2008 – Louis-Riel Indoor Classic



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 04/12/2008
Classique Louis-Riel Classic – 12/04/2008
Dôme@Louis-Riel
Results

Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 8.53 12/04/2008 Tania Bambi, Louis-Riel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bambi, Tania 94 Louis-Riel 8.53* 1
2 Bernard, Caroline 94 Louis-Riel 8.82 1
3 Bair, Lissa 94 Deslauriers 8.97 2
4 Menard, Karine 94 Plantagenet 9.23 1
5 Fortier, Evangeline 94 Deslauriers 9.30 1
6 Girard, Melissa 94 Hawkesbury 9.56 1
7 Morin, Sophie 94 Hawkesbury 10.42 2

Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 8.29 12/04/2008 Jonathan Dorsainville, Louis-Riel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dorsainville, Jonathan 94 Louis-Riel 8.29* 1
2 Patry, Emmanuel 94 Louis-Riel 8.37 1
3 Mondor, Patrick 94 Louis-Riel 9.55 2
4 Pronko, Dimitri 94 Louis-Riel 10.37 2

Event 3 Girls 150 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 20.61 12/04/2008 Tania Bambi, Louis-Riel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bambi, Tania 94 Louis-Riel 20.61* 1
2 Bernard, Caroline 94 Louis-Riel 20.76 1
3 Bair, Lissa 94 Deslauriers 21.37 2
4 Dutrisse, Veronique 94 Louis-Riel 21.60 2
5 Menard, Karine 94 Plantagenet 22.75 2
6 Fortier, Evangeline 94 Deslauriers 22.97 2
7 Kwan, Laura 94 Deslauriers 23.50 1
8 Morin, Sophie 94 Hawkesbury 27.16 1

Event 4 Boys 150 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 19.88 12/04/2008 Emmanuel Patry, Louis-Riel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patry, Emmanuel 94 Louis-Riel 19.88* 2
2 Dorsainville, Jonathan 94 Louis-Riel 19.93 1
3 Duschesne, Jean-Francois 94 Plantagenet 20.62 1
4 Gendreau, Leo-Charles 94 Hawkesbury 20.84 2
5 Pecore, Brandon 94 Louis-Riel 21.02 1
6 Mills, Desmon 94 Louis-Riel 24.14 2

Event 5 Girls 300 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 45.33 12/04/2008 Amanda McKinnon, Louis-Riel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 45.33*
2 Girard, Melissa 94 Hawkesbury 56.54

Event 6 Boys 300 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 44.09 12/04/2008 Jonathan Dorsainville, Louis-Riel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dorsainville, Jonathan 94 Louis-Riel 44.09*
2 Najem, Riccardo 94 Franco-Cité 44.36
3 Gendreau, Leo-Charles 94 Hawkesbury 45.58

Event 7 Girls 600 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 2:00.77 12/04/2008 Amanda McKinnon, Louis-Riel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 2:00.77*

Event 8 Boys 600 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 1:49.85 12/04/2008 Riccardo Najem, Franco-Cité
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Najem, Riccardo 94 Franco-Cité 1:49.85*
2 Sauter, Delton 94 Ottawa Tech 1:53.47
3 Lo, Youssoupha 94 Deslauriers 1:56.78
4 Gendreau, Leo-Charles 94 Hawkesbury 1:56.90
5 Sanschagrin, Olivier 94 Deslauriers 2:14.95

Event 9 Girls 1 Mile Run Midget
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 5:44.04 12/04/2008 Mel Campeau, Louis-Riel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campeau, Mel 94 Louis-Riel 5:44.04*
2 Toussignant, Emilie 94 Louis-Riel 6:34.80

Event 10 Boys 1 Mile Run Midget
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 5:28.01 12/04/2008 Philip Marshall, Franco-Cité
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marshall, Philip 94 Franco-Cité 5:28.01*
2 Sauter, Delton 94 Ottawa Tech 5:41.21
3 Lafleche, Yanick 94 Louis-Riel 6:29.02
4 Sanschagrin, Olivier 94 Deslauriers 6:32.47

Event 11 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 13.05 12/04/2008 Sophie Morin, Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morin, Sophie 94 Hawkesbury 13.05*

Event 12 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 13.46 12/04/2008 Olivier Sanschagrin, Deslauriers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sanschagrin, Olivier 94 Deslauriers 13.46*

