2008 – NCSSAA East Conference



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
NCSSAA East Conference Championships – 14/05/2008 to 15/05/2008
Track and Field
Terry Fox Stadium
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 374 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel E 12.82Q -0.3 2
2 500 Kerry Ann Lindo St. Patrick 13.48Q 1.2 3
3 200 Michelle Menard Franco-Cite 14.36Q -1.4 1
4 501 Jennifer Magel St. Patrick 14.48Q 1.2 4
5 132 Beth Labonte Colonel By S 14.48Q 1.2 3
6 192 Mode Laura Clerge Franco-Cite 14.50Q -0.3 2
7 4 Julia Fottinger Ashbury Coll 14.53Q -1.4 1
8 133 Nicole Lockhart Colonel By S 14.58Q 1.2 4
9 239 Emma Miller-Duvall Gloucester H 14.61Q -1.4 1
10 252 Courtney Bertrand Hillcrest H S-Ot 14.68Q 1.2 4
11 69 Alaa Kaddurah Cairine Wils 15.02Q -0.3 2
12 473 Katerian Eyre St. Matthew 15.03Q 1.2 3
13 352 Salena Cui Lisgar C I 14.86q 1.2 4
14 435 Charlotte Cody Rideau H S-Ot 15.29q 1.2 4
15 18 Leah Wright Ashbury Coll 15.32q 1.2 3
16 178 Celine Girard De La Salle 15.45q 1.2 3
17 354 Molly McGinn Lisgar C I 15.46 -1.4 1
18 201 Joelle Messier Franco-Cite 15.53 -0.3 2
19 180 Renee Paquette De La Salle 16.09 -1.4 1
20 6 Kelly Kinear-Hunte Ashbury Coll 16.10 1.2 3
21 356 Nadia Sayed Lisgar C I 16.50 1.2 4
22 278 Karly Walton Hillcrest H S-Ot 17.05 -0.3 2
23 349 Pegah Akbari Lisgar C I 18.09 -1.4 1
— 376 Chloé Choquette Louis Riel E SCR -1.4 1
— 414 Kayla Cyr Ottawa Tech SCR 1.2 4
— 266 Kaytlyn Riou Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR -0.3 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 374 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel E 13.12Q +0.0 2
2 500 Kerry Ann Lindo St. Patrick 13.28Q 0.8 1
3 200 Michelle Menard Franco-Cite 14.29Q 0.8 1
4 501 Jennifer Magel St. Patrick 14.61Q +0.0 2
5 4 Julia Fottinger Ashbury Coll 14.38Q 0.8 1
6 132 Beth Labonte Colonel By S 14.76Q +0.0 2
7 192 Mode Laura Clerge Franco-Cite 14.52Q 0.8 1
8 239 Emma Miller-Duvall Gloucester H 14.90Q +0.0 2
9 352 Salena Cui Lisgar C I 14.56 0.8 1
10 252 Courtney Bertrand Hillcrest H S-Ot 14.68 0.8 1
11 473 Katerian Eyre St. Matthew 15.00 +0.0 2
12 69 Alaa Kaddurah Cairine Wils 15.03 +0.0 2
13 133 Nicole Lockhart Colonel By S 15.13 +0.0 2
14 18 Leah Wright Ashbury Coll 15.15 0.8 1
15 178 Celine Girard De La Salle 15.24 +0.0 2
— 435 Charlotte Cody Rideau H S-Ot SCR 0.8 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 374 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel E 13.02 1.6
2 500 Kerry Ann Lindo St. Patrick 13.61 1.6
3 192 Mode Laura Clerge Franco-Cite 14.38 1.6
4 4 Julia Fottinger Ashbury Coll 14.53 1.6
5 501 Jennifer Magel St. Patrick 14.65 1.6
6 132 Beth Labonte Colonel By S 14.86 1.6
7 239 Emma Miller-Duvall Gloucester H 15.10 1.6
— 200 Michelle Menard Franco-Cite SCR 1.6

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 374 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel E 26.78q 0.8 2
2 358 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 29.21q 0.8 2
3 200 Michelle Menard Franco-Cite 29.67q 0.1 1
4 132 Beth Labonte Colonel By S 30.51q 0.1 1
5 4 Julia Fottinger Ashbury Coll 30.74q 0.8 3
6 473 Katerian Eyre St. Matthew 30.85q 0.8 3
7 239 Emma Miller-Duvall Gloucester H 30.99q 0.1 1
8 71 Danielle Quinn Cairine Wils 31.34q 0.8 2
9 133 Nicole Lockhart Colonel By S 31.44 0.1 1
10 273 Sarah Smith Hillcrest H S-Ot 32.19 0.8 3
11 252 Courtney Bertrand Hillcrest H S-Ot 32.41 0.8 2
12 178 Celine Girard De La Salle 33.38 0.8 3
13 201 Joelle Messier Franco-Cite 33.93 0.1 1
14 180 Renee Paquette De La Salle 34.06 0.8 2
15 278 Karly Walton Hillcrest H S-Ot 35.95 0.8 3
— 12 Meral Ozerdinc Ashbury Coll SCR 0.1 1
— 96 Laura Miller Canterbury H SCR 0.8 2
— 376 Chloé Choquette Louis Riel E SCR 0.8 3

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 374 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel E 26.49 2.1
2 358 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 28.93 2.1
3 4 Julia Fottinger Ashbury Coll 29.91 2.1
4 132 Beth Labonte Colonel By S 30.38 2.1
5 239 Emma Miller-Duvall Gloucester H 30.95 2.1
6 71 Danielle Quinn Cairine Wils 31.15 2.1
7 473 Katerian Eyre St. Matthew 34.78 2.1
— 200 Michelle Menard Franco-Cite SCR 2.1

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 128 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By S 1:03.37 2
2 146 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S 1:05.86 2
3 14 Melissa Riding Ashbury Coll 1:07.16 1
4 48 Alexandra Juneau Beatrice-Des 1:07.28 2
5 263 Hailey Munroe Hillcrest H S-Ot 1:09.43 1
6 446 Michele Dillion Samuel Genest 1:11.60 1
7 281 Nour Younes Hillcrest H S-Ot 1:12.59 1
8 147 Yolande Winegarden Colonel By S 1:16.18 2
9 282 Aisha Zeghouane Hillcrest H S-Ot 1:22.41 2
— 201 Joelle Messier Franco-Cite SCR 2
— 96 Laura Miller Canterbury H SCR 1

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 146 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S 2:29.78 3
2 315 Makenna Korte-Moor Immaculate H 2:35.87 2
3 14 Melissa Riding Ashbury Coll 2:43.13 2
4 519 Jackie Berry St. Peter H S 2:45.13 3
5 51 Julie Lopez Beatrice-Des 2:47.02 3
6 71 Danielle Quinn Cairine Wils 2:51.63 3
7 273 Sarah Smith Hillcrest H S-Ot 2:52.15 1

8 193 Laura Crichley Franco-Cite 2:53.42 1
9 499 Candace Joannis St. Patrick 2:54.65 1
10 136 Rachel McPhedran Colonel By S 2:55.30 2
11 135 Marenda McCutcheon Colonel By S 2:56.05 3
12 265 Sophia Rahimi Hillcrest H S-Ot 2:59.53 2
13 191 Clemantine Calmets Franco-Cite 3:00.52 2
14 10 Heather Macdonald Ashbury Coll 3:05.08 1
— 11 Charlotte O’Neil Ashbury Coll SCR 2
— 256 Christie Limbrick Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR 1
— 48 Alexandra Juneau Beatrice-Des SCR 3

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 146 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S 5:09.25
2 124 Rachelle Beanlands Colonel By S 5:20.88
3 256 Christie Limbrick Hillcrest H S-Ot 5:22.69
4 315 Makenna Korte-Moor Immaculate H 5:22.83
5 99 Kirsten Petersen Canterbury H 5:25.90
6 51 Julie Lopez Beatrice-Des 5:39.27
7 519 Jackie Berry St. Peter H S 5:52.21
8 126 Kathryn Cyr Colonel By S 6:04.02
9 240 Stephanie Richard Gloucester H 6:05.91
10 436 Suzy Pelletier Rideau H S-Ot 6:09.34
11 435 Charlotte Cody Rideau H S-Ot 6:12.86
12 193 Laura Crichley Franco-Cite 6:25.62
13 10 Heather Macdonald Ashbury Coll 6:34.66
14 93 Courtney L’Arrive Canterbury H 6:34.71
15 282 Aisha Zeghouane Hillcrest H S-Ot 6:36.57
16 191 Clemantine Calmets Franco-Cite 6:53.29
17 92 Erika Jee Canterbury H 7:02.09
18 268 Dinuka Silva Hillcrest H S-Ot 7:15.65
— 11 Charlotte O’Neil Ashbury Coll SCR

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 124 Rachelle Beanlands Colonel By S 11:49.90
2 99 Kirsten Petersen Canterbury H 11:53.55
3 51 Julie Lopez Beatrice-Des 12:34.56
4 126 Kathryn Cyr Colonel By S 13:01.46
5 436 Suzy Pelletier Rideau H S-Ot 13:20.72
6 136 Rachel McPhedran Colonel By S 14:11.40
7 193 Laura Crichley Franco-Cite 14:35.95
8 268 Dinuka Silva Hillcrest H S-Ot 14:41.59
9 93 Courtney L’Arrive Canterbury H 15:25.29
10 191 Clemantine Calmets Franco-Cite 17:33.83
— 474 Enya Hamel St. Matthew SCR
— 434 Grenier Carroll Rideau H S-Ot SCR
— 256 Christie Limbrick Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 128 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By S 13.91Q 0.1
2 358 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 14.32Q 0.1
3 147 Yolande Winegarden Colonel By S 16.04q 0.1
4 69 Alaa Kaddurah Cairine Wils 16.26q 0.1
5 133 Nicole Lockhart Colonel By S 16.70q 0.1
6 362 Ivy Xu Lisgar C I 18.25q 0.1
7 274 Saya Takara Hillcrest H S-Ot 20.89q 0.1
— 349 Pegah Akbari Lisgar C I SCR
— 356 Nadia Sayed Lisgar C I SCR
— 259 Lindsay Madden Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR
— 266 Kaytlyn Riou Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR
— 192 Mode Laura Clerge Franco-Cite SCR

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 128 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By S 13.91 0.1
2 358 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 14.32 0.1
3 147 Yolande Winegarden Colonel By S 16.04 0.1
4 69 Alaa Kaddurah Cairine Wils 16.26 0.1
5 133 Nicole Lockhart Colonel By S 16.70 0.1
6 362 Ivy Xu Lisgar C I 18.25 0.1
7 274 Saya Takara Hillcrest H S-Ot 20.89 0.1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 14 Melissa Riding Ashbury Coll 53.67
2 147 Yolande Winegarden Colonel By S 54.02
3 446 Michele Dillion Samuel Genest 56.29
4 135 Marenda McCutcheon Colonel By S 57.10
5 263 Hailey Munroe Hillcrest H S-Ot 57.28
6 140 Olivia Smith Colonel By S 57.92
7 69 Alaa Kaddurah Cairine Wils 1:00.36
— 4 Julia Fottinger Ashbury Coll SCR
— 13 Kate Portner Gartk Ashbury Coll SCR
— 268 Dinuka Silva Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR
— 282 Aisha Zeghouane Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR
— 376 Chloé Choquette Louis Riel E SCR

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 57.71
1) 133 Nicole Lockhart 2) 132 Beth Labonte
3) 128 Anna Gilliatt 4) 146 Kathryn Tuck
2 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘B’ 59.96
1) 124 Rachelle Beanlands 2) 135 Marenda McCutcheon
3) 136 Rachel McPhedran 4) 140 Olivia Smith
3 Lisgar C I – ncli ‘A’ 1:00.37
4 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘B’ 1:00.53
1) 274 Saya Takara 2) 263 Hailey Munroe
3) 266 Kaytlyn Riou 4) 259 Lindsay Madden
5 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 1:00.75
1) 4 Julia Fottinger 2) 6 Kelly Kinear-Hunter
3) 18 Leah Wright 4) 14 Melissa Riding
6 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ 1:01.76
1) 278 Karly Walton 2) 252 Courtney Bertrand
3) 273 Sarah Smith 4) 281 Nour Younes
— Franco Cite E S – ncfc ‘A’ SCR
— St. Patrick C H S – ncsp ‘A’ SCR
— St. Patrick C H S – ncsp ‘B’ SCR

Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 197 Jael Lavignes Franco-Cite 1.38m
2 471 Alenka Bullen St. Matthew 1.35m
3 140 Olivia Smith Colonel By S 1.30m
4 265 Sophia Rahimi Hillcrest H S-Ot 1.25m
5 274 Saya Takara Hillcrest H S-Ot 1.20m
6 259 Lindsay Madden Hillcrest H S-Ot 1.10m

Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 374 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel E 4.62m NWI
2 89 Georgie Diotte Canterbury H 4.02m NWI
3 500 Kerry Ann Lindo St. Patrick 3.95m NWI
4 476 Lisa Nguyen St. Matthew 3.92m NWI
5 273 Sarah Smith Hillcrest H S-Ot 3.91m NWI
6 501 Jennifer Magel St. Patrick 3.89m NWI
7 200 Michelle Menard Franco-Cite 3.88m NWI
8 526 Anne Lormil St. Peter H S 3.71m NWI
9 436 Suzy Pelletier Rideau H S-Ot 3.41m NWI
10 136 Rachel McPhedran Colonel By S 3.35m NWI
11 281 Nour Younes Hillcrest H S-Ot 3.20m NWI
12 132 Beth Labonte Colonel By S 2.74m NWI
— 83 Timiwa Bouchouar Canterbury H SCR NWI
— 266 Kaytlyn Riou Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR NWI
— 338 Bailey Arnott Pearson, L.B SCR NWI

Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 128 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By S 11.00m NWI
2 140 Olivia Smith Colonel By S 8.92m NWI
3 362 Ivy Xu Lisgar C I 8.78m NWI
4 352 Salena Cui Lisgar C I 8.58m NWI
5 135 Marenda McCutcheon Colonel By S 7.73m NWI
— 89 Georgie Diotte Canterbury H SCR NWI
— 83 Timiwa Bouchouar Canterbury H SCR NWI

Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 354 Molly McGinn Lisgar C I 6.96m
2 265 Sophia Rahimi Hillcrest H S-Ot 6.87m
3 416 Kerenah Lubienga Ottawa Tech 6.45m
— 260 Nadine Mahfouz Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR

Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 252 Courtney Bertrand Hillcrest H S-Ot 15.92m
2 278 Karly Walton Hillcrest H S-Ot 15.64m
3 126 Kathryn Cyr Colonel By S 12.19m
4 416 Kerenah Lubienga Ottawa Tech 11.52m
— 417 Vanessa Marleau Ottawa Tech SCR
— 260 Nadine Mahfouz Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR
— 414 Kayla Cyr Ottawa Tech SCR

Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 175 Christine Ausmen De La Salle 27.93m
2 274 Saya Takara Hillcrest H S-Ot 14.97m
3 416 Kerenah Lubienga Ottawa Tech 13.18m
— 414 Kayla Cyr Ottawa Tech SCR
— 417 Vanessa Marleau Ottawa Tech SCR
— 281 Nour Younes Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR
— 434 Grenier Carroll Rideau H S-Ot SCR
— 529 Anna Sangster St. Peter H S SCR

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 314 Kathleen Jean Immaculate H 13.09Q 1.8 1
2 350 Maggie Bain Lisgar C I 13.58Q 0.7 3
3 492 Abiola Adeleke St. Patrick 13.65Q 1.8 2
4 195 Phara Julien Franco-Cite 14.23Q 0.7 4
5 467 Amalia Penny Laurier, Sir 13.76Q 1.8 1
6 415 Deanna Lamoureux Ottawa Tech 13.91Q 0.7 3
7 373 Stéphanie Blais Louis Riel E 14.29Q 1.8 2
8 100 Cassie Warren Canterbury H 14.34Q 0.7 4
9 413 Erika Cesaire Ottawa Tech 14.03Q 0.7 3
10 223 Noemie Fillion Gisele-Lalonde 14.24Q 1.8 1
11 225 Arianne Morin-Holl Gisele-Lalonde 14.46Q 0.7 4
12 196 Chloe Laframboise Franco-Cite 14.81Q 1.8 2
13 316 Maddie MacDonald Immaculate H 14.40q 0.7 3
14 97 Sarah Munkittrick Canterbury H 14.51q 0.7 3
15 495 Jessica Filoso St. Patrick 14.54q 0.7 3
16 139 Heather Shantz Colonel By S 14.54q 0.7 4
17 199 Rebecca Maiorino Franco-Cite 14.61 0.7 4
18 497 Oratile Goidirilwe St. Patrick 14.87 0.7 4
19 16 Caroline Tong Ashbury Coll 15.08 1.8 1
20 227 Aleisha Rocheleau Gisele-Lalonde 15.10 1.8 2
21 85 Meaghan Carty Canterbury H 15.15 0.7 4
22 88 Christina Deaville Canterbury H 15.44 1.8 1
23 9 Crystal Li Ashbury Coll 15.45 1.8 2
24 144 Michelle Thompson Colonel By S 15.85 0.7 4
25 129 Megan Jeffery Colonel By S 17.10 0.7 3
26 520 Rebecca Curran St. Peter H S 17.71 1.8 1
— 418 Whitney Palmer-Hol Ottawa Tech DNF 1.8 2
— 359 Mikaela Stiver Lisgar C I SCR 1.8 1
— 340 Serena Lemieux Pearson, L.B SCR 1.8 2
— 341 Erika Teodoro Pearson, L.B SCR 1.8 2
— 530 Astrid Songmene St. Peter H S SCR 0.7 3
— 339 Anick Desormeaux Pearson, L.B SCR 1.8 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 314 Kathleen Jean Immaculate H 13.17Q 0.4 1
2 492 Abiola Adeleke St. Patrick 13.49Q 0.2 2
3 350 Maggie Bain Lisgar C I 13.59Q 0.2 2
4 467 Amalia Penny Laurier, Sir 13.78Q 0.4 1
5 415 Deanna Lamoureux Ottawa Tech 13.84Q 0.2 2
6 316 Maddie MacDonald Immaculate H 14.22Q 0.4 1
7 195 Phara Julien Franco-Cite 14.25Q 0.4 1
8 373 Stéphanie Blais Louis Riel E 14.31Q 0.2 2
9 413 Erika Cesaire Ottawa Tech 14.35 0.4 1
10 223 Noemie Fillion Gisele-Lalonde 14.43 0.2 2
11 100 Cassie Warren Canterbury H 14.51 0.4 1
12 225 Arianne Morin-Holl Gisele-Lalonde 14.54 0.2 2
13 196 Chloe Laframboise Franco-Cite 14.54 0.4 1
14 139 Heather Shantz Colonel By S 14.75 0.4 1
15 97 Sarah Munkittrick Canterbury H 14.75 0.2 2
16 495 Jessica Filoso St. Patrick 14.77 0.2 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 314 Kathleen Jean Immaculate H 13.12 1.8
2 415 Deanna Lamoureux Ottawa Tech 13.62 1.8
3 492 Abiola Adeleke St. Patrick 13.63 1.8
4 350 Maggie Bain Lisgar C I 13.72 1.8
5 467 Amalia Penny Laurier, Sir 13.92 1.8
6 316 Maddie MacDonald Immaculate H 14.35 1.8
7 373 Stéphanie Blais Louis Riel E 14.41 1.8
8 195 Phara Julien Franco-Cite 14.50 1.8

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 350 Maggie Bain Lisgar C I 28.08q 0.6 2
2 314 Kathleen Jean Immaculate H 28.26q -0.5 1
3 467 Amalia Penny Laurier, Sir 28.43q 0.8 3
4 413 Erika Cesaire Ottawa Tech 29.81q 0.8 3
5 405 Lindsay Donoghue Osgoode H S-M 30.09q 0.8 3
6 195 Phara Julien Franco-Cite 30.10q 0.6 2
7 316 Maddie MacDonald Immaculate H 30.13q 0.6 2
8 97 Sarah Munkittrick Canterbury H 30.21q 0.8 3
9 199 Rebecca Maiorino Franco-Cite 30.74 0.6 2
10 130 Lea Kaindl Colonel By S 30.82 0.8 3
11 225 Arianne Morin-Holl Gisele-Lalonde 30.98 -0.5 1
12 495 Jessica Filoso St. Patrick 31.11 0.8 3
13 85 Meaghan Carty Canterbury H 31.89 -0.5 1
14 227 Aleisha Rocheleau Gisele-Lalonde 32.75 -0.5 1
15 498 Kayla Goulet St. Patrick 32.99 0.6 2
16 491 Nardeen Abounasara St. Patrick 33.66 0.6 2
17 141 Antonia Stieda-San Colonel By S 33.95 0.8 3
18 190 Ainsley Brousseau Franco-Cite 35.08 -0.5 1
19 520 Rebecca Curran St. Peter H S 38.41 0.8 3
20 129 Megan Jeffery Colonel By S 40.21 0.6 2
— 530 Astrid Songmene St. Peter H S SCR -0.5 1
— 82 Rose Anderson Canterbury H SCR -0.5 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 314 Kathleen Jean Immaculate H 26.95 3.2
2 467 Amalia Penny Laurier, Sir 27.76 3.2
3 350 Maggie Bain Lisgar C I 27.95 3.2
4 405 Lindsay Donoghue Osgoode H S-M 29.05 3.2
5 316 Maddie MacDonald Immaculate H 29.59 3.2
6 413 Erika Cesaire Ottawa Tech 29.64 3.2
7 97 Sarah Munkittrick Canterbury H 29.72 3.2
8 195 Phara Julien Franco-Cite 29.84 3.2

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 82 Rose Anderson Canterbury H 1:08.79
2 125 Emily Cassidy Colonel By S 1:09.30
3 222 Melanie Charron Gisele-Lalonde 1:09.82
4 139 Heather Shantz Colonel By S 1:10.98
5 373 Stéphanie Blais Louis Riel E 1:11.90
6 190 Ainsley Brousseau Franco-Cite 1:22.75
— 141 Antonia Stieda-San Colonel By S SCR

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 271 Heather Slinn Hillcrest H S-Ot 2:25.23
2 311 Chelsea Blackman Immaculate H 2:36.69
3 125 Emily Cassidy Colonel By S 2:41.02
4 222 Melanie Charron Gisele-Lalonde 2:47.46
5 142 Hanna Sullivan Colonel By S 3:00.37
6 224 Courtney Lascelle` Gisele-Lalonde 3:00.67
7 280 Leona Yiu Hillcrest H S-Ot 3:15.70
8 251 Rachelle Bellanger Hillcrest H S-Ot 3:25.26
— 524 Kate Iverson St. Peter H S SCR
— 525 Dior Krolak St. Peter H S SCR
— 531 Jennifer Turnbull St. Peter H S SCR
— 181 Shanna Stanley-Han De La Salle SCR
— 496 Jenelle Gagne St. Patrick SCR

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 271 Heather Slinn Hillcrest H S-Ot 5:05.93
2 311 Chelsea Blackman Immaculate H 5:18.40
3 125 Emily Cassidy Colonel By S 5:33.78
4 525 Dior Krolak St. Peter H S 5:39.39
5 46 Amanda Blouin Beatrice-Des 5:47.37
6 90 Leslie Foley Canterbury H 5:50.54
7 49 Rachel Lagacé Beatrice-Des 6:07.40
8 142 Hanna Sullivan Colonel By S 6:08.57
9 524 Kate Iverson St. Peter H S 6:17.72
10 224 Courtney Lascelle` Gisele-Lalonde 6:24.11
11 8 Marie-France Lavoi Ashbury Coll 6:25.44
12 253 Nicole Brouwer Hillcrest H S-Ot 6:53.76
13 531 Jennifer Turnbull St. Peter H S 6:57.74
14 251 Rachelle Bellanger Hillcrest H S-Ot 7:07.99
15 145 Natalie Tinney Colonel By S 7:56.51

— 3 Megan Cross Ashbury Coll SCR
— 496 Jenelle Gagne St. Patrick SCR

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 271 Heather Slinn Hillcrest H S-Ot 11:44.62
2 311 Chelsea Blackman Immaculate H 12:05.31
3 1 Emily Alexander Ashbury Coll 12:16.27
4 46 Amanda Blouin Beatrice-Des 12:28.39
5 90 Leslie Foley Canterbury H 12:29.88
6 596 Meaghan Olivier Canterbury H 12:49.15
7 85 Meaghan Carty Canterbury H 12:52.35
8 49 Rachel Lagacé Beatrice-Des 13:23.59
9 280 Leona Yiu Hillcrest H S-Ot 15:18.08
10 253 Nicole Brouwer Hillcrest H S-Ot 16:11.65
11 496 Jenelle Gagne St. Patrick 17:10.79
12 145 Natalie Tinney Colonel By S 17:40.33
— 17 Reba Wilson Ashbury Coll SCR
— 224 Courtney Lascelle` Gisele-Lalonde SCR

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 355 Patricia Odecki Lisgar C I 15.92 0.8
2 134 Melissa Love Colonel By S 15.95 0.8
3 130 Lea Kaindl Colonel By S 16.48 0.8
4 199 Rebecca Maiorino Franco-Cite 17.39 0.8
5 129 Megan Jeffery Colonel By S 20.68 0.8

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 134 Melissa Love Colonel By S 54.61
2 1 Emily Alexander Ashbury Coll 55.95
3 82 Rose Anderson Canterbury H 57.87
4 139 Heather Shantz Colonel By S 59.06
5 270 Sabrina Slade Hillcrest H S-Ot 1:04.88
6 269 Krystal Skof Hillcrest H S-Ot 1:05.73

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Patrick C H S – ncsp ‘A’ 55.25 1
2 Louis Riel E S P – nclr ‘B’ 55.94 2
1) 375 Cara Chartrand 2) 379 Chelsea Lanos
3) 380 Marie-Elyse McGuire 4) 381 Natasha Ryan
3 Franco Cite E S – ncfc ‘A’ 56.96 2
4 Canterbury H S – ncca ‘A’ 57.27 1
5 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 58.06 2
1) 130 Lea Kaindl 2) 134 Melissa Love
3) 125 Emily Cassidy 4) 139 Heather Shantz
6 Gisele-Lalonde E S – ncgi ‘A’ 58.58 2
7 Ottawa Technical – ncot ‘A’ 1:01.25 2
8 St. Patrick C H S – ncsp ‘B’ 1:01.43 1
9 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ 1:04.64 2
1) 270 Sabrina Slade 2) 253 Nicole Brouwer
3) 280 Leona Yiu 4) 251 Rachelle Bellanger
10 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘B’ 1:05.83 1
1) 144 Michelle Thompson 2) 142 Hanna Sullivan
3) 145 Natalie Tinney 4) 129 Megan Jeffery
— Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘B’ SCR 1
— Louis Riel E S P – nclr ‘A’ SCR 1
1) 374 Haisha Cantave 2) 373 Stéphanie Blais
3) 378 Élyse Jodoin 4) 376 Chloé Choquette

Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 405 Lindsay Donoghue Osgoode H S-M 1.41m
2 355 Patricia Odecki Lisgar C I 1.39m
3 313 Rhode-Anne Irus Immaculate H 1.30m
4 94 Joanna Lepiesza Canterbury H 1.25m
5 497 Oratile Goidirilwe St. Patrick J1.25m
6 16 Caroline Tong Ashbury Coll J1.25m
— 493 Theresa Ajak St. Patrick SCR
— 418 Whitney Palmer-Hol Ottawa Tech SCR

Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 492 Abiola Adeleke St. Patrick 4.64m NWI
2 313 Rhode-Anne Irus Immaculate H 4.25m NWI
3 378 Élyse Jodoin Louis Riel E 4.05m NWI
3 225 Arianne Morin-Holl Gisele-Lalonde 4.05m NWI
5 405 Lindsay Donoghue Osgoode H S-M 4.00m NWI
6 203 Allison Ragnold Franco-Cite 3.97m NWI
7 100 Cassie Warren Canterbury H 3.94m NWI
8 314 Kathleen Jean Immaculate H 3.90m NWI
9 227 Aleisha Rocheleau Gisele-Lalonde 3.60m NWI
10 9 Crystal Li Ashbury Coll 3.58m NWI
11 497 Oratile Goidirilwe St. Patrick 3.56m NWI
12 318 Annie Williams Immaculate H 3.55m NWI
13 241 Karley Wu Gloucester H 3.32m NWI
14 494 Winta Desta St. Patrick 3.24m NWI
15 130 Lea Kaindl Colonel By S 3.23m NWI
15 94 Joanna Lepiesza Canterbury H 3.23m NWI
17 253 Nicole Brouwer Hillcrest H S-Ot 3.09m NWI
18 280 Leona Yiu Hillcrest H S-Ot 2.90m NWI
19 251 Rachelle Bellanger Hillcrest H S-Ot 2.52m NWI
— 355 Patricia Odecki Lisgar C I SCR NWI
— 359 Mikaela Stiver Lisgar C I SCR NWI
— 493 Theresa Ajak St. Patrick SCR NWI
— 530 Astrid Songmene St. Peter H S SCR NWI

Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 467 Amalia Penny Laurier, Sir 10.83m NWI
2 313 Rhode-Anne Irus Immaculate H 9.67m NWI
3 134 Melissa Love Colonel By S 8.96m NWI
4 361 Claire Wells Lisgar C I 8.48m NWI
5 142 Hanna Sullivan Colonel By S 7.53m NWI
6 241 Karley Wu Gloucester H 7.07m NWI
7 145 Natalie Tinney Colonel By S 6.94m NWI

Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 203 Allison Ragnold Franco-Cite 9.17m
2 373 Stéphanie Blais Louis Riel E 7.15m
3 196 Chloe Laframboise Franco-Cite 7.09m
4 198 Emma Mackey Franco-Cite 6.47m
5 86 Jax Cole Canterbury H 6.14m
6 378 Élyse Jodoin Louis Riel E 5.91m
7 418 Whitney Palmer-Hol Ottawa Tech 5.85m
8 419 Keri Paquette Ottawa Tech 5.27m
9 255 Brooklyn Holmes Hillcrest H S-Ot 4.55m

Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 91 Sarah Jaworski Canterbury H 22.91m
2 310 Christina Belanger Immaculate H 20.67m
3 16 Caroline Tong Ashbury Coll 16.93m
4 270 Sabrina Slade Hillcrest H S-Ot 16.69m
5 269 Krystal Skof Hillcrest H S-Ot 14.83m
6 419 Keri Paquette Ottawa Tech 13.12m
7 418 Whitney Palmer-Hol Ottawa Tech 12.21m
8 141 Antonia Stieda-San Colonel By S 10.55m
9 255 Brooklyn Holmes Hillcrest H S-Ot 9.76m
10 144 Michelle Thompson Colonel By S 9.33m

Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 529 Anna Sangster St. Peter H S 27.78m
2 310 Christina Belanger Immaculate H 19.60m
3 494 Winta Desta St. Patrick 17.69m
4 270 Sabrina Slade Hillcrest H S-Ot 15.60m
5 269 Krystal Skof Hillcrest H S-Ot 15.44m
6 86 Jax Cole Canterbury H 14.70m
7 255 Brooklyn Holmes Hillcrest H S-Ot 13.95m
8 198 Emma Mackey Franco-Cite 13.78m
9 419 Keri Paquette Ottawa Tech 13.62m
10 95 Michelle May Canterbury H 11.37m

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 177 Karelle Edward De La Salle 12.92Q -0.2 1
2 138 Ariel Pelletier Colonel By S 13.96Q -0.2 2
3 127 Sarah Gariba Colonel By S 13.01Q -0.2 1
4 502 Dorothy Mufuta St. Patrick 14.16Q -0.2 2
5 503 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 13.14Q -0.2 1
6 279 Keltie Ward Hillcrest H S-Ot 14.17Q -0.2 2
7 360 Jenn Tran Lisgar C I 13.69Q -0.2 1
8 238 Vivian Huynh Gloucester H 14.18Q -0.2 2
9 13 Kate Portner Gartk Ashbury Coll 13.71Q -0.2 1
10 450 Ashlea Printemps Samuel Genest 14.33Q -0.2 2
11 261 Kelsey McMartin Hillcrest H S-Ot 13.92Q -0.2 1
12 377 Kim Deslauriers Louis Riel E 14.49Q -0.2 2
13 2 Elena Clark Ashbury Coll 15.09Q -0.2 1
14 264 Rose Nadeau Hillcrest H S-Ot 17.36Q -0.2 2
15 521 Alyssa De La Cruz St. Peter H S 15.22Q -0.2 1
— 353 Hayley Martin Lisgar C I SCR -0.2 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 177 Karelle Edward De La Salle 12.92Q -0.2 1
2 138 Ariel Pelletier Colonel By S 13.96Q -0.2 2
3 127 Sarah Gariba Colonel By S 13.01Q -0.2 1
4 502 Dorothy Mufuta St. Patrick 14.16Q -0.2 2
5 503 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 13.14q -0.2 1
6 360 Jenn Tran Lisgar C I 13.69q -0.2 1
7 13 Kate Portner Gartk Ashbury Coll 13.71q -0.2 1
8 261 Kelsey McMartin Hillcrest H S-Ot 13.92q -0.2 1
9 279 Keltie Ward Hillcrest H S-Ot 14.17 -0.2 2
10 238 Vivian Huynh Gloucester H 14.18 -0.2 2
11 450 Ashlea Printemps Samuel Genest 14.33 -0.2 2
12 377 Kim Deslauriers Louis Riel E 14.49 -0.2 2
13 2 Elena Clark Ashbury Coll 15.09 -0.2 1
14 521 Alyssa De La Cruz St. Peter H S 15.22 -0.2 1
15 264 Rose Nadeau Hillcrest H S-Ot 17.36 -0.2 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 177 Karelle Edward De La Salle 12.76 0.5
2 127 Sarah Gariba Colonel By S 12.84 0.5
3 503 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 12.87 0.5
4 13 Kate Portner Gartk Ashbury Coll 13.44 0.5
5 360 Jenn Tran Lisgar C I 13.67 0.5
6 138 Ariel Pelletier Colonel By S 13.79 0.5
7 261 Kelsey McMartin Hillcrest H S-Ot 13.90 0.5
8 502 Dorothy Mufuta St. Patrick 13.94 0.5

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 127 Sarah Gariba Colonel By S 26.31q 1.6 1
2 503 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 27.17q 0.3 2
3 13 Kate Portner Gartk Ashbury Coll 28.02q 1.6 1
4 234 Sonia Allison Gloucester H 29.01q 1.6 1
5 279 Keltie Ward Hillcrest H S-Ot 29.12q 1.6 1
6 138 Ariel Pelletier Colonel By S 29.77q 0.3 2
7 502 Dorothy Mufuta St. Patrick 29.88q 1.6 1
8 450 Ashlea Printemps Samuel Genest 30.32q 0.3 2
9 137 Kate Mercier Colonel By S 30.84 0.3 2
10 2 Elena Clark Ashbury Coll 30.92 1.6 1
11 5 Larissa Fulop Ashbury Coll 31.80 0.3 2
12 521 Alyssa De La Cruz St. Peter H S 32.35 0.3 2
— 449 Diane Hounkpe Samuel Genest SCR 0.3 2
— 264 Rose Nadeau Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR 1.6 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 127 Sarah Gariba Colonel By S 26.13 5.0
2 503 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 26.38 5.0
3 13 Kate Portner Gartk Ashbury Coll 27.90 5.0
4 138 Ariel Pelletier Colonel By S 28.52 5.0
5 279 Keltie Ward Hillcrest H S-Ot 28.56 5.0
6 234 Sonia Allison Gloucester H 29.00 5.0
7 502 Dorothy Mufuta St. Patrick 29.06 5.0
8 450 Ashlea Printemps Samuel Genest 29.36 5.0

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 67 Rachel Aubry Cairine Wils 58.29 2
2 127 Sarah Gariba Colonel By S 1:00.51 2
3 15 Nikola Ruddy Ashbury Coll 1:05.68 1
4 179 Louise Gresham De La Salle 1:07.47 2
5 317 Meaghan Ramsden Immaculate H 1:08.52 2
6 351 Jade Chong-Smith Lisgar C I 1:09.16 1
7 235 Amy-Jane Fynn Gloucester H 1:13.13 2
8 407 Leah Melbourne Osgoode H S-M 1:17.84 1
9 528 Rhea Molenaar St. Peter H S 1:21.20 1
10 194 Krista El-Khoury Franco-Cite 1:27.64 1

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 67 Rachel Aubry Cairine Wils 2:16.31
2 122 Lindsay Anderson Colonel By S 2:25.29
3 73 Alana Somerville Cairine Wils 2:38.31
4 317 Meaghan Ramsden Immaculate H 2:43.54
5 143 Heather Thompson Colonel By S 2:49.08
6 407 Leah Melbourne Osgoode H S-M 3:03.25
7 275 Erin Turnbull Hillcrest H S-Ot 3:05.60
8 528 Rhea Molenaar St. Peter H S 3:07.07
9 258 Robyn Lucas Hillcrest H S-Ot 3:16.78
10 84 Natasha Bourk Canterbury H 4:01.03
— 522 Sarah Evans St. Peter H S SCR

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 122 Lindsay Anderson Colonel By S 4:58.45
2 466 Nicole Francki Laurier, Sir 5:13.09
3 73 Alana Somerville Cairine Wils 5:27.72
4 176 Midori Derome-Pint De La Salle 5:27.88
5 317 Meaghan Ramsden Immaculate H 5:33.16
6 143 Heather Thompson Colonel By S 5:42.70
7 131 Michelle Kovesi Colonel By S 6:35.69
8 275 Erin Turnbull Hillcrest H S-Ot 6:35.74
9 258 Robyn Lucas Hillcrest H S-Ot 6:39.20
10 522 Sarah Evans St. Peter H S 6:42.31
— 475 Karen Lenarduzzi St. Matthew SCR
— 98 Victoria Osler Canterbury H SCR
— 437 Saher Mohammed Rideau H S-Ot SCR
— 472 Kary Chelsey St. Matthew SCR

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 122 Lindsay Anderson Colonel By S 10:46.37
2 466 Nicole Francki Laurier, Sir 11:31.78
3 176 Midori Derome-Pint De La Salle 11:39.97
4 143 Heather Thompson Colonel By S 12:58.97
5 272 Breanna Smith Hillcrest H S-Ot 13:41.86
6 254 Amy Green Hillcrest H S-Ot 13:42.50
7 258 Robyn Lucas Hillcrest H S-Ot 13:54.91
— 475 Karen Lenarduzzi St. Matthew SCR

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 177 Karelle Edward De La Salle 14.38 1.0
2 477 Mila Similuk St. Matthew 15.61 1.0
3 261 Kelsey McMartin Hillcrest H S-Ot 17.76 1.0
4 377 Kim Deslauriers Louis Riel E 19.18 1.0
5 2 Elena Clark Ashbury Coll 19.69 1.0

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 67 Rachel Aubry Cairine Wils 1:07.22
2 234 Sonia Allison Gloucester H 1:14.48
3 15 Nikola Ruddy Ashbury Coll 1:15.70
4 179 Louise Gresham De La Salle 1:16.76
5 254 Amy Green Hillcrest H S-Ot 1:16.90
6 272 Breanna Smith Hillcrest H S-Ot 1:17.25
7 351 Jade Chong-Smith Lisgar C I 1:18.29
8 7 Sophia Lal Ashbury Coll 1:21.37
— 5 Larissa Fulop Ashbury Coll SCR
— 237 Isobel Hayward Gloucester H SCR

