2008 – OCDSB Northeast Region Meet



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
Northeast Regional T&F Meet – 02/06/2008
Sponsored by the OTTL
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Olivia Maple Ridge 14.72Q 3
2 Comeau, Elizabeth Henry Larsen 14.91Q 2
3 Grundy, Stephanie Heritage 14.92Q 5
4 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth Queen Mary 14.98Q 1
5 Couch, Teighan Emily Carr 15.23Q 4
6 Wells, Taylor Emily Carr 14.74q 3
7 Lamothe, Alexia Terry Fox 14.94q 2
8 Youn-Bureau, Cyndie Terry Fox 15.38q 3
9 Disundidi, Ruth Convent Glen 15.48 2
10 Bawab, Alisar Henry Larsen 15.65 5
11 Keyes, Adele Manor Park 15.71 3
12 Kalubiaka, Jessie Anne Henry Munro 15.78 1
13 ????, Metthany Rockliffe Park 15.96 4
14 Conlin, Catherine Henry Munro 16.02 4
15 Rwentambo, Judy Viscount Alex. 16.07 2
16 Duarte, Justine Trillium 16.09 3
17 Zhao, Judith Maple Ridge 16.19 1
18 Lorenz, Haley Trillium 16.21 2
19 Rief, Meleena Viscount Alex. 16.36 1
20 Pritchard, Zoe Elgin 16.40 1
21 Harris, Aysha Heritage 16.45 4
22 Woodhouse, Rae Orleans Wood 16.51 2
23 Rogers, Julia Fallingbrook 16.62 5
24 Hill, Kelli Orleans Wood 16.79 3
25 Tryhorn, Kayleigh Queenswood 16.79 1
26 Kng, Eilssa Queenswood 16.84 5
27 Semond, Marilou Rockliffe Park 16.92 1
28 Payman, Sahar Centennial 16.96 4
29 Rahmani, Marliyan Queen Mary 16.96 5
30 Flood, Kara Fallingbrook 16.99 1
31 Pritchard, Maisoun Elgin 17.03 2
32 Pudlat-Stokes, Karrie R.E. Wilson 17.05 2
33 McColl, Madison Dunning-Foubert 17.62 5
34 Hamilton-Neville, Moana Centennial 18.05 5
35 Pinette, Pamela R.E. Wilson 18.32 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Taylor Emily Carr 14.58
2 Grundy, Stephanie Heritage 14.65
3 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth Queen Mary 14.73
4 Comeau, Elizabeth Henry Larsen 14.79
5 Lamothe, Alexia Terry Fox 14.86
6 Harris, Olivia Maple Ridge 14.93
7 Youn-Bureau, Cyndie Terry Fox 15.26
8 Couch, Teighan Emily Carr 15.35

Girls 200 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Firkins, Lauren Henry Larsen 31.33Q 1
2 Gauthier, Anne Henry Larsen 31.37Q 4
3 Bien-Aime, Shana Queen Mary 31.70Q 2
4 Konci, Xheni Rockliffe Park 32.75Q 3
5 Couch, Teighan Emily Carr 31.83q 2
6 Brennan, Rebecca Terry Fox 31.87q 2
7 Deschamps, Rachel Trillium 32.29q 4
8 Disundidi, Ruth Convent Glen 32.50q 1
9 Hussen, Hayat Maple Ridge 32.91 3
10 Schuts, Carolyn Dunning-Foubert 32.97 3
11 Bahramifarid, Yasaman Maple Ridge 33.29 4
12 Kalubiaka, Jessie Anne Henry Munro 33.46 1
13 Owens, Brooke Fallingbrook 34.01 1
14 Conlin, Catherine Henry Munro 34.01 3
15 Mitchell, Erin Emily Carr 34.11 1
16 Faris, Jordan Terry Fox 34.12 4
17 Lever, Zoe Trillium 34.12 2
18 Vermaetan, Sarah Rockliffe Park 35.15 4
19 Rahman, Mahreen Manor Park 35.43 2
20 Harris, Aysha Heritage 35.44 3
21 Hill, Kelli Orleans Wood 35.80 2
22 McWilliams, Megan Heritage 35.94 2
23 Janabazar, Undram Centennial 36.09 3
24 Mills, Miriam Elgin 36.21 2
25 Rogers, Julia Fallingbrook 36.28 4
26 Simpkkin, Rebecca Queen Mary 37.64 3
27 Pinette, Pamela R.E. Wilson 39.25 4
28 Rankin, Taylor Queenswood 40.02 1
29 Hautzer, Kimberley Elgin 40.46 3
30 McNeil, Kaitlin Dunning-Foubert 42.26 4
31 Sauve, Devon Orleans Wood 43.02 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gauthier, Anne Henry Larsen 30.96
2 Bien-Aime, Shana Queen Mary 31.00
3 Firkins, Lauren Henry Larsen 31.64
4 Disundidi, Ruth Convent Glen 31.70
5 Brennan, Rebecca Terry Fox 32.44
6 Konci, Xheni Rockliffe Park 34.08

Girls 800 Meter Run Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hajjar, Ncole Trillium 2:57.30
2 Mitchell, Erin Emily Carr 2:57.92
3 Sullivan, Abby Emily Carr 2:58.26
4 Brunet, Sophie Rockliffe Park 3:06.30
5 ST Laurent, MACKENZIE Henry Larsen 3:06.46
6 Lavallee, Shania Fallingbrook 3:06.50
7 Georgiou, Christine Henry Larsen 3:08.48
8 Lorenz, Haley Trillium 3:08.83
9 Holloway, Savannah R.E. Wilson 3:08.86
10 Henderson, Molly Manor Park 3:11.24
11 Jackson, Katie Heritage 3:11.70
12 Brennan, Rebecca Terry Fox 3:11.79
13 Clue, Emma Henry Munro 3:13.59
14 Owens, Brooke Fallingbrook 3:15.28
15 Grundy, Stephanie Heritage 3:22.61
16 McClermont, Kelsey Terry Fox 3:24.11
— Racic, Jelena Centennial NT
— Janabazar, Undram Centennial NT
— Jarouz, Amanda Maple Ridge NT
— Jenkins, Melanie Maple Ridge NT
— OU, Khorina Manor Park NT
— Weber, Natasha R.E. Wilson NT
— Martin, Erica Henry Munro NT
— Pritchard, Zoe Elgin NT
— Li, Ellen Dunning-Foubert NT
— McMahon, Kelly Dunning-Foubert NT
— Sandeman, Sarah Rockliffe Park NT
— Farquar, Hannah Orleans Wood NT
— Garcia, Frida Elgin NT
— Bennet-Flammer, Briar Orleans Wood NT

Girls 1500 Meter Run Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wells, Taylor Emily Carr 5:37.52
2 Sullivan, Abby Emily Carr 5:57.38
3 Firkins, Lauren Henry Larsen 6:01.13
4 Hajjar, Ncole Trillium 6:15.04
5 Henderson, Molly Manor Park 6:19.64
6 Lavallee, Shania Fallingbrook 6:19.75
7 ST Laurent, MACKENZIE Henry Larsen 6:23.23
8 ????, Metthany Rockliffe Park 6:30.26
9 Martel, Caitlin Henry Munro 6:42.51
10 Clue, Emma Henry Munro 6:42.91
— Sauve, Devon Orleans Wood NT
— Tryhorn, Kayleigh Queenswood NT
— Paul, Brittany Rockliffe Park NT
— Earnshaw, Arianna Maple Ridge NT
— Jenkins, Melanie Maple Ridge NT
— Leblanc, Jennifer Orleans Wood NT
— Thayer, Emma Fallingbrook NT
— Vannest, MACKENZIE Terry Fox NT
— Hawa, Hanin Dunning-Foubert NT
— McNeil, Kaitlin Dunning-Foubert NT
— Klaasen, Alicia Elgin NT
— MACDONALD, Emily Heritage NT
— Andolfatto, Rachel Terry Fox NT
— Cheng, Ziyao Elgin NT