Event 17 Girls 60 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 8.27 12/04/2008 Haisha Cantave, Louis-Riel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cantave, Haisha 93 Louis-Riel 8.27*

Event 18 Boys 60 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 7.31 12/04/2008 H. Hercules Glaude, Mont-Bleu
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Glaude, H. Hercules 93 Mont-Bleu 7.31* 1
2 Altimo, Peterson 93 Deslauriers 7.55 2
3 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 7.55 1
4 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 7.71 1
5 Julien, Alvan 93 Franco-Cité 7.77 2
6 Degeorge, Daniel 93 Plantagenet 7.93 3
7 Boussaha, Abdelkrim 93 Deslauriers 8.15 3
8 Mamiragulua, Damascene 93 Franco-Cité 8.17 3
9 Tshilenge, Elie-Nick 93 Franco-Cité 8.20 2
10 Cormier, Michel 93 Franco-Cité 8.20 3
11 Bouchard, Frederique 93 Plantagenet 8.33 2

12 Bama, Promesse 93 Deslauriers 8.45 1
13 Adar, Hamze 93 Louis-Riel 8.64 2

Event 19 Girls 150 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 19.64 12/04/2008 Haisha Cantave, Louis-Riel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cantave, Haisha 93 Louis-Riel 19.64*
2 Choquette, Chloé 93 Louis-Riel 21.13
3 H-Burges, Maxine 93 Deslauriers 21.39
4 Bolger, Claire 93 Deslauriers 25.08

Event 20 Boys 150 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 17.10 12/04/2008 H. Hercules Glaude, Mont-Bleu
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Glaude, H. Hercules 93 Mont-Bleu 17.10* 1
2 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 18.44 1
3 Julien, Alvan 93 Franco-Cité 18.80 3
4 Degeorge, Daniel 93 Plantagenet 19.17 3
5 Boussaha, Abdelkrim 93 Deslauriers 19.55 2
6 Mamiragulua, Damascene 93 Franco-Cité 20.02 4
7 Carriere, Maxime 93 Plantagenet 20.06 4
8 Cormier, Michel 93 Franco-Cité 20.08 1
9 Tshilenge, Elie-Nick 93 Franco-Cité 20.36 2
10 Bouchard, Frederique 93 Plantagenet 20.41 2
11 Jean-Elie, Jean-Gilles 93 Deslauriers 20.89 3
12 Gervais, Guillaume 93 Plantagenet 22.96 4

Event 21 Girls 300 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 44.94 12/04/2008 Maxine H-Burges, Deslauriers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 H-Burges, Maxine 93 Deslauriers 44.94*
2 Jodouin, Elyse 92 Louis-Riel 52.66

Event 22 Boys 300 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 36.80 12/04/2008 H. Hercules Glaude, Mont-Bleu
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glaude, H. Hercules 93 Mont-Bleu 36.80*
2 Souleiman, Mohamed 93 Louis-Riel 43.13
3 Bama, Promesse 93 Deslauriers 44.13
4 Jean-Elie, Jean-Gilles 93 Deslauriers 46.44
5 Kurian, Thomas 93 Franco-Cité 47.46
6 Pétien, Christopher 93 Franco-Cité 1:08.37

Event 23 Girls 600 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 2:18.49 12/04/2008 Stephanie Lemire, Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lemire, Stephanie 93 Plantagenet 2:18.49*

Event 24 Boys 600 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 2:13.74 12/04/2008 Thomas Kurian, Franco-Cité
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kurian, Thomas 93 Franco-Cité 2:13.74*
2 Pétien, Christopher 93 Franco-Cité 2:58.70

Event 25 Girls 1 Mile Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
— Lemire, Stephanie 93 Plantagenet DNF

Event 26 Boys 1 Mile Run Junior
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 4:45.35 12/04/2008 Mohamed Souleiman, Louis-Riel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Souleiman, Mohamed 93 Louis-Riel 4:45.35*
2 Gervais, Guillaume 93 Plantagenet 5:40.69

Event 27 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 17.24 12/04/2008 Claire Bolger, Deslauriers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bolger, Claire 93 Deslauriers 17.24*

Event 28 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 9.28 12/04/2008 Gabriel Skupek-Martin, Louis-Riel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 9.28*

Event 33 Girls 60 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 8.94 12/04/2008 Phara Julien, Franco-Cité
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julien, Phara 92 Franco-Cité 8.94*
2 Quesnel, Tiffany 92 Plantagenet 10.94

