I.E. Weldon 15.23 9
29 Girard, Celine 93 DeLaSalle 15.30 15
30 Labonte, Beth 93 Colonel BY 15.35 18
31 Ward, Kendra 93 Seaway 15.39 8
32 Cui, Salena 93 Lisgar 15.44 1
33 Hilborn, Emily 93 North Dundas 15.49 15
34 Morris, Meg 93 Rideau District 15.59 13

35 Sohn, Victoria 94 Thomas Aquinas 15.61 6
36 Warren, Paige 93 North Dundas 15.63 4
37 Gaumond, Josiane 93 Plantagenet 15.67 7
38 Kaddurah, Alaa 93 Cairine Wilson 15.78 5
39 Clothier, Rachel 93 Thomas Aquinas 15.79 4
40 Xu, Ivy 93 Lisgar 15.94 10
41 McCarthy, Mayora 94 Thomas Aquinas 15.99 15
42 Ryan, Rebecca 93 Thomas Aquinas 16.00 18
43 Hall, Kelsey 93 Seaway 16.06 10
44 Sarma, Nisha 93 Merivale 16.11 13
45 Manuel, Anje 93 North Dundas 16.14 8
46 Pelletier, Suzy 93 Rideau HS 16.15 14
47 Paquette, Renee 93 DeLaSalle 16.19 10
48 W-Harstone, Rachele 95 DeLaSalle 16.45 17
49 Sayed, Nadia 93 Lisgar 16.46 16
50 Wilson, Chelsea 93 Brockville C.I. 16.49 11
51 Kirouak, Marie-Andree 93 Plantagenet 16.77 16
52 Carruthers, Brittney 93 North Dundas 17.04 16
53 Frappier, Nicole 93 Thomas Aquinas 17.17 5
54 Worthy, Tanis 94 Loyalist 18.03 13
55 Akbari, Pegah 93 Lisgar 18.18 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gilliatt, Anna 93 Colonel BY 1:05.79 2
2 Burton, Breanna 93 Nepean 1:06.22 1
3 Lopez, Julie 93 Beatice-Desloges 1:07.34 4
4 Auzina, Guna 93 Brookfield 1:07.94 4
5 Dicaire, Melina 93 Plantagenet 1:08.09 3
6 Beanlands, Rachelle 93 Colonel BY 1:08.67 4
7 Cornelius, Haley 93 Nepean 1:09.55 4
8 Juneau, Alexandra 93 Beatice-Desloges 1:09.85 1
9 Lawrence, Ashley 93 Holy Trinity 1:11.01 3
10 Cui, Salena 93 Lisgar 1:11.04 4
11 Couvrette, Alana 95 DeLaSalle 1:11.58 2
12 Leone, Naomi 93 Pickering 1:11.61 2
13 Kelly, Brooke 93 Rideau District 1:11.62 1
14 Lothian, Naydeen 93 I.E. Weldon 1:12.68 1
15 Lytle, Katelyn 93 Merivale 1:13.90 1
16 McGinn, Molly 93 Lisgar 1:14.50 3
17 Girard, Celine 93 DeLaSalle 1:14.58 4
18 Young, Sara 93 Pickering 1:15.00 4
19 Godard, Vanessa 93 Plantagenet 1:16.05 1
20 Grady, Marlee 93 Thomas Aquinas 1:16.84 1
21 Paquette, Renee 93 DeLaSalle 1:18.99 3
22 Landry, Erika 93 Thomas Aquinas 1:22.55 3
23 Sayed, Nadia 93 Lisgar 1:24.01 2
24 Akbari, Pegah 93 Lisgar 1:27.08 1
25 Hanes, Kelsey 94 Thomas Aquinas 1:29.52 2
— Durant, Jessica 93 I.E. Weldon DNF 3
— Baird, Sarah 93 Nepean DNF 4
— Jowett, Amanda 93 St. Mary Chs DNF 2
— Bennett, Sam 93 Merivale DNF 2
— Rouleau, Alexa 93 Beatice-Desloges DNF 2

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burton, Breanna 93 Nepean 5:27.13
2 Gould, Stephanie 94 Louis-Riel 5:30.87
3 Murawsky, Jennifer 93 Holy Trinity 5:36.78
4 Sohn, Victoria 94 Thomas Aquinas 5:37.09
5 Lopez, Julie 93 Beatice-Desloges 5:45.97
6 Moore, Clara 93 Nepean 5:46.99
7 Souligny, Lucie 93 Hawkesbury 5:47.89
8 Pelletier, Suzy 93 Rideau HS 5:52.16
9 Trenonth, Katie 93 Brookfield 5:53.19
10 Sheehy, Fregine 94 DeLaSalle 5:54.45
11 Van Walraven, Charlotte 93 Nepean 5:58.30
12 Reavie, Emily 93 Brockville C.I. 6:05.73
13 Burrowes, Ruth 93 Nepean 6:07.77
14 Fraser, Camille 95 DeLaSalle 6:16.86
15 Olesen, Avalon 93 Rideau District 6:21.90
16 Ali, Alana 93 Robert Borden 6:25.77
17 Taylor, Lauren 93 Frontenac 6:27.17
18 Grady, Marlee 93 Thomas Aquinas 6:27.81
19 Welch, Jaime 93 Rideau District 6:30.35
20 Hanes, Kelsey 94 Thomas Aquinas 6:44.01
21 Landry, Erika 93 Thomas Aquinas 6:47.23
22 Grenon, Miriam 95 DeLaSalle 6:52.59
23 Stevens, Janice 93 Seaway 6:53.82
— Lenord, Christine 93 St. Mary Chs DNF

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Biswal, Devyani 93 Robert Borden 13.61 4
2 Gilliatt, Anna 93 Colonel BY 14.95 3
3 Leone, Naomi 93 Pickering 15.17 4
4 Harvey, Louise 93 Rideau District 15.47 2
5 Pettem, Jenn 93 Brockville C.I. 16.34 5
6 Lockhart, Nicole 93 Colonel BY 16.73 1
7 Gut, Tina 93 Hawkesbury 16.75 5
8 Greenwood, Paige 93 Brockville C.I. 17.25 4
9 Von Cramon, Juliana 93 St. Mary Chs 17.28 5
10 Hilborn, Emily 93 North Dundas 17.37 4
11 Manuel, Anje 93 North Dundas 17.40 5
12 Worthy, Tanis 94 Loyalist 17.44 1
13 Angus, Alacia 93 North Dundas 17.45 2
14 Lothian, Naydeen 93 I.E. Weldon 18.06 5
15 Warren, Paige 93 North Dundas 18.06 3
16 Reavie, Emily 93 Brockville C.I. 18.08 2
17 Wilson, Emily 93 Brockville C.I. 18.30 1
18 Xu, Ivy 93 Lisgar 18.34 3
19 Latham, Clarissa 93 St. Mary Chs 18.59 1
20 Carruthers, Brittney 93 North Dundas 21.71 1
21 Lawrence, Ashley 93 Holy Trinity 22.39 4

Girls Distance Medley Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colonel BY S.S. ‘A’ 4:53.92
2 Brookfield ‘A’ 4:56.74
3 Nepean ‘A’ 5:04.46
4 Brockville C.I. ‘A’ 5:08.90
5 Merivale H.S. ‘A’ 5:26.73
6 Seaway ‘A’ 5:32.43

Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zilstra, Allison 93 Loyalist 1.45m
2 Murray, Chelsea 93 Rideau District 1.35m
3 Welch, Jaime 93 Rideau District J1.35m
4 Mills, Taegan 93 Seaway 1.30m
5 McEachern, Brittany 93 Brockville C.I. 1.25m
5 Kilpatrick, Tegan 93 Brockville C.I. 1.25m
7 Wilson, Emily 93 Brockville C.I. J1.25m
7 Gut, Tina 93 Hawkesbury J1.25m
9 Alexandre, Gabrielle 93 Hawkesbury 1.20m
10 Kelly, Brooke 93 Rideau District J1.20m
— Ryan, Rebecca 93 Thomas Aquinas NH
— Frappier, Nicole 93 Thomas Aquinas NH
— McCarthy, Mayora 94 Thomas Aquinas NH

Girls Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kirouak, Marie-Andree 93 Plantagenet 7.97m
2 Mossington, Emma 93 Chippewa 7.75m
3 Pellerin, Emilie 93 Plantagenet 7.51m
4 Morrison, Alicia 93 Brockville C.I. 7.14m
5 Lenord, Christine 93 St. Mary Chs 6.76m
6 Joll, Sara 93 Brockville C.I. 6.66m
7 Sortberg, Erica 93 Rideau District 6.21m
8 Amell, Chelsea 93 St. Mary Chs 5.87m
9 McMahon, Emily 93 St. Mary Chs 5.86m
10 Truyens, Kaitlyn 94 Rideau District 5.85m
10 Sands, Amy 93 Rideau District 5.85m
12 Raas, Taylor 93 Brockville C.I. 5.78m
13 Elias, Rachel 93 Holy Trinity 5.75m
14 O’Hara, Addie 93 St. Mary Chs 5.65m
15 Stevens, Janice 93 Seaway 5.36m
16 Marleau, Vanessa 93 Ottawa Tech 4.12m

Girls Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ausman, Christine 93 DeLaSalle 29.90m
2 Mossington, Emma 93 Chippewa 21.41m
3 Murray, Taylor 93 St. Mary Chs 21.05m
4 Kirouak, Marie-Andree 93 Plantagenet 20.91m
5 Amell, Chelsea 93 St. Mary Chs 20.68m
6 Beth, Rodgers 93 St. Mary Chs 20.29m
7 Joll, Sara 93 Brockville C.I. 19.53m
8 Truyens, Kaitlyn 94 Rideau District 18.35m
9 Kilpatrick, Tegan 93 Brockville C.I. 16.07m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reeves, Kumica 92 Pickering 13.53 1
2 Leduc, MACKENZIE 92 Holy Trinity 13.72 2
3 Prince, Christine 92 Pickering 13.73 1
4 Goodridge, Lindsay 92 Chippewa 13.78 5
5 Lamoureux, Deana 92 Ottawa Tech 13.90 3
6 Penny, Amalia 92 Sir Wilfrid 13.90 1
7 Kirk, Rebecca 92 West Carleton 13.98 2
8 Vanderveen, Tasha 92 North Dundas 14.04 6
9 McInnis, Dayna 92 Holy Trinity 14.06 5
10 Cesaire, Erika 92 Ottawa Tech 14.12 1
11 S-Hanain, Shanna 92 DeLaSalle 14.20 1
12 Minott, Ieashia 92 Merivale 14.23 4
13 Clarke, Emily 92 I.E. Weldon 14.38 4
14 Thompson, Lindsay 92 West Carleton 14.39 4
15 Blais, Stephanie 92 Louis-Riel 14.39 1
16 Howard, Grace 92 West Carleton 14.48 3
17 Biklo, Erika 92 St. Mark 14.64 3
18 Gatenby, Jen 92 Loyalist 14.90 5
19 Sanderson, Vickey 92 Merivale 14.94 5
20 Baughman, Linea 92 I.E. Weldon 15.00 3
21 Finlayson, Serena 92 Holy Trinity 15.14 4
22 Victor, Stacey 92 Holy Trinity 15.52 3
23 Bourassa, Amanda 92 L’Heritage 15.58 2
24 Sexton, Brooke 92 St. Mary Chs 16.00 5
25 Mitchell, Sarah 92 Thomas Aquinas 16.08 6
26 Harper, Allisa 92 St. Mary Chs 17.61 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mendes, Rebecca 92 Pickering 1:04.01 3
2 Prince, Christine 92 Pickering 1:05.40 3
3 Leduc, MACKENZIE 92 Holy Trinity 1:07.62 1
4 Hinch, Meredith 92 Ernestown 1:08.28 3
5 Mueller, Stephanie 92 Rideau District 1:09.15 3
6 McInnis, Dayna 92 Holy Trinity 1:09.23 3
7 Clarke, Emily 92 I.E. Weldon 1:09.44 3
8 Kemp, Emily 92 Nepean 1:10.02 1
9 Blouin, Amanda 92 Beatice-Desloges 1:10.06 1
10 Reeves, Kumica 92 Pickering 1:10.88 3
11 Perks, Lindsay 92 Holy Trinity 1:12.80 3
12 Goodridge, Lindsay 92 Chippewa 1:13.47 1
13 Klym, Amanda 92 Pickering 1:14.92 1
14 Hebert, Seona 92 I.E. Weldon 1:16.97 1

Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mendes, Rebecca 92 Pickering 5:07.23
2 Kemp, Emily 92 Nepean 5:21.23
3 Niemi, Erikka 92 Earl OF March 5:36.15
4 Blouin, Amanda 92 Beatice-Desloges 5:50.89
5 Paquette, Chanyque 92 L’Escale 5:55.90
6 Lagace, Rachel 92 Beatice-Desloges 6:05.00
7 Lytle, Katelyn 93 Merivale 6:11.23
8 Young, Sara 93 Pickering 6:27.79
9 Reid, Kerri 92 St. Mary Chs 6:28.28
10 Klym, Amanda 92 Pickering 6:35.45

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Rockland D.H.S. 12.20 1
2 Goodridge, Lindsay 92 Chippewa 13.75 2
3 Vanderveen, Tasha 92 North Dundas 14.04 3
4 McInnis, Dayna 92 Holy Trinity 14.94 3
5 Mueller, Stephanie 92 Rideau District 15.28 1
6 Feagan, Sam 92 Holy Trinity 15.35 2
7 Gatenby, Jen 92 Loyalist 15.57 1
8 Minott, Ieashia 92 Merivale 15.93 2
9 Perks, Lindsay 92 Holy Trinity 16.43 3
10 Sanderson, Vickey 92 Merivale 16.94 3
11 Finlayson, Serena 92 Holy Trinity 17.27 2
12 Bourassa, Amanda 92 L’Heritage 17.80 2
13 Victor, Stacey 92 Holy Trinity 18.36 1

Girls Distance Medley Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holy Trinity ‘A’ 5:09.55
2 Beatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 5:10.27
3 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 5:26.44
4 I.E. Weldon ‘A’ 5:30.46
— Brockville C.I. ‘A’ DNF

Girls High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Rockland D.H.S. 1.60m
2 Clark, Devon 92 St. Mary Chs J1.60m
3 Mueller, Stephanie 92 Rideau District 1.45m
4 Vanderveen, Tasha 92 North Dundas 1.35m
5 Hebert, Seona 92 I.E. Weldon J1.35m
6 Perks, Lindsay 92 Holy Trinity 1.25m
— Victor, Stacey 92 Holy Trinity NH

Girls Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Lindsay 92 West Carleton 2.45m
2 Kirk, Rebecca 92 West Carleton 2.30m