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Atom
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 1:00.34 1
2 Emily Carr ‘A’ 1:01.77 2
3 Maple Ridge E.S. ‘A’ 1:01.91 1
4 Trillium ‘A’ 1:02.22 1
5 Heritage ‘A’ 1:03.36 2
6 Queen Mary ‘A’ 1:04.26 2
7 Terry Fox ‘A’ 1:05.07 2
8 Rockliffe Park ‘A’ 1:05.17 1
9 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 1:05.74 1
10 Henry Munro ‘A’ 1:05.79 1
11 Viscount Alexander ‘A’ 1:08.20 2
12 Queenswood ‘A’ 1:08.21 1
13 Orleans Wood ‘A’ 1:09.49 2
14 Elgin ST ‘A’ 1:09.70 2
15 R.E. Wilson ‘A’ 1:10.51 2
16 Centennial P.S. ‘A’ 1:11.34 1

Girls High Jump Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rambo, Teeghan Emily Carr 1.32m
2 Skotnicki, Natalie Fallingbrook J1.32m
3 Barnowski, Kira Maple Ridge 1.25m
4 Harris, Olivia Maple Ridge J1.25m
5 Clarke, Maddie Fallingbrook J1.25m
6 Lundin, Jordan Heritage J1.25m
7 Bien-Aime, Shana Queen Mary 1.20m
8 Hason-Wright, Brynley Rockliffe Park 1.15m
9 Musset, Katie Rockliffe Park J1.15m
10 Britton, Paige Henry Munro J1.15m
11 Morris, Maggie Queenswood 1.10m
11 Renia, Madison Heritage 1.10m
11 Barril, Courtney Trillium 1.10m
11 Elliott, Julia Terry Fox 1.10m
15 Cummngs, Rowan Queenswood 1.05m
15 Schuts, Carolyn Dunning-Foubert 1.05m
15 Knorr, Savannah Emily Carr 1.05m
15 Nyugen, Isodora Terry Fox 1.05m
19 Grant, Delssa Trillium 1.00m
19 Woodhouse, Rae Orleans Wood 1.00m
19 Rief, Meleena Viscount Alex. 1.00m
— Holloway, Savannah R.E. Wilson FAIL
— Racic, Jelena Centennial FAIL
— Nichol, Angela R.E. Wilson FAIL

Girls Long Jump Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deschamps, Rachel Trillium 3.81m
2 Comeau, Elizabeth Henry Larsen 3.78m
3 Lundin, Jordan Heritage J3.78m
4 Bowie, Andrea Emily Carr 3.63m
5 Skotnicki, Natalie Fallingbrook 3.52m
6 Keyes, Adele Manor Park 3.37m
7 Hubley, Danica Fallingbrook 3.34m
8 Lazardis, Vasiliki Maple Ridge 3.31m
9 Hason-Wright, Brynley Rockliffe Park 3.26m
10 Duarte, Justine Trillium 3.22m
10 Rambo, Teeghan Emily Carr 3.22m
12 Bennet-Flammer, Briar Orleans Wood 3.14m
13 Rusk, Tonisha Terry Fox 3.11m
14 Semond, Marilou Rockliffe Park 3.04m
15 Yan, Catherine Henry Munro 3.03m
16 Mills, Miriam Elgin 3.02m
17 Rwentambo, Judy Viscount Alex. 2.99m
18 Sandaire, Taynia Orleans Wood 2.95m
19 Britton, Paige Henry Munro 2.85m
20 Bawab, Alisar Henry Larsen 2.84m
21 Hamilton-Neville, Moana Centennial 2.81m
22 Payman, Sahar Centennial 2.79m
22 Dass, Leya Terry Fox 2.79m
24 Weber, Natasha R.E. Wilson 2.62m
25 Hautzer, Kimberley Elgin 2.60m
26 Robillard, Melanie Queen Mary 2.58m
26 Zhao, Judith Maple Ridge 2.58m
28 Nichol, Angela R.E. Wilson 2.55m
29 Morris, Maggie Queenswood 2.54m
30 Joseph Lavoie, Jessica Viscount Alex. 2.34m
31 Rahmani, Marliyan Queen Mary 2.30m
32 Cummngs, Rowan Queenswood 2.18m
33 McColl, Madison Dunning-Foubert 1.92m

Girls Ball Throw Now Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowie, Andrea Emily Carr 39.60m
2 Joseph Lavoie, Jessica Viscount Alex. 37.71m
3 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth Queen Mary 36.42m
4 Blount, Raiel Terry Fox 33.74m
5 Pritchard, Maisoun Elgin 33.26m
6 Hussen, Hayat Maple Ridge 32.25m
7 Jackson, Katie Heritage 30.46m
8 Pudlat-Stokes, Karrie R.E. Wilson 30.40m
9 Smith, Miranda Henry Larsen 29.95m
10 Bryson, Meaghan Terry Fox 29.03m
11 Clarke, Maddie Fallingbrook 28.10m
12 Garcia, Frida Elgin 28.04m
13 Minogue, Justine Heritage 27.85m
14 Yan, Catherine Henry Munro 27.46m
15 Rawlings, Larissa Trillium 27.30m
16 McMahon, Kelly Dunning-Foubert 26.41m
17 Gonzales, Patricia Rockliffe Park 25.93m
18 Miles, Devon Rockliffe Park 25.49m
19 Nanavakkara, Hasini Maple Ridge 25.11m
20 Hollowack, Katrina Fallingbrook 24.31m
21 Kng, Eilssa Queenswood 23.71m
22 Poirier, Rhiannon Orleans Wood 23.55m
22 EL Hilali, Hajar Queen Mary 23.55m
24 Barril, Courtney Trillium 23.20m
25 Gauthier, Anne Henry Larsen 23.12m
26 Sandaire, Taynia Orleans Wood 21.53m
27 Rankin, Taylor Queenswood 21.18m
28 Li, Ellen Dunning-Foubert 19.39m
29 Knorr, Savannah Emily Carr 13.73m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pinilla, Miya Trillium 14.23Q 2
2 Weekes, Sharae Trillium 14.56Q 1
3 Blanchard, Melanie Terry Fox 14.63Q 3
4 James-Maxwell, Shaneeka Maple Ridge 14.40q 2
5 Francis, Kevina Queen Elizabeth 14.61q 1
6 Mayaliwa, Aimee Maple Ridge 14.65q 3
7 Judi-Ann, Black Terry Fox 14.92q 1
8 Galley, Breah Fallingbrook 15.10q 2
9 Jeacle, Ceilidh Heritage 15.11 1
10 Thompson, Taysia Emily Carr 15.13 3
11 Larocque, Louisa Emily Carr 15.35 1
12 Baetz, Joelle Heritage 15.39 3
13 Dorimain, Emilie Fallingbrook 15.72 1
14 Schuiteboer, Kendal Dunning-Foubert 15.78 3
15 Croskrey, Lyzbeth Manor Park 15.85 2
16 Abdi, Sahra Henry Munro 15.91 2
17 Carter, Kayla Dunning-Foubert 15.97 2
18 Nguyen, Jenny York St. 16.25 1
19 Yousufai, Nelly Henry Larsen 16.25 2
20 Ahmed, Najeeba Queen Elizabeth 16.66 3
21 Mussa, Maryam York St. 17.01 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 James-Maxwell, Shaneeka Maple Ridge 14.46
2 Pinilla, Miya Trillium 14.49
3 Blanchard, Melanie Terry Fox 14.71
4 Mayaliwa, Aimee Maple Ridge 14.83
5 Francis, Kevina Queen Elizabeth 14.89
6 Judi-Ann, Black Terry Fox 15.05
7 Galley, Breah Fallingbrook 15.07
8 Weekes, Sharae Trillium 15.19

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sims, Magdeline Henry Munro 29.06Q 2
2 Pinilla, Miya Trillium 30.14Q 1
3 Blanchard, Melanie Terry Fox 30.29Q 3
4 Cloutier, Ally Maple Ridge 30.62q 1
5 Sesley, Megan Maple Ridge 30.64q 3
6 Weekes, Sharae Trillium 30.92q 2
7 Galley, Breah Fallingbrook 31.10q 3
8 Loh, Jaimee Emily Carr 31.77q 3
9 Jeacle, Ceilidh Heritage 31.86 2
10 Larocque, Louisa Emily Carr 31.95 2
11 Hynds-Mehrling, Alexandr Queen Elizabeth 31.97 1
12 Holweck, Gabrielle Fallingbrook 32.35 2
13 Hill, Nathalie Heritage 32.70 1
14 Cheung, Florence Henry Munro 33.05 3
15 Carter, Kayla Dunning-Foubert 33.51 3
16 Roberts, Allison Queen Elizabeth 33.80 2
17 Thibault, Celeste Terry Fox 33.95 2
18 Benson, Ki Henry Larsen 34.00 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pinilla, Miya Trillium 29.94
2 Sesley, Megan Maple Ridge 30.94
3 Blanchard, Melanie Terry Fox 31.00
4 Cloutier, Ally Maple Ridge 31.27
5 Weekes, Sharae Trillium 31.56
6 Galley, Breah Fallingbrook 31.67
7 Loh, Jaimee Emily Carr 39.78

