2008 – OCDSB Southwest Region Meet



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
OCDSB Southwest Regional T&F Meet – 05/06/2008
Sponsored by the OTTL
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spoerri, Lindsay Parkwood 13.94Q 4
2 Kamara, Kadi Adrienne Clark 14.49Q 6
3 Calegeracos, Victoria Rideau Valley 14.97Q 1
4 Dixon, Jody-Ann Berrigan 15.14Q 3
5 Sanders, Heather Rideau Valley 15.16Q 5
6 Maksimivic, Mina Manordale 15.38Q 2
7 Lu, Cassandra Knoxdale Public 14.61q 4
8 Foster, Danielle Da Moodie 15.06q 1
9 Karch, Emma Manordale 15.16 4
10 Singh, Shanaya Adrienne Clark 15.21 5
11 Kien, Trinh Da Moodie 15.21 3
12 Pejcic, Sonja Broadview P.S. 15.23 4
13 Phillips, Laura Briargreen 15.23 4
14 Bell, Maddy Cedarview 15.31 6
15 Christie, Victoria Briargreen 15.38 5
16 Kotantoulos, Alexia Woodroffe 15.44 1
17 Amirdad, Leidi Cedarview 15.45 1
18 Nicota, Andrea Elmdale 15.47 2
19 Bent, Vanessa D. Roy Kennedy 15.51 3
20 Aitken, Samara Knoxdale Public 15.55 2
21 Holfland, Rebekah Leslie Park 15.60 5
22 Gratwhol, Sierra D. Roy Kennedy 15.71 5
23 Proper, Dana Elmdale 15.77 6
24 Spence, Brandy-Lynn Meadowlands 15.79 1
25 Dowell, Tessa Broadview P.S. 15.85 1
26 Kilicaslan, Sermin Woodroffe 15.86 3
27 Lister, Keanna Meadowlands 15.99 2
28 Zwierkowski, Katie Putman 16.20 3
29 Ngo, Lisa Farley Mowat 16.21 4
30 McKleod, Keeva Devonshire 16.25 4
31 Vuong, Sami Century 16.31 1
32 Phan, Bianca Century 16.36 3
33 Bavington, Ali Leslie Park 16.55 6
34 Hanna, Ashley Berrigan 16.59 2
35 Lajeunesse, Paige Putman 16.66 6
36 Chouhaibar, Christana Farley Mowat 16.68 2
37 McPhee, Megan Parkwood 16.71 6
38 Garcia, Shanice McGregor 16.83 1
39 McLaughlin, Rachel Devonshire 17.34 2
40 Langott, Tejah Severn 17.64 2
41 Umba, Jemima Pinecrest 17.67 3
42 Truong, Cindy Pinecrest 18.14 5
43 Pita, Joyce Severn 18.21 5
44 Khacshour, Shany McGregor 18.22 3
45 Rajagunathas, Nishani Hilson Ave 21.89 6
46 Jama, Safia Hilson Ave 21.92 4

Girls 100 Meter Dash Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Spoerri, Lindsay Parkwood 14.04
2 Kamara, Kadi Adrienne Clark 14.69
3 Calegeracos, Victoria Rideau Valley 14.98
4 Lu, Cassandra Knoxdale Public 15.02
5 Foster, Danielle Da Moodie 15.13
6 Dixon, Jody-Ann Berrigan 15.16
7 Maksimivic, Mina Manordale 15.62
8 Sanders, Heather Rideau Valley 15.93

Girls 200 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kamara, Kadi Adrienne Clark 31.46Q 2
2 Lu, Cassandra Knoxdale Public 31.59Q 4
3 Sanders, Heather Rideau Valley 32.13Q 5
4 Bent, Vanessa D. Roy Kennedy 32.15Q 1
5 Gertsman, Shira Broadview P.S. 32.18Q 3
6 Singh, Shanaya Adrienne Clark 32.36Q 6
7 Carroll, Melanie Woodroffe 32.23q 2
8 Brach, Lauren Cedarview 32.34q 3
9 Dixon, Jody-Ann Berrigan 32.44 5
10 Farhat, Rania D. Roy Kennedy 32.45 4
11 Murphy Andrews, Canlin Cedarview 32.50 4
12 Foster, Danielle Da Moodie 32.98 5
13 Mitchell, Rebecca Woodroffe 33.10 1
14 Dai, Annie Parkwood 33.18 6
15 Nicota, Andrea Elmdale 33.25 3
16 Smith, Emma Manordale 34.08 2
17 Ayeni, Layomi Berrigan 34.16 3
18 Wong, Janice Knoxdale Public 34.27 6
19 Kelly, Bronwyn Devonshire 34.28 6
20 Bailey, Shannon Rideau Valley 34.33 6
21 McPhee, Megan Parkwood 34.37 1
22 Proulx, Bryanna Century 34.42 3
23 Currie-Williams, Kelann Manordale 34.53 1
24 Lajeunesse, Paige Putman 35.17 5
25 Steedman, Samantha Da Moodie 35.18 3
26 Roorda, Hannah Elmdale 35.21 4
27 Buznyska, Anna Briargreen 35.23 5
28 Lommen, Monica Meadowlands 35.30 4
29 Stupar, Lana Leslie Park 35.37 2
30 Faquiri, Crystal Meadowlands 35.58 6
31 Lee, Jennifer Briargreen 35.74 3
32 Chouhaibar, Christana Farley Mowat 35.86 4
33 Osterkruger, Nicole Devonshire 36.28 3
34 Simolina, Anastasia Putman 36.54 4
35 McCormack, Amanda Century 36.76 1
36 Youngson-Maclean, Sydney Farley Mowat 36.79 2
37 Dhakal, Susma Leslie Park 37.08 1
38 Pita, Joyce Severn 37.62 6
39 Garcia, Shanice McGregor 38.16 4
40 Vakulenko, Galyna Broadview P.S. 38.18 2
41 Saddat, Najma Hilson Ave 41.53 5
42 Awift, Meagan Severn 43.96 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kamara, Kadi Adrienne Clark 30.52
2 Lu, Cassandra Knoxdale Public 31.42
3 Carroll, Melanie Woodroffe 32.05
4 Gertsman, Shira Broadview P.S. 32.40
5 Singh, Shanaya Adrienne Clark 32.50
6 Bent, Vanessa D. Roy Kennedy 32.84
7 Sanders, Heather Rideau Valley 32.96
8 Brach, Lauren Cedarview 33.83

Girls 800 Meter Run Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Van Buren, Katie Elmdale 2:45.62
2 Eide-Holm, Isabelle Woodroffe 2:48.76
3 Viau, Jasmine Cedarview 2:48.87
4 Papoulias, Maria Adrienne Clark 2:49.87
5 Jenz, Hailley Cedarview 2:51.61
6 Lien, Chun Da Moodie 2:59.09
7 Lockhart, Clara Elmdale 2:59.24
8 MACK, Alex Rideau Valley 3:01.10
9 Bursey, Rylee Parkwood 3:02.47
10 Carroll, Melanie Woodroffe 3:03.96
11 Alp, Ryley D. Roy Kennedy 3:06.43
12 Bailey, Shannon Rideau Valley 3:06.59
13 Thaggart, Kaija Manordale 3:07.22
14 Creppin, Jessica Adrienne Clark 3:08.66
15 Hayter, Jade Berrigan 3:08.77
16 Snelling, Katherine Broadview P.S. 3:09.61
17 Braddon, Kate Briargreen 3:10.60
18 Prystupa, Emily Knoxdale Public 3:12.65
19 Haines, Jessica Knoxdale Public 3:12.67
20 Desgroseillers, Christin Parkwood 3:14.89
21 Shim, Hyun Ji Meadowlands 3:16.18
22 Brendt, Jenny Meadowlands 3:17.08
23 Anka, Cassandra Da Moodie 3:17.14
24 Moore, Sadie D. Roy Kennedy 3:17.21
25 Parker, Rebecca Berrigan 3:19.53
26 Zwierkowski, Katie Putman 3:22.04
27 Khosla, Suhena Briargreen 3:24.84
28 Berthelet, Jasmine Century 3:27.18
29 Osterkruger, Nicole Devonshire 3:28.87
30 McCormick, Cassidy Leslie Park 3:29.20
31 Bone, Hailey Severn 3:31.52
32 Tran, Marguerite Devonshire 3:35.04
33 McKAY, Saskia Leslie Park 3:38.28
34 Ford, Monica Manordale 3:42.10
35 Girmay, Hlina Severn 3:47.67
36 Zia, Sarah Putman 3:49.44
37 Yoseke, Neveen Hilson Ave 3:56.31
38 Virdee, Bundina Farley Mowat 4:39.03

Girls 1500 Meter Run Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Papoulias, Maria Adrienne Clark 5:37.50
2 Viau, Jasmine Cedarview 5:42.29
3 Eide-Holm, Isabelle Woodroffe 5:44.29
4 Smith, Emma Manordale 5:57.16
5 MACK, Alex Rideau Valley 5:57.25
6 Lockhart, Clara Elmdale 5:58.51
7 Tourangeau, Sarah Elmdale 6:08.28
8 Berkeley, Phoebe Woodroffe 6:10.88
9 Hayter, Jade Berrigan 6:20.36
10 Prystupa, Emily Knoxdale Public 6:23.53
11 Levitt, Dani Cedarview 6:24.30
12 Hadwen, Nicola D. Roy Kennedy 6:25.55
13 Braddon, Kate Briargreen 6:25.62
14 Caldbick, Grace Devonshire 6:30.28
15 Sourges, Alexia Berrigan 6:32.58
16 Sandiford, Michele Broadview P.S. 6:34.01
17 McKendry, Victoria Rideau Valley 6:38.39
18 Rodgers, Caroline Meadowlands 6:39.33
19 Volinski, Alice Briargreen 6:45.04
20 Pejcic, Sonja Broadview P.S. 6:50.47
21 Haines, Jessica Knoxdale Public 6:52.10
22 Suitor, Megan Meadowlands 6:56.82
23 Legault, Chloe D. Roy Kennedy 6:58.45
24 Forester, Kaela Farley Mowat 7:07.47
25 Osborne, Shannon Parkwood 7:08.69
26 Lund, Emily Adrienne Clark 7:09.41
27 Spiranganathan, Dhivya Leslie Park 7:15.61
28 Donaldson, Samantha Century 7:21.50
29 Faraji, Banaan Severn 7:25.76
30 Thompson, Taylor Manordale 7:30.48
31 Nguyen, Kim Leslie Park 7:42.22
32 Reid, Emma Parkwood 7:45.65
33 Susan, Li McGregor 8:09.98
34 Grosse, Ashley Severn 8:10.77
— Black, Emily Pinecrest DNF
— Black, Anna Pinecrest DNF
— Virdee, Bundina Farley Mowat DNF

