2008 – Olympic Prep Meet #2



Licensed to OFSAA – East Region Champ. Meet
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 5/26/2008 09:42 PM
Ottawa Olympic Prep-Meet #2 – 5/24/2008
Timing & Results : OTTL Timing Crew
Ottawa, ON
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Karelle Ottawa Lions 14.30 14.46q -1.1
2 Murphy, Mairead U. Of Dublin 14.14 14.85q -1.1
3 Tousaw, Julia Ottawa Lions 15.00 16.06q -1.1
4 Dugas, Katherine Corsaire Chapara 16.30q -1.1
5 Mueller, Shannon Ottawa Lions 15.10 16.33q -1.1

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Karelle Ottawa Lions 14.46 14.64 -2.2
2 Murphy, Mairead U. Of Dublin 14.85 15.00 -2.2
3 Tousaw, Julia Ottawa Lions 16.06 16.13 -2.2
4 Dugas, Katherine Corsaire Chapara 16.30 16.72 -2.2
5 Mueller, Shannon Ottawa Lions 16.33 17.79 -2.2

Event 2 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leveille, Simon Corsaire Chapara 14.34 14.50q -1.1
2 Kaba, Sekou Ottawa Lions 14.33 14.64q -1.1
3 Makinde, Segun Ottawa Lions 14.76 15.15q -1.1
4 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier Ottawa Lions 15.50 15.53q -1.1
5 Hare, Joe Ottawa Lions 15.50 15.69q -1.1

Event 2 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaba, Sekou Ottawa Lions 14.64 14.44 1.4
2 Leveille, Simon Corsaire Chapara 14.50 14.45 1.4
3 Makinde, Segun Ottawa Lions 15.15 15.14 1.4
4 Hare, Joe Ottawa Lions 15.69 15.33 1.4
5 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier Ottawa Lions 15.53 17.02 1.4

Event 3 Women 100 Meter
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lela, Christiane Ottawa Lions 12.30 12.35q -0.2
2 Clarke, Wendy-Ann Body Mind Speed 12.50 12.75q -0.2
3 Charbonneau, Yasmina St-Laurent Selec 12.94 13.32q -0.2
4 Fortier, Caitlin Ottawa Lions 12.90 13.36q -0.2

Event 3 Women 100 Meter
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lela, Christiane Ottawa Lions 12.35 12.46 0.5
2 Charbonneau, Yasmina St-Laurent Selec 13.32 13.55 0.5

Event 4 Men 100 Meter
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Macrozonaris, Nicolas Perfmax 10.19 10.48q 1.6 3
2 Tomlin, Dave Laurel Creek 10.78q -0.1 2
3 Sissoko, Moussa Ottawa Lions 10.90 10.84q -0.1 2
4 Ogunde, Olu Elite Edges 10.70 10.90q 1.6 3
5 Lewis, Jared Elite Edges 10.70 10.94q 1.6 3
6 Ignacio, Kevin I BE Fast 10.70 11.00q 1.6 3
7 Robertson, Michael Ottawa Lions 10.80 11.01q -0.1 2
7 Horacius, Pierre-Hans Perfmax 11.26 11.01q 1.6 3
9 Richard, Bianco Perfmax 10.81 11.13q -0.1 2
10 Desulme, Christian Ottawa Lions 10.80 11.15q -0.1 2
11 Makinde, Segun Ottawa Lions 10.68 11.19q 1.6 3
12 James, Michael Mississauga 10.55 11.21q -0.1 2
13 Batt, Jeremy Ottawa Lions 11.15 11.24q -0.1 2
14 Latham, Clayton Brampton 10.94 11.31q 1.6 3
15 Arthur, Augustine Unattached 10.20 11.32q 1.6 3
16 Winkenson, Joseph Perfmax 11.24 11.32q -0.2 1
17 Depres, Antoine Ottawa Lions 11.22 11.37q -0.2 1
18 Risling, Tony Ottawa Lions 11.38 11.39q -0.2 1
19 Tavitian, Zaven R1 Racing 11.30 11.76q -0.2 1
20 Dunkerley, Jon Ottawa Lions 12.10 12.30q -0.2 1
21 Jammeel, Rayyan Ottawa Lions 12.10 12.77q -0.2 1

