2008 – Ontario Para-Sport Summer Regional Games



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 11/05/2008 09:50 AM
Capital Para-Sports Summer Regional Games – 10/05/2008
Ottawa, ON
Results

Women 100 m Ambulatory
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Robinson, Leah KW Fastrack,(T37) 15.75 0.2 1
2 Burt, Cindy Durham Dragons,(T38 15.87 0.2 1
3 Muscat, Megan Windsor,(T37) 16.07 0.2 1
4 Hargraves, Sarah W. Ross M.S.,(T12) 16.45 0.7 2
5 Koury, Jessica W. Ross M.S.,(T13) 17.55 0.7 2
6 McLachlan, Virginia Windsor,(T37) 17.89 0.2 1
7 Armstrong, Michelle Unattached,T37 19.44 0.2 1
8 O’Brien, Meghan KW Fastrack,(T36) 19.65 0.2 1

Women 200 m Ambulatory
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Robinson, Leah KW Fastrack,(T37) 32.64 +0.0 1
2 Muscat, Megan Windsor,(T37) 33.54 +0.0 1
3 Burt, Cindy Durham Dragons,(T38 34.36 +0.0 1
4 McLachlan, Virginia Windsor,(T37) 37.22 +0.0 1
5 Koury, Jessica W. Ross M.S.,(T13) 38.84 0.3 2
6 Armstrong, Michelle Unattached,T37 39.70 +0.0 1
7 O’Brien, Meghan KW Fastrack,(T36) 41.19 0.3 2
— Hargraves, Sarah W. Ross M.S.,(T12) DQ 0.3 2 Rule 163.3

Women 400 m Ambulatory
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klawitter, Noella Unattached,(T12) 1:14.73
2 Robinson, Leah KW Fastrack,(T37) 1:16.31
3 Koury, Jessica W. Ross M.S.,(T13) 1:44.71
4 O’Brien, Meghan KW Fastrack,(T36) 1:50.04

Women 800 m Ambulatory
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klawitter, Noella Unattached,(T12) 3:00.87
— O’Brien, Meghan KW Fastrack,(T36) DQ Rule 163.3

Women 1500 m Ambulatory
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klawitter, Noella Unattached,(T12) 6:28.80
2 Ulmer, Laura Sportability Ab.,(T 6:32.84

Women Long Jump Ambulatory
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hargraves, Sarah W. Ross M.S.,(T12) 3.38m -0.9
2 Koury, Jessica W. Ross M.S.,(T13) 2.62m 1.2
3 McLachlan, Virginia Windsor,(T37) 2.38m 0.2
4 O’Brien, Meghan KW Fastrack,(T36) 2.17m NWI

Women Shot Put Ambulatory
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hargraves, Sarah W. Ross M.S.,(T12) 5.40m
2 O’Brien, Meghan KW Fastrack,(T36) 4.43m

Women Discus Throw Ambulatory
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hargraves, Sarah W. Ross M.S.,(T12) 15.36m
2 Koury, Jessica W. Ross M.S.,(T13) 11.63m

Women 100 m Wheelie
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Petitclerc, Chantal Unattached,(T54) 17.00 -1.7
2 Ferguson, Tracey Unattached,(T54) 18.08 -1.7
3 Ouedraogo, Beatrice Sherbrooke,(T54) 19.09 -1.7
4 Clark, Chelsea Cruisers,(53) 21.33 -1.7
5 Gibson, Kierra KW Fastrack,(T54) 21.79 -1.7
6 Nowaczyk, Karina Cruisers,(T54) 23.79 -1.7
7 Burrows, Rachael G. Horseshoe,(T34) 24.80 -1.7
8 M-Cote, Stephanie Unattached,(T53) 32.71 -1.7

