2008 – OCDSB Board-Wide Meet



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
OCDSB BOARDWIDE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2008 – 10/06/2008
Sponsored by the OTTL
Ottawa, On
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
Board Wide: * 13.68 2002 Jessica Higgs, Broadview
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spoerri, Lindsay Parkwood 13.76Q 1
2 Lu, Cassandra Knoxdale Public 14.51Q 3
3 Johnson, Shiane Sawmill Creek E. 14.55Q 2
4 Kamara, Kadi Adrienne Clark 14.31q 1
5 Currier, Sydney Alta Vista P.S. 14.59q 3
6 Lamothe, Alexia Terry Fox 14.61q 3
7 Harris, Olivia Maple Ridge 14.66q 2
8 Smelters, Katie Castlefrank E 14.69q 3
9 Wells, Taylor Emily Carr 14.73 3
10 Grundy, Stephanie Heritage 14.74 1
11 Santagati, Marina Katimavik E.S. 14.76 1
12 Foster, Danielle Da Moodie 14.77 2
13 Calegeracos, Victoria Rideau Valley 14.80 3
14 Johnson, Veronica Fielding Dr. 14.87 1
15 Warren, Kristina Roland Michener 14.90 1
16 Dixon, Jody-Ann Berrigan 14.91 2
17 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth Queen Mary 14.92 3
18 Warren, Grace Steve MACLEAN 14.95 2
19 Comeau, Elizabeth Henry Larsen 14.97 2
20 Dawwodjee, Thara Fielding Dr. 15.17 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Atom
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 13.68 2002 Jessica Higgs, Broadview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Spoerri, Lindsay Parkwood 13.93
2 Kamara, Kadi Adrienne Clark 14.45
3 Johnson, Shiane Sawmill Creek E. 14.64
4 Lu, Cassandra Knoxdale Public 14.66
5 Currier, Sydney Alta Vista P.S. 14.79
6 Lamothe, Alexia Terry Fox 14.90
7 Harris, Olivia Maple Ridge 14.99

Girls 200 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
Board Wide: * 29.02 2001 Melin Peng, Merivale P.S.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kamara, Kadi Adrienne Clark 29.74Q 1
2 Dwyer, Courtney Pleasant Park P. 30.04Q 2
3 Johnson, Shiane Sawmill Creek E. 30.34Q 3
4 Lu, Cassandra Knoxdale Public 30.87q 1
5 Gauthier, Anne Henry Larsen 31.12q 1
6 Bien-Aime, Shana Queen Mary 31.14q 2
7 Faulkner, Hannah Goulbourn Middle 31.18q 1
8 Bent, Vanessa D. Roy Kennedy 31.28q 1
9 Matthews, Jessica Steve MACLEAN 31.42 2
10 Firkins, Lauren Henry Larsen 31.47 3
11 Hwang, Susan Jack Donohue P.S 31.48 1
12 Running, Sarah Steve MACLEAN 31.52 2
13 Gertsman, Shira Broadview P.S. 31.70 1
14 McAllister, Janna Stonecrest 31.71 3
15 Brown, Emma First Avenue 31.75 3
16 Brennan, Rebecca Terry Fox 31.79 2
17 Mbenoun, Daneen Vincent Massey P 31.98 3
18 Carroll, Melanie Woodroffe 32.11 1
19 Disundidi, Ruth Convent Glen 32.12 3
20 Singh, Shanaya Adrienne Clark 32.13 2
21 Kavaslar, Kumsal Katimavik E.S. 32.19 2
22 Flaborea, Jenna Goulbourn Middle 32.40 2
23 Carlyle, Marissa A. Lorne Cassidy 33.04 3
24 Konci, Xheni Rockliffe Park 34.24 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Atom
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 29.02 2001 Melin Peng, Merivale P.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kamara, Kadi Adrienne Clark 30.06
2 Johnson, Shiane Sawmill Creek E. 30.36
3 Dwyer, Courtney Pleasant Park P. 30.40
4 Gauthier, Anne Henry Larsen 30.98
5 Lu, Cassandra Knoxdale Public 31.46
6 Faulkner, Hannah Goulbourn Middle 31.62
7 Bent, Vanessa D. Roy Kennedy 31.74
8 Bien-Aime, Shana Queen Mary 32.07

Girls 800 Meter Run Atom
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 2:39.58 07/06/2006 Cydney Roesler, A. LORNE CASSIDY
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Viau, Jasmine Cedarview 2:42.31
2 Van Buren, Katie Elmdale 2:42.72
3 Ridley, Kendra Pleasant Park P. 2:43.91
4 Papoulias, Maria Adrienne Clark 2:48.92
5 Niemi, Kiira Castlefrank E 2:48.93
6 Blanchette, Erin Alta Vista P.S. 2:49.41
7 Robertson, Olivia Fielding Dr. 2:49.44
8 Eide-Holm, Isabelle Woodroffe 2:51.06
9 Harris, Rowan Hopewell 2:53.27
10 Kawai, Megan W.O. Mitchell E. 2:53.65
11 Currier, Sydney Alta Vista P.S. 2:54.62
12 May, Mason Roch Carrier 2:55.54
13 Sullivan, Abby Emily Carr 2:56.34
14 Fergusson, Darien Roland Michener 2:57.41
15 Lien, Chun Da Moodie 2:57.46
16 Mitchell, Erin Emily Carr 2:57.62
17 Lavallee, Shania Fallingbrook 2:59.70
18 Hunt, Erin Fielding Dr. 3:01.79
19 Brunet, Sophie Rockliffe Park 3:01.91
20 Hajjar, Ncole Trillium 3:06.01
21 ST Laurent, MACKENZIE Henry Larsen 3:08.36

Girls 1500 Meter Run Atom
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 5:26.26 2003 Lindsay Anderson, Trillium
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Titus, Amanda Goulbourn Middle 5:25.25*
2 Wells, Taylor Emily Carr 5:27.69
3 Kavaslar, Kumsal Katimavik E.S. 5:30.68
4 Viau, Jasmine Cedarview 5:32.23
5 Beynon, Blythe Mutchmor 5:32.61
6 Papoulias, Maria Adrienne Clark 5:35.23
7 Ridley, Kendra Pleasant Park P. 5:37.26
8 Howard, Emily Stephen Leacock 5:38.25
9 Eide-Holm, Isabelle Woodroffe 5:46.53
10 Dosseter, Kate First Avenue 5:48.94
11 Lockhart, Clara Elmdale 5:49.70
12 Smith, Emma Manordale 5:54.23
13 Sullivan, Abby Emily Carr 5:55.49
14 MACK, Alex Rideau Valley 5:55.77
15 Hajjar, Ncole Trillium 6:00.62
16 Firkins, Lauren Henry Larsen 6:00.77
17 Niemi, Kiira Castlefrank E 6:02.69
18 Prochnau, Kristine Goulbourn Middle 6:04.06
19 Lavallee, Shania Fallingbrook 6:07.47
20 Ghelani, Kshamina A. Lorne Cassidy 6:13.19
21 Hywarren, Tia Pleasant Park P. 6:20.79
22 Adams, Sarah Fielding Dr. 6:24.03
23 Morin, Sylvia Osgood 6:55.85

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Atom
==========================================================================
Board Wide: * 59.29 12/06/2007 Cedarview, Cedarview
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 59.17* 2
2 Parkwood Hills P.S. ‘A’ 59.37 2
3 Knowdale Public ‘A’ 59.60 2
4 Goulbourn Middle School ‘A’ 1:00.21 2
5 Steve MACLEAN P.S. ‘A’ 1:00.37 2
6 Fielding Dr. ‘A’ 1:00.42 2
7 Pleasant Park P.S. ‘A’ 1:00.46 2
8 Emily Carr ‘A’ 1:00.62 2
9 D. Roy Kennedy ‘A’ 1:01.02 1
10 Cedarview ‘A’ 1:01.09 1
11 Roland Michener P.S. ‘A’ 1:02.04 1
12 Maple Ridge E.S. ‘A’ 1:02.24 1
13 Vincent Massey Public School ‘A’ 1:02.60 1
14 Jack Donohue P.S. ‘A’ 1:02.81 1
15 Trillium ‘A’ 1:03.49 1

Girls High Jump Atom
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 1.46m 1999 Kieva Hranchuck, Huntley Centennial
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carriere, Courtney Metcalfe P.S. 1.30m
2 Dwyer, Courtney Pleasant Park P. J1.30m
2 Skotnicki, Natalie Fallingbrook J1.30m
4 Annable, Keely Rideau Valley J1.30m
5 Zutrauen, Sarah Goulbourn Middle 1.25m
5 Gertsman, Shira Broadview P.S. 1.25m
7 Barnowski, Kira Maple Ridge J1.25m
7 Dai, Annie Parkwood J1.25m
9 Rambo, Teeghan Emily Carr J1.25m
9 Harris, Olivia Maple Ridge J1.25m
11 Sturt, Micheala Bridlewood C.E.S 1.20m
11 Hwang, Susan Jack Donohue P.S 1.20m
11 May, Mason Roch Carrier 1.20m
11 Buth, Marissa Roberta Bondar 1.20m
11 Harvey, Annabelle Sawmill Creek E. 1.20m
11 Lundin, Jordan Heritage 1.20m
11 MacEachern, Erin Steve MACLEAN 1.20m
18 Harris, Rowan Hopewell 1.15m
18 Webster, Gillian Jack Donohue P.S 1.15m
18 Bishop, Brittany Adrienne Clark 1.15m
21 Condie, Jennie Goulbourn Middle 1.10m
21 Murr, Kathleen Katimavik E.S. 1.10m
21 Kameco, Sophie Da Moodie 1.10m
21 Clarke, Maddie Fallingbrook 1.10m

