2008 – NCSSAA West Conference



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
NCSSAA WEST CONFERENCE – 12/05/2008 to 13/05/2008
Track and Field
Terry Fox Stadium
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 219 Emery Terrell Glebe C I-Ott 13.46Q NWI 5
2 300 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 13.62Q NWI 2
3 463 Devyani Biswall Borden, Sir 13.66Q NWI 1
4 464 Divyajyoti Biswall Borden, Sir 13.77Q NWI 4
5 115 Hailey Mills Brookfield H 14.01Q NWI 3
6 74 Ellen Chaput Bell H S-Nepe 14.31Q NWI 2
7 302 Savannah Brown Merivale H S 14.47Q NWI 3
8 31 Samantha Cremer All Saints 14.53Q NWI 5
9 201 Sarah Hunt Glebe C I-Ott 14.71Q NWI 1
10 675 Shannon Tucker Woodroffe 14.87Q NWI 4
11 196 Paris Dutton Glebe C I-Ott 14.33Q NWI 2
12 663 Jessica Basquin Woodroffe 14.52Q NWI 3
13 535 Katie Chippure St. Joseph’s 14.64Q NWI 5
14 430 Brittany Garland Sacred Heart 14.72Q NWI 1
15 114 Jamie McKeen Brookfield H 14.89Q NWI 4
16 538 Kaytlyn Galla St. Joseph’s 14.50q NWI 2
17 510 Jessica Stewart South Carlet 14.61 NWI 3
18 599 Kate Charland St. Paul H S 14.64 NWI 5
19 539 Bridget Harmer St. Joseph’s 14.65 NWI 5
20 77 Jane Gaffney Bell H S-Nepe 14.69 NWI 5
21 604 Kimberley Pierre-L St. Paul H S 14.78 NWI 1
22 426 Shanelle Adams Sacred Heart 14.87 NWI 5
23 153 Pam Britt Earl of Marc 14.98 NWI 3
24 577 Katie Nolan St. Mark H S 15.28 NWI 1
25 497 Courtney Argue South Carlet 15.45 NWI 4
26 601 Alanna Hutcheson St. Paul H S 15.49 NWI 4
27 80 Fiona McDonald Bell H S-Nepe 15.75 NWI 2
28 469 Kathryn Hajjar Borden, Sir 16.04 NWI 1
29 318 Benneditta Adu-Gya Mother Teres 16.12 NWI 5
30 324 Erika Humtley Mother Teres 16.16 NWI 4
31 161 Roxana Koohgoli Earl of Marc 16.40 NWI 1
32 6 Jessica Hing Jackson, A.Y 16.56 NWI 3
33 624 Katerina Kroupina St. Pius X H 17.30 NWI 3
34 664 Alexandra Bone Woodroffe 17.85 NWI 2
— 292 Rebecca Lim John McCrea SCR NWI 2
— 173 Kaitlyn Webb Earl of Marc SCR NWI 4

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 219 Emery Terrell Glebe C I-Ott 13.56Q NWI 2
2 463 Devyani Biswall Borden, Sir 13.73Q NWI 1
3 300 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 13.80Q NWI 1
4 464 Divyajyoti Biswall Borden, Sir 13.94Q NWI 2
5 115 Hailey Mills Brookfield H 13.94Q NWI 2
6 74 Ellen Chaput Bell H S-Nepe 14.20Q NWI 1
7 663 Jessica Basquin Woodroffe 14.35Q NWI 2
8 302 Savannah Brown Merivale H S 14.40Q NWI 1
9 538 Kaytlyn Galla St. Joseph’s 14.45 NWI 2
10 196 Paris Dutton Glebe C I-Ott 14.55 NWI 1
11 201 Sarah Hunt Glebe C I-Ott 14.65 NWI 2
12 31 Samantha Cremer All Saints 14.87 NWI 2
13 510 Jessica Stewart South Carlet 14.88 NWI 2
14 114 Jamie McKeen Brookfield H 14.97 NWI 1
15 430 Brittany Garland Sacred Heart 15.01 NWI 1
16 675 Shannon Tucker Woodroffe 15.12 NWI 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 464 Divyajyoti Biswall Borden, Sir 13.18 1.5
2 463 Devyani Biswall Borden, Sir 13.21 1.5
3 300 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 13.34 1.5
4 219 Emery Terrell Glebe C I-Ott 13.47 1.5
5 115 Hailey Mills Brookfield H 13.68 1.5
6 74 Ellen Chaput Bell H S-Nepe 13.71 1.5
7 302 Savannah Brown Merivale H S 13.79 1.5
8 663 Jessica Basquin Woodroffe 14.20 1.5

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 300 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 29.30q NWI 4
2 511 Anna Stolle South Carlet 29.44q NWI 2
3 663 Jessica Basquin Woodroffe 29.94q NWI 1
4 130 Maxine Harvey-Burg Deslauriers 30.04q NWI 2
5 348 Pamela Krieg Nepean H S-Ot 30.11q NWI 2
6 510 Jessica Stewart South Carlet 30.14q NWI 4
7 195 Yasmeen Dawoodjee Glebe C I-Ott 30.41q NWI 4
8 675 Shannon Tucker Woodroffe 30.61q NWI 3
9 24 Nora Belanger All Saints 30.78 NWI 4
10 201 Sarah Hunt Glebe C I-Ott 30.82 NWI 2
11 346 Haley Cornelius Nepean H S-Ot 31.13 NWI 1
12 302 Savannah Brown Merivale H S 31.32 NWI 5
13 77 Jane Gaffney Bell H S-Nepe 31.44 NWI 3
14 538 Kaytlyn Galla St. Joseph’s 31.55 NWI 2
15 545 Erin Quevillion St. Joseph’s 31.55 NWI 1
16 539 Bridget Harmer St. Joseph’s 31.81 NWI 2
17 430 Brittany Garland Sacred Heart 31.96 NWI 1
18 503 Rayna Edels South Carlet 32.13 NWI 1
19 114 Jamie McKeen Brookfield H 32.39 NWI 5
20 469 Kathryn Hajjar Borden, Sir 32.90 NWI 3
21 543 Anna Materna St. Joseph’s 33.08 NWI 3
22 601 Alanna Hutcheson St. Paul H S 34.01 NWI 5
23 414 Chinar Rachid Ridgemount H 34.24 NWI 4
24 318 Benneditta Adu-Gya Mother Teres 35.68 NWI 3
25 665 Emily Harris Woodroffe 36.32 NWI 5
26 6 Jessica Hing Jackson, A.Y 37.17 NWI 1
27 319 Rebecca Aparacio Mother Teres 37.61 NWI 5
28 416 May Shaker Ridgemount H 39.95 NWI 4
29 413 Noor Hazim Ridgemount H 40.42 NWI 5
— 292 Rebecca Lim John McCrea SCR NWI 1
— 211 Angelica Pagani Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI 2
— 426 Shanelle Adams Sacred Heart SCR NWI 3
— 173 Kaitlyn Webb Earl of Marc SCR NWI 4
— 153 Pam Britt Earl of Marc SCR NWI 1
— 624 Katerina Kroupina St. Pius X H SCR NWI 3
— 115 Hailey Mills Brookfield H SCR NWI 5

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 511 Anna Stolle South Carlet 27.85 +0.0
2 300 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 28.12 +0.0
3 130 Maxine Harvey-Burg Deslauriers 28.60 +0.0
4 195 Yasmeen Dawoodjee Glebe C I-Ott 28.88 +0.0
5 348 Pamela Krieg Nepean H S-Ot 29.07 +0.0
6 663 Jessica Basquin Woodroffe 29.18 +0.0
7 675 Shannon Tucker Woodroffe 29.37 +0.0
8 510 Jessica Stewart South Carlet 29.47 +0.0

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 511 Anna Stolle South Carlet 1:03.99 1
2 130 Maxine Harvey-Burg Deslauriers 1:05.32 1
3 345 Breanna Burton Nepean H S-Ot 1:05.74 3
4 109 Guna Auzina Brookfield H 1:06.17 4
5 676 Julia Tunney Woodroffe 1:06.47 4
6 1 Sarah Best Jackson, A.Y 1:07.98 2
7 196 Paris Dutton Glebe C I-Ott 1:08.69 3
8 263 Ashley Lawrence Holy Trinity 1:08.82 3
9 346 Haley Cornelius Nepean H S-Ot 1:09.27 4
10 207 Bobbie Martin Glebe C I-Ott 1:09.38 4
11 543 Anna Materna St. Joseph’s 1:09.51 4
12 503 Rayna Edels South Carlet 1:10.44 2
13 443 Hope Wilson Sacred Heart 1:11.62 4
14 427 Laura Barclay Sacred Heart 1:12.08 2
15 350 Emily Morgan Nepean H S-Ot 1:12.99 3
16 198 Molly Gallant Glebe C I-Ott 1:14.85 3
17 399 Kelsey Morrison Redeemer Chr 1:17.78 1
18 324 Erika Humtley Mother Teres 1:24.11 2
19 382 Renee Lapierre Notre Dame H 1:24.23 2
20 127 Claire Bolger Deslauriers 1:24.40 1
— 665 Emily Harris Woodroffe SCR 4
— 413 Noor Hazim Ridgemount H SCR 3
— 500 Allison Carson South Carlet SCR 2
— 384 Faith Widjaya Notre Dame H SCR 1
— 161 Roxana Koohgoli Earl of Marc SCR 3
— 192 Ella Boucaud Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 343 Sarah Baird Nepean H S-Ot SCR

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 345 Breanna Burton Nepean H S-Ot 2:35.52 4
2 109 Guna Auzina Brookfield H 2:36.73 4
3 349 Clara Moore Nepean H S-Ot 2:42.43 3
4 269 Jennifer Murawsky Holy Trinity 2:42.55 4
5 116 Katie Trenouth Brookfield H 2:43.44 4
6 1 Sarah Best Jackson, A.Y 2:43.86 2
7 307 Katelyn Lytle Merivale H S 2:47.42 4
8 344 Ruth Burrowes Nepean H S-Ot 2:47.53 3
9 322 Amanda Enouy Mother Teres 2:48.23 1
10 500 Allison Carson South Carlet 2:49.78 2
11 7 Morgan McLean Jackson, A.Y 2:52.19 1
12 503 Rayna Edels South Carlet 2:53.52 1
13 507 Jenny Miler South Carlet 2:54.70 2
14 215 Kate-Lyne Reddick Glebe C I-Ott 2:55.15 4
15 192 Ella Boucaud Glebe C I-Ott 2:56.35 3
16 427 Laura Barclay Sacred Heart 2:58.39 1
17 443 Hope Wilson Sacred Heart 2:59.40 1
18 154 Lena Chen Earl of Marc 3:05.54 3
19 381 Alessandra DiRienz Notre Dame H 3:05.91 2
20 44 Laura Stemp All Saints 3:11.67 2
21 462 Alana Ali Borden, Sir 3:15.48 1
22 382 Renee Lapierre Notre Dame H 3:21.93 3
23 161 Roxana Koohgoli Earl of Marc 3:23.20 3
— 196 Paris Dutton Glebe C I-Ott SCR 4
— 384 Faith Widjaya Notre Dame H SCR 2
— 602 Shelby Love St. Paul H S SCR 2
— 676 Julia Tunney Woodroffe SCR 4
— 666 Katie Hartwick Woodroffe SCR 3
— 194 Maddie Chartrand Glebe C I-Ott SCR

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 345 Breanna Burton Nepean H S-Ot 5:29.04
2 164 Alanna MacAuley Earl of Marc 5:35.31
3 5 Emily Hammond Jackson, A.Y 5:38.42
4 269 Jennifer Murawsky Holy Trinity 5:39.37
5 602 Shelby Love St. Paul H S 5:41.33
6 349 Clara Moore Nepean H S-Ot 5:42.46
7 442 Steph Wark Sacred Heart 5:45.92
8 156 Amy Evans Earl of Marc 5:47.00
9 353 Charlotte Van Walr Nepean H S-Ot 5:51.00
10 507 Jenny Miler South Carlet 5:52.54
11 322 Amanda Enouy Mother Teres 5:54.91
12 216 Katherine Silins Glebe C I-Ott 5:57.34
13 307 Katelyn Lytle Merivale H S 5:57.65
14 672 Maddison Newey Woodroffe 5:59.21
15 400 Rachel Ouies Redeemer Chr 6:00.29
16 223 Emma Wolno Glebe C I-Ott 6:10.89
17 381 Alessandra DiRienz Notre Dame H 6:20.66
18 667 Nada Ibrahim Woodroffe 6:27.78
19 462 Alana Ali Borden, Sir 6:31.68
20 127 Claire Bolger Deslauriers 7:13.99
21 324 Erika Humtley Mother Teres 7:22.12
— 116 Katie Trenouth Brookfield H SCR
— 384 Faith Widjaya Notre Dame H SCR
— 303 Meredith Gallinger Merivale H S SCR
— 194 Maddie Chartrand Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 327 Sarah Sutton Mother Teres SCR
— 382 Renee Lapierre Notre Dame H SCR

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 194 Maddie Chartrand Glebe C I-Ott 12:04.04
2 432 Victoria Hossack Sacred Heart 12:07.55
3 269 Jennifer Murawsky Holy Trinity 12:20.84
4 164 Alanna MacAuley Earl of Marc 12:22.00
5 5 Emily Hammond Jackson, A.Y 12:33.31
6 156 Amy Evans Earl of Marc 12:40.84
7 353 Charlotte Van Walr Nepean H S-Ot 12:51.20
8 216 Katherine Silins Glebe C I-Ott 13:01.29
9 223 Emma Wolno Glebe C I-Ott 13:35.88
10 381 Alessandra DiRienz Notre Dame H 13:36.45
— 499 Emily Bulmer South Carlet SCR
— 327 Sarah Sutton Mother Teres SCR

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 463 Devyani Biswall Borden, Sir 13.80Q NWI
2 348 Pamela Krieg Nepean H S-Ot 14.89Q NWI
3 263 Ashley Lawrence Holy Trinity 14.98Q NWI
4 545 Erin Quevillion St. Joseph’s 16.87q NWI
5 80 Fiona McDonald Bell H S-Nepe 18.28q NWI
— 212 Athena Papadas Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 222 Lauren Wohlfarth Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 186 Sarah Aterman Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 116 Katie Trenouth Brookfield H SCR

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 463 Devyani Biswall Borden, Sir 13.80 NWI
2 348 Pamela Krieg Nepean H S-Ot 14.89 NWI
3 263 Ashley Lawrence Holy Trinity 14.98 NWI
4 545 Erin Quevillion St. Joseph’s 16.87 NWI
5 80 Fiona McDonald Bell H S-Nepe 18.28 NWI

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 207 Bobbie Martin Glebe C I-Ott 53.44
2 77 Jane Gaffney Bell H S-Nepe 53.84
3 263 Ashley Lawrence Holy Trinity 54.59
4 24 Nora Belanger All Saints 54.65
5 31 Samantha Cremer All Saints 56.32
6 350 Emily Morgan Nepean H S-Ot 58.22
— 545 Erin Quevillion St. Joseph’s SCR
— 212 Athena Papadas Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 186 Sarah Aterman Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 497 Courtney Argue South Carlet SCR
— 80 Fiona McDonald Bell H S-Nepe SCR

