2008 – OFSAA East Regional



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
2008 EAST REGIONALS T&F CHAMPIONSHIPS – 29/05/2008 to 30/05/2008
Terry Fox Stadium
Ottawa, Ontario
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
East Reg: ! 12.70 01/06/2007 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Can. Int: * 11.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel E 12.76Q -0.6 1
2 Devyani Biswall Borden, Sir 13.12Q -0.9 2
3 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 13.24Q -0.9 2
4 Divyajyoti Biswall Borden, Sir 13.26Q -0.6 1
5 Ali Dings Quinte S S-Be 13.35Q -0.6 1
6 Danielle Gorrell North Grenvi 13.47Q -0.9 2
7 Kerry Ann Lindo St. Patrick 13.37q -0.6 1
8 Jenny Lee Tagwi S S-Avo 13.39q -0.6 1
9 Meagan Petrie Sydenham H S 13.50 -0.9 2
10 Stacey Bonfield St. Michael 13.56 -0.9 2
11 Jennylee Swallow Bayside S S 13.68 -0.6 1
12 Andi Luke Lakefield D S 13.80 -0.9 2
13 Alicia Pan Arnprior D H S 13.80 -0.6 1
14 Noel Clement St. Theresa 13.84 -0.6 1
15 Emery Terrell Glebe C I-Ott 13.86 -0.9 2
16 Rachael Douglas St. Mary’s S 14.39 -0.9 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 12.70 01/06/2007 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Can. Int: * 11.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel E 12.62! 0.1
2 Devyani Biswall Borden, Sir 13.06 0.1
3 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 13.09 0.1
4 Divyajyoti Biswall Borden, Sir 13.15 0.1
5 Ali Dings Quinte S S-Be 13.22 0.1
6 Kerry Ann Lindo St. Patrick 13.23 0.1
7 Jenny Lee Tagwi S S-Avo 13.28 0.1
8 Danielle Gorrell North Grenvi 13.33 0.1

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
East Reg: ! 26.47 2004 Catherine Lalonde – E.S.R. Hawkesbury
Can. Int: * 23.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel E 26.50Q 0.7 1
2 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 27.93Q -0.1 2
3 Jennylee Swallow Bayside S S 27.65Q 0.7 1
4 Maxine Harvey-Burgess Deslauriers 27.93Q -0.1 2
5 Ashley Powell Gananoque S S 27.85Q 0.7 1
6 Stacey Bonfield St. Michael 28.11Q -0.1 2
7 Gabby Foley Nicholson H S 27.95q 0.7 1
8 Gabrielle Alexandre Hawkesbury E 28.04q 0.7 1
9 Anna Stolle South Carlet 28.19 -0.1 2
10 Candice Visser St. Mary’s S 28.20 -0.1 2
11 Meagan Petrie Sydenham H S 28.37 0.7 1
12 Andi Luke Lakefield D S 28.43 -0.1 2
13 Ali Dings Quinte S S-Be 28.53 -0.1 2
14 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 28.88 -0.1 2
15 Megan Farrow Kingston C V I 29.07 0.7 1
16 Yasmeen Dawoodjee Glebe C I-Ott 29.30 0.7 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 26.47 2004 Catherine Lalonde – E.S.R. Hawkesbury
Can. Int: * 23.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel E 26.80 1.2
2 Jennylee Swallow Bayside S S 27.40 1.2
3 Ashley Powell Gananoque S S 27.62 1.2
4 Gabby Foley Nicholson H S 27.89 1.2
5 Maxine Harvey-Burgess Deslauriers 28.02 1.2
6 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 28.15 1.2
7 Gabrielle Alexandre Hawkesbury E 28.19 1.2
8 Stacey Bonfield St. Michael 28.50 1.2

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 58.17 26/05/2006 Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S
Can. Int: * 52.74 2005 Carline Muir – Weston CI
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By S 1:00.98 2
2 Maxine Harvey-Burgess Deslauriers 1:01.64 2
3 Beth Farnell Kingston C V I 1:01.97 2
4 Anna Stolle South Carlet 1:02.43 2
5 Anne Berniquez Casselman E S 1:02.51 1
6 Gabby Foley Nicholson H S 1:02.55 2
7 Evelyn Scott Perth & Dist 1:02.79 2
8 Sandra Nagowska Holy Cross 1:02.97 1
9 Brianna Redman Thousand Isl 1:03.17 2
10 Breanna Burton Nepean H S-Ot 1:04.02 2
11 Jessa McAuliffe Kingston C V I 1:04.29 1
12 Guna Auzina Brookfield H 1:05.19 1
13 Jill Moffatt St. Thomas A 1:05.84 1
14 Melissa Riding Ashbury Coll 1:05.89 1
15 Hailey Voskamp East Northum 1:06.63 1
16 Alley Heard Crestwood 1:07.15 1

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 2:15.40 26/05/2006 Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S
Can. Int: * 2:05.94 1980 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S 2:20.54 2
2 Emma Norman Thousand Isl 2:21.02 2
3 Cleo Boyd Frontenac S S 2:24.33 2
4 Breanna Burton Nepean H S-Ot 2:24.77 2
5 Megan Graham Thousand Isl 2:25.93 2
6 Lindsay Roth East Northum 2:27.45 2
7 Makenna Korte-Moore Immaculate H 2:28.90 2
8 Holly Marshall St. Thomas A 2:29.59 2
9 Candice Visser St. Mary’s S 2:31.12 1
10 Guna Auzina Brookfield H 2:32.82 1
11 Hillary MacMillan Renfrew C I-R 2:34.45 1
12 Jennifer Murawsky Holy Trinity 2:34.75 1
13 Lucie Souligny Hawkesbury E 2:36.51 1
14 Sarah Fader St. Peter’s 2:44.21 1
15 Shelby Durkee Fenelon Fall 2:45.48 1
— Clara Moore Nepean H S-Ot DNF 1

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 4:47.47 2004 Danelle Woods – Hillcrest H.S.
Can. Int: * 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley – Branksome Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Norman Thousand Isl 4:51.13
2 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S 4:54.65
3 Nicole O’Sullivan Holy Cross S 4:58.86
4 Lacey Tryon Sydenham H S 5:00.27
5 Cleo Boyd Frontenac S S 5:04.68
6 Brianna Lapierre Holy Cross S 5:04.86
7 Lindsay Roth East Northum 5:06.31
8 Kathlyn Elliott Holy Cross 5:10.15
9 Hannah Lynch St. Peter’s 5:12.44
10 Rachelle Beanlands Colonel By S 5:12.85
11 Makenna Korte-Moore Immaculate H 5:13.01
12 Holly Marshall St. Thomas A 5:13.78
13 Christie Limbrick Hillcrest H S-Ot 5:15.03
14 Leah Shilton St. Theresa 5:18.01
15 Breanna Burton Nepean H S-Ot 5:29.69

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 10:43.87 26/05/2006 Lindsay Anderson, Colonel By S
Can. Int: * 9:30.64 1981 Kate Wiley – Branksome Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicole O’Sullivan Holy Cross S 10:48.62
2 Brianna Lapierre Holy Cross S 10:55.88
3 Leah Shilton St. Theresa 10:56.75
4 Hannah Lynch St. Peter’s 10:57.55
5 Rachelle Beanlands Colonel By S 10:58.65
6 Lindsay Roth East Northum 10:58.92
7 Holly Marshall St. Thomas A 11:27.29
8 Kirsten Petersen Canterbury H 11:54.56
9 Julie Lopez Beatrice-Des 11:59.80
10 Kelsey Serviss General Pane 12:01.17
11 Victoria Hossack Sacred Heart 12:12.34
12 Erin Salmon East Northum 12:15.43
13 Alanna MacAuley Earl of Marc 12:17.45
14 Emily Hammond Jackson, A.Y 12:27.10
15 Caitlin Grose Renfrew C I-R 12:42.66
— Lacey Tryon Sydenham H S DQ

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
East Reg: ! 12.45 01/06/2007 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Can. Int: * 11.01 1998 Jessica Zelinka – Sir Frederic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By S 12.81Q -0.9 2
2 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 13.02Q -0.8 1
3 Brittany Ardron Lakefield D S 13.58Q -0.8 1
4 Morgan Cameron Arnprior D H S 13.88Q -0.9 2
5 Korri Gorra Carleton Pla 13.72Q -0.8 1
6 Samantha Yee North Grenvi 13.89Q -0.9 2
7 Abbey Fleming Carleton Pla 14.17q -0.8 1
8 Hannah Gillespie East Northum 14.63q -0.8 1
9 Louise Harvey Rideau H S-El 14.74 -0.8 1
10 Devyani Biswall Borden, Sir 14.75 -0.9 2
11 Pamela Krieg Nepean H S-Ot 14.77 -0.9 2
12 Ashley Lawrence Holy Trinity 14.89 -0.9 2
13 Lee Clark Lakefield D S 14.97 -0.8 1
14 Meagan Trolley North Hastin 15.03 -0.9 2
15 Nicole Lockhart Colonel By S 15.09 -0.8 1
16 Rose Sanderson Norwood D H S 15.13 -0.9 2

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 12.45 01/06/2007 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Can. Int: * 11.01 1998 Jessica Zelinka – Sir Frederic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By S 12.73 -1.8
2 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 12.88 -1.8
3 Samantha Yee North Grenvi 13.62 -1.8
4 Korri Gorra Carleton Pla 13.72 -1.8
5 Brittany Ardron Lakefield D S 13.73 -1.8
6 Morgan Cameron Arnprior D H S 13.77 -1.8
7 Hannah Gillespie East Northum 14.18 -1.8
8 Abbey Fleming Carleton Pla 14.35 -1.8

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 45.86 31/05/2007 Kristen Mullen, Kingston C V I
Can. Int: * 41.66 1994 Nadia Schmiedt – John Paul II
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hillary MacMillan Renfrew C I-R 49.75 2
2 Jenna Barr Almonte D H S- 49.87 2
3 Megan Farrow Kingston C V I 50.21 2
4 Beth Farnell Kingston C V I 50.24 2
5 Evelyn Scott Perth & Dist 50.49 1
6 Monica Potts St. Thomas A 50.66 2
7 Yolande Winegarden Colonel By S 50.87 1
8 Perri Reesor Lindsay C V I 51.64 1
9 Nora Belanger All Saints 52.45 1
10 Bobbie Martin Glebe C I-Ott 52.73 2
11 Melissa Riding Ashbury Coll 52.79 1
12 Marcie Dick Haliburton H 52.84 2
13 Emily LaMantia Lindsay C V I 52.90 2
14 Jane Gaffney Bell H S-Nepe 54.57 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 52.57 31/05/2007 Lindsay C & V I – coli, Lindsay C V I
K Loeb, S Reesor, K Kourtsidis, C Curr
Can. Int: * 47.79 1980 The Woodlands SS-Mississauga
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Grenville D H S – eong ‘A’ 52.81 2
2 Brookfield H S – ncbr ‘A’ 53.81 2
1) Jamie McKeen 2) Katie Trenouth
3) Guna Auzina 4) Lindsay Sutton
3 Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ 54.02 2
4 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 54.22 2
5 East Northumberland – coen ‘A’ 54.25 2
6 Crestwood S S – cocr ‘A’ 54.45 2
7 St. Mary’s S S – cosm ‘A’ 54.48 2
8 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 54.59 1
1) Anna Gilliatt 2) Beth Labonte
3) Nicole Lockhart 4) Kathryn Tuck
9 Lindsay C & V I – coli ‘A’ 54.97 1
10 Renfrew C I – eore ‘A’ 55.11 1
11 Bell H S – ncbe ‘A’ 56.31 1
1) Kimberley Luu 2) Jane Gaffney
3) Fiona McDonald 4) Ellen Chaput
12 Fenelon Falls S S – coff ‘A’ 56.55 1
13 Nepean H S – ncne ‘A’ 57.35 1
1) Haley Cornelius 2) Breanna Burton
3) Emily Morgan 4) Pamela Krieg
— Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ DQ 2
1) Paris Dutton 2) Emery Terrell
3) Sarah Hunt 4) Yasmeen Dawoodjee
— Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ DQ 1
— South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ DQ 1
1) Jessica Stewart 2) Courtney Argue
3) Rayna Edels 4) Anna Stolle

Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 1.64m 01/06/2007 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Can. Int: * 1.88m 1979 Julie White – Brampton Centenn
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emery Terrell Glebe C I-Ott 1.55m
2 Catrina Davis Bayside S S 1.50m
3 Tosha Weston Thousand Isl J1.50m
4 Julie Ethier Fellowes H S J1.50m
5 Emily VanEgmond Quinte Chris J1.50m
6 Alison Zilstra Loyalist C V I 1.45m
7 Kimberley Luu Bell H S-Nepe J1.45m
8 Jael Lavignes Franco-Cite 1.40m
8 Candace McRae North Adding 1.40m
8 Anna Krzemien Kingston C V I 1.40m
11 Cindy Nelles St. Theresa J1.40m
12 Leanna Buisman Redeemer Chr J1.40m
13 Jessie Friesen Almonte D H S- J1.40m
14 Kieran Liew St. Peter’s 1.35m
15 Chantal Allen All Saints 1.25m
— Olivia Smith Colonel By S NH

Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 4.93m 2004 Amanda Brydges – Renfrew C.I.
Can. Int: * 6.16m 1986 Keron Hamilton – Burlington Ce
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Divyajyoti Biswall Borden, Sir 5.03m 3.3
2 Devyani Biswall Borden, Sir 4.92m 5.1
3 Alicia Pan Arnprior D H S 4.91m 2.6
4 Brooke Gobeil South Grenvi 4.88m 1.9
5 Catrina Davis Bayside S S 4.76m 2.1
6 Sandra Nagowska Holy Cross 4.73m 2.2
7 Kaitlyn McIntyre Thousand Isl 4.51m 1.3
8 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel E 4.48m 3.2
9 Jennifer Magel St. Patrick 4.34m 3.7
10 Emery Terrell Glebe C I-Ott 4.30m 0.8
11 Kassandra Eby Quinte S S-Be 4.23m +0.0
11 Shannon Tucker Woodroffe 4.23m 2.2
13 Ali Dings Quinte S S-Be 4.10m -0.3
14 Julia Barr Almonte D H S- 4.06m 2.2
15 Tegan Kilpatrick Brockville C 4.01m +0.0
— Stephanie Bowskill Holy Cross ND NWI

Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 10.74m 2004 Amanda Brydges – Renfrew C.I.
Can. Int: * 12.36m 2002 Tabia Charles – Pine Ridge SS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Divyajyoti Biswall Borden, Sir 10.83m! 0.3
2 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By S 10.78m! 1.4
3 Portia Worthy Frontenac S S 10.23m 0.5
4 Danielle Gorrell North Grenvi 10.20m +0.0
5 Amber Rittwage Centre Hasti 9.97m 0.1
6 Naydeen Lothian IE Weldon 9.94m +0.0
7 Perri Reesor Lindsay C V I 9.81m 0.8
8 Kaitlyn McIntyre Thousand Isl 9.63m -2.2
9 Kimberley Luu Bell H S-Nepe 9.34m +0.0
10 Mae Donohue Renfrew C I-R 9.29m +0.0
11 Helen Loghrin Centre Hasti 9.25m 0.8
12 Stephanie Hemstock Glebe C I-Ott 9.22m 0.3
13 Catrina Davis Bayside S S 9.07m -1.3
14 Ivy Xu Lisgar C I 8.81m 1.2
15 Pamela Krieg Nepean H S-Ot 8.79m 1.8
16 Jessa McAuliffe Kingston C V I 8.66m -1.6

Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 10.39m 2005 Hannah Quinn – Campbellford D.H.S.
Can. Int: * 14.35m 1986 Sultana Frizell – Perth & District CI
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacinta Cowan Madawaska Va 9.71m
2 Kimberley Pierre-Louis St. Paul H S 9.48m
3 Rebecca Batson Lasalle S S-K 9.00m
4 Brittany Nash Sydenham H S 8.95m
5 Brittney Mumby Quinte S S-Be 8.79m
6 Chloe Dubeau Glengarry E S 8.53m
7 Breanna Garrison Centennial S 8.24m
8 Megan Barr Norwood D H S 8.19m
9 Katie Milligan Sydenham H S 7.80m
10 Sarah Earl Crestwood 7.70m
11 Logan Hartwell St. Peter’s 7.52m
12 Sophia Rahimi Hillcrest H S-Ot 7.04m
13 Molly McGinn Lisgar C I 6.88m
14 Kerenah Lubienga Ottawa Tech 6.49m
15 Michelle Chen Bell H S-Nepe 6.21m
16 Rachel Elias Holy Trinity 6.19m

Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 30.26m 2005 Hannah Quinn – Campbellford D.H.S.
Can. Int: * 52.52m 1986 Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katherine Purcell Thousand Isl 25.73m
2 Amber Gillan Renfrew C I-R 24.70m
3 Breanna Garrison Centennial S 24.35m
4 Sarah Bell Opeongo H S-D 23.49m
5 Brittney Mumby Quinte S S-Be 22.65m
6 Carly McNulty St. Joseph’s 22.36m
7 Christina Toshakovski East Northum 21.35m
8 Kerrin Mendler Lindsay C V I 20.43m
9 Brittany Nash Sydenham H S 20.32m
10 Rebecca Toms Norwood D H S 19.89m
11 Rachel Elias Holy Trinity 18.07m
12 Courtney Bertrand Hillcrest H S-Ot 16.97m
13 Michelle Chen Bell H S-Nepe 15.66m
14 Karly Walton Hillcrest H S-Ot 14.73m
15 Kerenah Lubienga Ottawa Tech 13.70m

Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 34.33m 2004 Kaley Powers – Kingston C.V.I.
Can. Int: * 51.94m 1984 Cheryl Coker – Carleton Place
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brittney Mumby Quinte S S-Be 34.71m!
2 Christine Ausman De La Salle 32.84m
3 Megan Barr Norwood D H S 28.67m
4 Chloe Dubeau Glengarry E S 28.45m
5 Kayla Baker Lakefield D S 27.24m
6 Jacinta Cowan Madawaska Va 26.75m
7 Shanyn Brown Rothwell Osn 26.51m
8 Katie Glass Sydenham H S 26.12m
9 Tegan Kilpatrick Brockville C 23.15m
10 Bobbie Martin Glebe C I-Ott 23.03m
11 Emily Morgan Nepean H S-Ot 22.72m
12 Helen Loghrin Centre Hasti 21.69m
13 Lynda Ngo All Saints 21.30m
14 Hope Wilson Sacred Heart 17.28m
15 Breanna Garrison Centennial S 17.09m
16 Michelle Chen Bell H S-Nepe 16.60m

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
East Reg: ! 12.58 26/05/2006 Jordan Skeet-Wilson, St.Thomas Aquina
Can. Int: * 11.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chelsea Deschamps South Grenvi 12.91Q -0.7 2
2 Sarah Glenn St. Michael 13.21Q -0.9 1
3 Kathleen Jean Immaculate H 13.14Q -0.7 2
4 Kwanzaa Robest St. Paul H S 13.33Q -0.9 1
5 Kaleigh Mooney St. Peter’s 13.30Q -0.7 2
6 Abiola Adeleke St. Patrick 13.33Q -0.9 1
7 Heather Halverson St. Theresa 13.40q -0.7 2
8 Taylor Lincoln Sacred Heart 13.54q -0.9 1
9 Melanie Robb Regiopolis 13.67 -0.9 1
10 Deanna Lamoureux Ottawa Tech 13.70 -0.7 2
11 Shelby Lough Bayside S S 13.75 -0.7 2
12 Karlie Killen Crestwood 13.80 -0.7 2
13 Cassie Dobosh Prince Edwar 13.81 -0.9 1
14 Kaitlyn Zilney Madawaska Va 13.92 -0.7 2
15 MacKenzie Leduc Holy Trinity 13.99 -0.9 1
16 Abi Bush South Grenvi 14.01 -0.9 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 12.58 26/05/2006 Jordan Skeet-Wilson, St.Thomas Aquina
Can. Int: * 11.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chelsea Deschamps South Grenvi 12.82 -0.8
2 Kwanzaa Robest St. Paul H S 12.98 -0.8 (12.971)
3 Sarah Glenn St. Michael 12.98 -0.8 (12.976)
4 Kathleen Jean Immaculate H 13.00 -0.8
5 Kaleigh Mooney St. Peter’s 13.09 -0.8
6 Abiola Adeleke St. Patrick 13.24 -0.8
7 Taylor Lincoln Sacred Heart 13.29 -0.8

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
East Reg: ! 25.99 01/06/2007 Kristy Hill, Lakefield D S
Can. Int: * 23.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 26.47Q -0.6 1
2 Chelsea Deschamps South Grenvi 26.56Q 0.3 2
3 Morgan Young Sydenham H S 26.58Q 0.3 2
4 Shelby Lough Bayside S S 27.44Q -0.6 1
5 Kathleen Jean Immaculate H 27.15Q 0.3 2
6 Sarah Glenn St. Michael 27.66Q -0.6 1
7 Kristen Mullen Kingston C V I 27.49q 0.3 2
8 Kwanzaa Robest St. Paul H S 27.69q -0.6 1
9 Heather Halverson St. Theresa 27.79 0.3 2
10 Jenna Ciotti St. Mark H S 27.83 -0.6 1
11 Karlie Killen Crestwood 27.83 0.3 2
12 Emmi-Lou Walsh St. Theresa 27.93 0.3 2
13 Jennifer Potvin Bell H S-Nepe 28.11 0.3 2
14 April-Robin Martining South Carlet 28.14 -0.6 1
15 Natalie Poirieer Bell H S-Nepe 28.23 -0.6 1
16 Charlee Curr Lindsay C V I 28.61 -0.6 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 25.99 01/06/2007 Kristy Hill, Lakefield D S
Can. Int: * 23.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 26.38 0.5
2 Morgan Young Sydenham H S 26.43 0.5
3 Chelsea Deschamps South Grenvi 26.57 0.5
4 Shelby Lough Bayside S S 27.06 0.5
5 Sarah Glenn St. Michael 27.25 0.5
6 Kathleen Jean Immaculate H 27.35 0.5
7 Kristen Mullen Kingston C V I 27.40 0.5
8 Kwanzaa Robest St. Paul H S 27.72 0.5

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 57.57 2004 Melissa Bishop – Opeongo H.S.
Can. Int: * 52.74 2005 Carline Muir – Weston CI
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fiona Callender Bell H S-Nepe 59.14 2
2 Morgan Young Sydenham H S 1:00.87 2
3 Sam Murphy St. John’s-P 1:01.38 2
4 Jenna Ciotti St. Mark H S 1:02.00 2
5 Chelsea Deschamps South Grenvi 1:02.32 2
6 MacKenzie Leduc Holy Trinity 1:03.76 1
7 Paige Smith Prince Edwar 1:04.41 1
8 Valerie Bougie Hawkesbury E 1:05.79 2
9 Jesse Niegarth Glebe C I-Ott 1:06.57 1
10 Emily Clarke IE Weldon 1:07.10 1
11 Clare Murphy Holy Trinity 1:07.22 1
12 Taryn Dewar Cobourg E 1:10.66 1

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 2:15.25 2004 Lauren Moore – Holy Cross C.H.S.
Can. Int: * 2:05.94 1980 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Liane Ouellet Crestwood 2:22.69 2
2 Riley Shkimba Holy Cross S 2:24.05 2
3 Taylor Sills Ernestown S S 2:24.69 2
4 Rebekah Folkema Renfrew C I-R 2:25.24 2
5 Bronwyn Hodgins Perth & Dist 2:25.29 2
6 Chelsea Blackman Immaculate H 2:30.61 1
7 Erikka Niemi Earl of Marc 2:31.20 2
8 Katrina Smith Prince Edwar 2:33.26 1
9 Taryn Dewar Cobourg E 2:34.00 1
10 Rachel Visconti East Northum 2:34.39 1
11 Kristin Ostler Frontenac S S 2:35.47 2
12 Clare Murphy Holy Trinity 2:35.90 1
13 Krystyna Dart St. Thomas A 2:39.22 1
14 Emily Cassidy Colonel By S 2:40.15 1
15 Melanie Charron Gisele-Lalonde 2:40.57 1

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 4:39.24 2005 Danelle Woods – Hillcrest H.S.
Can. Int: * 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley – Branksome Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heather Slinn Hillcrest H S-Ot 4:51.46
2 Taylor Sills Ernestown S S 4:55.40
3 Melissa Jones Fellowes H S 4:55.87
4 Anna Nativ West Carleto 4:56.05
5 Joanna Brown All Saints 4:56.09
6 Dominika Jamnicky Cobourg West 4:58.48
7 Liane Ouellet Crestwood 5:04.53
8 Emily Kemp Nepean H S-Ot 5:07.17
9 Riley Shkimba Holy Cross S 5:08.02
10 Jocelyn Laird Kingston C V I 5:16.22
11 Chelsea Blackman Immaculate H 5:18.56
12 Dior Krolak St. Peter H S 5:20.54
13 Rachel Visconti East Northum 5:25.39
14 Holly Saliga East Northum 5:27.03
15 Katrina Smith Prince Edwar 5:30.16

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 10:15.83 31/05/2007 Stephanie Hulse, Holy Cross S
Can. Int: * 9:30.64 1981 Kate Wiley – Branksome Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joanna Brown All Saints 10:33.75
2 Heather Slinn Hillcrest H S-Ot 10:41.12
3 Anna Nativ West Carleto 10:54.10
4 Melissa Jones Fellowes H S 10:57.27
5 Dominika Jamnicky Cobourg West 11:08.20
6 Rachel Folkema Renfrew C I-R 11:34.76
7 Lindsay Osso Thousand Isl 11:44.81
8 Jocelyn Laird Kingston C V I 11:49.52
9 Emily Alexander Ashbury Coll 11:51.90
10 Holly Saliga East Northum 11:53.07
11 Anastasia Nepotiuk St. Peter’s 12:01.34
12 Amy Bolton Adam Scott 12:18.84
13 Amy Hein IE Weldon 12:40.66
14 Amanda Blouin Beatrice-Des 13:03.03
— Bronwyn Hodgins Perth & Dist DNF

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
East Reg: ! 12.35 01/06/2007 Dylan Barnabe, Earl of Marc
Can. Int: * 11.01 1998 Jessica Zelinka – Sir Frederic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S ! 12.09Q -1.4 1
2 Sabrina Guyea Renfrew C I-R 13.09Q -0.7 2
3 Dayna McInnis Holy Trinity 13.21Q -1.4 1
4 Annie Gleeson Sacred Heart 13.71Q -0.7 2
5 Meaghan McGregor Carleton Pla 13.44Q -1.4 1
6 Kristen Bailey Glebe C I-Ott 13.72Q -0.7 2
7 Shelana Mutch Quinte Chris 13.65q -1.4 1
8 Maris Barnabe Earl of Marc 13.72q -0.7 2
9 Mia Kilborn Sydenham H S 13.95 -0.7 2
10 Tasha Vanderveen North Dundas 14.15 -0.7 2
11 Kira Loeb Lindsay C V I 14.23 -1.4 1
12 Patricia Odecki Lisgar C I 14.46 -0.7 2
13 Charlotte Eskridge St. Joseph’s 14.60 -1.4 1
14 Dana Watson Norwood D H S 14.93 -1.4 1
15 Courtney Black Quinte S S-Be 15.11 -0.7 2
16 Sarah Buttle Lakefield D S 15.87 -1.4 1

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 12.35 01/06/2007 Dylan Barnabe, Earl of Marc
Can. Int: * 11.01 1998 Jessica Zelinka – Sir Frederic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 12.15! -1.9
2 Dayna McInnis Holy Trinity 13.30 -1.9
3 Kristen Bailey Glebe C I-Ott 13.39 -1.9
4 Annie Gleeson Sacred Heart 13.66 -1.9
5 Meaghan McGregor Carleton Pla 13.78 -1.9
6 Shelana Mutch Quinte Chris 13.89 -1.9
7 Maris Barnabe Earl of Marc 13.93 -1.9
8 Sabrina Guyea Renfrew C I-R 43.25 -1.9

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 45.73 25/05/2006 Catherine Farish, Frontenac S S
Can. Int: * 41.66 1994 Nadia Schmiedt – John Paul II
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fiona Callender Bell H S-Nepe 46.42 2
2 Jenna Ciotti St. Mark H S 47.46 2
3 Sarah Buttle Lakefield D S 47.88 2
4 Shawna Reesor Lindsay C V I 48.19 2
5 Sabrina Guyea Renfrew C I-R 48.45 2
6 Sarah Glenn St. Michael 49.34 2
7 Tasha Vanderveen North Dundas 49.65 2
8 Kristen Bailey Glebe C I-Ott 49.98 1
9 Emma Lafontaine East Northum 50.08 1
10 Rebeca Watson Moira – Bell 50.58 1
11 Dayna McInnis Holy Trinity 51.44 1
12 Stephanie Mueller Rideau H S-El 51.94 1
13 Melissa Love Colonel By S 52.11 1
14 Megan Belanger Bayside S S 54.00 2
15 Charlotte Eskridge St. Joseph’s 56.26 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 52.08 31/05/2007 Glebe C I – ncgl, Glebe C I-Ott
A Bateman, E Landry, A Bleeker, S Smith
Can. Int: * 47.79 1980 The Woodlands SS-Mississauga
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Theresa’s S S – cost ‘A’ 52.53 2
2 Bell H S – ncbe ‘A’ 52.65 2
1) Fiona Callender 2) Julia Blakey
3) Jennifer Potvin 4) Natalie Poirieer
3 Crestwood S S – cocr ‘A’ 52.81 2
4 Kingston C & V I – eoks ‘A’ 52.84 1
5 Bayside S S – coba ‘A’ 53.07 1
6 Renfrew C I – eore ‘A’ 53.26 2
7 Lindsay C & V I – coli ‘A’ 53.37 2
8 Regiopolis-Notre Dame – eorn ‘A’ 53.45 2
9 St. Patrick C H S – ncsp ‘A’ 53.58 2
1) Abiola Adeleke 2) Kerry Ann Lindo
3) Oratile Goidirilwe 4) Jennifer Magel
10 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 53.77 1
11 Prince Edward C I – copr ‘A’ 54.33 1
12 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 54.57 1
1) Lauren Elvish 2) Charlotte Eskridge
3) Meghann Marcille 4) Carolyn Wong
13 St. Paul C H S – ncst ‘A’ 54.95 1
1) Lvon Green 2) Amber Stewart-Burton
3) Alanna Hutcheson 4) Kwanzaa Robest
14 North Dundas D H S – eond ‘A’ 55.23 1
15 Sacred Heart H S – ncsh ‘A’ 56.47 1
1) Shanelle Adams 2) Taylor Lincoln
3) Krista Kelleher 4) Annie Gleeson
— Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ DQ 2
1) Jesse Niegarth 2) Kristen Bailey
3) Elizabeth Charlebois-Brandvold 4) Laura Jamieson

Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 1.66m 2004 Sarah Klassen – Peterborough H.S.
Can. Int: * 1.88m 1979 Julie White – Brampton Centenn
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Portia Ball Lasalle S S-K 1.70m!
2 Devon Clark St. Marys H S 1.63m
3 Sam Cleary St. Mary’s S 1.50m
3 Kaytlin Hennigar Almonte D H S- 1.50m
5 Lindsay Donoghue Osgoode H S-M J1.50m
6 Patricia Odecki Lisgar C I 1.45m
7 Stephanie Mueller Rideau H S-El J1.45m
8 Tyson Martin All Saints J1.45m
9 Kira Loeb Lindsay C V I J1.45m
10 Karlene Koehler St. John’s-P 1.40m
11 Nicole VanHaarlem Prince Edwar J1.40m
12 Natalie Poirieer Bell H S-Nepe J1.40m
13 Mary Beth Miller Holy Cross J1.40m
14 Cynthia Mastromatei All Saints 1.35m
15 Lea Davidson All Saints J1.35m

Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 2.58m 31/05/2007 Meaghan MacDougall, Char er D H
Can. Int: * 3.80m 2003 Adrianne Vangool – Holy Cross HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bailey Arnott Pearson, L.B 2.45m
2 Lindsay Thompson West Carleto 2.30m
3 Rebecca Kirk West Carleto J2.30m
4 Jenna Hunt Carleton Pla J2.30m
5 Steph Jackman Adam Scott J2.30m
6 Lindsay Madden Hillcrest H S-Ot 2.00m
7 Marissa Gareau Char er D H J2.00m
8 Rachel Neadow Sharbot Lake 1.85m
9 Carley Roy Moira – Bell 1.70m
10 Olivia Geen Moira – Bell J1.70m
— Anna Krzemien Kingston C V I NH

Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 5.12m 26/05/2006 Karelle Edwards, De La Salle
Can. Int: * 6.16m 1986 Keron Hamilton – Burlington Ce
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Katie Gordanier Lasalle S S-K 5.06m -2.4
2 Morgan Young Sydenham H S 5.02m -1.7
3 Abiola Adeleke St. Patrick 4.96m -0.7
4 Krista Dillon John McCrea 4.83m -1.5
5 Sarah Hobbs Frontenac S S 4.78m -0.2
6 Kirsten Milne North Dundas 4.57m -1.5
7 Kaleigh Mooney St. Peter’s 4.53m +0.0
8 Channelle Munsaka Earl of Marc 4.45m -1.7
9 Katrina Smith Prince Edwar 4.37m -2.6
10 Becky Drummond Carleton Pla 4.30m -2.7
11 Kristen Bailey Glebe C I-Ott 4.24m -1.6
12 Nicole VanHaarlem Prince Edwar 4.22m -3.0
13 Rebecca Kirk West Carleto 4.17m -2.3
14 April-Robin Martining South Carlet 4.09m -0.4
15 Hailey Bossio Quinte S S-Be 4.04m -1.9
16 Emmi-Lou Walsh St. Theresa 3.98m -0.5

Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 11.27m 29/05/2008 Krista Dillon, John McCrea
Can. Int: * 12.36m 2002 Tabia Charles – Pine Ridge SS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Krista Dillon John McCrea 11.27m! +0.0
2 Amalia Penny Laurier, Sir 11.24m 1.9
3 Katie Gordanier Lasalle S S-K 10.81m +0.0
4 Kirsten Milne North Dundas 10.74m 0.8
5 Melanie Robb Regiopolis 10.63m +0.0
6 Shawna Reesor Lindsay C V I 10.60m 3.2
7 Katie Dods North Grenvi 10.11m 2.0
8 Charlee Curr Lindsay C V I 10.04m 1.6
9 Stephanie Mueller Rideau H S-El 9.71m 0.5
10 Nicole VanHaarlem Prince Edwar 9.66m 0.4
11 Rhode-Anne Irus Immaculate H 9.51m 1.2
12 Alex Cleave Bayside S S 9.34m 0.3
13 Sara Rasquinha All Saints 9.09m +0.0
14 Melissa Love Colonel By S 8.96m +0.0
15 Allison Frankish Earl of Marc 7.74m 0.1

Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 11.45m 01/06/2007 Julie Sleeth, Sydenham H S
Can. Int: * 14.35m 1986 Sultana Frizell – Perth & District
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Widmont Frontenac S S 10.54m
2 Hadley Rombough Sydenham H S 10.39m
3 Karine Thibault Hawkesbury E 9.44m
4 Katie Flansburry Jackson, A.Y 9.32m
5 Brooke McCurdy Crestwood 9.16m
6 Melissa Thomas Perth & Dist 9.08m
7 Chloe Eberwein Moira – Bell 8.60m
8 Andrea Wakelin Lindsay C V I 8.51m
9 Alyssa Orr Crestwood 8.37m
10 Emma Brunsveld Rothwell Osn 8.31m
11 Allison Ragnold Franco-Cite 8.30m
12 Natalie Robillard Sacred Heart 7.90m
13 Mary Fandrey Glebe C I-Ott 7.56m
14 Emily Palmer St. Mary’s S 7.18m
15 Nicole Moroz Bell H S-Nepe 7.06m
16 Asony Langwa Sacred Heart 6.99m

Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 32.72m 2005 Caitlin VanDodewaard – Renfrew C.I.
Can. Int: * 52.52m 1986 Michelle Brotherton – Birchmou
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Widmont Frontenac S S 31.05m
2 Caitlin Dougherty Renfrew C I-R 29.82m
3 Hanna Quathamer Arnprior D H S 27.81m
4 Sarah Dougherty Renfrew C I-R 27.57m
5 Teagan Schnider North Hastin 26.27m
6 Kara Blackburn Arnprior D H S 25.85m
7 Brooke McCurdy Crestwood 25.42m
8 Sarah Jaworski Canterbury H 22.20m
9 Hillary Bailey Cobourg West 21.99m
10 Katie Flansburry Jackson, A.Y 21.77m
11 Christina Belanger Immaculate H 21.68m
12 Sabrina Slade Hillcrest H S-Ot 21.59m
13 Jillian Robinson Prince Edwar 20.47m
14 Courtney Wilson Bell H S-Nepe 20.27m
15 Heather Thompson Bell H S-Nepe 19.71m
16 Rebeca Watson Moira – Bell 11.81m

Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 35.40m 01/06/2007 Meredith Papps, Ernestown S S
Can. Int: * 51.94m 1984 Cheryl Coker – Carleton Place
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brooke McCurdy Crestwood 40.01m!
2 Rebecca Perry St. Marys H S 32.72m
3 Ashley Widmont Frontenac S S 32.42m
4 Grace Howard West Carleto 31.17m
5 Jacqui Timperio St. Peter’s 30.20m
6 Emily Clarke St. Peter’s 28.54m
7 Maris Barnabe Earl of Marc 27.85m
8 Anna Sangster St. Peter H S 27.23m
9 Michelle Irvine Lasalle S S-K 26.52m
10 Melissa Thomas Perth & Dist 26.46m
11 Nicole Shaubel Bayside S S 25.72m
12 Winta Desta St. Patrick 24.92m
13 Laura Duchesne St. Mark H S 23.39m
14 Courtney Wilson Bell H S-Nepe 22.80m
15 Hadley Rombough Sydenham H S 22.52m
16 Alyssa Orr Crestwood 22.13m

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
East Reg: ! 11.59 2002 Ashley Purnell – St. Mark’s C.H.S.
Can. Int: * 11.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shade Makinde Frontenac S S 12.87Q -1.5 1
2 Karelle Edward De La Salle 12.94Q -1.4 2
3 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 12.89Q -1.5 1
4 Emma Dobson Opeongo H S-D 13.14Q -1.4 2
5 Sarah Gariba Colonel By S 13.12Q -1.5 1
6 Jordan Skeete-Wilson St.Thomas Aquina 13.15Q -1.4 2
7 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 13.17q -1.4 2
8 Kate Portner Gartke Ashbury Coll 13.34q -1.5 1
9 Sam Braithwaite Holy Cross 13.38 -1.5 1
10 Rachelle Cordeau St. John’s-P 13.49 -1.5 1
11 Lindsay Grenier North Hastin 13.50 -1.5 1
12 Cody Pringle Haliburton H 13.73 -1.5 1
13 Lisa Kerry Nicholson H S 13.74 -1.4 2
14 Julia Hajjar Borden, Sir 13.78 -1.4 2

15 Annabelle Porter Rideau H S-El 13.87 -1.4 2
16 Jessica Warden IE Weldon 14.24 -1.4 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 11.59 2002 Ashley Purnell – St. Mark’s C.H.S.
Can. Int: * 11.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shade Makinde Frontenac S S 12.55 0.9
2 Karelle Edward De La Salle 12.58 0.9
3 Jordan Skeete-Wilson St.Thomas Aquina 12.62 0.9
4 Sarah Gariba Colonel By S 12.72 0.9
5 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 12.78 0.9
6 Emma Dobson Opeongo H S-D 12.82 0.9
7 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 12.85 0.9
8 Kate Portner Gartke Ashbury Coll 13.28 0.9

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
East Reg: ! 23.95 2002 Ashley Purnell – St. Mark’s C.H.S.
Can. Int: * 23.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Gariba Colonel By S 26.27Q 0.5 1
2 Jordan Skeete-Wilson St.Thomas Aquina 26.73Q -0.1 2
3 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 26.84Q -0.1 2
4 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 26.85Q 0.5 1
5 Lisa Kerry Nicholson H S 27.26Q 0.5 1
6 Reba Timbrell Rothwell Osn 27.53Q -0.1 2
7 Shade Makinde Frontenac S S 27.73q -0.1 2
8 Kate Portner Gartke Ashbury Coll 27.92q 0.5 1
9 Sam Braithwaite Holy Cross 28.03 -0.1 2
10 Annabelle Porter Rideau H S-El 28.18 0.5 1
11 Robyn Callaghan IE Weldon 28.24 0.5 1
12 Julia Hajjar Borden, Sir 28.31 -0.1 2
13 Taylor Jones St. Thomas A 28.80 -0.1 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 23.95 2002 Ashley Purnell – St. Mark’s C.H.S.
Can. Int: * 23.3h 1979 Angella Taylor – Parkdale CI
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Gariba Colonel By S 26.27 0.5
2 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 26.33 0.5
3 Jordan Skeete-Wilson St.Thomas Aquina 26.53 0.5
4 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 26.58 0.5
5 Shade Makinde Frontenac S S 27.08 0.5
6 Reba Timbrell Rothwell Osn 27.25 0.5
7 Lisa Kerry Nicholson H S 27.26 0.5
8 Kate Portner Gartke Ashbury Coll 27.61 0.5

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 55.97 2005 Bailey Lewis – North Dundas D.H.S.
Can. Int: * 52.74 2005 Carline Muir – Weston CI
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Aubry Cairine Wils 57.30 2
2 Emilie Halle Glebe C I-Ott 57.79 2
3 Carley Fox Thousand Isl 58.37 2
4 Diana Boultbee Bayside S S 58.79 2
5 Fiona Lester Crestwood 1:00.22 2
6 Catherine Farish Frontenac S S 1:00.73 2
7 Natasha Wright Perth & Dist 1:01.22 2
8 Lisa Kerry Nicholson H S 1:01.37 2
9 Erin Lee Cornwall C V S 1:02.76 1
10 Taylor Jones St. Thomas A 1:02.85 1
11 Erika Gauthier Hawkesbury E 1:03.35 1
12 Rebecca Hayward South Carlet 1:03.72 1
13 Heather Statham West Carleto 1:04.06 1
14 Lauren White Woodroffe 1:04.91 1
15 Rebecca Dawson Crestwood 1:05.06 1
16 Alex MacIntosh Glebe C I-Ott 1:05.32 1

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 2:12.89 26/05/2006 Jennie Biewald, Hillcrest H S-Ot
Can. Int: * 2:05.94 1980 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Aubry Cairine Wils 2:11.91! 2
2 Diana Boultbee Bayside S S 2:13.91 2
3 Lisa Giles Merivale H S 2:17.44 2
4 Fiona Lester Crestwood 2:18.32 2
5 Kimberley Kallio Renfrew C I-R 2:19.55 2
6 Gracie Tetzlaff East Northum 2:23.02 2
7 Sara Christmas West Carleto 2:24.77 1
8 Emily Turner Haliburton H 2:26.39 1
9 Rebecca Hayward South Carlet 2:27.79 2
10 Mandy Oatway South Carlet 2:34.68 1
11 Anne Marie Duarte Sydenham H S 2:35.63 1
12 Krystal Meadus Thousand Isl 2:35.97 1
13 Anna Forsythe Perth & Dist 2:36.94 1
14 Danielle VanHolst Quinte Chris 2:37.21 1
15 Maddie Martin Glebe C I-Ott 2:38.49 2

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 4:32.10 1993 Nathalie Cote – Hillcrest H.S.
Can. Int: * 4:23.52 1982 Alison Wiley – Branksome Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephanie Hulse Holy Cross S 4:41.10
2 Sarah Boyd All Saints 4:42.97
3 Tasha Derzekos Lasalle S S-K 4:44.64
4 Lindsay Anderson Colonel By S 4:46.91
5 Gracie Tetzlaff East Northum 4:51.76
6 Lisa Giles Merivale H S 4:52.28
7 Jenn Wynands Thousand Isl 4:55.70
8 Rachel Deline Bayside S S 5:00.13
9 Emily Turner Haliburton H 5:03.32
10 Mandy Oatway South Carlet 5:14.16
11 Sara Christmas West Carleto 5:14.70
12 Marina Lowthian Quinte S S-Be 5:18.84
13 Emily Perras Lindsay C V I 5:31.01