Girls Long Jump Atom
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 4.25m 1999 Noelle Gordon, Century
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calegeracos, Victoria Rideau Valley 4.20m
2 Rahimi, Jihane Pleasant Park P. 4.05m
3 Smelters, Katie Castlefrank E 4.02m
4 Comeau, Elizabeth Henry Larsen 3.96m
5 Deschamps, Rachel Trillium 3.93m
6 Lundin, Jordan Heritage 3.90m
7 Phillips, Laura Briargreen 3.89m
8 Warren, Grace Steve MACLEAN 3.86m
9 Titus, Amanda Goulbourn Middle 3.83m
10 Aitken, Samara Knoxdale Public 3.73m
11 Maksimivic, Mina Manordale 3.65m
11 Hamid, Alice Adrienne Clark 3.65m
13 Condie, Jennie Goulbourn Middle 3.51m
14 Hunt, Erin Fielding Dr. 3.49m
15 Pei, Marina Katimavik E.S. 3.46m
16 Bowie, Andrea Emily Carr 3.21m
17 Crawford, Annie D. Roy Kennedy 3.08m
17 Skotnicki, Natalie Fallingbrook 3.08m
19 Lafrance, Rebecca Metcalfe P.S. 2.90m
20 Barlas, Kirsty W.O. Mitchell E. 2.69m

Girls Ball Throw Now Atom
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 44.80m 07/06/2006 Kadeeja Mohamed, R. BYRNS CURRY
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maduk, Kayla Cedarview 46.20m*
2 Kellam, Christie Alta Vista P.S. 43.43m
3 Bowie, Andrea Emily Carr 42.07m
4 Joseph Lavoie, Jessica Viscount Alex. 41.64m
5 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth Queen Mary 40.32m
6 Francis, Samantha Fielding Dr. 37.50m
7 Chaffey, Sarah W. Erskine Johns 37.07m
8 Haines, Bridgette Da Moodie 36.86m
9 King, Emma Putman 36.13m
10 Johnson, Veronica Fielding Dr. 35.93m
11 Blount, Raiel Terry Fox 35.45m
12 Lu, Jenna Steve MACLEAN 34.59m
13 Dillabaugh, Adara Sawmill Creek E. 34.35m
14 Shavachko, Aveeta Adrienne Clark 33.22m
15 Everest, Catherine A. Lorne Cassidy 32.43m
16 Peterkin, Amber Stonecrest 30.39m
17 Belanger, Catherine Knoxdale Public 29.21m
18 Shaves, Amanda Huntley Centenni 25.87m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Board Wide: * 13.16 1999 Shantia Thompson, Fisher Park
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fernando, Shelani Cedarview 13.61Q 3
2 Mansour, Asmahan Sir Winston 14.13Q 1
3 Pinilla, Miya Trillium 14.19Q 2
4 Lubenga, Rashida Featherston 14.13q 3
5 Braun-Macleod, Sydney Rideau Valley 14.15q 3
6 Adrgurnin, Lola Vincent Massey P 14.21q 2
7 Barnett Isaac, Jazzmyn Glashan 14.37q 1
8 James-Maxwell, Shaneeka Maple Ridge 14.44q 1
9 Burns, Brittany Stonecrest 14.47 1
10 Sitka, Kelsey Greenbank 14.51 1
11 Vijithakumar, Viyashini Sir Winston 14.52 3
12 Baird, Taylor Stephen Leacock 14.54 3
13 Hlahla, Unesu Stephen Leacock 14.58 2
14 Blanchard, Melanie Terry Fox 14.64 2
15 Mayaliwa, Aimee Maple Ridge 14.65 3
16 Montgomery, Rachel Sawmill Creek E. 14.72 3
17 Bisset, Elise Putman 14.72 2
18 Eustace, Larianne Goulbourn Middle 14.74 2
19 Chen, Diana Vincent Massey P 14.82 3
20 Mailhot, Genevieve W.O. Mitchell E. 14.82 1
21 Judi-Ann, Black Terry Fox 14.90 1
22 Smail, Lauren Goulbourn Middle 15.07 2
23 Francis, Kevina Queen Elizabeth 15.13 2
24 Richardson, Rushelle Roberta Bondar 15.30 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 13.16 1999 Shantia Thompson, Fisher Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fernando, Shelani Cedarview 13.66
2 Adrgurnin, Lola Vincent Massey P 14.28
3 Mansour, Asmahan Sir Winston 14.31
4 Lubenga, Rashida Featherston 14.41
5 Pinilla, Miya Trillium 14.48
6 James-Maxwell, Shaneeka Maple Ridge 14.56
7 Braun-Macleod, Sydney Rideau Valley 14.62
8 Barnett Isaac, Jazzmyn Glashan 14.65

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Board Wide: * 27.58 2004 Ashley Wilson, Adrienne Clarkson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fernando, Shelani Cedarview 28.51Q 3
2 Burns, Brittany Stonecrest 30.12Q 2
3 Weekes, Sharae Trillium 30.32Q 1
4 Pinilla, Miya Trillium 29.89q 3
5 Blanchard, Melanie Terry Fox 30.84q 2
6 Rourke, Kelsey Putman 30.92q 3
7 Rust, Carlyn Rideau Valley 30.95q 2
8 Galley, Breah Fallingbrook 31.09q 1
9 Bolger, Charlotte Broadview P.S. 31.14 1
10 Cloutier, Ally Maple Ridge 31.16 1
11 Noell, Hazen Sir Winston 31.18 2
12 Sesley, Megan Maple Ridge 31.23 1
13 Milanetti, Ciara Stephen Leacock 31.25 3
14 Harman, Anna Fisher Park 31.32 3
15 Scott, Chanel Roberta Bondar 31.33 1
16 Eggertson-Johns, Emma Goulbourn Middle 31.36 1
17 Eustace, Larianne Goulbourn Middle 31.47 3
18 Black, Courtney Stephen Leacock 31.56 3
19 Womiloju, Temi Sawmill Creek E. 31.69 2
20 Kissel-Boucher, Whitney A. Lorne Cassidy 31.75 2
21 Harper, Hayley Vincent Massey P 31.76 3
22 Hajulah, Iffa Hopewell 31.79 2
23 Lenz, Alex Vincent Massey P 32.11 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 27.58 2004 Ashley Wilson, Adrienne Clarkson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fernando, Shelani Cedarview 28.31
2 Burns, Brittany Stonecrest 29.69
3 Pinilla, Miya Trillium 30.01
4 Weekes, Sharae Trillium 30.67
5 Blanchard, Melanie Terry Fox 31.04
6 Rust, Carlyn Rideau Valley 31.05
7 Rourke, Kelsey Putman 31.21
8 Galley, Breah Fallingbrook 31.91

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantams
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 2:32.53 2001 Tess Acton, A. Lorne Cassidy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klus, Sam W.O. Mitchell E. 2:31.47*
2 Irwin, Bridget Greenbank 2:34.80
3 Cameron, Rebecca Cedarview 2:37.30
4 Schmidt, Madelaine D. Roy Kennedy 2:42.57
5 Adamek, Kayla Greenbank 2:43.16
6 Spencer, Rachel Featherston 2:46.16
7 Obrien, Allison Cedarview 2:46.57
8 Morris, Caitlin Emily Carr 2:47.19
9 Kinahan, Julia Hopewell 2:49.97
10 Sebtenreich-Hodgson, Eri Goulbourn Middle 2:51.31
11 McGuire, Megan Goulbourn Middle 2:52.95
12 Fletcher, Cassidy Huntley Centenni 2:53.93
13 Jordan, Sarah Sawmill Creek E. 2:54.41
14 Gandy, Robin Fisher Park 2:55.61
15 Hudson, Kerin Stonecrest 2:57.16
16 Tesfaye, Zion Maple Ridge 2:57.34
17 Mijavec, Anna Henry Larsen 3:00.62
18 King, Nia Hopewell 3:05.10
19 Robinson, Jenna W.O. Mitchell E. 3:05.21
20 Rawn, Larissa Metcalfe P.S. 3:07.36
21 Jaenen, Jennifer Trillium 3:09.94
— Pihes, Orsolya Alta Vista P.S. DNF

Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantams
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 5:04.36 2001 Tess Acton, A. Lorne Cassidy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klus, Sam W.O. Mitchell E. 5:21.13
2 Sebtenreich-Hodgson, Eri Goulbourn Middle 5:30.81
3 Rhead, Charlene Fisher Park 5:31.07
4 Adamek, Kayla Greenbank 5:31.27
5 Morris, Caitlin Emily Carr 5:35.72
6 Schmidt, Madelaine D. Roy Kennedy 5:42.01
7 Filipovich, Tara Greenbank 5:47.92
8 Weidmann, Isabelle Henry Munro 5:49.87
9 Bisset, Elise Putman 5:50.70
10 McGuire, Megan Goulbourn Middle 5:52.86
11 Jaenen, Jennifer Trillium 5:55.02
12 Tesfaye, Zion Maple Ridge 5:58.37
13 Cooper, Hilary Castor Valley E. 5:58.65
14 Sheng, Jenny Stephen Leacock 6:02.76
15 Fletcher, Cassidy Huntley Centenni 6:06.95
16 McKay, Hayley Emily Carr 6:15.38
17 Rawn, Larissa Metcalfe P.S. 6:17.07
18 King, Nia Hopewell 6:19.69
19 Richards, Karen Hopewell 6:26.68
20 Smith, Jenny Vincent Massey P 6:28.84
21 Baker, Lesley Putman 6:29.29
22 Hibberd, Elena Vincent Massey P 6:35.34
— Robinson, Jenna W.O. Mitchell E. DNF

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams
==========================================================================
Board Wide: * 56.96 12/06/2007 Cedarview, Cedarview
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sir Winston ‘A’ 57.31 2
2 Cedarview ‘A’ 58.01 2
3 Stephen Leacock ‘A’ 58.36 2
4 Greenbank MS ‘A’ 58.51 2
5 Vincent Massey Public School ‘A’ 58.99 2
6 Maple Ridge E.S. ‘A’ 59.12 2
7 Trillium ‘A’ 59.35 2
8 Goulbourn Middle School ‘A’ 59.38 2
9 Glashan ‘A’ 59.44 1
10 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 59.89 1
11 Stonecrest ‘A’ 59.93 1
12 Sawmill Creek E.S. ‘A’ 1:00.15 1
13 Heritage ‘A’ 1:01.88 1
14 Castor Valley E.S. ‘A’ 1:02.37 1
15 Terry Fox ‘A’ 1:04.25 1
16 W.O. Mitchell E.S. ‘A’ 1:10.18 1