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Atom
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Knowdale Public ‘A’ 1:00.23 1
2 Parkwood Hills P.S. ‘A’ 1:00.41 1
3 Cedarview ‘A’ 1:01.93 3
4 D. Roy Kennedy ‘A’ 1:02.12 2
5 Broadview Public School ‘A’ 1:02.15 2
6 Woodroffe Avenue Elementary ‘A’ 1:02.22 3
7 Elmdale ‘A’ 1:03.25 3
8 Meadowlands PS ‘A’ 1:03.49 3
9 Farley Mowat PS ‘A’ 1:03.50 2
10 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 1:03.50 3
11 Briargreen ‘A’ 1:03.97 2
12 Adrienne Clarkson E.S. ‘A’ 1:03.99 1
13 Berrigan Elementary School ‘A’ 1:04.79 3
14 Da Moodie ‘A’ 1:04.87 2
15 Devonshire P.S. ‘A’ 1:05.70 1
16 Leslie Park PS ‘A’ 1:06.05 2
17 J.H. Putman ‘A’ 1:06.52 3
18 Century PS ‘A’ 1:07.35 1
19 McGregor Easson P.S. ‘A’ 1:13.47 1
20 Servern Public School ‘A’ 1:13.68 2
21 Hilson Avenue P.S. ‘A’ 1:23.39 1
— Manordale PS ‘A’ DQ 2

Girls High Jump Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gertsman, Shira Broadview P.S. 1.36m
2 Annable, Keely Rideau Valley 1.28m
3 Dai, Annie Parkwood 1.23m
4 Jenz, Hailley Cedarview J1.23m
5 Bishop, Brittany Adrienne Clark 1.15m
6 Kameco, Sophie Da Moodie J1.15m
7 Clay, Robin Parkwood J1.15m
8 Ou, Lily Knoxdale Public J1.15m
9 Ventrudo, Katherine Woodroffe 1.10m
9 Boone, Gwyneth Knoxdale Public 1.10m
11 Rodgers, Caroline Meadowlands J1.10m
12 Michaelides, Lexa Broadview P.S. J1.10m
— Wheatley, Shannon Leslie Park NH
— Bell, Maddy Cedarview NH
— Latsis, Eleni Adrienne Clark NH
— Quereshi, Ana Da Moodie NH
— Gill, Shyanne Meadowlands NH
— Mitchell, Rebecca Woodroffe NH

Girls Long Jump Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Laura Briargreen 3.55m
2 Calegeracos, Victoria Rideau Valley J3.55m
3 Hamid, Alice Adrienne Clark 3.51m
4 Maksimivic, Mina Manordale 3.40m
5 Aitken, Samara Knoxdale Public 3.36m
6 Crawford, Annie D. Roy Kennedy 3.34m
7 Van Buren, Katie Elmdale 3.32m
8 Spoerri, Lindsay Parkwood J3.32m
9 Kotantoulos, Alexia Woodroffe 3.31m
10 Karch, Emma Manordale 3.28m
11 Brach, Lauren Cedarview 3.20m
12 Brendt, Jenny Meadowlands 3.19m
13 Christie, Victoria Briargreen 3.18m
13 Proper, Dana Elmdale 3.18m
15 Chapman, Chelsea Woodroffe 3.15m
16 Holfland, Rebekah Leslie Park 3.12m
17 Shvachko, Aveeta Adrienne Clark 3.11m
18 Dorion, Kaitlin Cedarview 3.09m
18 Fawcett, Claire Broadview P.S. 3.09m
20 Steedman, Samantha Da Moodie 3.07m
21 Vuong, Sami Century 3.02m
22 Simolina, Anastasia Putman 3.01m
23 Langott, Tejah Severn 2.98m
23 Wong, Janice Knoxdale Public 2.98m
23 Spence, Brandy-Lynn Meadowlands 2.98m
26 Kien, Trinh Da Moodie 2.93m
27 Naji, Zynab Putman 2.91m
28 Straw, Taylor Parkwood 2.90m
29 Susan, Li McGregor 2.86m
30 Huang, Liya Berrigan 2.83m
31 Stupar, Lana Leslie Park 2.79m
32 Forester, Kaela Farley Mowat 2.76m
32 McCormack, Amanda Century 2.76m
32 Hanna, Ashley Berrigan 2.76m
35 Clarke, Colleen Devonshire 2.73m
36 Mulholland, Katrina Rideau Valley 2.70m
37 Khacshour, Shany McGregor 2.69m
38 Bartlett, Evelyn D. Roy Kennedy 2.68m
39 Michaelides, Lexa Broadview P.S. 2.67m
40 McMann, Alicia Pinecrest 2.61m
41 Mahasaranond, Paemiga Farley Mowat 2.53m
42 McKleod, Keeva Devonshire 2.31m
43 Kusic, Jelena Severn 2.13m
44 Araos Egan, Yolanda Hilson Ave 1.92m

Girls Ball Throw Now Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maduk, Kayla Cedarview 42.22m
2 Jones, Bailey Meadowlands 39.17m
3 King, Emma Putman 37.74m
4 Haines, Bridgette Da Moodie 36.31m
5 Dorion, Kaitlin Cedarview 35.14m
6 Belanger, Catherine Knoxdale Public 34.16m
7 Shvachko, Aveeta Adrienne Clark 33.75m
8 Sparkes, Adrienne Woodroffe 32.35m
9 Reid, Emma Parkwood 32.24m
10 Parker, Rebecca Berrigan 30.74m
11 Ramsaran, Lief Broadview P.S. 30.55m
12 Kenney, Fiona Woodroffe 30.34m
13 Craig, Jessica Rideau Valley 30.30m
14 Proulx, Bryanna Century 29.95m
15 Jenkins, Katie Parkwood 29.35m
16 Brooks, Laura Broadview P.S. 28.94m
17 Ali, Aisha Pinecrest 28.86m
18 Kusic, Jelena Severn 28.59m
19 Holmes, Emily Knoxdale Public 28.14m
20 Legault, Chloe D. Roy Kennedy 27.98m
21 Naji, Zynab Putman 26.47m
22 Della Ventura, Riane Elmdale 26.06m
23 Adam, Newal McGregor 25.90m
24 Latsis, Eleni Adrienne Clark 25.88m
25 Skof, Samantha Manordale 25.85m
26 Caldbick, Grace Devonshire 25.71m
27 Clarke, Colleen Devonshire 25.46m
28 Huang, Liya Berrigan 25.15m
29 Lister, Keanna Meadowlands 25.02m
30 Mireh, Marwah Carleton Heights 24.98m
31 Ngo, Lisa Farley Mowat 24.97m
32 Kobeissi, Wissal Elmdale 24.95m
33 Gibbs, Channelle Hilson Ave 24.66m
34 Mahasaranond, Piyakorn Farley Mowat 24.41m
35 Dube, Pryia D. Roy Kennedy 24.39m
36 Bone, Hailey Severn 23.47m
37 Bavington, Ali Leslie Park 23.10m
38 Lockhart, Elizabeth Manordale 21.12m
39 Donaldson, Samantha Century 20.83m
40 Abdi, Iman Pinecrest 20.62m
41 Mollah, Prima Da Moodie 20.47m
42 Wheatley, Shannon Leslie Park 19.93m
43 Matheson, Marina Briargreen 19.22m
44 Wong, Anthea Briargreen 16.26m
45 Warsame, Ladan Carleton Heights 13.01m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fernando, Shelani Cedarview 13.87Q 3
2 Braun-Macleod, Sydney Rideau Valley 14.27Q 2
3 Lloyd, Karlene Greenbank 15.10Q 1
4 Mansour, Asmahan Sir Winston 14.46q 2
5 Vijithakumar, Viyashini Sir Winston 14.85q 3
6 Bisset, Elise Putman 14.90q 3
7 Sitka, Kelsey Greenbank 14.96q 2
8 Glatt, Katie Cedarview 15.15q 2
9 Rust, Carlyn Rideau Valley 15.16 1
10 Rourke, Kelsey Putman 15.30 1
11 Campeau, Cassidy Fisher Park 15.52 1
12 Lawrence, Hannah D. Roy Kennedy 15.58 1
13 Francis, Kim Da Moodie 15.59 2
14 Munger, Leah D. Roy Kennedy 15.60 3
15 Stares, Corrinne Broadview P.S. 15.70 3
16 Ngov, Maylee Pinecrest 15.79 3
17 Morley, Shanae Farley Mowat 15.79 3
18 Zacio-McFarlane, Alie Fisher Park 15.81 2
19 Lindsay, Emma Da Moodie 15.84 1
20 Simpson, Sanite Berrigan 15.84 3
21 Guo, Sara Broadview P.S. 15.91 2
22 Black, Katie Pinecrest 16.84 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fernando, Shelani Cedarview 13.93
2 Braun-Macleod, Sydney Rideau Valley 14.72
3 Mansour, Asmahan Sir Winston 14.81
4 Vijithakumar, Viyashini Sir Winston 14.91
5 Bisset, Elise Putman 15.18
6 Sitka, Kelsey Greenbank 15.28
7 Glatt, Katie Cedarview 15.41
8 Lloyd, Karlene Greenbank 15.42