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morris, Caitlin Emily Carr 2:52.77
2 Sesley, Megan Maple Ridge 2:54.74
3 Weidmann, Isabelle Henry Munro 2:57.49
4 Tesfaye, Zion Maple Ridge 2:58.83
5 Jaenen, Jennifer Trillium 2:59.64
6 Mijavec, Anna Henry Larsen 3:01.90
7 Stieda-Sanne, Louisa Henry Munro 3:04.17
8 McGrinnis, Emma Henry Larsen 3:05.73
9 Levesque, Sierra Terry Fox 3:06.94
— Clemenhagen, Marjorie Terry Fox NT
— Vezina, Shannon Heritage NT
— Croskrey, Lyzbeth Manor Park NT
— Hill, Nathalie Heritage NT
— Underhill, Aleigh Dunning-Foubert NT
— Hines, Taylor Trillium NT
— Holbourne, Nyrie Dunning-Foubert NT
— Messaros, Erin Fallingbrook NT
— John, Kaitlyn Emily Carr NT
— Atwood, Naomi Fallingbrook NT

Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaenen, Jennifer Trillium 5:54.54
2 Weidmann, Isabelle Henry Munro 5:57.07
3 Morris, Caitlin Emily Carr 5:57.49
4 Tesfaye, Zion Maple Ridge 6:03.43
5 McKay, Hayley Emily Carr 6:07.77
6 Levesque, Sierra Terry Fox 6:09.15
7 McGrinnis, Emma Henry Larsen 6:18.35
8 Malumba, Salima Henry Munro 6:19.62
9 Poupore, Kaitlyn Terry Fox 6:32.79
10 Poter, Erin Henry Larsen 6:55.45
— Earc, Megan Maple Ridge NT
— Mendoza, Karen Dunning-Foubert NT
— Shamsi, Tara Trillium NT
— McDougall, Taylor Dunning-Foubert NT
— Allen, Olivia Fallingbrook NT
— Atwood, Naomi Fallingbrook NT

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maple Ridge E.S. ‘A’ 58.54 2
2 Trillium ‘A’ 58.62 2
3 Terry Fox ‘A’ 1:01.75 1
4 Heritage ‘A’ 1:02.08 2
5 Henry Munro ‘A’ 1:02.14 2
6 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 1:02.37 1
7 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 1:03.00 2
8 Queen Elizabeth ‘A’ 1:03.91 1
9 York St. ‘A’ 1:06.48 1
— Emily Carr ‘A’ DQ 1

Girls High Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beauregard, Kaitlanne Henry Larsen 1.40m
2 White, Regan Maple Ridge 1.35m
3 Mills, Leah Terry Fox 1.30m
3 Farhat, Alia Queen Elizabeth 1.30m
3 Malumba, Salima Henry Munro 1.30m
3 Baker, Melissa Trillium 1.30m
7 Benson, Ki Henry Larsen J1.30m
8 Bell, Karleigh Trillium J1.30m
9 Crossman, Ki-Jahna Fallingbrook J1.30m
9 Thompson, Taysia Emily Carr J1.30m
9 Dean, Mia Maple Ridge J1.30m
9 Parkes, Liz Henry Munro J1.30m
13 Vezina, Shannon Heritage 1.25m
13 Baetz, Joelle Heritage 1.25m
13 Mendoza, Karen Dunning-Foubert 1.25m
13 Poupore, Kaitlyn Terry Fox 1.25m
17 Head, Heather Dunning-Foubert 1.15m
18 Braham, Justine Fallingbrook 1.10m
18 Ahmed, Shadiya Queen Elizabeth 1.10m

Girls Long Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bell, Karleigh Trillium 3.86m
2 John, Kaitlyn Emily Carr 3.80m
3 Bagheri, Tina Maple Ridge 3.73m
4 Yousufai, Nelly Henry Larsen 3.69m
5 Lim, Laura-Sam Henry Munro 3.62m
6 Matschke, Michaela Trillium 3.52m
7 Roberts, Allison Queen Elizabeth 3.43m
8 Schuiteboer, Kendal Dunning-Foubert 3.35m
9 Ahmed, Najeeba Queen Elizabeth 3.33m
10 Hall, Bianca Terry Fox 3.27m
11 White, Lauren Maple Ridge 3.22m
12 Holweck, Gabrielle Fallingbrook 3.20m
13 Al-Hegagi, Mafe Henry Munro 3.06m
14 Jaji, Marina Terry Fox 3.05m
15 Delallo, Lanndis Heritage 3.03m
16 Lagasse, Alicia R.E. Wilson 2.94m
17 Head, Heather Dunning-Foubert 2.90m
18 Lalonde, Taylor Manor Park 2.86m
19 Yates, Sarah Heritage 2.61m

Girls Triple Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beauregard, Kaitlanne Henry Larsen 8.91m
2 Farhat, Alia Queen Elizabeth 8.15m
3 Parkes, Liz Henry Munro 8.14m
4 Mayaliwa, Aimee Maple Ridge 8.03m
5 Bagheri, Tina Maple Ridge 7.86m
6 Mijavec, Anna Henry Larsen 7.84m
7 Dubozi, Stephanie Fallingbrook 7.47m
8 Loh, Jaimee Emily Carr 7.44m
9 Crossman, Ki-Jahna Fallingbrook 7.13m
10 Leeder, Courtney Trillium 7.09m
11 Al-Hegagi, Mafe Henry Munro 6.58m
12 Houssein, Filssan Emily Carr 6.54m

Girls Shot Put Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beaudoin-Williams, Cassa Henry Larsen 8.48m
2 White, Regan Maple Ridge 8.11m
3 Poter, Erin Henry Larsen 7.80m
4 Malakhova, Katrine Henry Munro 7.77m
5 Asante, Nana Trillium 7.65m
6 Navakovic, Ivana Maple Ridge 7.12m
7 Thibault, Celeste Terry Fox 6.96m
8 Baker, Melissa Trillium 6.87m
9 Rashid, Saara Emily Carr 6.54m
10 Quesnel, Miranda Dunning-Foubert 6.50m
11 Bacile, Jessica Fallingbrook 6.45m
12 Powell, Jennifer Heritage 6.44m
13 Mursidi, Hazirah York St. 6.29m
14 Houssein, Filssan Emily Carr 6.27m
15 Griffith, Lauren Fallingbrook 6.22m
16 Akhand, Tarshana Henry Munro 6.01m
17 Miller, Jennifer Heritage 5.96m
18 Smith, Samantha Terry Fox 5.39m
19 McNeely, Hunter Dunning-Foubert 5.34m
20 Frahat, Haniah Queen Elizabeth 4.98m
21 St. Pierre, Kimberley Manor Park 4.53m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barrow, Rihanna Maple Ridge 13.90Q 1
2 McGruer, Kelsey Heritage 14.25Q 2
3 Rankin, Casey Dunning-Foubert 14.67Q 3
4 Hubley, Alenandra Fallingbrook 14.05q 1
5 Hamer, Sandra Dunning-Foubert 14.25q 1
6 Major-Girard, Emily Henry Larsen 14.65q 2
7 Donati, Coco Terry Fox 14.73q 2
8 Anneca, Bobbi Maple Ridge 14.76q 2
9 Hegazi, Alexa Trillium 14.83 3
10 Wang, Xingtong Trillium 14.92 1
11 Lawal, Tanacia Henry Munro 14.99 3
12 Chen, Anna Henry Larsen 15.13 3
13 Marshall, Kelsey Emily Carr 15.31 2
13 Lee, Jasmine Emily Carr 15.31 3
15 Chaouni, Yasmine Heritage 15.80 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Barrow, Rihanna Maple Ridge 13.72
2 Hubley, Alenandra Fallingbrook 13.85
3 McGruer, Kelsey Heritage 13.90
4 Hamer, Sandra Dunning-Foubert 14.11
5 Major-Girard, Emily Henry Larsen 14.49
6 Rankin, Casey Dunning-Foubert 14.52
7 Donati, Coco Terry Fox 14.61