Girls High Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 1.45m 2005 Alicia McVeigh, Sawmill Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Braun-Macleod, Sydney Rideau Valley 1.41m
2 Phillips, Clara Carleton Heights 1.38m
3 Lowe, Jessica Fisher Park 1.35m
4 Beauregard, Kaitlanne Henry Larsen 1.30m
5 Mills, Leah Terry Fox J1.30m
6 Curran, Rehna Castor Valley E. J1.30m
7 Mansour, Asmahan Sir Winston 1.25m
8 Lenz, Alex Vincent Massey P J1.25m
8 Demone, Taylor Jack Donohue P.S J1.25m
10 White, Regan Maple Ridge J1.25m
10 Dao, Kandice Castlefrank E J1.25m
10 Johnston-Lafelice, Tessa Broadview P.S. J1.25m
13 Brown-Loux, Taylor Katimavik E.S. 1.20m
13 Johnson, Paige Cedarview 1.20m
13 McKerrow, Emily Bridlewood C.E.S 1.20m
13 Farhat, Alia Queen Elizabeth 1.20m
13 Malumba, Salima Henry Munro 1.20m
13 Rushton, Sara Metcalfe P.S. 1.20m
13 Porter-Scott, Avery Featherston 1.20m
13 Czich, Ali Hopewell 1.20m
13 Kaixer, Lexie Goulbourn Middle 1.20m
13 Van Baal, Miranda Featherston 1.20m
23 Jabril, Ikram Bridlewood C.E.S 1.15m
— Castilla, Karina Goulbourn Middle NH

Girls Long Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 4.55m 2004 Audree Barry, Rideau Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lowe, Jessica Fisher Park 4.52m
2 Killinsworth, Courtney Sir Winston 4.40m
3 Yu, Jenny Stephen Leacock 4.39m
4 Chen, Diana Vincent Massey P 4.33m
5 Bagheri, Tina Maple Ridge 4.04m
6 Wang, Megan W. Erskine Johns 4.02m
7 Sleeman, Brianna Cedarview 4.01m
8 Dozois, Chelsea D. Roy Kennedy 4.00m
9 Lim, Laura-Sam Henry Munro 3.99m
10 Bell, Karleigh Trillium 3.96m
11 Lin, Fay Stephen Leacock 3.91m
12 John, Kaitlyn Emily Carr 3.77m
13 Carruthers, Brianne Goulbourn Middle 3.76m
14 Sharpe, Tanyss Roberta Bondar 3.74m
15 Cooper, Hilary Castor Valley E. 3.73m
16 Vandesande, Janna Fielding Dr. 3.71m
16 Yousufai, Nelly Henry Larsen 3.71m
18 Harper, Hayley Vincent Massey P 3.68m
19 Mailhot, Genevieve W.O. Mitchell E. 3.64m
20 Dao, Kandice Castlefrank E 3.56m
21 Matschke, Michaela Trillium 3.45m
21 Charley, Cheyanne Fisher Park 3.45m
23 Kendrick, Lili Broadview P.S. 3.29m

Girls Triple Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 9.61m 07/06/2006 Divyajyoti Biswal, GREENBANK MIDDLE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Clara Carleton Heights 9.97m*
2 Yu, Jenny Stephen Leacock 9.58m
3 Harman, Anna Fisher Park 9.04m
4 Zhou, Kaitlyn Stephen Leacock 8.85m
5 Langevin, Emilie Greenbank 8.82m
6 Beauregard, Kaitlanne Henry Larsen 8.75m
7 Guo, Sara Broadview P.S. 8.63m
8 Bagheri, Tina Maple Ridge 8.55m
9 Farhat, Alia Queen Elizabeth 8.49m
10 Oschmann, Shelby Castor Valley E. 8.42m
11 Hogg, Alex Sir Winston 8.22m
12 Smith, Jenny Vincent Massey P 8.21m
13 Mayaliwa, Aimee Maple Ridge 8.16m
14 Reid, Kelsey A. Lorne Cassidy 8.15m
15 Turner, Lizzy Stonecrest 8.07m
16 Mijavec, Anna Henry Larsen 8.04m
17 Parkes, Liz Henry Munro 7.95m
18 Fry, Emily Rideau Valley 7.92m
19 Patterson, Mauve Castor Valley E. 7.90m
20 Bian, Valerie Glashan 7.66m
21 Wang, Megan W. Erskine Johns 7.63m
22 Sharpe, Tanyss Roberta Bondar 7.57m
23 Harvey, Shannon Goulbourn Middle 7.23m
24 Xu, Jenny Hopewell 7.18m

Girls Shot Put Bantams
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 10.91m 2003 Jenna Gilbert, Sir Winston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carty, Megan Goulbourn Middle 9.58m
2 Ung, Jasmine Cedarview 9.57m
3 Obrien, Karlie Cedarview 8.87m
4 Baird, Taylor Stephen Leacock 8.86m
5 Hogg, Alex Sir Winston 8.55m
6 Akkerrmans, Haley Stephen Leacock 8.34m
7 Williams, Kassy Stonecrest 8.30m
8 Beaudoin-Williams, Cassa Henry Larsen 8.27m
9 Malakhova, Katrine Henry Munro 7.92m
9 Abbod, Sarah Sir Winston 7.92m
11 Munro, Mallory W.O. Mitchell E. 7.88m
12 McNaughton, Courtney Vincent Massey P 7.86m
13 Watson, Becca Goulbourn Middle 7.81m
14 Trieu, Estella Da Moodie 7.61m
15 Hakimi, Sima Putman 7.49m
16 Asante, Nana Trillium 7.46m
17 White, Regan Maple Ridge 7.41m
18 Staff, Devon Castor Valley E. 7.40m
19 Poter, Erin Henry Larsen 7.07m
20 Navakovic, Ivana Maple Ridge 6.65m
21 Ramos, Angelica Alta Vista P.S. 6.49m
22 Singhal, Bryanna Castor Valley E. 5.94m
22 El-Abbas, Sara Alta Vista P.S. 5.94m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Board Wide: * 13.21 2004 Jessica Higgs, Broadview
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brohman, Amelia Featherston * 12.77Q 2
2 Battram, Amanda W. Erskine Johns 13.65Q 3
3 Bourk, Brittany W.O. Mitchell E. 13.78Q 1
4 Ried, Davine Glen Cairn 13.44q 2
5 Tuy, Nat Castlefrank E 13.78q 3
6 Barrow, Rihanna Maple Ridge 13.84q 3
7 Li, Brenda Glashan 13.88q 2
8 Andrievsakaia, Polina Broadview P.S. 13.98q 3
9 McFarlane, Tegan Goulbourn Middle 14.01 2
10 Quigg, Eileen Fisher Park 14.13 2
11 Aubrey, Caroline Hopewell 14.14 1
12 McGruer, Kelsey Heritage 14.16 1
13 Edwards, Tracey Rideau Valley 14.34 3
14 Blackman, Myah Elizabeth Park P 14.35 3
15 D’Angello, Jenna Fisher Park 14.42 3
16 Pavicevic, Jelena Goulbourn Middle 14.43 1
17 Doucet-Roche, Lilly Hopewell 14.69 1
18 Hamer, Sandra Dunning-Foubert 14.78 2
19 Major-Girard, Emily Henry Larsen 14.83 2
20 Kassner, Julia D. Roy Kennedy 14.83 2
21 Rankin, Casey Dunning-Foubert 15.00 3
22 Delaney, Kirstin Cedarview 16.01 1
— Ventura, Andrea Roberta Bondar DNF 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 13.21 2004 Jessica Higgs, Broadview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brohman, Amelia Featherston 13.06*
2 Ried, Davine Glen Cairn 13.33
3 Barrow, Rihanna Maple Ridge 13.74
4 Battram, Amanda W. Erskine Johns 13.81
5 Bourk, Brittany W.O. Mitchell E. 13.86
6 Tuy, Nat Castlefrank E 13.95
7 Li, Brenda Glashan 14.06
8 Andrievsakaia, Polina Broadview P.S. 14.20

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Board Wide: * 27.38 1999 Ingrid Jacobs, Carleton Heights
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brohman, Amelia Featherston * 26.28Q 1
2 Jones, Kayla Broadview P.S. 27.95Q 3
3 Bourk, Brittany W.O. Mitchell E. 28.08Q 2
4 Roesler, Cydney A. Lorne Cassidy 28.11q 2
5 Hall, Breanna Broadview P.S. 28.20q 3
6 Li, Brenda Glashan 28.92q 2
7 Matthews, Kaitlyn D. Roy Kennedy 29.09q 1
8 Martin, Hannah A. Lorne Cassidy 29.29q 3
9 Walton, Shannon Hopewell 29.52 1
10 D’Angello, Jenna Fisher Park 29.62 3
11 Thompson, Diandria Glen Cairn 29.78 3
12 Ventura, Andrea Roberta Bondar 29.88 1
13 Wheeler, Stephanie W.O. Mitchell E. 30.09 3
14 Bathurst, Tiffany Goulbourn Middle 30.31 2
15 Dalati, Liana Henry Larsen 30.34 1
16 Kuntz, Jennifer Vincent Massey P 30.58 2
17 Major-Girard, Emily Henry Larsen 30.59 1
18 Kaba, Saran Greenbank 30.74 3
19 Grant, Emma Terry Fox 31.10 2
20 King, Alexandra Emily Carr 31.14 1
21 Zintel, Kristen Heritage 31.17 1
22 Bernard, Chelsea Maple Ridge 31.33 2
23 Takara, Fumina Featherston 31.36 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 27.38 1999 Ingrid Jacobs, Carleton Heights
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brohman, Amelia Featherston 27.04*
2 Jones, Kayla Broadview P.S. 27.63
3 Bourk, Brittany W.O. Mitchell E. 28.15
4 Hall, Breanna Broadview P.S. 28.24
5 Roesler, Cydney A. Lorne Cassidy 28.66
6 Matthews, Kaitlyn D. Roy Kennedy 29.16
7 Li, Brenda Glashan 29.20
8 Martin, Hannah A. Lorne Cassidy 29.24

