2008 – National Capital H.S. Classic



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
National Capital T&F Classic – 08/05/2008
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Hand Timed
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Cantave, Haisha 93 Louis Riel E 12.86 1.6 2
2 McIntosh, Zakika 93 Pickering 12.96 2.7 1
3 Hurry, Lauren 93 Queen Charlotte 13.18 2.7 1
4 Biswal, Devyani 93 Robert Borden 13.23 3.1 7
5 Biswall, Divyajyoti 93 Robert Borden 13.29 1.9 6
6 Terrell, Emery 93 Glebe C I-Ott 13.36 2.7 1
7 Gorrell, Danielle 93 North Grenvi 13.46 2.7 1
8 Yee, Samantha 93 North Grenvi 13.47 2.7 1
9 Leone-Palmer, Naomi 93 Pickering 13.57 2.7 1
10 Roi, Amanda 93 Almonte D H S- 13.60 1.6 2
11 Lindo, Kerry 93 St. Patrick 13.63 3.1 7
12 Lundy, Hilary 93 North Grenvi 13.67 1.9 6
13 Lywood, Lanise 93 Pickering 13.74 1.6 2
14 Courtney, Boewen 93 Merivale H S 13.76 2.7 1
15 Kilpatrick, Tegan 94 Brockville C 14.02 1.3 3
16 Fottinger, Julia 93 Ashbury Coll 14.11 1.9 6
17 Hunt, Sarah 93 Glebe C I-Ott 14.16 1.6 2
18 Angus, Alacia 93 North Dundas 14.23 2.4 5
19 Tucker, Shannon 93 Woodroffe 14.28 1.6 2
20 Pierre-Louis, Kimberley 93 St. Paul H S 14.38 3.1 7
21 Audet, Renee 93 Jeanne Lajoi 14.39 1.3 3
22 Charland, Kate 93 St. Paul H S 14.40 1.1 4
23 Wilson, Emily 93 Brockville C 14.47 1.3 3
24 Todd, Carley 93 North Grenvi 14.50 3.1 7
25 Younes, Nour 93 Hillcrest 14.51 2.4 5
26 Labonte, Beth 93 Colonel By S 14.62 1.3 3
27 Ward, Kendra 93 Seaway D H S-I 14.71 1.3 3
28 Wren, Madison 93 St. Joseph’s 14.74 1.1 4
29 Clarke-Black, Shannon 93 Pickering 14.84 1.6 2
30 Magel, Jennifer 94 St. Patrick 14.84 2.4 5
31 Pettem, Jenn 93 Brockville C 14.85 1.1 4
32 Basquin, Jessica 93 Woodroffe 14.91 2.7 1
33 McMillan, Jessica 93 Opeongo H S-D 14.92 1.9 6
34 Hutcheson, Alanna 93 St. Paul H S 14.94 2.4 5
35 Linde, Brittany 93 Glebe C I-Ott 15.05 1.1 4
36 Corcoran, Sarah 93 St. Joseph’s 15.11 3.1 7
37 Wright, Leah 93 Ashbury Coll 15.27 3.1 7
38 Kinear-Hunter, Kelly 93 Ashbury Coll 15.28 1.9 6
39 Takara, Saya 93 Hillcrest 15.29 1.9 6
40 Munroe, Hailey 93 Hillcrest 15.41 2.4 5
41 Allen-Ash, Sydney 93 Pickering 15.46 1.3 3
42 Madden, Lindsay 93 Hillcrest 15.89 3.1 7
43 Couglin, Chelsea 93 St. John’s-P 16.22 1.9 6
44 Manuel, Anja 93 North Dundas 16.27 2.4 5
45 Bone, Alexandra 93 Woodroffe 16.32 1.1 4
46 Boucher, Caroline 93 Jeanne Lajoi 16.38 1.3 3
47 Menard, Audrey 93 Jeanne Lajoi 17.35 1.1 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Cantave, Haisha 93 Louis Riel E 26.46 2.0 1
2 McIntosh, Zakika 93 Pickering 26.75 2.0 1
3 Hurry, Lauren 93 Queen Charlotte 27.16 2.0 1
4 Leone-Palmer, Naomi 93 Pickering 27.85 2.0 1
5 Lopez, Julie 93 Beatrice-Des 28.79 2.2 3
6 Courtney, Boewen 93 Merivale H S 28.88 2.0 1
7 Roi, Amanda 93 Almonte D H S- 28.95 2.1 2
8 Tucker, Shannon 93 Woodroffe 30.03 2.1 2
9 Schnurr, Bronwynn 93 St. John’s-P 30.12 2.2 3
10 Jessup, Cassie 93 Opeongo H S-D 30.44 2.6 4
11 Labonte, Beth 93 Colonel By S 30.44 2.0 1
12 Audet, Renee 93 Jeanne Lajoi 30.50 2.1 2
13 Cornelius, Haley 93 Nepean H S-Ot 30.53 2.2 3
14 Juneau, Alexandra 93 Beatrice-Des 30.64 2.2 3
15 Ward, Kendra 93 Seaway D H S-I 30.90 2.1 2
16 Clarke-Black, Shannon 93 Pickering 31.07 2.1 2
17 Wren, Madison 93 St. Joseph’s 31.27 2.6 4
18 McMillan, Jessica 93 Opeongo H S-D 31.37 2.6 4
19 Allen-Ash, Sydney 93 Pickering 31.54 2.1 2
20 Corcoran, Sarah 93 St. Joseph’s 31.85 2.6 4
21 Postma, Shelby 93 Arnprior D H S 32.65 2.6 4
22 Bourgoin, Abby 93 Arnprior D H S 32.88 2.6 4
23 Begin, Danielle 93 Jeanne Lajoi 34.06 2.0 1
24 Boucher, Caroline 93 Jeanne Lajoi 34.63 2.2 3
25 Couglin, Chelsea 93 St. John’s-P 35.68 2.6 4

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gilliatt, Anna 93 Colonel By S 1:03.66 1
2 Lundy, Hilary 93 North Grenvi 1:06.19 3
3 MacMillan, Hillary 93 Renfrew C I-R 1:07.12 2
4 Parker, Lindsay 93 North Grenvi 1:08.56 3
5 Krieg, Pamela 93 Nepean H S-Ot 1:09.25 2
6 Riding, Melissa 93 Ashbury Coll 1:09.52 1
7 Miller, Laura 93 Canterbury H 1:10.00 3
8 Cornelius, Haley 93 Nepean H S-Ot 1:10.16 1
9 Todd, Carley 93 North Grenvi 1:10.62 2
10 Reddick, Kate-Lyn 93 Glebe C I-Ott 1:11.14 1
11 Baird, Sarah 93 Nepean H S-Ot 1:11.59 3
12 Warren, Paige 93 North Dundas 1:12.36 2
13 Lawrence, Ashley 93 Holy Trinity 1:12.57 1
14 Katelyn, Lytle 93 Merivale H S 1:13.01 1
15 Jessup, Cassie 93 Opeongo H S-D 1:13.45 3
16 Galant, Molly 93 Glebe C I-Ott 1:15.17 2
17 Boucaud, Ella 93 Glebe C I-Ott 1:17.16 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Korte-Moore, Makenna 93 Immaculate H 2:43.57
2 O’Neil, Charlotte 93 Ashbury Coll 2:54.84
3 Boucaud, Ella 93 Glebe C I-Ott 2:57.76
4 Berry, Jackie 93 St. Peter H S 2:59.90
5 Wolno, Emma 93 Glebe C I-Ott 3:02.61
6 Joannis, Candace 93 St. Patrick 3:07.04
7 Davis, Tawni 93 Arnprior D H S 3:15.41
8 Zeghouane, Aisha 93 Hillcrest 3:18.50
9 MacDonald, Heather 93 Ashbury Coll 3:18.60

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Petersen, Kirsten 93 Canterbury H 5:35.13
2 Korte-Moore, Makenna 93 Immaculate H 5:37.42
3 Chartrand, Maddie 93 Glebe C I-Ott 5:38.36
4 Moore, Clara 93 Nepean H S-Ot 5:45.69
5 Love, Shelby 93 St. Paul H S 5:54.94
6 Van Walraven, Charlotte 93 Nepean H S-Ot 5:57.23
7 Berry, Jackie 93 St. Peter H S 6:00.87
8 Lowe, Sydney 93 Notre Dame H 6:02.25
9 Newey, Madison 93 Woodroffe 6:03.20
10 Katelyn, Lytle 93 Merivale H S 6:03.48
11 Burrowes, Ruth 93 Nepean H S-Ot 6:05.56
12 Jowett, Amanda 93 St.Mary 6:05.88
13 Davis, Tawni 93 Arnprior D H S 6:13.57
14 Wolno, Emma 93 Glebe C I-Ott 6:14.92
15 Sullivan, Hanna 93 Colonel By S 6:16.70
16 Collins, Kayla 93 Arnprior D H S 6:20.13
17 Ibrahim, Nada 93 Woodroffe 6:22.83
18 Alana, Ali 93 Robert Borden 6:32.03
19 Garhardt, Karina 93 Notre Dame H 6:32.53
20 Zeghouane, Aisha 93 Hillcrest 6:47.16
21 MacDonald, Heather 93 Ashbury Coll 6:47.52
22 Silva, Dinuka 93 Hillcrest 6:55.90
23 Jee, Erika 93 Canterbury H 7:27.92
24 Tinney, Natalie 93 Colonel By S 7:48.44

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Biswal, Devyani 93 Robert Borden 13.32 NWI 5
2 Leone-Palmer, Naomi 93 Pickering 13.71 +0.0 1
3 Gilliatt, Anna 93 Colonel By S 13.79 +0.0 1
4 McIntosh, Zakika 93 Pickering 13.97 +0.0 1
5 Yee, Samantha 93 North Grenvi 14.31 +0.0 1
6 Cameron, Morgan 93 Arnprior D H S 14.66 NWI 5
7 Parker, Lindsay 93 North Grenvi 14.98 NWI 2
8 Krieg, Pamela 93 Nepean H S-Ot 15.40 NWI 5
9 Barr, Jenna 93 Almonte D H S- 15.49 NWI 2
10 Pettem, Jenn 93 Brockville C 15.57 NWI 3
11 Ward, Taylor 93 Almonte D H S- 15.65 +0.0 1
12 Winegarden, Yolande 93 Colonel By S 15.66 NWI 2
13 Lawrence, Ashley 93 Holy Trinity 15.80 +0.0 1
14 Freeman, Taylor 93 St. John’s-P 16.24 NWI 4
15 Papadas, Athena 93 Glebe C I-Ott 16.25 NWI 2
16 Kisielius, Morgan 93 St.Mary 16.41 NWI 2
17 Mosley, Calley 93 Arnprior D H S 16.64 NWI 5
18 Hunter, Claire 93 Almonte D H S- 16.71 NWI 2
19 Angus, Alacia 93 North Dundas 16.92 NWI 4
20 Malovic, Brooke 93 St.Mary 16.98 NWI 4
21 Greenwood, Paige 93 Brockville C 17.25 NWI 3
22 Hilborn, Emly 93 North Dundas 17.31 NWI 3
23 Mckeen, Jenny 93 Arnprior D H S 17.34 NWI 5
24 Kaddurah, Alaa 93 Cairine Wils 17.46 NWI 5
25 Reavie, Emily 93 Brockville C 17.50 NWI 4
26 Manuel, Anja 93 North Dundas 17.50 NWI 3
27 Begin, Danielle 93 Jeanne Lajoi 17.75 NWI 5
28 Yaremchuk, Teagan 93 Almonte D H S- 17.93 NWI 2
29 Von Cramon, Jules 93 St.Mary 19.29 NWI 3
30 Carruthers, Brittany 93 North Dundas 19.59 NWI 4
31 Menard, Audrey 93 Jeanne Lajoi 21.12 NWI 2
32 Johnson, Jessica 93 St.Mary 22.41 NWI 4

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barr, Jenna 93 Almonte D H S- 50.42 1
2 Parker, Lindsay 93 North Grenvi 51.96 2
3 MacMillan, Hillary 93 Renfrew C I-R 53.51 2
4 Lawrence, Ashley 93 Holy Trinity 55.04 1
5 Hunter, Claire 93 Almonte D H S- 55.27 1
6 Lundy, Hilary 93 North Grenvi 55.41 2
7 Wiltshire, Cassandra 93 Pickering 56.10 1
8 Ward, Taylor 93 Almonte D H S- 56.10 1
9 Warren, Paige 93 North Dundas 57.04 2
10 Todd, Carley 93 North Grenvi 57.15 2
11 Yaremchuk, Teagan 93 Almonte D H S- 58.80 1
12 Kisielius, Morgan 93 St.Mary 59.62 2
13 Winegarden, Yolande 93 Colonel By S 1:01.24 1
14 Manuel, Anja 93 North Dundas 1:06.60 2
15 Munroe, Hailey 93 Hillcrest 1:13.71 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Grenville D H S – eong ‘A’ 53.69 2
2 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘B’ 54.68 2
3 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 55.06 1
4 Notre Dame C H S – ncnd ‘A’ 56.74 2
5 Sir Robert Borden ‘A’ 57.09 1
6 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 57.22 1
7 Brockville C I – eobv ‘A’ 58.05 1
8 St.Mary ‘A’ 1:00.12 1
9 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 1:00.53 2
10 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘B’ 1:00.64 2
11 St. Joseph’s C H S – eosj ‘A’ 1:01.64 2
12 Hillcrest ‘A’ 1:02.52 2
13 Jeanne Lajoie E S – eojl ‘A’ 1:04.61 2
— Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ DNF 1

Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Terrell, Emery 93 Glebe C I-Ott 1.46m
2 Zilstra, Alison 93 Loyalist C V I 1.43m
3 Freeman, Taylor 93 St. John’s-P 1.35m
4 Luneau, Magali 93 Jeanne Lajoi 1.30m
5 Hilborn, Emly 93 North Dundas J1.30m
6 Huyer, Sierra 93 Arnprior D H S 1.20m
7 Hemstock, Stephanie 93 Glebe C I-Ott 1.15m
8 McMann, Audrey 93 St. Joseph’s J1.15m
— Rahimi, Sophia 93 Hillcrest NH