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 9:43.33 31/05/2007 Danelle Woods, Hillcrest H S-Ot
Can. Int: * 9:30.64 1981 Kate Wiley – Branksome Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephanie Hulse Holy Cross S 10:11.05
2 Tasha Derzekos Lasalle S S-K 10:26.65
3 Lindsay Anderson Colonel By S 10:29.22
4 Jenn Wynands Thousand Isl 10:32.37
5 Erika Houde-Pearce Trenton H S-T 10:36.56
6 Rachel Windsor East Northum 10:52.49
7 Nicole Francki Laurier, Sir 11:00.30
8 Rachel Deline Bayside S S 11:03.74
9 Adrienne Sukunda Thousand Isl 11:20.88
10 Marina Lowthian Quinte S S-Be 11:25.16
11 Rosanna Beatie Frontenac S S 11:30.56
12 Midori Derome-Pinto De La Salle 11:30.62
13 Jocelyn Mitchell Earl of Marc 11:54.73
14 Julia Britton Borden, Sir 12:11.12
15 Kristina Sova Lindsay C V I 12:52.09
— Sara Christmas West Carleto DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
East Reg: ! 14.02 2002 Darcelle McCutcheon – Napanee D.S.S.
Can. Int: * 13.15 2000 Jessica Zelinka – Sir Frederic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Karelle Edward De La Salle 14.21Q -0.5 1
2 Mila Simulik St. Matthew 15.21Q -1.1 2
3 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 15.45Q -1.1 2
4 Hannah Bagnall Kingston C V I 15.48Q -0.5 1
5 Shannon Mueller Rideau H S-El 15.67Q -0.5 1
6 Emily Wendel Centennial S 16.41Q -1.1 2
7 Mallory Hart Sydenham H S 16.26q -0.5 1
8 Annabelle Porter Rideau H S-El 16.43q -0.5 1
9 Josephine Sindani St. Mark H S 16.56 -1.1 2
10 Alex Bateman Glebe C I-Ott 16.61 -1.1 2
11 Brandi Jessop Haliburton H 16.81 -1.1 2
12 Meagan King Sydenham H S 16.99 -0.5 1
13 Kelsey McMartin Hillcrest H S-Ot 17.14 -0.5 1
14 Danielle Horsley East Northum 17.33 -1.1 2
15 Christianna Walker Haliburton H 17.34 -1.1 2
16 Tayler Whitley Quinte Chris 17.64 -0.5 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 14.02 2002 Darcelle McCutcheon – Napanee D.S.S.
Can. Int: * 13.15 2000 Jessica Zelinka – Sir Frederic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Karelle Edward De La Salle 13.87! 0.1
2 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 14.87 0.1
3 Hannah Bagnall Kingston C V I 15.04 0.1
4 Mila Simulik St. Matthew 15.08 0.1
5 Shannon Mueller Rideau H S-El 15.60 0.1
6 Emily Wendel Centennial S 15.83 0.1
7 Annabelle Porter Rideau H S-El 16.13 0.1
8 Mallory Hart Sydenham H S 16.77 0.1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 1:01.56 2004 Bailey Lewis – North Dundas D.H.S.
Can. Int: * 58.03 1995 Nadia Schmiedt – John Paul II
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emilie Halle Glebe C I-Ott 1:02.60 2
2 Catherine Farish Frontenac S S 1:03.49 2
3 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 1:05.00 2
4 Danielle Horsley East Northum 1:05.75 2
5 Emily Wendel Centennial S 1:06.51 2
6 Alex Bateman Glebe C I-Ott 1:07.91 2
7 Christianna Walker Haliburton H 1:08.23 2
8 Ruth McLean Kingston C V I 1:09.89 1
9 Lauren White Woodroffe 1:10.40 1
10 Sarah Foohey Renfrew C I-R 1:10.58 1
11 Sonia Allison Gloucester H 1:11.44 1
12 Mary Allison North Hastin 1:11.65 1
13 Danielle Boyd Kingston C V I 1:12.03 1
14 Arianna Wyssen Rockland D H S 1:13.01 2
15 Laura-Lee Lewis Holy Trinity 1:13.03 1
16 Jennine Boyce East Northum 1:15.49 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 49.04 1992 Loyalist C.V.I.
Can. Int: * 47.60 2003 Mary Ward CSS – Scarborough
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 51.22 2
1) Kashani Thomas 2) Emma Landry
3) Athena Bleeker 4) Emilie Halle
2 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 51.75 2
3 East Northumberland – coen ‘A’ 52.73 2
4 Holy Cross C S S – coho ‘A’ 52.77 2
5 All Saints Chs – ncas ‘A’ 52.79 2
1) Shannon Bellefeuille 2) Kelsey Ottenhoff
3) Alessandra Tolot 4) Taylor Bryce
6 Kingston C & V I – eoks ‘A’ 53.18 1
7 Haliburton Highlands – cohh ‘A’ 53.57 1
8 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ 53.58 2
1) Erin Turnbull 2) Alison Van Loon
3) Kelsey McMartin 4) Keltie Ward
9 Crestwood S S – cocr ‘A’ 53.70 1
10 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘A’ 53.87 1
1) Ashley Lawrence 2) Kayla Bradford
3) Clare Murphy 4) Laura-Lee Lewis
11 Frontenac S S – eoft ‘A’ 54.11 2
12 North Hastings D H S – conh ‘A’ 54.77 1
13 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 54.95 1
1) Lindsay Anderson 2) Sarah Gariba
3) Michelle Thompson 4) Ariel Pelletier
14 Mother Teresa C H S – ncmt ‘A’ 55.59 1
1) Nana Boame 2) Shalini Gunawardhane
3) Sarah Willis 4) Ashley Wilson
— Hawkesbury ES – eohb ‘A’ DQ 2
— Perth & District C I – eope ‘A’ DQ 1

Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 1.73m 1983 Cathy Murphy – Earl of March H.S.
Can. Int: * 1.88m 1979 Julie White – Brampton Centenn
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aaron Mabo Seaway D H S-I 1.63m
2 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 1.60m
3 Sarah Joy Brookfield H 1.55m
4 Lindsay Ballance Ernestown S S J1.55m
5 Tayler Whitley Quinte Chris 1.50m
5 Cheryl Coulas Canterbury H 1.50m
5 Nikki Dehaan Quinte S S-Be 1.50m
8 Suzy Janse Earl of Marc J1.50m
9 Sarah Mills Kingston C V I J1.50m
10 April Minnie Sydenham H S J1.50m
11 Kirstie Harren Cobourg E 1.45m
12 Krista El-Khoury Franco-Cite 1.40m
13 Holly Lovell Lakefield D S J1.40m
14 Amanda Terpstra Almonte D H S- 1.35m
15 Jessica Lamers St. Theresa 1.30m

Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 3.14m 29/05/2008 Meaghan MacDougal, Char er D H
Can. Int: * 3.80m 2003 Adrianne Vangool – Holy Cross HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meaghan MacDougal Char er D H 3.14m!
2 Natasha Fitton Adam Scott 2.75m
3 Ashley Davies Thousand Isl J2.75m
4 Shannon Mueller Rideau H S-El J2.75m
5 Hannah Bagnall Kingston C V I 2.60m
6 Jenny Allan Kingston C V I 2.30m
7 Julie Hinchey St. Theresa 2.15m
7 Meaghan Horne Adam Scott 2.15m
7 Nikki Dehaan Quinte S S-Be 2.15m
10 Jenna McKee Adam Scott 2.00m
11 Kate Mercier Colonel By S 1.70m

Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 6.14m 1982 Karen Nelson – Donevan
Can. Int: * 6.16m 1986 Keron Hamilton – Burlington Ce
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Emma Dobson Opeongo H S-D 5.44m 2.6
2 Karelle Edward De La Salle 5.34m 2.1
3 Amanda Brydges Renfrew C I-R 5.10m 2.4
4 Elyse Gorrell North Grenvi 5.02m 1.5
5 Sam Braithwaite Holy Cross 4.87m -2.2
6 Jessica Warden IE Weldon 4.69m 2.0
7 Marissa Locke Hillcrest H S-Ot J4.69m -1.1
8 Laura-Lee Lewis Holy Trinity 4.63m 2.4
9 Emma Landry Glebe C I-Ott 4.47m 1.0
10 Kelsey Ottenhoff All Saints 4.35m 1.1
11 Alysha Dejong Quinte S S-Be 4.28m -0.4
12 Michelle Koch Centre Hasti 4.25m -1.0
13 Caroline Sadlier Lakefield D S 4.02m -0.9

Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 11.40m 2000 Daina Barrett – Cairine Wilson S.S.
Can. Int: * 12.36m 2002 Tabia Charles – Pine Ridge SS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mila Simulik St. Matthew 11.88m! -2.9
2 Emma Dobson Opeongo H S-D 11.22m -1.9
3 Amanda Brydges Renfrew C I-R 11.11m -0.3
4 Elyse Gorrell North Grenvi 10.87m -1.0
5 Josephine Sindani St. Mark H S 10.71m -1.6
6 Emma Landry Glebe C I-Ott 10.43m -2.8
7 Sonia Allison Gloucester H 10.22m +0.0
8 Jenna-Dawn MacDonnel Holy Cross 10.04m -1.7
9 Marissa Locke Hillcrest H S-Ot 9.95m -1.4
10 Emily Perras Lindsay C V I 9.79m -0.3
11 Alysha Dejong Quinte S S-Be J9.79m -2.4
12 Laura-Lee Lewis Holy Trinity 9.61m -1.0
13 Rachelle Cordeau St. John’s-P 9.56m -1.3
14 Heather Zilstra Loyalist C V I 9.40m -2.4
15 Michelle Koch Centre Hasti 9.37m -0.6
16 Tanisha Holmes Haliburton H 9.14m -1.6

Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 14.61m 2003 Sultana Frizzell – Perth D.C.I.
Can. Int: * 14.61m 2003 Sultana Frizell – Perth & District CI
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caitlin Vandodewaard Renfrew C I-R 12.12m
2 Julie Sleeth Sydenham H S 11.83m
3 Zoe Kamenz Cornwall C V S 11.00m
4 Lydia Foley Smiths Falls 10.66m
5 Kelsey Jessup Renfrew C I-R 10.55m
6 Taylor White North Hastin 10.16m
7 Hannah Quinn Campbellford 9.73m
8 Kenisha Bhoorasingh Quinte S S-Be 9.07m
9 Melissa Green St. Peter H S 9.04m
10 Asya Bartley Bell H S-Nepe 8.95m
11 Nadine Hanna Samual Genes 8.80m
12 Rachel Stein Lisgar C I 8.56m
13 Whitney Black Quinte S S-Be 8.25m
14 Megan Kobzich IE Weldon 8.01m

Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 44.35m 2003 Sultana Frizzell – Perth D.C.I.
Can. Int: * 52.52m 1986 Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caitlin Vandodewaard Renfrew C I-R 43.81m
2 Zoe Scharf Renfrew C I-R 30.62m
3 Lindsay Sinclair Opeongo H S-D 30.60m
4 Taylor White North Hastin 30.48m
5 Julie Sleeth Sydenham H S 29.98m
6 Hannah Quinn Campbellford 29.92m
7 Asya Bartley Bell H S-Nepe 27.49m
8 Melanie Major St. Peter H S 27.14m
9 Andrea Flieler East Northum 26.93m
10 Michelle Kovesi Colonel By S 24.71m
11 Whitney Black Quinte S S-Be 24.60m
12 Nadine Hanna Samual Genes 23.80m
13 Zoe Kamenz Cornwall C V S 22.25m
14 Valerie Martin Cairine Wils 21.88m
15 Gina Morphy Hillcrest H S-Ot 21.85m
— Jennifer Freymond Lakefield D S FOUL

Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 50.54m 1984 Cheryl Coker – Carleton Place H.S.
Can. Int: * 51.94m 1984 Cheryl Coker – Carleton Place
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shannon Ferguson St. Marys H S 37.42m
2 Alix Mullin Madawaska Va 35.38m
3 Kashani Thomas Glebe C I-Ott 35.27m
4 Lindsay Ballance Ernestown S S 34.48m
5 Jennifer Freymond Lakefield D S 33.94m
6 Jenna Flannigan La Citadelle 32.25m
7 Caitlin Brennan Sacred Heart 32.07m
8 Kaitie Carson Centre Hasti 32.06m
9 Krysten Burton Centennial S 30.83m
10 Steinunn Bjornsdottir Glebe C I-Ott 30.63m
11 Jessica Jilesen IE Weldon 29.15m
12 Shannon Spurrell Opeongo H S-D 28.52m
13 Nadine Hanna Samual Genes 28.41m
14 Valerie Martin Cairine Wils 25.59m
15 Jocelyn Mitchell Earl of Marc 24.87m
16 Megan Ewing East Northum 21.56m

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
HAND TIMED
East Reg: ! 5:20.25 01/06/2007 Kathryn Jackman, Adam Scott
Can. Int: * 4:58.07 2005 Lydia Willemse – St. Christopher
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erika Houde-Pearce Trenton H S-T 5:24.87
2 Nicole Francki Laurier, Sir 5:28.91
3 Rachelle Beanlands Colonel By S 5:30.05
4 Sarah Foohey Renfrew C I-R 5:32.56
5 Michelle Teeple Frontenac S S 5:37.38
6 Emily Kemp Nepean H S-Ot 5:38.18
7 Hannah Lynch St. Peter’s 5:41.44
8 Brianna Jeffrey Sydenham H S 5:43.69
9 Loreena Dobson Opeongo H S-D 5:50.47
10 Ruth McLean Kingston C V I 5:50.81
11 Amy Bolton Adam Scott 5:56.17
12 Anastasia Nepotiuk St. Peter’s 6:00.08
13 Lydia Sanschagrin Deslauriers 6:04.48
14 Victoria Hossack Sacred Heart 6:05.09
— Rachel Windsor East Northum DNF

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 4:03.01 26/05/2006 Thousand Islands S S – eoti, Thousand Isl
Can. Int: * 3:47.35 2002 Mary Ward Catholic SS
L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 4:03.96 2
1) Lindsay Anderson 2) Anna Gilliatt
3) Kathryn Tuck 4) Sarah Gariba
2 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 4:04.48 2
1) Alex MacIntosh 2) Alex Bateman
3) Maddie Martin 4) Emilie Halle
3 Renfrew C I – eore ‘A’ 4:09.33 2
4 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 4:11.82 2
5 Crestwood S S – cocr ‘A’ 4:12.08 2
6 Bayside S S – coba ‘A’ 4:12.54 1
7 Perth & District C I – eope ‘A’ 4:15.74 2
8 East Northumberland – coen ‘A’ 4:16.54 2
9 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 4:16.60 1
10 Kingston C & V I – eoks ‘A’ 4:17.30 2
11 Merivale H S – ncmv ‘A’ 4:19.17 1
1) Lisa Giles 2) Rebecca Webber
3) Sophia Giaccone 4) Ieashia Minott
12 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 4:20.25 1
1) April-Robin Martining 2) Laura Cook
3) Mandy Oatway 4) Rebecca Hayward
13 Cairine Wilson S S – nccw ‘A’ 4:23.39 1
1) Rachel Aubry 2) Alana Somerville
3) Danielle Quinn 4) Alaa Kaddurah
14 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘A’ 4:23.98 1
1) MacKenzie Leduc 2) Laura-Lee Lewis
3) Kayla Bradford 4) Clare Murphy
15 St. Thomas Aquinas – cosa ‘A’ 4:24.27 1
16 North Hastings D H S – conh ‘A’ 4:34.85 1