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
==========================================================================
Board Wide: * 1:03.10 2004 Rachel Aubry, Terry Fox
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rendell-Watson, Emily Vincent Massey P 1:05.92 3
2 Callender, Laura Greenbank 1:06.00 3
3 Martin, Hannah A. Lorne Cassidy 1:06.44 3
4 Walton, Shannon Hopewell 1:06.85 3
5 Carroll, Kendra Putman 1:07.06 2
6 Camron, Rebecca Cedarview 1:07.17 3
7 Brown, Carolyn Stonecrest 1:07.52 2
8 Pesliak, Daria Stephen Leacock 1:07.87 2
9 Belair, Paige Fielding Dr. 1:08.06 2
10 Dunlap, Charlotte Hopewell 1:08.25 2
11 Matthews, Kaitlyn D. Roy Kennedy 1:08.92 3
12 Dodd, Caroline Greenbank 1:09.05 2
13 Bauman, Tabitha Alta Vista P.S. 1:09.65 3
14 Lee, Brittany Metcalfe P.S. 1:11.23 2
15 Kelly, Brittany Henry Larsen 1:11.69 1
16 Griffiths, Emily W.O. Mitchell E. 1:12.85 1
17 Cao, Sherry Goulbourn Middle 1:13.01 1
18 Bolger, Charlote Broadview P.S. 1:13.02 2
19 Vrieling, Isabella Henry Munro 1:14.99 1
20 Slobodian, Ali Goulbourn Middle 1:15.88 1
21 Roy, Jessica Maple Ridge 1:18.04 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediates
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 2:27.91 2002 Tess Acton, A. Lorne Cassidy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Kayla Broadview P.S. 2:35.47
2 Stevenson, Haley Stonecrest 2:37.77
3 Nesdoly, Nina Alta Vista P.S. 2:40.10
4 Thorslnd, Kiah Fisher Park 2:40.17
5 Callender, Laura Greenbank 2:41.97
6 Allen, Madison Emily Carr 2:44.26
7 Doucet-Roche, Lilly Hopewell 2:46.31
8 Haggar, Amina Glashan 2:47.73
9 Mainwood, Alyssa Maple Ridge 2:47.97
10 NG, Pam Trillium 2:48.22
11 Duncan, Emily A. Lorne Cassidy 2:49.70
12 Boutsiouvis, Brianna Sawmill Creek E. 2:49.95
13 Penner, Allison W. Erskine Johns 2:49.98
14 Daniel, Allie Stephen Leacock 2:53.78
15 McGuire, Colleen Alta Vista P.S. 2:54.32
16 Lazurko, Cailtin Huntley Centenni 2:54.83
17 Watt, Megan W.O. Mitchell E. 2:57.81
18 Zhu, Julie Glashan 3:01.72

Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 5:01.18 2002 Tess Acton, A. Lorne Cassidy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stevenson, Haley Stonecrest 5:18.68
2 Nesdoly, Nina Alta Vista P.S. 5:24.36
3 Wallace, Vanessa Alta Vista P.S. 5:32.09
4 Pelletier, Joelle Glashan 5:32.76
5 Dunlap, Charlotte Hopewell 5:33.19
6 Penner, Allison W. Erskine Johns 5:36.41
7 Brown, Carolyn Stonecrest 5:39.37
8 McRAE, Jessica Goulbourn Middle 5:40.39
9 Roesler, Cydney A. Lorne Cassidy 5:43.46
10 Rendell-Watson, Emily Vincent Massey P 5:46.35
11 Watson, Kaleigh Putman 5:49.57
12 Andrews, Zoe Rideau Valley 5:50.49
13 Kiflu, Siye Henry Munro 5:51.23
14 Boileau, Julie Dunning-Foubert 5:52.96
15 Perkins-McVey, Meghan Broadview P.S. 5:54.12
16 McWiliams, Brenna Heritage 5:55.08
17 Jackson, Julia Putman 5:55.64
18 Duncan, Emily A. Lorne Cassidy 5:58.98
19 Morrison, Hannah Henry Larsen 6:05.36
20 Loewen, Elyssa Hopewell 6:08.10
21 Teutsch, Laura Sir Winston 6:30.04

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates
==========================================================================
Board Wide: * 54.21 12/06/2007 Greenbank MS, Greenbank
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Broadview Public School ‘A’ 55.97 2
2 Vincent Massey Public School ‘A’ 56.34 2
3 A. Lorne Cassidy Elementary ‘A’ 56.70 1
4 Hopewell ‘A’ 56.96 2
5 Maple Ridge E.S. ‘A’ 57.12 2
6 Greenbank MS ‘A’ 57.22 2
7 Fisher Park ‘A’ 57.29 1
8 Featherston ‘A’ 57.30 1
9 Glashan ‘A’ 57.65 2
10 Castlefrank E ‘A’ 57.95 1
11 Goulbourn Middle School ‘A’ 58.18 1
12 Queen Elizabeth ‘A’ 58.43 1
13 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 58.63 1
14 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 58.68 2
15 W. Erskine Johnston ‘A’ 58.78 1

Girls High Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 1.56m 2001 Natalie Moore, Fisher Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cherrett, Alexa Emily Carr 1.44m
2 Gloyn, Erin Huntley Centenni 1.41m
3 Ried, Davine Glen Cairn 1.38m
4 Hayes-Crook, Maddy Stonecrest 1.35m
5 Saikaley, Angelika Castlefrank E 1.30m
5 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya Fielding Dr. 1.30m
5 Gill, Chloe Sir Winston 1.30m
5 Lee, Jasmine Emily Carr 1.30m
9 Smith, Katrina Maple Ridge J1.30m
10 Fitzpatrick, Marlee Fallingbrook J1.30m
10 McFarlane, Tegan Goulbourn Middle J1.30m
12 Dye, Emma Vincent Massey P 1.25m
12 Nguyen, Amanda Glashan 1.25m
12 MacDonald, Jenna Cedarview 1.25m
12 Joy, Alexandra Carleton Heights 1.25m
12 Bakal, Nagad Pinecrest 1.25m
12 Tuy, Nat Castlefrank E 1.25m
12 Dickerson, Amanda Trillium 1.25m
12 Li, Sonja Glashan 1.25m
20 Weaver, Holly Stonecrest 1.20m
20 Campbell, Becca Goulbourn Middle 1.20m
— Kozorezova, Nancy Fisher Park NH
— McCabe, Amy Stephen Leacock NH
— Leeming, Allison Rideau Valley NH
— Adams, Madison Henry Larsen NH
— Williams, Morgan Hopewell NH
— Ault, Meranda Vincent Massey P NH

Girls Long Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 4.69m 12/06/2007 Kerry-Ann Lindo, BLOSSOM PARK P.S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Won, Kelsey Greenbank 4.76m*
2 Bannister, Kristen Queen Elizabeth 4.49m
3 Nguyen, Myhanh Glashan 4.41m
4 Pavicevic, Jelena Goulbourn Middle 4.31m
5 Dewar, Maggie A. Lorne Cassidy 4.22m
6 Gloyn, Erin Huntley Centenni 4.19m
7 McGruer, Kelsey Heritage 4.17m
8 Li, Sonja Glashan J4.17m
9 Nguyen, Betty Featherston 4.16m
10 Beehler, Danielle Vincent Massey P 4.14m
11 Pesliak, Daria Stephen Leacock 4.11m
12 Kierkus, Marta Katimavik E.S. 4.10m
13 Czechowski, Karina Vincent Massey P 4.09m
14 Wang, Xingtong Trillium 4.06m
15 Dalati, Liana Henry Larsen 4.04m
16 Norng, Alicia Katimavik E.S. 4.03m
17 Noonan, Olivia Rideau Valley MS 4.00m
18 Suprunchuk, Lindsey Henry Larsen 3.97m
19 Bakal, Nagad Pinecrest 3.75m
20 Sherman, Hayley Fisher Park 3.73m
21 Duan, Xinyi Greenbank 3.72m
21 Doyle, Allison Hopewell 3.72m
23 Shen, Kate Henry Munro 3.65m
24 Edwards, Tracey Rideau Valley 3.31m

Girls Triple Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 10.26m 12/06/2007 Divyajyoti Biswal, Greenbank
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hall, Breanna Broadview P.S. 9.62m
2 Tran, Gace Maple Ridge 9.31m
3 Won, Kelsey Greenbank 9.13m
4 Hsuing, Kim Glashan 9.03m
5 Grant, Daphne Roberta Bondar 8.98m
6 Nguyen, Myhanh Glashan 8.97m
7 Kierkus, Marta Katimavik E.S. 8.73m
8 Hayman, Callan Hopewell 8.61m
9 Cherrett, Alexa Emily Carr 8.49m
9 Hickson, Emily Sir Winston 8.49m
11 Anneca, Bobbi Maple Ridge 8.46m
12 Beadle, Ellie Fisher Park 8.32m
13 Zhao, Leah Broadview P.S. 8.30m
14 Daniel, Allie Stephen Leacock 8.28m
15 Bathurst, Tiffany Goulbourn Middle 8.26m
16 Suprunchuk, Lindsey Henry Larsen 8.25m
17 Zhao, Vivienne W. Erskine Johns 8.20m
18 Battram, Amanda W. Erskine Johns 8.16m
19 Rados, Lauren Henry Larsen 7.84m
20 Shen, Kate Henry Munro 7.53m
21 Oddy, Carolyn Alta Vista P.S. 7.45m