Girls Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melon, Amanda 92 Ernestown 9.68m
2 Loucks, Melissa 92 Seaway 9.25m
3 Erwin, Alyson 92 North Dundas 8.55m
4 Bennett, Jessica 92 Brockville C.I. 7.61m
5 Roy, Renee 92 Plantagenet 7.53m
6 Neal, Dawn 92 Brockville C.I. 7.19m
7 Savage, Taylor 92 St. Mary Chs 6.83m
8 Paquette, Keri 92 Ottawa Tech 5.79m
9 Quesnel, Tiffany 92 Plantagenet 5.60m
10 Finlayson, Serena 92 Holy Trinity 5.55m
11 Ogden, Shelby 92 St. Mary Chs 4.66m

Girls Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perry, Becky 92 St. Mary Chs 33.28m
2 Laurin, Nicole 92 L’Escale 30.44m
3 Ryan, Brittany 92 West Carleton 29.58m
4 Howard, Grace 92 West Carleton 28.26m
5 Bourassa, Amanda 92 L’Heritage 25.53m
6 Freeman, Siobhan 92 St. Mary Chs 24.53m
7 Mesec, Emilie 92 Holy Trinity 22.24m
8 Roy, Renee 92 Plantagenet 16.13m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lela, Christianne Ottawa Lions 12.63 1
2 Simulik, Mila 90 ST Matthew 12.72 1
3 Tousaw, Julia Ottawa Lions 12.80 1
4 Skeete-Wilson, Jordan 90 Thomas Aquinas 12.94 1
5 Caterini, Jessica 90 Pickering 13.09 6
6 Gariba, Sarah 01 Colonel BY 13.12 1
7 Beaudin, Stephanie 90 Casselman 13.35 3
8 Porter, Annabelle 91 Rideau District 13.46 6
9 Smith, Marissa 91 Pickering 13.48 2
10 Sinclair, Galenell 91 Pickering 13.54 2
11 Gauthier, Eryka 90 Hawkesbury 13.55 2
12 Bougie, Danyka 90 Hawkesbury 13.90 2
13 Gill, Allison 90 Pickering 14.04 4
14 Tran, Jenn 91 Lisgar 14.08 3
15 Hajjar, Julia 91 Robert Borden 14.09 4
16 Warden, Jessica 90 I.E. Weldon 14.16 3
17 Whitehead, Jennifer 91 Chippewa 14.30 3
18 Lewington, Melissa 91 Thomas Aquinas 14.37 5
19 Cousineau, Brooke 91 Thomas Aquinas 14.59 5
20 Loucks, Katie 90 West Carleton 14.78 2
21 Stuart, Trisha 91 Chippewa 14.81 3
22 Deslauriers, Kim 90 Louis-Riel 14.82 4
23 Campbell, Kelsey 91 Rockland D.H.S. 14.85 4
24 Lebeuf, Carly 91 West Carleton 14.94 5
25 Beth, Autumne 90 I.E. Weldon 15.05 6
26 Thomson, Laura 91 West Carleton 15.05 5
27 Bartley, Megan 90 I.E. Weldon 15.19 2
28 Evans, Callie 91 I.E. Weldon 15.40 4
29 Perreault, Kariane 90 Hawkesbury 15.44 5
30 Kwok, Rhoda 89 Brookfield 15.50 3
31 Martin, Hayley 90 Lisgar 15.50 6
32 Tjoe-A-Long, Charity 91 West Carleton 16.08 4
33 Marlatt, Heather 90 Rideau District 16.20 6
34 Edelmann, Heike 90 St. Mary Chs 17.31 5
35 Yank, Candice 91 Thomas Aquinas 19.11 6

Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Edwards, Karelle 90 DeLaSalle 59.18 1
2 Caterini, Jessica 90 Pickering 1:00.35 4
3 Gariba, Sarah 01 Colonel BY 1:00.58 1
4 Black, Shannoon Ottawa Lions 1:03.92 1
5 Giles, Lisa 91 Merivale 1:03.92 2
6 Gauthier, Eryka 90 Hawkesbury 1:04.60 3
7 Skeete-Wilson, Jordan 90 Thomas Aquinas 1:06.40 2
8 Gill, Allison 90 Pickering 1:07.61 5
9 Sinclair, Galenell 91 Pickering 1:08.20 3
10 Lewis, Laura-Lee 90 Holy Trinity 1:08.24 4
11 Wilkinson, Jenn 91 Nepean 1:08.40 5
12 C-Smith, Jade 91 Lisgar 1:09.10 2
13 Smith, Marissa 91 Pickering 1:09.46 2
14 Mueller, Shannon 89 Rideau District 1:09.64 5
15 Warden, Jessica 90 I.E. Weldon 1:09.91 4
16 Harvey, Sarah 91 Robert Borden 1:10.10 2
17 Perreault, Kariane 90 Hawkesbury 1:10.71 4
18 Francki, Nicole 91 Sir Wilfrid 1:12.15 5
19 Stuart, Trisha 91 Chippewa 1:14.09 3
20 Mathew, Laura 90 I.E. Weldon 1:15.56 5
21 Wolfram, Hannah 91 Chippewa 1:18.42 5
22 Tougas, Carley 91 Chippewa 1:19.48 5
23 Lavoie, Audrey 91 Beatice-Desloges 1:20.20 2
24 Pauze, Angelica 90 L’Heritage 1:21.22 4
25 Bullock, Lexie 91 Unattached 1:24.60 3
26 Edelmann, Heike 90 St. Mary Chs 1:28.18 3
27 Fartish, Catharine 90 Frontenac 1:40.70 1

Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Francki, Nicole 91 Sir Wilfrid 4:59.93
2 Giles, Lisa 91 Merivale 5:00.90
3 Hollington, Adrianne 89 Frontenac 5:01.67
4 Christmas, Sara 89 West Carleton 5:01.98
5 Fartish, Catharine 90 Frontenac 5:18.38
6 D-Pinto, Midori 91 DeLaSalle 5:25.06
7 Beattie, Rosanna 89 Frontenac 5:28.90
8 Teepell, Michelle 90 Frontenac 5:29.95
9 Smith, Alanna 91 Merivale 5:30.51
10 Sommerville, Alanna 90 Cairine Wilson 5:30.77
11 Webber, Rebecca 91 Merivale 5:35.18
12 Bellefleur, Nathalie 92 Frontenac 5:39.24
13 Wolfram, Hannah 91 Chippewa 6:04.92
14 Ostroff, Rachel 91 Robert Borden 6:08.51
15 Grant, Emily 90 Robert Borden 6:08.79
16 Kovesi, Michelle 91 Colonel BY 6:26.23
17 Landon, Katrina 91 Loyalist 6:27.57
18 Bullock, Lexie 91 Unattached 6:38.34
19 Spearing, Katelyn 90 I.E. Weldon 6:46.82

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Edwards, Karelle 90 DeLaSalle 14.87 4
2 Tousaw, Julia Ottawa Lions 15.61 1
3 Simulik, Mila 90 ST Matthew 15.72 1
4 Mueller, Shannon 89 Rideau District 16.12 1
5 Porter, Annabelle 91 Rideau District 16.21 3
6 Smith, Marissa 91 Pickering 16.37 2
7 Caterini, Jessica 90 Pickering 16.97 4
8 Bougie, Danyka 90 Hawkesbury 17.46 2
9 Whitehead, Jennifer 91 Chippewa 17.72 1
10 Stuart, Trisha 91 Chippewa 17.87 4
11 Parrott, Maddy 91 Nepean 18.19 1
12 Sindani, Josephine 90 St. Mark 18.22 3
13 Lewis, Laura-Lee 90 Holy Trinity 19.06 3
14 Deslauriers, Kim 90 Louis-Riel 19.31 2
15 Sinclair, Galenell 91 Pickering 20.34 4
16 McLeod, Melissa 90 Seaway 20.51 3
17 Kwok, Rhoda 89 Brookfield 20.87 2
18 Brittany, Elliott 91 Seaway 23.33 4