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 54.58 2
1) 196 Paris Dutton 2) 219 Emery Terrell
3) 201 Sarah Hunt 4) 195 Yasmeen Dawoodjee
2 Brookfield H S – ncbr ‘A’ 55.61 2
3 Bell H S – ncbe ‘A’ 56.71 1
4 Sir Robert Borden H S – ncbo ‘A’ 56.90 2
5 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 57.09 2
6 Nepean H S – ncne ‘A’ 57.20 1
7 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 57.59 1
1) 535 Katie Chippure 2) 539 Bridget Harmer
3) 538 Kaytlyn Galla 4) 543 Anna Materna
8 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘B’ 58.57 1
1) 205 Brittany Linde 2) 212 Athena Papadas
3) 214 Nicole Rainville 4) 215 Kate-Lyne Reddick
9 Sacred Heart H S – ncsh ‘A’ 58.76 1
1) 427 Laura Barclay 2) 430 Brittany Garland
3) 442 Steph Wark 4) 432 Victoria Hossack
10 A. Y. Jackson S S – ncja ‘A’ 59.72 2
— Mother Teresa C H S – ncmt ‘A’ DQ 2
— Woodroffe H S – ncwr ‘A’ SCR 2
— Merivale H S – ncmv ‘A’ SCR 1
— Earl of March S S – ncem ‘A’ SCR

Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 219 Emery Terrell Glebe C I-Ott 1.48m
2 79 Kimberley Luu Bell H S-Nepe 1.40m
3 397 Leanna Buisman Redeemer Chr 1.35m
4 200 Stephanie Hemstock Glebe C I-Ott 1.30m
5 344 Ruth Burrowes Nepean H S-Ot J1.30m
6 23 Chantal Allen All Saints 1.25m
7 44 Laura Stemp All Saints 1.20m
— 212 Athena Papadas Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 599 Kate Charland St. Paul H S SCR
— 319 Rebecca Aparacio Mother Teres SCR
— 74 Ellen Chaput Bell H S-Nepe SCR

Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 464 Divyajyoti Biswall Borden, Sir 5.06m NWI
2 463 Devyani Biswall Borden, Sir 4.58m NWI
3 219 Emery Terrell Glebe C I-Ott 4.57m NWI
4 675 Shannon Tucker Woodroffe 4.51m NWI
5 677 Erin Upton Woodroffe 4.16m NWI
6 510 Jessica Stewart South Carlet 4.12m NWI
7 154 Lena Chen Earl of Marc 4.11m NWI
8 497 Courtney Argue South Carlet 4.10m NWI
9 74 Ellen Chaput Bell H S-Nepe 4.02m NWI
10 31 Samantha Cremer All Saints 4.01m NWI
11 79 Kimberley Luu Bell H S-Nepe 3.95m NWI
12 7 Morgan McLean Jackson, A.Y 3.93m NWI
13 23 Chantal Allen All Saints 3.89m NWI
14 214 Nicole Rainville Glebe C I-Ott 3.79m NWI
15 344 Ruth Burrowes Nepean H S-Ot 3.72m NWI
16 399 Kelsey Morrison Redeemer Chr 3.61m NWI
17 401 Janelle Veenema Redeemer Chr 3.40m NWI
18 6 Jessica Hing Jackson, A.Y 3.38m NWI
19 413 Noor Hazim Ridgemount H 3.03m NWI
— 319 Rebecca Aparacio Mother Teres SCR NWI
— 500 Allison Carson South Carlet SCR NWI
— 186 Sarah Aterman Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI

Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 464 Divyajyoti Biswall Borden, Sir 10.18m NWI
2 200 Stephanie Hemstock Glebe C I-Ott 9.97m NWI
3 677 Erin Upton Woodroffe 9.14m NWI
4 348 Pamela Krieg Nepean H S-Ot 9.12m NWI
5 79 Kimberley Luu Bell H S-Nepe 9.04m NWI
6 153 Pam Britt Earl of Marc 8.48m NWI
7 214 Nicole Rainville Glebe C I-Ott 8.45m NWI
8 23 Chantal Allen All Saints 8.05m NWI
9 397 Leanna Buisman Redeemer Chr 7.71m NWI

Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 604 Kimberley Pierre-L St. Paul H S 9.16m
2 663 Jessica Basquin Woodroffe 7.54m
3 75 Michelle Chen Bell H S-Nepe 6.70m
4 430 Brittany Garland Sacred Heart 6.30m
5 260 Rachel Elias Holy Trinity 6.16m
6 39 Lynda Ngo All Saints 6.13m

Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 260 Rachel Elias Holy Trinity 18.05m
2 75 Michelle Chen Bell H S-Nepe 15.21m
— 511 Anna Stolle South Carlet SCR

Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 350 Emily Morgan Nepean H S-Ot 22.04m
2 75 Michelle Chen Bell H S-Nepe 18.41m
3 39 Lynda Ngo All Saints 17.07m
4 211 Angelica Pagani Glebe C I-Ott 16.50m
5 207 Bobbie Martin Glebe C I-Ott 16.22m
6 260 Rachel Elias Holy Trinity 14.65m
7 443 Hope Wilson Sacred Heart 12.61m
— 214 Nicole Rainville Glebe C I-Ott SCR

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 605 Kwanzaa Robest St. Paul H S 13.28Q NWI 2
2 435 Taylor Lincoln Sacred Heart 13.55Q NWI 3
3 264 MacKenzie Leduc Holy Trinity 13.89Q NWI 1
4 202 Laura Jamieson Glebe C I-Ott 14.53Q NWI 4
5 167 Channelle Munsaka Earl of Marc 14.06Q NWI 3
6 645 Rebecca Kirk West Carleto 14.11Q NWI 1
7 509 Bobbielee Pilon South Carlet 14.37Q NWI 2
8 644 Grace Howard West Carleto 14.72Q NWI 4
9 210 Jesse Niegarth Glebe C I-Ott 14.20Q NWI 1
10 352 Jacqueline Van Oos Nepean H S-Ot 14.37Q NWI 2
11 542 Meghann Marcille St. Joseph’s 14.53Q NWI 3
12 169 Julia Nikonova Earl of Marc 14.83Q NWI 4
13 433 Krista Kelleher Sacred Heart 14.48q NWI 2
14 536 Lauren Elvish St. Joseph’s 14.57q NWI 2
15 72 Julia Blakey Bell H S-Nepe 14.61q NWI 3
16 261 Sam Feagan Holy Trinity 14.66q NWI 1
17 606 Amber Stewart-Burt St. Paul H S 14.75 NWI 3
18 573 Erika Biklo St. Mark H S 14.90 NWI 4
19 309 Vickey Sanderson Merivale H S 15.02 NWI 3
20 600 Lvon Green St. Paul H S 15.10 NWI 1
21 673 Brittany Robinson Woodroffe 15.52 NWI 4
22 76 Kaitlyn Deschamps Bell H S-Nepe 15.56 NWI 4
23 132 Afwa Renner Deslauriers 15.66 NWI 1
24 165 Bahareh Manesh Earl of Marc 15.74 NWI 1
25 331 Natasha Yee Mother Teres 15.82 NWI 1
26 323 Shalini Gunawardha Mother Teres 16.34 NWI 3
27 544 Nadia Narezny St. Joseph’s 16.97 NWI 2
— 547 Carolyn Wong St. Joseph’s SCR NWI 4
— 428 Carolyn Bass Sacred Heart SCR NWI 2
— 134 Rally Stanoeva Deslauriers SCR NWI 4
— 326 Victoria Mndia Mother Teres SCR NWI 2
— 213 Alina Proenza Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI 3

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 605 Kwanzaa Robest St. Paul H S 13.26Q NWI 1
2 435 Taylor Lincoln Sacred Heart 13.75Q NWI 2
3 264 MacKenzie Leduc Holy Trinity 13.89Q NWI 2
4 210 Jesse Niegarth Glebe C I-Ott 14.16Q NWI 1
5 167 Channelle Munsaka Earl of Marc 14.19Q NWI 1
6 645 Rebecca Kirk West Carleto 14.20Q NWI 2
7 433 Krista Kelleher Sacred Heart 14.30Q NWI 1
8 352 Jacqueline Van Oos Nepean H S-Ot 14.48Q NWI 2
9 261 Sam Feagan Holy Trinity 14.32 NWI 1
10 202 Laura Jamieson Glebe C I-Ott 14.37 NWI 1
11 509 Bobbielee Pilon South Carlet 14.49 NWI 2
12 536 Lauren Elvish St. Joseph’s 14.69 NWI 2
13 542 Meghann Marcille St. Joseph’s 14.70 NWI 2
14 644 Grace Howard West Carleto 14.78 NWI 1
15 169 Julia Nikonova Earl of Marc 14.90 NWI 1
16 72 Julia Blakey Bell H S-Nepe 14.99 NWI 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 605 Kwanzaa Robest St. Paul H S 13.12 2.1
2 435 Taylor Lincoln Sacred Heart 13.42 2.1
3 167 Channelle Munsaka Earl of Marc 13.53 2.1
4 264 MacKenzie Leduc Holy Trinity 13.59 2.1
5 645 Rebecca Kirk West Carleto 13.77 2.1
6 352 Jacqueline Van Oos Nepean H S-Ot 13.81 2.1
7 433 Krista Kelleher Sacred Heart 13.88 2.1
8 210 Jesse Niegarth Glebe C I-Ott 13.98 2.1

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 605 Kwanzaa Robest St. Paul H S 27.74q NWI 3
2 83 Natalie Poirieer Bell H S-Nepe 27.81q NWI 3
3 574 Jenna Ciotti St. Mark H S 28.52q NWI 4
4 506 April-Robin Martin South Carlet 28.72q NWI 1
5 308 Ieashia Minott Merivale H S 28.80q NWI 4
6 264 MacKenzie Leduc Holy Trinity 28.81q NWI 1
7 84 Jennifer Potvin Bell H S-Nepe 28.93q NWI 2
8 435 Taylor Lincoln Sacred Heart 29.41q NWI 2
9 433 Krista Kelleher Sacred Heart 29.55 NWI 3
10 210 Jesse Niegarth Glebe C I-Ott 29.84 NWI 2
11 266 Dayna McInnis Holy Trinity 29.89 NWI 1
12 542 Meghann Marcille St. Joseph’s 29.92 NWI 4
13 573 Erika Biklo St. Mark H S 30.12 NWI 4
14 193 Elizabeth Charlebo Glebe C I-Ott 30.26 NWI 2
15 536 Lauren Elvish St. Joseph’s 30.60 NWI 3
16 509 Bobbielee Pilon South Carlet 30.79 NWI 3
17 606 Amber Stewart-Burt St. Paul H S 30.83 NWI 1
18 135 Caroline Zechel Deslauriers 31.84 NWI 3
19 600 Lvon Green St. Paul H S 32.01 NWI 1
20 331 Natasha Yee Mother Teres 33.00 NWI 4
21 132 Afwa Renner Deslauriers 33.02 NWI 3
22 323 Shalini Gunawardha Mother Teres 34.56 NWI 2
23 544 Nadia Narezny St. Joseph’s 36.24 NWI 4
24 163 Fan Liu Earl of Marc 36.71 NWI 2
— 205 Brittany Linde Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI 3
— 547 Carolyn Wong St. Joseph’s SCR NWI 1
— 167 Channelle Munsaka Earl of Marc SCR NWI 1
— 603 Chelsea Nelson St. Paul H S SCR NWI 2
— 134 Rally Stanoeva Deslauriers SCR NWI 1
— 169 Julia Nikonova Earl of Marc SCR NWI 4

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 605 Kwanzaa Robest St. Paul H S 27.08 0.3
2 506 April-Robin Martin South Carlet 27.49 0.3
3 83 Natalie Poirieer Bell H S-Nepe 27.57 0.3
4 435 Taylor Lincoln Sacred Heart 27.76 0.3
5 84 Jennifer Potvin Bell H S-Nepe 28.01 0.3
6 308 Ieashia Minott Merivale H S 28.06 0.3
7 574 Jenna Ciotti St. Mark H S 28.13 0.3
8 264 MacKenzie Leduc Holy Trinity 34.21 0.3

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 73 Fiona Callender Bell H S-Nepe 1:00.08 1
2 574 Jenna Ciotti St. Mark H S 1:02.85 1
3 264 MacKenzie Leduc Holy Trinity 1:04.31 2
4 270 Clare Murphy Holy Trinity 1:05.32 2
5 168 Erikka Niemi Earl of Marc 1:06.29 2
6 352 Jacqueline Van Oos Nepean H S-Ot 1:07.04 2
7 210 Jesse Niegarth Glebe C I-Ott 1:07.33 2
8 193 Elizabeth Charlebo Glebe C I-Ott 1:08.19 2
9 505 Heidi Jarvis South Carlet 1:11.09 1
10 267 Emilie Mesec Holy Trinity 1:13.33 2
11 325 Tiffany Leblanc Mother Teres 1:16.47 1
— 43 Jennifer Rossi All Saints SCR 1
— 188 Jenna Baird Glebe C I-Ott SCR 2

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 73 Fiona Callender Bell H S-Nepe 2:28.42
2 168 Erikka Niemi Earl of Marc 2:32.06
3 574 Jenna Ciotti St. Mark H S 2:37.61
4 270 Clare Murphy Holy Trinity 2:40.42
5 193 Elizabeth Charlebo Glebe C I-Ott 2:43.14
6 436 Rebecca McCarthy Sacred Heart 2:53.49
7 505 Heidi Jarvis South Carlet 3:00.54
8 129 Simone God Deslauriers 3:25.73
— 188 Jenna Baird Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 43 Jennifer Rossi All Saints SCR
— 215 Kate-Lyne Reddick Glebe C I-Ott SCR

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 648 Anna Nativ West Carleto 5:05.81
2 28 Joanna Brown All Saints 5:06.52
3 347 Emily Kemp Nepean H S-Ot 5:14.45
4 133 Lydia Sanschagrin Deslauriers 5:37.75
5 649 Brittany Ryan West Carleto 5:41.53
6 436 Rebecca McCarthy Sacred Heart 6:01.32
7 204 Margot Lederman Glebe C I-Ott 6:01.44
8 328 Carolina Uribe Mother Teres 6:11.69
9 129 Simone God Deslauriers 6:59.94
— 168 Erikka Niemi Earl of Marc SCR
— 215 Kate-Lyne Reddick Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 131 Meryam Miftah Idri Deslauriers SCR

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 28 Joanna Brown All Saints 11:02.10
2 648 Anna Nativ West Carleto 11:28.00
3 133 Lydia Sanschagrin Deslauriers 12:28.34

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 266 Dayna McInnis Holy Trinity 13.69Q NWI 1
2 187 Kristen Bailey Glebe C I-Ott 13.96Q NWI 2
3 431 Annie Gleeson Sacred Heart 13.72Q NWI 1
4 150 Maris Barnabe Earl of Marc 14.41Q NWI 2
5 308 Ieashia Minott Merivale H S 13.82Q NWI 1
6 537 Charlotte Eskridge St. Joseph’s 14.59Q NWI 2
7 309 Vickey Sanderson Merivale H S 15.31q NWI 1
8 262 Serena Finlayson Holy Trinity 15.75q NWI 2
9 261 Sam Feagan Holy Trinity 15.80 NWI 2
10 575 Laura Duchesne St. Mark H S 16.79 NWI 2
11 536 Lauren Elvish St. Joseph’s 18.95 NWI 1
— 218 Nadia Temancini Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI 1

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 266 Dayna McInnis Holy Trinity 13.16 1.5
2 187 Kristen Bailey Glebe C I-Ott 13.21 1.5
3 431 Annie Gleeson Sacred Heart 13.39 1.5
4 150 Maris Barnabe Earl of Marc 13.65 1.5
5 308 Ieashia Minott Merivale H S 14.24 1.5
6 537 Charlotte Eskridge St. Joseph’s 14.63 1.5
7 309 Vickey Sanderson Merivale H S 14.95 1.5
8 262 Serena Finlayson Holy Trinity 15.80 1.5