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fernando, Shelani Cedarview 29.00Q 3
2 Floyd, Mindie Greenbank 31.59Q 1
3 Rust, Carlyn Rideau Valley 31.63Q 2
4 Irwin, Bridget Greenbank 30.54q 3
5 Bolger, Charlotte Broadview P.S. 31.67q 3
6 Noell, Hazen Sir Winston 31.73q 1
7 Harman, Anna Fisher Park 31.76q 3
8 Rourke, Kelsey Putman 32.23q 3
9 MacElwee, Heather Cedarview 32.35 2
10 Nguyen, Kathy Sir Winston 32.47 3
11 Douglas-Freitas, Karen D. Roy Kennedy 32.90 1
12 Ludwig, Hester Rideau Valley 33.19 1
13 Maltseva, Mariam Broadview P.S. 33.58 1
14 Stokes, Laura Fisher Park 33.67 1
15 Steeves, Nicola Putman 34.15 2
16 Lindsay, Emma Da Moodie 34.34 2
17 Simpson, Sanite Berrigan 34.77 1
18 Nyababa, Nakauga Pinecrest 35.44 2
19 Beckford, Alexa Severn 35.85 2
20 Morley, Shanae Farley Mowat 36.46 3
21 Townsend, Heather Da Moodie 37.07 1
22 Green, Savannah D. Roy Kennedy 38.02 2
23 Owusu, Eunice Pinecrest 40.92 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fernando, Shelani Cedarview 28.52
2 Bolger, Charlotte Broadview P.S. 31.55
3 Rust, Carlyn Rideau Valley 31.71
4 Noell, Hazen Sir Winston 31.95
5 Harman, Anna Fisher Park 32.02
6 Rourke, Kelsey Putman 32.31
7 Floyd, Mindie Greenbank 32.43

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cameron, Rebecca Cedarview 2:36.51
2 Adamek, Kayla Greenbank 2:37.91
3 Schmidt, Madelaine D. Roy Kennedy 2:38.98
4 Irwin, Bridget Greenbank 2:39.30
5 Obrien, Allison Cedarview 2:43.90
6 Gandy, Robin Fisher Park 2:51.84
7 Siciliano, Meaghan Broadview P.S. 2:53.20
8 Skinner, Adrienne Sir Winston 2:54.02
9 Brown, Chanelle Sir Winston 2:56.43
10 Roy, Mollie Fisher Park 3:02.13
11 Vandenhanenbeg, Lacey Rideau Valley 3:06.52
12 Nasu-Yu, Lena Broadview P.S. 3:15.67
13 Hao, Tina Da Moodie 3:17.45
14 Baker, Lesley Putman 3:18.95
15 Dudgeon, Rebecca Rideau Valley 3:19.02
16 Capello, Alexandra D. Roy Kennedy 3:20.16
17 Yassin, Fatouma Pinecrest 3:50.10
18 Joyce, Emily Putman 4:00.72
19 Shi, Xunxun Da Moodie 4:27.34

Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adamek, Kayla Greenbank 5:27.38
2 Schmidt, Madelaine D. Roy Kennedy 5:29.70
3 Rhead, Charlene Fisher Park 5:30.40
4 Filipovich, Tara Greenbank 5:46.44
5 Bisset, Elise Putman 5:52.97
6 Baker, Lesley Putman 5:55.22
7 Fowler, Alycia D. Roy Kennedy 6:05.32
8 Allen, Amy Fisher Park 6:08.11
9 Vandenhanenbeg, Lacey Rideau Valley 6:13.13
10 Glatt, Katie Cedarview 6:18.70
11 Lavery, Ashley Sir Winston 6:27.21
12 Brickman, Brianna Sir Winston 6:34.43
13 Nasu-Yu, Lena Broadview P.S. 6:38.11
— McGarva, Elyse Broadview P.S. DNF
— Ismail, Hana Pinecrest DNF

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sir Winston ‘A’ 57.64 2
2 Cedarview ‘A’ 57.93 1
3 Greenbank MS ‘A’ 58.71 1
4 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 59.96 2
5 Fisher Park ‘A’ 1:00.63 2
6 Broadview Public School ‘A’ 1:00.70 2
7 J.H. Putman ‘A’ 1:01.81 1
8 D. Roy Kennedy ‘A’ 1:01.98 1
9 Da Moodie ‘A’ 1:07.98 1

Girls High Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Clara Carleton Heights 1.45m
2 Lowe, Jessica Fisher Park 1.35m
3 Mansour, Asmahan Sir Winston J1.35m
4 Johnston-Lafelice, Tessa Broadview P.S. 1.30m
5 Braun-Macleod, Sydney Rideau Valley 1.25m
5 Johnson, Paige Cedarview 1.25m
7 Hogg, Alex Sir Winston J1.25m
8 Langevin, Emilie Greenbank 1.15m
8 Twilley, Celine Rideau Valley 1.15m
10 Charley, Cheyanne Fisher Park J1.15m
11 Obrien, Allison Cedarview J1.15m
12 Lewis, Megan Broadview P.S. 1.10m
— Beckford, Alexa Severn NH

Girls Long Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lowe, Jessica Fisher Park 4.26m
2 Sleeman, Brianna Cedarview 4.08m
3 Charley, Cheyanne Fisher Park 3.85m
4 Kendrick, Lili Broadview P.S. 3.81m
5 Dozois, Chelsea D. Roy Kennedy 3.80m
6 Killinsworth, Courtney Sir Winston J3.80m
7 Element, Holly Rideau Valley 3.77m
8 Brenda, Rattanavong Carleton Heights 3.75m
9 Mohanathas, Anita Sir Winston 3.71m
9 Brison, Tasha Cedarview 3.71m
11 Giovanopoulos, Haroula Greenbank 3.68m
12 Lelievre, Natasha Putman 3.64m
13 Azor-Gagne, Nikita Da Moodie 3.60m
14 Fowler, Alycia D. Roy Kennedy 3.50m
15 Ady, Fatima Pinecrest 3.45m
16 Vanbaaren, Maddy Broadview P.S. 3.35m
17 Black, Katie Pinecrest 3.29m
18 Fry, Emily Rideau Valley 3.28m
19 Warchow, Alisha Greenbank 3.26m
20 Liu, Karen Carleton Heights 3.24m
21 Goldin, Katya Leslie Park 3.11m
22 Hobson, Carleigh Leslie Park 2.59m

Girls Triple Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Clara Carleton Heights 10.40m
2 Langevin, Emilie Greenbank 8.90m
3 Harman, Anna Fisher Park 8.87m
4 Guo, Sara Broadview P.S. 8.23m
5 Hogg, Alex Sir Winston 8.22m
6 Fry, Emily Rideau Valley 8.11m
7 MacElwee, Heather Cedarview 8.10m
8 Rollins, Colleen Fisher Park 7.99m
9 Lim, Amy Cedarview 7.83m
10 Abbod, Sarah Sir Winston 7.82m
11 Littlemore, Anika Greenbank 7.78m
12 Hakimi, Sima Putman 7.76m
13 Brenda, Rattanavong Carleton Heights 7.53m
14 Johnston-Lafelice, Tessa Broadview P.S. 7.51m
15 Lelievre, Natasha Putman 7.39m

16 Clark, Kailan Rideau Valley 6.84m
17 Azor-Gagne, Nikita Da Moodie 6.75m
18 Hassan, Afrah Pinecrest 6.36m
19 Hladkowiez, Hannah D. Roy Kennedy 6.20m

Girls Shot Put Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ung, Jasmine Cedarview 8.66m
2 Hogg, Alex Sir Winston 7.95m
3 Abbod, Sarah Sir Winston 7.80m
4 Obrien, Karlie Cedarview 7.72m
5 Hakimi, Sima Putman 7.61m
6 Trieu, Estella Da Moodie 7.51m
7 Read, Shannon Greenbank 6.86m
8 McNeil, Alison Greenbank 6.50m
9 Lindsay, Heather Fisher Park 6.47m
10 Guest, Jackie Putman 6.39m
11 Martin, Kaylea Rideau Valley 6.33m
12 Ludwig, Hester Rideau Valley 6.28m
13 Lewis, Megan Broadview P.S. 6.14m
14 Elmi, Noel Pinecrest 5.55m
15 Veljocvic, Vanessa Broadview P.S. 5.21m
16 Hussen, Nora Pinecrest 5.20m
17 Donachey, Ann Fisher Park 4.89m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Tracey Rideau Valley 13.98Q 3
2 D’Angello, Jenna Fisher Park 14.48Q 2
3 Kassner, Julia D. Roy Kennedy 14.65Q 1
4 Andrievsakaia, Polina Broadview P.S. 14.06q 3
5 Delaney, Kirstin Cedarview 14.11q 3
6 Quigg, Eileen Fisher Park 14.31q 3
7 Carroll, Kendra Putman 14.61q 2
8 Kaba, Saran Greenbank 14.79q 3
9 Al-Hashimi, Nadeen Da Moodie 14.92 1
10 Bujitti, Emma Broadview P.S. 14.95 2
11 Edmond, Gabriela Pinecrest 14.99 2
12 Vukovic, Sonya Greenbank 15.00 2
13 Nooan, Olivia Rideau Valley 15.02 1
14 Cherid, Meriem Sir Winston 15.04 1
15 Larocque, Taylor Putman 15.08 3
16 Foran, Jessica Sir Winston 15.16 2
17 Leemans, Taylor Cedarview 15.40 1
18 Turpin, Rhonda-Lee D. Roy Kennedy 15.87 3
19 Lum, Sarah Da Moodie 16.05 2
20 Tran, Cindy Pinecrest 16.68 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Delaney, Kirstin Cedarview 14.06
2 Andrievsakaia, Polina Broadview P.S. 14.26
3 Edwards, Tracey Rideau Valley 14.30
4 Quigg, Eileen Fisher Park 14.49
5 D’Angello, Jenna Fisher Park 14.67
6 Kassner, Julia D. Roy Kennedy 14.80
7 Carroll, Kendra Putman 14.86
8 Kaba, Saran Greenbank 14.93