Event 34 Boys 60 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 7.43 12/04/2008 Cedrick Munyenga, Louis-Riel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Munyenga, Cedrick 92 Louis-Riel 7.43* 1
2 Bushiri, Glody 91 Louis-Riel 7.86 3
3 Bastien, Schadrac 91 Deslauriers 7.90 3
4 Sukstouf, Erik 91 Deslauriers 8.65 3
5 Lalonde, Joel 92 Plantagenet 8.86 1
6 Tmoulik, Othman 92 Deslauriers 9.14 1

Event 35 Girls 150 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 21.64 12/04/2008 Phara Julien, Franco-Cité
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Julien, Phara 92 Franco-Cité 21.64* 2
2 Maiorino, Rebecca 92 Franco-Cité 21.82 1
3 St-Jean, Jessica 92 Louis-Riel 22.07 1
4 Farah, Nora 91 Deslauriers 23.91 2
5 Simonyi, Alexandra 92 Deslauriers 24.55 1
6 Quesnel, Tiffany 92 Plantagenet 27.73 1

Event 36 Boys 150 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 17.54 12/04/2008 Chris DuPerron, Ottawa Tech
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DuPerron, Chris 90 Ottawa Tech 17.54* 2
2 Munyenga, Cedrick 92 Louis-Riel 17.72 2
3 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 18.71 1
4 Bastien, Schadrac 91 Deslauriers 19.03 2
5 Bushiri, Glody 91 Louis-Riel 19.28 4
6 Olivier, Carlinski 91 Louis-Riel 20.13 1
7 Abdourahaman, Sahal 91 Deslauriers 20.39 4
8 Cherkaoui, Youssef 92 Deslauriers 21.04 4
9 Lalonde, Joel 92 Plantagenet 21.52 1
10 Sukstouf, Erik 91 Deslauriers 21.57 4

Event 37 Girls 300 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 49.80 12/04/2008 Stephanie Blais, Louis-Riel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blais, Stephanie 92 Louis-Riel 49.80*
2 Sanschagrin, Lydia 92 Deslauriers 55.26
3 Farah, Nora 91 Deslauriers 55.30
4 Simonyi, Alexandra 92 Deslauriers 56.69

Event 38 Boys 300 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 38.32 12/04/2008 Chris DuPerron, Ottawa Tech
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DuPerron, Chris 90 Ottawa Tech 38.32*
2 Drouin, Francis 92 Plantagenet 39.86
3 Bastien, Schadrac 91 Deslauriers 41.13
4 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 41.27

Event 39 Girls 600 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 2:09.94 12/04/2008 Lydia Sanschagrin, Deslauriers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sanschagrin, Lydia 92 Deslauriers 2:09.94*

Event 40 Boys 600 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 1:37.76 12/04/2008 Hassan Souleiman, Louis-Riel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Souleiman, Hassan 91 Louis-Riel 1:37.76*
2 Lo, Matar 91 Deslauriers 1:45.99

Event 41 Girls 1 Mile Run Senior
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 6:07.80 12/04/2008 Lydia Sanschagrin, Deslauriers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sanschagrin, Lydia 92 Deslauriers 6:07.80*

Event 42 Boys 1 Mile Run Senior
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 4:55.71 12/04/2008 Joey Rogowy, Ottawa Tech
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rogowy, Joey 90 Ottawa Tech 4:55.71*
2 Viau, Pierre 92 Unattached 5:04.56
3 Weissflog, Nick 92 St. Michael’s 5:08.29
4 Lefebvre, Marc 92 Louis-Riel 5:09.38
5 Beauchamps, Alexandre 90 Ottawa Tech 5:48.21

Event 43 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 11.20 12/04/2008 Rebecca Maiorino, Franco-Cité
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maiorino, Rebecca 92 Franco-Cité 11.20*
2 Deslauriers, Kim 91 Louis-Riel 11.55

Event 45 Mixed 1600 Sprint Medley (4-2-2-8) Open
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 4:27.76 12/04/2008 ESC Plantagenet, Plantagenet
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Esc Plantagenet ‘A’ 4:27.76*
2 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 4:37.43
3 Franco-Cité ‘A’ 4:38.26
4 Franco-Cité ‘B’ 4:52.88
5 Hawkesbury ‘A’ 5:08.42
6 Esc Plantagenet ‘C’ 5:21.19
7 Esc Plantagenet ‘B’ 5:25.31
8 Louis-Riel ‘B’ 5:25.73
9 Louis-Riel ‘C’ 5:43.81