Girls Distance Medley Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 4:32.57
2 Merivale H.S. ‘A’ 4:45.71
3 Frontenac ‘A’ 5:01.14
4 Holy Trinity ‘A’ 5:01.54
5 Seaway ‘A’ 5:10.67
6 Nepean ‘A’ 5:14.88
7 I.E. Weldon ‘A’ 5:31.17
8 I.E. Weldon ‘B’ 5:33.60

Girls High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lavoie, Audrey 91 Beatice-Desloges 1.20m
— Robichaud, Jen 90 Cairine Wilson NH

Girls Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mueller, Shannon 89 Rideau District 2.60m

Girls Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1kg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sindani, Josephine 90 St. Mark 10.51m
2 Miller, Chelsea 90 Holy Trinity 9.34m
3 Emond, Mireille 91 L’Heritage 8.34m
4 Whitehead, Jennifer 91 Chippewa 8.25m
5 Jilesen, Jessica 91 I.E. Weldon 8.12m
6 Stein, Rachael 91 Lisgar 8.10m
7 Kobzich, Megan 91 I.E. Weldon 8.00m
8 G-Loksts, Alexandria 91 Cairine Wilson 7.59m
9 Sabourin, Tracey 91 L’Heritage 7.13m
10 McImoyle, Kelsey 90 I.E. Weldon 6.94m
11 Bradley, Emily 91 St. Mary Chs 6.23m
12 Douma, Nicole 90 Seaway 6.20m
13 Brazeau, Vanessa 91 Beatice-Desloges 5.91m
14 Latham, Courtney 90 St. Mary Chs 5.80m
15 Hennessey, Liz 90 Merivale 4.07m

Girls Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whitehead, Jennifer 91 Chippewa 37.12m
2 Papps, Meredith 91 Ernestown 33.67m
3 Jilesen, Jessica 91 I.E. Weldon 32.86m
4 Ferguson, Shannon 89 St. Mary Chs 30.95m
5 Sindani, Josephine 90 St. Mark 30.89m
6 Sabourin, Tracey 91 L’Heritage 30.78m
7 McLeod, Melissa 90 Seaway 28.22m
8 Emond, Mireille 91 L’Heritage 27.75m
9 Martin, Valerie 90 Cairine Wilson 26.88m
10 G-Loksts, Alexandria 91 Cairine Wilson 23.93m
11 O’Higgins, Caitlyn 91 Merivale 23.07m
12 Loucks, Katie 90 West Carleton 22.96m
13 McImoyle, Kelsey 90 I.E. Weldon 20.02m
14 Latham, Courtney 90 St. Mary Chs 19.56m
15 Bradley, Emily 91 St. Mary Chs 17.02m
16 Stein, Rachael 91 Lisgar 16.29m
17 Kobzich, Megan 91 I.E. Weldon 15.78m
— Robichaud, Jen 90 Cairine Wilson FOUL

Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Barrier Height : 30″
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beanlands, Rachelle 93 Colonel BY 5:37.40
2 Kemp, Emily 92 Nepean 5:40.24
3 Smith, Alanna 91 Merivale 5:50.46
4 Teepell, Michelle 90 Frontenac 6:02.62
5 Gresham, Louise 91 DeLaSalle 6:02.65
6 Mesec, Emilie 92 Holy Trinity 6:31.67
7 Tougas, Carley 91 Chippewa 6:34.72
8 Wilkinson, Jenn 91 Nepean 6:39.28
9 Spearing, Katelyn 90 I.E. Weldon 7:35.49
10 Pauze, Angelica 90 L’Heritage 7:55.62

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Makinde, Toly 93 Colonel BY 11.84 14
2 Williams, Doron 93 Pickering 11.93 7
3 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 12.23 11
4 Wright, Denver 93 Pickering 12.27 8
5 Farzam, Khashayar 93 Pickering 12.41 16
6 King, Ian 93 St. Mary Chs 12.55 9
7 Colpitts, Coleman 93 St. Mary Chs 12.57 5
8 Gnadja, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 12.82 6
9 Anderson, Tariq 93 Pickering 12.85 13
10 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering 12.87 1
11 Abiad, Samih 93 Sir Wilfrid 12.91 3
12 Zammoura, Saif 93 DeLaSalle 12.95 9
13 Domto, Abraham 93 Colonel BY 12.97 11
14 Rodgers, Dylan 93 Rideau District 12.97 8
15 Morris, Logan 93 Rideau District 13.06 7
16 Miguel, Olivier 93 Beatice-Desloges 13.09 13
17 Bouchard, Stephane 93 Louis-Riel 13.13 10
18 Fowler, Corey 93 Seaway 13.13 5
19 Brown, Julian 93 Pickering 13.14 12
20 Place, Sean 93 Rideau District 13.15 4
21 Robichaud, Jeff 93 I.E. Weldon 13.19 17
22 Ward, Sean 93 Lisgar 13.51 12
23 Romanovitch, Nikolai 93 Holy Trinity 13.52 13
24 Dube, Jesse 93 Hawkesbury 13.55 14
25 Labreche, Eric 93 Plantagenet 13.56 4
26 Roy, Jacob 93 L’Escale 13.58 14
27 Lamothe, Nicholas 93 Cairine Wilson 13.58 16
28 Gigoux, Cedric 93 DeLaSalle 13.61 10
29 Walker, Avery 93 Loyalist 13.62 13
30 Belanger, Scott 93 Ernestown 13.78 9
31 Burt, Eric 94 Thomas Aquinas 13.82 4
32 Cross, Dustin 93 Rideau District 13.83 15
33 Knight, Mitchell 93 Chippewa 13.89 14
34 Gagnon, Alexandre 93 Louis-Riel 13.91 8
35 Foti, Evan 93 Colonel BY 13.92 6
36 Ou, Lawrence 94 DeLaSalle 13.95 8
37 Dorsainville, Jonathan 94 Louis-Riel 13.98 7
38 Youssouf, Wilson 93 Louis-Riel 14.01 9
39 Carriere, Sebastien 93 Plantagenet 14.02 1
40 Chapman, Cody 93 Holy Trinity 14.04 12
41 English, Aaron 93 Nepean 14.20 12
42 Adorador, Matthew 93 Holy Trinity 14.22 3
43 Rouleau, Jean-Marc 93 L’Heritage 14.35 5
44 Somers, Cody 93 St. Mary Chs 14.37 2
45 Gauthier, Nicholas 93 Hawkesbury 14.53 11
46 Gallon, Nick 93 Nepean 14.80 2
47 Renaud, Mathieu 93 Plantagenet 14.82 15
48 Gervais, Guillaume 93 Plantagenet 15.14 16
49 Serre-Malette, Alex 95 Louis-Riel 15.62 17
50 Elliott, Stephen 93 Holy Trinity 17.13 4