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Kayla Broadview P.S. 28.69Q 2
2 Hall, Breanna Broadview P.S. 29.18Q 3
3 Asgill, Shayna Cedarview 30.02Q 1
4 Matthews, Kaitlyn D. Roy Kennedy 29.56q 2
5 D’Angello, Jenna Fisher Park 30.26q 2
6 Kaba, Saran Greenbank 31.24q 1
7 Cherid, Meriem Sir Winston 31.62q 2
8 Leemans, Taylor Cedarview 31.72q 3
9 Beatch, Maddie Fisher Park 31.82 1
10 Gill, Chloe Sir Winston 31.96 1
11 Larocque, Taylor Putman 32.19 2
12 Schutte, Karissa Putman 32.43 3
13 Azor-Gagne, April Da Moodie 33.03 1
14 Van Ingen, Kelly Rideau Valley 33.18 3
15 Schmidt-Fabian, Haven Pinecrest 34.25 1
16 Boulet, Jenna Greenbank 36.55 3
17 Said, Ramla Pinecrest 36.90 3
18 Bionda, Erin Da Moodie 41.32 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Kayla Broadview P.S. 28.24
2 Hall, Breanna Broadview P.S. 28.54
3 Matthews, Kaitlyn D. Roy Kennedy 28.93
4 Asgill, Shayna Cedarview 29.37
5 D’Angello, Jenna Fisher Park 30.00
6 Kaba, Saran Greenbank 31.23
7 Cherid, Meriem Sir Winston 31.73
8 Leemans, Taylor Cedarview 32.17

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Camron, Rebecca Cedarview 1:06.63 1
2 Matthews, Kaitlyn D. Roy Kennedy 1:08.16 3
3 Carroll, Kendra Putman 1:08.58 1
4 Bolger, Charlote Broadview P.S. 1:09.11 2
5 Callender, Laura Greenbank 1:09.17 3
6 Dodd, Caroline Greenbank 1:09.93 1
7 Perkins-McVey, Meghan Broadview P.S. 1:10.30 3
8 Killingsworth, Courtney Sir Winston 1:10.57 2
9 MacDonald, Jenna Cedarview 1:10.98 3
10 Brander, Anastasia Fisher Park 1:11.32 2
11 Joy, Alexandra Carleton Heights 1:11.39 1
12 Hassan, Ilwad Fisher Park 1:12.09 1
13 Watson, Kaleigh Putman 1:18.37 2
14 Al-Hashimi, Nadeen Da Moodie 1:20.35 3
15 Mader, Amal Pinecrest 1:20.61 1
16 Abdullah, Ayan D. Roy Kennedy 1:25.97 2
17 Sungura, Wivine Pinecrest 1:40.20 3

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Kayla Broadview P.S. 2:39.16
2 Callender, Laura Greenbank 2:45.41
3 Spagnolo, Allyssa Cedarview 2:48.33
4 Thorslnd, Kiah Fisher Park 2:49.37
5 Delaney, Kirstin Cedarview 2:50.18
6 Hassan, Ilwad Fisher Park 2:52.10
7 Jackson, Julia Putman 2:56.58
8 Zhao, Leah Broadview P.S. 3:00.53
9 Mader, Amal Pinecrest 3:01.11
10 Da Silva, Olivia Putman 3:09.84
11 Bland, Julia Sir Winston 3:16.39
12 Perklic, Jenna Sir Winston 3:18.83
13 Ellacott, Jessyca Da Moodie 3:39.41
14 Kendall, Morgan Da Moodie 3:39.44

Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perkins-McVey, Meghan Broadview P.S. 5:52.00
2 Teutsch, Laura Sir Winston 5:53.19
3 Watson, Kaleigh Putman 5:58.47
4 Jackson, Julia Putman 6:02.68
5 Andrews, Zoe Rideau Valley 6:07.22
6 Summerville, Meagan Cedarview 6:08.37
7 Walsh, Kelly Fisher Park 6:10.30
8 Holmes, Brittany Sir Winston 6:15.36
9 Forrest, Brittany Greenbank 6:21.19
10 Chayer, Leah Fisher Park 6:21.59
11 Whitton, Emily Cedarview 6:31.45
12 Lum, Sarah Da Moodie 7:18.96
— McClintock, Julia Broadview P.S. DNF

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Broadview Public School ‘A’ 56.24 2
2 Cedarview ‘A’ 56.46 2
3 Greenbank MS ‘A’ 56.95 2
4 Fisher Park ‘A’ 58.10 1
5 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 58.80 2
6 D. Roy Kennedy ‘A’ 58.85 1
7 J.H. Putman ‘A’ 59.09 1
8 Sir Winston ‘A’ 1:01.50 1
9 Pinecrest P.S. ‘A’ 1:01.55 1
10 Da Moodie ‘A’ 1:02.60 2

Girls High Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joy, Alexandra Carleton Heights 1.35m
2 MacDonald, Jenna Cedarview 1.30m
3 Gill, Chloe Sir Winston J1.30m
4 Leeming, Allison Rideau Valley J1.30m
5 Kozorezova, Nancy Fisher Park J1.30m
6 Bakal, Nagad Pinecrest 1.25m
7 Sommerville, Heather Sir Winston J1.25m
8 Armstrong, Riley Rideau Valley 1.20m
9 Memp, Molly Broadview P.S. J1.20m
10 MacDonald, Alice Broadview P.S. J1.20m
— Spagnolo, Allyssa Cedarview NH
— Duan, Xinyi Greenbank NH
— Li, Shirley Greenbank NH
— Wesley, Shayna Pinecrest NH
— Yuen, Lindsay Putman NH
— Charley, Crystal Fisher Park NH

Girls Long Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Won, Kelsey Greenbank 4.54m
2 Thompson, Emily Fisher Park 4.16m
3 Edwards, Tracey Rideau Valley 3.98m
4 Bakal, Nagad Pinecrest 3.94m
5 Sherman, Hayley Fisher Park 3.85m
6 Duan, Xinyi Greenbank 3.80m
7 Nooan, Olivia Rideau Valley 3.76m
8 Weston, Patty Broadview P.S. J3.76m
9 Fang, Amy D. Roy Kennedy 3.75m
10 Diep, Lindy Carleton Heights 3.71m
11 Nguyen, Bethuy Putman 3.61m
12 Yusuf, Marion Carleton Heights 3.42m
13 Brennan, Madison Sir Winston 3.41m
13 Chuk, Tee Da Pinecrest 3.41m
13 Leung, Cheryl Broadview P.S. 3.41m
16 Lemenchick, Alli Cedarview 3.38m
17 Bland, Julia Sir Winston 3.32m
18 MacDonald, Hannah D. Roy Kennedy 3.24m
19 Shen, Laura Cedarview 3.08m

Girls Triple Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hall, Breanna Broadview P.S. 9.90m
2 Won, Kelsey Greenbank 9.59m
3 Hickson, Emily Sir Winston 8.79m
4 Zhao, Leah Broadview P.S. 8.73m
5 Asgill, Shayna Cedarview 8.60m
6 Beadle, Ellie Fisher Park 8.49m
7 Roorda, Esther Fisher Park 8.32m
8 Scobie, Kelsie Rideau Valley 8.26m
9 Minywab, Esther Greenbank 8.22m
10 Saikaley, Erica Rideau Valley 8.03m
11 Kassner, Julia D. Roy Kennedy 7.98m
12 Brennan, Madison Sir Winston 7.96m
13 Fang, Amy D. Roy Kennedy 7.70m
14 McCaul, Katie Putman 7.29m
15 Tran, Titi Putman 6.36m

Girls Shot Put Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quigg, Eileen Fisher Park 9.18m
2 Lewis, Haley Broadview P.S. 8.94m
3 Nguyen, Bethuy Putman 8.78m
4 Leeming, Allison Rideau Valley 8.61m
5 Wesley, Shayna Pinecrest 8.59m
6 Chuk, Tee Da Pinecrest 8.46m
7 Getachew, Bethel Greenbank 8.17m
8 Scobie, Kelsie Rideau Valley 8.05m
9 Yuen, Lindsay Putman 7.60m
10 Ravivann, Paula Greenbank 7.59m
11 Pollock, Christine Cedarview 7.22m
12 Weltner, Natasha Sir Winston 6.65m
13 Thompson, Emily Fisher Park 6.64m
14 Attaee, Gissou D. Roy Kennedy 6.56m
15 Whittaker, Abby Sir Winston 6.40m
16 Straw, Lauren Sir Winston 6.36m
17 Fulford, Ali Cedarview 6.32m
18 Kenny, Emma Broadview P.S. 6.02m
19 Krzyanowski, Zosia D. Roy Kennedy 5.75m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Nathaniel Farley Mowat 14.40Q 5
2 Yiu, Justin McGregor 14.49Q 4
3 Hajjar, Alexander Manordale 14.49Q 3
4 McLuckie, Bailey Century 14.53Q 1
5 Ong, Kevin Farley Mowat 14.69Q 2
6 Munkittrick, Ben Rideau Valley 14.71Q 6
7 Schroeter, Jacob Woodroffe 14.77q 1
8 Dover, Aaron Knoxdale Public 14.84q 6
9 Watson, Kevin Putman 14.96 6
10 Tait, Stuart Adrienne Clark 15.01 3
11 Oeur, Jordan Briargreen 15.07 1
12 Clark-McRae, Jacob Devonshire 15.14 3
13 Perry, Jaydin Manordale 15.16 5
14 Molina, Jaden Briargreen 15.25 5
15 Grozinger, Derek Elmdale 15.35 3
16 Lazarus, Matthew Knoxdale Public 15.36 4
17 Seliotis, Kosta Leslie Park 15.44 1
18 Coombs, Malachi Berrigan 15.44 3
19 Ye, Edward Broadview P.S. 15.46 6
20 St.Pierre, Tristan Putman 15.48 1
21 Francoeur, Lee Woodroffe 15.53 5
22 Srikanth, Raghav Broadview P.S. 15.54 3
23 Burtt, Damon Rideau Valley 15.57 5
24 McKinley, Andrew Elmdale 15.74 1
25 Yeo, Dalon Adrienne Clark 15.75 2
26 McCallum, Matt Cedarview 15.79 4
27 Idresse, Omar D. Roy Kennedy 15.81 5
28 Alexander, Nate Pinecrest 15.87 2
29 Doyle, Nicholas Meadowlands 15.91 5
30 Kelkas, Ahmed Berrigan 15.91 2
31 Brown, Aidan Meadowlands 15.92 4
32 Harrold, Daniel Parkwood 15.97 6
33 Tarnopolski, Alexei Cedarview 16.01 2
34 Tweedale, Caleum Century 16.25 2
35 Shute, Christopher Parkwood 16.27 4
36 Baxter, Cameron Da Moodie 16.44 6
37 Chen, Kevin Severn 16.58 2
38 Al-Katta, Yehta D. Roy Kennedy 16.66 3
39 Watson, Tim Leslie Park 16.74 4
40 Gong, Garry McGregor 16.89 5
41 McCallum, Gus Devonshire 17.03 6
42 Owusu, Joseph Pinecrest 17.62 4
43 Lepage, Joshua Severn 18.00 6
44 Aubut-Kelsey, Jonah Hilson Ave 18.32 1
— El-Farou, Ramy Da Moodie DQ 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Nathaniel Farley Mowat 14.46
2 Ong, Kevin Farley Mowat 14.47
3 Hajjar, Alexander Manordale 14.58
4 Yiu, Justin McGregor 14.59
5 Munkittrick, Ben Rideau Valley 14.79
6 McLuckie, Bailey Century 14.80
7 Schroeter, Jacob Woodroffe 15.02
8 Dover, Aaron Knoxdale Public 15.38