Girls Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hurry, Lauren 93 Queen Charlotte 4.86m NWI
2 Biswall, Divyajyoti 93 Robert Borden 4.77m NWI
3 Terrell, Emery 93 Glebe C I-Ott 4.53m NWI
4 Kilpatrick, Tegan 94 Brockville C 4.34m NWI
5 Gorrell, Danielle 93 North Grenvi 4.27m NWI
6 Tucker, Shannon 93 Woodroffe 4.24m NWI
7 Cantave, Haisha 93 Louis Riel E 4.15m NWI
7 Upton, Erin 93 Woodroffe 4.15m NWI
9 Freeman, Taylor 93 St. John’s-P 4.14m NWI
10 Huyer, Sierra 93 Arnprior D H S 4.05m NWI
11 Lindo, Kerry 93 St. Patrick 4.04m NWI
12 Lywood, Lanise 93 Pickering 4.03m NWI
13 Ward, Kendra 93 Seaway D H S-I 3.93m NWI
14 Diotte, Georgie 93 Canterbury H 3.70m NWI
15 Linde, Brittany 93 Glebe C I-Ott 3.69m NWI
16 Magel, Jennifer 94 St. Patrick 3.64m NWI
17 Reavie, Emily 93 Brockville C 3.57m NWI
18 Von Cramon, Jules 93 St.Mary 3.52m NWI
19 Postma, Shelby 93 Arnprior D H S 3.49m NWI
20 Bourgoin, Abby 93 Arnprior D H S 3.43m NWI
21 McMillan, Jessica 93 Opeongo H S-D 3.34m NWI
22 Burrowes, Ruth 93 Nepean H S-Ot 3.27m NWI
23 Couglin, Chelsea 93 St. John’s-P 3.18m NWI
24 Wilson, Chelsea 93 Brockville C 3.14m NWI
25 Johnson, Jessica 93 St.Mary 3.07m NWI
26 Allen-Ash, Sydney 93 Pickering 2.95m NWI
27 Thompson, Meganne 93 St. John’s-P 2.92m NWI
28 Bouchouar, Timiwa 93 Canterbury H 2.91m NWI
29 Kisielius, Morgan 93 St.Mary 2.86m NWI

Girls Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gilliatt, Anna 93 Colonel By S 10.64m NWI
2 Biswall, Divyajyoti 93 Robert Borden 10.56m NWI
3 Gorrell, Danielle 93 North Grenvi 10.21m NWI
4 Lywood, Lanise 93 Pickering 9.13m NWI
5 Huyer, Sierra 93 Arnprior D H S 8.96m NWI
6 Pettem, Jenn 93 Brockville C 8.62m NWI
7 Upton, Erin 93 Woodroffe 8.57m NWI
8 Hilborn, Emly 93 North Dundas 8.29m NWI
9 Reavie, Emily 93 Brockville C 8.20m NWI
10 Zohr, Janet 93 St. Joseph’s 7.77m NWI

Girls Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pierre-Louis, Kimberley 93 St. Paul H S 8.85m
2 Danis, Alex 93 Notre Dame H 8.61m
3 Cull, Juleta 93 Opeongo H S-D 8.37m
4 McNulty, Carly 93 St. Joseph’s 8.11m
5 Cameron, Morgan 93 Arnprior D H S 7.97m
6 Leonard, Christine 93 St.Mary 7.28m
7 Bell, Sarah 93 Opeongo H S-D 6.97m
8 Meunier, Candice 93 North Grenvi 6.58m
9 Carriere, Renee-Claude 93 Jeanne Lajoi 6.30m
10 Joll, Sara 93 Brockville C 6.23m
11 Amell, Chelsea 93 St.Mary 6.06m
12 Elias, Rachel 93 Holy Trinity 6.04m
13 O’Hara, Addie 93 St.Mary 5.95m
14 McMahon, Emily 93 St.Mary 5.87m
15 Mckeen, Jenny 93 Arnprior D H S 5.79m
16 Raas, Taylor 93 Brockville C 5.65m
17 Brewer, Joanie 93 North Grenvi 5.31m
18 Banks, Kelsey 93 North Grenvi 3.69m

Girls Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bell, Sarah 93 Opeongo H S-D 19.65m
2 McNulty, Carly 93 St. Joseph’s 19.00m
3 Meunier, Candice 93 North Grenvi 17.82m
4 Elias, Rachel 93 Holy Trinity 16.41m
5 McMahon, Emily 93 St.Mary 16.04m
6 Sentier, Diandra 93 North Grenvi 15.09m
7 Cull, Juleta 93 Opeongo H S-D 14.99m
8 Bilson, Kim 93 St. Joseph’s 14.91m
9 Amell, Chelsea 93 St.Mary 14.77m
10 Brewer, Joanie 93 North Grenvi 14.20m
11 Muray, Taylor 93 St.Mary 13.77m
12 Raas, Taylor 93 Brockville C 13.55m
13 O’Hara, Addie 93 St.Mary 13.29m
14 Postma, Shelby 93 Arnprior D H S 10.72m
15 Rogers, Beth 93 St.Mary 10.18m
16 Marleau, Vanessa 93 Ottawa Tech 9.54m
17 Cyr, Kayla 93 Ottawa Tech 8.75m
18 Davis, Tawni 93 Arnprior D H S 8.36m
19 Banks, Kelsey 93 North Grenvi 7.57m

Girls Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sangster, Anna 93 St. Peter H S 23.93m
2 Kilpatrick, Tegan 94 Brockville C 21.88m
3 Cull, Juleta 93 Opeongo H S-D 20.95m
4 Muray, Taylor 93 St.Mary 20.16m
5 Joll, Sara 93 Brockville C 18.93m
6 McMahon, Emily 93 St.Mary 16.82m
7 Amell, Chelsea 93 St.Mary 16.74m
8 Rogers, Beth 93 St.Mary 16.50m
9 O’Hara, Addie 93 St.Mary 16.40m
10 Elias, Rachel 93 Holy Trinity 14.52m
11 Takara, Saya 93 Hillcrest 13.79m
12 Bell, Sarah 93 Opeongo H S-D 13.15m
13 Wren, Madison 93 St. Joseph’s 12.81m
14 Bilson, Kim 93 St. Joseph’s 12.54m
15 Leonard, Christine 93 St.Mary 12.25m
16 Banks, Kelsey 93 North Grenvi 6.99m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
Hand Timed
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence, Katherine 92 Pickering 12.74 2.4 1
2 Robest, Kwanzaa 92 St. Paul H S 12.83 2.4 1
3 Jean, Kathleen 92 Immaculate H 12.87 2.4 1
4 Exeter, Christine 92 Pickering 12.95 2.4 1
5 Prince, Christine 92 Pickering 13.27 2.4 1
6 Reeves, Komica 92 Pickering 13.46 2.4 1
7 Leduc, Mackenzie 92 Holy Trinity 13.47 1.1 3
8 Lee-Ann, Herbert 92 Pickering 13.70 0.9 2
9 Cannon, Erin 92 North Grenvi 13.74 1.1 3
10 Gatenby, Jen 92 Loyalist C V I 13.75 0.9 2
11 Shaw, Shanyce 92 Pickering 13.87 2.4 1
12 Dods, Katie 92 North Grenvi 13.88 1.8 5
13 MacDonald, Maddie 92 Immaculate H 13.92 0.9 2
14 Adeleke, Abiola 92 St. Patrick 13.94 1.0 4
15 Niegarth, Jesse 93 Glebe C I-Ott 14.03 0.9 2
16 Teschner, Randa 92 Bishop Smith 14.05 1.1 3
17 S-Burton, Amber 92 St. Paul H S 14.20 1.8 5
18 Biklo, Erika 92 St. Mark H S 14.38 1.0 4
19 Munkittrick, Sarah 92 Canterbury H 14.56 1.1 3
20 Green, Lovon 92 St. Paul H S 14.56 1.8 6
21 Filoso, Jessica 92 St. Patrick 14.62 1.8 5
22 Versosa, Kate-Lynn 92 Arnprior D H S 14.77 1.8 6
23 Shantz, Heather 92 Colonel By S 14.79 0.9 2
24 Deaville, Christina 92 Canterbury H 14.81 1.8 5
25 Robinson, Brittany 93 Woodroffe 14.86 0.9 2
26 Mastine, Courtney 92 Bishop Smith 14.94 1.1 3
27 Carty, Meaghan 92 Canterbury H 15.00 1.0 4
28 Brown, Leanna 92 St. John’s-P 15.07 1.8 5
29 Rocheleau, Aleisha 92 Gisele-Lalonde 15.11 1.0 4
30 Godirilwe, Oratile 92 St. Patrick 15.12 1.0 4
31 Li, Crystal 92 Ashbury Coll 15.70 1.0 4
32 Goulet, Kayla 92 St. Patrick 15.94 1.8 5
33 Proenza, Alina 92 Glebe C I-Ott 16.07 0.9 2
34 Aboonasara, Nina 92 St. Patrick 16.17 1.8 5

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Prince, Christine 92 Pickering 27.35 NWI 1
2 Jean, Kathleen 92 Immaculate H 27.51 NWI 1
3 Amalia, Penny 92 Laurier, Sir 27.89 1.4 3
3 Ciotti, Jenna 92 St. Mark H S 27.89 0.6 2
5 Minnot, Ieasha 92 Merivale H S 28.07 NWI 1
6 Leduc, Mackenzie 92 Holy Trinity 28.40 1.4 3
7 Vanderveen, Tasha 92 North Dundas 28.57 NWI 1
8 Lee-Ann, Herbert 92 Pickering 28.79 NWI 1
9 Boersma, Heather 92 Arnprior D H S 28.92 NWI 1
10 Teschner, Randa 92 Bishop Smith 28.98 0.6 2
11 Niegarth, Jesse 93 Glebe C I-Ott 29.10 0.6 2
12 Biklo, Erika 92 St. Mark H S 29.69 1.4 3
13 Munkittrick, Sarah 92 Canterbury H 29.86 1.4 3
14 Morin-Holland, Arianne 92 Gisele-Lalonde 29.87 1.4 3
15 MacDonald, Maddie 92 Immaculate H 30.29 NWI 1
16 Carty, Meaghan 92 Canterbury H 31.02 1.4 3
17 Kaindl, Lea 92 Colonel By S 31.23 NWI 1
18 Bennet, Jessica 92 Brockville C 33.39 1.4 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Haliburton, Laura 92 MacKenzie, A 1:02.56 1
2 Ciotti, Jenna 92 St. Mark H S 1:03.30 3
3 McPherson, Kara 92 MacKenzie, A 1:05.46 1
4 Koekkoek, Madison 92 North Dundas 1:05.64 1
5 Dobson, Loreena 92 Opeongo H S-D 1:07.12 3
6 Murphy, Clare 92 Holy Trinity 1:07.49 3
7 Niemi, Erikka 92 Earl of Marc 1:07.67 1
8 Love, Melissa 92 Colonel By S 1:07.89 2
9 Cassidy, Emily 92 Colonel By S 1:08.27 1
10 Leduc, Mackenzie 92 Holy Trinity 1:09.33 2
11 Cannon, Erin 92 North Grenvi 1:09.77 3
12 Turpin, Chelsea 92 Arnprior D H S 1:10.63 3
13 McInnis, Dayna 92 Holy Trinity 1:12.33 3
14 Blais, Stephanie 92 Louis Riel E 1:14.01 2
15 Shantz, Heather 92 Colonel By S 1:14.49 2
16 Lee, Paige 92 Bishop Smith 1:19.11 2
17 Feagan, Sam 92 Holy Trinity 1:19.30 3

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Slinn, Heather 92 Hillcrest 2:23.85
2 Mendes, Rebecca 92 Pickering 2:25.06
3 Haliburton, Laura 92 MacKenzie, A 2:27.55
4 Niemi, Erikka 92 Earl of Marc 2:34.10
5 Blackman, Chelsea 92 Immaculate H 2:36.18
6 Cassidy, Emily 92 Colonel By S 2:46.49
7 Murphy, Clare 92 Holy Trinity 2:48.09
8 Iverson, Kate 92 St. Peter H S 2:54.99
9 Tremvlay, Kassandra 92 Bishop Smith 2:59.03
10 McMaster, Lauren 92 MacKenzie, A 3:02.56
11 Garvock, Allison 92 St. John’s-P 3:04.43
12 Eyamie, Jordan 92 Notre Dame H 3:04.56
13 Reid, Kerri 92 St.Mary 3:07.14
14 Kelly, Chelsea 92 St. John’s-P 3:22.75
15 Yiu, Leona 93 Hillcrest 3:29.13

Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mendes, Rebecca 92 Pickering 5:13.65
2 Kemp, Emily 92 Nepean H S-Ot 5:20.22
3 Blackman, Chelsea 92 Immaculate H 5:23.54
4 Krolak, Dior 92 St. Peter H S 5:46.54
5 Foley, Leslie 92 Canterbury H 5:48.26
6 Blouin, Amanda 92 Beatrice-Des 5:50.72
7 Farmer, Melissa 92 Arnprior D H S 5:58.75
8 Smith, Cassie 92 Almonte D H S- 5:59.29
9 Aldred, Alison 92 Almonte D H S- 5:59.32
10 Lagace, Rachel 92 Beatrice-Des 5:59.37
11 Tremvlay, Kassandra 92 Bishop Smith 6:12.69
12 McMaster, Lauren 92 MacKenzie, A 6:14.47
13 Eyamie, Jordan 92 Notre Dame H 6:14.66
14 Iverson, Kate 92 St. Peter H S 6:15.51
15 Lavoie, Mare-France 92 Ashbury Coll 6:21.75
16 Hubble, Deira 92 Almonte D H S- 6:27.30
17 Courtney, Lascelles McAl 92 Gisele-Lalonde 6:30.55
18 Cross, Megan 92 Ashbury Coll 6:39.62
19 Belanger, Rachelle 92 Hillcrest 7:08.47
19 Brower, Nicile 92 Hillcrest 7:08.47
21 Kelly, Chelsea 92 St. John’s-P 7:13.73
22 Yiu, Leona 93 Hillcrest 7:27.73
23 Gagne, Janelle 92 St. Patrick 7:38.72

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lawrence, Katherine 92 Pickering 12.50 NWI 1
2 Exeter, Christine 92 Pickering 12.64 NWI 1
3 Shaw, Shanyce 92 Pickering 13.57 NWI 1
4 Guyea, Sabrina 92 Renfrew C I-R 13.62 NWI 1
5 Bailey, Kristin 92 Glebe C I-Ott 13.69 NWI 1
6 McInnis, Dayna 92 Holy Trinity 13.71 NWI 3
7 Vanderveen, Tasha 92 North Dundas 14.43 NWI 1
8 Trodden, KC 92 North Grenvi 15.00 NWI 3
9 Sanderson, Victoria 92 Merivale H S 15.33 NWI 1
10 Birrell, Sarah 92 St.Mary 15.46 NWI 2
11 Minnot, Ieasha 92 Merivale H S 15.60 NWI 2
12 Gatenby, Jen 92 Loyalist C V I 15.82 NWI 2
13 Clark, Devon 92 St.Mary 15.90 NWI 3
14 Love, Melissa 92 Colonel By S 16.07 NWI 2
15 Kaindl, Lea 92 Colonel By S 16.48 NWI 2
16 Finlayson, Serena 92 Holy Trinity 16.67 NWI 3
17 Clarke, Anna 92 North Grenvi 16.79 NWI 3
18 Cox, Julianne 92 St. John’s-P 17.04 NWI 2
19 Turpin, Chelsea 92 Arnprior D H S 17.34 NWI 3
20 Plante, Melanie 92 Jeanne Lajoi 21.10 NWI 1
— Feagan, Sam 92 Holy Trinity DQ NWI 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ciotti, Jenna 92 St. Mark H S 49.57 3
2 Exeter, Christine 92 Pickering 50.06 1
3 Lawrence, Katherine 92 Pickering 50.70 1
4 Vanderveen, Tasha 92 North Dundas 50.98 1
5 Bailey, Kristin 92 Glebe C I-Ott 51.43 1
6 Guyea, Sabrina 92 Renfrew C I-R 51.59 2
7 Gatenby, Jen 92 Loyalist C V I 52.55 1
8 Boersma, Heather 92 Arnprior D H S 54.64 3
9 Diaz, Tania 92 North Dundas 55.30 1
10 McInnis, Dayna 92 Holy Trinity 55.68 3
11 Koehler, Karlene 92 St. John’s-P 55.77 1
12 Perry, Rebecca 92 St.Mary 56.09 2
13 Cannon, Erin 92 North Grenvi 56.62 2
14 Trodden, KC 92 North Grenvi 56.76 3
15 Feagan, Sam 92 Holy Trinity 58.00 3
16 Clarke, Anna 92 North Grenvi 58.15 2
17 Perks, Lindsay 92 Holy Trinity 58.40 3
18 Birrell, Sarah 92 St.Mary 1:00.20 2
19 Norwood, Nicole 92 St. John’s-P 1:02.07 3
20 Farmer, Melissa 92 Arnprior D H S 1:03.63 3