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 73 Fiona Callender Bell H S-Nepe 47.95 1
2 187 Kristen Bailey Glebe C I-Ott 49.57 2
3 574 Jenna Ciotti St. Mark H S 49.85 1
4 506 April-Robin Martin South Carlet 51.73 1
5 537 Charlotte Eskridge St. Joseph’s 52.08 2
6 266 Dayna McInnis Holy Trinity 52.21 2
7 150 Maris Barnabe Earl of Marc 52.88 2
8 261 Sam Feagan Holy Trinity 54.65 2
9 271 Lindsay Perks Holy Trinity 54.78 2
10 35 Devon Larock All Saints 56.65 1
— 33 Zoe Goodyear All Saints SCR 1
— 431 Annie Gleeson Sacred Heart SCR 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bell H S – ncbe ‘A’ 53.57 2
2 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘A’ 53.79 2
3 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 54.24 2
1) 210 Jesse Niegarth 2) 187 Kristen Bailey
3) 193 Elizabeth Charlebois-Brandv 4) 202 Laura Jamieson
4 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 55.18 1
1) 536 Lauren Elvish 2) 537 Charlotte Eskridge
3) 542 Meghann Marcille 4) 547 Carolyn Wong
5 Sacred Heart H S – ncsh ‘A’ 55.31 1
1) 426 Shanelle Adams 2) 435 Taylor Lincoln
3) 433 Krista Kelleher 4) 428 Carolyn Bass
6 St. Paul C H S – ncst ‘A’ 55.88 2
7 West Carleton S S – ncwc ‘A’ 56.29 2
8 St. Mark C H S – ncsm ‘A’ 56.39 2
9 Earl of March S S – ncem ‘A’ 56.90 2
10 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘B’ 59.72 1
— Woodroffe H S – ncwr ‘A’ SCR 1
— Bell H S – ncbe ‘B’ SCR 1
— Deslauriers E S P – ncde ‘A’ SCR 1
— Nepean H S – ncne ‘A’ SCR 2

Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 37 Cynthia Mastromate All Saints 1.43m
2 83 Natalie Poirieer Bell H S-Nepe 1.40m
2 36 Tyson Martin All Saints 1.40m
4 32 Lea Davidson All Saints 1.32m
— 76 Kaitlyn Deschamps Bell H S-Nepe FAIL
— 272 Stacey Victor Holy Trinity SCR

Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 167 Channelle Munsaka Earl of Marc 4.62m NWI
2 291 Krista Dillon John McCrea 4.61m NWI
3 645 Rebecca Kirk West Carleto 4.46m NWI
4 187 Kristen Bailey Glebe C I-Ott 4.42m NWI
5 435 Taylor Lincoln Sacred Heart 4.28m NWI
6 651 Lindsay Thompson West Carleto 4.27m NWI
7 506 April-Robin Martin South Carlet 4.19m NWI
8 308 Ieashia Minott Merivale H S 4.05m NWI
9 83 Natalie Poirieer Bell H S-Nepe 4.00m NWI
9 644 Grace Howard West Carleto 4.00m NWI
11 158 Allison Frankish Earl of Marc 3.89m NWI
12 72 Julia Blakey Bell H S-Nepe 3.84m NWI
13 42 Sara Rasquinha All Saints 3.83m NWI
14 309 Vickey Sanderson Merivale H S 3.74m NWI
15 46 Jordan Tremblay All Saints 3.72m NWI
16 271 Lindsay Perks Holy Trinity 3.44m NWI
16 272 Stacey Victor Holy Trinity 3.44m NWI
18 262 Serena Finlayson Holy Trinity 3.40m NWI
— 205 Brittany Linde Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI
— 536 Lauren Elvish St. Joseph’s SCR NWI
— 213 Alina Proenza Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI
— 84 Jennifer Potvin Bell H S-Nepe SCR NWI
— 428 Carolyn Bass Sacred Heart SCR NWI
— 30 Michelle Capto All Saints SCR NWI
— 671 Duna Naboulsi Woodroffe SCR NWI
— 134 Rally Stanoeva Deslauriers SCR NWI
— 433 Krista Kelleher Sacred Heart SCR NWI

Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 291 Krista Dillon John McCrea 10.68m NWI
2 651 Lindsay Thompson West Carleto 9.65m NWI
3 42 Sara Rasquinha All Saints 9.14m NWI
4 46 Jordan Tremblay All Saints 8.89m NWI
5 158 Allison Frankish Earl of Marc 8.60m NWI
6 30 Michelle Capto All Saints 8.10m NWI
7 272 Stacey Victor Holy Trinity 8.02m NWI
8 271 Lindsay Perks Holy Trinity 7.36m NWI
— 37 Cynthia Mastromate All Saints SCR NWI

Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 4 Katie Flansburry Jackson, A.Y 10.71m
2 441 Natalie Robillard Sacred Heart 8.06m
3 197 Mary Fandrey Glebe C I-Ott 8.05m
4 81 Nicole Moroz Bell H S-Nepe 7.20m
5 88 Courtney Wilson Bell H S-Nepe 7.00m
6 26 Valerie Bernier All Saints 6.62m
7 434 Asony Langwa Sacred Heart 6.29m
8 218 Nadia Temancini Glebe C I-Ott 4.88m

Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 88 Courtney Wilson Bell H S-Nepe 21.59m
2 85 Heather Thompson Bell H S-Nepe 21.29m
3 441 Natalie Robillard Sacred Heart 19.94m
4 4 Katie Flansburry Jackson, A.Y 19.21m
5 434 Asony Langwa Sacred Heart 18.28m
6 81 Nicole Moroz Bell H S-Nepe 15.99m
— 505 Heidi Jarvis South Carlet SCR
— 197 Mary Fandrey Glebe C I-Ott SCR

Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 88 Courtney Wilson Bell H S-Nepe 28.90m
2 575 Laura Duchesne St. Mark H S 24.84m
3 150 Maris Barnabe Earl of Marc 24.15m
4 441 Natalie Robillard Sacred Heart 24.08m
5 270 Clare Murphy Holy Trinity 22.89m
6 84 Jennifer Potvin Bell H S-Nepe 22.63m
7 644 Grace Howard West Carleto 20.98m
8 4 Katie Flansburry Jackson, A.Y 19.13m
9 671 Duna Naboulsi Woodroffe 17.67m
10 267 Emilie Mesec Holy Trinity 16.66m
11 85 Heather Thompson Bell H S-Nepe 15.93m
12 158 Allison Frankish Earl of Marc 15.27m
13 262 Serena Finlayson Holy Trinity 14.10m
14 436 Rebecca McCarthy Sacred Heart 12.65m
15 204 Margot Lederman Glebe C I-Ott 12.48m
16 218 Nadia Temancini Glebe C I-Ott 9.47m
— 197 Mary Fandrey Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 649 Brittany Ryan West Carleto SCR

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 301 Alicia Brown Merivale H S 12.87Q NWI 2
2 330 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 13.15Q NWI 3
3 220 Kashani Thomas Glebe C I-Ott 13.75Q NWI 1
4 203 Emma Landry Glebe C I-Ott 13.78Q NWI 4
5 468 Julia Hajjar Borden, Sir 13.92Q NWI 4
6 259 Kayla Bradford Holy Trinity 13.94Q NWI 1
7 412 Charlotte Blackman Ridgemount H 14.12Q NWI 2
8 549 Jenna York St. Joseph’s 14.89Q NWI 3
9 502 Amelia D’Angelo South Carlet 13.98Q NWI 1
10 647 Katie Loucks West Carleto 14.32Q NWI 4
11 548 Paula Wong St. Joseph’s 14.34Q NWI 2
12 40 Julia Nimheim All Saints 15.32Q NWI 3
13 217 Sharon Smith Glebe C I-Ott 14.37q NWI 4
14 329 Sarah Willis Mother Teres 14.59q NWI 4
15 646 Carly Leboeuf West Carleto 14.70q NWI 1
16 172 Mary Towers Earl of Marc 14.80q NWI 2
17 498 Samantha Baggs South Carlet 15.25 NWI 1
18 321 Nana Boame Mother Teres 15.33 NWI 1
19 159 Sarah Frizzell Earl of Marc 15.33 NWI 1
20 546 Queen-Eva Tachie St. Joseph’s 15.54 NWI 3
21 113 Rhoda Kwok Brookfield H 15.65 NWI 1
22 473 Wenlan Zhang Borden, Sir 16.12 NWI 2
23 78 Christine Gilbert- Bell H S-Nepe 16.20 NWI 3
24 437 Julia Montgomery Sacred Heart 16.43 NWI 2
— 670 Caroline Morrow Woodroffe SCR NWI 2
— 540 Diane Jodoin St. Joseph’s SCR NWI 3
— 398 Kellina Geherls Redeemer Chr SCR NWI 4
— 578 Josephine Sindani St. Mark H S SCR NWI 3
— 128 Nora Farah Deslauriers SCR NWI 2
— 653 Charity Tjoe-A-Lon West Carleto SCR NWI 4

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 301 Alicia Brown Merivale H S 12.93Q NWI 1
2 330 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 13.37Q NWI 2
3 220 Kashani Thomas Glebe C I-Ott 13.95Q NWI 2
4 203 Emma Landry Glebe C I-Ott 13.96Q NWI 1
5 468 Julia Hajjar Borden, Sir 14.02Q NWI 1
6 412 Charlotte Blackman Ridgemount H 14.33Q NWI 2
7 502 Amelia D’Angelo South Carlet 14.31Q NWI 1
8 259 Kayla Bradford Holy Trinity 14.51Q NWI 2
9 548 Paula Wong St. Joseph’s 14.61 NWI 2
10 647 Katie Loucks West Carleto 14.64 NWI 2
11 329 Sarah Willis Mother Teres 14.64 NWI 2
12 646 Carly Leboeuf West Carleto 15.01 NWI 2
13 172 Mary Towers Earl of Marc 15.12 NWI 1
14 549 Jenna York St. Joseph’s 15.27 NWI 1
15 40 Julia Nimheim All Saints 15.53 NWI 1
— 217 Sharon Smith Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 330 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 13.05 0.4
2 203 Emma Landry Glebe C I-Ott 13.60 0.4
3 220 Kashani Thomas Glebe C I-Ott 13.65 0.4
4 468 Julia Hajjar Borden, Sir 13.86 0.4
5 259 Kayla Bradford Holy Trinity 13.96 0.4
6 412 Charlotte Blackman Ridgemount H 13.98 0.4
7 502 Amelia D’Angelo South Carlet 14.01 0.4
— 301 Alicia Brown Merivale H S SCR 0.4

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 301 Alicia Brown Merivale H S 26.23q NWI 4
2 330 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 27.77q NWI 1
3 220 Kashani Thomas Glebe C I-Ott 28.90q NWI 3
4 502 Amelia D’Angelo South Carlet 29.31q NWI 4
5 468 Julia Hajjar Borden, Sir 29.33q NWI 3
6 304 Sophia Giaccone Merivale H S 29.35q NWI 4
7 650 Heather Statham West Carleto 29.68q NWI 3
8 259 Kayla Bradford Holy Trinity 29.73q NWI 2
9 504 Rebecca Hayward South Carlet 29.82 NWI 3
10 548 Paula Wong St. Joseph’s 30.23 NWI 1
11 383 April Saddler Notre Dame H 30.46 NWI 1
12 549 Jenna York St. Joseph’s 30.84 NWI 1
13 540 Diane Jodoin St. Joseph’s 31.31 NWI 2
14 579 Krystal Spratt St. Mark H S 31.34 NWI 1
15 170 Sarah O’Leary Earl of Marc 32.06 NWI 4
16 82 Erika Nagel Bell H S-Nepe 32.66 NWI 3
17 321 Nana Boame Mother Teres 32.71 NWI 2
18 437 Julia Montgomery Sacred Heart 33.92 NWI 2
19 126 Isra Alsalhab Deslauriers 35.66 NWI 1
20 473 Wenlan Zhang Borden, Sir 36.45 NWI 2
— 221 Emma Thomson Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI 3
— 670 Caroline Morrow Woodroffe SCR NWI 4
— 498 Samantha Baggs South Carlet SCR NWI 1
— 78 Christine Gilbert- Bell H S-Nepe SCR NWI 2
— 128 Nora Farah Deslauriers SCR NWI 4
— 191 Athena Bleeker Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI 3
— 113 Rhoda Kwok Brookfield H SCR NWI 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 330 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 26.94 0.9
2 220 Kashani Thomas Glebe C I-Ott 27.81 0.9
3 468 Julia Hajjar Borden, Sir 28.01 0.9
4 259 Kayla Bradford Holy Trinity 28.41 0.9
5 502 Amelia D’Angelo South Carlet 28.42 0.9
6 304 Sophia Giaccone Merivale H S 28.68 0.9
7 650 Heather Statham West Carleto 28.75 0.9
— 301 Alicia Brown Merivale H S SCR 0.9

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 199 Emilie Halle Glebe C I-Ott 59.80 3
2 305 Lisa Giles Merivale H S 1:01.24 3
3 189 Alex Bateman Glebe C I-Ott 1:01.38 3
4 650 Heather Statham West Carleto 1:04.09 2
5 504 Rebecca Hayward South Carlet 1:04.68 1
6 206 Alex MacIntosh Glebe C I-Ott 1:05.09 3
7 678 Lauren White Woodroffe 1:06.08 3
8 304 Sophia Giaccone Merivale H S 1:06.83 2
9 470 Sarah Harvey Borden, Sir 1:09.99 1
10 383 April Saddler Notre Dame H 1:10.52 2
11 170 Sarah O’Leary Earl of Marc 1:11.38 1
12 412 Charlotte Blackman Ridgemount H 1:11.90 2
13 471 Rachael Ostroff Borden, Sir 1:13.00 2
14 501 Laura Cook South Carlet 1:13.33 1
— 669 Sarah Minuk Woodroffe SCR 2
— 579 Krystal Spratt St. Mark H S SCR 1
— 301 Alicia Brown Merivale H S SCR 3

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 305 Lisa Giles Merivale H S 2:20.97 3
2 208 Maddie Martin Glebe C I-Ott 2:23.91 3
3 642 Sara Christmas West Carleto 2:27.60 3
4 504 Rebecca Hayward South Carlet 2:33.46 1
5 467 Paige Grandbois Borden, Sir 2:36.92 1
6 508 Mandy Oatway South Carlet 2:39.34 1
7 470 Sarah Harvey Borden, Sir 2:49.04 1
8 111 Jessica Hutchinson Brookfield H 2:49.77 3
9 162 Jasmine Lim Earl of Marc 2:51.69 3
10 674 Jessie Saslove Woodroffe 2:52.75 2
11 155 Kate Daniel Earl of Marc 2:53.76 3
12 471 Rachael Ostroff Borden, Sir 2:54.09 2
13 86 Breck Wardle Bell H S-Nepe 2:56.29 1
14 623 Amanda Gaugreau St. Pius X H 2:57.39 3
15 499 Emily Bulmer South Carlet 2:58.90 2
16 221 Emma Thomson Glebe C I-Ott 3:01.62 2
— 415 Rebecca Saaltink Ridgemount H SCR 2
— 206 Alex MacIntosh Glebe C I-Ott SCR 3