Boys 200 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Nathaniel Farley Mowat 29.87Q 6
2 Watson, Kevin Putman 30.54Q 2
3 Coombs, Malachi Berrigan 30.96Q 4
4 Tait, Stuart Adrienne Clark 31.03Q 1
5 Ye, Edward Broadview P.S. 31.24Q 5
6 Francoeur, Lee Woodroffe 31.38Q 3
7 McLuckie, Bailey Century 30.82q 2
8 Dover, Aaron Knoxdale Public 31.36q 4
9 Nguyen, Tommy Rideau Valley 31.58 2
10 Aguilez, Rene Da Moodie 31.83 4
11 Srikanth, Raghav Broadview P.S. 31.89 1
12 Burtt, Damon Rideau Valley 31.94 3
13 Brunt, Nicholas Devonshire 32.24 3
14 St.Pierre, Tristan Putman 32.29 3
15 Jenkins, Michael Devonshire 32.37 6
16 Shabani, Mahyar Berrigan 32.62 3
17 Seliotis, Kosta Leslie Park 32.95 4
18 Hilkes, Seth Elmdale 32.97 4
19 Long, Carroll Parkwood 33.05 1
20 Wehbe, Ayoub Manordale 33.17 5
21 Fan, Edwin Briargreen 33.27 3
22 Parsons, Trae Leslie Park 33.77 1
23 Preston, Matt Cedarview 33.78 5
24 Stanton, Nic Elmdale 33.97 2
25 Alexander, Nate Pinecrest 34.17 1
26 Wilson, Jake Adrienne Clark 34.19 3
27 Charron, Tyler Century 34.21 1
28 Giles, Noah Da Moodie 34.28 1
29 Al-Katta, Yehta D. Roy Kennedy 34.52 6
30 Van Den Berg, Neil Parkwood 34.81 2
31 Wynands, Colin Knoxdale Public 34.90 5
32 Cohen, Brian Briargreen 34.98 2
33 Buhshi, Awad Farley Mowat 35.06 4
34 Hay, Tyler Manordale 35.28 2
35 Sharp, Mitchell Cedarview 35.64 6
36 Waite, Jadon Severn 35.93 4
37 Saunders, Matthew D. Roy Kennedy 36.05 5
38 Belanger, Augstin Meadowlands 36.34 4
39 Kana, Topaz Severn 36.45 5
40 Nyhuus, Thomas Woodroffe 38.05 5
41 Hendry, Bob Meadowlands 38.12 6
42 McMillan, Michael McGregor 40.57 2
43 Cao, George McGregor 44.54 6
— Patterson, Stephen Pinecrest DNF 6

Boys 200 Meter Dash Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Nathaniel Farley Mowat 30.10
2 Watson, Kevin Putman 30.69
3 Coombs, Malachi Berrigan 30.98
4 Dover, Aaron Knoxdale Public 31.06
5 Francoeur, Lee Woodroffe 31.15
6 Ye, Edward Broadview P.S. 31.16
7 Tait, Stuart Adrienne Clark 31.24

Boys 800 Meter Run Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gaudet, Jake Broadview P.S. 2:39.57
2 Schroeter, Jacob Woodroffe 2:40.18
3 Forster, Aaron Cedarview 2:43.81
4 Packman, Matt Cedarview 2:44.02
5 Bissett, Thomas Knoxdale Public 2:44.14
6 Sigouin, Peter D. Roy Kennedy 2:47.42
7 Sillins, Peter Elmdale 2:48.60
8 Potvin, Charlie Rideau Valley 2:49.22
9 Adamek, Eric Knoxdale Public 2:49.49
10 Shabani, Mahyar Berrigan 2:49.50
11 Sell, Caleb Farley Mowat 2:52.87
12 Fiszman, Alejandro Manordale 2:53.28
13 Aguilez, Rene Da Moodie 2:54.14
14 Wilson, Jake Adrienne Clark 2:54.52
15 Kelkas, Ahmed Berrigan 2:55.30
16 Semir, Nklyc Da Moodie 2:55.80
17 Yeo, Dalon Adrienne Clark 2:56.64
18 Lajeunesse, Joseph D. Roy Kennedy 2:56.76
19 Peirce, Griffin Broadview P.S. 2:59.25
20 Gillen, Eric Woodroffe 3:00.53
21 Holliday, James Leslie Park 3:01.64
22 Hilkes, Seth Elmdale 3:02.70
23 Mallon, Terry Manordale 3:04.64
24 Ong, Kevin Farley Mowat 3:08.25
25 Harrold, Daniel Parkwood 3:09.40
26 Charrette, Zach Pinecrest 3:12.26
27 Toplis, Daniel Devonshire 3:12.43
28 Wilson, Sam Century 3:13.21
29 Love, Steven Leslie Park 3:14.29
30 Helal, Mondor Meadowlands 3:19.11
31 Shield, Justin Century 3:22.05
32 Farah, Kamal Putman 3:22.81
33 Erfle, Jessie Meadowlands 3:27.01
34 Graves, Matthew Parkwood 3:27.54
35 Setzer, Elliot Devonshire 3:27.59
36 Chau, Eric Briargreen 3:29.78
37 Arias De Los Santos, Hec McGregor 3:41.22
38 Ramsay, Zac Briargreen 3:44.31
39 Muller, Ian Putman 3:49.15
40 Soubaneh, Mo Pinecrest 3:49.26
41 Goodridge, Malik Severn 3:56.03
42 Dam, Kevin McGregor 3:56.08
43 Atway, Ali Severn 4:06.95

Boys 1500 Meter Run Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Packman, Matt Cedarview 5:17.27
2 Gaudet, Jake Broadview P.S. 5:21.22
3 Gibson, Justin Cedarview 5:25.63
4 Sigouin, Peter D. Roy Kennedy 5:26.15
5 Grimes, Colin Adrienne Clark 5:32.48
6 Lajeunesse, Joseph D. Roy Kennedy 5:32.50
7 Strachan, Hayden Berrigan 5:35.70
8 Bonus, Nathan Rideau Valley 5:35.94
9 Adamek, Eric Knoxdale Public 5:40.26
10 Kachkowski, Jonah Woodroffe 5:43.23
11 Braden, Teddy Broadview P.S. 5:44.63
12 Burgstaller, Matthew Berrigan 5:47.03
13 Zhao, Wilbur Knoxdale Public 5:52.56
14 Twilley, Doug Rideau Valley 5:53.60
15 Sell, Caleb Farley Mowat 5:54.72
16 Fleck, Lukus Devonshire 5:55.77
17 Fiszman, Alejandro Manordale 6:03.30
18 Hughes, Cameron Meadowlands 6:04.27
19 Wehbe, Ayoub Manordale 6:10.17
20 McKinnon, Samuel Devonshire 6:14.88
21 Pauli, Griffin Elmdale 6:15.12
22 Clark, Hayden Woodroffe 6:20.53
23 Abou, Ramy Da Moodie 6:26.98
24 El-Farou, Ramy Da Moodie 6:30.46
25 Hayward-John, Williams Putman 6:31.06
26 Chau, Eric Briargreen 6:34.95
27 Shield, Justin Century 6:37.78
28 Lee, Samuel Briargreen 6:39.64
29 Lommen, Brent Parkwood 6:40.46
30 Gregg, Andrew Putman 6:41.30
31 Ivanenko, Tony Leslie Park 6:49.88
32 Charrette, Zach Pinecrest 6:53.06
33 Parent, Jacob Leslie Park 6:57.78
34 Hull-Besharah, Dylan Meadowlands 7:06.10
35 Soubaneh, Mo Pinecrest 7:19.17
36 Whiffen, Ben Parkwood 7:20.12
37 Fazli, Hamid McGregor 7:32.95
38 Goodridge, Malik Severn 7:33.54
39 Atway, Ali Severn 8:22.44
— Bin Milud, Rabie Century DNF