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 52.82 1
2 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 53.65 3
3 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 54.80 1
4 Holy Trinity Chs – Ncht ‘A’ 55.70 1
5 St. Patrick C H S – ncsp ‘B’ 56.15 2
6 St. Paul C H S – ncst ‘A’ 56.31 3
7 North Grenville D H S – eong ‘A’ 56.57 3
8 St. Mark C H S – ncsm ‘A’ 57.33 1
9 Bishop Smith C H S – eobs ‘A’ 58.73 2
10 Canterbury H S – ncca ‘A’ 59.08 1
11 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 59.13 3
12 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘A’ 59.32 2
13 Gisele-Lalonde E S – ncgi ‘A’ 59.69 3
14 Holy Trinity Chs – Ncht ‘B’ 1:00.46 2
15 St.Mary ‘A’ 1:03.15 2
16 St. John C H S – eojo ‘A’ 1:04.16 1
— Woodroffe H S – ncwr ‘A’ DNF 2

Girls High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Devon 92 St.Mary 1.50m
2 Dobson, Loreena 92 Opeongo H S-D 1.35m
3 Koehler, Karlene 92 St. John’s-P J1.35m
4 Godirilwe, Oratile 92 St. Patrick 1.30m
5 Gibbons, Lindsay 92 St.Mary J1.30m
6 Rhode-Anne, Irus 92 Immaculate H 1.25m
7 Sidler, Hillery 92 North Grenvi J1.25m
8 Tong, Caroline 92 Ashbury Coll J1.25m

Girls Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Milne, Kirsten 92 North Dundas 4.90m NWI
2 Dillon, Krista 92 John McCrea 4.87m NWI
3 Madex, Ashlea 92 Rockland D H S 4.85m NWI
4 Adeleke, Abiola 92 St. Patrick 4.70m NWI
5 Reeves, Komica 92 Pickering 4.47m NWI
6 Koehler, Karlene 92 St. John’s-P 4.37m NWI
7 Minnot, Ieasha 92 Merivale H S 4.34m NWI
8 Quathamer, Hanna 92 Arnprior D H S 4.23m NWI
9 Wouters, Jenna 92 North Dundas 4.17m NWI
10 Versosa, Kate-Lynn 92 Arnprior D H S 4.13m NWI
11 Rhode-Anne, Irus 92 Immaculate H 4.10m NWI
12 Sanderson, Victoria 92 Merivale H S 4.06m NWI
13 Garvock, Allison 92 St. John’s-P 4.01m NWI
14 Morin-Holland, Arianne 92 Gisele-Lalonde 4.00m NWI
15 Pring, Holly 92 Bishop Smith 3.99m NWI
16 Shantz, Heather 92 Colonel By S 3.88m NWI
17 Stacey, Victor 92 Holy Trinity 3.79m NWI
18 Perks, Lindsay 92 Holy Trinity 3.71m NWI
19 Rocheleau, Aleisha 92 Gisele-Lalonde 3.68m NWI
20 Birrell, Sarah 92 St.Mary 3.67m NWI
20 Carmichael, Tori 92 Notre Dame H 3.67m NWI
22 Godirilwe, Oratile 92 St. Patrick 3.65m NWI
23 Mastine, Courtney 92 Bishop Smith 3.60m NWI
24 Proenza, Alina 92 Glebe C I-Ott 3.54m NWI
25 Finlayson, Serena 92 Holy Trinity 3.46m NWI
26 Desta, Winta 92 St. Patrick 3.36m NWI
27 Jodoin, Elyse 92 Louis Riel E 3.25m NWI
— Bailey, Kristin 92 Glebe C I-Ott FOUL NWI

Girls Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Milne, Kirsten 92 North Dundas 10.71m NWI
2 Versosa, Kate-Lynn 92 Arnprior D H S 9.93m NWI
3 Rhode-Anne, Irus 92 Immaculate H 9.61m NWI
3 Reeves, Komica 92 Pickering 9.61m NWI
5 Dods, Katie 92 North Grenvi 9.27m NWI
6 Diaz, Tania 92 North Dundas 9.22m NWI
7 Wouters, Jenna 92 North Dundas 9.10m NWI
8 Pring, Holly 92 Bishop Smith 8.32m NWI
9 Bennet, Jessica 92 Brockville C 8.22m NWI
10 Stacey, Victor 92 Holy Trinity 8.19m NWI
— Carmichael, Tori 92 Notre Dame H FOUL NWI
— Turpin, Chelsea 92 Arnprior D H S FOUL NWI
— Amalia, Penny 92 Laurier, Sir FOUL NWI
— Dillon, Krista 92 John McCrea FOUL NWI
— Perks, Lindsay 92 Holy Trinity FOUL NWI
— Mastine, Courtney 92 Bishop Smith FOUL NWI

Girls Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dods, Katie 92 North Grenvi 8.83m
2 Blackburn, Kara 92 Arnprior D H S 8.70m
3 Fandrey, Mary 92 Glebe C I-Ott 8.10m
4 Loucks, Melissa 92 Seaway D H S-I 7.95m
5 Fritz, Bridget 92 North Grenvi 7.76m
6 Erwin, Alyson 92 North Dundas 7.40m
7 Deblois, Kaylie 92 North Grenvi 7.33m
8 Jax, Cole 92 Canterbury H 5.80m
9 Holmes, Brook 92 Hillcrest 5.07m

Girls Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blackburn, Kara 92 Arnprior D H S 27.83m
2 Quathamer, Hanna 92 Arnprior D H S 26.67m
3 Perry, Rebecca 92 St.Mary 21.45m
4 Freeman, Siobhan 92 St.Mary 19.70m
5 Jaworski, Sarah 92 Canterbury H 18.19m
6 Erwin, Alyson 92 North Dundas 17.73m
7 Slade, Sabrina 92 Hillcrest 16.19m
8 Belanger, Christina 92 Immaculate H 16.04m
9 Bennet, Jessica 92 Brockville C 15.47m
10 Windsor, Brooke 92 North Grenvi 15.37m
11 Skof, Krystal 92 Hillcrest 15.34m
12 Tong, Caroline 92 Ashbury Coll 14.75m
13 Deblois, Kaylie 92 North Grenvi 14.71m
13 Loucks, Melissa 92 Seaway D H S-I 14.71m
15 Fritz, Bridget 92 North Grenvi 14.65m
16 Savage, Taylor 92 St.Mary 14.37m
17 Mesec, Emilie 92 Holy Trinity 14.17m
18 Holmes, Brook 92 Hillcrest 13.13m
19 Shand-Perrault, Alyssa 92 Ashbury Coll 11.75m

Girls Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perry, Rebecca 92 St.Mary 31.90m
2 Erwin, Alyson 92 North Dundas 22.66m
3 Desta, Winta 92 St. Patrick 22.29m
4 Gibbons, Lindsay 92 St.Mary 21.61m
5 Belanger, Christina 92 Immaculate H 21.00m
6 Savage, Taylor 92 St.Mary 20.91m
7 Blackburn, Kara 92 Arnprior D H S 20.56m
8 Lee, Paige 92 Bishop Smith 18.49m
9 Quathamer, Hanna 92 Arnprior D H S 18.36m
10 Sumara, Dylann 92 St.Mary 18.34m
11 Freeman, Siobhan 92 St.Mary 17.75m
12 Murphy, Clare 92 Holy Trinity 17.66m
13 Mesec, Emilie 92 Holy Trinity 17.15m
14 Naboulsi, Dunia 92 Woodroffe 16.84m
15 Norwood, Nicole 92 St. John’s-P 15.96m
16 Deblois, Kaylie 92 North Grenvi 14.50m
17 Skof, Krystal 92 Hillcrest 14.21m
18 Slade, Sabrina 92 Hillcrest 13.79m
19 Finlayson, Serena 92 Holy Trinity 13.42m
20 Holmes, Brook 92 Hillcrest 12.62m
21 Windsor, Brooke 92 North Grenvi 12.54m
22 Jax, Cole 92 Canterbury H 10.97m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
Hand Timed
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================

1 Wilson, Ashley 91 Mother Teres 12.78 1.3 1
2 Caterini, Jessica 90 Pickering 12.84 1.3 1
3 Gariba, Sarah 91 Colonel By S 12.93 1.3 1
4 Yacob, Marina 91 St. Patrick 12.98 2.4 4
5 Smith, Marissa 91 Pickering 13.10 3.4 2
6 Cordeau, Rachelle 90 St. John’s-P 13.32 1.3 1
7 Portner-Gartke, Kate 91 Ashbury Coll 13.52 2.4 4
8 Sinclair, Galenell 91 Pickering 13.56 3.4 2
9 Thomas, Kasahani 90 Glebe C I-Ott 13.76 1.3 1
10 Gill, Allison 90 Pickering 13.84 3.6 3
11 Benoit, Kailey 91 Arnprior D H S 13.90 2.4 4
12 Elliott, Brittany 91 Seaway D H S-I 13.94 3.4 2
13 Baptiste, Erin 89 Opeongo H S-D 14.17 2.4 4
14 Huynh, Vivian 91 Gloucester H 14.22 3.6 3
15 Khan, Megan 91 MacKenzie, A 14.31 3.6 3
16 Mercier, Kate 91 Colonel By S 14.58 3.4 2
17 Clark, Elena 91 Ashbury Coll 14.88 3.6 3
18 Dela Cruz, Alyssa 91 St. Peter H S 15.04 3.6 3
19 Biggs, Kristen 90 Bishop Smith 15.95 3.6 3
20 Morrow, Caroline 90 Woodroffe 16.14 3.6 3
21 Bourhill, Heather 90 St. John’s-P 16.34 3.4 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Alicia 90 Merivale H S 25.31 3.3 1
2 Caterini, Jessica 90 Pickering 25.72 3.3 1
3 Gariba, Sarah 91 Colonel By S 26.09 3.3 1
4 Yacob, Marina 91 St. Patrick 26.59 1.5 3
5 Wilson, Ashley 91 Mother Teres 26.69 3.3 1
6 Smith, Marissa 91 Pickering 27.77 3.3 1
7 Sinclair, Galenell 91 Pickering 27.88 3.3 1
8 Terpstra, Amanda 91 Almonte D H S- 28.39 1.5 3
9 Elliott, Brittany 91 Seaway D H S-I 28.48 3.4 2
10 Gill, Allison 90 Pickering 28.50 3.4 2
11 Benoit, Kailey 91 Arnprior D H S 28.96 1.5 3
12 Allison, Sonia 91 Gloucester H 28.97 3.4 2
13 MacMillan, Michelle 91 North Grenvi 30.49 1.5 3
14 Antoine, Sam 90 St. John’s-P 30.57 1.5 3
15 Mercier, Kate 91 Colonel By S 30.66 3.4 2
16 Khan, Megan 91 MacKenzie, A 30.85 3.4 2
17 Bergeron, Jenna 90 St. John’s-P 31.07 1.5 3
18 McPhail, Christine 90 Almonte D H S- 31.85 3.4 2
19 Freeman, Amanda 90 St. John’s-P 32.23 1.5 3
20 Bourhill, Heather 90 St. John’s-P 36.52 1.5 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Alicia 90 Merivale H S 58.91 1
2 Halle, Emilie 90 Glebe C I-Ott 59.51 1
3 Ruddy, Nkola 01 Ashbury Coll 1:05.25 3
4 Haliburton, Sarah 90 MacKenzie, A 1:05.73 1
5 MacIntosh, Alex 90 Glebe C I-Ott 1:06.68 1
6 White, Lauren 90 Woodroffe 1:07.20 1
7 Baptiste, Erin 89 Opeongo H S-D 1:07.99 2
8 Ramsden, Meaghan 91 Immaculate H 1:09.96 2
9 Thompson, Heather 91 Colonel By S 1:10.84 2
10 Fulop, Larissa 91 Ashbury Coll 1:11.61 3
11 Finn, Amy-Jane 91 Gloucester H 1:13.38 3
12 Ostroff, Rachel 91 Robert Borden 1:14.00 2
13 MacMillan, Michelle 91 North Grenvi 1:16.16 3
14 Freeman, Amanda 90 St. John’s-P 1:17.16 2
15 Nicholson, Phobe 91 St. John’s-P 1:26.20 3

Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aubry, Rachelle 90 Cairine Wils 2:16.73
2 Martin, Maddie 90 Glebe C I-Ott 2:23.42
3 Tuck, Kathryn 91 Colonel By S 2:23.45
4 Haliburton, Sarah 90 MacKenzie, A 2:24.71
5 Kallio, Kimberley 90 Renfrew C I-R 2:27.89
6 Ramsden, Meaghan 91 Immaculate H 2:47.47
7 Harvey, Sarah 91 Robert Borden 2:48.77
8 Groves, Cara 90 MacKenzie, A 2:50.38
9 Saslove, Jessie 90 Woodroffe 2:51.76
10 Nicholson, Phobe 91 St. John’s-P 3:19.44

Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kallio, Kimberley 90 Renfrew C I-R 5:06.86
2 Groves, Cara 90 MacKenzie, A 5:28.82
3 Britton, Julia 90 Robert Borden 5:30.96
4 Somerville, Alana 90 Cairine Wils 5:44.27
5 Trafford, Kate 91 Merivale H S 6:03.09
6 Dean, Broghan 90 St. John’s-P 6:09.05
7 Grant, Emily 90 Robert Borden 6:18.76
8 Henry, Steph 90 North Grenvi 6:26.24
9 Lesway, Julia 91 Arnprior D H S 6:32.21
10 Lucas, Robyn 91 Hillcrest 6:32.29
11 Pauze, Angelica 90 L’Heritage E 6:33.16
12 Evans, Sarah 89 St. Peter H S 6:42.61
13 Kowalski, Katie 91 Jeanne Lajoi 7:01.40

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Marissa 91 Pickering 14.90 2.7 1
2 Caterini, Jessica 90 Pickering 15.02 2.7 1
3 Dobson, Emma 91 Opeongo H S-D 16.01 NWI 2
4 Bateman, Alex 90 Glebe C I-Ott 16.26 2.7 1
5 McCord, Julie 91 MacKenzie, A 17.42 NWI 2
6 Barr, Anna 91 Almonte D H S- 17.58 2.7 1
7 Kinney, MACKENZIE 91 Bishop Smith 19.94 2.7 1
8 Clark, Elena 91 Ashbury Coll 20.14 NWI 2
9 Sinclair, Galenell 91 Pickering 20.31 2.7 1
10 Bradford, Kayla 90 Holy Trinity 20.44 NWI 2
11 Boucher-Bouchard, Stepha 91 Jeanne Lajoi 23.13 2.7 1