Women 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessie Remmer Lakefield D S 4:48.59
2 Natalie Watt Smiths Falls 8:19.59

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
East Reg: ! 11.50 26/05/2006 Segun Makinde, Colonel By S
Can. Int: * 10.4h 1975 Hugh Spooner – Newtonbrook SS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 11.65Q -0.9 1
2 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 11.83Q -1.2 2
3 Braeden Coy Fenelon Fall 11.90Q -0.9 1
4 Akeem Irwin Crestwood 11.94Q -1.2 2
5 Garret Richards South Grenvi 12.08Q -1.2 2
6 David Nsabua Louis Riel E 12.19Q -0.9 1
7 Gabriel Skupek-Martin Louis Riel E 12.21q -1.2 2
8 Josh Vanniedek Sydenham H S 12.23q -0.9 1
9 David Cotten Sacred Heart 12.27 -1.2 2
10 Jacob Webster Fenelon Fall 12.37 -0.9 1
11 Dylan Burns Thousand Isl 12.38 -0.9 1
12 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 12.39 -0.9 1
13 Coleman Colpitts St. Marys H S 12.40 -1.2 2
14 Alexandre Castonguay Casselman E S 12.47 -0.9 1
15 Ben Wagner Centre Hasti 12.51 -1.2 2
16 Kevin Esseibier Trenton H S-T 12.68 -1.2 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 11.50 26/05/2006 Segun Makinde, Colonel By S
Can. Int: * 10.4h 1975 Hugh Spooner – Newtonbrook SS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 11.60 -1.2
2 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 11.78 -1.2
3 Braeden Coy Fenelon Fall 11.88 -1.2
4 Garret Richards South Grenvi 11.90 -1.2
5 Akeem Irwin Crestwood 11.93 -1.2
6 David Nsabua Louis Riel E 12.17 -1.2
7 Josh Vanniedek Sydenham H S 12.19 -1.2
8 Gabriel Skupek-Martin Louis Riel E 12.25 -1.2

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
East Reg: ! 23.60 01/06/2007 Arthur Nault, St.Michael
Can. Int: * 20.95 1984 Atlee Mahorn – Central Technic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garret Richards South Grenvi 23.78Q 1.1 1
2 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 24.48Q -1.2 2
3 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 24.28Q 1.1 1
4 Akeem Irwin Crestwood 24.62Q -1.2 2
5 Gabriel Skupek-Martin Louis Riel E 24.56Q 1.1 1
6 Darcy Greenaway Regiopolis 24.69Q -1.2 2
7 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 25.12q 1.1 1
8 Wesley Horner Sacred Heart 25.14q -1.2 2
9 Kristian Quosdorf St.Laurent/S 25.17 1.1 1
10 Wei Wei Yan East Northum 25.23 1.1 1
11 Evan Wilson Arnprior D H S 25.50 -1.2 2
12 Samuel Reid South Carlet 25.56 1.1 1
13 Philip Therien Fenelon Fall 25.65 -1.2 2
14 Ben Wagner Centre Hasti 25.73 -1.2 2
15 Ryan McGee Crestwood 25.81 1.1 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 23.60 01/06/2007 Arthur Nault, St.Michael
Can. Int: * 20.95 1984 Atlee Mahorn – Central Technic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 23.65 1.1
2 Garret Richards South Grenvi 23.94 1.1
3 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 24.52 1.1
4 Gabriel Skupek-Martin Louis Riel E 24.67 1.1
5 Darcy Greenaway Regiopolis 24.78 1.1
6 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 25.57 1.1
7 Wesley Horner Sacred Heart 25.73 1.1

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 53.32 01/06/2007 Arthur Nault, St. Michael
Can. Int: * 46.27 1987 Carl Folkes – Central Technica
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H 53.44 2
2 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 53.86 2
3 Jamie Moore Bishop Smith 54.37 2
4 Steve Knapton Sydenham H S 54.91 2
5 Kristian Quosdorf St.Laurent/S 55.19 2
6 Peter McGahey St. John’s-P 55.24 2
7 Martin Ko Kingston C V I 55.54 1
8 Zach Dudman Fenelon Fall 55.63 1
9 Wesley Horner Sacred Heart 55.77 1
10 Dylan Semark Quinte S S-Be 55.88 2
11 Ben Nanni Crestwood 56.56 2
12 Dilano Fernando St. Matthew 56.59 1
13 Gordon Cameron Crestwood 56.61 1
14 Matthew Burden Osgoode H S-M 57.64 1
15 Eric Brown St. Pius X H 58.46 1
16 Damian Miller Crestwood 1:01.38 1

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 2:04.45 26/05/2006 Sean Macdonald, Bayside S S
Can. Int: * 1:48.64 1992 Kevin Sullivan – North Park C&
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mohamed Souleiman Louis Riel E 2:06.01 2
2 Dylan Semark Quinte S S-Be 2:07.35 2
3 Kyle Mckellar Frontenac S S 2:07.98 2
4 Jake Rupert South Carlet 2:10.69 1
5 Brady Campbell Carleton Pla 2:11.57 2
6 Chris Murtha Crestwood 2:11.63 2
7 Andrew Fawcett Nepean H S-Ot 2:13.31 1
8 Blair Morgan Ernestown S S 2:13.41 2
9 Alex Hutton Merivale H S 2:13.98 2
10 Ewan Craig MacKenzie H S 2:14.16 2
11 Trevor Bartoli Crestwood 2:14.63 1
12 Evan Vance Quinte S S-Be 2:15.68 1
13 Rob McDonald St. Pius X H 2:15.78 1
14 Jacob Cameron Glengarry E S 2:15.79 1
15 John St-Laurent O’Connor De La Salle 2:17.79 1
16 Thunder Ferguson Crestwood 2:23.35 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 4:16.35 2004 Matt Leeder – Thousand Islands S.S.
Can. Int: * 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan – North Park C&
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tristan Woodfine Opeongo H S-D 4:10.26!
2 Kyle Mckellar Frontenac S S 4:23.47
3 Robbie Deeks Thousand Isl 4:27.73
4 Brady Campbell Carleton Pla 4:28.36
5 Kaelan Parker Centennial S 4:28.87
6 Andrew White St. Peter’s 4:31.86
7 Blair Morgan Ernestown S S 4:35.93
8 Andres Carranco Glebe C I-Ott 4:38.02
9 Jake Rupert South Carlet 4:38.87
10 Chris Murtha Crestwood 4:40.27
11 Andrew Fawcett Nepean H S-Ot 4:42.08
12 Evan Vance Quinte S S-Be 4:42.85
13 Rodney Newcomb St. Joseph’s 4:43.11
14 John Andrews East Northum 4:50.56
15 Chris Long Glebe C I-Ott 5:00.19

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 8:57.37 29/05/2008 Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo H S-D
Can. Int: * 8:00.2h 1987 Greg Anderson – Parkside HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tristan Woodfine Opeongo H S-D 8:57.37!
2 Andrew White St. Peter’s 9:46.14
3 Kaelan Parker Centennial S 9:46.44
4 Jacob Cameron Glengarry E S 9:57.49
5 Andres Carranco Glebe C I-Ott 10:10.37
6 Alex Santos Holy Trinity 10:21.40
7 Francis Pecoskie Bishop Smith 10:22.16
8 Will Courchene Carleton Pla 10:26.67
9 Will Allan Kingston C V I 10:30.55
10 John Andrews East Northum 10:38.44
11 Eric Hudson Campbellford 10:38.61
12 Justin Arya Ashbury Coll 10:41.83
13 Taylor Richards Colonel By S 10:46.99
14 Ben Allin E S Marc Garn 11:04.68
15 Nicholas Glennon Immaculate H 11:14.63

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
East Reg: ! 14.12 26/05/2006 Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman, Lisgar C I
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Somron Touch Glebe C I-Ott 15.20Q -1.9 1
2 Zac Macdonald Crestwood 15.46Q -1.4 2
3 Dilano Fernando St. Matthew 15.73Q -1.4 2
4 Jake Maynard East Northum 16.04Q -1.9 1
5 Ben Fisher Sydenham H S 16.08Q -1.4 2
6 Eli Van Duzer Glebe C I-Ott 16.33Q -1.9 1
7 Bruce Laurich Merivale H S 16.72q -1.4 2
8 Abiad Samih Laurier, Sir 16.74q -1.9 1
9 Haydn Hoelke Rideau H S-El 16.81 -1.9 1
10 Eli Goldberg Crestwood 16.85 -1.4 2
11 Eric Delorme Crestwood 17.15 -1.9 1
12 Nicholas Lamothe Cairine Wils 17.66 -1.4 2
13 Justin Benoit Bishop Smith 17.92 -1.4 2
14 Josh Vanniedek Sydenham H S 18.11 -1.4 2
15 Devin Paul St. Marys H S 18.69 -1.9 1

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 14.12 26/05/2006 Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman, Lisgar C I
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Somron Touch Glebe C I-Ott 14.96 -0.6
2 Zac Macdonald Crestwood 15.30 -0.6
3 Dilano Fernando St. Matthew 15.42 -0.6
4 Eli Van Duzer Glebe C I-Ott 15.63 -0.6
5 Ben Fisher Sydenham H S 15.67 -0.6
6 Bruce Laurich Merivale H S 16.39 -0.6
7 Abiad Samih Laurier, Sir 16.42 -0.6
8 Jake Maynard East Northum 21.35 -0.6

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 41.54 29/05/2008 Jamie Cochrane, Russell
Can. Int: * 37.06 1992 Troy Langevine – Agincourt CI
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jamie Cochrane Russell 41.54! 2
2 Gabriel Skupek-Martin Louis Riel E 42.99 2
3 Hayden Peters Sydenham H S 44.64 2
4 Wei Wei Yan East Northum 44.79 2
5 Kristian Quosdorf St.Laurent/S 45.10 2
6 Rob McDonald St. Pius X H 45.19 2
7 Wesley Horner Sacred Heart 45.29 1
8 Eli Van Duzer Glebe C I-Ott 46.58 1
9 Harman Khosa Colonel By S 46.89 1
10 Jedidiah Bowes Perth & Dist 47.29 1
11 Gordon Cameron Crestwood 47.62 2
12 Constantine Lafkas St. Joseph’s 48.47 1
13 Ian Bottum Haliburton H 48.69 1
14 Sam Chartrand Moira – Bell 49.17 1
15 Jake Maynard East Northum 51.11 2
— Eric Jelly Thousand Isl DNF 1

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 46.14 2005 Thousand Islands S.S.
Can. Int: * 41.1h 1987 George Harvey SS – York
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 47.03 2
2 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 47.05 2
3 Fenelon Falls S S – coff ‘A’ 47.12 2
4 Crestwood S S – cocr ‘A’ 47.68 2
5 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 48.37 2
1) Uyo Akpan 2) Somron Touch
3) Eli Van Duzer 4) Raid Naji
6 Perth & District C I – eope ‘A’ 48.67 2
7 Carleton Place H S – eocp ‘A’ 49.16 1
8 Moira S S – como ‘A’ 49.68 1
9 John McCrea S S – ncjm ‘A’ 50.07 1
1) Jesse Crowley 2) Mike Evelyn
3) Kyle Ogilvy 4) Ekow Yarney
10 St. Theresa’s S S – cost ‘A’ 50.97 1
11 Haliburton Highlands – cohh ‘A’ 51.48 1
12 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 52.19 1
1) Evan Loh 2) Scott Martel
3) Harman Khosa 4) William Simonds
— Franco Cite E S – ncfc ‘A’ DNF 1
1) Alvan Julien 2) Issa-Albert Kane
3) Elie-Nick Tshilenge 4) Jean Emmanuel Pierre Charles
— Holy Cross C S S – eohc ‘A’ DQ 1
— South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ DQ 2
1) Jake Rupert 2) Graham Lean
3) Josh Keenan 4) Samuel Reid
— Sacred Heart H S – ncsh ‘A’ DQ 2
1) Joe Tierney 2) Erik Hiratsuka
3) Wesley Horner 4) David Cotten

Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 1.80m 26/05/2006 Jason Steels, Regiopolis
Can. Int: * 2.24m 1998 Michael Ponikvar – Denis Morri
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Nsabua Louis Riel E 1.78m
2 Jean Emmanuel Pierre Cha Franco-Cite J1.78m
3 Chris Cauley Thousand Isl 1.70m
4 Jeremy Foshay Frontenac S S J1.70m
4 Tim Wright Moira – Bell J1.70m
5 Cole Sadlier Norwood D H S J1.70m
7 Eric Delorme Crestwood J1.70m
8 Pascal Dirocco Holy Cross S J1.65m
9 Graham Lean South Carlet J1.65m
10 Ben Keith Rockland D H S J1.65m
11 Nathaniel Brennan St. Theresa J1.65m
12 Ali Houmani Hillcrest H S-Ot J1.60m
13 Steven Lancefield All Saints J1.60m
14 Abe Ellement Renfrew C I-R J1.60m
15 Connor Lucas Hillcrest H S-Ot J1.55m
16 Damian Miller Crestwood J1.55m

Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 3.24m 26/05/2006 Thomas Lang, Char er D H
Can. Int: * 5.10m 1985 Doug Wood – F.E. Madill SS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peter Karalis Thousand Isl 2.85m
2 Nelson Cecereu Char er D H J2.85m
3 Kyle MacDougall Char er D H J2.85m
4 Cameron Hooker Char er D H 2.70m
5 Phil Grendel Thousand Isl J2.70m
6 Jake Raggieti Adam Scott 2.55m
7 Nick Ragietli Adam Scott J2.55m
8 Brandon Yake Haliburton H 2.40m
9 Anthony Stoddard Moira – Bell 2.25m
— Tyler Reed Moira – Bell NH

Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 6.17m 26/05/2006 Shane McDonald, St. Mark H S
Can. Int: * 7.75m 1990 Brian Thomas – Central Technic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Braeden Coy Fenelon Fall 5.98m -1.0
2 David Nsabua Louis Riel E 5.62m NWI
3 Dylan Burns Thousand Isl 5.61m -1.6
4 Dennis Brianski NotreDame H S 5.49m -1.0
5 Justin Hamilton BS – Consecon 5.44m -1.5
6 Jarrett Williams Rideau H S-El 5.35m -1.0
7 Eric Hudson Campbellford 5.33m -0.8
8 Graham Lean South Carlet 5.25m -0.9
9 Bryer Clancy Frontenac S S 5.04m -1.3
10 Stewart Parisien Fellowes H S 5.00m -1.5
11 Gabriel Aaron Glebe C I-Ott 4.98m -1.1
12 Matt Boyd IE Weldon 4.90m -1.6
13 Somron Touch Glebe C I-Ott 4.87m -3.2
14 Tim Wright Moira – Bell 4.58m -2.0
15 Tyrath Gney Jackson, A.Y 4.41m -1.7
— David Cotten Sacred Heart FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 12.60m 2004 Michael Sweeney – Quinte Christian Scho
Can. Int: * 15.76m 1982 George Wright – Vaughan Road C
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Trent Corney Thousand Isl 12.63m! -0.5
2 Jedidiah Bowes Perth & Dist 11.62m 1.1
3 Eric Hudson Campbellford 11.51m 1.4
4 Cameron Shields Renfrew C I-R 11.41m 1.7
5 Jacob Webster Fenelon Fall 11.31m 1.3
6 Cole Sadlier Norwood D H S 11.30m 1.4
7 Logan Morris Rideau H S-El 11.29m 1.4
8 Brandon Tebrake Redeemer Chr 10.99m 0.9
8 Raid Naji Glebe C I-Ott 10.99m 1.6
10 Taran Schubert East Northum 10.87m -0.2
11 Dylan Staveley-Watson Centennial S 10.80m 1.1
12 Jarrett Williams Rideau H S-El 10.75m 1.6
13 Gabriel Aaron Glebe C I-Ott 10.73m +0.0
14 Louis-Felix Brisson Samual Genes 10.49m -0.2
15 Harman Khosa Colonel By S 10.42m 1.7
16 Danny Ong All Saints 10.03m 1.1

Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 15.60m 2005 Tim Nedow – Thousand Islands S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gavin Davis-Young Sydenham H S 15.05m
2 Josh Keenan South Carlet 13.18m
3 Eric Barnes St. Michael 12.56m
4 Jason Rose Char er D H 12.42m
5 Justin Metcalfe Almonte D H S- 12.36m
6 David Jackson South Carlet 12.12m
7 Jeff Droogh St. Joseph’s 11.86m
8 Jeff Robichaud IE Weldon 11.57m
9 Tanner Hinchey North Adding 11.45m
10 Curtis Doiron East Northum 11.16m
11 Connor Bulley Perth & Dist 9.91m
12 John Serefani St. Mark H S 9.65m
13 Danny Ong All Saints 8.76m

Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 41.64m 2004 Ben Engel – South Carleton D.H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Illingworth Almonte D H S- 41.56m
2 Dylan Staveley-Watson Centennial S 41.07m
3 Dennis Brianski NotreDame H S 39.83m
4 Trent Corney Thousand Isl 39.79m
5 Damon Currie NotreDame H S 34.29m
6 Tanner Calquhoun Crestwood 33.02m
7 Zane Zondervan Haliburton H 32.96m
8 Josh Keenan South Carlet 30.38m
9 David Jackson South Carlet 26.84m
9 Evan Foti Colonel By S 26.84m
11 Allen Asmar Canterbury H 24.06m
12 Ali Mahmoud Hillcrest H S-Ot 23.42m
13 Jeremiah Baird Campbellford 23.14m

Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 53.67m 2004 Braedon Lafreniere – St. Peter’s C.H.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trent Corney Thousand Isl 52.31m
2 Eric Barnes St. Michael 43.96m
3 Brandon Beaudin St. Marys H S 43.50m
4 Dylan Staveley-Watson Centennial S 42.02m
5 Cole Sadlier Norwood D H S 41.31m
6 Jagger Nast Canterbury H 40.22m
7 Ali Mahmoud Hillcrest H S-Ot 38.81m
8 Cameron Rodgers Woodroffe 38.51m
9 William Wright Opeongo H S-D 37.20m
10 Derek Cook Sacred Heart 35.58m
11 Josh Keenan South Carlet 33.90m
12 Isaac Nitschmann St. John’s-P 33.30m
13 Tanner Hinchey North Adding 32.54m
14 David Jackson South Carlet 30.25m
15 Zac Macdonald Crestwood 27.30m
— John Park Centennial S FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
East Reg: ! 10.97 01/06/2007 Segun Makinde, Colonel By S
Can. Int: * 10.4h 1975 Hugh Spooner – Newtonbrook SS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ramaar Hall Hillcrest H S-Ot 11.59Q -1.3 1
2 Brandon Mcintosh Frontenac S S 11.61Q -0.6 2
3 Daniel Anderson Lisgar C I 11.81Q -0.6 2
4 Alex Bahm Thousand Isl 11.91Q -1.3 1
5 Nate Hickey Sydenham H S 11.87Q -0.6 2
6 Matthew Penner St. Michael 11.92Q -1.3 1
7 David Bobak Franco-Cite 11.93q -0.6 2
8 Richard Legere Mother Teres 12.10q -1.3 1
9 Robert Van Gemeren General Pane 12.16 -0.6 2
10 Craig Deck Trenton H S-T 12.20 -1.3 1
11 Nick Mather Holy Cross 12.25 -0.6 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 10.97 01/06/2007 Segun Makinde, Colonel By S
Can. Int: * 10.4h 1975 Hugh Spooner – Newtonbrook SS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ramaar Hall Hillcrest H S-Ot 11.41 -0.6
2 Brandon Mcintosh Frontenac S S 11.49 -0.6
3 Daniel Anderson Lisgar C I 11.73 -0.6
4 Alex Bahm Thousand Isl 11.85 -0.6
5 David Bobak Franco-Cite 11.89 -0.6
6 Matthew Penner St. Michael 11.89 -0.6
7 Nate Hickey Sydenham H S 12.09 -0.6
8 Richard Legere Mother Teres 12.17 -0.6

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
East Reg: ! 23.08 2005 Mike Robertson – Char-Lan D.H.S.
Can. Int: * 20.95 1984 Atlee Mahorn – Central Technic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Leclerc Beatrice-Des 23.70Q 2.2 1
2 Matthew Nicol Hillcrest H S-Ot 24.25Q -0.4 2
3 Nate Hickey Sydenham H S 24.08Q 2.2 1
4 Matthew Penner St. Michael 24.31Q -0.4 2
5 David Bobak Franco-Cite 24.10Q 2.2 1
6 Nick Mather Holy Cross 24.62Q -0.4 2
7 Divon Biocchi Canterbury H 24.25q 2.2 1
8 Will Byker Seaway D H S-I 24.33q 2.2 1
9 Craig Deck Trenton H S-T 24.56 2.2 1
10 Matt McEathron Frontenac S S 24.79 -0.4 2
11 Jason Kwan Sydenham H S 24.87 -0.4 2
12 Brad Burtt Norwood D H S 24.91 -0.4 2
13 Richard Legere Mother Teres 24.99 2.2 1
14 Drew Paul Haliburton H 25.67 -0.4 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 23.08 2005 Mike Robertson – Char-Lan D.H.S.
Can. Int: * 20.95 1984 Atlee Mahorn – Central Technic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Leclerc Beatrice-Des 23.55 1.2
2 David Bobak Franco-Cite 23.63 1.2
3 Matthew Nicol Hillcrest H S-Ot 23.82 1.2
4 Nate Hickey Sydenham H S 23.98 1.2
5 Divon Biocchi Canterbury H 24.04 1.2
6 Will Byker Seaway D H S-I 24.16 1.2
7 Matthew Penner St. Michael 24.34 1.2
8 Nick Mather Holy Cross 24.49 1.2

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 50.39 2005 Mike Robertson – Char-Lan D.H.S.
Can. Int: * 46.27 1987 Carl Folkes – Central Technica
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kieran Doyle Sydenham H S 51.92 2
2 Matthew Nicol Hillcrest H S-Ot 52.20 2
3 Matthew Penner St. Michael 52.52 2
4 Daniel Anderson Lisgar C I 53.55 2
5 Brad Burtt Norwood D H S 53.68 2
6 Scott Bahm Thousand Isl 53.75 2
7 Matt Fouzie Sydenham H S 53.98 1
8 Phil Brougham Glebe C I-Ott 54.53 2
9 Ian Boyle Holy Trinity 55.02 1
10 Tyler Nolan Thousand Isl 55.74 1
11 Ben Scholman Redeemer Chr 56.45 1
12 Luke Huoikoja St. Mary’s S 56.47 1
13 Dustin Dolley Cobourg West 57.07 1

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 1:59.79 26/05/2006 Stephen Holmes, Cobourg E
Can. Int: * 1:48.64 1992 Kevin Sullivan – North Park C&
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 James Denny St. Theresa 2:01.12 2
2 Kieran Doyle Sydenham H S 2:02.48 2
3 Sebie O’Neill St. Thomas A 2:02.50 2
4 Jeff Davies Holy Cross S 2:02.55 2
5 Nathan Jaros Lasalle S S-K 2:02.71 2
6 Stuart Wilson Glebe C I-Ott 2:04.77 2
7 Scott Bahm Thousand Isl 2:05.97 2
8 Zachary Crooks Cobourg West 2:07.27 1
9 Benjamin Gunn-Doerge Immaculate H 2:07.41 1
10 Andrew Lackey Cairine Wils 2:08.50 1
11 Blaine Warren Centennial S 2:09.88 1
12 Dakota Holgate Quinte S S-Be 2:09.92 1
13 Deven Bhatla Borden, Sir 2:12.48 1
14 Sean Ryan Canterbury H 2:12.56 1
15 Eamonn McGuinty Franco-Cite 2:25.04 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 4:04.29 25/05/2006 Kyle Milks, Thousand Isl
Can. Int: * 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan – North Park C&
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Denny St. Theresa 4:13.21
2 Stephen Hosier Lindsay C V I 4:13.49
3 Shawn Walters Renfrew C I-R 4:16.18
4 Sebie O’Neill St. Thomas A 4:17.25
5 John Wynands Thousand Isl 4:19.21
6 Sam Milliken Merivale H S 4:20.63
7 Kieran Hooey Glebe C I-Ott 4:22.80

8 Dylan O’Sullivan Sydenham H S 4:23.56
9 Nathan Jaros Lasalle S S-K 4:24.41
10 Chris Galley Canterbury H 4:24.48
11 Chris Palmer Centennial S 4:27.65
12 Sam Jaspers-Fayer Thousand Isl 4:29.38
13 Zachary Crooks Cobourg West 4:32.29
14 Gebrezgi Yoseph Rideau H S-Ot 4:33.99
15 Benjamin Gunn-Doerge Immaculate H 4:34.94
16 Deven Bhatla Borden, Sir 4:47.63

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 8:49.47 26/05/2006 Jacob Smith, Thousand Isl
Can. Int: * 8:11.49 1982 Dave Reid – West Humber CI
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephen Hosier Lindsay C V I 9:10.40
2 Sam Jaspers-Fayer Thousand Isl 9:24.43
3 John Wynands Thousand Isl 9:25.16
4 Dylan O’Sullivan Sydenham H S 9:30.18
5 Sam Milliken Merivale H S 9:31.52
6 Shawn Walters Renfrew C I-R 9:42.60
7 Kieran Hooey Glebe C I-Ott 9:43.41
8 Chris Palmer Centennial S 9:48.80
9 Connor Mahoney-Ashberry Centennial S 9:50.44
10 Jeffrey Archer Sydenham H S 10:01.00
11 Brandon Spencer Lindsay C V I 10:05.99
12 Chris Vizena Osgoode H S-M 10:10.03
13 Chris Galley Canterbury H 10:10.29
14 Tait Becke Ashbury Coll 10:38.71
— Justin Jakeman Thomas A. St DNF
— Gebrezgi Yoseph Rideau H S-Ot DNF

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
East Reg: ! 14.24 26/05/2006 Dave McGinn, Sydenham H S
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saj Al-Haddad St. Pius X H 15.27Q -1.6 2
2 Andrew Deugo Almonte D H S- 15.62Q -2.0 1
3 Matt Henson Sydenham H S 15.65Q -1.6 2
4 Josh Thompson Sydenham H S 15.88Q -2.0 1
5 Codie Primeau L’Heritage E 15.74Q -1.6 2
6 Drew Paul Haliburton H 16.07Q -2.0 1
7 Mike Weirich Sacred Heart 16.11q -1.6 2
8 Kevin Sarley Prince Edwar 16.26q -2.0 1
9 Eric Wu Bell H S-Nepe 17.15 -1.6 2
10 Matt Adams Fenelon Fall 18.13 -2.0 1
11 Peter Solanakis Canterbury H 18.98 -1.6 2
12 Sammi Issa Canterbury H 19.17 -2.0 1
13 Sebastien Muggeridge Holy Trinity 19.20 -1.6 2
— Dylan Dejong North Dundas DQ -2.0 1 R. 145.2 (language)
— Derek Wendel Centennial S DQ -2.0 1 R. 145.2 (language)

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 14.24 26/05/2006 Dave McGinn, Sydenham H S
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Saj Al-Haddad St. Pius X H 15.19 -1.2
2 Codie Primeau L’Heritage E 15.37 -1.2
3 Andrew Deugo Almonte D H S- 15.46 -1.2
4 Drew Paul Haliburton H 15.47 -1.2
5 Mike Weirich Sacred Heart 15.49 -1.2
6 Josh Thompson Sydenham H S 15.59 -1.2
7 Matt Henson Sydenham H S 15.65 -1.2
8 Kevin Sarley Prince Edwar 16.89 -1.2

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 40.25 25/05/2006 Dave McGinn, Sydenham H S
Can. Int: * 37.06 1992 Troy Langevine – Agincourt CI
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saj Al-Haddad St. Pius X H 40.67 2
2 Matt Fouzie Sydenham H S 41.57 2
3 Eric Leclerc Beatrice-Des 41.64 2
4 Drew Paul Haliburton H 41.66 2
5 Codie Primeau L’Heritage E 42.94 2
6 Divon Biocchi Canterbury H 43.52 1
7 Ian Boyle Holy Trinity 43.53 1
8 Dylan Dejong North Dundas 43.68 1
9 Andrew Deugo Almonte D H S- 44.21 2
10 Josh Thompson Sydenham H S 44.33 2
11 Mike Weirich Sacred Heart 44.56 1
12 Andrew Doble Lindsay C V I 45.05 2
13 Mark Priddle Redeemer Chr 45.39 1
14 Brandon MacKinnon Moira – Bell 45.63 1
15 Derek Wendel Centennial S 45.75 1
16 Curtis Sansom East Northum 46.65 1

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 45.34 25/05/2006 Thousand Islands S S – eoti, Thousand Isl
Can. Int: * 41.1h 1987 George Harvey SS – York
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 45.64 2
2 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 45.74 2
1) Steve Chou 2) Amer Adas
3) Phil Brougham 4) Thanh Le
3 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ 46.18 2
1) Matthew Nicol 2) Greg Holmes
3) Greg Kiar 4) Ramaar Hall
4 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 46.26 2
5 Carleton Place H S – eocp ‘A’ 47.12 2
6 Crestwood S S – cocr ‘A’ 47.61 2
7 Cairine Wilson S S – nccw ‘A’ 47.76 1
1) Gordon Birch 2) Andrew Lackey
3) Akeem Robin 4) Nicholas Lamothe
8 Mother Teresa C H S – ncmt ‘A’ 47.83 1
1) Tunch Akkaya 2) Salman Amari
3) Richard Legere 4) Jomario Willams
9 Holy Cross C S S – coho ‘A’ 48.45 1
10 Trenton H S – cotr ‘A’ 48.67 1
11 Canterbury H S – ncca ‘A’ 49.84 1
1) Thomas Lu 2) Jonathon Miller
3) Sean Ryan 4) Divon Biocchi
— Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘A’ DQ 1
1) Shayne Morin 2) Shayne Orok
3) Sebastien Muggeridge 4) Ian Boyle
— Frontenac S S – eoft ‘A’ DQ 2
— I.E. Weldon S S – cowe ‘A’ DQ 1
— Moira S S – como ‘A’ DQ 1
— Holy Cross C S S – eohc ‘A’ DQ 2

Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 1.92m 01/06/2007 Taylor Corney, Thousand Isl
Can. Int: * 2.24m 1998 Michael Ponikvar – Denis Morri
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josiah Fallaise Centennial S 1.85m
2 Nick Tremblay Trenton H S-T 1.80m
3 Chris Anderson Carleton Pla J1.80m
4 Spencer Lambert Frontenac S S J1.80m
5 Matt McEathron Frontenac S S J1.80m
6 Joel Doupe General Pane 1.75m
7 Jade Thomas Glebe C I-Ott J1.75m
8 Greg Holmes Hillcrest H S-Ot 1.70m
9 Vincent Dufort Smiths Falls J1.70m
10 Peter Solanakis Canterbury H J1.70m
11 Mike Weirich Sacred Heart 1.65m
12 Josh Hutchinson Quinte Chris J1.65m
13 Arsene Kabongo Immaculate H J1.65m
14 Lukundo Lako St. Matthew J1.65m
15 Nick Wray Lindsay C V I 1.60m
16 Joel Winsor North Hastin J1.60m

Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 3.75m 01/06/2007 Dustin Herder, Thousand Isl
Can. Int: * 5.10m 1985 Doug Wood – F.E. Madill SS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kane Abbis-Mills Carleton Pla 3.30m
2 Eric Ming Char er D H 3.15m
3 Ben Gallacher Thousand Isl J3.15m
4 Dylan Myatt Thousand Isl 3.00m
5 Graeme Browning Adam Scott J3.00m
6 Greg Holmes Hillcrest H S-Ot 2.70m
7 Jake Sanchez Char er D H 2.55m
8 Luke Ticknel Moira – Bell J2.55m
9 Kaiki Honobe Moira – Bell 2.25m
10 Robbie O’Brien Moira – Bell 2.10m

Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 6.50m 2004 David Jones – Ernestown S.S.
Can. Int: * 7.75m 1990 Brian Thomas – Central Technic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brian Okeny Pearson, L.B 6.25m -0.6
2 Chad Ivens Char er D H 5.94m 0.2
3 Tyler Emmanuel Carleton Pla 5.86m 0.5
4 David Bobak Franco-Cite 5.84m -1.2
5 Tony Silvestri Centennial S 5.79m -0.6
6 Ramaar Hall Hillcrest H S-Ot 5.77m 1.8
7 Kenny Bartley IE Weldon 5.60m -0.6
8 Jerry Boun Bell H S-Nepe J5.60m +0.0
9 Sean Ho Holy Cross S 5.43m 1.2
10 Gordon Birch Cairine Wils 5.38m 0.1
11 Kyle Lawton St. Mary’s S J5.38m -0.6
12 Ryan Lamb NotreDame H S 5.23m -0.7
13 Jacob Tibben Seaway D H S-I 5.22m +0.0
— Billy Lockhead St. Peter’s FOUL NWI
— Spencer Floyd Crestwood FOUL NWI
— Karl Gouabe Louis Riel E FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 12.88m 2004 David Jones – Ernestown S.S.
Can. Int: * 15.76m 1982 George Wright – Vaughan Road C
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Aaron Gates Holy Trinity 12.89m! -2.1
2 Tyler Emmanuel Carleton Pla 12.87m -0.9
3 Jerry Boun Bell H S-Nepe 12.54m +0.0
4 Brian Okeny Pearson, L.B 12.48m -1.4
5 Will Byker Seaway D H S-I 12.09m -0.7
6 Saj Al-Haddad St. Pius X H 11.96m +0.0
7 Nick Tremblay Trenton H S-T 11.65m -1.9
8 Jordan Leeson Crestwood 11.61m +0.0
9 Ben Tapp Quinte Chris 11.41m -0.8
10 Tony Silvestri Centennial S 11.39m -0.3
11 Timothy Parker E S Marc Garn 11.35m -1.6
11 Charlie Genge Ernestown S S 11.35m -1.3
13 Gordon Birch Cairine Wils 11.25m -0.1
14 Tunch Akkaya Mother Teres 11.11m +0.0
15 Shayne Orok Holy Trinity 10.54m -0.2

Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 18.58m 26/05/2006 Tim Nedow, Thousand Isl
Can. Int: * 20.78m 1995 Brad Snyder – St Joseph’s HS,
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kurtis LeClaire Renfrew C I-R 15.16m
2 Brandon Mcintosh Frontenac S S 15.05m
3 Chris Lappan Gananoque S S 14.77m
4 Anas Daoud Nepean H S-Ot 14.35m
5 Marc Brunet St. Marys H S 14.13m
6 Demetri Dalekos St. Peter H S 13.61m
7 Jacob Fast Cobourg West 13.34m
8 Youssef Whebe Immaculate H 13.05m
9 Brad Morrison North Dundas 13.01m
10 Dale Magee Bayside S S 12.72m
11 Drew Parks North Adding 12.68m
12 Adam Germain East Northum 12.60m
13 Cameron Truax Centennial S 12.40m
14 Daniel Charbonneau Samual Genes 10.95m
15 Drew Morris St. Mark H S 10.72m

Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 50.38m 25/05/2006 John McKee, Adam Scott
Can. Int: * 64.94m 1995 Jason Tunks – Sir Frederick Ba
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Mcintosh Frontenac S S 50.09m
2 Kurtis LeClaire Renfrew C I-R 49.00m
3 Keaton Gadway Haliburton H 47.16m
4 Greg Pickett Kingston C V I 46.04m
5 Jordan McAlpine Fenelon Fall 45.58m
6 Anas Daoud Nepean H S-Ot 43.79m

7 Ben Crilly Renfrew C I-R 42.61m
8 Sadaka Brendan Borden, Sir 39.80m
9 Scott McCredie Renfrew C I-R 39.66m
10 Matt Rae Haliburton H 39.46m
11 Jacob Fast Cobourg West 37.27m
12 Michael Hickey St. Peter’s 34.59m
13 Youssef Whebe Immaculate H 32.73m
14 Spencer Whyte Sacred Heart 31.10m
15 Nick Dagher Immaculate H 26.18m
16 Jaan Altosaar Hillcrest H S-Ot 24.96m

Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 54.31m 2004 Chris Murphy – Norwood D.H.S.
Can. Int: * 71.46m 1974 Phil Olsen – Nanaimo HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kane Abbis-Mills Carleton Pla 56.79m!
2 Brandon Reid Bayside S S 51.10m
3 Aaron Gazendam Holy Cross S 51.07m
4 Connor Maloney St. Peter’s 46.01m
5 Steve Bekolay Arnprior D H S 45.17m
6 Oliver Cowley Bell H S-Nepe 45.07m
7 Chris Kabouchi Immaculate H 44.83m
8 Michael Lachance E S Marc Garn 44.28m
9 Mikael Laplante L’Escale E S- 43.38m
10 Gebrezgi Yoseph Rideau H S-Ot 43.11m
11 Timothy Parker E S Marc Garn 42.91m
12 Youssef Whebe Immaculate H 42.31m
13 Mike Droppo IE Weldon 41.75m
14 Brett Gambill Rothwell Osn 40.88m
15 Anas Daoud Nepean H S-Ot 37.56m
16 Alexander Skinner St. Peter H S 35.36m

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
East Reg: ! 10.59 1990 Ricardo Greenridge – Ridgemont H.S.
Can. Int: * 10.4h 1975 Hugh Spooner – Newtonbrook SS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ramon Monsour St. Mark H S 11.17Q -2.5 1
2 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 11.21Q -2.1 2
3 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 11.37Q -2.5 1
4 Tyler Burns Thousand Isl 11.47Q -2.1 2
5 Jeff Addley St. Thomas A 11.40Q -2.5 1
6 Marcus Hutchinson St. Pius X H 11.48Q -2.1 2
7 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 11.44q -2.5 1
8 Jason Steels Regiopolis 11.55q -2.5 1
9 Michael-Antony Clement Embrun E S-Em 11.64 -2.1 2
10 Samuel Némorin Louis Riel E 11.65 -2.1 2
11 Brandon Hartman St. Mary’s S 11.84 -2.5 1
12 Mitchell Nutbrown Thousand Isl 12.06 -2.1 2
13 Eric Leblanc Cornwall C V S 12.17 -2.5 1
14 Justin Challenger Crestwood 12.28 -2.1 2
15 Jon Wright Centennial S 12.31 -2.5 1
16 Eric Spence St. Theresa 12.54 -2.1 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 10.59 1990 Ricardo Greenridge – Ridgemont H.S.
Can. Int: * 10.4h 1975 Hugh Spooner – Newtonbrook SS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ramon Monsour St. Mark H S 10.94 -1.9
2 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 10.96 -1.9
3 Tyler Burns Thousand Isl 11.34 -1.9
4 Jason Steels Regiopolis 11.35 -1.9
5 Marcus Hutchinson St. Pius X H 11.37 -1.9
6 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 11.37 -1.9
7 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 11.40 -1.9
8 Jeff Addley St. Thomas A 11.50 -1.9

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
East Reg: ! 21.61 26/05/2006 Todd Pyper, St. Mark H S
Can. Int: * 20.95 1984 Atlee Mahorn – Central Technic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 22.32Q -0.4 1
2 Jeff Addley St. Thomas A 23.20Q 0.3 2
3 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 22.92Q -0.4 1
4 Bryan James Ottawa Tech 23.36Q 0.3 2
5 Philippe Bisson Plantagenet 22.96Q -0.4 1
6 Tyler Minnie Fenelon Fall 23.47Q 0.3 2
7 Randy Roseway St. Paul H S 23.36q -0.4 1
8 Schneider Olivier Louis Riel E 23.42q -0.4 1
9 Mitchell Nutbrown Thousand Isl 23.55 0.3 2
10 Shane Pasanen General Pane 23.74 0.3 2
11 Brian Zorgel NotreDame H S 23.77 -0.4 1
12 Cameron Smithers Colonel By S 24.04 0.3 2
13 Cameron Root Crestwood 24.30 -0.4 1
14 Justin Challenger Crestwood 24.51 0.3 2
15 Storm Patterson Smiths Falls 25.91 0.3 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 21.61 26/05/2006 Todd Pyper, St. Mark H S
Can. Int: * 20.95 1984 Atlee Mahorn – Central Technic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 22.04 0.9
2 Philippe Bisson Plantagenet 22.71 0.9 (22.706)
3 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 22.71 0.9 (22.708)
4 Jeff Addley St. Thomas A 22.97 0.9
5 Schneider Olivier Louis Riel E 23.19 0.9
6 Bryan James Ottawa Tech 23.35 0.9
7 Randy Roseway St. Paul H S 23.53 0.9
8 Tyler Minnie Fenelon Fall 23.70 0.9

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 47.49 26/05/2006 Todd Pyper, St. Mark H S
Can. Int: * 46.27 1987 Carl Folkes – Central Technica
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Josh George Frontenac S S 51.03 2
2 Sean MacDonald Bayside S S 51.08 2
3 Jordan Langridge East Northum 51.15 2
4 Clay Patterson Rideau H S-El 51.21 2
5 Michal Warchol Brookfield H 51.32 2
6 Cameron Smithers Colonel By S 51.58 2
7 Craig Eamon Rideau H S-El 51.84 2
8 Matt Basler Arnprior D H S 52.25 1
9 Zach Quevillion St. Joseph’s 52.77 1
10 Tyler Minnie Fenelon Fall 53.06 2
11 Joe Hare Woodroffe 53.44 1
12 Cameron Root Crestwood 53.54 1
13 Jacob Stolle South Carlet 53.81 1
14 Martin Chayer Beatrice-Des 53.91 1
15 Andrew Bertrim Crestwood 54.39 1
16 Andrew Dionne Frontenac S S 54.79 1

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 1:54.37 2002 Dan Tripp – Quinte S.S.
Can. Int: * 1:48.64 1992 Kevin Sullivan – North Park C&
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Milks Thousand Isl 1:53.79! 2
2 Aiden Kennedy Hillcrest H S-Ot 1:55.95 2
3 Josh George Frontenac S S 1:56.07 2 (1:56.063)
4 Jordan Langridge East Northum J1:56.07 2 (1:56.070)
5 Clay Patterson Rideau H S-El 1:56.12 2
6 Will McFall Thousand Isl 1:56.58 2
7 Stephen Holmes Cobourg E 1:56.59 1
8 Tim Huebsch Gloucester H 2:02.34 1
9 Phil Wheeler Hillcrest H S-Ot 2:03.40 2
10 Billy Britton Borden, Sir 2:03.80 1
11 Mitch Cassidy St. Thomas A 2:04.01 1
12 Andrew Dionne Frontenac S S 2:05.37 2
13 Nathaniel Crooks Cobourg West 2:05.53 1
14 Sean Bamford Brookfield H 2:05.91 1
15 Bobby Ford Woodroffe 2:07.39 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 3:51.25 2004 Mike Woods – Hillcrest H.S.
Can. Int: * 3:42.33 1993 Kevin Sullivan – North Park C&
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Milks Thousand Isl 4:03.31
2 Will McFall Thousand Isl 4:07.30
3 David Quinn East Northum 4:08.76
4 Alexander Hinton Kingston C V I 4:08.99
5 Charly Allan Kingston C V I 4:09.82
6 Will Dick Opeongo H S-D 4:11.97
7 Stephen Holmes Cobourg E 4:13.32
8 Tyson Loney Earl of Marc 4:16.38
9 Aiden Kennedy Hillcrest H S-Ot 4:16.40
10 John Conway Ashbury Coll 4:17.07
11 Julian Rhebergen East Northum 4:23.16
12 Scott Bergeron Laurier, Sir 4:23.59
13 Kevin Hosier Lindsay C V I 4:25.20
14 Adam Thomson Bell H S-Nepe 4:28.00
15 Nathaniel Crooks Cobourg West 4:30.55
16 Nicolas Rouleau Beatrice-Des 4:39.81

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 8:19.74 2004 Mike Woods – Hillcrest H.S.
Can. Int: * 8:00.2h 1987 Greg Anderson – Parkside HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Smith Thousand Isl 8:48.85
2 Alexander Hinton Kingston C V I 8:59.13
3 Ian Donald Nepean H S-Ot 9:01.66
4 Charly Allan Kingston C V I 9:02.91
5 Will Dick Opeongo H S-D 9:06.48
6 Nick Thomas Thousand Isl 9:17.15
7 David Quinn East Northum 9:18.67
8 Jay Brault Peterborough 9:24.59
9 Mitch Cassidy St. Thomas A 9:26.85
10 Julian Rhebergen East Northum 9:33.02
11 Anthony Hainse Beatrice-Des 9:39.05
12 Scott Bergeron Laurier, Sir 9:40.95
13 Dave Murrawsky Holy Trinity 10:05.15
14 Tommy Desbrisay Ottawa Tech 10:08.84
15 James Boivin St. Matthew 10:51.49