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ 54.40
1) 275 Erin Turnbull 2) 276 Alison Van Loon
3) 261 Kelsey McMartin 4) 279 Keltie Ward
2 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 54.50
1) 122 Lindsay Anderson 2) 123 Alyssa Ashton
3) 127 Sarah Gariba 4) 138 Ariel Pelletier
3 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 56.26
1) 2 Elena Clark 2) 13 Kate Portner Gartke
3) 5 Larissa Fulop 4) 9 Crystal Li
4 Gloucester H S – ncgr ‘A’ 56.65
— St. Patrick C H S – ncsp ‘A’ SCR
— Osgoode H S – ncos ‘A’ SCR
— Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘B’ SCR

Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 87 Cheryl Coulas Canterbury H 1.30m
2 194 Krista El-Khoury Franco-Cite 1.20m
3 50 Audrey Lavoie Beatrice-Des J1.20m

Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 177 Karelle Edward De La Salle 5.26m NWI
2 532 Katrina Vandervoor St. Peter H S 5.11m NWI
3 257 Marissa Locke Hillcrest H S-Ot 4.80m NWI
4 236 Maeve Giffin Gloucester H 4.66m NWI
5 87 Cheryl Coulas Canterbury H 4.64m NWI
6 226 Colleen Parker Gisele-Lalonde 4.45m NWI
7 360 Jenn Tran Lisgar C I J4.45m NWI
8 138 Ariel Pelletier Colonel By S 4.43m NWI
9 137 Kate Mercier Colonel By S 4.16m NWI
10 262 Gina Morphy Hillcrest H S-Ot 3.85m NWI
11 267 Samantha Schultz Hillcrest H S-Ot 3.76m NWI
12 50 Audrey Lavoie Beatrice-Des 3.39m NWI
13 194 Krista El-Khoury Franco-Cite 3.30m NWI
14 84 Natasha Bourk Canterbury H 3.16m NWI
— 353 Hayley Martin Lisgar C I SCR NWI

Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 477 Mila Similuk St. Matthew 11.49m NWI
2 234 Sonia Allison Gloucester H 10.34m NWI
3 237 Isobel Hayward Gloucester H 10.24m NWI
4 226 Colleen Parker Gisele-Lalonde 10.10m NWI
5 236 Maeve Giffin Gloucester H 9.66m NWI
6 276 Alison Van Loon Hillcrest H S-Ot 9.65m NWI
7 257 Marissa Locke Hillcrest H S-Ot 9.63m NWI
8 267 Samantha Schultz Hillcrest H S-Ot 8.08m NWI
— 256 Christie Limbrick Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR NWI

Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 448 Nadine Hanna Samuel Genest 8.68m
2 523 Melissa Green St. Peter H S 8.53m
3 357 Rachel Stein Lisgar C I 8.35m
4 527 Melanie Major St. Peter H S 8.33m
5 202 Sarah Oppici Franco-Cite 8.02m
6 277 Christal Vassilyad Hillcrest H S-Ot 7.95m
7 68 Alexander Gaucher- Cairine Wils 7.62m
8 447 Andrea Gravelle Samuel Genest 7.60m
9 72 Jen Robichaud Cairine Wils 6.96m
10 131 Michelle Kovesi Colonel By S 6.60m
11 377 Kim Deslauriers Louis Riel E 6.55m
12 528 Rhea Molenaar St. Peter H S 6.53m
13 420 Emily Winter Ottawa Tech 4.93m
14 504 Jenna Yakabuskie St. Patrick 4.65m

Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 527 Melanie Major St. Peter H S 26.22m
2 131 Michelle Kovesi Colonel By S 24.33m
3 312 Christina Donnelly Immaculate H 23.45m
4 448 Nadine Hanna Samuel Genest 23.00m
5 70 Valerie Martin Cairine Wils 21.31m
6 523 Melissa Green St. Peter H S 20.62m
7 262 Gina Morphy Hillcrest H S-Ot 18.44m
8 276 Alison Van Loon Hillcrest H S-Ot 17.38m
9 357 Rachel Stein Lisgar C I 17.33m
10 277 Christal Vassilyad Hillcrest H S-Ot 16.88m
11 447 Andrea Gravelle Samuel Genest 15.32m
12 445 Marie-Helene Bisai Samuel Genest 14.48m
— 504 Jenna Yakabuskie St. Patrick FOUL

Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 312 Christina Donnelly Immaculate H 30.31m
2 70 Valerie Martin Cairine Wils 26.89m
3 68 Alexander Gaucher- Cairine Wils 26.27m
4 448 Nadine Hanna Samuel Genest 26.08m
5 262 Gina Morphy Hillcrest H S-Ot 24.39m
6 276 Alison Van Loon Hillcrest H S-Ot 22.79m
7 101 Sarah Zintel Canterbury H 22.28m
8 527 Melanie Major St. Peter H S 22.24m
9 277 Christal Vassilyad Hillcrest H S-Ot 18.89m
10 523 Melissa Green St. Peter H S 18.00m
11 72 Jen Robichaud Cairine Wils 16.15m
12 445 Marie-Helene Bisai Samuel Genest 15.69m
13 420 Emily Winter Ottawa Tech 14.62m
14 202 Sarah Oppici Franco-Cite 13.30m
— 357 Rachel Stein Lisgar C I SCR
— 504 Jenna Yakabuskie St. Patrick SCR

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 466 Nicole Francki Laurier, Sir 5:37.00
2 124 Rachelle Beanlands Colonel By S 5:38.40
3 179 Louise Gresham De La Salle 6:14.79
4 1 Emily Alexander Ashbury Coll 6:30.31
5 254 Amy Green Hillcrest H S-Ot 6:33.48
6 272 Breanna Smith Hillcrest H S-Ot 6:38.30
7 263 Hailey Munroe Hillcrest H S-Ot 6:41.69
8 240 Stephanie Richard Gloucester H 6:57.62
9 8 Marie-France Lavoi Ashbury Coll 7:11.90
10 144 Michelle Thompson Colonel By S 7:22.16
11 3 Megan Cross Ashbury Coll 7:54.66
— 93 Courtney L’Arrive Canterbury H SCR

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 4:16.85
1) 122 Lindsay Anderson 2) 127 Sarah Gariba
3) 128 Anna Gilliatt 4) 146 Kathryn Tuck
2 Louis Riel E S P – nclr ‘A’ 4:31.71
1) 381 Natasha Ryan 2) 379 Chelsea Lanos
3) 380 Marie-Elyse McGuire 4) 375 Cara Chartrand
3 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘B’ 4:34.81
1) 124 Rachelle Beanlands 2) 125 Emily Cassidy
3) 134 Melissa Love 4) 138 Ariel Pelletier
4 Cairine Wilson S S – nccw ‘A’ 4:35.43
5 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 4:37.49
1) 1 Emily Alexander 2) 15 Nikola Ruddy
3) 14 Melissa Riding 4) 5 Larissa Fulop
6 Beatrice-Desloges E S – ncbd ‘A’ 4:39.66
1) 46 Amanda Blouin 2) 48 Alexandra Juneau
3) 49 Rachel Lagacé 4) 51 Julie Lopez
7 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ 4:55.08
1) 263 Hailey Munroe 2) 256 Christie Limbrick
3) 265 Sophia Rahimi 4) 281 Nour Younes
— Canterbury H S – ncca ‘A’ SCR
— Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘B’ SCR
— Louis Riel E S P – nclr ‘B’ SCR
1) 374 Haisha Cantave 2) 373 Stéphanie Blais
3) 377 Kim Deslauriers 4) 376 Chloé Choquette

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 159 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 11.84Q 0.8 2
2 399 Gabriel Skupek-Mar Louis Riel E 12.01Q -1.5 1
3 396 David Nsabua Louis Riel E 12.35Q 1.7 4
4 64 Olivier Miguel Beatrice-Des 12.65Q 1.0 3
5 189 Saif Zammoura De La Salle 12.74Q 1.0 3
6 470 Abiad Samih Laurier, Sir 12.77Q 1.7 4
7 452 Louis-Felix Brisso Samuel Genest 12.98Q 0.8 2
8 207 Alvan Julien Franco-Cite 13.18Q -1.5 1
9 285 Younes Bouzid Hillcrest H S-Ot 12.79Q 1.0 3
10 431 Brandon Steinkraus Ottawa Tech 13.11Q 0.8 2
11 186 Cedric Gigoux De La Salle 13.34Q -1.5 1
12 167 William Simonds Colonel By S 13.56Q 1.7 4
13 372 Sean Ward Lisgar C I 13.23q 1.0 3
14 220 Elie-Nick Tshileng Franco-Cite 13.28q 0.8 2
15 244 James Grant Gloucester H 13.45q 0.8 2
16 382 Hamze Adar Louis Riel E 13.71q 1.7 4
17 160 Scott Martel Colonel By S 13.73 0.8 2
18 302 Noel Mozammel Hillcrest H S-Ot 13.87 -1.5 1
19 31 Hayes Loa Ashbury Coll 14.91 1.0 3
20 27 Cameron Fraser Ashbury Coll 16.06 1.0 3
— 214 Jean Emmanuel Pier Franco-Cite SCR -1.5 1
— 484 06 Garbarino St. Matthew SCR 1.7 4
— 488 Juan Lavin St. Matthew SCR 0.8 2
— 245 Patrick Ha Gloucester H SCR 1.7 4
— 298 Mike Korecky Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR -1.5 1
— 486 Brad Koerner St. Matthew SCR 1.0 3
— 329 Raymond Khalil Immaculate H SCR

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 159 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 11.73Q 0.6 1
2 396 David Nsabua Louis Riel E 11.81Q 0.6 2
3 399 Gabriel Skupek-Mar Louis Riel E 12.02Q 0.6 2
4 285 Younes Bouzid Hillcrest H S-Ot 12.57Q 0.6 1
5 189 Saif Zammoura De La Salle 12.63Q 0.6 1
6 470 Abiad Samih Laurier, Sir 12.73Q 0.6 2
7 64 Olivier Miguel Beatrice-Des 12.92Q 0.6 1
8 452 Louis-Felix Brisso Samuel Genest 12.95Q 0.6 2
9 431 Brandon Steinkraus Ottawa Tech 13.01 0.6 2
10 220 Elie-Nick Tshileng Franco-Cite 13.08 0.6 2
11 207 Alvan Julien Franco-Cite 13.16 0.6 1
12 167 William Simonds Colonel By S 13.32 0.6 1
13 372 Sean Ward Lisgar C I 13.35 0.6 1
14 382 Hamze Adar Louis Riel E 13.41 0.6 1
15 186 Cedric Gigoux De La Salle 13.56 0.6 2
— 244 James Grant Gloucester H SCR 0.6 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 159 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 11.64 1.8
2 396 David Nsabua Louis Riel E 11.82 1.8
3 399 Gabriel Skupek-Mar Louis Riel E 11.96 1.8
4 285 Younes Bouzid Hillcrest H S-Ot 12.53 1.8
5 470 Abiad Samih Laurier, Sir 12.54 1.8
6 189 Saif Zammoura De La Salle 12.67 1.8
7 64 Olivier Miguel Beatrice-Des 12.70 1.8
8 452 Louis-Felix Brisso Samuel Genest 12.94 1.8

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 159 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 24.94q 0.5 3
2 399 Gabriel Skupek-Mar Louis Riel E 25.08q +0.0 2
3 285 Younes Bouzid Hillcrest H S-Ot 26.17q 1.2 1
4 64 Olivier Miguel Beatrice-Des 26.56q 1.2 1
5 431 Brandon Steinkraus Ottawa Tech 26.58q 1.2 1
6 483 Delano Fernando St. Matthew 26.63q 0.5 3
7 470 Abiad Samih Laurier, Sir 26.67q +0.0 2
8 244 James Grant Gloucester H 27.35q 1.2 1
9 207 Alvan Julien Franco-Cite 27.49 1.2 1
10 160 Scott Martel Colonel By S 27.56 +0.0 2
11 208 Issa-Albert Kane Franco-Cite 28.28 +0.0 2
12 186 Cedric Gigoux De La Salle 28.46 1.2 1
13 209 Kouhi-Ange Kohou Franco-Cite 28.92 0.5 3
14 302 Noel Mozammel Hillcrest H S-Ot 29.68 +0.0 2
15 32 Justin Lee Ashbury Coll 29.96 +0.0 2
16 31 Hayes Loa Ashbury Coll 31.74 0.5 3
17 402 Wilson Youssouf Louis Riel E 32.75 0.5 3
18 27 Cameron Fraser Ashbury Coll 33.01 1.2 1
19 161 Adrian Nash Colonel By S 34.42 +0.0 2
20 369 Alex Lei Lisgar C I 35.69 0.5 3
— 484 06 Garbarino St. Matthew SCR 1.2 1
— 382 Hamze Adar Louis Riel E SCR 0.5 3

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 159 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 23.79 3.3
2 399 Gabriel Skupek-Mar Louis Riel E 24.12 3.3
3 470 Abiad Samih Laurier, Sir 25.64 3.3
4 285 Younes Bouzid Hillcrest H S-Ot 25.67 3.3
5 64 Olivier Miguel Beatrice-Des 25.95 3.3
6 431 Brandon Steinkraus Ottawa Tech 26.07 3.3
7 483 Delano Fernando St. Matthew 26.08 3.3
8 244 James Grant Gloucester H 27.46 3.3