Event 47 Mixed 4×400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 4:43.80 12/04/2008 Louis-Riel, Louis-Riel
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Louis-Riel ‘B’ 4:43.80*
2 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 5:07.12
3 Louis-Riel ‘C’ 5:25.02
4 Hawkesbury ‘B’ 5:35.17
5 Louis-Riel ‘D’ 5:44.00
6 Hawkesbury ‘A’ 5:59.26

Event 49 Girls 60 Meter Intermediate
==========================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 8.82 12/04/2008 Asha Mohidin, Louis-Riel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mohidin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 8.82* 3
2 Senn, Natalie 96 Hawkesbury 9.19 4
3 Simard, Claudia 96 Plantagenet 9.20 4
4 Thibault, Danyka 95 Plantagenet 9.25 3
5 Gardner, Jessica 96 Plantagenet 9.27 1
6 Milord, Malisha 95 Louis-Riel 9.29 1
7 Bellehumeur, Noemie 95 Louis-Riel 9.42 1
8 Remy, Karen 95 Louis-Riel 9.45 1
9 Simard, Nadia 95 Plantagenet 9.46 2
10 C-Demers, Talia 95 Louis-Riel 9.58 3
11 Saha, Kelsey 95 Louis-Riel 9.59 2
12 Bah, Fatoumata 95 Louis-Riel 9.74 4
13 Santini, Gabriella 95 Hawkesbury 9.88 2
14 Friesen, Emilie 96 Hawkesbury 9.93 2
15 Hassan, Layal 95 Louis-Riel 10.14 4
16 Turcotte, Melyssa 96 Hawkesbury 10.43 3
17 Gut, Anita 96 Hawkesbury 10.45 1
18 Cusson, Stephanie 95 Hawkesbury 10.71 4
19 Nantel, Marie-Claude 95 Hawkesbury 11.02 3
20 Abdillahi, Idile 95 Louis-Riel 11.07 3
21 Ulczak, Emily 96 Hawkesbury 11.13 1

Event 50 Boys 60 Meter Intermediate
==========================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 8.35 12/04/2008 Raphael Riche, Louis-Riel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Riche, Raphael 95 Louis-Riel 8.35* 5
2 Quintal, Kyle 95 Plantagenet 8.47 6
3 Lewis, Morgan 95 Louis-Riel 8.59 5
4 B-Chauvin, Antoine 95 Hawkesbury 8.60 2
5 Kitnasamy, Romeo 95 St.Patrick’s 8.73 3
6 Dewar, Francis 95 Hawkesbury 8.92 5
7 Cheff, Bruno 96 Plantagenet 8.95 3
8 Drouin, Alexandre 96 Plantagenet 8.96 4
9 Brazeau, Nicolas 95 Louis-Riel 9.03 2
10 Choquette, Nicolas 95 Louis-Riel 9.08 2
11 Lampron, Karl 95 Hawkesbury 9.08 6
12 Menard, Carl 96 Plantagenet 9.10 4
13 Reginald, Andrew 95 St.Patrick’s 9.13 1
14 Joseph, Stanley 95 Louis-Riel 9.17 1
15 Ndahiro, Kevin 95 St.Patrick’s 9.21 5
16 S-Malette, Alex 95 Louis-Riel 9.21 6
17 Girouard, Mathieu 96 Plantagenet 9.21 2
18 Dillabough, Ryan 95 Louis-Riel 9.25 1
19 Ozimkowski, Greg 95 Louis-Riel 9.32 4
20 Senn, Lucas 95 Hawkesbury 9.36 3
21 Quirion, Benoit 95 Louis-Riel 9.48 6
22 Desmarais, Alexi 95 Louis-Riel 9.56 4
23 Fenlay, Nicolas 96 Louis-Riel 9.58 3
24 Rozon, Felix 95 Hawkesbury 9.61 5
25 Lemay, Jean-Francois 95 Hawkesbury 9.65 2
26 Gendreau, Philip 96 Hawkesbury 9.66 4
27 Villeneuve, Nicholas 95 Hawkesbury 9.72 1
28 D-Miron, Gabriel 95 Louis-Riel 9.97 3
29 Lapensee, Alexim 96 Hawkesbury 10.02 6
30 Masse, Olivier 95 Hawkesbury 10.89 1