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Atom
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Broadview Public School ‘A’ 1:00.17 2
2 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 1:00.68 3
3 Knowdale Public ‘A’ 1:00.95 2
4 Farley Mowat PS ‘A’ 1:01.02 1
5 Berrigan Elementary School ‘A’ 1:01.56 1
6 Elmdale ‘A’ 1:01.88 1
7 Briargreen ‘A’ 1:02.55 3
8 Manordale PS ‘A’ 1:02.56 1
9 Woodroffe Avenue Elementary ‘A’ 1:02.78 2
10 J.H. Putman ‘A’ 1:03.38 3
11 Parkwood Hills P.S. ‘A’ 1:03.74 1
12 Adrienne Clarkson E.S. ‘A’ 1:03.77 3
13 Devonshire P.S. ‘A’ 1:03.80 2
14 Meadowlands PS ‘A’ 1:04.27 3
15 Century PS ‘A’ 1:04.29 1
16 Da Moodie ‘A’ 1:04.75 1
17 Leslie Park PS ‘A’ 1:04.95 2
18 Cedarview ‘A’ 1:05.09 2
19 D. Roy Kennedy ‘A’ 1:06.43 3
20 Servern Public School ‘A’ 1:07.43 2
21 McGregor Easson P.S. ‘A’ 1:08.50 1

Boys High Jump Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashfield, Ben Century 1.35m
2 Welch, Eric Broadview P.S. 1.31m
3 Lommen, Brent Parkwood 1.28m
4 Mekbib, Nathan Farley Mowat 1.25m
5 Razayee, Mohamad Farley Mowat J1.25m
6 Tkachuk, Brandon Rideau Valley J1.25m
7 HO, Calvin Knoxdale Public 1.23m
8 Gunn, Liam Cedarview 1.20m
9 Klassen, Matt Adrienne Clark J1.20m
10 Nalic, Semir Da Moodie J1.20m
10 Ross, Samuel Broadview P.S. J1.20m
12 Potvin, Charlie Rideau Valley 1.15m
12 Woldeyes, Abidam Cedarview 1.15m
12 Sadaka, Marcus Adrienne Clark 1.15m
12 Abdullahi, Bashir Leslie Park 1.15m
12 Tweedale, Caleum Century 1.15m
12 Gillen, Eric Woodroffe 1.15m
18 Osmar, Malik Da Moodie 1.10m
18 Parent, Ty Parkwood 1.10m
18 Lazarus, Matthew Knoxdale Public 1.10m
18 Kachkowski, Jonah Woodroffe 1.10m
18 Bruyere, Tyler Meadowlands 1.10m
— Moar, Damian Meadowlands NH
— Picton, David Leslie Park NH

Boys Long Jump Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yiu, Justin McGregor 4.16m
2 Fleck, Lukus Devonshire 4.02m
3 Perry, Jaydin Manordale 3.99m
4 Jenkins, Michael Devonshire 3.97m
5 Tea, Peter Cedarview 3.96m
6 Munkittrick, Ben Rideau Valley 3.92m
7 Shimizu, Shogo Broadview P.S. J3.92m
8 Forster, Aaron Cedarview 3.84m
9 Hajjar, Alexander Manordale 3.76m
10 Xu, Kevin Farley Mowat 3.74m
10 Twilley, Doug Rideau Valley 3.74m
12 Oeur, Jordan Briargreen 3.72m
13 Hogarth, Andrew Woodroffe 3.68m
14 HO, Calvin Knoxdale Public 3.67m
15 Parsons, Trae Leslie Park 3.66m
16 Idresse, Omar D. Roy Kennedy 3.65m
17 Long, Carroll Parkwood 3.62m
18 Patterson, Stephen Pinecrest 3.60m
19 Bruyere, Tyler Meadowlands 3.52m
20 Gaudreah, Daniel Da Moodie 3.50m
21 Charron, Tyler Century 3.49m
22 Grozinger, Derek Elmdale 3.45m
22 Doyle, Nicholas Meadowlands 3.45m
24 Ayan, Burhan D. Roy Kennedy 3.43m
25 Braden, Teddy Broadview P.S. 3.39m
26 Hogg, Andrew Berrigan 3.37m
27 Harvey, Luke Adrienne Clark 3.36m
28 Yoseke, Navello Hilson Ave 3.33m
28 Shute, Christopher Parkwood 3.33m
30 Klassen, Matt Adrienne Clark 3.30m
30 Almgrahi, Abdala Elmdale 3.30m
32 McMullen, Robert Putman 3.28m
33 Kana, Topaz Severn 3.25m
34 Abdullahi, Bashir Leslie Park 3.22m
35 Shaw, Trae Da Moodie 3.20m
35 Gregg, Andrew Putman 3.20m
37 Clark, Hayden Woodroffe 3.18m
38 Howes, Reid Briargreen 3.14m
39 AL Moujslly, Mobarak Century 3.08m
40 Farncombe, Nathan Farley Mowat 3.07m
41 Owusu, Joseph Pinecrest 2.87m
42 Chen, Kevin Severn 2.85m
43 Arias De Los Santos, Hec McGregor 2.78m
44 Peric, Stefan Carleton Heights 2.53m
— Mann, Wesley Hilson Ave FOUL
— Basilio, Raniel Berrigan FOUL
— Mikhail, Nicholas Knoxdale Public FOUL

Boys Ball Throw Now Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O’Neil, Jack Putman 48.28m
2 Shimizu, Shogo Broadview P.S. 48.04m
3 Mechanda, Vikram Parkwood 46.68m
4 Shukle, Kiran Knoxdale Public 45.57m
5 Gertsvolf, David Knoxdale Public 44.95m
6 Scott, Tyler Rideau Valley 44.58m
7 Findlay, Matt Adrienne Clark 44.29m
8 Scharf, Josh Rideau Valley 43.88m
9 Wilson, Sam Century 41.91m
10 Graves, Matthew Parkwood 41.84m
11 Fletcher, Kyrique Briargreen 41.78m
12 Mekbib, Nathan Farley Mowat 41.65m
13 Collins, Kelson Cedarview 41.55m
14 Abdullah, Yassin Berrigan 41.41m
15 Lepage, Joshua Severn 41.27m
16 Yassine, Mohamed Manordale 41.06m
17 Aubut-Kelsey, Jonah Hilson Ave 40.91m
18 Hrabowski, Zenon Putman 40.80m
19 McCallum, Matt Cedarview 40.58m
20 Harvey, Luke Adrienne Clark 40.41m
21 Wray, Alex Da Moodie 39.72m
22 Peirce, Griffin Broadview P.S. 39.70m
23 Hughes, Cameron Meadowlands 39.59m
24 Sobol, Louis Elmdale 39.41m
25 Molina, Jaden Briargreen 39.13m
26 Bird, Zachary Meadowlands 38.84m
27 Ramin, Spencer Da Moodie 38.79m
28 Datta, Sawrav D. Roy Kennedy 38.75m
29 Allen, Jack Berrigan 38.42m
30 McKinley, Andrew Elmdale 38.11m
31 Kaba, Ishmael Manordale 38.06m
32 Clark-McRae, Jacob Devonshire 37.44m
33 King, Hunter Leslie Park 36.91m
34 MacLelland, Andrew Devonshire 36.74m
35 Ashfield, Ben Century 35.51m
36 McMillan, Michael McGregor 34.26m
37 Diep, Danny Carleton Heights 32.78m
38 Muffareh, Abdullah Carleton Heights 31.77m
39 Greer, Bailey Farley Mowat 31.70m
40 Findlay, Greg McGregor 31.44m
41 Hogarth, Andrew Woodroffe 29.77m
42 Mann, Wesley Hilson Ave 29.65m
43 Abu Amouna, Billal Leslie Park 28.08m
44 Saunders, Matthew D. Roy Kennedy 26.21m
45 Nyhuus, Thomas Woodroffe 24.40m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gobin, Nick Sir Winston 13.13Q 1
2 Sanders, Dan Rideau Valley 13.44Q 3
3 Vachon, Kris Fisher Park 13.77Q 2
4 Fang, Benny Putman 14.18q 2
5 Elliot, Ty Sir Winston 14.19q 3
6 Lam, Ian Putman 14.48q 1
7 Liu, Anthony Greenbank 14.60q 3
8 White, Andrew D. Roy Kennedy 14.67q 1
9 Sawyer, Cameron Broadview P.S. 14.76 1
10 Cullwick, James Fisher Park 14.80 1
11 Aubrey, Kaelan Pinecrest 14.86 3
12 Beveridge, Adam Cedarview 15.06 3
13 Campbell, Deshaw Da Moodie 15.11 3
14 Hamed, Hamed Farley Mowat 15.16 1
15 Hall, Kolten Cedarview 15.27 1
16 Stiver, Matt Broadview P.S. 15.42 3
17 Burwash, Robert Rideau Valley 15.54 2
18 Sharif, Amer Pinecrest 15.64 2
19 Packman, Chris Greenbank 15.74 2
20 Roy-Halverson, Simon Leslie Park 15.98 2
21 Sloanelliot, Chris Manordale 16.02 1
22 Nott, Dylan D. Roy Kennedy 16.09 3
23 Campbell, Connor Da Moodie 16.25 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gobin, Nick Sir Winston 13.17
2 Sanders, Dan Rideau Valley 13.34
3 Vachon, Kris Fisher Park 13.84
4 Fang, Benny Putman 14.22
5 Liu, Anthony Greenbank 14.25
6 Elliot, Ty Sir Winston 14.55
7 White, Andrew D. Roy Kennedy 14.65
8 Lam, Ian Putman 15.06

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paterson, Bryson Cedarview 28.73Q 3
2 Lu, Jeffrey Greenbank 28.96Q 2
3 Olson, Erik Rideau Valley 29.82Q 1
4 Elliot, Ty Sir Winston 29.64q 3
5 Chokor, Emad Pinecrest 29.88q 2
6 Lam, Ian Putman 30.03q 3
7 Smith, Zach Sir Winston 30.70q 1
8 Williams, Cole Da Moodie 30.72q 1
9 Davis, Brian D. Roy Kennedy 31.24 3
10 Wang, Jessie Broadview P.S. 31.29 1
11 Stevenson, Jimmy Fisher Park 31.47 1
12 Afolabi, Mounir Putman 31.67 1
13 Lawson, Adam Rideau Valley 31.81 2
14 Salah-I, Mustapha Da Moodie 31.87 3
15 Abouattwan, Youssef Greenbank 32.04 3
16 Pilote, Sasha Carleton Heights 32.53 2
17 Cockel, Everett Cedarview 32.53 1
18 Plazek, Ben Fisher Park 33.00 2
19 Graham, Nck D. Roy Kennedy 33.18 1
20 Nott, Dylan D. Roy Kennedy 33.85 2
21 Najem, Hisham Pinecrest 35.02 3
22 Stiver, Matt Broadview P.S. 35.44 2
23 Arthur, Matt Leslie Park 40.30 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Paterson, Bryson Cedarview 28.69
2 Olson, Erik Rideau Valley 29.35
3 Chokor, Emad Pinecrest 29.58
4 Lu, Jeffrey Greenbank 29.86
5 Elliot, Ty Sir Winston 30.36
6 Smith, Zach Sir Winston 30.43
7 Williams, Cole Da Moodie 31.13
8 Lam, Ian Putman 31.19