Women 200 m Wheelie
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Petitclerc, Chantal Unattached,(T54) 29.49 0.1
2 Ferguson, Tracey Unattached,(T54) 31.28 0.1
3 Ouedraogo, Beatrice Sherbrooke,(T54) 34.17 0.1
4 Clark, Chelsea Cruisers,(53) 37.09 0.1
5 Gibson, Kierra KW Fastrack,(T54) 39.11 0.1
6 Nowaczyk, Karina Cruisers,(T54) 43.20 0.1
7 Burrows, Rachael G. Horseshoe,(T34) 45.60 0.1

Women 400 m Wheelie
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Petitclerc, Chantal Unattached,(T54) 55.11
2 Ferguson, Tracey Unattached,(T54) 1:00.41
3 Ouedraogo, Beatrice Sherbrooke,(T54) 1:07.43
4 Clark, Chelsea Cruisers,(53) 1:12.33
5 Gibson, Kierra KW Fastrack,(T54) 1:17.56
6 Burrows, Rachael G. Horseshoe,(T34) 1:30.56
7 Nowaczyk, Karina Cruisers,(T54) 1:32.36

Women 800 m Wheelie
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Petitclerc, Chantal Unattached,(T54) 1:59.78
2 Ferguson, Tracey Unattached,(T54) 2:00.16
3 Clark, Chelsea Cruisers,(53) 2:29.72
4 Nowaczyk, Karina Cruisers,(T54) 3:08.90

Women Shot Put Wheelie
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 S-Moya, Martha Cruisers,(T52) 3.54m
2 M-Cote, Stephanie Unattached,(T53) 2.38m
3 Laird, Dianne Cruisers,(T33) 1.29m

Women Discus Throw Wheelie
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 S-Moya, Martha Cruisers,(T52) 8.09m
2 Ciccone, Madison Cruisers,(T32) 4.26m
3 Laird, Dianne Cruisers,(T33) 1.57m

Women Javelin Throw Wheelie
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 S-Moya, Martha Cruisers,(T52) 5.51m

Men 100 m Ambulatory
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Courtney W. Ross M.S.,(T13) 12.89 -0.5 1
2 Phelan, Barry Unattached,(T38) 13.29 -0.5 1
3 Johnstone, Michael Unattached,(T38) 15.00 -0.5 1
4 Lowrey, Justin W. Ross M.S.,(T13) 15.62 -0.5 1
5 Strybosch, Kevin Unattached,(T37) 16.43 -0.5 1
6 Faisal, Al W. Ross M.S.,(T11) 17.58 0.5 2
7 St.John, Jodie Unattached,(T36) 17.77 -0.5 1
8 Tyrrell, Mike Unattached,(T11) 17.85 -0.5 1
9 Furey, Jonathan KW Fastrack,(T37) 21.11 0.5 2

Men 200 m Ambulatory
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 King, Brandon W. Ross M.S.,(T13) 25.81 0.9 2
2 Johnson, Courtney W. Ross M.S.,(T13) 26.04 -0.9 1
3 Phelan, Barry Unattached,(T38) 26.82 -0.9 1
4 Lowrey, Justin W. Ross M.S.,(T13) 31.45 0.9 2
5 Strybosch, Kevin Unattached,(T37) 33.55 -0.9 1
6 Tyrrell, Mike Unattached,(T11) 36.22 -0.9 1
7 St.John, Jodie Unattached,(T36) 38.68 -0.9 1
8 Faisal, Al W. Ross M.S.,(T11) 41.53 0.9 2
9 Furey, Jonathan KW Fastrack,(T37) 43.94 0.9 2

Men 400 m Ambulatory
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Brandon W. Ross M.S.,(T13) 1:00.00
2 Lafrance, Gilles Unattached,(T38) 1:08.65
3 Tyrrell, Mike Unattached,(T11) 1:24.76
4 St.John, Jodie Unattached,(T36) 1:35.54
5 Furey, Jonathan KW Fastrack,(T37) 1:56.54

Men 800 m Ambulatory
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lafrance, Gilles Unattached,(T38) 2:44.41

Men 1500 m Ambulatory
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lafrance, Gilles Unattached,(T38) 6:06.13