Event 51 Girls 150 Meter Intermediate
==========================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 21.35 12/04/2008 Kassondra Bodden, St.Patrick’s
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bodden, Kassondra 95 St.Patrick’s 21.35* 3
2 Mohidin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 21.49 7
3 Taillon, Marie-Josee 95 Plantagenet 22.09 6
4 Clarke, Shawnte 96 St.Patrick’s 22.36 4
5 Kalongoshi, Deborah 95 St.Patrick’s 22.64 6
6 Bellehumeur, Noemie 95 Louis-Riel 23.02 3
7 Gardner, Jessica 96 Plantagenet 23.14 7
8 Senn, Natalie 96 Hawkesbury 23.16 4
9 Milord, Malisha 95 Louis-Riel 23.22 2
10 Thibault, Danyka 95 Plantagenet 23.24 5
11 Remy, Karen 95 Louis-Riel 23.27 4
12 Girard, Melissa 94 Hawkesbury 23.73 7
13 Saha, Kelsey 95 Louis-Riel 24.19 1
14 Simard, Claudia 96 Plantagenet 24.21 6
15 Simard, Nadia 95 Plantagenet 24.44 1
16 Bah, Fatoumata 95 Louis-Riel 25.02 3
17 Santini, Gabriella 95 Hawkesbury 25.14 2
18 Hassan, Layal 95 Louis-Riel 25.29 6
19 Friesen, Emilie 96 Hawkesbury 25.31 3
20 Turcotte, Melyssa 96 Hawkesbury 25.53 5
21 Gut, Anita 96 Hawkesbury 25.62 1
22 Cusson, Stephanie 95 Hawkesbury 27.21 1
23 Abdillahi, Idile 95 Louis-Riel 28.42 5

Event 52 Boys 150 Meter Intermediate
==========================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 19.64 12/04/2008 Raphael Riche, Louis-Riel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Riche, Raphael 95 Louis-Riel 19.64* 6
2 Clarke, Roydell 95 St.Patrick’s 19.77 6
3 Quintal, Kyle 95 Plantagenet 20.72 3
4 Lewis, Morgan 95 Louis-Riel 20.81 12
5 Rene, Johnny 95 St.Patrick’s 21.18 10
6 Kitnasamy, Romeo 95 St.Patrick’s 21.56 7
7 Dewar, Francis 95 Hawkesbury 21.71 9
8 Brazeau, Nicolas 95 Louis-Riel 21.85 9
9 Louis-Seize, Zachary 95 Louis-Riel 22.10 4
10 Wolfe, Cedric 95 Hawkesbury 22.21 3
11 Choquette, Nicolas 95 Louis-Riel 22.24 3
12 Drouin, Alexandre 96 Plantagenet 22.32 1
13 Henri, Alexandre 95 Louis-Riel 22.33 8
14 Ranger, Alexandre 95 Hawkesbury 22.56 9
15 S-Malette, Alex 95 Louis-Riel 22.61 10
16 Peladeau-Houle, Simon-Ol 96 Plantagenet 22.62 6
17 Lampron, Karl 95 Hawkesbury 22.68 1
18 Rozon, Felix 95 Hawkesbury 22.92 10
19 Quirion, Benoit 95 Louis-Riel 22.95 11
20 Senn, Lucas 95 Hawkesbury 23.06 8
21 Cheff, Bruno 96 Plantagenet 23.09 5
22 Dillabough, Ryan 95 Louis-Riel 23.22 7
23 Ozimkowski, Greg 95 Louis-Riel 23.28 11
24 Desmarais, Alexi 95 Louis-Riel 23.28 1
25 Sergerie, Samuel 96 Plantagenet 23.33 4
26 Menard, Carl 96 Plantagenet 23.52 5
27 Labre, Jeremie 96 Plantagenet 23.64 8
28 Gendreau, Philip 96 Hawkesbury 23.73 4
29 Villeneuve, Nicholas 95 Hawkesbury 24.02 6
30 Lapensee, Alexim 96 Hawkesbury 24.38 4
31 Girouard, Mathieu 96 Plantagenet 24.49 12
32 Belair, Simon 96 Hawkesbury 24.75 8
33 D’Avril, Colin 96 Plantagenet 25.01 7
34 Lemay, Jean-Francois 95 Hawkesbury 25.12 7
35 Fox, Jacob 96 Louis-Riel 25.12 3
36 Lacelle, Maxime 95 Hawkesbury 25.46 1
37 Leduc, Yan 96 Plantagenet 25.98 11
38 Pharand, Martin 95 Hawkesbury 26.05 5
39 Masse, Olivier 95 Hawkesbury 27.16 12