Event 4 Men 100 Meter
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Macrozonaris, Nicolas Perfmax 10.48 10.43 -0.9 1
2 Tomlin, Dave Laurel Creek 10.78 10.63 -0.9 1
3 Sissoko, Moussa Ottawa Lions 10.84 10.75 -0.9 1
4 Desulme, Christian Ottawa Lions 11.15 10.83 1.6 2
5 Robertson, Michael Ottawa Lions 11.01 10.85 -0.9 1
6 Lewis, Jared Elite Edges 10.94 10.86 -0.9 1
7 Ogunde, Olu Elite Edges 10.90 10.88 -0.9 1
8 Ignacio, Kevin I BE Fast 11.00 10.96 -0.9 1
9 James, Michael Mississauga 11.21 11.02 1.6 2
10 Richard, Bianco Perfmax 11.13 11.10 1.6 2
11 Batt, Jeremy Ottawa Lions 11.24 11.12 1.6 2
12 Arthur, Augustine Unattached 11.32 11.20 1.6 2
13 Horacius, Pierre-Hans Perfmax 11.01 11.20 -0.9 1
14 Depres, Antoine Ottawa Lions 11.34 11.54 -1.0 3
15 Winkenson, Joseph Perfmax 11.32 11.54 -1.0 3
16 Risling, Tony Ottawa Lions 11.39 11.82 -1.0 3
17 Dunkerley, Jon Ottawa Lions 12.30 12.22 -1.0 3
18 Jammeel, Rayyan Ottawa Lions 12.77 12.93 -1.0 3

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Thuot, Marie-Christine St-Laurent Selec 1:07.50 1:05.32
2 Gauthier, Catherine Corsaire Chapara 1:07.00 1:05.73

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boast, Cody Ottawa Lions 1:03.00 1:04.80

Event 8 Men 1500 Meter
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harrietha, Andrew Ottawa Lions 4:03.80
2 Brennan, Kevin Ottawa Lions 4:06.09
3 Stacey, Matt Ottawa Lions 4:11.65

Event 9 Women 200 Meter
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Clarke, Wendy-Ann Body Mind Speed 25.45 25.46 1.9
2 Edwards, Karelle Ottawa Lions 26.08 25.67 1.9
3 Okawkwu, Gift Ottawa Lions 26.30 25.84 1.9
4 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey St-Laurent Selec 26.65 26.54 1.9

Event 10 Men 200 Meter
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Sissoko, Moussa Ottawa Lions 21.40 21.28 0.6 1
2 Tomlin, Dave Laurel Creek 21.91 21.42 0.6 1
3 Desulme, Christian Ottawa Lions 22.00 22.07 0.6 1
4 Richard, Bianco Perfmax 21.99 22.13 0.6 1
5 Ignacio, Kevin I BE Fast 22.30 22.17 1.5 2
6 Lewis, Jared Elite Edges 21.56 22.26 0.6 1
7 James, Michael Mississauga 22.51 1.5 2
8 Batt, Jeremy Ottawa Lions 22.50 22.62 1.5 2
9 Young, Sean Ottawa Lions 23.00 22.82 1.5 2
10 Latham, Clayton Brampton 22.00 23.17 0.6 1
11 Depres, Antoine Ottawa Lions 22.80 23.61 1.5 2
12 Deault, Jeff Track North 23.40 23.92 1.5 2
13 Beaudry, Kyle Track North 23.50 24.14 1.5 2

Event 11 Women 400 Meter
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lela, Christiane Ottawa Lions 56.11 55.88
2 Tousaw, Julia Ottawa Lions 56.00 56.21
3 Clarke, Wendy-Ann Body Mind Speed 57.07 57.16
4 Woods, Madelein Track North 58.50 58.21
5 Okawkwu, Gift Ottawa Lions 58.77

Event 12 Men 400 Meter
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robertson, Michael Ottawa Lions 47.63 47.80 1
2 Opperman, Paul U. Of Dublin 46.79 49.55 1
3 Prime, Mikey Ottawa Lions 51.98 1
4 Harrietha, Andrew Ottawa Lions 53.00 52.52 1
5 Beaudry, Kyle Track North 53.00 52.93 2
6 Biocchi, Devin Ottawa Lions 54.00 54.80 2
7 Dunkerley, Jon Ottawa Lions 55.39 2

Event 14 Men 800 Meter
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fauteux-Brault, Guillaum Cirrus 1:57.96
2 Pelland, Andre Track North 2:00.03
3 Iacino, Peter St-Laurent Selec 2:01.36

Event 17 Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
1 Latham, Clayton Brampton 7.41mq 2.7

Event 18 Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Bilodeau, Dominique Ottawa Lions 48.11mq
2 Piquette, Samantha Ottawa Lions 42.37mq

Event 19 Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Arbour, Pat Ottawa Lions 58.46mq

Event 20 Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Weatherhead, Mike Ottawa Lions 3.50mq
— Weatherhead, Chris Ottawa Lions NH