Girls Shot Put Intermediates
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 11.42m 2003 Dayna Dover, Maple Ridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Liusum, Tina Jack Donohue P.S 9.48m
2 Lamoureux, Elisha Emily Carr 9.47m
3 Bahoua, Sandra Fallingbrook 9.46m
4 Quigg, Eileen Fisher Park 9.23m
5 Aiken, Haley Jack Donohue P.S 9.17m
6 MacDonald, Karen Bridlewood C.E.S 9.12m
7 Wilkinson, Ayanna Vincent Massey P 9.00m
8 Anderson, Emily Vincent Massey P 8.90m
9 Lewis, Haley Broadview P.S. 8.68m
10 Bannister, Kristen Queen Elizabeth 8.58m
11 Ghadbane, Manal Fielding Dr. 8.57m
12 King, Alexandra Emily Carr 8.53m
13 Mahoney, Aidan W. Erskine Johns 8.52m
14 Pink, Stephanie Henry Larsen 8.32m
14 Nguyen, Bethuy Putman 8.32m
16 Richardson, Lia Alta Vista P.S. 8.31m
17 Hsuing, Kim Glashan 8.30m
18 Fabbro, Heather Henry Munro 8.25m
19 Laidlaw, Lauren W. Erskine Johns 8.12m
20 Loucks, Jessie Stonecrest 8.09m
21 Peters, Kamika Alta Vista P.S. 7.98m
22 Wesley, Shayna Pinecrest 7.87m
23 Chuk, Tee Da Pinecrest 7.84m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
Board Wide: * 13.18 2002 Nicola Guenette, Rockcliffe Park
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scoggan, Taffy Emily Carr 13.87Q 3
2 Boisjoli, Spencer Fallingbrook 14.02Q 1
3 Thompson, Nathaniel Farley Mowat 14.19Q 2
4 Mohamed, Abdiqani Arch Street 14.05q 1
5 Ong, Kevin Farley Mowat 14.18q 1
6 Donoghue, Austin Metcalfe P.S. 14.26q 3
7 Munkittrick, Ben Rideau Valley 14.28q 3
8 Yiu, Justin McGregor 14.36q 2
9 Hajjar, Alexander Manordale 14.47 1
10 Gassewitz, Kurtis Stonecrest 14.71 2
11 Bennet, Jackson Maple Ridge 14.73 1
12 Bailosas, Juozapas Alta Vista P.S. 14.82 3
13 Dowds, Kieran A. Lorne Cassidy 14.88 1
14 S-Henry, Rashari Fallingbrook 14.89 3
15 Chaud, Phillip Henry Larsen 14.91 2
16 Fan, Si Duo Roch Carrier 14.91 3
17 Elayouti, Adam Hawthorne P.S. 14.92 3
18 Savescu, Albert W.O. Mitchell E. 14.96 2
19 Gertler, Alec Henry Munro 15.01 1
20 Matheson Fitchett, Tanyo W.O. Mitchell E. 15.22 2
21 Bouevitch, Greg Mutchmor 15.33 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Atom
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 13.18 2002 Nicola Guenette, Rockcliffe Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Scoggan, Taffy Emily Carr 13.96
2 Mohamed, Abdiqani Arch Street 14.19
3 Boisjoli, Spencer Fallingbrook 14.20
4 Ong, Kevin Farley Mowat 14.40
5 Thompson, Nathaniel Farley Mowat 14.42
6 Yiu, Justin McGregor 14.44
7 Munkittrick, Ben Rideau Valley 14.46
8 Donoghue, Austin Metcalfe P.S. 14.76

Boys 200 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
Board Wide: * 26.84 2005 Sophal Lim, Jack Donohue
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Nathaniel Farley Mowat 29.30Q 3
2 Wellington, Damien Orleans Wood 29.51Q 1
3 Watson, Kevin Putman 30.16Q 2
4 Dover, Aaron Knoxdale Public 30.41q 2
5 Gassewitz, Kurtis Stonecrest 30.43q 1
6 ???, Ashish Alta Vista P.S. 30.65q 3
7 Bunguay, Aaron Fallingbrook 30.66q 3
8 Ye, Edward Broadview P.S. 30.72q 1
9 Coombs, Malachi Berrigan 30.80 1
10 Laverty, Ryan Rockliffe Park 31.13 2
11 Matheson Fitchett, Tanyo W.O. Mitchell E. 31.22 3
12 Elayouti, Adam Hawthorne P.S. 31.26 2
13 Millar, Duncan W.O. Mitchell E. 31.35 3
14 Ratanshi, Shehzad Steve MACLEAN 31.59 1
15 Gann, Dimitri Fallingbrook 31.68 2
16 Labelle, Nick Goulbourn Middle 31.70 1
17 Kerzner, Alex Vincent Massey P 31.76 2
18 Faught, Aidan First Avenue 31.90 1
19 Martin, Jack A. Lorne Cassidy 32.06 2
20 Descoeur, Casey Henry Larsen 32.65 3
21 Sendi-Mukasa, David Maple Ridge 33.49 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Atom
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 26.84 2005 Sophal Lim, Jack Donohue
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Nathaniel Farley Mowat 28.96
2 Wellington, Damien Orleans Wood 29.47
3 Watson, Kevin Putman 29.99
4 Gassewitz, Kurtis Stonecrest 30.01
5 Bunguay, Aaron Fallingbrook 30.50
6 Dover, Aaron Knoxdale Public 30.51
7 Ye, Edward Broadview P.S. 30.60
8 ???, Ashish Alta Vista P.S. 30.68

Boys 800 Meter Run Atom
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 2:31.39 2005 Calvin Dolson, Briargreen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jarvis, Alec W.O. Mitchell E. 2:26.45*
2 Schroeter, Jacob Woodroffe 2:35.40
3 Katawazi, Sabir Henry Munro 2:36.11
4 Gaudet, Jake Broadview P.S. 2:36.17
5 Packman, Matt Cedarview 2:37.36
6 Bunguay, Aaron Fallingbrook 2:39.97
7 Kite, Thomas Huntley Centenni 2:40.62
8 St. Jean, Patrick Goulbourn Middle 2:41.86
9 Dysart, Robert Goulbourn Middle 2:42.79
10 Bailosas, Juozapas Alta Vista P.S. 2:42.81
11 Hogan, Dylan R.E. Wilson 2:48.33
12 Curtis, Troy Trillium 2:49.11
13 Chaud, Phillip Henry Larsen 2:49.29
14 Kuffner, Ryan First Avenue 2:49.78
15 Bissett, Thomas Knoxdale Public 2:50.12
16 Caulfeild, Dylan First Avenue 2:50.15
17 Sigouin, Peter D. Roy Kennedy 2:50.51
18 McArthur, Graham Emily Carr 2:50.78
19 Tulul, Abdulkadir Sawmill Creek E. 2:50.81
20 Hashi, Hanad Fielding Dr. 2:54.05
21 Peacock, Brandon Jack Donohue P.S 3:00.51

Boys 1500 Meter Run Atom
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 5:06.65 2001 Trevor Doucette, Queenswood P.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jarvis, Alec W.O. Mitchell E. 5:10.77
2 St. Jean, Patrick Goulbourn Middle 5:17.33
3 Dysart, Robert Goulbourn Middle 5:17.57
4 Kuffner, Ryan First Avenue 5:20.66
5 Howard, Brendon W.O. Mitchell E. 5:24.49
6 Packman, Matt Cedarview 5:26.26
7 Rozen, Daniel Orleans Wood 5:26.52
8 Gibson, Justin Cedarview 5:26.58
9 Sigouin, Peter D. Roy Kennedy 5:34.30
10 McKinty, Austin Fallingbrook 5:34.87
11 Stanford, Jacob A. Lorne Cassidy 5:35.12
12 McHugh, David Blossom Park P.S 5:39.45
13 Walker, Corey Mutchmor 5:40.04
14 Curtis, Troy Trillium 5:41.39
15 Caulfeild, Dylan First Avenue 5:44.02
16 Lajeunesse, Joseph D. Roy Kennedy 5:45.95
17 Johnston, Douglas Stephen Leacock 5:48.06
18 Martel, Devon Henry Munro 5:51.13
19 McArthur, Graham Emily Carr 5:53.01
20 Grenier, James Orleans Wood 5:54.16
21 Lojan, Blaiz Hopewell 5:57.55

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Atom
==========================================================================
Board Wide: * 57.04 12/06/2007 HENRY MUNRO, HENRY MUNRO
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 W.O. Mitchell E.S. ‘A’ 58.02 2
2 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 59.09 2
3 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 59.30 2
4 Broadview Public School ‘A’ 59.52 2
5 Maple Ridge E.S. ‘A’ 59.67 2
6 Goulbourn Middle School ‘A’ 1:00.62 1
7 Alta Vista P.S. ‘A’ 1:00.84 1
8 Farley Mowat PS ‘A’ 1:01.02 2
9 Knowdale Public ‘A’ 1:01.24 2
10 Emily Carr ‘A’ 1:01.33 2
11 Robert Bateman ‘A’ 1:01.52 1
12 A. Lorne Cassidy Elementary ‘A’ 1:01.64 1
13 First Avenue ‘A’ 1:02.83 1
14 Henry Munro ‘A’ 1:02.92 1

Boys High Jump Atom
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 1.53m 2005 Mujber Abdurraham, Century
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKinty, Austin Fallingbrook 1.30m
1 Kirbie, Jake Hopewell 1.30m
3 Currie, Daniel Goulbourn Middle J1.30m
4 Tkachuk, Brandon Rideau Valley J1.30m
5 Posadovsik, Tyler W.O. Mitchell E. J1.30m
6 Lu, Curtis Steve MACLEAN J1.30m
7 Charlton, Tryston Dunning-Foubert J1.30m
8 Ridley, Charlie Stonecrest J1.30m
9 Lommen, Brent Parkwood J1.30m
10 Smallwood, Connor Bridlewood C.E.S 1.25m
10 Welch, Eric Broadview P.S. 1.25m
10 Scotten, Chris Trillium 1.25m
10 Deschamps, Nicolas Heritage 1.25m
10 Mekbib, Nathan Farley Mowat 1.25m
10 Razayee, Mohamad Farley Mowat 1.25m
16 Hone, Cody Metcalfe P.S. 1.20m
16 Dicks, Tyler Bridlewood C.E.S 1.20m
18 Gravel-Francis, Mathieu Osgood 1.15m
19 Noreau, Nick Trillium 1.10m