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 King, Ian 93 St. Mary Chs 55.60 6
2 Domto, Abraham 93 Colonel BY 55.91 6
3 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering 57.89 2
4 King, Xavier 94 Pickering 58.45 1
5 Farzam, Khashayar 93 Pickering 59.14 2
6 Place, Sean 93 Rideau District 59.57 3
7 St-Laurent O’Connor, Joh 93 DeLaSalle 1:00.19 1
8 Miguel, Olivier 93 Beatice-Desloges 1:00.24 2
9 Makinde, Toly 93 Colonel BY 1:00.58 7
10 Williams, Doron 93 Pickering 1:00.71 4
11 Rodgers, Dylan 93 Rideau District 1:01.84 2
12 Wright, Denver 93 Pickering 1:02.55 4
13 Vinette, Dylan 93 Beatice-Desloges 1:02.69 3
14 Fawcett, Andrew 93 Nepean 1:03.13 3
15 Glennon, Nicholas 93 Immaculata 1:03.84 6
16 Peladeau, Emanuel 93 Plantagenet 1:04.26 3
17 Charbonneau, Mathieu 93 Hawkesbury 1:04.28 2
18 Anderson, Tariq 93 Pickering 1:05.06 4
19 Saucier, Alexandre 93 Hawkesbury 1:05.53 4
20 Ou, Lawrence 94 DeLaSalle 1:05.60 6
21 Gallon, Nick 93 Nepean 1:06.51 4
22 Knight, Mitchell 93 Chippewa 1:06.69 2
23 Brown, Julian 93 Pickering 1:06.91 6
24 Foti, Evan 93 Colonel BY 1:07.03 6
25 Dube, Jesse 93 Hawkesbury 1:07.88 7
26 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Ottawa Tech 1:08.14 6
27 Sepulveda, Jeremy 94 Pickering 1:09.64 4
28 Burt, Eric 94 Thomas Aquinas 1:10.05 2
29 Anderson, Lukas 93 St. Mary Chs 1:11.41 4
30 Ward, Sean 93 Lisgar 1:14.60 3
31 Bell, Andrew 90 Pickering 1:15.52 2
32 Horn, Kaleb 93 DeLaSalle 1:16.19 1
33 Nash, Adrian 93 Colonel BY 1:22.11 7

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Xavier 94 Pickering 4:21.39
2 Morgan, Blair 93 Ernestown 4:40.11
3 Grant, Alex 93 Pickering 4:43.49
4 Fawcett, Andrew 93 Nepean 4:51.84
5 Glennon, Nicholas 93 Immaculata 4:53.98
6 Vinette, Dylan 93 Beatice-Desloges 4:58.60
7 Dionne, Anthony 93 Frontenac 5:02.15
8 Santos, Alex 93 Holy Trinity 5:06.56
9 Lamure, Carson 91 Rockland D.H.S. 5:07.88
10 MACKENZIE, Andrew 93 L’Escale 5:11.61
11 Elliott, Daniel 93 Rideau District 5:12.86
12 Anderson, Lukas 93 St. Mary Chs 5:15.89
13 Hodge, Andrew 93 St. Mary Chs 5:17.68
14 Davis, James 93 Nepean 5:19.10
15 Bell, Andrew 90 Pickering 5:19.43
16 Domingo, Ryan 93 St. Mark 5:31.33
17 Nogas, Michael 93 Nepean 5:39.59
18 Sepulveda, Jeremy 94 Pickering 5:45.38
19 Seed, Jeffrey 93 Holy Trinity 5:47.88
20 Munro, Alexander 93 Lisgar 5:52.86
21 Doreleyers, Garrett 93 Rideau District 6:05.42

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 84cm (33″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering 16.21 3
2 Hoelke, Haydn 93 Rideau District 16.97 3
3 Wright, Denver 93 Pickering 17.75 2
4 Abiad, Samih 93 Sir Wilfrid 18.12 2
5 Lamothe, Nicholas 93 Cairine Wilson 18.36 3
6 Fawcett, Andrew 93 Nepean 19.31 3
7 Faucon, Kristofer 94 Chippewa 19.33 1
8 Walker, Avery 93 Loyalist 19.56 3
9 Brown, Julian 93 Pickering 19.90 2
10 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Ottawa Tech 20.19 2

Boys Distance Medley Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 3:59.91
2 Colonel BY S.S. ‘A’ 4:19.17
3 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 4:24.36
4 Nepean ‘A’ 4:49.84
5 Holy Trinity ‘A’ 5:27.55

Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 1.80m
2 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering 1.70m
3 Bouchard, Stephane 93 Louis-Riel 1.65m
4 Roche, Carey 93 St. Mary Chs 1.55m
5 Bisson, Jonathan 93 Plantagenet 1.50m
5 Tye, Colin 93 Rideau District 1.50m
5 Riordan, Joel 93 Nepean 1.50m
— Elliott, Stephen 93 Holy Trinity NH
— McCullough, Ross 93 Brockville C.I. NH
— Labreche, Eric 93 Plantagenet NH
— Mathieu, Scott 93 I.E. Weldon NH
— Paul, Devin 93 St. Mary Chs DNF

Boys Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robichaud, Jeff 93 I.E. Weldon 11.69m
2 Stewart, Eric 94 Louis-Riel 11.05m
3 Gagnon, Mathieu 93 Holy Trinity 10.92m
4 Shipman, Brandon 93 St. Mary Chs 10.58m
5 Anderson, Tariq 93 Pickering 10.15m
6 Erwin, Jason 93 Brockville C.I. 9.98m
7 Beaudin, Brandon 93 St. Mary Chs 9.93m
8 Gagnon, Alexandre 93 Louis-Riel 9.79m
9 Walker, Avery 93 Loyalist 9.77m
10 Serafini, John 93 St. Mark 9.64m
11 Belanger, Scott 93 Ernestown 9.58m
12 Wilson, Zac 93 Chippewa 9.48m
13 Castonguay, Nic 93 St. Mary Chs 9.13m
14 Graguidi, Jean-Francois 93 DeLaSalle 8.69m
15 Nash, Adrian 93 Colonel BY 8.59m
16 Faucon, Kristofer 94 Chippewa 8.48m
17 Chapman, Cody 93 Holy Trinity 8.34m
18 Martineau, Joel 93 Hawkesbury 8.08m