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 159 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 56.96 3
2 249 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H 57.05 1
3 483 Delano Fernando St. Matthew 58.99 3
4 108 Ben Clark Canterbury H 59.62 2
5 409 Matthew Burden Osgoode H S-M 1:00.35 2
6 24 Ryland Coyne Ashbury Coll 1:01.88 1
7 75 Mark Challinor Cairine Wils 1:02.38 3
8 485 Dean Hart St. Matthew 1:03.97 1
9 367 Ben Heidenreich Lisgar C I 1:04.12 3
10 365 Nikesh Bost Lisgar C I 1:04.78 1
11 544 Allen Asmar Canterbury H 1:05.23 1
12 167 William Simonds Colonel By S 1:05.75 3
13 115 Jonathon Morley Canterbury H 1:06.05 2
14 402 Wilson Youssouf Louis Riel E 1:07.42 3
15 32 Justin Lee Ashbury Coll 1:08.85 3
16 209 Kouhi-Ange Kohou Franco-Cite 1:10.56 2
— 468 Zach Bergamin Laurier, Sir SCR 2
— 27 Cameron Fraser Ashbury Coll SCR 3
— 486 Brad Koerner St. Matthew SCR 2
— 298 Mike Korecky Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR 1

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 400 Mohamed Souleiman Louis Riel E 2:09.88 3
2 188 John St-Laurent O’ De La Salle 2:18.95 3
3 324 Nicholas Glennon Immaculate H 2:20.75 3
4 154 Harman Khosa Colonel By S 2:20.85 3
5 164 Taylor Richards Colonel By S 2:22.92 3
6 108 Ben Clark Canterbury H 2:23.31 1
7 24 Ryland Coyne Ashbury Coll 2:25.37 1
8 365 Nikesh Bost Lisgar C I 2:28.98 1
9 402 Wilson Youssouf Louis Riel E 2:32.38 2
10 367 Ben Heidenreich Lisgar C I 2:32.51 2
11 409 Matthew Burden Osgoode H S-M 2:36.12 2
12 468 Zach Bergamin Laurier, Sir 2:41.18 2
13 115 Jonathon Morley Canterbury H 2:42.77 1
14 345 Eric Labecque Pearson, L.B 2:52.22 1
— 344 Bahaa Khaddaj Pearson, L.B SCR 1
— 249 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H SCR 2
— 187 Kaleb Horn De La Salle SCR 3
— 343 Joshua Hamzeh Pearson, L.B SCR 2

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 400 Mohamed Souleiman Louis Riel E 4:23.69
2 324 Nicholas Glennon Immaculate H 4:57.73
3 344 Bahaa Khaddaj Pearson, L.B 5:00.39
4 164 Taylor Richards Colonel By S 5:00.43
5 20 Justin Arya Ashbury Coll 5:04.57
6 343 Joshua Hamzeh Pearson, L.B 5:15.84
7 410 Ryan Kemp Osgoode H S-M 5:17.58
8 508 Michael Del-Guidic St. Patrick 5:24.94
9 173 Dakota Young-Brown Colonel By S 5:27.12
10 597 Callum O’Brien Canterbury H 5:35.09
11 371 Alex Monroe Lisgar C I 5:35.17
12 345 Eric Labecque Pearson, L.B 5:46.09
— 249 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H SCR
— 25 Matt Cullen Ashbury Coll SCR

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 20 Justin Arya Ashbury Coll 10:52.68
2 164 Taylor Richards Colonel By S 10:56.14
3 324 Nicholas Glennon Immaculate H 11:05.49
4 597 Callum O’Brien Canterbury H 11:36.92
5 508 Michael Del-Guidic St. Patrick 11:41.69
6 173 Dakota Young-Brown Colonel By S 12:27.86
7 166 Andrew Sergouchtch Colonel By S 12:36.71
— 25 Matt Cullen Ashbury Coll SCR
— 397 Schneider Olivier Louis Riel E SCR

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 483 Delano Fernando St. Matthew 16.62 1.0
2 470 Abiad Samih Laurier, Sir 17.17 1.0
3 78 Nicholas Lamothe Cairine Wils 17.95 1.0
4 208 Issa-Albert Kane Franco-Cite 19.17 1.0
5 220 Elie-Nick Tshileng Franco-Cite 19.71 1.0

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 399 Gabriel Skupek-Mar Louis Riel E 44.30 2
2 157 Evan Loh Colonel By S 44.72 2
3 154 Harman Khosa Colonel By S 48.29 2
4 75 Mark Challinor Cairine Wils 49.39 1
5 78 Nicholas Lamothe Cairine Wils 51.35 2
6 295 Ali Houmani Hillcrest H S-Ot 52.75 1
7 431 Brandon Steinkraus Ottawa Tech 53.26 1
8 300 Connor Lucas Hillcrest H S-Ot 56.33 1
9 301 Ali Mahmoud Hillcrest H S-Ot 59.44 1
— 118 Peter Solanakis Canterbury H SCR

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 52.65
1) 157 Evan Loh 2) 160 Scott Martel
3) 154 Harman Khosa 4) 167 William Simonds
2 Franco Cite E S – ncfc ‘A’ 52.81
3 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ 54.74
1) 295 Ali Houmani 2) 285 Younes Bouzid
3) 302 Noel Mozammel 4) 298 Mike Korecky
4 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘B’ 57.75
1) 164 Taylor Richards 2) 150 Evan Foti
3) 166 Andrew Sergouchtchenko 4) 161 Adrian Nash
— Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ SCR
1) 32 Justin Lee 2) 31 Hayes Loa
3) 27 Cameron Fraser 4) 24 Ryland Coyne
— Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘B’ SCR

Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 396 David Nsabua Louis Riel E 1.80m
2 214 Jean Emmanuel Pier Franco-Cite 1.75m
3 157 Evan Loh Colonel By S 1.65m
4 295 Ali Houmani Hillcrest H S-Ot 1.55m
5 452 Louis-Felix Brisso Samuel Genest J1.55m
6 300 Connor Lucas Hillcrest H S-Ot 1.50m
— 220 Elie-Nick Tshileng Franco-Cite FAIL
— 382 Hamze Adar Louis Riel E FAIL
— 298 Mike Korecky Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR
— 103 Max Akinniyi Canterbury H SCR
— 79 Abraham Rawson Cairine Wils SCR

Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 396 David Nsabua Louis Riel E 5.21m NWI
2 120 Philip Un Canterbury H 4.98m NWI
3 295 Ali Houmani Hillcrest H S-Ot 4.85m NWI
4 78 Nicholas Lamothe Cairine Wils 4.83m NWI
4 488 Juan Lavin St. Matthew 4.83m NWI
6 207 Alvan Julien Franco-Cite 4.82m NWI
7 214 Jean Emmanuel Pier Franco-Cite 4.60m NWI
8 167 William Simonds Colonel By S 4.56m NWI
9 103 Max Akinniyi Canterbury H 4.35m NWI
10 285 Younes Bouzid Hillcrest H S-Ot 4.14m NWI
11 302 Noel Mozammel Hillcrest H S-Ot 4.08m NWI
12 79 Abraham Rawson Cairine Wils 3.87m NWI
— 486 Brad Koerner St. Matthew SCR NWI
— 187 Kaleb Horn De La Salle SCR NWI

Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 157 Evan Loh Colonel By S 11.35m NWI
2 452 Louis-Felix Brisso Samuel Genest 10.61m NWI
3 154 Harman Khosa Colonel By S 10.21m NWI
4 173 Dakota Young-Brown Colonel By S 8.87m NWI
— 120 Philip Un Canterbury H SCR NWI
— 245 Patrick Ha Gloucester H SCR NWI

Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 389 Alexandre Gagnon Louis Riel E 10.27m
2 150 Evan Foti Colonel By S 8.81m
3 184 Jean-Francois Gbag De La Salle 8.56m
3 161 Adrian Nash Colonel By S 8.56m
— 218 Andre Tabbal Franco-Cite SCR
— 208 Issa-Albert Kane Franco-Cite SCR
— 160 Scott Martel Colonel By S SCR
— 488 Juan Lavin St. Matthew SCR

Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 544 Allen Asmar Canterbury H 28.66m
2 184 Jean-Francois Gbag De La Salle 24.07m
3 150 Evan Foti Colonel By S 23.75m
4 301 Ali Mahmoud Hillcrest H S-Ot 23.35m
5 389 Alexandre Gagnon Louis Riel E 20.07m
6 161 Adrian Nash Colonel By S 17.95m
7 166 Andrew Sergouchtch Colonel By S 16.00m

Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 116 Jagger Nast Canterbury H 37.78m
2 150 Evan Foti Colonel By S 32.26m
3 301 Ali Mahmoud Hillcrest H S-Ot 30.77m
4 389 Alexandre Gagnon Louis Riel E 29.85m
5 109 Ryan Coulas Canterbury H 28.50m
6 300 Connor Lucas Hillcrest H S-Ot 25.75m
7 166 Andrew Sergouchtch Colonel By S 21.74m
— 79 Abraham Rawson Cairine Wils SCR

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 291 Ramaar Hall Hillcrest H S-Ot 11.76Q 1.2 1
2 363 Daniel Anderson Lisgar C I 11.83Q -1.3 2
3 411 Arthur Nault Osgoode H S-M 12.01Q 0.3 3
4 335 Patrick Spicer Immaculate H 12.34Q 0.2 4
5 204 David Bobak Franco-Cite 11.82Q 1.2 1
6 304 Matthew Nicol Hillcrest H S-Ot 11.95Q -1.3 2
7 328 Chris Kabouchi Immaculate H 12.28Q 0.3 3
8 329 Raymond Khalil Immaculate H 12.43Q 0.2 4
9 394 Tristan Lefebvre Louis Riel E 12.18Q 1.2 1
10 205 Nel-Bornello Clerg Franco-Cite 12.29Q 0.3 3
11 80 Akeem Robin Cairine Wils 12.58Q -1.3 2
12 215 Nickolas Sabourin Franco-Cite 12.63Q 0.2 4
13 460 Jeremy Fournier Samuel Genest 12.35q 0.3 3
14 113 Thomas Lu Canterbury H 12.62q 1.2 1
15 228 Patrick Chamagne Gisele-Lalonde 12.80q 0.2 4
16 163 Gabriel Rapley Colonel By S 12.85q 0.3 3
17 535 Demetri Dalekos St. Peter H S 12.93 -1.3 2
18 480 Mark Brazeau St. Matthew 13.00 0.2 4
19 534 Spencer Carroll St. Peter H S 13.10 1.2 1
20 385 Julien Colin-Demer Louis Riel E 13.11 -1.3 2
21 537 Chad Malouin St. Peter H S 13.34 0.2 4
22 114 Jonathon Miller Canterbury H 13.41 -1.3 2
23 162 Jamie Pinnington Colonel By S 13.59 1.2 1
24 152 Hussain Hussain Colonel By S 13.60 1.2 1
25 398 Gabriel Onadja Louis Riel E 14.94 0.2 4
— 347 Brian Okeny Pearson, L.B SCR 0.2 4
— 105 Kyle Bedford Canterbury H SCR -1.3 2
— 348 John Rulloda Pearson, L.B SCR 0.3 3
— 229 Simon Chartrand Gisele-Lalonde SCR -1.3 2
— 297 Greg Kiar Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR 0.3 3

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 291 Ramaar Hall Hillcrest H S-Ot 11.43Q 1.0 2
2 411 Arthur Nault Osgoode H S-M 11.75Q 0.2 1
3 304 Matthew Nicol Hillcrest H S-Ot 11.83Q 0.2 1
4 204 David Bobak Franco-Cite 11.90Q 1.0 2
5 363 Daniel Anderson Lisgar C I 11.84Q 0.2 1
6 394 Tristan Lefebvre Louis Riel E 12.12Q 1.0 2
7 328 Chris Kabouchi Immaculate H 12.24Q 0.2 1
8 329 Raymond Khalil Immaculate H 12.32Q 1.0 2
9 335 Patrick Spicer Immaculate H 12.34 1.0 2
10 460 Jeremy Fournier Samuel Genest 12.39 1.0 2
11 215 Nickolas Sabourin Franco-Cite 12.53 1.0 2
12 205 Nel-Bornello Clerg Franco-Cite 12.59 0.2 1
13 80 Akeem Robin Cairine Wils 12.68 0.2 1
14 228 Patrick Chamagne Gisele-Lalonde 12.74 0.2 1
15 113 Thomas Lu Canterbury H 12.77 0.2 1
16 163 Gabriel Rapley Colonel By S 12.91 1.0 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 291 Ramaar Hall Hillcrest H S-Ot 11.53 1.6
2 304 Matthew Nicol Hillcrest H S-Ot 11.78 1.6
3 411 Arthur Nault Osgoode H S-M 11.89 1.6
4 363 Daniel Anderson Lisgar C I 11.95 1.6
5 204 David Bobak Franco-Cite 12.00 1.6
6 328 Chris Kabouchi Immaculate H 12.19 1.6
7 329 Raymond Khalil Immaculate H 12.23 1.6
— 394 Tristan Lefebvre Louis Riel E SCR 1.6

