2008 – NCSSAA Championships



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
National Captial T&F Championships 2008 – 22/05/2008
Ottawa, Ont
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel E 12.57Q 3.1 1
2 Devyani Biswall Borden, Sir 13.18Q 2.4 2
3 Kerry Ann Lindo St. Patrick 13.21Q 2.4 2
4 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 13.28Q 3.1 1
5 Divyajyoti Biswall Borden, Sir 13.31Q 2.4 2
6 Emery Terrell Glebe C I-Ott 13.40Q 3.1 1
7 Hailey Mills Brookfield H 13.49q 2.4 2
8 Ellen Chaput Bell H S-Nepe 13.82q 3.1 1
9 Savannah Brown Merivale H S 14.07 3.1 1
10 Jennifer Magel St. Patrick 14.18 3.1 1
11 Emma Miller-Duvall Gloucester H 14.41 2.4 2
12 Mode Laura Clerge Franco-Cite 14.46 2.4 2
13 Julia Fottinger Ashbury Coll 14.52 3.1 1
14 Beth Labonte Colonel By S 14.72 2.4 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel E 12.72 1.5
2 Devyani Biswall Borden, Sir 13.07 1.5
3 Kerry Ann Lindo St. Patrick 13.20 1.5
4 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 13.20 1.5
5 Divyajyoti Biswall Borden, Sir 13.26 1.5
6 Emery Terrell Glebe C I-Ott 13.42 1.5
7 Hailey Mills Brookfield H 13.43 1.5
8 Ellen Chaput Bell H S-Nepe 13.96 1.5

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel E 27.27Q 0.3 2
2 Anna Stolle South Carlet 27.64Q 0.8 1
3 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 28.15Q 0.8 1
4 Maxine Harvey-Burgess Deslauriers 28.36Q 0.3 2
5 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 28.48Q 0.8 1
6 Yasmeen Dawoodjee Glebe C I-Ott 29.34Q 0.3 2
7 Jessica Stewart South Carlet 29.32q 0.8 1
8 Julia Fottinger Ashbury Coll 29.58q 0.8 1
9 Katerian Eyre St. Matthew 29.58 0.8 1
10 Emma Miller-Duvall Gloucester H 29.96 0.3 2
11 Danielle Quinn Cairine Wils 30.18 0.8 1
12 Shannon Tucker Woodroffe 30.26 0.3 2
13 Pamela Krieg Nepean H S-Ot 30.43 0.8 1
14 Beth Labonte Colonel By S 31.02 0.3 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel E 26.30 NWI
2 Anna Stolle South Carlet 27.07 NWI
3 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 27.10 NWI
4 Maxine Harvey-Burgess Deslauriers 27.38 NWI
5 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 27.79 NWI
6 Yasmeen Dawoodjee Glebe C I-Ott 28.44 NWI
7 Jessica Stewart South Carlet 28.64 NWI
8 Julia Fottinger Ashbury Coll 29.93 NWI

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By S 1:02.58 2
2 Anna Stolle South Carlet 1:03.64 2
3 Maxine Harvey-Burgess Deslauriers 1:03.82 2
4 Breanna Burton Nepean H S-Ot 1:04.29 2
5 Guna Auzina Brookfield H 1:05.09 2
6 Melissa Riding Ashbury Coll 1:05.65 2
7 Julia Tunney Woodroffe 1:06.86 2
8 Sarah Best Jackson, A.Y 1:07.62 2
9 Michele Dillion Samual Genes 1:08.85 1
10 Paris Dutton Glebe C I-Ott 1:10.09 1
11 Hailey Munroe Hillcrest H S-Ot 1:10.94 1
12 Nour Younes Hillcrest H S-Ot 1:12.21 1
13 Ashley Lawrence Holy Trinity 1:12.83 1
14 Aisha Zeghouane Hillcrest H S-Ot 1:20.77 1

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S 2:27.00 2
2 Makenna Korte-Moore Immaculate H 2:31.49 2
3 Breanna Burton Nepean H S-Ot 2:32.57 2
4 Guna Auzina Brookfield H 2:36.63 2
5 Jennifer Murawsky Holy Trinity 2:37.30 2
6 Clara Moore Nepean H S-Ot 2:37.47 2
7 Sarah Best Jackson, A.Y 2:38.20 2
8 Katelyn Lytle Merivale H S 2:39.81 1
9 Katie Trenouth Brookfield H 2:45.93 2
10 Ruth Burrowes Nepean H S-Ot 2:46.34 1
11 Danielle Quinn Cairine Wils 2:49.86 1
12 Jackie Berry St. Peter H S 2:52.89 1
13 Laura Crichley Franco-Cite 2:56.09 1
14 Sarah Smith Hillcrest H S-Ot 3:01.26 1

15 Sophia Rahimi Hillcrest H S-Ot 3:03.28 1
— Candace Joannis St. Patrick DNF 1

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S 5:05.13
2 Rachelle Beanlands Colonel By S 5:18.10
3 Makenna Korte-Moore Immaculate H 5:20.32
4 Christie Limbrick Hillcrest H S-Ot 5:22.85
5 Breanna Burton Nepean H S-Ot 5:26.01
6 Kirsten Petersen Canterbury H 5:26.36
7 Alanna MacAuley Earl of Marc 5:27.31
8 Julie Lopez Beatrice-Des 5:32.53
9 Jennifer Murawsky Holy Trinity 5:35.50
10 Clara Moore Nepean H S-Ot 5:35.74
11 Amy Evans Earl of Marc 5:37.15
12 Emily Hammond Jackson, A.Y 5:40.43
13 Shelby Love St. Paul H S 5:45.38
14 Steph Wark Sacred Heart 5:45.55
15 Kathryn Cyr Colonel By S 5:47.55
16 Jackie Berry St. Peter H S 5:48.09

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachelle Beanlands Colonel By S 11:39.20
2 Kirsten Petersen Canterbury H 11:47.65
3 Victoria Hossack Sacred Heart 11:51.73
4 Alanna MacAuley Earl of Marc 11:59.56
5 Julie Lopez Beatrice-Des 12:03.82
6 Emily Hammond Jackson, A.Y 12:06.31
7 Kathryn Cyr Colonel By S 12:13.38
8 Amy Evans Earl of Marc 12:24.90
9 Charlotte Van Walraven Nepean H S-Ot 12:28.93
10 Rachel McPhedran Colonel By S 12:35.41
11 Katherine Silins Glebe C I-Ott 12:37.61
12 Dinuka Silva Hillcrest H S-Ot 15:27.41
— Maddie Chartrand Glebe C I-Ott DNF
— Suzy Pelletier Rideau H S-Ot DNF

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devyani Biswall Borden, Sir 13.07Q 0.7 1
2 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 13.34Q 0.6 2
3 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By S 13.40Q 0.6 2
4 Pamela Krieg Nepean H S-Ot 15.08Q 0.7 1
5 Ashley Lawrence Holy Trinity 15.54Q 0.7 1
6 Yolande Winegarden Colonel By S 16.71Q 0.6 2
7 Nicole Lockhart Colonel By S 16.71q 0.7 1
8 Erin Quevillion St. Joseph’s 16.77q 0.7 1
9 Alaa Kaddurah Cairine Wils 17.43 0.6 2
10 Ivy Xu Lisgar C I 17.81 0.6 2
11 Saya Takara Hillcrest H S-Ot 20.57 0.7 1

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 13.23 1.1

2 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By S 13.25 1.1
3 Devyani Biswall Borden, Sir 13.30 1.1
4 Pamela Krieg Nepean H S-Ot 14.59 1.1
5 Ashley Lawrence Holy Trinity 15.69 1.1
6 Nicole Lockhart Colonel By S 16.07 1.1
7 Yolande Winegarden Colonel By S 16.53 1.1
8 Erin Quevillion St. Joseph’s 27.09 1.1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bobbie Martin Glebe C I-Ott 51.98 2
2 Nora Belanger All Saints 52.23 2
3 Jane Gaffney Bell H S-Nepe 52.32 2
4 Melissa Riding Ashbury Coll 52.82 2
5 Yolande Winegarden Colonel By S 53.05 2
6 Samantha Cremer All Saints 53.81 2
7 Ashley Lawrence Holy Trinity 54.72 2
8 Marenda McCutcheon Colonel By S 55.01 1
9 Michele Dillion Samual Genes 55.14 2
10 Hailey Munroe Hillcrest H S-Ot 56.93 1
11 Emily Morgan Nepean H S-Ot 57.32 1
12 Olivia Smith Colonel By S 1:02.57 1
13 Alaa Kaddurah Cairine Wils 1:03.35 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 53.51 2
1) Paris Dutton 2) Emery Terrell
3) Sarah Hunt 4) Yasmeen Dawoodjee
2 Brookfield H S – ncbr ‘A’ 54.78 2
1) Jamie McKeen 2) Katie Trenouth
3) Guna Auzina 4) Hailey Mills
3 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 55.91 2
1) Anna Gilliatt 2) Beth Labonte
3) Nicole Lockhart 4) Kathryn Tuck
4 Bell H S – ncbe ‘A’ 56.03 2
1) Kimberley Luu 2) Jane Gaffney
3) Fiona McDonald 4) Ellen Chaput
5 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 56.75 2
1) Jessica Stewart 2) Courtney Argue
3) Rayna Edels 4) Anna Stolle
6 Nepean H S – ncne ‘A’ 57.08 2
1) Haley Cornelius 2) Breanna Burton
3) Emily Morgan 4) Pamela Krieg
7 Sir Robert Borden H S – ncbo ‘A’ 57.43 2
1) Alana Ali 2) Kathryn Hajjar
3) Divyajyoti Biswall 4) Devyani Biswall
8 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 57.43 2
1) Katie Chippure 2) Kaytlyn Galla
3) Anna Materna 4) Erin Quevillion
9 Lisgar C I – ncli ‘A’ 57.60 1
1) Salena Cui 2) Ivy Xu
3) Nadia Sayed 4) Julia Stille
10 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ 57.97 1
1) Courtney Bertrand 2) Nour Younes
3) Sophia Rahimi 4) Sarah Smith
11 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 59.92 1
1) Julia Fottinger 2) Leah Wright
3) Heather Macdonald 4) Kelly Kinear-Hunter
12 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘B’ 1:00.39 1
1) Rachelle Beanlands 2) Marenda McCutcheon
3) Olivia Smith 4) Yolande Winegarden
13 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘B’ 1:01.96 1
1) Lindsay Madden 2) Hailey Munroe
3) Saya Takara 4) Aisha Zeghouane

Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kimberley Luu Bell H S-Nepe 1.45m
2 Emery Terrell Glebe C I-Ott J1.45m
3 Leanna Buisman Redeemer Chr 1.30m
4 Chantal Allen All Saints 1.25m
5 Jael Lavignes Franco-Cite J1.25m
5 Olivia Smith Colonel By S J1.25m
7 Stephanie Hemstock Glebe C I-Ott J1.25m
8 Ruth Burrowes Nepean H S-Ot J1.25m
9 Saya Takara Hillcrest H S-Ot 1.20m
10 Sophia Rahimi Hillcrest H S-Ot J1.20m
11 Laura Stemp All Saints J1.20m

Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel E 4.65m NWI
2 Divyajyoti Biswall Borden, Sir 4.55m NWI
3 Devyani Biswall Borden, Sir 4.49m NWI
4 Emery Terrell Glebe C I-Ott 4.43m NWI
5 Shannon Tucker Woodroffe J4.43m NWI
6 Jennifer Magel St. Patrick 4.32m NWI
7 Jessica Stewart South Carlet 4.28m NWI
8 Kerry Ann Lindo St. Patrick 4.13m NWI
9 Georgie Diotte Canterbury H 3.98m NWI
10 Erin Upton Woodroffe 3.95m NWI
11 Lena Chen Earl of Marc 3.93m NWI
12 Courtney Argue South Carlet 3.87m NWI
13 Sarah Smith Hillcrest H S-Ot 3.80m NWI
14 Lisa Nguyen St. Matthew 3.58m NWI
15 Suzy Pelletier Rideau H S-Ot 3.11m NWI

Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By S 10.86m NWI
2 Divyajyoti Biswall Borden, Sir 10.58m NWI
3 Kimberley Luu Bell H S-Nepe 9.37m NWI
4 Stephanie Hemstock Glebe C I-Ott 9.18m NWI
5 Pamela Krieg Nepean H S-Ot 9.17m NWI
6 Erin Upton Woodroffe 9.07m NWI
7 Ivy Xu Lisgar C I 8.75m NWI
8 Salena Cui Lisgar C I 8.55m NWI
9 Pam Britt Earl of Marc 8.53m NWI
10 Chantal Allen All Saints 8.28m NWI
11 Olivia Smith Colonel By S 8.15m NWI
12 Marenda McCutcheon Colonel By S 7.69m NWI

Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kimberley Pierre-Louis St. Paul H S 9.30m
2 Sophia Rahimi Hillcrest H S-Ot 6.90m
3 Kerenah Lubienga Ottawa Tech 6.73m
4 Molly McGinn Lisgar C I 6.61m
5 Michelle Chen Bell H S-Nepe 6.37m
6 Rachel Elias Holy Trinity 6.23m
7 Lynda Ngo All Saints 6.09m
8 Brittany Garland Sacred Heart 5.81m

Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Courtney Bertrand Hillcrest H S-Ot 17.49m
2 Rachel Elias Holy Trinity 16.97m
3 Karly Walton Hillcrest H S-Ot 15.71m
4 Michelle Chen Bell H S-Nepe 15.57m
5 Kerenah Lubienga Ottawa Tech 15.41m
6 Kathryn Cyr Colonel By S 11.77m

Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christine Ausmen De La Salle 28.06m
2 Emily Morgan Nepean H S-Ot 22.05m
3 Bobbie Martin Glebe C I-Ott 18.98m
4 Lynda Ngo All Saints 17.84m
5 Michelle Chen Bell H S-Nepe 17.56m
6 Hope Wilson Sacred Heart 16.05m
7 Angelica Pagani Glebe C I-Ott 15.14m
8 Rachel Elias Holy Trinity 14.55m
9 Saya Takara Hillcrest H S-Ot 12.86m

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kathleen Jean Immaculate H 13.09Q 1.6 1
2 Kwanzaa Robest St. Paul H S 13.18Q 0.7 2
3 Taylor Lincoln Sacred Heart 13.37Q 1.6 1
4 Channelle Munsaka Earl of Marc 13.65Q 0.7 2
5 Abiola Adeleke St. Patrick 13.52Q 1.6 1
6 Maggie Bain Lisgar C I 13.67Q 0.7 2
7 MacKenzie Leduc Holy Trinity 13.70q 0.7 2
8 Deanna Lamoureux Ottawa Tech 13.71q 1.6 1
9 Jesse Niegarth Glebe C I-Ott 13.78 0.7 2
10 Krista Kelleher Sacred Heart 13.93 1.6 1
11 Jacqueline Van Oosten Nepean H S-Ot 13.97 1.6 1
12 Rebecca Kirk West Carleto 14.02 0.7 2
13 Amalia Penny Laurier, Sir 14.06 0.7 2
14 Stéphanie Blais Louis Riel E 14.18 1.6 1
15 Phara Julien Franco-Cite 14.26 0.7 2
16 Maddie MacDonald Immaculate H 14.37 1.6 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kwanzaa Robest St. Paul H S 12.78 1.3
2 Kathleen Jean Immaculate H 12.89 1.3
3 Deanna Lamoureux Ottawa Tech 13.37 1.3
4 Taylor Lincoln Sacred Heart 13.46 1.3
5 Abiola Adeleke St. Patrick 13.53 1.3
6 MacKenzie Leduc Holy Trinity 13.55 1.3
7 Maggie Bain Lisgar C I 13.68 1.3
8 Channelle Munsaka Earl of Marc 13.68 1.3

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kathleen Jean Immaculate H 26.99Q 0.7 1
2 Kwanzaa Robest St. Paul H S 27.76Q +0.0 2
3 Natalie Poirieer Bell H S-Nepe 27.78Q 0.7 1
4 April-Robin Martining South Carlet 27.89Q +0.0 2
5 Jenna Ciotti St. Mark H S 28.05Q 0.7 1
6 Maggie Bain Lisgar C I 28.35Q +0.0 2
7 Ieashia Minott Merivale H S 28.31q 0.7 1
8 Jennifer Potvin Bell H S-Nepe 28.61q +0.0 2
9 Krista Kelleher Sacred Heart 28.85 0.7 1
10 Taylor Lincoln Sacred Heart 29.19 0.7 1
11 Lindsay Donoghue Osgoode H S-M 29.64 +0.0 2
12 Phara Julien Franco-Cite 29.70 +0.0 2
13 Sarah Munkittrick Canterbury H 30.05 0.7 1
14 Maddie MacDonald Immaculate H 30.36 +0.0 2
15 Erika Cesaire Ottawa Tech 30.81 0.7 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kathleen Jean Immaculate H 26.95 1.8
2 April-Robin Martining South Carlet 27.59 1.8
3 Kwanzaa Robest St. Paul H S 27.60 1.8
4 Natalie Poirieer Bell H S-Nepe 27.96 1.8
5 Jenna Ciotti St. Mark H S 28.14 1.8
6 Jennifer Potvin Bell H S-Nepe 28.26 1.8
7 Ieashia Minott Merivale H S 28.40 1.8
8 Maggie Bain Lisgar C I 28.53 1.8

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fiona Callender Bell H S-Nepe 1:00.54 2
2 Jenna Ciotti St. Mark H S 1:02.95 2
3 MacKenzie Leduc Holy Trinity 1:05.94 2
4 Clare Murphy Holy Trinity 1:05.94 2
5 Jesse Niegarth Glebe C I-Ott 1:06.71 2
6 Jacqueline Van Oosten Nepean H S-Ot 1:07.85 2
7 Rose Anderson Canterbury H 1:10.09 2
8 Melanie Charron Gisele-Lalonde 1:10.11 1
9 Heather Shantz Colonel By S 1:10.83 1
10 Stéphanie Blais Louis Riel E 1:11.50 1
11 Heidi Jarvis South Carlet 1:12.76 1

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fiona Callender Bell H S-Nepe 2:32.55 2
2 Erikka Niemi Earl of Marc 2:35.24 2
3 Chelsea Blackman Immaculate H 2:39.57 2
4 Emily Cassidy Colonel By S 2:43.61 2
5 Clare Murphy Holy Trinity 2:44.00 2
6 Melanie Charron Gisele-Lalonde 2:49.99 2
7 Courtney Lascelle` Gisele-Lalonde 2:55.12 1
8 Simone God Deslauriers 2:58.81 1
9 Hanna Sullivan Colonel By S 2:59.32 1
10 Rebecca McCarthy Sacred Heart 2:59.79 2
11 Heidi Jarvis South Carlet 3:00.53 1
12 Rachelle Bellanger Hillcrest H S-Ot 3:15.33 1
13 Leona Yiu Hillcrest H S-Ot 3:15.36 1

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anna Nativ West Carleto 4:57.05
2 Heather Slinn Hillcrest H S-Ot 4:57.56
3 Joanna Brown All Saints 4:59.46
4 Emily Kemp Nepean H S-Ot 5:17.24
5 Chelsea Blackman Immaculate H 5:23.91
6 Dior Krolak St. Peter H S 5:24.91
7 Emily Cassidy Colonel By S 5:29.39
8 Lydia Sanschagrin Deslauriers 5:39.30
9 Amanda Blouin Beatrice-Des 5:40.62
10 Brittany Ryan West Carleto 5:46.18
11 Leslie Foley Canterbury H 5:52.93
12 Rachel Lagacé Beatrice-Des 6:04.05
13 Hanna Sullivan Colonel By S 6:10.25
14 Rebecca McCarthy Sacred Heart 6:11.85
15 Carolina Uribe Mother Teres 6:20.36

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joanna Brown All Saints 10:45.05
2 Heather Slinn Hillcrest H S-Ot 10:52.55
3 Anna Nativ West Carleto 11:01.50
4 Emily Alexander Ashbury Coll 11:51.88
5 Amanda Blouin Beatrice-Des 11:56.04
6 Chelsea Blackman Immaculate H 12:22.42
7 Meaghan Carty Canterbury H 12:38.52
8 Lydia Sanschagrin Deslauriers 12:38.53
— Meaghan Olivier Canterbury H DNF

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dayna McInnis Holy Trinity 13.39Q 2.0 1
2 Kristen Bailey Glebe C I-Ott 13.45Q 1.4 2
3 Annie Gleeson Sacred Heart 13.45Q 1.4 2
4 Maris Barnabe Earl of Marc 13.73Q 2.0 1
5 Ieashia Minott Merivale H S 13.75Q 2.0 1
6 Charlotte Eskridge St. Joseph’s 14.16Q 1.4 2
7 Patricia Odecki Lisgar C I 14.45q 2.0 1
8 Vickey Sanderson Merivale H S 14.76q 1.4 2
9 Melissa Love Colonel By S 15.54 1.4 2
10 Lea Kaindl Colonel By S 15.61 1.4 2
11 Serena Finlayson Holy Trinity 16.37 2.0 1
12 Rebecca Maiorino Franco-Cite 16.88 2.0 1
13 Megan Jeffery Colonel By S 19.67 2.0 1

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kristen Bailey Glebe C I-Ott 13.09 1.7
2 Dayna McInnis Holy Trinity 13.10 1.7
3 Charlotte Eskridge St. Joseph’s 13.69 1.7
4 Maris Barnabe Earl of Marc 13.87 1.7
5 Annie Gleeson Sacred Heart 13.93 1.7
6 Patricia Odecki Lisgar C I 14.22 1.7
7 Vickey Sanderson Merivale H S 14.96 1.7
8 Ieashia Minott Merivale H S 15.21 1.7

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fiona Callender Bell H S-Nepe 46.86 2
2 Jenna Ciotti St. Mark H S 48.90 2
3 Kristen Bailey Glebe C I-Ott 50.17 2
4 Dayna McInnis Holy Trinity 50.55 2
5 Charlotte Eskridge St. Joseph’s 50.70 2
6 Melissa Love Colonel By S 51.84 2
7 April-Robin Martining South Carlet 52.06 2
8 Maris Barnabe Earl of Marc 53.26 2
9 Sam Feagan Holy Trinity 54.69 1
10 Emily Alexander Ashbury Coll 54.88 1
11 Heather Shantz Colonel By S 58.15 1
12 Sabrina Slade Hillcrest H S-Ot 1:04.45 1
13 Krystal Skof Hillcrest H S-Ot 1:07.12 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 53.58 2
1) Jesse Niegarth 2) Kristen Bailey
3) Elizabeth Charlebois-Brandvold 4) Laura Jamieson
2 St. Patrick C H S – ncsp ‘A’ 53.59 2
1) Abiola Adeleke 2) Kerry Ann Lindo
3) Oratile Goidirilwe 4) Jennifer Magel
3 Bell H S – ncbe ‘A’ 53.59 2
1) Fiona Callender 2) Julia Blakey
3) Jennifer Potvin 4) Natalie Poirieer
4 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 54.03 2
1) Lauren Elvish 2) Charlotte Eskridge
3) Meghann Marcille 4) Carolyn Wong
5 Sacred Heart H S – ncsh ‘A’ 55.55 2
1) Shanelle Adams 2) Taylor Lincoln
3) Krista Kelleher 4) Annie Gleeson
6 St. Paul C H S – ncst ‘A’ 55.67 2
1) Lvon Green 2) Amber Stewart-Burton
3) Alanna Hutcheson 4) Kwanzaa Robest
7 Louis Riel E S P – nclr ‘B’ 56.53 2
1) Natasha Ryan 2) Chelsea Lanos
3) Cara Chartrand 4) Marie-Elyse McGuire
8 St. Mark C H S – ncsm ‘A’ 56.62 1
1) Jenna Ciotti 2) Erika Biklo
3) Laura Duchesne 4) Katie Nolan
9 Franco Cite E S – ncfc ‘A’ 56.86 1
1) Phara Julien 2) Chloe Laframboise
3) Rebecca Maiorino 4) Mode Laura Clerge
10 Canterbury H S – ncca ‘A’ 57.94 1
1) Rose Anderson 2) Sarah Munkittrick
3) Meaghan Carty 4) Christina Deaville
11 Gisele-Lalonde E S – ncgi ‘A’ 58.44 1
1) Melanie Charron 2) Courtney Lascelle`
3) Arianne Morin-Holland 4) Colleen Parker
12 Ottawa Technical – ncot ‘A’ 1:00.44 1
1) Erika Cesaire 2) Deanna Lamoureux
3) Whitney Palmer-Holmes 4) Kayla Cyr
13 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 1:02.06 1
1) Lea Kaindl 2) Melissa Love
3) Michelle Thompson 4) Hanna Sullivan
14 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ 1:04.59 1
1) Sabrina Slade 2) Nicole Brouwer
3) Leona Yiu 4) Rachelle Bellanger
— Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘A’ DQ 2
1) Jennifer Murawsky 2) MacKenzie Leduc
3) Sam Feagan 4) Dayna McInnis

Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyson Martin All Saints 1.44m
2 Lindsay Donoghue Osgoode H S-M J1.44m
3 Patricia Odecki Lisgar C I J1.44m
4 Natalie Poirieer Bell H S-Nepe 1.35m
5 Cynthia Mastromatei All Saints J1.35m
6 Lea Davidson All Saints 1.30m
7 Rhode-Anne Irus Immaculate H J1.30m
8 Oratile Goidirilwe St. Patrick 1.25m
8 Joanna Lepiesza Canterbury H 1.25m

Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bailey Arnott Pearson, L.B 2.71m
2 Rebecca Kirk West Carleto 2.31m
3 Lindsay Thompson West Carleto J2.31m
4 Lindsay Madden Hillcrest H S-Ot 2.01m

Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Krista Dillon John McCrea 4.83m NWI
2 Channelle Munsaka Earl of Marc 4.61m NWI
3 Abiola Adeleke St. Patrick 4.50m NWI
4 Kristen Bailey Glebe C I-Ott 4.32m NWI
5 April-Robin Martining South Carlet 4.30m NWI
6 Rebecca Kirk West Carleto 4.29m NWI
7 Lindsay Donoghue Osgoode H S-M 4.25m NWI
8 Rhode-Anne Irus Immaculate H 4.16m NWI
9 Lindsay Thompson West Carleto 4.15m NWI
10 Cassie Warren Canterbury H 3.98m NWI
11 Kathleen Jean Immaculate H 3.93m NWI
12 Élyse Jodoin Louis Riel E 3.86m NWI
13 Taylor Lincoln Sacred Heart 3.80m NWI
14 Allison Ragnold Franco-Cite 3.64m NWI
15 Ieashia Minott Merivale H S 3.50m NWI
— Arianne Morin-Holland Gisele-Lalonde ND NWI

Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Krista Dillon John McCrea 11.25m NWI
2 Amalia Penny Laurier, Sir 10.90m NWI
3 Rhode-Anne Irus Immaculate H 9.57m NWI
4 Melissa Love Colonel By S 9.17m NWI
5 Sara Rasquinha All Saints 9.02m NWI
6 Allison Frankish Earl of Marc 8.96m NWI
7 Jordan Tremblay All Saints 8.40m NWI
8 Stacey Victor Holy Trinity 8.37m NWI
9 Claire Wells Lisgar C I 8.14m NWI
10 Michelle Capto All Saints 8.12m NWI
11 Lindsay Perks Holy Trinity 7.29m NWI
12 Natalie Tinney Colonel By S 6.97m NWI
13 Karley Wu Gloucester H 6.37m NWI
— Lindsay Thompson West Carleto FOUL NWI
— Hanna Sullivan Colonel By S FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Flansburry Jackson, A.Y 9.38m
2 Allison Ragnold Franco-Cite 8.79m
3 Mary Fandrey Glebe C I-Ott 7.88m
4 Natalie Robillard Sacred Heart 7.87m
5 Nicole Moroz Bell H S-Nepe 7.35m
6 Asony Langwa Sacred Heart J7.35m
7 Chloe Laframboise Franco-Cite 7.20m
8 Emma Mackey Franco-Cite 6.96m
9 Courtney Wilson Bell H S-Nepe 6.88m
10 Stéphanie Blais Louis Riel E 6.83m
11 Whitney Palmer-Holmes Ottawa Tech 6.10m
12 Élyse Jodoin Louis Riel E 5.83m
13 Jax Cole Canterbury H 5.73m
14 Keri Paquette Ottawa Tech 5.45m
15 Valerie Bernier All Saints 4.80m

Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Jaworski Canterbury H 24.53m
2 Sabrina Slade Hillcrest H S-Ot 22.23m
3 Courtney Wilson Bell H S-Nepe 21.68m
4 Christina Belanger Immaculate H 21.59m
5 Heather Thompson Bell H S-Nepe 19.46m
6 Katie Flansburry Jackson, A.Y 18.89m
7 Natalie Robillard Sacred Heart 18.86m
8 Asony Langwa Sacred Heart 18.68m
9 Caroline Tong Ashbury Coll 17.38m
10 Nicole Moroz Bell H S-Nepe 15.99m
11 Whitney Palmer-Holmes Ottawa Tech 15.88m
12 Krystal Skof Hillcrest H S-Ot 15.25m
13 Keri Paquette Ottawa Tech 12.40m
14 Antonia Stieda-Sanne Colonel By S 12.28m

Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grace Howard West Carleto 28.33m
2 Maris Barnabe Earl of Marc 26.50m
3 Anna Sangster St. Peter H S 26.00m
4 Courtney Wilson Bell H S-Nepe 25.68m
5 Laura Duchesne St. Mark H S 24.38m
6 Winta Desta St. Patrick 23.68m
7 Natalie Robillard Sacred Heart 22.98m
8 Clare Murphy Holy Trinity 21.95m
9 Jennifer Potvin Bell H S-Nepe 20.88m
10 Christina Belanger Immaculate H 18.13m
11 Katie Flansburry Jackson, A.Y 17.53m
12 Sabrina Slade Hillcrest H S-Ot 17.19m
13 Krystal Skof Hillcrest H S-Ot 15.09m
14 Emma Mackey Franco-Cite 14.33m
15 Brooklyn Holmes Hillcrest H S-Ot 13.34m
16 Jax Cole Canterbury H 11.57m

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 12.68Q 1.8 2
2 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 12.78Q 1.8 1
3 Karelle Edward De La Salle 12.79Q 1.8 2
4 Sarah Gariba Colonel By S 12.86Q 1.8 1
5 Kate Portner Gartke Ashbury Coll 13.39Q 1.8 2
6 Julia Hajjar Borden, Sir 13.45Q 1.8 1
7 Emma Landry Glebe C I-Ott 13.46q 1.8 1
8 Kelsey McMartin Hillcrest H S-Ot 13.64q 1.8 1
9 Amelia D’Angelo South Carlet 13.66 1.8 1
10 Kayla Bradford Holy Trinity 13.66 1.8 2
11 Kashani Thomas Glebe C I-Ott 13.68 1.8 1
12 Ariel Pelletier Colonel By S 13.73 1.8 2
13 Jenn Tran Lisgar C I 13.78 1.8 2
14 Charlotte Blackman Ridgemount H 13.93 1.8 1
15 Dorothy Mufuta St. Patrick 14.14 1.8 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Karelle Edward De La Salle 12.69 0.6
2 Sarah Gariba Colonel By S 12.85 0.6
3 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 12.86 0.6
4 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 12.95 0.6
5 Kate Portner Gartke Ashbury Coll 13.45 0.6
6 Emma Landry Glebe C I-Ott 13.46 0.6
7 Julia Hajjar Borden, Sir 13.66 0.6
8 Kelsey McMartin Hillcrest H S-Ot 13.95 0.6

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Gariba Colonel By S 26.03Q 1.9 2
2 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 26.28Q 1.9 1
3 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 26.87Q 1.9 1
4 Kashani Thomas Glebe C I-Ott 28.18Q 1.9 2
5 Julia Hajjar Borden, Sir 28.16Q 1.9 1
6 Kate Portner Gartke Ashbury Coll 28.23Q 1.9 2
7 Kayla Bradford Holy Trinity 28.69q 1.9 1
8 Keltie Ward Hillcrest H S-Ot 28.79q 1.9 1
9 Sophia Giaccone Merivale H S 28.88 1.9 1
10 Ariel Pelletier Colonel By S 29.01 1.9 2
11 Amelia D’Angelo South Carlet 29.12 1.9 2
12 Heather Statham West Carleto 29.13 1.9 2
13 Dorothy Mufuta St. Patrick 29.72 1.9 2
14 Ashlea Printemps Samual Genes 29.89 1.9 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Gariba Colonel By S 25.96 0.5
2 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 26.39 0.5
3 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 26.80 0.5
4 Kashani Thomas Glebe C I-Ott 27.68 0.5
5 Julia Hajjar Borden, Sir 28.06 0.5
6 Kate Portner Gartke Ashbury Coll 28.23 0.5
7 Kayla Bradford Holy Trinity 28.64 0.5
8 Keltie Ward Hillcrest H S-Ot 28.74 0.5

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emilie Halle Glebe C I-Ott 59.11 2
2 Rachel Aubry Cairine Wils 59.36 2
3 Rebecca Hayward South Carlet 1:03.46 2
4 Alex Bateman Glebe C I-Ott 1:04.13 2
5 Heather Statham West Carleto 1:04.40 2
6 Lauren White Woodroffe 1:04.70 2
7 Alex MacIntosh Glebe C I-Ott 1:06.12 2
8 Louise Gresham De La Salle 1:07.70 1
9 Nikola Ruddy Ashbury Coll 1:07.90 2
10 Meaghan Ramsden Immaculate H 1:08.55 1
11 Sarah Harvey Borden, Sir 1:10.28 1
12 Amy-Jane Fynn Gloucester H 1:11.00 1
13 Leah Melbourne Osgoode H S-M 1:23.66 1

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Aubry Cairine Wils 2:19.29 2
2 Lisa Giles Merivale H S 2:25.57 2
3 Maddie Martin Glebe C I-Ott 2:27.86 2
4 Rebecca Hayward South Carlet 2:28.74 2
5 Sara Christmas West Carleto 2:29.39 2
6 Mandy Oatway South Carlet 2:31.60 2
7 Paige Grandbois Borden, Sir 2:32.68 2
8 Alana Somerville Cairine Wils 2:33.40 2
9 Meaghan Ramsden Immaculate H 2:41.14 1
10 Sarah Harvey Borden, Sir 2:55.56 1
11 Erin Turnbull Hillcrest H S-Ot 3:02.09 1
12 Jessica Hutchinson Brookfield H 3:03.16 1
13 Natasha Bourk Canterbury H 3:56.10 1
14 Rhea Molenaar St. Peter H S 4:08.37 1
— Leah Melbourne Osgoode H S-M DNF 1