Boys Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Faucon, Kristofer 94 Chippewa 33.09m
2 Wilson, Zac 93 Chippewa 32.86m
3 Beaudin, Brandon 93 St. Mary Chs 28.67m
4 Fowler, Corey 93 Seaway 27.37m
5 Gagnon, Mathieu 93 Holy Trinity 26.97m
6 Hodge, Andrew 93 St. Mary Chs 26.71m
7 Cote Lapointe, Aidan 95 DeLaSalle 26.28m
8 McCullough, Ross 93 Brockville C.I. 25.88m
9 Walker, Avery 93 Loyalist 25.61m
10 Mathews, Craig 93 St. Mary Chs 24.62m
11 Cromie, Matt 93 Seaway 24.54m
12 Castonguay, Nic 93 St. Mary Chs 24.17m
13 Chapman, Cody 93 Holy Trinity 22.25m
14 Harvey, Philippe 92 Louis-Riel 21.41m
15 Anderson, Tariq 93 Pickering 20.58m
16 Nogas, Michael 93 Nepean 20.24m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anderson, Daniel 92 Lisgar 11.94 8
2 Farrell, Preston 92 Pickering 11.97 3
3 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 12.02 1
4 Leclerc, Eric 92 Beatice-Desloges 12.26 1
5 Byker, Will 92 Seaway 12.29 6
6 Packard, Trevor 92 Holy Trinity 12.35 3
7 Drouin, Francis 92 Plantagenet 12.44 4
8 Brunette, Maxime 92 Hawkesbury 12.54 1
9 Stewart, Spenser 92 Pickering 12.69 8
10 Dejong, Dylan 92 North Dundas 12.72 6
11 Castle, Craig 92 Merivale 12.76 5
12 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 Rockland D.H.S. 12.79 2
13 Humphrey, Shawn 92 Chippewa 12.80 5
14 Armstrong, Troy 92 St. Mary Chs 12.81 8
15 Tibben, Jacob 92 Seaway 12.82 8
16 Dawkins, Courtney 92 Pickering 12.85 2
16 Bartley, Kenny 92 I.E. Weldon 12.85 5
18 Robin, Akeem 92 Cairine Wilson 12.87 6
19 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 12.88 4
20 Ritchie, Mike 92 St. Mark 12.91 5
21 Clemens, Derek 92 L’Escale 12.99 2
21 Boyle, Ian 92 Holy Trinity 12.99 5
23 Orok, Shayne 92 Holy Trinity 13.02 8
24 Morin, Shayne 92 Holy Trinity 13.03 7
25 Wynter, Jerome 92 Pickering 13.03 5
26 Patchett, Julian 92 Pickering 13.05 6
27 Martin, Sangee 92 Loyalist 13.08 6
28 Gard, Adam 92 Rideau District 13.08 7
29 Colin-Demers, Julien 92 Louis-Riel 13.14 3
30 McNeilly, Jesse 92 Seaway 13.19 3
31 Heins, Hayden 92 I.E. Weldon 13.23 6
32 Fortier, Eric 92 L’Escale 13.34 8
33 Sepulveda, A.J. 92 Pickering 13.46 7
34 Rapley, Gabriel 92 Colonel BY 13.48 1
35 Muggeridge, Sebastian 92 Holy Trinity 13.57 1
36 Oolo, Brandon 92 I.E. Weldon 13.71 7
37 Fawcett, Cody 92 St. Mary Chs 13.78 7
38 Hernandez, George 92 Hawkesbury 13.95 4
39 Eddy, Colt 92 I.E. Weldon 13.96 4
40 Meade, Justin 92 I.E. Weldon 14.07 3
41 Adorador, Frederick 92 Holy Trinity 14.40 2
42 Marin, Frederic 92 Louis-Riel 14.73 7
43 Deveau, Francis 92 Plantagenet 16.37 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patchett, Julian 92 Pickering 55.26 1
2 Anderson, Daniel 92 Lisgar 56.06 5
3 Farrell, Preston 92 Pickering 56.39 4
4 Packard, Trevor 92 Holy Trinity 56.50 4
5 Primeau, Codie 92 L’Heritage 56.92 1
6 Drouin, Francis 92 Plantagenet 57.35 5
7 Boyle, Ian 92 Holy Trinity 57.75 1
8 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 58.60 5
9 Wynter, Jerome 92 Pickering 59.38 2
10 Viau, Pierre 92 Beatice-Desloges 59.54 3
11 Bartley, Kenny 92 I.E. Weldon 59.57 5
12 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 Rockland D.H.S. 59.95 5
13 Humphrey, Shawn 92 Chippewa 1:00.63 2
14 Stewart, Spenser 92 Pickering 1:01.51 2
15 Kassay, Akram 92 Pickering 1:01.64 2
16 Orok, Shayne 92 Holy Trinity 1:01.75 3
17 Sepulveda, A.J. 92 Pickering 1:02.14 1
18 Morin, Shayne 92 Holy Trinity 1:02.15 2
19 Dawkins, Courtney 92 Pickering 1:02.47 4
20 Muggeridge, Sebastian 92 Holy Trinity 1:04.81 5
21 Lalonde, Jeremy 92 Rideau District 1:05.98 3
22 Jackson, Mitchell 92 I.E. Weldon 1:06.52 2
23 Shumovsky, Christian 92 Cairine Wilson 1:07.33 1
24 English, Philip 92 I.E. Weldon 1:07.48 1
25 Meshach, David 92 Lisgar 1:07.88 3
26 Eddy, Colt 92 I.E. Weldon 1:08.93 4
27 Berry, Zacharie 92 Thomas Aquinas 1:09.76 4
28 Lavrisa, Matt 92 Holy Trinity 1:15.54 1

Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Milliken, Sam 92 Merivale 4:33.64
2 Caterini, Anthony 92 Pickering 4:36.21
3 Viau, Pierre 92 Beatice-Desloges 4:41.84
4 Day, Kieran 92 Holy Trinity 4:48.17
5 Bhatla, Deven 92 Robert Borden 4:48.38
6 Lefebvre, Marc 92 Plantagenet 4:48.43
7 Cole, Christian 92 Ernestown 4:58.36
8 Kassay, Akram 92 Pickering 4:59.24
9 Brisebois, Patrick 92 L’Escale 5:03.26
10 Sepulveda, A.J. 92 Pickering 5:04.11
11 Jackson, Mitchell 92 I.E. Weldon 5:05.86
12 Lauzon, Patrice 92 Hawkesbury 5:07.43
13 Seed, Nick 92 St. Mark 5:08.90
14 Guertin, Francois 92 L’Escale 5:09.95
15 Christmas, Ben 92 West Carleton 5:12.25
16 Leduc, Alexandre 92 Hawkesbury 5:13.37
17 Lauzon, Richard 92 Hawkesbury 5:17.70
18 Deschamps, Zach 92 Seaway 5:17.98
19 Fair, Devan 92 Cairine Wilson 5:18.44
20 Furlotte, Robert 92 Thomas Aquinas 5:20.71
21 Oolo, Brandon 92 I.E. Weldon 5:25.79
22 Wylie, Kevin 92 Nepean 5:48.99
23 English, Philip 92 I.E. Weldon 5:55.69
24 Meade, Justin 92 I.E. Weldon 6:17.29

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 91cm (36″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Farrell, Preston 92 Pickering 15.74 1
2 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 16.05 3
3 Dejong, Dylan 92 North Dundas 16.40 2
4 Primeau, Codie 92 L’Heritage 16.57 3
5 Humphrey, Shawn 92 Chippewa 17.63 1
6 Leclerc, Eric 92 Beatice-Desloges 18.98 1
7 Heins, Hayden 92 I.E. Weldon 19.05 2
8 Boyle, Ian 92 Holy Trinity 19.23 1
9 Muggeridge, Sebastian 92 Holy Trinity 19.60 3
— Patterson, Marley 92 Pickering DNF 2

Boys Distance Medley Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 4:06.23
2 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 4:11.06
3 Pickering H.S. ‘C’ 4:11.99
4 Beatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 4:12.79
5 Ernestown ‘A’ 4:23.31
6 Holy Trinity ‘A’ 4:26.61
7 Seaway ‘A’ 4:33.71
8 St. Mark ‘A’ 4:35.02
9 I.E. Weldon ‘A’ 4:37.91
10 I.E. Weldon ‘B’ 5:10.13

Boys High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 1.70m
2 Navid, Naeemi 92 Rideau HS 1.60m
2 MacNeil, Alec 92 Brockville C.I. 1.60m
4 Lefebvre, Tristan 92 Louis-Riel 1.55m
4 MacDonald, Ian 92 L’Heritage 1.55m
— McNeilly, Jesse 92 Seaway NH

Boys Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henike, Karl 92 Thomas Aquinas 14.51m
2 Brunet, Marc 92 St. Mary Chs 13.01m
3 Chartrand, Mitchell 92 St. Mary Chs 11.52m
4 Braniff, John 92 St. Mary Chs 11.43m
5 McNeilly, Jesse 92 Seaway 11.25m
6 Ray, Gavin 92 Chippewa 10.63m
7 Toohey, Michael 92 St. Mary Chs 10.53m
8 Marshall, Steve 92 Chippewa 10.15m
9 Patchett, Julian 92 Pickering 9.78m
10 Coleman, Matt 92 Chippewa 9.54m
11 Bradamore, Andrew 92 Pickering 8.99m
12 Empey, Derrick 92 St. Mary Chs 8.75m
13 O’Keefe, Pat 92 St. Mary Chs 6.48m