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
East Reg: ! 14.11 26/05/2006 Tyler Fawcett, North Dundas
Can. Int: * 13.78 2000 Adam Kunkel – Walkerton DSS, W
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 14.36Q -1.0 1
2 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 15.23Q -1.8 2
3 Dave McGinn Sydenham H S 15.29Q -1.0 1
4 Joe Hare Woodroffe 15.54Q -1.8 2
5 Spencer Bell Canterbury H 15.65Q -1.0 1
6 Ben Janke Fenelon Fall 16.30Q -1.8 2
7 Kevin Gayton Carleton Pla 16.01q -1.0 1
8 Logan Cole Nicholson H S 16.13q -1.0 1
9 Nate Moyse Sydenham H S 16.43 -1.8 2
10 Kyle McNeely East Northum 16.59 -1.8 2
11 Bukhosi Mabaleka St. Joseph’s 16.72 -1.8 2
12 Dan Cudmore Crestwood 17.25 -1.0 1
13 Adrian Huynh St. Pius X H 17.30 -1.8 2
14 Nick Mcguire Almonte D H S- 18.95 -1.0 1
— Kirk Billings Crestwood DNF -1.0 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 14.11 26/05/2006 Tyler Fawcett, North Dundas
Can. Int: * 13.78 2000 Adam Kunkel – Walkerton DSS, W
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 14.18 -1.0
2 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 14.72 -1.0
3 Dave McGinn Sydenham H S 15.20 -1.0
4 Joe Hare Woodroffe 15.24 -1.0
5 Spencer Bell Canterbury H 15.72 -1.0
6 Logan Cole Nicholson H S 16.17 -1.0
7 Kevin Gayton Carleton Pla 16.83 -1.0
8 Ben Janke Fenelon Fall 17.29 -1.0

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 53.11 29/05/2008 Stuart Pearson, South Carlet
Can. Int: * 51.68 1985 Phillip Hughes – Earl of March
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stuart Pearson South Carlet 53.11! 2
2 Spencer Bell Canterbury H 56.45 2
3 Dave McGinn Sydenham H S 57.16 2
4 Joe Hare Woodroffe 58.32 1
5 Kyle McNeely East Northum 58.96 2
6 Nate Moyse Sydenham H S 59.88 2
7 Conor Kyte Jeanne Lajoi 1:00.62 2
8 Tom Carroll St. Thomas A 1:00.80 2
9 Jon Roi Almonte D H S- 1:00.97 1
10 Dan Cudmore Crestwood 1:02.01 1
11 Troy Thomas Cornwall C V S 1:02.47 1
12 Logan Cole Nicholson H S 1:02.84 2
13 Adam Thomson Bell H S-Nepe 1:03.97 1
14 Jon-Rhys Evenchick Nepean H S-Ot 1:08.13 1
15 Louis-Philip Gaulin-Rifo Mother Teres 1:10.58 1

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 43.52 25/05/2006 Thousand Islands S S – eoti, Thousand Isl
Can. Int: * 41.1h 1987 George Harvey SS – York
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Pius X C H S – ncpx ‘A’ 44.24 2
1) Chris Normoyle 2) Adrian Huynh
3) Saj Al-Haddad 4) Marcus Hutchinson
2 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 44.31 2
1) Gurvir Khosa 2) Cameron Smithers
3) Oluwasegun Makinde 4) Tolu Makinde
3 Crestwood S S – cocr ‘A’ 44.56 2
4 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 44.90 2
5 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 45.11 1
6 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 45.20 1
1) Zach Quevillion 2) Scott Domenico
3) Chase Gregoire 4) Bukhosi Mabaleka
7 Fenelon Falls S S – coff ‘A’ 45.78 2
8 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 45.89 1
1) Stuart Pearson 2) Connor Carruthers
3) Jordan Denk 4) Shawn Lauder
9 East Northumberland – coen ‘A’ 45.92 1
10 St. Theresa’s S S – cost ‘A’ 46.17 1
11 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 46.49 1
1) Ian Mutter 2) Jordan Masys
3) John Wright 4) Shimpei Kawaguchi
12 Centennial SS – coce ‘B’ 47.24 1
— Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ DQ 2
— St. Patrick C H S – ncsp ‘A’ DQ 2
1) Gordon Cave 2) Shorn Sam
3) Dustin Wilson 4) Alex Gabriel
— Smiths Falls D C I – eosf ‘A’ DQ 2

Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 2.15m 1984 Brian Marshall – Gloucester H.S.
Can. Int: * 2.24m 1998 Michael Ponikvar – Denis Morri
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott Wilson Regiopolis 1.95m
2 Spencer Da Costa Earl of Marc 1.90m
3 Taylor Corney Thousand Isl J1.90m
4 Terrence Thomas Glebe C I-Ott J1.90m
5 John Banks Norwood D H S J1.90m
6 Cory Campbell Crestwood 1.85m
7 Greg Ward Almonte D H S- J1.85m
8 Sydney Jordan St. John’s-P J1.85m
9 Lawton McCracken East Northum J1.85m
10 Andrew Maxwell South Carlet 1.80m
11 Brett Leathem North Hastin J1.80m
12 Adam Raison Rideau H S-El J1.80m
13 Callum Mirault St. Mary’s S 1.75m
14 Fritzlor Auguste Glebe C I-Ott J1.75m
15 Kai Ip Wong Colonel By S 1.70m

Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 4.50m 1999 Mike Kleywegt – Lasalle S.S.
Can. Int: * 5.10m 1985 Doug Wood – F.E. Madill SS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Martin Thousand Isl 3.80m
2 Brian Farnsworth Thousand Isl 3.65m
3 Nate Livingstone Thousand Isl J3.65m
4 Lane Clark Adam Scott 3.50m
5 Gerry VanLoon Char er D H 3.20m
6 Markus Lovell Carleton Pla 3.05m
7 Jeff Fennell Haliburton H 2.90m
8 Madison Rallis Haliburton H J2.90m
— Steve O Moyter Adam Scott NH

Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 7.11m 1986 Glenroy Gilbert – Laurentian H.S.
Can. Int: * 7.75m 1990 Brian Thomas – Central Technic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jesse Casselman Thousand Isl 6.52m 1.6
2 Brandon Holden Napanee D S S- 6.31m -1.2
3 Andrew Bertrim Crestwood J6.31m 2.5
4 Lee Jones Rideau H S-El 6.27m 4.5
5 Michael-Antony Clement Embrun E S-Em 6.24m 0.8
6 Jason Over Lakefield D S 6.03m 1.6
7 Prénel Cavé Beatrice-Des 6.01m -1.9
8 Martin Friedl Borden, Sir 5.97m 1.7
9 Yanny Un Canterbury H 5.79m -0.9
10 William Chen Earl of Marc 5.67m -0.9
11 Craig Eamon Rideau H S-El 5.65m 0.9
12 Cameron Root Crestwood 5.62m +0.0
13 Dan Pearce Fenelon Fall 5.48m 0.9
14 Logan Cole Nicholson H S 5.44m -0.2
15 Shane McDonald St. Mark H S 5.02m 0.2

Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 15.11m 1986 Glenroy Gilbert – Laurentian H.S.
Can. Int: * 15.76m 1982 George Wright – Vaughan Road C
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Adrian Huynh St. Pius X H 13.48m +0.0
2 Brandon Holden Napanee D S S- 13.03m -0.1
3 Josh Hariski Rockland D H S 12.98m -0.2
4 Matt Jacobs Cornwall C V S 12.91m -1.4
5 Josh Lappala Bayridge S S- 12.90m 2.0
6 Dan Pearce Fenelon Fall 12.59m NWI
7 Nate Livingstone Thousand Isl 12.54m 1.1
8 William Chen Earl of Marc 12.07m 0.9
9 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 12.03m -3.3
10 Ryan Coughlan Quinte S S-Be 12.02m -1.3
11 Gauruv Bose Lisgar C I 11.94m 0.2
12 Paul Handy Lakefield D S 11.90m -1.9
12 Geoff Dignam South Carlet 11.90m +0.0
14 Chad Denyes East Northum 11.81m -1.4
15 Sheira Men Woodroffe 11.30m -0.6
— Liam McFall St. Paul C S S FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 18.42m 1998 Corey Trudeau – Bayridge S.S.
Can. Int: * 20.78m 1995 Brad Snyder – St Joseph’s HS,
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tim Nedow Thousand Isl 17.93m
2 Derek Morris Napanee D S S- 14.76m
3 Hunter Steward Bayridge S S- 14.44m
4 Corey Wingate Carleton Pla 14.27m
5 Frederic Guerin Hawkesbury E 13.99m
6 Cory Campbell Crestwood 13.35m
7 Patrick Hotte Beatrice-Des 13.11m
8 John Stapley Quinte S S-Be 12.81m
9 Steven Dignard Samual Genes 12.59m
10 Peter Rennie Crestwood 12.00m
11 Zack Moore East Northum 11.91m
12 Tristan Harris St. Mark H S 11.55m
13 Michael McDonald Fenelon Fall 11.29m
14 Chris Holmes Borden, Sir 11.22m
15 Justin Perkins Jackson, A.Y 11.00m
16 Braydon Desjardins Ottawa Tech 10.91m

Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 55.56m 2000 Brian McPhee – St. Matthew C.H.S.
Can. Int: * 64.94m 1995 Jason Tunks – Sir Frederick Ba
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tim Nedow Thousand Isl 53.82m
2 Dave Kloosterman Crestwood 43.13m
3 Corey Wingate Carleton Pla 41.69m
4 Nathan Clark Opeongo H S-D 40.30m
5 Mitchell Purcell Thousand Isl 38.89m
6 Ian Wallwork Prince Edwar 38.11m
7 Michael McDonald Fenelon Fall 37.81m
8 Graeme Pickett Kingston C V I 37.23m
9 Lawton McCracken East Northum 35.65m
10 Braydon Desjardins Ottawa Tech 34.39m
11 John Stapley Quinte S S-Be 33.25m
12 Chris Holmes Borden, Sir 31.97m
13 Jesse Pantalone Holy Trinity 31.53m
14 Jason Thavonekham Canterbury H 26.45m
15 Patrick Hotte Beatrice-Des 26.29m
— Luke Linseman Rideau H S-Ot FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 63.23m 2000 Matt Murdock – Frontenac S.S.
Can. Int: * 73.76m 2001 Trevor Snyder – St. Joseph
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ian Wallwork Prince Edwar 53.54m
2 Michael Wilson Thousand Isl 53.40m
3 Paul Ausman De La Salle 49.99m
4 Adam Commanda Lakefield D S 48.59m
5 Dillon Lowry St. John’s-P 48.21m
6 Taylor Corney Thousand Isl 46.92m
7 Dave Zanet Sydenham H S 45.21m
8 Alex Gabriel St. Patrick 44.79m
9 Chris Stinson Colonel By S 43.83m
10 Eli Haime St. John’s-P 43.32m
11 Adam Cyr West Carleto 42.82m
12 Mitch Rosborough Prince Edwar 42.02m
13 Michael Anderson Borden, Sir 40.29m
14 Dave Lobb Holy Cross 39.95m
15 Josh Brinkman Centre Hasti 39.94m
16 Jason Thavonekham Canterbury H 32.44m

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
HAND TIMED
East Reg: ! 5:58.98 1987 Terry Burwell – Opeongo H.S.
Can. Int: * 5:37.76 1982 Alain Boucher – ES Algonquin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Smith Thousand Isl 6:08.09
2 Will Dick Opeongo H S-D 6:17.01
3 Tyson Loney Earl of Marc 6:18.87
4 Nick Thomas Thousand Isl 6:21.47
5 Phil Wheeler Hillcrest H S-Ot 6:29.17
6 Ryan Hawkrigg St. Thomas A 6:29.35
7 Colin Simpson Rothwell Osn 6:45.30
8 Greg Pigeon Jeanne Lajoi 6:49.02
9 Nolan Beanlands Colonel By S 6:49.95
10 Daniel Guolla Glebe C I-Ott 6:50.24
11 Connor Mahoney-Ashberry Centennial S 6:51.17
12 Joe Lemmermeyer East Northum 7:00.58
13 Keith Colwell West Carleto 7:05.49
14 Dave Murrawsky Holy Trinity 7:07.32
15 Brandon Spencer Lindsay C V I 8:21.85

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
East Reg: ! 3:23.98 26/05/2006 Thousand Islands S S – eoti, Thousand Isl
Can. Int: * 3:10.8h 1987 Central Technical School – Tor
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rideau D H S – eord ‘A’ 3:26.91 2
2 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ 3:31.13 2
1) Aiden Kennedy 2) Phil Wheeler
3) Matthew Nicol 4) Chris Cameron
3 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 3:31.79 2
4 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 3:32.17 2
1) Jordan Denk 2) Jacob Stolle
3) Andrew Maxwell 4) Stuart Pearson
5 East Northumberland – coen ‘A’ 3:33.23 2
6 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 3:34.10 2
7 Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ 3:36.54 1
8 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 3:36.59 2
1) Oluwasegun Makinde 2) Tolu Makinde
3) Cameron Smithers 4) Jamil Abiad
9 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 3:37.94 1
1) Dylan Haggart 2) Zach Quevillion
3) Tim Holland 4) Scott Domenico
10 Canterbury H S – ncca ‘A’ 3:38.55 1
1) Sean Ryan 2) Spencer Bell
3) Divon Biocchi 4) Ben Clark
11 St. Thomas Aquinas – cosa ‘A’ 3:39.21 1
12 Crestwood S S – cocr ‘A’ 3:39.41 2
13 Ottawa Technical – ncot ‘A’ 3:40.63 1
1) Chris Dupperron 2) Alex Landry
3) Joey Rogowy 4) Bryan James
14 Kingston C & V I – eoks ‘A’ 3:40.86 1
15 Quinte S S – coqu ‘A’ 3:46.15 1
16 Haliburton Highlands – cohh ‘A’ 3:57.16 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Blind
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kevin Devries Moira – Bell 7:28.58

Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
East Reg: ! 7:23.24 25/05/2006 Michel Martin, Bayridge S S-
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alvin Mullett St. Theresa 12:11.90

Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
============================================================================
East Reg: ! 13.79 01/06/2007 Jon Finlayson, South Grenvi
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jonathan Finlayson South Grenvi 14.05 0.3
2 Cory Grozelle St. Mary’s S 14.16 0.3
3 Matt Hunt South Grenvi 14.68 0.3
4 Phil Callow Moira – Bell 15.67 0.3
5 Adam Vanburen St. Mary’s S 16.18 0.3
6 Thomas Brown Moira – Bell 17.29 0.3
7 Kevin Devries Moira – Bell 20.84 0.3
8 Michael Millard Thousand Isl 20.85 0.3