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Major-Girard, Emily Henry Larsen 30.12Q 2
2 Dalati, Liana Henry Larsen 30.26Q 1
3 Donati, Coco Terry Fox 31.16Q 3
4 Rankin, Casey Dunning-Foubert 30.91q 1
5 King, Alexandra Emily Carr 30.93q 2
6 Grant, Emma Terry Fox 31.01q 2
7 Zintel, Kristen Heritage 31.06q 2
8 Bernard, Chelsea Maple Ridge 31.13q 1
9 Gange, Jennifer Maple Ridge 31.93 3
10 Mehreja, Anisha Trillium 32.23 3
11 Marshall, Kelsey Emily Carr 32.59 1
12 Rae, Victoria Trillium 33.56 1
13 Colbourne, Hannah Heritage 33.75 3
14 Kiflu, Siye Henry Munro 34.88 1
15 Maltais, Danielle Emily Carr 35.82 3
16 Mohammed, Hannah Henry Munro 36.64 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dalati, Liana Henry Larsen 30.05
2 Major-Girard, Emily Henry Larsen 30.23
3 Grant, Emma Terry Fox 30.54
4 Bernard, Chelsea Maple Ridge 30.79
5 Zintel, Kristen Heritage 30.80
6 King, Alexandra Emily Carr 30.85
7 Rankin, Casey Dunning-Foubert 30.97
8 Donati, Coco Terry Fox 31.40

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bennett, Grace Fallingbrook 1:08.21 2
2 Kelly, Brittany Henry Larsen 1:14.26 1
3 Chang, Kathy Maple Ridge 1:14.99 2
4 Vrieling, Isabella Henry Munro 1:16.27 2
5 Roy, Jessica Maple Ridge 1:17.22 1
6 Rae, Victoria Trillium 1:17.59 2
7 Farquar, Sara Terry Fox 1:18.69 2
8 Stieda Sanne, Louisa Henry Munro 1:18.93 1
9 Mehreja, Anisha Trillium 1:20.50 1
10 Maltais, Danielle Emily Carr 1:21.47 2
11 Adams, Madison Henry Larsen 1:22.29 1
12 Case, Sarah Fallingbrook 1:24.94 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 NG, Pam Trillium 2:43.99
2 Allen, Madison Emily Carr 2:45.09
3 Bennett, Grace Fallingbrook 2:45.23
4 Mainwood, Alyssa Maple Ridge 2:51.44
5 Hamer, Sandra Dunning-Foubert 2:53.18
6 Logan, Hannah Emily Carr 2:55.12
7 McWiliams, Brenna Heritage 2:57.04
8 Mohammed, Hannah Henry Munro 2:57.23
9 Kelly, Brittany Henry Larsen 2:59.07
10 Nicholson, Suzzanah Terry Fox 2:59.17
— Ogilvie, Lucy Trillium NT
— Klein, Laura Terry Fox NT
— Tran, Gace Maple Ridge NT
— Prieur, Kristin Heritage NT
— Schell, Jennifer Dunning-Foubert NT
— McCormick, Victoria Henry Munro NT
— Morrison, Hannah Henry Larsen NT

Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boileau, Julie Dunning-Foubert 5:55.92
2 Kiflu, Siye Henry Munro 5:58.05
3 McWiliams, Brenna Heritage 6:02.97
4 Morrison, Hannah Henry Larsen 6:03.69
5 Logan, Hannah Emily Carr 6:07.14
6 Allen, Madison Emily Carr 6:13.11
7 Fitzpatrick, Marlee Fallingbrook 6:14.09
8 Skotnicki, Madison Fallingbrook 6:16.59
9 Tucker, Christina Trillium 6:21.89
10 Vrieling, Isabella Henry Munro 6:29.36
— Kourakis, Stephanie Maple Ridge NT
— Bitar, Christina Henry Larsen NT
— Martin, Lauren Maple Ridge NT
— Ogilvie, Lucy Trillium NT

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 57.64 2
2 Maple Ridge E.S. ‘A’ 57.66 1
3 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 58.67 2
4 Queen Elizabeth ‘A’ 59.51 1
5 Trillium ‘A’ 59.63 2
6 Heritage ‘A’ 59.78 1
7 Emily Carr ‘A’ 1:01.27 1
8 Henry Munro ‘A’ 1:01.67 1
9 Terry Fox ‘A’ 1:01.85 2

Girls High Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cherrett, Alexa Emily Carr 1.42m
2 Smith, Katrina Maple Ridge 1.40m
3 Adams, Madison Henry Larsen J1.40m
4 Fitzpatrick, Marlee Fallingbrook 1.30m
5 Dickerson, Amanda Trillium J1.30m
6 Lee, Jasmine Emily Carr J1.30m
7 Schell, Jennifer Dunning-Foubert 1.25m
8 Tran, Melissa Queen Elizabeth J1.25m
9 Mainwood, Alyssa Maple Ridge J1.25m
9 Prieur, Kristin Heritage J1.25m
11 Hegazi, Alexa Trillium J1.25m
12 Murphy, Victoria Dunning-Foubert 1.20m
13 Ford, Madeline Fallingbrook J1.20m
— Nicholson, Suzzanah Terry Fox FAIL

Girls Long Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bannister, Kristen Queen Elizabeth 4.26m
2 McGruer, Kelsey Heritage 4.23m
3 Dalati, Liana Henry Larsen 4.05m
4 Suprunchuk, Lindsey Henry Larsen 4.04m
5 Wang, Xingtong Trillium 3.98m
6 Foster, Kyra Fallingbrook 3.92m
7 Chaouni, Yasmine Heritage 3.91m
8 Shen, Kate Henry Munro 3.83m
9 Barrow, Rihanna Maple Ridge 3.78m
10 NG, Pam Trillium 3.70m
11 Cooke, Emma Emily Carr 3.58m
12 Hugill, Kristen Maple Ridge 3.56m
13 Hotston, Morgan Dunning-Foubert 3.53m
14 Dsouza, Sally Henry Munro 3.50m
15 O’Brien, Kelly Terry Fox 3.32m
15 Lamoureux, Elisha Emily Carr 3.32m
17 Farquar, Sara Terry Fox 3.23m
18 Robeson, Hannah Dunning-Foubert 3.12m

Girls Triple Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tran, Gace Maple Ridge 8.97m
2 Anneca, Bobbi Maple Ridge 8.65m
3 Cherrett, Alexa Emily Carr 8.43m
4 Suprunchuk, Lindsey Henry Larsen 8.35m
5 Shen, Kate Henry Munro 8.18m
6 Rados, Lauren Henry Larsen 7.86m
7 Fabbro, Heather Henry Munro 7.76m
8 Robeson, Hannah Dunning-Foubert 7.55m
9 Rogers, Nicole Fallingbrook 7.52m
10 Velasquez, Fernanda Emily Carr 6.92m
11 Sproule, Samantha Dunning-Foubert 6.56m
12 Ford, Madeline Fallingbrook 5.86m
13 Siddiqunn, Sadia Terry Fox 4.35m