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 305 Lisa Giles Merivale H S 4:59.61
2 208 Maddie Martin Glebe C I-Ott 5:01.58
3 642 Sara Christmas West Carleto 5:02.69
4 27 Sarah Boyd All Saints 5:16.08
5 508 Mandy Oatway South Carlet 5:18.60
6 465 Julia Britton Borden, Sir 5:30.01
7 172 Mary Towers Earl of Marc 5:43.05
8 312 Rebecca Webber Merivale H S 5:45.45
9 38 Danielle McVicar All Saints 5:54.71
10 499 Emily Bulmer South Carlet 5:58.11
11 111 Jessica Hutchinson Brookfield H 6:00.95
12 623 Amanda Gaugreau St. Pius X H 6:00.98
13 320 Jillian Arany Mother Teres 6:02.02
14 466 Emily Grabt Borden, Sir 6:03.12
15 155 Kate Daniel Earl of Marc 6:14.14
— 206 Alex MacIntosh Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 669 Sarah Minuk Woodroffe SCR
— 674 Jessie Saslove Woodroffe SCR
— 598 Julia Cahill St. Paul H S SCR
— 576 Monika Gal St. Mark H S SCR
— 126 Isra Alsalhab Deslauriers SCR

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 642 Sara Christmas West Carleto 11:35.10
2 465 Julia Britton Borden, Sir 11:41.75
3 166 Jocelyn Mitchell Earl of Marc 11:56.39
4 311 Kate Trafford Merivale H S 12:25.79
5 312 Rebecca Webber Merivale H S 12:37.27
6 320 Jillian Arany Mother Teres 12:38.34
7 310 Alanna Smith Merivale H S 12:53.18
8 499 Emily Bulmer South Carlet 13:05.79
9 162 Jasmine Lim Earl of Marc 14:06.74
— 110 Fanna Dessey Brookfield H SCR
— 27 Sarah Boyd All Saints SCR
— 669 Sarah Minuk Woodroffe SCR

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 149 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 15.44Q NWI
2 199 Emilie Halle Glebe C I-Ott 15.61Q NWI
3 189 Alex Bateman Glebe C I-Ott 16.84Q NWI
4 578 Josephine Sindani St. Mark H S 18.04q NWI
5 259 Kayla Bradford Holy Trinity 20.02q NWI
6 78 Christine Gilbert- Bell H S-Nepe 20.55q NWI
7 159 Sarah Frizzell Earl of Marc 20.66q NWI
— 113 Rhoda Kwok Brookfield H SCR
— 329 Sarah Willis Mother Teres SCR
— 351 Maddy Parrott Nepean H S-Ot SCR

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 149 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 15.44 NWI
2 199 Emilie Halle Glebe C I-Ott 15.61 NWI
3 189 Alex Bateman Glebe C I-Ott 16.84 NWI
4 578 Josephine Sindani St. Mark H S 18.04 NWI
5 259 Kayla Bradford Holy Trinity 20.02 NWI
6 78 Christine Gilbert- Bell H S-Nepe 20.55 NWI
7 159 Sarah Frizzell Earl of Marc 20.66 NWI

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 199 Emilie Halle Glebe C I-Ott 1:05.85
2 149 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 1:08.51
3 189 Alex Bateman Glebe C I-Ott 1:10.65
4 45 Alessandra Tolot All Saints 1:15.18
5 265 Laura-Lee Lewis Holy Trinity 1:16.12
6 678 Lauren White Woodroffe 1:20.57
7 159 Sarah Frizzell Earl of Marc 1:34.13

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 51.98
1) 217 Sharon Smith 2) 203 Emma Landry
3) 191 Athena Bleeker 4) 199 Emilie Halle
2 All Saints Chs – ncas ‘A’ 54.08
3 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 55.61
1) 540 Diane Jodoin 2) 541 Lindsay Laviolette
3) 548 Paula Wong 4) 549 Jenna York
4 Mother Teresa C H S – ncmt ‘A’ 56.03
5 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 56.08
6 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘A’ 56.13
7 Bell H S – ncbe ‘B’ 59.12
— Glebe C I – ncgl ‘B’ SCR
1) 190 Steinunn Bjornsdottir 2) 206 Alex MacIntosh
3) 208 Maddie Martin 4) 209 Hayley Max-Lino
— Merivale H S – ncmv ‘A’ SCR
— Bell H S – ncbe ‘A’ SCR
— Deslauriers E S P – ncde ‘A’ SCR

Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 149 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 1.61m
2 112 Sarah Joy Brookfield H 1.58m
3 160 Suzy Janse Earl of Marc 1.40m
— 209 Hayley Max-Lino Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 329 Sarah Willis Mother Teres SCR
— 607 Karena Volesky St. Paul H S SCR

Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 265 Laura-Lee Lewis Holy Trinity 4.70m NWI
2 160 Suzy Janse Earl of Marc 4.66m NWI
3 41 Kelsey Ottenhoff All Saints 4.50m NWI
4 203 Emma Landry Glebe C I-Ott 4.47m NWI
5 472 Wendy Zhang Borden, Sir 4.45m NWI
6 191 Athena Bleeker Glebe C I-Ott 4.40m NWI
7 502 Amelia D’Angelo South Carlet 4.10m NWI
8 217 Sharon Smith Glebe C I-Ott 4.00m NWI
9 647 Katie Loucks West Carleto 3.91m NWI
10 383 April Saddler Notre Dame H 3.87m NWI
11 82 Erika Nagel Bell H S-Nepe 3.86m NWI
12 155 Kate Daniel Earl of Marc 3.81m NWI
13 646 Carly Leboeuf West Carleto 3.63m NWI
14 473 Wenlan Zhang Borden, Sir 3.26m NWI
15 157 Nichelle Farrell Earl of Marc 3.04m NWI
— 652 Laura Thomson West Carleto SCR NWI
— 498 Samantha Baggs South Carlet SCR NWI
— 643 Maddie Hille West Carleto SCR NWI
— 152 Anastasiya Boika Earl of Marc SCR NWI

Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 265 Laura-Lee Lewis Holy Trinity 10.07m NWI
2 160 Suzy Janse Earl of Marc 9.99m NWI
3 578 Josephine Sindani St. Mark H S 9.76m NWI
4 203 Emma Landry Glebe C I-Ott 9.73m NWI
5 86 Breck Wardle Bell H S-Nepe 8.89m NWI
6 472 Wendy Zhang Borden, Sir 8.77m NWI
7 87 Taylor Wardle Bell H S-Nepe 8.36m NWI
8 221 Emma Thomson Glebe C I-Ott 8.31m NWI
9 82 Erika Nagel Bell H S-Nepe 8.06m NWI
10 172 Mary Towers Earl of Marc 7.79m NWI
— 191 Athena Bleeker Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI
— 415 Rebecca Saaltink Ridgemount H SCR NWI
— 652 Laura Thomson West Carleto SCR NWI

Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 71 Asya Bartley Bell H S-Nepe 9.40m
2 578 Josephine Sindani St. Mark H S 9.13m
3 429 Caitlin Brennan Sacred Heart 8.17m
4 679 Jessica Whynot Woodroffe 7.38m
5 412 Charlotte Blackman Ridgemount H 7.20m
6 151 Leigh Ann Bishop Earl of Marc 6.92m
7 598 Julia Cahill St. Paul H S 6.44m
8 306 Liz Hennessey Merivale H S 4.11m
— 438 Alexa Patoine Sacred Heart SCR
— 439 Stephanie Pfister Sacred Heart SCR
— 268 Chelsea Miller Holy Trinity SCR

Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 71 Asya Bartley Bell H S-Nepe 26.57m
2 429 Caitlin Brennan Sacred Heart 20.19m
3 151 Leigh Ann Bishop Earl of Marc 18.52m
4 87 Taylor Wardle Bell H S-Nepe 18.00m
5 2 Rebecca Cooper Jackson, A.Y 17.00m
6 3 Carly Farrington Jackson, A.Y 16.60m
7 86 Breck Wardle Bell H S-Nepe 15.89m
— 439 Stephanie Pfister Sacred Heart SCR
— 268 Chelsea Miller Holy Trinity SCR
— 438 Alexa Patoine Sacred Heart SCR

Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 220 Kashani Thomas Glebe C I-Ott 35.35m
2 190 Steinunn Bjornsdot Glebe C I-Ott 33.13m
3 578 Josephine Sindani St. Mark H S 29.36m
4 171 Amanda Polson Earl of Marc 27.56m
5 429 Caitlin Brennan Sacred Heart 27.32m
6 166 Jocelyn Mitchell Earl of Marc 25.86m
7 647 Katie Loucks West Carleto 22.71m
8 540 Diane Jodoin St. Joseph’s 20.12m
9 3 Carly Farrington Jackson, A.Y 18.93m
10 157 Nichelle Farrell Earl of Marc 18.86m
11 607 Karena Volesky St. Paul H S 18.65m
12 548 Paula Wong St. Joseph’s 16.82m
13 2 Rebecca Cooper Jackson, A.Y 13.07m
14 650 Heather Statham West Carleto 11.13m
— 34 Barb Kosminski All Saints SCR
— 209 Hayley Max-Lino Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 268 Chelsea Miller Holy Trinity SCR
— 668 Evie Marshall Woodroffe SCR
— 439 Stephanie Pfister Sacred Heart SCR

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 347 Emily Kemp Nepean H S-Ot 5:47.55
2 133 Lydia Sanschagrin Deslauriers 6:17.48
3 38 Danielle McVicar All Saints 6:22.86
4 432 Victoria Hossack Sacred Heart 6:25.77
5 310 Alanna Smith Merivale H S 6:26.48
6 311 Kate Trafford Merivale H S 6:27.81
7 623 Amanda Gaugreau St. Pius X H 6:32.22
8 5 Emily Hammond Jackson, A.Y 6:35.12
9 204 Margot Lederman Glebe C I-Ott 6:39.25
10 267 Emilie Mesec Holy Trinity 6:41.11
11 222 Lauren Wohlfarth Glebe C I-Ott 8:13.35
— 30 Michelle Capto All Saints DNF
— 208 Maddie Martin Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 507 Jenny Miler South Carlet SCR
— 194 Maddie Chartrand Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 442 Steph Wark Sacred Heart X6:50.52

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 4:17.24
2 Merivale H S – ncmv ‘A’ 4:26.90
3 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 4:30.40
4 Sir Robert Borden H S – ncbo ‘A’ 4:34.38
5 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘A’ 4:37.36
6 Sacred Heart H S – ncsh ‘A’ 4:41.58
1) 432 Victoria Hossack 2) 433 Krista Kelleher
3) 435 Taylor Lincoln 4) 437 Julia Montgomery
7 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘B’ 4:54.90
— Bell H S – ncbe ‘B’ SCR
— Bell H S – ncbe ‘A’ SCR
— Deslauriers E S P – ncde ‘A’ SCR

Women 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 440 Taylor Quarrington Sacred Heart 7:06.44

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 451 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 12.11Q NWI 3
2 456 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 12.44Q NWI 4
3 446 David Cotten Sacred Heart 12.52Q NWI 1
4 394 Franck Oliver Notre Dame H 13.14Q NWI 2
5 227 Uyo Akpan Glebe C I-Ott 12.53Q NWI 4
6 255 Somron Touch Glebe C I-Ott 12.75Q NWI 3
7 297 Kyle Ogilvy John McCrea 13.03Q NWI 1
8 628 Eric Brown St. Pius X H 13.19Q NWI 2
9 554 Jeff Droogh St. Joseph’s 12.80Q NWI 3
10 247 Raid Naji Glebe C I-Ott 13.27Q NWI 2
11 689 Ali Roumani Woodroffe 13.28Q NWI 1
12 299 Ekow Yarney John McCrea 13.41Q NWI 4
13 12 Tyrath Gney Jackson, A.Y 13.28q NWI 2
14 559 David Guerette St. Joseph’s 13.46q NWI 4
15 586 Nicholas Liko St. Mark H S 13.47q NWI 4
16 139 Abdelkrim Boussaha Deslauriers 13.63q NWI 1
17 552 Hunter Davis St. Joseph’s 13.70 NWI 3
18 11 Logan Giles Jackson, A.Y 13.79 NWI 4
19 341 Jomario Willams Mother Teres 13.82 NWI 3
20 69 Chayyon Theyaporan All Saints 13.83 NWI 1
21 618 Kyle McEachern St. Paul H S 13.84 NWI 1
22 288 Nikolai Romanovitc Holy Trinity 13.89 NWI 2
23 56 Koghulan Jeyapales All Saints 14.14 NWI 2
24 386 Christian Castillo Notre Dame H 14.36 NWI 2
25 98 Jordan Milks Bell H S-Nepe 14.66 NWI 4
— 142 Jean-Elie Jeangill Deslauriers SCR NWI 3
— 180 Kyle Leong Earl of Marc SCR NWI 1
— 421 Suhieb Gasem Ridgemount H SCR NWI 3
— 392 Andrew Nunez Notre Dame H SCR NWI 3

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 451 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 12.24Q NWI 1
2 446 David Cotten Sacred Heart 12.55Q NWI 2
3 394 Franck Oliver Notre Dame H 12.51Q NWI 1
4 456 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 12.62Q NWI 2
5 227 Uyo Akpan Glebe C I-Ott 12.55Q NWI 1
6 689 Ali Roumani Woodroffe 12.66Q NWI 2
7 554 Jeff Droogh St. Joseph’s 12.74Q NWI 1
8 255 Somron Touch Glebe C I-Ott 12.85Q NWI 2
9 628 Eric Brown St. Pius X H 13.04 NWI 1
10 12 Tyrath Gney Jackson, A.Y 13.06 NWI 1
11 297 Kyle Ogilvy John McCrea 13.07 NWI 2
12 247 Raid Naji Glebe C I-Ott 13.10 NWI 2
13 586 Nicholas Liko St. Mark H S 13.47 NWI 2
14 139 Abdelkrim Boussaha Deslauriers 13.48 NWI 1
15 559 David Guerette St. Joseph’s 13.55 NWI 2
16 299 Ekow Yarney John McCrea 13.72 NWI 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 451 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 11.95 0.9
2 446 David Cotten Sacred Heart 12.31 0.9
3 456 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 12.40 0.9
4 554 Jeff Droogh St. Joseph’s 12.45 0.9
5 255 Somron Touch Glebe C I-Ott 12.52 0.9
6 689 Ali Roumani Woodroffe 12.61 0.9
7 628 Eric Brown St. Pius X H 12.66 0.9
8 12 Tyrath Gney Jackson, A.Y 12.69 0.9