Boys Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matthews, Gebrezgi 92 Rideau HS 40.72m
2 Laplante, Mikael 92 L’Escale 40.11m
3 Chartrand, Mitchell 92 St. Mary Chs 38.58m
4 Braniff, John 92 St. Mary Chs 34.83m
5 Edwards, Zach 92 Ernestown 33.81m
6 Renaud, Dominic 92 L’Heritage 33.18m
7 Marshall, Steve 92 Chippewa 32.15m
8 MacNeil, Alec 92 Brockville C.I. 29.31m
9 Ray, Gavin 92 Chippewa 28.96m
10 Dewar, Jory 92 L’Heritage 28.77m
11 Deveau, Francis 92 Plantagenet 28.09m
12 Patchett, Julian 92 Pickering 24.80m
13 Brunet, Marc 92 St. Mary Chs 23.05m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Monsour, Ramon 90 St. Mark 10.94 2
2 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Colonel BY 11.05 1
3 Robertson, Michael Ottawa Lions 11.07 1
4 Desulme, Christian Ottawa Lions 11.07 1
5 Batt, Jeremy Ottawa Lions 11.34 2
6 Vikou, Roland Ottawa Lions 11.36 1
7 Bisson, Philippe 90 Plantagenet 11.47 1
8 Kaba, Sekou 90 Robert Borden 11.59 1
9 Estridge, A.J. 91 Pickering 11.66 2
10 Moseley, MACKENZIE 91 Pickering 11.74 7
11 Thomas, Darryl 90 Pickering 11.74 8
12 Wilson, Brandon 91 Pickering 11.76 4
13 Slater, Zachary 90 Pickering 11.78 3
14 Leveille, Simon 90 Corsaire 11.82 2
15 Chayer, Martin 90 Beatice-Desloges 11.87 6
16 Keith, Tyler 91 Rockland D.H.S. 12.04 8
17 Olivier, Schneider 90 Louis-Riel 12.11 2
18 Leduc, Guillaume 90 Hawkesbury 12.12 4
19 O’Meara, Michael 91 Rideau District 12.19 5
20 Eamon, Craig 91 Rideau District 12.22 4
21 Troesch, Jared 90 Merivale 12.29 5
22 Newman, Major 90 Pickering 12.30 5
23 Wilson, Joel 92 Merivale 12.33 3
24 Elliott, Charlton 91 Pickering 12.36 7
25 Haynes, Jamaal 90 Pickering 12.38 8
26 Cadet, Ludens 91 DeLaSalle 12.39 5
27 Friedl, Martin 91 Robert Borden 12.42 7
28 Skinner, Waylon 91 I.E. Weldon 12.47 9
29 Gray, MACK 91 Nepean 12.49 7
30 Stinson, Travis 90 Chippewa 12.54 5
31 Moore, Stephen 91 North Dundas 12.55 6
32 Fortune, Alexandre 91 Lisgar 12.68 4
33 Latter, Myles 91 I.E. Weldon 12.71 5
34 Carter, Richard 90 I.E. Weldon 12.71 6
35 Avery, Brett 90 Seaway 12.80 3
36 Adam, Maxime 90 Casselman 12.86 6
37 Larmond, Carlos 90 Rideau HS 12.97 8
38 Khan, Mustafa 90 Loyalist 13.05 2
39 Ducharme, Jon 91 Chippewa 13.12 8
40 Reid, Davin 90 Chippewa 13.19 7
41 Gauthier, Graham 91 Chippewa 13.26 6
42 Farmer, Zach 90 Chippewa 13.90 9
43 Alhajj, Zeinoon 90 Merivale 13.94 9
44 Tsang, Wai 91 Robert Borden 14.79 3
45 McKee, Ryan 91 Nepean 15.03 6

Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Darryl 90 Pickering 51.13 7
2 Patterson, Clay 89 Rideau District 52.19 1
3 George, Josh 90 Frontenac 52.52 1
4 Bell, Spencer 91 Canterbury 52.72 1
5 Hummel, Mat 91 Ernestown 53.16 4
6 Smithers, Cameron 91 Colonel BY 53.26 2
7 Chayer, Martin 90 Beatice-Desloges 53.58 8
8 Moseley, MACKENZIE 91 Pickering 53.68 4
9 Bisson, Philippe 90 Plantagenet 53.88 1
10 Rimmington, Kyle 89 Rockland D.H.S. 54.37 2
11 Eamon, Craig 91 Rideau District 54.48 1
12 Dionne, Andrew 89 Frontenac 54.48 9
13 Patel, Rahiaan 91 Pickering 54.97 5
14 Wilson, Brandon 91 Pickering 55.08 6
15 James, Bryan 88 Ottawa Tech 55.24 6
16 Alexandre, Philippe 90 Hawkesbury 55.80 5
17 Slater, Zachary 90 Pickering 57.00 4
18 Bergeron, Scott 91 Sir Wilfrid 57.19 3
19 Estridge, A.J. 91 Pickering 57.31 9
20 Stinson, Travis 90 Chippewa 57.79 9
21 Latter, Myles 91 I.E. Weldon 57.86 4
22 Porter, Jake 90 Chippewa 57.97 8
23 Liu, Lee 90 Lisgar 58.31 3
24 Elliott, Charlton 91 Pickering 58.37 9
25 Newman, Major 90 Pickering 59.31 6
26 Hardy, Maxime 91 Beatice-Desloges 59.82 5
27 Rouleau, Nicolas 91 Beatice-Desloges 59.92 7
28 Haynes, Jamaal 90 Pickering 1:00.21 8
29 Landry, Alex 89 Ottawa Tech 1:00.36 8
30 Spencer, Murray 91 Nepean 1:00.51 5
31 Rogowy, Joey 90 Ottawa Tech 1:00.83 5
32 Ducharme, Jon 91 Chippewa 1:00.94 3
33 Fortune, Alexandre 91 Lisgar 1:01.19 9
34 Fazelpour, Martin 91 Nepean 1:01.70 4
35 Gauthier, Graham 91 Chippewa 1:01.93 5
36 Evenchick, Jon-Rhys 91 Nepean 1:03.21 7
37 Burrows, Colt 91 I.E. Weldon 1:05.18 7
38 Larmond, Carlos 90 Rideau HS 1:05.29 8
39 Osmond, Matt 91 Nepean 1:05.72 2
40 Darbyson, Kyle 91 Chippewa 1:06.17 4
41 Cyr, Jean-Louis 91 Beatice-Desloges 1:13.92 9
42 Nawaz, Saber 90 Robert Borden 1:54.54 3

Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 George, Josh 90 Frontenac 4:20.32
2 Bergeron, Scott 91 Sir Wilfrid 4:23.09
3 Beanlands, Nolan 90 Colonel BY 4:23.86
4 Martineau, Olivier 90 Hawkesbury 4:26.39
5 McGregor, Adam 91 Renfrew C.I. 4:27.65
6 Patchett, Julian 92 Pickering 4:28.98
7 Bellefleur, Erik 90 Frontenac 4:29.38
8 Hainse, Anthony 91 Beatice-Desloges 4:30.84
9 Stachel, Brant 90 Ernestown 4:31.14
10 Rimmington, Kyle 89 Rockland D.H.S. 4:35.74
11 Murawsky, Dave 91 Holy Trinity 4:39.03
12 McKellar, Dylan 89 Frontenac 4:40.10
13 Desbrisay, Tommy 91 Ottawa Tech 4:43.62
14 Rogowy, Joey 90 Ottawa Tech 4:44.62
15 Hardy, Maxime 91 Beatice-Desloges 4:47.23
16 Cabana, Olivier 90 Hawkesbury 4:47.58
17 Rouleau, Nicolas 91 Beatice-Desloges 4:49.96
18 Webb, Simon 90 Robert Borden 4:50.84
19 Baker, Joel 90 I.E. Weldon 4:51.00
20 Delaney, Edward 91 Robert Borden 4:53.22
21 Rendell, Matt 90 Robert Borden 4:58.06
22 Cote, David 90 St. Mark 4:58.76
23 Darbyson, Kyle 91 Chippewa 5:06.60
24 Towle, Andrew 91 Ottawa Tech 5:07.28
25 Fazelpour, Martin 91 Nepean 5:10.76
26 Hurtubise, Sebastien 91 Beatice-Desloges 5:12.08
27 Cosh, Dylan 90 I.E. Weldon 5:12.53
28 Vincent, Charles 90 Robert Borden 5:14.88
29 Groulx, Adam 90 Holy Trinity 5:30.05
30 Burrows, Colt 91 I.E. Weldon 5:37.91
31 Beauchamp, Alexandre 90 Ottawa Tech 6:00.79
32 Dutremble, Jeffrey 93 L’Heritage 6:01.66
33 Cruger, Jason 90 I.E. Weldon 6:05.07
34 Wilson, Timothy 91 Nepean 6:30.15
35 Cardenas, Mark-Anthony 91 Ottawa Tech 6:55.83
36 Cherfan, Tony 89 Ottawa Tech 7:21.57