Event 53 Girls 300 Meter Intermediate
==========================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 50.57 12/04/2008 Jessica Bertrand, Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bertrand, Jessica 95 Plantagenet 50.57* 2
2 C-Demers, Talia 95 Louis-Riel 52.66 2
3 Leger, Josiane 96 Plantagenet 54.88 2
4 Remy, Karen 95 Louis-Riel 54.90 3
5 Roy, Andreanne 96 Hawkesbury 54.99 2
6 Nadeau, Sophie 96 Louis-Riel 55.26 2
7 Senn, Natalie 96 Hawkesbury 56.00 3
8 St-Germain, Sydney 96 Louis-Riel 56.59 1
9 Gagnon, Rachel 96 Louis-Riel 57.04 3
10 Santini, Gabriella 95 Hawkesbury 58.34 3
11 Hassan, Layal 95 Louis-Riel 59.04 3
12 Friesen, Emilie 96 Hawkesbury 59.68 3
13 Beauregard, Natasha 96 Louis-Riel 1:01.79 2
14 Bah, Fatoumata 95 Louis-Riel 1:02.03 1
15 Abdillahi, Idile 95 Louis-Riel 1:04.56 1
16 Turcotte, Melyssa 96 Hawkesbury 1:06.22 1
17 Cusson, Stephanie 95 Hawkesbury 1:07.47 1
18 Chaumont, Alexia 96 Hawkesbury 1:08.36 1

Event 54 Boys 300 Meter Intermediate
==========================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 45.93 12/04/2008 Raphael Riche, Louis-Riel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Riche, Raphael 95 Louis-Riel 45.93* 5
2 Rene, Johnny 95 St.Patrick’s 46.81 1
3 Quintal, Kyle 95 Plantagenet 47.03 4
4 Louis-Seize, Zachary 95 Louis-Riel 47.55 2
5 Lewis, Morgan 95 Louis-Riel 47.58 5
6 B-Chauvin, Antoine 95 Hawkesbury 47.72 2
7 Gervais, Joshua 95 Louis-Riel 47.89 3
8 Reginald, Andrew 95 St.Patrick’s 47.96 2
9 Saikaley, Paul 95 Louis-Riel 48.69 4
10 Franche, Guillaume 94 Plantagenet 49.00 1
11 Labre, Martin 95 Plantagenet 50.37 1
12 Paquette, Zachary 95 Louis-Riel 51.85 1
13 Henri, Alexandre 95 Louis-Riel 52.03 8
14 Dewar, Francis 95 Hawkesbury 53.07 5
15 Wolfe, Cedric 95 Hawkesbury 53.51 3
16 Cheff, Bruno 96 Plantagenet 53.54 7
17 McDonald, Jean-Luc 96 Louis-Riel 53.60 7
18 Gendreau, Philip 96 Hawkesbury 54.28 4
19 Sergerie, Samuel 96 Plantagenet 54.29 2
20 Labre, Jeremie 96 Plantagenet 54.29 5
21 St-Jean, Paul-Aime 96 Plantagenet 54.41 5
22 Ranger, Alexandre 95 Hawkesbury 55.95 8
23 Makouk, Mohamad 95 Louis-Riel 55.99 2
24 Fox, Jacob 96 Louis-Riel 57.10 3
25 Belair, Simon 96 Hawkesbury 57.73 4
26 Joseph, Fradley 96 Louis-Riel 57.84 7
27 Gauthier, Bryan 95 Louis-Riel 58.39 7
28 Sasseville, Julien 95 Louis-Riel 59.54 8
29 Masse, Olivier 95 Hawkesbury 59.66 7
30 Lampron, Karl 95 Hawkesbury 59.68 3
31 Lacelle, Maxime 95 Hawkesbury 1:00.47 2
32 Pharand, Martin 95 Hawkesbury 1:00.73 8
33 Leduc, Yan 96 Plantagenet 1:01.46 2
34 Villeneuve, Nicholas 95 Hawkesbury 1:07.21 1