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stevenson, Jimmy Fisher Park 2:31.03
2 Soukary, Daoud Da Moodie 2:35.26
3 Beveridge, Adam Cedarview 2:35.57
4 Johns, Adam Greenbank 2:38.36
5 Prazmowski, Isaac Fisher Park 2:38.71
6 Surgess, Peter Cedarview 2:39.17
7 Chokor, Emad Pinecrest 2:39.63
8 Olson, Erik Rideau Valley 2:41.87
9 Smith, Zach Sir Winston 2:42.81
10 McAINSH-MORING, Tommy Briargreen 2:44.27
11 Stewart, Graeme Greenbank 2:47.87
12 Skinner, Nelson Sir Winston 2:48.58
13 Horton, Joshua Putman 2:50.90
14 McCleery, Kyle Rideau Valley 2:52.34
15 Spooner, Luck Broadview P.S. 2:52.47
16 Campbell, Jesse Carleton Heights 2:52.89
17 Wehbe, Adam Manordale 2:54.55
18 Brown, Dawson Putman 2:57.54
19 Gray, Matt D. Roy Kennedy 3:07.68
20 Ahmed, Abdulgadir Leslie Park 3:15.87
21 Darwiche, Zaher Leslie Park 3:19.62
22 Akram, Shahroze Da Moodie 3:26.06
23 EL Fallah, Elias D. Roy Kennedy 3:27.13

Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Giannou, Andreas Rideau Valley 5:09.74
2 Buckland, Scott Sir Winston 5:11.06
3 Richardson, Sean Cedarview 5:12.50
4 Helmer, Matthew Sir Winston 5:13.55
5 Prazmowski, Isaac Fisher Park 5:16.24
6 McCleery, Kyle Rideau Valley 5:23.75
7 McAINSH-MORING, Tommy Briargreen 5:29.79
8 Wehbe, Adam Manordale 5:33.05
9 Vernon, Zack Broadview P.S. 5:33.47
10 Yang, Jack Greenbank 5:39.38
11 Campbell, Tyler Da Moodie 5:44.32
12 Koponen, Kai Greenbank 5:48.01
13 Schroeder, Nick Putman 5:59.22
14 Bihun, Christine D. Roy Kennedy 6:01.82
15 McFARLAND, Tysun Da Moodie 6:02.84
16 Nelson, Jeremy Fisher Park 6:04.40
— Cochrane, Michael Putman DNF

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 54.29 2
2 Sir Winston ‘A’ 55.34 2
3 Greenbank MS ‘A’ 56.34 2
4 Fisher Park ‘A’ 56.90 1
5 J.H. Putman ‘A’ 57.91 1
6 Pinecrest P.S. ‘A’ 58.73 2
7 Broadview Public School ‘A’ 59.81 1
8 Cedarview ‘A’ 1:00.02 2
9 D. Roy Kennedy ‘A’ 1:00.82 1
10 Da Moodie ‘A’ 1:01.44 1
11 Carleton Heights P.S. ‘A’ 1:08.87 1

Boys High Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gobin, Nick Sir Winston 1.55m
2 Burchill, Corey Da Moodie 1.50m
3 Sanders, Dan Rideau Valley J1.50m
4 D’Entremont, Justin Rideau Valley J1.50m
5 McComber, Chris Cedarview 1.45m
6 Coathup, Trevor Greenbank 1.40m
7 Fleming, Ryan Broadview P.S. 1.35m
7 Demnati, Youness Sir Winston 1.35m
9 Hutchison, JJ Broadview P.S. J1.35m
10 Hickey, Joey Greenbank 1.30m
10 Akram, Shahroze Da Moodie 1.30m
10 Campbell, Jesse Carleton Heights 1.30m
10 Horton, Joshua Putman 1.30m
14 Richardson, Sean Cedarview 1.25m
14 Vitez, Matt Putman 1.25m
14 Hamed, Hamed Farley Mowat 1.25m
17 Nelson, Jeremy Fisher Park 1.15m

Boys Long Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Snedden, Eric Rideau Valley 4.95m
2 Paterson, Bryson Cedarview 4.65m
3 Wanwasee, Phirun Cedarview 4.49m
4 Bailey, John Putman 4.11m
5 Halog, Jonelle Greenbank 4.08m
6 Masdajaer, Grant Sir Winston 4.06m
7 McCarthy, Liam Fisher Park 4.04m
8 Sharma, Ajay D. Roy Kennedy 4.03m
9 McLean, Connor Fisher Park 3.94m
10 Pilote, Sasha Carleton Heights 3.92m
11 Barba, Taylor Putman 3.88m
12 Kumar, Keshav Greenbank 3.86m
13 Lawson, Adam Rideau Valley 3.76m
14 Folds, Riley Broadview P.S. 3.68m
15 Rammauth, Reynaldo D. Roy Kennedy 3.66m
16 Roy-Halverson, Simon Leslie Park 3.50m
17 Sloanelliot, Chris Manordale 3.43m
18 Westcarth, A.J. Pinecrest 3.41m
19 Hutchison, JJ Broadview P.S. 3.39m
20 MACPHEE, Colin Sir Winston 3.26m
21 Luu, Steven Pinecrest 2.98m
22 Arthur, Matt Leslie Park 2.88m

Boys Triple Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Snedden, Eric Rideau Valley 10.01m
2 Lu, Jeffrey Greenbank 9.97m
3 Kumar, Keshav Greenbank 9.41m
4 Vachon, Kris Fisher Park 9.40m
5 Wanwasee, Phirun Cedarview 9.35m
6 Huynh, Duy Sir Winston 9.27m
7 Bender, Troy Rideau Valley 9.06m
8 Tanveer, Sarmad Sir Winston 9.01m
9 Cullwick, James Fisher Park 8.48m
10 Barba, Taylor Putman 8.25m
11 Olsen, Tyler Cedarview 8.16m
12 Pelechat, Adam Putman 7.98m
13 Fleming, Ryan Broadview P.S. 7.83m
14 Sawyer, Cameron Broadview P.S. 7.76m
15 Gray, Matt D. Roy Kennedy 6.81m
16 Hassan, Fares Pinecrest 6.01m
— Heaton, Adam Pinecrest FOUL

Boys Shot Put Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matthews, David Fisher Park 11.30m
2 Hickey, Joey Greenbank 10.66m
3 Bonifacio, Mark Fisher Park 10.40m
4 Demnati, Youness Sir Winston 10.05m
5 D’Entremont, Justin Rideau Valley 10.02m
6 Gagnon, Jeff Putman 9.92m
7 Kordrostami, Marlon Leslie Park 9.49m
8 Aubrey, Kaelan Pinecrest 9.48m
9 Steedman, Brandon Da Moodie 9.19m
10 Phung, Tam Da Moodie 9.08m
11 Nafe, Matt D. Roy Kennedy 8.64m
12 Parker, Connor Greenbank 8.41m
13 White, Andrew D. Roy Kennedy 8.40m
14 Flieler, Adam Rideau Valley 8.23m
15 Najem, Hisham Pinecrest 8.01m
16 Duffin, Kevin Broadview P.S. 7.96m
17 Hogg, Jeff Cedarview 7.72m
18 Chapman, Marty Sir Winston 7.48m
19 Arthur, Steven Leslie Park 7.45m
20 Spooner, Luck Broadview P.S. 6.70m
21 Seary, Joel Carleton Heights 6.48m
22 Suhonjic, Hamed Carleton Heights 6.37m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fraser Tait, Euon Fisher Park 12.74Q 1
2 Lovemore-White, Mekonen Fisher Park 12.91Q 3
3 Guillmet, Brandon Cedarview 13.23Q 2
4 Mayost, Andrien D. Roy Kennedy 12.88q 1
5 Sim, Andrew Rideau Valley 13.47q 3
6 Brady, Josh Sir Winston 13.49q 1
7 Lai, Edson Broadview P.S. 13.55q 3
8 Zhang, Sean Broadview P.S. 13.70q 2
9 Raganold, Geordie Cedarview 13.78 1
10 Shaikh, Daniel Pinecrest 13.93 1
11 Nicoll, Cody Rideau Valley 13.93 2
12 Hill-Keast, Rudy Putman 13.99 3
13 Brine, Cody Pinecrest 14.01 2
14 Adoubafour, John Da Moodie 14.01 1
15 Ma, Ryan Sir Winston 14.03 3
16 Just, Matthew D. Roy Kennedy 14.06 2
17 Haboud, Hisham Da Moodie 14.24 3
18 Melville, Ben Greenbank 14.43 1
19 Lirette, Shawn Greenbank 15.06 2
20 Leblanc, Travis Carleton Heights 15.30 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fraser Tait, Euon Fisher Park 12.63
2 Lovemore-White, Mekonen Fisher Park 12.94
3 Mayost, Andrien D. Roy Kennedy 13.19
4 Sim, Andrew Rideau Valley 13.43
5 Guillmet, Brandon Cedarview 13.54
6 Brady, Josh Sir Winston 13.57
7 Lai, Edson Broadview P.S. 13.88
8 Zhang, Sean Broadview P.S. 13.92