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 451 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 24.92q NWI 4
2 456 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 25.53q NWI 5
3 394 Franck Oliver Notre Dame H 25.66q NWI 1
4 452 Wesley Horner Sacred Heart 25.87q NWI 3
5 689 Ali Roumani Woodroffe 25.97q NWI 4
6 529 Samuel Reid South Carlet 26.31q NWI 3
7 139 Abdelkrim Boussaha Deslauriers 27.00q NWI 3
8 333 Salman Amari Mother Teres 27.01q NWI 2
9 523 Graham Lean South Carlet 27.16 NWI 4
10 58 Daniel Lamontagne- All Saints 27.35 NWI 1
11 295 Mike Evelyn John McCrea 27.36 NWI 5
12 256 Eli Van Duzer Glebe C I-Ott 27.38 NWI 1
13 358 Fred Conn Nepean H S-Ot 27.65 NWI 5
14 313 David Ellacott Merivale H S 27.73 NWI 1
15 586 Nicholas Liko St. Mark H S 27.79 NWI 5
16 559 David Guerette St. Joseph’s 28.00 NWI 2
17 555 Aaron Falsetto St. Joseph’s 28.16 NWI 5
18 565 Constantine Lafkas St. Joseph’s 28.24 NWI 4
19 341 Jomario Willams Mother Teres 28.28 NWI 4
20 299 Ekow Yarney John McCrea 28.49 NWI 2
21 249 Spencer Paveck Glebe C I-Ott 28.50 NWI 2
22 56 Koghulan Jeyapales All Saints 28.90 NWI 2
23 49 Chris Benel All Saints 28.91 NWI 2
24 11 Logan Giles Jackson, A.Y 29.15 NWI 1
25 552 Hunter Davis St. Joseph’s 29.33 NWI 4
26 276 Cody Chapman Holy Trinity 29.38 NWI 1
27 386 Christian Castillo Notre Dame H 29.46 NWI 4
28 288 Nikolai Romanovitc Holy Trinity 29.62 NWI 3
29 274 Matthew Adorador Holy Trinity 30.59 NWI 5
30 98 Jordan Milks Bell H S-Nepe 30.64 NWI 3
31 421 Suhieb Gasem Ridgemount H 30.76 NWI 1
32 228 Michael Aldaba Glebe C I-Ott 30.84 NWI 2
33 366 Nick Gallon Nepean H S-Ot 32.11 NWI 2
— 402 Thomas Dawes Redeemer Chr DNF NWI 5
— 362 Aaron English Nepean H S-Ot SCR NWI 4
— 142 Jean-Elie Jeangill Deslauriers SCR NWI 1
— 392 Andrew Nunez Notre Dame H SCR NWI 5
— 180 Kyle Leong Earl of Marc SCR NWI 3
— 692 Stuart Trus Woodroffe SCR NWI 3
— 618 Kyle McEachern St. Paul H S SCR NWI 3
— 227 Uyo Akpan Glebe C I-Ott SCR

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 451 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 24.30 0.1
2 456 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 25.31 0.1
3 452 Wesley Horner Sacred Heart 25.33 0.1
4 529 Samuel Reid South Carlet 25.36 0.1
5 689 Ali Roumani Woodroffe 25.64 0.1
6 333 Salman Amari Mother Teres 26.56 0.1
7 139 Abdelkrim Boussaha Deslauriers 27.12 0.1
— 394 Franck Oliver Notre Dame H SCR 0.1

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 456 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 55.50 4
2 452 Wesley Horner Sacred Heart 58.29 4
3 612 Prodiv Cigango-Muz St. Paul H S 58.41 2
4 628 Eric Brown St. Pius X H 59.16 4
5 364 Andrew Fawcett Nepean H S-Ot 59.27 3
6 530 Jake Rupert South Carlet 59.53 2
7 231 Scott Best Glebe C I-Ott 59.69 4
8 555 Aaron Falsetto St. Joseph’s 1:00.14 4
9 295 Mike Evelyn John McCrea 1:00.26 2
10 297 Kyle Ogilvy John McCrea 1:00.29 1
11 139 Abdelkrim Boussaha Deslauriers 1:00.90 2
12 594 John Serefani St. Mark H S 1:01.37 2
13 333 Salman Amari Mother Teres 1:01.74 1
14 247 Raid Naji Glebe C I-Ott 1:01.80 3
15 445 Derek Cook Sacred Heart 1:02.76 4
16 610 Jay Byrne-Harrison St. Paul H S 1:02.86 2
17 69 Chayyon Theyaporan All Saints 1:03.95 2
18 240 Nicholas Guolla Glebe C I-Ott 1:05.00 3
19 56 Koghulan Jeyapales All Saints 1:05.06 2
20 49 Chris Benel All Saints 1:05.66 1
21 641 Connor Wiseman St. Pius X H 1:06.05 3
22 515 Michael Dewolf South Carlet 1:06.30 1
23 366 Nick Gallon Nepean H S-Ot 1:09.31 3
24 421 Suhieb Gasem Ridgemount H 1:09.47 3
25 288 Nikolai Romanovitc Holy Trinity 1:13.08 4
26 278 Stephen Elliot Holy Trinity 1:14.07 1
— 142 Jean-Elie Jeangill Deslauriers SCR 1
— 386 Christian Castillo Notre Dame H SCR 1
— 314 Alex Hutton Merivale H S SCR 3
— 388 Jimmy Ha Notre Dame H SCR 1
— 552 Hunter Davis St. Joseph’s SCR 4
— 692 Stuart Trus Woodroffe SCR 3

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 530 Jake Rupert South Carlet 2:13.02 1
2 314 Alex Hutton Merivale H S 2:17.62 3
3 364 Andrew Fawcett Nepean H S-Ot 2:18.64 3
4 637 Rob McDonald St. Pius X H 2:19.61 3
5 612 Prodiv Cigango-Muz St. Paul H S 2:20.03 1
6 568 Rodney Newcomb St. Joseph’s 2:20.71 3
7 226 Ekom Akpan Glebe C I-Ott 2:20.96 3
8 611 Dave Charette St. Paul H S 2:21.81 2
9 333 Salman Amari Mother Teres 2:23.55 2
10 628 Eric Brown St. Pius X H 2:23.67 3
11 447 Mark Denomme Sacred Heart 2:24.60 2
12 233 Andres Carranco Glebe C I-Ott 2:25.71 3
13 635 McGuire Joe St. Pius X H 2:28.56 2
14 240 Nicholas Guolla Glebe C I-Ott 2:28.97 2
15 490 Ben Oman Borden, Sir 2:29.96 1
16 289 Alex Santos Holy Trinity 2:33.57 3
17 449 Nicholas Gardiner Sacred Heart 2:38.12 2
18 17 Fares Ould Brahim Jackson, A.Y 2:41.84 1
19 515 Michael Dewolf South Carlet 2:46.53 1
20 454 Russel McFall Sacred Heart 2:52.85 2
— 293 Jesse Crowley John McCrea SCR 1
— 137 Promesse Bama Deslauriers SCR 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 233 Andres Carranco Glebe C I-Ott 4:41.14
2 530 Jake Rupert South Carlet 4:44.54
3 364 Andrew Fawcett Nepean H S-Ot 4:47.52
4 568 Rodney Newcomb St. Joseph’s 4:54.58
5 637 Rob McDonald St. Pius X H 5:00.58
6 314 Alex Hutton Merivale H S 5:00.64
7 244 Chris Long Glebe C I-Ott 5:01.33
8 289 Alex Santos Holy Trinity 5:01.37
9 238 James Freda Glebe C I-Ott 5:07.72
10 490 Ben Oman Borden, Sir 5:09.07
11 461 Chris Williams Sacred Heart 5:11.37
12 635 McGuire Joe St. Pius X H 5:15.90
13 447 Mark Denomme Sacred Heart 5:17.01
14 360 James Davis Nepean H S-Ot 5:27.66
15 449 Nicholas Gardiner Sacred Heart 5:29.00
16 17 Fares Ould Brahim Jackson, A.Y 5:34.30
17 290 Jeffrey Seed Holy Trinity 5:40.07
18 588 Roberto Meech St. Mark H S 5:41.62
19 454 Russel McFall Sacred Heart 5:50.29
20 388 Jimmy Ha Notre Dame H 5:57.41
— 611 Dave Charette St. Paul H S SCR
— 293 Jesse Crowley John McCrea SCR
— 137 Promesse Bama Deslauriers SCR
— 95 Nck Harrison Bell H S-Nepe SCR

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 233 Andres Carranco Glebe C I-Ott 10:26.36
2 244 Chris Long Glebe C I-Ott 10:52.28
3 289 Alex Santos Holy Trinity 10:53.92
4 376 Joel Riordan Nepean H S-Ot 11:02.23
5 238 James Freda Glebe C I-Ott 11:07.61
6 314 Alex Hutton Merivale H S 11:18.76
7 490 Ben Oman Borden, Sir 11:18.81
8 360 James Davis Nepean H S-Ot 11:27.54
9 461 Chris Williams Sacred Heart 11:28.34
10 374 Michael Nogas Nepean H S-Ot 11:34.81
11 290 Jeffrey Seed Holy Trinity 12:19.93
12 68 Paulis Svilans All Saints 12:41.13
13 454 Russel McFall Sacred Heart 12:43.85
14 588 Roberto Meech St. Mark H S 12:55.41
— 584 Ryan Domingo St. Mark H S SCR
— 409 Luke Steiginga Redeemer Chr SCR

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 255 Somron Touch Glebe C I-Ott 16.58 NWI
2 256 Eli Van Duzer Glebe C I-Ott 17.11 NWI
3 565 Constantine Lafkas St. Joseph’s 17.73 NWI
4 315 Bruce Laurich Merivale H S 17.99 NWI
5 529 Samuel Reid South Carlet 19.06 NWI
— 95 Nck Harrison Bell H S-Nepe SCR NWI
— 230 Adam Austen Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 565 Constantine Lafkas St. Joseph’s 47.00 2
2 637 Rob McDonald St. Pius X H 47.68 2
3 256 Eli Van Duzer Glebe C I-Ott 48.17 2
4 315 Bruce Laurich Merivale H S 49.06 2
5 407 Zachary Schenk Redeemer Chr 49.87 1
6 452 Wesley Horner Sacred Heart 49.92 1
7 58 Daniel Lamontagne- All Saints 50.06 1
8 226 Ekom Akpan Glebe C I-Ott 50.67 2
9 641 Connor Wiseman St. Pius X H 52.49 2
10 635 McGuire Joe St. Pius X H 55.48 2
11 95 Nck Harrison Bell H S-Nepe 57.15 1
12 91 Mitch Cole Bell H S-Nepe 1:24.88 1
— 230 Adam Austen Glebe C I-Ott DNF 2

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sacred Heart H S – ncsh ‘A’ 48.15 2
1) 456 Joe Tierney 2) 451 Erik Hiratsuka
3) 452 Wesley Horner 4) 446 David Cotten
2 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 49.31 1
3 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 50.35 2
1) 227 Uyo Akpan 2) 255 Somron Touch
3) 256 Eli Van Duzer 4) 247 Raid Naji
4 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 50.72 1
1) 554 Jeff Droogh 2) 555 Aaron Falsetto
3) 559 David Guerette 4) 565 Constantine Lafkas
5 John McCrea S S – ncjm ‘A’ 52.15 1
1) 293 Jesse Crowley 2) 295 Mike Evelyn
3) 297 Kyle Ogilvy 4) 299 Ekow Yarney
6 St. Pius X C H S – ncpx ‘A’ 52.70 2
7 All Saints Chs – ncas ‘A’ 53.36 2
8 Nepean H S – ncne ‘A’ 53.64 1
9 A. Y. Jackson S S – ncja ‘A’ 54.07 1
10 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘A’ 55.88 2
— Glebe C I – ncgl ‘B’ SCR
1) 226 Ekom Akpan 2) 249 Spencer Paveck
3) 228 Michael Aldaba 4) 224 Gabriel Aaron

Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 523 Graham Lean South Carlet 1.67m
2 59 Steven Lancefield All Saints 1.61m
3 641 Connor Wiseman St. Pius X H 1.50m
3 376 Joel Riordan Nepean H S-Ot 1.50m
5 355 Owen Bartlett Nepean H S-Ot J1.50m
6 66 Danny Ong All Saints J1.50m
7 410 Brandon Tebrake Redeemer Chr J1.50m
8 313 David Ellacott Merivale H S J1.50m
9 515 Michael Dewolf South Carlet J1.50m
10 557 Christian Ferreira St. Joseph’s 1.45m
11 14 Quoc Le The Jackson, A.Y 1.40m
— 224 Gabriel Aaron Glebe C I-Ott FAIL
— 612 Prodiv Cigango-Muz St. Paul H S FAIL
— 136 Peterson Altimo Deslauriers FAIL
— 681 Cameron Curry Woodroffe FAIL

Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 255 Somron Touch Glebe C I-Ott 5.20m NWI
2 12 Tyrath Gney Jackson, A.Y 5.14m NWI
3 523 Graham Lean South Carlet 5.08m NWI
4 224 Gabriel Aaron Glebe C I-Ott 4.97m NWI
5 446 David Cotten Sacred Heart 4.87m NWI
6 313 David Ellacott Merivale H S 4.80m NWI
7 14 Quoc Le The Jackson, A.Y 4.58m NWI
8 180 Kyle Leong Earl of Marc 4.48m NWI
9 59 Steven Lancefield All Saints 4.38m NWI
10 388 Jimmy Ha Notre Dame H 4.31m NWI
11 274 Matthew Adorador Holy Trinity 4.08m NWI
11 557 Christian Ferreira St. Joseph’s 4.08m NWI
13 358 Fred Conn Nepean H S-Ot 4.06m NWI
14 13 Connor Keilty Jackson, A.Y 4.01m NWI
15 681 Cameron Curry Woodroffe 3.78m NWI
16 278 Stephen Elliot Holy Trinity 3.50m NWI
17 355 Owen Bartlett Nepean H S-Ot 3.41m NWI
18 290 Jeffrey Seed Holy Trinity 2.26m NWI
— 394 Franck Oliver Notre Dame H DQ NWI
— 227 Uyo Akpan Glebe C I-Ott DQ NWI
— 228 Michael Aldaba Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI

Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 224 Gabriel Aaron Glebe C I-Ott 11.50m NWI
2 410 Brandon Tebrake Redeemer Chr 10.86m NWI
3 66 Danny Ong All Saints 10.62m NWI
4 14 Quoc Le The Jackson, A.Y 10.48m NWI
5 59 Steven Lancefield All Saints 10.41m NWI
6 247 Raid Naji Glebe C I-Ott 10.20m NWI
7 274 Matthew Adorador Holy Trinity 9.56m NWI
8 13 Connor Keilty Jackson, A.Y 9.19m NWI
9 278 Stephen Elliot Holy Trinity 8.18m NWI
10 228 Michael Aldaba Glebe C I-Ott 7.98m NWI

Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 519 Josh Keenan South Carlet 12.16m
2 518 David Jackson South Carlet 11.46m
3 554 Jeff Droogh St. Joseph’s 11.22m
4 66 Danny Ong All Saints 10.46m
5 258 Leo Zhou Glebe C I-Ott 9.25m
6 594 John Serefani St. Mark H S 9.16m

Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 519 Josh Keenan South Carlet 30.78m
2 518 David Jackson South Carlet 25.21m
3 276 Cody Chapman Holy Trinity J25.21m
4 258 Leo Zhou Glebe C I-Ott 20.05m
5 98 Jordan Milks Bell H S-Nepe 20.01m
— 362 Aaron English Nepean H S-Ot SCR
— 91 Mitch Cole Bell H S-Nepe SCR
— 554 Jeff Droogh St. Joseph’s SCR

Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 519 Josh Keenan South Carlet 40.51m
2 688 Cameron Rodgers Woodroffe 36.91m
3 445 Derek Cook Sacred Heart 33.98m
4 518 David Jackson South Carlet 33.66m
5 91 Mitch Cole Bell H S-Nepe 23.70m
6 258 Leo Zhou Glebe C I-Ott 23.09m
7 360 James Davis Nepean H S-Ot 21.85m
8 374 Michael Nogas Nepean H S-Ot 19.73m
9 276 Cody Chapman Holy Trinity 17.82m
— 362 Aaron English Nepean H S-Ot SCR