Girls Shot Put Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lamoureux, Elisha Emily Carr 10.00m
2 Bahoua, Sandra Fallingbrook 9.32m
3 King, Alexandra Emily Carr 9.09m
4 Bannister, Kristen Queen Elizabeth 8.54m
5 Fabbro, Heather Henry Munro 8.51m
6 Pink, Stephanie Henry Larsen 8.41m
7 Rodd, Rachel Terry Fox 7.72m
8 Dark, Victoria Heritage 7.56m
9 McCormick, Victoria Henry Munro 7.28m
10 Price, Sarah Henry Larsen 7.27m
11 Burman, Robyn Terry Fox 7.22m
12 Davis-Domenico, Mikaela Queen Elizabeth 7.20m
13 Foster, Kyra Fallingbrook 7.10m
14 Cenne, Laura Trillium 7.00m
15 Fergusson, Elyssa Heritage 6.83m
16 Roy, Jessica Maple Ridge 6.79m
17 Anderson, Julie Maple Ridge 6.59m
18 Blom, Talitha Trillium 6.39m
19 Velasquez, Fernanda Emily Carr 5.95m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scoggan, Taffy Emily Carr 13.96Q 2
2 Boisjoli, Spencer Fallingbrook 14.28Q 5
3 Gertler, Alec Henry Munro 14.50Q 3
4 Bennet, Jackson Maple Ridge 14.78Q 1
5 Barnor, Noah R.E. Wilson 15.14Q 4
6 Chaud, Phillip Henry Larsen 14.80q 3
7 S-Henry, Rashari Fallingbrook 14.97q 2
8 Snell, Greg Henry Larsen 15.05q 5
9 Isaac, Joshua Elgin 15.16 3
10 Hamidi, Haroun Trillium 15.31 1
11 James, Stephen Manor Park 15.33 3
12 Miller, Calvin Trillium 15.33 3
13 Stouros, Jordan Emily Carr 15.41 5
14 Tetrault, Darcy Dunning-Foubert 15.52 5
15 Batien, Larry Centennial 15.55 4
16 Perkins, Gage Maple Ridge 15.57 2
17 Deschamps, Nicolas Heritage 15.60 5
18 Hogan, Dylan R.E. Wilson 15.67 5
19 Boguslavsky, Alex Queen Mary 15.97 2
20 Curran, Jake Queenswood 16.05 2
21 Marsters, Amos Rockliffe Park 16.07 4
22 Gabrielli, Nicholas Dunning-Foubert 16.12 1
23 Mostafe, Tanveer Henry Munro 16.16 4
24 Arnaudov, Peter Elgin 16.28 1
25 Aminian-Heidari, Kousha Queenswood 16.31 3
26 Moubarak, Aiman Queenswood 16.39 1
27 Sung, Min Viscount Alex. 16.40 1
28 Hawa, Faris Terry Fox 16.41 4
29 Waldon, Russell Heritage 16.44 1
30 Bouffard, Joshua Manor Park 16.45 4
31 MACLEAY, Callum Rockliffe Park 16.48 5
32 Wood, James Orleans Wood 16.63 3
33 Saint-Preux, Hans Queen Mary 16.65 1
34 Carle, Jamieson Orleans Wood 16.68 2
35 Lindo, Isaiah Convent Glen 16.85 2
36 Amin, Usama Viscount Alex. 17.75 4
37 Jin, Ming Xing York St. 18.04 4
38 Wilson, Tristan Centennial 18.70 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Scoggan, Taffy Emily Carr 13.91
2 Boisjoli, Spencer Fallingbrook 13.94
3 Gertler, Alec Henry Munro 14.58
4 Bennet, Jackson Maple Ridge 14.67
5 S-Henry, Rashari Fallingbrook 14.79
6 Chaud, Phillip Henry Larsen 14.79
7 Snell, Greg Henry Larsen 14.94
8 Barnor, Noah R.E. Wilson 14.95

Boys 200 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wellington, Damien Orleans Wood 29.73Q 1
2 Bunguay, Aaron Fallingbrook 30.60Q 4
3 Descoeur, Casey Henry Larsen 31.20Q 3
4 Steele, Jack Emily Carr 32.26Q 2
5 Sendi-Mukasa, David Maple Ridge 31.38q 3
6 Gann, Dimitri Fallingbrook 31.47q 1
7 Guertin, Adrien Henry Larsen 31.67q 4
8 Laverty, Ryan Rockliffe Park 32.03q 1
9 Hamidi, Haroun Trillium 32.05 1
10 Celestin, Fruity Emily Carr 32.10 3
11 Yateman, James Rockliffe Park 32.67 4
12 Noel, Austin Heritage 32.82 2
13 Charlton, Tryston Dunning-Foubert 33.06 2
14 Miller, Calvin Trillium 33.18 3
15 James, Stephen Manor Park 33.24 1
16 Houseni, Hussein Centennial 34.02 2
17 Houde, Yanick Maple Ridge 34.26 1
18 Lavigne, Jayden Terry Fox 34.29 3
19 Sung, Min Viscount Alex. 35.38 1
20 ST Michael, Jonathan Orleans Wood 35.44 2
21 Morris, Jaquan R.E. Wilson 36.02 4
22 Sandhu, Amneet Henry Munro 36.59 4
23 MACHADO, Shane Dunning-Foubert 36.70 1
24 Cox, Jack Henry Munro 36.76 3
25 Leron, Deion Queenswood 36.95 2
26 Jin, Ming Xing York St. 38.14 2
27 Hall, Tafari Terry Fox 39.47 4
28 Vandermeer, Jack Queenswood 41.50 3
29 Franklin, Tyler Heritage 41.62 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wellington, Damien Orleans Wood 29.85
2 Bunguay, Aaron Fallingbrook 30.99
3 Descoeur, Casey Henry Larsen 31.58
4 Laverty, Ryan Rockliffe Park 31.81
5 Gann, Dimitri Fallingbrook 31.83
6 Sendi-Mukasa, David Maple Ridge 32.61
7 Steele, Jack Emily Carr 32.79
8 Guertin, Adrien Henry Larsen 33.00

Boys 800 Meter Run Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bunguay, Aaron Fallingbrook 2:41.75
2 Katawazi, Sabir Henry Munro 2:45.42
3 Hogan, Dylan R.E. Wilson 2:50.45
4 McArthur, Graham Emily Carr 2:51.13
5 Curtis, Troy Trillium 2:52.45
6 Chaud, Phillip Henry Larsen 2:55.27
7 Bennet, Scott Rockliffe Park 2:55.43
8 Leboeuf, Scott Maple Ridge 2:57.01
9 Eiblmeier, David Manor Park 3:01.93
10 Weidman, Jake Henry Munro 3:02.31
11 Fox, Jacob Maple Ridge 3:02.70
12 Stouros, Jordan Emily Carr 3:04.88
13 Strong, Curtis Terry Fox 3:06.14
14 Peltier-Printup, James Manor Park 3:07.86
15 Arnaudov, Peter Elgin 3:09.06
16 Clugston, Angus Rockliffe Park 3:11.31
— Pierce, Max Henry Larsen NT
— Walker, Cameron Trillium NT
— MACHADO, Kyle Dunning-Foubert NT
— Burke, Bradley Dunning-Foubert NT
— Morris, Jaquan R.E. Wilson NT
— Waldon, Russell Heritage NT
— Boonman-Menard, Christia Heritage NT
— Lavigne, Jayden Terry Fox NT
— Bennett, Stewart Fallingbrook NT
— MacInnes, Brandon Orleans Wood NT
— Kenkel, Ron Orleans Wood NT

Boys 1500 Meter Run Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Curtis, Troy Trillium 5:22.70
2 McKinty, Austin Fallingbrook 5:22.90
3 Rozen, Daniel Orleans Wood 5:34.90
4 Martel, Devon Henry Munro 5:38.50
5 Grenier, James Orleans Wood 5:46.54
6 McArthur, Graham Emily Carr 5:48.76
7 Leboeuf, Scott Maple Ridge 5:48.89
— McLaurin, Caelan Rockliffe Park NT
— Bootsma, Matthew Rockliffe Park NT
— MACHADO, Kyle Dunning-Foubert NT
— MACHADO, Shane Dunning-Foubert NT
— Peltier-Printup, James Manor Park NT
— Reid, Kyle Maple Ridge NT
— Eiblmeier, David Manor Park NT
— Pierce, Max Henry Larsen NT
— Bennett, Stewart Fallingbrook NT
— Lu, Felix Henry Larsen NT
— Evraire, Josh Trillium NT
— Strong, Curtis Terry Fox NT
— Morris, Ben Queenswood NT
— Weidman, Jake Henry Munro NT
— Aucoin, Aiden Emily Carr NT

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Atom
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 58.62 2
2 Emily Carr ‘A’ 59.58 2
3 Maple Ridge E.S. ‘A’ 59.76 2
4 Henry Munro ‘A’ 1:01.12 1
5 Trillium ‘A’ 1:01.22 2
6 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 1:01.72 2
7 Rockliffe Park ‘A’ 1:01.80 1
8 Orleans Wood ‘A’ 1:02.89 2
9 Queenswood ‘A’ 1:04.68 1
10 Centennial P.S. ‘A’ 1:04.89 1
11 R.E. Wilson ‘A’ 1:04.94 1
12 Elgin ST ‘A’ 1:05.69 2
13 Heritage ‘A’ 1:07.08 1
14 Terry Fox ‘A’ 1:08.15 1
15 Viscount Alexander ‘A’ 1:08.22 2
16 Queen Mary ‘A’ 1:11.74 1