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Halle, Emilie 90 Glebe C I-Ott 1:06.21 1
2 Allison, Sonia 91 Gloucester H 1:15.36 1
3 Hayward, Isobel 91 Gloucester H 1:19.74 1
4 Laura-Lee, Lewis 90 Holy Trinity 1:21.54 2
5 Lal, Sophia 91 Ashbury Coll 1:25.10 2
6 Boucher-Bouchard, Stepha 91 Jeanne Lajoi 1:39.07 1
7 Bradley, Emily 91 St.Mary 1:57.32 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 51.55 1
2 Pickering H.S. ‘C’ 51.93 2
3 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 52.52 1
4 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 53.90 2
5 Alexander MacKenzie H S – yrmk ‘A’ 53.94 1
6 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘B’ 54.36 2
7 Opeongo H S – eoop ‘A’ 54.99 2
8 Gloucester H S – ncgr ‘A’ 55.19 1
9 Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ 55.49 1
10 Holy Trinity Chs – Ncht ‘A’ 55.85 2
11 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 56.08 1
12 St. John C H S – eojo ‘A’ 56.45 2
13 Bishop Smith C H S – eobs ‘A’ 1:02.11 1

Girls High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dobson, Emma 91 Opeongo H S-D 1.55m
2 Max-Lino, Hayley 90 Glebe C I-Ott 1.50m
3 Coulas, Cheryl 91 Canterbury H J1.50m
4 J.V. Rensburg, Suzy 91 Earl of Marc 1.45m
5 MacMillan, Michelle 91 North Grenvi 1.30m
— Lavoie, Audrey 91 Beatrice-Des FAIL

Girls Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gorrell, Elyse 91 North Grenvi 4.90m NWI
2 Laura-Lee, Lewis 90 Holy Trinity 4.75m NWI
2 Coulas, Cheryl 91 Canterbury H 4.75m NWI
4 Cordeau, Rachelle 90 St. John’s-P 4.50m NWI
5 Landry, Emma 90 Glebe C I-Ott 4.44m NWI
6 Bleeker, Athena 90 Glebe C I-Ott 4.43m NWI
7 Giffin, Maeve 91 Gloucester H 4.40m NWI
8 Zilstra, Heather 91 Loyalist C V I 4.38m NWI
9 Charlebois-Brandvolt, El 92 Glebe C I-Ott 4.35m NWI
10 MacDonald, Sara 90 L’Heritage E 4.30m NWI
11 Leblanc, Delia 91 Arnprior D H S 4.29m NWI
12 J.V. Rensburg, Suzy 91 Earl of Marc 4.09m NWI
13 Fergusson, Shannon 89 St.Mary 4.02m NWI
14 Thomson, Emma 90 Glebe C I-Ott 3.95m NWI
15 Antoine, Sam 90 St. John’s-P 3.94m NWI
15 Mercier, Kate 91 Colonel By S 3.94m NWI
17 Khan, Megan 91 MacKenzie, A 3.93m NWI
18 Casselman, Lauren 91 North Dundas 3.90m NWI
19 Benoit, Kailey 91 Arnprior D H S 3.80m NWI
20 Gill, Allison 90 Pickering 3.77m NWI
21 Snaglewski, Sabrina 90 Bishop Smith 3.58m NWI
22 Kinney, MACKENZIE 91 Bishop Smith 3.41m NWI
23 Lavoie, Audrey 91 Beatrice-Des 3.40m NWI
24 Biggs, Kristen 90 Bishop Smith 2.59m NWI

Girls Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Cordeau, Rachelle 90 St. John’s-P 10.98m NWI
2 Dobson, Emma 91 Opeongo H S-D 10.97m NWI
3 Gorrell, Elyse 91 North Grenvi 10.86m NWI
4 Sindani, Josephine 90 St. Mark H S 10.62m NWI
5 Zilstra, Heather 91 Loyalist C V I 10.32m NWI
6 Landry, Emma 90 Glebe C I-Ott 10.17m NWI
7 J.V. Rensburg, Suzy 91 Earl of Marc 9.83m NWI
8 Colleen, Parker 90 Gisele-Lalonde 9.72m NWI
8 Allison, Sonia 91 Gloucester H 9.72m NWI
10 McCord, Julie 91 MacKenzie, A 9.61m NWI
11 Van Loon, Ali 91 Hillcrest 9.55m NWI
12 Giffin, Maeve 91 Gloucester H 9.34m NWI
13 Hayward, Isobel 91 Gloucester H 9.27m NWI
— Laura-Lee, Lewis 90 Holy Trinity FOUL NWI
— Snaglewski, Sabrina 90 Bishop Smith FOUL NWI
— Schultz, Sam 90 Hillcrest FOUL NWI

Girls Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matthies, Laurena 91 North Dundas 9.14m
2 McNulty, Jessica 93 St. Joseph’s 8.95m
3 Green, Melissa 91 St. Peter H S 8.65m
4 Miller, Chelsea 90 Holy Trinity 8.44m
5 Vassilyadi, Christal 90 Hillcrest 8.26m
6 Keyes, Jessica 90 North Grenvi 7.60m
7 Logan, Jenn 91 Almonte D H S- 7.49m
8 Gaucher-Loksts, Alexandr 91 Cairine Wils 7.38m
9 Whynot, Jessica 90 Woodroffe 7.17m
10 Robichaud, Jen 90 Cairine Wils 6.56m
11 Brazeau, Vanessa 90 Beatrice-Des 6.45m
12 Hennessey, Elizabeth 90 Merivale H S 4.28m

Girls Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sinclair, Lindsay 91 Opeongo H S-D 29.99m
2 Donnelly, Christina 90 Immaculate H 25.47m
3 Logan, Jenn 91 Almonte D H S- 24.16m
4 McNulty, Jessica 93 St. Joseph’s 23.37m
5 Miller, Chelsea 90 Holy Trinity 23.05m
6 Matthies, Laurena 91 North Dundas 21.18m
7 Martin, Valerie 90 Cairine Wils 21.17m
8 Kovesi, Michelle 91 Colonel By S 20.94m
9 Green, Melissa 91 St. Peter H S 20.27m
10 Henry, Steph 90 North Grenvi 20.13m
11 Keyes, Jessica 90 North Grenvi 16.54m
12 Vassilyadi, Christal 90 Hillcrest 16.00m
13 Bradley, Emily 91 St.Mary 13.18m
14 Lesway, Julia 91 Arnprior D H S 11.20m
— Brazeau, Vanessa 90 Beatrice-Des ND

Girls Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mullin, Alix 90 Madawaska Va 33.72m
2 Bjornsdottir, Steinunn 90 Glebe C I-Ott 32.01m
3 Thomas, Kasahani 90 Glebe C I-Ott 31.75m
4 Fergusson, Shannon 89 St.Mary 30.76m
5 Martin, Valerie 90 Cairine Wils 26.39m
6 Miller, Chelsea 90 Holy Trinity 24.83m
7 Sabourin, Tracey 91 L’Heritage E 24.47m
8 Donnelly, Christina 90 Immaculate H 23.99m
9 Zintel, Sarah 91 Canterbury H 23.90m
10 Sinclair, Lindsay 91 Opeongo H S-D 23.63m
11 Matthies, Laurena 91 North Dundas 23.40m
12 Vassilyadi, Christal 90 Hillcrest 22.30m
13 MacDonald, Sara 90 L’Heritage E 22.01m
14 Gaucher-Loksts, Alexandr 91 Cairine Wils 21.02m
15 Hayward, Isobel 91 Gloucester H 20.82m
16 Marshall, Evie 91 Woodroffe 19.89m

17 Volesky, Karena 90 St. Paul H S 18.87m
18 Green, Melissa 91 St. Peter H S 17.69m
19 Lesway, Julia 91 Arnprior D H S 17.06m
20 Baron, Courtney 90 St.Mary 16.40m
21 Stinson, Lindsay 91 Opeongo H S-D 14.91m
22 Bradley, Emily 91 St.Mary 11.79m
23 Winter, Emily 91 Ottawa Tech 11.08m

Girls 3000 Meter Run Open/Ouverte
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Lindsay 91 Colonel By S 10:34.47
2 Baker, Jennifer 90 MacKenzie, A 11:12.74
3 Bowden, Sarah 92 MacKenzie, A 12:32.34
4 Blouin, Amanda 92 Beatrice-Des 12:46.53
5 Farmer, Melissa 92 Arnprior D H S 13:00.69
6 Van Walraven, Charlotte 93 Nepean H S-Ot 13:04.95
7 Eyamie, Jordan 92 Notre Dame H 13:31.91
8 Sentier, Diandra 93 North Grenvi 13:48.82
9 Henry, Steph 90 North Grenvi 14:43.18
10 L’Arrivee, Courtney 93 Canterbury H 15:20.89

Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open/Ouverte
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baker, Jennifer 90 MacKenzie, A 5:45.39
2 Dobson, Loreena 92 Opeongo H S-D 5:49.76
3 Kemp, Emily 92 Nepean H S-Ot 5:50.20
4 Francki, Nicole 91 Laurier, Sir 5:50.52
5 Boersma, Heather 92 Arnprior D H S 6:12.46
6 Smith, Breanna 90 Hillcrest 6:26.49
7 Tremvlay, Kassandra 92 Bishop Smith 6:30.05
8 Trafford, Kate 91 Merivale H S 6:31.15
9 Green, Amy 90 Hillcrest 6:35.52
10 Munroe, Hailey 93 Hillcrest 6:36.69
11 Ledrman, Margo 93 Glebe C I-Ott 6:37.32
12 Lowe, Sydney 93 Notre Dame H 6:39.76
13 Dean, Broghan 90 St. John’s-P 6:45.44
14 Gray, Natasha 92 Almonte D H S- 6:45.51
15 Leblanc, Delia 91 Arnprior D H S 7:01.17
16 Pauze, Angelica 90 L’Heritage E 7:02.99
17 Mosley, Calley 93 Arnprior D H S 7:19.43
18 L’Arrivee, Courtney 93 Canterbury H 7:23.70
19 Kowalski, Katie 91 Jeanne Lajoi 7:39.86
20 Wholfarth, Lauren 93 Glebe C I-Ott 9:03.94

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Open/Ouverte
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 4:15.08
2 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 4:15.18
3 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 4:22.90
4 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 4:36.55
5 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 4:39.40
6 Beatrice-Desloges E S – ncbd ‘A’ 4:40.02
7 Sir Robert Borden ‘A’ 4:40.16
8 Holy Trinity Chs – Ncht ‘A’ 4:58.16
9 Holy Trinity Chs – Ncht ‘B’ 5:13.29

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Doron 93 Pickering 11.60 0.8 1
2 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis Riel E 11.92 3.2 2
3 Nsabua, David 93 Louis Riel E 12.11 3.2 2
4 Farzan, Khashayar 93 Pickering 12.15 0.8 1
5 Moore, Jamie 93 Bishop Smith 12.23 2.5 3
6 McGahey, Peter 93 St. John’s-P 12.32 2.1 5
7 Onadja, Gabriel 93 Louis Riel E 12.38 3.2 2
8 Wright, Denver 93 Pickering 12.40 0.8 1
9 Murphy, Phillip 93 Arnprior D H S 12.42 2.1 5
10 Brianski, Dennis 92 Notre Dame H 12.48 0.8 1
11 Coleman, Colpitts 93 St.Mary 12.57 0.8 1
12 Bouchard, Stephane 93 Louis Riel E 12.58 2.5 3
13 Wilson, Evan 93 Arnprior D H S 12.66 1.8 7
14 Naji, Raid 93 Glebe C I-Ott 12.68 2.5 3
15 Fowler, Cory 93 Seaway D H S-I 12.70 3.2 2
16 Ogilvy, Kyle 93 John McCrea 12.74 1.8 7
17 Van Duzer, Eli 93 Glebe C I-Ott 12.80 2.5 3
18 Bouzid, Younes 93 Hillcrest 12.83 2.5 4
19 Yarney, Ekow 93 John McCrea 12.97 2.1 5
20 Brittle, Alex 93 Arnprior D H S 13.00 5.4 6
21 Roumani, Ali 93 Woodroffe 13.00 3.2 2
22 Best, Scott 93 Glebe C I-Ott 13.02 2.5 3
23 Anderson, Tarique 93 Pickering 13.07 3.2 2
24 Lamothe, Nicholas 93 Cairine Wils 13.08 2.5 4
25 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Ottawa Tech 13.15 2.1 5
26 Fontyn, Austin 93 St. John’s-P 13.29 2.5 4
27 Paveck, Spencer 93 Glebe C I-Ott 13.39 2.5 3
28 Nguyen, Marcel 93 St. Paul H S 13.43 5.4 6
29 Somers, Cody 93 St.Mary 13.48 0.8 1
30 Coates, Matt 93 St.Mary 13.55 2.1 5
31 Lett, Mitchell 93 Opeongo H S-D 13.56 5.4 6
32 McEachern, Kyle 93 St. Paul H S 13.60 1.8 7
33 Matthew, Peca 93 Jeanne Lajoi 13.65 0.8 1
34 Fowler, Curtis 93 Seaway D H S-I 13.73 2.5 3
35 Mozammel, Noel 93 Hillcrest 13.90 2.1 5
36 McNanney, Marc 93 Bishop Smith 13.90 2.5 4
37 Leslie, James 93 St.Mary 14.19 2.5 4
38 Barber, Jordan 93 Opeongo H S-D 14.41 5.4 6
39 Saumure, Riley 93 St. John’s-P 14.54 5.4 6
40 Lao, Hayes 93 Ashbury Coll 14.78 5.4 6
41 Fraser, Cameron 93 Ashbury Coll 15.85 5.4 6

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Doron 93 Pickering 24.07 2.6 1
2 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis Riel E 24.44 2.6 1
3 Farzan, Khashayar 93 Pickering 24.61 2.0 2
4 Moore, Jamie 93 Bishop Smith 24.90 2.6 1
5 McGahey, Peter 93 St. John’s-P 25.44 2.6 5
6 Wilson, Evan 93 Arnprior D H S 25.63 2.6 5
7 Wright, Denver 93 Pickering 25.68 2.6 1
8 Bouzid, Younes 93 Hillcrest 25.80 2.6 5
9 Miguel, Olivier 93 Beatrice-Des 26.06 2.0 2
10 Van Duzer, Eli 93 Glebe C I-Ott 26.19 2.0 2
11 Murphy, Phillip 93 Arnprior D H S 26.22 2.2 4
12 Samih, Abiad 93 Laurier, Sir 26.34 2.0 3
13 Roumani, Ali 93 Woodroffe 26.45 2.0 3
14 Schofield, Bradley 93 Opeongo H S-D 26.62 2.6 5
15 Best, Scott 93 Glebe C I-Ott 26.83 2.0 3
16 Brown, Julian 93 Pickering 26.85 2.6 1
17 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Ottawa Tech 26.98 2.2 4
18 Charkavi, Aleck 93 Bishop Smith 27.02 2.0 2
19 Evelyn, Mike 93 John McCrea 27.03 2.6 5
20 Fontyn, Austin 93 St. John’s-P 27.17 1.6 6
21 Yarney, Ekow 93 John McCrea 27.22 2.2 4
22 Liko, Nicholas 93 St. Mark H S 27.34 2.2 4
23 Brittle, Alex 93 Arnprior D H S 27.48 1.6 6
24 Ellacott, David 93 Merivale H S 27.51 2.0 2
25 Romanovitch, Nikolai 93 Holy Trinity 27.87 2.2 4
26 Paveck, Spencer 93 Glebe C I-Ott 28.47 2.0 3
27 Mozammel, Noel 93 Hillcrest 29.09 2.6 5
28 Lee, Justin 93 Ashbury Coll 29.39 2.6 5
29 Grandy, Joshua 93 Bishop Smith 29.56 2.0 3
30 Leslie, James 93 St.Mary 29.75 2.6 5
31 Saumure, Riley 93 St. John’s-P 31.01 1.6 6
32 Barber, Jordan 93 Opeongo H S-D 31.74 2.2 4
33 Gallon, Nick 93 Nepean H S-Ot 32.91 1.6 6