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 204 David Bobak Franco-Cite 23.71q 1.9 1
2 304 Matthew Nicol Hillcrest H S-Ot 23.76q 1.9 1
3 411 Arthur Nault Osgoode H S-M 24.10q 0.6 3
4 363 Daniel Anderson Lisgar C I 24.14q 1.9 1
5 394 Tristan Lefebvre Louis Riel E 24.27q 1.9 1
6 62 Eric Leclerc Beatrice-Des 24.46q -0.9 2
7 107 Divon Biocchi Canterbury H 24.77q 1.5 4
8 329 Raymond Khalil Immaculate H 25.14q -0.9 2
9 205 Nel-Bornello Clerg Franco-Cite 25.27 0.6 3
10 392 Pierre Lalande Louis Riel E 25.58 -0.9 2
11 460 Jeremy Fournier Samuel Genest 25.60 0.6 3
12 321 Josh Chalhoub Immaculate H 25.83 0.6 3
13 113 Thomas Lu Canterbury H 25.89 1.5 4
14 305 Enochdaniel Okoros Hillcrest H S-Ot 26.28 1.9 1
15 228 Patrick Chamagne Gisele-Lalonde 26.33 -0.9 2
16 42 Haakon Vatne Ashbury Coll 26.39 1.5 4
17 163 Gabriel Rapley Colonel By S 26.81 1.5 4
18 114 Jonathon Miller Canterbury H 27.20 -0.9 2
19 534 Spencer Carroll St. Peter H S 27.38 1.5 4
20 537 Chad Malouin St. Peter H S 27.42 -0.9 2
21 162 Jamie Pinnington Colonel By S 28.36 1.9 1
22 390 Karl Gouabe Louis Riel E 28.46 0.6 3
23 152 Hussain Hussain Colonel By S 28.54 1.9 1
24 81 Christian Shumovsk Cairine Wils 29.08 -0.9 2
— 216 Justin Scharf Franco-Cite SCR 1.5 4
— 366 Mesahach David Lisgar C I SCR -0.9 2
— 348 John Rulloda Pearson, L.B SCR 0.6 3
— 297 Greg Kiar Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR 1.5 4
— 538 Darren Pagal St. Peter H S SCR 0.6 3
— 229 Simon Chartrand Gisele-Lalonde SCR 0.6 3
— 335 Patrick Spicer Immaculate H SCR 1.5 4

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 204 David Bobak Franco-Cite 23.53 -2.8
2 304 Matthew Nicol Hillcrest H S-Ot 23.61 -2.8
3 411 Arthur Nault Osgoode H S-M 23.71 -2.8
4 62 Eric Leclerc Beatrice-Des 23.91 -2.8
5 107 Divon Biocchi Canterbury H 24.22 -2.8
6 363 Daniel Anderson Lisgar C I 24.23 -2.8
7 329 Raymond Khalil Immaculate H 24.92 -2.8
— 394 Tristan Lefebvre Louis Riel E SCR -2.8

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 304 Matthew Nicol Hillcrest H S-Ot 53.94 1
2 411 Arthur Nault Osgoode H S-M 54.81 1
3 363 Daniel Anderson Lisgar C I 55.54 1
4 117 Sean Ryan Canterbury H 56.65 1
5 329 Raymond Khalil Immaculate H 56.77 2
6 42 Haakon Vatne Ashbury Coll 57.47 1
7 215 Nickolas Sabourin Franco-Cite 57.60 1
8 217 Sebastien Sirard Franco-Cite 57.77 1
9 321 Josh Chalhoub Immaculate H 57.90 2
10 392 Pierre Lalande Louis Riel E 58.54 2
11 383 Stephane Bouchard Louis Riel E 58.77 2
12 385 Julien Colin-Demer Louis Riel E 1:00.43 2
13 156 Dean Leduc Colonel By S 1:00.78 2
14 162 Jamie Pinnington Colonel By S 1:04.58 2
15 81 Christian Shumovsk Cairine Wils 1:05.53 2
16 366 Mesahach David Lisgar C I 1:06.30 1
— 216 Justin Scharf Franco-Cite SCR
— 288 William Dean Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR
— 478 Cyril Babalola St. Matthew SCR
— 113 Thomas Lu Canterbury H SCR
— 233 Yannick Tremblay Gisele-Lalonde SCR

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 117 Sean Ryan Canterbury H 2:15.30 2
2 325 Benjamin Gunn-Doer Immaculate H 2:15.72 3
3 77 Andrew Lackey Cairine Wils 2:18.32 2
4 210 Eamonn McGuinty Franco-Cite 2:18.42 2
5 42 Haakon Vatne Ashbury Coll 2:18.59 2
6 217 Sebastien Sirard Franco-Cite 2:19.53 2
7 385 Julien Colin-Demer Louis Riel E 2:22.72 3
8 230 David Maranger Gisele-Lalonde 2:23.34 1
9 306 Eddie Riche Hillcrest H S-Ot 2:23.44 1
10 516 Philip Richards St. Patrick 2:25.61 1
11 30 JP Kovacic Ashbury Coll 2:25.89 1
12 156 Dean Leduc Colonel By S 2:30.29 3
13 512 Jesse Lombardo St. Patrick 2:34.29 2
14 533 Jared Busch St. Peter H S 2:46.58 3
15 289 Andrew Dowd Hillcrest H S-Ot 3:25.94 2
— 543 Kyle Willows St. Peter H S SCR 3
— 232 Martin Parent Gisele-Lalonde SCR 1
— 398 Gabriel Onadja Louis Riel E SCR 3
— 513 Nicholas Morgan St. Patrick SCR 3
— 233 Yannick Tremblay Gisele-Lalonde SCR 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 325 Benjamin Gunn-Doer Immaculate H 4:40.69
2 110 Chris Galley Canterbury H 4:41.09
3 444 Gebrezgi Yoseph Rideau H S-Ot 4:46.58
4 21 Tait Becke Ashbury Coll 4:54.34
5 306 Eddie Riche Hillcrest H S-Ot 4:55.15
6 210 Eamonn McGuinty Franco-Cite 4:55.90
7 290 Hugh Gillen Hillcrest H S-Ot 4:57.32
8 232 Martin Parent Gisele-Lalonde 4:58.68
9 77 Andrew Lackey Cairine Wils 5:04.87
10 230 David Maranger Gisele-Lalonde 5:05.01
11 76 Devan Fair Cairine Wils 5:08.85
12 512 Jesse Lombardo St. Patrick 5:09.17
13 217 Sebastien Sirard Franco-Cite 5:10.21
14 30 JP Kovacic Ashbury Coll 5:10.37
15 233 Yannick Tremblay Gisele-Lalonde 5:15.14
16 516 Philip Richards St. Patrick 5:16.55
17 299 Steven Latino Hillcrest H S-Ot 5:19.47
18 156 Dean Leduc Colonel By S 5:21.95
19 439 Alain Fortier Rideau H S-Ot 5:53.79
20 533 Jared Busch St. Peter H S 5:54.77
21 45 Alex Young Ashbury Coll 5:56.52
— 442 Faisal Mohammed Rideau H S-Ot SCR
— 66 Pierre Viau Beatrice-Des SCR
— 543 Kyle Willows St. Peter H S SCR
— 465 Marc-Andre Poulin Samuel Genest SCR

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 444 Gebrezgi Yoseph Rideau H S-Ot 10:01.12
2 110 Chris Galley Canterbury H 10:21.65
3 412 Chris Vizena Osgoode H S-M 10:31.15
4 21 Tait Becke Ashbury Coll 10:31.59
5 325 Benjamin Gunn-Doer Immaculate H 10:42.54
6 306 Eddie Riche Hillcrest H S-Ot 10:51.00
7 66 Pierre Viau Beatrice-Des 10:56.72
8 290 Hugh Gillen Hillcrest H S-Ot 10:56.96
9 490 Allan Morton St. Matthew 11:32.89
10 30 JP Kovacic Ashbury Coll 12:10.76
11 299 Steven Latino Hillcrest H S-Ot 12:30.24
12 45 Alex Young Ashbury Coll 12:49.48
— 230 David Maranger Gisele-Lalonde SCR
— 232 Martin Parent Gisele-Lalonde SCR
— 465 Marc-Andre Poulin Samuel Genest SCR

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 62 Eric Leclerc Beatrice-Des 16.69 1.0
2 107 Divon Biocchi Canterbury H 18.39 1.0
3 118 Peter Solanakis Canterbury H 18.83 1.0
4 111 Sammi Issa Canterbury H 19.26 1.0
5 81 Christian Shumovsk Cairine Wils 20.60 1.0
6 384 Michel Campeau Louis Riel E 27.38 1.0

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 62 Eric Leclerc Beatrice-Des 42.42
2 107 Divon Biocchi Canterbury H 47.63
3 294 Greg Holmes Hillcrest H S-Ot 48.03
4 384 Michel Campeau Louis Riel E 49.11
5 392 Pierre Lalande Louis Riel E 49.93
6 118 Peter Solanakis Canterbury H 50.84
7 76 Devan Fair Cairine Wils 51.61
— 329 Raymond Khalil Immaculate H SCR
— 297 Greg Kiar Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Franco Cite E S – ncfc ‘A’ 46.99 2
2 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ 47.43 2
1) 291 Ramaar Hall 2) 297 Greg Kiar
3) 294 Greg Holmes 4) 304 Matthew Nicol
3 Immaculata H S – ncim ‘A’ 47.56 2
4 Canterbury H S – ncca ‘A’ 48.48 1
5 Cairine Wilson S S – nccw ‘A’ 48.90 1
6 Louis Riel E S P – nclr ‘A’ 49.08 1
1) 399 Gabriel Skupek-Martin 2) 392 Pierre Lalande
3) 388 Darcy Finnigan 4) 396 David Nsabua
7 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 54.01 1
1) 21 Tait Becke 2) 30 JP Kovacic
3) 42 Haakon Vatne 4) 45 Alex Young
— St. Peter C H S – ncsr ‘A’ DQ 1
— Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ DQ 2
1) 156 Dean Leduc 2) 152 Hussain Hussain
3) 163 Gabriel Rapley 4) 162 Jamie Pinnington
— Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘B’ DQ 1
1) 299 Steven Latino 2) 290 Hugh Gillen
3) 289 Andrew Dowd 4) 306 Eddie Riche
— Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘C’ SCR 2
— Louis Riel E S P – nclr ‘B’ SCR 2
1) 383 Stephane Bouchard 2) 398 Gabriel Onadja
3) 4) 390 Karl Gouabe

Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 294 Greg Holmes Hillcrest H S-Ot 1.75m
2 443 Navid Naeemi Rideau H S-Ot 1.65m
3 487 Lukundo Lako St. Matthew 1.60m
3 118 Peter Solanakis Canterbury H 1.60m
5 327 Arsene Kabongo Immaculate H 1.55m
6 480 Mark Brazeau St. Matthew J1.55m
7 212 Iseah Montgiraud Franco-Cite 1.50m
8 513 Nicholas Morgan St. Patrick 1.45m
8 211 Dominik Montgiraud Franco-Cite 1.45m
8 516 Philip Richards St. Patrick 1.45m
— 205 Nel-Bornello Clerg Franco-Cite FAIL
— 323 Boje David-Ombiga Immaculate H FAIL
— 383 Stephane Bouchard Louis Riel E FAIL
— 384 Michel Campeau Louis Riel E SCR

Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 347 Brian Okeny Pearson, L.B 6.14m NWI
2 291 Ramaar Hall Hillcrest H S-Ot 6.03m NWI
3 204 David Bobak Franco-Cite 5.86m NWI
4 327 Arsene Kabongo Immaculate H 5.58m NWI
5 74 Gordon Birch Cairine Wils 5.55m NWI
6 390 Karl Gouabe Louis Riel E 5.35m NWI
7 394 Tristan Lefebvre Louis Riel E 5.34m NWI
8 212 Iseah Montgiraud Franco-Cite 5.26m NWI
9 215 Nickolas Sabourin Franco-Cite 5.11m NWI
10 383 Stephane Bouchard Louis Riel E 5.10m NWI
11 321 Josh Chalhoub Immaculate H 5.03m NWI
12 228 Patrick Chamagne Gisele-Lalonde 4.78m NWI
13 330 Alex Lumbeto Immaculate H 4.66m NWI
14 305 Enochdaniel Okoros Hillcrest H S-Ot 4.26m NWI
— 487 Lukundo Lako St. Matthew FOUL NWI
— 118 Peter Solanakis Canterbury H SCR NWI
— 229 Simon Chartrand Gisele-Lalonde SCR NWI
— 288 William Dean Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR NWI
— 105 Kyle Bedford Canterbury H SCR NWI

Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 347 Brian Okeny Pearson, L.B 12.54m NWI
2 74 Gordon Birch Cairine Wils 11.94m NWI
3 111 Sammi Issa Canterbury H 10.83m NWI
4 327 Arsene Kabongo Immaculate H 10.78m NWI
5 163 Gabriel Rapley Colonel By S 10.14m NWI
6 330 Alex Lumbeto Immaculate H 9.78m NWI
7 323 Boje David-Ombiga Immaculate H 8.83m NWI
8 305 Enochdaniel Okoros Hillcrest H S-Ot 8.70m NWI
— 152 Hussain Hussain Colonel By S SCR NWI
— 515 Eric Rady St. Patrick SCR NWI

Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 535 Demetri Dalekos St. Peter H S 13.60m
2 453 Daniel Charbonneau Samuel Genest 12.70m
3 337 Youssef Whebe Immaculate H 12.37m
4 216 Justin Scharf Franco-Cite 11.69m
5 283 Jaan Altosaar Hillcrest H S-Ot 11.08m
6 386 Kenny Crandlemire Louis Riel E 10.56m
7 393 Jay Lavergne Louis Riel E 10.41m
8 388 Darcy Finnigan Louis Riel E 8.17m
— 219 Patrick Tasse Franco-Cite SCR
— 288 William Dean Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR
— 390 Karl Gouabe Louis Riel E SCR
— 221 Marc-Andre Turgeao Franco-Cite SCR

Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 337 Youssef Whebe Immaculate H 35.09m
2 322 Nick Dagher Immaculate H 33.01m
3 453 Daniel Charbonneau Samuel Genest 32.31m
4 283 Jaan Altosaar Hillcrest H S-Ot 31.70m
5 535 Demetri Dalekos St. Peter H S 27.90m
6 542 Alexander Skinner St. Peter H S 26.22m
7 515 Eric Rady St. Patrick 23.06m
8 289 Andrew Dowd Hillcrest H S-Ot 22.14m
9 513 Nicholas Morgan St. Patrick 18.04m
10 299 Steven Latino Hillcrest H S-Ot 15.63m
— 111 Sammi Issa Canterbury H SCR
— 328 Chris Kabouchi Immaculate H SCR

Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 328 Chris Kabouchi Immaculate H 44.20m
2 542 Alexander Skinner St. Peter H S 43.52m
3 337 Youssef Whebe Immaculate H 40.85m
4 444 Gebrezgi Yoseph Rideau H S-Ot 40.67m
5 322 Nick Dagher Immaculate H 37.40m
6 74 Gordon Birch Cairine Wils 33.14m
7 111 Sammi Issa Canterbury H 30.85m
8 515 Eric Rady St. Patrick 30.04m
9 388 Darcy Finnigan Louis Riel E 28.45m
10 289 Andrew Dowd Hillcrest H S-Ot 26.70m
11 290 Hugh Gillen Hillcrest H S-Ot 23.44m
12 283 Jaan Altosaar Hillcrest H S-Ot 22.98m
13 442 Faisal Mohammed Rideau H S-Ot 18.45m
— 219 Patrick Tasse Franco-Cite SCR
— 438 Mohammed Al-Dahbol Rideau H S-Ot SCR
— 221 Marc-Andre Turgeao Franco-Cite SCR

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 158 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 11.07Q -0.5 3
2 506 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 11.51Q -0.5 1
3 426 Chris Dupperron Ottawa Tech 11.73Q -0.5 2
4 518 Dustin Wilson St. Patrick 11.79Q -0.2 4
5 395 Samuel Némorin Louis Riel E 11.84Q -0.5 1
6 60 Ernst Jean-Pierre Beatrice-Des 11.84Q -0.5 3
7 57 Jérémie Hewson Beatrice-Des 11.86Q -0.2 4
8 35 Jordan Masys Ashbury Coll 11.90Q -0.5 2
9 387 Alex Destine Louis Riel E 11.86Q -0.5 3
10 456 Steven Dignard Samuel Genest 12.07Q -0.5 1
11 153 Gurvir Khosa Colonel By S 12.19Q -0.5 2
12 206 Jean-Jacques Diba Franco-Cite 12.34Q -0.2 4
13 462 Jim Joseph Samuel Genest 12.10q -0.5 1
14 183 Ludens Cadet De La Salle 12.10q -0.5 3
15 334 Ryan Pascal Immaculate H 12.30q -0.5 1
16 391 Junior Kakala Louis Riel E 12.31q -0.5 2
17 319 Abdi Aldada Immaculate H 12.35 -0.2 4
18 368 Alex Lafortune Lisgar C I 12.87 -0.5 1
19 29 Shimpei Kawaguchi Ashbury Coll 12.92 -0.2 4
20 102 Haneef Abdul Canterbury H 12.92 -0.5 2
21 440 Carlos Larmond Rideau H S-Ot 12.95 -0.2 4
22 511 Christophe Lambert St. Patrick 13.04 -0.5 3
23 482 Alex Denis St. Matthew 13.45 -0.5 3
24 346 Andrew Marvel Pearson, L.B 14.22 -0.5 2
— 104 John Baptiste Canterbury H SCR -0.5 2
— 213 Andre-Marc Pierre Franco-Cite SCR -0.5 3
— 342 Matthieu Denis Pearson, L.B SCR -0.2 4
— 292 Sam Harrington Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR -0.5 1
— 336 Cory Walton Immaculate H SCR -0.5 2
— 148 Jamil Abiad Colonel By S SCR -0.5 1
— 112 Trung Le Canterbury H SCR -0.2 4
— 397 Schneider Olivier Louis Riel E SCR

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 158 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 11.00Q 1.2 1
2 506 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 11.31Q 0.8 2
3 395 Samuel Némorin Louis Riel E 11.47Q 1.2 1
4 426 Chris Dupperron Ottawa Tech 11.64Q 0.8 2
5 518 Dustin Wilson St. Patrick 11.73Q 1.2 1
6 57 Jérémie Hewson Beatrice-Des 11.86Q 0.8 2
7 387 Alex Destine Louis Riel E 11.79Q 1.2 1
8 60 Ernst Jean-Pierre Beatrice-Des 11.87Q 0.8 2
9 456 Steven Dignard Samuel Genest 11.95 0.8 2
10 462 Jim Joseph Samuel Genest 12.03 1.2 1
11 391 Junior Kakala Louis Riel E 12.05 1.2 1
12 334 Ryan Pascal Immaculate H 12.11 0.8 2
13 183 Ludens Cadet De La Salle 12.12 0.8 2
14 153 Gurvir Khosa Colonel By S 12.17 0.8 2
15 35 Jordan Masys Ashbury Coll 12.52 1.2 1
16 206 Jean-Jacques Diba Franco-Cite 14.55 1.2 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 158 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 10.90 1.3
2 506 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 11.27 1.3
3 395 Samuel Némorin Louis Riel E 11.46 1.3
4 426 Chris Dupperron Ottawa Tech 11.57 1.3
5 387 Alex Destine Louis Riel E 11.76 1.3
6 57 Jérémie Hewson Beatrice-Des 11.81 1.3
7 518 Dustin Wilson St. Patrick 11.85 1.3
8 60 Ernst Jean-Pierre Beatrice-Des 12.04 1.3

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 158 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 22.52q 1.0 3
2 506 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 22.95q 1.0 1
3 168 Cameron Smithers Colonel By S 23.72q 1.4 4
4 397 Schneider Olivier Louis Riel E 23.80q 1.0 1
5 428 Bryan James Ottawa Tech 24.10q 1.0 3
6 334 Ryan Pascal Immaculate H 24.30q 1.0 3
7 35 Jordan Masys Ashbury Coll 24.45q 1.4 4
8 57 Jérémie Hewson Beatrice-Des 24.76q 1.0 1
9 153 Gurvir Khosa Colonel By S 24.95 0.4 2
10 60 Ernst Jean-Pierre Beatrice-Des 25.02 0.4 2
11 52 Prénel Cavé Beatrice-Des 25.17 1.0 1
12 44 John Wright Ashbury Coll 25.18 0.4 2
13 319 Abdi Aldada Immaculate H 25.36 1.0 3
14 336 Cory Walton Immaculate H 25.52 1.4 4
15 102 Haneef Abdul Canterbury H 25.90 0.4 2
16 206 Jean-Jacques Diba Franco-Cite 25.92 1.0 3
17 368 Alex Lafortune Lisgar C I 26.16 0.4 2
18 429 Alex Landry Ottawa Tech 26.20 1.0 3
19 61 Alexandre Lamont-P Beatrice-Des 26.42 1.0 1
20 464 Jean-Guardy Michel Samuel Genest 27.02 1.0 3
21 454 Nicholas Charles Samuel Genest 27.28 1.0 1
22 505 Michael Abboud St. Patrick 27.30 1.0 1
23 482 Alex Denis St. Matthew 27.76 1.0 3
24 440 Carlos Larmond Rideau H S-Ot 27.87 0.4 2
25 481 Brian Carignan St. Matthew 27.89 1.4 4
— 213 Andre-Marc Pierre Franco-Cite SCR 1.0 1
— 292 Sam Harrington Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR 1.4 4
— 401 Vladimir Tarte Louis Riel E SCR 1.4 4
— 26 David Evershed Ashbury Coll SCR 1.4 4
— 346 Andrew Marvel Pearson, L.B SCR 0.4 2
— 427 Patrick Gallo Ottawa Tech SCR 1.4 4
— 395 Samuel Némorin Louis Riel E SCR 0.4 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 158 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 21.96 5.0
2 506 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 22.76 5.0
3 397 Schneider Olivier Louis Riel E 23.18 5.0
4 168 Cameron Smithers Colonel By S 23.58 5.0
5 57 Jérémie Hewson Beatrice-Des 24.06 5.0
6 35 Jordan Masys Ashbury Coll 24.15 5.0
7 334 Ryan Pascal Immaculate H 25.04 5.0
8 428 Bryan James Ottawa Tech 25.14 5.0

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 168 Cameron Smithers Colonel By S 51.79 1
2 53 Martin Chayer Beatrice-Des 51.92 1
3 334 Ryan Pascal Immaculate H 53.70 1
4 148 Jamil Abiad Colonel By S 53.82 1
5 296 Aiden Kennedy Hillcrest H S-Ot 54.30 2
6 106 Spencer Bell Canterbury H 54.42 1
7 428 Bryan James Ottawa Tech 56.26 2
8 287 Chris Cameron Hillcrest H S-Ot 56.27 2
9 462 Jim Joseph Samuel Genest 57.49 2
10 336 Cory Walton Immaculate H 57.59 1
11 33 Peter Leenen Ashbury Coll 58.86 2
12 429 Alex Landry Ottawa Tech 59.21 2
13 455 Marc Dagher Samuel Genest 1:03.96 2
14 505 Michael Abboud St. Patrick 1:04.82 1
15 425 Braydon Desjardins Ottawa Tech 1:05.06 1
16 540 Robert Shaheen St. Peter H S 1:19.07 2
— 206 Jean-Jacques Diba Franco-Cite SCR
— 102 Haneef Abdul Canterbury H SCR
— 34 Alex Loiselle Ashbury Coll SCR
— 401 Vladimir Tarte Louis Riel E SCR
— 26 David Evershed Ashbury Coll SCR
— 292 Sam Harrington Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 296 Aiden Kennedy Hillcrest H S-Ot 1:59.20 1
2 308 Phil Wheeler Hillcrest H S-Ot 2:03.87 3
3 246 Tim Huebsch Gloucester H 2:06.41 2
4 469 Scott Bergeron Laurier, Sir 2:07.79 2
5 489 Teddy Lavoie St. Matthew 2:14.40 1
6 370 Lee Liu Lisgar C I 2:14.75 1
7 39 Mehdi Salemi Ashbury Coll 2:15.38 1
8 541 Chris Shaw St. Peter H S 2:15.80 3
9 19 Mohammed Al-Harrou Ashbury Coll 2:20.13 2
10 172 Zeya Yang Colonel By S 2:21.36 3
11 430 Joey Rogowy Ottawa Tech 2:21.84 2

12 293 Richard Hayes Hillcrest H S-Ot 2:22.89 3
13 433 Andrew Towle Ottawa Tech 2:23.68 2
14 174 James Zhou Colonel By S 2:24.21 3
15 458 Pascal Dubosq Samuel Genest 2:34.82 1
16 59 Sébastien Hurtubis Beatrice-Des 2:40.49 3
17 455 Marc Dagher Samuel Genest 2:40.75 1
18 539 Justin Purificati St. Peter H S 2:41.24 3
19 540 Robert Shaheen St. Peter H S 2:45.32 2
— 514 Sheldon Morgan St. Patrick SCR 2
— 28 Thomas Gibbs Ashbury Coll SCR 1
— 53 Martin Chayer Beatrice-Des SCR 3
— 507 Liam Cleary St. Patrick SCR 2

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 296 Aiden Kennedy Hillcrest H S-Ot 4:11.48
2 308 Phil Wheeler Hillcrest H S-Ot 4:20.38
3 23 John Conway Ashbury Coll 4:24.51
4 469 Scott Bergeron Laurier, Sir 4:28.04
5 149 Nolan Beanlands Colonel By S 4:28.75
6 424 Tommy Desbrisay Ottawa Tech 4:41.30
7 65 Nicolas Rouleau Beatrice-Des 4:43.10
8 489 Teddy Lavoie St. Matthew 4:46.01
9 541 Chris Shaw St. Peter H S 4:46.95
10 39 Mehdi Salemi Ashbury Coll 4:47.46
11 56 Maxime Hardy Beatrice-Des 4:47.79
12 55 Anthony Hainse Beatrice-Des 4:48.75
13 293 Richard Hayes Hillcrest H S-Ot 4:55.27
14 430 Joey Rogowy Ottawa Tech 5:05.40
15 19 Mohammed Al-Harrou Ashbury Coll 5:06.77
16 174 James Zhou Colonel By S 5:13.84
17 458 Pascal Dubosq Samuel Genest 5:14.56
18 421 Alexandre Beaucham Ottawa Tech 5:18.35
19 540 Robert Shaheen St. Peter H S 5:50.29
— 333 Colin Muldoon Immaculate H SCR
— 231 David Matenda Gisele-Lalonde SCR
— 507 Liam Cleary St. Patrick SCR
— 539 Justin Purificati St. Peter H S SCR