Boys Long Jump Atom
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 5.04m 12/06/2007 Waris Neyazi, HENRY MUNRO
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacLean, Ian W.O. Mitchell E. 4.50m
2 Munkittrick, Ben Rideau Valley 4.49m
3 Yiu, Justin McGregor 4.37m
4 Gilmour, Alex Roland Michener 4.34m
5 Perry, Jaydin Manordale 4.33m
6 Lewis, Tycen Robert Bateman 4.18m
7 Barnor, Noah R.E. Wilson 4.06m
8 Bennet, Jackson Maple Ridge 4.05m
9 Fleck, Lukus Devonshire 3.94m
10 Montoya, Tristan Mutchmor 3.93m
10 Laverty, Ryan Rockliffe Park 3.93m
12 Jenkins, Michael Devonshire 3.90m
13 Goulding, Eric Queen Elizabeth 3.86m
14 Currie, Daniel Goulbourn Middle 3.73m
14 Guertin, Adrien Henry Larsen 3.73m
16 Kerzner, Alex Vincent Massey P 3.62m
16 Perkins, Gage Maple Ridge 3.62m
18 Savescu, Albert W.O. Mitchell E. 3.53m
19 Carter, Jesse First Avenue 3.42m

Boys Ball Throw Now Atom
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 57.98m 2002 Trevor Jacob, Cedarview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Racine, Hunter Fielding Dr. 59.83m*
2 Mohamed, Abdiqani Arch Street 52.46m
3 Dodds, Sean Alta Vista P.S. 52.34m
4 Belair, Sean Henry Munro 49.79m
5 O’Neil, Jack Putman 48.59m
6 Shukle, Kiran Knoxdale Public 47.05m
7 Shaffer, Jonah Emily Carr 47.00m
8 Johnson, Corey Stonecrest 46.70m
9 Shimizu, Shogo Broadview P.S. 45.97m
10 McDonald, Matt Goulbourn Middle 45.85m
11 Mechanda, Vikram Parkwood 45.66m
12 Wilson, Evan Stephen Leacock 45.49m
13 Scott, Tyler Rideau Valley 44.93m
14 Prem, David Maple Ridge 43.53m
15 MacLean, Ian W.O. Mitchell E. 43.35m
16 Gertsvolf, David Knoxdale Public 42.64m
17 Grant, Williem First Avenue 41.97m
18 Palframan, Nick Hopewell 39.99m
19 Fan, Si Duo Roch Carrier 39.78m
20 Lobban, John Maple Ridge 38.30m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Board Wide: * 12.72 1999 Mike Brouillard, Trillium S.S.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gobin, Nick Sir Winston 12.99Q 1
2 Sanders, Dan Rideau Valley 13.28Q 3
3 Stewart, Kyle Metcalfe P.S. 13.51Q 2
4 Gunawardena, Sandeep Goulbourn Middle 13.46q 3
5 MACNEIL, Cameron Emily Carr 13.49q 3
6 Thayaparan, Maayon Jack Donohue P.S 13.56q 1
7 Cote, Josh A. Lorne Cassidy 13.61q 1
8 Kumar, Arun Katimavik E.S. 13.76q 3
9 Barrie, Kyle A. Lorne Cassidy 13.78 3
10 Mason, Dyon Maple Ridge 13.79 1
11 Palmieri, Adrianno Glashan 13.81 1
12 Mouaga, Keonte Emily Carr 13.82 2
13 Vachon, Kris Fisher Park 13.85 1
14 Bitar, Marc Hawthorne P.S. 13.98 1
15 Lee, Lok Kan Stephen Leacock 14.00 2
16 Elliot, Ty Sir Winston 14.01 2
17 Fang, Benny Putman 14.11 3
18 Yang, Alex Hopewell 14.17 1
19 Anderson, Chris Vincent Massey P 14.20 3
20 Parisotto, Ottavio Henry Larsen 14.29 2
21 Boucher, Trevor Fielding Dr. 14.44 3
22 Bigras, Jeremy Fallingbrook 14.44 2
23 Liu, Anthony Greenbank 14.45 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 12.72 1999 Mike Brouillard, Trillium S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gobin, Nick Sir Winston 12.93
2 Sanders, Dan Rideau Valley 13.24
3 Thayaparan, Maayon Jack Donohue P.S 13.33
4 Gunawardena, Sandeep Goulbourn Middle 13.39
5 MACNEIL, Cameron Emily Carr 13.58
6 Stewart, Kyle Metcalfe P.S. 13.67
7 Cote, Josh A. Lorne Cassidy 13.70
8 Kumar, Arun Katimavik E.S. 13.81

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Board Wide: * 26.08 07/06/2006 Calvin Dolson, GREENBANK MIDDLE
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deevy, Spencer Goulbourn Middle 26.49Q 3
2 Barrie, Kyle A. Lorne Cassidy 27.12Q 1
3 Bitchoka, Ross Henry Munro 27.48Q 2
4 Lennie, Andrew Stephen Leacock 27.08q 3
5 MACNEIL, Cameron Emily Carr 27.30q 3
6 Paterson, Bryson Cedarview 27.60q 1
7 Stewart, Kyle Metcalfe P.S. 27.62q 1
8 Cote, Josh A. Lorne Cassidy 27.69q 2
9 Pierce, Daley Stonecrest 27.86 1
10 Thayaparan, Maayon Jack Donohue P.S 28.04 2
11 Cooke, Ben Henry Larsen 28.13 2
12 Dingwall, Mason Vincent Massey P 28.40 1
13 Palmieri, Adrianno Glashan 28.46 3
14 Lu, Jeffrey Greenbank 28.65 2
15 Smith, Scott Fielding Dr. 28.73 2
16 Olson, Erik Rideau Valley 28.85 1
17 Chokor, Emad Pinecrest 28.88 2
18 Yang, Alex Hopewell 28.88 3
19 Robert-Fortin, Jonathon Emily Carr 29.13 1
20 Elliot, Ty Sir Winston 29.34 1
21 Vaughn, Scott Fallingbrook 29.96 3
22 Jenson, Keagan Heritage 30.17 2
23 Smith, Zach Sir Winston 30.22 3
24 Fedda, Sadde Blossom Park P.S 30.26 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 26.08 07/06/2006 Calvin Dolson, GREENBANK MIDDLE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Deevy, Spencer Goulbourn Middle 26.56
2 Lennie, Andrew Stephen Leacock 26.86
3 MACNEIL, Cameron Emily Carr 27.45
4 Stewart, Kyle Metcalfe P.S. 27.49
5 Bitchoka, Ross Henry Munro 27.87
6 Paterson, Bryson Cedarview 28.09
7 Cote, Josh A. Lorne Cassidy 28.24
8 Barrie, Kyle A. Lorne Cassidy 28.97

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantams
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 2:20.81 2004 Ian Donald, Broadview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mohammed, Yahye Henry Munro 2:22.86
2 Rashed, Felah Featherston 2:30.77
3 Stevenson, Jimmy Fisher Park 2:32.18
4 Booth, Pat Goulbourn Middle 2:34.28
5 Robert-Fortin, Jonathon Emily Carr 2:34.66
6 Tarik, McLean Elizabeth Park P 2:35.68
7 Sholtz, Ryan Goulbourn Middle 2:36.20
8 Beveridge, Adam Cedarview 2:36.62
9 Milne-Elliot, Owen Metcalfe P.S. 2:38.44
10 Surgess, Peter Cedarview 2:39.47
11 Dingwall, Mason Vincent Massey P 2:39.99
12 Griffiths, Andrew W.O. Mitchell E. 2:40.13
13 Johns, Adam Greenbank 2:41.53
14 Green, Alex Maple Ridge 2:41.97
15 MacKenzie, Mike Bridlewood C.E.S 2:43.51
16 Nabizada, Emal Henry Munro 2:44.25
17 Prazmowski, Isaac Fisher Park 2:44.77
18 Towsley, Ryan Jack Donohue P.S 2:46.23
19 Barker, Will Glashan 2:46.43
20 Francki, Mike Fallingbrook 2:47.41
21 Lu, Simo W. Erskine Johns 2:48.99

22 Melcher, Trevor Henry Larsen 2:50.32
23 Oakes, Stuart Castor Valley E. 2:53.19

Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantams
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 4:46.84 2004 Ian Donald, Broadview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mohammed, Yahye Henry Munro 5:01.85
2 Giannou, Andreas Rideau Valley 5:08.92
3 Richardson, Sean Cedarview 5:10.51
4 Charles, Spencer Stonecrest 5:12.05
5 Sholtz, Ryan Goulbourn Middle 5:12.91
6 Buckland, Scott Sir Winston 5:13.77
7 McGuin, Stuart W.O. Mitchell E. 5:14.39
8 Prazmowski, Isaac Fisher Park 5:18.03
9 Milne-Elliot, Owen Metcalfe P.S. 5:19.80
10 Oneil-Dee, Connor Fielding Dr. 5:20.06
11 Helmer, Matthew Sir Winston 5:21.37
12 Green, Alex Maple Ridge 5:22.13
13 Millard, Tom Dunning-Foubert 5:23.50
14 Beggs, Eduardo Emily Carr 5:26.96
15 Broadfoot, Quinn Huntley Centenni 5:27.41
16 Lalonde, Pat Glen Cairn 5:30.76
17 Lu, Simo W. Erskine Johns 5:34.98
18 Freda, Isaac Glashan 5:35.52
19 Foley, Colin Hopewell 5:36.27
20 Bonfalvi, Auguste Fielding Dr. 5:47.15
21 Wall, Eli Trillium 5:49.95
22 Martel, Kyle Henry Munro 5:53.95
23 Khorugdharry, Sunny Roberta Bondar 5:57.52
24 McCleery, Kyle Rideau Valley 6:09.90

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams
==========================================================================
Board Wide: * 52.72 12/06/2007 Fisher Park, Fisher Park
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry Munro ‘A’ 54.57 2
2 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 55.07 2
3 Stephen Leacock ‘A’ 55.26 2
4 Emily Carr ‘A’ 55.73 2
5 Fielding Dr. ‘A’ 56.14 1
6 Sir Winston ‘A’ 56.25 2
7 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 57.05 1
8 Fisher Park ‘A’ 57.11 1
9 Vincent Massey Public School ‘A’ 57.29 2
10 Glashan ‘A’ 57.32 2
11 Goulbourn Middle School ‘A’ 57.66 2
12 Katimavik E.S. ‘A’ 58.05 1
13 Metcalfe P.S. ‘A’ 58.25 1
14 Stonecrest ‘A’ 58.44 1
15 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 58.71 1
16 Greenbank MS ‘A’ 1:03.83 1