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moore, Jamie 93 Bishop Smith 57.40 3
2 McGahey, Peter 93 St. John’s-P 57.67 4
3 Makinde, Tolu 93 Colonel By S 58.83 5
4 Wilson, Evan 93 Arnprior D H S 59.60 4
5 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester H 59.66 4
6 Ogilvy, Kyle 93 John McCrea 1:00.91 4
7 Dey, Sean 93 Arnprior D H S 1:01.01 3
8 Schofield, Bradley 93 Opeongo H S-D 1:01.48 3
9 Cheslock, Mike 93 Arnprior D H S 1:02.01 4
10 Serafini, John 93 St. Mark H S 1:02.11 3
11 Onadja, Gabriel 93 Louis Riel E 1:02.79 1
12 Grandy, Joshua 93 Bishop Smith 1:03.37 2
13 Evelyn, Mike 93 John McCrea 1:03.78 3
14 Brittle, Alex 93 Arnprior D H S 1:04.40 3
15 Hutton, Alex 93 Merivale H S 1:04.76 1
16 Youssouf, Wilson 93 Louis Riel E 1:05.29 2
17 Guolla, Nick 93 Glebe C I-Ott 1:06.02 2
18 Gallon, Nick 93 Nepean H S-Ot 1:07.22 2
19 Straathof, Matthew 93 Bishop Smith 1:07.63 2
20 Warren, Ryan 92 Notre Dame H 1:07.76 2
21 Morley, Jonathon 93 Canterbury H 1:09.01 3
22 Charbonneau, Dan 93 St. Joseph’s 1:09.49 4
23 Romanovitch, Nikolai 93 Holy Trinity 1:09.79 5
24 Lee, Justin 93 Ashbury Coll 1:09.80 5
25 Barber, Jordan 93 Opeongo H S-D 1:12.01 5

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Xavier 93 Pickering 2:12.31

2 C-Muzemba, Prodiv 93 St. Paul H S 2:22.36
3 Khosa, Harman 93 Colonel By S 2:22.67
4 Hanneman, Sam 92 Notre Dame H 2:23.47
5 Charette, Dave 92 St. Paul H S 2:24.29
6 Hutton, Alex 93 Merivale H S 2:26.32
7 Long, Chris 93 Glebe C I-Ott 2:28.13
8 Cheslock, Mike 93 Arnprior D H S 2:29.47
9 Pecoskie, Francis 93 Bishop Smith 2:29.62
10 Grant, Alex 93 Pickering 2:30.19
11 Santos, Alex 93 Holy Trinity 2:30.34
12 Boudens, Matt 93 Bishop Smith 2:32.53
13 B-Harrison, Jay 93 St. Paul H S 2:33.06
14 Coyne, Ryland 93 Ashbury Coll 2:33.87
15 Glennn, Nicholas 93 Immaculate H 2:35.05
16 Oman, Ben 93 Robert Borden 2:36.20
17 Grandy, Joshua 93 Bishop Smith 2:40.66
18 Guolla, Nick 93 Glebe C I-Ott 2:41.45
19 Henderson, Lukas 93 St.Mary 2:42.99
20 Cordick, Adam 93 St. John’s-P 2:45.04
21 Burchat, James 93 Bishop Smith 2:45.64
22 Sepulveda, Jermey 94 Pickering 2:45.87
23 Bell, Andrew 93 Pickering 2:45.91
24 Crowley, Jesse 93 John McCrea 2:50.07
25 Yager, Eric 93 MacKenzie, A 2:51.41

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodfine, Tristan 93 Opeongo H S-D 4:14.82
2 King, Xavier 93 Pickering 4:22.67
3 Grant, Alex 93 Pickering 4:45.81
4 Carranso, Andres 93 Glebe C I-Ott 4:49.82
5 Long, Chris 93 Glebe C I-Ott 4:58.49
6 Glennn, Nicholas 93 Immaculate H 4:58.88
7 Santos, Alex 93 Holy Trinity 5:02.76
8 Pecoskie, Francis 93 Bishop Smith 5:04.18
9 Boudens, Matt 93 Bishop Smith 5:04.28
10 Freda, James 93 Glebe C I-Ott 5:08.10
11 Carey, Roche 93 St.Mary 5:12.76
12 Oman, Ben 93 Robert Borden 5:14.39
13 Hanneman, Sam 92 Notre Dame H 5:18.46
14 Burchat, James 93 Bishop Smith 5:27.31
15 Atkinson, Aidan 93 Almonte D H S- 5:27.38
16 Davis, James 93 Nepean H S-Ot 5:30.19
17 Henderson, Lukas 93 St.Mary 5:30.33
18 Bell, Andrew 93 Pickering 5:31.27
19 Sepulveda, Jermey 94 Pickering 5:35.92
20 Del Guidice, Michael 93 St. Patrick 5:37.25
21 Seed, Jeffrey 93 Holy Trinity 5:45.12
22 Johnson, Brendan 93 Almonte D H S- 5:47.67
23 Yager, Eric 93 MacKenzie, A 5:51.30
24 Crowley, Jesse 93 John McCrea 5:52.13

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Touch, Somoron 93 Glebe C I-Ott 15.65 NWI 1
2 Wright, Denver 93 Pickering 15.97 NWI 1
3 Akpan, Uyo 93 Glebe C I-Ott 17.03 NWI 1
4 Lamothe, Nicholas 93 Cairine Wils 17.26 NWI 1
5 Samih, Abiad 93 Laurier, Sir 18.01 NWI 2
6 Kirkham-Fabri, Blake 93 Loyalist C V I 18.63 NWI 2
7 Benoit, Justin 93 Bishop Smith 19.58 NWI 1
8 Somers, Cody 93 St.Mary 20.24 NWI 2
9 Youssouf, Wilson 93 Louis Riel E 20.68 NWI 2
10 Austen, Adam 93 Glebe C I-Ott 21.21 NWI 2
11 McNanney, Marc 93 Bishop Smith 21.50 NWI 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis Riel E 45.16
2 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering 45.34
3 Touch, Somoron 93 Glebe C I-Ott 47.09
4 Wright, Denver 93 Pickering 47.84
5 Khosa, Harman 93 Colonel By S 49.34
6 Kirkham-Fabri, Blake 93 Loyalist C V I 52.90
7 Austen, Adam 93 Glebe C I-Ott 57.56
8 McNanney, Marc 93 Bishop Smith 58.89

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 47.40 2
2 St. John C H S – eojo ‘A’ 50.68 2
3 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘A’ 51.17 1
4 Notre Dame C H S – ncnd ‘A’ 51.92 2
5 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 52.54 1
6 John McCrea S S – ncjm ‘A’ 52.70 1
7 Louis Riel E S P – nclr ‘A’ 53.27 1
8 Bishop Smith C H S – eobs ‘A’ 53.30 2
9 Holy Trinity Chs – Ncht ‘A’ 55.68 2
10 St.Mary ‘A’ 55.79 1
11 Hillcrest ‘A’ 56.06 1
12 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 59.53 2

Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nsabua, David 93 Louis Riel E 1.80m
2 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering 1.65m
3 Loh, Evan 93 Colonel By S J1.65m
4 Carey, Roche 93 St.Mary 1.55m
5 Bouchard, Stephane 93 Louis Riel E J1.55m
6 Preiss, Lee 92 Notre Dame H J1.55m
7 Keith, Ben 93 Rockland D H S J1.55m
8 Schofield, Bradley 93 Opeongo H S-D J1.55m
9 McCullough, Ross 93 Brockville C 1.50m
9 Barlett, Owen 93 Nepean H S-Ot 1.50m
9 Lucas, Connor 93 Hillcrest 1.50m
12 C-Muzemba, Prodiv 93 St. Paul H S 1.45m
12 Ellacott, David 93 Merivale H S 1.45m
12 Riordanq, Joel 93 Nepean H S-Ot 1.45m
15 Cordick, Adam 93 St. John’s-P 1.40m

Boys Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brianski, Dennis 92 Notre Dame H 5.67m NWI
2 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering 5.64m NWI
3 Touch, Somoron 93 Glebe C I-Ott 5.26m NWI
4 Murphy, Phillip 93 Arnprior D H S 5.18m NWI
5 Williams, Doron 93 Pickering 5.17m NWI
6 McGregor, Derek 92 Notre Dame H 5.08m NWI
7 Nsabua, David 93 Louis Riel E 5.07m NWI
8 Fowler, Cory 93 Seaway D H S-I 5.05m NWI
9 Matthew, Peca 93 Jeanne Lajoi 4.93m NWI
10 Devin, Paul 93 St.Mary 4.72m NWI
11 Dey, Sean 93 Arnprior D H S 4.68m NWI
12 Farzan, Khashayar 93 Pickering 4.59m NWI
13 Barlett, Owen 93 Nepean H S-Ot 4.51m NWI
14 Fowler, Curtis 93 Seaway D H S-I 4.50m NWI
15 Akkiniyi, Max 93 Canterbury H 4.44m NWI
16 Conn, Fred 93 Nepean H S-Ot 4.43m NWI
17 Un, Phil 93 Canterbury H 4.33m NWI
18 Coates, Matt 93 St.Mary 4.19m NWI
19 Curry, Cameron 93 Woodroffe 4.11m NWI
20 Benoit, Justin 93 Bishop Smith 4.05m NWI
21 Brown, Julian 93 Pickering 3.65m NWI

Boys Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Aaron, Gabriel 93 Glebe C I-Ott 11.25m NWI
2 Loh, Evan 93 Colonel By S 10.78m NWI
3 Naji, Raid 93 Glebe C I-Ott 10.26m NWI
4 Khosa, Harman 93 Colonel By S 9.68m NWI
5 Adorador, Matthew 93 Holy Trinity 9.24m NWI
6 Fowler, Cory 93 Seaway D H S-I 9.23m NWI
7 Straathof, Matthew 93 Bishop Smith 8.90m NWI
— Elliott, Stephen 93 Holy Trinity FOUL NWI

Boys Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Metcalfe, Justin 93 Almonte D H S- 12.39m
2 Wilhelm, Roger 93 Arnprior D H S 12.18m
3 Currie, Damon 93 Notre Dame H 11.34m
4 ST Louis, Ryan 93 Bishop Smith 11.28m
5 Gagnon, Alex 93 Louis Riel E 10.99m
6 Erwin, Jason 93 Brockville C 10.64m
7 Illingworth, James 93 Almonte D H S- 10.51m
8 Wright, William 93 Opeongo H S-D 10.28m
9 Shipman, Brandon 92 St.Mary 9.37m
10 Zhou, Leo 93 Glebe C I-Ott 9.27m
11 Lesk, Andrew 93 Arnprior D H S 9.20m
12 Mahmoud, Ali 93 Hillcrest 9.01m
13 Chapman, Cody 93 Holy Trinity 8.97m
14 Foti, Evan 93 Colonel By S 8.75m
15 Shaw, Remick 93 Bishop Smith 6.56m

Boys Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Illingworth, James 93 Almonte D H S- 36.45m
2 Currie, Damon 93 Notre Dame H 33.15m
3 ST Louis, Ryan 93 Bishop Smith 30.88m
4 Lett, Mitchell 93 Opeongo H S-D 30.61m
5 Erwin, Jason 93 Brockville C 29.10m
6 Foti, Evan 93 Colonel By S 28.74m
7 Chapman, Cody 93 Holy Trinity 27.51m
8 Isaac, Nitschmann 93 St. John’s-P 26.83m
9 Beaudin, Brandon 93 St.Mary 26.11m
10 Hodge, Andrew 93 St.Mary 25.80m
11 Wilhelm, Roger 93 Arnprior D H S 24.52m
12 Ryan, Connor 92 Notre Dame H 22.22m
13 Lesk, Andrew 93 Arnprior D H S 21.66m
14 Matthews, Craig 93 St.Mary 18.52m
15 Shaw, Remick 93 Bishop Smith 18.00m
16 Mitchell, Alex 93 Bishop Smith 17.11m