Boys High Jump Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deschamps, Nicolas Heritage 1.35m
2 McKinty, Austin Fallingbrook 1.30m
3 Noreau, Nick Trillium J1.30m
4 Charlton, Tryston Dunning-Foubert 1.25m
5 Scotten, Chris Trillium J1.25m
6 Batien, Larry Centennial J1.25m
7 Mostafe, Tanveer Henry Munro J1.25m
8 Scoggan, Taffy Emily Carr J1.25m
9 Goulding, Eric Queen Elizabeth 1.20m
9 Grenier, James Orleans Wood 1.20m
9 Katawazi, Sabir Henry Munro 1.20m
12 Tuli, Mathieu Rockliffe Park 1.15m
12 Boisjoli, Spencer Fallingbrook 1.15m
12 Gabrielli, Nicholas Dunning-Foubert 1.15m
12 Harper, Ben Rockliffe Park 1.15m
12 Fortin-Cherryholme, Chri Centennial 1.15m
17 Martineau, Danny Orleans Wood 1.10m
17 Tanner, Bradley Heritage 1.10m
17 Desjardins, Ryan R.E. Wilson 1.10m
— Fox, Jacob Maple Ridge FAIL
— Aucoin, Aiden Emily Carr FAIL
— Hawa, Faris Terry Fox FAIL
— Smith, Brandon Maple Ridge FAIL
— Leron, Deion Queenswood FAIL
— Vandermeer, Jack Queenswood FAIL
— Vermette, Jacob Terry Fox FAIL

Boys Long Jump Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnor, Noah R.E. Wilson 3.80m
2 Goulding, Eric Queen Elizabeth 3.77m
3 Bennet, Jackson Maple Ridge 3.70m
4 Perkins, Gage Maple Ridge 3.64m
5 Laverty, Ryan Rockliffe Park 3.63m
6 Guertin, Adrien Henry Larsen 3.58m
7 Descoeur, Casey Henry Larsen 3.55m
8 Steele, Jack Emily Carr 3.54m
9 Finlay, Nicholas Fallingbrook J3.54m
10 Celestin, Fruity Emily Carr 3.45m
11 Berman-Lau, Gabriel Orleans Wood 3.40m
12 Gann, Dimitri Fallingbrook 3.38m
13 Harper, Ben Rockliffe Park 3.37m
13 Pate, RJ Trillium 3.37m
15 Mayers, Scott Trillium 3.34m
16 Moodley, Rakhim York St. 3.33m
17 Morris, Ben Queenswood 3.32m
18 Amin, Usama Viscount Alex. 3.24m
19 Houseni, Hussein Centennial 3.20m
20 Curran, Jake Queenswood 3.17m
20 Balitisky, Dmitri Henry Munro 3.17m
22 Bouffard, Joshua Manor Park 3.14m
23 Johnny, Richemond Manor Park 3.11m
24 Wardak, Ahmed Henry Munro 3.08m
25 Racine, Andre Heritage 3.02m
26 Cyr, Jonathon Dunning-Foubert 2.94m
27 Tetrault, Darcy Dunning-Foubert 2.89m
28 Bill, Peter Queen Mary 2.86m
29 Erturk, Mahmut R.E. Wilson 2.82m
29 Kenkel, Ron Orleans Wood 2.82m
31 Hall, Tafari Terry Fox 2.80m
32 Leblanc, Christopher Elgin 2.72m
33 Boonman-Menard, Christia Heritage 2.70m
34 Guan, Zhongbao Elgin 2.66m
35 Surmales-Murga, Diego Queen Mary 2.39m

Boys Ball Throw Now Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Belair, Sean Henry Munro 46.70m
2 Lobban, John Maple Ridge 42.80m
3 Shaffer, Jonah Emily Carr 42.48m
4 Moubarak, Aiman Queenswood 39.92m
5 Prem, David Maple Ridge 38.14m
6 Fortin-Cherryholme, Chri Centennial 38.00m
7 Tharte-Agard, Aaron Manor Park 37.28m
8 Moir, Cole Trillium 36.85m
9 Erturk, Mahmut R.E. Wilson 35.24m
10 Wilson, Tristan Centennial 35.00m
11 Lindo, Isaiah Convent Glen 34.96m
12 Fan, Brian York St. 34.71m
13 Berman-Lau, Gabriel Orleans Wood 34.64m
13 Snell, Greg Henry Larsen 34.64m
15 Stevenson, Connor Henry Munro 33.92m
15 Billigham, Matthew Trillium 33.92m
17 MACLEAY, Callum Rockliffe Park 33.74m
18 Leblanc, Christopher Elgin 33.58m
19 Burke, Bradley Dunning-Foubert 33.40m
20 Tanner, Bradley Heritage 33.10m
21 Bill, Peter Queen Mary 32.53m
22 Collins, Tyler Terry Fox 32.30m
23 Aminian-Heidari, Kousha Queenswood 32.25m
24 Isaac, Joshua Elgin 31.50m
25 Devaraj, Abernath Rockliffe Park 31.10m
25 Faber, Brett Fallingbrook 31.10m
27 Noel, Austin Heritage 30.99m
28 Cyr, Jonathon Dunning-Foubert 30.10m
29 Saint-Preux, Hans Queen Mary 29.93m
30 Horton, Christian Manor Park 29.32m
31 Wagner, Logan Orleans Wood 29.10m
32 James, David Fallingbrook 28.67m
33 Vermette, Jacob Terry Fox 28.10m
34 Desjardins, Ryan R.E. Wilson 25.62m
35 Moodley, Rakhim York St. 22.49m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MACNEIL, Cameron Emily Carr 13.17Q 1
2 Mouaga, Keonte Emily Carr 13.58Q 2
3 Zhen, Ken Maple Ridge 13.88Q 3
4 Mason, Dyon Maple Ridge 13.59q 2
5 Parisotto, Ottavio Henry Larsen 13.95q 1
6 Bigras, Jeremy Fallingbrook 13.99q 1
7 Poirier, Andrew Henry Munro 14.03q 2
8 Vaughn, Scott Fallingbrook 14.24q 3
9 Gledhill, Ben Henry Larsen 14.29 3
10 McNeice, Will Terry Fox 14.35 3
11 Jenson, Keagan Heritage 14.36 1
12 Jones, Jacob Dunning-Foubert 14.39 1
13 Dimanno, Gavin Henry Munro 14.56 1
14 Denomme, Justin Trillium 14.60 1
15 Sharma, Deepak Dunning-Foubert 14.60 2
16 KM, Min Soek York St. 15.15 2
17 Deslauriers, Jonathan Trillium 15.24 2
18 Taylor, Grant Heritage 15.86 3
19 Belding, Tyler Terry Fox 15.91 2
20 Taylor, Cory Orleans Wood 16.29 3
21 Squires, Cameron Queen Elizabeth 16.96 1
22 Campbell, Elijah R.E. Wilson 17.82 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals

1 MACNEIL, Cameron Emily Carr 13.22
2 Mouaga, Keonte Emily Carr 13.54
3 Parisotto, Ottavio Henry Larsen 13.75
4 Mason, Dyon Maple Ridge 13.84
5 Zhen, Ken Maple Ridge 13.95
6 Bigras, Jeremy Fallingbrook 14.04
7 Poirier, Andrew Henry Munro 14.11
8 Vaughn, Scott Fallingbrook 14.42