Men High Jump Ambulatory
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Brandon W. Ross M.S.,(T13) 1.60m
2 Johnson, Courtney W. Ross M.S.,(T13) 1.40m
3 Lowrey, Justin W. Ross M.S.,(T13) 1.30m

Men Long Jump Ambulatory
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Johnson, Courtney W. Ross M.S.,(T13) 5.22m +0.0
2 King, Brandon W. Ross M.S.,(T13) 4.37m -0.8
3 Lowrey, Justin W. Ross M.S.,(T13) 3.91m -0.1
4 Strybosch, Kevin Unattached,(T37) 3.22m NWI

Men Shot Put Ambulatory
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shaw, Jim Black Sheep,(T38) 11.29m
2 Newton, Dean Sban,(T35) 9.23m
3 Strybosch, Kevin Unattached,(T37) 8.94m
4 Dore, Kyle Unattached,(T11) 7.63m
5 Rookley, Charlies Sban,(T37) 7.32m
6 Brown, Jonathan Georgian Bay,(T37) 6.66m
7 Faisal, Al W. Ross M.S.,(T11) 5.10m

Men Discus Throw Ambulatory
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shaw, Jim Black Sheep,(T38) 35.85m
2 Risto, Shane Black Sheep,(T35) 35.43m
3 Newton, Dean Sban,(T35) 26.14m
4 Rookley, Charlies Sban,(T37) 25.88m
5 Dore, Kyle Unattached,(T11) 19.66m
6 Strybosch, Kevin Unattached,(T37) 16.68m

Men Javelin Throw Ambulatory
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnstone, Michael Unattached,(T38) 25.87m
2 Strybosch, Kevin Unattached,(T37) 22.45m
3 Brown, Jonathan Georgian Bay,(T37) 17.95m
4 Dore, Kyle Unattached,(T11) 12.62m
5 Faisal, Al W. Ross M.S.,(T11) 7.90m

Men 100 m Wheelie
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Christophe, Isaiah Cruisers,(T54) 15.59 +0.0 1
2 Normandin, Daniel Unattached,(T54) 15.73 +0.0 1
3 Compaore, Jean-Paul Sherbrooke,(T54) 15.98 +0.0 1
4 Gauthier, Eric Unattached,(T53) 16.28 +0.0 1
5 Kahn, Michael Cruisers,(T54) 16.93 +0.0 1
6 Soulama, Basile Sherbrooke,(T53) 17.19 +0.0 1
7 VanHeteren, Ian Unattached,(T54) 18.05 +0.0 1
8 Abi, Omar Monte-Roule,(T54) 18.62 -1.1 2
9 Cowell, Brad Windsor,(T53) 20.78 -1.1 2
10 Radmore, Joseph Ottawa Lions,(T52) 21.15 -1.1 2
11 Smeenk, Austin Cruisers,(T54) 22.35 -1.1 2
12 Grenier, David Windsor,(T54) 23.47 -1.1 2
13 Fiorino, Daniel Cruisers,(T54) 24.76 -1.1 2
14 Szerenyi, Charlie Cruisers,(T33) 27.71 -1.1 2
15 Delaney, Jake Cruisers,(T54) 38.62 -1.1 2

Men 200 m Wheelie
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Normandin, Daniel Unattached,(T54) 28.24 -0.2 1
2 Compaore, Jean-Paul Sherbrooke,(T54) 28.29 -0.2 1
3 Gauthier, Eric Unattached,(T53) 28.50 -0.2 1
4 Christophe, Isaiah Cruisers,(T54) 28.65 -0.2 1
5 Soulama, Basile Sherbrooke,(T53) 29.56 -0.2 1
6 Kahn, Michael Cruisers,(T54) 30.48 -0.2 1
7 VanHeteren, Ian Unattached,(T54) 32.42 -0.2 1
8 Abi, Omar Monte-Roule,(T54) 32.47 -0.2 1
9 Radmore, Joseph Ottawa Lions,(T52) 38.10 1.8 2
10 Cowell, Brad Windsor,(T53) 38.93 1.8 2
11 Smeenk, Austin Cruisers,(T54) 39.47 1.8 2
12 Grenier, David Windsor,(T54) 42.69 1.8 2
13 Fiorino, Daniel Cruisers,(T54) 47.68 1.8 2
14 Szerenyi, Charlie Cruisers,(T33) 1:04.09 1.8 2
15 Delaney, Jake Cruisers,(T54) 1:21.78 1.8 2