Boys Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isaac, Nitschmann 93 St. John’s-P 37.18m
2 Ryan, Connor 92 Notre Dame H 32.67m
3 Lett, Mitchell 93 Opeongo H S-D 30.97m
4 Charkavi, Aleck 93 Bishop Smith 30.96m
5 Foti, Evan 93 Colonel By S 30.87m
6 Carey, Roche 93 St.Mary 30.46m
7 Nast, Jagger 93 Canterbury H 30.15m
8 Straathof, Matthew 93 Bishop Smith 28.28m
9 Rawson, Abraham 93 Cairine Wils 27.89m
10 McCullough, Ross 93 Brockville C 27.58m
11 Matthews, Craig 93 St.Mary 27.03m
12 Coulas, Ryan 93 Canterbury H 26.84m
13 Cordick, Adam 93 St. John’s-P 26.68m
14 Illingworth, James 93 Almonte D H S- 26.18m
15 Shipman, Brandon 92 St.Mary 26.16m
15 Rodgers, Cameron 93 Woodroffe 26.16m
17 Wilhelm, Roger 93 Arnprior D H S 26.02m
18 Hodge, Andrew 93 St.Mary 25.76m
19 Zhou, Leo 93 Glebe C I-Ott 24.34m
20 Wright, William 93 Opeongo H S-D 24.01m
21 Beaudin, Brandon 93 St.Mary 22.83m
22 Shaw, Remick 93 Bishop Smith 21.31m
23 Chapman, Cody 93 Holy Trinity 21.29m
24 Nogas, Michael 93 Nepean H S-Ot 20.20m
25 Lesk, Andrew 93 Arnprior D H S 17.18m
26 Mitchell, Alex 93 Bishop Smith 15.48m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hall, Ramaar 92 Hillcrest 11.54 3.2 5
2 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 11.73 1.8 1
3 Chou, Steve 92 Glebe C I-Ott 11.95 3.5 2
4 Kabouchi, Chris 92 Immaculate H 12.12 2.3 4
5 Spicer, Patrick 92 Immaculate H 12.14 3.5 2
6 Byker, Will 92 Seaway D H S-I 12.16 1.8 1
7 Khalil, Raymond 92 Immaculate H 12.21 3.5 2
8 Stewart, Spenser 92 Pickering 12.24 3.5 2
9 Morin, Shane 92 Holy Trinity 12.37 3.2 5
10 Champagne, Patrick 92 Gisele-Lalonde 12.47 3.2 5
11 Lim, Ryan 92 Pickering 12.48 1.8 1
12 Dawkins, Courtney 92 Pickering 12.52 1.8 1
13 Anderson, Michael 92 St.Mary 12.55 3.5 2
14 Boyle, Ian 92 Holy Trinity 12.57 4.2 3
15 Robin, Akeem 92 Cairine Wils 12.63 3.5 2
16 Armstrong, Troy 92 St.Mary 12.67 1.8 1
17 Dalekos, Demitri 92 St. Peter H S 12.75 3.2 5
18 Benson, Matt 92 Notre Dame H 12.81 4.2 3
19 Lu, Thomas 92 Canterbury H 12.87 3.2 5
20 Spencer, Carroll 92 St. Peter H S 12.91 2.3 4
21 Rapley, Gab 92 Colonel By S 12.93 4.2 3
22 Malouin, Chad 92 St. Peter H S 12.96 2.3 4
23 Dillon, James 92 Notre Dame H 12.97 4.2 3
24 Swanson, Alex 92 Robert Borden 13.25 2.3 4
25 Eng, James 92 John McCrea 13.33 3.2 5
26 Fawcett, Cody 92 St.Mary 13.60 1.8 1
27 Lavoie-Commanda, Samuel 92 Jeanne Lajoi 13.81 4.2 3
28 Vanderlind, Justin 92 North Dundas 14.58 4.2 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Patterson, Marley 92 Pickering 24.00 0.2 1
2 Leclerc, Eric 92 Beatrice-Des 24.02 0.2 1
3 Biocchi, Devon 92 Canterbury H 24.47 2.5 5
4 Lefebvre, Tristan 92 Louis Riel E 24.62 2.8 2
5 Brougham, Phil 92 Glebe C I-Ott 24.98 0.2 1
6 Chou, Steve 92 Glebe C I-Ott 25.05 0.2 1
7 Dejong, Dylan 92 North Dundas 25.53 2.8 2
8 Shea, Zander 92 Arnprior D H S 25.55 3.1 3
9 Stewart, Spenser 92 Pickering 25.80 0.2 1
10 Champagne, Patrick 92 Gisele-Lalonde 26.05 3.1 3
11 K-Challenger, Joey 92 St. Paul H S 26.14 2.4 4
12 Kennedy, Matthew 92 Opeongo H S-D 26.38 2.8 2
13 Morin, Shane 92 Holy Trinity 26.48 2.5 5
14 Malouin, Chad 92 St. Peter H S 27.02 2.4 4
15 Spencer, Carroll 92 St. Peter H S 27.41 2.4 4
16 Larocque, Sahe 92 Jeanne Lajoi 27.47 0.2 1
17 Swanson, Alex 92 Robert Borden 27.95 2.5 5
18 Eng, James 92 John McCrea 28.00 3.1 3
19 Cole, Mike 92 St. John’s-P 28.14 2.8 2
20 Morgan, Nick 92 St. Paul H S 28.43 2.8 2
21 Fawcett, Cody 92 St.Mary 28.85 2.4 4
22 Lim, Ryan 92 Pickering 29.80 2.8 2
23 Norris, Zach 92 St. John’s-P 34.55 3.1 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leclerc, Eric 92 Beatrice-Des 54.98 1
2 Ryan, Sean 92 Canterbury H 55.98 3
3 Brougham, Phil 92 Glebe C I-Ott 56.20 1
4 Khalil, Raymond 92 Immaculate H 56.94 1
5 Wilson, Stuart 92 Glebe C I-Ott 57.54 1
6 Burns, Matt 92 Notre Dame H 58.56 2
7 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis Riel E 58.59 4
8 Vatne, Haakon 92 Ashbury Coll 58.65 4
9 K-Challenger, Joey 92 St. Paul H S 59.60 3
10 Lu, Thomas 92 Canterbury H 59.69 4
11 Kennedy, Matthew 92 Opeongo H S-D 1:00.01 2
12 Rancourt, Marcel 92 St. John’s-P 1:00.44 3
13 Sepulveda, Aaron 92 Pickering 1:01.29 1
14 Akram, Kassay 92 Pickering 1:01.70 3
15 Morin, Shane 92 Holy Trinity 1:02.04 2
16 Whalen, Sam 92 Opeongo H S-D 1:02.48 4
17 Telford, Brandon 92 North Grenvi 1:03.88 3
18 Rapley, Gab 92 Colonel By S 1:04.58 2
19 Leduc, Dean 92 Colonel By S 1:04.92 2
20 Norris, Zach 92 St. John’s-P 1:19.86 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Stuart 92 Glebe C I-Ott 2:10.90
2 Hooey, Kieran 92 Glebe C I-Ott 2:13.21
3 Milliken, Sam 92 Merivale H S 2:16.31
4 Yee, Randy 92 North Grenvi 2:16.60
5 Burns, Matt 92 Notre Dame H 2:18.58
6 Bhatla, Deven 92 Robert Borden 2:18.64
7 Vatne, Haakon 92 Ashbury Coll 2:18.70
8 Lackey, Brandon 92 Almonte D H S- 2:26.37
9 Lackey, Andrew 92 Cairine Wils 2:26.87
10 Santos, Ryan 92 Notre Dame H 2:27.40
11 Akram, Kassay 92 Pickering 2:28.20
12 Arnott, Matt 92 Robert Borden 2:30.12
13 Rancourt, Marcel 92 St. John’s-P 2:30.81
14 Kubiseskie, Alex 92 Opeongo H S-D 2:31.29
15 Forest, Luke 92 St. John’s-P 2:32.36
16 Lombardo, Jesse 92 St. Patrick 2:32.43
17 Kovacic, J.P. 92 Ashbury Coll 2:32.47
18 Richards, Philip 92 St. Patrick 2:34.60
19 Nick, Morgan 92 St. Patrick 2:41.63

Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Milliken, Sam 92 Merivale H S 4:29.25
2 Hooey, Kieran 92 Glebe C I-Ott 4:29.27
3 Caterini, Anthony 92 Pickering 4:38.10
4 Galley, Chris 92 Canterbury H 4:40.22
5 Yee, Randy 92 North Grenvi 4:47.27
6 Lackey, Brandon 92 Almonte D H S- 4:52.29
7 Bhatla, Deven 92 Robert Borden 4:55.42
8 Santos, Ryan 92 Notre Dame H 4:55.55
9 Lackey, Andrew 92 Cairine Wils 5:00.88
10 Dick, Darce 92 Bishop Smith 5:01.17
11 Akram, Kassay 92 Pickering 5:01.97
12 Becke, Tait 92 Ashbury Coll 5:02.70
13 Bennett, Travis 92 Opeongo H S-D 5:02.90
14 Fair, Devan 92 Cairine Wils 5:11.32
15 Richards, Philip 92 St. Patrick 5:16.12
16 Kubiseskie, Alex 92 Opeongo H S-D 5:16.60
17 Maranger, David 92 Gisele-Lalonde 5:17.80
18 Bootsma, James 92 Notre Dame H 5:18.98
19 Deschamps, Zach 92 Seaway D H S-I 5:19.55
20 Tremblay, Yannick 92 Gisele-Lalonde 5:21.76
21 Forest, Luke 92 St. John’s-P 5:22.18
22 Lombardo, Jesse 92 St. Patrick 5:22.63
23 Leduc, Dean 92 Colonel By S 5:25.58
24 Snelgrove, Logan 92 St.Mary 5:36.14
25 Young, Alex 92 Ashbury Coll 5:54.48
26 Steers, Liam 92 St. Mark H S 5:58.62

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Farrell, Preston 92 Pickering 15.07 NWI
2 Patterson, Marley 92 Pickering 15.31 NWI
3 Dejong, Dylan 92 North Dundas 15.48 NWI
4 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 17.13 NWI
5 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 Rockland D H S 17.57 NWI
6 Biocchi, Devon 92 Canterbury H 17.68 NWI
7 Muggeridge, Sebastian 92 Holy Trinity 19.22 NWI

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leclerc, Eric 92 Beatrice-Des 42.69 1
2 Farrell, Preston 92 Pickering 43.20 1
3 Solanakis, Peter 92 Canterbury H 44.53 2
4 Biocchi, Devon 92 Canterbury H 44.71 2
5 Dejong, Dylan 92 North Dundas 44.85 1
6 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 Rockland D H S 45.63 2
7 Dawkins, Courtney 92 Pickering 45.73 1
8 Murphy, Dylan 92 St. John’s-P 49.13 2
9 Boyle, Ian 92 Holy Trinity 49.20 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 46.44 1
2 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 47.74 2
3 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 48.68 1
4 Louis Riel E S P – nclr ‘A’ 49.14 1
5 Immaculata H S – ncim ‘A’ 49.40 1
6 North Grenville D H S – eong ‘A’ 49.64 1
7 Canterbury H S – ncca ‘A’ 49.78 1
8 Pickering H.S. ‘C’ 50.37 2
9 St. Peter C H S – ncsr ‘A’ 50.44 2
10 St.Mary ‘A’ 50.71 2
11 Hillcrest ‘A’ 50.73 1
12 Seaway ‘A’ 50.93 2
13 Gisele-Lalonde E S – ncgi ‘A’ 52.35 2
14 St. John C H S – eojo ‘A’ 52.65 2
15 Holy Trinity Chs – Ncht ‘A’ 1:08.75 1

Boys High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas, Jade 92 Glebe C I-Ott 1.75m
2 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 1.70m
3 Anderson, Michael 92 St.Mary J1.70m
4 Fleming, Matt 92 Renfrew C I-R 1.65m
4 Solanakis, Peter 92 Canterbury H 1.65m
6 MacNeil, Alec 92 Brockville C J1.65m
7 Stevenson, George 92 St. John’s-P 1.60m
8 Snowdown, Dylan 92 North Grenvi J1.60m
8 Russell, Josh 92 Notre Dame H J1.60m
10 Gouabé, Karl 92 Louis Riel E 1.55m
10 MacDonald, Ian 92 L’Heritage E 1.55m
10 Richards, Philip 92 St. Patrick 1.55m
13 Orok, Shayne 92 Holy Trinity 1.45m
14 David-Ombiga, Boje 92 Immaculate H 1.40m

Boys Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Birch, Gordon 92 Cairine Wils 5.54m NWI
1 Fleming, Matt 92 Renfrew C I-R 5.54m NWI
3 Chou, Steve 92 Glebe C I-Ott 5.53m NWI
4 Russell, Josh 92 Notre Dame H 5.30m NWI
5 Chaloub, Josh 92 Immaculate H 5.26m NWI
6 Shea, Zander 92 Arnprior D H S 5.12m NWI
7 Anderson, Michael 92 St.Mary 5.01m NWI
8 Champagne, Patrick 92 Gisele-Lalonde 4.98m NWI
9 Kabongo, Arsene 92 Immaculate H 4.80m NWI
10 McNeilly, Jesse 92 Seaway D H S-I 4.78m NWI
11 Lumbetto, Alex 92 Immaculate H 4.72m NWI
12 Sepulveda, Aaron 92 Pickering 4.70m NWI
13 Parent, JB 92 St.Mary 4.36m NWI
14 Lybbert, Davin 92 Rockland D H S 4.30m NWI
15 Dick, Darce 92 Bishop Smith 4.26m NWI
16 Orok, Shayne 92 Holy Trinity 4.25m NWI
17 David-Ombiga, Boje 92 Immaculate H 4.00m NWI
18 Bernicky, Matt 92 St. John’s-P 3.87m NWI
19 Mahon, Taylor 92 St. John’s-P 3.83m NWI
20 Evoy, Jake 92 St. John’s-P 3.80m NWI
21 Adorador, Frederik 92 Holy Trinity 3.78m NWI
22 Toohey, Michael 92 St.Mary 3.24m NWI

Boys Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Byker, Will 92 Seaway D H S-I 11.72m NWI
2 Birch, Gordon 92 Cairine Wils 11.50m NWI
3 Kabongo, Arsene 92 Immaculate H 10.40m NWI
4 Orok, Shayne 92 Holy Trinity 10.36m NWI
5 Rapley, Gab 92 Colonel By S 10.16m NWI
6 Armstrong, Troy 92 St.Mary 10.15m NWI
7 Mahon, Taylor 92 St. John’s-P 8.54m NWI
— Adorador, Frederik 92 Holy Trinity FOUL NWI
— Fleming, Matt 92 Renfrew C I-R FOUL NWI

Boys Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daoud, Anas 92 Nepean H S-Ot 13.40m
2 Brunet, Marc 92 St.Mary 13.17m
3 Morisson, Brad 92 North Dundas 12.72m
4 Wehbe, Youssef 92 Immaculate H 12.50m
5 McMillan, Jordan 92 Almonte D H S- 11.70m
6 McNeilly, Jesse 92 Seaway D H S-I 11.69m
7 Rhett, Moore 92 Almonte D H S- 11.42m
8 Altosaar, Jaan 92 Hillcrest 11.37m
9 Chartrand, Mitchell 92 St.Mary 11.10m
10 Bekolay, Steve 92 Arnprior D H S 10.87m
11 Moses, Mark 92 Arnprior D H S 10.30m
12 Souliere, Damon 92 Bishop Smith 10.28m
13 Godin, Brody 92 Jeanne Lajoi 10.10m
14 Larocque, Sahe 92 Jeanne Lajoi 9.94m
15 Castonguay, Niclas 92 St.Mary 9.84m
16 Bernicky, Matt 92 St. John’s-P 9.27m
17 Cull, Jeff 92 Opeongo H S-D 8.91m
18 Empey, Derrick 92 St.Mary 8.84m
19 Tea, Jonathon 92 John McCrea 8.79m
20 Leslie, John 92 Arnprior D H S 8.77m
21 Renaud, Dominic 92 L’Heritage E 8.41m
21 McLaughlin, Brad 92 St.Mary 8.41m
23 Dewar, Jory 92 L’Heritage E 8.07m
24 Evoy, Jake 92 St. John’s-P 7.99m
25 Toohey, Michael 92 St.Mary 7.84m

Boys Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daoud, Anas 92 Nepean H S-Ot 44.16m
2 Kabouchi, Chris 92 Immaculate H 38.36m
3 Altosaar, Jaan 92 Hillcrest 37.39m
4 Souliere, Damon 92 Bishop Smith 33.79m
5 Wehbe, Youssef 92 Immaculate H 33.75m
6 Dagher, Nick 93 Immaculate H 33.71m
7 Cull, Jeff 92 Opeongo H S-D 33.59m
8 Bennett, Travis 92 Opeongo H S-D 32.77m
9 McMillan, Jordan 92 Almonte D H S- 32.76m
10 Chartrand, Mitchell 92 St.Mary 31.05m
11 Primeau, Coddie 92 L’Heritage E 30.64m
12 Bekolay, Steve 92 Arnprior D H S 30.24m
13 Milligan, Ryan 92 Bishop Smith 29.94m
14 Lavoie-Commanda, Samuel 92 Jeanne Lajoi 28.97m
15 Rhett, Moore 92 Almonte D H S- 26.44m
16 Moses, Mark 92 Arnprior D H S 25.79m
17 Renaud, Dominic 92 L’Heritage E 23.08m
18 Brunet, Marc 92 St.Mary 22.80m
19 Dewar, Jory 92 L’Heritage E 21.68m
20 Asmar, Adam 93 Canterbury H 19.78m
21 Empey, Derrick 92 St.Mary 19.27m
22 Leslie, John 92 Arnprior D H S 19.19m
23 O’Keefe, Patrick 92 St.Mary 17.42m
24 McLaughlin, Brad 92 St.Mary 14.98m
25 Nick, Morgan 92 St. Patrick 14.40m