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 469 Scott Bergeron Laurier, Sir 9:47.35
2 55 Anthony Hainse Beatrice-Des 9:48.91
3 149 Nolan Beanlands Colonel By S 9:50.40
4 424 Tommy Desbrisay Ottawa Tech 10:00.30
5 287 Chris Cameron Hillcrest H S-Ot 10:18.34
6 65 Nicolas Rouleau Beatrice-Des 10:18.66
7 56 Maxime Hardy Beatrice-Des 10:33.02
8 479 James Boivin St. Matthew 10:38.72
9 433 Andrew Towle Ottawa Tech 10:58.56
10 40 Jeremy Selwyn Ashbury Coll 11:06.35
11 284 Ali Awada Hillcrest H S-Ot 11:15.87
12 458 Pascal Dubosq Samuel Genest 11:34.23
13 41 Craig Turney Ashbury Coll 11:38.16
14 430 Joey Rogowy Ottawa Tech 11:58.95
15 59 Sébastien Hurtubis Beatrice-Des 12:13.66
— 231 David Matenda Gisele-Lalonde SCR
— 23 John Conway Ashbury Coll SCR
— 507 Liam Cleary St. Patrick SCR

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 158 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 15.34 1.0
2 106 Spencer Bell Canterbury H 15.37 1.0
3 426 Chris Dupperron Ottawa Tech 18.42 1.0
4 309 Brendan Woods Hillcrest H S-Ot 19.53 1.0
5 153 Gurvir Khosa Colonel By S 20.10 1.0
6 170 Colman Tam Colonel By S 20.17 1.0
— 387 Alex Destine Louis Riel E SCR 1.0

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 106 Spencer Bell Canterbury H 57.36
2 34 Alex Loiselle Ashbury Coll 1:10.92
3 243 Sean Cunningham Gloucester H 1:19.79
4 53 Martin Chayer Beatrice-Des 1:32.32
— 309 Brendan Woods Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Patrick C H S – ncsp ‘A’ 45.00 2
2 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 46.11 1
1) 159 Tolu Makinde 2) 158 Oluwasegun Makinde
3) 153 Gurvir Khosa 4) 168 Cameron Smithers
3 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘B’ 48.23 2
1) 148 Jamil Abiad 2) 169 Chris Stinson
3) 171 Kai Ip Wong 4) 149 Nolan Beanlands
4 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 48.58 2
1) 29 Shimpei Kawaguchi 2) 35 Jordan Masys
3) 44 John Wright 4) 37 Ian Mutter
5 Canterbury H S – ncca ‘A’ 50.37 1
6 Franco Cite E S – ncfc ‘A’ 51.24 2
7 Gloucester H S – ncgr ‘A’ 52.63 1
8 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ 55.17 1
1) 309 Brendan Woods 2) 292 Sam Harrington
3) 303 Andrew Nicol 4) 284 Ali Awada
— Louis Riel E S P – nclr ‘A’ DQ 1
1) 387 Alex Destine 2) 397 Schneider Olivier
3) 391 Junior Kakala 4) 395 Samuel Némorin
— Samuel Genest C C – ncsg ‘A’ SCR 1
— Immaculata H S – ncim ‘A’ SCR 2
— Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘B’ SCR 2

Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 171 Kai Ip Wong Colonel By S 1.78m
2 37 Ian Mutter Ashbury Coll 1.70m
3 63 Jérémie Lortie Beatrice-Des J1.70m
4 326 Michael Kabemba Immaculate H 1.65m
4 35 Jordan Masys Ashbury Coll 1.65m
6 509 Alex Gabriel St. Patrick J1.65m
7 52 Prénel Cavé Beatrice-Des J1.65m
8 165 Fraser Scott Colonel By S J1.65m
9 331 Jonathan Menga Immaculate H J1.65m
10 155 Jason Kneitz Colonel By S 1.60m
11 364 Gauruv Bose Lisgar C I 1.55m
12 505 Michael Abboud St. Patrick J1.55m
13 461 Ryan Hartley Samuel Genest 1.50m
13 243 Sean Cunningham Gloucester H 1.50m
— 457 Oscar Dimas Samuel Genest FAIL
— 517 Shorn Sam St. Patrick FAIL
— 213 Andre-Marc Pierre Franco-Cite SCR
— 401 Vladimir Tarte Louis Riel E SCR
— 26 David Evershed Ashbury Coll SCR
— 459 Dave Fils Samuel Genest SCR

Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 121 Yanny Un Canterbury H 5.98m NWI
2 518 Dustin Wilson St. Patrick 5.89m NWI
3 52 Prénel Cavé Beatrice-Des 5.75m NWI
4 509 Alex Gabriel St. Patrick 5.66m NWI
5 319 Abdi Aldada Immaculate H 5.63m NWI
6 364 Gauruv Bose Lisgar C I 5.58m NWI
7 37 Ian Mutter Ashbury Coll 5.54m NWI
8 428 Bryan James Ottawa Tech 5.47m NWI
9 461 Ryan Hartley Samuel Genest 5.46m NWI
10 170 Colman Tam Colonel By S 5.41m NWI
11 155 Jason Kneitz Colonel By S 5.32m NWI
12 320 Vick Bernard Immaculate H 5.28m NWI
13 60 Ernst Jean-Pierre Beatrice-Des 5.15m NWI
14 54 Jean-Louis Cyr Beatrice-Des 4.99m NWI
14 331 Jonathan Menga Immaculate H 4.99m NWI
16 119 Jason Thavonekham Canterbury H 4.93m NWI
17 429 Alex Landry Ottawa Tech 4.51m NWI
18 286 Jared Broughton Hillcrest H S-Ot 3.75m NWI
19 36 Shawn Miller Ashbury Coll 3.72m NWI
20 457 Oscar Dimas Samuel Genest 3.69m NWI
21 422 Mark-Antony Carden Ottawa Tech 2.82m NWI
— 148 Jamil Abiad Colonel By S SCR NWI
— 397 Schneider Olivier Louis Riel E SCR NWI
— 29 Shimpei Kawaguchi Ashbury Coll SCR NWI
— 387 Alex Destine Louis Riel E SCR NWI
— 395 Samuel Némorin Louis Riel E SCR NWI

Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 168 Cameron Smithers Colonel By S 11.86m NWI
2 155 Jason Kneitz Colonel By S 11.80m NWI
3 320 Vick Bernard Immaculate H 11.78m NWI
4 170 Colman Tam Colonel By S 11.69m NWI
5 364 Gauruv Bose Lisgar C I 11.68m NWI
6 37 Ian Mutter Ashbury Coll 11.54m NWI
7 326 Michael Kabemba Immaculate H 10.88m NWI
8 440 Carlos Larmond Rideau H S-Ot 10.41m NWI
9 332 Jonathan Mesidor Immaculate H 9.79m NWI
10 514 Sheldon Morgan St. Patrick 9.25m NWI
— 121 Yanny Un Canterbury H SCR NWI
— 459 Dave Fils Samuel Genest SCR NWI

Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 58 Patrick Hotte Beatrice-Des 12.87m
2 456 Steven Dignard Samuel Genest 11.76m
3 169 Chris Stinson Colonel By S 10.85m
4 221 Marc-Andre Turgeao Franco-Cite 10.48m
5 425 Braydon Desjardins Ottawa Tech 10.44m
6 248 Jeff Lai Gloucester H 9.83m
7 464 Jean-Guardy Michel Samuel Genest 9.74m
8 185 Theo Geofroy De La Salle 9.58m
9 54 Jean-Louis Cyr Beatrice-Des 9.14m
10 61 Alexandre Lamont-P Beatrice-Des 8.98m
11 174 James Zhou Colonel By S 8.63m
12 242 Alex Bovey Gloucester H 8.54m
13 247 Dustin Jones Gloucester H 8.48m
14 151 Alan Grant Colonel By S 8.07m
15 432 Eric Stuart Ottawa Tech 8.03m
16 510 Kirk Kennedy St. Patrick 7.05m
17 423 Tony Cherfan Ottawa Tech 5.16m
— 183 Ludens Cadet De La Salle SCR
— 536 Mathieu Flosse St. Peter H S SCR

Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 441 Luke Linseman Rideau H S-Ot 32.43m
2 425 Braydon Desjardins Ottawa Tech 31.97m
3 58 Patrick Hotte Beatrice-Des 28.04m
4 456 Steven Dignard Samuel Genest 26.21m
5 303 Andrew Nicol Hillcrest H S-Ot 25.80m
6 151 Alan Grant Colonel By S 25.60m
7 185 Theo Geofroy De La Salle 25.21m
8 119 Jason Thavonekham Canterbury H 25.01m
9 307 Justin Theriault Hillcrest H S-Ot 21.87m
10 169 Chris Stinson Colonel By S 21.48m
11 514 Sheldon Morgan St. Patrick 21.29m
12 246 Tim Huebsch Gloucester H 20.73m
13 22 Ian Burke Cameron Ashbury Coll 19.91m
14 432 Eric Stuart Ottawa Tech 19.47m
15 242 Alex Bovey Gloucester H 19.37m
16 510 Kirk Kennedy St. Patrick 18.81m
17 247 Dustin Jones Gloucester H 17.27m
18 36 Shawn Miller Ashbury Coll 16.57m
19 511 Christophe Lambert St. Patrick 16.23m
20 172 Zeya Yang Colonel By S 14.72m
— 250 William Thomas Gloucester H SCR
— 427 Patrick Gallo Ottawa Tech SCR

Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 182 Paul Ausmen De La Salle 48.25m
2 509 Alex Gabriel St. Patrick 44.59m
3 119 Jason Thavonekham Canterbury H 42.29m
4 169 Chris Stinson Colonel By S 42.11m
5 250 William Thomas Gloucester H 37.41m
6 58 Patrick Hotte Beatrice-Des 33.72m
7 221 Marc-Andre Turgeao Franco-Cite 33.19m
8 461 Ryan Hartley Samuel Genest 32.83m
9 247 Dustin Jones Gloucester H 31.90m
10 518 Dustin Wilson St. Patrick 31.10m
11 307 Justin Theriault Hillcrest H S-Ot 28.23m
12 33 Peter Leenen Ashbury Coll 28.22m
13 464 Jean-Guardy Michel Samuel Genest 25.35m
14 303 Andrew Nicol Hillcrest H S-Ot 24.06m
15 22 Ian Burke Cameron Ashbury Coll 20.89m
16 171 Kai Ip Wong Colonel By S 20.85m
17 248 Jeff Lai Gloucester H 19.72m
18 510 Kirk Kennedy St. Patrick 19.23m
19 36 Shawn Miller Ashbury Coll 16.50m
20 433 Andrew Towle Ottawa Tech 12.51m
— 423 Tony Cherfan Ottawa Tech SCR
— 121 Yanny Un Canterbury H SCR
— 284 Ali Awada Hillcrest H S-Ot SCR
— 427 Patrick Gallo Ottawa Tech SCR
— 165 Fraser Scott Colonel By S SCR
— 536 Mathieu Flosse St. Peter H S SCR

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open

=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 308 Phil Wheeler Hillcrest H S-Ot 6:39.84
2 149 Nolan Beanlands Colonel By S 6:44.31
3 309 Brendan Woods Hillcrest H S-Ot 7:22.72
4 293 Richard Hayes Hillcrest H S-Ot 7:32.46
5 41 Craig Turney Ashbury Coll 8:04.84
6 77 Andrew Lackey Cairine Wils 8:06.93
7 76 Devan Fair Cairine Wils 8:09.57
8 426 Chris Dupperron Ottawa Tech 8:21.98
9 43 Charlie Wright Ashbury Coll 8:22.26
10 544 Allen Asmar Canterbury H 8:43.97
11 421 Alexandre Beaucham Ottawa Tech 8:45.06
12 422 Mark-Antony Carden Ottawa Tech 10:59.37
— 28 Thomas Gibbs Ashbury Coll SCR

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ 3:38.75 1 3:45.748
1) 296 Aiden Kennedy 2) 308 Phil Wheeler
3) 292 Sam Harrington 4) 304 Matthew Nicol
2 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 3:38.75 1 3:45.750
1) 148 Jamil Abiad 2) 158 Oluwasegun Makinde
3) 159 Tolu Makinde 4) 168 Cameron Smithers
3 Canterbury H S – ncca ‘A’ 3:47.40 2
4 Beatrice-Desloges E S – ncbd ‘A’ 3:49.05 1
1) 53 Martin Chayer 2) 55 Anthony Hainse
3) 62 Eric Leclerc 4) 52 Prénel Cavé
5 Ottawa Technical – ncot ‘A’ 3:53.58 2
6 Beatrice-Desloges E S – ncbd ‘B’ 3:58.14 2
1) 56 Maxime Hardy 2) 57 Jérémie Hewson
3) 60 Ernst Jean-Pierre 4) 65 Nicolas Rouleau
7 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘B’ 3:59.58 2
1) 174 James Zhou 2) 172 Zeya Yang
3) 154 Harman Khosa 4) 149 Nolan Beanlands
8 Louis Riel E S P – nclr ‘A’ 3:59.79 1
1) 392 Pierre Lalande 2) 385 Julien Colin-Demers
3) 400 Mohamed Souleiman 4) 399 Gabriel Skupek-Martin
9 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 4:02.08 1
1) 26 David Evershed 2) 33 Peter Leenen
3) 42 Haakon Vatne 4) 23 John Conway
10 Gloucester H S – ncgr ‘A’ 4:15.39 1
1) 242 Alex Bovey 2) 246 Tim Huebsch
3) 247 Dustin Jones 4) 249 Isaiah Moses
11 St. Patrick C H S – ncsp ‘A’ 4:29.92 2
— Louis Riel E S P – nclr ‘B’ SCR 2
1) 2) 401 Vladimir Tarte
3) 402 Wilson Youssouf 4) 383 Stephane Bouchard

Men 1500 Meter Run Blind
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 286 Jared Broughton Hillcrest H S-Ot 5:51.72