Men 400 m Wheelie
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Compaore, Jean-Paul Sherbrooke,(T54) 51.94 1
2 Gauthier, Eric Unattached,(T53) 53.89 1
3 Christophe, Isaiah Cruisers,(T54) 55.40 1
4 Marquis, Carl Sherbrooke,(T54) 57.08 1
5 Soulama, Basile Sherbrooke,(T53) 57.36 2
6 Kahn, Michael Cruisers,(T54) 59.38 1
7 Abi, Omar Monte-Roule,(T54) 59.80 2
8 VanHeteren, Ian Unattached,(T54) 1:08.30 2
9 Smeenk, Austin Cruisers,(T54) 1:25.38 2
10 Grenier, David Windsor,(T54) 1:26.49 2
11 Fiorino, Daniel Cruisers,(T54) 1:39.96 2
12 Szerenyi, Charlie Cruisers,(T33) 2:37.65 2

Men 800 m Wheelie
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Compaore, Jean-Paul Sherbrooke,(T54) 1:43.49
2 Gauthier, Eric Unattached,(T53) 1:51.60
3 Christophe, Isaiah Cruisers,(T54) 1:53.27
4 Soulama, Basile Sherbrooke,(T53) 1:53.62
5 Marquis, Carl Sherbrooke,(T54) 1:57.24
6 Kahn, Michael Cruisers,(T54) 1:59.35
7 Abi, Omar Monte-Roule,(T54) 2:03.39
8 VanHeteren, Ian Unattached,(T54) 2:28.20
9 May, Jeff Windsor,(T52) 2:35.83
10 Smeenk, Austin Cruisers,(T54) 2:51.20

Men 1500 m Wheelie
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christophe, Isaiah Cruisers,(T54) 3:51.79
2 Kahn, Michael Cruisers,(T54) 3:52.69
3 Abi, Omar Monte-Roule,(T54) 3:54.41
4 May, Jeff Windsor,(T52) 4:55.23
5 Smeenk, Austin Cruisers,(T54) 5:36.69

Men Shot Put Wheelie
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ouedraogo, Issa Sherbrooke,(T58) 9.42m
2 Pettey, Kyle Cruisers,(T34) 9.38m
3 Hughes, Rob Sarnia Asw T&F,(T33 7.96m
4 Careri, Michael Cruisers,(T57) 5.87m
5 Watson, Joshua Cruisers,(T56) 5.29m
6 Jutras, Claude Unattached 5.13m
7 Bennett, Ryan Cruisers,(T34) 4.59m
8 Jenkins, Cameron Cruisers,(T58) 4.21m

Men Discus Throw Wheelie
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pettey, Kyle Cruisers,(T34) 33.53m
2 Martin, Jacques Sherbrooke,(T55) 28.53m
3 Bennett, Ryan Cruisers,(T34) 20.07m
4 Hughes, Rob Sarnia Asw T&F,(T33 19.79m
5 Careri, Michael Cruisers,(T57) 17.89m
6 Jenkins, Cameron Cruisers,(T58) 15.11m
7 Watson, Joshua Cruisers,(T56) 12.05m
8 Jutras, Claude Unattached 11.41m

Men Javelin Throw Wheelie
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ouedraogo, Issa Sherbrooke,(T58) 33.74m
2 Jenkins, Cameron Cruisers,(T58) 14.68m
3 Jutras, Claude Unattached 11.81m
3 Watson, Joshua Cruisers,(T56) 11.81m
5 Bennett, Ryan Cruisers,(T34) 10.65m