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 243 Thanh Le Glebe C I-Ott 12.36Q NWI 3
2 234 Steve Chou Glebe C I-Ott 12.51Q NWI 4
3 332 Tunch Akkaya Mother Teres 12.66Q NWI 1
4 125 Raymond Way-Alessi Brookfield H 12.97Q NWI 5
5 581 Luke Carson St. Mark H S 13.78Q NWI 2
6 145 Andre Nganza Deslauriers 12.64Q NWI 4
7 282 Shayne Morin Holy Trinity 12.79Q NWI 3
8 337 Richard Legere Mother Teres 12.84Q NWI 1
9 591 Michael Ritchie St. Mark H S 13.10Q NWI 5
10 298 Jonathon Tea John McCrea 14.51Q NWI 2
11 636 Patrick Martin St. Pius X H 12.76Q NWI 4
12 100 David Phillips Bell H S-Nepe 12.80Q NWI 3
13 395 Johnny On Notre Dame H 13.39Q NWI 1
14 99 Phil O’Connor Bell H S-Nepe 13.65Q NWI 5
15 61 Alberto Lee All Saints 15.01Q NWI 2
16 283 Sebastien Muggerid Holy Trinity 13.32q NWI 3
17 9 Tyler Depillars Jackson, A.Y 13.47 NWI 4
18 621 Marcel Nguyen St. Paul H S 13.99 NWI 4
19 457 Devin Wagner Sacred Heart 14.03 NWI 1
20 294 James Eng John McCrea 14.04 NWI 1
21 639 Garret Powell St. Pius X H 14.06 NWI 5
22 120 Chris Lewis Brookfield H 14.12 NWI 1
23 184 James Song Earl of Marc 14.16 NWI 5
24 336 Amir Hamid Mother Teres 14.39 NWI 3
25 144 Gabriel Menard Deslauriers 14.42 NWI 3
26 122 Elijah Raji Brookfield H 14.58 NWI 1
— 148 Ibrahima Sow Deslauriers DQ NWI 4
— 250 Nick Pawluk Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI 2
— 387 David Dagenais Notre Dame H SCR NWI 2
— 102 Hamza Rogers Bell H S-Nepe SCR NWI 5
— 592 Brandon Sabino St. Mark H S SCR NWI 5
— 593 Nick Seed St. Mark H S SCR NWI 1
— 561 Ben Holland St. Joseph’s SCR NWI 2
— 411 Robert Wubs Redeemer Chr SCR NWI 3
— 493 Alex Swanson Borden, Sir SCR NWI 4

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 243 Thanh Le Glebe C I-Ott 12.49Q NWI 1
2 234 Steve Chou Glebe C I-Ott 12.56Q NWI 2
3 145 Andre Nganza Deslauriers 12.62Q NWI 2
4 337 Richard Legere Mother Teres 13.06Q NWI 1
5 332 Tunch Akkaya Mother Teres 12.71Q NWI 2
6 125 Raymond Way-Alessi Brookfield H 13.21Q NWI 1
7 282 Shayne Morin Holy Trinity 12.85Q NWI 2
8 591 Michael Ritchie St. Mark H S 13.34Q NWI 1
9 636 Patrick Martin St. Pius X H 12.93 NWI 2
10 395 Johnny On Notre Dame H 13.43 NWI 1
11 283 Sebastien Muggerid Holy Trinity 13.73 NWI 1
12 581 Luke Carson St. Mark H S 14.07 NWI 1
13 61 Alberto Lee All Saints 15.07 NWI 2
— 99 Phil O’Connor Bell H S-Nepe SCR NWI 2
— 298 Jonathon Tea John McCrea SCR NWI 2
— 100 David Phillips Bell H S-Nepe SCR NWI 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 337 Richard Legere Mother Teres 11.99 1.4
2 243 Thanh Le Glebe C I-Ott 12.15 1.4
3 234 Steve Chou Glebe C I-Ott 12.20 1.4
4 332 Tunch Akkaya Mother Teres 12.23 1.4
5 145 Andre Nganza Deslauriers 12.31 1.4
6 282 Shayne Morin Holy Trinity 12.42 1.4
7 125 Raymond Way-Alessi Brookfield H 12.45 1.4
— 591 Michael Ritchie St. Mark H S SCR 1.4

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 225 Amer Adas Glebe C I-Ott 24.98q NWI 2
2 232 Phil Brougham Glebe C I-Ott 25.06q NWI 1
3 145 Andre Nganza Deslauriers 25.27q NWI 2
4 332 Tunch Akkaya Mother Teres 25.84q NWI 2
5 337 Richard Legere Mother Teres 25.89q NWI 4
6 282 Shayne Morin Holy Trinity 26.11q NWI 5
7 125 Raymond Way-Alessi Brookfield H 26.35q NWI 3
8 234 Steve Chou Glebe C I-Ott 26.36q NWI 4
9 591 Michael Ritchie St. Mark H S 26.49 NWI 5
10 617 Joey Kurucz-Chanll St. Paul H S 26.57 NWI 3
11 275 Ian Boyle Holy Trinity 26.64 NWI 3
12 141 Roland El-Khoury Deslauriers 27.46 NWI 1
13 620 Nick Morgan St. Paul H S 27.68 NWI 3
14 640 Pietro Smeriglio St. Pius X H 28.37 NWI 5
15 581 Luke Carson St. Mark H S 28.44 NWI 4
16 9 Tyler Depillars Jackson, A.Y 28.48 NWI 3
17 122 Elijah Raji Brookfield H 28.54 NWI 2
18 457 Devin Wagner Sacred Heart 28.66 NWI 1
19 294 James Eng John McCrea 28.88 NWI 3
20 120 Chris Lewis Brookfield H 28.94 NWI 1
21 621 Marcel Nguyen St. Paul H S 28.96 NWI 5
22 339 Vineeth Samputhkum Mother Teres 29.43 NWI 4
23 418 Mohamad Aldhafir Ridgemount H 31.81 NWI 3
— 387 David Dagenais Notre Dame H SCR NWI 5
— 493 Alex Swanson Borden, Sir SCR NWI 5
— 61 Alberto Lee All Saints SCR NWI 1
— 661 Davin More West Carleto SCR NWI 2
— 146 Yannick Proulx Deslauriers SCR NWI 4
— 118 Robbie Gifford Brookfield H SCR NWI 5
— 106 Michael Tremblay Bell H S-Nepe SCR NWI 2
— 395 Johnny On Notre Dame H SCR NWI 2
— 561 Ben Holland St. Joseph’s SCR NWI 4
— 592 Brandon Sabino St. Mark H S SCR NWI 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 225 Amer Adas Glebe C I-Ott 24.25 0.3
2 337 Richard Legere Mother Teres 24.60 0.3
3 232 Phil Brougham Glebe C I-Ott 24.91 0.3
4 145 Andre Nganza Deslauriers 25.11 0.3
5 125 Raymond Way-Alessi Brookfield H 25.20 0.3
6 234 Steve Chou Glebe C I-Ott 25.40 0.3
7 332 Tunch Akkaya Mother Teres 25.47 0.3
8 282 Shayne Morin Holy Trinity 25.81 0.3

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 232 Phil Brougham Glebe C I-Ott 55.12 4
2 275 Ian Boyle Holy Trinity 55.61 4
3 408 Ben Scholman Redeemer Chr 55.81 3
4 257 Stuart Wilson Glebe C I-Ott 56.57 4
5 145 Andre Nganza Deslauriers 56.97 2
6 455 Adam Szkraba Sacred Heart 57.67 4
7 617 Joey Kurucz-Chanll St. Paul H S 57.72 2
8 118 Robbie Gifford Brookfield H 58.04 4
9 141 Roland El-Khoury Deslauriers 58.69 2
10 406 Mark Priddle Redeemer Chr 59.60 1
11 282 Shayne Morin Holy Trinity 1:00.16 4
12 636 Patrick Martin St. Pius X H 1:00.84 3
13 640 Pietro Smeriglio St. Pius X H 1:01.53 3
14 453 Peter Hossack Sacred Heart 1:04.23 1
15 146 Yannick Proulx Deslauriers 1:04.51 2
16 339 Vineeth Samputhkum Mother Teres 1:06.45 2
17 182 Evan Oleinikow Earl of Marc 1:06.94 3
18 122 Elijah Raji Brookfield H 1:08.82 4
19 627 Shane Brady St. Pius X H 1:20.54 3
— 661 Davin More West Carleto SCR 1
— 250 Nick Pawluk Glebe C I-Ott SCR 3
— 387 David Dagenais Notre Dame H SCR 2
— 525 Robb McInnis South Carlet SCR 2
— 563 Matt Horrigan St. Joseph’s SCR 3
— 106 Michael Tremblay Bell H S-Nepe SCR 1
— 92 Oliver Cowley Bell H S-Nepe SCR 2
— 620 Nick Morgan St. Paul H S SCR 1
— 389 Priestley Heng Notre Dame H SCR 1
— 417 Saif Albadry Ridgemount H SCR 3

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 257 Stuart Wilson Glebe C I-Ott 2:06.76 3
2 241 Kieran Hooey Glebe C I-Ott 2:13.71 3
3 277 Kieran Day Holy Trinity 2:15.60 2
4 477 Deven Bhatla Borden, Sir 2:16.21 1
5 408 Ben Scholman Redeemer Chr 2:16.77 1
6 100 David Phillips Bell H S-Nepe 2:16.96 1
7 54 Andrew Dunn All Saints 2:22.87 1
8 455 Adam Szkraba Sacred Heart 2:23.35 3
9 563 Matt Horrigan St. Joseph’s 2:25.47 3
10 184 James Song Earl of Marc 2:28.63 2
11 626 Ludovich Bisson St. Pius X H 2:29.75 3
12 419 Pearce Dunlay Ridgemount H 2:31.88 3
13 580 Jeff Beaudoin St. Mark H S 2:32.94 2
14 629 Alex Church St. Pius X H 2:40.46 2
15 342 Andrew Zanovello Mother Teres 3:06.90 1
— 632 Sergio Giraldo St. Pius X H DQ 2
— 389 Priestley Heng Notre Dame H SCR 1
— 661 Davin More West Carleto SCR 1
— 596 Brett Verdon St. Mark H S SCR 2
— 550 Nick Chappell St. Joseph’s SCR 3
— 564 Neil Kabesh St. Joseph’s SCR 2

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 241 Kieran Hooey Glebe C I-Ott 4:25.09
2 316 Sam Milliken Merivale H S 4:25.12
3 257 Stuart Wilson Glebe C I-Ott 4:31.44
4 277 Kieran Day Holy Trinity 4:42.43
5 477 Deven Bhatla Borden, Sir 4:49.53
6 460 Colin Widdes Sacred Heart 4:59.72
7 654 Chris Anderson West Carleto 5:00.56
8 54 Andrew Dunn All Saints 5:01.52
9 626 Ludovich Bisson St. Pius X H 5:02.89
10 571 Jeff Sullivan St. Joseph’s 5:06.97
11 8 Bryan Cole Jackson, A.Y 5:07.25
12 64 Ron McLean All Saints 5:07.82
13 475 Matt Arnott Borden, Sir 5:10.58
14 655 Ben Christmas West Carleto 5:17.05
15 50 Johnathon Boissone All Saints 5:19.74
16 444 Nick Camps Sacred Heart 5:20.52
17 580 Jeff Beaudoin St. Mark H S 5:24.38
18 19 Daniel Salvo Jackson, A.Y 5:25.44
19 632 Sergio Giraldo St. Pius X H 5:27.06
20 418 Mohamad Aldhafir Ridgemount H 5:50.07
21 629 Alex Church St. Pius X H 5:51.66
— 236 Liam Copeland-Dina Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 342 Andrew Zanovello Mother Teres SCR
— 550 Nick Chappell St. Joseph’s SCR
— 564 Neil Kabesh St. Joseph’s SCR
— 96 Cameron Harvey Bell H S-Nepe SCR
— 563 Matt Horrigan St. Joseph’s SCR
— 379 James Taylor Nepean H S-Ot SCR
— 596 Brett Verdon St. Mark H S SCR
— 419 Pearce Dunlay Ridgemount H SCR
— 179 Alex Kohut Earl of Marc SCR
— 595 Liam Steers St. Mark H S SCR

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 316 Sam Milliken Merivale H S 9:44.17
2 241 Kieran Hooey Glebe C I-Ott 10:06.46
3 277 Kieran Day Holy Trinity 10:30.60
4 475 Matt Arnott Borden, Sir 10:31.22
5 57 Logan Laderoute All Saints 10:37.96
6 654 Chris Anderson West Carleto 10:44.67
7 8 Bryan Cole Jackson, A.Y 10:48.83
8 571 Jeff Sullivan St. Joseph’s 10:50.84
9 179 Alex Kohut Earl of Marc 11:05.30
10 450 Ryan Hickey Sacred Heart 11:27.55
11 54 Andrew Dunn All Saints 11:29.45
12 444 Nick Camps Sacred Heart 11:45.68
13 453 Peter Hossack Sacred Heart 11:45.88
14 48 Donald Bastin All Saints 11:45.91
15 19 Daniel Salvo Jackson, A.Y 11:56.97
16 629 Alex Church St. Pius X H 12:32.77
17 419 Pearce Dunlay Ridgemount H 12:50.47
— 236 Liam Copeland-Dina Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 379 James Taylor Nepean H S-Ot SCR
— 96 Cameron Harvey Bell H S-Nepe SCR
— 595 Liam Steers St. Mark H S SCR
— 550 Nick Chappell St. Joseph’s SCR

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 625 Saj Al-Haddad St. Pius X H 16.78 NWI
2 458 Mike Weirich Sacred Heart 17.00 NWI
3 107 Eric Wu Bell H S-Nepe 17.59 NWI
4 283 Sebastien Muggerid Holy Trinity 19.42 NWI
5 100 David Phillips Bell H S-Nepe 19.90 NWI

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 625 Saj Al-Haddad St. Pius X H 45.07 2
2 275 Ian Boyle Holy Trinity 45.57 2
3 458 Mike Weirich Sacred Heart 45.97 1
4 406 Mark Priddle Redeemer Chr 46.13 1
5 283 Sebastien Muggerid Holy Trinity 47.26 2
6 107 Eric Wu Bell H S-Nepe 47.78 1
7 417 Saif Albadry Ridgemount H 49.60 2
8 636 Patrick Martin St. Pius X H 49.77 2
9 639 Garret Powell St. Pius X H 54.09 2
10 525 Robb McInnis South Carlet 55.03 1
— 106 Michael Tremblay Bell H S-Nepe SCR 1
— 108 Spencer Yam Bell H S-Nepe SCR

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 46.62
1) 234 Steve Chou 2) 225 Amer Adas
3) 232 Phil Brougham 4) 243 Thanh Le
2 Mother Teresa C H S – ncmt ‘A’ 48.65
3 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘A’ 50.38
4 Bell H S – ncbe ‘A’ 50.93
5 St. Pius X C H S – ncpx ‘A’ 52.43
— Brookfield H S – ncbr ‘A’ SCR
— Bell H S – ncbe ‘B’ SCR
— Ridgemount H S – ncrm ‘A’ SCR
— Sacred Heart H S – ncsh ‘A’ SCR
— Deslauriers E S P – ncde ‘A’ SCR

Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 253 Jade Thomas Glebe C I-Ott 1.67m
1 458 Mike Weirich Sacred Heart 1.67m
3 182 Evan Oleinikow Earl of Marc 1.50m
3 285 Shayne Orok Holy Trinity 1.50m
5 184 James Song Earl of Marc 1.40m
6 61 Alberto Lee All Saints 1.25m
— 281 Matt Lavrisa Holy Trinity FAIL
— 235 Os’Shaine Clarke Glebe C I-Ott FAIL
— 411 Robert Wubs Redeemer Chr FAIL
— 102 Hamza Rogers Bell H S-Nepe FAIL
— 273 Frederick Adorador Holy Trinity FAIL

Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 89 Jerry Boun Bell H S-Nepe 5.63m NWI
2 512 Fry Cameron South Carlet 5.48m NWI
3 108 Spencer Yam Bell H S-Nepe 5.24m NWI
4 285 Shayne Orok Holy Trinity 4.82m NWI
5 455 Adam Szkraba Sacred Heart 4.81m NWI
6 639 Garret Powell St. Pius X H 4.80m NWI
7 596 Brett Verdon St. Mark H S 4.60m NWI
8 640 Pietro Smeriglio St. Pius X H 4.53m NWI
9 335 Elijah Gwayumba Mother Teres 4.10m NWI
10 281 Matt Lavrisa Holy Trinity 3.87m NWI
11 273 Frederick Adorador Holy Trinity 3.32m NWI
12 48 Donald Bastin All Saints 3.08m NWI
— 243 Thanh Le Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI
— 234 Steve Chou Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI
— 235 Os’Shaine Clarke Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI
— 340 Wesley Sauve Mother Teres SCR NWI
— 395 Johnny On Notre Dame H SCR NWI
— 338 Shane Morris Mother Teres SCR NWI
— 593 Nick Seed St. Mark H S SCR NWI
— 102 Hamza Rogers Bell H S-Nepe SCR NWI

Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 89 Jerry Boun Bell H S-Nepe 12.44m NWI
2 332 Tunch Akkaya Mother Teres 11.66m NWI
3 625 Saj Al-Haddad St. Pius X H 11.19m NWI
4 108 Spencer Yam Bell H S-Nepe 10.80m NWI
5 512 Fry Cameron South Carlet 10.68m NWI
6 245 Jori Mantha Glebe C I-Ott 10.39m NWI
7 285 Shayne Orok Holy Trinity 10.30m NWI
7 94 James Dyer Bell H S-Nepe 10.30m NWI
9 335 Elijah Gwayumba Mother Teres 9.09m NWI
10 273 Frederick Adorador Holy Trinity 7.88m NWI
— 281 Matt Lavrisa Holy Trinity SCR NWI

Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 590 Drew Morris St. Mark H S 11.10m
2 174 McGregor Calyton Earl of Marc 11.03m
3 459 Spencer Whyte Sacred Heart 10.76m
4 631 Kurtis Fowles St. Pius X H 10.63m
5 479 Sadaka Brendan Borden, Sir 10.59m
6 298 Jonathon Tea John McCrea 9.62m
7 335 Elijah Gwayumba Mother Teres 8.86m
8 627 Shane Brady St. Pius X H 8.64m
— 251 Andrew Shaker Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 448 Anthony DiRienzo Sacred Heart SCR
— 359 Anas Daoud Nepean H S-Ot SCR

Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 359 Anas Daoud Nepean H S-Ot 37.44m
2 92 Oliver Cowley Bell H S-Nepe 33.50m
3 479 Sadaka Brendan Borden, Sir 32.43m
4 245 Jori Mantha Glebe C I-Ott 31.15m
5 459 Spencer Whyte Sacred Heart 29.36m
6 631 Kurtis Fowles St. Pius X H 28.35m
7 99 Phil O’Connor Bell H S-Nepe 23.89m
8 478 Zahir Bokhari Borden, Sir 23.79m
9 627 Shane Brady St. Pius X H 17.52m
— 251 Andrew Shaker Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 448 Anthony DiRienzo Sacred Heart SCR

Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 92 Oliver Cowley Bell H S-Nepe 45.89m
2 94 James Dyer Bell H S-Nepe 42.29m
3 359 Anas Daoud Nepean H S-Ot 36.56m
4 581 Luke Carson St. Mark H S 36.33m
5 459 Spencer Whyte Sacred Heart 34.43m
6 174 McGregor Calyton Earl of Marc 30.27m
7 338 Shane Morris Mother Teres 28.48m
8 245 Jori Mantha Glebe C I-Ott 27.97m
9 336 Amir Hamid Mother Teres 22.44m
10 478 Zahir Bokhari Borden, Sir 18.18m
11 444 Nick Camps Sacred Heart 18.13m
12 453 Peter Hossack Sacred Heart 18.10m
— 251 Andrew Shaker Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 340 Wesley Sauve Mother Teres SCR

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 488 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 11.66Q NWI 1
2 177 Spencer Da Costa Earl of Marc 11.97Q NWI 4
3 634 Adrian Huynh St. Pius X H 11.99Q NWI 5
4 633 Marcus Hutchinson St. Pius X H 12.06Q NWI 2
5 638 Chris Normoyle St. Pius X H 12.69Q NWI 3
6 482 Martin Friedl Borden, Sir 12.00Q NWI 1
7 615 Trenton Haye St. Paul H S 12.32Q NWI 2
8 589 Ramon Monsour St. Mark H S 12.58Q NWI 5
9 514 Jordan Denk South Carlet 12.73Q NWI 3
10 65 Kyle O’Brien All Saints 12.88Q NWI 4
11 558 Chase Gregoire St. Joseph’s 12.37Q NWI 2
12 553 Scott Domenico St. Joseph’s 12.41Q NWI 1
13 521 Shawn Lauder South Carlet 12.61Q NWI 5
14 175 Miles Carney Earl of Marc 13.39Q NWI 4
15 660 Alex Lebovic West Carleto 13.55Q NWI 3
16 97 Shane Hills Bell H S-Nepe 12.49q NWI 2
17 476 Noah Ben-Ezra Borden, Sir 12.50 NWI 2
18 367 MacKenzie Gray Nepean H S-Ot 12.60 NWI 2
19 616 Jules Ilinga-Mbole St. Paul H S 12.74 NWI 1
20 513 Connor Carruthers South Carlet 12.76 NWI 5
21 67 Zach Robillard All Saints 12.86 NWI 2
22 690 Aidan Scott Woodroffe 13.09 NWI 5
23 609 Jonathon Belok St. Paul H S 13.11 NWI 1
24 147 Abdourahman Sahal Deslauriers 13.58 NWI 4
25 582 Michael Cascardo St. Mark H S 13.58 NWI 1
26 691 Shuta Shinohara Woodroffe 13.68 NWI 1
27 296 Stuart Mein John McCrea 13.92 NWI 5
28 662 Adam Nedergaard West Carleto 14.39 NWI 3
29 354 Vinojan Balususram Nepean H S-Ot 14.62 NWI 3
30 377 Tony Sit Nepean H S-Ot 14.64 NWI 2
31 123 Xiao-Li Wang Brookfield H 15.64 NWI 4
— 47 Kyle Albania All Saints DQ NWI 5
— 246 Gershom Mbundu Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI 5
— 237 Matt Daye Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI 4
— 248 Courtney Nicholson Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI 3
— 572 Konstantinos Zaphi St. Joseph’s SCR NWI 3
— 140 Ekwan Dubois Deslauriers SCR NWI 4
— 393 Wilfred Okolie Notre Dame H SCR NWI 1
— 101 Wahid Rahman Bell H S-Nepe SCR NWI 4

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 633 Marcus Hutchinson St. Pius X H 11.58Q NWI 2
2 634 Adrian Huynh St. Pius X H 11.83Q NWI 1
3 488 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 11.63Q NWI 2
4 177 Spencer Da Costa Earl of Marc 11.90Q NWI 1
5 589 Ramon Monsour St. Mark H S 11.74Q NWI 2
6 482 Martin Friedl Borden, Sir 12.10Q NWI 1
7 615 Trenton Haye St. Paul H S 12.11Q NWI 1
8 553 Scott Domenico St. Joseph’s 12.36Q NWI 2
9 558 Chase Gregoire St. Joseph’s 12.30 NWI 1
10 638 Chris Normoyle St. Pius X H 12.61 NWI 2
11 97 Shane Hills Bell H S-Nepe 12.65 NWI 2
12 521 Shawn Lauder South Carlet 12.65 NWI 2
13 65 Kyle O’Brien All Saints 12.67 NWI 1
14 514 Jordan Denk South Carlet 12.82 NWI 2
15 175 Miles Carney Earl of Marc 13.60 NWI 1
16 660 Alex Lebovic West Carleto 13.71 NWI 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 633 Marcus Hutchinson St. Pius X H 11.35 1.7
2 488 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 11.35 1.7
3 589 Ramon Monsour St. Mark H S 11.64 1.7
4 177 Spencer Da Costa Earl of Marc 11.77 1.7
5 482 Martin Friedl Borden, Sir 11.82 1.7
6 615 Trenton Haye St. Paul H S 11.87 1.7
7 634 Adrian Huynh St. Pius X H 11.89 1.7
8 553 Scott Domenico St. Joseph’s 12.37 1.7

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 124 Michal Warchol Brookfield H 24.22q NWI 1
2 1317 Randy Roseway St. Paul H S 24.39q NWI 3
3 367 MacKenzie Gray Nepean H S-Ot 24.90q NWI 4
4 589 Ramon Monsour St. Mark H S 24.93q NWI 2
5 553 Scott Domenico St. Joseph’s 25.13q NWI 3
6 533 Jacob Stolle South Carlet 25.17q NWI 4
7 558 Chase Gregoire St. Joseph’s 25.20q NWI 3
8 484 Charles Gao Borden, Sir 25.22q NWI 4
9 521 Shawn Lauder South Carlet 25.28 NWI 2
10 622 Bryan Yeldon St. Paul H S 25.56 NWI 2
11 183 Josh Scarf Earl of Marc 25.60 NWI 4
12 551 Adam Davidson St. Joseph’s 26.17 NWI 4
13 690 Aidan Scott Woodroffe 26.17 NWI 2
14 67 Zach Robillard All Saints 26.29 NWI 2
15 138 Schadrac Bastien Deslauriers 26.66 NWI 1
16 582 Michael Cascardo St. Mark H S 26.98 NWI 4
17 147 Abdourahman Sahal Deslauriers 27.41 NWI 1
18 660 Alex Lebovic West Carleto 27.55 NWI 1
19 391 Martin Lapierre Notre Dame H 30.77 NWI 2
20 377 Tony Sit Nepean H S-Ot 30.86 NWI 3
— 246 Gershom Mbundu Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI 3
— 296 Stuart Mein John McCrea SCR NWI 3
— 487 David Jia Borden, Sir SCR NWI 4
— 483 Patrick Fung Borden, Sir SCR NWI 3
— 613 Chris Exume St. Paul H S SCR NWI 1
— 517 Doug Gordon South Carlet SCR NWI 3
— 572 Konstantinos Zaphi St. Joseph’s SCR NWI 2
— 370 Phil Krstulich Nepean H S-Ot SCR NWI 4
— 22 Andrew Trincao Jackson, A.Y SCR NWI 1
— 140 Ekwan Dubois Deslauriers SCR NWI 2
— 616 Jules Ilinga-Mbole St. Paul H S SCR NWI 1
— 609 Jonathon Belok St. Paul H S SCR NWI 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior

============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 124 Michal Warchol Brookfield H 23.56 2.1
2 1317 Randy Roseway St. Paul H S 23.62 2.1
3 367 MacKenzie Gray Nepean H S-Ot 24.40 2.1
4 589 Ramon Monsour St. Mark H S 24.53 2.1
5 533 Jacob Stolle South Carlet 24.86 2.1
6 558 Chase Gregoire St. Joseph’s 25.02 2.1
7 484 Charles Gao Borden, Sir 25.46 2.1
8 553 Scott Domenico St. Joseph’s 27.14 2.1

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 684 Joe Hare Woodroffe 51.91 4
2 124 Michal Warchol Brookfield H 51.99 4
3 570 Zach Quevillion St. Joseph’s 53.12 4
4 633 Marcus Hutchinson St. Pius X H 54.47 4
5 533 Jacob Stolle South Carlet 54.62 3
6 553 Scott Domenico St. Joseph’s 55.41 4
7 117 Sean Bamford Brookfield H 55.74 4
8 524 Andrew Maxwell South Carlet 55.83 2
9 560 Dylan Haggart St. Joseph’s 55.99 3
10 622 Bryan Yeldon St. Paul H S 57.06 3
11 484 Charles Gao Borden, Sir 57.66 1
12 138 Schadrac Bastien Deslauriers 57.66 2
13 562 Tim Holland St. Joseph’s 57.97 3
14 481 Eddie Delanney Borden, Sir 58.31 2
15 62 Tyler Leeder All Saints 58.56 1
16 369 Brandon Jagai Nepean H S-Ot 58.81 3
17 378 Murray Spencer Nepean H S-Ot 59.71 3
18 690 Aidan Scott Woodroffe 1:01.03 4
19 687 Scott Meredith Woodroffe 1:01.10 4
20 657 Hunter Conder West Carleto 1:01.50 3
21 375 Matt Osmond Nepean H S-Ot 1:02.78 3
22 15 Patrick McCarthy Jackson, A.Y 1:04.22 2
23 10 Ryan Flood Jackson, A.Y 1:06.79 1
24 22 Andrew Trincao Jackson, A.Y 1:07.65 2
— 396 Max Tillotson Notre Dame H SCR 1
— 390 Martin Lach Notre Dame H SCR 2
— 517 Doug Gordon South Carlet SCR 2
— 494 Armen Tchobanian Borden, Sir SCR 1
— 393 Wilfred Okolie Notre Dame H SCR 2
— 527 Jim Parks South Carlet SCR 1
— 567 Bukhosi Mabaleka St. Joseph’s SCR 1
— 140 Ekwan Dubois Deslauriers SCR 1

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 239 Daniel Guolla Glebe C I-Ott 2:12.79 4
2 480 Billy Britton Borden, Sir 2:12.82 4
3 682 Bobby Ford Woodroffe 2:14.38 4
4 117 Sean Bamford Brookfield H 2:16.31 4
5 138 Schadrac Bastien Deslauriers 2:18.25 1
6 492 Charles Seguin Borden, Sir 2:18.96 1
7 363 Jon-Rhys Evenchick Nepean H S-Ot 2:22.45 3
8 183 Josh Scarf Earl of Marc 2:24.27 3
9 514 Jordan Denk South Carlet 2:26.29 2
10 687 Scott Meredith Woodroffe 2:27.66 4
11 60 Luis Lazo-Calvo All Saints 2:29.20 2
12 495 Charles Vincent Borden, Sir 2:29.24 2
13 143 Matar LO Deslauriers 2:30.74 2
14 16 David McCullagh Jackson, A.Y 2:31.40 3
15 368 Ryan Huron Nepean H S-Ot 2:31.58 3
16 390 Martin Lach Notre Dame H 2:32.13 1
17 630 Mike Dias St. Pius X H 2:35.57 4
18 378 Murray Spencer Nepean H S-Ot 2:40.93 3
19 566 Jason Luong St. Joseph’s 2:42.29 4
20 21 Shane Taylor Jackson, A.Y 2:42.74 2
21 396 Max Tillotson Notre Dame H 2:43.18 1
22 280 Adam Groulx Holy Trinity 2:45.02 4
23 391 Martin Lapierre Notre Dame H 2:47.32 1
— 685 Duncan Hartwick Woodroffe SCR 3
— 583 Joseph Dimingo St. Mark H S SCR 1
— 185 Brock Thomson Earl of Marc SCR 2