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mayost, Andrien D. Roy Kennedy 26.82Q 2
2 Morgan, Cory Greenbank 26.90Q 1
3 Barlow, Damon Greenbank 27.95Q 3
4 Guillmet, Brandon Cedarview 27.06q 1
5 Firth, Isaac Sir Winston 27.57q 2
6 Hill-Keast, Rudy Putman 28.20q 3
6 Nnoyes-Roberts, Tom Fisher Park 28.20q 1
8 Lang-Richardson, Cameron D. Roy Kennedy 28.57q 3
9 Raganold, Geordie Cedarview 28.63 2
10 Brady, Josh Sir Winston 28.86 3
11 Siddiqui, Massi Da Moodie 28.88 3
12 Mmlongecha, Jerrie Fisher Park 29.03 2
13 Eastman, Harley Rideau Valley 29.17 2
14 Adoubafour, John Da Moodie 29.79 1
15 Awatomar, Assan Pinecrest 30.83 2
16 Annand-Lavoie, Josh Rideau Valley 31.11 3
17 Best, Paul Broadview P.S. 31.68 2
18 Soubaneh, Ismail Pinecrest 32.77 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan, Cory Greenbank 27.08
2 Guillmet, Brandon Cedarview 27.40
3 Mayost, Andrien D. Roy Kennedy 27.53
4 Firth, Isaac Sir Winston 27.67
5 Nnoyes-Roberts, Tom Fisher Park 28.16
6 Lang-Richardson, Cameron D. Roy Kennedy 28.65
7 Hill-Keast, Rudy Putman 28.68
8 Barlow, Damon Greenbank 28.73

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Desgroseillers, Daniel Sir Winston 57.23 1
2 Bender, Tyler Rideau Valley 1:00.62 2
3 Firth, Isaac Sir Winston 1:01.18 3
4 Scheffle, Ben Broadview P.S. 1:02.77 3
5 Hepburn, Matt Cedarview 1:02.96 1
6 Lo, Kevin Fisher Park 1:04.07 1
7 El Koussy, Moe Fisher Park 1:04.66 2
8 Maahs, Dylan Da Moodie 1:04.72 3
9 Mader, Ahmed Pinecrest 1:06.24 1
10 Appel, Aaron Carleton Heights 1:07.56 1
11 Best, Paul Broadview P.S. 1:10.09 1
12 Tan, Jack Putman 1:10.14 3
13 Melville, Ben Greenbank 1:10.35 2
14 Newell, Jeff Cedarview 1:12.07 2
15 Gauthier, Jordan D. Roy Kennedy 1:12.46 3
16 Joe, Adam Putman 1:12.46 2
17 Li, Yueyang Greenbank 1:12.84 1
18 Jones, Chris Da Moodie 1:13.97 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lovemore-White, Mekonen Fisher Park 2:21.60
2 Palamar, Adam Greenbank 2:22.68
3 Soukairy, Ibrahim Da Moodie 2:24.88
4 Desgroseillers, Daniel Sir Winston 2:27.81
5 Smith, Patrick Greenbank 2:29.15
6 Bender, Tyler Rideau Valley 2:30.23
7 Lai, Edson Broadview P.S. 2:31.51
8 Mader, Ahmed Pinecrest 2:31.75
9 Gotfrit, Ryan Cedarview 2:32.72
10 Whyte, Cameron D. Roy Kennedy 2:33.81
11 Watt, Brandon Cedarview 2:36.17
12 Pearson, Graeme Rideau Valley 2:40.38
13 Patser, Micheal Broadview P.S. 2:42.58
14 Lockhart, Colin Fisher Park 2:43.68
15 Hayters, Riley Sir Winston 2:44.33
16 Daniel, Evan Putman 2:45.47
17 Appel, Aaron Carleton Heights 2:46.36
18 Reid, Alex Putman 2:50.25
— Boon-Van Mossel, Nathan D. Roy Kennedy DNF

Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Soukairy, Ibrahim Da Moodie 4:46.04
2 Goodkey, Gordon Sir Winston 4:46.27
3 Palamar, Adam Greenbank 4:48.48
4 Mohamoud, Yassin D. Roy Kennedy 4:55.33
5 Howe-Paterson, Kyle Cedarview 4:57.69
6 Sadi, Abdelazzi Sir Winston 4:59.88
7 Donald, Scott Broadview P.S. 5:00.32
8 Smith, Patrick Greenbank 5:04.80
9 Patser, Micheal Broadview P.S. 5:23.23
10 Siddiqui, Massi Da Moodie 5:23.62
11 Arif, James D. Roy Kennedy 5:24.06
12 Lockhead, Will Fisher Park 5:28.25
13 Petrie, Kevin Cedarview 5:37.03
14 Daniel, Evan Putman 5:37.14
15 Lockhart, Colin Fisher Park 5:38.43
16 Mukittrick, Matt Rideau Valley 5:38.94
17 Thomson, Liam Rideau Valley 5:41.50
18 Joe, Adam Putman 5:52.69
— Adil, Sabo Pinecrest DNF

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fisher Park ‘A’ 51.13 1
2 Sir Winston ‘A’ 52.53 1
3 Broadview Public School ‘A’ 53.57 1
4 Cedarview ‘A’ 53.62 2
5 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 53.78 1
6 D. Roy Kennedy ‘A’ 53.87 1
7 Da Moodie ‘A’ 54.43 2
8 Pinecrest P.S. ‘A’ 55.16 2
9 Greenbank MS ‘A’ 55.95 2
10 J.H. Putman ‘A’ 56.74 2

Boys High Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Prescott-Cornejo, Alex Sir Winston 1.68m
2 Quarrington, Tom Da Moodie 1.50m
3 Welch, Ian Broadview P.S. 1.45m
3 MacDonald, Logan Rideau Valley 1.45m
5 Nguyen, Thi Putman J1.45m
6 Weatherall, Ken Rideau Valley J1.45m
7 Ponsford, Callum Broadview P.S. 1.40m
7 Churchill, Gerry Cedarview 1.40m
7 Larabie, Jeremy Cedarview 1.40m
10 Zhai, Keheng Pinecrest J1.40m
10 Adam-Mundy, Jamai Sir Winston J1.40m
12 Wright, Mitchell Putman J1.40m
13 Vervoort, Brandon Da Moodie 1.35m
13 Shaikh, Daniel Pinecrest 1.35m
13 Brouet, Kevin Fisher Park 1.35m
16 Turcotte, Jonathan Greenbank 1.30m
16 Sorokan, Scott Fisher Park 1.30m
18 Sauter, Delton Greenbank 1.25m
18 Leblanc, Travis Carleton Heights 1.25m

Boys Long Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barlow, Damon Greenbank 5.10m
2 Chan, Victor Broadview P.S. 5.02m
3 MacDonald, Logan Rideau Valley 4.74m
4 Mohamoud, Yassin D. Roy Kennedy 4.69m
5 Eastman, Harley Rideau Valley 4.55m
6 Brine, Cody Pinecrest 4.53m
7 Eom, Paul Fisher Park 4.51m
8 Perez, Eduardo Pinecrest 4.44m
9 Gilum, Phil Cedarview 4.31m
10 Wright, John Putman 4.07m
11 Singh, Rusty Greenbank 4.02m
12 Leak, Jimmy Sir Winston 3.99m
13 Taha, Hussein Sir Winston 3.96m
14 Jones, Chris Da Moodie 3.93m
15 Kurkjn, Alex Cedarview 3.89m
15 Nelson, David Putman 3.89m
17 Al-Zafari, Badar Da Moodie 3.85m
17 Hendrson, David D. Roy Kennedy 3.85m
19 Demerse, Cameron Broadview P.S. 3.82m
20 Esma, Eric Carleton Heights 3.57m
21 Musci, Lorinc Fisher Park 3.55m

Boys Triple Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chan, Victor Broadview P.S. 10.94m
2 Ponsford, Callum Broadview P.S. 10.68m
3 Adam, Mustafa Greenbank 10.54m
4 Morgan, Cory Greenbank 10.38m
5 Prescott-Cornejo, Alex Sir Winston 10.24m
6 Gilum, Phil Cedarview 10.01m
7 Larabie, Jeremy Cedarview 9.96m
8 Chung, Kevin Sir Winston 9.69m
9 Sim, Andrew Rideau Valley 9.56m
10 Nguyen, Thi Putman 9.53m
11 Huntjens, Nathaniel D. Roy Kennedy 9.47m
12 Eom, Paul Fisher Park 9.40m
13 Nicoll, Cody Rideau Valley 9.37m
14 Musci, Lorinc Fisher Park 8.86m
15 Srivastava, Anshuman Pinecrest 8.47m
16 Discombe, Nick D. Roy Kennedy 8.19m
17 Nelson, David Putman 7.96m
18 Postma, Andrew Pinecrest 7.56m
19 Kebic, Elvir Da Moodie 7.00m
20 Esma, Eric Carleton Heights 6.23m

Boys Shot Put Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holmes, Paul Greenbank 11.86m
2 Churchill, Gerry Cedarview 10.79m
3 Jankielsztajnn, Donovan Sir Winston 10.75m
4 Wright, John Putman 10.26m
5 Abu-Shaben, Mohammad Sir Winston 10.21m
6 Swaffield, Chris Cedarview 10.01m
7 Nnoyes-Roberts, Tom Fisher Park 9.95m
8 Adams, Brett Rideau Valley 9.94m
9 Gorgichuk, Nick Rideau Valley 9.78m
10 Maahs, Dylan Da Moodie 9.74m
11 Perez, Eduardo Pinecrest 9.35m
12 Garad, Jamal Pinecrest 8.84m
13 Dalrymple, Curtis Fisher Park 8.82m
14 Brown, Tony Greenbank 8.64m
15 Huntjens, Nathaniel D. Roy Kennedy 8.46m
16 Wright, Mitchell Putman 8.35m
17 Burrow, Daniel Broadview P.S. 8.29m
18 Salameh, Hosam Da Moodie 8.01m
19 Waddell-Harris, Corey D. Roy Kennedy 7.69m
20 Cowan, Teryy Broadview P.S. 7.06m
21 Hussein, Mohamed Carleton Heights 6.37m
22 Fazli, Nasrat Carleton Heights 6.01m