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MACNEIL, Cameron Emily Carr 27.43Q 3
2 Bitchoka, Ross Henry Munro 28.28Q 2
3 Bigras, Jeremy Fallingbrook 29.08Q 1
4 Cooke, Ben Henry Larsen 29.11q 1
5 Robert-Fortin, Jonathon Emily Carr 29.16q 2
6 Jenson, Keagan Heritage 29.61q 3
7 Vaughn, Scott Fallingbrook 29.62q 3
8 Itani, AL Henry Larsen 29.87q 2
9 McNeice, Will Terry Fox 30.04 2
10 Jones, Jacob Dunning-Foubert 30.34 2
11 Bailey, Scott Henry Munro 31.28 3
12 Deslauriers, Jonathan Trillium 31.48 2
13 Grant, Gavin Terry Fox 34.11 3
14 Taylor, Grant Heritage 34.13 1
15 Zawadski, Justin Dunning-Foubert 35.22 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bitchoka, Ross Henry Munro 27.32
2 MACNEIL, Cameron Emily Carr 27.61
3 Cooke, Ben Henry Larsen 29.08
4 Robert-Fortin, Jonathon Emily Carr 29.15
5 Vaughn, Scott Fallingbrook 29.65
6 Jenson, Keagan Heritage 29.74
7 Itani, AL Henry Larsen 29.93
8 Bigras, Jeremy Fallingbrook 30.57

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mohammed, Yahye Henry Munro 2:24.37
2 Robert-Fortin, Jonathon Emily Carr 2:38.41
3 Melcher, Trevor Henry Larsen 2:40.06
4 Francki, Mike Fallingbrook 2:42.31
5 Nabizada, Emal Henry Munro 2:42.67
6 Green, Alex Maple Ridge 2:43.43
6 Beggs, Eduardo Emily Carr 2:43.43
8 Simpson, Josh Henry Larsen 2:45.44
9 Millard, Tom Dunning-Foubert 2:46.75
10 Wall, Eli Trillium 2:51.77
11 Rigg, Tyler Maple Ridge 2:53.76
— Bowen, Brendan Queen Elizabeth NT
— Lafleche, Mathieu Manor Park NT
— Desjardins, Trevor Dunning-Foubert NT
— Beharry, Christopher Queen Elizabeth NT
— Robertson, Alex Fallingbrook NT
— Challinor, Ryan Terry Fox NT
— Briscoe, Kody Trillium NT
— Jackson, Steven Heritage NT
— Rheaume, Etienne Terry Fox NT

Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mohammed, Yahye Henry Munro 5:15.79
2 Beggs, Eduardo Emily Carr 5:22.58
3 Green, Alex Maple Ridge 5:23.93
4 Millard, Tom Dunning-Foubert 5:25.86
5 Martel, Kyle Henry Munro 5:32.80
6 Wall, Eli Trillium 5:36.95
7 Challinor, Ryan Terry Fox 5:39.67
8 Tranquilli, Joshua Emily Carr 5:53.87
9 Corbeill, Shaehane Henry Larsen 5:59.17
10 Hassan, Mahmoud Manor Park 6:05.76
— Bowen, Brendan Queen Elizabeth NT
— Lafleche, Mathieu Manor Park NT
— Desjardins, Trevor Dunning-Foubert NT
— Cleroux, Alex Maple Ridge NT
— Khalif, Hamza Queen Elizabeth NT
— Jackson-Monro, Will Fallingbrook NT
— Zuber, Elias Henry Larsen NT
— Vanstrien, Cullen Trillium NT
— Bland, Nicholas Heritage NT
— Grant, Gavin Terry Fox NT

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry Munro ‘A’ 54.90 1
2 Emily Carr ‘A’ 55.38 2
3 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 58.54 1
4 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 58.66 1
5 Maple Ridge E.S. ‘A’ 59.16 1
6 Terry Fox ‘A’ 59.99 1
7 Queen Elizabeth ‘A’ 1:08.83 2
— Heritage ‘A’ DQ 2
— Trillium ‘A’ DQ 2

Boys Long Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nayazi, Waris Henry Munro 5.17m
2 Peters, Thomas Emily Carr 4.37m
3 Wilson, Andrew Henry Larsen 4.29m
4 Graham, Jeff Emily Carr 4.25m
5 Sharma, Deepak Dunning-Foubert 3.91m
6 Allen, Ayden Dunning-Foubert 3.69m
7 Bitz, Arne Trillium 3.63m
8 Taylor, Cory Orleans Wood J3.63m
9 Nommik, Forrest Heritage 3.51m
10 Herwi, Sami Trillium 3.46m
11 Madar, Almis Queen Elizabeth 3.39m
12 Reid, Lance Maple Ridge 3.33m
13 Adshead, Max Henry Munro 3.32m
14 Celentano, Teilen Maple Ridge 3.28m
15 Kinsella, Jack Heritage 3.21m
16 Larson, Derek Queenswood 3.14m
17 Beharry, Christopher Queen Elizabeth 2.95m
17 Campbell, Elijah R.E. Wilson 2.95m
19 Blayney, David Terry Fox 2.84m
20 Belding, Tyler Terry Fox 2.64m

Boys Triple Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nayazi, Waris Henry Munro 11.00m
2 Wilson, Andrew Henry Larsen 8.90m
3 Gledhill, Ben Henry Larsen 8.45m
4 Allen, Ayden Dunning-Foubert 8.10m
5 Sansom-Gill, Evan Maple Ridge 8.08m
6 Marrow, Nathan Maple Ridge 8.03m
7 Muhammad, Yasir Dunning-Foubert 8.02m
8 Herwi, Sami Trillium 7.91m
9 Kukkonen, Stephan Emily Carr 7.80m
10 Thurnstrum, Jesper Fallingbrook 7.35m
11 Squires, Cameron Queen Elizabeth 7.23m

Boys Shot Put Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Draca, Nikola Henry Larsen 11.69m
2 Zhen, Ken Maple Ridge 10.97m
3 Celentano, Teilen Maple Ridge 10.55m
4 Maidment, Cory Henry Larsen 8.97m
5 Jean, Samuel York St. 8.92m
6 Al-Hajjar, Taha Queen Elizabeth 8.71m
7 Peters, Thomas Emily Carr 8.70m
8 Champagne, Clayton Trillium 8.46m
9 Lowson, Nicholas Fallingbrook 8.01m
10 Holt, Keir Dunning-Foubert 7.88m
11 Kinsella, Jack Heritage 7.82m
12 Harps, Kristian Dunning-Foubert 7.80m
13 Abdi, Abdullah Queen Elizabeth 7.44m
14 Cleroux, Justin Heritage 7.39m
15 Dahor, Hassan Henry Munro 7.37m
16 Bailey, Scott Henry Munro 7.34m
17 Banes, Devon Fallingbrook 7.30m
18 Asseltine, Caleb Trillium 6.53m
19 Leslie, Trevor Terry Fox 6.08m
20 Clermont, Kyle Terry Fox 5.96m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stirjas, Marty Henry Larsen 12.72Q 1
2 Nault, Kevin Emily Carr 12.98Q 2
3 Robinson, Ryan Maple Ridge 13.17Q 3
4 Farquharson, Brandon Trillium 13.06q 1
5 Davis, Jordan Trillium 13.27q 2
6 Millson, Justin Henry Munro 13.41q 3
7 Erickson, Jasen Henry Munro 13.42q 1
8 Trottman, Travis Fallingbrook 13.67q 1
9 Bertrand, Austin Dunning-Foubert 13.68 1
10 Dupre, Zoe York St. 13.74 2
11 Haughn, Matthew Fallingbrook 13.74 2
12 Ghadie, Adam Henry Larsen 13.77 2
13 AN, Joon Dunning-Foubert 14.01 3
14 AL Zabidi, Yassin York St. 14.09 3
15 Kaba, Mohamed Queen Elizabeth 14.09 1
16 Chamberlain, Travis Maple Ridge 14.17 2
17 Dewalt, Brendan Queen Elizabeth 14.17 3
18 Malik, Faraz Heritage 14.47 2
19 St-Cyr, Chris Heritage 15.21 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stirjas, Marty Henry Larsen 12.63
2 Nault, Kevin Emily Carr 13.02
3 Farquharson, Brandon Trillium 13.07
4 Davis, Jordan Trillium 13.27
5 Robinson, Ryan Maple Ridge 13.33
6 Trottman, Travis Fallingbrook 13.80