Boys Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daoud, Anas 92 Nepean H S-Ot 43.49m
2 Kabouchi, Chris 92 Immaculate H 42.30m
3 Bekolay, Steve 92 Arnprior D H S 41.65m
4 Stevenson, George 92 St. John’s-P 40.39m
5 Wehbe, Youssef 92 Immaculate H 39.53m
6 Skinner, Alexander 92 St. Peter H S 38.41m
7 Morisson, Brad 92 North Dundas 36.87m
8 MacNeil, Alec 92 Brockville C 36.84m
9 Chartrand, Mitchell 92 St.Mary 33.93m
10 Beaudoin, Patrick 92 St. John’s-P 33.39m
11 Brunet, Marc 92 St.Mary 31.52m
12 Cavalier, Noah 92 St. John’s-P 31.50m
13 Birch, Gordon 92 Cairine Wils 31.29m
14 Rady, Eric 92 St. Patrick 30.63m
15 Leslie, John 92 Arnprior D H S 30.11m
16 Souliere, Damon 92 Bishop Smith 29.64m
17 Renaud, Dominic 92 L’Heritage E 29.48m
18 Evoy, Jake 92 St. John’s-P 26.89m
19 Lybbert, Davin 92 Rockland D H S 25.89m
20 Gillen, Hugh 92 Hillcrest 24.92m
21 O’Keefe, Patrick 92 St.Mary 24.83m
22 Empey, Derrick 92 St.Mary 23.21m
23 Cull, Jeff 92 Opeongo H S-D 22.50m
24 Telford, Brandon 92 North Grenvi 15.13m
25 McLaughlin, Brad 92 St.Mary 13.35m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Segun, Makinde 90 Colonel By S 10.68 3.4 1
2 Monsour, Ramon 90 St. Mark H S 10.86 3.4 1
3 Spence, Andrew 89 Pickering 10.97 3.4 1
4 Charbonneau, Jason 92 Mont-Bleu QC 11.23 3.4 1
5 Moseley, MacKenzie 91 Pickering 11.29 3.8 2
6 Cave, Gordan 91 St. Patrick 11.30 2.4 5
7 Downey-Brown, Caileb 91 Pickering 11.36 3.8 2
8 Wilson, Brandon 91 Pickering 11.42 3.8 2
9 Thomas, Darryl 90 Pickering 11.48 3.8 2
10 Morris, Nathan 90 Pickering 11.51 3.8 2
11 Olivier, Schneider 90 Louis Riel E 11.58 1.9 3
12 Estridge, Aaron 91 Pickering 11.60 3.4 1
13 Slater, Zachary 90 Pickering 11.67 3.4 1
14 Frield, Martin 91 Robert Borden 11.68 3.3 6
15 James, Bryan 88 Ottawa Tech 11.71 2.4 5
16 Hewson, Jeremie 90 Beatrice-Des 11.76 1.5 4
17 Zorgel, Brian 90 Notre Dame H 11.77 3.4 1
18 Trenton, Haye 91 St. Paul H S 11.78 2.4 5
19 Masys, Jordan 90 Ashbury Coll 11.78 2.7 8
20 Cryderman, Kaylan 90 North Grenvi 11.78 2.7 8
21 Newman, Major 90 Pickering 11.83 3.8 2
22 Belok, Jonathon 91 St. Paul H S 11.91 1.5 4
23 Fry, Chris 91 Almonte D H S- 11.91 2.4 5
24 Wilson, David 91 Pickering 11.97 3.8 2
25 Aldana, Abdi 90 Immaculate H 12.02 1.5 4
26 Ernst, Jean-Pierre 90 Beatrice-Des 12.04 1.9 3
27 Bode, Nik 90 Almonte D H S- 12.06 1.9 3
28 Haynes, Jamaal 90 Pickering 12.15 1.9 3
29 Ben-Ezra, Noah 90 Robert Borden 12.15 2.7 8
30 Eliott, Charlton 91 Pickering 12.16 3.8 2
31 Moore, Stephen 91 North Dundas 12.17 2.4 5
32 Datillo, Hunter 90 Notre Dame H 12.18 1.5 4
33 Wright, John 91 Ashbury Coll 12.20 2.7 8
34 Pascal, Ryan 91 Immaculate H 12.20 1.5 4
35 Khosa, Gurvir 38 Colonel By S 12.21 1.9 3
36 Gray, MACK 91 Nepean H S-Ot 12.24 1.5 4
37 Kane, Adam 91 Almonte D H S- 12.27 3.3 6
38 Topping, Andrew 90 St. John’s-P 12.43 3.3 6
39 Roland, Neil 90 Notre Dame H 12.51 1.5 4
40 Monaghan, Riley 90 St. John’s-P 12.56 -0.5 7
41 Morden, Ryan 90 North Grenvi 12.60 -0.5 7
42 I-Mobelala, Jules 91 St. Paul H S 12.79 1.9 3
43 Mbundu, Gershom 90 Glebe C I-Ott 12.81 1.5 4
44 Gleaseon, Jeremy 90 Notre Dame H 12.86 1.9 3
45 Kawaguchi, Shimpei 91 Ashbury Coll 12.97 2.7 8
46 Tchobanian, Armen 91 Robert Borden 13.02 3.3 6
47 Lambert, Christophe 90 St. Patrick 13.22 2.7 8
48 Trung, Le 91 Canterbury H 13.40 3.3 6
49 Shinohara, Shuta 91 Woodroffe 13.43 1.9 3
50 Mein, Stuart 91 John McCrea 13.54 2.4 5
51 Sit, Tony 91 Nepean H S-Ot 14.37 3.3 6
52 Balususramaniam, Vinojan 89 Nepean H S-Ot 14.71 -0.5 7

Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Segun, Makinde 90 Colonel By S 21.63 4.4 1
2 Spence, Andrew 89 Pickering 22.04 4.4 1
3 Cave, Gordan 91 St. Patrick 22.63 2.0 2
4 Charbonneau, Jason 92 Mont-Bleu QC 23.04 4.4 1
5 Moseley, MacKenzie 91 Pickering 23.07 4.4 6
6 Kaba, Sekou 90 Robert Borden 23.28 2.6 4
7 Estridge, Aaron 91 Pickering 23.75 4.4 1
8 Morris, Nathan 90 Pickering 23.83 2.0 2
9 Wilson, Brandon 91 Pickering 23.93 4.4 6
10 Zorgel, Brian 90 Notre Dame H 23.97 2.6 4
11 Newman, Major 90 Pickering 24.46 2.0 2
12 Wilson, David 91 Pickering 24.48 4.4 1
13 Pascal, Ryan 91 Immaculate H 24.51 2.2 3
14 Small, Mitch 91 Almonte D H S- 24.52 2.0 2
15 Fry, Chris 91 Almonte D H S- 24.60 1.3 5
16 Hewson, Jeremie 90 Beatrice-Des 24.61 2.0 2
17 Eliott, Charlton 91 Pickering 24.90 2.0 2
18 Cryderman, Kaylan 90 North Grenvi 24.95 1.3 5
19 Bryan, Yeldon 91 St. Paul H S 24.98 2.6 4
20 Gray, MACK 91 Nepean H S-Ot 25.06 2.2 3
21 Wright, John 91 Ashbury Coll 25.25 1.3 5
22 Spuehler, Travis 90 St. John’s-P 25.28 4.4 6
23 Morden, Ryan 90 North Grenvi 25.31 1.3 5
24 Moore, Stephen 91 North Dundas 25.37 2.6 4
25 Haynes, Jamaal 90 Pickering 25.61 2.0 2
26 Cave, Prenel 91 Beatrice-Des 25.74 4.4 6
27 Roland, Neil 90 Notre Dame H 25.80 2.2 3
28 Smith, David 89 Almonte D H S- 25.87 2.2 3
28 Charkavi, Drew 91 Bishop Smith 25.87 2.2 3
30 Wattie, Cassidy 91 North Dundas 25.97 2.2 3
31 Kane, Adam 91 Almonte D H S- 26.10 2.6 4
32 O’Donahue, Kyle 90 North Dundas 26.10 2.2 3
33 Topping, Andrew 90 St. John’s-P 26.23 1.3 5
34 Lamont-Paradis, Alexandr 91 Beatrice-Des 26.30 2.6 4
35 Abboud, Michael 91 St. Patrick 29.65 4.4 6
36 Dunn, Brandon 91 Bishop Smith 34.50 4.4 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Darryl 90 Pickering 51.50 1
2 Hare, Joe 90 Woodroffe 51.93 1
3 Spence, Andrew 89 Pickering 52.90 1
4 Smithers, Cameron 90 Colonel By S 53.25 1
5 Chayer, Martin 90 Beatrice-Des 53.30 1
6 Spaull, Graham 89 Arnprior D H S 53.73 1
7 Bell, Spencer 91 Canterbury H 53.87 3
8 Charbonneau, Jason 92 Mont-Bleu QC 53.88 2
9 Hunter, Nathan 90 Notre Dame H 55.07 2
10 Bode, Nik 90 Almonte D H S- 55.67 2
11 Wilson, David 91 Pickering 55.88 2
12 Britton, Billy 90 Robert Borden 56.05 4
13 Pascal, Ryan 91 Immaculate H 56.26 1
14 Patel, Raihaan 91 Pickering 56.97 1
15 Eliott, Charlton 91 Pickering 58.68 2
16 Charkavi, Drew 91 Bishop Smith 59.75 2
17 Spencer, Murray 91 Nepean H S-Ot 1:00.35 3
18 Fazelpour, Matin 91 Nepean H S-Ot 1:01.76 3
19 Leenen, Peter 91 Ashbury Coll 1:01.88 4
20 Osmond, Matt 91 Nepean H S-Ot 1:04.59 3
21 Huron, Ryan 90 Nepean H S-Ot 1:05.68 4
22 McDonald, Chris 90 North Grenvi 1:06.89 4
23 Gerguis, Mark 91 St. Paul H S 1:10.17 4
24 Dunn, Brandon 91 Bishop Smith 1:20.84 3

Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas, Darryl 90 Pickering 2:01.29
2 Kennedy, Aiden 90 Hillcrest 2:03.52
3 Spaull, Graham 89 Arnprior D H S 2:05.62
4 Roi, Jonathan 89 Almonte D H S- 2:08.21
5 Rimmington, Kyle 89 Rockland D H S 2:08.43
6 Britton, Billy 90 Robert Borden 2:09.09
7 Smithers, Cameron 90 Colonel By S 2:11.83
8 Clarke, Sean 91 Almonte D H S- 2:12.47
9 Patel, Raihaan 91 Pickering 2:13.60
10 Guolla, Daniel 90 Glebe C I-Ott 2:14.21
11 Stewart, Thor 90 St. John’s-P 2:16.02
12 Henderson, Eric 90 Bishop Smith 2:16.95
13 Evenchick, Jon-Rhys 91 Nepean H S-Ot 2:19.55
14 Roi, Adam 91 Almonte D H S- 2:22.51
15 Wright, Charlie 90 Ashbury Coll 2:24.17
16 Hartwick, Duncan 91 Woodroffe 2:25.68
17 Hayes, Richard 90 Hillcrest 2:26.25
18 McDonald, Chris 90 North Grenvi 2:35.99
19 Morgan, Sheldon 91 St. Patrick 2:37.81
20 Groulx, Adam 90 Holy Trinity 2:41.00

Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kennedy, Aiden 90 Hillcrest 4:10.85
2 Dick, William 90 Opeongo H S-D 4:16.18
3 McGregor, Adam 91 Renfrew C I-R 4:26.42
4 Hainse, Anthony 91 Beatrice-Des 4:26.92
5 Bergeron, Scott 91 Laurier, Sir 4:30.78
6 Eckford, Cory 91 Opeongo H S-D 4:37.84
7 Pigeon, Gregory 91 Jeanne Lajoi 4:40.71
8 Salemi, Mehdi 90 Ashbury Coll 4:41.78
9 Rouleau, Nicolas 91 Beatrice-Des 4:42.10
10 Weller, Dan 90 Opeongo H S-D 4:42.31
11 Hardy, Maxime 91 Beatrice-Des 4:47.50
12 Desbrisay, Tommy 91 Ottawa Tech 4:47.73
13 Hartwick, Duncan 91 Woodroffe 4:48.69
14 Gallagher, Chris 91 Jeanne Lajoi 4:50.27
15 Rogowy, Joey 90 Ottawa Tech 4:54.57
16 Rendall, Matt 90 Robert Borden 4:55.66
17 Cholett, Kristopher 90 L’Heritage E 4:56.51
18 Hayes, Richard 90 Hillcrest 4:57.70
19 Vincent, Charles 90 Robert Borden 5:09.58
20 Tymchuk, Bohden 91 St. Joseph’s 5:11.36
21 Al-Haroun, Mohammed 89 Ashbury Coll 5:11.94
22 Jaffray, Shane 90 Robert Borden 5:30.07
23 Groulx, Adam 90 Holy Trinity 5:30.65
24 Walters, Steven 90 St. Joseph’s 5:34.44
25 Fritzlor, Auguste 90 Glebe C I-Ott 5:48.64
26 Wilson, Timothy 91 Nepean H S-Ot 5:51.89
27 Broughton, Jared 90 Hillcrest 5:52.60
28 Gibbs, Thomas 89 Ashbury Coll 6:20.23

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm Senior
===============================================================================
*Tyler Fawcett: 99cm
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kaba, Sekou 90 Robert Borden 14.12 4.0 1
2 Leveille, Simon Corsaire Chapara 14.34 4.0 1 Hurdle height 39″
3 Segun, Makinde 90 Colonel By S 14.76 4.0 1
4 Hare, Joe 90 Woodroffe 14.98 4.0 1
5 Wilson, Brandon 91 Pickering 15.08 4.0 1
6 Moseley, MacKenzie 91 Pickering 15.30 4.0 1
7 Bell, Spencer 91 Canterbury H 15.78 NWI 2
8 Switzer, Bryan 91 Bishop Smith 17.13 4.0 1
9 Keyes, Tommy 91 Seaway D H S-I 17.89 NWI 2
10 Kyte, Conor 91 Jeanne Lajoi 18.01 4.0 1
11 Monaghan, Riley 90 St. John’s-P 18.50 NWI 2
12 Small, Mitch 91 Almonte D H S- 19.52 NWI 2
13 Moore, Stephen 91 North Dundas 19.88 NWI 2
14 Khosa, Gurvir 38 Colonel By S 19.97 NWI 2
15 Lee, James 90 North Dundas 25.05 NWI 2