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 181 Tyson Loney Earl of Marc 4:12.00
2 104 Adam Thomson Bell H S-Nepe 4:32.70
3 239 Daniel Guolla Glebe C I-Ott 4:33.46
4 619 Cameron McNutt St. Paul H S 4:35.35
5 480 Billy Britton Borden, Sir 4:35.44
6 284 Dave Murrawsky Holy Trinity 4:35.77
7 560 Dylan Haggart St. Joseph’s 4:36.40
8 371 Richard MacKlem Nepean H S-Ot 4:37.32
9 496 Simon Webb Borden, Sir 4:44.15
10 551 Adam Davidson St. Joseph’s 4:49.26
11 70 Josh Tremblay All Saints 4:49.32
12 491 Matt Rendell Borden, Sir 4:57.31
13 405 Ben Noort Redeemer Chr 5:04.20
14 121 Nick Nichols Brookfield H 5:06.24
15 404 Scott Johnson Redeemer Chr 5:10.36
16 15 Patrick McCarthy Jackson, A.Y 5:11.68
17 630 Mike Dias St. Pius X H 5:20.97
18 16 David McCullagh Jackson, A.Y 5:21.02
19 143 Matar LO Deslauriers 5:21.85
20 60 Luis Lazo-Calvo All Saints 5:35.73
21 390 Martin Lach Notre Dame H 5:40.27
22 119 Rony Khackshour Brookfield H 5:40.50
23 280 Adam Groulx Holy Trinity 5:41.22
24 380 Timothy Wilson Nepean H S-Ot 5:43.02
— 682 Bobby Ford Woodroffe SCR
— 685 Duncan Hartwick Woodroffe SCR
— 53 Dylan Churchill All Saints SCR
— 229 Fritzlor Auguste Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 365 Matin Fazelpour Nepean H S-Ot SCR
— 396 Max Tillotson Notre Dame H SCR
— 21 Shane Taylor Jackson, A.Y SCR

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 361 Ian Donald Nepean H S-Ot 9:38.58
2 181 Tyson Loney Earl of Marc 9:46.01
3 619 Cameron McNutt St. Paul H S 10:10.28
4 284 Dave Murrawsky Holy Trinity 10:27.79
5 560 Dylan Haggart St. Joseph’s 10:32.06
6 104 Adam Thomson Bell H S-Nepe 10:32.49
7 682 Bobby Ford Woodroffe 10:38.53
8 70 Josh Tremblay All Saints 10:42.64
9 685 Duncan Hartwick Woodroffe 10:44.42
10 16 David McCullagh Jackson, A.Y 10:55.19
11 405 Ben Noort Redeemer Chr 10:56.34
12 481 Eddie Delanney Borden, Sir 11:20.72
13 119 Rony Khackshour Brookfield H 11:45.47
14 608 Jacques Assaf St. Paul H S 11:46.17
15 495 Charles Vincent Borden, Sir 12:06.67
16 403 Chris Johnson Redeemer Chr 12:16.39
17 280 Adam Groulx Holy Trinity 13:55.19
18 10 Ryan Flood Jackson, A.Y 14:16.72
— 53 Dylan Churchill All Saints SCR
— 55 John Goodyear All Saints SCR
— 491 Matt Rendell Borden, Sir SCR
— 334 Louis-Philip Gauli Mother Teres SCR
— 143 Matar LO Deslauriers SCR
— 583 Joseph Dimingo St. Mark H S SCR
— 404 Scott Johnson Redeemer Chr SCR
— 380 Timothy Wilson Nepean H S-Ot SCR

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 488 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 14.46Q NWI 2
2 684 Joe Hare Woodroffe 15.22Q NWI 1
3 528 Stuart Pearson South Carlet 14.60Q NWI 2
4 567 Bukhosi Mabaleka St. Joseph’s 16.32Q NWI 1
5 634 Adrian Huynh St. Pius X H 17.68Q NWI 2
6 587 Shane McDonald St. Mark H S 17.70Q NWI 1
7 105 Nicky Thomson Bell H S-Nepe 19.89q NWI 1
8 556 Elie Fares St. Joseph’s 21.64q NWI 2
— 570 Zach Quevillion St. Joseph’s DNF NWI 1
— 101 Wahid Rahman Bell H S-Nepe SCR NWI 2
— 90 Arthur Burrows Bell H S-Nepe SCR NWI 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 488 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 14.08 1.3
2 528 Stuart Pearson South Carlet 14.56 1.3
3 684 Joe Hare Woodroffe 15.67 1.3
4 567 Bukhosi Mabaleka St. Joseph’s 15.99 1.3
5 634 Adrian Huynh St. Pius X H 18.25 1.3
6 105 Nicky Thomson Bell H S-Nepe 19.03 1.3
7 556 Elie Fares St. Joseph’s 21.56 1.3
— 587 Shane McDonald St. Mark H S SCR 1.3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 528 Stuart Pearson South Carlet 54.22
2 684 Joe Hare Woodroffe 1:03.12
3 104 Adam Thomson Bell H S-Nepe 1:07.13
4 633 Marcus Hutchinson St. Pius X H 1:07.58
5 105 Nicky Thomson Bell H S-Nepe 1:07.98
6 363 Jon-Rhys Evenchick Nepean H S-Ot 1:10.97
7 334 Louis-Philip Gauli Mother Teres 1:11.32
— 567 Bukhosi Mabaleka St. Joseph’s SCR
— 90 Arthur Burrows Bell H S-Nepe SCR
— 570 Zach Quevillion St. Joseph’s SCR

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Pius X C H S – ncpx ‘A’ 45.34 1
2 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 46.12 2
1) 558 Chase Gregoire 2) 553 Scott Domenico
3) 570 Zach Quevillion 4) 572 Konstantinos Zaphiropolous
3 Sir Robert Borden H S – ncbo ‘A’ 46.62 2
4 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 46.99 2
5 St. Paul C H S – ncst ‘A’ 47.07 2
6 All Saints Chs – ncas ‘A’ 48.45 1
7 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘B’ 50.40 1
1) 551 Adam Davidson 2) 562 Tim Holland
3) 567 Bukhosi Mabaleka 4) 569 Mike Niedzielk
8 Nepean H S – ncne ‘A’ 51.07 2
9 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘A’ 52.11 2
10 A. Y. Jackson S S – ncja ‘A’ 53.15 1
11 Nepean H S – ncne ‘B’ 56.50 1
— South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘B’ SCR 1
— Bell H S – ncbe ‘A’ SCR 2
— Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ SCR 2
1) 229 Fritzlor Auguste 2) 239 Daniel Guolla
3) 246 Gershom Mbundu 4) 248 Courtney Nicholson
— Deslauriers E S P – ncde ‘A’ SCR 1
— Woodroffe H S – ncwr ‘A’ SCR

Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 177 Spencer Da Costa Earl of Marc 1.86m
2 254 Terrence Thomas Glebe C I-Ott J1.86m
3 524 Andrew Maxwell South Carlet 1.83m
4 252 Leo Suebrier Glebe C I-Ott J1.83m
5 229 Fritzlor Auguste Glebe C I-Ott 1.75m
6 296 Stuart Mein John McCrea 1.65m
7 176 William Chen Earl of Marc J1.65m
8 18 Justin Perkins Jackson, A.Y J1.65m
9 47 Kyle Albania All Saints 1.60m
10 97 Shane Hills Bell H S-Nepe 1.55m
— 20 David Smith Jackson, A.Y FAIL
— 51 Hugo Brandao All Saints FAIL
— 175 Miles Carney Earl of Marc FAIL

Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 587 Shane McDonald St. Mark H S 5.70m NWI
2 176 William Chen Earl of Marc 5.66m NWI
3 482 Martin Friedl Borden, Sir 5.58m NWI
4 686 Sheira Men Woodroffe 5.55m NWI
5 551 Adam Davidson St. Joseph’s 5.23m NWI
6 97 Shane Hills Bell H S-Nepe 5.15m NWI
7 638 Chris Normoyle St. Pius X H 5.11m NWI
8 622 Bryan Yeldon St. Paul H S 5.10m NWI
9 521 Shawn Lauder South Carlet 4.99m NWI
10 67 Zach Robillard All Saints 4.95m NWI
11 516 Geoff Dignam South Carlet 4.93m NWI
12 425 Ryan Schissler Ridgemount H 4.92m NWI
13 520 Kris Klinger South Carlet 4.71m NWI
13 47 Kyle Albania All Saints 4.71m NWI
15 20 David Smith Jackson, A.Y 4.70m NWI
16 483 Patrick Fung Borden, Sir 4.60m NWI
17 391 Martin Lapierre Notre Dame H 4.27m NWI
18 175 Miles Carney Earl of Marc 4.04m NWI
— 237 Matt Daye Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI
— 486 Shane Jaffray Borden, Sir SCR NWI
— 242 Phil James Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI
— 385 Andrew Brooks Notre Dame H SCR NWI
— 101 Wahid Rahman Bell H S-Nepe SCR NWI
— 614 Mark Gerguis St. Paul H S SCR NWI
— 55 John Goodyear All Saints SCR NWI

Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 634 Adrian Huynh St. Pius X H 13.15m NWI
2 488 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 12.81m NWI
3 516 Geoff Dignam South Carlet 12.00m NWI
4 176 William Chen Earl of Marc 11.95m NWI
5 242 Phil James Glebe C I-Ott 11.43m NWI
6 686 Sheira Men Woodroffe 11.21m NWI
7 513 Connor Carruthers South Carlet 10.61m NWI
— 237 Matt Daye Glebe C I-Ott SCR NWI
— 532 Justin Spec South Carlet SCR NWI
— 53 Dylan Churchill All Saints SCR NWI
— 558 Chase Gregoire St. Joseph’s SCR NWI

Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 485 Chris Holmes Borden, Sir 11.70m
2 585 Tristan Harris St. Mark H S 11.41m
3 18 Justin Perkins Jackson, A.Y 10.81m
4 287 Jesse Pantalone Holy Trinity 10.35m
5 526 Bryan Moore South Carlet 9.79m
6 178 Stanton Hogg Earl of Marc 9.22m
7 534 J.D. Thompson South Carlet 8.81m
8 317 Jomi Williams Merivale H S 8.68m
9 683 Evan Hall Woodroffe 8.02m
10 531 Rob Sample South Carlet 7.94m
11 22 Andrew Trincao Jackson, A.Y 7.57m
— 248 Courtney Nicholson Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 393 Wilfred Okolie Notre Dame H SCR
— 93 Gordon Doxtater Bell H S-Nepe SCR
— 420 Ali El-Zammar Ridgemount H SCR
— 423 Hilowle Hassan Ridgemount H SCR
— 356 Andrew Bowen Nepean H S-Ot SCR
— 373 Matt Newton Nepean H S-Ot SCR
— 385 Andrew Brooks Notre Dame H SCR
— 359 Anas Daoud Nepean H S-Ot SCR
— 527 Jim Parks South Carlet SCR

Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 287 Jesse Pantalone Holy Trinity 32.66m
2 485 Chris Holmes Borden, Sir 31.43m
3 522 Alex Lawson South Carlet 25.68m
4 526 Bryan Moore South Carlet 23.56m
5 178 Stanton Hogg Earl of Marc 22.84m
6 531 Rob Sample South Carlet 22.62m
7 372 Ryan McKee Nepean H S-Ot 20.76m
8 317 Jomi Williams Merivale H S 18.35m
9 357 Joel Cargill Nepean H S-Ot 13.10m
— 103 Syd Smith Bell H S-Nepe SCR
— 420 Ali El-Zammar Ridgemount H SCR
— 93 Gordon Doxtater Bell H S-Nepe SCR

Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 658 Adam Cyr West Carleto 40.99m
2 474 Michael Anderson Borden, Sir 40.93m
3 520 Kris Klinger South Carlet 36.34m
4 522 Alex Lawson South Carlet 33.44m
5 492 Charles Seguin Borden, Sir 33.19m
6 657 Hunter Conder West Carleto 32.65m
7 287 Jesse Pantalone Holy Trinity 32.41m
8 63 Jordan Lui All Saints 28.40m
9 556 Elie Fares St. Joseph’s 26.21m
10 1330 Tom Fergusson West Carleto 25.23m
11 18 Justin Perkins Jackson, A.Y 24.16m
12 378 Murray Spencer Nepean H S-Ot 23.48m
13 680 Matt Corriveau Woodroffe 20.22m
14 380 Timothy Wilson Nepean H S-Ot 19.64m
— 534 J.D. Thompson South Carlet FOUL
— 248 Courtney Nicholson Glebe C I-Ott SCR
— 178 Stanton Hogg Earl of Marc SCR
— 103 Syd Smith Bell H S-Nepe SCR
— 93 Gordon Doxtater Bell H S-Nepe SCR
— 659 Marc Gallant West Carleto SCR
— 420 Ali El-Zammar Ridgemount H SCR
— 356 Andrew Bowen Nepean H S-Ot SCR
— 373 Matt Newton Nepean H S-Ot SCR
— 693 Eric Walker Woodroffe SCR
— 365 Matin Fazelpour Nepean H S-Ot SCR

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 181 Tyson Loney Earl of Marc 6:45.23
2 239 Daniel Guolla Glebe C I-Ott 7:06.60
3 656 Keith Colwell West Carleto 7:15.00
4 284 Dave Murrawsky Holy Trinity 7:19.64
5 70 Josh Tremblay All Saints 7:29.30
6 121 Nick Nichols Brookfield H 7:35.05
7 626 Ludovich Bisson St. Pius X H 7:35.68
8 460 Colin Widdes Sacred Heart 7:45.24
9 407 Zachary Schenk Redeemer Chr 7:46.39
10 496 Simon Webb Borden, Sir 7:49.23
11 425 Ryan Schissler Ridgemount H 7:51.55
12 334 Louis-Philip Gauli Mother Teres 8:03.32
13 8 Bryan Cole Jackson, A.Y 8:03.44
14 481 Eddie Delanney Borden, Sir 8:18.26
15 445 Derek Cook Sacred Heart 8:21.25
16 424 Harun Mohamed Ridgemount H 8:21.35
17 450 Ryan Hickey Sacred Heart 8:27.83
18 632 Sergio Giraldo St. Pius X H 8:37.86
19 422 Aiden Gibson Ridgemount H 8:49.57
20 52 Jamie Carroll All Saints 8:57.57
21 94 James Dyer Bell H S-Nepe 9:01.05
22 19 Daniel Salvo Jackson, A.Y 9:09.03
23 48 Donald Bastin All Saints 9:11.21
24 68 Paulis Svilans All Saints 9:31.37
25 630 Mike Dias St. Pius X H 9:40.45
26 10 Ryan Flood Jackson, A.Y 10:01.79
27 357 Joel Cargill Nepean H S-Ot 10:30.90
— 103 Syd Smith Bell H S-Nepe SCR
— 96 Cameron Harvey Bell H S-Nepe SCR
— 64 Ron McLean All Saints SCR
— 57 Logan Laderoute All Saints SCR

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 3:37.02 2
2 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 3:48.99 1
1) 551 Adam Davidson 2) 560 Dylan Haggart
3) 562 Tim Holland 4) 570 Zach Quevillion
3 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 3:50.47 2
4 St. Pius X C H S – ncpx ‘A’ 3:51.15 2
5 Brookfield H S – ncbr ‘A’ 3:51.22 2
6 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘B’ 4:01.69 2
7 Nepean H S – ncne ‘A’ 4:02.98 1
8 Deslauriers E S P – ncde ‘A’ 4:08.49 1
9 Sacred Heart H S – ncsh ‘A’ 4:16.81 1
1) 456 Joe Tierney 2) 445 Derek Cook
3) 452 Wesley Horner 4) 446 David Cotten
10 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘A’ 4:21.55 2
11 A. Y. Jackson S S – ncja ‘A’ 4:32.54 1
— Bell H S – ncbe ‘B’ SCR 1
— Sir Robert Borden H S – ncbo ‘A’ SCR 1
— Ridgemount H S – ncrm ‘A’ SCR
— Bell H S – ncbe ‘A’ SCR