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Boyd All Saints 4:46.89
2 Lindsay Anderson Colonel By S 4:49.77
3 Lisa Giles Merivale H S 4:55.36
4 Maddie Martin Glebe C I-Ott 4:59.00
5 Sara Christmas West Carleto 5:02.67
6 Mandy Oatway South Carlet 5:16.98
7 Midori Derome-Pinto De La Salle 5:25.60
8 Meaghan Ramsden Immaculate H 5:31.04
9 Mary Towers Earl of Marc 5:31.25
10 Rebecca Webber Merivale H S 5:33.04
11 Heather Thompson Colonel By S 5:39.37
12 Alana Somerville Cairine Wils 5:40.70
13 Danielle McVicar All Saints 6:01.08
14 Michelle Kovesi Colonel By S 6:26.03
15 Robyn Lucas Hillcrest H S-Ot 6:30.39
16 Sarah Evans St. Peter H S 6:54.78

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindsay Anderson Colonel By S 10:29.15
2 Nicole Francki Laurier, Sir 10:52.25
3 Sara Christmas West Carleto 11:20.27
4 Midori Derome-Pinto De La Salle 11:20.29
5 Julia Britton Borden, Sir 11:28.36
6 Jocelyn Mitchell Earl of Marc 11:41.24
7 Rebecca Webber Merivale H S 12:14.56
8 Heather Thompson Colonel By S 12:27.48
9 Alanna Smith Merivale H S 12:32.97
10 Kate Trafford Merivale H S 13:00.61
11 Breanna Smith Hillcrest H S-Ot 13:36.90
12 Robyn Lucas Hillcrest H S-Ot 13:47.21

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Karelle Edward De La Salle 14.51Q 1.4 1
2 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 15.10Q 2.3 2
3 Mila Simulik St. Matthew 15.54Q 2.3 2
4 Alex Bateman Glebe C I-Ott 16.75Q 1.4 1
5 Kelsey McMartin Hillcrest H S-Ot 17.66Q 1.4 1
6 Josephine Sindani St. Mark H S 18.28Q 2.3 2
7 Kim Deslauriers Louis Riel E 19.44q 2.3 2
8 Christine Gilbert-Harris Bell H S-Nepe 19.74q 2.3 2
9 Kayla Bradford Holy Trinity 20.00 1.4 1
10 Elena Clark Ashbury Coll 20.28 1.4 1
11 Sarah Frizzell Earl of Marc 20.36 2.3 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Karelle Edward De La Salle 14.19 3.6
2 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 14.74 3.6
3 Mila Simulik St. Matthew 15.13 3.6
4 Alex Bateman Glebe C I-Ott 16.13 3.6
5 Josephine Sindani St. Mark H S 16.89 3.6
6 Kelsey McMartin Hillcrest H S-Ot 17.05 3.6
7 Kim Deslauriers Louis Riel E 19.06 3.6
8 Christine Gilbert-Harris Bell H S-Nepe 19.27 3.6

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emilie Halle Glebe C I-Ott 1:05.59 2
2 Rachel Aubry Cairine Wils 1:06.69 2
3 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 1:07.23 2
4 Alex Bateman Glebe C I-Ott 1:11.85 2
5 Sonia Allison Gloucester H 1:12.79 2
6 Laura-Lee Lewis Holy Trinity 1:12.82 2

7 Lauren White Woodroffe 1:13.65 1
8 Alessandra Tolot All Saints 1:13.83 2
9 Louise Gresham De La Salle 1:14.23 1
10 Nikola Ruddy Ashbury Coll 1:15.64 2
11 Amy Green Hillcrest H S-Ot 1:18.21 1
12 Breanna Smith Hillcrest H S-Ot 1:20.18 1
13 Sophia Lal Ashbury Coll 1:23.38 1
— Sarah Frizzell Earl of Marc DNF 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 51.76 2
1) Sharon Smith 2) Emma Landry
3) Athena Bleeker 4) Emilie Halle
2 All Saints Chs – ncas ‘A’ 53.40 2
1) Shannon Bellefeuille 2) Kelsey Ottenhoff
3) Alessandra Tolot 4) Taylor Bryce
3 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ 53.74 2
1) Erin Turnbull 2) Alison Van Loon
3) Kelsey McMartin 4) Keltie Ward
4 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 54.49 2
1) Lindsay Anderson 2) Sarah Gariba
3) Michelle Thompson 4) Ariel Pelletier
5 Mother Teresa C H S – ncmt ‘A’ 54.58 2
1) Nana Boame 2) Shalini Gunawardhane
3) Sarah Willis 4) Ashley Wilson
6 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘A’ 54.84 2
1) Ashley Lawrence 2) Kayla Bradford
3) Clare Murphy 4) Laura-Lee Lewis
7 Gloucester H S – ncgr ‘A’ 55.60 1
1) Sonia Allison 2) Maeve Giffin
3) Isobel Hayward 4) Vivian Huynh
8 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 55.63 2
1) Diane Jodoin 2) Bridget Harmer
3) Paula Wong 4) Jenna York
9 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 55.74 2
1) Amelia D’Angelo 2) April-Robin Martining
3) Rebecca Hayward 4) Samantha Baggs
— Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ DQ 1
1) Kate Portner Gartke 2) Larissa Fulop
3) Elena Clark 4) Nikola Ruddy

Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 1.55m
2 Sarah Joy Brookfield H 1.50m
3 Cheryl Coulas Canterbury H J1.50m
4 Suzy Janse Earl of Marc J1.50m
5 Krista El-Khoury Franco-Cite 1.30m
— Audrey Lavoie Beatrice-Des FAIL

Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kate Mercier Colonel By S 1.55m

Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Karelle Edward De La Salle 5.36m NWI
2 Kelsey Ottenhoff All Saints 4.94m NWI
3 Marissa Locke Hillcrest H S-Ot 4.81m NWI
4 Laura-Lee Lewis Holy Trinity 4.79m NWI
5 Katrina Vandervoort St. Peter H S 4.71m NWI
6 Emma Landry Glebe C I-Ott 4.61m NWI
7 Suzy Janse Earl of Marc J4.61m NWI
8 Wendy Zhang Borden, Sir 4.58m NWI
9 Cheryl Coulas Canterbury H 4.40m NWI
9 Maeve Giffin Gloucester H 4.40m NWI
11 Jenn Tran Lisgar C I 4.37m NWI
12 Colleen Parker Gisele-Lalonde 4.36m NWI
13 Athena Bleeker Glebe C I-Ott 4.34m NWI
14 Ariel Pelletier Colonel By S 4.28m NWI
15 Amelia D’Angelo South Carlet 4.04m NWI

Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mila Simulik St. Matthew 11.48m NWI
2 Laura-Lee Lewis Holy Trinity 10.51m NWI
3 Sonia Allison Gloucester H 10.33m NWI
4 Josephine Sindani St. Mark H S 10.26m NWI
5 Emma Landry Glebe C I-Ott J10.26m NWI
6 Marissa Locke Hillcrest H S-Ot 10.19m NWI
7 Suzy Janse Earl of Marc 9.87m NWI
8 Maeve Giffin Gloucester H 9.81m NWI
9 Alison Van Loon Hillcrest H S-Ot 9.42m NWI
10 Colleen Parker Gisele-Lalonde 9.28m NWI
11 Wendy Zhang Borden, Sir 8.97m NWI
12 Emma Thomson Glebe C I-Ott 8.38m NWI
13 Samantha Schultz Hillcrest H S-Ot 8.13m NWI

Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josephine Sindani St. Mark H S 9.07m
2 Asya Bartley Bell H S-Nepe 9.03m
3 Melissa Green St. Peter H S 8.97m
4 Nadine Hanna Samual Genes 8.87m
5 Rachel Stein Lisgar C I 8.34m
6 Melanie Major St. Peter H S 8.11m
7 Caitlin Brennan Sacred Heart 7.96m
8 Andrea Gravelle Samual Genes 7.65m
9 Alexander Gaucher-Loksts Cairine Wils 7.49m
10 Charlotte Blackman Ridgemount H 7.20m
11 Jessica Whynot Woodroffe 7.16m
12 Leigh Ann Bishop Earl of Marc 6.43m
13 Julia Cahill St. Paul H S 6.39m
14 Jen Robichaud Cairine Wils 6.38m
15 Christal Vassilyadi Hillcrest H S-Ot 4.74m
16 Liz Hennessey Merivale H S 4.10m

Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Asya Bartley Bell H S-Nepe 27.07m
2 Melanie Major St. Peter H S 26.60m
3 Michelle Kovesi Colonel By S 24.79m
4 Nadine Hanna Samual Genes 22.22m
5 Gina Morphy Hillcrest H S-Ot 22.10m
6 Valerie Martin Cairine Wils 21.05m
7 Leigh Ann Bishop Earl of Marc 20.41m
7 Melissa Green St. Peter H S 20.41m
9 Alison Van Loon Hillcrest H S-Ot 18.38m
10 Rebecca Cooper Jackson, A.Y 15.62m
11 Carly Farrington Jackson, A.Y 14.91m

Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kashani Thomas Glebe C I-Ott 33.08m
2 Steinunn Bjornsdottir Glebe C I-Ott 32.10m
3 Nadine Hanna Samual Genes 30.49m
4 Josephine Sindani St. Mark H S 29.49m
5 Valerie Martin Cairine Wils 28.61m
6 Caitlin Brennan Sacred Heart 27.68m
7 Jocelyn Mitchell Earl of Marc 27.42m
8 Alison Van Loon Hillcrest H S-Ot 27.37m
9 Christina Donnelly Immaculate H 27.12m
10 Amanda Polson Earl of Marc 25.99m
11 Melanie Major St. Peter H S 23.73m
12 Alexander Gaucher-Loksts Cairine Wils 23.62m
13 Gina Morphy Hillcrest H S-Ot 21.90m
14 Katie Loucks West Carleto 18.99m
15 Diane Jodoin St. Joseph’s 18.92m
16 Sarah Zintel Canterbury H 17.89m

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachelle Beanlands Colonel By S 5:44.35
2 Nicole Francki Laurier, Sir 5:44.94
3 Emily Kemp Nepean H S-Ot 5:49.14
4 Lydia Sanschagrin Deslauriers 6:07.45
5 Victoria Hossack Sacred Heart 6:14.69
6 Louise Gresham De La Salle 6:14.74
7 Emily Hammond Jackson, A.Y 6:19.90
8 Alanna Smith Merivale H S 6:21.83
9 Breanna Smith Hillcrest H S-Ot 6:22.94
10 Hailey Munroe Hillcrest H S-Ot 6:24.49
11 Amanda Gaugreau St. Pius X H 6:25.34
12 Amy Green Hillcrest H S-Ot 6:26.70
13 Danielle McVicar All Saints 6:28.41
14 Kate Trafford Merivale H S 6:39.02
15 Stephanie Richard Gloucester H 7:00.67

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 4:08.05 2
1) Lindsay Anderson 2) Anna Gilliatt
3) Kathryn Tuck 4) Sarah Gariba
2 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 4:12.27 2
1) Alex MacIntosh 2) Alex Bateman
3) Maddie Martin 4) Emilie Halle
3 Merivale H S – ncmv ‘A’ 4:27.40 2
1) Lisa Giles 2) Rebecca Webber
3) Sophia Giaccone 4) Ieashia Minott
4 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 4:31.80 2
1) April-Robin Martining 2) Laura Cook
3) Mandy Oatway 4) Rebecca Hayward
5 Cairine Wilson S S – nccw ‘A’ 4:34.15 2
1) Rachel Aubry 2) Alana Somerville
3) Danielle Quinn 4) Alaa Kaddurah
6 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘A’ 4:34.20 1
1) MacKenzie Leduc 2) Laura-Lee Lewis
3) Kayla Bradford 4) Clare Murphy
7 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 4:37.39 1
1) Nikola Ruddy 2) Kate Portner Gartke
3) Melissa Riding 4) Emily Alexander
8 Sir Robert Borden H S – ncbo ‘A’ 4:39.46 2
1) Sarah Harvey 2) Julia Britton
3) Paige Grandbois 4) Kathryn Hajjar
9 Beatrice-Desloges E S – ncbd ‘A’ 4:53.03 1
1) Amanda Blouin 2) Alexandra Juneau
3) Rachel Lagacé 4) Julie Lopez
10 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ 4:58.19 1
1) Hailey Munroe 2) Nour Younes
3) Sophia Rahimi 4) Christie Limbrick
11 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘B’ 4:59.02 1
— Colonel By S S – nccl ‘B’ DQ 2
1) Melissa Love 2) Emily Cassidy
3) Heather Thompson 4) Rachelle Beanlands