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bell, Spencer 91 Canterbury H 1:00.15
2 Chayer, Martin 90 Beatrice-Des 1:00.73
3 Roi, Jonathan 89 Almonte D H S- 1:02.99
4 Hunter, Nathan 90 Notre Dame H 1:03.65
5 Clarke, Sean 91 Almonte D H S- 1:05.02
6 Stewart, Thor 90 St. John’s-P 1:06.22
7 Best-Green, Josh 90 St. John’s-P 1:19.71
— Loselle, Alex 90 Ashbury Coll DNF

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 43.79 1
2 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 45.30 2
3 Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ 46.33 3
4 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 46.44 3
5 Pickering H.S. ‘C’ 46.52 3
6 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 46.64 2
7 Sir Robert Borden ‘A’ 46.90 2
8 Louis Riel E S P – nclr ‘A’ 47.01 2
9 Notre Dame C H S – ncnd ‘A’ 47.19 3
10 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 48.78 1
11 Jeanne Lajoie E S – eojl ‘A’ 49.15 2
12 St. Patrick C H S – ncsp ‘A’ 49.15 3
13 St. John C H S – eojo ‘A’ 50.16 1
14 Seaway D H S – eose ‘A’ 50.27 1
15 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 50.41 1
16 Holy Trinity Chs – Ncht ‘A’ 53.87 3
17 Nepean H S – ncne ‘A’ 55.07 2
— St. Paul C H S – ncst ‘A’ DQ 1

Boys High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Suerbier, Leo 90 Glebe C I-Ott 1.85m
2 Thomas, Terrance 90 Glebe C I-Ott 1.80m
3 Sydney, Jordan 90 St. John’s-P J1.80m
4 da Costa, Spencer 91 Earl of Marc J1.80m
5 Robin, Kay 91 North Grenvi 1.75m
6 Schruder, Tyler 91 Opeongo H S-D 1.70m
7 Mein, Stuart 91 John McCrea J1.70m
8 Best-Green, Josh 90 St. John’s-P 1.65m
9 Masys, Jordan 90 Ashbury Coll J1.65m
10 Mutter, Ian 90 Ashbury Coll J1.65m
10 Cave, Prenel 91 Beatrice-Des J1.65m
10 Estey, Ryan 90 Notre Dame H J1.65m
10 Wong, Kai Ip 90 Colonel By S J1.65m
10 Fritzlor, Auguste 90 Glebe C I-Ott J1.65m
15 Colman, Tam 90 Colonel By S 1.60m
15 Fraser, Scott 90 Colonel By S 1.60m
15 Paul, Cody 90 St.Mary 1.60m
15 Chamberland, Kory 90 St.Mary 1.60m
15 Kabemba, Michael 91 Immaculate H 1.60m
15 Gabriel, Alex 91 St. Patrick 1.60m
21 Menga, Jonathan 89 Immaculate H 1.55m
22 Gibbons, Taylor 89 St.Mary 1.50m
23 Abboud, Michael 91 St. Patrick 1.45m
24 Parise, Alexandre 91 Jeanne Lajoi 1.40m

Boys Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Frield, Martin 91 Robert Borden 6.03m NWI
1 Un, Yanny 91 Canterbury H 6.03m NWI
3 Aldana, Abdi 90 Immaculate H 5.72m NWI
4 Olivier, Schneider 90 Louis Riel E 5.59m NWI
5 Mutter, Ian 90 Ashbury Coll 5.49m NWI
6 Cave, Prenel 91 Beatrice-Des 5.47m NWI
7 Spaull, Graham 89 Arnprior D H S 5.44m NWI
8 Estridge, Aaron 91 Pickering 5.38m NWI
9 Duffy, Mike 89 Arnprior D H S 5.33m NWI
10 Gabriel, Alex 91 St. Patrick 5.31m NWI
11 Bryan, Yeldon 91 St. Paul H S 5.25m NWI
12 Bernard, Vick 91 Immaculate H 5.17m NWI
13 Wattie, Cassidy 91 North Dundas 5.16m NWI
14 Cyr, Jean-Louis 91 Beatrice-Des 5.09m NWI
15 Ernst, Jean-Pierre 90 Beatrice-Des 5.05m NWI
16 Menga, Jonathan 89 Immaculate H 5.04m NWI
17 Kabemba, Michael 91 Immaculate H 5.00m NWI
18 Gerguis, Mark 91 St. Paul H S 4.95m NWI
19 Keyes, Tommy 91 Seaway D H S-I 4.84m NWI
20 O’Donahue, Kyle 90 North Dundas 4.83m NWI
21 Lee, James 90 North Dundas 4.82m NWI
22 Haynes, Jamaal 90 Pickering 4.75m NWI
22 Gleaseon, Jeremy 90 Notre Dame H 4.75m NWI
24 Tchobanian, Armen 91 Robert Borden 4.73m NWI
25 Kawaguchi, Shimpei 91 Ashbury Coll 4.50m NWI
26 Broughton, Jared 90 Hillcrest 3.51m NWI
— Miller, Shawn 91 Ashbury Coll FOUL NWI
— Thavonekham, Jason 91 Canterbury H FOUL NWI
— Downey-Brown, Caileb 91 Pickering FOUL NWI

Boys Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kaba, Sekou 90 Robert Borden 12.83m NWI
2 Newman, Major 90 Pickering 12.40m NWI
3 Un, Yanny 91 Canterbury H 12.33m NWI
4 Duffy, Mike 89 Arnprior D H S 11.90m NWI
5 Robin, Kay 91 North Grenvi 11.89m NWI
6 James, Phil 90 Glebe C I-Ott 11.81m NWI
7 Smithers, Cameron 90 Colonel By S 11.78m NWI
8 Bernard, Vick 91 Immaculate H 11.55m NWI
9 Stewart, Thor 90 St. John’s-P 11.29m NWI
10 Mutter, Ian 90 Ashbury Coll 11.28m NWI
11 Duchene-Giguere, Vincent 91 L’Heritage E 10.85m NWI

Boys Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hotte, Patrick 91 Beatrice-Des 12.64m
2 Levesque, Matt 90 Notre Dame H 12.00m
3 Spuehler, Travis 90 St. John’s-P 11.27m
4 Otto, Ben 90 Pickering 11.13m
5 Holmes, Chris 91 Robert Borden 10.75m
6 Quinton, Rook 91 Opeongo H S-D 10.52m
7 Storie, Donny 91 Almonte D H S- 10.42m
8 Wright, Will 90 St. John’s-P 10.17m
9 Duffy, Mike 89 Arnprior D H S 10.10m
10 Gleaseon, Jeremy 90 Notre Dame H 10.00m
11 Chusroski, Derrick 90 St. Joseph’s 9.83m
12 Sullivan, Keelan 90 St. Joseph’s 9.73m
13 Dimillio, Eric 91 Arnprior D H S 9.70m
14 Godin, Connor 91 Jeanne Lajoi 9.28m
15 Cyr, Jean-Louis 91 Beatrice-Des 9.09m
16 Pantalone, Jesse 90 Holy Trinity 9.07m
17 Flynn, Shawn 90 St. John’s-P 8.73m
18 Lamont-Paradis, Alexandr 91 Beatrice-Des 8.62m
19 Lefebvre, Andrew 90 Bishop Smith 8.07m
20 Richards, Olivier 90 St. Joseph’s 7.33m
21 Hall, Evan 89 Woodroffe 6.93m

Boys Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Levesque, Matt 90 Notre Dame H 37.30m
2 Pantalone, Jesse 90 Holy Trinity 33.05m
3 Holmes, Chris 91 Robert Borden 32.64m
4 Quinton, Rook 91 Opeongo H S-D 32.35m
5 Dimillio, Eric 91 Arnprior D H S 32.22m
6 Duchene-Giguere, Vincent 91 L’Heritage E 30.86m
7 Thavonekham, Jason 91 Canterbury H 30.07m
8 Otto, Ben 90 Pickering 28.55m
9 Best-Green, Josh 90 St. John’s-P 28.03m
10 Landry, Paul 91 Almonte D H S- 27.73m
11 Hotte, Patrick 91 Beatrice-Des 27.05m
12 Charkavi, Drew 91 Bishop Smith 26.18m
13 Richards, Olivier 90 St. Joseph’s 24.57m
14 Lowry, Dillon 90 St. John’s-P 23.34m
15 Haime, Eli 90 St. John’s-P 23.20m
16 Theriault, Justin 90 Hillcrest 22.92m
17 Chusroski, Derrick 90 St. Joseph’s 22.73m
18 Burke Cameron, Ian 91 Ashbury Coll 19.96m
19 Kennedy, Kirk 90 St. Patrick 19.71m
20 Williams, Jomi 90 Merivale H S 18.64m
21 Lambert, Christophe 90 St. Patrick 18.26m
22 Miller, Shawn 91 Ashbury Coll 16.58m
23 Cargill, Joel 90 Nepean H S-Ot 12.52m
24 Morgan, Sheldon 91 St. Patrick 11.55m

Boys Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haime, Eli 90 St. John’s-P 47.77m
2 Quinton, Rook 91 Opeongo H S-D 42.97m
3 Un, Yanny 91 Canterbury H 42.22m
4 Gabriel, Alex 91 St. Patrick 41.65m
5 Lowry, Dillon 90 St. John’s-P 41.58m
6 Chamberland, Kory 90 St.Mary 41.41m
7 Duchene-Giguere, Vincent 91 L’Heritage E 38.29m
8 Landry, Paul 91 Almonte D H S- 37.50m
9 Thavonekham, Jason 91 Canterbury H 36.68m
10 Monaghan, Riley 90 St. John’s-P 35.99m
11 Gander, Jon 90 St. John’s-P 34.80m
12 Filliol, Jeremie 90 L’Heritage E 34.71m
13 Hotte, Patrick 91 Beatrice-Des 33.16m
14 McGeough, Jared 91 St.Mary 32.52m
15 Storie, Donny 91 Almonte D H S- 31.16m
16 Dimillio, Eric 91 Arnprior D H S 30.96m
17 Gibbons, Taylor 89 St.Mary 30.33m
18 Nicholson, Courtney 90 Glebe C I-Ott 30.18m
19 Sullivan, Keelan 90 St. Joseph’s 29.83m
20 Lefebvre, Andrew 90 Bishop Smith 27.77m
21 Theriault, Justin 90 Hillcrest 26.67m
22 Fazelpour, Matin 91 Nepean H S-Ot 24.61m
23 Pantalone, Jesse 90 Holy Trinity 23.97m
24 Miller, Shawn 91 Ashbury Coll 22.87m
25 Burke Cameron, Ian 91 Ashbury Coll 22.86m
26 Spencer, Murray 91 Nepean H S-Ot 21.35m
27 Wong, Kai Ip 90 Colonel By S 20.60m
28 Colman, Tam 90 Colonel By S 16.83m

Boys 3000 Meter Run Open/Ouverte
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodfine, Tristan 93 Opeongo H S-D 9:05.74
2 Dick, William 90 Opeongo H S-D 9:16.82
3 Walters, Shawn 92 Renfrew C I-R 9:34.91
4 McGregor, Adam 91 Renfrew C I-R 9:41.36
5 Wheeler, Phil 90 Hillcrest 9:48.59
6 Hainse, Anthony 91 Beatrice-Des 9:57.80
7 Eckford, Cory 91 Opeongo H S-D 10:08.19
8 Desbrisay, Tommy 91 Ottawa Tech 10:10.22
9 MacKlem, Richard 91 Nepean H S-Ot 10:15.07
10 Rouleau, Nicolas 91 Beatrice-Des 10:20.08
11 Carranso, Andres 93 Glebe C I-Ott 10:20.82
12 Henderson, Eric 90 Bishop Smith 10:21.05
13 Switzer, Bryan 91 Bishop Smith 10:45.26
14 Hardy, Maxime 91 Beatrice-Des 10:46.09
15 Pecoskie, Francis 93 Bishop Smith 10:51.64
16 Riche, Eddie 92 Hillcrest 10:51.94
17 Santos, Alex 93 Holy Trinity 10:52.83
18 Arya, Justin 93 Ashbury Coll 10:53.22
19 Dick, Darce 92 Bishop Smith 10:53.74
20 Weller, Dan 90 Opeongo H S-D 10:54.96
21 Selwyn, Jeremy 90 Ashbury Coll 10:57.12
22 Davis, James 93 Nepean H S-Ot 11:14.76
23 Bennett, Travis 92 Opeongo H S-D 11:17.56
24 Gillen, Hugh 92 Hillcrest 11:23.87
25 Coleman, Colpitts 93 St.Mary 11:26.33
26 Walters, Steven 90 St. Joseph’s 11:41.90
27 Nogas, Michael 93 Nepean H S-Ot 11:44.21
28 Bootsma, James 92 Notre Dame H 11:45.34
29 Burchat, James 93 Bishop Smith 11:45.41
30 Charbonneau, Dan 93 St. Joseph’s 11:47.28
31 Kovacic, J.P. 92 Ashbury Coll 12:05.95
32 Seed, Jeffrey 93 Holy Trinity 12:09.79
33 Del Guidice, Michael 93 St. Patrick 12:17.10
34 Wilson, Timothy 91 Nepean H S-Ot 13:04.48
35 Young, Alex 92 Ashbury Coll 13:15.90
36 Groulx, Adam 90 Holy Trinity 14:02.85

Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open/Ouverte
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dick, William 90 Opeongo H S-D 4:35.45
2 Loney, Tyson 91 Earl of Marc 4:43.83
3 Wheeler, Phil 90 Hillcrest 4:45.93
4 Guolla, Daniel 90 Glebe C I-Ott 5:00.51
5 Pigeon, Gregory 91 Jeanne Lajoi 5:09.41
6 Caterini, Anthony 92 Pickering 5:11.20
7 Henderson, Eric 90 Bishop Smith 5:14.33
8 Gallagher, Chris 91 Jeanne Lajoi 5:18.89
9 Switzer, Bryan 91 Bishop Smith 5:29.62
10 Hayes, Richard 90 Hillcrest 5:31.02
11 Glennn, Nicholas 93 Immaculate H 5:42.07
12 Colin-Demers, Julien 92 Louis Riel E 5:47.35
13 Wright, Charlie 90 Ashbury Coll 5:47.49
14 Turney, Craig 91 Ashbury Coll 5:54.64
15 Deschamps, Zach 92 Seaway D H S-I 6:12.21
16 Warren, Ryan 92 Notre Dame H 6:54.86
17 McGregor, Derek 92 Notre Dame H 6:58.41

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Open/Ouverte
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 3:38.98
2 Beatrice-Desloges E S – ncbd ‘A’ 3:50.31
3 Pickering H.S. ‘C’ 3:52.28
4 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 3:58.18
5 St. John C H S – eojo ‘A’ 3:58.36
6 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 4:06.02
7 Bishop Smith C H S – eobs ‘A’ 4:15.11
8 Holy Trinity Chs – Ncht ‘A’ 4:22.37
9 St. Patrick C H S – ncsp ‘A’ 4:34.63
10 Holy Trinity Chs – Ncht ‘B’ 4:42.15