Boys High Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 1.64m 07/06/2006 Abdurahman Mujber, SIR WISTON CHURC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gobin, Nick Sir Winston 1.58m
2 Amstrong, Christian W. Erskine Johns 1.50m
3 Mason, Dyon Maple Ridge J1.50m
4 Sanders, Dan Rideau Valley J1.50m
5 Deevy, Spencer Goulbourn Middle J1.50m
6 Gaudet, Allister Huntley Centenni J1.50m
7 D’Entremont, Justin Rideau Valley 1.45m
7 McComber, Chris Cedarview 1.45m
9 Mouaga, Keonte Emily Carr J1.45m
10 Graham, Jeff Emily Carr 1.40m
10 Alafifi, Haddar Henry Munro 1.40m
12 Coathup, Trevor Greenbank J1.40m
12 Foster, Brad Huntley Centenni J1.40m
14 Burchill, Corey Da Moodie J1.40m
15 Glavind, Tyler Fallingbrook 1.35m
15 Bernard, Trevor Goulbourn Middle 1.35m
15 Thomas, Isaiah Roberta Bondar 1.35m
15 Chow, Kevin Alta Vista P.S. 1.35m
15 Hanzel, Martin Bridlewood C.E.S 1.35m
15 Ekeke, Chika Castlefrank E 1.35m
15 Walker-Hendricks, Malcol Sawmill Creek E. 1.35m
22 Deavy, Kevin Castor Valley E. 1.30m
23 Socksteader, Devon Metcalfe P.S. 1.25m
23 Erskine, James Hopewell 1.25m

Boys Long Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 5.16m 2001 Shane Roberts, Greenbank M.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nayazi, Waris Henry Munro 5.62m*
2 Snedden, Eric Rideau Valley 5.03m
3 Lennie, Andrew Stephen Leacock 5.01m
4 Gunawardena, Sandeep Goulbourn Middle 4.84m
5 Paterson, Bryson Cedarview 4.59m
6 Brown, Nick Katimavik E.S. 4.49m
7 Walker-Hendricks, Malcol Sawmill Creek E. 4.46m
8 Namutereza, Bwenge Glashan 4.37m
9 Wilson, Andrew Henry Larsen 4.33m
10 Graham, Jeff Emily Carr 4.24m
11 Itskovich, Idan Stephen Leacock 4.23m
12 Giroux, Colin Goulbourn Middle 4.21m
13 Smith, Scott Fielding Dr. 4.20m
14 McGuin, Stuart W.O. Mitchell E. 4.10m
15 Hasani, Kayvon Sawmill Creek E. 4.08m
15 Anderson, Chris Vincent Massey P 4.08m
17 Halog, Jonelle Greenbank 4.07m
18 Bailey, John Putman 4.00m
19 Masdajaer, Grant Sir Winston 3.95m
20 Sharma, Deepak Dunning-Foubert 3.78m
21 Bitar, Marc Hawthorne P.S. 3.61m
22 Allen, Ayden Dunning-Foubert 2.78m

Boys Triple Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 10.60m 12/06/2007 Victor Chan, BROADVIEW P.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nayazi, Waris Henry Munro 11.15m*
2 Wilson, Andrew Henry Larsen 9.78m
3 Rokui, Sorush Stephen Leacock 9.77m
4 Kumar, Arun Katimavik E.S. 9.60m
5 Lu, Jeffrey Greenbank 9.43m
6 Snedden, Eric Rideau Valley 9.27m
7 XU, Frank Stephen Leacock 9.26m
8 Vachon, Kris Fisher Park 9.20m
9 Piche, Phillip Glashan 8.95m
10 Bian, Greg Glashan 8.85m
11 Moran, Lukas W. Erskine Johns 8.82m
12 Huynh, Duy Sir Winston 8.74m
13 Gledhill, Ben Henry Larsen 8.56m
13 Khorugdharry, Sunny Roberta Bondar 8.56m
15 Clarke, Mitchell Castor Valley E. 8.34m
15 Kumar, Keshav Greenbank 8.34m
15 Marrow, Nathan Maple Ridge 8.34m
18 Giroux, Colin Goulbourn Middle 8.28m
19 Hay, Geordie Stonecrest 8.15m
20 Nicol, Marc Hopewell 7.48m
21 Sansom-Gill, Evan Maple Ridge 7.38m
22 Beggs, Alex Castor Valley E. 7.20m
23 Allen, Ayden Dunning-Foubert 6.81m

Boys Shot Put Bantams
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 12.89m 2003 Roman Hajjar, Alta Vista P.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amstrong, Christian W. Erskine Johns 13.11m*
2 Gionet, Vincent Featherston 12.98m*
3 Draca, Nikola Henry Larsen 12.29m
4 Blue, Logan Vincent Massey P 12.00m
5 Wang, Julian Stephen Leacock 11.68m
6 Loslo, Alex Goulbourn Middle 11.65m
7 Seiffert, Colin Goulbourn Middle 11.57m
8 Matthews, David Fisher Park 11.37m
9 Celentano, Teilen Maple Ridge 11.26m
10 Preston, Everett Sawmill Creek E. 11.19m
11 Zhen, Ken Maple Ridge 10.99m
12 Bonifacio, Mark Fisher Park 10.82m
13 Naidu, Sujit Stephen Leacock 10.35m
14 D’Entremont, Justin Rideau Valley 10.32m
15 Hickey, Joey Greenbank 10.14m
16 Gagnon, Jeff Putman 9.71m
17 Demnati, Youness Sir Winston 9.66m
18 Perrier, Patrick Vincent Massey P 9.62m
19 Maidment, Cory Henry Larsen 9.52m
20 Desjardins, Eric Castor Valley E. 9.27m
21 Millar, Josh Fielding Dr. 9.26m
22 Al-Hajjar, Taha Queen Elizabeth 8.94m
23 Herbst, Brad Jack Donohue P.S 8.76m
24 Jean, Samuel York St. 8.61m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Board Wide: * 11.88 2002 Andrew Boschetti, Sir Winston
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lepage, Paul Glen Cairn 12.60Q 2
2 Anderson, Tyler Stephen Leacock 12.64Q 1
3 Fraser Tait, Euon Fisher Park 12.77Q 3
4 Stirajs, Marty Henry Larsen 12.70q 2
5 Gow, Russell Stonecrest 12.76q 1
6 Lovemore-White, Mekonen Fisher Park 12.81q 1
7 Mayost, Andrien D. Roy Kennedy 12.98q 1
8 Treskov, Julian Bridlewood C.E.S 13.05q 2
9 Farquharson, Brandon Trillium 13.11 3
10 Robinson, Ryan Maple Ridge 13.24 1
11 Nault, Kevin Emily Carr 13.24 3
12 Ibrahim, Mohamed Featherston 13.26 3
13 Duhaime, Ryan A. Lorne Cassidy 13.26 1
14 Sim, Andrew Rideau Valley 13.41 2
15 Davis, Jordan Trillium 13.43 3
16 Annacona, Luis Glashan 13.59 1
17 Thom, Jonathan Metcalfe P.S. 13.60 2
18 Brady, Josh Sir Winston 13.64 2
19 Trottman, Travis Fallingbrook 13.64 2
20 Krentz, Jack Glashan 13.65 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 11.88 2002 Andrew Boschetti, Sir Winston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Tyler Stephen Leacock 12.56
2 Fraser Tait, Euon Fisher Park 12.60
3 Lepage, Paul Glen Cairn 12.69
4 Gow, Russell Stonecrest 12.76
5 Stirajs, Marty Henry Larsen 12.86
6 Mayost, Andrien D. Roy Kennedy 13.00
7 Lovemore-White, Mekonen Fisher Park 13.04
8 Treskov, Julian Bridlewood C.E.S 13.06

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Board Wide: * 24.46 2002 Andrew Boschetti, Sir Winston
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Black, Michael Terry Fox 25.91Q 1
2 Moore, Clayton Stonecrest 26.33Q 3
3 Mayost, Andrien D. Roy Kennedy 26.53Q 2
4 Duhaime, Ryan A. Lorne Cassidy 26.65q 2
5 Baxter, Andy Goulbourn Middle 26.67q 1
6 Robinson, Ryan Maple Ridge 26.85q 3
7 Huynh, Duy W. Erskine Johns 26.95q 1
8 Camci, Soner Glen Cairn 27.20q 3
9 Anacona, Luis Glashan 27.27 3
10 Noe, Nick Emily Carr 27.31 3
11 Firth, Isaac Sir Winston 27.32 2
12 Krentz, Jack Glashan 27.68 3
13 Guillmet, Brandon Cedarview 28.18 1
14 Daly, Ryan Castlefrank E 28.20 2
15 Bertrand, Austin Dunning-Foubert 28.25 1
16 Jihad, Rega Vincent Massey P 28.43 3
17 Lang-Richardson, Cameron D. Roy Kennedy 28.87 2
18 Jones, David Metcalfe P.S. 28.95 2
19 Morgan, Cory Greenbank 28.96 1
20 Kealey, Willie Metcalfe P.S. 29.05 3
21 Jamshaid, Omer Roberta Bondar 29.12 2
22 Comeau, Zak Henry Larsen 29.19 1
23 Sharpe, Kyle Henry Larsen 29.27 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 24.46 2002 Andrew Boschetti, Sir Winston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Black, Michael Terry Fox 25.51
2 Moore, Clayton Stonecrest 26.23
3 Duhaime, Ryan A. Lorne Cassidy 26.37
4 Mayost, Andrien D. Roy Kennedy 26.55
5 Camci, Soner Glen Cairn 26.77
6 Huynh, Duy W. Erskine Johns 26.85
7 Robinson, Ryan Maple Ridge 29.02