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 11.65Q 1.6 2
2 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 11.83Q 1.2 1
3 David Cotten Sacred Heart 11.98Q 1.6 2
4 David Nsabua Louis Riel E 11.99Q 1.2 1
5 Gabriel Skupek-Martin Louis Riel E 12.00Q 1.6 2
6 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 12.10Q 1.2 1
7 Ali Roumani Woodroffe 12.37q 1.2 1
8 Somron Touch Glebe C I-Ott 12.40q 1.6 2
9 Jeff Droogh St. Joseph’s 12.48 1.2 1
10 Eric Brown St. Pius X H 12.60 1.6 2
11 Younes Bouzid Hillcrest H S-Ot 12.68 1.6 2
12 Abiad Samih Laurier, Sir 12.69 1.2 1
13 Saif Zammoura De La Salle 12.81 1.6 2
14 Tyrath Gney Jackson, A.Y 12.96 1.2 1
15 Olivier Miguel Beatrice-Des 12.97 1.2 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 11.41 0.7
2 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 11.74 0.7
3 Gabriel Skupek-Martin Louis Riel E 11.97 0.7
4 David Nsabua Louis Riel E 11.97 0.7
5 David Cotten Sacred Heart 12.13 0.7
6 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 12.19 0.7
7 Ali Roumani Woodroffe 12.27 0.7
8 Somron Touch Glebe C I-Ott 12.32 0.7

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 23.92Q 2.1 2
2 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 24.08Q 1.5 1
3 Gabriel Skupek-Martin Louis Riel E 24.48Q 1.5 1
4 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 24.54Q 2.1 2
5 Wesley Horner Sacred Heart 25.23Q 2.1 2
6 Samuel Reid South Carlet 25.31Q 1.5 1
7 Ali Roumani Woodroffe 25.33q 1.5 1
8 Younes Bouzid Hillcrest H S-Ot 25.87q 2.1 2
9 Salman Amari Mother Teres 25.89 2.1 2
10 Abiad Samih Laurier, Sir 25.89 2.1 2
11 Delano Fernando St. Matthew 25.95 2.1 2
12 Olivier Miguel Beatrice-Des 26.07 1.5 1
13 Brandon Steinkraus Ottawa Tech 26.30 1.5 1
14 Abdelkrim Boussaha Deslauriers 27.00 1.5 1
15 James Grant Gloucester H 29.26 1.5 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 23.44 1.3
2 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 23.94 1.3
3 Gabriel Skupek-Martin Louis Riel E 24.39 1.3
4 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 24.61 1.3
5 Wesley Horner Sacred Heart 25.04 1.3
6 Samuel Reid South Carlet 25.12 1.3
7 Ali Roumani Woodroffe 25.56 1.3
8 Younes Bouzid Hillcrest H S-Ot 25.65 1.3

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 54.95 2
2 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H 56.44 2
3 Wesley Horner Sacred Heart 57.20 2
4 Delano Fernando St. Matthew 58.64 2
5 Eric Brown St. Pius X H 58.79 2
6 Matthew Burden Osgoode H S-M 59.08 1
7 Jake Rupert South Carlet 59.09 2
8 Andrew Fawcett Nepean H S-Ot 59.39 2
9 Scott Best Glebe C I-Ott 59.55 1
10 Ben Clark Canterbury H 59.64 1
11 Aaron Falsetto St. Joseph’s 1:00.43 1
12 Ryland Coyne Ashbury Coll 1:01.39 1
13 Dean Hart St. Matthew 1:02.30 1
14 Mark Challinor Cairine Wils 1:02.49 1
15 Ben Heidenreich Lisgar C I 1:03.37 1

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mohamed Souleiman Louis Riel E 2:13.15 2
2 Alex Hutton Merivale H S 2:16.56 2
3 Jake Rupert South Carlet 2:18.95 2
4 Andrew Fawcett Nepean H S-Ot 2:20.17 2
5 Rob McDonald St. Pius X H 2:20.43 2
6 John St-Laurent O’Connor De La Salle 2:20.49 2
7 Nicholas Glennon Immaculate H 2:22.39 2
8 Salman Amari Mother Teres 2:22.77 1
9 Ben Clark Canterbury H 2:25.63 1
10 Ekom Akpan Glebe C I-Ott 2:25.87 1
11 Dave Charette St. Paul H S 2:26.23 1
12 Harman Khosa Colonel By S 2:26.66 1
13 Nikesh Bost Lisgar C I 2:29.51 1
14 Ryland Coyne Ashbury Coll 2:35.82 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mohamed Souleiman Louis Riel E 4:30.37
2 Andres Carranco Glebe C I-Ott 4:44.71
3 Jake Rupert South Carlet 4:47.57
4 Andrew Fawcett Nepean H S-Ot 4:49.07
5 Rodney Newcomb St. Joseph’s 4:50.47
6 Chris Long Glebe C I-Ott 4:51.70
7 Nicholas Glennon Immaculate H 4:52.45
8 Alex Santos Holy Trinity 4:54.40
9 Rob McDonald St. Pius X H 4:55.29
10 Taylor Richards Colonel By S 4:56.12
11 Bahaa Khaddaj Pearson, L.B 5:01.17
12 Alex Hutton Merivale H S 5:09.22
13 Joshua Hamzeh Pearson, L.B 5:10.89
14 Ryan Kemp Osgoode H S-M 5:20.01
15 Dakota Young-Brown Colonel By S 5:26.82
16 Michael Del-Guidice St. Patrick 5:35.40

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andres Carranco Glebe C I-Ott 10:20.44
2 Alex Santos Holy Trinity 10:29.66
3 Taylor Richards Colonel By S 10:35.65
4 Justin Arya Ashbury Coll 10:36.59
5 Joel Riordan Nepean H S-Ot 10:37.03
6 Nicholas Glennon Immaculate H 10:38.66
7 Ben Oman Borden, Sir 10:39.27
8 Chris Long Glebe C I-Ott 11:07.89
9 James Freda Glebe C I-Ott 11:10.22
10 Alex Hutton Merivale H S 11:26.02
11 James Davis Nepean H S-Ot 11:28.13
12 Michael Del-Guidice St. Patrick 11:40.02
13 Andrew Sergouchtchenko Colonel By S 11:41.71
14 Dakota Young-Brown Colonel By S 11:50.91

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Somron Touch Glebe C I-Ott 15.62Q 0.6 1
2 Eli Van Duzer Glebe C I-Ott 16.62Q 0.6 2
3 Delano Fernando St. Matthew 16.86Q 0.6 2
4 Abiad Samih Laurier, Sir 17.37Q 0.6 1
5 Nicholas Lamothe Cairine Wils 16.91Q 0.6 2
6 Samuel Reid South Carlet 17.67Q 0.6 1
7 Bruce Laurich Merivale H S 16.98q 0.6 2
8 Constantine Lafkas St. Joseph’s 18.06q 0.6 1
9 Issa-Albert Kane Franco-Cite 18.27 0.6 1
10 Elie-Nick Tshilenge Franco-Cite 19.92 0.6 2

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Somron Touch Glebe C I-Ott 15.16 2.9
2 Delano Fernando St. Matthew 15.90 2.9
3 Eli Van Duzer Glebe C I-Ott 15.93 2.9
4 Nicholas Lamothe Cairine Wils 16.47 2.9
5 Abiad Samih Laurier, Sir 16.57 2.9
6 Bruce Laurich Merivale H S 16.77 2.9
7 Samuel Reid South Carlet 16.90 2.9
8 Constantine Lafkas St. Joseph’s 18.79 2.9

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gabriel Skupek-Martin Louis Riel E 44.00 2
2 Rob McDonald St. Pius X H 45.95 2
3 Constantine Lafkas St. Joseph’s 46.95 2
4 Harman Khosa Colonel By S 47.46 2
5 Eli Van Duzer Glebe C I-Ott 47.56 2
6 Wesley Horner Sacred Heart 48.46 1
7 Zachary Schenk Redeemer Chr 49.43 1
8 Mark Challinor Cairine Wils 49.69 2
9 Ekom Akpan Glebe C I-Ott 50.16 1
10 Ali Houmani Hillcrest H S-Ot 52.03 1
11 Bruce Laurich Merivale H S 52.06 2
12 Nicholas Lamothe Cairine Wils 52.58 1
13 Brandon Steinkraus Ottawa Tech 53.92 1
14 Connor Lucas Hillcrest H S-Ot 57.32 1

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 48.07 2
1) Jake Rupert 2) Graham Lean
3) Josh Keenan 4) Samuel Reid
2 Sacred Heart H S – ncsh ‘A’ 48.58 2
1) Joe Tierney 2) Erik Hiratsuka
3) Wesley Horner 4) David Cotten
3 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 49.35 2
1) Uyo Akpan 2) Somron Touch
3) Eli Van Duzer 4) Raid Naji
4 John McCrea S S – ncjm ‘A’ 50.34 2
1) Jesse Crowley 2) Mike Evelyn
3) Kyle Ogilvy 4) Ekow Yarney
5 Franco Cite E S – ncfc ‘A’ 50.62 2
1) Alvan Julien 2) Issa-Albert Kane
3) Elie-Nick Tshilenge 4) Jean Emmanuel Pierre Charles
6 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 51.58 2
1) Evan Loh 2) Scott Martel
3) Harman Khosa 4) William Simonds
7 All Saints Chs – ncas ‘A’ 52.40 1
1) Chris Benel 2) Koghulan Jeyapalesingham
3) Daniel Lamontagne-Kam 4) Chayyon Theyaporan
8 Nepean H S – ncne ‘A’ 54.78 1
1) James Davis 2) Andrew Fawcett
3) Owen Bartlett 4) Joel Riordan
9 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘B’ 1:00.52 1
1) Taylor Richards 2) Evan Foti
3) Andrew Sergouchtchenko 4) Adrian Nash
— St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ DQ 2
1) Jeff Droogh 2) Aaron Falsetto
3) David Guerette 4) Constantine Lafkas
— St. Pius X C H S – ncpx ‘A’ DQ 2
1) Rob McDonald 2) Connor Wiseman
3) McGuire Joe 4) Eric Brown

Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Nsabua Louis Riel E 1.67m
2 Jean Emmanuel Pierre Cha Franco-Cite J1.67m
3 Graham Lean South Carlet 1.64m
4 Ali Houmani Hillcrest H S-Ot 1.55m
4 Steven Lancefield All Saints 1.55m
6 Connor Lucas Hillcrest H S-Ot 1.50m
7 Louis-Felix Brisson Samual Genes J1.50m
8 David Ellacott Merivale H S J1.50m
9 Owen Bartlett Nepean H S-Ot J1.50m
10 Brandon Tebrake Redeemer Chr J1.50m
11 Connor Wiseman St. Pius X H 1.45m
12 Danny Ong All Saints J1.45m
— Joel Riordan Nepean H S-Ot NH
— Evan Loh Colonel By S NH

Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 David Nsabua Louis Riel E 5.44m NWI
2 Somron Touch Glebe C I-Ott 5.19m NWI
3 Graham Lean South Carlet 5.10m NWI
4 Gabriel Simul Glebe C I-Ott 5.06m NWI
5 Tyrath Gney Jackson, A.Y 4.99m NWI
6 David Cotten Sacred Heart 4.92m NWI
7 Philip Un Canterbury H 4.77m NWI
8 Juan Lavin St. Matthew 4.66m NWI
9 Ali Houmani Hillcrest H S-Ot 4.48m NWI
9 Nicholas Lamothe Cairine Wils 4.48m NWI
11 David Ellacott Merivale H S 4.39m NWI
12 Quoc Le The Jackson, A.Y 4.35m NWI
13 William Simonds Colonel By S 4.33m NWI

Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gabriel Simul Glebe C I-Ott 11.20m NWI
2 Brandon Tebrake Redeemer Chr 10.99m NWI
3 Louis-Felix Brisson Samual Genes 10.93m NWI
4 Danny Ong All Saints 10.58m NWI
5 Raid Naji Glebe C I-Ott 10.28m NWI
6 Harman Khosa Colonel By S 10.25m NWI
7 Steven Lancefield All Saints 9.70m NWI
8 Evan Loh Colonel By S 9.50m NWI

9 Quoc Le The Jackson, A.Y 9.48m NWI
10 Connor Keilty Jackson, A.Y 8.85m NWI
11 Matthew Adorador Holy Trinity 8.11m NWI
12 Dakota Young-Brown Colonel By S 7.35m NWI

Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josh Keenan South Carlet 12.15m
2 David Jackson South Carlet 11.66m
3 Jeff Droogh St. Joseph’s 11.35m
4 Alexandre Gagnon Louis Riel E 10.10m
5 Danny Ong All Saints 10.02m
6 John Serefani St. Mark H S 9.10m
7 Leo Zhou Glebe C I-Ott 9.06m
8 Evan Foti Colonel By S 8.56m
9 Adrian Nash Colonel By S 8.18m
10 Jean-Francois Gbaguidi De La Salle 7.73m

Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josh Keenan South Carlet 32.52m
2 Allen Asmar Canterbury H 28.08m
3 Ali Mahmoud Hillcrest H S-Ot 27.27m
4 Alexandre Gagnon Louis Riel E 26.79m
5 David Jackson South Carlet 26.34m
6 Evan Foti Colonel By S 26.18m
7 Jean-Francois Gbaguidi De La Salle 26.11m
8 Cody Chapman Holy Trinity 23.84m
9 Leo Zhou Glebe C I-Ott 21.18m
10 Andrew Sergouchtchenko Colonel By S 19.19m
11 Adrian Nash Colonel By S 18.00m
12 Jordan Milks Bell H S-Nepe 17.90m

Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ali Mahmoud Hillcrest H S-Ot 37.44m
2 Josh Keenan South Carlet 37.27m
3 Derek Cook Sacred Heart 36.29m
4 Jagger Nast Canterbury H 35.25m
5 Cameron Rodgers Woodroffe 32.97m
6 David Jackson South Carlet 31.08m
7 Evan Foti Colonel By S 29.81m
8 Alexandre Gagnon Louis Riel E 28.04m
9 Andrew Sergouchtchenko Colonel By S 26.67m
10 Leo Zhou Glebe C I-Ott 25.62m
11 Connor Lucas Hillcrest H S-Ot 23.64m
12 James Davis Nepean H S-Ot 22.86m

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ramaar Hall Hillcrest H S-Ot 11.35Q 2.3 2
2 Daniel Anderson Lisgar C I 11.74Q 0.7 1
3 Arthur Nault Osgoode H S-M 11.85Q 0.7 1
4 David Bobak Franco-Cite 11.92Q 2.3 2
5 Richard Legere Mother Teres 12.00Q 2.3 2
6 Thanh Le Glebe C I-Ott 12.05Q 0.7 1
7 Raymond Khalil Immaculate H 12.12q 2.3 2

8 Steve Chou Glebe C I-Ott 12.13q 2.3 2
9 Chris Kabouchi Immaculate H 12.20 0.7 1
10 Tunch Akkaya Mother Teres 12.28 0.7 1
11 Shayne Morin Holy Trinity 12.41 2.3 2
12 Raymond Way-Alessi Brookfield H 12.43 2.3 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ramaar Hall Hillcrest H S-Ot 11.39 1.4
2 Daniel Anderson Lisgar C I 11.81 1.4
3 David Bobak Franco-Cite 11.82 1.4
4 Thanh Le Glebe C I-Ott 11.91 1.4
5 Richard Legere Mother Teres 11.97 1.4
6 Arthur Nault Osgoode H S-M 12.03 1.4
7 Steve Chou Glebe C I-Ott 12.27 1.4
8 Raymond Khalil Immaculate H 12.40 1.4

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matthew Nicol Hillcrest H S-Ot 23.81Q 0.1 2
2 David Bobak Franco-Cite 23.84Q 2.1 1
3 Eric Leclerc Beatrice-Des 23.94Q 2.1 1
4 Arthur Nault Osgoode H S-M 24.04Q 0.1 2
5 Daniel Anderson Lisgar C I 24.25Q 0.1 2
6 Richard Legere Mother Teres 24.34Q 2.1 1
7 Divon Biocchi Canterbury H 24.41q 2.1 1
8 Amer Adas Glebe C I-Ott 24.42q 0.1 2
9 Raymond Khalil Immaculate H 24.93 0.1 2
10 Tunch Akkaya Mother Teres 25.07 0.1 2
11 Raymond Way-Alessi Brookfield H 25.34 2.1 1
12 Shayne Morin Holy Trinity 25.54 0.1 2
13 Steve Chou Glebe C I-Ott 25.88 2.1 1
14 Phil Brougham Glebe C I-Ott 26.15 2.1 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Leclerc Beatrice-Des 23.49 -0.2
2 Matthew Nicol Hillcrest H S-Ot 23.64 -0.2
3 David Bobak Franco-Cite 24.07 -0.2
4 Arthur Nault Osgoode H S-M 24.16 -0.2
5 Divon Biocchi Canterbury H 24.46 -0.2
6 Richard Legere Mother Teres 24.47 -0.2
7 Daniel Anderson Lisgar C I 24.47 -0.2
8 Amer Adas Glebe C I-Ott 24.49 -0.2

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Matthew Nicol Hillcrest H S-Ot 54.29 2
2 Arthur Nault Osgoode H S-M 54.60 2
3 Phil Brougham Glebe C I-Ott 55.07 2
4 Daniel Anderson Lisgar C I 55.22 2
5 Ian Boyle Holy Trinity 55.32 2
6 Ben Scholman Redeemer Chr 56.14 2
7 Raymond Khalil Immaculate H 56.26 1
8 Sean Ryan Canterbury H 56.57 2
9 Nickolas Sabourin Franco-Cite 56.92 1
10 Adam Szkraba Sacred Heart 57.14 1
11 Sebastien Sirard Franco-Cite 57.15 1
12 Haakon Vatne Ashbury Coll 57.45 1
13 Robbie Gifford Brookfield H 57.88 1
14 Joey Kurucz-Chanllenger St. Paul H S 1:05.35 1

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stuart Wilson Glebe C I-Ott 2:09.07 2
2 Benjamin Gunn-Doerge Immaculate H 2:11.41 2
3 Sean Ryan Canterbury H 2:16.10 2
4 Andrew Lackey Cairine Wils 2:16.56 2
5 Deven Bhatla Borden, Sir 2:17.01 2
6 Eamonn McGuinty Franco-Cite 2:17.66 1
7 Haakon Vatne Ashbury Coll 2:17.90 1
8 Kieran Day Holy Trinity 2:17.98 2
9 David Phillips Bell H S-Nepe 2:19.01 2
10 Sebastien Sirard Franco-Cite 2:20.48 1
11 David Maranger Gisele-Lalonde 2:21.27 1
12 Matt Horrigan St. Joseph’s 2:22.43 1
13 Andrew Dunn All Saints 2:23.72 1
14 Adam Szkraba Sacred Heart 2:25.02 1
15 Julien Colin-Demers Louis Riel E 2:26.81 1
16 Ben Scholman Redeemer Chr 2:33.71 2

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Milliken Merivale H S 4:25.52
2 Kieran Hooey Glebe C I-Ott 4:30.48
3 Chris Galley Canterbury H 4:31.56
4 Benjamin Gunn-Doerge Immaculate H 4:33.69
5 Gebrezgi Yoseph Rideau H S-Ot 4:43.20
6 Deven Bhatla Borden, Sir 4:43.24
7 Kieran Day Holy Trinity 4:50.08
8 Chris Anderson West Carleto 4:51.14
9 Andrew Lackey Cairine Wils 4:55.57
10 Martin Parent Gisele-Lalonde 4:59.59
11 Hugh Gillen Hillcrest H S-Ot 4:59.68
12 Andrew Dunn All Saints 5:06.08
13 Colin Widdes Sacred Heart 5:16.33

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Milliken Merivale H S 9:35.46
2 Gebrezgi Yoseph Rideau H S-Ot 9:46.52
3 Kieran Hooey Glebe C I-Ott 9:51.44
4 Chris Galley Canterbury H 10:01.15
5 Tait Becke Ashbury Coll 10:05.42
6 Pierre Viau Beatrice-Des 10:25.00
7 Chris Vizena Osgoode H S-M 10:27.78
8 Benjamin Gunn-Doerge Immaculate H 10:30.05
9 Matt Arnott Borden, Sir 10:35.02
10 Chris Anderson West Carleto 10:35.68
11 Bryan Cole Jackson, A.Y 10:36.34
12 Kieran Day Holy Trinity 10:37.96
13 Logan Laderoute All Saints 10:39.97
14 Hugh Gillen Hillcrest H S-Ot 10:40.49
15 Jeff Sullivan St. Joseph’s 10:48.74

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Saj Al-Haddad St. Pius X H 15.78 0.4
2 Mike Weirich Sacred Heart 16.08 0.4
3 Eric Wu Bell H S-Nepe 17.19 0.4
4 Sebastien Muggeridge Holy Trinity 18.79 0.4
5 Peter Solanakis Canterbury H 19.49 0.4
6 Sammi Issa Canterbury H 19.64 0.4
7 Christian Shumovsky Cairine Wils 21.27 0.4

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eric Leclerc Beatrice-Des 42.30 2
2 Saj Al-Haddad St. Pius X H 43.78 2
3 Mike Weirich Sacred Heart 45.39 2
4 Ian Boyle Holy Trinity 45.92 2
5 Mark Priddle Redeemer Chr 46.04 2
6 Divon Biocchi Canterbury H 46.42 2
7 Eric Wu Bell H S-Nepe 46.49 2
8 Patrick Martin St. Pius X H 47.68 1
9 Michel Campeau Louis Riel E 48.09 1
10 Pierre Lalande Louis Riel E 48.49 1
11 Sebastien Muggeridge Holy Trinity 49.68 2

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 45.94 2
1) Steve Chou 2) Amer Adas
3) Phil Brougham 4) Thanh Le
2 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ 46.47 2
1) Matthew Nicol 2) Greg Holmes
3) Greg Kiar 4) Ramaar Hall
3 Mother Teresa C H S – ncmt ‘A’ 48.56 2
1) Tunch Akkaya 2) Salman Amari
3) Richard Legere 4) Jomario Willams
4 Cairine Wilson S S – nccw ‘A’ 48.59 2
1) Gordon Birch 2) Andrew Lackey
3) Akeem Robin 4) Nicholas Lamothe
5 Canterbury H S – ncca ‘A’ 48.70 2
1) Thomas Lu 2) Jonathon Miller
3) Sean Ryan 4) Divon Biocchi
6 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘A’ 48.94 1
1) Shayne Morin 2) Shayne Orok
3) Sebastien Muggeridge 4) Ian Boyle
7 Bell H S – ncbe ‘A’ 49.14 1
1) Spencer Yam 2) Eric Wu
3) Jerry Boun 4) James Dyer
8 St. Pius X C H S – ncpx ‘A’ 51.68 1
1) Garret Powell 2) Pietro Smeriglio
3) Kurtis Fowles 4) Patrick Martin
9 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 54.12 1
1) Tait Becke 2) Haakon Vatne
3) JP Kovacic 4) Alex Young
— Franco Cite E S – ncfc ‘A’ DQ 2
1) Nel-Bornello Clerge 2) Iseah Montgiraud
3) Nickolas Sabourin 4) David Bobak
— Immaculata H S – ncim ‘A’ DQ 2
1) Chris Kabouchi 2) Patrick Spicer
3) Josh Chalhoub 4) Raymond Khalil
— Louis Riel E S P – nclr ‘A’ DQ 2
1) Gabriel Skupek-Martin 2) Pierre Lalande
3) David Nsabua 4) Tristan Lefebvre

Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greg Holmes Hillcrest H S-Ot 1.75m
2 Mike Weirich Sacred Heart 1.71m
3 Jade Thomas Glebe C I-Ott 1.65m
4 Peter Solanakis Canterbury H 1.60m
5 Lukundo Lako St. Matthew 1.55m
6 Arsene Kabongo Immaculate H J1.55m
7 Nicholas Morgan St. Patrick J1.55m
7 Iseah Montgiraud Franco-Cite J1.55m
9 Evan Oleinikow Earl of Marc J1.55m
10 Navid Naeemi Rideau H S-Ot 1.50m
10 James Song Earl of Marc 1.50m
10 Shayne Orok Holy Trinity 1.50m
13 Mark Brazeau St. Matthew 1.45m
— Dominik Montgiraud Franco-Cite FAIL
— Alberto Lee All Saints FAIL
— Philip Richards St. Patrick FAIL

Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greg Holmes Hillcrest H S-Ot 2.71m

Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brian Okeny Pearson, L.B 6.13m NWI
2 Ramaar Hall Hillcrest H S-Ot 5.88m NWI
3 Jerry Boun Bell H S-Nepe 5.82m NWI
4 Gordon Birch Cairine Wils 5.51m NWI
5 David Bobak Franco-Cite 5.50m NWI
6 Karl Gouabe Louis Riel E 5.42m NWI
7 Spencer Yam Bell H S-Nepe 5.39m NWI
8 Arsene Kabongo Immaculate H 5.05m NWI
9 Adam Szkraba Sacred Heart 4.82m NWI
10 Pietro Smeriglio St. Pius X H 4.78m NWI
11 Garret Powell St. Pius X H 4.67m NWI
11 Fry Cameron South Carlet 4.67m NWI
13 Shayne Orok Holy Trinity 4.58m NWI
14 Brett Verdon St. Mark H S 4.45m NWI

Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brian Okeny Pearson, L.B 12.72m NWI
2 Jerry Boun Bell H S-Nepe 12.53m NWI
3 Saj Al-Haddad St. Pius X H 11.91m NWI
4 Tunch Akkaya Mother Teres 11.75m NWI
5 Gordon Birch Cairine Wils 11.42m NWI
6 Shayne Orok Holy Trinity 11.05m NWI
7 Arsene Kabongo Immaculate H 11.04m NWI
8 James Dyer Bell H S-Nepe 10.87m NWI
8 Fry Cameron South Carlet 10.87m NWI
10 Spencer Yam Bell H S-Nepe 10.74m NWI
11 Gabriel Rapley Colonel By S 9.87m NWI
12 Sammi Issa Canterbury H 9.84m NWI
13 Boje David-Ombiga Immaculate H 9.63m NWI
14 Alex Lumbeto Immaculate H 9.61m NWI
15 Enochdaniel Okorosobo Hillcrest H S-Ot 9.28m NWI

Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anas Daoud Nepean H S-Ot 13.33m
2 Demetri Dalekos St. Peter H S 13.22m
3 Youssef Whebe Immaculate H 12.43m
4 Daniel Charbonneau Samual Genes 11.69m
5 Justin Scharf Franco-Cite 11.63m
6 Drew Morris St. Mark H S 11.29m
7 Jaan Altosaar Hillcrest H S-Ot 11.13m
8 Kenny Crandlemire Louis Riel E 10.84m
9 Jay Lavergne Louis Riel E 10.53m
10 Spencer Whyte Sacred Heart 9.94m
11 Sadaka Brendan Borden, Sir 9.76m
12 Jonathon Tea John McCrea 9.27m
13 Elijah Gwayumba Mother Teres 7.53m
14 Darcy Finnigan Louis Riel E 7.37m
15 Shane Brady St. Pius X H 6.85m

Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sadaka Brendan Borden, Sir 36.45m
2 Nick Dagher Immaculate H 36.21m
3 Anas Daoud Nepean H S-Ot 35.92m
4 Jaan Altosaar Hillcrest H S-Ot 32.81m
5 Youssef Whebe Immaculate H 32.15m
6 Spencer Whyte Sacred Heart 30.78m
7 Demetri Dalekos St. Peter H S 30.75m
8 Oliver Cowley Bell H S-Nepe 30.52m
9 Alexander Skinner St. Peter H S 26.64m
10 Daniel Charbonneau Samual Genes 23.97m
11 Phil O’Connor Bell H S-Nepe 23.49m
12 Eric Rady St. Patrick 18.88m

Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oliver Cowley Bell H S-Nepe 45.86m
2 Chris Kabouchi Immaculate H 43.32m
3 Alexander Skinner St. Peter H S 42.68m
4 Youssef Whebe Immaculate H 40.99m
5 Anas Daoud Nepean H S-Ot 39.31m
6 Gebrezgi Yoseph Rideau H S-Ot 39.26m
7 Gordon Birch Cairine Wils 37.41m
8 James Dyer Bell H S-Nepe 36.75m
9 Luke Carson St. Mark H S 34.20m
10 Nick Dagher Immaculate H 33.35m
11 Shane Morris Mother Teres 31.76m
12 Spencer Whyte Sacred Heart 27.72m
13 Sammi Issa Canterbury H 27.61m

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 10.96Q 2.4 1
2 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 11.41Q 2.5 2
3 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 11.33Q 2.4 1
4 Ramon Monsour St. Mark H S 11.43Q 2.5 2
5 Samuel Némorin Louis Riel E 11.34Q 2.4 1
6 Adrian Huynh St. Pius X H 11.53Q 2.5 2
7 Marcus Hutchinson St. Pius X H 11.56q 2.5 2
8 Chris Dupperron Ottawa Tech 11.58q 2.5 2
9 Martin Friedl Borden, Sir 11.59 2.5 2
10 Spencer Da Costa Earl of Marc 11.83 2.4 1
11 Trenton Haye St. Paul H S 11.89 2.4 1
12 Dustin Wilson St. Patrick 11.89 2.4 1
13 Ernst Jean-Pierre Beatrice-Des 11.94 2.5 2
14 Jérémie Hewson Beatrice-Des 12.03 2.5 2
15 Chase Gregoire St. Joseph’s 14.16 2.4 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ramon Monsour St. Mark H S 10.74 2.3
2 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 10.86 2.3
3 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 11.11 2.3
4 Marcus Hutchinson St. Pius X H 11.22 2.3
5 Samuel Némorin Louis Riel E 11.34 2.3
6 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 11.34 2.3
7 Adrian Huynh St. Pius X H 11.43 2.3
8 Chris Dupperron Ottawa Tech 11.50 2.3

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 22.28Q 2.3 1
2 Ramon Monsour St. Mark H S 22.33Q 2.4 2
3 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 23.03Q 2.4 2
4 Michal Warchol Brookfield H 23.50Q 2.3 1
5 Bryan James Ottawa Tech 23.07Q 2.4 2
6 Cameron Smithers Colonel By S 23.83Q 2.3 1
7 Schneider Olivier Louis Riel E 23.47q 2.4 2
8 Randy Roseway St. Paul H S 23.47q 2.4 2
9 Jordan Masys Ashbury Coll 24.19 2.3 1
10 MacKenzie Gray Nepean H S-Ot 24.43 2.3 1
11 Charles Gao Borden, Sir 24.60 2.4 2
12 Chase Gregoire St. Joseph’s 24.66 2.3 1
13 Ryan Pascal Immaculate H 24.80 2.3 1
14 Scott Domenico St. Joseph’s 24.92 2.3 1
15 Jacob Stolle South Carlet 25.61 2.4 2
16 Jérémie Hewson Beatrice-Des 27.70 2.4 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 22.03 NWI
2 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 22.87 NWI
3 Bryan James Ottawa Tech 22.94 NWI
4 Schneider Olivier Louis Riel E 23.37 NWI
5 Michal Warchol Brookfield H 23.60 NWI
6 Randy Roseway St. Paul H S 23.70 NWI
7 Cameron Smithers Colonel By S 23.75 NWI

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michal Warchol Brookfield H 51.89 2
2 Cameron Smithers Colonel By S 52.43 2
3 Martin Chayer Beatrice-Des 52.47 2
4 Joe Hare Woodroffe 52.56 2
5 Zach Quevillion St. Joseph’s 53.29 2
6 Jacob Stolle South Carlet 54.50 1
7 Ryan Pascal Immaculate H 54.70 2
8 Marcus Hutchinson St. Pius X H 54.95 1
9 Andrew Maxwell South Carlet 55.18 1
10 Sean Bamford Brookfield H 55.92 1
11 Chris Cameron Hillcrest H S-Ot 56.28 1
12 Scott Domenico St. Joseph’s 57.05 1
13 Spencer Bell Canterbury H 59.49 2

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aiden Kennedy Hillcrest H S-Ot 1:59.82 2
2 Phil Wheeler Hillcrest H S-Ot 2:00.53 2
3 Tim Huebsch Gloucester H 2:05.66 2
4 Billy Britton Borden, Sir 2:05.88 2
5 Scott Bergeron Laurier, Sir 2:08.85 2
6 Daniel Guolla Glebe C I-Ott 2:10.17 2
7 Sean Bamford Brookfield H 2:11.68 1
8 Bobby Ford Woodroffe 2:12.74 2
9 Teddy Lavoie St. Matthew 2:13.89 2
10 Mehdi Salemi Ashbury Coll 2:16.71 1
11 Schadrac Bastien Deslauriers 2:17.09 1
12 Lee Liu Lisgar C I 2:18.08 1
13 Jon-Rhys Evenchick Nepean H S-Ot 2:21.86 1
14 Josh Scarf Earl of Marc 2:22.05 1
15 Jordan Denk South Carlet 2:22.36 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aiden Kennedy Hillcrest H S-Ot 4:08.24
2 Tyson Loney Earl of Marc 4:15.26
3 John Conway Ashbury Coll 4:24.17
4 Scott Bergeron Laurier, Sir 4:27.55
5 Adam Thomson Bell H S-Nepe 4:31.84
6 Cameron McNutt St. Paul H S 4:34.30
7 Nicolas Rouleau Beatrice-Des 4:35.08
8 Chris Shaw St. Peter H S 4:35.61
9 Simon Webb Borden, Sir 4:37.51
10 Maxime Hardy Beatrice-Des 4:38.70
11 Richard MacKlem Nepean H S-Ot 4:40.62
12 Dylan Haggart St. Joseph’s 4:42.21
13 Dave Murrawsky Holy Trinity 4:46.56
14 Teddy Lavoie St. Matthew 5:51.90

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ian Donald Nepean H S-Ot 9:20.90
2 Anthony Hainse Beatrice-Des 9:35.11
3 Scott Bergeron Laurier, Sir 9:37.45
4 Nolan Beanlands Colonel By S 9:41.19
5 Tommy Desbrisay Ottawa Tech 9:51.28
6 Cameron McNutt St. Paul H S 9:59.47
7 James Boivin St. Matthew 10:04.89
8 Dave Murrawsky Holy Trinity 10:06.17
9 Nicolas Rouleau Beatrice-Des 10:22.78
10 Josh Tremblay All Saints 10:43.90
11 Maxime Hardy Beatrice-Des 11:06.35
12 Dylan Haggart St. Joseph’s 11:23.40
13 Adam Thomson Bell H S-Nepe 11:23.77
14 Tyson Loney Earl of Marc 11:24.78