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Black, Michael Terry Fox 25.69Q 1
2 Robinson, Ryan Maple Ridge 26.66Q 3
3 Noe, Nick Emily Carr 26.82Q 2
4 Bertrand, Austin Dunning-Foubert 27.76q 2
5 Hussein, Ozair Henry Munro 28.26q 3
6 Lewin, Ryan Maple Ridge 28.54q 1
7 Comeau, Zak Henry Larsen 28.65q 2
8 Sharpe, Kyle Henry Larsen 28.70q 1
9 Haqani, Baies Henry Munro 28.98 1
10 Clayborne, Nathan Trillium 29.03 3
11 Chen, Jordan Emily Carr 29.50 1
12 Lawrence, Peter Dunning-Foubert 29.66 3
13 Malik, Faraz Heritage 29.67 3
14 St-Cyr, Chris Heritage 30.69 1
15 Koskoletos, Chris Trillium 31.08 2
16 Casimir, Adner York St. 32.45 2
17 Lamothe, Jeremy Terry Fox 38.06 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Black, Michael Terry Fox 25.78
2 Robinson, Ryan Maple Ridge 27.09
3 Noe, Nick Emily Carr 27.97
4 Bertrand, Austin Dunning-Foubert 27.99
5 Comeau, Zak Henry Larsen 28.50
6 Sharpe, Kyle Henry Larsen 28.82

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Franz, Evan Emily Carr 1:02.98 2
2 Houde, Pascal Maple Ridge 1:04.76 1
3 McLean, Angus Heritage 1:04.79 3
4 Hussein, Ozair Henry Munro 1:06.02 1
5 Chowdhury, Rashed Queen Elizabeth 1:07.40 3
6 Ghadie, Adam Henry Larsen 1:08.07 1
7 Best, Ryan Henry Larsen 1:08.31 2
8 Ogilvie, Garthe Henry Munro 1:08.78 3
9 Watkins, Jacob Fallingbrook 1:09.61 1
10 Stuchbury, Trevor Emily Carr 1:10.52 3
11 Denome, Justin Trillium 1:11.09 1
12 Van Der Plouge, Jordan Maple Ridge 1:14.72 3
13 Dumouchel, Mitchell Dunning-Foubert 1:17.78 3
14 Champagne, Alex Dunning-Foubert 1:18.60 2
15 Zuters, Cory Terry Fox 1:20.00 2
16 Lipohar, Jacob Terry Fox 1:21.05 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saville, Sebastian Henry Larsen 2:20.82
2 Albiladi, Sarmad Henry Munro 2:22.77
3 Noe, Nick Emily Carr 2:25.38
4 McLean, Angus Heritage 2:29.08
5 Millar, Nathaniel Trillium 2:32.49
6 Stevens, Garnett Henry Munro 2:34.01
7 Kritch, Daniel Heritage 2:36.87
8 Spence, Brandon Fallingbrook 2:37.68
— McLeod, Brody Maple Ridge NT
— MacDonald, Brendan Maple Ridge NT
— Wood, Jacob Terry Fox NT
— Jarrett, Matt Terry Fox NT
— God, Bilal Queen Elizabeth NT
— God, Awaleh Queen Elizabeth NT
— Mengesha, Amanuel York St. NT
— Wagstaff, Parker Trillium NT
— Jami, Adham Dunning-Foubert NT
— White, Christopher Henry Larsen NT
— Maxwell-Campagna, Adrian Emily Carr NT
— Champagne, Alex Dunning-Foubert NT
— Bergeron, Corey Fallingbrook NT

Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saville, Sebastian Henry Larsen 4:42.19
2 Albiladi, Sarmad Henry Munro 4:55.10
3 Kazaka, Nicholas Emily Carr 5:04.48
4 Ogilvie, Garthe Henry Munro 5:06.98
5 Franz, Evan Emily Carr 5:24.26
6 Van Der Plouge, Jordan Maple Ridge 5:33.91
7 Coghlan, Jason Dunning-Foubert 5:35.34
8 Hamal, Andres Henry Larsen 5:35.86
9 McLeod, Brody Maple Ridge 5:44.56
10 Mount, Forrest Heritage 6:03.31
— Pinette, Yvon York St. NT
— Yoseph Mattews, Hosia Queen Elizabeth NT
— Rivard-Morton, Sean Heritage NT
— Basanda, Brett Trillium NT
— Wagstaff, Parker Trillium NT
— Almakky, Anas Fallingbrook NT
— Adan, Siyad Fallingbrook NT

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry Munro ‘A’ 52.18 1
2 Emily Carr ‘A’ 53.30 1
3 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 53.95 1
4 Maple Ridge E.S. ‘A’ 54.08 2
5 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 54.24 2
6 Trillium ‘A’ 54.88 1
7 Heritage ‘A’ 56.27 2
8 Terry Fox ‘A’ 56.32 2
9 Queen Elizabeth ‘A’ 56.72 2
10 York St. ‘A’ 57.09 1

Boys High Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Jordan Trillium 1.60m
2 Oviedo, Precious Henry Munro 1.55m
3 Farquharson, Brandon Trillium 1.50m
4 Nault, Kevin Emily Carr 1.40m
5 Billard, Ryan Maple Ridge J1.40m
6 Chamberlain, Travis Maple Ridge J1.40m
7 Coghlan, Jason Dunning-Foubert 1.35m
7 Wood, Jacob Terry Fox 1.35m
9 Farhat, Mouhammad Queen Elizabeth J1.35m
9 Lavergne, Jackiel Henry Munro J1.35m
11 Van Veen, Ian Dunning-Foubert J1.35m
12 Best, Ryan Henry Larsen 1.30m
12 Deal, Ben Heritage 1.30m
12 Hamal, Andres Henry Larsen 1.30m
15 Kritch, Daniel Heritage 1.25m
15 Newman, Kyle Fallingbrook 1.25m
15 Haughn, Matthew Fallingbrook 1.25m
— Kaba, Mohamed Queen Elizabeth FAIL
— Lamothe, Jeremy Terry Fox FAIL

Boys Long Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oviedo, Precious Henry Munro 4.69m
2 Clemmer, Ryan Fallingbrook 4.58m
3 Sharpe, Kyle Henry Larsen 4.53m
4 Dupre, Zoe York St. 4.52m
5 Houde, Pascal Maple Ridge 4.42m
6 Billard, Ryan Maple Ridge 4.35m
7 Shlyaktov, Artem Henry Munro 4.30m
8 Trottman, Travis Fallingbrook 4.28m
9 Lawrence, Peter Dunning-Foubert 4.26m
10 Deal, Ben Heritage 4.17m
11 Dizon, Dustin Heritage 4.05m
12 Kazaka, Nicholas Emily Carr 4.02m
13 Chen, Jordan Emily Carr 4.01m
14 Dumouchel, Mitchell Dunning-Foubert 3.72m
15 Ems, Ian Terry Fox 3.71m
16 Dewalt, Brendan Queen Elizabeth 3.59m
17 White, Christopher Henry Larsen 3.49m
— Millar, Nathaniel Trillium FOUL

Boys Triple Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stirjas, Marty Henry Larsen 11.20m
2 Clemmer, Ryan Fallingbrook 10.80m
3 Tam, Leslie Maple Ridge 10.30m
4 Farhat, Mouhammad Queen Elizabeth 9.96m
5 Comeau, Zak Henry Larsen 9.90m
6 MacDonald, Brendan Maple Ridge 9.46m
7 Haqani, Baies Henry Munro 9.00m
8 Shlyaktov, Artem Henry Munro 8.86m
9 Maxwell-Campagna, Adrian Emily Carr 8.81m
10 Adan, Siyad Fallingbrook 8.60m
11 Keyes, Martin Queen Elizabeth 8.52m
12 Emery, Justin York St. 8.41m
13 Stuchbury, Trevor Emily Carr 8.31m
14 Cung, Juliat York St. 8.10m
15 AN, Joon Dunning-Foubert 8.01m

Boys Shot Put Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clayborne, Nathan Trillium 11.15m
2 Qamanirq, Lee York St. 10.98m
3 Jarouz, Tim Maple Ridge 10.67m
4 Reeves, Cody Maple Ridge 9.69m
5 Crawford, Tyler Heritage 9.47m
6 Picard, Calvin York St. 9.44m
7 Poirer, Andrew Henry Munro 9.38m
8 Parisotto, Meteo Henry Larsen 8.69m
9 Castilloux, Cory Dunning-Foubert 8.57m
10 Watkins, Jacob Fallingbrook 8.50m
11 Leblanc, Robert Henry Munro 8.38m
12 Newman, Kyle Fallingbrook 8.37m
13 Clairoux, Jesse Henry Larsen 8.03m
14 Chandarawan, Andrew Trillium 7.77m