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
==========================================================================
Board Wide: * 55.91 12/06/2007 Calvin Dolson, Greenbank
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Desgroseillers, Daniel Sir Winston 57.77 3
2 Borish, David Glashan 58.92 3
3 McLean, Angus Heritage 59.35 2
4 Johnson, Jamie W. Erskine Johns 59.76 2
5 Bender, Tyler Rideau Valley 59.81 3
6 Robinson, Alex A. Lorne Cassidy 59.94 3
7 Firth, Isaac Sir Winston 1:00.16 3
8 Franz, Evan Emily Carr 1:01.35 2
9 Lo, Kevin Fisher Park 1:01.78 2
10 Beauvais, Nathan A. Lorne Cassidy 1:01.79 2
11 Chowdhury, Rashed Queen Elizabeth 1:02.43 1
12 Abdolli, Mzofar Glashan 1:02.68 2
13 Delaunay, Mike Castlefrank E 1:03.11 2
14 Scheffle, Ben Broadview P.S. 1:03.73 3
15 Hafizi, Ahmed Jack Donohue P.S 1:04.28 1
16 McEachern, Emmet Hopewell 1:04.98 1
17 Houde, Pascal Maple Ridge 1:04.99 2
18 Hussein, Ozair Henry Munro 1:06.30 1
19 Ghadie, Adam Henry Larsen 1:09.30 1
20 Daly, Ryan Castlefrank E 1:14.38 1
— Joseph, Issa Sawmill Creek E. DNF 3

Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediates
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 2:14.62 2005 Ian Donald, Broadview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saville, Sebastian Henry Larsen 2:18.29
2 Palamar, Adam Greenbank 2:18.69
3 Beauvais, Nathan A. Lorne Cassidy 2:19.75
4 Lovemore-White, Mekonen Fisher Park 2:19.78
5 McLean, Angus Heritage 2:21.68
6 Bursey, Drew W.O. Mitchell E. 2:21.81
7 Borish, David Glashan 2:21.87
8 Noe, Nick Emily Carr 2:23.03
9 Soukairy, Ibrahim Da Moodie 2:26.67
10 Smithers, Spencer Vincent Massey P 2:27.79
11 Ait-Ouali, Massil Katimavik E.S. 2:30.42
12 Taylor, Brett Goulbourn Middle 2:30.87
13 Leclaire, Nick Elizabeth Park P 2:32.26
14 Bender, Tyler Rideau Valley 2:32.43
15 Smith, Patrick Greenbank 2:32.81
16 Albiladi, Sarmad Henry Munro 2:32.89
17 Stothart, Alex Hopewell 2:33.38
18 Chadwick, David Metcalfe P.S. 2:34.15
19 Choquette, Matt Jack Donohue P.S 2:35.43

Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 4:31.76 2005 Ian Donald, Broadview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saville, Sebastian Henry Larsen 4:41.92
2 Bursey, Drew W.O. Mitchell E. 4:48.01
3 Palamar, Adam Greenbank 4:48.80
4 Kazaka, Nicholas Emily Carr 4:50.90
5 Goodkey, Gordon Sir Winston 4:51.60
6 Soukairy, Ibrahim Da Moodie 4:54.43
7 Carlson, Alex Stonecrest 4:55.05
8 Haji, Mohamud Featherston 5:02.23
9 Taylor, Brett Goulbourn Middle 5:03.68
10 Dawson, Alex Katimavik E.S. 5:09.73
11 McCartney, Ryan Bridlewood C.E.S 5:12.82
12 Presley, Ben Fielding Dr. 5:14.48
13 Ogilvie, Garthe Henry Munro 5:17.37
14 Mahmoud, Hussein Blossom Park P.S 5:18.79
15 Johnson, Jamie W. Erskine Johns 5:21.87
16 Wilkinson-Zan, Ben Hopewell 5:25.15
17 Van Der Plouge, Jordan Maple Ridge 5:26.76
— Albiladi, Sarmad Henry Munro DNF

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates
==========================================================================
Board Wide: * 51.41 12/06/2007 Goulbourn Middle School, Goulbourn
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fisher Park ‘A’ 51.36* 2
2 Goulbourn Middle School ‘A’ 51.52 2
3 W. Erskine Johnston ‘A’ 51.93 2
4 Glashan ‘A’ 52.00 2
5 Henry Munro ‘A’ 52.09 2
6 Stephen Leacock ‘A’ 52.45 1
7 Sir Winston ‘A’ 52.50 2
8 Stonecrest ‘A’ 52.76 2
9 Emily Carr ‘A’ 53.38 1
10 Maple Ridge E.S. ‘A’ 53.65 1
11 Broadview Public School ‘A’ 53.70 1
12 Roberta Bondar ‘A’ 54.04 1
13 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 54.17 1
14 Metcalfe P.S. ‘A’ 54.41 1
15 Sawmill Creek E.S. ‘A’ 55.12 2

Boys High Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 1.77m 12/06/2007 Os’Shaine Clarke, GLASHAN
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Prescott-Cornejo, Alex Sir Winston 1.66m
2 Oviedo, Precious Henry Munro 1.63m
3 Davis, Jordan Trillium J1.63m
4 Nault, Kevin Emily Carr 1.55m
5 Olfert, Michael Sawmill Creek E. J1.55m
6 MacDonald, Logan Rideau Valley J1.55m
6 Farquharson, Brandon Trillium J1.55m
8 Dumouchel, Tim W. Erskine Johns J1.55m
9 Biernat, Natha Glashan 1.50m
9 Rubinoff, Sam Glashan 1.50m
11 Tombs-Kosciniski, Dylan W.O. Mitchell E. J1.50m
12 MacIntosh, Shaquille Elizabeth Park P J1.50m
13 Quarrington, Tom Da Moodie J1.50m
14 Rawn, Joel Metcalfe P.S. 1.45m
14 Abdillahi, Liban Hawthorne P.S. 1.45m
14 Doher, Daniel Stephen Leacock 1.45m
14 Storm, Nick W. Erskine Johns 1.45m
14 Billard, Ryan Maple Ridge 1.45m
14 Carlson, Alex Stonecrest 1.45m
14 Scharf, Matt Stonecrest 1.45m
21 Weatherall, Ken Rideau Valley 1.40m
21 Welch, Ian Broadview P.S. 1.40m
21 Chamberlain, Travis Maple Ridge 1.40m
21 Nguyen, Thi Putman 1.40m

Boys Long Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 5.82m 2002 Shane Roberts, Sir Winston.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gow, Russell Stonecrest 5.28m
2 Mohamoud, Yassin D. Roy Kennedy 5.16m
2 Dawson, Alex Katimavik E.S. 5.16m
4 Oviedo, Precious Henry Munro 5.12m
5 Chan, Victor Broadview P.S. 5.02m
6 McCartney, Ryan Bridlewood C.E.S 4.98m
7 Abdolli, Mzofar Glashan 4.90m
8 Connell, Ashton Sawmill Creek E. 4.77m
9 Fergusson, Kevin Jack Donohue P.S 4.73m
10 MacDonald, Logan Rideau Valley 4.65m
11 Eastman, Harley Rideau Valley 4.64m
12 Sharpe, Kyle Henry Larsen 4.63m
13 NG, Enoch Stephen Leacock 4.59m
14 Leclaire, Nick Elizabeth Park P 4.56m
15 Ballantyne, Phil W.O. Mitchell E. 4.48m
15 Wilkinson, Kane Hawthorne P.S. 4.48m
17 Brine, Cody Pinecrest 4.42m
18 Houde, Pascal Maple Ridge 4.36m
19 Billard, Ryan Maple Ridge 4.31m
20 Fripp, Dana Vincent Massey P 4.26m

Boys Triple Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 11.50m 2002 Clayton Yumell, D.A. Moodie
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stirajs, Marty Henry Larsen 11.32m
2 Prescott-Cornejo, Alex Sir Winston 11.05m
3 Adam, Mustafa Greenbank 10.39m
4 Treskov, Julian Bridlewood C.E.S 10.33m
5 Misawa, Kenji Glashan 10.16m
6 Ponsford, Callum Broadview P.S. 10.04m
7 Ritchie, Thomas Vincent Massey P 10.03m
8 Riseborough, Nck Goulbourn Middle 9.82m
9 Gregson, Jeremy A. Lorne Cassidy 9.63m
10 Scharf, Matt Stonecrest 9.60m
11 Lanthier, Jonny Stonecrest 9.42m
12 Wilkinson, Kane Hawthorne P.S. 9.41m
13 Farhat, Mouhammad Queen Elizabeth 9.36m
14 Robinson, Alex A. Lorne Cassidy 9.35m
15 MacDonald, Brendan Maple Ridge 8.93m
16 Biernat, Natha Glashan 8.69m
17 Reath Mun, Gatluak Hawthorne P.S. 8.62m
18 Jonah, Trevor-Deutsch Vincent Massey P 8.41m
19 Comeau, Zak Henry Larsen 8.40m

Boys Shot Put Intermediates
=======================================================================
Board Wide: * 15.65m 2002 Euclides Cortez, D.A. Moodie
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ballantyne, Phil W.O. Mitchell E. 12.63m
2 Holmes, Paul Greenbank 11.93m
3 Streiner, Gilad Glashan 11.68m
4 Jarouz, Tim Maple Ridge 11.20m
5 McEachern, Emmet Hopewell 11.02m
6 Clayborne, Nathan Trillium 10.94m
7 Abu-Shaben, Mohammad Sir Winston 10.83m
8 Doble, Tim Huntley Centenni 10.79m
9 Reeves, Cody Maple Ridge 10.74m
10 Jankielsztajnn, Donovan Sir Winston 10.64m
11 McKean, Brendan Stephen Leacock 10.52m
12 Wright, John Putman 10.48m
13 Bailey, Romario Hawthorne P.S. 10.25m
14 Swaffield, Chris Cedarview 9.95m
15 Thom, Jonathan Metcalfe P.S. 9.72m
16 Babluck, Lindsay Goulbourn Middle 9.67m
17 Grammtikakis, Nikko W.O. Mitchell E. 9.07m
— Qamanirq, Lee York St. ND