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 14.65Q 1.1 1
2 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 15.23Q 3.1 2
3 Bukhosi Mabaleka St. Joseph’s 15.47Q 3.1 2
4 Joe Hare Woodroffe 16.32Q 1.1 1
5 Spencer Bell Canterbury H 16.73Q 1.1 1
6 Adrian Huynh St. Pius X H 18.06Q 3.1 2
7 Chris Dupperron Ottawa Tech 17.56q 1.1 1
8 Brendan Woods Hillcrest H S-Ot 19.20q 3.1 2
9 Gurvir Khosa Colonel By S 19.22 3.1 2
10 Colman Tam Colonel By S 20.05 1.1 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 14.16 2.9
2 Joe Hare Woodroffe 14.92 2.9
3 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 15.21 2.9
4 Spencer Bell Canterbury H 15.35 2.9
5 Bukhosi Mabaleka St. Joseph’s 15.36 2.9
6 Adrian Huynh St. Pius X H 17.04 2.9
7 Chris Dupperron Ottawa Tech 17.79 2.9
8 Brendan Woods Hillcrest H S-Ot 18.33 2.9

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stuart Pearson South Carlet 55.40
2 Spencer Bell Canterbury H 58.12
3 Joe Hare Woodroffe 1:02.51
4 Adam Thomson Bell H S-Nepe 1:06.77
5 Louis-Philip Gaulin-Rifo Mother Teres 1:11.57
6 Jon-Rhys Evenchick Nepean H S-Ot 1:12.13
7 Sean Cunningham Gloucester H 1:13.62

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 43.81 2
1) Gurvir Khosa 2) Cameron Smithers
3) Oluwasegun Makinde 4) Tolu Makinde
2 St. Patrick C H S – ncsp ‘A’ 44.36 2
1) Gordon Cave 2) Shorn Sam
3) Dustin Wilson 4) Alex Gabriel
3 St. Pius X C H S – ncpx ‘A’ 45.10 2
1) Chris Normoyle 2) Adrian Huynh
3) Saj Al-Haddad 4) Marcus Hutchinson
4 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 46.50 2
1) Zach Quevillion 2) Scott Domenico
3) Chase Gregoire 4) Bukhosi Mabaleka
5 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 47.17 2
1) Stuart Pearson 2) Connor Carruthers
3) Jordan Denk 4) Shawn Lauder
6 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 47.26 1
1) Ian Mutter 2) Jordan Masys
3) John Wright 4) Shimpei Kawaguchi
7 St. Paul C H S – ncst ‘A’ 47.45 2
1) Jules Ilinga-Mbolela 2) Trenton Haye
3) Jonathon Belok 4) Randy Roseway
8 All Saints Chs – ncas ‘A’ 47.96 1
1) Kyle Albania 2) Tyler Leeder
3) Kyle O’Brien 4) Zach Robillard
9 Nepean H S – ncne ‘A’ 50.49 1
1) Murray Spencer 2) MacKenzie Gray
3) Jon-Rhys Evenchick 4) Brandon Jagai
10 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘B’ 50.53 2
1) Nolan Beanlands 2) Kai Ip Wong
3) Chris Stinson 4) James Zhou
11 Gloucester H S – ncgr ‘A’ 51.25 1
1) Alex Bovey 2) Isaiah Moses
3) Tim Huebsch 4) Dustin Jones
12 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘A’ 52.32 1
— Canterbury H S – ncca ‘A’ DQ 1
1) Spencer Bell 2) Jason Thavonekham
3) Haneef Abdul 4) Peter Solanakis
— Sir Robert Borden H S – ncbo ‘A’ DQ 2
1) Noah Ben-Ezra 2) Martin Friedl
3) Charles Gao 4) Sekou Kaba

Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Terrence Thomas Glebe C I-Ott 1.88m
2 Spencer Da Costa Earl of Marc 1.86m
3 Andrew Maxwell South Carlet 1.83m
4 Kai Ip Wong Colonel By S 1.75m
5 Fritzlor Auguste Glebe C I-Ott 1.70m
6 Ian Mutter Ashbury Coll J1.70m
7 Stuart Mein John McCrea J1.70m
7 Justin Perkins Jackson, A.Y J1.70m
9 William Chen Earl of Marc 1.65m
10 Prénel Cavé Beatrice-Des 1.60m
11 Michael Kabemba Immaculate H J1.60m
— Alex Gabriel St. Patrick FAIL
— Fraser Scott Colonel By S FAIL
— Jordan Masys Ashbury Coll FAIL
— Leo Suebrier Glebe C I-Ott FAIL
— Jérémie Lortie Beatrice-Des FAIL

Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Shane McDonald St. Mark H S 6.20m NWI
2 Martin Friedl Borden, Sir 5.90m NWI
3 Prénel Cavé Beatrice-Des 5.89m NWI
4 William Chen Earl of Marc 5.85m NWI
5 Yanny Un Canterbury H 5.77m NWI
6 Alex Gabriel St. Patrick 5.59m NWI
7 Ian Mutter Ashbury Coll 5.55m NWI
8 Dustin Wilson St. Patrick 5.54m NWI
9 Chris Normoyle St. Pius X H 5.35m NWI
10 Bryan James Ottawa Tech 5.33m NWI
11 Gauruv Bose Lisgar C I 5.25m NWI
12 Sheira Men Woodroffe 5.24m NWI
12 Abdi Aldada Immaculate H 5.24m NWI
14 Bryan Yeldon St. Paul H S 4.91m NWI
14 Shane Hills Bell H S-Nepe 4.91m NWI

Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Adrian Huynh St. Pius X H 13.30m NWI
2 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 12.44m NWI
3 Geoff Dignam South Carlet 12.16m NWI
4 William Chen Earl of Marc 11.97m NWI
5 Cameron Smithers Colonel By S 11.75m NWI
6 Gauruv Bose Lisgar C I 11.68m NWI
7 Sheira Men Woodroffe 11.54m NWI
8 Jason Kneitz Colonel By S 11.40m NWI
9 Ian Mutter Ashbury Coll 11.09m NWI
10 Michael Kabemba Immaculate H 11.08m NWI
11 Colman Tam Colonel By S 10.88m NWI
12 Connor Carruthers South Carlet 10.53m NWI
13 Carlos Larmond Rideau H S-Ot 10.11m NWI
14 Jonathan Mesidor Immaculate H 9.77m NWI

Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Hotte Beatrice-Des 12.84m
2 Chris Holmes Borden, Sir 12.04m
3 Steven Dignard Samual Genes 11.61m
4 Justin Perkins Jackson, A.Y 10.92m
5 Braydon Desjardins Ottawa Tech 10.88m
6 Tristan Harris St. Mark H S 10.81m
7 Marc-Andre Turgeaon Franco-Cite 10.55m
8 Chris Stinson Colonel By S 9.98m
9 Bryan Moore South Carlet 9.67m
10 Jesse Pantalone Holy Trinity 9.54m
11 Jeff Lai Gloucester H 9.49m
12 Jean-Guardy Michel Samual Genes 9.14m
13 J.D. Thompson South Carlet 8.99m
13 Jean-Louis Cyr Beatrice-Des 8.99m
15 Jomi Williams Merivale H S 7.98m

Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Braydon Desjardins Ottawa Tech 33.53m
2 Chris Holmes Borden, Sir 31.80m
3 Jesse Pantalone Holy Trinity 30.52m
4 Patrick Hotte Beatrice-Des 30.30m
5 Luke Linseman Rideau H S-Ot 29.10m
6 Jason Thavonekham Canterbury H 27.88m
7 Steven Dignard Samual Genes 27.56m
8 Alex Lawson South Carlet 26.56m
9 Rob Sample South Carlet 23.61m
10 Andrew Nicol Hillcrest H S-Ot 22.97m
11 Alan Grant Colonel By S 21.93m
12 Ryan McKee Nepean H S-Ot 21.44m
13 Justin Theriault Hillcrest H S-Ot 21.29m
14 Jomi Williams Merivale H S 20.19m
15 Bryan Moore South Carlet 18.32m

Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paul Ausmen De La Salle 46.79m
2 Alex Gabriel St. Patrick 43.46m
3 Adam Cyr West Carleto 42.99m
4 Michael Anderson Borden, Sir 41.93m
5 Chris Stinson Colonel By S 41.91m
6 Jason Thavonekham Canterbury H 39.27m
7 Hunter Conder West Carleto 38.40m
8 William Thomas Gloucester H 35.50m
9 Ryan Hartley Samual Genes 33.49m
10 Patrick Hotte Beatrice-Des 32.04m
11 Jesse Pantalone Holy Trinity 30.98m
12 Alex Lawson South Carlet 27.29m
13 Marc-Andre Turgeaon Franco-Cite 27.22m
14 Elie Fares St. Joseph’s 25.54m

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyson Loney Earl of Marc 6:29.41
2 Phil Wheeler Hillcrest H S-Ot 6:39.55
3 Nolan Beanlands Colonel By S 6:43.93
4 Daniel Guolla Glebe C I-Ott 7:00.19
5 Keith Colwell West Carleto 7:06.66
6 Dave Murrawsky Holy Trinity 7:08.37
7 Brendan Woods Hillcrest H S-Ot 7:17.44
8 Nick Nichols Brookfield H 7:35.19
9 Colin Widdes Sacred Heart 7:37.66
10 Richard Hayes Hillcrest H S-Ot 7:41.01
11 Craig Turney Ashbury Coll 7:44.63
12 Ludovich Bisson St. Pius X H 7:45.30
13 Devan Fair Cairine Wils 8:12.54
14 Andrew Lackey Cairine Wils 8:12.59

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ 3:35.79 2
1) Aiden Kennedy 2) Phil Wheeler
3) Matthew Nicol 4) Chris Cameron
2 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 3:37.58 2
1) Jordan Denk 2) Jacob Stolle
3) Andrew Maxwell 4) Stuart Pearson
3 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 3:39.99 2
1) Oluwasegun Makinde 2) Tolu Makinde
3) Cameron Smithers 4) Jamil Abiad
4 Ottawa Technical – ncot ‘A’ 3:43.47 1
1) Chris Dupperron 2) Alex Landry
3) Joey Rogowy 4) Bryan James
5 Canterbury H S – ncca ‘A’ 3:43.64 2
1) Sean Ryan 2) Spencer Bell
3) Divon Biocchi 4) Ben Clark
6 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 3:43.79 2
1) Dylan Haggart 2) Zach Quevillion
3) Tim Holland 4) Scott Domenico
7 Brookfield H S – ncbr ‘A’ 3:45.37 1
1) Sean Bamford 2) Raymond Way-Alessi
3) Robbie Gifford 4) Michal Warchol
8 St. Pius X C H S – ncpx ‘A’ 3:45.42 2
1) Adrian Huynh 2) Eric Brown
3) Saj Al-Haddad 4) Marcus Hutchinson
9 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 3:48.86 2
1) Stuart Wilson 2) Kieran Hooey
3) Daniel Guolla 4) Phil Brougham
10 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘B’ 4:00.37 1
11 Nepean H S – ncne ‘A’ 4:04.09 1
1) Murray Spencer 2) Jon-Rhys Evenchick
3) Andrew Fawcett 4) Brandon Jagai
12 Gloucester H S – ncgr ‘A’ 4:04.81 1
1) Tim Huebsch 2) Dustin Jones
3) Sean Cunningham 4) Isaiah Moses
— Beatrice-Desloges E S – ncbd ‘A’ DNF 2
1) Eric Leclerc 2) Prénel Cavé
3) Anthony Hainse 4) Jérémie Hewson