Event 55 Girls 600 Meter Intermediate
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 2:01.81 12/04/2008 Marie-Josee Taillon, Plantagenet
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taillon, Marie-Josee 95 Plantagenet 2:01.81*
2 St-Jean, Angelique 96 Plantagenet 2:05.97
3 C-Demers, Talia 95 Louis-Riel 2:10.63
4 Nadeau, Sophie 96 Louis-Riel 2:13.70
5 Imray-Papineau, Élise 95 Franco-Cité 2:14.02
6 Leger, Josiane 96 Plantagenet 2:16.17
7 Gut, Anita 96 Hawkesbury 2:16.76
8 Roy, Andreanne 96 Hawkesbury 2:20.05
9 St-Germain, Sydney 96 Louis-Riel 2:25.76

Event 56 Boys 600 Meter Intermediate
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 1:44.17 12/04/2008 Kenneth Kaczkowski, Brockville Lgn
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaczkowski, Kenneth 95 Brockville Lgn 1:44.17*
2 Sukunda, Zachary 95 Louis-Riel 1:50.58
3 Kaczkowski, Gareth 97 Brockville Lgn 1:56.38
4 Saikaley, Paul 95 Louis-Riel 1:58.15
5 Franche, Guillaume 94 Plantagenet 2:02.00
6 McDonald, Jean-Luc 96 Louis-Riel 2:02.91
7 Lalonde, Zachary 95 Plantagenet 2:04.23
8 Senn, Lucas 95 Hawkesbury 2:06.67
9 B-Chauvin, Antoine 95 Hawkesbury 2:08.15
10 Wolfe, Cedric 95 Hawkesbury 2:09.56
11 Ranger, Alexandre 95 Hawkesbury 2:12.20
12 Lalonde, Alexandre 95 Plantagenet 2:12.30
13 Labre, Jeremie 96 Plantagenet 2:13.72
14 Belair, Simon 96 Hawkesbury 2:18.62
15 Leduc, Yan 96 Plantagenet 2:20.89
16 Gendron, Alexandre 96 Plantagenet 2:20.92
17 St-Jean, Paul-Aime 96 Plantagenet 2:26.35

Event 57 Girls 1 Mile Run Intermediate
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 6:14.13 12/04/2008 Sydney St-Germain, Louis-Riel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St-Germain, Sydney 96 Louis-Riel 6:14.13*
2 St-Jean, Angelique 96 Plantagenet 6:14.53
3 Imray-Papineau, Élise 95 Franco-Cité 6:43.03
4 Beauregard, Natasha 96 Louis-Riel 6:50.17
5 Nadeau, Sophie 96 Louis-Riel 6:52.42
6 Boushey, Isabella 95 St.Patrick’s 7:02.19
7 Chaumont, Alexia 96 Hawkesbury 7:10.59
8 Roy, Andreanne 96 Hawkesbury 7:22.71

Event 58 Boys 1 Mile Run Intermediate
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 5:18.01 12/04/2008 Kenneth Kaczkowski, Brockville Lgn
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaczkowski, Kenneth 95 Brockville Lgn 5:18.01*
2 Marchand, Joel 95 Louis-Riel 5:21.71
3 Kaczkowski, Gareth 97 Brockville Lgn 5:40.39
4 Sukunda, Zachary 95 Louis-Riel 5:48.75
5 Gervais, Joshua 95 Louis-Riel 5:57.74
6 Berube, Jeremie 95 Plantagenet 6:13.19
7 Chenier, Sebastien 94 Plantagenet 6:14.58
8 Dicapua, Andrew 95 St.Patrick’s 6:14.78
9 MACENA, Jonathan 95 Louis-Riel 6:14.87
10 Gauthier, Bryan 95 Louis-Riel 6:20.86
11 Way, Mathieu 95 Louis-Riel 6:36.60
12 Labre, Martin 95 Plantagenet 6:42.48
13 Lalonde, Zachary 95 Plantagenet 6:43.69
14 Lalonde, Alexandre 95 Plantagenet 6:44.04

Event 60 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=======================================================================
Classique Louis-Riel Classic: * 12.18 12/04/2008 Joel Marchand, Louis-Riel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marchand, Joel 95 Louis-Riel 12.18*
2 Lemay, Jean-Francois 95 Hawkesbury 12.28
3 Lapensee, Alexim 96 Hawkesbury 12.29