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 91cm (36″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaba, Sekou 90 Robert Borden 14.53 1
2 Leveille, Simon 90 Corsaire 14.90 1 Hurd. Height: 89cm
3 Moseley, MACKENZIE 91 Pickering 15.25 2
4 Hare, Joe 90 Woodroofe 15.26 2
5 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Colonel BY 16.05 1
6 Bell, Spencer 91 Canterbury 16.10 2
7 Faucon, Erik 91 Chippewa 17.45 3
8 Avery, Brett 90 Seaway 18.57 3
9 Skinner, Waylon 91 I.E. Weldon 19.27 3
10 Moore, Stephen 91 North Dundas 20.19 3
11 Lybbert, Dawson 91 Rockland D.H.S. 20.53 1
12 Khan, Mustafa 90 Loyalist 23.95 3

Boys Distance Medley Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rideau District ‘A’ 3:44.60
2 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 3:47.54
3 Colonel BY S.S. ‘A’ 3:50.86
4 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 4:02.19
5 Beatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 4:04.86
6 Frontenac ‘A’ 4:07.78
7 I.E. Weldon ‘A’ 4:10.47
8 Holy Trinity ‘A’ 4:18.27
9 Nepean ‘A’ 4:20.35
10 Pickering H.S. ‘C’ 4:21.86
11 Merivale H.S. ‘A’ 4:24.55
12 Seaway ‘A’ 4:26.57
13 Chippewa ‘A’ 4:30.16
14 I.E. Weldon ‘B’ 4:39.50
15 Nepean ‘B’ 4:47.44

Boys High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Brandon 91 Pickering 1.85m
2 Raison, Adam 91 Rideau District 1.70m
3 Cave, Prenel 91 Beatice-Desloges 1.65m
4 Bose, Gauruv 93 Lisgar 1.60m
4 Gauthier, Graham 91 Chippewa 1.60m
6 Gibbons, Taylor 89 St. Mary Chs 1.55m
6 Carter, Richard 90 I.E. Weldon 1.55m
8 Reid, Davin 90 Chippewa 1.50m
8 Skinner, Waylon 91 I.E. Weldon 1.50m
— Friedl, Martin 91 Robert Borden NH
— Newton, Matt 91 Nepean NH
— Chamberland, Kory 90 St. Mary Chs NH
— Tarte, Vladimir 90 Louis-Riel NH
— Bowen, Andrew 91 Nepean NH

Boys Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
— Faucon, Erik 91 Chippewa NH

Boys Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1.613kg (3 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bresee, Christian 90 Rideau District 14.42m
2 Cadet, Ludens 91 DeLaSalle 12.83m
3 Hotte, Patrick 91 Beatice-Desloges 12.80m
4 Otto, Ben 90 Pickering 12.78m
5 Sauve, Marc-Antoine 90 Hawkesbury 12.62m
6 Brunette, Benoit 90 Hawkesbury 12.52m
7 Choi, Frank 90 Seaway 12.20m
8 Desjardins, Braydon 88 Ottawa Tech 11.21m
9 Geoffroy, Theo 91 DeLaSalle 11.13m
10 Cherry, Brady 91 Thomas Aquinas 10.81m
11 Dougherty, Andrew 90 Rockland D.H.S. 10.80m
12 Bresee, Austin 91 Rideau District 10.47m
13 Waye, Kyle 91 Chippewa 10.27m
14 Seyler, Nik 90 Rockland D.H.S. 10.09m
15 Cyr, Jean-Louis 91 Beatice-Desloges 10.06m
16 Savage, Eric 91 Chippewa 9.98m
17 Alhajj, Zeinoon 90 Merivale 9.30m
18 Williams, Jomi 90 Merivale 8.97m

Boys Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 800gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ausman, Paul 91 DeLaSalle 52.03m
2 Waye, Kyle 91 Chippewa 51.77m
3 Bresee, Christian 90 Rideau District 47.55m
4 Chamberland, Kory 90 St. Mary Chs 42.64m
5 Anderson, Michael 91 Robert Borden 41.55m
6 Cyr, Adam 90 West Carleton 41.25m
7 McGeough, Jared 91 St. Mary Chs 39.98m
8 Conder, Hunter 91 West Carleton 39.66m
9 Savage, Eric 91 Chippewa 38.79m
10 Filliol, Jeremie 90 L’Heritage 38.72m
11 Gallant, Marc 90 West Carleton 36.59m
12 Otto, Ben 90 Pickering 34.34m
13 Johnson, Korry 90 L’Heritage 33.89m
14 Bresee, Austin 91 Rideau District 33.08m
15 Choi, Frank 90 Seaway 32.63m
16 Hotte, Patrick 91 Beatice-Desloges 32.51m
17 Desjardins, Braydon 88 Ottawa Tech 32.07m
18 Baker, Jory 90 West Carleton 31.41m
19 Al-Dahbol, Mohammed 90 Rideau HS 29.19m
20 Alexandre, Philippe 90 Hawkesbury 28.61m
21 Fazelpour, Martin 91 Nepean 28.41m
22 Newton, Matt 91 Nepean 27.45m
23 Spencer, Murray 91 Nepean 26.93m
24 Bowen, Andrew 91 Nepean 25.83m

Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Barrier Height : 30″
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Milliken, Sam 92 Merivale 4:48.54
2 Caterini, Anthony 92 Pickering 4:57.26
3 Colwell, Keith 91 West Carleton 5:00.06
4 Porter, Jake 90 Chippewa 5:00.92
5 Bellefleur, Erik 90 Frontenac 5:00.94
6 Cabana, Olivier 90 Hawkesbury 5:10.58
7 Lefebvre, Marc 92 Plantagenet 5:16.56
8 MACKLEM, Richard 91 Nepean 5:17.64
9 Patel, Rahiaan 91 Pickering 5:20.84
10 Nichols, Nick 91 Brookfield 5:21.58
11 Edwards, Zach 92 Ernestown 5:25.76
12 Alexandre, Philippe 90 Hawkesbury 5:26.43
13 Baker, Joel 90 I.E. Weldon 5:34.17
14 Laurich, Bruce 93 Merivale 5:41.30
15 Deschamps, Zach 92 Seaway 5:43.35
16 Cruger, Jason 90 I.E. Weldon 5:43.70
17 Jackson, Mitchell 92 I.E. Weldon 5:53.02
18 Chisamore, Alex 93 Rideau District 6:11.30
19 Cargill, Joel 90 Nepean 6:19.89
20 Munro, Alexander 93 Lisgar 6:22.68